Israel F7 [22 April/Ashkelon/ Hard] Winner: Enzo Couacaud - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 04-19-2013, 03:40 PM   #1
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 48,321
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Israel F7 [22 April/Ashkelon/ Hard] Winner: Enzo Couacaud

Location: Ashkelon
Type: $10K
Surface: Hard (Outdoor)


ENTRY LIST

Main Draw


1 Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (JPN) 501 3
2 Julien DUBAIL (BEL) 567 4
3 Sam BARRY (IRL) 595 1
4 Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) 622 4
5 Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) 626 3
6 James MARSALEK (GBR) 645 3
7 Takuto NIKI (JPN) 655 2
8 Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) 657 1
9 Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 716 6
10 Michael SHABAZ (USA) 720 1
11 Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR) 776 2
12 Sebastian LAVIE (NZL) 796 2
13 Nico MATIC (GER) 827 2
14 Daniel GLANCY (IRL) 854 3
15 Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) 869 3
16 Stepan KHOTULEV (RUS) 931 5
17 Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER) 946= 1
18 Tal EROS (ISR) 956 1

Qualifying

1 Dekel BAR (ISR) 966 1
2 Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) 994 4
3 Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 1032= 6
4 Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) 1111= 1
5 Igor SMILANSKY (ISR) 1121= 1
6 Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) 1168 3
7 Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR) 1194= 1
8 Gilad BEN ZVI (ISR) 1225= 1
9 Dor BELFER (ISR) 1254= 1
10 Alon ELIA (ISR) 1339= 1
11 Sebastian WAGNER (GER) 1357= 2
12 Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR) 1387= 1
13 David MUSHAYEV (ISR) 1469= 1
14 Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) 1840= 1
15 Eyal COHEN (ISR) 1840= 1
16 Guy MICHELEVITZ (ISR) 1899= 1
17 Saar STEELE (ISR) 1927= 1
18 Orel OVIL (ISR) 1 1
19 Mor BULIS (ISR) 2 1
20 James ALLEMBY (GBR) 38 2
21 Noam MAZOR (ISR) 3 1
22 Yannai BARKAI (ISR) 8 1
23 Yum ADIV (ISR) 11 1
24 Yankel ZEMEL (ISR) 12 1
25 Daniel ALEKSANDROV (ISR) 14 1
26 Tomer KRUTIK (ISR) 16 1
27 Nimrod BERMAN (ISR) 20 1
28 Danila KURKULIN (ISR) 21 1
29 Alon SHATS (ISR) 36 1
30 Daniel TAMIR (ISR) 50 1
31 Georgy SHASHKANOV (RUS) 151 2
32 Gal KASHI (ISR) 52 1
33 Shahar ELBAZ (ISR) 53 2
34 Liridon BERJANI (AUT) 4
35 Ron IDZON (ISR) 1
36 Victor CERQUEIRA (ESP) 2
37 Andrea BORRONI (ITA) 5
38 Amrit NARASIMHAN (USA) 3
39 Tom ZIV (ISR) 1
40 Benjamin EZER (ISR) 1
41 Ram KAPACH (ISR) 1
42 Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR) 1
43 Shahar ZIV (ISR) 1
44 Ran PAPERNY (ISR) 1
45 Roy ZWILLINGER (ISR) 1
46 Ofek MAROM (ISR) 1
47 Gal LEVANON (ISR) 1
48 Guy ALMOG-GRAF (ISR) 1
49 Chen FRAIBERG (ISR) 1
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 04-27-2013 at 08:41 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 04-19-2013, 03:40 PM   #2
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 48,321
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F7 [22 April/Ashkelon/ Hard]

QUALIFYING DRAW

Q-First Round
(1)Scott Griekspoor (NED) bye
Amrit Narasimhan (USA) d. Yannai Barkai (ISR) 6-2 6-3
(2)Enzo Couacaud (FRA) bye
Orel Ovil (ISR) d. Georgy Shashkanov (RUS) 6-4 6-2
(3)Dor Belfer (ISR) bye
Benjamin Ezer (ISR) d. Chen Fraiberg (ISR) 6-1 6-4
(4)Alon Elia (ISR) d. Daniel Cukierman (ISR) 7-5 6-4
Yum Adiv (ISR) d. Shahar Ziv (ISR) 6-0 6-0
(5)Daniel Skripnik (ISR) d. Ram Kapach (ISR) 6-7(7) 6-4 6-0
Ron Idzon (ISR) d. Gal Kashi (ISR) 6-4 4-6 6-1
(6)David Mushayev (ISR) d. Guy Almog-Graf (ISR) 6-0 6-0
Andrea Borroni (ITA) d. Danila Kurkulin (ISR) 7-6(6) 6-4
Yankel Zemel (ISR) d. (7)Guy Michelevitz (ISR) 6-3 6-1
Mor Bulis (ISR) d. Ran Paperny (ISR) 6-1 6-0
(8)(WC)Saar Steele (ISR) d. James Allemby (GBR) 7-5 6-4
Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR) d. Tomer Krutik (ISR) 6-3 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)Scott Griekspoor (NED) d. Amrit Narasimhan (USA) 6-3 6-1
(2)Enzo Couacaud (FRA) d. Orel Ovil (ISR) 6-0 6-3
(3)Dor Belfer (ISR) d. Benjamin Ezer (ISR) 7-5 6-3
(4)Alon Elia (ISR) d. Yum Adiv (ISR) 6-1 6-2
(5)Daniel Skripnik (ISR) d. Ron Idzon (ISR) 6-0 6-2
(6)David Mushayev (ISR) d. Andrea Borroni (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Mor Bulis (ISR) d. Yankel Zemel (ISR) 6-0 6-3
(8)(WC)Saar Steele (ISR) d. Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR) 6-2 6-0
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 04-22-2013 at 09:34 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-19-2013, 03:41 PM   #3
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 48,321
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F7 [22 April/Ashkelon/ Hard]

DOUBLES

First Round
(1)Takuto Niki (JPN)/Arata Onozawa (JPN) d. Dekel Bar (ISR)/Dor Belfer (ISR) 6-2 6-3
Julien Dubail (BEL)/Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL) d. Mor Bulis (ISR)/Orel Ovil (ISR) 6-3 6-2
Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)/Saar Steele (ISR) d. (3)Amrit Narasimhan (USA)/Michael Shabaz (USA) 7-5 6-2
James Allemby (GBR)/Stepan Khotulev (RUS) d. Alon Elia (ISR)/David Mushayev (ISR) w/o
Kevin Griekspoor (NED)/Scott Griekspoor (NED) d. Christian Hirschmueller (GER)/Nico Matic (GER) 6-1 7-6(3)
(4)Sam Barry (IRL)/Sebastian Lavie (NZL) d. Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)/Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-2
Emanuele Molina (ITA)/Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR) d. Or Ram-Harel (ISR)/Daniel Skripnik (ISR) 6-2 6-1
Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR)/Enzo Couacaud (FRA) d. (2)Daniel Glancy (IRL)/James Marsalek (GBR) 4-6 6-2 (10-6)

Quarterfinals
Julien Dubail (BEL)/Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL) d. (1)Takuto Niki (JPN)/Arata Onozawa (JPN) 6-4 7-6(6)
Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)/Saar Steele (ISR) d. James Allemby (GBR)/Stepan Khotulev (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Kevin Griekspoor (NED)/Scott Griekspoor (NED) d. (4)Sam Barry (IRL)/Sebastian Lavie (NZL) w/o
Emanuele Molina (ITA)/Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR) d. Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR)/Enzo Couacaud (FRA) 6-3 2-6 (10-7)

Semifinals
Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)/Saar Steele (ISR) d. Julien Dubail (BEL)/Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL) 6-3 4-6 (11-9)
Kevin Griekspoor (NED)/Scott Griekspoor (NED) d. Emanuele Molina (ITA)/Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR) 7-6(5) 6-4

Finals
Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)/Saar Steele (ISR) d. Kevin Griekspoor (NED)/Scott Griekspoor (NED) 6-4 6-7(6) (13-11)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 04-29-2013 at 09:31 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-19-2013, 03:42 PM   #4
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 48,321
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F7 [22 April/Ashkelon/ Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN) d. Daniel Glancy (IRL) 6-3 6-1
(q)Daniel Skripnik (ISR) d. Christian Hirschmueller (GER) 6-2 4-6 6-1
(WC)Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR) d. (q)David Mushayev (ISR) 6-2 6-3
(6)Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA) d. (q)Mor Bulis (ISR) 7-6(5) 6-2
(4)Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL) d. (q)Alon Elia (ISR) 6-0 6-0
(q)Enzo Couacaud (FRA) d. Michael Shabaz (USA) 7-6(7) 6-1
Stepan Khotulev (RUS) d. Sebastian Lavie (NZL) 6-4 6-1
(7)James Marsalek (GBR) d. Dekel Bar (ISR) 6-3 6-4
(8)Arata Onozawa (JPN) d. (q)Dor Belfer (ISR) 6-4 6-3
Nico Matic (GER) d. (WC)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) 6-2 6-4
Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS) d. Kevin Griekspoor (NED) 6-3 7-6(10)
(3)Sam Barry (IRL) d. Emanuele Molina (ITA) 6-4 6-1
(5)Takuto Niki (JPN) d. (WC)Tal Goldengoren (ISR) 3-6 6-2 6-4
(WC)Or Ram-Harel (ISR) d. (q)Scott Griekspoor (NED) 1-6 6-1 6-4
Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR) d. (q)Saar Steele (ISR) 7-5 6-1
(2)Julien Dubail (BEL) d. Tal Eros (ISR) 6-3 6-4

Second Round
(1)Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN) d. (q)Daniel Skripnik (ISR) 7-5 5-7 6-2
(WC)Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR) d. (6)Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA) 3-6 6-4 6-3
(q)Enzo Couacaud (FRA) d. (4)Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-0
(7)James Marsalek (GBR) d. Stepan Khotulev (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Nico Matic (GER) d. (8)Arata Onozawa (JPN) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS) d. (3)Sam Barry (IRL) 6-3 3-2 ret.
(5)Takuto Niki (JPN) d. (WC)Or Ram-Harel (ISR) 4-6 6-3 6-3
(2)Julien Dubail (BEL) d. Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR) 7-5 6-3

Quarterfinals
(1)Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN) d. (WC)Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR) 6-2 6-3
(q)Enzo Couacaud (FRA) d. (7)James Marsalek (GBR) 6-1 6-3
Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS) d. Nico Matic (GER) 6-3 7-6(3)
(5)Takuto Niki (JPN) d. (2)Julien Dubail (BEL) 6-4 4-6 6-3

Semifinals
(q)Enzo Couacaud (FRA) d. (1)Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN) 5-7 7-5 6-1
(5)Takuto Niki (JPN) d. Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS) 7-5 6-4

Finals
(q)Enzo Couacaud (FRA) d. (5)Takuto Niki (JPN) 7-5 6-1
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 04-28-2013 at 10:02 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-20-2013, 12:15 AM   #5
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 48,321
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F7 [22 April/Ashkelon/ Hard]

QUALY DRAW

Q-First Round
(1)Scott Griekspoor (NED) bye
Yannai Barkai (ISR) vs Amrit Narasimhan (USA)
(2)Enzo Couacaud (FRA) bye
Georgy Shashkanov (RUS) vs Orel Ovil (ISR)
(3)Dor Belfer (ISR) bye
Benjamin Ezer (ISR) vs Chen Fraiberg (ISR)
(4)Alon Elia (ISR) vs Daniel Cukierman (ISR)
Yum Adiv (ISR) vs Shahar Ziv (ISR)
(5)Daniel Skripnik (ISR) vs Ram Kapach (ISR)
Ron Idzon (ISR) vs Gal Kashi (ISR)
(6)David Mushayev (ISR) vs Guy Almog-Graf (ISR)
Andrea Borroni (ITA) vs Danila Kurkulin (ISR)
(7)Guy Michelevitz (ISR) vs Yankel Zemel (ISR)
Ran Paperny (ISR) vs Mor Bulis (ISR)
(8)(WC)Saar Steele (ISR) vs James Allemby (GBR)
Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR) vs Tomer Krutik (ISR)
http://www.stevegtennis.com/2013-fut...ing-israel-f7/
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-20-2013, 06:11 PM   #6
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F7 [22 April/Ashkelon/ Hard]

Q-First Round
(1)Scott Griekspoor (NED) bye
Amrit Narasimhan (USA) d. Yannai Barkai (ISR) 6-2 6-3
(2)Enzo Couacaud (FRA) bye
Orel Ovil (ISR) d. Georgy Shashkanov (RUS) 6-4 6-2
(3)Dor Belfer (ISR) bye
Benjamin Ezer (ISR) d. Chen Fraiberg (ISR) 6-1 6-4
(4)Alon Elia (ISR) d. Daniel Cukierman (ISR) 7-5 6-4
Yum Adiv (ISR) d. Shahar Ziv (ISR) 6-0 6-0
(5)Daniel Skripnik (ISR) d. Ram Kapach (ISR) 6-7(7) 6-4 6-0
Ron Idzon (ISR) d. Gal Kashi (ISR) 6-4 4-6 6-1
(6)David Mushayev (ISR) d. Guy Almog-Graf (ISR) 6-0 6-0
Andrea Borroni (ITA) d. Danila Kurkulin (ISR) 7-6(6) 6-4
Yankel Zemel (ISR) d. (7)Guy Michelevitz (ISR) 6-3 6-1
Mor Bulis (ISR) d. Ran Paperny (ISR) 6-1 6-0
(8)(WC)Saar Steele (ISR) d. James Allemby (GBR) 7-5 6-4
Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR) d. Tomer Krutik (ISR) 6-3 6-3
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-20-2013, 06:12 PM   #7
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F7 [22 April/Ashkelon/ Hard]

Qualifying Round
(1)Scott Griekspoor (NED) vs Amrit Narasimhan (USA)
(2)Enzo Couacaud (FRA) vs Orel Ovil (ISR)
(3)Dor Belfer (ISR) vs Benjamin Ezer (ISR)
(4)Alon Elia (ISR) vs Yum Adiv (ISR)
(5)Daniel Skripnik (ISR) vs Ron Idzon (ISR)
(6)David Mushayev (ISR) vs Andrea Borroni (ITA)
Yankel Zemel (ISR) vs Mor Bulis (ISR)
(8)(WC)Saar Steele (ISR) vs Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-21-2013, 07:41 PM   #8
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F7 [22 April/Ashkelon/ Hard]

Qualifying Round
(1)Scott Griekspoor (NED) d. Amrit Narasimhan (USA) 6-3 6-1
(2)Enzo Couacaud (FRA) d. Orel Ovil (ISR) 6-0 6-3
(3)Dor Belfer (ISR) d. Benjamin Ezer (ISR) 7-5 6-3
(4)Alon Elia (ISR) d. Yum Adiv (ISR) 6-1 6-2
(5)Daniel Skripnik (ISR) d. Ron Idzon (ISR) 6-0 6-2
(6)David Mushayev (ISR) d. Andrea Borroni (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Mor Bulis (ISR) d. Yankel Zemel (ISR) 6-0 6-3
(8)(WC)Saar Steele (ISR) d. Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR) 6-2 6-0
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-21-2013, 07:45 PM   #9
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F7 [22 April/Ashkelon/ Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN) vs. Daniel Glancy (IRL)
(Q) Daniel Skripnik (ISR) vs. Christian Hirschmueller (GER)
(WC) Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR) vs. (Q) David Mushayev (ISR)
(Q) Mor Bulis (ISR) vs. (6) Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
(4) Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL) vs. (Q) Alon Elia (ISR)
Michael Shabaz (USA) vs. (Q) Enzo Couacaud (FRA)
Stepan Khotulev (RUS) vs. Sebastian Lavie (NZL)
Dekel Bar (ISR) vs. (7) James Marsalek (GBR)
(8) Arata Onazawa (JPN) vs. (Q) Dor Belfer (ISR)
(WC) Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) vs. Nico Matic (GER)
Kevin Griekspoor (NED) vs. Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)
Emanuele Molina (ITA) vs. (3) Sam Barry (IRL)
(5) Takuto Niki (JPN) vs. (WC) Tal Goldengoren (ISR)
(WC) Or Ram-Harel (ISR) vs. (Q) Scott Griekspoor (NED)
Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR) vs. (Q) Saar Steele (ISR)
Tal Eros (ISR) vs. (2) Julien Dubail (BEL)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-22-2013, 09:32 AM   #10
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 48,321
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F7 [22 April/Ashkelon/ Hard]

GL marsalek, vibert
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-22-2013, 05:28 PM   #11
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F7 [22 April/Ashkelon/ Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN) vs. Daniel Glancy (IRL)
(Q) Daniel Skripnik (ISR) d. Christian Hirschmueller (GER) 6-2 4-6 6-1
(WC) Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR) d. (Q) David Mushayev (ISR) 6-2 6-3
(Q) Mor Bulis (ISR) vs. (6) Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
(4) Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL) vs. (Q) Alon Elia (ISR)
(Q) Enzo Couacaud (FRA) d. Michael Shabaz (USA) 7-6 6-1
Stepan Khotulev (RUS) d. Sebastian Lavie (NZL) 6-4 6-1
Dekel Bar (ISR) vs. (7) James Marsalek (GBR)
(8) Arata Onazawa (JPN) d. (Q) Dor Belfer (ISR) 6-4 6-3
(WC) Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) vs. Nico Matic (GER)
Kevin Griekspoor (NED) vs. Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)
Emanuele Molina (ITA) vs. (3) Sam Barry (IRL)
(5) Takuto Niki (JPN) vs. (WC) Tal Goldengoren (ISR)
(WC) Or Ram-Harel (ISR) vs. (Q) Scott Griekspoor (NED)
Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR) d. (Q) Saar Steele (ISR) 7-5 6-1
Tal Eros (ISR) vs. (2) Julien Dubail (BEL)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-23-2013, 05:04 PM   #12
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F7 [22 April/Ashkelon/ Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN) d. Daniel Glancy (IRL) 6-3 6-1
(Q) Daniel Skripnik (ISR) d. Christian Hirschmueller (GER) 6-2 4-6 6-1
(WC) Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR) d. (Q) David Mushayev (ISR) 6-2 6-3
(6) Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA) d. (Q) Mor Bulis (ISR) 7-6 6-2
(4) Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL) d. (Q) Alon Elia (ISR) 6-0 6-0
(Q) Enzo Couacaud (FRA) d. Michael Shabaz (USA) 7-6 6-1
Stepan Khotulev (RUS) d. Sebastian Lavie (NZL) 6-4 6-1
(7) James Marsalek (GBR) d. Dekel Bar (ISR) 6-3 6-4
(8) Arata Onazawa (JPN) d. (Q) Dor Belfer (ISR) 6-4 6-3
Nico Matic (GER) d. (WC) Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) 6-2 6-4
Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS) d. Kevin Griekspoor (NED) 6-3 7-6
(3) Sam Barry (IRL) d. Emanuele Molina (ITA) 6-4 6-1
(5) Takuto Niki (JPN) d. (WC) Tal Goldengoren (ISR) 3-6 6-2 6-4
(WC) Or Ram-Harel (ISR) d. (Q) Scott Griekspoor (NED) 1-6 6-1 6-4
Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR) d. (Q) Saar Steele (ISR) 7-5 6-1
(2) Julien Dubail (BEL) d. Tal Eros (ISR) 6-3 6-4
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-23-2013, 05:06 PM   #13
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F7 [22 April/Ashkelon/ Hard]

Main Draw

2nd Round

(1) Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN) vs. (Q) Daniel Skripnik (ISR)
(WC) Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR) vs. (6) Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
(4) Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL) vs. (Q) Enzo Couacaud (FRA)
Stepan Khotulev (RUS) vs. (7) James Marsalek (GBR)
(8) Arata Onazawa (JPN) vs. Nico Matic (GER)
Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS) vs. (3) Sam Barry (IRL)
(5) Takuto Niki (JPN) vs. (WC) Or-Ram Harel (ISR)
Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR) vs. (2) Julien Dubail (BEL)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-24-2013, 05:13 PM   #14
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F7 [22 April/Ashkelon/ Hard]

Main Draw

2nd Round

(1) Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN) d. (Q) Daniel Skripnik (ISR) 7-5 5-7 6-2
(WC) Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR) d. (6) Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA) 3-6 6-4 6-3
(Q) Enzo Couacaud (FRA) d. (4) Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL) 7-6 3-6 6-0
(7) James Marsalek (GBR) d. Stepan Khotulev (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Nico Matic (GER) d. (8) Arata Onazawa (JPN) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS) d. (3) Sam Barry (IRL) 6-3 3-2 ret.
(5) Takuto Niki (JPN) d. (WC) Or-Ram Harel (ISR) 4-6 6-3 6-3
(2) Julien Dubail (BEL) d. Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR) 7-5 6-3

Main Draw

Quarterfinals

(1) Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN) vs. (WC) Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR)
(Q) Enzo Couacaud (FRA) vs. (7) James Marsalek (GBR)
Nico Matic (GER) vs. Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)
(5) Takuto Niki (JPN) vs. (2) Julien Dubail (BEL)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-25-2013, 04:29 PM   #15
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F7 [22 April/Ashkelon/ Hard]

Quarterfinals

(1) Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN) d. (WC) Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR) 6-2 6-3
(Q) Enzo Couacaud (FRA) d. (7) James Marsalek (GBR) 6-1 6-3
Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS) d. Nico Matic (GER) 6-3 7-6
(5) Takuto Niki (JPN) d. (2) Julien Dubail (BEL) 6-4 4-6 6-3

Semifinals

(1) Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN) vs. (Q) Enzo Couacaud (FRA)
Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS) vs. (5) Takuto Niki (JPN)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios