Turkey F16 [22 April/Antalya-Belconti/Hard] Winner: Piotr Gadomski - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 04-19-2013, 03:00 PM   #1
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,441
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Turkey F16 [22 April/Antalya-Belconti/Hard] Winner: Piotr Gadomski

Location: Antalya-Belconti
Type: $10K
Surface: Hard (Outdoor)


ENTRY LIST

Main Draw


1 Jamie BAKER (GBR) 235 1
2 Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) 287 1
3 Yannik REUTER (BEL) 319 1
4 Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) 386 1
5 Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) 448 1
6 Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) 478 2
7 Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) 483 2
8 Juan Ignacio LONDERO (ARG) 487 1
9 Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) 537 1
10 Mikhail BIRYUKOV (RUS) 617 2
11 Sean BERMAN (USA) 627 1
12 Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) 658 1
13 Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) 729 1
14 Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) 745 1
15 Tiago FERNANDES (BRA) 761 1
16 Viktor FILIPENKO (HUN) 773 1
17 Ilija VUCIC (SRB) 810 1
18 Tom FARQUHARSON (GBR) 826 1

Qualifying


1 Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) 997 1
2 George COUPLAND (GBR) 1061 1
3 Levente GODRY (HUN) 1126= 1
4 Antoine RICHARD (CAN) 1183= 1
5 Yahor YATSYK (BLR) 1198= 2
6 Mikolaj JEDRUSZCZAK (POL) 1252= 1
7 George TSIVADZE (GEO) 1343= 1
8 Kalle AVERFALK (SWE) 1381= 1
9 Andrey YUZHNYY (RUS) 1444= 1
10 Juan Cruz ESTEVARENA (ARG) 1469= 1
11 Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) 1565= 1
12 Artem OGANESYAN (RUS) 1675= 3
13 Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) 1927= 1
14 Danylo KALENICHENKO (UKR) 1927= 1
15 Francesco BESSIRE (ITA) 342 4
16 Zeke HINDLE (USA) 182 1
17 Matvey KHOMENTOVSKIY (RUS) 75 1
18 Peter MICK (SVK) 50 1
19 Pierdanio LO PRIORE (ITA) 343 4
20 Pavel SHCHAYA-ZUBROV (RUS) 110 1
21 Gustavo GOMEZ BUYATTI (ARG) 317 1
22 Marin MISE (CRO) 118 1
23 Durukan DURMUS (TUR) 7 1
24 Efe YURTACAN (TUR) 8 1
25 Baris FIRAT (TUR) 13 1
26 Vilian PETROV (BUL) 16 3
27 Vadim CHERGOV (BUL) 20 3
28 Bernd KOSSLER (AUT) 67 1
29 Robert MORRIS (GBR) 380 1
30 Mateo FABER (CRO) 200 1
31 Matias KALLIO (FIN) 45 1
32 Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR) 17 1
33 Dimitar PETROV (BUL) 35 2
34 Berk ILIESCU (TUR) 39 1
35 Cem ERTURK (TUR) 66 1
36 Mert DINC (TUR) 79 1
37 George BASTL (SUI) 50 1
38 Scott BROWNE (AUS) 167 1
39 Alexander MERINO (PER) 9 1
40 Igor ZUBOV (RUS) 3
41 Oktay Mert UYAROGLU (TUR) 1
42 Ali Mert KUYUMCU (TUR) 1
43 Riccardo SAGLIOCCO (ITA) 1
44 Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) 6
45 Robin FORSTER (LIE) 1
46 Ramzi LAKELAK (ALG) 3
47 Nikita REPKIN (UKR) 2
48 Luka RADISIC (SLO) 1
49 Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) 2
50 Steven JARMAN (GBR) 1
51 Pavle DALJEV (SRB) 1
52 Mirko BINETTI (ITA) 4
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 04-28-2013 at 03:01 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 04-19-2013, 03:01 PM   #2
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,441
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F16 [22 April/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

QUALIFYING DRAW

Q-First Round
(1)Andrei Ciumac (MDA) bye
Durukan Durmus (TUR) d. George Bastl (SUI) 6-2 6-2
Vadim Chergov (BUL) d. Vilian Petrov (BUL) 2-6 6-4 7-6(3)
Francesco Bessire (ITA) d. Riccardo Sagliocco (ITA) 6-0 6-0
(2)Yann Marti (SUI) bye
Igor Zubov (RUS) d. Bernd Kossler (AUT) 3-6 7-5 7-6(2)
Zeke Hindle (USA) d. Scott Browne (AUS) 6-1 6-0
Marin Mise (CRO) d. Cem Erturk (TUR) 6-1 6-1
(3)Antoine Richard (CAN) bye
Pierdanio Lo Priore (ITA) d. Luka Radisic (SLO) 6-0 6-1
Sefa Suluoglu (TUR) d. Alexander Merino (PER) 6-3 1-3 ret.
Ali Mert Kuyumcu (TUR) bye
(4)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) bye
Alexei Filenkov (RUS) d. (WC)Konrad Focke (GER) 6-2 6-0
Francesco Moncagatto (ITA) d. Muammer Macaroglu (TUR) 6-0 6-1
(11)Artem Oganesyan (RUS) bye
(5)Kalle Averfalk (SWE) bye
Pavle Daljev (SRB) d. Steven Jarman (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Matvey Khomentovskiy (RUS) d. Robin Forster (LIE) 6-1 6-0
(10)Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) bye
(6)Maciej Smola (POL) bye
Robert Morris (GBR) d. Vital Flurin Leuch (LIE) 6-1 6-1
Peter Mick (SVK) d. Mateo Faber (CRO) 6-1 6-1
(9)Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG) bye
(7)George Tsivadze (GEO) bye
Matias Kallio (FIN) d. Baris Firat (TUR) 6-3 6-0
Efe Yurtacan (TUR) d. Danish Ahmed (PAK) 6-0 6-0
(13)Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR) bye
(8)Andrey Yuzhnyy (RUS) bye
Dimitar Petrov (BUL) d. Gustavo Gomez Buyatti (ARG) 6-4 6-0
Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov (RUS) d. Mert Dinc (TUR) 6-2 3-6 6-1
(12)Muhammet Haylaz (TUR) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Andrei Ciumac (MDA) d. Durukan Durmus (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Francesco Bessire (ITA) d. Vadim Chergov (BUL) 6-4 6-2
(2)Yann Marti (SUI) d. Igor Zubov (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Marin Mise (CRO) d. Zeke Hindle (USA) 6-3 6-4
(3)Antoine Richard (CAN) d. Pierdanio Lo Priore (ITA) 6-3 6-0
Sefa Suluoglu (TUR) d. Ali Mert Kuyumcu (TUR) 6-2 6-3
(4)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) d. Alexei Filenkov (RUS) 6-1 7-6(4)
(11)Artem Oganesyan (RUS) d. Francesco Moncagatto (ITA) 7-5 6-3
(5)Kalle Averfalk (SWE) d. Pavle Daljev (SRB) 6-2 6-1
(10)Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) d. Matvey Khomentovskiy (RUS) 6-2 6-0
(6)Maciej Smola (POL) d. Robert Morris (GBR) 6-1 6-2
(9)Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG) d. Peter Mick (SVK) 6-2 6-1
(7)George Tsivadze (GEO) d. Matias Kallio (FIN) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Efe Yurtacan (TUR) d. (13)Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR) 6-4 6-2
Dimitar Petrov (BUL) d. (8)Andrey Yuzhnyy (RUS) 6-1 6-1
(12)Muhammet Haylaz (TUR) d. Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov (RUS) 7-5 2-6 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)Andrei Ciumac (MDA) d. Francesco Bessire (ITA) 6-3 3-6 6-1
(2)Yann Marti (SUI) d. Marin Mise (CRO) 6-2 6-2
(3)Antoine Richard (CAN) d. Sefa Suluoglu (TUR) 6-0 6-0
(4)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) d. (11)Artem Oganesyan (RUS) 6-4 6-3
(10)Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) d. (5)Kalle Averfalk (SWE) 4-6 6-0 6-1
(6)Maciej Smola (POL) d. (9)Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG) 7-6(1) 3-6 6-2
(7)George Tsivadze (GEO) d. Efe Yurtacan (TUR) 6-1 6-2
(12)Muhammet Haylaz (TUR) d. Dimitar Petrov (BUL) 2-6 6-2 6-2
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 04-28-2013 at 09:05 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-19-2013, 03:01 PM   #3
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,441
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F16 [22 April/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

DOUBLES

First Round
(1)Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)/Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG) d. Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)/Efe Yurtacan (TUR) 6-3 6-2
George Coupland (GBR)/Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG) d. Tiago Fernandes (BRA)/Bruno Sant’anna (BRA) 6-4 7-6(4)
George Bastl (SUI)/Durukan Durmus (TUR) d. (4)Tuna Altuna (TUR)/Ilija Vucic (SRB) 4-6 6-3 (11-9)
Piotr Gadomski (POL)/Maciej Smola (POL) d. Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR)/Andrey Yuzhnyy (RUS) 7-6(6) 6-4
Yann Marti (SUI)/Antoine Richard (CAN) d. Viktor Filipenko (HUN)/Levente Godry (HUN) 4-6 6-3 (10-6)
(3)Andrei Ciumac (MDA)/Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) d. Mikolaj Jedruszczak (POL)/Yannik Reuter (BEL) 6-4 6-4
Baris Erguden (TUR)/Berk Iliescu (TUR) d. Artem Oganesyan (RUS)/George Tsivadze (GEO) 6-4 7-6(2)
Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)/Tobias Klein (GER) d. (2)Maxim Dubarenco (MDA)/Jose Hernandez (DOM) 5-7 7-6(5) (10-4)

Quarterfinals
George Coupland (GBR)/Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG) d. (1)Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)/Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Piotr Gadomski (POL)/Maciej Smola (POL) d. George Bastl (SUI)/Durukan Durmus (TUR) 6-2 6-4
Yann Marti (SUI)/Antoine Richard (CAN) d. (3)Andrei Ciumac (MDA)/Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) 6-2 6-3
Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)/Tobias Klein (GER) d. Baris Erguden (TUR)/Berk Iliescu (TUR) 6-3 6-3

Semifinals
Piotr Gadomski (POL)/Maciej Smola (POL) d. George Coupland (GBR)/Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG) 6-7(5) 6-4 (10-4)
Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)/Tobias Klein (GER) d. Yann Marti (SUI)/Antoine Richard (CAN) 6-4 6-1

Finals
Piotr Gadomski (POL)/Maciej Smola (POL) d. Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)/Tobias Klein (GER) 6-3 7-6(3)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 04-29-2013 at 08:40 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-19-2013, 03:02 PM   #4
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,441
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F16 [22 April/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Jamie Baker (GBR) d. (q)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) 6-0 6-2
Sean Berman (USA) d. (q)George Tsivadze (GEO) 6-3 6-3
Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN) d. Levente Godry (HUN) 6-3 6-2
(q)Yann Marti (SUI) d. (7)Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG) 6-4 3-6 6-2
(3)Bruno Sant’Anna (BRA) d. Tuna Altuna (TUR) 6-1 6-0
(LL)Artem Oganesyan (RUS) d. (q)Muhammet Haylaz (TUR) 6-3 6-4
George Coupland (GBR) d. (q)Antoine Richard (CAN) 6-2 6-3
Tom Farquharson (GBR) d. (5)Maxim Dubarenco (MDA) 5-7 6-0 6-2
(8)Jose Hernandez (DOM) d. (WC)Mikolaj Jedruszczak (POL) 6-2 6-1
(q)Andrei Ciumac (MDA) d. (WC)Baris Erguden (TUR) 6-1 6-4
Tiago Fernandes (BRA) d. (WC)Oktay Mert Uyaroglu (TUR) 6-0 6-0
(4)Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. Viktor Filipenko (HUN) 6-3 6-1
(6)Neil Pauffley (GBR) d. (q)Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) 6-3 6-3
Ilija Vucic (SRB) d. (WC)Berk Iliescu (TUR) 6-1 6-3
Piotr Gadomski (POL) d. Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG) 6-2 7-6(5)
(2)Yannik Reuter (BEL) d. (q)Maciej Smola (POL) 6-3 6-3

Second Round
Sean Berman (USA) d. (1)Jamie Baker (GBR) 7-5 6-4
(q)Yann Marti (SUI) d. Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN) 6-4 3-6 7-6(8)
(3)Bruno Sant’Anna (BRA) d. (LL)Artem Oganesyan (RUS) w/o
Tom Farquharson (GBR) d. George Coupland (GBR) 6-4 6-2
(8)Jose Hernandez (DOM) d. (q)Andrei Ciumac (MDA) 6-1 4-2 ret.
(4)Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. Tiago Fernandes (BRA) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-2
Ilija Vucic (SRB) d. (6)Neil Pauffley (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-4
Piotr Gadomski (POL) d. (2)Yannik Reuter (BEL) 6-4 7-6(1)

Quarterfinals
(q)Yann Marti (SUI) d. Sean Berman (USA) 6-2 6-4
Tom Farquharson (GBR) d. (3)Bruno Sant’Anna (BRA) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-4
(4)Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. (8)Jose Hernandez (DOM) 6-4 6-3
Piotr Gadomski (POL) d. Ilija Vucic (SRB) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-4

Semifinals
(q)Yann Marti (SUI) d. Tom Farquharson (GBR) 6-3 7-6(8)
Piotr Gadomski (POL) d. (4)Grzegorz Panfil (POL) 6-2 3-6 6-3

Finals
Piotr Gadomski (POL) d. (q)Yann Marti (SUI) 7-5 6-4
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 04-29-2013 at 08:39 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-19-2013, 03:04 PM   #5
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F16 [22 April/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

GL Antoine Richard in QD!
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-19-2013, 11:25 PM   #6
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,441
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F16 [22 April/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

QUALY DRAW

Q-First Round
(1)Andrei Ciumac (MDA) bye
Durukan Durmus (TUR) vs George Bastl (SUI)
Vadim Chergov (BUL) vs Vilian Petrov (BUL)
Riccardo Sagliocco (ITA) vs Francesco Bessire (ITA)
(2)Yann Marti (SUI) bye
Igor Zubov (RUS) vs Bernd Kossler (AUT)
Zeke Hindle (USA) vs Scott Browne (AUS)
Cem Erturk (TUR) vs Marin Mise (CRO)
(3)Antoine Richard (CAN) bye
Pierdanio Lo Priore (ITA) vs Luka Radisic (SLO)
Alexander Merino (PER) vs Sefa Suluoglu (TUR)
Ali Mert Kuyumcu (TUR) bye
(4)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) bye
Alexei Filenkov (RUS) vs (WC)Konrad Focke (GER)
Muammer Macaroglu (TUR) vs Francesco Moncagatto (ITA)
(11)Artem Oganesyan (RUS) bye
(5)Kalle Averfalk (SWE) bye
Steven Jarman (GBR) vs Pavle Daljev (SRB)
Matvey Khomentovskiy (RUS) vs Robin Forster (LIE)
(10)Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) bye
(6)Maciej Smola (POL) bye
Vital Flurin Leuch (LIE) vs Robert Morris (GBR)
Peter Mick (SVK) vs Mateo Faber (CRO)
(9)Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG) bye
(7)George Tsivadze (GEO) bye
Matias Kallio (FIN) vs Baris Firat (TUR)
Efe Yurtacan (TUR) vs Danish Ahmed (PAK)
(13)Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR) bye
(8)Andrey Yuzhnyy (RUS) bye
Dimitar Petrov (BUL) vs Gustavo Gomez Buyatti (ARG)
Mert Dinc (TUR) vs Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov (RUS)
(12)Muhammet Haylaz (TUR) bye
http://www.stevegtennis.com/2013-fut...ng-turkey-f16/
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-20-2013, 05:14 PM   #7
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F16 [22 April/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

Q-First Round
(1)Andrei Ciumac (MDA) bye
Durukan Durmus (TUR) d. George Bastl (SUI) 6-2 6-2
Vadim Chergov (BUL) d. Vilian Petrov (BUL) 2-6 6-4 7-6(3)
Francesco Bessire (ITA) d. Riccardo Sagliocco (ITA) 6-0 6-0
(2)Yann Marti (SUI) bye
Igor Zubov (RUS) d. Bernd Kossler (AUT) 3-6 7-5 7-6(2)
Zeke Hindle (USA) d. Scott Browne (AUS) 6-1 6-0
Marin Mise (CRO) d. Cem Erturk (TUR) 6-1 6-1
(3)Antoine Richard (CAN) bye
Pierdanio Lo Priore (ITA) d. Luka Radisic (SLO) 6-0 6-1
Sefa Suluoglu (TUR) d. Alexander Merino (PER) 6-3 1-3 ret.
Ali Mert Kuyumcu (TUR) bye
(4)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) bye
Alexei Filenkov (RUS) d. (WC)Konrad Focke (GER) 6-2 6-0
Francesco Moncagatto (ITA) d. Muammer Macaroglu (TUR) 6-0 6-1
(11)Artem Oganesyan (RUS) bye
(5)Kalle Averfalk (SWE) bye
Pavle Daljev (SRB) d. Steven Jarman (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Matvey Khomentovskiy (RUS) d. Robin Forster (LIE) 6-1 6-0
(10)Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) bye
(6)Maciej Smola (POL) bye
Robert Morris (GBR) d. Vital Flurin Leuch (LIE) 6-1 6-1
Peter Mick (SVK) d. Mateo Faber (CRO) 6-1 6-1
(9)Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG) bye
(7)George Tsivadze (GEO) bye
Matias Kallio (FIN) d. Baris Firat (TUR) 6-3 6-0
Efe Yurtacan (TUR) d. Danish Ahmed (PAK) 6-0 6-0
(13)Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR) bye
(8)Andrey Yuzhnyy (RUS) bye
Dimitar Petrov (BUL) d. Gustavo Gomez Buyatti (ARG) 6-4 6-0
Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov (RUS) d. Mert Dinc (TUR) 6-2 3-6 6-1
(12)Muhammet Haylaz (TUR) bye
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-20-2013, 05:15 PM   #8
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F16 [22 April/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

Q-Second Round
(1)Andrei Ciumac (MDA) vs Durukan Durmus (TUR)
Vadim Chergov (BUL) vs Francesco Bessire (ITA)
(2)Yann Marti (SUI) vs Igor Zubov (RUS)
Zeke Hindle (USA) vs Marin Mise (CRO)
(3)Antoine Richard (CAN) vs Pierdanio Lo Priore (ITA)
Sefa Suluoglu (TUR) vs Ali Mert Kuyumcu (TUR)
(4)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) vs Alexei Filenkov (RUS)
Francesco Moncagatto (ITA) vs (11)Artem Oganesyan (RUS)
(5)Kalle Averfalk (SWE) vs Pavle Daljev (SRB)
Matvey Khomentovskiy (RUS) vs (10)Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)
(6)Maciej Smola (POL) vs Robert Morris (GBR)
Peter Mick (SVK) vs (9)Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG)
(7)George Tsivadze (GEO) vs Matias Kallio (FIN)
Efe Yurtacan (TUR) vs (13)Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR)
(8)Andrey Yuzhnyy (RUS) vs Dimitar Petrov (BUL)
Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov (RUS) vs (12)Muhammet Haylaz (TUR)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-20-2013, 05:28 PM   #9
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,441
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F16 [22 April/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

GL in the qualies smola and zubov!!
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-21-2013, 11:23 PM   #10
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F16 [22 April/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

Q-Second Round
(1)Andrei Ciumac (MDA) d. Durukan Durmus (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Francesco Bessire (ITA) d. Vadim Chergov (BUL) 6-4 6-2
(2)Yann Marti (SUI) d. Igor Zubov (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Marin Mise (CRO) d. Zeke Hindle (USA) 6-3 6-4
(3)Antoine Richard (CAN) d. Pierdanio Lo Priore (ITA) 6-3 6-0
Sefa Suluoglu (TUR) d. Ali Mert Kuyumcu (TUR) 6-2 6-3
(4)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) d. Alexei Filenkov (RUS) 6-1 7-6
(11)Artem Oganesyan (RUS) d. Francesco Moncagatto (ITA) 7-5 6-3
(5)Kalle Averfalk (SWE) d. Pavle Daljev (SRB) 6-2 6-1
(10)Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) d. Matvey Khomentovskiy (RUS) 6-2 6-0
(6)Maciej Smola (POL) d. Robert Morris (GBR) 6-1 6-2
(9)Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG) d. Peter Mick (SVK) 6-2 6-1
(7)George Tsivadze (GEO) d. Matias Kallio (FIN) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Efe Yurtacan (TUR) d. (13)Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR) 6-4 6-2
Dimitar Petrov (BUL) d. (8) Andrey Yuzhnyy (RUS) 6-1 6-1
(12)Muhammet Haylaz (TUR) d. Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov (RUS) 7-5 2-6 6-3
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-21-2013, 11:24 PM   #11
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F16 [22 April/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

Qualifying Round

(1) Andrei Ciumac (MDA) vs. Francesco Bessire (ITA)
(2) Yann Marti (SUI) vs. Marin Mise (CRO)
(3) Antoine Richard (CAN) vs. Sefa Suluoglu (TUR)
(4) Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) vs. (11) Artem Oganesyan (RUS)
(5) Kalle Averfalk (SWE) vs. (10) Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)
(6) Maciej Smola (POL) vs. (9) Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG)
(7) George Tsivadze (GEO) vs. Efe Yurtacan (TUR)
Dimitar Petrov (BUL) vs. (12) Muhammet Haylaz (TUR)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-22-2013, 05:55 PM   #12
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F16 [22 April/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

Qualifying Round

(1) Andrei Ciumac (MDA) d. Francesco Bessire (ITA) 6-3 3-6 6-1
(2) Yann Marti (SUI) d. Marin Mise (CRO) 6-2 6-2
(3) Antoine Richard (CAN) d. Sefa Suluoglu (TUR) 6-0 6-0
(4) Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) d. (11) Artem Oganesyan (RUS) 6-4 6-3
(10) Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) d. (5) Kalle Averfalk (SWE) 4-6 6-0 6-1
(6) Maciej Smola (POL) d. (9) Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG) 7-6 3-6 6-2
(7) George Tsivadze (GEO) d. Efe Yurtacan (TUR) 6-1 6-2
(12) Muhammet Haylaz (TUR) d. Dimitar Petrov (BUL) 2-6 6-2 6-2
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-22-2013, 06:00 PM   #13
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F16 [22 April/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Jamie Baker (GBR) vs. (Q) Yahor Yatsyk (BLR)
(Q) George Tsivadze (GEO) vs. Sean Berman (USA)
Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN) vs. Levente Godry (HUN)
(Q) Yann Marti (SUI) vs. (7) Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
(3) Bruno Sant'anna (BRA) vs. Tuna Altuna (TUR)
(Q) Muhammet Haylaz (TUR) vs. (LL) Artem Oganesyan (RUS)
George Coupland (GBR) vs. (Q) Antoine Richard (CAN)
Tom Farquharson (GBR) vs. (5) Maxim Dubarenco (MDA)
(8) Jose Hernandez (DOM) vs. (WC) Mikolaj Jedruszczak (POL)
(Q) Andrei Ciumac (MDA) vs. (WC) Baris Erguden (TUR)
(WC) Oktay Mert Uyaroglu (TUR) vs. Tiago Fernandes (BRA)
Viktor Filipenko (HUN) vs. (4) Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
(6) Neil Pauffley (GBR) vs. (Q) Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)
Ilija Vucic (SRB) vs. (WC) Berk Iliescu (TUR)
Piotr Gadomski (POL) vs. Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)
(Q) Maciej Smola (POL) vs. (2) Yannik Reuter (BEL)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-22-2013, 06:01 PM   #14
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,441
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F16 [22 April/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

smola qualified =D also good luck in doubles with gadomski
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-23-2013, 01:49 PM   #15
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F16 [22 April/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Jamie Baker (GBR) d. (Q) Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) 6-0 6-2
Sean Berman (USA) d. (Q) George Tsivadze (GEO) 6-3 6-3
Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN) d. Levente Godry (HUN) 6-3 6-2
(Q) Yann Marti (SUI) d. (7) Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG) 6-4 3-6 6-2
(3) Bruno Sant'anna (BRA) d. Tuna Altuna (TUR) 6-1 6-0
(LL) Artem Oganesyan (RUS) d. (Q) Muhammet Haylaz (TUR) 6-3 6-4
George Coupland (GBR) d. (Q) Antoine Richard (CAN) 6-2 6-3
Tom Farquharson (GBR) d. (5) Maxim Dubarenco (MDA) 5-7 6-0 6-2
(8) Jose Hernandez (DOM) d. (WC) Mikolaj Jedruszczak (POL) 6-2 6-1
(Q) Andrei Ciumac (MDA) d. (WC) Baris Erguden (TUR) 6-1 6-4
Tiago Fernandes (BRA) d. (WC) Oktay Mert Uyaroglu (TUR) 6-0 6-0
(4) Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. Viktor Filipenko (HUN) 6-3 6-1
(6) Neil Pauffley (GBR) d. (Q) Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) 6-3 6-3
Ilija Vucic (SRB) d. (WC) Berk Iliescu (TUR) 6-1 6-3
Piotr Gadomski (POL) d. Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG) 6-2 7-6
(2) Yannik Reuter (BEL) d. (Q) Maciej Smola (POL) 6-3 6-3

Last edited by juddy96 : 04-24-2013 at 04:40 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios