Uzbekistan F2 [22 April/Andijan/Hard] Winner: Dzmitry Zhyrmont - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 04-19-2013, 04:04 PM   #1
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,486
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Uzbekistan F2 [22 April/Andijan/Hard] Winner: Dzmitry Zhyrmont

Location: Andijan
Type: $15K
Surface: Hard (Outdoor)


ENTRY LIST

Main Draw


1 Ti CHEN (TPE) 206 1
2 Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) 217 1
3 Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) 273 1
4 Marek SEMJAN (SVK) 344 1
5 Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) 405 1
6 Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) 450 1
7 Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) 468 3
8 Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) 529 1
9 Siarhei BETAU (BLR) 543 1
10 Sarvar IKRAMOV (UZB) 571 1
11 Alexander KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) 584 1
12 Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) 592 1
13 Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) 596 1
14 Alexander BURY (BLR) 624 1
15 Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) 641 1
16 Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) 678 1
17 Filip VEGER (CRO) 718 1
18 Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) 753 1

Qualifying


1 Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) 859 1
2 Vaja UZAKOV (UZB) 1135 2
3 Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS) 1210= 1
4 Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) 1249= 1
5 Batyr SAPAEV (UZB) 1305 1
6 Pavel FILIN (BLR) 1325= 1
7 Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) 1383= 1
8 Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) 1427= 1
9 Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) 1496= 1
10 Sergey SHIPILOV (UZB) 1565= 1
11 Alexey NESTEROV (KAZ) 1927= 1
12 Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) 1946= 1
13 Pavel TSOY (UZB) 12 1
14 Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB) 13 1
15 Stanislav ISAEV (RUS) 125 1
16 Abduvoris SAITMUKHAMEDOV (UZB) 14 1
17 Sardor RAKHIMOV (UZB) 17 1
18 Abror ISAKOV (UZB) 19 1
19 Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) 23 1
20 Sardor PULATOV (UZB) 27 1
21 Mikhail ESIPOV (UZB) 29 1
22 Akhmed Djamal MUKHAMED (UZB) 31 1
23 Rasul AKHMADALIEV (UZB) 32 1
24 Oybek ABDURAHIMOV (UZB) 36 1
25 Yorkin ZOIROV (UZB) 39 1
26 Sanetulla KUTYBAEV (UZB) 45 1
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 04-27-2013 at 08:42 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 04-19-2013, 04:05 PM   #2
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,486
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Uzbekistan F2 [22 April/Andijan/Hard]

QUALIFYING DRAW

Q-First Round
(1)Batyr Sapaev (UZB) bye
Stanislav Korshunov (RUS) d. Maksud Yunusov (UZB) 6-2 6-0
(2)Pavel Filin (BLR) bye
Pavel Tsoy (UZB) d. Roman Khassanov (KAZ) 6-3 6-2
(3)Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) bye
Sardor Rakhimov (UZB) d. Odil Akramov (UZB) 6-4 6-4
(4)Ilya Ivashka (BLR) bye
Mikhail Esipov (UZB) d. Oybek Abdurahimov (UZB) 6-3 6-0
(5)Vladzimir Kruk (BLR) bye
Iskander Davutov (UZB) d. Stanislav Isaev (RUS) 7-5 6-2
(6)Sergey Shipilov (UZB) d. Grigoriy Reytman (UZB) 6-0 6-1
Sanetulla Kutybaev (UZB) d. Sharobiddin Abzalov (UZB) 7-5 7-5
(7)Alexey Nesterov (KAZ) d. Rasul Akhmadaliev (UZB) 6-2 3-6 7-6(4)
Aleksandr Tsatkin (UZB) d. Sardor Pulatov (UZB) 6-4 6-3
(8)Timur Khabibulin (KAZ) d. Yorkin Zoirov (UZB) 6-1 6-4
Azamat Bahriddinov (UZB) d. Ramil Tayupov (UZB) 6-0 6-1

Qualifying Round
(1)Batyr Sapaev (UZB) d. Stanislav Korshunov (RUS) 5-7 6-2 7-5
Pavel Tsoy (UZB) d. (2)Pavel Filin (BLR) 6-3 5-7 7-6(6)
(3)Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) d. Sardor Rakhimov (UZB) 6-2 6-4
(4)Ilya Ivashka (BLR) d. Mikhail Esipov (UZB) 6-3 6-2
(5)Vladzimir Kruk (BLR) d. Iskander Davutov (UZB) 6-3 6-3
(6)Sergey Shipilov (UZB) d. Sanetulla Kutybaev (UZB) 6-0 6-2
(7)Alexey Nesterov (KAZ) d. Aleksandr Tsatkin (UZB) 6-2 6-2
(8)Timur Khabibulin (KAZ) d. Azamat Bahriddinov (UZB) 6-3 6-1
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 04-28-2013 at 10:01 AM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-19-2013, 04:05 PM   #3
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,486
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Uzbekistan F2 [22 April/Andijan/Hard]

DOUBLES

First Round
(1)Alexander Bury (BLR)/Mikhail Fufygin (RUS) d. Pavel Filin (BLR)/Vladzimir Kruk (BLR) 6-4 4-6 (10-2)
Marat Deviatiarov (UKR)/Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND) d. Sanjar Fayziev (UZB)/Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (UZB) 7-6(3) 6-4
Alexey Vatutin (RUS)/Filip Veger (CRO) d. (3)Egor Gerasimov (BLR)/Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) 6-3 6-4
Vaja Uzakov (UZB)/Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) d. Sarvar Ikramov (UZB)/Kento Takeuchi (JPN) 7-6(5) 1-6 (11-9)
Timur Khabibulin (KAZ)/Alexey Nesterov (KAZ) d. Batyr Sapaev (UZB)/Pavel Tsoy (UZB) 6-1 6-2
Siarhei Betau (BLR)/Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR) d. (4)Ti Chen (TPE)/Marek Semjan (SVK) 6-2 6-7(0) (10-7)
Odil Akramov (UZB)/Abror Isakov (UZB) d. Iskander Davutov (UZB)/Sardor Rakhimov (UZB) 3-6 7-6(8) (10-8)
(2)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)/Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) d. Temur Ismailov (UZB)/Sergey Shipilov (UZB) 4-6 6-4 (10-3)

Quarterfinals
(1)Alexander Bury (BLR)/Mikhail Fufygin (RUS) d. Marat Deviatiarov (UKR)/Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND) 6-2 6-1
Alexey Vatutin (RUS)/Filip Veger (CRO) d. Vaja Uzakov (UZB)/Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) 6-2 6-0
Siarhei Betau (BLR)/Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR) d. Timur Khabibulin (KAZ)/Alexey Nesterov (KAZ) 6-4 6-4
(2)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)/Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) d. Odil Akramov (UZB)/Abror Isakov (UZB) 7-5 6-2

Semifinals
(1)Alexander Bury (BLR)/Mikhail Fufygin (RUS) d. Alexey Vatutin (RUS)/Filip Veger (CRO) 6-0 6-3
Siarhei Betau (BLR)/Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR) d. (2)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)/Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) 6-3 2-6 (10-6)

Finals
Siarhei Betau (BLR)/Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR) d. (1)Alexander Bury (BLR)/Mikhail Fufygin (RUS) 6-2 7-6(3)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 04-29-2013 at 09:53 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-19-2013, 04:07 PM   #4
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,486
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Uzbekistan F2 [22 April/Andijan/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND) 6-2 6-3
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) d. (q)Alexey Nesterov (KAZ) 6-4 7-5
(q)Vladzimir Kruk (BLR) d. (q)Pavel Tsoy (UZB) 4-6 6-1 6-4
(8)Egor Gerasimov (BLR) d. (WC)Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (UZB) 6-1 6-3
(4)Marek Semjan (SVK) d. Sarvar Ikramov (UZB) 6-2 6-2
Vaja Uzakov (UZB) d. (q)Sergey Shipilov (UZB) 4-1 ret.
(WC)Temur Ismailov (UZB) d. Andrei Plotniy (RUS) 1-6 6-3 6-4
(5)Alexey Vatutin (RUS) d. Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) 6-1 6-4
(6)Kento Takeuchi (JPN) d. Filip Veger (CRO) 6-4 6-2
(WC)Sanjar Fayziev (UZB) d. (q)Ilya Ivashka (BLR) 6-3 4-6 3-0 ret.
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) d. (q)Timur Khabibulin (KAZ) 6-1 6-2
(3)Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR) d. (q)Batyr Sapaev (UZB) 6-1 6-1
Alexander Bury (BLR) d. (7)Siarhei Betau (BLR) 6-7(3) 7-6(4) 7-6(3)
Mikhail Fufygin (RUS) d. (q)Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Marat Deviatiarov (UKR) d. (WC)Abror Isakov (UZB) 6-1 6-2
(2)Ti Chen (TPE) d. Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) 6-4 5-7 6-2

Second Round
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) d. (1)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) 6-3 6-4
(8)Egor Gerasimov (BLR) d. (q)Vladzimir Kruk (BLR) 6-3 6-4
(4)Marek Semjan (SVK) d. Vaja Uzakov (UZB) 6-4 6-1
(5)Alexey Vatutin (RUS) d. (WC)Temur Ismailov (UZB) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Sanjar Fayziev (UZB) d. (6)Kento Takeuchi (JPN) 2-6 7-5 7-5
(3)Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR) d. Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Alexander Bury (BLR) d. Mikhail Fufygin (RUS) 6-1 4-6 6-4
(2)Ti Chen (TPE) d. Marat Deviatiarov (UKR) 6-1 6-0

Quarterfinals
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) d. (8)Egor Gerasimov (BLR) 7-6(9) 6-3
(4)Marek Semjan (SVK) d. (5)Alexey Vatutin (RUS) 6-1 6-3
(3)Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR) d. (WC)Sanjar Fayziev (UZB) 6-3 6-2
(2)Ti Chen (TPE) d. Alexander Bury (BLR) 4-6 6-2 6-0

Semifinals
(4)Marek Semjan (SVK) d. Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) 6-4 7-6(6)
(3)Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR) d. (2)Ti Chen (TPE) 7-6(5) 6-2

Finals
(3)Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR) d. (4)Marek Semjan (SVK) 6-3 7-6(6)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 04-28-2013 at 10:01 AM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-22-2013, 12:31 AM   #5
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Uzbekistan F2 [22 April/Andijan/Hard]

Q- 1st Round

(1) Batyr Sapaev (UZB) d. Bye
Stanislav Korshunov (RUS) d. Maksud Yunusov (UZB) 6-2 6-0
(2) Pavel Filin (BLR) d. Bye
Pavel Tsoy (UZB) d. Roman Khassanov (KAZ) 6-3 6-2
(3) Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) d. Bye
Sardor Rakhimov (UZB) d. Odil Akramov (UZB) 6-4 6-4
(4) Ilya Ivashka (BLR) d. Bye
Mikhail Esipov (UZB) d. Oybek Abdurahimov (UZB) 6-3 6-0
(5) Vladzimir Kruk (BLR) d. Bye
Iskander Davutov (UZB) d. Stanislav Isaev (RUS) 7-5 6-2
(6) Sergey Shipilov (UZB) d. Grigoriy Reytman (UZB) 6-0 6-1
Sanetulla Kutybaev (UZB) d. Sharobiddin Abzalov (UZB) 7-5 7-5
(7) Alexey Nesterov (KAZ) d. Rasul Akhmadaliev (UZB) 6-2 3-6 7-6
Aleksandr Tsatkin (UZB) d. Sardor Pulatov (UZB) 6-4 6-3
(8) Timur Khabibulin (KAZ) d. Yoikin Zoirov (UZB) 6-1 6-4
Azamat Bahriddinov (UZB) d. Ramil Tayupov (UZB) 6-0 6-1
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-22-2013, 12:33 AM   #6
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Uzbekistan F2 [22 April/Andijan/Hard]

Qualifying Round

(1) Batyr Sapaev (UZB) vs. Stanislav Korshunov (RUS)
(2) Pavel Filin (BLR) vs. Pavel Tsoy (UZB)
(3) Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) vs. Sardor Rakhimov (UZB)
(4) Ilya Ivashka (BLR) vs. Mikhail Esipov (UZB)
(5) Vladzimir Kruk (BLR) vs. Iskander Davutov (UZB)
(6) Sergey Shipilov (UZB) vs. Sanetulla Kutybaev (UZB)
(7) Alexey Nesterov (KAZ) vs. Aleksandr Tsatkin (UZB)
(8) Timur Khabibulin (KAZ) vs. Azamat Bahriddinov (UZB)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-22-2013, 12:37 AM   #7
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Uzbekistan F2 [22 April/Andijan/Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) vs. Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) vs (Q)
(Q) vs. (Q)
(WC) Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (UZB) vs. (8) Egor Gerasimov (BLR)
(4) Marek Semjan (SVK) vs. Sarvar Ikramov (UZB)
Vaja Uzakov (UZB) vs. (Q)
(WC) Temur Ismailov (UZB) vs. Andrei Plotniy (RUS)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) vs. (5) Alexey Vatutin (RUS)
(6) Kento Takeuchi (JPN) vs. Filip Veger (CRO)
(Q) vs. (WC) Sanjar Fayziev (UZB)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) vs. (Q)
(Q) vs. (3) Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)
(7) Siarhei Betau (BLR) vs. Alexander Bury (BLR)
(Q) vs. Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)
Marat Deviatiarov (UKR) vs. (WC) Abror Isakov (UZB)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) vs. (2) Ti Chen (TPE)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-22-2013, 07:04 PM   #8
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Uzbekistan F2 [22 April/Andijan/Hard]

Qualifying Round

(1) Batyr Sapaev (UZB) d. Stanislav Korshunov (RUS) 5-7 6-2 7-5
Pavel Tsoy (UZB) d. (2) Pavel Filin (BLR) 6-3 5-7 7-6
(3) Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) d. Sardor Rakhimov (UZB) 6-2 6-4
(4) Ilya Ivashka (BLR) d. Mikhail Esipov (UZB) 6-3 6-2
(5) Vladzimir Kruk (BLR) d. Iskander Davutov (UZB) 6-3 6-3
(6) Sergey Shipilov (UZB) d. Sanetulla Kutybaev (UZB) 6-0 6-2
(7) Alexey Nesterov (KAZ) d. Aleksandr Tsatkin (UZB) 6-2 6-2
(8) Timur Khabibulin (KAZ) d. Azamat Bahriddinov (UZB) 6-3 6-1
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-22-2013, 07:07 PM   #9
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,486
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Uzbekistan F2 [22 April/Andijan/Hard]

wow, alexey qualified, i cant believe it i hope he gets lucky in the MD, i want him to win some points...its a shame he is so ups and down, he is quite talented IMO
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-22-2013, 07:07 PM   #10
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Uzbekistan F2 [22 April/Andijan/Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) vs. Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) vs (Q) Alexey Nesterov (KAZ)
(Q) Vladzimir Kruk (BLR) vs. (Q) Pavel Tsoy (UZB)
(8) Egor Gerasimov (BLR) d. (WC) Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (UZB) 6-1 6-3
(4) Marek Semjan (SVK) vs. Sarvar Ikramov (UZB)
Vaja Uzakov (UZB) vs. (Q) Sergey Shipilov (UZB)
(WC) Temur Ismailov (UZB) d. Andrei Plotniy (RUS) 1-6 6-3 6-4
(5) Alexey Vatutin (RUS) d. Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) 6-1 6-4
(6) Kento Takeuchi (JPN) vs. Filip Veger (CRO)
(Q) Ilya Ivashka (BLR) vs. (WC) Sanjar Fayziev (UZB)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) vs. (Q) Timur Khabibulin (KAZ)
(Q) Batyr Sapaev (UZB) vs. (3) Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)
(7) Siarhei Betau (BLR) vs. Alexander Bury (BLR)
(Q) Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) vs. Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)
Marat Deviatiarov (UKR) d. (WC) Abror Isakov (UZB) 6-1 6-2
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) vs. (2) Ti Chen (TPE)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-22-2013, 07:13 PM   #11
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,486
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Uzbekistan F2 [22 April/Andijan/Hard]

nesterov got kudryatsev, no chance there at all bad luck

bad luck also for yevseyev, who has the 2nd seed in the R1...
seems this wont be a great week for my faves here in this tournament
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-23-2013, 02:53 PM   #12
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Uzbekistan F2 [22 April/Andijan/Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND) 6-2 6-3
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) d. (Q) Alexey Nesterov (KAZ) 6-4 7-5
(Q) Vladzimir Kruk (BLR) d. (Q) Pavel Tsoy (UZB) 4-6 6-1 6-4
(8) Egor Gerasimov (BLR) d. (WC) Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (UZB) 6-1 6-3
(4) Marek Semjan (SVK) d. Sarvar Ikramov (UZB) 6-2 6-2
Vaja Uzakov (UZB) d. (Q) Sergey Shipilov (UZB) 4-1 ret.
(WC) Temur Ismailov (UZB) d. Andrei Plotniy (RUS) 1-6 6-3 6-4
(5) Alexey Vatutin (RUS) d. Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) 6-1 6-4
(6) Kento Takeuchi (JPN) d. Filip Veger (CRO) 6-4 6-2
(WC) Sanjar Fayziev (UZB) d. (Q) Ilya Ivashka (BLR) 6-3 4-6 3-0 ret.
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) d. (Q) Timur Khabibulin (KAZ) 6-1 6-2
(3) Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR) d. (Q) Batyr Sapaev (UZB) 6-1 6-1
Alexander Bury (BLR) d. (7) Siarhei Betau (BLR) 6-7 7-6 7-6
Mikhail Fufygin (RUS) d. (Q) Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Marat Deviatiarov (UKR) d. (WC) Abror Isakov (UZB) 6-1 6-2
(2) Ti Chen (TPE) d. Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) 6-4 5-7 6-2
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-23-2013, 02:58 PM   #13
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Uzbekistan F2 [22 April/Andijan/Hard]

Main Draw

2nd Round

(1) Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) vs. Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
(Q) Vladzimir Kruk (BLR) vs. (8) Egor Gerasimov (BLR)
(4) Marek Semjan (SVK) vs. Vaja Uzakov (UZB)
(WC) Temur Ismailov (UZB) vs. (5) Alexey Vatutin (RUS)
(6) Kento Takeuchi (JPN) vs. (WC) Sanjar Fayziev (UZB)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) vs. (3) Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)
Alexander Bury (BLR) vs. Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)
Marat Deviatiarov (UKR) vs. (2) Ti Chen (TPE)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-23-2013, 03:44 PM   #14
country flag CooCooCachoo
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 29
Posts: 73,139
CooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Uzbekistan F2 [22 April/Andijan/Hard]

Go Kravchuk and Chen, the top seeds
__________________
BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Crivoi|Crugnola|Cue vas|Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos|Granollers
Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Korolev|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Lammer|Mannarino
Menendez|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Robert|Smyczek |J. Sousa|Sweeting

CooCooCachoo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-23-2013, 04:20 PM   #15
country flag RHB1993
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 996
RHB1993 has a reputation beyond reputeRHB1993 has a reputation beyond reputeRHB1993 has a reputation beyond reputeRHB1993 has a reputation beyond reputeRHB1993 has a reputation beyond reputeRHB1993 has a reputation beyond reputeRHB1993 has a reputation beyond reputeRHB1993 has a reputation beyond reputeRHB1993 has a reputation beyond reputeRHB1993 has a reputation beyond reputeRHB1993 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Uzbekistan F2 [22 April/Andijan/Hard]

Too bad with Yevseyev. He really doesn't have luck this year with the draws so far. Hope he will get some points over the next weeks in Kazakhstan
RHB1993 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios