Greece F4 [22 April/Heraklion/Hard] Winner: Germain Gigounon - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 04-19-2013, 02:54 PM   #1
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 46,176
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Greece F4 [22 April/Heraklion/Hard] Winner: Germain Gigounon

Location: Heraklion
Type: $10K
Surface: Hard (Outdoor)


ENTRY LIST

Main Draw


1 Erik CHVOJKA (CAN) 308 1
2 Edward CORRIE (GBR) 327 1
3 Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) 429 1
4 Roman JEBAVY (CZE) 439 1
5 Carlos GOMEZ-HERRERA (ESP) 440 1
6 Elie ROUSSET (FRA) 504 1
7 Salvatore CARUSO (ITA) 557 1
8 Marcus WILLIS (GBR) 558 2
9 Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) 580 1
10 Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) 619 1
11 Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) 625 1
12 Andrew WHITTINGTON (AUS) 628 3
13 Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) 644 1
14 Lewis BURTON (GBR) 653 1
15 Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) 674 1
16 Lucas RENARD (SWE) 677 4
17 Julien CAGNINA (BEL) 738 1
18 George MORGAN (GBR) 790 1

Qualifying


1 Andrew CARTER (USA) 843 1
2 Michael BOIS (FRA) 846 1
3 Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) 883 1
4 Michael LASER (USA) 1008= 1
5 Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 1182 1
6 Franjo RASPUDIC (BIH) 1190= 2
7 Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) 1192 1
8 Remi BOUTILLIER (FRA) 1233 1
9 Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) 1269= 1
10 Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO) 1392= 1
11 Fedor DOUDTCHIK (BLR) 1496= 1
12 Kevin JORDI (SUI) 1496= 4
13 Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (GRE) 1496= 1
14 Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) 1574= 1
15 Anastasios PAVLIS (GRE) 1675= 1
16 Nikolaos KOKKOTAS (GRE) 1675= 1
17 Antonio MASSARA (ITA) 1774= 1
18 Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) 1774= 1
19 Artur COMPLETO (POR) 1774= 1
20 Antun PEHAR (CRO) 1840= 1
21 Jessy KALAMBAY (SUI) 1840= 4
22 Sander GILLE (BEL) 1961= 1
23 Sean CARSON (AUS) 111 1
24 Louis DONCZYK (POL) 22 1
25 Nils BRINKMAN (GER) 103 1
26 Lynn Max KEMPEN (GER) 127 1
27 Photos PHOTIADES (CYP) 6 1
28 Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) 19 1
29 Joan SOLER (FRA) 179 2
30 Delf GOHLKE (GER) 135 1
31 Alexandre FAVROT (FRA) 220 1
32 George GIOTOPOULOS (GRE) 15 1
33 Loudovikos MAVRONIKOLAS (GRE) 19 1
34 Thomas PURA (USA) 214 2
35 Karim TOURMOUS (BEL) 91 1
36 Matteo DELLAGIACOMA (ITA) 340 1
37 Denny FAFEK (USA) 231 1
38 Alexandros - Georgios VAKOUFTSIS (GRE) 33 1
39 Angelos LENIS (SWE) 81 1
40 Benjamin BONZI (FRA) 259 1
41 Athanasios VERBIS (GRE) 33 1
42 Ethan TULLIANI (AUS) 464 1
43 Matteo BLONDA (BEL) 126 1
44 Vinzent BANZER (AUT) 1
45 Adrian ANDRZEJCZUK (POL) 1
46 Alejandro CAPDEQUI (GRE) 1
47 Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) 1
48 Filippo GHIDETTI (ITA) 1
49 Vasilios STAVROPOULOS (GRE) 1
50 Eduardo VERGOPOLEM RIBEIRO (BRA) 1
51 Athanasios ROUSSAKIS-CHATZAKIS (GRE) 1
52 Giovanni SETTI (ITA) 1
53 Dusan CERNY (SRB) 1
54 Stefan STEINBRUGGER (GER) 1
55 Filip RIKL (CZE) 1
56 Christopher STOIKOUDIS (AUS) 1
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 04-28-2013 at 04:52 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 04-19-2013, 02:54 PM   #2
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 46,176
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Greece F4 [22 April/Heraklion/Hard]

QUALIFYING DRAW

Q-First Round
(1)Michael Laser (USA) bye
Jessy Kalambay (SUI) d. Fotis Kakridonis (GRE) 6-2 6-2
Delf Gohlke (GER) d. Chris Mikrovas (GRE) 6-1 6-1
(16)Antun Pehar (CRO) d. Christopher Stoikoudis (AUS) 6-0 6-0
(2)Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) bye
Kirill Nasonov (RUS) d. Eduardo Vergopolem Ribeiro (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Harry Meehan (GBR) d. Stefan Steinbrugger (GER) 6-2 6-1
(9)Dominik Kellovsky (CZE) bye
(3)Vaclav Safranek (CZE) bye
Alejandro Capdequi (GRE) d. (WC)Athanasios Roussakis-Chatzakis (GRE) 6-1 6-0
Thomas Pura (USA) d. Anastasios Charatsis (GRE) 6-0 6-0
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) d. (13)Antonio Massara (ITA) 6-4 6-2
(4)Franjo Raspudic (BIH) bye
Lynn Max Kempen (GER) d. Sebastian Smithback (USA) 6-0 6-0
Denny Fafek (USA) d. Angelos Lenis (SWE) 6-2 7-5
(11)Artur Completo (POR) bye
(5)Remi Boutillier (FRA) bye
Alexandre Favrot (FRA) d. Benjamin Bonzi (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Sander Gille (BEL) d. Alexandros – Georgios Vakouftsis (GRE) 6-2 6-2
(10)Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM) bye
(6)Gregoire Barrere (FRA) bye
George Giotopoulos (GRE) d. Ethan Tulliani (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Sean Carson (AUS) d. Loudovikos Mavronikolas (GRE) 6-1 6-1
(14)Anastasios Pavlis (GRE) d. Andrei Novikov (BLR) 6-0 6-3
(7)Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) bye
Matteo Blonda (BEL) d. Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL) 6-2 6-3
Louis Donczyk (POL) d. Filippo Ghidetti (ITA) 7-6(3) 7-5
(15)Fedor Doudtchik (BLR) d. Vinzent Banzer (AUT) 6-1 6-1
(8)Kevin Jordi (SUI) bye
Konstantinos Mikos (GRE) d. Nils Brinkman (GER) 1-6 6-2 6-3
Matteo Dellagiacoma (ITA) d. Stavros Fafalios (GRE) 6-0 6-0
(12)Nikolaos Kokkotas (GRE) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Michael Laser (USA) d. Jessy Kalambay (SUI) 6-4 5-7 7-5
(16)Antun Pehar (CRO) d. Delf Gohlke (GER) 6-1 6-4
Kirill Nasonov (RUS) d. (2)Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-0
Harry Meehan (GBR) d. (9)Dominik Kellovsky (CZE) 6-3 7-6(4)
(3)Vaclav Safranek (CZE) d. Alejandro Capdequi (GRE) 6-4 7-6(4)
Thomas Pura (USA) d. Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) 6-1 2-6 6-4
Lynn Max Kempen (GER) d. (4)Franjo Raspudic (BIH) 7-5 6-4
Denny Fafek (USA) d. (11)Artur Completo (POR) 6-2 3-6 6-4
(5)Remi Boutillier (FRA) d. Alexandre Favrot (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Sander Gille (BEL) d. (10)Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM) 6-3 6-0
(6)Gregoire Barrere (FRA) d. George Giotopoulos (GRE) 6-1 6-3
(14)Anastasios Pavlis (GRE) d. Sean Carson (AUS) 5-7 6-4 6-2
(7)Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) d. Matteo Blonda (BEL) 6-0 7-5
Louis Donczyk (POL) d. (15)Fedor Doudtchik (BLR) 7-6(1) 6-2
Konstantinos Mikos (GRE) d. (8)Kevin Jordi (SUI) 6-3 6-3
(12)Nikolaos Kokkotas (GRE) d. Matteo Dellagiacoma (ITA) 6-2 6-4

Qualifying Round
(16)Antun Pehar (CRO) d. (1)Michael Laser (USA) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-2
Kirill Nasonov (RUS) d. Harry Meehan (GBR) 6-2 6-3
(3)Vaclav Safranek (CZE) d. Thomas Pura (USA) 6-2 6-1
Denny Fafek (USA) d. Lynn Max Kempen (GER) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-0
(5)Remi Boutillier (FRA) d. Sander Gille (BEL) 6-3 6-3
(6)Gregoire Barrere (FRA) d. (14)Anastasios Pavlis (GRE) 6-2 6-4
(7)Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) d. Louis Donczyk (POL) 6-4 6-2
(12)Nikolaos Kokkotas (GRE) d. Konstantinos Mikos (GRE) 5-7 7-5 7-6(3)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 04-29-2013 at 08:28 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-19-2013, 02:55 PM   #3
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 46,176
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Greece F4 [22 April/Heraklion/Hard]

DOUBLES

First Round
(1)Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)/Andrew Whittington (AUS) d. Gregoire Barrere (FRA)/Elie Rousset (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Sebastien Boltz (FRA)/Tristan Lamasine (FRA) d. Roman Jebavy (CZE)/Vaclav Safranek (CZE) 2-6 6-2 (10-8)
(3)Julien Cagnina (BEL)/Edward Corrie (GBR) d. Andrew Carter (USA)/Jessy Kalambay (SUI) 6-2 6-3
Harry Meehan (GBR)/Marcus Willis (GBR) d. Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM)/Federico Zeballos (BOL) 6-2 6-1
Kevin Jordi (SUI)/Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) d. Konstantinos Mikos (GRE)/Michail-Anastasios Psarros (GRE) 6-0 6-2
(4)Salvatore Caruso (ITA)/Erik Chvojka (CAN) d. George Giotopoulos (GRE)/Angelos Lenis (SWE) 6-1 2-6 (10-3)
Remi Boutillier (FRA)/Alexis Musialek (FRA) d. Antun Pehar (CRO)/Franjo Raspudic (BIH) 7-5 6-0
(2)Lewis Burton (GBR)/George Morgan (GBR) d. Anastasios Pavlis (GRE)/Athanasios Verbis (GRE) 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinals
Sebastien Boltz (FRA)/Tristan Lamasine (FRA) d. (1)Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)/Andrew Whittington (AUS) 2-6 7-6(1) (10-5)
Harry Meehan (GBR)/Marcus Willis (GBR) d. (3)Julien Cagnina (BEL)/Edward Corrie (GBR) 6-3 6-1
(4)Salvatore Caruso (ITA)/Erik Chvojka (CAN) d. Kevin Jordi (SUI)/Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Remi Boutillier (FRA)/Alexis Musialek (FRA) d. (2)Lewis Burton (GBR)/George Morgan (GBR) 1-6 6-3 (10-5)

Semifinals
Sebastien Boltz (FRA)/Tristan Lamasine (FRA) d. Harry Meehan (GBR)/Marcus Willis (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Remi Boutillier (FRA)/Alexis Musialek (FRA) d. (4)Salvatore Caruso (ITA)/Erik Chvojka (CAN) w/o

Finals
Sebastien Boltz (FRA)/Tristan Lamasine (FRA) d. Remi Boutillier (FRA)/Alexis Musialek (FRA) 6-3 4-6 10-4
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 04-29-2013 at 08:29 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-19-2013, 02:55 PM   #4
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 46,176
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Greece F4 [22 April/Heraklion/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Erik Chvojka (CAN) d. (q)Kirill Nasonov (RUS) 6-4 2-0 ret.
Michael Bois (FRA) d. (q)Nikolaos Kokkotas (GRE) 6-2 6-0
Alexis Musialek (FRA) d. Lewis Burton (GBR) 6-2 6-4
(8)Salvatore Caruso (ITA) d. (q)Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) 6-2 7-5
(3)Roman Jebavy (CZE) d. Federico Zeballos (BOL) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Kimmer Coppejans (BEL) d. Tristan Lamasine (FRA) 4-6 7-5 6-4
Andrew Whittington (AUS) d. (q)Gregoire Barrere (FRA) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-2
(7)Marcus Willis (GBR) d. (WC)Michail-Anastasios Psarros (GRE) 6-1 7-6(7)
(6)(WC)Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE) d. (q)Antun Pehar (CRO) 6-2 6-2
Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) d. Lucas Renard (SWE) 6-1 6-4
(WC)Charalampos Kapogiannis (GRE) d. Andrew Carter (USA) 7-5 6-1
(4)Germain Gigounon (BEL) d. (q)Vaclav Safranek (CZE) 6-2 6-1
(q)Remi Boutillier (FRA) d. (5)Elie Rousset (FRA) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Sebastien Boltz (FRA) d. (q)Denny Fafek (USA) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Julien Cagnina (BEL) d. George Morgan (GBR) 7-6(3) 6-4
(2)Edward Corrie (GBR) d. (WC)Athanasios Verbis (GRE) 6-1 6-3

Second Round
(1)Erik Chvojka (CAN) d. Michael Bois (FRA) 6-1 7-6(2)
Alexis Musialek (FRA) d. (8)Salvatore Caruso (ITA) 7-6(4) 5-7 7-6(4)
Kimmer Coppejans (BEL) d. (3)Roman Jebavy (CZE) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Andrew Whittington (AUS) d. (7)Marcus Willis (GBR) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) d. (6)(WC)Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE) 3-6 6-3 6-2
(4)Germain Gigounon (BEL) d. (WC)Charalampos Kapogiannis (GRE) 7-5 6-2
(q)Remi Boutillier (FRA) d. Sebastien Boltz (FRA) 6-3 6-3
(2)Edward Corrie (GBR) d. Julien Cagnina (BEL) 6-2 6-4

Quarterfinals
Alexis Musialek (FRA) d. (1)Erik Chvojka (CAN) 7-6(3) 6-7(2) 6-2
Kimmer Coppejans (BEL) d. Andrew Whittington (AUS) 6-3 6-1
(4)Germain Gigounon (BEL) d. Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) 2-6 6-4 7-5
(2)Edward Corrie (GBR) d. (q)Remi Boutillier (FRA) 6-0 6-3

Semifinals
Kimmer Coppejans (BEL) d. Alexis Musialek (FRA) 7-6(5) 7-5
(4)Germain Gigounon (BEL) d. (2)Edward Corrie (GBR) 6-2 6-2

Finals
(4)Germain Gigounon (BEL) d. Kimmer Coppejans (BEL) 6-3 7-5
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 04-29-2013 at 08:29 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-19-2013, 02:56 PM   #5
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Greece F4 [22 April/Heraklion/Hard]

GL Erik Chvojka! Take it down!
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-19-2013, 11:09 PM   #6
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 46,176
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Greece F4 [22 April/Heraklion/Hard]

QUALY DRAW

Q-First Round
(1)Michael Laser (USA) bye
Jessy Kalambay (SUI) vs Fotis Kakridonis (GRE)
Chris Mikrovas (GRE) vs Delf Gohlke (GER)
Christopher Stoikoudis (AUS) vs (16)Antun Pehar (CRO)
(2)Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) bye
Kirill Nasonov (RUS) vs Eduardo Vergopolem Ribeiro (BRA)
Harry Meehan (GBR) vs Stefan Steinbrugger (GER)
(9)Dominik Kellovsky (CZE) bye
(3)Vaclav Safranek (CZE) bye
(WC)Athanasios Roussakis-Chatzakis (GRE) vs Alejandro Capdequi (GRE)
Thomas Pura (USA) vs Anastasios Charatsis (GRE)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) vs (13)Antonio Massara (ITA)
(4)Franjo Raspudic (BIH) bye
Lynn Max Kempen (GER) vs Sebastian Smithback (USA)
Denny Fafek (USA) vs Angelos Lenis (SWE)
(11)Artur Completo (POR) bye
(5)Remi Boutillier (FRA) bye
Alexandre Favrot (FRA) vs Benjamin Bonzi (FRA)
Alexandros – Georgios Vakouftsis (GRE) vs Sander Gille (BEL)
(10)Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM) bye
(6)Gregoire Barrere (FRA) bye
Ethan Tulliani (AUS) vs George Giotopoulos (GRE)
Loudovikos Mavronikolas (GRE) vs Sean Carson (AUS)
Andrei Novikov (BLR) vs (14)Anastasios Pavlis (GRE)
(7)Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) bye
Matteo Blonda (BEL) vs Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL)
Louis Donczyk (POL) vs Filippo Ghidetti (ITA)
Vinzent Banzer (AUT) vs (15)Fedor Doudtchik (BLR)
(8)Kevin Jordi (SUI) bye
Nils Brinkman (GER) vs Konstantinos Mikos (GRE)
Matteo Dellagiacoma (ITA) vs Stavros Fafalios (GRE)
(12)Nikolaos Kokkotas (GRE) bye
http://www.stevegtennis.com/2013-fut...ing-greece-f4/

pablo martin adalia is retired, wow, wondering if he is coming back or just playing this....
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-20-2013, 02:20 PM   #7
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 23
Posts: 27,865
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Greece F4 [22 April/Heraklion/Hard]

GL to Kuzmanov and Bakalov
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 125 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 72 (Best 65) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Rome, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires, SF Queens (with stbanchile) SF Umag (with kr1s17an) Won : Cordeones CH (with Freak3yman84)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 10:6 (ATP 1:0)
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-20-2013, 06:30 PM   #8
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Greece F4 [22 April/Heraklion/Hard]

Q-First Round
(1)Michael Laser (USA) bye
Jessy Kalambay (SUI) d. Fotis Kakridonis (GRE) 6-2 6-2
Delf Gohlke (GER) d. Chris Mikrovas (GRE) 6-1 6-1
(16)Antun Pehar (CRO) d. Christopher Stoikoudis (AUS) 6-0 6-0
(2)Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) bye
Kirill Nasonov (RUS) d. Eduardo Vergopolem Ribeiro (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Harry Meehan (GBR) d. Stefan Steinbrugger (GER) 6-2 6-1
(9)Dominik Kellovsky (CZE) bye
(3)Vaclav Safranek (CZE) bye
Alejandro Capdequi (GRE) d. (WC)Athanasios Roussakis-Chatzakis (GRE) 6-1 6-0
Thomas Pura (USA) d. Anastasios Charatsis (GRE) 6-0 6-0
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) d. (13)Antonio Massara (ITA) 6-4 6-2
(4)Franjo Raspudic (BIH) bye
Lynn Max Kempen (GER) d. Sebastian Smithback (USA) 6-0 6-0
Denny Fafek (USA) d. Angelos Lenis (SWE) 6-2 7-5
(11)Artur Completo (POR) bye
(5)Remi Boutillier (FRA) bye
Alexandre Favrot (FRA) d. Benjamin Bonzi (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Sander Gille (BEL) d. Alexandros – Georgios Vakouftsis (GRE) 6-2 6-2
(10)Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM) bye
(6)Gregoire Barrere (FRA) bye
George Giotopoulos (GRE) d. Ethan Tulliani (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Sean Carson (AUS) d. Loudovikos Mavronikolas (GRE) 6-1 6-1
(14)Anastasios Pavlis (GRE) d. Andrei Novikov (BLR) 6-0 6-3
(7)Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) bye
Matteo Blonda (BEL) d. Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL) 6-2 6-3
Louis Donczyk (POL) d. Filippo Ghidetti (ITA) 7-6 7-5
(15)Fedor Doudtchik (BLR) d. Vinzent Banzer (AUT) 6-1 6-1
(8)Kevin Jordi (SUI) bye
Konstantinos Mikos (GRE) d. Nils Brinkman (GER) 1-6 6-2 6-3
Matteo Dellagiacoma (ITA) d. Stavros Fafalios (GRE) 6-0 6-0
(12)Nikolaos Kokkotas (GRE) bye
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-20-2013, 06:35 PM   #9
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Greece F4 [22 April/Heraklion/Hard]

Q- 2nd Round

(1) Michael Laser (USA) vs. Jessy Kalambay (SUI)
Delf Gohlke (GER) vs. (16) Antun Pehar (CRO)
(2) Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) vs. Kirill Nasonov (RUS)
Harry Meehan (GBR) vs. (9) Dominik Kellovsky (CZE)
(3) Vaclav Safranek (CZE) vs. Alejandro Capdequi (GRE)
Thomas Pura (USA) vs. Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
(4) Franjo Raspudic (BIH) vs. Lynn Max Kempen (GER)
Denny Fafek (USA) vs. (11) Artur Completo (POR)
(5) Remi Boutillier (FRA) vs. Alexandre Favrot (FRA)
Sander Gille (BEL) vs. (10) Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM)
(6) Gregoire Barrere (FRA) vs. George Giotopoulos (GRE)
Sean Carson (AUS) vs. (14) Anastasios Pavlis (GRE)
(7) Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) vs. Matteo Blonda (BEL)
Louis Donczyk (POL) vs. (15) Fedor Doudtchik (BLR)
(8) Kevin Jordi (SUI) vs. Konstantinos Mikos (GRE)
Matteo Dellagiacoma (ITA) vs. (12) Nikolaos Kokkotas (GRE)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-21-2013, 07:13 PM   #10
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Greece F4 [22 April/Heraklion/Hard]

Q- 2nd Round

(1) Michael Laser (USA) d. Jessy Kalambay (SUI) 6-4 5-7 7-5
(16) Antun Pehar (CRO) d. Delf Gohlke (GER) 6-1 6-4
Kirill Nasonov (RUS) d. (2) Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) 7-6 6-0
Harry Meehan (GBR) d. (9) Dominik Kellovsky (CZE) 6-3 7-6
(3) Vaclav Safranek (CZE) d. Alejandro Capdequi (GRE) 6-4 7-6
Thomas Pura (USA) d. Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) 6-1 2-6 6-4
Lynn Max Kempen (GER) d. (4) Franjo Raspudic (BIH) 7-5 6-4
Denny Fafek (USA) d. (11) Artur Completo (POR) 6-2 3-6 6-4
(5) Remi Boutillier (FRA) d. Alexandre Favrot (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Sander Gille (BEL) d. (10) Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM) 6-3 6-0
(6) Gregoire Barrere (FRA) d. George Giotopoulos (GRE) 6-1 6-3
(14) Anastasios Pavlis (GRE) d. Sean Carson (AUS) 5-7 6-4 6-2
(7) Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) d. Matteo Blonda (BEL) 6-0 7-5
Louis Donczyk (POL) d. (15) Fedor Doudtchik (BLR) 7-6 6-2
Konstantinos Mikos (GRE) d. (8) Kevin Jordi (SUI) 6-3 6-3
(12) Nikolaos Kokkotas (GRE) d. Matteo Dellagiacoma (ITA) 6-2 6-4
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-21-2013, 07:15 PM   #11
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Greece F4 [22 April/Heraklion/Hard]

Qualifying Round

(1) Michael Laser (USA) vs. (16) Antun Pehar (CRO)
Kirill Nasonov (RUS) vs. Harry Meehan (GBR)
(3) Vaclav Safranek (CZE) vs. Thomas Pura (USA)
Lynn Max Kempen (GER) vs. Denny Fafek (USA)
(5) Remi Boutillier (FRA) vs. Sander Gille (BEL)
(6) Gregoire Barrere (FRA) vs. (14) Anastasios Pavlis (GRE)
(7) Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) vs. Louis Donczyk (POL)
Konstantinos Mikos (GRE) vs. (12) Nikolaos Kokkotas (GRE)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-22-2013, 05:26 PM   #12
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Greece F4 [22 April/Heraklion/Hard]

Qualifying Round

(16) Antun Pehar (CRO) d. (1) Michael Laser (USA) 6-4 6-7 6-2
Kirill Nasonov (RUS) d. Harry Meehan (GBR) 6-2 6-3
(3) Vaclav Safranek (CZE) d. Thomas Pura (USA) 6-2 6-1
Denny Fafek (USA) d. Lynn Max Kempen (GER) 6-2 6-7 6-0
(5) Remi Boutillier (FRA) d. Sander Gille (BEL) 6-3 6-3
(6) Gregoire Barrere (FRA) d. (14) Anastasios Pavlis (GRE) 6-2 6-4
(7) Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) d. Louis Donczyk (POL) 6-4 6-2
(12) Nikolaos Kokkotas (GRE) d. Konstantinos Mikos (GRE) 5-7 7-5 7-6
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-22-2013, 05:30 PM   #13
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Greece F4 [22 April/Heraklion/Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Erik Chvojka (CAN) vs. (Q) Kirill Nasonov (RUS)
Michael Bois (CAN) vs. (Q) Nikolaos Kokkotas (GRE)
Lewis Burton (GBR) vs. Alexis Musialek (FRA)
(Q) Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) vs. (8) Salvatore Caruso (ITA)
(3) Roman Jebavy (CZE) vs. Federico Zeballos (BOL)
Tristan Lamasine (FRA) vs. Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)
(Q) Gregoire Barrere (FRA) vs. Andrew Whittington (AUS)
(WC) Michail-Anastasios Psarros (GRE) vs. (7) Marcus Willis (GBR)
(6) (WC) Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE) vs. (Q) Antun Pehar (CRO)
Lucas Renard (SWE) vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)
(WC) Charalampos Kapogiannis (GRE) vs. Andrew Carter (USA)
(Q) Vaclav Safranek (CZE) vs. (4) Germain Gigounon (BEL)
(5) Elie Rousset (FRA) vs. (Q) Remi Boutillier (FRA)
(Q) Denny Fafek (USA) vs. Sebastien Boltz (FRA)
George Morgan (GBR) vs. Julien Cagnina (BEL)
(WC) Athanasios Verbis (GRE) vs. (2) Edward Corrie (GBR)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-22-2013, 05:31 PM   #14
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 46,176
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Greece F4 [22 April/Heraklion/Hard]

finally marcus willis got a decent draw this week. come on!
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-23-2013, 01:42 PM   #15
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Greece F4 [22 April/Heraklion/Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Erik Chvojka (CAN) d. (Q) Kirill Nasonov (RUS) 6-4 2-0 ret.
Michael Bois (CAN) vs. (Q) Nikolaos Kokkotas (GRE)
Lewis Burton (GBR) vs. Alexis Musialek (FRA)
(Q) Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) vs. (8) Salvatore Caruso (ITA)
(3) Roman Jebavy (CZE) d. Federico Zeballos (BOL) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Kimmer Coppejans (BEL) d. Tristan Lamasine (FRA) 4-6 7-5 6-4
(Q) Gregoire Barrere (FRA) vs. Andrew Whittington (AUS)
(WC) Michail-Anastasios Psarros (GRE) vs. (7) Marcus Willis (GBR)
(6) (WC) Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE) vs. (Q) Antun Pehar (CRO)
Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) d. Lucas Renard (SWE) 6-1 6-4
(WC) Charalampos Kapogiannis (GRE) vs. Andrew Carter (USA)
(Q) Vaclav Safranek (CZE) vs. (4) Germain Gigounon (BEL)
(5) Elie Rousset (FRA) vs. (Q) Remi Boutillier (FRA)
(Q) Denny Fafek (USA) vs. Sebastien Boltz (FRA)
Julien Cagnina (BEL) d. George Morgan (GBR) 7-6 6-4
(2) Edward Corrie (GBR) d. (WC) Athanasios Verbis (GRE) 6-1 6-3

Last edited by juddy96 : 04-23-2013 at 06:50 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios