La Serena - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 01-23-2005, 02:00 PM   #1
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default La Serena

La Serena challenger qualifying
January 17-23, 2005

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Felipe Parada - 942)
1. Julio Silva
2. Marcos Daniel
3. Ivan Miranda
4. Juan Antonio Marin
5. Brian Dabul
6. Diego Hartfield
7. Francisco Fogues
8. Michal Przysiezny

First Round
(1)Julio Silva (BRA) d. Diego Junqueira (ARG) 6-1 4-6 6-0
Jorge Aguilar (CHI) d. (WC)Guillermo Gomez (CHI) 2-6 6-1 6-2
Felipe Parada (CHI) d. (WC)Diego Ortuzar (CHI) 6-0 6-0
(5)Brian Dabul (ARG) d. Lucas Engel (BRA) 6-4 6-2
(2)Marcos Daniel (BRA) d. Diego Alvarez (ITA) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-4
Sebastian Decoud (ARG) d. Juan Felipe Yanez (CHI) 6-1 6-4
(WC)Alvaro Loyola (CHI) d. Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) 6-3 6-3
(7)Francisco Fogues (ESP) d. Juan Ignacio Cerda (CHI) 6-2 6-2
(3)Ivan Miranda (PER) d. Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP) 6-2 3-6 6-1
Filip Urban (POL) d. (WC)Rodrigo Campos (CHI) 7-6(4) 6-1
Gorka Fraile (ESP) d. Marko Neunteibl (AUT) 6-3 6-1
Damian Patriarca (ARG) d. (6)Diego Hartfield (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-4
(4)Juan Antonio Marin (CRC) d. (WC)Oscar Miranda (CHI) 6-0 6-1
Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) d. Jasper Smit (NED) 7-5 3-6 6-3
Andrew Murray (GBR) d. (WC)Luis Hormazabal (CHI) 6-2 6-1
Oscar Serrano (ESP) d. (8)Michal Przysiezny (POL) 7-6(3) 6-4

Second Round
(1)Julio Silva (BRA) d. Jorge Aguilar (CHI) 6-1 6-3
Felipe Parada (CHI) d. (5)Brian Dabul (ARG) 5-7 6-3 6-2
(2)Marcos Daniel (BRA) d. Sebastian Decoud (ARG) 6-2 7-5
(7)Francisco Fogues (ESP) d. (WC)Alvaro Loyola (CHI) 6-4 6-4
(3)Ivan Miranda (PER) d. Filip Urban (POL) 6-3 6-4
Gorka Fraile (ESP) d. Damian Patriarca (ARG) 6-1 7-5
(4)Juan Antonio Marin (CRC) d. Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Andrew Murray (GBR) d. Oscar Serrano (ESP) 6-3 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)Julio Silva (BRA) d. Felipe Parada (CHI) 6-1 4-6 7-5
(7)Francisco Fogues (ESP) d. (2)Marcos Daniel (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Gorka Fraile (ESP) d. (3)Ivan Miranda (PER) 6-4 6-4
(4)Juan Antonio Marin (CRC) d. Andrew Murray (GBR) 7-5 6-3
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 01-23-2005, 02:00 PM   #2
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: La Serena

La Serena Open Copa TopSol
La Serena, Chile
January 17-23, 2005
Clay - $50,000+H

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Boris Pashanski - 259)
1. Adrian Garcia
2. Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo
3. Mariano Puerta
4. Giovanni Lapentti
5. Tomas Behrend
6. Franco Squillari
7. Edgardo Massa
8. Alessio di Mauro

First Round
(1)Adrian Garcia (CHI) d. (LL)Marcos Daniel (BRA) 6-2 6-4 [Daniel replaces (WC)Julio Peralta]
(WC)Paul Capdeville (CHI) d. Gabriel Moraru (ROM) 7-5 6-2
Franco Ferreiro (BRA) d. Dusan Vemic (SCG) 6-4 6-4
(6)Franco Squillari (ARG) d. Diego Moyano (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-1
(3)Mariano Puerta (ARG) d. (WC)Hermes Gamonal (CHI) 6-3 6-4
(q)Francisco Fogues (ESP) d. Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(q)Juan Antonio Marin (CRC) d. Juan Pablo Guzman (ARG) 1-6 7-6(6) 6-4
Razvan Sabau (ROM) d. (5)Tomas Behrend (GER) 6-3 5-7 4-1 ret.
(7)Edgardo Massa (ARG) d. Jan Frode Andersen (NOR) 6-4 7-5
Boris Pashanski (SCG) d. (WC)Phillip Harboe (CHI) 6-3 7-5
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) d. (q)Gorka Fraile (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Didac Perez (ESP) d. (4)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) 6-3 4-6 6-4
(8)Alessio di Mauro (ITA) d. Ramon Delgado (PAR) 7-6(4) 6-1
Hugo Armando (USA) d. Cristian Villagran (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-7(7) 6-3
(q)Julio Silva (BRA) d. Martin Vassallo-Arguello (ITA) 7-6(1) 7-5
(2)Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) d. Werner Eschauer (AUT) 6-1 6-1

Second Round
(1)Adrian Garcia (CHI) d. (WC)Paul Capdeville (CHI) 6-4 7-6(4)
(6)Franco Squillari (ARG) d. Franco Ferreiro (BRA) 6-1 3-6 7-5
(3)Mariano Puerta (ARG) d. (q)Francisco Fogues (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(q)Juan Antonio Marin (CRC) d. Razvan Sabau (ROM) 6-4 5-7 6-3
(7)Edgardo Massa (ARG) d. Boris Pashanski (SCG) 6-3 6-3
Didac Perez (ESP) d. Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) 6-4 7-5
(8)Alessio di Mauro (ITA) d. Hugo Armando (USA) 7-6(4) 6-1
(q)Julio Silva (BRA) d. (2)Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) 6-4 7-5

Quarterfinals
(6)Franco Squillari (ARG) d. (1)Adrian Garcia (CHI) 7-6(2) 7-6(7)
(3)Mariano Puerta (ARG) d. (q)Juan Antonio Marin (CRC) 6-4 6-2
(7)Edgardo Massa (ARG) d. Didac Perez (ESP) 7-5 6-3
(q)Julio Silva (BRA) d. (8)Alessio di Mauro (ITA) 6-3 6-4

Semifinals
(3)Mariano Puerta (ARG) d. (6)Franco Squillari (ARG) 6-1 7-5
(7)Edgardo Massa (ARG) d. (q)Julio Silva (BRA) 6-3 6-3
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-23-2005, 02:00 PM   #3
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: La Serena

Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Di Mauro/Miranda - 409)
1. Emilio Benfele-Alvarez/Alex Lopez-Moron
2. Tomas Behrend/Marcos Daniel
3. Juan Pablo Guzman/Martin Vassallo-Arguello
4. Paul Capdeville/Diego Moyano

First Round
Hermes Gamonal/Adrian Garcia (CHI) d. (1)Emilio Benfele-Alvarez/Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Enzo Artoni/Ramon Delgado (ITA/PAR) d. Jan Frode Andersen/Werne Eschauer (NOR/AUT) 6-3 6-2
(3)Juan Pablo Guzman/Martin Vassallo-Arguello (ARG/ITA) d. Brian Dabul/Damian Patriarca (ARG) 7-5 6-4
Ivan Navarro-Pastor/Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) d. (WC)Jorge Aguilar/Felipe Parada (CHI) 6-3 7-6(1)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki/Cristian Villagran (ARG) d. Franco Ferreiro/Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (BRA/ESP) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-2
Gabriel Moraru/Razvan Sabau (ROM) d. (4)Paul Capdeville/Diego Moyano (CHI//ARG) 7-6(7) 6-4
Alessio di Mauro/Ivan Miranda (ITA/PER) d. (WC)Guillermo Gomez/Phillip Harboe (CHI) 6-2 6-2
(2)Tomas Behrend/Marcos Daniel (GER/BRA) d. (WC)Alvaro Loyola/Juan Felipe Yanez (CHI) 6-2 6-3

Quarterfinals
Enzo Artoni/Ramon Delgado (ITA/PAR) d. Hermes Gamonal/Adrian Garcia (CHI) 7-5 6-4
(3)Juan Pablo Guzman/Martin Vassallo-Arguello (ARG/ITA) d. Ivan Navarro-Pastor/Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) 4-6 6-3 7-5
Juan Pablo Brzezicki/Cristian Villagran (ARG) d. Gabriel Moraru/Razvan Sabau (ROM) 7-5 7-6(6)
(2)Tomas Behrend/Marcos Daniel (GER/BRA) d. Alessio di Mauro/Ivan Miranda (ITA/PER) 6-3 7-6(5)

Semifinals
Enzo Artoni/Ramon Delgado (ITA/PAR) d. (3)Juan Pablo Guzman/Martin Vassallo-Arguello (ARG/ITA) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-3
(2)Tomas Behrend/Marcos Daniel (GER/BRA) d. Juan Pablo Brzezicki/Cristian Villagran (ARG) 7-5 5-7 7-5

Finals
Enzo Artoni/Ramon Delgado (ITA/PAR) d. (2)Tomas Behrend/Marcos Daniel (GER/BRA) 7-6(2) 6-4
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios