Argentina F4[29 April/Villa del Dique/Clay] Winner: Juan-Pablo Amado - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 04-28-2013, 04:39 PM   #1
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,536
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Argentina F4[29 April/Villa del Dique/Clay] Winner: Juan-Pablo Amado

Location: Villa del Dique
Type: $10K
Surface: Clay (Outdoor)


ENTRY LIST

Main Draw


1 Juan-Pablo AMADO (ARG) 364 1
2 Pablo GALDON (ARG) 382 1
3 Patricio HERAS (ARG) 393 1
4 Duilio BERETTA (PER) 417 1
5 Federico CORIA (ARG) 530 2
6 Facundo MENA (ARG) 538 1
7 Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) 593 2
8 Sergio GALDOS (PER) 605 1
9 Gabriel Alejandro HIDALGO (ARG) 606 1
10 Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG) 607 1
11 Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) 654 1
12 Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) 658 1
13 Joss ESPASANDIN (SUI) 666 2
14 Hernan CASANOVA (ARG) 698 2
15 Caio SILVA (BRA) 764 1
16 Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) 768 3
17 Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (ARG) 814 1
18 Juan Pablo ORTIZ (ARG) 817 2

Qualifying

1 Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) 849 1
2 Jose Maria PANIAGUA (ARG) 873 1
3 Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) 874 P 1
4 Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG) 875 1
5 Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) 891 1
6 Filipe BRANDAO (BRA) 912 1
7 Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) 928 1
8 Fabricio BURDISSO (ARG) 930 1
9 Sebastian Exequiel PINI (ARG) 950 1
10 Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) 1067= 1
11 Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) 1074= 1
12 Santiago MACCIO (ARG) 1077 2
13 Mariano URLI (ARG) 1202= 1
14 Rodrigo SANCHEZ (PER) 1207 1
15 Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) 1254= 1
16 Pedro CACHIN (ARG) 1314= 1
17 Francisco ARRECHEA (ARG) 1319= 1
18 Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG) 1411= 1
19 Mateo Facundo CRESSA (ARG) 1463= 1
20 Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) 1491= 3
21 Gaston PAZ (ARG) 1544= 1
22 Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG) 1544= 1
23 Kevin PRANDO (ARG) 1553= 1
24 Franco FEITT (ARG) 1568= 1
25 Esteban Adrian CONTRERAS (ARG) 1668= 1
26 Alan KOHEN (ARG) 1764= 2
27 Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (ARG) 1764= 1
28 Lautaro PANE (ARG) 1837= 1
29 Gonzalo Tomas PEREZ BACIGALUPO (ARG) 1837= 1
30 Franco Emanuel EGEA (ARG) 1837= 1
31 Manuel BARROS (ARG) 1889= 1
32 Jose Angel CARRIZO (ARG) 1889= 1
33 Oscar ALMADA (ARG) 1923= 1
34 Nicolas Alberto ARRECHE (ARG) 113 1
35 Brian ORRADRE (ARG) 115 1
36 Matias DEL RIO (ARG) 116 1
37 Agustin MOYANO (ARG) 118 1
38 Joaquin AMAYA (ARG) 120 1
39 Patricio MERCURI (ARG) 127 1
40 Paulo CORONADO (BRA) 81 1
41 Nicolas-Andres RODRIGUEZ (ARG) 127 1
42 Ignacio CALDERON (ARG) 132 1
43 Matias Rodolfo BUCHHASS (ARG) 133 1
44 Luciano BETELLA (ARG) 135 1
45 Julian BUSCH (ARG) 138 1
46 Eugenio Gaston GASTIEN (ARG) 139 1
47 Alex ERGUANTI (ARG) 140 1
48 Martin RONDINA (ARG) 143 1
49 Tomas GERINI (ARG) 145 1
50 Mauricio CASSIMIRO (BRA) 84 1
51 Gaston TABORDA (ARG) 147 1
52 Rodrigo GIUDICI (BRA) 85 1
53 Marcos Vinicius AZEVEDO SILVA (BRA) 89 1
54 Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) 151 1
55 Luiz SGARBI (BRA) 91 1
56 Marcos Peres BERNARDES (BRA) 96 1
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 05-10-2013 at 02:26 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 04-28-2013, 04:40 PM   #2
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,536
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Argentina F4[29 April/Villa del Dique/Clay]

QUALIFYING DRAW

Q-First Round
(1)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG) d. Franco Viu (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Matias Zukas (ARG) d. Jose Angel Carrizo (ARG) 7-6(4) 7-5
Paulo Coronado (BRA) d. Mauricio Cassimiro (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Lautaro Pane (ARG) d. (14)Mateo Facundo Cressa (ARG) 6-4 6-1
Leandro Portmann (ARG) d. (2)Filipe Brandao (BRA) 6-1 7-5
Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG) d. (WC)Gustavo Vellbach (ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Tomas Gerini (ARG) d. Juan Fernando Tovo (ARG) 7-5 6-0
(10)Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG) d. Franco Feitt (ARG) 6-2 6-4
(3)Juan Pablo Paz (ARG) d. Luiz Sgarbi (BRA) 6-3 6-4
(WC)Enzo Do Porto (ARG) d. Marcos Vinicius Azevedo Silva (BRA) 6-2 6-3
(PR)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA) d. Ignacio Calderon (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Brian Orradre (ARG) d. (11)Francisco Arrechea (ARG) 1-6 7-6(3) 6-3
Nicolas-Andres Rodriguez (ARG) d. (4)Fabricio Burdisso (ARG) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Esteban Adrian Contreras (ARG) d. Rodrigo Giudici (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Martin Rondina (ARG) d. Matias Rodolfo Buchhass (ARG) 7-6(5) 7-6(6)
(15)Juan Manuel Matute (ARG) d. Marcos Peres Bernardes (BRA) 6-4 6-4
(5)Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG) d. Luciano Agustin Fisicaro (ARG) 6-2 7-5
Gonzalo Tomas Perez Bacigalupo (ARG) d. (WC)Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL) 6-3 7-5
Oscar Almada (ARG) d. Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG) 0-6 6-0 6-1
(16)Gaston Paz (ARG) d. (WC)Sebastian Tabbia (ARG) 6-2 2-1 ret.
(6)Franco Agamenone (ARG) d. (WC)Agustin Savarino (ARG) 6-3 5-7 6-2
Juan Ignacio Ameal (ARG) d. Patricio Mercuri (ARG) 6-7(4) 6-0 6-1
Lucio Catania (ARG) d. Eugenio Gaston Gastien (ARG) 6-2 6-4
(12)Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG) d. Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG) 6-7(8) 7-6(4) 6-4
(7)Santiago Maccio (ARG) d. Julian Busch (ARG) 3-6 6-4 7-5
Manuel Barros (ARG) d. Agustin Moyano (ARG) 6-2 7-6(4)
Luciano Betella (ARG) d. Alex Erguanti (ARG) 7-5 6-4
(9)Rodrigo Sanchez (PER) d. (WC)Matias Callarami (ARG) 6-2 6-4
Kevin Prando (ARG) d. (8)Mariano Urli (ARG) 4-6 6-3 7-5
(WC)Rodrigo Saccani (ARG) d. Gaston Taborda (ARG) 6-2 3-6 6-2
(WC)Inaki Gimenez Pilutik (ARG) d. Matias Del Rio (ARG) 6-1 6-3
(13)Pedro Cachin (ARG) d. Juan Emilo Tea (ARG) 6-3 6-0

Q-Second Round
(1)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG) d. Matias Zukas (ARG) 7-6(6) 6-2
Lautaro Pane (ARG) d. Paulo Coronado (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG) d. Leandro Portmann (ARG) 3-6 7-5 6-1
(10)Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG) d. Tomas Gerini (ARG) 6-7(6) 6-1 6-2
(3)Juan Pablo Paz (ARG) d. (WC)Enzo Do Porto (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-0
(PR)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA) d. Brian Orradre (ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Esteban Adrian Contreras (ARG) d. Nicolas-Andres Rodriguez (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Martin Rondina (ARG) d. (15)Juan Manuel Matute (ARG) 6-4 6-4
(5)Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG) d. Gonzalo Tomas Perez Bacigalupo (ARG) 3-6 6-1 6-0
(16)Gaston Paz (ARG) d. Oscar Almada (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Juan Ignacio Ameal (ARG) d. (6)Franco Agamenone (ARG) 6-3 4-6 6-2
(12)Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG) d. Lucio Catania (ARG) 4-6 6-4 6-3
(7)Santiago Maccio (ARG) d. Manuel Barros (ARG) 6-4 6-4
(9)Rodrigo Sanchez (PER) d. Luciano Betella (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Kevin Prando (ARG) d. (WC)Rodrigo Saccani (ARG) 6-2 6-1
(13)Pedro Cachin (ARG) d. (WC)Inaki Gimenez Pilutik (ARG) 6-4 6-4

Qualifying Round
(1)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG) d. Lautaro Pane (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG) d. (10)Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG) 6-3 7-6(5)
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA) d. (3)Juan Pablo Paz (ARG) 3-6 7-6(1) 6-2
Esteban Adrian Contreras (ARG) d. Martin Rondina (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-0
(5)Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG) d. (16)Gaston Paz (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Juan Ignacio Ameal (ARG) d. (12)Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG) 3-6 6-4 7-6(5)
(9)Rodrigo Sanchez (PER) d. (7)Santiago Maccio (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Kevin Prando (ARG) d. (13)Pedro Cachin (ARG) 2-6 6-2 6-4
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 05-10-2013 at 02:24 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-28-2013, 04:40 PM   #3
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,536
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Argentina F4[29 April/Villa del Dique/Clay]

DOUBLES

First Round
(1)Duilio Beretta (PER)/Sergio Galdos (PER) d. Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)/Juan Manuel Matute (ARG) 6-2 7-6(1)
Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN)/Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG) d. Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)/Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG) 7-6(3) 3-6 (10-8)
(4)Rodrigo Sanchez (PER)/Caio Silva (BRA) d. Fabricio Burdisso (ARG)/Hernan Casanova (ARG) 7-5 6-3
Lautaro Pane (ARG)/Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG) d. Joaquin Amaya (ARG)/Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG) 7-6(8) 6-3
Joss Espasandin (SUI)/Patricio Heras (ARG) d. Hugo Dellien (BOL)/Gustavo Guerses (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-4
(3)Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)/Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG) d. Mateo Facundo Cressa (ARG)/Facundo Manzanares (ARG) 7-5 3-6 (10-8)
Pablo Galdon (ARG)/Gaston Paz (ARG) d. Federico Coria (ARG)/Valentin Florez (ARG) 6-1 6-2
(2)Facundo Mena (ARG)/Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG) d. Santiago Maccio (ARG)/Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-3

Quarterfinals
(1)Duilio Beretta (PER)/Sergio Galdos (PER) d. Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN)/Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG) 6-7(8) 7-5 (10-6)
(4)Rodrigo Sanchez (PER)/Caio Silva (BRA) d. Lautaro Pane (ARG)/Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG) 6-3 2-6 (10-3)
(3)Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)/Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG) d. Joss Espasandin (SUI)/Patricio Heras (ARG) 6-3 4-6 (11-9)
Pablo Galdon (ARG)/Gaston Paz (ARG) d. (2)Facundo Mena (ARG)/Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG) 3-6 6-3 (10-2)

Semifinals
(1)Duilio Beretta (PER)/Sergio Galdos (PER) d. (4)Rodrigo Sanchez (PER)/Caio Silva (BRA) 3-6 6-4 (12-10)
(3)Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)/Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG) d. Pablo Galdon (ARG)/Gaston Paz (ARG) 6-4 0-6 (10-6)

Finals
(3)Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)/Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG) d. (1)Duilio Beretta (PER)/Sergio Galdos (PER) 6-1 6-1
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 05-10-2013 at 02:24 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-28-2013, 04:41 PM   #4
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,536
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Argentina F4[29 April/Villa del Dique/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG) d. Hernan Casanova (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG) d. Valentin Florez (ARG) 6-1 5-7 6-2
(q)Juan Ignacio Ameal (ARG) d. Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG) 6-2 7-5
(7)Sergio Galdos (PER) d. Hugo Dellien (BOL) 6-1 6-2
(3)Pablo Galdon (ARG) d. (q)Esteban Adrian Contreras (ARG) 6-0 6-2
(WC)Tomas Buchhass (ARG) d. (q)Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG) 6-1 5-7 7-5
Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG) d. Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG) 5-7 6-1 6-1
(6)Facundo Mena (ARG) d. (q)Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG) 6-1 6-4
(q)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG) d. (8)Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG) 7-5 6-2
(WC)Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG) d. Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Caio Silva (BRA) d. Gustavo Guerses (BRA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(4)Duilio Beretta (PER) d. Joss Espasandin (SUI) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(q)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA) d. (5)Federico Coria (ARG) 6-3 2-6 7-5
(q)Kevin Prando (ARG) d. (WC)Facundo Manzanares (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-0
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG) d. (q)Rodrigo Sanchez (PER) 6-1 6-4
(2)Patricio Heras (ARG) d. (WC)Joaquin Amaya (ARG) 6-1 6-2

Second Round
(1)Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG) d. Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-2
(7)Sergio Galdos (PER) d. Juan Ignacio Ameal (ARG) 6-3 7-6(1)
(3)Pablo Galdon (ARG) d. Tomas Buchhass (ARG) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-3
Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG) d. (6)Facundo Mena (ARG) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG) d. Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG) 6-3 6-3
(4)Duilio Beretta (PER) d. Caio Silva (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA) d. Kevin Prando (ARG) 7-5 6-3
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG) d. (2)Patricio Heras (ARG) 6-0 6-2

Quarterfinals
(1)Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG) d. (7)Sergio Galdos (PER) 6-3 6-2
(3)Pablo Galdon (ARG) d. Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG) 6-4 6-1
(q)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG) d. (4)Duilio Beretta (PER) 6-4 6-1
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG) d. (q)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA) 6-3 6-4

Semifinals
(1)Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG) d. (3)Pablo Galdon (ARG) 7-5 6-0
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG) d. (q)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG) 6-3 6-4

Finals
(1)Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG) d. Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG) 0-6 6-3 7-6(6)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 05-10-2013 at 02:25 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-28-2013, 07:20 PM   #5
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 17
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Argentina F4[29 April/Villa del Dique/Clay]

QD- 1st Round

(1) Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG) d. Franco Viu (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Matias Zukas (ARG) d. Jose Angel Carrizo (ARG) 7-6 7-5
Paulo Coronado (BRA) d. Mauricio Cassimiro (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Lautaro Pane (ARG) d. (14) Mateo Facundo Cressa (ARG) 6-4 6-1
Leandro Portmann (ARG) d. (2) Filipe Brandao (BRA) 6-1 7-5
Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG) d. (WC) Gustavo Vellbach (ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Tomas Gerini (ARG) d. Juan Fernando Tovo (ARG) 7-5 6-0
(10) Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG) d. Franco Feitt (ARG) 6-2 6-4
(3) Juan Pablo Paz (ARG) d. Luiz Sgarbi (BRA) 6-3 6-4
(WC) Enzo Do Porto (ARG) d. Marcos Vinicius Azevedo Silva (BRA) 6-2 6-3
(PR) Pedro Sakamoto (BRA) d. Ignacio Calderon (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Brian Orradre (ARG) d. (11) Francisco Arrechea (ARG) 1-6 7-6 6-3
Nicolas-Andres Rodriguez (ARG) d. (4) Fabricio Burdisso (ARG) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Esteban Adrian Contreras d. Rodrigo Giudici (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Martin Rondina (ARG) d. Matias Rodolfo Buchhass (ARG) 7-6 7-6
(15) Juan Manuel Matute (ARG) d. Marcos Peres Bernardes (BRA) 6-4 6-4
(5) Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG) d. Luciano Agustin Fisicaro (ARG) 6-2 7-5
Gonzalo Tomas Perez Bacigalupo (ARG) d. (WC) Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL) 6-3 7-5
Oscar Almada (ARG) d. Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG) 0-6 6-0 6-1
(16) Gaston Paz (ARG) d. (WC) Sebastian Tabbia (ARG) 6-2 2-1 ret.
(6) Franco Agamenone (ARG) d. (WC) Agustin Savarino (ARG) 6-3 5-7 6-2
Juan Ignacio Ameal (ARG) d. Patricio Mercuri (ARG) 6-7 6-0 6-1
Lucio Catania (ARG) d. Eugenio Gaston Gastien (ARG) 6-2 6-4
(12) Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG) d. Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG) 6-7 7-6 6-4
(7) Santiago Maccio (ARG) d. Julian Busch (ARG) 3-6 6-4 7-5
Manuel Barros (ARG) d. Agustin Moyano (ARG) 6-2 7-6
Luciano Betella (ARG) d. Alex Erguanti (ARG) 7-5 6-4
(9) Rodrigo Sanchez (PER) d. (WC) Matias Callarami (ARG) 6-2 6-4
Kevin Prando (ARG) d. (8) Mariano Urli (ARG) 4-6 6-3 7-5
(WC) Rodrigo Saccani (ARG) d. Gaston Taborda (ARG) 6-2 3-6 6-2
(WC) Inaki Gimenez Pilutik (ARG) d. Matias Del Rio (ARG) 6-1 6-3
(13) Pedro Cachin (ARG) d. Juan Emilo Tea (ARG) 6-3 6-0

Last edited by juddy96 : 04-28-2013 at 10:29 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-28-2013, 07:24 PM   #6
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 17
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Argentina F4[29 April/Villa del Dique/Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG) vs. Hernan Casanova (ARG)
Valentin Florez (ARG) vs. Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)
(Q) vs. Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG)
Hugo Dellien (BOL) vs. (7) Sergio Galdos (PER)
(3) Pablo Galdon (ARG) vs. (Q)
Tomas Buchhass (ARG) vs. (Q)
Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG) vs. Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG)
(Q) vs. (6) Facundo Mena (ARG)
(8) Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG) vs. (Q)
(WC) Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG) vs. Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN)
Gustavo Guerses (BRA) vs. Caio Silva (BRA)
Joss Espasandin (SUI) vs. (4) Duilio Beretta (PER)
(5) Federico Coria (ARG) vs. (Q)
(WC) Facundo Manzanares (ARG) vs. (Q)
(Q) vs. Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)
(WC) Joaquin Amaya (ARG) vs. (2) Patricio Heras (ARG)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-28-2013, 10:37 PM   #7
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 17
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Argentina F4[29 April/Villa del Dique/Clay]

QD- 2nd Round

(1) Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG) d. Matias Zukas (ARG) 7-6 6-2
Lautaro Pane (ARG) d. Paulo Coronado (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG) d. Leandro Portmann (ARG) 3-6 7-5 6-1
(10) Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG) d. Tomas Gerini (ARG) 6-7 6-1 6-2
(3) Juan Pablo Paz (ARG) d. (WC) Enzo Do Porto (ARG) 7-6 6-0
(PR) Pedro Sakamoto (BRA) d. Brian Orradre (ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Esteban Adrian Contreras (ARG) d. Nicolas-Andres Rodriguez (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Martin Rondina (ARG) d. (15) Juan Manuel Matute (ARG) 6-4 6-4
(5) Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG) d. Gonzalo Tomas Perez Bacigalupo (ARG) 3-6 6-1 6-0
(16) Gaston Paz (ARG) d. Oscar Almada (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Juan Ignacio Ameal (ARG) d. (6) Franco Agamenone (ARG) 6-3 4-6 6-2
(12) Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG) d. Lucio Catania (ARG) 4-6 6-4 6-3
(7) Santiago Maccio (ARG) d. Manuel Barros (ARG) 6-4 6-4
(9) Rodrigo Sanchez (PER) d. Luciano Betella (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Kevin Prando (ARG) d. (WC) Rodrigo Saccani (ARG) 6-2 6-1
(13) Pedro Cachin (ARG) d. (WC) Inaki Gimenez Pilutik (ARG) 6-4 6-4

Qualifying Round

(1) Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG) vs. Lautaro Pane (ARG)
Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG) vs. (10) Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)
(13) Juan Pablo Paz (ARG) vs. (PR) Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
Esteban Adrian Contreras (ARG) vs. Martin Rondina (ARG)
(5) Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG) vs. (16) Gaston Paz (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Ameal (ARG) vs. (12) Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)
(7) Santiago Maccio (ARG) vs. (9) Rodrigo Sanchez (PER)
Kevin Prando (ARG) vs. (13) Pedro Cachin (ARG)

Last edited by juddy96 : 04-29-2013 at 08:10 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-29-2013, 08:12 PM   #8
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 17
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Argentina F4[29 April/Villa del Dique/Clay]

Qualifying Round

(1) Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG) d. Lautaro Pane (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG) d. (10) Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG) 6-3 7-6
(PR) Pedro Sakamoto (BRA) d. (13) Juan Pablo Paz (ARG) 3-6 7-6 6-2
Esteban Adrian Contreras (ARG) d. Martin Rondina (ARG) 7-6 6-0
(5) Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG) d. (16) Gaston Paz (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Juan Ignacio Ameal (ARG) d. (12) Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG) 3-6 6-4 7-6
(9) Rodrigo Sanchez (PER) d. (7) Santiago Maccio (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Kevin Prando (ARG) d. (13) Pedro Cachin (ARG) 2-6 6-2 6-4

Last edited by juddy96 : 04-29-2013 at 09:04 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-29-2013, 09:15 PM   #9
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 17
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Argentina F4[29 April/Villa del Dique/Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG) d. Hernan Casanova (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG) d. Valentin Florez (ARG) 6-1 5-7 6-2
(Q) Juan Ignacio Ameal (ARG) d. Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG) 6-2 7-5
(7) Sergio Galdos (PER) d. Hugo Dellien (BOL) 6-1 6-2
(3) Pablo Galdon (ARG) d. (Q) Esteban Adrian Contreras (ARG) 6-0 6-2
Tomas Buchhass (ARG) d. (Q) Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG) 6-1 5-7 7-5
Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG) d. Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG) 5-7 6-1 6-1
(6) Facundo Mena (ARG) d. (Q) Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG) 6-1 6-4
(Q) Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG) d. (8) Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG) 7-5 6-2
(WC) Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG) d. Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Caio Silva (BRA) d. Gustavo Guerses (BRA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(4) Duilio Beretta (PER) d. Joss Espasandin (SUI) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(Q) Pedro Sakamoto (BRA) d. (5) Federico Coria (ARG) 6-3 2-6 7-5
(Q) Kevin Prando (ARG) d. (WC) Facundo Manzanares (ARG) 7-6 6-0
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG) d. (Q) Rodrigo Sanchez (PER) 6-1 6-4
(2) Patricio Heras (ARG) d. (WC) Joaquin Amaya (ARG) 6-1 6-2

Last edited by juddy96 : 04-30-2013 at 07:15 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2013, 07:15 PM   #10
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 17
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Argentina F4[29 April/Villa del Dique/Clay]

2nd Round

(1) Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG) vs. Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)
(Q) Juan Ignacio Ameal (ARG) vs. (7) Sergio Galdos (PER)
(3) Pablo Galdon (ARG) vs. Tomas Buchhass (ARG)
Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG) vs. (6) Facundo Mena (ARG)
(Q) Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG) vs. (WC) Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)
Caio Silva (BRA) vs. (4) Duilio Beretta (PER)
(Q) Pedro Sakamoto (BRA) vs. (Q) Kevin Prando (ARG)
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG) vs. (2) Patricio Heras (ARG)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2013, 10:18 PM   #11
country flag Marita_Matthäus
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Belgrade
Age: 26
Posts: 1,958
Marita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Argentina F4[29 April/Villa del Dique/Clay]

Fede
__________________
missing Martí
Marita_Matthäus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2013, 10:26 PM   #12
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 17
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Argentina F4[29 April/Villa del Dique/Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

(1) Duilio Beretta/Sergio Galdos (PER) d. Juan-Pablo Amado/Juan Manuel Matute (ARG) 6-2 7-6
Ryusei Makiguchi/Juan Pablo Ortiz (JPN/ARG) d. Tomas Lipovsek Puches/Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG) 7-6 3-6 10-8
(4) Rodrigo Sanchez/Caio Silva (PER/BRA) d. Fabricio Burdisso/Hernan Casanova (ARG) 7-5 6-3
(WC) Lautaro Pane/Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG) d. (WC) Joaquin Amaya/Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG) 7-6 6-3
Joss Espasandin/Patricio Heras (SUI/ARG) d. Hugo Dellien/Gustavo Guerses (BOL/BRA) 7-6 6-4
(3) Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo/Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG) d. (WC) Mateo Facundo Cressa/Facundo Manzanares (ARG) 7-5 3-6 10-8
Pablo Galdon/Gaston Paz (ARG) d. Federico Coria/Valentin Florez (ARG) 6-1 6-2
(2) Facundo Mena/Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG) d. Santiago Maccio/Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG) 7-6 6-3

Quarterfinals

(1) Duilio Beretta/Sergio Galdos (PER) vs. Ryusei Makiguchi/Juan Pablo Ortiz (JPN/ARG)
(4) Rodrigo Sanchez/Caio Silva (PER/BRA) vs. (WC) Lautaro Pane/Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)
Joss Espasandin/Patricio Heras (SUI/ARG) vs. (3) Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo/Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG)
Pablo Galdon/Gaston Paz (ARG) vs. (2) Facundo Mena/Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-01-2013, 04:06 PM   #13
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 17
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Argentina F4[29 April/Villa del Dique/Clay]

2nd Round

(1) Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG) d. Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG) 7-6 6-2
(7) Sergio Galdos (PER) d. (Q) Juan Ignacio Ameal (ARG) 6-3 7-6
(3) Pablo Galdon (ARG) d. Tomas Buchhass (ARG) 6-4 6-7 6-3
Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG) d. (6) Facundo Mena (ARG) 4-6 6-2 6-3
(Q) Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG) d. (WC) Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG) 6-3 6-3
(4) Duilio Beretta (PER) d. Caio Silva (BRA) 6-2 6-2
(Q) Pedro Sakamoto (BRA) d. (Q) Kevin Prando (ARG) 7-5 6-3
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG) vs. (2) Patricio Heras (ARG)

Last edited by juddy96 : 05-01-2013 at 08:00 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-01-2013, 08:01 PM   #14
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 17
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Argentina F4[29 April/Villa del Dique/Clay]

Quarterfinals

(1) Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG) vs. (7) Sergio Galdos (PER)
(3) Pablo Galdon (ARG) vs. Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)
(Q) Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG) vs. (4) Duilio Beretta (PER)
(Q) Pedro Sakamoto (BRA) vs. Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-01-2013, 08:07 PM   #15
country flag VamosHoracio
Registered User
 
VamosHoracio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 1,199
VamosHoracio has a reputation beyond reputeVamosHoracio has a reputation beyond reputeVamosHoracio has a reputation beyond reputeVamosHoracio has a reputation beyond reputeVamosHoracio has a reputation beyond reputeVamosHoracio has a reputation beyond reputeVamosHoracio has a reputation beyond reputeVamosHoracio has a reputation beyond reputeVamosHoracio has a reputation beyond reputeVamosHoracio has a reputation beyond reputeVamosHoracio has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Argentina F4[29 April/Villa del Dique/Clay]

Amado-Galdon semi would be great! But for me , what I want is Lipo all the way for the first Futures title of his!
__________________
Horacio Zeballos - Maximo Gonzalez - Paula Ormaechea - Maria Kirilenko - Eduardo Schwank

Tennis Tipping
Singles: Career High: 115 (24/02/2014)
Champion: 2013- Villajoyosa, San Juan Futures
Doubles: Career High: 82 (24/02/2014)
Champion(with gak3): 2013- San Juan Challenger, Buenos Aires Challenger

DTT
Doubles: Champion (with gak3): 2013 Halle/Queens
VamosHoracio is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios