South Korea F2 [6 May/Seoul/clay] Winner : Daniel Nguyen - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 04-30-2013, 07:14 AM   #1
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 22
Posts: 25,095
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default South Korea F2 [6 May/Seoul/clay] Winner : Daniel Nguyen

Location: Seoul
Type: $15K
Surface: Hard (Outdoor)

Entry List

Main Draw


1 Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) 336 1
2 Ji Sung NAM (KOR) 410 1
3 Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) 526 1
4 Jason JUNG (USA) 528 1
5 Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) 537 1
6 Jung-Woong NA (KOR) 570 1
7 Daniel NGUYEN (USA) 667 1
8 Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) 732 1
9 Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) 767 1
10 Bumpei SATO (JPN) 774 1
11 Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) 812 1
12 Young-Jun KIM (KOR) 846 1
13 Dong-Whee CHOI (KOR) 901 1
14 Wishaya TRONGCHAROENCHAIKUL (THA) 911 1
15 Jae Hwan KIM (KOR) 915 1
16 Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) 917 1
17 Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) 949 1
18 Hong CHUNG (KOR) 969= 1


Qualifying


1 Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) 1084= 1
2 Jae-Min SEOL (KOR) 1108 1
3 Sang-Woo NOH (KOR) 1155= 1
4 Woo-Ram KIM (KOR) 1164 1
5 Jae-Sung AN (KOR) 1181= 1
6 Dae-Soung OH (KOR) 1237= 1
7 Sung Jun PARK (KOR) 1305= 1
8 Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) 1305= 1
9 Tigre HANK (MEX) 1537= 1
10 Duck Hee LEE (KOR) 1569= 1
11 Sang-Oh OH (KOR) 1569= 1
12 In-Sub LEE (KOR) 1569= 1
13 Ji-Sup LIM (KOR) 1569= 1
14 Sung-Kyun KANG (KOR) 1670= 1
15 Kaden HENSEL (AUS) 1765= 1
16 Jun-Chao XU (CHN) 1895= 1
17 Dae-Hee LEE (KOR) 14 1
18 Seong Hyeon IM (KOR) 21 1
19 Young-Hoon JEONG (KOR) 24 1
20 Jea Moon LEE (KOR) 26 1
21 Shinta FUJII (JPN) 40 2
22 Ho-Min KANG (KOR) 32 1
23 Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) 33 1
24 Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR) 35 1
25 Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) 37 1
26 Woo Hyeok JANG (KOR) 40 1
27 Sung-Hyuk YU (KOR) 41 1
28 Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR) 41 1
29 Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) 83 1
30 Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) 44 1
31 Seul-Ki UM (KOR) 47 1
32 Yu-Seob KIM (KOR) 50 1
33 Hyun-Ho LEE (KOR) 50 1
34 Young-Hwan JU (KOR) 53 1
35 Ki Su JUNG (KOR) 57 1
36 Xiaolei YANG (CHN) 58 1
37 Kwi-Tai KIM (KOR) 71 1
38 Hong-Soon KIM (KOR) 81 1
39 Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) 93 3
40 Min-Seok SONG (KOR) 82 1
41 Seong Chan HONG (KOR) 289 1
42 Jing-Jing TIAN (CHN) 81 1
43 Sol BAE (KOR) 94 1
44 Young Seok KIM (KOR) 114 1
45 Yeon-Woo JEONG (KOR) 122 1
46 Chanhoe AHN (KOR) 1
47 Woo Sub LEE (KOR) 1
48 Sa-Rang KANG (KOR) 1
49 Dohun LIM (KOR) 1
50 Geon Ju SHIN (KOR) 1
51 Ku Keon KANG (KOR) 1
52 Chan Hwi SHIN (KOR) 1
53 Ho Gak KIM (KOR) 1
54 In Kyo JEONG (KOR) 1
55 Seunghun SHIN (KOR) 1
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 118(Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 94 (Best 70) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires QF Auckland, QF Houston (with stbanchile)


Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 10:3 (ATP 1:0)
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 04-30-2013, 07:15 AM   #2
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 22
Posts: 25,095
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: South Korea F2 [6 May/Seoul/clay]

qd

QD- 1st Round

(1) Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) d. Seong-Gook Oh (KOR) 6-3 6-3
Shinta Fujii (JPN) d. (WC) Ilsang Yoon (KOR) 2-6 6-2 6-3
Soichiro Moritani (JPN) d. Min-Seok Song (KOR) 6-0 6-1
Kazuma Kawachi (JPN) d. Ho-Min Kang (KOR) 6-4 6-4
Jing-Jing Tian (CHN) d. (2) Jae-Sung An (KOR) 3-1 ret.
(WC) Bang-Ho Song (KOR) d. Jeung Ju Moon (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Geon Ju Shin (KOR) d. (WC) Tae-Woo Lee (KOR) 6-3 6-4
Dukyoung Kim (KOR) d. Chanhoe Ahn (KOR) 6-0 6-0
(3) Dae-Soung Oh (KOR) d. Seul-Ki Um (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Hong-Soon Kim (KOR) d. Woo Sub Lee (KOR) 6-0 6-0
Soon Woo Kwon (KOR) d. Sa-Rang Kang (KOR) 6-1 6-1
Xiaolei Yang (CHN) d. Sol Bae (KOR) 6-2 6-3
(4) Sung Jun Park (KOR) d. Sung-Hyuk Yu (KOR) 7-6 6-1
Hyung-Chan Lim (KOR) d. Sun-Yong Kim (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Hyun-Ho Lee (KOR) d. (WC) Yong Joo Jung (KOR) 6-0 6-0
Seunghun Shin (KOR) d. Hyo Su Youn (KOR) 6-0 6-0
(5) Tigre Hank (MEX) d. (WC) Minseob Lim (KOR) 6-1 4-6 6-2
Ji Hoon Son (KOR) d. Seong Hyeon Im (KOR) 6-2 6-3
Hyeong Jin Cho (KOR) d. Yung-Tae Kim (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Jea Moon Lee (KOR) d. (WC) Senghoun Park (KOR) 6-1 6-0
(6) Duck Hee Lee (KOR) d. Byung-Kook Kang (KOR) 5-2 ret.
Young Seok Kim (KOR) d. (WC) Bin Jeong (KOR) 6-4 6-2
Yeon-Woo Jeong (KOR) d. (WC) Youngkyun Chae (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Jung Hoon Kim (KOR) d. Chan Hwi Shin (KOR) 6-2 6-1
(7) In-Sub Lee (KOR) d. Yu-Seob Kim (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Ki Su Jung (KOR) d. Woo Hyeok Jang (KOR) 6-2 7-5
Chan-Yeong Oh (KOR) d. Hyun Sik Go (KOR) 6-1 6-1
(9) Kaden Hensel (AUS) d. Jinwoo Bae (KOR) 6-2 6-1
(8) Sang-Oh Oh (KOR) d. Jaewon Jun (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Ho Gak Kim (KOR) d. Seung Dong Kim (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Kwi-Tai Kim (KOR) d. In Kyo Jeong (KOR) 6-4 6-0
(10) Jun-Chao Xu (CHN) d. Dohun Lim (KOR) 7-5 6-4


QD- 2nd Round

Shinta Fujii (JPN) d. (1) Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) 6-1 ret.
Soichiro Moritani (JPN) d. Kazuma Kawachi (JPN) 6-4 6-3
(WC) Bang-Ho Song (KOR) d. Jing-Jing Tian (CHN) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Dukyoung Kim (KOR) d. Geon Ju Shin (KOR) 6-3 7-6
(3) Dae-Soung Oh (KOR) d. Hong-Soon Kim (KOR) 6-4 6-4
Soon Woo Kwon (KOR) d. Xiaolei Yang (CHN) 6-2 6-1
Hyung-Chan Lim (KOR) d. (4) Sung Jun Park (KOR) 6-4 7-6
Hyun-Ho Lee (KOR) d. Seunghun Shin (KOR) 7-5 3-6 6-1
Ji Hoon Son (KOR) d. (5) Tigre Hank (MEX) 6-3 6-3
Hyeong Jin Cho (KOR) d. Jea Moon Lee (KOR) 6-1 6-3
(6) Duck Hee Lee (KOR) d. Young Seok Kim (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Jung Hoon Kim (KOR) d. Yeon-Woo Jeong (KOR) 6-1 6-0
Ki Su Jung (KOR) d. (7) In-Sub Lee (KOR) 1-6 7-6 6-2



Qualifying Round

Shinta Fujii (JPN) d. Soichiro Moritani (JPN) 6-2 6-3
Dukyoung Kim (KOR) d. (WC) Bang-Ho Song (KOR) 6-1 6-1
(3) Dae-Soung Oh (KOR) d. Soon Woo Kwon (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Hyun-Ho Lee (KOR) d. Hyung-Chan Lim (KOR) 5-7 7-5 6-1
Ji Hoon Son (KOR) d. Hyeong Jin Cho (KOR) 6-2 6-3
(6) Duck Hee Lee (KOR) d. Jung Hoon Kim (KOR) 6-2 6-0
(9) Kaden Hensel (AUS) d. Ki Su Jung (KOR) 6-3 6-0
(8) Sang-Oh Oh (KOR) d. (10) Jun-Chao Xu (CHN) 6-4 0-6 6-3
(9) Kaden Hensel (AUS) d. Chan-Yeong Oh (KOR) 6-4 6-4
(8) Sang-Oh Oh (KOR) d. Ho Gak Kim (KOR) 6-1 6-1
(10) Jun-Chao Xu (CHN) d. Kwi-Tai Kim (KOR) 6-0 6-3
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 118(Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 94 (Best 70) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires QF Auckland, QF Houston (with stbanchile)


Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 10:3 (ATP 1:0)

Last edited by dinkulpus : 05-07-2013 at 11:08 AM.
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2013, 07:15 AM   #3
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 22
Posts: 25,095
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: South Korea F2 [6 May/Seoul/clay]

md

1st Round

(1) Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) d. Soong-Jae Cho (KOR) 6-4 6-2
(WC) Seong Chan Hong (KOR) d. Jae Hwan Kim (KOR) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA) d. (Q) Hyun-Ho Lee (KOR) 7-6 (5) 4-6 7-6(5)
(6) Daniel Nguyen (USA) d. (WC) Ku Keon Kang (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Young-Jun Kim (KOR) d. (3) Jason Jung (USA) 6-4 6-4
Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) d. Sang-Woo Noh (KOR) 6-3 6-3
(Q) Duck Hee Lee (KOR) d. (WC) Yunseong Chung (KOR) 6-2 6-0
(7) Min Hyeok Cho (KOR) d. Jae-Min Seol (KOR) 6-2 6-1
(5) Toshihide Matsui (JPN) d. Kaichi Uchida (JPN) 7-5 6-7(1) 6-2
Dong-Whee Choi (KOR) d. (WC) Woo-Ram Kim (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Yusuke Watanuki (JPN) d. (Q) Shinta Fujii (JPN) 6-3 6-4
Hong Chung (KOR) d. (4) Jung-Woong Na (KOR) 6-1 6-2
(8) Hyeon Chung (KOR) d. (Q) Dukyoung Kim (KOR) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Bumpei Sato (JPN) d. (Q) Dae-Soung Oh (KOR) 7-5 6-4
(Q) Sang-Oh Oh (KOR) d. (Q) Kaden Hensel (AUS) 3-6 6-4 6-1
(Q) Ji Hoon Son (KOR) d. (2) Ji Sung Nam (KOR) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-3


2nd round

(1) Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) d. (WC) Seong Chan Hong (KOR) 6-4 6-4
(6) Daniel Nguyen (USA) d. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA) 6-3 6-7 6-0
Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) d. Young-Jun Kim (KOR) 6-4 6-2
(7) Min Hyeok Cho (KOR) d. (Q) Duck Hee Lee (KOR) 4-6 6-0 6-4
(5) Toshihide Matsui (JPN) d. Dong-Whee Choi (KOR) 6-3 4-6 7-5
Yusuke Watanuki (JPN) d. Hong Chung (KOR) 6-4 6-4
(8) Hyeon Chung (KOR) d. Bumpei Sato (JPN) 6-2 6-2
(Q) Ji Hoon Son (KOR) d. (Q) Sang-Oh Oh (KOR) 4-6 7-5 6-4

Quarterfinals

(6) Daniel Nguyen (USA) d. (1) Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) 7-5 6-3
Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) d. (7) Min Hyeok Cho (KOR) 6-1 6-3
(5) Toshihide Matsui (JPN) d. Yusuke Watanuki (JPN) 6-1 6-1
(8) Hyeon Chung (KOR) d. (Q) Ji Hoon Son (KOR) 6-2 6-3

Semifinals

(6) Daniel Nguyen (USA) d. Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) 6-2 6-4
(8) Hyeon Chung (KOR) d. (5) Toshihide Matsui (JPN) 3-6 6-4 6-3

Finals

(6) Daniel Nguyen (USA) d. (8) Hyeon Chung (KOR) 4-6 7-5 6-4
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 118(Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 94 (Best 70) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires QF Auckland, QF Houston (with stbanchile)


Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 10:3 (ATP 1:0)

Last edited by dinkulpus : 05-13-2013 at 09:34 AM.
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2013, 10:38 AM   #4
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 22
Posts: 25,095
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: South Korea F2 [6 May/Seoul/clay]

Doubles

1st Round

(1) Enrique Lopez-Perez/Yusuke Watanuki (ESP/JPN) d. Cheong-Eui Kim/Jae-Min Seol (KOR) 7-6(3) 3-6 11-9
Hong Chung/Sang-Woo Noh (KOR) d. Sung Jun Park/Jun-Chao Xu (KOR/CHN) 6-2 6-1
(4) Hyeon Chung/Ji Sung Nam (KOR) d. Jae Hwan Kim/Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (KOR/THA) 6-2 6-2
Jung-Woong Na/Sang-Oh Oh (KOR) d. (WC) Dukyoung Kim/Hyun-Ho Lee (KOR) 6-4 7-5
Sun-Yong Kim/In-Sub Lee (KOR) d. (WC) Jung Hoon Kim/Dohun Lim (KOR) 6-2 6-2
(3) Jae-Sung An/Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) d. Woo-Ram Kim/Dae-Soung Oh (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Soong-Jae Cho/Dong-Whee Choi (KOR) d. (WC) Ki Su Jung/Seunghun Shin (KOR) 6-3 7-5
Kyu-Tae Im/Young Jun Kim (KOR) d. (2) Toshihide Matsui/Bumpei Sato (JPN) 6-7(3) 6-3 10-8

QF

(1) Enrique Lopez-Perez/Yusuke Watanuki (ESP/JPN) d. Hong Chung/Sang-Woo Noh (KOR) 7-6 2-6 11-9
(4) Hyeon Chung/Ji Sung Nam (KOR) d. Jung-Woong Na/Sang-Oh Oh (KOR) 6-4 6-2
(3) Jae-Sung An/Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) d. Sun-Yong Kim/In-Sub Lee (KOR) 6-1 6-2
Soong-Jae Cho/Dong-Whee Choi (KOR) d. Kyu-Tae Im/Young Jun Kim (KOR) 6-2 6-4

Semifinals

(4) Hyeon Chung/Ji Sung Nam (KOR) d. (1) Enrique Lopez-Perez/Yusuke Watanuki (ESP/JPN) 7-6 6-3
(3) Jae-Sung An/Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) d. Soong-Jae Cho/Dong-Whee Choi (KOR) 6-2 4-6 10-6


Finals

(3) Jae-Sung An/Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) d. (4) Hyeon Chung/Ji Sung Nam (KOR) 6-3 6-2
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 118(Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 94 (Best 70) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires QF Auckland, QF Houston (with stbanchile)


Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 10:3 (ATP 1:0)

Last edited by dinkulpus : 05-13-2013 at 09:34 AM.
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-03-2013, 11:39 PM   #5
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 17
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: South Korea F2 [6 May/Seoul/clay]

QD- 1st Round

(1) Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) d. Seong-Gook Oh (KOR) 6-3 6-3
Shinta Fujii (JPN) d. (WC) Ilsang Yoon (KOR) 2-6 6-2 6-3
Soichiro Moritani (JPN) d. Min-Seok Song (KOR) 6-0 6-1
Kazuma Kawachi (JPN) d. Ho-Min Kang (KOR) 6-4 6-4
Jing-Jing Tian (CHN) d. (2) Jae-Sung An (KOR) 3-1 ret.
(WC) Bang-Ho Song (KOR) d. Jeung Ju Moon (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Geon Ju Shin (KOR) d. (WC) Tae-Woo Lee (KOR) 6-3 6-4
Dukyoung Kim (KOR) d. Chanhoe Ahn (KOR) 6-0 6-0
(3) Dae-Soung Oh (KOR) d. Seul-Ki Um (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Hong-Soon Kim (KOR) d. Woo Sub Lee (KOR) 6-0 6-0
Soon Woo Kwon (KOR) d. Sa-Rang Kang (KOR) 6-1 6-1
Xiaolei Yang (CHN) d. Sol Bae (KOR) 6-2 6-3
(4) Sung Jun Park (KOR) d. Sung-Hyuk Yu (KOR) 7-6 6-1
Hyung-Chan Lim (KOR) d. Sun-Yong Kim (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Hyun-Ho Lee (KOR) d. (WC) Yong Joo Jung (KOR) 6-0 6-0
Seunghun Shin (KOR) d. Hyo Su Youn (KOR) 6-0 6-0
(5) Tigre Hank (MEX) d. (WC) Minseob Lim (KOR) 6-1 4-6 6-2
Ji Hoon Son (KOR) d. Seong Hyeon Im (KOR) 6-2 6-3
Hyeong Jin Cho (KOR) d. Yung-Tae Kim (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Jea Moon Lee (KOR) d. (WC) Senghoun Park (KOR) 6-1 6-0
(6) Duck Hee Lee (KOR) d. Byung-Kook Kang (KOR) 5-2 ret.
Young Seok Kim (KOR) d. (WC) Bin Jeong (KOR) 6-4 6-2
Yeon-Woo Jeong (KOR) d. (WC) Youngkyun Chae (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Jung Hoon Kim (KOR) d. Chan Hwi Shin (KOR) 6-2 6-1
(7) In-Sub Lee (KOR) d. Yu-Seob Kim (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Ki Su Jung (KOR) d. Woo Hyeok Jang (KOR) 6-2 7-5
Chan-Yeong Oh (KOR) d. Hyun Sik Go (KOR) 6-1 6-1
(9) Kaden Hensel (AUS) d. Jinwoo Bae (KOR) 6-2 6-1
(8) Sang-Oh Oh (KOR) d. Jaewon Jun (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Ho Gak Kim (KOR) d. Seung Dong Kim (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Kwi-Tai Kim (KOR) d. In Kyo Jeong (KOR) 6-4 6-0
(10) Jun-Chao Xu (CHN) d. Dohun Lim (KOR) 7-5 6-4

Last edited by juddy96 : 05-05-2013 at 02:12 AM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-05-2013, 02:15 AM   #6
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 17
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: South Korea F2 [6 May/Seoul/clay]

QD- 2nd Round

Shinta Fujii (JPN) d. (1) Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) 6-1 ret.
Soichiro Moritani (JPN) d. Kazuma Kawachi (JPN) 6-4 6-3
(WC) Bang-Ho Song (KOR) d. Jing-Jing Tian (CHN) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Dukyoung Kim (KOR) d. Geon Ju Shin (KOR) 6-3 7-6
(3) Dae-Soung Oh (KOR) d. Hong-Soon Kim (KOR) 6-4 6-4
Soon Woo Kwon (KOR) d. Xiaolei Yang (CHN) 6-2 6-1
Hyung-Chan Lim (KOR) d. (4) Sung Jun Park (KOR) 6-4 7-6
Hyun-Ho Lee (KOR) d. Seunghun Shin (KOR) 7-5 3-6 6-1
Ji Hoon Son (KOR) d. (5) Tigre Hank (MEX) 6-3 6-3
Hyeong Jin Cho (KOR) d. Jea Moon Lee (KOR) 6-1 6-3
(6) Duck Hee Lee (KOR) d. Young Seok Kim (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Jung Hoon Kim (KOR) d. Yeon-Woo Jeong (KOR) 6-1 6-0
Ki Su Jung (KOR) d. (7) In-Sub Lee (KOR) 1-6 7-6 6-2
(9) Kaden Hensel (AUS) d. Chan-Yeong Oh (KOR) 6-4 6-4
(8) Sang-Oh Oh (KOR) d. Ho Gak Kim (KOR) 6-1 6-1
(10) Jun-Chao Xu (CHN) d. Kwi-Tai Kim (KOR) 6-0 6-3

Last edited by juddy96 : 05-05-2013 at 08:45 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-05-2013, 08:46 PM   #7
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 17
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: South Korea F2 [6 May/Seoul/clay]

Qualifying Round

Shinta Fujii (JPN) d. Soichiro Moritani (JPN) 6-2 6-3
Dukyoung Kim (KOR) d. (WC) Bang-Ho Song (KOR) 6-1 6-1
(3) Dae-Soung Oh (KOR) d. Soon Woo Kwon (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Hyun-Ho Lee (KOR) d. Hyung-Chan Lim (KOR) 5-7 7-5 6-1
Ji Hoon Son (KOR) d. Hyeong Jin Cho (KOR) 6-2 6-3
(6) Duck Hee Lee (KOR) d. Jung Hoon Kim (KOR) 6-2 6-0
(9) Kaden Hensel (AUS) d. Ki Su Jung (KOR) 6-3 6-0
(8) Sang-Oh Oh (KOR) d. (10) Jun-Chao Xu (CHN) 6-4 0-6 6-3

Last edited by juddy96 : 05-06-2013 at 02:32 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-06-2013, 02:37 PM   #8
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 17
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: South Korea F2 [6 May/Seoul/clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) vs. Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)
(WC) Seong Chan Hong (KOR) vs. Jae Hwan Kim (KOR)
(Q) Hyun-Ho Lee (KOR) vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)
(WC) Ku Keon Kang (KOR) vs. (6) Daniel Nguyen (USA)
(3) Jason Jung (USA) vs. Young-Jun Kim (KOR)
Sang-Woo Noh (KOR) vs. Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)
(WC) Yunseong Chung (KOR) vs. (Q) Duck Hee Lee (KOR)
Jae-Min Seol (KOR) vs. (7) Min Hyeok Cho (KOR)
(5) Toshihide Matsui (JPN) vs. Kaichi Uchida (JPN)
Dong-Whee Choi (KOR) vs. (WC) Woo-Ram Kim (KOR)
(Q) Shinta Fujii (JPN) vs. Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)
Hong Chung (KOR) vs. (4) Jung-Woong Na (KOR)
(8) Hyeon Chung (KOR) vs. (Q) Dukyoung Kim (KOR)
Bumpei Sato (JPN) vs. (Q) Dae-Soung Oh (KOR)
(Q) Sang-Oh Oh (KOR) vs. (Q) Kaden Hensel (AUS)
(Q) Ji Hoon Son (KOR) vs. (2) Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-06-2013, 02:43 PM   #9
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 17
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: South Korea F2 [6 May/Seoul/clay]

Doubles

1st Round

(1) Enrique Lopez-Perez/Yusuke Watanuki (ESP/JPN) vs. Cheong-Eui Kim/Jae-Min Seol (KOR)
Hong Chung/Sang-Woo Noh (KOR) vs. Sung Jun Park/Jun-Chao Xu (KOR/CHN)
(4) Hyeon Chung/Ji Sung Nam (KOR) vs. Jae Hwan Kim/Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (KOR/THA)
(WC) Dukyoung Kim/Hyun-Ho Lee (KOR) vs. Jung-Woong Na/Sang-Oh Oh (KOR)
(WC) Jung Hoon Kim/Dohun Lim (KOR) vs. Sun-Yong Kim/In-Sub Lee (KOR)
Woo-Ram Kim/Dae-Soung Oh (KOR) vs. (3) Jae-Sung An/Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)
Soong-Jae Cho/Dong-Whee Choi (KOR) vs. (WC) Ki Su Jung/Seunghun Shin (KOR)
Kyu-Tae Im/Young Jun Kim (KOR) vs. (2) Toshihide Matsui/Bumpei Sato (JPN)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-07-2013, 11:16 AM   #10
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 22
Posts: 25,095
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: South Korea F2 [6 May/Seoul/clay]

1st Round

(1) Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) vs. Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)
(WC) Seong Chan Hong (KOR) d. Jae Hwan Kim (KOR) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA) d. (Q) Hyun-Ho Lee (KOR) 7-6 (5) 4-6 7-6(5)
(WC) Ku Keon Kang (KOR) vs. (6) Daniel Nguyen (USA)
Young-Jun Kim (KOR) d. (3) Jason Jung (USA) 6-4 6-4
Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) d. Sang-Woo Noh (KOR) 6-3 6-3
(WC) Yunseong Chung (KOR) vs. (Q) Duck Hee Lee (KOR)
Jae-Min Seol (KOR) vs. (7) Min Hyeok Cho (KOR)
(5) Toshihide Matsui (JPN) d. Kaichi Uchida (JPN) 7-5 6-7(1) 6-2
Dong-Whee Choi (KOR) d. (WC) Woo-Ram Kim (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Yusuke Watanuki (JPN) d. (Q) Shinta Fujii (JPN) 6-3 6-4
Hong Chung (KOR) vs. (4) Jung-Woong Na (KOR)
(8) Hyeon Chung (KOR) d. (Q) Dukyoung Kim (KOR) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Bumpei Sato (JPN) vs. (Q) Dae-Soung Oh (KOR)
(Q) Sang-Oh Oh (KOR) vs. (Q) Kaden Hensel (AUS)
(Q) Ji Hoon Son (KOR) d. (2) Ji Sung Nam (KOR) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-3
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 118(Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 94 (Best 70) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires QF Auckland, QF Houston (with stbanchile)


Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 10:3 (ATP 1:0)
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-07-2013, 11:22 AM   #11
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 22
Posts: 25,095
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: South Korea F2 [6 May/Seoul/clay]

1st Round

(1) Enrique Lopez-Perez/Yusuke Watanuki (ESP/JPN) vs. Cheong-Eui Kim/Jae-Min Seol (KOR)
Hong Chung/Sang-Woo Noh (KOR) d. Sung Jun Park/Jun-Chao Xu (KOR/CHN) 6-2 6-1
(4) Hyeon Chung/Ji Sung Nam (KOR) vs. Jae Hwan Kim/Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (KOR/THA)
(WC) Dukyoung Kim/Hyun-Ho Lee (KOR) vs. Jung-Woong Na/Sang-Oh Oh (KOR)
Sun-Yong Kim/In-Sub Lee (KOR) d. (WC) Jung Hoon Kim/Dohun Lim (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Woo-Ram Kim/Dae-Soung Oh (KOR) vs. (3) Jae-Sung An/Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)
Soong-Jae Cho/Dong-Whee Choi (KOR) d. (WC) Ki Su Jung/Seunghun Shin (KOR) 6-3 7-5
Kyu-Tae Im/Young Jun Kim (KOR) vs. (2) Toshihide Matsui/Bumpei Sato (JPN)
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 118(Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 94 (Best 70) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires QF Auckland, QF Houston (with stbanchile)


Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 10:3 (ATP 1:0)
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-08-2013, 08:32 AM   #12
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,116
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: South Korea F2 [6 May/Seoul/clay]

kike lopez vulturing here? wow, good luck
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-08-2013, 02:34 PM   #13
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 22
Posts: 25,095
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: South Korea F2 [6 May/Seoul/clay]

1st Round

(1) Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) d. Soong-Jae Cho (KOR) 6-4 6-2
(WC) Seong Chan Hong (KOR) d. Jae Hwan Kim (KOR) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA) d. (Q) Hyun-Ho Lee (KOR) 7-6 (5) 4-6 7-6(5)
(6) Daniel Nguyen (USA) d. (WC) Ku Keon Kang (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Young-Jun Kim (KOR) d. (3) Jason Jung (USA) 6-4 6-4
Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) d. Sang-Woo Noh (KOR) 6-3 6-3
(Q) Duck Hee Lee (KOR) d. (WC) Yunseong Chung (KOR) 6-2 6-0
(7) Min Hyeok Cho (KOR) d. Jae-Min Seol (KOR) 6-2 6-1
(5) Toshihide Matsui (JPN) d. Kaichi Uchida (JPN) 7-5 6-7(1) 6-2
Dong-Whee Choi (KOR) d. (WC) Woo-Ram Kim (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Yusuke Watanuki (JPN) d. (Q) Shinta Fujii (JPN) 6-3 6-4
Hong Chung (KOR) d. (4) Jung-Woong Na (KOR) 6-1 6-2
(8) Hyeon Chung (KOR) d. (Q) Dukyoung Kim (KOR) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Bumpei Sato (JPN) d. (Q) Dae-Soung Oh (KOR) 7-5 6-4
(Q) Sang-Oh Oh (KOR) d. (Q) Kaden Hensel (AUS) 3-6 6-4 6-1
(Q) Ji Hoon Son (KOR) d. (2) Ji Sung Nam (KOR) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-3
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 118(Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 94 (Best 70) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires QF Auckland, QF Houston (with stbanchile)


Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 10:3 (ATP 1:0)
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-08-2013, 02:37 PM   #14
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 22
Posts: 25,095
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: South Korea F2 [6 May/Seoul/clay]

1st Round

(1) Enrique Lopez-Perez/Yusuke Watanuki (ESP/JPN) d. Cheong-Eui Kim/Jae-Min Seol (KOR) 7-6(3) 3-6 11-9
Hong Chung/Sang-Woo Noh (KOR) d. Sung Jun Park/Jun-Chao Xu (KOR/CHN) 6-2 6-1
(4) Hyeon Chung/Ji Sung Nam (KOR) d. Jae Hwan Kim/Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (KOR/THA) 6-2 6-2
Jung-Woong Na/Sang-Oh Oh (KOR) d. (WC) Dukyoung Kim/Hyun-Ho Lee (KOR) 6-4 7-5
Sun-Yong Kim/In-Sub Lee (KOR) d. (WC) Jung Hoon Kim/Dohun Lim (KOR) 6-2 6-2
(3) Jae-Sung An/Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) d. Woo-Ram Kim/Dae-Soung Oh (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Soong-Jae Cho/Dong-Whee Choi (KOR) d. (WC) Ki Su Jung/Seunghun Shin (KOR) 6-3 7-5
Kyu-Tae Im/Young Jun Kim (KOR) d. (2) Toshihide Matsui/Bumpei Sato (JPN) 6-7(3) 6-3 10-8
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 118(Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 94 (Best 70) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires QF Auckland, QF Houston (with stbanchile)


Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 10:3 (ATP 1:0)
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-08-2013, 02:38 PM   #15
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 22
Posts: 25,095
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: South Korea F2 [6 May/Seoul/clay]

2nd round

(1) Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) vs. (WC) Seong Chan Hong (KOR)
Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA) vs. (6) Daniel Nguyen (USA)
Young-Jun Kim (KOR) vs. Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)
(Q) Duck Hee Lee (KOR) vs. (7) Min Hyeok Cho (KOR)
(5) Toshihide Matsui (JPN) vs. Dong-Whee Choi (KOR)
Yusuke Watanuki (JPN) vs. Hong Chung (KOR)
(8) Hyeon Chung (KOR) vs. Bumpei Sato (JPN)
(Q) Sang-Oh Oh (KOR) vs. (Q) Ji Hoon Son (KOR)
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 118(Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 94 (Best 70) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires QF Auckland, QF Houston (with stbanchile)


Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 10:3 (ATP 1:0)
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios