Croatia F6 [25March/Vrsar/Clay] Winner: Dominic Thiem - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 03-23-2013, 02:53 PM   #1
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 43,892
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Croatia F6 [25March/Vrsar/Clay] Winner: Dominic Thiem

Location: Vrsar
Type: $10K
Surface: Clay (Outdoor)


ENTRY LIST

Main Draw


1 Pedro SOUSA (POR) 231 1
2 Attila BALAZS (HUN) 256 1
3 Steven DIEZ (CAN) 261 1
4 Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) 283 1
5 Gerald MELZER (AUT) 297 1
6 Dominic THIEM (AUT) 305 1
7 Miloslav MECIR (SVK) 366 1
8 Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) 424 1
9 Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) 425 1
10 Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) 427 1
11 Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) 459 1
12 Marc RATH (AUT) 475 1
13 Alexander LAZOV (BUL) 487 1
14 Marc SIEBER (GER) 508 1
15 Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) 511 1
16 Nikola CACIC (SRB) 520 1
17 Nikolaus MOSER (AUT) 531 4
18 Laslo DJERE (SRB) 915 1 JE

Qualifying


1 Mate DELIC (CRO) 532 1
2 Facundo MENA (ARG) 547 1
3 Duje KEKEZ (CRO) 592 1
4 Nicolas KICKER (ARG) 640 1
5 Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) 651 1
6 Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) 655 1
7 Josko TOPIC (CRO) 656 1
8 Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) 664 1
9 Ivo MIJIC (GER) 678 1
10 Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) 717 1
11 Patrick OFNER (AUT) 748 1
12 Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB) 753 1
13 Christian MAGG (AUT) 782 1
14 Felipe RIOS (CHI) 789 1
15 Martins PODZUS (LAT) 921 1
16 Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA) 1029 1
17 Omar GIACALONE (ITA) 1034 2
18 Lucas ZWEILI (SUI) 1074= 1
19 Dominik SUC (CZE) 1156 1
20 Luka ZANINOVIC (CRO) 1187= 1
21 Alexandru Catalin MARASIN (ROU) 1237= 1
22 Saso BENDE (SLO) 1321= 1
23 Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) 1330= 1
24 Borut PUC (CRO) 1342= 1
25 Thomas STATZBERGER (AUT) 1357= 1
26 Robert RUMLER (CZE) 1361= 1
27 Matej SABANOV (CRO) 1368= 1
28 Loic PERRET (SUI) 1374= 1
29 Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO) 1392= 1
30 Matej SVJETLICIC (CRO) 1402= 1
31 Lukas MARSOUN (CZE) 1431= 1
32 Sergiu ROGOVEANU (ROU) 1439= 1
33 Fede VALSANGIACOMO (SUI) 1468= 1
34 Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) 1468= 1
35 Ivan KOSEC (SVK) 1468= 1
36 Simon NAVARRO (CHI) 1496= 1
37 Tobias LEIPOLD (GER) 1571= 1
38 Leonardo BALDI (ITA) 1571= 1
39 Ioan FARCAS (ROU) 1571= 1
40 Leonardo REAMI DA CUNHA (BRA) 1672= 1
41 Aleksandre KONDULUKOV (RUS) 1672= 1
42 Ivan SABANOV (CRO) 1672= 1
43 Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) 1844= 1
44 Miha MLAKAR (SLO) 1844= 1
45 Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) 1950= 1
46 Manuel BARROS (ARG) 1950= 1
47 Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR) 1950= 1
48 Jan POSKOCIL (AUT) 30 2
49 Federico OTTOLINI (ITA) 119 1
50 Zvonimir BABIC (CRO) 27 1
51 Jan SIMON (SVK) 21 2
52 Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) 139 1
53 Federico MACCARI (ITA) 140 1
54 Thomas HAEUSLER (AUT) 41 1
55 Stefan RETTL (AUT) 48 1
56 Besir DURGUTI (MKD) 2 1
57 Marcel RUZIC (CRO) 39 1
58 Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) 59 1
59 Vasil SHANDAROV (BUL) 19 1
60 Gordan BRKIC (CRO) 47 1
61 Alexander PICHLER (AUT) 60 1
62 Bernd KOSSLER (AUT) 67 1
63 Darko JANDRIC (SRB) 36 1
64 Blaz BIZJAK (SLO) 20 1
65 Tilen ZITNIK (SLO) 21 1
66 Neculai-Teodor AGAVRILOAE (ROU) 68 1
67 Antun VIDAK (CRO) 53 1
68 Lucas REAMI DA CUNHA (BRA) 119 1
69 Killian DAVANZO (SUI) 96 1
70 Dominik GLAVINA (CRO) 55 1
71 Maximilian KOLLERITSCH (GER) 261 1
72 Karlo SKVORC (CRO) 56 1
73 Tim ZIBRAT (SLO) 32 1
74 Jan PEHNEC (CRO) 58 1
75 Bogdan CIOCOV (ROU) 94 1
76 Daniele SPINNATO (ITA) 225 1
77 Tomislav PODVINSKI (CRO) 59 1
78 Luka ZARAK (CRO) 60 1
79 Urs THURAU (GER) 180 2
80 Radoslav NOVODOMEC (SVK) 26 1
81 Borna NOVAK (CRO) 73 1
82 Bruno BABIC (CRO) 75 1
83 Ivan DIVKOVIC (CRO) 78 1
84 Lorenzo DI MARO (ITA) 244 1
85 Aljaz RADINSKI (SLO) 75 1
86 Mladen MITAK (CRO) 83 1
87 Ambros MORBITZER (AUT) 74 1
88 Dino SUDAC (CRO) 94 1
89 Edi STEFICAR (CRO) 98 1
90 Phillippe Frederic Martin PALES (SVK) 59 1
91 Kevin BORGES PEREIRA (BRA) 141 1
92 Vitor Fernandes ALBANESE (BRA) 184 1
93 Marin MISE (CRO) 118 1
94 Adam KULICH (SVK) 179 1
95 Nikolay DRAGANOV (BUL) 22 1
96 Marco DI MARO (ITA) 280 1
97 Benjamin STRUNK (GER) 389 1
98 Maxime GUICHOUD (SUI) 239 1
99 Dino HADZALIC (CRO) 167 1
100 Marco ROSSI (ITA) 293 1
101 Alexey KONDULUKOV (RUS) 267 1
102 Igor WISNIEWSKI (POL) 163 1
103 Nikolay VVEDENSKIY (RUS) 405 1
104 Janis PODZUS (LAT) 12 1
105 Simone CREMONA (ITA) 326 1
106 Kay BARTMANN (GER) 411 1
107 Jan DERNIC (SLO) 109 1
108 Davide POGGI (ITA) 351 1
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 04-01-2013 at 12:59 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 03-23-2013, 02:53 PM   #2
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 43,892
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F6 [25March/Vrsar/Clay]

QUALIFYING DRAW

Q-First Round
(1)Facundo Mena (ARG) bye
Maximilian Kolleritsch (GER) d. Marko Lazic (SLO) 6-4 6-1
Radoslav Novodomec (SVK) d. Jan Pehnec (CRO) 6-3 6-3
Tomislav Podvinski (CRO) bye
Jan Simon (SVK) d. (WC)Tilen Zitnik (SLO) 6-4 6-1
Tim Zibrat (SLO) d. Marin Mise (CRO) 6-2 6-3
(WC)Aleksandre Kondulukov (RUS) d. Sergiu Rogoveanu (ROU) 6-4 6-1
(13)Omar Giacalone (ITA) bye
(2)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) bye
Yuriy Kryvoy (UKR) d. Federico Maccari (ITA) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Alexey Kondulukov (RUS) d. Goran Markovic (SRB) 6-2 6-3
Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI) d. Teodor Nicolae Marin (ROU) 6-3 1-6 6-4
Matej Sabanov (CRO) d. Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP) d. Lucas Reami Da Cunha (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Manuel Barros (ARG) d. Valentin Horvat (SLO) 6-2 6-1
(16)Luka Zaninovic (CRO) bye
(3)Hugo Dellien (BOL) bye
Ivan Sabanov (CRO) d. Luka Zarak (CRO) 6-0 6-0
Vitor Fernandes Albanese (BRA) d. Bogdan Ciocov (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Tobias Leipold (GER) d. Jacob Nicolussi (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Aljaz Radinski (SLO) d. Leonardo Reami Da Cunha (BRA) 6-0 7-5
Thomas Haeusler (AUT) d. Jan Dernic (SLO) 6-1 6-0
Ivan Divkovic (CRO) d. Marko Becht (CRO) 6-7(7) 6-4 7-6(2)
(12)Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA) bye
(4)Ivo Mijic (GER) bye
Filippo Ghidetti (ITA) d. Maxime Guichoud (SUI) 6-3 6-2
Leonardo Baldi (ITA) d. Dino Hadzalic (CRO) 6-4 6-2
Nenad Vladusic (SRB) bye
Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU) d. Bruno Babic (CRO) 6-3 6-4
Ioan Farcas (ROU) d. Nicolas Mayr (GER) 6-2 6-1
Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU) d. Robert Rumler (CZE) 2-6 7-5 6-4
(15)Dominik Suc (CZE) bye
(5)Nicolas Kicker (ARG) bye
Saso Bende (SLO) d. Taher Daifallah (AUT) 6-0 6-0
Stefan Rettl (AUT) d. Loic Perret (SUI) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Pietro Licciardi (ITA) d. Federico Ottolini (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Filipp Kekercheni (UKR) d. Simon Navarro (CHI) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Dominik Glavina (CRO) d. Karlo Skvorc (CRO) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Lukas Marsoun (CZE) d. Ivan Kosec (SVK) 6-3 6-4
(14)Lucas Zweili (SUI) bye
(6)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) bye
Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU) d. Edi Steficar (CRO) 6-0 6-2
Besir Durguti (MKD) d. Bernd Kossler (AUT) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-0
(WC)Nikolay Vvedenskiy (RUS) bye
Gordan Brkic (CRO) d. Ante Marincic (CRO) 2-6 7-6(3) 6-3
(WC)Luis Erlenbusch (GER) d. Borna Novak (CRO) 6-3 6-1
Thomas Statzberger (AUT) d. Dragos Iarmil Torge (ROU) 6-1 6-1
(9)Felipe Rios (CHI) bye
(7)Patrick Ofner (AUT) bye
Fede Valsangiacomo (SUI) d. Adam Kulich (SVK) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Daniele Spinnato (ITA) d. Nikolay Draganov (BUL) 6-2 6-0
Marco Rossi (ITA) d. Florian Kraenzler (GER) 7-5 6-1
Janis Podzus (LAT) d. Vasil Shandarov (BUL) 6-2 6-0
Ambros Morbitzer (AUT) d. Benjamin Strunk (GER) 6-0 6-1
Lorenz Fink (AUT) d. Sascha Bilek (GER) 6-3 6-2
(11)Pere Riba (ESP) bye
(8)Sasa Stojisavljevic (SRB) bye
Blaz Bizjak (SLO) d. Miha Mlakar (SLO) 7-6(5) 6-4
Urs Thurau (GER) d. Alexander Pichler (AUT) 6-2 6-3
Andrea Rossi (ITA) d. Dino Sudac (CRO) 6-0 6-0
Antun Vidak (CRO) d. Killian Davanzo (SUI) 6-2 6-1
Darko Jandric (SRB) d. Cristian-Mihai Draghici (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Marko Tesanovic (GER) d. Kevin Borges Pereira (BRA) 6-0 6-0
(10)Martins Podzus (LAT) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Facundo Mena (ARG) d. Maximilian Kolleritsch (GER) 6-2 6-2
Tomislav Podvinski (CRO) d. Radoslav Novodomec (SVK) 6-1 7-5
Jan Simon (SVK) d. Tim Zibrat (SLO) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-3
(13)Omar Giacalone (ITA) d. (WC)Aleksandre Kondulukov (RUS) 6-0 1-6 6-4
(2)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) d. Yuriy Kryvoy (UKR) 6-1 6-2
Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI) d. Alexey Kondulukov (RUS) 6-1 4-6 6-2
Matej Sabanov (CRO) d. Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP) 7-5 6-3
(16)Luka Zaninovic (CRO) d. Manuel Barros (ARG) 6-1 6-1
(3)Hugo Dellien (BOL) d. Ivan Sabanov (CRO) 6-3 3-6 7-6(3)
Tobias Leipold (GER) d. Vitor Fernandes Albanese (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Aljaz Radinski (SLO) d. Thomas Haeusler (AUT) 6-1 7-6(5)
(12)Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA) d. Ivan Divkovic (CRO) 6-2 6-1
(4)Ivo Mijic (GER) d. Filippo Ghidetti (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Leonardo Baldi (ITA) d. Nenad Vladusic (SRB) 6-4 6-3
Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU) d. Ioan Farcas (ROU) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-1
(15)Dominik Suc (CZE) d. Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU) w/o
Saso Bende (SLO) d. (5)Nicolas Kicker (ARG) 6-3 7-6(4)
Pietro Licciardi (ITA) d. Stefan Rettl (AUT) 7-6(3) 6-0
Filipp Kekercheni (UKR) d. Dominik Glavina (CRO) w/o
Lukas Marsoun (CZE) d. (14)Lucas Zweili (SUI) 6-2 6-0
(6)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU) 6-2 6-0
Besir Durguti (MKD) d. (WC)Nikolay Vvedenskiy (RUS) 7-5 6-3
Gordan Brkic (CRO) d. (WC)Luis Erlenbusch (GER) 6-2 6-1
(9)Felipe Rios (CHI) d. Thomas Statzberger (AUT) 6-4 6-1
(7)Patrick Ofner (AUT) d. Fede Valsangiacomo (SUI) w/o
Daniele Spinnato (ITA) d. Marco Rossi (ITA) w/o
Janis Podzus (LAT) d. Ambros Morbitzer (AUT) w/o
(11)Pere Riba (ESP) d. Lorenz Fink (AUT) 6-0 6-0
(8)Sasa Stojisavljevic (SRB) d. Blaz Bizjak (SLO) 4-6 7-5 6-4
Urs Thurau (GER) d. Andrea Rossi (ITA) 5-2 ret.
Antun Vidak (CRO) d. Darko Jandric (SRB) 6-1 6-2
(10)Martins Podzus (LAT) d. Marko Tesanovic (GER) 6-2 6-2

Q-Third Round
(1)Facundo Mena (ARG) d. Tomislav Podvinski (CRO) 7-5 7-5
(13)Omar Giacalone (ITA) d. Jan Simon (SVK) 5-2 def.
(2)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) d. Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI) 6-4 2-6 6-1
Matej Sabanov (CRO) d. (16)Luka Zaninovic (CRO) 4-6 7-6(4) 7-5
(3)Hugo Dellien (BOL) d. Tobias Leipold (GER) w/o
(12)Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA) d. Aljaz Radinski (SLO) 6-4 6-3
(4)Ivo Mijic (GER) d. Leonardo Baldi (ITA) 6-2 6-2
(15)Dominik Suc (CZE) d. Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU) w/o
Saso Bende (SLO) d. Pietro Licciardi (ITA) 6-3 1-6 6-3
Lukas Marsoun (CZE) d. Filipp Kekercheni (UKR) 6-3 6-0
(6)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. Besir Durguti (MKD) 6-2 6-2
(9)Felipe Rios (CHI) d. Gordan Brkic (CRO) 6-2 6-3
(7)Patrick Ofner (AUT) d. Daniele Spinnato (ITA) 7-5 6-0
(11)Pere Riba (ESP) d. Janis Podzus (LAT) 6-1 6-1
(8)Sasa Stojisavljevic (SRB) d. Urs Thurau (GER) w/o
(10)Martins Podzus (LAT) d. Antun Vidak (CRO) 6-3 6-2

Qualifying Round
(13)Omar Giacalone (ITA) d. (1)Facundo Mena (ARG) 6-3 6-0
(2)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) d. Matej Sabanov (CRO) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-2
(12)Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA) d. (3)Hugo Dellien (BOL) 6-5 ret.
(15)Dominik Suc (CZE) d. (4)Ivo Mijic (GER) 5-7 7-5 6-2
Lukas Marsoun (CZE) d. Saso Bende (SLO) 6-0 6-1
(9)Felipe Rios (CHI) d. (6)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) 6-2 6-0
(11)Pere Riba (ESP) d. (7)Patrick Ofner (AUT) 6-3 6-0
(10)Martins Podzus (LAT) d. (8)Sasa Stojisavljevic (SRB) 6-1 6-3
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 03-28-2013 at 10:32 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-23-2013, 02:54 PM   #3
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 43,892
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F6 [25March/Vrsar/Clay]

DOUBLES

First Round
Lukas Marsoun (CZE)/Dominik Suc (CZE) d. (1)Nikola Cacic (SRB)/Miljan Zekic (SRB) 6-3 2-6 (10-8)
Borut Puc (CRO)/Josko Topic (CRO) d. Marko Becht (CRO)/Albert Loncaric (CRO) 6-4 6-4
(4)Maxim Dubarenco (MDA)/Mislav Hizak (CRO) d. Aleksandre Kondulukov (RUS)/Alexey Kondulukov (RUS) 6-4 6-0
Ivan Sabanov (CRO)/Matej Sabanov (CRO) d. Zvonimir Babic (CRO)/Mladen Mitak (CRO) 7-6(4) 6-1
Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)/Antun Vidak (CRO) d. Manuel Barros (ARG)/Simon Navarro (CHI) 7-5 6-0
(3)Tomislav Brkic (BIH)/Mate Delic (CRO) d. Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)/Alexander Lazov (BUL) 7-5 3-6 (10-6)
Marko Lazic (SLO)/Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP) d. Nicolas Kicker (ARG)/Facundo Mena (ARG) 6-1 6-3
(2)Nikolaus Moser (AUT)/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) d. Hugo Dellien (BOL)/Felipe Rios (CHI) 6-1 6-1

Quarterfinals
Lukas Marsoun (CZE)/Dominik Suc (CZE) d. Borut Puc (CRO)/Josko Topic (CRO) 6-1 6-4
(4)Maxim Dubarenco (MDA)/Mislav Hizak (CRO) d. Ivan Sabanov (CRO)/Matej Sabanov (CRO) 6-2 6-4
(3)Tomislav Brkic (BIH)/Mate Delic (CRO) d. Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)/Antun Vidak (CRO) w/o
Marko Lazic (SLO)/Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP) d. (2)Nikolaus Moser (AUT)/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) w/o

Semifinals
Lukas Marsoun (CZE)/Dominik Suc (CZE) d. (4)Maxim Dubarenco (MDA)/Mislav Hizak (CRO) 6-2 6-1
(3)Tomislav Brkic (BIH)/Mate Delic (CRO) d. Marko Lazic (SLO)/Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP) 6-3 7-5

Finals
(3)Tomislav Brkic (BIH)/Mate Delic (CRO) d. Lukas Marsoun (CZE)/Dominik Suc (CZE) 2-6 7-6(3) (10-8)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 03-31-2013 at 07:31 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-23-2013, 02:55 PM   #4
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 43,892
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F6 [25March/Vrsar/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(q)Felipe Rios (CHI) d. (1)Pedro Sousa (POR) 1-3 ret.
(WC)Borut Puc (CRO) d. (q)Dominik Suc (CZE) 6-1 5-7 6-3
Nikolaus Moser (AUT) d. (WC)Mladen Mitak (CRO) 6-2 6-1
(6)Dominic Thiem (AUT) d. (WC)Matej Svjetlicic (CRO) 6-1 6-0
(q)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) d. (3)Steven Diez (CAN) 6-3 6-4
Maxim Dubarenco (MDA) d. (WC)Zvonimir Babic (CRO) 6-3 6-0
(q)Martins Podzus (LAT) d. (q)Omar Giacalone (ITA) 7-5 6-1
Marc Rath (AUT) d. (8)Tomislav Brkic (BIH) 6-3 6-7(1) 6-3
(5)Gerald Melzer (AUT) d. (SE)Josko Topic (CRO) 6-4 6-3
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. Nikola Cacic (SRB) 6-3 6-3
Miljan Zekic (SRB) d. (q)Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA) 3-6 6-2 6-0
(4)Henri Laaksonen (SUI) d. Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) 6-1 7-6(4)
(q)Pere Riba (ESP) d. (7)Miloslav Mecir (SVK) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-2
Alexander Lazov (BUL) d. (JE)Laslo Djere (SRB) 6-1 2-6 6-4
Marc Sieber (GER) d. (q)Lukas Marsoun (CZE) 6-4 6-2
Mate Delic (CRO) d. (2)Attila Balazs (HUN) 7-6(4) 6-2

Second Round
(WC)Borut Puc (CRO) d. (q)Felipe Rios (CHI) 6-4 7-6(4)
(6)Dominic Thiem (AUT) d. Nikolaus Moser (AUT) 6-3 6-3
(q)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) d. Maxim Dubarenco (MDA) 6-4 7-5
(q)Martins Podzus (LAT) d. Marc Rath (AUT) 6-4 6-4
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. (5)Gerald Melzer (AUT) 6-2 7-5
(4)Henri Laaksonen (SUI) d. Miljan Zekic (SRB) 1-6 6-1 6-1
(q)Pere Riba (ESP) d. Alexander Lazov (BUL) 6-1 6-2
Mate Delic (CRO) d. Marc Sieber (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-3

Quarterfinals
(6)Dominic Thiem (AUT) d. (WC)Borut Puc (CRO) 6-0 7-6(4)
(q)Martins Podzus (LAT) d. (q)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) 7-6(4) 1-6 6-4
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. (4)Henri Laaksonen (SUI) 4-6 6-4 6-4
(q)Pere Riba (ESP) d. Mate Delic (CRO) 6-1 6-2

Semifinals
(6)Dominic Thiem (AUT) d. (q)Martins Podzus (LAT) 6-4 6-4
(q)Pere Riba (ESP) d. Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) 6-1 6-0

Finals
(6)Dominic Thiem (AUT) d. (q)Pere Riba (ESP) 2-6 6-3 3-1 ret.
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 04-02-2013 at 11:39 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-23-2013, 03:36 PM   #5
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 43,892
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F6 [25March/Vrsar/Clay]

QUALY DRAW

Q-First Round
(1)Facundo Mena (ARG) bye
Maximilian Kolleritsch (GER) vs Marko Lazic (SLO)
Radoslav Novodomec (SVK) vs Jan Pehnec (CRO)
Tomislav Podvinski (CRO) bye
Jan Simon (SVK) vs (WC)Tilen Zitnik (SLO)
Marin Mise (CRO) vs Tim Zibrat (SLO)
Sergiu Rogoveanu (ROU) vs (WC)Aleksandre Kondulukov (RUS)
(13)Omar Giacalone (ITA) bye
(2)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) bye
Federico Maccari (ITA) vs Yuriy Kryvoy (UKR)
Goran Markovic (SRB) vs Alexey Kondulukov (RUS)
Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI) vs Teodor Nicolae Marin (ROU)
Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO) vs Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Lucas Reami Da Cunha (BRA) vs Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)
Manuel Barros (ARG) vs Valentin Horvat (SLO)
(16)Luka Zaninovic (CRO) bye
(3)Hugo Dellien (BOL) bye
Luka Zarak (CRO) vs Ivan Sabanov (CRO)
Vitor Fernandes Albanese (BRA) vs Bogdan Ciocov (ROU)
Tobias Leipold (GER) vs Jacob Nicolussi (ITA)
Aljaz Radinski (SLO) vs Leonardo Reami Da Cunha (BRA)
Thomas Haeusler (AUT) vs Jan Dernic (SLO)
Ivan Divkovic (CRO) vs Marko Becht (CRO)
(12)Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA) bye
(4)Ivo Mijic (GER) bye
Maxime Guichoud (SUI) vs Filippo Ghidetti (ITA)
Leonardo Baldi (ITA) vs Dino Hadzalic (CRO)
Nenad Vladusic (SRB) bye
Bruno Babic (CRO) vs Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU)
Nicolas Mayr (GER) vs Ioan Farcas (ROU)
Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU) vs Robert Rumler (CZE)
(15)Dominik Suc (CZE) bye
(5)Nicolas Kicker (ARG) bye
Saso Bende (SLO) vs Taher Daifallah (AUT)
Loic Perret (SUI) vs Stefan Rettl (AUT)
Federico Ottolini (ITA) vs Pietro Licciardi (ITA)
Filipp Kekercheni (UKR) vs Simon Navarro (CHI)
Karlo Skvorc (CRO) vs Dominik Glavina (CRO)
Ivan Kosec (SVK) vs Lukas Marsoun (CZE)
(14)Lucas Zweili (SUI) bye
(6)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) bye
Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU) vs Edi Steficar (CRO)
Besir Durguti (MKD) vs Bernd Kossler (AUT)
(WC)Nikolay Vvedenskiy (RUS) bye
Ante Marincic (CRO) vs Gordan Brkic (CRO)
Borna Novak (CRO) vs (WC)Luis Erlenbusch (GER)
Dragos Iarmil Torge (ROU) vs Thomas Statzberger (AUT)
(9)Felipe Rios (CHI) bye
(7)Patrick Ofner (AUT) bye
Adam Kulich (SVK) vs Fede Valsangiacomo (SUI)
Daniele Spinnato (ITA) vs Nikolay Draganov (BUL)
Marco Rossi (ITA) vs Florian Kraenzler (GER)
Vasil Shandarov (BUL) vs Janis Podzus (LAT)
Benjamin Strunk (GER) vs Ambros Morbitzer (AUT)
Sascha Bilek (GER) vs Lorenz Fink (AUT)
(11)Pere Riba (ESP) bye
(8)Sasa Stojisavljevic (SRB) bye
Blaz Bizjak (SLO) vs Miha Mlakar (SLO)
Alexander Pichler (AUT) vs Urs Thurau (GER)
Dino Sudac (CRO) vs Andrea Rossi (ITA)
Antun Vidak (CRO) vs Killian Davanzo (SUI)
Cristian-Mihai Draghici (ROU) vs Darko Jandric (SRB)
Kevin Borges Pereira (BRA) vs Marko Tesanovic (GER)
(10)Martins Podzus (LAT) bye
http://www.stevegtennis.com/2013-fut...ng-croatia-f6/

GL pere riba, martins podzus
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-23-2013, 04:21 PM   #6
country flag Sauletekis
Registered User
 
Sauletekis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Ourém, Portugal
Age: 27
Posts: 9,858
Sauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F6 [25March/Vrsar/Clay]

Pere Riba in a futures quali. Now that's sad.
__________________
Proud fan of:

Sporting Clube de Portugal, Fútbol Club Barcelona, Newcastle United Football Club, FK Vilniaus Žalgiris
Sauletekis is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-23-2013, 07:58 PM   #7
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 43,892
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F6 [25March/Vrsar/Clay]

QUALY

Q-First Round
(1)Facundo Mena (ARG) bye
Maximilian Kolleritsch (GER) d. Marko Lazic (SLO) 6-4 6-1
Radoslav Novodomec (SVK) d. Jan Pehnec (CRO) 6-3 6-3
Tomislav Podvinski (CRO) bye
Jan Simon (SVK) d. (WC)Tilen Zitnik (SLO) 6-4 6-1
Tim Zibrat (SLO) d. Marin Mise (CRO) 6-2 6-3
(WC)Aleksandre Kondulukov (RUS) d. Sergiu Rogoveanu (ROU) 6-4 6-1
(13)Omar Giacalone (ITA) bye
(2)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) bye
Yuriy Kryvoy (UKR) d. Federico Maccari (ITA) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Alexey Kondulukov (RUS) d. Goran Markovic (SRB) 6-2 6-3
Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI) d. Teodor Nicolae Marin (ROU) 6-3 1-6 6-4
Matej Sabanov (CRO) d. Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP) d. Lucas Reami Da Cunha (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Manuel Barros (ARG) d. Valentin Horvat (SLO) 6-2 6-1
(16)Luka Zaninovic (CRO) bye
(3)Hugo Dellien (BOL) bye
Ivan Sabanov (CRO) d. Luka Zarak (CRO) 6-0 6-0
Vitor Fernandes Albanese (BRA) d. Bogdan Ciocov (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Tobias Leipold (GER) d. Jacob Nicolussi (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Aljaz Radinski (SLO) d. Leonardo Reami Da Cunha (BRA) 6-0 7-5
Thomas Haeusler (AUT) d. Jan Dernic (SLO) 6-1 6-0
Ivan Divkovic (CRO) d. Marko Becht (CRO) 6-7(7) 6-4 7-6(2)
(12)Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA) bye
(4)Ivo Mijic (GER) bye
Filippo Ghidetti (ITA) d. Maxime Guichoud (SUI) 6-3 6-2
Leonardo Baldi (ITA) d. Dino Hadzalic (CRO) 6-4 6-2
Nenad Vladusic (SRB) bye
Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU) d. Bruno Babic (CRO) 6-3 6-4
Ioan Farcas (ROU) d. Nicolas Mayr (GER) 6-2 6-1
Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU) d. Robert Rumler (CZE) 2-6 7-5 6-4
(15)Dominik Suc (CZE) bye
(5)Nicolas Kicker (ARG) bye
Saso Bende (SLO) d. Taher Daifallah (AUT) 6-0 6-0
Stefan Rettl (AUT) d. Loic Perret (SUI) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Pietro Licciardi (ITA) d. Federico Ottolini (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Filipp Kekercheni (UKR) d. Simon Navarro (CHI) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Dominik Glavina (CRO) d. Karlo Skvorc (CRO) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Lukas Marsoun (CZE) d. Ivan Kosec (SVK) 6-3 6-4
(14)Lucas Zweili (SUI) bye
(6)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) bye
Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU) d. Edi Steficar (CRO) 6-0 6-2
Besir Durguti (MKD) d. Bernd Kossler (AUT) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-0
(WC)Nikolay Vvedenskiy (RUS) bye
Gordan Brkic (CRO) d. Ante Marincic (CRO) 2-6 7-6(3) 6-3
(WC)Luis Erlenbusch (GER) d. Borna Novak (CRO) 6-3 6-1
Thomas Statzberger (AUT) d. Dragos Iarmil Torge (ROU) 6-1 6-1
(9)Felipe Rios (CHI) bye
(7)Patrick Ofner (AUT) bye
Fede Valsangiacomo (SUI) d. Adam Kulich (SVK) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Daniele Spinnato (ITA) d. Nikolay Draganov (BUL) 6-2 6-0
Marco Rossi (ITA) d. Florian Kraenzler (GER) 7-5 6-1
Janis Podzus (LAT) d. Vasil Shandarov (BUL) 6-2 6-0
Ambros Morbitzer (AUT) d. Benjamin Strunk (GER) 6-0 6-1
Lorenz Fink (AUT) d. Sascha Bilek (GER) 6-3 6-2
(11)Pere Riba (ESP) bye
(8)Sasa Stojisavljevic (SRB) bye
Blaz Bizjak (SLO) d. Miha Mlakar (SLO) 7-6(5) 6-4
Urs Thurau (GER) d. Alexander Pichler (AUT) 6-2 6-3
Andrea Rossi (ITA) d. Dino Sudac (CRO) 6-0 6-0
Antun Vidak (CRO) d. Killian Davanzo (SUI) 6-2 6-1
Darko Jandric (SRB) d. Cristian-Mihai Draghici (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Marko Tesanovic (GER) d. Kevin Borges Pereira (BRA) 6-0 6-0
(10)Martins Podzus (LAT) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Facundo Mena (ARG) vs Maximilian Kolleritsch (GER)
Radoslav Novodomec (SVK) vs Tomislav Podvinski (CRO)
Jan Simon (SVK) vs Tim Zibrat (SLO)
(WC)Aleksandre Kondulukov (RUS) vs (13)Omar Giacalone (ITA)
(2)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) vs Yuriy Kryvoy (UKR)
Alexey Kondulukov (RUS) vs Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)
Matej Sabanov (CRO) vs Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)
Manuel Barros (ARG) vs (16)Luka Zaninovic (CRO)
(3)Hugo Dellien (BOL) vs Ivan Sabanov (CRO)
Vitor Fernandes Albanese (BRA) vs Tobias Leipold (GER)
Aljaz Radinski (SLO) vs Thomas Haeusler (AUT)
Ivan Divkovic (CRO) vs (12)Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA)
(4)Ivo Mijic (GER) vs Filippo Ghidetti (ITA)
Leonardo Baldi (ITA) vs Nenad Vladusic (SRB)
Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU) vs Ioan Farcas (ROU)
Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU) vs (15)Dominik Suc (CZE)
(5)Nicolas Kicker (ARG) vs Saso Bende (SLO)
Stefan Rettl (AUT) vs Pietro Licciardi (ITA)
Filipp Kekercheni (UKR) vs Dominik Glavina (CRO)
Lukas Marsoun (CZE) vs (14)Lucas Zweili (SUI)
(6)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) vs Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU)
Besir Durguti (MKD) vs (WC)Nikolay Vvedenskiy (RUS)
Gordan Brkic (CRO) vs (WC)Luis Erlenbusch (GER)
Thomas Statzberger (AUT) vs (9)Felipe Rios (CHI)
(7)Patrick Ofner (AUT) vs Fede Valsangiacomo (SUI)
Daniele Spinnato (ITA) vs Marco Rossi (ITA)
Janis Podzus (LAT) vs Ambros Morbitzer (AUT)
Lorenz Fink (AUT) vs (11)Pere Riba (ESP)
(8)Sasa Stojisavljevic (SRB) vs Blaz Bizjak (SLO)
Urs Thurau (GER) vs Andrea Rossi (ITA)
Antun Vidak (CRO) vs Darko Jandric (SRB)
Marko Tesanovic (GER) vs (10)Martins Podzus (LAT)

podzus and riba advanced!
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-24-2013, 10:39 PM   #8
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 43,892
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F6 [25March/Vrsar/Clay]

QUALY

Q-Second Round
(1)Facundo Mena (ARG) d. Maximilian Kolleritsch (GER) 6-2 6-2
Radoslav Novodomec (SVK) vs Tomislav Podvinski (CRO)
Jan Simon (SVK) vs Tim Zibrat (SLO)
(WC)Aleksandre Kondulukov (RUS) vs (13)Omar Giacalone (ITA)
(2)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) vs Yuriy Kryvoy (UKR)
Alexey Kondulukov (RUS) vs Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)
Matej Sabanov (CRO) vs Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)
Manuel Barros (ARG) vs (16)Luka Zaninovic (CRO)
(3)Hugo Dellien (BOL) d. Ivan Sabanov (CRO) 6-3 3-6 7-6(3)
Tobias Leipold (GER) d. Vitor Fernandes Albanese (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Aljaz Radinski (SLO) d. Thomas Haeusler (AUT) 6-1 7-6(5)
(12)Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA) d. Ivan Divkovic (CRO) 6-2 6-1
(4)Ivo Mijic (GER) vs Filippo Ghidetti (ITA)
Leonardo Baldi (ITA) vs Nenad Vladusic (SRB)
Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU) vs Ioan Farcas (ROU)
(15)Dominik Suc (CZE) d. Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU) w/o
(5)Nicolas Kicker (ARG) vs Saso Bende (SLO)
Stefan Rettl (AUT) vs Pietro Licciardi (ITA)
Filipp Kekercheni (UKR) d. Dominik Glavina (CRO) w/o
Lukas Marsoun (CZE) vs (14)Lucas Zweili (SUI)
(6)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) vs Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU)
Besir Durguti (MKD) vs (WC)Nikolay Vvedenskiy (RUS)
Gordan Brkic (CRO) vs (WC)Luis Erlenbusch (GER)
Thomas Statzberger (AUT) vs (9)Felipe Rios (CHI)
(7)Patrick Ofner (AUT) vs Fede Valsangiacomo (SUI)
Daniele Spinnato (ITA) d. Marco Rossi (ITA) w/o
Janis Podzus (LAT) vs Ambros Morbitzer (AUT)
Lorenz Fink (AUT) vs (11)Pere Riba (ESP)
(8)Sasa Stojisavljevic (SRB) vs Blaz Bizjak (SLO)
Urs Thurau (GER) d. Andrea Rossi (ITA) 5-2 ret.
Antun Vidak (CRO) d. Darko Jandric (SRB) 6-1 6-2
(10)Martins Podzus (LAT) d. Marko Tesanovic (GER) 6-2 6-2
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-25-2013, 07:14 PM   #9
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 43,892
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F6 [25March/Vrsar/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Pedro Sousa (POR) vs (q)
(WC)Borut Puc (CRO) vs (q)
Nikolaus Moser (AUT) vs (WC)Mladen Mitak (CRO)
(WC)Matej Svjetlicic (CRO) vs (6)Dominic Thiem (AUT)
(3)Steven Diez (CAN) vs (q)
Maxim Dubarenco (MDA) vs (WC)Zvonimir Babic (CRO)
(q) vs (q)
Marc Rath (AUT) vs (8)Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
(5)Gerald Melzer (AUT) vs (SE)Josko Topic (CRO)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) vs Nikola Cacic (SRB)
Miljan Zekic (SRB) vs (q)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) vs (4)Henri Laaksonen (SUI)
(7)Miloslav Mecir (SVK) vs (q)
Alexander Lazov (BUL) vs (JE)Laslo Djere (SRB)
Marc Sieber (GER) vs (q)
Mate Delic (CRO) vs (2)Attila Balazs (HUN)

GL attila balazs and henri laaksonen
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-26-2013, 12:41 PM   #10
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 43,892
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F6 [25March/Vrsar/Clay]

ofner def. spinnato 75 60
giacalone def. kondulukov 60 16 64
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-26-2013, 09:11 PM   #11
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 43,892
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F6 [25March/Vrsar/Clay]

QUALY

Q-Second Round
(1)Facundo Mena (ARG) d. Maximilian Kolleritsch (GER) 6-2 6-2
Tomislav Podvinski (CRO) d. Radoslav Novodomec (SVK) 6-1 7-5
Jan Simon (SVK) d. Tim Zibrat (SLO) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-3
(13)Omar Giacalone (ITA) d. (WC)Aleksandre Kondulukov (RUS) 6-0 1-6 6-4
(2)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) d. Yuriy Kryvoy (UKR) 6-1 6-2
Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI) d. Alexey Kondulukov (RUS) 6-1 4-6 6-2
Matej Sabanov (CRO) d. Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP) 7-5 6-3
(16)Luka Zaninovic (CRO) d. Manuel Barros (ARG) 6-1 6-1
(3)Hugo Dellien (BOL) d. Ivan Sabanov (CRO) 6-3 3-6 7-6(3)
Tobias Leipold (GER) d. Vitor Fernandes Albanese (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Aljaz Radinski (SLO) d. Thomas Haeusler (AUT) 6-1 7-6(5)
(12)Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA) d. Ivan Divkovic (CRO) 6-2 6-1
(4)Ivo Mijic (GER) d. Filippo Ghidetti (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Leonardo Baldi (ITA) d. Nenad Vladusic (SRB) 6-4 6-3
Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU) d. Ioan Farcas (ROU) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-1
(15)Dominik Suc (CZE) d. Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU) w/o
Saso Bende (SLO) d. (5)Nicolas Kicker (ARG) 6-3 7-6(4)
Pietro Licciardi (ITA) d. Stefan Rettl (AUT) 7-6(3) 6-0
Filipp Kekercheni (UKR) d. Dominik Glavina (CRO) w/o
Lukas Marsoun (CZE) d. (14)Lucas Zweili (SUI) 6-2 6-0
(6)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU) 6-2 6-0
Besir Durguti (MKD) d. (WC)Nikolay Vvedenskiy (RUS) 7-5 6-3
Gordan Brkic (CRO) d. (WC)Luis Erlenbusch (GER) 6-2 6-1
(9)Felipe Rios (CHI) d. Thomas Statzberger (AUT) 6-4 6-1
(7)Patrick Ofner (AUT) d. Fede Valsangiacomo (SUI) w/o
Daniele Spinnato (ITA) d. Marco Rossi (ITA) w/o
Janis Podzus (LAT) d. Ambros Morbitzer (AUT) w/o
(11)Pere Riba (ESP) d. Lorenz Fink (AUT) 6-0 6-0
(8)Sasa Stojisavljevic (SRB) d. Blaz Bizjak (SLO) 4-6 7-5 6-4
Urs Thurau (GER) d. Andrea Rossi (ITA) 5-2 ret.
Antun Vidak (CRO) d. Darko Jandric (SRB) 6-1 6-2
(10)Martins Podzus (LAT) d. Marko Tesanovic (GER) 6-2 6-2

Q-Third Round
(1)Facundo Mena (ARG) d. Tomislav Podvinski (CRO) 7-5 7-5
(13)Omar Giacalone (ITA) d. Jan Simon (SVK) 5-2 def.
(2)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) d. Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI) 6-4 2-6 6-1
Matej Sabanov (CRO) d. (16)Luka Zaninovic (CRO) 4-6 7-6(4) 7-5
(3)Hugo Dellien (BOL) d. Tobias Leipold (GER) w/o
(12)Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA) d. Aljaz Radinski (SLO) 6-4 6-3
(4)Ivo Mijic (GER) d. Leonardo Baldi (ITA) 6-2 6-2
(15)Dominik Suc (CZE) d. Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU) w/o
Saso Bende (SLO) d. Pietro Licciardi (ITA) 6-3 1-6 6-3
Lukas Marsoun (CZE) d. Filipp Kekercheni (UKR) 6-3 6-0
(6)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. Besir Durguti (MKD) 6-2 6-2
(9)Felipe Rios (CHI) d. Gordan Brkic (CRO) 6-2 6-3
(7)Patrick Ofner (AUT) d. Daniele Spinnato (ITA) 7-5 6-0
(11)Pere Riba (ESP) d. Janis Podzus (LAT) 6-1 6-1
(8)Sasa Stojisavljevic (SRB) d. Urs Thurau (GER) w/o
(10)Martins Podzus (LAT) d. Antun Vidak (CRO) 6-3 6-2

Qualifying Round
(1)Facundo Mena (ARG) vs (13)Omar Giacalone (ITA)
(2)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) vs Matej Sabanov (CRO)
(3)Hugo Dellien (BOL) vs (12)Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA)
(4)Ivo Mijic (GER) vs (15)Dominik Suc (CZE)
Saso Bende (SLO) vs Lukas Marsoun (CZE)
(6)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) vs (9)Felipe Rios (CHI)
(7)Patrick Ofner (AUT) vs (11)Pere Riba (ESP)
(8)Sasa Stojisavljevic (SRB) vs (10)Martins Podzus (LAT)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-27-2013, 03:43 PM   #12
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 43,892
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F6 [25March/Vrsar/Clay]

delic def balazs 76 62 seriously, what is this shit attila?
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-27-2013, 05:49 PM   #13
country flag Tennisgott1985
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Age: 46
Posts: 128
Tennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F6 [25March/Vrsar/Clay]

Round 1:

Nikolaus MOSER (AUT) - Mladen MITAK (CRO) 6-2 6-1

Dominic THIEM (AUT) [6] - Matej SVJETLICIC (CRO) 6-1 6-0

Tristan-S. WEISSBORN (AUT) - Steven DIEZ (CAN) [3] 6-3 6-4

Marc RATH (AUT) - Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) [8] 6-3 6-7(1) 6-3

G. Melzer - J. Topic 6:4, 6:3;
Tennisgott1985 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-27-2013, 05:51 PM   #14
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 43,892
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F6 [25March/Vrsar/Clay]

steven
but thiem and moser, well done!!!
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-27-2013, 05:56 PM   #15
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 43,892
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F6 [25March/Vrsar/Clay]

i dont know the scores, but laaksonen won, and will play zekic in R2!!
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios