Turkey F18 [6 May/Antalya/hard] Winneer : Marsel Ilhan - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 04-30-2013, 06:56 AM   #1
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 22
Posts: 27,209
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Turkey F18 [6 May/Antalya/hard] Winneer : Marsel Ilhan

Location: Antalya
Type: $10K
Surface: Hard (Outdoor)

Entry List

Main Draw


1 Jules MARIE (FRA) 307 1
2 Robin KERN (GER) 369 1
3 Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) 425 1
4 Sean BERMAN (USA) 625 1
5 Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) 670 1
6 Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) 698 1
7 Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) 796 6
8 Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) 822 2
9 Mark VERVOORT (NED) 824 2
10 Tom FARQUHARSON (GBR) 832 1
11 Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) 835 1
12 Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 854 1
13 Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) 965 1
14 Haluk AKKOYUN (TUR) 1017 1
15 Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) 1082 1
16 Luca ROVETTA (ITA) 1131= 1
17 Matteo MARFIA (ITA) 1189= 1
18 Antoine RICHARD (CAN) 1189= 1


Qualifying


1 Talles VILARINHO (BRA) 1353= 1
2 Dmitri MARFINSKY (RUS) 1497= 2
3 Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 1521= 1
4 Marko TEPAVAC (SRB) 1521= 2
5 Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) 1563= 1
6 Evgeny TIKHONOV (RUS) 1765= 2
7 Alexander JHUN (GBR) 1765= 2
8 Ilya CHKONIYA (RUS) 1895= 4
9 Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) 1926= 1
10 Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR) 1945= 1
11 Durukan DURMUS (TUR) 7 1
12 Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) 33 1
13 Oskar LUSTI (EST) 22 1
14 Berk ILIESCU (TUR) 39 1
15 Julius TVERIJONAS (LTU) 6 1
16 Miguel SEMMLER (ESP) 102 2
17 Jakub HADRAVA (CZE) 50 4
18 Mert DINC (TUR) 79 2
19 Augustas RADZIUKYNAS (LTU) 10 1
20 Vilian PETROV (BUL) 16 1
21 David CATALA JUAN (ESP) 219 2
22 Francesco BESSIRE (ITA) 342 1
23 Riccardo LEMOS (BRA) 174 1
24 Daniil TARANTINOV (RUS) 330 1
25 Vadim CHERGOV (BUL) 20 1
26 Dimitar PETROV (BUL) 35 1
27 Mateo FABER (CRO) 200 1
28 George BASTL (SUI) 50 1
29 Scott BROWNE (AUS) 167 1
30 Pavle DALJEV (SRB) 1
31 Leandro SERRANO SANZ (ESP) 2
32 Tan ACAR (TUR) 1
33 Stefan STERLAND-MARKOVIC (GBR) 1
34 Mete BUYUKSAHIN (TUR) 2
35 Oleg DOVGAN (UKR) 1
36 Ramzi LAKELAK (ALG) 2
37 Sergey DYAKONOV (RUS) 1
38 Sam HOLT (GBR) 1
39 Matteo DE MARINIS (ITA) 1
40 Valeriy PREOBRAZHENSKIY (RUS) 1
41 Igor ZUBOV (RUS) 3
42 Deniz KARACA (TUR) 1
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 128 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 65 (Best 65) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Rome, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires, SF Queens (with stbanchile) SF Umag (with kr1s17an) Won : Cordeones CH (with Freak3yman84)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 10:6 (ATP 1:0)
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 04-30-2013, 06:57 AM   #2
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 22
Posts: 27,209
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F18 [6 May/Antalya/hard]

qd



QD- 1st Round

(1) Anil Yuksel (TUR) d. Bye
Vilian Petrov (BUL) d. Bye
Vadim Chergov (BUL) d. Mateo Faber (CRO) 6-3 6-0
Riccardo Sagliocco (ITA) d. Bye
(2) Miles Bugby (GBR) d. Bye
Daniil Tarantinov (RUS) d. Bye
Leandro Serrano Sanz (ESP) d. Mert Dinc (TUR) 4-1 def.
Jakub Hadrava (CZE) d. Bye
(3) Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) d. Bye
Igor Zubov (RUS) d. Augustas Radziukynas (LTU) 6-3 7-5
Efe Yurtacan (TUR) d. Bye
(WC) Tan Acar (TUR) d. Bye
(4) Alexander Jhun (GBR) d. Bye
Stefan Sterland-Markovic (GBR) d. Bye
Redouane El Khiat (MAR) d. Bye
Julius Tverijonas (LTU) d. Bye
(5) Evgeny Tikhonov (RUS) d. Bye
Scott Browne (AUS) d. Bye
Miguel Semmler (ESP) d. Bye
Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin (RUS) d. Bye
(6) Ilya Chkoniya (RUS) d. Bye
Pavle Daljev (SRB) d. Sergey Dyakonov (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Sam Holt (GBR) d. Bye
David Catala Juan (ESP) d. Bye
Durukan Durmus (TUR) d. Bye
Mete Buyuksahin (TUR) d. Bye
Francesco Bessire (ITA) d. Bye
(WC) Oskar Lusti (EST) d. Bye
Dimitar Petrov (BUL) d. Bye
Pierdanio Lo Priore (ITA) d. Bye
Riccardo Lemos (BRA) d. Bye
George Bastl (SUI) d. Bye

QD- 2nd Round

(1) Anil Yuksel (TUR) d. Vilian Petrov (BUL) 6-4 6-2
Vadim Chergov (BUL) d. Riccardo Sagliocco (ITA) 6-0 6-2
(2) Miles Bugby (GBR) d. Daniil Tarantinov (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Jakub Hadrava (CZE) d. Leandro Serrano Sanz (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(3) Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) d. Igor Zubov (RUS) 6-4 6-0
Efe Yurtacan (TUR) d. (WC) Tan Acar (TUR) 6-1 6-0
(4) Alexander Jhun (GBR) d. Stefan Sterland-Markovic (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Julius Tverijonas (LTU) d. Redouane El Khiat (MAR) 6-0 6-0
Scott Browne (AUS) d. (5) Evgeny Tikhonov (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin (RUS) d. Miguel Semmler (ESP) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Pavle Daljev (SRB) d. (6) Ilya Chkoniya (RUS) 6-1 2-6 7-5
David Catala Juan (ESP) d. Sam Holt (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Durukan Durmus (TUR) d. Mete Buyuksahin (TUR) 6-1 6-0
Francesco Bessire (ITA) d. (WC) Oskar Lusti (EST) 6-0 6-0
Dimitar Petrov (BUL) d. Pierdanio Lo Priore (ITA) 6-7 6-2 6-1
George Bastl (SUI) d. Riccardo Lemos (BRA) 6-1 6-3


Qualifying Round

(1) Anil Yuksel (TUR) d. Vadim Chergov (BUL) 6-2 6-0
(2) Miles Bugby (GBR) d. Jakub Hadrava (CZE) 6-2 6-4
(3) Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) d. Efe Yurtacan (TUR) 7-5 6-1
Julius Tverijonas (LTU) d. (4) Alexander Jhun (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin (RUS) d. Scott Browne (AUS) 6-2 6-2
David Catala Juan (ESP) d. Pavle Daljev (SRB) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Francesco Bessire (ITA) d. Durukan Durmus (TUR) 1-6 6-4 7-6
George Bastl (SUI) d. Dimitar Petrov (BUL) 6-2 6-1
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 128 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 65 (Best 65) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Rome, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires, SF Queens (with stbanchile) SF Umag (with kr1s17an) Won : Cordeones CH (with Freak3yman84)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 10:6 (ATP 1:0)

Last edited by dinkulpus : 05-07-2013 at 11:57 AM.
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2013, 06:58 AM   #3
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 22
Posts: 27,209
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F18 [6 May/Antalya/hard]

md

1st Round

(1) (WC) Marsel Ilhan (TUR) d. Jakub Lustyk (CZE) 7-5 6-2
(Q) Anil Yuksel (TUR) d. (Q) George Bastl (SUI) 7-6 6-4
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR) d. (Q) Francesco Bessire (ITA) 6-1 7-5
(6) Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN) d. (Q) Miles Bugby (GBR) 7-5 6-7 6-1
(3) Robin Kern (GER) d. Tuna Altuna (TUR) 6-2 6-2
Marko Tepavac (SRB) d. Talles Vilarinho (BRA) 6-0 7-5
Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA) d. (WC) Muhammet Haylaz (TUR) 7-5 6-0
(8) Tom Farquharson (GBR) d. Alex Blumenberg (BRA) 6-4 6-4
(5) Sean Berman (USA) d. (WC) Oleg Dovgan (UKR) 6-2 6-3
(Q) Alexandr Ivanovich Spirin (RUS) d. (Q) David Catala Juan (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Baris Erguden (TUR) d. Haluk Akkoyun (TUR) 1-6 6-4 2-1 ret.
(4) Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) d. Antoine Richard (CAN) 6-2 6-1
(7) Denis Bejtulahi (SRB) d. Matteo Marfia (ITA) 6-7 7-6 6-2
Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) d. Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) 6-4 6-1
(WC) Cem Ilkel (TUR) d. (Q) Julius Tverijonas (LTU) 6-6 ret.
(2) Jules Marie (FRA) d. (Q) Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) 6-4 6-4

2nd Round

(1) (WC) Marsel Ilhan (TUR) d. (Q) Anil Yuksel (TUR) 6-3 6-7 6-1
(6) Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN) d. Vadim Alekseenko (UKR) 6-2 5-7 6-3
Marko Tepavac (SRB) d. (3) Robin Kern (GER) 7-5 6-4
(8) Tom Farquharson (GBR) d. Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA) 7-6 6-2
(5) Sean Berman (USA) d. (Q) Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin (RUS) 6-2 5-7 6-4
(4) Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) d. Baris Erguden (TUR) 6-3 6-1
(7) Denis Bejtulahi (SRB) d. Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) 6-1 6-3
(2) Jules Marie (FRA) d. (WC) Cem Ilkel (TUR) 6-1 6-3


Quarterfinals

(1) (WC) Marsel Ilhan (TUR) d. (6) Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN) 6-3 6-2
(8) Tom Farquharson (GBR) d. Marko Tepavac (SRB) 6-4 6-2
(5) Sean Berman (USA) d. (4) Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) 7-6 2-6 7-6
(2) Jules Marie (FRA) d. (7) Denis Bejtulahi (SRB) 2-6 6-2 6-4


Semifinals

(1) (WC) Marsel Ilhan (TUR) d. (8) Tom Farquharson (GBR) 4-6 6-4 6-3
(2) Jules Marie (FRA) d. (5) Sean Berman (USA) 6-3 6-3

Finals

(1) (WC) Marsel Ilhan (TUR) d. (2) Jules Marie (FRA) 6-1 6-2
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 128 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 65 (Best 65) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Rome, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires, SF Queens (with stbanchile) SF Umag (with kr1s17an) Won : Cordeones CH (with Freak3yman84)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 10:6 (ATP 1:0)

Last edited by dinkulpus : 05-13-2013 at 09:32 AM.
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2013, 10:31 AM   #4
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 22
Posts: 27,209
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F18 [6 May/Antalya/hard]

Doubles

1st Round

Baris Erguden/Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) d. (1) Tuna Altuna/Jules Marie (TUR/FRA) 4-6 6-3 10-4
(WC) George Bastl/Durukan Durmus (SUI/TUR) d. Alexander Jhun/Stefan Sterland-Markovic (GBR) 2-6 6-4 10-6
Jakub Hadrava/Jakub Lustyk (CZE) d. (3) Lorenzo Frigerio/Matteo Marfia (ITA) 2-6 6-1 10-6
Gleb Alekseenko/Vadim Alekseenko (UKR) d. Dmitry Marfinsky/Vladimir Melnikov (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Cem Ilkel/Anil Yuksel (TUR) d. Alex Blumenberg/Talles Vilarinho (BRA) 6-4 1-6 10-4
(4) Haluk Akkoyun/Marsel Ilhan (TUR) d. (WC) Muhammet Haylaz/Efe Yurtacan (TUR) 6-4 6-2
Antoine Richard/Marko Tepavac (CAN/SRB) d. (WC) Ilya Chkoniya/Oleg Dovgan (RUS/UKR) 6-3 6-4
(2) Robin Kern/Maximilian Neuchrist (GER/AUT) d. Miles Bugby/Sam Holt (GBR) 6-2 6-3

Quarterfinals

Baris Erguden/Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) d. (WC) George Bastl/Durukan Durmus (SUI/TUR) 6-3 7-5
Gleb Alekseenko/Vadim Alekseenko (UKR) d. Jakub Hadrava/Jakub Lustyk (CZE) 6-3 6-1
(4) Haluk Akkoyun/Marsel Ilhan (TUR) d. Cem Ilkel/Anil Yuksel (TUR) 7-5 6-4
(2) Robin Kern/Maximilian Neuchrist (GER/AUT) d. Antoine Richard/Marko Tepavac (CAN/SRB) 6-3 6-4

Semifinals

Gleb Alekseenko/Vadim Alekseenko (UKR) d. Baris Erguden/Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) 6-7 6-3 10-8
(4) Haluk Akkoyun/Marsel Ilhan (TUR) d. (2) Robin Kern/Maximilian Neuchrist (GER/AUT) 7-5 6-4

Finals

(4) Haluk Akkoyun/Marsel Ilhan (TUR) d. Gleb Alekseenko/Vadim Alekseenko (UKR) W/O
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 128 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 65 (Best 65) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Rome, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires, SF Queens (with stbanchile) SF Umag (with kr1s17an) Won : Cordeones CH (with Freak3yman84)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 10:6 (ATP 1:0)

Last edited by dinkulpus : 05-13-2013 at 09:32 AM.
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-04-2013, 12:44 AM   #5
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F18 [6 May/Antalya/hard]

QD- 1st Round

(1) Anil Yuksel (TUR) d. Bye
Vilian Petrov (BUL) d. Bye
Vadim Chergov (BUL) d. Mateo Faber (CRO) 6-3 6-0
Riccardo Sagliocco (ITA) d. Bye
(2) Miles Bugby (GBR) d. Bye
Daniil Tarantinov (RUS) d. Bye
Leandro Serrano Sanz (ESP) d. Mert Dinc (TUR) 4-1 def.
Jakub Hadrava (CZE) d. Bye
(3) Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) d. Bye
Igor Zubov (RUS) d. Augustas Radziukynas (LTU) 6-3 7-5
Efe Yurtacan (TUR) d. Bye
(WC) Tan Acar (TUR) d. Bye
(4) Alexander Jhun (GBR) d. Bye
Stefan Sterland-Markovic (GBR) d. Bye
Redouane El Khiat (MAR) d. Bye
Julius Tverijonas (LTU) d. Bye
(5) Evgeny Tikhonov (RUS) d. Bye
Scott Browne (AUS) d. Bye
Miguel Semmler (ESP) d. Bye
Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin (RUS) d. Bye
(6) Ilya Chkoniya (RUS) d. Bye
Pavle Daljev (SRB) d. Sergey Dyakonov (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Sam Holt (GBR) d. Bye
David Catala Juan (ESP) d. Bye
Durukan Durmus (TUR) d. Bye
Mete Buyuksahin (TUR) d. Bye
Francesco Bessire (ITA) d. Bye
(WC) Oskar Lusti (EST) d. Bye
Dimitar Petrov (BUL) d. Bye
Pierdanio Lo Priore (ITA) d. Bye
Riccardo Lemos (BRA) d. Bye
George Bastl (SUI) d. Bye

Last edited by juddy96 : 05-05-2013 at 02:00 AM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-05-2013, 02:05 AM   #6
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F18 [6 May/Antalya/hard]

QD- 2nd Round

(1) Anil Yuksel (TUR) d. Vilian Petrov (BUL) 6-4 6-2
Vadim Chergov (BUL) d. Riccardo Sagliocco (ITA) 6-0 6-2
(2) Miles Bugby (GBR) d. Daniil Tarantinov (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Jakub Hadrava (CZE) d. Leandro Serrano Sanz (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(3) Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) d. Igor Zubov (RUS) 6-4 6-0
Efe Yurtacan (TUR) d. (WC) Tan Acar (TUR) 6-1 6-0
(4) Alexander Jhun (GBR) d. Stefan Sterland-Markovic (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Julius Tverijonas (LTU) d. Redouane El Khiat (MAR) 6-0 6-0
Scott Browne (AUS) d. (5) Evgeny Tikhonov (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin (RUS) d. Miguel Semmler (ESP) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Pavle Daljev (SRB) d. (6) Ilya Chkoniya (RUS) 6-1 2-6 7-5
David Catala Juan (ESP) d. Sam Holt (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Durukan Durmus (TUR) d. Mete Buyuksahin (TUR) 6-1 6-0
Francesco Bessire (ITA) d. (WC) Oskar Lusti (EST) 6-0 6-0
Dimitar Petrov (BUL) d. Pierdanio Lo Priore (ITA) 6-7 6-2 6-1
George Bastl (SUI) d. Riccardo Lemos (BRA) 6-1 6-3

Last edited by juddy96 : 05-05-2013 at 11:30 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-05-2013, 11:31 PM   #7
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F18 [6 May/Antalya/hard]

Qualifying Round

(1) Anil Yuksel (TUR) vs. Vadim Chergov (BUL)
(2) Miles Bugby (GBR) vs. Jakub Hadrava (CZE)
(3) Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) vs. Efe Yurtacan (TUR)
(4) Alexander Jhun (GBR) vs. Julius Tverijonas (LTU)
Scott Browne (AUS) vs. Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin (RUS)
Pavle Daljev (SRB) vs. David Catala Juan (ESP)
Durukan Durmus (TUR) vs. Francesco Bessire (ITA)
Dimitar Petrov (BUL) vs. George Bastl (SUI)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-06-2013, 01:52 PM   #8
country flag Tennisgott1985
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Age: 46
Posts: 130
Tennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F18 [6 May/Antalya/hard]

Max....
Tennisgott1985 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-06-2013, 08:41 PM   #9
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F18 [6 May/Antalya/hard]

Qualifying Round

(1) Anil Yuksel (TUR) d. Vadim Chergov (BUL) 6-2 6-0
(2) Miles Bugby (GBR) d. Jakub Hadrava (CZE) 6-2 6-4
(3) Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) d. Efe Yurtacan (TUR) 7-5 6-1
Julius Tverijonas (LTU) d. (4) Alexander Jhun (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin (RUS) d. Scott Browne (AUS) 6-2 6-2
David Catala Juan (ESP) d. Pavle Daljev (SRB) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Francesco Bessire (ITA) d. Durukan Durmus (TUR) 1-6 6-4 7-6
George Bastl (SUI) d. Dimitar Petrov (BUL) 6-2 6-1
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-06-2013, 08:45 PM   #10
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F18 [6 May/Antalya/hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) (WC) Marsel Ilhan (TUR) vs. Jakub Lustyk (CZE)
(Q) George Bastl (SUI) vs. (Q) Anil Yuksel (TUR)
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR) vs. (Q) Francesco Bessire (ITA)
(Q) Miles Bugby (GBR) vs. (6) Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)
(3) Robin Kern (GER) vs. Tuna Altuna (TUR)
Marko Tepavac (SRB) vs. Talles Vilarinho (BRA)
Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA) vs. (WC) Muhammet Haylaz (TUR)
Alex Blumenberg (BRA) vs. (8) Tom Farquharson (GBR)
(5) Sean Berman (USA) vs. (WC) Oleg Dovgan (UKR)
(Q) David Catala Juan (ESP) vs. (Q) Alexandr Ivanovich Spirin (RUS)
Haluk Akkoyun (TUR) vs. Baris Erguden (TUR)
Antoine Richard (CAN) vs. (4) Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
(7) Denis Bejtulahi (SRB) vs. Matteo Marfia (ITA)
Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) vs. Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)
(Q) Julius Tverijonas (LTU) vs. (WC) Cem Ilkel (TUR)
(Q) Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) vs. (2) Jules Marie (FRA)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-06-2013, 08:47 PM   #11
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F18 [6 May/Antalya/hard]

Doubles

1st Round

(1) Tuna Altuna/Jules Marie (TUR/FRA) vs. Baris Erguden/Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)
Alexander Jhun/Stefan Sterland-Markovic (GBR) vs. (WC) George Bastl/Durukan Durmus (SUI/TUR)
(3) Lorenzo Frigerio/Matteo Marfia (ITA) vs. Jakub Hadrava/Jakub Lustyk (CZE)
Dmitri Marfinsky/Vladimir Melnikov (RUS) vs. Gleb Alekseenko/Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)
Alex Blumenberg/Talles Vilarinho (BRA) vs. Cem Ilkel/Anil Yuksel (TUR)
(WC) Muhammet Haylaz/Efe Yurtacan (TUR) vs. (4) Haluk Akkoyun/Marsel Ilhan (TUR)
(WC) Ilya Chkoniya/Oleg Dovgan (RUS/UKR) vs. Antoine Richard/Marko Tepavac (CAN/SRB)
Miles Bugby/Sam Holt (GBR) vs. (2) Robin Kern/Maximilian Neuchrist (GER/AUT)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-07-2013, 12:52 PM   #12
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F18 [6 May/Antalya/hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) (WC) Marsel Ilhan (TUR) vs. Jakub Lustyk (CZE)
(Q) George Bastl (SUI) vs. (Q) Anil Yuksel (TUR)
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR) vs. (Q) Francesco Bessire (ITA)
(Q) Miles Bugby (GBR) vs. (6) Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)
(3) Robin Kern (GER) vs. Tuna Altuna (TUR)
Marko Tepavac (SRB) d. Talles Vilarinho (BRA) 6-0 7-5
Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA) d. (WC) Muhammet Haylaz (TUR) 7-5 6-0
Alex Blumenberg (BRA) vs. (8) Tom Farquharson (GBR)
(5) Sean Berman (USA) d. (WC) Oleg Dovgan (UKR) 6-2 6-3
(Q) David Catala Juan (ESP) vs. (Q) Alexandr Ivanovich Spirin (RUS)
Haluk Akkoyun (TUR) vs. Baris Erguden (TUR)
Antoine Richard (CAN) vs. (4) Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
(7) Denis Bejtulahi (SRB) d. Matteo Marfia (ITA) 6-7 7-6 6-2
Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) d. Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) 6-4 6-1
(WC) Cem Ilkel (TUR) d. (Q) Julius Tverijonas (LTU) 6-6 ret.
(Q) Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) vs. (2) Jules Marie (FRA)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-07-2013, 11:02 PM   #13
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F18 [6 May/Antalya/hard]

Doubles

1st Round

Baris Erguden/Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) d. (1) Tuna Altuna/Jules Marie (TUR/FRA) 4-6 6-3 10-4
(WC) George Bastl/Durukan Durmus (SUI/TUR) d. Alexander Jhun/Stefan Sterland-Markovic (GBR) 2-6 6-4 10-6
Jakub Hadrava/Jakub Lustyk (CZE) d. (3) Lorenzo Frigerio/Matteo Marfia (ITA) 2-6 6-1 10-6
Dmitri Marfinsky/Vladimir Melnikov (RUS) vs. Gleb Alekseenko/Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)
Cem Ilkel/Anil Yuksel (TUR) d. Alex Blumenberg/Talles Vilarinho (BRA) 6-4 1-6 10-4
(4) Haluk Akkoyun/Marsel Ilhan (TUR) d. (WC) Muhammet Haylaz/Efe Yurtacan (TUR) 6-4 6-2
Antoine Richard/Marko Tepavac (CAN/SRB) d. (WC) Ilya Chkoniya/Oleg Dovgan (RUS/UKR) 6-3 6-4
(2) Robin Kern/Maximilian Neuchrist (GER/AUT) d. Miles Bugby/Sam Holt (GBR) 6-2 6-3
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-08-2013, 08:25 AM   #14
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F18 [6 May/Antalya/hard]

jules in doubles
well, good luck in singles now!!
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-09-2013, 01:56 AM   #15
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F18 [6 May/Antalya/hard]

Doubles

1st Round

Baris Erguden/Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) d. (1) Tuna Altuna/Jules Marie (TUR/FRA) 4-6 6-3 10-4
(WC) George Bastl/Durukan Durmus (SUI/TUR) d. Alexander Jhun/Stefan Sterland-Markovic (GBR) 2-6 6-4 10-6
Jakub Hadrava/Jakub Lustyk (CZE) d. (3) Lorenzo Frigerio/Matteo Marfia (ITA) 2-6 6-1 10-6
Gleb Alekseenko/Vadim Alekseenko (UKR) d. Dmitry Marfinsky/Vladimir Melnikov (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Cem Ilkel/Anil Yuksel (TUR) d. Alex Blumenberg/Talles Vilarinho (BRA) 6-4 1-6 10-4
(4) Haluk Akkoyun/Marsel Ilhan (TUR) d. (WC) Muhammet Haylaz/Efe Yurtacan (TUR) 6-4 6-2
Antoine Richard/Marko Tepavac (CAN/SRB) d. (WC) Ilya Chkoniya/Oleg Dovgan (RUS/UKR) 6-3 6-4
(2) Robin Kern/Maximilian Neuchrist (GER/AUT) d. Miles Bugby/Sam Holt (GBR) 6-2 6-3

Quarterfinals

Baris Erguden/Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) vs. (WC) George Bastl/Durukan Durmus (SUI/TUR)
Jakub Hadrava/Jakub Lustyk (CZE) vs. Gleb Alekseenko/Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)
Cem Ilkel/Anil Yuksel (TUR) vs. (4) Haluk Akkoyun/Marsel Ilhan (TUR)
Antoine Richard/Marko Tepavac (CAN/SRB) vs. (2) Robin Kern/Maximilian Neuchrist (GER/AUT)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios