Israel F9[6 May/Ramat Hasharon/hard] Winner : James Marsalek - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 04-30-2013, 06:49 AM   #1
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 23
Posts: 27,861
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Israel F9[6 May/Ramat Hasharon/hard] Winner : James Marsalek

Location: Ramat Hasharon
Type: $10K
Surface: Hard (Outdoor)

Entry List

Main Draw


1 Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (JPN) 496 1
2 Julien DUBAIL (BEL) 522 2
3 Sam BARRY (IRL) 599 1
4 Takuto NIKI (JPN) 620 1
5 James MARSALEK (GBR) 637 1
6 Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) 650 1
7 Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 689 4
8 Sebastian LAVIE (NZL) 811 4
9 Daniel GLANCY (IRL) 855 1
10 Tal EROS (ISR) 904 1
11 Dekel BAR (ISR) 935 1
12 Stepan KHOTULEV (RUS) 963 1
13 Michael LASER (USA) 1007= 2
14 Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 1033= 4
15 Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) 1123 1
16 Igor SMILANSKY (ISR) 1124= 1
17 Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) 1172= 1
18 Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR) 1189= 1

Qualifying



1 Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL) 1198 3
2 Gilad BEN ZVI (ISR) 1226 1
3 Dor BELFER (ISR) 1249= 1
4 Alon ELIA (ISR) 1329= 1
5 Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR) 1386= 1
6 David MUSHAYEV (ISR) 1467= 1
7 Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) 1765= 1
8 Eyal COHEN (ISR) 1765= 1
9 Guy MICHELEVITZ (ISR) 1895= 1
10 Saar STEELE (ISR) 1895= 1
11 Orel OVIL (ISR) 1 1
12 Mor BULIS (ISR) 2 1
13 Noam MAZOR (ISR) 3 1
14 Yannai BARKAI (ISR) 8 1
15 Yum ADIV (ISR) 11 1
16 Yankel ZEMEL (ISR) 12 1
17 Daniel ALEKSANDROV (ISR) 14 1
18 Gal KRUCHIK (ISR) 15 1
19 Tomer KRUTIK (ISR) 16 1
20 Nimrod BERMAN (ISR) 20 1
21 Danila KURKULIN (ISR) 21 1
22 EDAN LESHEM (ISR) 25 1
23 Evgeny VANAG (RUS) 308 2
24 Yoram LEVY (ISR) 30 1
25 Guy GINAT (ISR) 34 1
26 Edan BAKSHI (ISR) 42 1
27 Ron KLAIN (ISR) 47 1
28 Daniel TAMIR (ISR) 50 1
29 Shahar ELBAZ (ISR) 53 1
30 Roy YARON (ISR) 54 1
31 EMIL SAVELJEV (ISR) 1
32 Daniel PAM (ISR) 1
33 Ran PAPERNY (ISR) 1
34 Benjamin EZER (ISR) 1
35 Shahar ZIV (ISR) 1
36 Guy FEIGIN (ISR) 1
37 Tom ZIV (ISR) 1
38 Samuel NAHON (ISR) 1
39 Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR) 1
40 Ron IDZON (ISR) 1
41 Motvey RADIONOV (ISR) 1
42 Ofek MAROM (ISR) 1
43 Guy ALMOG-GRAF (ISR) 1
44 Daniel DUDOCKIN (ISR) 1
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 125 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 72 (Best 65) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Rome, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires, SF Queens (with stbanchile) SF Umag (with kr1s17an) Won : Cordeones CH (with Freak3yman84)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 10:6 (ATP 1:0)
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 04-30-2013, 06:49 AM   #2
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 23
Posts: 27,861
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F9[6 May/Ramat Hasharon/hard]

qd


QD- 1st Round

(1) Yuriy Kovalenko (ISR) d. Bye
Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR) d. Bye
Emil Saveljev (ISR) d. Bye
Ram Kapach (ISR) d. Bye
(2) David Mushayev (ISR) d. Bye
Daniel Cukierman (ISR) d. Bye
Daniel Pam (ISR) d. Bye
Yum Adiv (ISR) d. Bye
(3) (WC) Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR) d. Bye
Orel Ovil (ISR) d. Bye
Tal Itzhaki (ISR) d. Bye
Daniel Tamir (ISR) d. Bye
(4) Guy Michelevitz (ISR) d. Bye
Yoram Levy (ISR) d. Bye
Gal Kruchik (ISR) d. Tom Ziv (ISR) 6-0 6-1
Benjamin Ezer (ISR) d. Bye
(5) Saar Steele (ISR) d. Bye
Shahar Ziv (ISR) d. Bye
Danila Kurkulin (ISR) d. Roy Zwillinger (ISR) 6-4 6-2
Edan Bakshi (ISR) d. Bye
(6) Aviv Darmon (ISR) d. Bye
Eyal Burstein (ISR) d. Bye
Shahar Elbaz (ISR) d. Guy Almog-Graf (ISR) 6-1 6-1
Guy Feigin (ISR) d. Bye
(WC) Guy Ginat (ISR) d. Bye
Daniel Dudockin (ISR) d. Bye
Yannai Barkai (ISR) d. Yankel Zemel (ISR) 6-4 6-4
Motvey Radionov (ISR) d. Bye
Ron Klain (ISR) d. Bye
Eden Bruhian (ISR) d. Bye
Ron Idzon (ISR) d. Samuel Nahon (ISR) 6-0 6-1
Noam Mazor (ISR) d. Bye


QD- 2nd Round

Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR) d. (1) Yuriy Kovalenko (ISR) 6-3 6-1
Emil Saveljev (ISR) d. Ram Kapach (ISR) 7-6 1-6 6-4
(2) David Mushayev (ISR) d. Daniel Cukierman (ISR) 6-2 6-1
Yum Adiv (ISR) d. Daniel Pam (ISR) 6-0 6-0
(3) (WC) Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR) d. Orel Ovil (ISR) 6-2 6-0
Daniel Tamir (ISR) d. Tal Itzhaki (ISR) 6-4 7-5
(4) Guy Michelevitz (ISR) d. Yoram Levy (ISR) 7-5 6-2
Gal Kruchik (ISR) d. Benjamin Ezer (ISR) 4-6 7-6 6-2
(5) Saar Steele (ISR) d. Shahar Ziv (ISR) 6-0 6-0
Edan Bakshi (ISR) d. Danila Kurkulin (ISR) 7-5 5-7 6-1
(6) Aviv Darmon (ISR) d. Eyal Burstein (ISR) 6-2 6-4
Shahar Elbaz (ISR) d. Guy Feigin (ISR) 6-3 6-1
(WC) Guy Ginat (ISR) d. Daniel Dudockin (ISR) 6-4 6-3
Motvey Radionov (ISR) d. Yannai Barkai (ISR) 7-6 3-6 6-4
Ron Klain (ISR) d. Edan Bruhian (ISR) 6-0 6-2
Noam Mazor (ISR) d. Ron Idzon (ISR) 6-1 6-1


Qualifying Round

Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR) d. Emil Saveljev (ISR) 7-5 6-3
(2) David Mushayev (ISR) d. Yum Adiv (ISR) 6-2 6-1
(3) (WC) Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR) d. Daniel Tamir (ISR) 6-0 6-0
(4) Guy Michelevitz (ISR) d. Gal Kruchik (ISR) 7-6 6-2
(5) Saar Steele (ISR) d. Edan Bakshi (ISR) 6-2 6-2
Shahar Elbaz (ISR) d. (6) Aviv Darmon (ISR) 7-5 7-6
Motvey Radionov (ISR) d. (WC) Guy Ginat (ISR) 7-6 7-6
Noam Mazor (ISR) d. Ron Klain (ISR) 6-0 6-3
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 125 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 72 (Best 65) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Rome, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires, SF Queens (with stbanchile) SF Umag (with kr1s17an) Won : Cordeones CH (with Freak3yman84)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 10:6 (ATP 1:0)

Last edited by dinkulpus : 05-07-2013 at 11:58 AM.
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2013, 06:50 AM   #3
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 23
Posts: 27,861
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F9[6 May/Ramat Hasharon/hard]

md


1st Round

(1) Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN) d. (WC) Daniel Skripnik (ISR) 6-3 6-2
(Q) Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR) d. (WC) Eyal Cohen (ISR) 6-0 6-1
Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) d. Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) 6-4 6-2
(5) Kevin Griekspoor (NED) d. (Q) Saar Steele (ISR) 6-2 5-7 6-3
Or Ram-Harel (ISR) d. (3) Sam Barry (IRL) 7-5 6-3
Tal Goldengoren (ISR) d. (Q) Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR) 6-2 6-1
Alon Elia (ISR) d. (Q) David Mushayev (ISR) 6-4 6-4
(7) Daniel Glancy (IRL) d. (Q) Guy Michelevitz (ISR) 6-2 6-3
(8) Tal Eros (ISR) d. Olaf De Weerdt (BEL) 7-6 6-0
(WC) Mor Bulis (ISR) d. (WC) Edan Leshem (ISR) 6-0 6-4
Igor Smilansky (ISR) d. (Q) Noam Mazor (ISR) 6-4 6-1
(4) Arata Onozawa (JPN) d. Stepan Khotulev (RUS) 6-4 6-4
(6) Takuto Niki (JPN) d. Scott Griekspoor (NED) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Michael Laser (USA) d. Dor Belfer (ISR) 6-2 6-2
(Q) Shahar Elbaz (ISR) d. (Q) Motvey Radionov (ISR) 2-6 6-4 6-3
(2) James Marsalek (GBR) d. Dekel Bar (ISR) 6-1 3-6 6-4

2nd Round

(1) Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN) d. (Q) Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR) 7-6 6-2
(5) Kevin Griekspoor (NED) d. Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) 6-4 7-5
Or Ram-Harel (ISR) d. Tal Goldengoren (ISR) 6-7 6-3 7-5
(7) Daniel Glancy (IRL) d. Alon Elia (ISR) 6-4 2-6 7-5
(WC) Mor Bulis (ISR) d. (8) Tal Eros (ISR) 6-4 4-3 ret.
(4) Arata Onozawa (JPN) d. Igor Smilansky (ISR) 6-4 6-3
(6) Takuto Niki (JPN) d. Michael Laser (USA) 7-5 3-6 6-3
(2) James Marsalek (GBR) d. (Q) Shahar Elbaz (ISR) 6-0 6-0

Quarterfinals

(1) Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN) d. (5) Kevin Griekspoor (NED) 6-7 6-1 6-1
Ram-Harel (ISR) d. (7) Daniel Glancy (IRL) 6-2 6-3
(4) Arata Onozawa (JPN) d. (WC) Mor Bulis (ISR) 6-1 6-2
(2) James Marsalek (GBR) d. (6) Takuto Niki (JPN) 6-2 6-2

Semifinals

(1) Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN) d. Or Ram-Harel (ISR) 6-3 4-6 6-2
(2) James Marsalek (GBR) d. (4) Arata Onozawa (JPN) 6-2 7-5

Finals

(2) James Marsalek (GBR) d. (1) Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN) 6-4 7-5
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 125 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 72 (Best 65) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Rome, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires, SF Queens (with stbanchile) SF Umag (with kr1s17an) Won : Cordeones CH (with Freak3yman84)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 10:6 (ATP 1:0)

Last edited by dinkulpus : 05-13-2013 at 09:07 AM.
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2013, 10:28 AM   #4
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 23
Posts: 27,861
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F9[6 May/Ramat Hasharon/hard]

Doubles



1st Round

(1) Takuto Niki/Arata Onozawa (JPN) d. Kevin Griekspoor/Scott Griekspoor (NED) 6-1 6-3
(WC) Daniel Dudockin/Guy Ginat (ISR) d. Aviv Darmon/Daniel Tamir (ISR) W/O
Gilad Ben Zvi/Saar Steele (ISR) d. (4) Evgeny Karlovskiy/Stepan Khotulev (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Mor Bulis/Alon Elia (ISR) d. (WC) Noam Mazor/David Mushayev (ISR) 6-3 6-1
Tal Eros/Daniel Skripnik (ISR) d. Edan Bakshi/Motvey Radionov (ISR) 7-6 6-3
(3) Dekel Bar/Dor Belfer (ISR) d. Olaf De Weerdt/Yuriy Kovalenko (BEL/ISR) 4-1 ret.
Or Ram-Harel/Igor Smilansky (ISR) d. Yum Adiv/Ron Klain (ISR) 6-1 6-3
(2) Sam Barry/Daniel Glancy (IRL) d. (WC) Shahar Elbaz/Emil Saveljev (ISR) 6-2 6-1

Quarterfinals

(1) Takuto Niki/Arata Onozawa (JPN) d. (WC) Daniel Dudockin/Guy Ginat (ISR) 7-5 6-0
Gilad Ben Zvi/Saar Steele (ISR) d. Mor Bulis/Alon Elia (ISR) 2-6 6-1 10-8
(3) Dekel Bar/Dor Belfer (ISR) d. Tal Eros/Daniel Skripnik (ISR) W/O
(2) Sam Barry/Daniel Glancy (IRL) d. Or Ram-Harel/Igor Smilansky (ISR) 6-1 6-2

Semifinals

(1) Takuto Niki/Arata Onozawa (JPN) d. Gilad Ben Zvi/Saar Steele (ISR) 6-3 2-6 10-2
(2) Sam Barry/Daniel Glancy (IRL) d. (3) Dekel Bar/Dor Belfer (ISR) 6-7 6-2 10-7

Finals

(1) Takuto Niki/Arata Onozawa (JPN) d. (2) Sam Barry/Daniel Glancy (IRL) 6-3 6-4
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 125 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 72 (Best 65) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Rome, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires, SF Queens (with stbanchile) SF Umag (with kr1s17an) Won : Cordeones CH (with Freak3yman84)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 10:6 (ATP 1:0)

Last edited by dinkulpus : 05-13-2013 at 09:08 AM.
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-03-2013, 11:56 PM   #5
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F9[6 May/Ramat Hasharon/hard]

QD- 1st Round

(1) Yuriy Kovalenko (ISR) d. Bye
Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR) d. Bye
Emil Saveljev (ISR) d. Bye
Ram Kapach (ISR) d. Bye
(2) David Mushayev (ISR) d. Bye
Daniel Cukierman (ISR) d. Bye
Daniel Pam (ISR) d. Bye
Yum Adiv (ISR) d. Bye
(3) (WC) Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR) d. Bye
Orel Ovil (ISR) d. Bye
Tal Itzhaki (ISR) d. Bye
Daniel Tamir (ISR) d. Bye
(4) Guy Michelevitz (ISR) d. Bye
Yoram Levy (ISR) d. Bye
Gal Kruchik (ISR) d. Tom Ziv (ISR) 6-0 6-1
Benjamin Ezer (ISR) d. Bye
(5) Saar Steele (ISR) d. Bye
Shahar Ziv (ISR) d. Bye
Danila Kurkulin (ISR) d. Roy Zwillinger (ISR) 6-4 6-2
Edan Bakshi (ISR) d. Bye
(6) Aviv Darmon (ISR) d. Bye
Eyal Burstein (ISR) d. Bye
Shahar Elbaz (ISR) d. Guy Almog-Graf (ISR) 6-1 6-1
Guy Feigin (ISR) d. Bye
(WC) Guy Ginat (ISR) d. Bye
Daniel Dudockin (ISR) d. Bye
Yannai Barkai (ISR) d. Yankel Zemel (ISR) 6-4 6-4
Motvey Radionov (ISR) d. Bye
Ron Klain (ISR) d. Bye
Eden Bruhian (ISR) d. Bye
Ron Idzon (ISR) d. Samuel Nahon (ISR) 6-0 6-1
Noam Mazor (ISR) d. Bye

LOL @ Israeli only Qualies

Last edited by juddy96 : 05-05-2013 at 02:36 AM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-05-2013, 02:36 AM   #6
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F9[6 May/Ramat Hasharon/hard]

QD- 2nd Round

Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR) d. (1) Yuriy Kovalenko (ISR) 6-3 6-1
Emil Saveljev (ISR) d. Ram Kapach (ISR) 7-6 1-6 6-4
(2) David Mushayev (ISR) d. Daniel Cukierman (ISR) 6-2 6-1
Yum Adiv (ISR) d. Daniel Pam (ISR) 6-0 6-0
(3) (WC) Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR) d. Orel Ovil (ISR) 6-2 6-0
Daniel Tamir (ISR) d. Tal Itzhaki (ISR) 6-4 7-5
(4) Guy Michelevitz (ISR) d. Yoram Levy (ISR) 7-5 6-2
Gal Kruchik (ISR) d. Benjamin Ezer (ISR) 4-6 7-6 6-2
(5) Saar Steele (ISR) d. Shahar Ziv (ISR) 6-0 6-0
Edan Bakshi (ISR) d. Danila Kurkulin (ISR) 7-5 5-7 6-1
(6) Aviv Darmon (ISR) d. Eyal Burstein (ISR) 6-2 6-4
Shahar Elbaz (ISR) d. Guy Feigin (ISR) 6-3 6-1
(WC) Guy Ginat (ISR) d. Daniel Dudockin (ISR) 6-4 6-3
Motvey Radionov (ISR) d. Yannai Barkai (ISR) 7-6 3-6 6-4
Ron Klain (ISR) d. Edan Bruhian (ISR) 6-0 6-2
Noam Mazor (ISR) d. Ron Idzon (ISR) 6-1 6-1

Qualifying Round

Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR) d. Emil Saveljev (ISR) 7-5 6-3
(2) David Mushayev (ISR) d. Yum Adiv (ISR) 6-2 6-1
(3) (WC) Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR) d. Daniel Tamir (ISR) 6-0 6-0
(4) Guy Michelevitz (ISR) d. Gal Kruchik (ISR) 7-6 6-2
(5) Saar Steele (ISR) d. Edan Bakshi (ISR) 6-2 6-2
Shahar Elbaz (ISR) d. (6) Aviv Darmon (ISR) 7-5 7-6
Motvey Radionov (ISR) d. (WC) Guy Ginat (ISR) 7-6 7-6
Noam Mazor (ISR) d. Ron Klain (ISR) 6-0 6-3

Last edited by juddy96 : 05-05-2013 at 09:20 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-05-2013, 09:23 PM   #7
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F9[6 May/Ramat Hasharon/hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN) vs. (WC) Daniel Skripnik (ISR)
(Q) Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR) vs. (WC) Eyal Cohen (ISR)
Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)
(Q) Saar Steele (ISR) vs. (5) Kevin Griekspoor (NED)
(3) Sam Barry (IRL) vs. Or Ram-Harel (ISR)
(Q) Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR) vs. Tal Goldengoren (ISR)
(Q) David Mushayev (ISR) vs. Alon Elia (ISR)
(Q) Guy Michelevitz (ISR) vs. (7) Daniel Glancy (IRL)
(8) Tal Eros (ISR) vs. Olaf De Weerdt (BEL)
(WC) Edan Leshem (ISR) vs. (WC) Mor Bulis (ISR)
(Q) Noam Mazor (ISR) vs. Igor Smilansky (ISR)
Stepan Khotulev (RUS) vs. (4) Arata Onozawa (JPN)
(6) Takuto Niki (JPN) vs. Scott Griekspoor (NED)
Michael Laser (USA) vs. Dor Belfer (ISR)
(Q) Shahar Elbaz (ISR) vs. (Q) Motvey Radionov (ISR)
Dekel Bar (ISR) vs. (2) James Marsalek (GBR)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-05-2013, 09:25 PM   #8
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F9[6 May/Ramat Hasharon/hard]

Doubles

1st Round

(1) Takuto Niki/Arata Onozawa (JPN) vs. Kevin Griekspoor/Scott Griekspoor (NED)
Aviv Darmon/Daniel Tamir (ISR) vs. (WC) Daniel Dudockin/Guy Ginat (ISR)
(4) Evgeny Karlovskiy/Stepan Khotulev (RUS) vs. Gilad Ben Zvi/Saar Steele (ISR)
Mor Bulis/Alon Elia (ISR) vs. (WC) Noam Mazor/David Mushayev (ISR)
Edan Bakshi/Motvey Radionov (ISR) vs. Tal Eros/Daniel Skripnik (ISR)
Olaf De Weerdt/Yuriy Kovalenko (BEL/ISR) vs. (3) Dekel Bar/Dor Belfer (ISR)
Yum Adiv/Ron Klain (ISR) vs. Or Ram-Harel/Igor Smilansky (ISR)
(WC) Shahar Elbaz/Emil Saveljev (ISR) vs. (2) Sam Barry/Daniel Glancy (IRL)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-06-2013, 07:49 PM   #9
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F9[6 May/Ramat Hasharon/hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN) vs. (WC) Daniel Skripnik (ISR)
(Q) Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR) d. (WC) Eyal Cohen (ISR) 6-0 6-1
Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) d. Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) 6-4 6-2
(Q) Saar Steele (ISR) vs. (5) Kevin Griekspoor (NED)
(3) Sam Barry (IRL) vs. Or Ram-Harel (ISR)
(Q) Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR) vs. Tal Goldengoren (ISR)
Alon Elia (ISR) d. (Q) David Mushayev (ISR) 6-4 6-4
(Q) Guy Michelevitz (ISR) vs. (7) Daniel Glancy (IRL)
(8) Tal Eros (ISR) vs. Olaf De Weerdt (BEL)
(WC) Edan Leshem (ISR) vs. (WC) Mor Bulis (ISR)
(Q) Noam Mazor (ISR) vs. Igor Smilansky (ISR)
Stepan Khotulev (RUS) vs. (4) Arata Onozawa (JPN)
(6) Takuto Niki (JPN) vs. Scott Griekspoor (NED)
Michael Laser (USA) vs. Dor Belfer (ISR)
(Q) Shahar Elbaz (ISR) d. (Q) Motvey Radionov (ISR) 2-6 6-4 6-3
(2) James Marsalek (GBR) d. Dekel Bar (ISR) 6-1 3-6 6-4
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-06-2013, 07:52 PM   #10
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F9[6 May/Ramat Hasharon/hard]

Doubles

1st Round

(1) Takuto Niki/Arata Onozawa (JPN) d. Kevin Griekspoor/Scott Griekspoor (NED) 6-1 6-3
(WC) Daniel Dudockin/Guy Ginat (ISR) d. Aviv Darmon/Daniel Tamir (ISR) W/O
Gilad Ben Zvi/Saar Steele (ISR) d. (4) Evgeny Karlovskiy/Stepan Khotulev (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Mor Bulis/Alon Elia (ISR) d. (WC) Noam Mazor/David Mushayev (ISR) 6-3 6-1
Tal Eros/Daniel Skripnik (ISR) d. Edan Bakshi/Motvey Radionov (ISR) 7-6 6-3
Olaf De Weerdt/Yuriy Kovalenko (BEL/ISR) vs. (3) Dekel Bar/Dor Belfer (ISR)
Or Ram-Harel/Igor Smilansky (ISR) d. Yum Adiv/Ron Klain (ISR) 6-1 6-3
(2) Sam Barry/Daniel Glancy (IRL) d. (WC) Shahar Elbaz/Emil Saveljev (ISR) 6-2 6-1
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-06-2013, 09:56 PM   #11
country flag Brit Tennis Fan
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 3,645
Brit Tennis Fan has a reputation beyond reputeBrit Tennis Fan has a reputation beyond reputeBrit Tennis Fan has a reputation beyond reputeBrit Tennis Fan has a reputation beyond reputeBrit Tennis Fan has a reputation beyond reputeBrit Tennis Fan has a reputation beyond reputeBrit Tennis Fan has a reputation beyond reputeBrit Tennis Fan has a reputation beyond reputeBrit Tennis Fan has a reputation beyond reputeBrit Tennis Fan has a reputation beyond reputeBrit Tennis Fan has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F9[6 May/Ramat Hasharon/hard]

Bloody hell Marzi that was a close call. Please try not to screw up this very good opportunity.
Brit Tennis Fan is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-07-2013, 12:47 PM   #12
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F9[6 May/Ramat Hasharon/hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN) d. (WC) Daniel Skripnik (ISR) 6-3 6-2
(Q) Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR) d. (WC) Eyal Cohen (ISR) 6-0 6-1
Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) d. Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) 6-4 6-2
(5) Kevin Griekspoor (NED) d. (Q) Saar Steele (ISR) 6-2 5-7 6-3
Or Ram-Harel (ISR) d. (3) Sam Barry (IRL) 7-5 6-3
Tal Goldengoren (ISR) d. (Q) Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR) 6-2 6-1
Alon Elia (ISR) d. (Q) David Mushayev (ISR) 6-4 6-4
(7) Daniel Glancy (IRL) d. (Q) Guy Michelevitz (ISR) 6-2 6-3
(8) Tal Eros (ISR) d. Olaf De Weerdt (BEL) 7-6 6-0
(WC) Mor Bulis (ISR) d. (WC) Edan Leshem (ISR) 6-0 6-4
Igor Smilansky (ISR) d. (Q) Noam Mazor (ISR) 6-4 6-1
(4) Arata Onozawa (JPN) d. Stepan Khotulev (RUS) 6-4 6-4
(6) Takuto Niki (JPN) d. Scott Griekspoor (NED) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Michael Laser (USA) d. Dor Belfer (ISR) 6-2 6-2
(Q) Shahar Elbaz (ISR) d. (Q) Motvey Radionov (ISR) 2-6 6-4 6-3
(2) James Marsalek (GBR) d. Dekel Bar (ISR) 6-1 3-6 6-4

Last edited by juddy96 : 05-07-2013 at 03:56 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-07-2013, 01:10 PM   #13
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F9[6 May/Ramat Hasharon/hard]

Doubles

1st Round

(1) Takuto Niki/Arata Onozawa (JPN) d. Kevin Griekspoor/Scott Griekspoor (NED) 6-1 6-3
(WC) Daniel Dudockin/Guy Ginat (ISR) d. Aviv Darmon/Daniel Tamir (ISR) W/O
Gilad Ben Zvi/Saar Steele (ISR) d. (4) Evgeny Karlovskiy/Stepan Khotulev (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Mor Bulis/Alon Elia (ISR) d. (WC) Noam Mazor/David Mushayev (ISR) 6-3 6-1
Tal Eros/Daniel Skripnik (ISR) d. Edan Bakshi/Motvey Radionov (ISR) 7-6 6-3
(3) Dekel Bar/Dor Belfer (ISR) d. Olaf De Weerdt/Yuriy Kovalenko (BEL/ISR) 4-1 ret.
Or Ram-Harel/Igor Smilansky (ISR) d. Yum Adiv/Ron Klain (ISR) 6-1 6-3
(2) Sam Barry/Daniel Glancy (IRL) d. (WC) Shahar Elbaz/Emil Saveljev (ISR) 6-2 6-1

Quarterfinals

(1) Takuto Niki/Arata Onozawa (JPN) vs. (WC) Daniel Dudockin/Guy Ginat (ISR)
Gilad Ben Zvi/Saar Steele (ISR) vs. Mor Bulis/Alon Elia (ISR)
Tal Eros/Daniel Skripnik (ISR) vs. (3) Dekel Bar/Dor Belfer (ISR)
Or Ram-Harel/Igor Smilansky (ISR) vs. (2) Sam Barry/Daniel Glancy (IRL)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-07-2013, 03:58 PM   #14
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F9[6 May/Ramat Hasharon/hard]

2nd Round

(1) Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN) vs. (Q) Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR)
Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) vs. (5) Kevin Griekspoor (NED)
Or Ram-Harel (ISR) vs. Tal Goldengoren (ISR)
Alon Elia (ISR) vs. (7) Daniel Glancy (IRL)
(8) Tal Eros (ISR) vs. (WC) Mor Bulis (ISR)
Igor Smilansky (ISR) vs. (4) Arata Onozawa (JPN)
(6) Takuto Niki (JPN) vs. Michael Laser (USA)
(Q) Shahar Elbaz (ISR) vs. (2) James Marsalek (GBR)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-08-2013, 08:30 AM   #15
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 45,983
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F9[6 May/Ramat Hasharon/hard]

marzi please win easier next round GL
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios