Turkey F17 [29 April/Antalya/hard] : Winner : Tiago Fernandes - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 04-26-2013, 08:56 AM   #1
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 22
Posts: 26,855
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Turkey F17 [29 April/Antalya/hard] : Winner : Tiago Fernandes

Location: Antalya
Type: $10K
Surface: Hard (Outdoor)

Entry List

Main Draw


1 Jules MARIE (FRA) 286 1
2 Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) 387 1
3 Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) 478 1
4 Juan Ignacio LONDERO (ARG) 484 2
5 Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) 526 1
6 Sean BERMAN (USA) 622 1
7 Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) 655 1
8 Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) 656 1
9 Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) 714 2
10 Dorian DESCLOIX (FRA) 746 1
11 Tiago FERNANDES (BRA) 762 1
12 Viktor FILIPENKO (HUN) 786 1
13 Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) 799 4
14 Yann MARTI (SUI) 883 1
15 Damiano DI IENNO (ITA) 905 3
16 Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) 909 6
17 Francesco VILARDO (ITA) 966 5
18 George COUPLAND (GBR) 1062 1


Qualifying


1 Luca ROVETTA (ITA) 1124= 1
2 Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) 1135 1
3 Antoine RICHARD (CAN) 1191= 1
4 Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL) 1198 4
5 Mikolaj JEDRUSZCZAK (POL) 1245= 1
6 Maciej SMOLA (POL) 1265 1
7 Talles VILARINHO (BRA) 1354= 1
8 Andrey YUZHNYY (RUS) 1442= 1
9 Dmitri MARFINSKY (RUS) 1495= 1
10 Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 1522= 1
11 Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) 1561= 1
12 Evgeny TIKHONOV (RUS) 1764= 2
13 Alexander JHUN (GBR) 1764= 2
14 Ilya CHKONIYA (RUS) 1889= 1
15 Danylo KALENICHENKO (UKR) 1923= 6
16 Durukan DURMUS (TUR) 7 1
17 Julius TVERIJONAS (LTU) 6 1
18 Augustas RADZIUKYNAS (LTU) 10 1
19 Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) 33 1
20 Vilian PETROV (BUL) 16 3
21 Vadim CHERGOV (BUL) 20 1
22 Zeke HINDLE (USA) 182 1
23 Francesco BESSIRE (ITA) 342 6
24 Bernd KOSSLER (AUT) 67 1
25 Pierdanio LO PRIORE (ITA) 343 5
26 Pavel SHCHAYA-ZUBROV (RUS) 110 1
27 Riccardo LEMOS (BRA) 174 1
28 Antoine FOUCHE (FRA) 232 4
29 Berk ILIESCU (TUR) 39 1
30 Robert MORRIS (GBR) 380 1
31 Marin MISE (CRO) 118 1
32 Dimitar PETROV (BUL) 35 1
33 Mert DINC (TUR) 79 1
34 Mateo FABER (CRO) 200 1
35 George BASTL (SUI) 50 1
36 Nikita KARDIVAR (USA) 2
37 Sam HOLT (GBR) 1
38 Deniz KARACA (TUR) 1
39 Steven JARMAN (GBR) 1
40 Pavle DALJEV (SRB) 1
41 Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) 4
42 Stefan STERLAND-MARKOVIC (GBR) 1
43 Maxim USKOV (RUS) 1
44 Sergey DYAKONOV (RUS) 1
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 125 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 65 (Best 65) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Rome, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires, SF Queens (with stbanchile) SF Umag (with kr1s17an) Won : Cordeones CH (with Freak3yman84)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 10:6 (ATP 1:0)
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 04-26-2013, 08:56 AM   #2
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 22
Posts: 26,855
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F17 [29 April/Antalya/hard]

qd


QD- 1st Round

(1) Talles Vilarinho (BRA) d. Bye
Vadim Chergov (BUL) d. (WC) Tan Acar (TUR) 6-3 6-3
Antoine Fouche (FRA) d. Bye
Pavle Daljev (SRB) d. Bye
(2) Andrey Yuzhnyy (RUS) d. Bye
Vilian Petrov (BUL) d. Sergey Dyakonov (RUS) 6-2 7-6
Daniyal Zagidullin (RUS) d. Bye
Julius Tverijonas (LTU) d. Bye
(3) Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) d. Bye
Bernd Kossler (AUT) d. Mateo Faber (CRO) 6-3 6-3
Scott Browne (AUS) d. Bye
Steven Jarman (GBR) d. Bye
(4) (WC) Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) d. Bye
Cristian Florentin Voinea (ROU) d. Bye
Dimitar Petrov (BUL) d. Stefan Sterland-Markovic (GBR) 6-4 6-1
Efe Yurtacan (TUR) d. Bye
(5) Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) d. Bye
Francesco Moncagatto (ITA) d. Bye
Francesco Bessire (ITA) d. Bye
Luka Radisic (SLO) d. Bye
(6) Alexander Jhun (GBR) d. Bye
Pierdanio Lo Priore (ITA) d. Bye
Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov (RUS) d. Sam Holt (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Riccardo Lemos (BRA) d. Bye
(7) (WC) Evgeny Tikhonov (RUS) d. Bye
Augustas Radziukynas (LTU) d. Mert Dinc (TUR) 6-1 6-0
Marin Mise (CRO) d. Bye
(8) Ilya Chkoniya (RUS) d. Bye
Zeke Hindle (USA) d. Bye
Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin (RUS) d. Robert Morris (GBR) 6-1 6-1
(9) Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR) d. Bye



QD- 2nd Round

Vadim Chergov (BUL) d. (1) Talles Vilarinho (BRA) 7-6 3-6 6-2
Antoine Fouche (FRA) d. Pavle Daljev (SRB) 6-2 6-3
Vilian Petrov (BUL) d. (2) Andrey Yuzhnyy (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Julius Tverijonas (LTU) d. Daniyal Zagidullin (RUS) 7-6 4-0 ret.
(3) Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) d. Bernd Kossler (AUT) 5-7 7-6 6-4
Scott Browne (AUS) d. Steven Jarman (GBR) 6-1 6-0
(4) (WC) Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) d. Cristian Florentin Voinea (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Efe Yurtacan (TUR) d. Dimitar Petrov (BUL) 6-2 6-2
(5) Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) d. Francesco Moncagatto (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Francesco Bessire (ITA) d. Luka Radisic (SLO) 6-1 6-0
(6) Alexander Jhun (GBR) d. Pierdanio Lo Priore (ITA) 6-4 7-5
Riccardo Lemos (BRA) d. Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov (RUS) 5-7 7-6 6-2
Augustas Radziukynas (LTU) d. (7) (WC) Evgeny Tikhonov (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Durukan Durmus (TUR) d. Marin Mise (CRO) 3-0 ret.
Zeke Hindle (USA) d. (8) Ilya Chkoniya (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin (RUS) d. (9) Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR) 6-4 6-1


Qualifying Round

Vadim Chergov (BUL) d. Antoine Fouche (FRA) 6-2 6-0
Julius Tverijonas (LTU) d. Vilian Petrov (BUL) 6-1 6-4
(3) Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) d. Scott Browne (AUS) 6-0 6-3
(4) (WC) Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) d. Efe Yurtacan (TUR) 6-4 6-3
(5) Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) d. Francesco Bessire (ITA) 7-6 6-3
(6) Alexander Jhun (GBR) d. Riccardo Lemos (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Durukan Durmus (TUR) d. Augustas Radziukynas (LTU) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin (RUS) d. Zeke Hindle (USA) 6-2 6-1
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 125 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 65 (Best 65) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Rome, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires, SF Queens (with stbanchile) SF Umag (with kr1s17an) Won : Cordeones CH (with Freak3yman84)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 10:6 (ATP 1:0)

Last edited by dinkulpus : 05-07-2013 at 07:40 AM.
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-26-2013, 08:57 AM   #3
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 22
Posts: 26,855
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F17 [29 April/Antalya/hard]

md

1st Round

(1) Jules Marie (FRA) d. (Q) Vadim Chergov (BUL) 6-3 6-1
(Q) Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) d. (WC) Berk Iliescu (TUR) 6-2 6-4
(WC) Mikolaj Jedruszczak (POL) d. (Q) Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) 5-7 6-2 7-6
(6) Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN) d. (Q) Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) 6-1 6-1
(4) Sean Berman (USA) d. Antoine Richard (CAN) 6-7 6-3 6-2
(Q) Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin (RUS) d. (WC) George Bastl (SUI) 6-2 6-1
Maciej Smola (POL) d. Baris Erguden (TUR) 7-6 7-6
(8) Dorian Descloix (FRA) d. (Q) Durukan Durmus (TUR) 6-3 2-6 6-1
(7) Denis Bejtulahi (SRB) d. (WC) Riccardo Sagliocco (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Viktor Filipenko (HUN) d. (Q) Alexander Jhun (GBR) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Damiano Di Ienno (ITA) d. Francesco Vilardo (ITA) 6-4 3-6 7-5
(3) Maxim Dubarenco (MDA) d. Olaf De Weerdt (BEL) 6-2 6-3
Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA) d. (5) Piotr Gadomski (POL) 0-6 7-6 7-6
Tiago Fernandes (BRA) d. (LL) Riccardo Lemos (BRA) 6-2 6-0
(Q) Julius Tverijonas (LTU) d. (LL) Francesco Bessire (ITA) 6-2 6-3
George Coupland (GBR) d. (2) Bruno Sant'anna (BRA) 6-3 6-4

2nd Round

(1) Jules Marie (FRA) d. (Q) Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) 6-4 6-4
(6) Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN) d. (WC) Mikolaj Jedruszczak (POL) 6-3 6-1
(4) Sean Berman (USA) d. (Q) Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin (RUS) 6-3 6-2
(8) Dorian Descloix (FRA) d. Maciej Smola (POL) 6-4 1-6 6-3
Viktor Filipenko (HUN) d. (7) Denis Bejtulahi (SRB) 6-4 6-4
Damiano Di Ienno (ITA) d. (3) Maxim Dubarenco (MDA) 7-5 1-6 6-4
Tiago Fernandes (BRA) d. Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA) 6-7 6-3 6-4
(Q) Julius Tverijonas (LTU) d. George Coupland (GBR) 5-0 ret.

Quarterfinals

(1) Jules Marie (FRA) d. (6) Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN) 6-2 7-6
(4) Sean Berman (USA) d. (8) Dorian Descloix (FRA) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Viktor Filipenko (HUN) d. Damiano Di Ienno (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Tiago Fernandes (BRA) d. (Q) Julius Tverijonas (LTU) 6-1 6-3

Semifinals

(1) Jules Marie (FRA) d. (4) Sean Berman (USA) 6-2 6-1
Tiago Fernandes (BRA) d. Viktor Filipenko (HUN) 3-6 6-4 6-2

Finals

Tiago Fernandes (BRA) d. (1) Jules Marie (FRA) 7-5 6-3
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 125 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 65 (Best 65) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Rome, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires, SF Queens (with stbanchile) SF Umag (with kr1s17an) Won : Cordeones CH (with Freak3yman84)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 10:6 (ATP 1:0)

Last edited by dinkulpus : 05-07-2013 at 07:41 AM.
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-26-2013, 04:26 PM   #4
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F17 [29 April/Antalya/hard]

QD- 1st Round

(1) Talles Vilarinho (BRA) d. Bye
(WC) Tan Acar (TUR) vs. Vadim Chergov (BUL)
Antoine Fouche (FRA) d. Bye
Pavle Daljev (SRB) d. Bye
(2) Andrey Yuzhnyy (RUS) d. Bye
Vilian Petrov (BUL) vs. Sergey Dyakonov (RUS)
Daniyal Zagidullin (RUS) d. Bye
Julius Tverijonas (LTU) d. Bye
(3) Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) d. Bye
Mateo Faber (CRO) vs. Bernd Kossler (AUT)
Scott Browne (AUS) d. Bye
Steven Jarman (GBR) d. Bye
(4) (WC) Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) d. Bye
Cristian Florentin Voinea (ROU) d. Bye
Stefan Sterland-Markovic (GBR) vs. Dimitar Petrov (BUL)
Efe Yurtacan (TUR) d. Bye
(5) Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) d. Bye
Francesco Moncagatto (ITA) d. Bye
Francesco Bessire (ITA) d. Bye
Luka Radisic (SLO) d. Bye
(6) Alexander Jhun (GBR) d. Bye
Pierdanio Lo Priore (ITA) d. Bye
Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov (RUS) vs. Sam Holt (GBR)
Riccardo Lemos (BRA) d. Bye
(7) (WC) Evgeny Tikhonov (RUS) d. Bye
Augustas Radziukynas (LTU) vs. Mert Dinc (TUR)
Durukan Durmus (TUR) d. Bye
Marin Mise (CRO) d. Bye
(8) Ilya Chkoniya (RUS) d. Bye
Zeke Hindle (USA) d. Bye
Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin (RUS) vs. Robert Morris (GBR)
(9) Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR) d. Bye
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-27-2013, 11:53 AM   #5
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 43,894
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F17 [29 April/Antalya/hard]

voinea here?
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-27-2013, 04:55 PM   #6
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F17 [29 April/Antalya/hard]

QD- 1st Round

(1) Talles Vilarinho (BRA) d. Bye
Vadim Chergov (BUL) d. (WC) Tan Acar (TUR) 6-3 6-3
Antoine Fouche (FRA) d. Bye
Pavle Daljev (SRB) d. Bye
(2) Andrey Yuzhnyy (RUS) d. Bye
Vilian Petrov (BUL) d. Sergey Dyakonov (RUS) 6-2 7-6
Daniyal Zagidullin (RUS) d. Bye
Julius Tverijonas (LTU) d. Bye
(3) Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) d. Bye
Bernd Kossler (AUT) d. Mateo Faber (CRO) 6-3 6-3
Scott Browne (AUS) d. Bye
Steven Jarman (GBR) d. Bye
(4) (WC) Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) d. Bye
Cristian Florentin Voinea (ROU) d. Bye
Dimitar Petrov (BUL) d. Stefan Sterland-Markovic (GBR) 6-4 6-1
Efe Yurtacan (TUR) d. Bye
(5) Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) d. Bye
Francesco Moncagatto (ITA) d. Bye
Francesco Bessire (ITA) d. Bye
Luka Radisic (SLO) d. Bye
(6) Alexander Jhun (GBR) d. Bye
Pierdanio Lo Priore (ITA) d. Bye
Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov (RUS) d. Sam Holt (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Riccardo Lemos (BRA) d. Bye
(7) (WC) Evgeny Tikhonov (RUS) d. Bye
Augustas Radziukynas (LTU) d. Mert Dinc (TUR) 6-1 6-0
Marin Mise (CRO) d. Bye
(8) Ilya Chkoniya (RUS) d. Bye
Zeke Hindle (USA) d. Bye
Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin (RUS) d. Robert Morris (GBR) 6-1 6-1
(9) Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR) d. Bye

QD- 2nd Round

Vadim Chergov (BUL) d. (1) Talles Vilarinho (BRA) 7-6 3-6 6-2
Antoine Fouche (FRA) d. Pavle Daljev (SRB) 6-2 6-3
Vilian Petrov (BUL) d. (2) Andrey Yuzhnyy (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Julius Tverijonas (LTU) d. Daniyal Zagidullin (RUS) 7-6 4-0 ret.
(3) Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) d. Bernd Kossler (AUT) 5-7 7-6 6-4
Scott Browne (AUS) d. Steven Jarman (GBR) 6-1 6-0
(4) (WC) Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) d. Cristian Florentin Voinea (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Efe Yurtacan (TUR) d. Dimitar Petrov (BUL) 6-2 6-2
(5) Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) d. Francesco Moncagatto (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Francesco Bessire (ITA) d. Luka Radisic (SLO) 6-1 6-0
(6) Alexander Jhun (GBR) d. Pierdanio Lo Priore (ITA) 6-4 7-5
Riccardo Lemos (BRA) d. Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov (RUS) 5-7 7-6 6-2
Augustas Radziukynas (LTU) d. (7) (WC) Evgeny Tikhonov (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Durukan Durmus (TUR) d. Marin Mise (CRO) 3-0 ret.
Zeke Hindle (USA) d. (8) Ilya Chkoniya (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin (RUS) d. (9) Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR) 6-4 6-1

Last edited by juddy96 : 04-28-2013 at 09:15 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-28-2013, 09:15 PM   #7
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F17 [29 April/Antalya/hard]

Qualifying Round

Vadim Chergov (BUL) vs. Antoine Fouche (FRA)
Vilian Petrov (BUL) vs. Julius Tverijonas (LTU)
(3) Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) vs. Scott Browne (AUS)
(4) (WC) Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) vs. Efe Yurtacan (TUR)
(5) Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) d. Francesco Bessire (ITA)
(6) Alexander Jhun (GBR) vs. Riccardo Lemos (BRA)
Augustas Radziukynas (LTU) vs. Durukan Durmus (TUR)
Zeke Hindle (USA) vs. Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin (RUS)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-29-2013, 11:04 AM   #8
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 22
Posts: 26,855
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F17 [29 April/Antalya/hard]

Come on Vilian
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 125 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 65 (Best 65) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Rome, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires, SF Queens (with stbanchile) SF Umag (with kr1s17an) Won : Cordeones CH (with Freak3yman84)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 10:6 (ATP 1:0)
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-29-2013, 02:57 PM   #9
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F17 [29 April/Antalya/hard]

Qualifying Round

Vadim Chergov (BUL) d. Antoine Fouche (FRA) 6-2 6-0
Julius Tverijonas (LTU) d. Vilian Petrov (BUL) 6-1 6-4
(3) Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) d. Scott Browne (AUS) 6-0 6-3
(4) (WC) Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) d. Efe Yurtacan (TUR) 6-4 6-3
(5) Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) d. Francesco Bessire (ITA) 7-6 6-3
(6) Alexander Jhun (GBR) d. Riccardo Lemos (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Durukan Durmus (TUR) d. Augustas Radziukynas (LTU) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin (RUS) d. Zeke Hindle (USA) 6-2 6-1
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-29-2013, 03:02 PM   #10
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F17 [29 April/Antalya/hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Jules Marie (FRA) vs. (Q) Vadim Chergov (BUL)
(Q) Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) vs. (WC) Berk Iliescu (TUR)
(WC) Mikolaj Jedruszczak (POL) vs. (Q) Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS)
(Q) Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) vs. (6) Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)
(4) Sean Berman (USA) vs. Antoine Richard (CAN)
(Q) Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin (RUS) vs. (WC) George Bastl (SUI)
Baris Erguden (TUR) vs. Maciej Smola (POL)
(Q) Durukan Durmus (TUR) vs. (8) Dorian Descloix (FRA)
(7) Denis Bejtulahi (SRB) vs. (WC) Riccardo Sagliocco (ITA)
(Q) Alexander Jhun (GBR) vs. Viktor Filipenko (HUN)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA) vs. Damiano Di Ienno (ITA)
Olaf De Weerdt (BEL) vs. (3) Maxim Dubarenco (MDA)
(5) Piotr Gadomski (POL) vs. Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA)
(LL) Riccardo Lemos (BRA) vs. Tiago Fernandes (BRA)
(LL) Francesco Bessire (ITA) vs. (Q) Julius Tverijonas (LTU)
George Coupland (GBR) vs. (2) Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)

Last edited by juddy96 : 05-01-2013 at 11:58 AM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-29-2013, 07:04 PM   #11
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 43,894
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F17 [29 April/Antalya/hard]

GL marie, gadomski, vilardo
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2013, 02:42 PM   #12
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F17 [29 April/Antalya/hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Jules Marie (FRA) vs. (Q) Vadim Chergov (BUL)
(Q) Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) vs. (WC) Berk Iliescu (TUR)
(WC) Mikolaj Jedruszczak (POL) d. (Q) Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) 5-7 6-2 7-6
(6) Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN) d. (Q) Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) 6-1 6-1
(4) Sean Berman (USA) vs. Antoine Richard (CAN)
(Q) Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin (RUS) d. (WC) George Bastl (SUI) 6-2 6-1
Baris Erguden (TUR) vs. Maciej Smola (POL)
(Q) Durukan Durmus (TUR) vs. (8) Dorian Descloix (FRA)
(7) Denis Bejtulahi (SRB) d. (WC) Riccardo Sagliocco (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Viktor Filipenko (HUN) d. (Q) Alexander Jhun (GBR) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Francesco Vilardo (ITA) vs. Damiano Di Ienno (ITA)
Olaf De Weerdt (BEL) vs. (3) Maxim Dubarenco (MDA)
(5) Piotr Gadomski (POL) vs. Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA)
(LL) Riccardo Lemos (BRA) vs. Tiago Fernandes (BRA)
(Q) Julius Tverijonas (LTU) d. (LL) Francesco Bessire (ITA) 6-2 6-3
George Coupland (GBR) d. (2) Bruno Sant'anna (BRA) 6-3 6-4

Last edited by juddy96 : 05-01-2013 at 11:58 AM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2013, 11:25 PM   #13
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F17 [29 April/Antalya/hard]

Doubles

1st Round

(1) Piotr Gadomski/Maciej Smola (POL) d. (A) Scott Browne/Mert Dinc (AUS/TUR) 6-1 6-2
Francesco Bessire/Dmitri Marfinsky (ITA/RUS) d. Redouane El Khiat/Riccardo Sagliocco (MAR/ITA) 6-1 6-0
Hiroyasu Ehara/Tobias Klein (JPN/GER) d. (3) Damiano Di Ienno/Francesco Vilardo (ITA) 6-4 6-4
(WC) George Bastl/Durukan Durmus (SUI/TUR) d. Baris Erguden/Berk Iliescu (TUR) 1-6 6-0 10-6
Alexander Jhun/Stefan Sterland-Markovic (GBR) d. (WC) Sergey Dyakanov/Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin (RUS) 4-6 6-1 10-3
Mikolaj Jedruszczak/Pierdanio Lo Priore (POL/ITA) d. Yann Marti/Antoine Richard (SUI/CAN) 6-4 6-3
Barkin Yalcinkale/Efe Yurtacan (TUR) d. Augustas Radziukynas/Julius Tverijonas (LTU) 7-5 6-3
(2) Denis Bejtulahi/Viktor Filipenko (SRB/HUN) d. Riccardo Lemos/Talles Vilarinho (BRA) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinals

(1) Piotr Gadomski/Maciej Smola (POL) vs. Francesco Bessire/Dmitri Marfinsky (ITA/RUS)
Hiroyasu Ehara/Tobias Klein (JPN/GER) vs. (WC) George Bastl/Durukan Durmus (SUI/TUR)
Alexander Jhun/Stefan Sterland-Markovic (GBR) vs. Mikolaj Jedruszczak/Pierdanio Lo Priore (POL/ITA)
Barkin Yalcinkale/Efe Yurtacan (TUR) vs. (2) Denis Bejtulahi/Viktor Filipenko (SRB/HUN)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-01-2013, 12:42 PM   #14
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F17 [29 April/Antalya/hard]

1st Round

(1) Jules Marie (FRA) d. (Q) Vadim Chergov (BUL) 6-3 6-1
(Q) Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) d. (WC) Berk Iliescu (TUR) 6-2 6-4
(WC) Mikolaj Jedruszczak (POL) d. (Q) Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) 5-7 6-2 7-6
(6) Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN) d. (Q) Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) 6-1 6-1
(4) Sean Berman (USA) d. Antoine Richard (CAN) 6-7 6-3 6-2
(Q) Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin (RUS) d. (WC) George Bastl (SUI) 6-2 6-1
Maciej Smola (POL) d. Baris Erguden (TUR) 7-6 7-6
(8) Dorian Descloix (FRA) d. (Q) Durukan Durmus (TUR) 6-3 2-6 6-1
(7) Denis Bejtulahi (SRB) d. (WC) Riccardo Sagliocco (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Viktor Filipenko (HUN) d. (Q) Alexander Jhun (GBR) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Damiano Di Ienno (ITA) d. Francesco Vilardo (ITA) 6-4 3-6 7-5
(3) Maxim Dubarenco (MDA) d. Olaf De Weerdt (BEL) 6-2 6-3
Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA) d. (5) Piotr Gadomski (POL) 0-6 7-6 7-6
Tiago Fernandes (BRA) d. (LL) Riccardo Lemos (BRA) 6-2 6-0
(Q) Julius Tverijonas (LTU) d. (LL) Francesco Bessire (ITA) 6-2 6-3
George Coupland (GBR) d. (2) Bruno Sant'anna (BRA) 6-3 6-4

Last edited by juddy96 : 05-01-2013 at 04:23 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-01-2013, 04:11 PM   #15
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F17 [29 April/Antalya/hard]

Quarterfinals

(1) Piotr Gadomski/Maciej Smola (POL) d. Francesco Bessire/Dmitri Marfinsky (ITA/RUS) 6-4 3-6 12-10
Hiroyasu Ehara/Tobias Klein (JPN/GER) d. (WC) George Bastl/Durukan Durmus (SUI/TUR) 6-1 6-3
Alexander Jhun/Stefan Sterland-Markovic (GBR) d. Mikolaj Jedruszczak/Pierdanio Lo Priore (POL/ITA) 5-7 6-4 10-6
(2) Denis Bejtulahi/Viktor Filipenko (SRB/HUN) d. Barkin Yalcinkale/Efe Yurtacan (TUR) 7-6 7-6

Last edited by juddy96 : 05-02-2013 at 02:43 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios