USA F12 [6 May/Orange Park/clay] Winner : Bjorn Fratangelo - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 04-30-2013, 07:17 AM   #1
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 22
Posts: 26,576
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default USA F12 [6 May/Orange Park/clay] Winner : Bjorn Fratangelo

Location: Orange Park
Type: $10K
Surface: Clay (Outdoor)

Entry List

Main Draw


1 Gerald MELZER (AUT) 286 1
2 Greg JONES (AUS) 303 1
3 Chase BUCHANAN (USA) 351 1
4 Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) 413 1
5 Augustin GENSSE (FRA) 415 1
6 Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) 417 1
7 Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM) 446 1
8 Reid CARLETON (USA) 449 1
9 Daniel GARZA (MEX) 478 1
10 Jeff DADAMO (USA) 500 1
11 Kyle EDMUND (GBR) 515 1
12 Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) 532 1
13 Eric QUIGLEY (USA) 540 1
14 Sekou BANGOURA (USA) 580 2
15 Dennis NEVOLO (USA) 604 1
16 Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) 607 1
17 Vladimir OBRADOVIC (SRB) 720 1
18 Ryan ROWE (USA) 734 2

Qualifying



1 Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) 745 1
2 Carsten BALL (AUS) 768 1
3 Martins PODZUS (LAT) 816 1
4 Diego HIDALGO (ECU) 884 1
5 Mico SANTIAGO (USA) 952= 1
6 Juho PAUKKU (FIN) 1021 1
7 Noah RUBIN (USA) 1047= 1
8 Borut PUC (CRO) 1116= 1
9 William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) 1210 1
10 Patrick DACIEK (USA) 1255= 1
11 Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) 1353= 1
12 Spencer PAPA (USA) 1416= 1
13 Artem BARADACH (BLR) 1765= 1
14 Terrell CELESTINE (USA) 1765= 1
15 Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN) 1840= 1
16 Haydn LEWIS (BAR) 1895= 1
17 Andrew OCHOTTA (CAN) 1926= 1
18 Jonathan PEARLMAN (USA) 1945= 1
19 Martin REDLICKI (USA) 64 1
20 Erik ELLIOTT (USA) 90 1
21 Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) 96 1
22 Sasha ERMAKOV (USA) 107 1
23 Ronnie SCHNEIDER (USA) 111 1
24 Mark OLJACA (USA) 114 1
25 Mario BECERRA (USA) 123 1
26 Keith R WHITTINGHAM (USA) 130 1
27 Carter LIN (USA) 170 1
28 Amyn SOLDIER-MUKADAM (USA) 182 1
29 Moritz BUERCHNER (GER) 188 1
30 Sebastian ACUNA (USA) 227 1
31 Maksim TIKHOMIROV (USA) 236 1
32 John MEE (USA) 249 1
33 Benjamin ADRIAN (USA) 249 1
34 Clemens WEINHANDL (AUT) 69 1
35 Mauro TETE (ARG) 132 1
36 Rodrigo CASTRO ARAVENA (CHI) 47 1
37 Jordan Tucker DAIGLE (USA) 289 1
38 Edward ELLIOTT (USA) 294 1
39 Viju GEORGE JR (USA) 294 1
40 Joshua CHETTY (RSA) 70 1
41 Grayson M. GOLDIN (USA) 294 1
42 Spencer FELDMAN (USA) 303 1
43 Facundo JOFRE (ARG) 181 1
44 Clayton ALMEIDA (BRA) 246 1
45 David CRISOVAN (USA) 348 1
46 Drew VAN ORDERLAIN (USA) 348 1
47 Janis PODZUS (LAT) 12 1
48 Michael IGOCHE (NGR) 43 1
49 Aidan TALCOTT (USA) 369 1
50 Yuanfeng LI (CHN) 31 1
51 Jugoslav CIROVIC (CAN) 437 1
52 Brandon DONALDSON (USA) 490 1
53 Mikolaj BORKOWSKI (POL) 48 1
54 Zachary NORTHEY (USA) 490 1
55 Matthew LASPRILLA (USA) 496 2
56 Yifan DANG (CHN) 81 1
57 Jody TURNQUEST (BAH) 5 1
58 Ignacio MARQUEZ (ARG) 207 1
59 Sebastian BADER (AUT) 105 1
60 Justin LUNN (BAH) 5 1
61 Matthew TANSIL (USA) 1
62 Oleg MIRONCHIKOV (RUS) 1
63 Giacomo CAMPUS (ITA) 1
64 Perris BURKE (USA) 1
65 Alfonso MONTOYA (VEN) 1
66 Albert CHERMIT (USA) 1
67 Kevin LE (USA) 1
68 Jordon JONATHAN (USA) 1
69 Eric ALVES (ARG) 1
70 Marcelo Lorenzo BALDERRAMA (USA) 1
71 Mykel STEPHENS (USA) 1
72 Andres HERNANDEZ (MEX) 1
73 Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) 1
74 Kwame JONES (USA) 1
75 Raian LUCHICI (ROU) 1
76 Kyle-Joshua DANDAN (PHI) 1
77 Roberto OCON (CAN) 1
78 Tayjhon MCGEE (USA) 1
79 Saxon BUEHNING (USA) 1
80 Connor OFFUTT (USA) 1
81 Tony WILKEY (USA) 1
82 German Felipe AYUBI (USA) 1
83 Anthony L. E. GRADY JR. (USA) 1
84 James SPENCER ARIAS (USA) 1
85 Peter Kevin COLLIARD (MEX) 1
86 Norman LOVE (USA) 1
87 Frank CRUMP (USA) 1
88 Keith GONZALEZ (USA) 1
89 Gerald NICKERSON (USA) 1
90 Zane MOODY (USA) 1
91 Jimmi PARSONS (USA) 1
92 Trey YATES (USA) 1
93 Peter CZAJKA (USA) 1
94 Oleg DMITRIEV (RUS) 1
95 Dallana WIJESUNDERA (USA) 1
96 Marcus YU (USA) 1
97 Stefano TRUEBA (MEX) 1
98 Pedro ORANGES DE FIGUEIREDO (BRA) 1
99 Eduardo CABRERA (COL) 1
100 Adriel AZUCEY (DOM) 1
101 Hunt ELLIOTT (USA) 1
102 Brant Vaughan SWITZLER (USA) 1
103 David CYSNEIROS (CAN) 1
104 Matt BRADFORD (USA) 1
105 Mihir AKOLKAR (IND) 1
106 Kevin LYONS (USA) 1
107 Juan LOPEZ-ISASI (ESP) 1
108 Lendale JOHNSON (USA) 1
109 Vikram RAVOORY (USA) 1
110 Nathan ROSENFELD (USA) 1
111 Roman SOLDATOV (RUS) 1
112 Maksim KAN (UZB) 1
113 Thomas MAREK (CZE) 1
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 125(Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 70 (Best 65) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Rome, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires, SF Queens (with stbanchile) RU : Sarasota CH (with Litotes), Mohammedia CH (with Daniel_amr)


Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 9:5 (ATP 1:0)
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 04-30-2013, 07:18 AM   #2
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 22
Posts: 26,576
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F12 [6 May/Orange Park/clay]

qd


QD- 1st Round

(1) Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU) d. Bye
Parrish Preston (USA) d. Bye
Zachary Northey (USA) d. Andrey Majkic (USA) W/O
Peter Czajka (USA) d. Bye
Brent Vaughan Switzler (USA) d. Bye
Facundo Jofre (ARG) d. Eric Alves (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Andrew G. Blackner (USA) d. Peter Kevin Colliard (MEX) W/O
Justin Lunn (BAH) d. Rayane Djouad (FRA) W/O
(2) Mico Santiago (USA) d. Bye
Kevin Galloway (USA) d. Bye
Maksim Tikhomirov (USA) d. Adriel Azucey (DOM) W/O
Sasha Ermakov (USA) d. Bye
Kris Barnes (USA) d. Tony Wilkey (USA) 7-6 4-6 6-4
Adam Liu (USA) d. Jia Xi Yu (CHN) W/O
Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) d. Bye
David Poole (AUS) d. Joshua Chetty (RSA) W/O
(3) Diego Hidalgo (ECU) d. Bye
Keith Gonzalez (USA) d. Bye
Piotr Banas (POL) d. Rafael Racy (BRA) W/O
David Cysneiros (CAN) d. Giacomo Campus (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Nikko Madregallejo (USA) d. Clemens Weinhandl (AUT) 6-1 7-6
Mateo Rivas (ARG) d. Bye
Matthew Lasprilla (USA) d. Benn Marler (USA) 6-3 6-2
Yuanfeng Li (CHN) d. Norman Love (USA) 6-0 6-4
(4) Juho Paukku (FIN) d. Bye
Moritz Buerchner (GER) d. (WC) Roberto Ocon (CAN) 6-1 6-0
Mario Becerra (USA) d. Daniel Sun (USA) 6-3 6-4
Nicholai Westergaard (USA) d. Raphael Lessard (CAN) W/O
Ignacio Marquez (ARG) d. Bye
Grayson M. Goldin (USA) d. Bye
Janis Podzus (LAT) d. Drew Van Orderlain (USA) 6-0 6-0
Pedro Quijada (VEN) d. Bye
(5) William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) d. Bye
Julien Belair (CAN) d. Andrey Tereshchenko (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Gerald Nickerson (USA) d. Mihir Akolkar (IND) W/O
Viju George Jr (USA) d. Sam Edwards (USA) 7-6 6-2
Jimmi Parsons (USA) d. Bye
Landon Schaefer (USA) d. Jordon Jonathan (USA) 6-3 6-2
Timothy Neilly (BAH) d. Frank Crump (USA) 6-0 6-0
(9) Haydn Lewis (BAR) d. Bye
(6) Patrick Daciek (USA) d. Bye
Sebastian Bader (AUT) d. Trey Yates (USA) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Jordan Tucker Daigle (USA) d. Francis Williams (USA) W/O
Kyle-Joshua Dandan (PHI) d. Juan Rocha (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Lorenzo Cava (ECU) d. John Valenti (USA) 6-1 6-0
Brandon Donaldson (USA) d. Bye
Naoki Nakagawa (JPN) d. Eduardo Cabrera (COL) 6-3 6-1
(11) Andrew Ochotta (CAN) d. Bye
(7) Ronnie Schneider (USA) d. Bye
Benjamin Adrian (USA) d. Andrew L. Rios (USA) 6-4 6-0
Keith R Whittingham (USA) d. Henry Hollowell (USA) 6-4 6-3
David Crisovan (USA) d. (WC) David Kohan (AUS) 7-5 6-4
Mikolaj Borkowski (POL) d. Marcus Yu (USA) 6-1 6-2
Richard Brej (USA) d. Mark Oljaca (USA) 7-6 7-5
Erik Elliott (USA) d. Bye
(12) Jonathan Pearlman (USA) d. Bye
(8) Artem Baradach (BLR) d. Bye
Spencer Feldman (USA) d. Bye
German Felipe Ayubi (USA) d. Bye
Aidan Talcott (USA) d. Saxon Buehning (USA) 6-4 6-2
Jody Turnquest (BAH) d. Oleg Mironchikov (RUS) 6-1 7-6
Angel Peredo (MEX) d. Zane Moody (USA) 6-0 6-4
Mauro Tete (ARG) d. Edward Elliott (USA) 6-1 6-4
(10) Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) d. Bye


QD- 2nd Round

(1) Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU) d. Parrish Preston (USA) 6-0 6-0
Zachary Northey (USA) d. Peter Czajka (USA) 6-2 6-2
Facundo Jofre (ARG) d. Brent Vaughan Switzler (USA) W/O
Justin Lunn (BAH) d. Andrew G. Blackner (USA) 6-1 6-4
(2) Mico Santiago (USA) d. Kevin Galloway (USA) 6-1 6-3
Maksim Tikhomirov (RUS) d. Sasha Ermakov (USA) 6-1 6-2
Adam Liu (USA) d. Kris Barnes (USA) 4-6 6-4 6-4
David Poole (AUS) d. Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) W/O
(3) Diego Hidalgo (ECU) d. Keith Gonzalez (USA) 6-0 6-0
Piotr Banas (POL) d. David Cysneiros (CAN) 6-0 6-1
Nikko Madregallejo (USA) d. Mateo Rivas (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Matthew Lasprilla (USA) d. Yuanfeng Li (CHN) 7-6(3) 6-1
Moritz Buerchner (GER) d. (4) Juho Paukku (FIN) 7-5 7-6(6)
Mario Becerra (USA) d. Nicholai Westergaard (USA) W/O
Grayson M. Goldin (USA) d. Ignacio Marquez (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Janis Podzus (LAT) d. Pedro Quijada (VEN) 6-0 6-0
Julien Belair (CAN) d. (5) William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) 6-2 4-6 6-0
Viju George Jr (USA) d. Gerald Nickerson (USA) 7-5 6-0
Jimmi Parsons (USA) d. Landon Schaefer (USA) 6-1 4-6 7-5
Timothy Neilly (BAH) d. (9) Haydn Lewis (BAR) W/O
(6) Patrick Daciek (USA) d. Sebastian Bader (AUT) 7-6 6-2
Jordan Tucker Daigle (USA) d. Kyle-Joshua Dandan (PHI) 6-2 6-2
Lorenzo Cava (ECU) d. Brandon Donaldson (USA) 6-1 6-1
Naoki Nakagawa (JPN) d. (11) Andrew Ochotta (CAN) 6-4 6-1
(7) Ronnie Schneider (USA) d. Benjamin Adrian (USA) 6-0 6-1
David Crisovan (USA) d. Keith R Whittingham (USA) 3-6 7-5 6-4
Mikolaj Borkowski (POL) d. Richard Brej (USA) 6-2 7-6(4)
Erik Elliott (USA) d. (12) Jonathan Pearlman (USA) 6-2 6-2
(8) Artem Baradach (BLR) d. Spencer Feldman (USA) 3-6 7-5 6-0
Aidan Talcott (USA) d. German Felipe Ayubi (USA) W/O
Angel Peredo (MEX) d. Jody Turnquest (BAH) 6-3 6-4
(10) Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) d. Mauro Tete (ARG) 6-4 6-3



QD- 2nd Round

(1) Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU) d. Parrish Preston (USA) 6-0 6-0
Zachary Northey (USA) d. Peter Czajka (USA) 6-2 6-2
Facundo Jofre (ARG) d. Brent Vaughan Switzler (USA) W/O
Justin Lunn (BAH) d. Andrew G. Blackner (USA) 6-1 6-4
(2) Mico Santiago (USA) d. Kevin Galloway (USA) 6-1 6-3
Maksim Tikhomirov (RUS) d. Sasha Ermakov (USA) 6-1 6-2
Adam Liu (USA) d. Kris Barnes (USA) 4-6 6-4 6-4
David Poole (AUS) d. Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) W/O
(3) Diego Hidalgo (ECU) d. Keith Gonzalez (USA) 6-0 6-0
Piotr Banas (POL) d. David Cysneiros (CAN) 6-0 6-1
Nikko Madregallejo (USA) d. Mateo Rivas (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Matthew Lasprilla (USA) d. Yuanfeng Li (CHN) 7-6(3) 6-1
Moritz Buerchner (GER) d. (4) Juho Paukku (FIN) 7-5 7-6(6)
Mario Becerra (USA) d. Nicholai Westergaard (USA) W/O
Grayson M. Goldin (USA) d. Ignacio Marquez (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Janis Podzus (LAT) d. Pedro Quijada (VEN) 6-0 6-0
Julien Belair (CAN) d. (5) William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) 6-2 4-6 6-0
Viju George Jr (USA) d. Gerald Nickerson (USA) 7-5 6-0
Jimmi Parsons (USA) d. Landon Schaefer (USA) 6-1 4-6 7-5
Timothy Neilly (BAH) d. (9) Haydn Lewis (BAR) W/O
(6) Patrick Daciek (USA) d. Sebastian Bader (AUT) 7-6 6-2
Jordan Tucker Daigle (USA) d. Kyle-Joshua Dandan (PHI) 6-2 6-2
Lorenzo Cava (ECU) d. Brandon Donaldson (USA) 6-1 6-1
Naoki Nakagawa (JPN) d. (11) Andrew Ochotta (CAN) 6-4 6-1
(7) Ronnie Schneider (USA) d. Benjamin Adrian (USA) 6-0 6-1
David Crisovan (USA) d. Keith R Whittingham (USA) 3-6 7-5 6-4
Mikolaj Borkowski (POL) d. Richard Brej (USA) 6-2 7-6(4)
Erik Elliott (USA) d. (12) Jonathan Pearlman (USA) 6-2 6-2
(8) Artem Baradach (BLR) d. Spencer Feldman (USA) 3-6 7-5 6-0
Aidan Talcott (USA) d. German Felipe Ayubi (USA) W/O
Angel Peredo (MEX) d. Jody Turnquest (BAH) 6-3 6-4
(10) Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) d. Mauro Tete (ARG) 6-4 6-3



QD- 3rd Round

(1) Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU) d. Zachary Northey (USA) 7-6 6-2
Justin Lunn (BAH) d. Facundo Jofre (ARG) 6-2 6-3
(2) Mico Santiago (USA) d. Maksim Tikhomirov (RUS) 2-6 4-0 Ret.
David Poole (AUS) d. Adam Liu (USA) 6-2 6-1
(3) Diego Hidalgo (ECU) d. Piotr Banas (POL) 6-3 6-1
Nikko Madregallejo (USA) d. Matthew Lasprilla (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Moritz Buerchner (GER) d. Mario Becerra (USA) 6-3 6-2
Janis Podzus (LAT) d. Grayson M. Goldin (USA) 6-3 6-1
Julien Belair (CAN) d. Viju George Jr (USA) 6-7(14) 7-6(3) 6-3
Timothy Neilly (BAH) d. Jimmi Parsons (USA) 6-4 6-0
(6) Patrick Daciek (USA) d. Jordan Tucker Daigle (USA) 6-4 7-6(6)
Naoki Nakagawa (JPN) d. Lorenzo Cava (ECU) 3-6 6-3 6-2
(7) Ronnie Schneider (USA) d. David Crisovan (USA) 6-1 6-4
Erik Elliott (USA) d. Mikolaj Borkowski (POL) 6-3 6-2
(8) Artem Baradach (BLR) d. Aidan Talcott (USA) 6-0 6-3
(10) Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) d. Angel Peredo (MEX) 6-2 6-2



Qualification Round

(1) Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU) d. Justin Lunn (BAH) 6-0 6-0
(2) Mico Santiago (USA) d. David Poole (AUS) W.O
(3) Diego Hidalgo (ECU) d. Nikko Madregallejo (USA) 6-3 6-1
Janis Podzus (LAT) d. Moritz Buerchner (GER) 5-7 6-3 6-1
Julien Belair (CAN) d. Timothy Neilly (BAH) 6-0 6-3
Naoki Nakagawa (JPN) d. (6) Patrick Daciek (USA) 7-5 6-2
(7) Ronnie Schneider (USA) d. Erik Elliott (USA) 6-2 6-4
(8) Artem Baradach (BLR) d. (10) Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) 6-4 3-6 6-2
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 125(Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 70 (Best 65) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Rome, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires, SF Queens (with stbanchile) RU : Sarasota CH (with Litotes), Mohammedia CH (with Daniel_amr)


Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 9:5 (ATP 1:0)

Last edited by dinkulpus : 05-08-2013 at 02:57 PM.
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2013, 07:19 AM   #3
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 22
Posts: 26,576
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F12 [6 May/Orange Park/clay]

md

1st Round

(1) Gerald Melzer (AUT) d. (SE) Martins Podzus (LAT) 6-3 6-2
Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) d. (WC) Haydn Lewis (BAR) 6-4 6-7 6-1
Ryan Rowe (USA) d. (Q) Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU) 6-4 7-6
Dennis Nevolo (USA) d. (7) Jeff Dadamo (USA) 6-4 6-0
Eric Quigley (USA) d. (3) Chase Buchanan (USA) 6-3 6-1
Kyle Edmund (GBR) d. (WC) Jean-Yves Aubone (USA) 6-3 3-6 7-5
Mitchell Krueger (USA) d. Nikita Kryvonos (USA) 7-5 6-3
(5) Reid Carleton (USA) d. (Q) Artem Baradach (BLR) 6-0 6-3
(8) Gregory Ouellette (USA) d. (LL) Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) 6-7 6-4 6-2
Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) d. (WC) Spencer Papa (USA) 7-6(4) 4-6 7-6(5)
(Q) Janis Podzus (LAT) d. (Q) Julien Belair (CAN) 6-3 2-6 6-3
(4) Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) d. (Q) Diego Hidalgo (ECU) 6-1 ret.
(6) Daniel Garza (MEX) d. (SE) Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) 6-3 6-4
(Q) Naoki Nakagawa (JPN) d. Sekou Bangoura (USA) 6-4 6-4
(Q) Ronnie Schneider (USA) d. (Q) Mico Santiago (USA) 6-2 7-6
(2) Greg Jones (AUS) d. (WC) Noah Rubin (USA) 6-2 6-3

2nd Round

(1) Gerald Melzer (AUT) d. Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) 6-1 6-3
Dennis Nevolo (USA) d. Ryan Rowe (USA) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Kyle Edmund (GBR) d. Eric Quigley (USA) 7-5 6-7 6-3
Mitchell Krueger (USA) d. (5) Reid Carleton (USA) 6-2 6-0
(8) Gregory Ouellette (USA) d. Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) 7-5 7-6
(4) Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) d. (Q) Janis Podzus (LAT) 6-3 6-3
(6) Daniel Garza (MEX) d. (Q) Naoki Nakagawa (JPN) 6-4 6-2
(2) Greg Jones (AUS) d. (Q) Ronnie Schneider (USA) 6-0 6-3

Quarterfinals

(1) Gerald Melzer (AUT) d. Dennis Nevolo (USA) 6-3 6-4
Kyle Edmund (GBR) d. Mitchell Krueger (USA) 7-5 6-0
(4) Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) d. (8) Gregory Ouellette (USA) 6-2 6-2
(6) Daniel Garza (MEX) d. (2) Greg Jones (AUS) 6-4 1-6 6-3

Semifinals

(1) Gerald Melzer (AUT) d. Kyle Edmund (GBR) 6-2 6-3
(4) Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) d. (6) Daniel Garza (MEX) 4-6 6-2 6-1

Finals

(4) Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) d. (1) Gerald Melzer (AUT) 7-5 6-3
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 125(Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 70 (Best 65) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Rome, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires, SF Queens (with stbanchile) RU : Sarasota CH (with Litotes), Mohammedia CH (with Daniel_amr)


Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 9:5 (ATP 1:0)

Last edited by dinkulpus : 05-13-2013 at 09:18 AM.
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2013, 10:39 AM   #4
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 22
Posts: 26,576
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F12 [6 May/Orange Park/clay]

Doubles

1st round

(1) Greg Jones/Gregory Ouellette (AUS/USA) d. Daniel Garza/Angel Peredo (MEX) 6-3 5-7 10-6
Janis Podzus/Martins Podzus (LAT) d. (WC) Richard Brej/Sasha Ermakov (USA) 6-2 6-2
(4) Bjorn Frantangelo/Mitchell Krueger (USA) d. (WC) Kevin Galloway/Tony Wilkey (USA) 6-1 6-1
Sebastien Bader/Erik Elliott (AUT/USA) d. Hunt Elliott/Dennis Nevolo (USA) 6-1 6-1
Sekou Bangoura/Eric Quigley (USA) d. Vladimir Obradovic/Juho Paukku (SRB/FIN) 6-0 6-0
Haydn Lewis (BAR)/Gerald Melzer (BAR/AUT) d. (3) Jean-Yves Aubone/Ryan Rowe (USA) 6-3 6-4
(WC) Jordan Tucker Daigle/Grayson M.Goldin (USA) d. Noah Rubin/Ronnie Schneider (USA) 6-1 6-0
(2) Chase Buchanan/Rei Carleton (USA) d. Patrick Daciek/Andrew Ochotta (USA) 6-4 6-2

QF

(1) Greg Jones/Gregory Ouellette (AUS/USA) d. Janis Podzus/Martins Podzus (LAT) 6-3 6-4
Sebastian Bader/Erik Elliott (AUT/USA) d. (4) Bjorn Fratangelo/Mitchell Krueger (USA) 6-4 6-3
Haydn Lewis (BAR)/Gerald Melzer (BAR/AUT) d. Sekou Bangoura/Eric Quigley (USA) 6-2 ret.
(2) Chase Buchanan/Reid Carleton (USA) d. (WC) Jordan Tucker Daigle/Grayson M. Goldin (USA) 6-4 7-6

Semifinals

Sebastian Bader/Erik Elliott (AUT/USA) d. (1) Greg Jones/Gregory Ouellette (AUS/USA) 6-3 7-5
Haydn Lewis/Gerald Melzer (BAR/AUT) d. (2) Chase Buchanan/Reid Carleton (USA) 6-7 7-6 12-10

Finals

Haydn Lewis/Gerald Melzer (BAR/AUT) d. Sebastian Bader/Erik Elliott (AUT/USA) 7-6 6-2
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 125(Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 70 (Best 65) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Rome, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires, SF Queens (with stbanchile) RU : Sarasota CH (with Litotes), Mohammedia CH (with Daniel_amr)


Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 9:5 (ATP 1:0)

Last edited by dinkulpus : 05-13-2013 at 09:17 AM.
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-04-2013, 12:56 AM   #5
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F12 [6 May/Orange Park/clay]

QD- 1st Round

(1) Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU) d. Bye
Parrish Preston (USA) d. Bye
Zachary Northey (USA) d. Andrey Majkic (USA) W/O
Peter Czajka (USA) d. Bye
Brent Vaughan Switzler (USA) d. Bye
Facundo Jofre (ARG) d. Eric Alves (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Andrew G. Blackner (USA) d. Peter Kevin Colliard (MEX) W/O
Justin Lunn (BAH) d. Rayane Djouad (FRA) W/O
(2) Mico Santiago (USA) d. Bye
Kevin Galloway (USA) d. Bye
Maksim Tikhomirov (USA) d. Adriel Azucey (DOM) W/O
Sasha Ermakov (USA) d. Bye
Kris Barnes (USA) d. Tony Wilkey (USA) 7-6 4-6 6-4
Adam Liu (USA) d. Jia Xi Yu (CHN) W/O
Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) d. Bye
David Poole (AUS) d. Joshua Chetty (RSA) W/O
(3) Diego Hidalgo (ECU) d. Bye
Keith Gonzalez (USA) d. Bye
Piotr Banas (POL) d. Rafael Racy (BRA) W/O
David Cysneiros (CAN) d. Giacomo Campus (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Nikko Madregallejo (USA) d. Clemens Weinhandl (AUT) 6-1 7-6
Mateo Rivas (ARG) d. Bye
Matthew Lasprilla (USA) d. Benn Marler (USA) 6-3 6-2
Yuanfeng Li (CHN) d. Norman Love (USA) 6-0 6-4
(4) Juho Paukku (FIN) d. Bye
Moritz Buerchner (GER) d. (WC) Roberto Ocon (CAN) 6-1 6-0
Mario Becerra (USA) d. Daniel Sun (USA) 6-3 6-4
Nicholai Westergaard (USA) d. Raphael Lessard (CAN) W/O
Ignacio Marquez (ARG) d. Bye
Grayson M. Goldin (USA) d. Bye
Janis Podzus (LAT) d. Drew Van Orderlain (USA) 6-0 6-0
Pedro Quijada (VEN) d. Bye
(5) William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) d. Bye
Julien Belair (CAN) d. Andrey Tereshchenko (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Gerald Nickerson (USA) d. Mihir Akolkar (IND) W/O
Viju George Jr (USA) d. Sam Edwards (USA) 7-6 6-2
Jimmi Parsons (USA) d. Bye
Landon Schaefer (USA) d. Jordon Jonathan (USA) 6-3 6-2
Timothy Neilly (BAH) d. Frank Crump (USA) 6-0 6-0
(9) Haydn Lewis (BAR) d. Bye
(6) Patrick Daciek (USA) d. Bye
Sebastian Bader (AUT) d. Trey Yates (USA) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Jordan Tucker Daigle (USA) d. Francis Williams (USA) W/O
Kyle-Joshua Dandan (PHI) d. Juan Rocha (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Lorenzo Cava (ECU) d. John Valenti (USA) 6-1 6-0
Brandon Donaldson (USA) d. Bye
Naoki Nakagawa (JPN) d. Eduardo Cabrera (COL) 6-3 6-1
(11) Andrew Ochotta (CAN) d. Bye
(7) Ronnie Schneider (USA) d. Bye
Benjamin Adrian (USA) d. Andrew L. Rios (USA) 6-4 6-0
Keith R Whittingham (USA) d. Henry Hollowell (USA) 6-4 6-3
David Crisovan (USA) d. (WC) David Kohan (AUS) 7-5 6-4
Mikolaj Borkowski (POL) d. Marcus Yu (USA) 6-1 6-2
Richard Brej (USA) d. Mark Oljaca (USA) 7-6 7-5
Erik Elliott (USA) d. Bye
(12) Jonathan Pearlman (USA) d. Bye
(8) Artem Baradach (BLR) d. Bye
Spencer Feldman (USA) d. Bye
German Felipe Ayubi (USA) d. Bye
Aidan Talcott (USA) d. Saxon Buehning (USA) 6-4 6-2
Jody Turnquest (BAH) d. Oleg Mironchikov (RUS) 6-1 7-6
Angel Peredo (MEX) d. Zane Moody (USA) 6-0 6-4
Mauro Tete (ARG) d. Edward Elliott (USA) 6-1 6-4
(10) Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) d. Bye

Last edited by juddy96 : 05-05-2013 at 11:44 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-05-2013, 11:53 PM   #6
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F12 [6 May/Orange Park/clay]

QD- 2nd Round

(1) Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU) d. Parrish Preston (USA) 6-0 6-0
Zachary Northey (USA) vs. Peter Czajka (USA)
Facundo Jofre (ARG) d. Brent Vaughan Switzler (USA) W/O
Andrew G. Blackner (USA) vs. Justin Lunn (BAH)
(2) Mico Santiago (USA) d. Kevin Galloway (USA) 6-1 6-3
Maksim Tikhomirov (RUS) vs. Sasha Ermakov (USA)
Kris Barnes (USA) vs. Adam Liu (USA)
David Poole (AUS) d. Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) W/O
(3) Diego Hidalgo (ECU) d. Keith Gonzalez (USA) 6-0 6-0
Piotr Banas (POL) vs. David Cysneiros (CAN)
Nikko Madregallejo (USA) vs. Mateo Rivas (ARG)
Matthew Lasprilla (USA) vs. Yuanfeng Li (CHN)
(4) Juho Paukku (FIN) vs. Moritz Buerchner (GER)
Mario Becerra (USA) d. Nicholai Westergaard (USA) W/O
Grayson M. Goldin (USA) d. Ignacio Marquez (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Janis Podzus (LAT) vs. Pedro Quijada (VEN)
(5) William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) vs. Julien Belair (CAN)
Gerald Nickerson (USA) vs. Viju George Jr (USA)
Jimmi Parsons (USA) vs. Landon Schaefer (USA)
Timothy Neilly (BAH) d. (9) Haydn Lewis (BAR) W/O
(6) Patrick Daciek (USA) vs. Sebastian Bader (AUT)
Jordan Tucker Daigle (USA) vs. Kyle-Joshua Dandan (PHI)
Lorenzo Cava (ECU) vs. Brandon Donaldson (USA)
Naoki Nakagawa (JPN) vs. (11) Andrew Ochotta (CAN)
(7) Ronnie Schneider (USA) vs. Benjamin Adrian (USA)
Keith R Whittingham (USA) vs. David Crisovan (USA)
Mikolaj Borkowski (POL) vs. Richard Brej (USA)
Erik Elliott (USA) d. (12) Jonathan Pearlman (USA) 6-2 6-2
(8) Artem Baradach (BLR) d. Spencer Feldman (USA) 3-6 7-5 6-0
Aidan Talcott (USA) d. German Felipe Ayubi (USA) W/O
Jody Turnquest (BAH) vs. Angel Peredo (MEX)
Mauro Tete (ARG) vs. (10) Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-05-2013, 11:57 PM   #7
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F12 [6 May/Orange Park/clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Gerald Melzer (AUT) vs. (SE) Martins Podzus (LAT)
Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) vs. (WC) Haydn Lewis (BAR)
(Q) vs. Ryan Rowe (USA)
Dennis Nevolo (USA) vs. (7) Jeff Dadamo (USA)
(3) Chase Buchanan (USA) vs. Eric Quigley (USA)
(WC) Jean-Yves Aubone (USA) vs. Kyle Edmund (GBR)
Mitchell Krueger (USA) vs. Nikita Kryvonos (USA)
(Q) vs. (5) Reid Carleton (USA)
(8) Gregory Ouellette (USA) vs. (Q)
(WC) Spencer Papa (USA) vs. Vladimir Obradovic (SRB)
Carsten Ball (AUS) vs. (Q)
(Q) vs. (4) Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)
(6) Daniel Garza (MEX) vs. (SE) Oleg Dmitriev (RUS)
(Q) vs. Sekou Bangoura (USA)
(Q) vs. (Q)
(WC) Noah Rubin (USA) vs. (2) Greg Jones (AUS)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-06-2013, 04:30 AM   #8
country flag Ace20
Registered User
 
Ace20's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 2,098
Ace20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F12 [6 May/Orange Park/clay]

GL Kyle Edmund & Noah Rubin
__________________
Novak Djokovic | Andy Murray | Andy Roddick | Rafael Nadal | Juan Martin Del Potro | Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | Milos Raonic | Grigor Dimitrov | Jerzy Janowicz |
Bernard Tomic | Jack Sock | Donald Young | Ryan Harrison | David Goffin | Dominic Thiem | Nick Kyrgios


Filip Peliwo | Karen Khachanov | Elias Ymer | Thanasi Kokkinakis | Kimmer Coppejans | Kyle Edmund | Borna Coric | Gianluigi Quinzi |
Christian Harrison | Christian Garin | Laslo Djere | Liam Broady | Joshua Ward Hibbert | Luke Saville | Nikola Milojevic |
Johan Sebastien Tatlot | Enzo Couacaud | Francis Tiafoe | Michael Mmoh | Stefan Kozlov | Maxime Hamou
Ace20 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-06-2013, 01:54 PM   #9
country flag Tennisgott1985
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Age: 46
Posts: 121
Tennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F12 [6 May/Orange Park/clay]

Go, Melzer...
Tennisgott1985 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-07-2013, 10:47 AM   #10
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 22
Posts: 26,576
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F12 [6 May/Orange Park/clay]

QD- 2nd Round

(1) Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU) d. Parrish Preston (USA) 6-0 6-0
Zachary Northey (USA) d. Peter Czajka (USA) 6-2 6-2
Facundo Jofre (ARG) d. Brent Vaughan Switzler (USA) W/O
Justin Lunn (BAH) d. Andrew G. Blackner (USA) 6-1 6-4
(2) Mico Santiago (USA) d. Kevin Galloway (USA) 6-1 6-3
Maksim Tikhomirov (RUS) d. Sasha Ermakov (USA) 6-1 6-2
Adam Liu (USA) d. Kris Barnes (USA) 4-6 6-4 6-4
David Poole (AUS) d. Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) W/O
(3) Diego Hidalgo (ECU) d. Keith Gonzalez (USA) 6-0 6-0
Piotr Banas (POL) d. David Cysneiros (CAN) 6-0 6-1
Nikko Madregallejo (USA) d. Mateo Rivas (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Matthew Lasprilla (USA) d. Yuanfeng Li (CHN) 7-6(3) 6-1
Moritz Buerchner (GER) d. (4) Juho Paukku (FIN) 7-5 7-6(6)
Mario Becerra (USA) d. Nicholai Westergaard (USA) W/O
Grayson M. Goldin (USA) d. Ignacio Marquez (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Janis Podzus (LAT) d. Pedro Quijada (VEN) 6-0 6-0
Julien Belair (CAN) d. (5) William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) 6-2 4-6 6-0
Viju George Jr (USA) d. Gerald Nickerson (USA) 7-5 6-0
Jimmi Parsons (USA) d. Landon Schaefer (USA) 6-1 4-6 7-5
Timothy Neilly (BAH) d. (9) Haydn Lewis (BAR) W/O
(6) Patrick Daciek (USA) d. Sebastian Bader (AUT) 7-6 6-2
Jordan Tucker Daigle (USA) d. Kyle-Joshua Dandan (PHI) 6-2 6-2
Lorenzo Cava (ECU) d. Brandon Donaldson (USA) 6-1 6-1
Naoki Nakagawa (JPN) d. (11) Andrew Ochotta (CAN) 6-4 6-1
(7) Ronnie Schneider (USA) d. Benjamin Adrian (USA) 6-0 6-1
David Crisovan (USA) d. Keith R Whittingham (USA) 3-6 7-5 6-4
Mikolaj Borkowski (POL) d. Richard Brej (USA) 6-2 7-6(4)
Erik Elliott (USA) d. (12) Jonathan Pearlman (USA) 6-2 6-2
(8) Artem Baradach (BLR) d. Spencer Feldman (USA) 3-6 7-5 6-0
Aidan Talcott (USA) d. German Felipe Ayubi (USA) W/O
Angel Peredo (MEX) d. Jody Turnquest (BAH) 6-3 6-4
(10) Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) d. Mauro Tete (ARG) 6-4 6-3
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 125(Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 70 (Best 65) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Rome, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires, SF Queens (with stbanchile) RU : Sarasota CH (with Litotes), Mohammedia CH (with Daniel_amr)


Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 9:5 (ATP 1:0)
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-07-2013, 10:56 AM   #11
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 22
Posts: 26,576
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F12 [6 May/Orange Park/clay]

QD- 3rd Round

(1) Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU) d. Zachary Northey (USA) 7-6 6-2
Justin Lunn (BAH) d. Facundo Jofre (ARG) 6-2 6-3
(2) Mico Santiago (USA) d. Maksim Tikhomirov (RUS) 2-6 4-0 Ret.
David Poole (AUS) d. Adam Liu (USA) 6-2 6-1
(3) Diego Hidalgo (ECU) d. Piotr Banas (POL) 6-3 6-1
Nikko Madregallejo (USA) d. Matthew Lasprilla (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Moritz Buerchner (GER) d. Mario Becerra (USA) 6-3 6-2
Janis Podzus (LAT) d. Grayson M. Goldin (USA) 6-3 6-1
Julien Belair (CAN) d. Viju George Jr (USA) 6-7(14) 7-6(3) 6-3
Timothy Neilly (BAH) d. Jimmi Parsons (USA) 6-4 6-0
(6) Patrick Daciek (USA) d. Jordan Tucker Daigle (USA) 6-4 7-6(6)
Naoki Nakagawa (JPN) d. Lorenzo Cava (ECU) 3-6 6-3 6-2
(7) Ronnie Schneider (USA) d. David Crisovan (USA) 6-1 6-4
Erik Elliott (USA) d. Mikolaj Borkowski (POL) 6-3 6-2
(8) Artem Baradach (BLR) d. Aidan Talcott (USA) 6-0 6-3
(10) Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) d. Angel Peredo (MEX) 6-2 6-2



Qualification Round

(1) Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU) vs. Justin Lunn (BAH)
(2) Mico Santiago (USA) vs. David Poole (AUS)
(3) Diego Hidalgo (ECU) vs. Nikko Madregallejo (USA)
Moritz Buerchner (GER) vs. Janis Podzus (LAT)
Julien Belair (CAN) vs. Timothy Neilly (BAH)
(6) Patrick Daciek (USA) vs. Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)
(7) Ronnie Schneider (USA) vs. Erik Elliott (USA)
(8) Artem Baradach (BLR) vs. (10) Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 125(Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 70 (Best 65) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Rome, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires, SF Queens (with stbanchile) RU : Sarasota CH (with Litotes), Mohammedia CH (with Daniel_amr)


Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 9:5 (ATP 1:0)
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-07-2013, 11:55 PM   #12
country flag Smoke944
Registered User
 
Smoke944's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 12,207
Smoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F12 [6 May/Orange Park/clay]

Obradovic/Paukku won the title last week
Today, on the other hand...

Bangoura/Quigley d. Obradovic/Paukku 6-0 6-0
Smoke944 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-08-2013, 08:21 AM   #13
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 39,912
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F12 [6 May/Orange Park/clay]

paukku is so random
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-08-2013, 02:57 PM   #14
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 22
Posts: 26,576
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F12 [6 May/Orange Park/clay]

Qualification Round

(1) Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU) d. Justin Lunn (BAH) 6-0 6-0
(2) Mico Santiago (USA) d. David Poole (AUS) W.O
(3) Diego Hidalgo (ECU) d. Nikko Madregallejo (USA) 6-3 6-1
Janis Podzus (LAT) d. Moritz Buerchner (GER) 5-7 6-3 6-1
Julien Belair (CAN) d. Timothy Neilly (BAH) 6-0 6-3
Naoki Nakagawa (JPN) d. (6) Patrick Daciek (USA) 7-5 6-2
(7) Ronnie Schneider (USA) d. Erik Elliott (USA) 6-2 6-4
(8) Artem Baradach (BLR) d. (10) Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) 6-4 3-6 6-2
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 125(Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 70 (Best 65) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Rome, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires, SF Queens (with stbanchile) RU : Sarasota CH (with Litotes), Mohammedia CH (with Daniel_amr)


Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 9:5 (ATP 1:0)
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-08-2013, 03:04 PM   #15
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 22
Posts: 26,576
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F12 [6 May/Orange Park/clay]

1st Round

(1) Gerald Melzer (AUT) d. (SE) Martins Podzus (LAT) 6-3 6-2
Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) vs. (WC) Haydn Lewis (BAR)
(Q) Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU) vs. Ryan Rowe (USA)
Dennis Nevolo (USA) d. (7) Jeff Dadamo (USA) 6-4 6-0
Eric Quigley (USA) d. (3) Chase Buchanan (USA) 6-3 6-1
(WC) Jean-Yves Aubone (USA) vs. Kyle Edmund (GBR)
Mitchell Krueger (USA) vs. Nikita Kryvonos (USA)
(Q) Artem Baradach (BLR) vs. (5) Reid Carleton (USA)
(8) Gregory Ouellette (USA) vs. (LL) Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)
Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) d. (WC) Spencer Papa (USA) 7-6(4) 4-6 7-6(5)
(Q) Julien Belair (CAN) vs. (Q) Janis Podzus (LAT)
(Q) Diego Hidalgo (ECU) vs. (4) Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)
(6) Daniel Garza (MEX) vs. (SE) Oleg Dmitriev (RUS)
(Q) Naoki Nakagawa (JPN) vs. Sekou Bangoura (USA)
(Q) Mico Santiago (USA) vs. (Q) Ronnie Schneider (USA)
(WC) Noah Rubin (USA) vs. (2) Greg Jones (AUS)
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 125(Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 70 (Best 65) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Rome, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires, SF Queens (with stbanchile) RU : Sarasota CH (with Litotes), Mohammedia CH (with Daniel_amr)


Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 9:5 (ATP 1:0)
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios