Chile F3 [29 April/Santiago/clay] : Winner : James Duckworth - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 04-26-2013, 09:48 AM   #1
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 23
Posts: 28,573
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Chile F3 [29 April/Santiago/clay] : Winner : James Duckworth

Location: Santiago
Type: $15K
Surface: Clay (Outdoor)

Entry List

Main Draw


1 James DUCKWORTH (AUS) 202 1
2 Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) 359 1
3 Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) 386 1
4 Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) 427 1
5 Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) 444 1
6 Andre MIELE (BRA) 452 1
7 Guillermo DURAN (ARG) 489 2
8 Fabricio NEIS (BRA) 492 1
9 Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) 518 1
10 David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) 531 1
11 Gonzalo LAMA (CHI) 544 1
12 Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) 554 1
13 Nicolas Gustavo KAUER (CHI) 578 1
14 Jesse WITTEN (USA) 580 1
15 Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) 612 1
16 Christian GARIN (CHI) 628 1
17 Wilson LEITE (BRA) 670 1
18 Alexandre SCHNITMAN (BRA) 704 1

Qualifying

1 Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) 759 1
2 Juan-Sebastian VIVANCO (ECU) 766 1
3 Felipe RIOS (CHI) 779 1
4 Jorge MONTERO (CHI) 807 1
5 Guilherme HADLICH (BRA) 955 1
6 Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA) 1034= 1
7 Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) 1037 1
8 David FLEMING (CHI) 1145 1
9 Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) 1172= 1
10 Marcelo PLAZA (CHI) 1323= 1
11 Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU) 1354= 2
12 Luciano DORIA (ARG) 1442= 1
13 Ariel BEHAR (URU) 1495= 1
14 Juan Ignacio ILIEV (ARG) 1495= 1
15 Simon NAVARRO (CHI) 1495= 1
16 Jaime Ignacio BUENO TAPIA (CHI) 1522= 1
17 Bastian MALLA (CHI) 1536= 1
18 Benjamin UGARTE (CHI) 1536= 1
19 Vitor Augusto BITENCOURT PINHEIRO (BRA) 1568= 1
20 Diego VIVES (CHI) 1568= 1
21 Nicolas JARRY (CHI) 1668= 1
22 Leonardo REAMI DA CUNHA (BRA) 1668= 1
23 Santiago MARESCA (URU) 1764= 1
24 Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) 1764= 1
25 Carlos GONZALEZ-LEIVA (CHI) 1764= 1
26 Kevin GONZALEZ (CHI) 1764= 1
27 Lucas DOURADO (BRA) 1837= 1
28 Joao RIQUELME (CHI) 1837= 1
29 Bernardo CASARES (BRA) 1837= 1
30 Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) 1953= 1
31 Michel VERNIER (CHI) 44 1
32 Lucas Meirelles GUITARRARI (BRA) 87 2
33 Cristian Eduardo ESPINOLA (CHI) 45 1
34 Gerardo CORNEJO (CHI) 46 2
35 Rodrigo CASTRO ARAVENA (CHI) 47 1
36 Diego Alejandro MARURI PICON (CHI) 48 1
37 Javier Angel Ignacio AHUMADA GARRIDO (CHI) 49 1
38 Eduardo LACALLE (CHI) 50 1
39 Sebastian PENALOZA (CHI) 53 1
40 Benjamin YOSHIDZUMI VALDES (CHI) 54 1
41 Felipe TAMAYO (CHI) 55 1
42 Daniel SILVA (CHI) 56 1
43 Cristian Fabian Jesus MALDONADO MATURANA (CHI) 58 1
44 Sebastian SANTIBANEZ (CHI) 60 1
45 Bastian REYES (CHI) 62 1
46 Gonzalo Felipe RIVERA LAZO (CHI) 63 1
47 Adolfo MARIN (CHI) 64 1
48 Sebastian SAFFIRIO (CHI) 68 1
49 Rodrigo GANA (CHI) 69 1
50 Matias VALDES (CHI) 70 1
51 Felipe MANDIOLA (CHI) 72 1
52 Enrique MARILAF (CHI) 73 1
53 Carlos RIOS (CHI) 2 1
54 Eduardo Bastian ACEVEDO OLMOS (CHI) 74 1
55 Tomas MARINI (ARG) 209 1
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 135 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 58 (Best 58) - Won Sao Paulo (with stbanchile), Won Stockholm (with Hellcat)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 11:6 (ATP 2:0)
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 04-26-2013, 09:49 AM   #2
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 23
Posts: 28,573
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Chile F5 [29 April/ Santiago/clay]

qd


(1) Guilherme Hadlich (BRA) d. Rodrigo Gana (CHI) 6-3 6-3
Sebastian Penaloza (CHI) d. Sebastian Santibanez (CHI) 7-5 6-3
(WC) Diego Molina (CHI) d. Cristian Eduardo Espinola (CHI) 6-4 ret.
(16) Santiago Maresca (URU) d. (WC) Cristopher Kohl (CHI) 6-2 6-3
(2) Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA) d. Daniel Silva (CHI) 6-0 6-1
(WC) Kevin Gonzalez (CHI) d. Bernardo Casares (BRA) 7-6 1-6 6-4
Jorge Yunge Parot (CHI) d. Enrique Marilaf (CHI) 6-2 6-1
(9) Juan Ignacio Iliev (ARG) d. Gerardo Cornejo (CHI) 6-3 6-0
(3) Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) d. Marco Lopez (CHI) 6-1 6-0
Nicolas Ventura (CHI) d. Cristian Fabian Jesus Maldonado Maturana (CHI) 6-2 6-3
Gonzalo Felipe Rivera Lazo (CHI) d. Jose Alonso (CHI) 6-2 6-2
(13) Benjamin Ugarte (CHI) d. Carlos Rios (CHI) 4-6 6-2 6-2
(4) David Fleming (CHI) d. Bastian Reyes (CHI) 6-3 6-3
(WC) Victor Nunez (CHI) d. Mariano Lucarelli (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Lucas Dourado (BRA) d. Enrico Galarza (PAR) 6-3 6-3
Michel Vernier (CHI) d. (15)Vitor Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro (BRA) 6-0 1-0 ret.
(5) Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (CHI) d. Javier Angel Ignacio Ahumada Garrido (CHI) 6-4 6-0
Lucas Meirelles Guitarrari (BRA) d. (WC) Javier Araya (CHI) 6-2 6-2
Serjen Olmedo (CHI) d. (WC) Enzo Donoso Di Giammarino (CHI) 6-0 6-2
(12) Jaime Ignacio Bueno Tapia (CHI) d. Eduardo Lacalle (CHI) 6-1 6-4
(6) Marcelo Plaza (CHI) d. Javier Alberto Ellena (CHI) 6-2 6-0
Adolfo Marin (CHI) d. Kevin Borges Pereira (BRA) 7-6 6-1
Rodrigo Castro Aravena (CHI) d. (WC) Maximiliano Lira (CHI) 6-4 7-6
(10) Ariel Behar (URU) d. Romai Ugarte (CHI) 6-0 6-1
(7) Rodrigo Senattore (URU) d. Benjamin Yoshidzumi Valdes (CHI) 6-2 6-0
Tomas Marini (ARG) d. Felipe Mandiola (CHI) 6-4 6-2
Fernando Andres Zuniga Cantillana (CHI) d. Oscar Matias Leiva Biason (CHI) 7-5 7-6
(14) Diego Vives (CHI) d. Felipe Tamayo (CHI) 6-1 6-2
(8) Luciano Doria (ARG) d. (WC) Tomas Silva (CHI) 6-2 6-3
Felipe Assuncao Garla (BRA) d. Felipe Ignacio Guerrero Fuentealba (CHI) 6-1 6-0
Idio Escobar (BRA) d. Nicolas Cavalheiro (BRA) 6-0 6-1
(11) Simon Navarro (CHI) d. Sebastian Saffirio (CHI) 6-0 7-5


QD- 2nd Round

(1) Guilherme Hadlich (BRA) d. Sebastian Penaloza (CHI) 6-4 6-1
(16) Santiago Maresca (URU) d. (WC) Diego Molina (CHI) 6-2 7-5
(2) Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA) d. WC) Kevin Gonzalez (CHI) 2-6 6-2 6-2
(9) Juan Ignacio Iliev (ARG) d. Jorge Yunge Parot (CHI) 6-1 6-2
(3) Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) d. Nicolas Ventura (CHI) 6-0 6-2
(13) Benjamin Ugarte (CHI) d. Gonzalo Filipe Rivera Lazo (CHI) 6-0 6-0
(4) David Fleming (CHI) d. (WC) Victor Nunez (CHI) 6-3 7-5
Lucas Dourado (BRA) d. Michel Vernier (CHI) 6-3 6-4
(5) Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (CHI) d. Lucas Meirelles Guitarrari (BRA) 6-2 6-4
(12) Jaime Ignacio Bueno Tapia (CHI) d. Serjen Olmedo (CHI) 6-4 7-5
Adolfo Marin (CHI) d. (6) Marcelo Plaza (CHI) 6-4 6-1
(10) Ariel Behar (URU) d. Rodrigo Castro Aravena (CHI) 6-0 6-2
(7) Rodrigo Senattore (URU) d. Tomas Marini (ARG) 6-0 6-4
Fernando Andres Zuniga Cantillana (CHI) d. (14) Diego Vives (CHI) 3-6 1-0 ret.
(8) Luciano Doria (ARG) d. Felipe Assuncao Garla (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Idio Escobar (BRA) d. (11) Simon Navarro (CHI) 6-2 7-5


Qualifying Round

(1) Guilherme Hadlich (BRA) d. (16) Santiago Maresca (URU) 6-4 6-7 7-6
(2) Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA) d. (9) Juan Ignacio Iliev (ARG) 6-3 6-4
(3) Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) d. (13) Benjamin Ugarte (CHI) 7-5 6-3
(4) David Fleming (CHI) d. Lucas Dourado (BRA) 6-3 6-2
(5) Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (CHI) d. (12) Jaime Ignacio Buena Tapia (CHI) 6-4 ret.
(10) Ariel Behar (URU) d. Adolfo Marin (CHI) 6-1 6-4
(7) Rodrigo Senattore (URU) d. Fernando Andres Zuniga Cantillana (CHI) 6-1 6-0
Idio Escobar (BRA) d. (8) Luciano Doria (ARG) 6-3 6-1
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 135 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 58 (Best 58) - Won Sao Paulo (with stbanchile), Won Stockholm (with Hellcat)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 11:6 (ATP 2:0)

Last edited by dinkulpus : 05-07-2013 at 08:29 AM.
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-26-2013, 09:49 AM   #3
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 23
Posts: 28,573
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Chile F5 [29 April/ Santiago/clay]

md

1st Round

(1) James Duckworth (AUS) d. (WC) Matias Sborowitz (CHI) 6-3 6-4
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA) d. (Q) David Fleming (CHI) 6-4 6-1
(Q) Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) d. (Q) Rodrigo Senattore (URU)6-1 6-2
(7) Guillermo Duran (ARG) d. (Q) Guilherme Hadlich (BRA) 6-1 6-2
(4) Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) d. Eduardo Dischinger (BRA) 6-4 6-3
(Q) Idio Escobar (BRA) d. Alexandre Schnitman (BRA) 6-3 6-2
(Q) Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA) d. (Q) Ariel Behar (URU) 6-4 1-6 7-6
Gonzalo Lama (CHI) d. (8) Fabricio Neis (BRA) 7-5 6-3
(5) Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA) d. (WC) Bastian Malla (CHI) 0-6 6-1 6-3
David Perez Sanz (ESP) d. Jorge Montero (CHI) 6-3 6-1
Jesse Witten (USA) d. Felipe Rios (CHI) 6-4 6-3
(3) Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI) d. Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI) 6-1 6-1
(6) Andre Miele (BRA) d. Wilson Leite (BRA) 6-2 7-5
(WC) Nicolas Jarry (CHI) d. (Q) Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (CHI) 6-4 6-4
Maxime Chazal (FRA) d. (WC) Guillermo Nunez (CHI) 6-3 6-2
Christian Garin (CHI) d. (2) Juan Carlos Saez (CHI) 6-7 6-2 6-4


2nd Round

(1) James Duckworth (AUS) d. Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA) 6-1 6-1
(7) Guillermo Duran (ARG) d. (Q) Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) 7-6 4-6 6-0
(4) Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) d. (Q) Idio Escobar (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Gonzalo Lama (CHI) d. (Q) Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA) 6-2 6-1
David Perez Sanz (ESP) d. (5) Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA) 2-6 6-4 6-3
(3) Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI) d. Jesse Witten (USA) 6-4 6-1
(WC) Nicolas Jarry (CHI) d. (6) Andre Miele (BRA) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Christian Garin (CHI) d. Maxime Chazal (FRA) 6-0 6-4


Quarterfinals

(1) James Duckworth (AUS) d. (7) Guillermo Duran (ARG) 6-0 6-4
Gonzalo Lama (CHI) d. (4) Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) 6-4 6-4
David Perez Sanz (ESP) d. (3) Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI) 7-6 6-4
Christian Garin (CHI) d. (WC) Nicolas Jarry (CHI) 6-2 6-4

Semifinals

(1) James Duckworth (AUS) d. Gonzalo Lama (CHI) 7-6 6-2
Christian Garin (CHI) d. David Perez Sanz (ESP) 6-2 6-2

Finals

(1) James Duckworth (AUS) d. Christian Garin (CHI) 6-1 6-3
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 135 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 58 (Best 58) - Won Sao Paulo (with stbanchile), Won Stockholm (with Hellcat)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 11:6 (ATP 2:0)

Last edited by dinkulpus : 05-07-2013 at 08:31 AM.
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-27-2013, 01:01 PM   #4
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Chile F3 [29 April/Santiago/clay]

Q-First Round

(1) Guilherme Hadlich (BRA) d. Rodrigo Gana (CHI) 6-3 6-3
Sebastian Penaloza (CHI) d. Sebastian Santibanez (CHI) 7-5 6-3
(WC) Diego Molina (CHI) d. Cristian Eduardo Espinola (CHI) 6-4 ret.
(16) Santiago Maresca (URU) d. (WC) Cristopher Kohl (CHI) 6-2 6-3
(2) Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA) d. Daniel Silva (CHI) 6-0 6-1
(WC) Kevin Gonzalez (CHI) d. Bernardo Casares (BRA) 7-6 1-6 6-4
Jorge Yunge Parot (CHI) d. Enrique Marilaf (CHI) 6-2 6-1
(9) Juan Ignacio Iliev (ARG) d. Gerardo Cornejo (CHI) 6-3 6-0
(3) Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) d. Marco Lopez (CHI) 6-1 6-0
Nicolas Ventura (CHI) d. Cristian Fabian Jesus Maldonado Maturana (CHI) 6-2 6-3
Gonzalo Felipe Rivera Lazo (CHI) d. Jose Alonso (CHI) 6-2 6-2
(13) Benjamin Ugarte (CHI) d. Carlos Rios (CHI) 4-6 6-2 6-2
(4) David Fleming (CHI) d. Bastian Reyes (CHI) 6-3 6-3
(WC) Victor Nunez (CHI) d. Mariano Lucarelli (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Lucas Dourado (BRA) d. Enrico Galarza (PAR) 6-3 6-3
Michel Vernier (CHI) d. (15)Vitor Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro (BRA) 6-0 1-0 ret.
(5) Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (CHI) d. Javier Angel Ignacio Ahumada Garrido (CHI) 6-4 6-0
Lucas Meirelles Guitarrari (BRA) d. (WC) Javier Araya (CHI) 6-2 6-2
Serjen Olmedo (CHI) d. (WC) Enzo Donoso Di Giammarino (CHI) 6-0 6-2
(12) Jaime Ignacio Bueno Tapia (CHI) d. Eduardo Lacalle (CHI) 6-1 6-4
(6) Marcelo Plaza (CHI) d. Javier Alberto Ellena (CHI) 6-2 6-0
Adolfo Marin (CHI) d. Kevin Borges Pereira (BRA) 7-6 6-1
Rodrigo Castro Aravena (CHI) d. (WC) Maximiliano Lira (CHI) 6-4 7-6
(10) Ariel Behar (URU) d. Romai Ugarte (CHI) 6-0 6-1
(7) Rodrigo Senattore (URU) d. Benjamin Yoshidzumi Valdes (CHI) 6-2 6-0
Tomas Marini (ARG) d. Felipe Mandiola (CHI) 6-4 6-2
Fernando Andres Zuniga Cantillana (CHI) d. Oscar Matias Leiva Biason (CHI) 7-5 7-6
(14) Diego Vives (CHI) d. Felipe Tamayo (CHI) 6-1 6-2
(8) Luciano Doria (ARG) d. (WC) Tomas Silva (CHI) 6-2 6-3
Felipe Assuncao Garla (BRA) d. Felipe Ignacio Guerrero Fuentealba (CHI) 6-1 6-0
Idio Escobar (BRA) d. Nicolas Cavalheiro (BRA) 6-0 6-1
(11) Simon Navarro (CHI) d. Sebastian Saffirio (CHI) 6-0 7-5

Last edited by juddy96 : 04-27-2013 at 11:15 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-27-2013, 11:14 PM   #5
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Chile F3 [29 April/Santiago/clay]

QD- 2nd Round

(1) Guilherme Hadlich (BRA) d. Sebastian Penaloza (CHI) 6-4 6-1
(16) Santiago Maresca (URU) d. (WC) Diego Molina (CHI) 6-2 7-5
(2) Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA) d. WC) Kevin Gonzalez (CHI) 2-6 6-2 6-2
(9) Juan Ignacio Iliev (ARG) d. Jorge Yunge Parot (CHI) 6-1 6-2
(3) Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) d. Nicolas Ventura (CHI) 6-0 6-2
(13) Benjamin Ugarte (CHI) d. Gonzalo Filipe Rivera Lazo (CHI) 6-0 6-0
(4) David Fleming (CHI) d. (WC) Victor Nunez (CHI) 6-3 7-5
Lucas Dourado (BRA) d. Michel Vernier (CHI) 6-3 6-4
(5) Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (CHI) d. Lucas Meirelles Guitarrari (BRA) 6-2 6-4
(12) Jaime Ignacio Bueno Tapia (CHI) d. Serjen Olmedo (CHI) 6-4 7-5
Adolfo Marin (CHI) d. (6) Marcelo Plaza (CHI) 6-4 6-1
(10) Ariel Behar (URU) d. Rodrigo Castro Aravena (CHI) 6-0 6-2
(7) Rodrigo Senattore (URU) d. Tomas Marini (ARG) 6-0 6-4
Fernando Andres Zuniga Cantillana (CHI) d. (14) Diego Vives (CHI) 3-6 1-0 ret.
(8) Luciano Doria (ARG) d. Felipe Assuncao Garla (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Idio Escobar (BRA) d. (11) Simon Navarro (CHI) 6-2 7-5

Qualifying Round

(1) Guilherme Hadlich (BRA) vs. (16) Santiago Maresca (URU)
(2) Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA) vs. (9) Juan Ignacio Iliev (ARG)
(3) Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) vs. (13) Benjamin Ugarte (CHI)
(4) David Fleming (CHI) vs. Lucas Dourado (BRA)
(5) Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (CHI) vs. (12) Jaime Ignacio Buena Tapia (CHI)
Adolfo Marin (CHI) vs. (10) Ariel Behar (URU)
(7) Rodrigo Senattore (URU) vs. Fernando Andres Zuniga Cantillana (CHI)
(8) Luciano Doria (ARG) vs. Idio Escobar (BRA)

Last edited by juddy96 : 04-28-2013 at 09:56 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-28-2013, 10:00 PM   #6
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Chile F3 [29 April/Santiago/clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) James Duckworth (AUS) vs. (WC) Matias Sborowitz (CHI)
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA) vs. (Q)
(Q) vs. (Q)
(Q) vs. (7) Guillermo Duran (ARG)
(4) Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) vs. Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
(Q) vs. Alexandre Schnitman (BRA)
(Q) vs. (Q)
Gonzalo Lama (CHI) vs. (8) Fabricio Neis (BRA)
(5) Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA) vs. (WC) Bastian Malla (CHI)
Jorge Montero (CHI) vs. David Perez Sanz (ESP)
Jesse Witten (USA) vs. Felipe Rios (CHI)
Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI) vs. (3) Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)
(6) Andre Miele (BRA) vs. Wilson Leite (BRA)
(Q) vs. (WC) Nicolas Jarry (CHI)
Maxime Chazal (FRA) vs. (WC) Guillermo Nunez (CHI)
Christian Garin (CHI) vs. (2) Juan Carlos Saez (CHI)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-29-2013, 10:23 PM   #7
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Chile F3 [29 April/Santiago/clay]

Qualifying Round

(1) Guilherme Hadlich (BRA) d. (16) Santiago Maresca (URU) 6-4 6-7 7-6
(2) Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA) d. (9) Juan Ignacio Iliev (ARG) 6-3 6-4
(3) Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) d. (13) Benjamin Ugarte (CHI) 7-5 6-3
(4) David Fleming (CHI) d. Lucas Dourado (BRA) 6-3 6-2
(5) Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (CHI) d. (12) Jaime Ignacio Buena Tapia (CHI) 6-4 ret.
(10) Ariel Behar (URU) d. Adolfo Marin (CHI) 6-1 6-4
(7) Rodrigo Senattore (URU) d. Fernando Andres Zuniga Cantillana (CHI) 6-1 6-0
Idio Escobar (BRA) d. (8) Luciano Doria (ARG) 6-3 6-1
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-29-2013, 10:26 PM   #8
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Chile F3 [29 April/Santiago/clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) James Duckworth (AUS) d. (WC) Matias Sborowitz (CHI) 6-3 6-4
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA) vs. (Q) David Fleming (CHI)
(Q) Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) vs. (Q) Rodrigo Senattore (URU)
(Q) Guilherme Hadlich (BRA) vs. (7) Guillermo Duran (ARG)
(4) Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) vs. Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
(Q) Idio Escobar (BRA) vs. Alexandre Schnitman (BRA)
(Q) Ariel Behar (URU) vs. (Q) Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA)
Gonzalo Lama (CHI) vs. (8) Fabricio Neis (BRA)
(5) Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA) d. (WC) Bastian Malla (CHI) 0-6 6-1 6-3
David Perez Sanz (ESP) d. Jorge Montero (CHI) 6-3 6-1
Jesse Witten (USA) d. Felipe Rios (CHI) 6-4 6-3
(3) Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI) d. Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI) 6-1 6-1
(6) Andre Miele (BRA) vs. Wilson Leite (BRA)
(Q) Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (CHI) vs. (WC) Nicolas Jarry (CHI)
Maxime Chazal (FRA) vs. (WC) Guillermo Nunez (CHI)
Christian Garin (CHI) d. (2) Juan Carlos Saez (CHI) 6-7 6-2 6-4
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-29-2013, 11:04 PM   #9
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,553
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Chile F3 [29 April/Santiago/clay]

garin nice upset
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2013, 07:26 PM   #10
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Chile F3 [29 April/Santiago/clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) James Duckworth (AUS) d. (WC) Matias Sborowitz (CHI) 6-3 6-4
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA) d. (Q) David Fleming (CHI) 6-4 6-1
(Q) Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) d. (Q) Rodrigo Senattore (URU)6-1 6-2
(7) Guillermo Duran (ARG) d. (Q) Guilherme Hadlich (BRA) 6-1 6-2
(4) Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) d. Eduardo Dischinger (BRA) 6-4 6-3
(Q) Idio Escobar (BRA) d. Alexandre Schnitman (BRA) 6-3 6-2
(Q) Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA) d. (Q) Ariel Behar (URU) 6-4 1-6 7-6
Gonzalo Lama (CHI) d. (8) Fabricio Neis (BRA) 7-5 6-3
(5) Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA) d. (WC) Bastian Malla (CHI) 0-6 6-1 6-3
David Perez Sanz (ESP) d. Jorge Montero (CHI) 6-3 6-1
Jesse Witten (USA) d. Felipe Rios (CHI) 6-4 6-3
(3) Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI) d. Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI) 6-1 6-1
(6) Andre Miele (BRA) d. Wilson Leite (BRA) 6-2 7-5
(WC) Nicolas Jarry (CHI) d. (Q) Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (CHI) 6-4 6-4
Maxime Chazal (FRA) d. (WC) Guillermo Nunez (CHI) 6-3 6-2
Christian Garin (CHI) d. (2) Juan Carlos Saez (CHI) 6-7 6-2 6-4

Last edited by juddy96 : 04-30-2013 at 09:00 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2013, 09:01 PM   #11
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Chile F3 [29 April/Santiago/clay]

2nd Round

(1) James Duckworth (AUS) vs. Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
(Q) Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) vs. (7) Guillermo Duran (ARG)
(4) Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) vs. (Q) Idio Escobar (BRA)
(Q) Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA) vs. Gonzalo Lama (CHI)
(5) Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA) vs. David Perez Sanz (ESP)
Jesse Witten (USA) vs. (3) Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)
(6) Andre Miele (BRA) vs. (WC) Nicolas Jarry (CHI)
Maxime Chazal (FRA) vs. Christian Garin (CHI)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-01-2013, 12:33 AM   #12
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Chile F3 [29 April/Santiago/clay]

Doubles

1st Round

(1) Jorge Aguilar/Juan Carlos Saez (CHI) d. Eduardo Dischinger/Fabricio Neis (BRA) 6-1 6-3
David Perez Sanz/Jesse Witten (ESP/USA) d. Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias/Rodrigo Senattore (BRA/URU) 6-4 7-6
Christian Garin/Nicolas Jarry (CHI) d. (4) Daniel Dutra Da Silva/Andre Miele (BRA) 6-2 7-6
Wilson Leite/Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA) d. Nicolas Gustavo Kauer/Jose Munoz Salgado (CHI) 7-5 7-6
(WC) Guillermo Nunez/Matias Sborowitz (CHI) d. Jorge Montero/Felipe Rios (CHI) 6-3 5-7 10-7
(3) Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz/Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) d. (A) Victor Nunez/Benjamin Ugarte (CHI) 6-3 6-2
Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco/Marcelo Plaza (CHI) d. Luciano Doria/Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (ARG/CHI) 7-6 2-6 10-6
(2) Ariel Behar/Guillermo Duran (URU/ARG) d. (WC) Kevin Gonzalez/Sebastian Santibanez (CHI) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinals

(1) Jorge Aguilar/Juan Carlos Saez (CHI) vs. David Perez Sanz/Jesse Witten (ESP/USA)
Christian Garin/Nicolas Jarry (CHI) vs. Wilson Leite/Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
(WC) Guillermo Nunez/Matias Sborowitz (CHI) vs. (3) Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz/Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco/Marcelo Plaza (CHI) vs. (2) Ariel Behar/Guillermo Duran (URU/ARG)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-01-2013, 09:20 PM   #13
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Chile F3 [29 April/Santiago/clay]

2nd Round

(1) James Duckworth (AUS) d. Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA) 6-1 6-1
(7) Guillermo Duran (ARG) d. (Q) Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) 7-6 4-6 6-0
(4) Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) d. (Q) Idio Escobar (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Gonzalo Lama (CHI) d. (Q) Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA) 6-2 6-1
David Perez Sanz (ESP) d. (5) Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA) 2-6 6-4 6-3
(3) Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI) d. Jesse Witten (USA) 6-4 6-1
(WC) Nicolas Jarry (CHI) d. (6) Andre Miele (BRA) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Christian Garin (CHI) d. Maxime Chazal (FRA) 6-0 6-4

Last edited by juddy96 : 05-01-2013 at 10:34 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-01-2013, 10:35 PM   #14
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Chile F3 [29 April/Santiago/clay]

Quarterfinals

(1) James Duckworth (AUS) vs. (7) Guillermo Duran (ARG)
(4) Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) vs. Gonzalo Lama (CHI)
David Perez Sanz (ESP) vs. (3) Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)
(WC) Nicolas Jarry (CHI) vs. Christian Garin (CHI)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-01-2013, 10:36 PM   #15
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Chile F3 [29 April/Santiago/clay]

Quarterfinals

(1) Jorge Aguilar/Juan Carlos Saez (CHI) d. David Perez Sanz/Jesse Witten (ESP/USA) W/O
Christian Garin/Nicolas Jarry (CHI) vs. Wilson Leite/Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
(WC) Guillermo Nunez/Matias Sborowitz (CHI) vs. (3) Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz/Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco/Marcelo Plaza (CHI) vs. (2) Ariel Behar/Guillermo Duran (URU/ARG)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios