Spain F9 [1 April/Villajoyosa/Carpet] Winner: Roberto Ortega-Olmedo - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 03-30-2013, 10:31 AM   #1
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,441
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Spain F9 [1 April/Villajoyosa/Carpet] Winner: Roberto Ortega-Olmedo

Location: Villajoyosa
Type: $10k
Surface: Carpet (Outdoor)


ENTRY LIST

Main Draw


1 Taro DANIEL (JPN) 264 2
2 Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) 286 1
3 Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) 302 2
4 Marc GINER (ESP) 304 4
5 Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) 491 5
6 David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) 535 1
7 Andres ARTUNEDO MARTINAVARR (ESP) 572 1
8 David ESTRUCH (ESP) 597 1
9 Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) 633 1
10 Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) 661 1
11 Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) 668 1
12 Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) 702 1
13 Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) 768 3
14 Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) 780 2
15 Jean-Marc WERNER (GER) 791 2
16 Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 793 1
17 Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) 796 1
18 Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) 809 1

Qualifying


1 Alban MEUFFELS (NED) 825 1
2 Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) 829 1
3 Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) 968 1
4 David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) 990 1
5 Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) 1030 1
6 Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) 1059= 1
7 Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP) 1062 1
8 Joao DOMINGUES (POR) 1079= 1
9 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 1084 1
10 Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) 1137 1
11 Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) 1166= 1
12 Matias CASTRO (ARG) 1207 2
13 Maciej SMOLA (POL) 1265 1
14 Henrique SOUSA (POR) 1439= 1
15 Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP) 1468= 1
16 Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) 1492= 1
17 Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) 1544= 1
18 Jose-Ricardo NUNES (POR) 1568 1
19 Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) 1569= 1
20 Sandro VIAENE PIERAS (ESP) 1571= 1
21 Alexey NIKIFOROV (RUS) 1571= 1
22 Edualdo BONET-DE GISPERT (ESP) 1672= 1
23 Artem OGANESYAN (RUS) 1672= 2
24 Tomas IRIARTE (ARG) 1672= 1
25 Sixto SEGOVIA (ARG) 1672= 1
26 David PEL (NED) 1933= 1
27 Mario VILELLA MARTINEZ (ESP) 1950= 2
28 Ivan ESQUERDO-ANDREU (ESP) 47 1
29 Richard BROOKS (GBR) 80 1
30 Carlos GARCIA-VILLANUEVA (ESP) 64 1
31 Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP) 88 1
32 Samuel CORRALIZA-MORENO (ESP) 92 1
33 Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) 94 1
34 David JORDA SANCHIS (ESP) 101 1
35 Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) 101 1
36 Vicente MONTON QUERALT (ESP) 122 1
37 Alberto CACERES CASAS (ESP) 123 1
38 Jose Fco. VIDAL AZORIN (ESP) 158 1
39 Alberto GALIANO-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 162 1
40 Ibai GOMEZ (ESP) 163 1
41 Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP) 171 1
42 Titas MIKELEVICIUS (LTU) 19 1
43 Joshua JORDAN (MAS) 42 1
44 Rafael MARTINEZ (VEN) 179 1
45 Andres ZEPEDA (MEX) 202 1
46 Aleksei NERUSHENKO (ESP) 203 1
47 Santiago PENADES-SANZ (ESP) 218 1
48 Ignacio GONZALBEZ LLORIA (ESP) 221 1
49 Daniel CASABLANCAS (ESP) 228 1
50 Yahir ALCOLEA SALIDO (ESP) 246 1
51 Santiago ZULIANI (ARG) 376 1
52 Gleb TARASOV (KAZ) 299 1
53 Elroy MIDDENDORP (NED) 67 1
54 Jesper KORSBAEK JENSEN (DEN) 259 1
55 Fernando RIVAS LUQUE (ESP) 273 1
56 Roberto HERRERO ARAGUAS (ESP) 328 1
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 04-06-2013 at 11:14 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 03-30-2013, 10:31 AM   #2
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,441
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F9 [1 April/Villajoyosa/Carpet]

QUALIFYING DRAW

Q-First Round
(1)Colin Van Beem (NED) d. Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) 6-1 6-2
Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) d. Sefa Suluoglu (TUR) 6-1 6-2
Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) d. Pavle Daljev (SRB) 6-2 6-0
(14)Yanais Laurent (FRA) d. Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG) 6-2 6-1
(2)Jeroen Benard (NED) d. Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Dayne Kelly (AUS) d. Quentin Robert (REU) 6-2 6-1
Kong Pop Lertchai (THA) d. Erik Johnsson (SWE) 6-1 6-1
(15)Igor Smilansky (ISR) d. Inigo Santos-Fernandez (ESP) 3-6 6-3 6-1
(3)Simon Ede (AUS) d. Baris Firat (TUR) 6-2 7-5
Durukan Durmus (TUR) d. Philipp-Luca Raickovic (GER) 7-6(4) 6-2
Florian Barth (GER) d. Pavel Musaiev (UKR) 6-1 6-0
(12)Maximilian Marterer (GER) d. Fatih Taha Erun (TUR) 6-3 6-2
(4)Jan Kuncik (CZE) d. Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (UZB) 6-3 6-4
Alexandre David (FRA) d. Sinan Tuna (TUR) 7-6(3) 6-2
Ugo Nastasi (LUX) d. Gustavo Gomez Buyatti (ARG) 6-2 6-3
(10)Hasier Pastor (ESP) d. Scott Browne (AUS) 6-3 6-1
(5)Yann Marti (SUI) d. Lorenz Ilg (GER) 6-2 6-3
Joachim Bjerke (NOR) d. Mert Dinc (TUR) 6-0 6-1
Kalle Averfalk (SWE) d. Bobbie De Goeijen (NED) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Johan Skattum (NOR) d. (9)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Jakub Hadrava (CZE) d. (6)Lennert Van Der Linden (NED) 3-0 ret.
Nils Ellefsen (NOR) d. Eldin Balic (GER) 6-1 6-1
Laurent-Olivier Daxhelet (BEL) d. Adrian Legarreta (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(16)Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) d. Batyr Sapaev (UZB) 6-2 6-2
(7)Tom Schonenberg (GER) d. Efe Yurtacan (TUR) 6-3 6-2
Herkko Pollanen (FIN) d. Zeke Hindle (USA) 6-2 6-0
Marko Tepavac (SRB) d. Muhammet Haylaz (TUR) 6-1 6-1
(11)Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN) d. Tan Acar (TUR) 6-2 6-2
(8)Haluk Akkoyun (TUR) d. Alp Horoz (TUR) 6-4 6-2
Jan Kirchhoff (GER) d. Mika Julin (FIN) 6-3 6-4
Jean Pascal Vernet (FRA) d. Kris Krawcewicz (AUT) 6-1 6-0
(13)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) d. Cem Ilkel (TUR) 6-2 6-2

Q-Second Round
(1)Colin Van Beem (NED) d. Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) 6-2 6-4
Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) d. (14)Yanais Laurent (FRA) 6-3 7-6(2)
Dayne Kelly (AUS) d. (2)Jeroen Benard (NED) 6-1 6-2
(15)Igor Smilansky (ISR) d. Kong Pop Lertchai (THA) 6-2 6-2
Durukan Durmus (TUR) d. (3)Simon Ede (AUS) 2-6 6-2 6-4
(12)Maximilian Marterer (GER) d. Florian Barth (GER) 6-2 6-4
(4)Jan Kuncik (CZE) d. Alexandre David (FRA) 7-5 6-4
Ugo Nastasi (LUX) d. (10)Hasier Pastor (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(5)Yann Marti (SUI) d. Joachim Bjerke (NOR) 6-0 6-4
Kalle Averfalk (SWE) d. (9)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-2
Nils Ellefsen (NOR) d. Jakub Hadrava (CZE) 6-4 0-6 6-1
Laurent-Olivier Daxhelet (BEL) d. (16)Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) 6-3 6-2
(7)Tom Schonenberg (GER) d. Herkko Pollanen (FIN) 7-5 6-4
Marko Tepavac (SRB) d. (11)Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN) 6-4 6-0
(8)Haluk Akkoyun (TUR) d. Jan Kirchhoff (GER) 6-4 6-1
(13)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) d. Jean Pascal Vernet (FRA) 6-4 4-6 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)Colin Van Beem (NED) d. Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) 6-4 6-4
Dayne Kelly (AUS) d. (15)Igor Smilansky (ISR) 7-6(3) 6-1
(12)Maximilian Marterer (GER) d. (WC)Durukan Durmus (TUR) 6-3 6-2
(4)Jan Kuncik (CZE) d. Ugo Nastasi (LUX) 7-5 7-6(4)
(5)Yann Marti (SUI) d. Kalle Averfalk (SWE) 2-6 6-2 6-3
Laurent-Olivier Daxhelet (BEL) d. Nils Ellefsen (NOR) 6-2 7-5
(7)Tom Schonenberg (GER) d. Marko Tepavac (SRB) 6-3 6-4
(13)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) d. (8)(WC)Haluk Akkoyun (TUR) 6-4 6-2
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 04-02-2013 at 11:31 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-30-2013, 10:32 AM   #3
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,441
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F9 [1 April/Villajoyosa/Carpet]

DOUBLES

First Round
(1)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)/Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP) d. Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP)/Marc Giner (ESP) 7-6(6) 7-5
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)/Jean-Marc Werner (GER) d. Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)/Thomas Mccone (BEL) 6-2 6-0
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)/Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) d. (4)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)/David Perez Sanz (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)/Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA) d. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)/Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP) 4-6 6-3 (10-7)
Goncalo Pereira (POR)/Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) d. Stanislav Nikulchikov (KAZ)/Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(3)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)/Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) d. Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR)/Henrique Sousa (POR) 6-1 6-1
Alban Meuffels (NED)/David Pel (NED) d. Joao Domingues (POR)/Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(2)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)/Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) d. David Estruch (ESP)/Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP) 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinals
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)/Jean-Marc Werner (GER) d. (1)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)/Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)/Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) d. Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)/Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA) 6-1 6-3
(3)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)/Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) d. Goncalo Pereira (POR)/Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-2
(2)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)/Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) d. Alban Meuffels (NED)/David Pel (NED) 6-4 6-2

Semifinals
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)/Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) d. David Vega Hernandez (ESP)/Jean-Marc Werner (GER) 6-3 6-3
(3)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)/Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) d. (2)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)/Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) 1-6 6-0 (10-8)

Finals
(3)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)/Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) d. Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)/Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) 6-4 3-6 (10-8)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 04-10-2013 at 09:42 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-30-2013, 10:34 AM   #4
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,441
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F9 [1 April/Villajoyosa/Carpet]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Taro Daniel (JPN) d. Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Ivan Arenas Gualda (ESP) d. Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA) 4-6 6-2 6-0
Edualdo Bonet De Gispert (ESP) d. Jaim Pulgar Garcia (ESP) 4-6 6-2 6-4
David Vega Hernandez (ESP) d. (5)Alexandre Folie (BEL) 7-6(3) 7-5
(4)Gerard Granollers Pujol (ESP) d. Alban Meuffels (NED) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Jordi Munoz Abreu (VEN) d. Rafael Mazon Hernandez (ESP) 6-3 5-7 6-3
Garcia Villanueva (ESP) d. Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) 6-1 3-6 7-6(3)
(8)David Estruch (ESP) d. Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) 6-2 5-7 7-6(5)
Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS) d. Marc Lopez Jaen (ESP) 7-5 1-6 6-1
Jean Marc Werner (GER) d. Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Joao Domingues (POR) d. Juan Arauzo Martinez (ESP) 7-6(11) 6-2
Roberto Ortega Olmedo (ESP) d. (3)Marc Giner (ESP) 7-5 7-5
(6)David Perez Sanz (ESP) d. Jose Salazar Martin (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP) d. Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP) 7-5 6-4
Eduado Esteve Lobato (ESP) d. David Pel (NED) 7-6(4) 1-6 6-4
(2)Jose Checa Calvo (ESP) d. Andoni Vivanco Guzman (ESP) 5-0 ret.

Second Round
(1)Taro Daniel (JPN) d. Ivan Arenas Gualda (ESP) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Edualdo Bonet De Gispert (ESP) d. David Vega Hernandez (ESP) 6-3 1-6 6-3
(4)Gerard Granollers Pujol (ESP) d. Jordi Munoz Abreu (VEN) 6-3 6-2
(8)David Estruch (ESP) d. Garcia Villanueva (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Jean Marc Werner (GER) d. Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS) 6-2 5-7 6-4
Roberto Ortega Olmedo (ESP) d. Joao Domingues (POR) 6-4 6-3
(6)David Perez Sanz (ESP) d. Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP) 6-4 6-1
(2)Jose Checa Calvo (ESP) d. Eduado Esteve Lobato (ESP) 6-3 6-4

Quarterfinals
(1)Taro Daniel (JPN) d. Edualdo Bonet De Gispert (ESP) 6-1 6-4
(4)Gerard Granollers Pujol (ESP) d. (8)David Estruch (ESP) 7-5 6-1
Roberto Ortega Olmedo (ESP) d. Jean Marc Werner (GER) 6-0 6-4
(2)Jose Checa Calvo (ESP) d. (6)David Perez Sanz (ESP) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-3

Semifinals
(4)Gerard Granollers Pujol (ESP) d. (1)Taro Daniel (JPN) 6-7(2) 6-1 6-3
Roberto Ortega Olmedo (ESP) d. (2)Jose Checa Calvo (ESP) 7-6(4) 7-6(6)

Finals
Roberto Ortega Olmedo (ESP) d. (4)Gerard Granollers Pujol (ESP) 6-0 5-7 6-3
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 04-06-2013 at 05:55 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-30-2013, 11:02 AM   #5
country flag *Jean*
Registered User
 
*Jean*'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Age: 27
Posts: 11,248
*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F9 [1 April/Villajoyosa/Carpet]

Qualifying First Round

Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS)*[1] v BYE
David JORDA SANCHIS (ESP) v Jorge GODOY GOMIS (ESP)
Manuel MONTALVO HIDALGO (ESP) v Santiago ZULIANI (ARG)
Alberto GALIANO-HERNANDEZ (ESP) v Matias CASTRO (ARG)*[9]

Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP)*[2] v Jose Fco. VIDAL AZORIN (ESP)
Alejandro BEJAR ANDRES (ESP) v Jose Maria HIDALGO SALGADO (ESP)
David PEL (NED) v Diogo LOURENCO (POR)
Fernando BERNABEU SANZ (ESP) v Henrique SOUSA (POR)*[12]

David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP)*[3] v Victor Manuel PEREZ CASTILLO (ESP)
Artur MADZHAR (RUS) v Ignacio GONZALBEZ LLORIA (ESP)
Rafael MORENO-HIGUERAS (ESP) v Javier LOPEZ-PARRA (ESP)
Alex VALERIANO (ESP) v Jose-Ricardo NUNES (POR)*[10]

Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP)*[4] v Ricardo RODEIRO-STETSON (ESP)
Daniel CASABLANCAS (ESP) v Alberto CACERES CASAS (ESP)
Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP) v Fernando RIVAS LUQUE (ESP)
Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) v Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS)*[11]

Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP)*[5] v Carlos OUWEHAND (NED)
Joshua JORDAN (MAS) v Artem OGANESYAN (RUS)
Samuel CORRALIZA-MORENO (ESP) v Elroy MIDDENDORP (NED)
Aleksei NERUSHENKO (ESP) v Alexey NIKIFOROV (RUS)*[16]

Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP)*[6] v Alejandro SALMERON (ESP)
Jorge JIMENEZ-LETRADO (ESP) v Vicente MONTON QUERALT (ESP)
Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) v Richard BROOKS (GBR)
Sandro VIAENE PIERAS (ESP) v Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP)*[13]

Joao DOMINGUES (POR)*[7] v Enrique ALMUDEVER (ESP)
Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) v Jorge GONZALEZ SOLER (ESP)
Gleb TARASOV (KAZ) v Stanislav NIKULCHIKOV (KAZ)
Tomas IRIARTE (ARG) v Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP)*[14]

Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP)*[8] v Ibai GOMEZ (ESP)
Edualdo BONET-DE GISPERT (ESP) v Roberto HERRERO ARAGUAS (ESP)
Ivan BUTRIM (RUS) v Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS)
Andres ZEPEDA (MEX) v Goncalo PEREIRA (POR)*[15]
*Jean* is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-30-2013, 11:06 AM   #6
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,441
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F9 [1 April/Villajoyosa/Carpet]

GL in the qualies rumyantsev! also vega
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-30-2013, 03:41 PM   #7
country flag VamosHoracio
Registered User
 
VamosHoracio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 1,464
VamosHoracio has a reputation beyond reputeVamosHoracio has a reputation beyond reputeVamosHoracio has a reputation beyond reputeVamosHoracio has a reputation beyond reputeVamosHoracio has a reputation beyond reputeVamosHoracio has a reputation beyond reputeVamosHoracio has a reputation beyond reputeVamosHoracio has a reputation beyond reputeVamosHoracio has a reputation beyond reputeVamosHoracio has a reputation beyond reputeVamosHoracio has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F9 [1 April/Villajoyosa/Carpet]

Vamos Matias Castro y Tomas Iriarte!
__________________
Horacio Zeballos - Maximo Gonzalez - Eduardo Schwank - Carlos Berlocq - Diego Schwartzman - all the other Argentinos
VamosHoracio is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-31-2013, 12:05 PM   #8
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,441
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F9 [1 April/Villajoyosa/Carpet]

MD and doubles draw out already
artuñedo is out, so there will be 1 LL here
taro is top seed, being checa the second and giner the third. could be checa-giner in the semifinals
no carballes or carreño here. so please taro win this
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-31-2013, 12:07 PM   #9
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,441
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F9 [1 April/Villajoyosa/Carpet]

Quote:
Originally Posted by VamosHoracio View Post
Vamos Matias Castro y Tomas Iriarte!
castro lost 62 62 to galiano in the first round
iriarte lost to giraldi 64 61
both in the qr1. sorry
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-01-2013, 06:21 PM   #10
country flag Moder
Registered User
 
Moder's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 547
Moder has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F9 [1 April/Villajoyosa/Carpet]

Q-First Round
(1)Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS) bye
David Jorda Sanchis (ESP) d. Jorge Godoy Gomis (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Manuel Montalvo Hidalgo (ESP) d. Santiago Zuliani (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-2
Alberto Galiano-Hernandez (ESP) d. (9)Matias Castro (ARG) 6-2 6-2
(2)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) d. Jose Fco Vidal Azorin (ESP) 6-1 7-6(2)
Jose Maria Hidalgo Salgado (ESP) d. Alejandro Bejar Andres (ESP) 6-2 6-3
David Pel (NED) d. Diogo Lourenco (POR) 6-1 6-1
(12)Henrique Sousa (POR) d. Fernando Bernabeu Sanz (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(3)David Vega Hernandez (ESP) d. Victor Manuel Perez Castillo (ESP) 6-3 7-5
Ignacio Gonzalbez Lloria (ESP) d. Artur Madzhar (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Javier Lopez-Parra (ESP) d. Rafael Moreno-Higueras (ESP) 6-1 6-2
(10)Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR) d. Alex Valeriano (ESP) 6-2 7-6(4)
(4)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) d. Ricardo Rodeiro-Stetson (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Alberto Caceres Casas (ESP) d. Daniel Casablancas (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Eduardo Andres Urgell Bustamante (ESP) d. Fernando Rivas Luque (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(11)Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) d. Ivan Gakhov (RUS) 7-5 2-6 6-3
(5)Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) d. Carlos Ouwehand (NED) 6-4 6-2
Artem Oganesyan (RUS) d. Joshua Jordan (MAS) 3-1 ret.
Elroy Middendorp (NED) d. Samuel Corraliza-Moreno (ESP) w/o
(16)Alexey Nikiforov (RUS) d. Aleksei Nerushenko (ESP) 6-3 7-6(3)
(6)Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) d. Alejandro Salmeron (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Vicente Monton Queralt (ESP) d. Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Goncalo Oliveira (POR) d. Richard Brooks (GBR) 7-5 6-2
(13)Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) d. Sandro Viaene Pieras (ESP) 6-7(9) 6-3 7-6(1)
(7)Joao Domingues (POR) d. Enrique Almudever (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP) d. Jorge Gonzalez Soler (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Stanislav Nikulchikov (KAZ) d. Gleb Tarasov (KAZ) 6-0 7-6(3)
(14)Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP) d. Tomas Iriarte (ARG) 6-4 6-1
(8)Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP) d. Ibai Gomez (ESP) 1-6 6-1 6-2
Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP) d. Roberto Herrero Araguas (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Arseniy Morozov (RUS) d. Ivan Butrim (RUS) 6-3 6-3
(15)Goncalo Pereira (POR) d. Andres Zepeda (MEX) 7-5 7-6(5)

Q-Second Round
(1)Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS) d. David Jorda Sanchis (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Alberto Galiano-Hernandez (ESP) d. Manuel Montalvo Hidalgo (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(2)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) d. Jose Maria Hidalgo Salgado (ESP) 6-2 6-0
David Pel (NED) d. (12)Henrique Sousa (POR) 6-2 6-1
(3)David Vega Hernandez (ESP) d. Ignacio Gonzalbez Lloria (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(10)Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR) d. Javier Lopez-Parra (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(4)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) d. Alberto Caceres Casas (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Eduardo Andres Urgell Bustamante (ESP) d. (11)Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) 7-5 6-3
(5)Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) d. Artem Oganesyan (RUS) 6-3 2-0 ret.
Elroy Middendorp (NED) d. (16)Alexey Nikiforov (RUS) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-3
(6)Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) d. Vicente Monton Queralt (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(13)Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) d. Goncalo Oliveira (POR) 7-5 6-3
(7)Joao Domingues (POR) d. Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP) 6-1 6-2
(14)Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP) d. Stanislav Nikulchikov (KAZ) 6-1 6-2
Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP) d. (8)Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(15)Goncalo Pereira (POR) d. Arseniy Morozov (RUS) 7-6(5) 2-6 7-6(4)

Qualifying Round
(1)Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS) d. Alberto Galiano-Hernandez (ESP) 7-5 2-6 7-5
David Pel (NED) d. (2)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) 7-6(6) 6-4
(3)David Vega Hernandez (ESP) d. (10)Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR) 7-6(2) 6-7(5) 6-3
(4)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) d. Eduardo Andres Urgell Bustamante (ESP) w/o
(5)Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) d. Elroy Middendorp (NED) 6-4 6-0
(6)Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) d. (13)Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(7)Joao Domingues (POR) d. (14)Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-0
Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP) d. (15)Goncalo Pereira (POR) 7-5 6-4


Qualy
http://www.stevegtennis.com/2013-fut...ying-spain-f9/
Moder is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-02-2013, 11:32 AM   #11
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,441
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F9 [1 April/Villajoyosa/Carpet]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Taro Daniel (JPN) vs Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)
Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA) vs Ivan Arenas Gualda (ESP)
E Bonet De Gispert (ESP) vs Jaim Pulgar Garcia (ESP)
D Vega Hernandez (ESP) vs (5)Alexandre Folie (BEL)
(4)Gerard Granollers Pujol (ESP) vs Alban Meuffels (NED)
Jordi Munoz Abreu (VEN) vs R Mazon Hernandez (ESP)
Garcia Villanueva (ESP) vs M Vilella Martinez (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) vs (8)David Estruch (ESP)
M Lopez Jaen (ESP) vs A Rumyantsev (RUS)
A Cortes Alcaraz (ESP) vs Jean Marc Werner (GER)
Joao Domingues (POR) vs J Arauzo Martinez (ESP)
R Ortega Olmedo (ESP) vs (3)Marc Giner (ESP)
(6)David Perez Sanz (ESP) vs J Salazar Martin (ESP)
A Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP) vs B Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)
E Esteve Lobato (ESP) vs David Pel (NED)
A Vivanco Guzman (ESP) vs (2)Jose Checa Calvo (ESP)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-02-2013, 11:58 AM   #12
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,441
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F9 [1 April/Villajoyosa/Carpet]

ortega def. giner 75 75
bonet de gispert def. pulgar 46 62 64
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-02-2013, 02:17 PM   #13
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,441
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F9 [1 April/Villajoyosa/Carpet]

rodriguez manzano def sanjurjo 75 64
muñoz abreu def. mazon 63 57 64
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-02-2013, 03:15 PM   #14
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,441
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F9 [1 April/Villajoyosa/Carpet]

daniel def ojeda lara 63 60 =D
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-02-2013, 03:30 PM   #15
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,441
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F9 [1 April/Villajoyosa/Carpet]

vega def. folie 76 75
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios