Israel F8 [29 April/Ashkelon/hard] Winner : Shuichi Sekiguchi - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 04-26-2013, 10:00 AM   #1
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 23
Posts: 28,573
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Israel F8 [29 April/Ashkelon/hard] Winner : Shuichi Sekiguchi

Location: Ashkleon
Type: $15K+H
Surface: Hard (Outdoor)

Entry List

Main Draw


1 Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) 485 1
2 Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (JPN) 500 1
3 Julien DUBAIL (BEL) 569 1
4 Sam BARRY (IRL) 595 1
5 Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) 618 6
6 Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) 621 1
7 Takuto NIKI (JPN) 646 1
8 Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) 648 1
9 Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 701= 1
10 Michael SHABAZ (USA) 719 1
11 Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR) 775 2
12 Sebastian LAVIE (NZL) 808 3
13 Nico MATIC (GER) 832 1
14 Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) 837 2
15 Daniel GLANCY (IRL) 855 1
16 Dekel BAR (ISR) 933 1
17 Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER) 947 1
18 Tal EROS (ISR) 948 1

Qualifying

1 Stepan KHOTULEV (RUS) 964 2
2 Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) 988 1
3 Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 1032= 1
4 Igor SMILANSKY (ISR) 1118 1
5 Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) 1165= 2
6 Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) 1172= 1
7 Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR) 1191= 1
8 Gilad BEN ZVI (ISR) 1222= 1
9 Dor BELFER (ISR) 1248= 1
10 Alon ELIA (ISR) 1332= 1
11 Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR) 1388= 1
12 David MUSHAYEV (ISR) 1469= 1
13 Eyal COHEN (ISR) 1764= 1
14 Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) 1764= 1
15 Guy MICHELEVITZ (ISR) 1889= 1
16 Saar STEELE (ISR) 1889= 1
17 Orel OVIL (ISR) 1 1
18 Mor BULIS (ISR) 2 1
19 Christos KEISIDIS (GRE) 5 1
20 Noam MAZOR (ISR) 3 1
21 Yannai BARKAI (ISR) 8 1
22 Georgy SHASHKANOV (RUS) 151 1
23 Yum ADIV (ISR) 11 1
24 Daniel ALEKSANDROV (ISR) 14 1
25 Nimrod BERMAN (ISR) 20 1
26 Danila KURKULIN (ISR) 21 1
27 EDAN LESHEM (ISR) 25 1
28 Guy GINAT (ISR) 34 1
29 James ALLEMBY (GBR) 38 1
30 Daniel TAMIR (ISR) 50 1
31 Gal KASHI (ISR) 52 1
32 Shahar ELBAZ (ISR) 53 1
33 lahav LUSKI (ISR) 70 1
34 Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR) 1
35 Ran PAPERNY (ISR) 1
36 Benjamin EZER (ISR) 1
37 Ofek MAROM (ISR) 1
38 EMIL SAVELJEV (ISR) 1
39 Motvey RADIONOV (ISR) 1
40 Ron IDZON (ISR) 1
41 Tom ZIV (ISR) 1
42 Daniel DUDOCKIN (ISR) 1
43 Guy FEIGIN (ISR) 1
44 Ram KAPACH (ISR) 1
45 Guy ALMOG-GRAF (ISR) 1
46 Gal LEVANON (ISR) 1
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 135 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 58 (Best 58) - Won Sao Paulo (with stbanchile), Won Stockholm (with Hellcat)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 11:6 (ATP 2:0)

Last edited by dinkulpus : 04-26-2013 at 10:55 AM.
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 04-26-2013, 10:00 AM   #2
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 23
Posts: 28,573
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F8 [29 April/ Ashkelon/hard]

qd


QD- 1st Round

(1) Scott Griekspoor (NED) d. Bye
James Allemby (GBR) d. Bye
Yannai Barkai (ISR) d. Eyal Burstein (ISR) 7-6 6-1
Ron Idzon (ISR) d. Bye
(2) Emanuele Molina (ITA) d. Bye
Georgy Shashkanov (RUS) d. Bye
Gal Levanon (ISR) d. Iahav Luski (ISR) 6-2 6-3
Mor Bulis (ISR) d. Bye
(3) Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) d. Bye
Benjamin Ezer (ISR) d. Bye
Guy Feigin (ISR) d. Guy Almog-Graf (ISR) 6-3 6-1
Noam Mazor (ISR) d. Bye
(4) Or Ram-Harel (ISR) d. Bye
Ram Kapach (ISR) d. Bye
Edan Leshem (ISR) d. Danila Kurkulin (ISR) 6-0 6-1
(10) Eyal Cohen (ISR) d. Bye
(5) (WC) Tal Goldengoren (ISR) d. Bye
Lior Hershkovitz (ISR) d. Bye
Shahar Elbaz (ISR) d. Gal Kashi (ISR) 6-3 6-7 6-4
(12) Saar Steele (ISR) d. Bye
(6) Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) d. Bye
Yum Adiv (ISR) d. Bye
Christos Keisidis (GRE) d. Daniel Cukierman (ISR) 6-0 7-6
(13) Aviv Darmon (ISR) d. Bye
(7) Dor Belfer (ISR) d. Bye
Orel Ovil (ISR) d. Bye
Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR) d. Daniel Tamir (ISR) 6-1 6-2
(9) David Mushayev (ISR) d. Bye
(8) Alon Elia (ISR) d. Bye
Emil Saveljev (ISR) d. Tom Ziv (ISR) 6-1 6-1
Daniel Dudockin (ISR) d. Motvey Radionov (ISR) 6-3 7-5
(11) Guy Michelevitz (ISR) d. Bye



QD- 2nd Round

(1) Scott Griekspoor (NED) d. James Allemby (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Yannai Barkai (ISR) d. Ron Idzon (ISR) 6-2 6-2
(2) Emanuele Molina (ITA) d. Georgy Shashkanov (RUS) 7-5 6-1
Mor Bulis (ISR) d. Gal Levanon (ISR) 6-0 6-1
(3) Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) d. Benjamin Ezer (ISR) 6-3 6-1
Noam Mazor (ISR) d. Guy Feigin (ISR) 6-4 6-3
(4) Or Ram-Harel (ISR) d. Ram Kapach (ISR) 6-3 6-4
Edan Leshem (ISR) d. (10) Eyal Cohen (ISR) 7-6 6-4
(5) (WC) Tal Goldengoren (ISR) d. Lior Hershkovitz (ISR) 6-0 6-0
(12) Saar Steele (ISR) d. Shahar Elbaz (ISR) 6-2 6-1
(6) Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) d. Yum Adiv (ISR) 6-0 6-2
Christos Keisidis (GRE) d. (13) Aviv Darmon (ISR) 6-3 6-0
(7) Dor Belfer (ISR) d. Orel Ovil (ISR) 5-7 6-4 7-6
(9) David Mushayev (ISR) d. Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR) 6-4 6-3
(8) Alon Elia (ISR) d. Emil Saveljev (ISR) 6-4 6-2
(11) Guy Michelevitz (ISR) d. Daniel Dudockin (ISR) 6-3 6-0

Qualifying Round

(1) Scott Griekspoor (NED) d. Yannai Barkai (ISR) 6-3 6-4
(2) Emanuele Molina (ITA) d. Mor Bulis (ISR) 6-4 6-2
(3) Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) d. Noam Mazor (ISR) 6-4 6-2
(4) Or Ram-Harel (ISR) d. Edan Leshem (ISR) 6-4 ret.
(5) (WC) Tal Goldengoren (ISR) d. (12) Saar Steele (ISR) 4-6 6-3 6-3
(6) Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) d. Christos Keisidis (GRE) 3-6 6-1 6-3
(7) Dor Belfer (ISR) d. (9) David Mushayev (ISR) 7-5 6-4
(8) Alon Elia (ISR) d. (11) Guy Michelevitz (ISR) 6-3 6-4
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 135 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 58 (Best 58) - Won Sao Paulo (with stbanchile), Won Stockholm (with Hellcat)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 11:6 (ATP 2:0)

Last edited by dinkulpus : 04-29-2013 at 12:01 PM.
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-26-2013, 10:01 AM   #3
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 23
Posts: 28,573
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F8 [29 April/ Ashkelon/hard]

md


1st Round

(1) (WC) Amir Weintraub (ISR) d. (Q) Emanuele Molina (ITA) 6-2 6-1
(Q) Scott Griekspoor (NED) d. (WC) Daniel Skripnik (ISR) 6-2 6-3
Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS) d. Stepan Khotulev (RUS) 6-1 6-2
(6) Takuto Niki (JPN) d. (WC) Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR) 6-7 6-1 6-1
(3) Julien Dubail (BEL) d. (Q) Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) 6-1 5-7 6-2
Tal Eros (ISR) d. (Q) Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) 6-4 6-4
(WC) Igor Smilansky (ISR) d. Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR) 6-1 0-1 ret.
(8) Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA) d. Dekel Bar (ISR) 6-2 6-2
(5) Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL) d. Sebastian Lavie (NZL) 6-4 7-5
(Q) Tal Goldengoren (ISR) d. Christian Hirschmueller (GER) 6-3 7-6
Kevin Griekspoor (NED) d. Daniel Glancy (IRL) 6-7 6-4 6-2
(4) Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN) d. Arata Onozawa (JPN) 6-3 7-5
(7) Sam Barry (IRL) d. (Q) Alon Elia (ISR) 7-6 6-1
(Q) Or Ram-Harel (ISR) d. (Q) Dor Belfer (ISR) 6-2 6-4
(SE) Enzo Couacaud (FRA) d. Nico Matic (GER) 7-6 6-0
Michael Shabaz (USA) d. (2) Antoine Escoffier (FRA) 6-4 6-3

2nd Round

(1) (WC) Amir Weintraub (ISR) d. (Q) Scott Griekspoor (NED) 6-1 6-2
Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS) d. (6) Takuto Niki (JPN) 6-3 6-3
(3) Julien Dubail (BEL) d. Tal Eros (ISR) 6-0 6-4
(WC) Igor Smilansky (ISR) d. (8) Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA) 6-4 7-6
(5) Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL) d. (Q) Tal Goldengoren (ISR) 6-2 6-0
(4) Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN) d. Kevin Griekspoor (NED) 6-3 6-1
(7) Sam Barry (IRL) d. (Q) Or Ram-Harel (ISR) 6-2 6-2
Michael Shabaz (USA) d. (SE) Enzo Couacaud (FRA) W/O


Quarterfinals

Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS) d. (1) (WC) Amir Weintraub (ISR) 6-3 7-5
(WC) Igor Smilansky (ISR) d. (3) Julien Dubail (BEL) 6-2 6-2
(4) Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN) d. (5) Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL) 7-6 7-6
(7) Sam Barry (IRL) d. Michael Shabaz (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-3


Semifinals

Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS) d. (WC) Igor Smilansky (ISR) 6-3 6-4
(4) Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN) d. (7) Sam Barry (IRL) 6-2 6-4

Finals

(4) Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN) d. Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS) 6-4 6-1
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 135 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 58 (Best 58) - Won Sao Paulo (with stbanchile), Won Stockholm (with Hellcat)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 11:6 (ATP 2:0)

Last edited by dinkulpus : 05-07-2013 at 08:26 AM.
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-26-2013, 05:34 PM   #4
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F8 [29 April/Ashkelon/hard]

QD- 1st Round

(1) Scott Griekspoor (NED) d. Bye
James Allemby (GBR) d. Bye
Yannai Barkai (ISR) d. Eyal Burstein (ISR) 7-6 6-1
Ron Idzon (ISR) d. Bye
(2) Emanuele Molina (ITA) d. Bye
Georgy Shashkanov (RUS) d. Bye
Gal Levanon (ISR) d. Iahav Luski (ISR) 6-2 6-3
Mor Bulis (ISR) d. Bye
(3) Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) d. Bye
Benjamin Ezer (ISR) d. Bye
Guy Feigin (ISR) d. Guy Almog-Graf (ISR) 6-3 6-1
Noam Mazor (ISR) d. Bye
(4) Or Ram-Harel (ISR) d. Bye
Ram Kapach (ISR) d. Bye
Edan Leshem (ISR) d. Danila Kurkulin (ISR) 6-0 6-1
(10) Eyal Cohen (ISR) d. Bye
(5) (WC) Tal Goldengoren (ISR) d. Bye
Lior Hershkovitz (ISR) d. Bye
Shahar Elbaz (ISR) d. Gal Kashi (ISR) 6-3 6-7 6-4
(12) Saar Steele (ISR) d. Bye
(6) Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) d. Bye
Yum Adiv (ISR) d. Bye
Christos Keisidis (GRE) d. Daniel Cukierman (ISR) 6-0 7-6
(13) Aviv Darmon (ISR) d. Bye
(7) Dor Belfer (ISR) d. Bye
Orel Ovil (ISR) d. Bye
Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR) d. Daniel Tamir (ISR) 6-1 6-2
(9) David Mushayev (ISR) d. Bye
(8) Alon Elia (ISR) d. Bye
Emil Saveljev (ISR) d. Tom Ziv (ISR) 6-1 6-1
Daniel Dudockin (ISR) d. Motvey Radionov (ISR) 6-3 7-5
(11) Guy Michelevitz (ISR) d. Bye

Last edited by juddy96 : 04-27-2013 at 06:17 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-27-2013, 06:22 PM   #5
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F8 [29 April/Ashkelon/hard]

QD- 2nd Round

(1) Scott Griekspoor (NED) d. James Allemby (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Yannai Barkai (ISR) d. Ron Idzon (ISR) 6-2 6-2
(2) Emanuele Molina (ITA) d. Georgy Shashkanov (RUS) 7-5 6-1
Mor Bulis (ISR) d. Gal Levanon (ISR) 6-0 6-1
(3) Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) d. Benjamin Ezer (ISR) 6-3 6-1
Noam Mazor (ISR) d. Guy Feigin (ISR) 6-4 6-3
(4) Or Ram-Harel (ISR) d. Ram Kapach (ISR) 6-3 6-4
Edan Leshem (ISR) d. (10) Eyal Cohen (ISR) 7-6 6-4
(5) (WC) Tal Goldengoren (ISR) d. Lior Hershkovitz (ISR) 6-0 6-0
(12) Saar Steele (ISR) d. Shahar Elbaz (ISR) 6-2 6-1
(6) Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) d. Yum Adiv (ISR) 6-0 6-2
Christos Keisidis (GRE) d. (13) Aviv Darmon (ISR) 6-3 6-0
(7) Dor Belfer (ISR) d. Orel Ovil (ISR) 5-7 6-4 7-6
(9) David Mushayev (ISR) d. Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR) 6-4 6-3
(8) Alon Elia (ISR) d. Emil Saveljev (ISR) 6-4 6-2
(11) Guy Michelevitz (ISR) d. Daniel Dudockin (ISR) 6-3 6-0

Qualifying Round

(1) Scott Griekspoor (NED) d. Yannai Barkai (ISR) 6-3 6-4
(2) Emanuele Molina (ITA) d. Mor Bulis (ISR) 6-4 6-2
(3) Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) d. Noam Mazor (ISR) 6-4 6-2
(4) Or Ram-Harel (ISR) d. Edan Leshem (ISR) 6-4 ret.
(5) (WC) Tal Goldengoren (ISR) d. (12) Saar Steele (ISR) 4-6 6-3 6-3
(6) Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) d. Christos Keisidis (GRE) 3-6 6-1 6-3
(7) Dor Belfer (ISR) d. (9) David Mushayev (ISR) 7-5 6-4
(8) Alon Elia (ISR) d. (11) Guy Michelevitz (ISR) 6-3 6-4

Last edited by juddy96 : 04-28-2013 at 09:31 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-28-2013, 09:35 PM   #6
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F8 [29 April/Ashkelon/hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) (WC) Amir Weintraub (ISR) vs. (Q) Emanuele Molina (ITA)
(WC) Daniel Skripnik (ISR) vs. (Q) Scott Griekspoor (NED)
Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS) vs. Stepan Khotulev (RUS)
(WC) Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR) vs. (6) Takuto Niki (JPN)
(3) Julien Dubail (BEL) vs. (Q) Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)
(Q) Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) vs. Tal Eros (ISR)
(WC) Igor Smilansky (ISR) vs. Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR)
Dekel Bar (ISR) vs. (8) Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
(5) Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL) vs. Sebastian Lavie (NZL)
Christian Hirschmueller (GER) vs. (Q) Tal Goldengoren (ISR)
Daniel Glancy (IRL) vs. Kevin Griekspoor (NED)
Arata Onozawa (JPN) vs. (4) Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)
(7) Sam Barry (IRL) vs. (Q) Alon Elia (ISR)
(Q) Or Ram-Harel (ISR) vs. (Q) Dor Belfer (ISR)
(SE) Enzo Couacaud (FRA) vs. Nico Matic (GER)
Michael Shabaz (USA) vs. (2) Antoine Escoffier (FRA)

Last edited by juddy96 : 04-29-2013 at 04:03 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-29-2013, 04:04 PM   #7
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F8 [29 April/Ashkelon/hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) (WC) Amir Weintraub (ISR) d. (Q) Emanuele Molina (ITA) 6-2 6-1
(Q) Scott Griekspoor (NED) d. (WC) Daniel Skripnik (ISR) 6-2 6-3
Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS) d. Stepan Khotulev (RUS) 6-1 6-2
(6) Takuto Niki (JPN) d. (WC) Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR) 6-7 6-1 6-1
(3) Julien Dubail (BEL) d. (Q) Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) 6-1 5-7 6-2
Tal Eros (ISR) d. (Q) Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) 6-4 6-4
(WC) Igor Smilansky (ISR) d. Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR) 6-1 0-1 ret.
(8) Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA) d. Dekel Bar (ISR) 6-2 6-2
(5) Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL) d. Sebastian Lavie (NZL) 6-4 7-5
(Q) Tal Goldengoren (ISR) d. Christian Hirschmueller (GER) 6-3 7-6
Kevin Griekspoor (NED) d. Daniel Glancy (IRL) 6-7 6-4 6-2
(4) Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN) d. Arata Onozawa (JPN) 6-3 7-5
(7) Sam Barry (IRL) d. (Q) Alon Elia (ISR) 7-6 6-1
(Q) Or Ram-Harel (ISR) d. (Q) Dor Belfer (ISR) 6-2 6-4
(SE) Enzo Couacaud (FRA) d. Nico Matic (GER) 7-6 6-0
Michael Shabaz (USA) d. (2) Antoine Escoffier (FRA) 6-4 6-3

Last edited by juddy96 : 04-30-2013 at 03:45 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2013, 03:45 PM   #8
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F8 [29 April/Ashkelon/hard]

2nd Round

(1) (WC) Amir Weintraub (ISR) vs. (Q) Scott Griekspoor (NED)
Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS) vs. (6) Takuto Niki (JPN)
(3) Julien Dubail (BEL) vs. Tal Eros (ISR)
(WC) Igor Smilansky (ISR) vs. (8) Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
(5) Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL) vs. (Q) Tal Goldengoren (ISR)
Kevin Griekspoor (NED) vs. (4) Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)
(7) Sam Barry (IRL) vs. (Q) Or Ram-Harel (ISR)
(SE) Enzo Couacaud (FRA) vs. Michael Shabaz (USA)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2013, 03:56 PM   #9
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,522
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F8 [29 April/Ashkelon/hard]

vibert =D allez!!
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-01-2013, 12:17 AM   #10
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F8 [29 April/Ashkelon/hard]

Doubles

1st Round

(1) Takuto Niki/Arata Onozawa (JPN) d. Bye
Shuichi Sekiguchi/Gavin Van Peperzeel (JPN/AUS) d. Dor Belfer/Benjamin Ezer (ISR) 6-2 6-2
Kevin Griekspoor/Scott Griekspoor (NED) d. (3) Julien Dubail/Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL) 6-3 7-6
Emanuele Molina/Michael Shabaz (ITA/USA) d. Christian Hirschmueller/Nico Matic (GER) 7-6 6-3
Gilad Ben Zvi/Saar Steele (ISR) d. (WC) Mor Bulis/Edan Leshem (ISR) W/O
(4) Daniel Glancy/Francois-Arthur Vibert (IRL/FRA) d. (WC) Alon Elia/Noam Mazor (ISR) 6-3 6-1
Stepan Khotulev/Stanislav Poplavskyy (RUS/UKR) d. Evgeny Karlovskiy/Georgy Shashkanov (RUS) 6-3 6-2
(2) Sam Barry/Sebastian Lavie (IRL/NZL) d. Or Ram-Harel/Daniel Skripnik (ISR) 7-6 6-2

Quarterfinals

(1) Takuto Niki/Arata Onozawa (JPN) vs. Shuichi Sekiguchi/Gavin Van Peperzeel (JPN/AUS)
Kevin Griekspoor/Scott Griekspoor (NED) vs. Emanuele Molina/Michael Shabaz (ITA/USA)
Gilad Ben Zvi/Saar Steele (ISR) vs. (4) Daniel Glancy/Francois-Arthur Vibert (IRL/FRA)
Stepan Khotulev/Stanislav Poplavskyy (RUS/UKR) vs. (2) Sam Barry/Sebastian Lavie (IRL/NZL)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-01-2013, 01:49 AM   #11
country flag out_here_grindin
Registered User
 
out_here_grindin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: San Antonio,TX
Posts: 10,641
out_here_grindin has a reputation beyond reputeout_here_grindin has a reputation beyond reputeout_here_grindin has a reputation beyond reputeout_here_grindin has a reputation beyond reputeout_here_grindin has a reputation beyond reputeout_here_grindin has a reputation beyond reputeout_here_grindin has a reputation beyond reputeout_here_grindin has a reputation beyond reputeout_here_grindin has a reputation beyond reputeout_here_grindin has a reputation beyond reputeout_here_grindin has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F8 [29 April/Ashkelon/hard]

let's see if Shabaz can finally do something here.
__________________
Paradorn Srichaphan
Kei Nishikori, Donald Young, Somdev Devvarman, Dustin Brown, Steve Johnson, Yannick Maden
Robert Farah, Clement Reix, Alexander Dolgopolov, Nathan Thompson


Follow college tennis here.. (I am the user Clemson_tennis)
out_here_grindin is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-01-2013, 05:15 AM   #12
country flag Ace20
Registered User
 
Ace20's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 2,305
Ace20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F8 [29 April/Ashkelon/hard]

Gl Enzo Couacaud
__________________
Team USA


J. Isner | J. Sock | D.Y. | R. Harrison | C. Harrison | D. Kudla | S. Querrey | S. Johnson | R. Williams

J. Donaldson | N. Rubin | S. Kozlov | B. Kozlov | F. Tiafoe | M. Mmoh | T. Harry Fritz | A. Fenty
Ace20 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-01-2013, 05:30 PM   #13
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F8 [29 April/Ashkelon/hard]

2nd Round

(1) (WC) Amir Weintraub (ISR) d. (Q) Scott Griekspoor (NED) 6-1 6-2
Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS) d. (6) Takuto Niki (JPN) 6-3 6-3
(3) Julien Dubail (BEL) d. Tal Eros (ISR) 6-0 6-4
(WC) Igor Smilansky (ISR) d. (8) Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA) 6-4 7-6
(5) Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL) d. (Q) Tal Goldengoren (ISR) 6-2 6-0
(4) Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN) d. Kevin Griekspoor (NED) 6-3 6-1
(7) Sam Barry (IRL) d. (Q) Or Ram-Harel (ISR) 6-2 6-2
Michael Shabaz (USA) d. (SE) Enzo Couacaud (FRA) W/O

Quarterfinals

(1) (WC) Amir Weintraub (ISR) vs. Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)
(3) Julien Dubail (BEL) vs. (WC) Igor Smilansky (ISR)
(5) Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL) vs. (4) Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)
(7) Sam Barry (IRL) vs. Michael Shabaz (USA)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-01-2013, 05:32 PM   #14
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F8 [29 April/Ashkelon/hard]

Quarterfinals

(1) Takuto Niki/Arata Onozawa (JPN) d. Shuichi Sekiguchi/Gavin Van Peperzeel (JPN/AUS) 3-6 6-3 12-10
Emanuele Molina/Michael Shabaz (ITA/USA) d. Kevin Griekspoor/Scott Griekspoor (NED) 6-1 7-5
Gilad Ben Zvi/Saar Steele (ISR) d. (4) Daniel Glancy/Francois-Arthur Vibert (IRL/FRA) 6-1 6-2
(2) Sam Barry/Sebastian Lavie (IRL/NZL) d. Stepan Khotulev/Stanislav Poplavskyy (RUS/UKR) 2-0 ret.

Semifinals

(1) Takuto Niki/Arata Onozawa (JPN) vs. Emanuele Molina/Michael Shabaz (ITA/USA)
Gilad Ben Zvi/Saar Steele (ISR) vs. (2) Sam Barry/Sebastian Lavie (IRL/NZL)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-01-2013, 07:21 PM   #15
country flag Ace20
Registered User
 
Ace20's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 2,305
Ace20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F8 [29 April/Ashkelon/hard]

I wonder wat happen too Enzo Couacaud ?
__________________
Team USA


J. Isner | J. Sock | D.Y. | R. Harrison | C. Harrison | D. Kudla | S. Querrey | S. Johnson | R. Williams

J. Donaldson | N. Rubin | S. Kozlov | B. Kozlov | F. Tiafoe | M. Mmoh | T. Harry Fritz | A. Fenty
Ace20 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios