Trofeo Juan Carlos Ferrerro | Spain | G1 | 09 April13 | Winner: Maxime HAMOU (FRA) - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 04-07-2013, 04:20 PM   #1
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,336
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Trofeo Juan Carlos Ferrerro | Spain | G1 | 09 April13 | Winner: Maxime HAMOU (FRA)

Tournament: Trofeo Juan Carlos Ferrerro
Host Country: Spain
Grade: Grade 1
Surface: Clay - Outdoor
Date: 09 April - 14 April 2013
ITF Tournament Page: http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tou...tid=1100028216
Official Tournament Website: http://www.equelite.com/seccion.asp?idseccion=8474

Entry List (Modified 03 Apr 2013)
1 Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) 2 1
2 Skander MANSOURI (TUN) 43 5 1
3 Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) 47 1
4 Maxime HAMOU (FRA) 51 1
5 Maxime JANVIER (FRA) 63 1
6 Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) 71 2
7 Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) 81 1
8 Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) 100 2 1
9 Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) 112 2
10 Gustav HANSSON (SWE) 122 5 1
11 Daniel WINDAHL (SWE) 125 2 1
12 Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) 126 4 2
13 Adrian BODMER (SUI) 134 2
14 Samm BUTLER (GBR) 137 1
15 Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) 144 1
16 Callum POLAND-SMITH (GBR) 150 1
17 Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU) 157 3 1
18 Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) 170 56 2
19 Billy HARRIS (GBR) 182 1
20 Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) 189 1 1
21 Aman AGARWAL (IND) 194 13 1
22 Zvonimir BABIC (CRO) 205 7 1
23 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) 207 86 1
24 Aswin LIZEN (GBR) 238 1
25 Philip MOEBIUS (SWE) 254 9 1
26 Andres ZEPEDA (MEX) 260 202 1
27 Petar CONKIC (SRB) 278 22 1
28 Yvo PANAK (CZE) 294 16 1
29 Sebastian REY (GBR) 303 1
30 Javier JOVER MAESTRE (ESP) 309 400 1
31 Jaume Antoni MUNAR CLAR (ESP) 325 39 1
32 Ferran CALVO EMAN (ESP) 346 67 1
33 Jorge MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (ESP) 361 1
34 Daniel APPELGREN (SWE) 392 14 1
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates

Last edited by SapELee : 04-14-2013 at 02:18 PM.
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 04-07-2013, 04:22 PM   #2
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,336
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Qualifying

Draw: http://www.equelite.com/eniusimg/eni...c092f65534.pdf

Code:
    Round 1
        Christian SAMUELSSON (SWE) [1]       BYE   
        Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR)               6-0 6-2         Ruben RUBIO GUADAS (ESP)
        Jorge LOPEZ PEREZ FUSTER (ESP)       6-4 6-2         Guillermo ARTIZ MATEO (ESP)
        Alvaro LOPEZ SAN MARTIN (ESP)        6-4 6-2         Zeljko MILOVIC (SRB) [8]
        Marco BRUGNEROTTO (ITA) [2]          BYE   
        Oscar MESQUIDA BERG (ESP)            4-6 6-2 6-4     Ignacio GONZALBEZ LLORIA (ESP)
        David CAPROTTA CARRERES (ESP)        6-0 6-2         Andrey TOBOLNOV (RUS)
        Marc COLLADO CASTELLS (ESP) [9]      6-3 3-6 7-5     Guanarteme NUEZ DELGADO (ESP)
        Almantas OZELIS (LTU) [3]            BYE   
        Sergio CASTELLON GUASCH (ESP)        3-6 6-3 6-1     Gonzalo MORELL RASCHIATORE (AUS)
        Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP)         6-1 6-3         Antonio BATLLE (ESP)
        Viktor PROKOPOV (UKR) [11]           4-6 7-5 6-1     Andreas ARAVIS (CYP)
        Oleksandr GULYEVSKYY (UKR) [4]       6-0 6-0         Carlos DIVAR (ESP)
        Maxime MORA (FRA)                    6-1 6-4         Aria CANADELL SOLANA (ESP)
        Carles SARRIO TAMARIT (ESP)          6-4 6-2         Oriol GARROBE GUILERA (ESP)
        Jose Vicent MONSONIS USO (ESP) [10]  6-1 6-2         Morgan LOHAN (IRL)
        Dan DOWSON (AUS) [5]                 6-2 6-3         Antonio MIRO (ESP)
        Guillem SANCHIS BENAVENT (ESP)       6-4 7-6(4)      Alejandro CRESPO SANCHEZ (ESP)
        Alejandro ARTUNEDO (ESP)             6-3 6-0         Rahul SOMANI (IND)
        Carlos GOMEZ SANCHEZ (ESP) [12]      6-3 5-7 6-4     Miguel ALVAREZ-HEVIA (ESP)
        Vicente MONTON QUERALT (ESP)         3-6 6-4 6-4     Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) [6]
        Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP)        6-1 6-2         Giacomo ADONCECCHI (ITA)
        Victor Manuel PEREZ CASTILLO (ESP)   6-1 6-0         Juan CALERO (ESP)
        Alan GADJIEV (UZB) [7]               6-2 6-1         Timo ZGRAGGEN (SUI)
Code:
Round 2

    Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR)              6-2 6-2         Christian SAMUELSSON (SWE) [1]
    Jorge LOPEZ PEREZ FUSTER (ESP)      7-5 6-2         Alvaro LOPEZ SAN MARTIN (ESP)
    Marco BRUGNEROTTO (ITA) [2]         6-4 2-0 Ret.    Oscar MESQUIDA BERG (ESP)
    Marc COLLADO CASTELLS (ESP) [9]     6-4 6-1         David CAPROTTA CARRERES (ESP)
    Sergio CASTELLON GUASCH (ESP)       4-6 6-4 7-5     Almantas OZELIS (LTU) [3]
    Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP)        6-2 6-2         Viktor PROKOPOV (UKR) [11]
    Oleksandr GULYEVSKYY (UKR) [4]      6-4 7-5         Maxime MORA (FRA)
    Carles SARRIO TAMARIT (ESP)         5-7 7-5 7-5     Jose Vicent MONSONIS USO (ESP) [10]
    Dan DOWSON (AUS) [5]                6-3 6-3         Guillem SANCHIS BENAVENT (ESP)
    Alejandro ARTUNEDO (ESP)            3-6 6-1 6-2     Carlos GOMEZ SANCHEZ (ESP) [12]
    Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP)       6-1 7-5         Vicente MONTON QUERALT (ESP)
    Victor Manuel PEREZ CASTILLO (ESP)  4-6 6-2 6-4     Alan GADJIEV (UZB) [7]
Code:
Round 3 (Final)

    Jorge LOPEZ PEREZ FUSTER (ESP)      6-4 2-6 6-1  Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR)
    Marc COLLADO CASTELLS (ESP) [9]     6-4 6-3      Marco BRUGNEROTTO (ITA) [2]
    Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP)        6-3 6-3      Sergio CASTELLON GUASCH (ESP)
    Oleksandr GULYEVSKYY (UKR) [4]      6-3 6-1      Carles SARRIO TAMARIT (ESP)
    Alejandro ARTUNEDO (ESP)            6-2 6-3      Dan DOWSON (AUS) [5]
    Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP)        6-1 7-5     Victor Manuel PEREZ CASTILLO (ESP)
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates

Last edited by SapELee : 04-10-2013 at 10:58 PM.
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-08-2013, 12:28 PM   #3
country flag GasquetGulbis
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2010
Age: 23
Posts: 1,668
GasquetGulbis has a reputation beyond reputeGasquetGulbis has a reputation beyond reputeGasquetGulbis has a reputation beyond reputeGasquetGulbis has a reputation beyond reputeGasquetGulbis has a reputation beyond reputeGasquetGulbis has a reputation beyond reputeGasquetGulbis has a reputation beyond reputeGasquetGulbis has a reputation beyond reputeGasquetGulbis has a reputation beyond reputeGasquetGulbis has a reputation beyond reputeGasquetGulbis has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Trofeo Juan Carlos Ferrerro | Spain | G1 | 09 April - 14 April 2013

It's embarrassing that Milojevic plays these tournaments
GasquetGulbis is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-08-2013, 04:42 PM   #4
country flag Smoke944
Registered User
 
Smoke944's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 12,334
Smoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Trofeo Juan Carlos Ferrerro | Spain | G1 | 09 April - 14 April 2013

Quote:
Originally Posted by GasquetGulbis View Post
It's embarrassing that Milojevic plays these tournaments
Yeah it makes absolutely no sense
Smoke944 is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-09-2013, 03:14 AM   #5
country flag GasquetGulbis
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2010
Age: 23
Posts: 1,668
GasquetGulbis has a reputation beyond reputeGasquetGulbis has a reputation beyond reputeGasquetGulbis has a reputation beyond reputeGasquetGulbis has a reputation beyond reputeGasquetGulbis has a reputation beyond reputeGasquetGulbis has a reputation beyond reputeGasquetGulbis has a reputation beyond reputeGasquetGulbis has a reputation beyond reputeGasquetGulbis has a reputation beyond reputeGasquetGulbis has a reputation beyond reputeGasquetGulbis has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Trofeo Juan Carlos Ferrerro | Spain | G1 | 09 April - 14 April 2013

Quote:
Originally Posted by Smoke944 View Post
Yeah it makes absolutely no sense
He's going to play his first futures at 19, with the help of JE and WC, depending on his draws might have a hard time making it to the top 1000 by 20. He's just putting his career behind
GasquetGulbis is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-09-2013, 03:53 AM   #6
country flag Ace20
Registered User
 
Ace20's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 2,212
Ace20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Trofeo Juan Carlos Ferrerro | Spain | G1 | 09 April - 14 April 2013

Good Luck Nikola MILOJEVIC I guess Lol, he should really be playing some Futures atm to get an ATP ranking besides this event and getting ready for Junior RG & starting win a Junior Slam
__________________
Future Hall of Famers: Nadal (XIV) | Djokovic (VII) | Murray (II) | Safin (II) | Del Potro (I) | Wawrinka (I) | Roddick (I)

Tsonga | Raonic | Dimitrov | Nishikori | Janowicz | Tomic | Sock | D.Y. | Harrison Bothers | Thiem | Kyrgios

Peliwo | Khachanov | Ymer Bothers | Kokkinakis | Coppejans | K. Edmund | Coric | Quinzi | Garin
Djere | L. Broady | JWH | Saville | Milojevic | Tatlot | Couacaud | Tiafoe | Mmoh | Kozlov | Rubin | O. Luz
Ace20 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-09-2013, 08:38 PM   #7
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,336
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Maindraw

Draw: http://www.equelite.com/eniusimg/eni...7a40384304.pdf

Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [1] BYE
Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP) (Q) vs Andres ZEPEDA (MEX)
Jorge LOPEZ PEREZ FUSTER (ESP) (Q) vs Yvo PANAK (CZE)
Samm BUTLER (GBR) [14] BYE

Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) [9] BYE
Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP) (Q) vs Daniel APPELGREN (SWE)
Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) vs Pedro MARTINEZ PORTERO (ESP) (WC)
Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) [7] BYE

Skander MANSOURI (TUN) [3] BYE
Aswin LIZEN (GBR) vs Javier JOVER MAESTRE (ESP)
George PAPAGEORGIOU (GRE) (WC) vs Alberto BARROSO CAMPOS (ESP)
Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU) [15] BYE

Daniel WINDAHL (SWE) [12] BYE
Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) vs Petar CONKIC (SRB)
Aman AGARWAL (IND) vs Alejandro ARTUNEDO (ESP) (Q)
Maxime JANVIER (FRA) [5] BYE

Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) [8] BYE
Oleksandr GULYEVSKYY (UKR) (Q) vs Carlos BENITO HERGUETA (ESP)
Sebastian REY (GBR) vs Alvaro VERDU (ESP) (WC)
Gustav HANSSON (SWE) [11] BYE

Adrian BODMER (SUI) [13] BYE
Eduard GUELL BARTRINA (ESP) (WC) vs Billy HARRIS (GBR)
Zvonimir BABIC (CRO) vs Ferran CALVO EMAN (ESP)
Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) [4] BYE

Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) [6] BYE
Carlos TABERNER (ESP) (WC) vs Goran MARKOVIC (SRB)
Mario VILELLA MARTINEZ (ESP) (WC) vs Philip MOEBIUS (SWE)
Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) [10] BYE

Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) [16] BYE
Jaume Antoni MUNAR CLAR (ESP) vs Marc COLLADO CASTELLS (ESP) (Q)
Jorge MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (ESP) vs Callum POLAND-SMITH (GBR)
Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [2] BYE
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates

Last edited by SapELee : 04-10-2013 at 11:00 PM.
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-10-2013, 11:02 PM   #8
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,336
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Round 1

Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [1] BYE
Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP) (Q) d. Andres ZEPEDA (MEX) 3-6 6-1 7-6(5)
Jorge LOPEZ PEREZ FUSTER (ESP) (Q) d. Yvo PANAK (CZE) 6-2 6-2
Samm BUTLER (GBR) [14] BYE

Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) [9] BYE
Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP) (Q) d. Daniel APPELGREN (SWE) 2-6 6-4 6-0
Pedro MARTINEZ PORTERO (ESP) (WC) d. Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) 6-1 3-6 6-4
Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) [7] BYE

Skander MANSOURI (TUN) [3] BYE
Aswin LIZEN (GBR) d. Javier JOVER MAESTRE (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Alberto BARROSO CAMPOS (ESP) d. George PAPAGEORGIOU (GRE) (WC) 6-0 6-4
Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU) [15] BYE

Daniel WINDAHL (SWE) [12] BYE
Petar CONKIC (SRB) d. Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) 6-3 5-7 6-0
Alejandro ARTUNEDO (ESP) (Q) d. Aman AGARWAL (IND) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Maxime JANVIER (FRA) [5] BYE

Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) [8] BYE
Carlos BENITO HERGUETA (ESP) d. Oleksandr GULYEVSKYY (UKR) (Q) 6-3 6-3
Sebastian REY (GBR) d. Alvaro VERDU (ESP) (WC) 1-6 6-3 7-6(1)
Gustav HANSSON (SWE) [11] BYE

Adrian BODMER (SUI) [13] BYE
Billy HARRIS (GBR) d. Eduard GUELL BARTRINA (ESP) (WC) 7-5 5-7 7-6(6)
Ferran CALVO EMAN (ESP) d. Zvonimir BABIC (CRO) 6-1 7-6(2)
Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) [4] BYE

Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) [6] BYE
Carlos TABERNER (ESP) (WC) d. Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-2
Mario VILELLA MARTINEZ (ESP) (WC) d. Philip MOEBIUS (SWE) 6-1 6-1
Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) [10] BYE

Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) [16] BYE
Jaume Antoni MUNAR CLAR (ESP) d. Marc COLLADO CASTELLS (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-0
Callum POLAND-SMITH (GBR) d. Jorge MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (ESP) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [2] BYE
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-10-2013, 11:04 PM   #9
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,336
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Round 2

Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [1] d. Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP) (Q) 6-0 6-2
Samm BUTLER (GBR) [14] d. Jorge LOPEZ PEREZ FUSTER (ESP) (Q) 6-0 6-3
Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP) (Q) d. Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) [9] 7-5 6-3
Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) [7] d. Pedro MARTINEZ PORTERO (ESP) (WC) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-4

Skander MANSOURI (TUN) [3] d. Aswin LIZEN (GBR) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Alberto BARROSO CAMPOS (ESP) d. Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU) [15] 6-2 3-6 6-0
Daniel WINDAHL (SWE) [12] d. Petar CONKIC (SRB) 6-4 6-4
Maxime JANVIER (FRA) [5] d. Alejandro ARTUNEDO (ESP) (Q) 6-1 6-4

Carlos BENITO HERGUETA (ESP) d. Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) [8] 6-4 3-6 6-4
Gustav HANSSON (SWE) [11] d. Sebastian REY (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Billy HARRIS (GBR) d. Adrian BODMER (SUI) [13] 7-5 6-3
Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) [4] d. Ferran CALVO EMAN (ESP) 6-4 6-3

Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) [6] d. Carlos TABERNER (ESP) (WC) 6-2 6-4
Mario VILELLA MARTINEZ (ESP) (WC) d. Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) [10] 3-6 6-4 6-3
Jaume Antoni MUNAR CLAR (ESP) d. Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) [16] 6-2 6-3
Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [2] d. Callum POLAND-SMITH (GBR) 6-3 6-4
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-11-2013, 08:06 PM   #10
country flag Tennisgott1985
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Age: 46
Posts: 128
Tennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Trofeo Juan Carlos Ferrerro | Spain | G1 | 09 April - 14 April 2013

Dominic
Tennisgott1985 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-11-2013, 09:53 PM   #11
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,336
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Round 3

Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [1] d. Samm BUTLER (GBR) [14] 6-2 6-2
Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) [7] d. Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP) (Q) 7-5 5-7 6-0

Alberto BARROSO CAMPOS (ESP) d. Skander MANSOURI (TUN) [3] 7-6(6) 5-7 6-4
Daniel WINDAHL (SWE) [12] d. Maxime JANVIER (FRA) [5] 1-6 6-3 6-2

Gustav HANSSON (SWE) [11] d. Carlos BENITO HERGUETA (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) [4] d. Billy HARRIS (GBR) 6-2 6-3

Mario VILELLA MARTINEZ (ESP) (WC) d. Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) [6] 6-4 6-4
Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [2] d. Jaume Antoni MUNAR CLAR (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-1
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-12-2013, 08:30 PM   #12
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,336
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Quarterfinals

Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [1] d. Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) [7] 6-3 2-6 6-3
Daniel WINDAHL (SWE) [12] d. Alberto BARROSO CAMPOS (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) [4] d. Gustav HANSSON (SWE) [11] 6-3 6-4
Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [2] d. Mario VILELLA MARTINEZ (ESP) (WC) 6-4 6-1
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-14-2013, 02:17 PM   #13
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,336
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Trofeo Juan Carlos Ferrerro | Spain | G1 | 09 April - 14 April 2013

Semifinals

Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [1] d. Daniel WINDAHL (SWE) [12] 6-4 4-6 6-2
Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [2] d. Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) [4] 7-5 6-3


Final

Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [2] d. Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [1] 7-5 6-3
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-14-2013, 02:24 PM   #14
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,336
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Doubles Winners: Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) / Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) [4]

Code:
1st Round
        Maxime HAMOU (FRA) / Maxime JANVIER (FRA) [1]     BYE   
        Alberto BARROSO CAMPOS (ESP) / Ferran CALVO EMAN (ESP)         7-5 6-2            Callum POLAND-SMITH (GBR) / Sebastian REY (GBR)
        Pedro MARTINEZ PORTERO (ESP) / Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS)           3-6 6-3 [10-6]     Billy HARRIS (GBR) / Yvo PANAK (CZE)
        Zvonimir BABIC (CRO) / Adrian BODMER (SUI) [7]                 BYE   
        Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) / Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) [3]   BYE   
        Carlos BENITO HERGUETA (ESP) / Andres ZEPEDA (MEX)             6-3 3-6 [10-8]     Carlos TABERNER (ESP) / Alvaro VERDU (ESP)
        Philip MOEBIUS (SWE) / Daniel WINDAHL (SWE)                    7-6(3) 6-3         Alejandro ARTUNEDO (ESP) / Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP)
        Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) / Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) [8]              BYE   
        Aman AGARWAL (IND) / Samm BUTLER (GBR) [6]                     BYE   
        Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP) / Eduard GUELL BARTRINA (ESP)     6-4 7-5            Oleksandr GULYEVSKYY (UKR) / Jorge LOPEZ PEREZ FUSTER (ESP)
        Alvaro LOPEZ SAN MARTIN (ESP) / Jaume Antoni MUNAR CLAR (ESP)  6-2 6-2            Juan CALERO (ESP) / Leszek MIRECKI (POL)
        Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) / Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) [4]                BYE   
        Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) / Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU) [5]          BYE   
        Aswin LIZEN (GBR) / Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR)                     6-4 6-2            Javier JOVER MAESTRE (ESP) / Jorge MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (ESP)
        Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) / Mario VILELLA MARTINEZ (ESP)        7-5 6-2            Daniel APPELGREN (SWE) / Gustav HANSSON (SWE)
        Skander MANSOURI (TUN) / Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) [2]           BYE
Code:
2nd Round
        Maxime HAMOU (FRA) / Maxime JANVIER (FRA) [1]                 6-3 7-6(6)         Alberto BARROSO CAMPOS (ESP) / Ferran CALVO EMAN (ESP)
        Pedro MARTINEZ PORTERO (ESP) / Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS)          3-6 6-3 [10-5]     Zvonimir BABIC (CRO) / Adrian BODMER (SUI) [7]
        Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) / Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) [3]  6-7(4) 6-4 [10-7]  Carlos BENITO HERGUETA (ESP) / Andres ZEPEDA (MEX)
        Philip MOEBIUS (SWE) / Daniel WINDAHL (SWE)                   6-3 6-4            Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) / Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) [8]
        Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP) / Eduard GUELL BARTRINA (ESP)    6-4 6-3            Aman AGARWAL (IND) / Samm BUTLER (GBR) [6]
        Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) / Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) [4]               6-3 4-6 [10-8]     Alvaro LOPEZ SAN MARTIN (ESP) / Jaume Antoni MUNAR CLAR (ESP)
        Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) / Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU) [5]         6-2 6-1            Aswin LIZEN (GBR) / Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR)
        Skander MANSOURI (TUN) / Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) [2]          7-5 6-0            Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) / Mario VILELLA MARTINEZ (ESP)
Code:
Quarterfinal
        Pedro MARTINEZ PORTERO (ESP) / Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS)          3-6 7-6(5) [10-5]     Maxime HAMOU (FRA) / Maxime JANVIER (FRA) [1]
        Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) / Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) [3]  7-6(5) 6-2            Philip MOEBIUS (SWE) / Daniel WINDAHL (SWE)
        Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) / Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) [4]               6-3 7-6(3)            Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP) / Eduard GUELL BARTRINA (ESP)
        Skander MANSOURI (TUN) / Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) [2]          6-4 6-4               Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) / Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU) [5]
Code:
Semifinal
        Pedro MARTINEZ PORTERO (ESP) / Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS)     1-6 6-4 [10-7]     Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) / Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) [3]
        Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) / Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) [4]          7-5 6-2            Skander MANSOURI (TUN) / Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) [2]
Code:
Final
        Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) / Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) [4]     2-6 6-3 [10-5]     Pedro MARTINEZ PORTERO (ESP) / Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS)
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-14-2013, 05:25 PM   #15
country flag Ace20
Registered User
 
Ace20's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 2,212
Ace20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Trofeo Juan Carlos Ferrerro | Spain | G1 | 09 April13 | Winner: Maxime HAMOU (FRA

Go Maxime HAMOU didn't think Nikola MILOJEVIC would lose this event but very happy for Maxime HAMOU
__________________
Future Hall of Famers: Nadal (XIV) | Djokovic (VII) | Murray (II) | Safin (II) | Del Potro (I) | Wawrinka (I) | Roddick (I)

Tsonga | Raonic | Dimitrov | Nishikori | Janowicz | Tomic | Sock | D.Y. | Harrison Bothers | Thiem | Kyrgios

Peliwo | Khachanov | Ymer Bothers | Kokkinakis | Coppejans | K. Edmund | Coric | Quinzi | Garin
Djere | L. Broady | JWH | Saville | Milojevic | Tatlot | Couacaud | Tiafoe | Mmoh | Kozlov | Rubin | O. Luz
Ace20 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios