Russia F4 [25 March/Novokuznetsk/Hard] Winner: Konstantin Kravchuk - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 03-23-2013, 03:08 PM   #1
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,086
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Russia F4 [25 March/Novokuznetsk/Hard] Winner: Konstantin Kravchuk

Location: Novokuznetsk
Type: $15K+H
Surface: Hard (Indoor)


ENTRY LIST

Main Draw


1 Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) 257 1
2 Jules MARIE (FRA) 289 2
3 Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) 333 1
4 Michal KONECNY (CZE) 388 1
5 Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) 453 1
6 Alexander KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) 507 1
7 Valery RUDNEV (RUS) 533 1
8 Siarhei BETAU (BLR) 551 1
9 Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) 579 1
10 Mikhail BIRYUKOV (RUS) 614 1
11 Richard MUZAEV (RUS) 637 1
12 Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) 642 1
13 Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) 650 1
14 Aslan KARATSEV (RUS) 742 1
15 Mikhail VAKS (RUS) 850 1
16 Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) 932 1
17 Mick LESCURE (FRA) 1017= 2
18 Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) 1117= 1

Qualifying


1 Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS) 1120 1
2 Andrei LEVINE (RUS) 1122= 1
3 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) 1139 1
4 Yahor YATSYK (BLR) 1185 1
5 Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS) 1204= 1
6 Shalva DZHANASHIA (RUS) 1342= 1
7 Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 1361= 1
8 Anton GALKIN (RUS) 1380= 1
9 Dmitri MARFINSKY (RUS) 1468= 1
10 Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) 1496= 1
11 Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) 1532= 1
12 Sergey STRELKOV (RUS) 1781= 1
13 Robert ZIGANSHIN (RUS) 1781= 1
14 Vitaly KOZYUKOV (RUS) 1781= 1
15 Evgeny TIKHONOV (RUS) 1781= 1
16 Mikhail ELGIN (RUS) 24 1
17 Arseniy ZATONENKO (RUS) 58 1
18 Georgy SHASHKANOV (RUS) 64 1
19 Vladimir KOROLEV (RUS) 67 1
20 Sergey KORNEEV (RUS) 80 1
21 Egor SHUTOV (RUS) 88 1
22 Artem SUPRUNOV (RUS) 91 1
23 Aleksandr KRIVCHENKOV (RUS) 93 1
24 Aydyn AKHMETSHIN (RUS) 142 1
25 Denis MARKOV (RUS) 167 1
26 Sergey TETERYUKOV (RUS) 201 1
27 Edvard MEDVEDEV (RUS) 205 1
28 Roman DOBRYNIN (RUS) 213 1
29 Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS) 232 1
30 Mihail KHALDEEV (RUS) 242 1
31 Iskander DAVUTOV (UZB) 58 1
32 Evgeny YAKUTKIN (RUS) 284 1
33 Alexandre DAVID (FRA) 170 1
34 Fedor SHIRIN (RUS) 300 1
35 Ruslan DOBRYNIN (RUS) 1
36 Dmitrii GASKOV (RUS) 1
37 Vyacheslav KHOLMOV (RUS) 1
38 Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) 1
39 Gervis GONZALEZ (VEN) 1
40 Ruslan ZAKHARENKO (RUS) 1
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 03-30-2013 at 12:29 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 03-23-2013, 03:08 PM   #2
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,086
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Russia F4 [25 March/Novokuznetsk/Hard]

QUALIFYING DRAW

Q-First Round
(1)Alexander Igoshin (RUS) bye
Andrey Saveliev (RUS) d. Arseniy Zatonenko (RUS) 6-2 6-3
(2)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) bye
Aleksandr Krivchenkov (RUS) d. Edvard Medvedev (RUS) 6-3 6-0
(3)Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS) d. Dmitry Golyshev (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Mihail Khaldeev (RUS) d. Dmitrii Gaskov (RUS) 6-0 6-0
(4)Sergey Strelkov (RUS) d. Fedor Shirin (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Alexey Eliseev (RUS) d. Ruslan Dobrynin (RUS) 6-0 6-0
(5)Anton Galkin (RUS) d. Denis Markov (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Vladimir Korolev (RUS) d. Ruslan Zakharenko (RUS) 6-0 4-6 6-1
(6)Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS) d. Georgy Shashkanov (RUS) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Egor Shutov (RUS) d. (11)Evgeny Tikhonov (RUS) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-4
(7)Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) d. Dmitri Tarkhatchev (RUS) 3-6 6-4 6-3
(9)Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) d. Aydyn Akhmetshin (RUS) 6-2 6-2
(8)Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS) d. Sergey Teteryukov (RUS) 6-3 6-1
(10)Fedor Chervyakov (RUS) d. Vyacheslav Kholmov (RUS) 6-0 6-0

Qualifying Round
(1)Alexander Igoshin (RUS) d. Andrey Saveliev (RUS) 7-6(5) 7-5
(2)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) d. Aleksandr Krivchenkov (RUS) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-3
(3)Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS) d. Mihail Khaldeev (RUS) 6-3 6-2
(4)Sergey Strelkov (RUS) d. Alexey Eliseev (RUS) 6-3 6-1
(5)Anton Galkin (RUS) d. Vladimir Korolev (RUS) 6-3 6-3
(6)Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS) d. Egor Shutov (RUS) 5-7 6-2 6-2
(9)Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) d. (7)Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) 7-5 6-3
(10)Fedor Chervyakov (RUS) d. (8)Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS) 7-6(13) 3-6 6-3
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 03-25-2013 at 07:19 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-23-2013, 03:09 PM   #3
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,086
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Russia F4 [25 March/Novokuznetsk/Hard]

DOUBLES

First Round
(1)Mikhail Elgin (RUS)/Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) d. Fedor Chervyakov (RUS)/Anton Galkin (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Evgeny Elistratov (RUS)/Mihail Khaldeev (RUS) d. Ilia Shatskiy (RUS)/Mikhail Vaks (RUS) 6-2 7-6(3)
(4)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)/Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) d. Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)/Alexey Vatutin (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Aslan Karatsev (RUS)/Richard Muzaev (RUS) d. Mick Lescure (FRA)/Jules Marie (FRA) 7-5 6-1
Siarhei Betau (BLR)/Mikhail Biryukov (RUS) d. Denis Markov (RUS)/Artem Suprunov (RUS) 7-6(6) 6-3
(3)Michal Konecny (CZE)/Andrey Kumantsov (RUS) d. Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS)/Andrey Saveliev (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-4
Alexander Igoshin (RUS)/Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) d. Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS)/Sergey Strelkov (RUS) 4-6 7-6(4) (10-5)
(2)Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)/Andrei Levine (RUS) d. Paul Brown (GBR)/Robert Ziganshin (RUS) 6-0 6-4

Quarterfinals
(1)Mikhail Elgin (RUS)/Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) d. Evgeny Elistratov (RUS)/Mihail Khaldeev (RUS) 6-1 6-1
(4)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)/Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) d. Aslan Karatsev (RUS)/Richard Muzaev (RUS) 6-3 4-6 (10-7)
Siarhei Betau (BLR)/Mikhail Biryukov (RUS) d. (3)Michal Konecny (CZE)/Andrey Kumantsov (RUS) w/o
(2)Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)/Andrei Levine (RUS) d. Alexander Igoshin (RUS)/Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) 6-4 7-6(2)

Semifinals
(1)Mikhail Elgin (RUS)/Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) d. (4)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)/Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) 6-1 7-6(1)
Siarhei Betau (BLR)/Mikhail Biryukov (RUS) d. (2)Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)/Andrei Levine (RUS) 3-6 7-6(3) (10-8)

Finals
Siarhei Betau (BLR)/Mikhail Biryukov (RUS) d. (1)Mikhail Elgin (RUS)/Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) 6-1 7-6(3)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 03-31-2013 at 07:38 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-23-2013, 03:10 PM   #4
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,086
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Russia F4 [25 March/Novokuznetsk/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. Ilia Shatskiy (RUS) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Mikhail Elgin (RUS) d. Richard Muzaev (RUS) 6-1 6-2
(q)Anton Galkin (RUS) d. (q)Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) 7-6(3) 6-4
(8)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) d. (q)Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS) 4-6 6-4 6-4
(3)Andrey Kumantsov (RUS) d. (q)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) 6-1 6-3
(q)Fedor Chervyakov (RUS) d. Mikhail Fufygin (RUS) 6-3 4-6 6-4
(q)Sergey Strelkov (RUS) d. Andrei Levine (RUS) 6-4 3-6 6-3
(5)Alexey Vatutin (RUS) d. (WC)Artem Suprunov (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) d. (LL)Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-3
(q)Alexander Igoshin (RUS) d. (q)Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS) 6-1 3-0 ret.
(WC)Evgeny Elistratov (RUS) d. Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) 2-1 ret.
Aslan Karatsev (RUS) d. (4)Michal Konecny (CZE) 6-4 6-2
(6)Siarhei Betau (BLR) d. (WC)Robert Ziganshin (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) d. Mikhail Biryukov (RUS) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-3
Mick Lescure (FRA) d. Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Mikhail Vaks (RUS) d. (2)Jules Marie (FRA) 3-6 6-4 6-4

Second Round
(1)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. (WC)Mikhail Elgin (RUS) 6-3 6-7(8) 6-2
(8)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) d. (q)Anton Galkin (RUS) 6-2 6-2
(3)Andrey Kumantsov (RUS) d. (q)Fedor Chervyakov (RUS) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-4
(5)Alexey Vatutin (RUS) d. (q)Sergey Strelkov (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) d. (q)Alexander Igoshin (RUS) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Aslan Karatsev (RUS) d. (WC)Evgeny Elistratov (RUS) 6-3 6-2
(6)Siarhei Betau (BLR) d. Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Mikhail Vaks (RUS) d. Mick Lescure (FRA) 6-3 7-6(6)

Quarterfinals
(1)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. (8)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) 6-4 6-2
(5)Alexey Vatutin (RUS) d. (3)Andrey Kumantsov (RUS) 1-6 6-3 7-5
Aslan Karatsev (RUS) d. Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) 3-6 6-2 6-2
(6)Siarhei Betau (BLR) d. Mikhail Vaks (RUS) 6-3 6-1

Semifinals
(1)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. (5)Alexey Vatutin (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-2
(6)Siarhei Betau (BLR) d. Aslan Karatsev (RUS) 4-6 6-3 7-6(4)

Finals
(1)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. (6)Siarhei Betau (BLR) 6-4 6-1
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 03-30-2013 at 03:24 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-23-2013, 07:52 PM   #5
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,086
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Russia F4 [25 March/Novokuznetsk/Hard]

QUALY DRAW

Q-First Round
(1)Alexander Igoshin (RUS) bye
Andrey Saveliev (RUS) vs Arseniy Zatonenko (RUS)
(2)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) bye
Edvard Medvedev (RUS) vs Aleksandr Krivchenkov (RUS)
(3)Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS) vs Dmitry Golyshev (RUS)
Dmitrii Gaskov (RUS) vs Mihail Khaldeev (RUS)
(4)Sergey Strelkov (RUS) vs Fedor Shirin (RUS)
Ruslan Dobrynin (RUS) vs Alexey Eliseev (RUS)
(5)Anton Galkin (RUS) vs Denis Markov (RUS)
Ruslan Zakharenko (RUS) vs Vladimir Korolev (RUS)
(6)Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS) vs Georgy Shashkanov (RUS)
Egor Shutov (RUS) vs (11)Evgeny Tikhonov (RUS)
(7)Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) vs Dmitri Tarkhatchev (RUS)
Aydyn Akhmetshin (RUS) vs (9)Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS)
(8)Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS) vs Sergey Teteryukov (RUS)
Vyacheslav Kholmov (RUS) vs (10)Fedor Chervyakov (RUS)
http://www.stevegtennis.com/2013-fut...ing-russia-f4/

GL alex igoshin!!
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-24-2013, 10:23 PM   #6
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,086
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Russia F4 [25 March/Novokuznetsk/Hard]

QUALY

Q-First Round
(1)Alexander Igoshin (RUS) bye
Andrey Saveliev (RUS) d. Arseniy Zatonenko (RUS) 6-2 6-3
(2)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) bye
Aleksandr Krivchenkov (RUS) d. Edvard Medvedev (RUS) 6-3 6-0
(3)Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS) d. Dmitry Golyshev (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Mihail Khaldeev (RUS) d. Dmitrii Gaskov (RUS) 6-0 6-0
(4)Sergey Strelkov (RUS) d. Fedor Shirin (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Alexey Eliseev (RUS) d. Ruslan Dobrynin (RUS) 6-0 6-0
(5)Anton Galkin (RUS) d. Denis Markov (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Vladimir Korolev (RUS) d. Ruslan Zakharenko (RUS) 6-0 4-6 6-1
(6)Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS) d. Georgy Shashkanov (RUS) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Egor Shutov (RUS) d. (11)Evgeny Tikhonov (RUS) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-4
(7)Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) d. Dmitri Tarkhatchev (RUS) 3-6 6-4 6-3
(9)Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) d. Aydyn Akhmetshin (RUS) 6-2 6-2
(8)Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS) d. Sergey Teteryukov (RUS) 6-3 6-1
(10)Fedor Chervyakov (RUS) d. Vyacheslav Kholmov (RUS) 6-0 6-0

Qualifying Round
(1)Alexander Igoshin (RUS) vs Andrey Saveliev (RUS)
(2)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) vs Aleksandr Krivchenkov (RUS)
(3)Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS) vs Mihail Khaldeev (RUS)
(4)Sergey Strelkov (RUS) vs Alexey Eliseev (RUS)
(5)Anton Galkin (RUS) vs Vladimir Korolev (RUS)
(6)Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS) vs Egor Shutov (RUS)
(7)Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) vs (9)Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS)
(8)Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS) vs (10)Fedor Chervyakov (RUS)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-25-2013, 07:18 PM   #7
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,086
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Russia F4 [25 March/Novokuznetsk/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) vs Ilia Shatskiy (RUS)
(WC)Mikhail Elgin (RUS) vs Richard Muzaev (RUS)
(q)Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) vs (q)Anton Galkin (RUS)
(q)Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS) vs (8)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
(3)Andrey Kumantsov (RUS) vs (q)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR)
Mikhail Fufygin (RUS) vs (q)Fedor Chervyakov (RUS)
Andrei Levine (RUS) vs (q)Sergey Strelkov (RUS)
(WC)Artem Suprunov (RUS) vs (5)Alexey Vatutin (RUS)
(7)Valery Rudnev (RUS) vs Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
(q)Alexander Igoshin (RUS) vs (q)Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS)
Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) vs (WC)Evgeny Elistratov (RUS)
Aslan Karatsev (RUS) vs (4)Michal Konecny (CZE)
(6)Siarhei Betau (BLR) vs (WC)Robert Ziganshin (RUS)
Mikhail Biryukov (RUS) vs Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) vs Mick Lescure (FRA)
Mikhail Vaks (RUS) vs (2)Jules Marie (FRA)

GL jules marie
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-25-2013, 07:19 PM   #8
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,086
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Russia F4 [25 March/Novokuznetsk/Hard]

QUALY

Qualifying Round
(1)Alexander Igoshin (RUS) d. Andrey Saveliev (RUS) 7-6(5) 7-5
(2)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) d. Aleksandr Krivchenkov (RUS) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-3
(3)Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS) d. Mihail Khaldeev (RUS) 6-3 6-2
(4)Sergey Strelkov (RUS) d. Alexey Eliseev (RUS) 6-3 6-1
(5)Anton Galkin (RUS) d. Vladimir Korolev (RUS) 6-3 6-3
(6)Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS) d. Egor Shutov (RUS) 5-7 6-2 6-2
(9)Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) d. (7)Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) 7-5 6-3
(10)Fedor Chervyakov (RUS) d. (8)Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS) 7-6(13) 3-6 6-3

igoshin
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-26-2013, 12:46 PM   #9
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,086
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Russia F4 [25 March/Novokuznetsk/Hard]

kravchuk 62 62
lescure 62 64
vaks def. jules marie 36 64 64
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-26-2013, 09:13 PM   #10
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,086
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Russia F4 [25 March/Novokuznetsk/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. Ilia Shatskiy (RUS) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Mikhail Elgin (RUS) d. Richard Muzaev (RUS) 6-1 6-2
(q)Anton Galkin (RUS) d. (q)Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) 7-6(3) 6-4
(8)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) d. (q)Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS) 4-6 6-4 6-4
(3)Andrey Kumantsov (RUS) d. (q)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) 6-1 6-3
(q)Fedor Chervyakov (RUS) d. Mikhail Fufygin (RUS) 6-3 4-6 6-4
(q)Sergey Strelkov (RUS) d. Andrei Levine (RUS) 6-4 3-6 6-3
(5)Alexey Vatutin (RUS) d. (WC)Artem Suprunov (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) d. (LL)Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-3
(q)Alexander Igoshin (RUS) d. (q)Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS) 6-1 3-0 ret.
(WC)Evgeny Elistratov (RUS) d. Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) 2-1 ret.
Aslan Karatsev (RUS) d. (4)Michal Konecny (CZE) 6-4 6-2
(6)Siarhei Betau (BLR) d. (WC)Robert Ziganshin (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) d. Mikhail Biryukov (RUS) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-3
Mick Lescure (FRA) d. Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Mikhail Vaks (RUS) d. (2)Jules Marie (FRA) 3-6 6-4 6-4

Second Round
(1)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) vs (WC)Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
(q)Anton Galkin (RUS) vs (8)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
(3)Andrey Kumantsov (RUS) vs (q)Fedor Chervyakov (RUS)
(q)Sergey Strelkov (RUS) vs (5)Alexey Vatutin (RUS)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) vs (q)Alexander Igoshin (RUS)
(WC)Evgeny Elistratov (RUS) vs Aslan Karatsev (RUS)
(6)Siarhei Betau (BLR) vs Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)
Mick Lescure (FRA) vs Mikhail Vaks (RUS)

igoshin
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-27-2013, 11:10 AM   #11
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,086
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Russia F4 [25 March/Novokuznetsk/Hard]

kumantsov 67 63 64
karatsev 63 62
kravchuk 63 67 62
kudryatsev 62 62
vaks 63 76
vatutin 62 61
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-27-2013, 11:06 PM   #12
country flag Moder
Registered User
 
Moder's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 547
Moder has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Russia F4 [25 March/Novokuznetsk/Hard]

MD Source
http://www.stevegtennis.com/2013-futures-russia-f4/


Second Round
(1)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. (WC)Mikhail Elgin (RUS) 6-3 6-7(8) 6-2
(8)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) d. (q)Anton Galkin (RUS) 6-2 6-2
(3)Andrey Kumantsov (RUS) d. (q)Fedor Chervyakov (RUS) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-4
(5)Alexey Vatutin (RUS) d. (q)Sergey Strelkov (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) d. (q)Alexander Igoshin (RUS) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Aslan Karatsev (RUS) d. (WC)Evgeny Elistratov (RUS) 6-3 6-2
(6)Siarhei Betau (BLR) d. Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Mikhail Vaks (RUS) d. Mick Lescure (FRA) 6-3 7-6(6)
Moder is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-28-2013, 10:34 AM   #13
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,086
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Russia F4 [25 March/Novokuznetsk/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Second Round
(1)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. (WC)Mikhail Elgin (RUS) 6-3 6-7(8) 6-2
(8)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) d. (q)Anton Galkin (RUS) 6-2 6-2
(3)Andrey Kumantsov (RUS) d. (q)Fedor Chervyakov (RUS) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-4
(5)Alexey Vatutin (RUS) d. (q)Sergey Strelkov (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) d. (q)Alexander Igoshin (RUS) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Aslan Karatsev (RUS) d. (WC)Evgeny Elistratov (RUS) 6-3 6-2
(6)Siarhei Betau (BLR) d. Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Mikhail Vaks (RUS) d. Mick Lescure (FRA) 6-3 7-6(6)

Quarterfinals
(1)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) vs (8)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
(3)Andrey Kumantsov (RUS) vs (5)Alexey Vatutin (RUS)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) vs Aslan Karatsev (RUS)
(6)Siarhei Betau (BLR) vs Mikhail Vaks (RUS)

nooo igoshin great wasted chance...
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-28-2013, 10:44 AM   #14
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,086
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Russia F4 [25 March/Novokuznetsk/Hard]

kravchuk def. kudryatsev 64 62
betau def. vaks 63 61
vatutin def. kumantsov 16 63 75
karatsev def. vasilevski 36 62 62

we have the semifinals line-up already!!
kravchuk vs vatutin
and betau vs karatsev
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-28-2013, 11:51 PM   #15
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,086
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Russia F4 [25 March/Novokuznetsk/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinals
(1)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. (8)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) 6-4 6-2
(5)Alexey Vatutin (RUS) d. (3)Andrey Kumantsov (RUS) 1-6 6-3 7-5
Aslan Karatsev (RUS) d. Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) 3-6 6-2 6-2
(6)Siarhei Betau (BLR) d. Mikhail Vaks (RUS) 6-3 6-1

Semifinals
(1)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) vs (5)Alexey Vatutin (RUS)
Aslan Karatsev (RUS) vs (6)Siarhei Betau (BLR)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios