Mexico F7 [6 May/Puebla/hard] Winner : Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 04-30-2013, 06:38 AM   #1
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 22
Posts: 27,239
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Mexico F7 [6 May/Puebla/hard] Winner : Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela

Location: Puebla
Type: $10K
Surface: Hard (Outdoor)

Entry List

Main Draw


1 Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) 333 1
2 Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) 428 1
3 Nicolas MEISTER (USA) 488 2
4 Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) 597 1
5 Luis DIAZ-BARRIGA (MEX) 679 1
6 Gianni MINA (FRA) 815 1
7 Jonathon COOPER (AUS) 826 1
8 Guilherme HADLICH (BRA) 958 6
9 Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) 987 1
10 Alex LLOMPART (PUR) 1004= 1
11 Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) 1060 1
12 George JECMINEK (CAN) 1075 1
13 Kirill KASYANOV (USA) 1119 1
14 Nicholas EDLEFSEN (USA) 1214= 1
15 Connor FARREN (USA) 1231= 2
16 Luis Enrique BARRIENTOS (MEX) 1237= 1
17 Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) 1269 1
18 Daniel Elahi GALAN RIVEROS (COL) 1286= 2

Qualifying



1 Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) 1336= 1
2 Marious ZELBA (AUS) 1497= 1
3 Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX) 1521= 1
4 Sahr Timothy KPULUN (SLE) 1544= 1
5 Bojan TEMUNOVIC (SRB) 1563= 1
6 Carlos PALENCIA (MEX) 1569= 1
7 Charles BOYCE (USA) 1670= 1
8 Gustavo LOZA (MEX) 1765= 1
9 Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) 1895= 1
10 Daniel CERON (COL) 8 1
11 Andre Da Matta Machado FERNANDES (BRA) 193 1
12 Eduardo Yahir OROZCO RANGEL (MEX) 6 1
13 Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) 20 1
14 Tomas BUILES (COL) 21 1
15 Sergio SANDOVAL (MEX) 30 1
16 Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 31 1
17 Malcolm HARRISON (USA) 294 1
18 Alejandro VILLASENOR (MEX) 32 1
19 Hernan ARIZA VARGAS (COL) 47 3
20 Vladimiros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) 334 1
21 Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) 46 1
22 Mauricio RESENDIZ DOMINGUEZ (MEX) 48 1
23 Leonel Esteban GENOBAR (ARG) 153 3
24 Adrian FERNANDEZ (MEX) 63 1
25 Juan Camilo AMADOR HOYOS (COL) 107 1
26 Marcos MASSONNEAU (ARG) 212 4
27 Jorge Alberto ESCUTIA (MEX) 75 1
28 Ignacio PLASCENCIA YANEZ (MEX) 94 1
29 Tomas MARINI (ARG) 104 1
30 Ivar Jose ARAMBURU CONTRERAS (MEX) 1
31 Juan Jose PRIEGO CARRILO (MEX) 1
32 Jorge Enrique GONZALEZ ARAMBURU (MEX) 1
33 Jose Jaime GUTIERREZ REYES (MEX) 1
34 Stefano TERRA (FRA) 1
35 Guillermo DUENAS MUNOZ (MEX) 1
36 Cristhian HERNANDEZ (COL) 2
37 Gabriel SANCHEZ (MEX) 1
38 Juan Guillermo VELEZ (VEN) 1
39 Salvador GUERRERO GONZALEZ (MEX) 1
40 Roberto CUELLAR (MEX) 1
41 Arturo TAJONAR (MEX) 1
42 Cristian ORDUNA-GUZMAN (MEX) 1
43 Ricardo PEREZ (MEX) 1
44 Juan Pablo GONZALEZ (MEX) 1
45 Santiago MONDRAGON ESTRADA (MEX) 1
46 Ariel ILARSLAN RUSSO (PAN) 5
47 Rodrigo TICO (MEX) 1
48 Ubaldo ESPINDOLA ARIAS (MEX) 1
49 Camilo VELA MONTANO (COL) 1
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 124 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 70 (Best 65) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Rome, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires, SF Queens (with stbanchile) SF Umag (with kr1s17an) Won : Cordeones CH (with Freak3yman84)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 10:6 (ATP 1:0)
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 04-30-2013, 06:39 AM   #2
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 22
Posts: 27,239
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Mexico F7 [6 May/Puebla/hard]

qd


QD- 1st Round

(1) Bojan Temunovic (SRB) d. Bye
Ignacio Garrido Guzman (CHI) d. Bye
Leonel Esteban Genobar (ARG) d. Hernan Ariza Vargas (COL) 6-3 4-6 6-0
Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (MEX) d. Bye
(2) Charles Boyce (USA) d. Bye
Carlos Ramirez Utermann (MEX) d. Bye
Ignacio Plascencia Yanez (MEX) d. Ariel Ilarslan Russo (PAN) 7-5 6-4
Daniel Ceron (COL) d. Bye
(3) Gustavo Loza (MEX) d. Bye
Yac Verdugo (MEX) d. Bye
Juan Jose Priego Carrilo (MEX) d. Juan Camilo Amador Hoyos (COL) 6-2 6-4
Ricardo Perez (MEX) d. Bye
Gerardo Nunez (MEX) d. Bye
Andre Da Matta Machado Fernandes (BRA) d. Gabriel Sanchez (MEX) 6-3 6-1
Arturo Tajonar (MEX) d. Jose Ivan Lopez Tapia (MEX) 6-4 7-5
Sergio Gonzalez (MEX) d. Bye
Tomas Builes (COL) d. Bye
Giovanni Martinez (MEX) d. Guillermo Duenas Munoz (MEX) 6-3 6-3
Marcio Torres (BRA) d. Ubaldo Espindola Arias (MEX) 6-0 6-1
Daniel Hamdan (MEX) d. Bye
Jorge Alberto Escutia (MEX) d. Bye
Carlos Palencia (MEX) d. Tomas Marini (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Malcolm Harrison (USA) d. Sergio Sandoval (MEX) 6-2 6-1
Adrian Fernandez (MEX) d. Bye
Marcos Massonneau (ARG) d. Bye
Rodrigo Tico (MEX) d. Jose Jaime Gutierrez Reyes (MEX) 6-3 6-1
Eduardo Yahir Orozco Rangel (MEX) d. Jorge Enrique Gonzalez Aramburu (MEX) 6-4 6-3
Camilo Vela Montano (COL) d. Bye
Eddie Fernando Gutierrez Aquino (MEX) d. Bye
Vladimiros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE) d. Aitor Aramburu (MEX) 7-5 6-2
Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (MEX) d. Alejandro Villasenor (MEX) 6-4 7-5
Alejandro Alvarez (MEX) d. Bye

QD- 2nd Round

(1) Bojan Temunovic (SRB) d. Ignacio Garrido Guzman (MEX) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (MEX) d. Leonel Esteban Genobar (ARG) 6-1 6-3
(2) Charles Boyce (USA) d. Carlos Ramirez Utermann (MEX) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Daniel Ceron (COL) d. Ignacio Plascencia Yanez (MEX) 4-0 ret.
(3) Gustavo Loza (MEX) d. Yac Verdugo (MEX) 7-5 5-7 6-1
Juan Jose Priego Carrilo (MEX) d. Ricardo Perez (MEX) 6-1 6-2
Andre Da Matta Machado Fernandes (BRA) d. Gerardo Nunez (MEX) 6-2 6-2
Sergio Gonzalez (MEX) d. Arturo Tajonar (MEX) 6-3 7-6
Tomas Builes (COL) d. Giovanni Martinez (MEX) 6-1 6-4
Marcio Torres (BRA) d. Daniel Hamdan (MEX) 6-3 6-3
Carlos Palencia (MEX) d. Jorge Alberto Escutia (MEX) 6-1 6-2
Malcolm Harrison (USA) d. Adrian Fernandez (MEX) 6-2 7-6
Marcos Massonneau (ARG) d. Rodrigo Tico (MEX) 6-2 6-0
Eduardo Yahir Orozco Rangel (MEX) d. Camilo Vela Montano (COL) 6-3 6-1
Vladimiros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE) d. Eddie Fernando Gutierrez Aquino (MEX) 7-6 6-2
Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (MEX) d. Alejandro Alvarez (MEX) 6-0 6-2


Qualifying Round

Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (MEX) d. (1) Bojan Temunovic (SRB) 6-2 6-2
(2) Charles Boyce (USA) d. Daniel Ceron (COL) 6-3 6-4
(3) Gustavo Loza (MEX) d. Juan Jose Priego Carrilo (MEX) 6-0 6-1
Andre Da Matta Machado Fernandes (BRA) d. Sergio Gonzalez (MEX) 6-2 6-1
Marcio Torres (BRA) d. Tomas Builes (COL) 6-3 6-3
Carlos Palencia (MEX) d. Malcolm Harrison (USA) 6-2 7-5
Eduardo Yahir Orozco Rangel (MEX) d. Marcos Massonneau (ARG) 5-7 6-4 6-1
Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (MEX) d. Vladimiros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE) 7-5 6-3
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 124 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 70 (Best 65) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Rome, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires, SF Queens (with stbanchile) SF Umag (with kr1s17an) Won : Cordeones CH (with Freak3yman84)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 10:6 (ATP 1:0)

Last edited by dinkulpus : 05-07-2013 at 12:00 PM.
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2013, 06:40 AM   #3
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 22
Posts: 27,239
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Mexico F7 [6 May/Puebla/hard]

md

1st Round

George Jecminek (CAN) d. (1) Adam El Mihdawy (USA) 6-3 6-2
(Q) Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (MEX) d. (Q) Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (MEX) 6-2 6-1
(WC) Cristian Orduna-Guzman (MEX) d. Kirill Kasyanov (USA) 7-5 6-1
(6) Jonathon Cooper (AUS) d. (WC) Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (MEX) 6-4 6-2
(4) Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX) d. Luis Enrique Barrientos (MEX) 6-4 5-7 6-3
Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE) d. (Q) Andre Da Matta Machado Fernandes (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Marious Zelba (AUS) d. (Q) Eduardo Yahir Orozco Rangel (MEX) 6-1 6-2
(7) Alex Llompart (PUR) d. Nicholas Edlefsen (USA) 6-7 6-2 6-1
(8) Pavel Krainik (CAN) d. Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL) 6-3 7-5
(Q) Carlos Palencia (MEX) d. Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Manuel Sanchez (MEX) d. (Q) Charles Boyce (USA) 6-2 3-6 6-3
(3) Nicolas Meister (USA) d. (Q) Marcio Torres (BRA) 6-1 6-0
(5) Gianni Mina (FRA) d. Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX) 7-6 6-3
Connor Farren (USA) d. (Q) Gustavo Loza (MEX) 6-1 6-2
Pedro Bernardi (BRA) d. (WC) Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX) 6-4 6-4
(2) Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX) d. (WC) Alan Nunez Aguilera (MEX) 6-1 6-4


2nd Round

George Jecminek (CAN) d. (Q) Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (MEX) 6-0 6-3
(6) Jonathon Cooper (AUS) d. (WC) Cristian Orduna-Guzman (MEX) 6-0 6-3
(4) Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX) d. Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE) 6-1 6-1
(7) Alex Llompart (PUR) d. Marious Zelba (AUS) 6-2 6-1
(Q) Carlos Palencia (MEX) d. (8) Pavel Krainik (CAN) 1-6 7-6 6-4
(3) Nicolas Meister (USA) d. Manuel Sanchez (MEX) 6-2 3-6 6-3
(5) Gianni Mina (FRA) d. Connor Farren (USA) 6-1 6-3
(2) Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX) d. Pedro Bernardi (BRA) 6-4 7-6


Quarterfinals

(6) Jonathon Cooper (AUS) d. George Jecminek (CAN) 6-4 4-6 6-4
(4) Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX) d. (7) Alex Llompart (PUR) 6-3 2-6 6-4
(3) Nicolas Meister (USA) d. (Q) Carlos Palencia (MEX) 6-1 7-6
(2) Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX) d. (5) Gianni Mina (FRA) 6-4 6-4


Semifinals

(4) Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX) d. (6) Jonathon Cooper (AUS) 6-1 6-4
(2) Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX) d. (3) Nicolas Meister (USA) 6-3 6-3

Finals

(4) Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX) d. (2) Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX) 6-7 6-4 7-6
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 124 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 70 (Best 65) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Rome, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires, SF Queens (with stbanchile) SF Umag (with kr1s17an) Won : Cordeones CH (with Freak3yman84)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 10:6 (ATP 1:0)

Last edited by dinkulpus : 05-13-2013 at 08:50 AM.
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2013, 10:25 AM   #4
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 22
Posts: 27,239
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Mexico F7 [6 May/Puebla/hard]

Doubles


1st Round

Luis Enrique Barrientos/Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX) d. (1) Alejandro Moreno Figueroa/Manuel Sanchez (MEX) 6-4 6-3
Daniel Ceron/Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL) d. George Jecminek/Kirill Kasyanov (CAN/USA) 5-7 6-4 13-11
(4) Malcolm Harrison/Hassan Ndayishimiye (USA/BDI) d. Pedro Bernardi/Marcio Torres (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Connor Farren/Nicolas Meister (USA) d. (WC) Ignacio Garrido Guzman/Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (MEX) 2-6 6-3 10-6
Pavel Krainik/Gianni Mina (CAN/FRA) d. Sahr Timothy Kpulun/Marious Zelba (SLE/AUS) 6-2 6-7 10-8
(3) Alex Llompart/Alan Nunez Aguilera (PUR/MEX) d. (WC) Jorge Enrique Gonzalez Aramburu/Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (MEX) 6-0 6-2
(WC) Jorge Alberto Escutia/Eddie Fernando Gutierrez Aquino (MEX) d. Jonathon Cooper/Nicholas Edlefsen (AUS/USA) 6-3 6-0
Gustavo Loza/Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX) d. (A) Cristian Orduna-Guzman/Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX) 6-4 6-4


Quarterfinals

Luis Enrique Barrientos/Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX) d. Daniel Ceron/Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL) 6-2 6-2
Connor Farren/Nicolas Meister (USA) d. (4) Malcolm Harrison/Hassan Ndayishimiye (USA/BDI) 6-7 6-2 10-6
(3) Alex Llompart/Alan Nunez Aguilera (PUR/MEX) d. Pavel Krainik/Gianni Mina (CAN/FRA) 6-4 6-3
Gustavo Loza/Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX) d. (WC) Jorge Alberto Escutia/Eddie Fernando Gutierrez Aquino (MEX) 7-5 6-1

Semifinals

Connor Farren/Nicolas Meister (USA) d. Luis Enrique Barrientos/Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX) 7-5 6-3
(3) Alex Llompart/Alan Nunez Aguilera (PUR/MEX) d. Gustavo Loza/Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX) 2-6 6-4 10-6

Finals

Connor Farren/Nicolas Meister (USA) d. (3) Alex Llompart/Alan Nunez Aguilera (PUR/MEX) 2-6 7-5 10-4
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 124 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 70 (Best 65) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Rome, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires, SF Queens (with stbanchile) SF Umag (with kr1s17an) Won : Cordeones CH (with Freak3yman84)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 10:6 (ATP 1:0)

Last edited by dinkulpus : 05-13-2013 at 08:50 AM.
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-04-2013, 03:40 AM   #5
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Mexico F7 [6 May/Puebla/hard]

QD- 1st Round

(1) Bojan Temunovic (SRB) d. Bye
Ignacio Garrido Guzman (CHI) d. Bye
Leonel Esteban Genobar (ARG) d. Hernan Ariza Vargas (COL) 6-3 4-6 6-0
Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (MEX) d. Bye
(2) Charles Boyce (USA) d. Bye
Carlos Ramirez Utermann (MEX) d. Bye
Ignacio Plascencia Yanez (MEX) d. Ariel Ilarslan Russo (PAN) 7-5 6-4
Daniel Ceron (COL) d. Bye
(3) Gustavo Loza (MEX) d. Bye
Yac Verdugo (MEX) d. Bye
Juan Jose Priego Carrilo (MEX) d. Juan Camilo Amador Hoyos (COL) 6-2 6-4
Ricardo Perez (MEX) d. Bye
Gerardo Nunez (MEX) d. Bye
Andre Da Matta Machado Fernandes (BRA) d. Gabriel Sanchez (MEX) 6-3 6-1
Arturo Tajonar (MEX) d. Jose Ivan Lopez Tapia (MEX) 6-4 7-5
Sergio Gonzalez (MEX) d. Bye
Tomas Builes (COL) d. Bye
Giovanni Martinez (MEX) d. Guillermo Duenas Munoz (MEX) 6-3 6-3
Marcio Torres (BRA) d. Ubaldo Espindola Arias (MEX) 6-0 6-1
Daniel Hamdan (MEX) d. Bye
Jorge Alberto Escutia (MEX) d. Bye
Carlos Palencia (MEX) d. Tomas Marini (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Malcolm Harrison (USA) d. Sergio Sandoval (MEX) 6-2 6-1
Adrian Fernandez (MEX) d. Bye
Marcos Massonneau (ARG) d. Bye
Rodrigo Tico (MEX) d. Jose Jaime Gutierrez Reyes (MEX) 6-3 6-1
Eduardo Yahir Orozco Rangel (MEX) d. Jorge Enrique Gonzalez Aramburu (MEX) 6-4 6-3
Camilo Vela Montano (COL) d. Bye
Eddie Fernando Gutierrez Aquino (MEX) d. Bye
Vladimiros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE) d. Aitor Aramburu (MEX) 7-5 6-2
Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (MEX) d. Alejandro Villasenor (MEX) 6-4 7-5
Alejandro Alvarez (MEX) d. Bye

QD- 2nd Round

(1) Bojan Temunovic (SRB) d. Ignacio Garrido Guzman (MEX) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (MEX) d. Leonel Esteban Genobar (ARG) 6-1 6-3
(2) Charles Boyce (USA) d. Carlos Ramirez Utermann (MEX) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Daniel Ceron (COL) d. Ignacio Plascencia Yanez (MEX) 4-0 ret.
(3) Gustavo Loza (MEX) d. Yac Verdugo (MEX) 7-5 5-7 6-1
Juan Jose Priego Carrilo (MEX) d. Ricardo Perez (MEX) 6-1 6-2
Andre Da Matta Machado Fernandes (BRA) d. Gerardo Nunez (MEX) 6-2 6-2
Sergio Gonzalez (MEX) d. Arturo Tajonar (MEX) 6-3 7-6
Tomas Builes (COL) d. Giovanni Martinez (MEX) 6-1 6-4
Marcio Torres (BRA) d. Daniel Hamdan (MEX) 6-3 6-3
Carlos Palencia (MEX) d. Jorge Alberto Escutia (MEX) 6-1 6-2
Malcolm Harrison (USA) d. Adrian Fernandez (MEX) 6-2 7-6
Marcos Massonneau (ARG) d. Rodrigo Tico (MEX) 6-2 6-0
Eduardo Yahir Orozco Rangel (MEX) d. Camilo Vela Montano (COL) 6-3 6-1
Vladimiros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE) d. Eddie Fernando Gutierrez Aquino (MEX) 7-6 6-2
Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (MEX) d. Alejandro Alvarez (MEX) 6-0 6-2

Last edited by juddy96 : 05-05-2013 at 03:15 AM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-05-2013, 03:17 AM   #6
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Mexico F7 [6 May/Puebla/hard]

Qualifying Round

Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (MEX) d. (1) Bojan Temunovic (SRB) 6-2 6-2
(2) Charles Boyce (USA) d. Daniel Ceron (COL) 6-3 6-4
(3) Gustavo Loza (MEX) d. Juan Jose Priego Carrilo (MEX) 6-0 6-1
Andre Da Matta Machado Fernandes (BRA) d. Sergio Gonzalez (MEX) 6-2 6-1
Marcio Torres (BRA) d. Tomas Builes (COL) 6-3 6-3
Carlos Palencia (MEX) d. Malcolm Harrison (USA) 6-2 7-5
Eduardo Yahir Orozco Rangel (MEX) d. Marcos Massonneau (ARG) 5-7 6-4 6-1
Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (MEX) d. Vladimiros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE) 7-5 6-3

Last edited by juddy96 : 05-06-2013 at 12:24 AM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-06-2013, 12:29 AM   #7
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Mexico F7 [6 May/Puebla/hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Adam El Mihdawy (USA) vs. George Jecminek (CAN)
(Q) Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (MEX) vs. (Q) Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (MEX)
Kirill Kasyanov (USA) vs. (WC) Cristian Orduna-Guzman (MEX)
(WC) Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (MEX) vs. (6) Jonathon Cooper (AUS)
(4) Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX) vs. Luis Enrique Barrientos (MEX)
(Q) Andre Da Matta Machado Fernandes (BRA) vs. Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE)
Marious Zelba (AUS) vs. (Q) Eduardo Yahir Orozco Rangel (MEX)
Nicholas Edlefsen (USA) vs. (7) Alex Llompart (PUR)
(8) Pavel Krainik (CAN) vs. Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL)
(Q) Carlos Palencia (MEX) vs. Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI)
(Q) Charles Boyce (USA) vs. Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
(Q) Marcio Torres (BRA) vs. (3) Nicolas Meister (USA)
(5) Gianni Mina (FRA) vs. Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX)
(Q) Gustavo Loza (MEX) vs. Connor Farren (USA)
(WC) Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX) vs. Pedro Bernardi (BRA)
(WC) Alan Nunez Aguilera (MEX) vs. (2) Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-06-2013, 12:33 AM   #8
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Mexico F7 [6 May/Puebla/hard]

Doubles

1st Round

(1) Alejandro Moreno Figueroa/Manuel Sanchez (MEX) vs. Luis Enrique Barrientos/Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)
Daniel Ceron/Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL) vs. George Jecminek/Kirill Kasyanov (CAN/USA)
(4) Malcolm Harrison/Hassan Ndayishimiye (USA/BDI) vs. Pedro Bernardi/Marcio Torres (BRA)
(WC) Ignacio Garrido Guzman/Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (MEX) vs. Connor Farren/Nicolas Meister (USA)
Sahr Timothy Kpulun/Marious Zelba (SLE/AUS) vs. Pavel Krainik/Gianni Mina (CAN/FRA)
(WC) Jorge Enrique Gonzalez Aramburu/Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (MEX) vs. (3) Alex Llompart/Alan Nunez Aguilera (PUR/MEX)
(WC) Jorge Alberto Escutia/Eddie Fernando Gutierrez Aquino (MEX) vs. Jonathon Cooper/Nicholas Edlefsen (AUS/USA)
Gustavo Loza/Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX) vs. (2) Adam El Mihdawy/Bojan Temunovic (USA/SRB)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-06-2013, 05:05 AM   #9
country flag *Jean*
Registered User
 
*Jean*'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Age: 27
Posts: 11,263
*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Mexico F7 [6 May/Puebla/hard]

good luck here to Adam in singles & doubles
*Jean* is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-06-2013, 11:17 PM   #10
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Mexico F7 [6 May/Puebla/hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

George Jecminek (CAN) d. (1) Adam El Mihdawy (USA) 6-3 6-2
(Q) Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (MEX) d. (Q) Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (MEX) 6-2 6-1
(WC) Cristian Orduna-Guzman (MEX) d. Kirill Kasyanov (USA) 7-5 6-1
(6) Jonathon Cooper (AUS) d. (WC) Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (MEX) 6-4 6-2
(4) Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX) d. Luis Enrique Barrientos (MEX) 6-4 5-7 6-3
Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE) d. (Q) Andre Da Matta Machado Fernandes (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Marious Zelba (AUS) d. (Q) Eduardo Yahir Orozco Rangel (MEX) 6-1 6-2
(7) Alex Llompart (PUR) d. Nicholas Edlefsen (USA) 6-7 6-2 6-1
(8) Pavel Krainik (CAN) vs. Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL)
(Q) Carlos Palencia (MEX) vs. Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI)
(Q) Charles Boyce (USA) vs. Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
(Q) Marcio Torres (BRA) vs. (3) Nicolas Meister (USA)
(5) Gianni Mina (FRA) vs. Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX)
(Q) Gustavo Loza (MEX) vs. Connor Farren (USA)
(WC) Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX) vs. Pedro Bernardi (BRA)
(WC) Alan Nunez Aguilera (MEX) vs. (2) Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)

Go George and Pavel! What a huge win for George!
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-06-2013, 11:19 PM   #11
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Mexico F7 [6 May/Puebla/hard]

Doubles

1st Round

Luis Enrique Barrientos/Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX) d. (1) Alejandro Moreno Figueroa/Manuel Sanchez (MEX) 6-4 6-3
Daniel Ceron/Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL) d. George Jecminek/Kirill Kasyanov (CAN/USA) 5-7 6-4 13-11
(4) Malcolm Harrison/Hassan Ndayishimiye (USA/BDI) d. Pedro Bernardi/Marcio Torres (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Connor Farren/Nicolas Meister (USA) d. (WC) Ignacio Garrido Guzman/Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (MEX) 2-6 6-3 10-6
Sahr Timothy Kpulun/Marious Zelba (SLE/AUS) vs. Pavel Krainik/Gianni Mina (CAN/FRA)
(WC) Jorge Enrique Gonzalez Aramburu/Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (MEX) vs. (3) Alex Llompart/Alan Nunez Aguilera (PUR/MEX)
(WC) Jorge Alberto Escutia/Eddie Fernando Gutierrez Aquino (MEX) vs. Jonathon Cooper/Nicholas Edlefsen (AUS/USA)
Gustavo Loza/Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX) vs. (A) Cristian Orduna-Guzman/Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)

Last edited by juddy96 : 05-08-2013 at 01:29 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-08-2013, 01:24 PM   #12
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Mexico F7 [6 May/Puebla/hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

George Jecminek (CAN) d. (1) Adam El Mihdawy (USA) 6-3 6-2
(Q) Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (MEX) d. (Q) Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (MEX) 6-2 6-1
(WC) Cristian Orduna-Guzman (MEX) d. Kirill Kasyanov (USA) 7-5 6-1
(6) Jonathon Cooper (AUS) d. (WC) Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (MEX) 6-4 6-2
(4) Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX) d. Luis Enrique Barrientos (MEX) 6-4 5-7 6-3
Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE) d. (Q) Andre Da Matta Machado Fernandes (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Marious Zelba (AUS) d. (Q) Eduardo Yahir Orozco Rangel (MEX) 6-1 6-2
(7) Alex Llompart (PUR) d. Nicholas Edlefsen (USA) 6-7 6-2 6-1
(8) Pavel Krainik (CAN) d. Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL) 6-3 7-5
(Q) Carlos Palencia (MEX) d. Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Manuel Sanchez (MEX) d. (Q) Charles Boyce (USA) 6-2 3-6 6-3
(3) Nicolas Meister (USA) d. (Q) Marcio Torres (BRA) 6-1 6-0
(5) Gianni Mina (FRA) d. Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX) 7-6 6-3
Connor Farren (USA) d. (Q) Gustavo Loza (MEX) 6-1 6-2
Pedro Bernardi (BRA) d. (WC) Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX) 6-4 6-4
(2) Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX) d. (WC) Alan Nunez Aguilera (MEX) 6-1 6-4

2nd Round

George Jecminek (CAN) vs. (Q) Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (MEX)
(WC) Cristian Orduna-Guzman (MEX) vs. (6) Jonathon Cooper (AUS)
(4) Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX) vs. Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE)
Marious Zelba (AUS) vs. (7) Alex Llompart (PUR)
(8) Pavel Krainik (CAN) vs. (Q) Carlos Palencia (MEX)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX) vs. (3) Nicolas Meister (USA)
(5) Gianni Mina (FRA) vs. Connor Farren (USA)
Pedro Bernardi (BRA) vs. (2) Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-08-2013, 01:27 PM   #13
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Mexico F7 [6 May/Puebla/hard]

Doubles

1st Round

Luis Enrique Barrientos/Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX) d. (1) Alejandro Moreno Figueroa/Manuel Sanchez (MEX) 6-4 6-3
Daniel Ceron/Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL) d. George Jecminek/Kirill Kasyanov (CAN/USA) 5-7 6-4 13-11
(4) Malcolm Harrison/Hassan Ndayishimiye (USA/BDI) d. Pedro Bernardi/Marcio Torres (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Connor Farren/Nicolas Meister (USA) d. (WC) Ignacio Garrido Guzman/Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (MEX) 2-6 6-3 10-6
Pavel Krainik/Gianni Mina (CAN/FRA) d. Sahr Timothy Kpulun/Marious Zelba (SLE/AUS) 6-2 6-7 10-8
(3) Alex Llompart/Alan Nunez Aguilera (PUR/MEX) d. (WC) Jorge Enrique Gonzalez Aramburu/Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (MEX) 6-0 6-2
(WC) Jorge Alberto Escutia/Eddie Fernando Gutierrez Aquino (MEX) d. Jonathon Cooper/Nicholas Edlefsen (AUS/USA) 6-3 6-0
Gustavo Loza/Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX) d. (A) Cristian Orduna-Guzman/Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX) 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinals

Luis Enrique Barrientos/Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX) vs. Daniel Ceron/Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL)
(4) Malcolm Harrison/Hassan Ndayishimiye (USA/BDI) vs. Connor Farren/Nicolas Meister (USA)
Pavel Krainik/Gianni Mina (CAN/FRA) vs. (3) Alex Llompart/Alan Nunez Aguilera (PUR/MEX)
(WC) Jorge Alberto Escutia/Eddie Fernando Gutierrez Aquino (MEX) vs. Gustavo Loza/Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-09-2013, 02:51 AM   #14
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Mexico F7 [6 May/Puebla/hard]

2nd Round

George Jecminek (CAN) d. (Q) Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (MEX) 6-0 6-3
(6) Jonathon Cooper (AUS) d. (WC) Cristian Orduna-Guzman (MEX) 6-0 6-3
(4) Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX) d. Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE) 6-1 6-1
(7) Alex Llompart (PUR) d. Marious Zelba (AUS) 6-2 6-1
(8) Pavel Krainik (CAN) vs. (Q) Carlos Palencia (MEX)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX) vs. (3) Nicolas Meister (USA)
(5) Gianni Mina (FRA) vs. Connor Farren (USA)
Pedro Bernardi (BRA) vs. (2) Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)

Wowzers Keep It Up George And Pavel!
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-09-2013, 02:52 AM   #15
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Mexico F7 [6 May/Puebla/hard]

Quarterfinals

Luis Enrique Barrientos/Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX) d. Daniel Ceron/Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL) 6-2 6-2
Connor Farren/Nicolas Meister (USA) d. (4) Malcolm Harrison/Hassan Ndayishimiye (USA/BDI) 6-7 6-2 10-6
Pavel Krainik/Gianni Mina (CAN/FRA) vs. (3) Alex Llompart/Alan Nunez Aguilera (PUR/MEX)
(WC) Jorge Alberto Escutia/Eddie Fernando Gutierrez Aquino (MEX) vs. Gustavo Loza/Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios