Russia F5 [6 May/Vsevolozhsk/carpet] Winner : Anton Zaitsev - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 04-30-2013, 06:34 AM   #1
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 22
Posts: 26,838
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Russia F5 [6 May/Vsevolozhsk/carpet] Winner : Anton Zaitsev

Location: Vsevolozhsk
Type: $10K
Surface: Carpet (Indoor)

Entry List

Main Draw


1 Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) 557 2
2 Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) 618 1
3 Aslan KARATSEV (RUS) 626 2
4 Richard MUZAEV (RUS) 630 1
5 Mikhail VAKS (RUS) 853 2
6 Alexander PAVLIOUTCHENKOV (RUS) 886 1
7 Lorenzo PAPASIDERO (ITA) 956 3
8 Anton MANEGIN (RUS) 986 1
9 Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) 1029 1
10 Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) 1047= 1
11 Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) 1142 3
12 Anton GALKIN (RUS) 1267= 2
13 Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) 1353= 1
14 Shalva DZHANASHIA (RUS) 1361= 1
15 Artem OGANESYAN (RUS) 1670= 3
16 Alexander PERFILOV (RUS) 1670= 1
17 Adriano QUINTI (GER) 1670= 3
18 Ivan POLYAKOV (RUS) 1765= 1


Qualifying


1 Kirill SAPLIN (RUS) 23 1
2 Roman NASHATYRKIN (RUS) 35 1
3 Timur RAZMAITOV (RUS) 38 1
4 Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) 10 1
5 Rustam IBRAGIMOV (RUS) 202 1
6 Alexander BUBLIK (RUS) 58 1
7 Grigory RYBENKOV (RUS) 67 1
8 Teimouraz METREVELI (RUS) 69 1
9 Matvey KHOMENTOVSKIY (RUS) 75 1
10 Pavel ZELENKIN (RUS) 77 3
11 Egor SHUTOV (RUS) 80 1
12 Ilya IVANOV (RUS) 90 1
13 Dmitry MNUSHKIN (RUS) 102 1
14 Pavel SHCHAYA-ZUBROV (RUS) 110 1
15 Stanislav ISAEV (RUS) 125 1
16 Sergey TETERYUKOV (RUS) 146 1
17 Maxim KHOMUTOV (RUS) 148 2
18 Ryslan CHEKMAREV (RUS) 171 1
19 Kirill KOMAROV (RUS) 175 2
20 Denis MARKOV (RUS) 242 2
21 SERGEY GORELIKOV (RUS) 254 1
22 Alexey TVERDOV (RUS) 266 1
23 Dmitry KALYUZHNY (RUS) 270 1
24 Ruslan KUZMIN (RUS) 279 1
25 Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS) 302 1
26 Alexander DUBROVIN (RUS) 323 2
27 Egor KUPRIN (RUS) 378 1
28 Mikhail BALMASHEV (RUS) 1
29 Alexander KUNIN (RUS) 1
30 Matvey MATYUKOV (RUS) 1
31 Valentin BAZUNOV (RUS) 1
32 Alexandr NAGAYTSEV (RUS) 4
33 Vadim SELYUNIN (RUS) 1
34 Alexandr ELFIMOV (RUS) 1
35 Tikhon KABARDIN (RUS) 1
36 Jorj KARAPETYAN (RUS) 1
37 Nikita KARDIVAR (USA) 1
38 Nikolay DOLGIKH (RUS) 1
39 Mihail KHALDEEV (RUS) 1
40 Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) 6
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 125 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 65 (Best 65) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Rome, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires, SF Queens (with stbanchile) SF Umag (with kr1s17an) Won : Cordeones CH (with Freak3yman84)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 10:6 (ATP 1:0)
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 04-30-2013, 06:35 AM   #2
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 22
Posts: 26,838
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Russia F5 [6 May/Vsevolozhsk/carpet]

qd


QD- 1st Round

(1) Anton Zaitsev (RUS) d. Bye
Valentin Bazunov (RUS) d. Sergey Gorelikov (RUS) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Vladimir Geller (RUS) d. Vadim Selyunin (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Ilya Lebedev (RUS) d. Stanislav Isaev (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Pavel Zelenkin (RUS) d. Maxim Kolomoets (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov (RUS) d. Mikhail Evtimyev (RUS) 6-3 7-5
Dmitry Mnushkin (RUS) d. Alexander Dubrovin (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Alexandr Nagaytsev (RUS) d. Nikolay Dolgikh (RUS) 6-1 6-1
(WC) Artur Gusev (RUS) d. Grigory Rybenkov (RUS) 6-2 2-6 7-6
Ilya Ivanov (RUS) d. Alexey Tverdov (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Ryslan Chekmarev (RUS) d. Rustam Ibragimov (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Kirill Komarov (RUS) d. Matvey Khomentovskiy (RUS) 4-6 7-6 6-1
Sergey Teteryukov (RUS) d. Jorj Karapetyan (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Denis Markov (RUS) d. Egor Kuprin (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Andrey Cherkasov (RUS) d. Matvey Matyukov (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Andrey Saveliev (RUS) d. Mihail Khaldeev (RUS) 6-4 3-6 6-1


Qualifying Round

(1) Anton Zaitsev (RUS) d. Valentin Bazunov (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Ilya Lebedev (RUS) d. Vladimir Geller (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Pavel Zelenkin (RUS) d. Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov (RUS) 7-5 6-4
Dmitry Mnushkin (RUS) d. Alexandr Nagaytsev (RUS) 6-0 6-4
(WC) Artur Gusev (RUS) d. Ilya Ivanov (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Kirill Komarov (RUS) d. Ryslan Chekmarev (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Sergey Teteryukov (RUS) d. Denis Markov (RUS) 3-6 7-6 6-3
Andrey Cherkasov (RUS) d. Andrey Saveliev (RUS) 6-3 6-3
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 125 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 65 (Best 65) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Rome, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires, SF Queens (with stbanchile) SF Umag (with kr1s17an) Won : Cordeones CH (with Freak3yman84)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 10:6 (ATP 1:0)

Last edited by dinkulpus : 05-08-2013 at 02:40 PM.
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2013, 06:36 AM   #3
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 22
Posts: 26,838
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Russia F5 [6 May/Vsevolozhsk/carpet]

md


1st Round

(1) Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS) d. Andrei Novikov (BLR) 5-7 6-4 6-2
Anton Galkin (RUS) d. Evgeny Elistratov (RUS) 6-0 6-2
(Q) Ilya Lebedev (RUS) d. Ivan Polyakov (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Timur Razmaitov (RUS) d. (6) Mikhail Vaks (RUS) 7-5 6-1
(3) Aslan Karatsev (RUS) d. Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS) d. (Q) Andrey Cherkasov (RUS) 4-6 6-4 7-6
Alexander Perfilov (RUS) d. (WC) Alexander Bublik (RUS) 7-6 6-0
(5) (Q) Anton Zaitsev (RUS) d. (Q) Dmitry Mnushkin (RUS) 6-2 6-0
(8) Anton Manegin (RUS) d. Ilia Shatskiy (RUS) 4-6 7-5 7-6
Kirill Saplin (RUS) d. (Q) Kirill Komarov (RUS) 7-6 6-2
Alexander Vasilenko (RUS) d. (WC) Nikita Kardivar (USA) 6-1 7-6
(4) Richard Muzaev (RUS) d. (Q) Sergey Teteryukov (RUS) 6-1 6-2
(7) Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA) d. (Q) Artur Gusev (RUS) 6-4 6-1
(Q) Pavel Zelenkin (RUS) d. Adriano Quinti (GER) 5-7 6-3 6-4
(WC) Vladimir Polyakov (RUS) d. Artem Oganesyan (RUS) 6-4 6-2
(2) Nikolai Fidirko (BLR) d. (WC) Yury Nebolsin (RUS) 6-3 6-0


2nd Round

(1) Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS) d. Anton Galkin (RUS) 7-6(2) 6-4
Timur Razmaitov (RUS) d. (Q) Ilya Lebedev (RUS) 6-3 4-6 6-2
(3) Aslan Karatsev (RUS) d. Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS) 6-4 2-0 Ret.
(5) (Q) Anton Zaitsev (RUS) d. Alexander Perfilov (RUS) 7-6(3) 2-6 6-1
(8) Anton Manegin (RUS) d. Kirill Saplin (RUS) 7-6(7) 7-6(5)
Alexander Vasilenko (RUS) d. (4) Richard Muzaev (RUS) 7-6(5) 7-6(0)
(7) Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA) d. (Q) Pavel Zelenkin (RUS) 6-4 6-2
(WC) Vladimir Polyakov (RUS) d. (2) Nikolai Fidirko (BLR) 4-6 6-3 6-3


Quarterfinals

(1) Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS) d. Timur Razmaitov (RUS) 7-5 6-0
(5) (Q) Anton Zaitsev (RUS) d. (3) Aslan Karatsev (RUS) 7-6 7-6
Alexander Vasilenko (RUS) d. (8) Anton Manegin (RUS) 6-0 6-3
(WC) Vladimir Polyakov (RUS) d. (7) Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA) 3-6 6-2 7-6

Semifinals

(5) (Q) Anton Zaitsev (RUS) d. (1) Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS) 6-4 6-2
(WC) Vladimir Polyakov (RUS) d. Alexander Vasilenko (RUS) 7-6 2-6 7-6


Finals

(5) (Q) Anton Zaitsev (RUS) d. (WC) Vladimir Polyakov (RUS) 3-6 6-2 6-2
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 125 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 65 (Best 65) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Rome, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires, SF Queens (with stbanchile) SF Umag (with kr1s17an) Won : Cordeones CH (with Freak3yman84)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 10:6 (ATP 1:0)

Last edited by dinkulpus : 05-13-2013 at 09:45 AM.
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2013, 10:24 AM   #4
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 22
Posts: 26,838
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Russia F5 [6 May/Vsevolozhsk/carpet]

Doubles

1st Round

(1) Aslan Karatsev/Richard Muzaev (RUS) d. Alexander Perfilov/Grigory Rybenkov (RUS) 4-6 6-4 10-6
Vladimir Polyakov/Mikhail Vaks (RUS) d. (WC) Andrey Cherkasov/Yury Nebolsin (RUS) 6-2 6-1
(4) Vladimir Geller/Anton Zaitsev (RUS) d. Artem Oganesyan/Adriano Quinti (RUS/GER) 6-0 6-2
(WC) Timur Razmaitov/Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov (RUS) d. Jorj Karapetyan/Pavel Zelenkin (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Anton Galkin/Lorenzo Papasidero (RUS/ITA) d. Denis Markov/Ivan Polyakov (RUS) W/O
(A) Dmitry Mnushkin/Kirill Saplin (RUS) d. (3) Nikolai Fidirko/Ilia Shatskiy (BLR/RUS) 6-4 6-4
(WC) Alexander Bublik/Nikita Kardivar (RUS/USA) d. Evgeny Elistratov/Andrey Saveliev (RUS) 7-5 6-3
Alexander Krasnorutskiy/Anton Manegin (RUS) d. (2) Alexander Pavlioutchenkov/Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS) 5-7 7-6 10-8


Quarterfinals

Vladimir Polyakov/Mikhail Vaks (RUS) d. (1) Aslan Karatsev/Richard Muzaev (RUS) 6-3 6-2
(4) Vladimir Geller/Anton Zaitsev (RUS) d. (WC) Timur Razmaitov/Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov (RUS) 6-3 7-6
Anton Galkin/Lorenzo Papasidero (RUS/ITA) d. (A) Dmitry Mnushkin/Kirill Saplin (RUS) W/O
Alexander Krasnorutskiy/Anton Manegin (RUS) d. (WC) Alexander Bublik/Nikita Kardivar (RUS/USA) 7-6(2) 6-4


Semifinals

Vladimir Polyakov/Mikhail Vaks (RUS) d. (4) Vladimir Geller/Anton Zaitsev (RUS) 3-6 6-3 10-7
Alexander Krasnorutskiy/Anton Manegin (RUS) d. Anton Galkin/Lorenzo Papasidero (RUS/ITA) 7-5 6-2

Finals

Alexander Krasnorutskiy/Anton Manegin (RUS) d. Vladimir Polyakov/Mikhail Vaks (RUS) 2-6 6-3 10-7
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 125 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 65 (Best 65) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Rome, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires, SF Queens (with stbanchile) SF Umag (with kr1s17an) Won : Cordeones CH (with Freak3yman84)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 10:6 (ATP 1:0)

Last edited by dinkulpus : 05-13-2013 at 09:45 AM.
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-04-2013, 12:11 AM   #5
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Russia F5 [6 May/Vsevolozhsk/carpet]

QD- 1st Round

(1) Anton Zaitsev (RUS) d. Bye
Valentin Bazunov (RUS) d. Sergey Gorelikov (RUS) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Vladimir Geller (RUS) d. Vadim Selyunin (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Ilya Lebedev (RUS) d. Stanislav Isaev (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Pavel Zelenkin (RUS) d. Maxim Kolomoets (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov (RUS) d. Mikhail Evtimyev (RUS) 6-3 7-5
Dmitry Mnushkin (RUS) d. Alexander Dubrovin (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Alexandr Nagaytsev (RUS) d. Nikolay Dolgikh (RUS) 6-1 6-1
(WC) Artur Gusev (RUS) d. Grigory Rybenkov (RUS) 6-2 2-6 7-6
Ilya Ivanov (RUS) d. Alexey Tverdov (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Ryslan Chekmarev (RUS) d. Rustam Ibragimov (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Kirill Komarov (RUS) d. Matvey Khomentovskiy (RUS) 4-6 7-6 6-1
Sergey Teteryukov (RUS) d. Jorj Karapetyan (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Denis Markov (RUS) d. Egor Kuprin (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Andrey Cherkasov (RUS) d. Matvey Matyukov (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Andrey Saveliev (RUS) d. Mihail Khaldeev (RUS) 6-4 3-6 6-1

Yeesh, 2nd QD with all national players, Israel and Russia

Last edited by juddy96 : 05-05-2013 at 02:48 AM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-05-2013, 02:50 AM   #6
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Russia F5 [6 May/Vsevolozhsk/carpet]

Qualifying Round

(1) Anton Zaitsev (RUS) d. Valentin Bazunov (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Ilya Lebedev (RUS) d. Vladimir Geller (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Pavel Zelenkin (RUS) d. Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov (RUS) 7-5 6-4
Dmitry Mnushkin (RUS) d. Alexandr Nagaytsev (RUS) 6-0 6-4
(WC) Artur Gusev (RUS) d. Ilya Ivanov (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Kirill Komarov (RUS) d. Ryslan Chekmarev (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Sergey Teteryukov (RUS) d. Denis Markov (RUS) 3-6 7-6 6-3
Andrey Cherkasov (RUS) d. Andrey Saveliev (RUS) 6-3 6-3

Last edited by juddy96 : 05-05-2013 at 10:31 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-05-2013, 10:37 PM   #7
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Russia F5 [6 May/Vsevolozhsk/carpet]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS) vs. Andrei Novikov (BLR)
Anton Galkin (RUS) vs. Evgeny Elistratov (RUS)
(Q) Ilya Lebedev (RUS) vs. Ivan Polyakov (RUS)
Timur Razmaitov (RUS) vs. (6) Mikhail Vaks (RUS)
(3) Aslan Karatsev (RUS) vs. Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS)
(Q) Andrey Cherkasov (RUS) vs. Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
Alexander Perfilov (RUS) vs. (WC) Alexander Bublik (RUS)
(Q) Dmitry Mnushkin (RUS) vs. (5) (Q) Anton Zaitsev (RUS)
(8) Anton Manegin (RUS) vs. Ilia Shatskiy (RUS)
(Q) Kirill Komarov (RUS) vs. Kirill Saplin (RUS)
Alexander Vasilenko (RUS) vs. (WC) Nikita Kardivar (USA)
(Q) Sergey Teteryukov (RUS) vs. (4) Richard Muzaev (RUS)
(7) Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA) vs. (Q) Artur Gusev (RUS)
Adriano Quinti (GER) vs. (Q) Pavel Zelenkin (RUS)
(WC) Vladimir Polyakov (RUS) vs. Artem Oganesyan (RUS)
(WC) Yury Nebolsin (RUS) vs. (2) Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-05-2013, 10:42 PM   #8
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Russia F5 [6 May/Vsevolozhsk/carpet]

Doubles

1st Round

(1) Aslan Karatsev/Richard Muzaev (RUS) vs. Alexander Perfilov/Grigory Rybenkov (RUS)
Vladimir Polyakov/Mikhail Vaks (RUS) vs. (WC) Andrey Cherkasov/Yury Nebolsin (RUS)
(4) Vladimir Geller/Anton Zaitsev (RUS) vs. Artem Oganesyan/Adriano Quinti (RUS/GER)
Jorj Karapetyan/Pavel Zelenkin (RUS) vs. (WC) Timur Razmaitov/Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov (RUS)
Denis Markov/Ivan Polyakov (RUS) vs. Anton Galkin/Lorenzo Papasidero (RUS/ITA)
Shalva Dzhanashia/Ilya Lebedev (RUS) vs. (3) Nikolai Fidirko/Ilia Shatskiy (BLR/RUS)
Evgeny Elistratov/Andrey Saveliev (RUS) vs. (WC) Alexander Bublik/Nikita Kardivar (RUS/USA)
Alexander Krasnorutskiy/Anton Manegin (RUS) vs. (2) Alexander Pavlioutchenkov/Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-06-2013, 08:23 PM   #9
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Russia F5 [6 May/Vsevolozhsk/carpet]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS) d. Andrei Novikov (BLR) 5-7 6-4 6-2
Anton Galkin (RUS) d. Evgeny Elistratov (RUS) 6-0 6-2
(Q) Ilya Lebedev (RUS) d. Ivan Polyakov (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Timur Razmaitov (RUS) d. (6) Mikhail Vaks (RUS) 7-5 6-1
(3) Aslan Karatsev (RUS) d. Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS) d. (Q) Andrey Cherkasov (RUS) 4-6 6-4 7-6
Alexander Perfilov (RUS) vs. (WC) Alexander Bublik (RUS)
(Q) Dmitry Mnushkin (RUS) vs. (5) (Q) Anton Zaitsev (RUS)
(8) Anton Manegin (RUS) vs. Ilia Shatskiy (RUS)
(Q) Kirill Komarov (RUS) vs. Kirill Saplin (RUS)
Alexander Vasilenko (RUS) d. (WC) Nikita Kardivar (USA) 6-1 7-6
(4) Richard Muzaev (RUS) d. (Q) Sergey Teteryukov (RUS) 6-1 6-2
(7) Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA) vs. (Q) Artur Gusev (RUS)
Adriano Quinti (GER) vs. (Q) Pavel Zelenkin (RUS)
(WC) Vladimir Polyakov (RUS) d. Artem Oganesyan (RUS) 6-4 6-2
(2) Nikolai Fidirko (BLR) d. (WC) Yury Nebolsin (RUS) 6-3 6-0
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-06-2013, 08:24 PM   #10
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Russia F5 [6 May/Vsevolozhsk/carpet]

Doubles

1st Round

(1) Aslan Karatsev/Richard Muzaev (RUS) d. Alexander Perfilov/Grigory Rybenkov (RUS) 4-6 6-4 10-6
Vladimir Polyakov/Mikhail Vaks (RUS) vs. (WC) Andrey Cherkasov/Yury Nebolsin (RUS)
(4) Vladimir Geller/Anton Zaitsev (RUS) vs. Artem Oganesyan/Adriano Quinti (RUS/GER)
Jorj Karapetyan/Pavel Zelenkin (RUS) vs. (WC) Timur Razmaitov/Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov (RUS)
Denis Markov/Ivan Polyakov (RUS) vs. Anton Galkin/Lorenzo Papasidero (RUS/ITA)
(A) Dmitry Mnushkin/Kirill Saplin (RUS) vs. (3) Nikolai Fidirko/Ilia Shatskiy (BLR/RUS)
(WC) Alexander Bublik/Nikita Kardivar (RUS/USA) d. Evgeny Elistratov/Andrey Saveliev (RUS) 7-5 6-3
Alexander Krasnorutskiy/Anton Manegin (RUS) vs. (2) Alexander Pavlioutchenkov/Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS)

Last edited by juddy96 : 05-07-2013 at 03:51 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-07-2013, 03:48 PM   #11
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Russia F5 [6 May/Vsevolozhsk/carpet]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS) d. Andrei Novikov (BLR) 5-7 6-4 6-2
Anton Galkin (RUS) d. Evgeny Elistratov (RUS) 6-0 6-2
(Q) Ilya Lebedev (RUS) d. Ivan Polyakov (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Timur Razmaitov (RUS) d. (6) Mikhail Vaks (RUS) 7-5 6-1
(3) Aslan Karatsev (RUS) d. Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS) d. (Q) Andrey Cherkasov (RUS) 4-6 6-4 7-6
Alexander Perfilov (RUS) d. (WC) Alexander Bublik (RUS) 7-6 6-0
(5) (Q) Anton Zaitsev (RUS) d. (Q) Dmitry Mnushkin (RUS) 6-2 6-0
(8) Anton Manegin (RUS) d. Ilia Shatskiy (RUS) 4-6 7-5 7-6
Kirill Saplin (RUS) d. (Q) Kirill Komarov (RUS) 7-6 6-2
Alexander Vasilenko (RUS) d. (WC) Nikita Kardivar (USA) 6-1 7-6
(4) Richard Muzaev (RUS) d. (Q) Sergey Teteryukov (RUS) 6-1 6-2
(7) Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA) d. (Q) Artur Gusev (RUS) 6-4 6-1
(Q) Pavel Zelenkin (RUS) d. Adriano Quinti (GER) 5-7 6-3 6-4
(WC) Vladimir Polyakov (RUS) d. Artem Oganesyan (RUS) 6-4 6-2
(2) Nikolai Fidirko (BLR) d. (WC) Yury Nebolsin (RUS) 6-3 6-0

2nd Round

(1) Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS) vs. Anton Galkin (RUS)
(Q) Ilya Lebedev (RUS) vs. Timur Razmaitov (RUS)
(3) Aslan Karatsev (RUS) vs. Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
Alexander Perfilov (RUS) vs. (5) (Q) Anton Zaitsev (RUS)
(8) Anton Manegin (RUS) vs. Kirill Saplin (RUS)
Alexander Vasilenko (RUS) vs. (4) Richard Muzaev (RUS)
(7) Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA) vs. (Q) Pavel Zelenkin (RUS)
(WC) Vladimir Polyakov (RUS) vs. (2) Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-07-2013, 03:53 PM   #12
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Russia F5 [6 May/Vsevolozhsk/carpet]

Doubles

1st Round

(1) Aslan Karatsev/Richard Muzaev (RUS) d. Alexander Perfilov/Grigory Rybenkov (RUS) 4-6 6-4 10-6
Vladimir Polyakov/Mikhail Vaks (RUS) d. (WC) Andrey Cherkasov/Yury Nebolsin (RUS) 6-2 6-1
(4) Vladimir Geller/Anton Zaitsev (RUS) d. Artem Oganesyan/Adriano Quinti (RUS/GER) 6-0 6-2
(WC) Timur Razmaitov/Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov (RUS) d. Jorj Karapetyan/Pavel Zelenkin (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Anton Galkin/Lorenzo Papasidero (RUS/ITA) d. Denis Markov/Ivan Polyakov (RUS) W/O
(A) Dmitry Mnushkin/Kirill Saplin (RUS) d. (3) Nikolai Fidirko/Ilia Shatskiy (BLR/RUS) 6-4 6-4
(WC) Alexander Bublik/Nikita Kardivar (RUS/USA) d. Evgeny Elistratov/Andrey Saveliev (RUS) 7-5 6-3
Alexander Krasnorutskiy/Anton Manegin (RUS) d. (2) Alexander Pavlioutchenkov/Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS) 5-7 7-6 10-8

Quarterfinals

(1) Aslan Karatsev/Richard Muzaev (RUS) vs. Vladimir Polyakov/Mikhail Vaks (RUS)
(4) Vladimir Geller/Anton Zaitsev (RUS) vs. (WC) Timur Razmaitov/Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov (RUS)
Anton Galkin/Lorenzo Papasidero (RUS/ITA) d. (A) Dmitry Mnushkin/Kirill Saplin (RUS) W/O
(WC) Alexander Bublik/Nikita Kardivar (RUS/USA) vs. Alexander Krasnorutskiy/Anton Manegin (RUS)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-08-2013, 08:31 AM   #13
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 43,678
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Russia F5 [6 May/Vsevolozhsk/carpet]

GL rumyantsev, please keep winning, great chance here!!
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-08-2013, 02:43 PM   #14
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 22
Posts: 26,838
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Russia F5 [6 May/Vsevolozhsk/carpet]

2nd Round

(1) Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS) d. Anton Galkin (RUS) 7-6(2) 6-4
Timur Razmaitov (RUS) d. (Q) Ilya Lebedev (RUS) 6-3 4-6 6-2
(3) Aslan Karatsev (RUS) d. Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS) 6-4 2-0 Ret.
(5) (Q) Anton Zaitsev (RUS) d. Alexander Perfilov (RUS) 7-6(3) 2-6 6-1
(8) Anton Manegin (RUS) d. Kirill Saplin (RUS) 7-6(7) 7-6(5)
Alexander Vasilenko (RUS) d. (4) Richard Muzaev (RUS) 7-6(5) 7-6(0)
(7) Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA) d. (Q) Pavel Zelenkin (RUS) 6-4 6-2
(WC) Vladimir Polyakov (RUS) d. (2) Nikolai Fidirko (BLR) 4-6 6-3 6-3
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 125 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 65 (Best 65) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Rome, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires, SF Queens (with stbanchile) SF Umag (with kr1s17an) Won : Cordeones CH (with Freak3yman84)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 10:6 (ATP 1:0)
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-08-2013, 02:46 PM   #15
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 22
Posts: 26,838
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Russia F5 [6 May/Vsevolozhsk/carpet]

Quarterfinals

Vladimir Polyakov/Mikhail Vaks (RUS) d. (1) Aslan Karatsev/Richard Muzaev (RUS) 6-3 6-2
(4) Vladimir Geller/Anton Zaitsev (RUS) d. (WC) Timur Razmaitov/Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov (RUS) 6-3 7-6
Anton Galkin/Lorenzo Papasidero (RUS/ITA) d. (A) Dmitry Mnushkin/Kirill Saplin (RUS) W/O
Alexander Krasnorutskiy/Anton Manegin (RUS) d. (WC) Alexander Bublik/Nikita Kardivar (RUS/USA) 7-6(2) 6-4


Two WO in row for Galkin/Papasidero
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 125 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 65 (Best 65) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Rome, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires, SF Queens (with stbanchile) SF Umag (with kr1s17an) Won : Cordeones CH (with Freak3yman84)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 10:6 (ATP 1:0)
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios