Switzerland F3 [18 March/Taverne/Carpet] Winner: Martin Fischer - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 03-16-2013, 07:25 PM   #1
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,562
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Switzerland F3 [18 March/Taverne/Carpet] Winner: Martin Fischer

Location: Taverne
Type: $10K
Surface: Carpet (Indoor)


ENTRY LIST

Main Draw


1 Martin FISCHER (AUT) 326 1
2 Viktor GALOVIC (ITA) 332 1
3 Robin KERN (GER) 382 1
4 Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) 407 1
5 Stephane BOHLI (SUI) 439 1
6 Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) 441 1
7 Roberto MARCORA (ITA) 442 1
8 Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) 445 1
9 Alessandro BEGA (ITA) 455 1
10 Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) 545 1
11 Alexander SADECKY (SUI) 569 1
12 Andreas VINCIGUERRA (SWE) 578 1
13 Julien DUBAIL (BEL) 582 4
14 Andreas BECK (GER) 592 1
15 Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) 631 1
16 Alessandro PETRONE (ITA) 659 3
17 Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) 712 1
18 Francesco PICCO (ITA) 767 4

Qualifying


1 Franck PEPE (FRA) 782 1
2 Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) 807 1
3 Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) 811= 1
4 Francesco VILARDO (ITA) 939 1
5 Andrea PATRACCHINI (ITA) 956 1
6 Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) 960 1
7 Luca PANCALDI (ITA) 975 5
8 Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) 993 1
9 Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) 994 1
10 Mick LESCURE (FRA) 1015= 1
11 Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI) 1060 1
12 Francesco BORGO (ITA) 1085 2
13 Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) 1101= 1
14 Pirmin HAENLE (GER) 1117= 1
15 Nicolas ERNST (GER) 1140= 1
16 Christian TRUBRIG (AUT) 1163= 1
17 Dejan KATIC (SRB) 1285= 1
18 Jens HAUSER (SUI) 1297= 2
19 Nikolai HAESSIG (CAN) 1333= 1
20 Fede VALSANGIACOMO (SUI) 1463= 1
21 Matt SIMPSON (NZL) 1545= 1
22 Philipp DITTMER (GER) 1563= 1
23 Dimitri BRETTING (SUI) 1668= 1
24 Fabrizio ORNAGO (ITA) 109 1
25 Jacob KAHOUN (SUI) 22 2
26 Marco VANNUTELLI (ITA) 152 1
27 Sandro SALVI (SUI) 28 1
28 Daniel VALENT (SUI) 42 1
29 Jannis LINIGER (SUI) 45 1
30 Oliver MROSE (SUI) 46 1
31 Gianluca BEGHI (ITA) 153 1
32 Edoardo TESSARO (ITA) 171 1
33 Riccardo STIGLICH (ITA) 178 1
34 Lorenzo CARERA (ITA) 221 1
35 Luca BARLOCCHI (SUI) 48 1
36 Kehinde ALADE (NGR) 20 1
37 Emanuele DORIO (ITA) 265 1
38 Nathan Elia SCHMID (SUI) 77 1
39 Yannick OFFERMANS (GER) 143 1
40 Matej KOSTADINOV (SUI) 91 1
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 03-24-2013 at 10:29 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 03-16-2013, 07:26 PM   #2
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,562
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Switzerland F3 [18 March/Taverne/Carpet]

QUALIFYING DRAW

Q-First Round
(1)Francesco Vilardo (ITA) bye
Edoardo Tessaro (ITA) d. Raphael Baltensperger (SUI) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-0
Marco Vannutelli (ITA) d. Luca Amelio (ITA) 6-4 6-4
(16)Philipp Dittmer (GER) bye
(2)Andrea Patracchini (ITA) bye
Jannis Liniger (SUI) bye
Stefano Bettinelli (ITA) d. Dario Huber (SUI) 7-6(3) 6-0
(9)Christian Trubrig (AUT) bye
(3)Luca Pancaldi (ITA) bye
Alessandro Pagani (ITA) bye
Riccardo Stiglich (ITA) d. Matteo De Marinis (ITA) 6-1 6-1
(12)Dejan Katic (SRB) bye
(4)Francesco Garzelli (ITA) bye
Emanuele Dorio (ITA) d. Dennis Cristello (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Oliver Mrose (SUI) d. Luca Castelnuovo (SUI) 6-2 6-2
(14)Nikolai Haessig (CAN) bye
(5)Emanuele Molina (ITA) bye
Gianluca Beghi (ITA) d. Johan Nikles (SUI) 6-3 6-4
Lorenzo Carera (ITA) d. Leonardo Biffi (ITA) 6-0 6-2
(15)Matt Simpson (NZL) bye
(6)Mick Lescure (FRA) bye
Fabrizio Ornago (ITA) d. Gabriele Moghini (SUI) 6-4 6-2
Keivon Tabrizi (SUI) d. Jordan Reed-Thomas (SUI) 6-7(5) 7-6(7) 6-4
(13)Jens Hauser (SUI) bye
(7)Francesco Borgo (ITA) bye
Luca Barlocchi (SUI) d. Sandro Salvi (SUI) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Nathan Elia Schmid (SUI) d. Enzo Sommer (SUI) 6-2 6-3
(11)Nicolas Ernst (GER) bye
(8)Matteo Trevisan (ITA) bye
Simone Roncalli (ITA) d. Stefano Reitano (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Yannick Offermans (GER) bye
(10)Pirmin Haenle (GER) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Francesco Vilardo (ITA) d. Edoardo Tessaro (ITA) 7-5 2-6 6-2
(16)Philipp Dittmer (GER) d. Marco Vannutelli (ITA) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Jannis Liniger (SUI) d. (2)Andrea Patracchini (ITA) 7-6(3) 7-6(5)
(9)Christian Trubrig (AUT) d. Stefano Bettinelli (ITA) 6-1 6-0
(3)Luca Pancaldi (ITA) d. Alessandro Pagani (ITA) 6-2 6-2
(12)Dejan Katic (SRB) d. Riccardo Stiglich (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Emanuele Dorio (ITA) d. (4)Francesco Garzelli (ITA) 7-5 6-3
(14)Nikolai Haessig (CAN) d. Oliver Mrose (SUI) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Gianluca Beghi (ITA) d. (5)Emanuele Molina (ITA) 6-4 6-1
(15)Matt Simpson (NZL) d. Lorenzo Carera (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Fabrizio Ornago (ITA) d. (6)Mick Lescure (FRA) 7-6(3) 7-6(3)
Keivon Tabrizi (SUI) d. (13)Jens Hauser (SUI) 6-3 6-1
(7)Francesco Borgo (ITA) d. Luca Barlocchi (SUI) 7-6(3) 6-3
Nathan Elia Schmid (SUI) d. (11)Nicolas Ernst (GER) 6-2 7-5
(8)Matteo Trevisan (ITA) d. Simone Roncalli (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(10)Pirmin Haenle (GER) d. Yannick Offermans (GER) 6-2 6-4

Qualifying Round
(1)Francesco Vilardo (ITA) d. (16)Philipp Dittmer (GER) 6-3 7-5
(9)Christian Trubrig (AUT) d. Jannis Liniger (SUI) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-3
(3)Luca Pancaldi (ITA) d. (12)Dejan Katic (SRB) 6-4 7-6(3)
(14)Nikolai Haessig (CAN) d. Emanuele Dorio (ITA) 5-7 6-2 6-4
Gianluca Beghi (ITA) d. (15)Matt Simpson (NZL) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Fabrizio Ornago (ITA) d. Keivon Tabrizi (SUI) 6-3 6-0
Nathan Elia Schmid (SUI) d. (7)Francesco Borgo (ITA) 6-2 6-3
(8)Matteo Trevisan (ITA) d. (10)Pirmin Haenle (GER) 6-3 6-4
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 03-24-2013 at 10:28 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-16-2013, 07:26 PM   #3
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,562
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Switzerland F3 [18 March/Taverne/Carpet]

DOUBLES

First Round
(1)Alessandro Bega (ITA)/Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) bye
Martin Fischer (AUT)/Jannis Liniger (SUI) bye
(3)Riccardo Maiga (SUI)/Roberto Marcora (ITA) bye
Stefano Bettinelli (ITA)/Riccardo Stiglich (ITA) d. Alessandro Petrone (ITA)/Francesco Picco (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA)/Matteo Trevisan (ITA) d. Viktor Galovic (ITA)/Giacomo Oradini (ITA) 6-4 6-7(3) (10-4)
(4)Pirmin Haenle (GER)/Matt Simpson (NZL) bye
Nikolai Haessig (CAN)/Nathan Elia Schmid (SUI) bye
(2)Julien Dubail (BEL)/Luca Margaroli (SUI) bye

Quarterfinals
Martin Fischer (AUT)/Jannis Liniger (SUI) d. (1)Alessandro Bega (ITA)/Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) 6-4 3-6 (10-7)
Stefano Bettinelli (ITA)/Riccardo Stiglich (ITA) d. (3)Riccardo Maiga (SUI)/Roberto Marcora (ITA) 6-4 6-7(3) (10-4)
Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA)/Matteo Trevisan (ITA) d. (4)Pirmin Haenle (GER)/Matt Simpson (NZL) 6-4 6-2
(2)Julien Dubail (BEL)/Luca Margaroli (SUI) d. Nikolai Haessig (CAN)/Nathan Elia Schmid (SUI) 6-4 6-3

Semifinals
Martin Fischer (AUT)/Jannis Liniger (SUI) d. Stefano Bettinelli (ITA)/Riccardo Stiglich (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA)/Matteo Trevisan (ITA) d. (2)Julien Dubail (BEL)/Luca Margaroli (SUI) 4-6 6-1 (10-2)

Finals
Martin Fischer (AUT)/Jannis Liniger (SUI) d. Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA)/Matteo Trevisan (ITA) 6-4 7-6(4)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 03-24-2013 at 10:29 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-16-2013, 07:28 PM   #4
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,562
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Switzerland F3 [18 March/Taverne/Carpet]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Martin Fischer (AUT) d. Alessandro Petrone (ITA) 6-2 7-6(6)
Edoardo Eremin (ITA) d. (WC)Dimitri Bretting (SUI) 7-5 6-3
Giacomo Oradini (ITA) d. (q)Luca Pancaldi (ITA) 6-4 6-2
(7)Roberto Marcora (ITA) d. Alexander Sadecky (SUI) 7-6(5) 6-3
(4)Adrien Bossel (SUI) d. (q)Francesco Vilardo (ITA) 6-4 6-0
(WC)Fede Valsangiacomo (SUI) d. (q)Nikolai Haessig (CAN) 6-2 6-1
(q)Christian Trubrig (AUT) d. Francesco Picco (ITA) 6-0 6-4
(5)Stephane Bohli (SUI) d. Riccardo Maiga (SUI) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Luca Margaroli (SUI) d. (6)Nicolas Reissig (AUT) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-3
Andreas Beck (GER) d. (q)Nathan Elia Schmid (SUI) 6-0 6-1
(q)Fabrizio Ornago (ITA) d. (q)Gianluca Beghi (ITA) 6-1 6-3
(q)Matteo Trevisan (ITA) d. (3)Robin Kern (GER) 6-4 6-3
Julien Dubail (BEL) d. (8)Alessandro Bega (ITA) 6-3 7-6(8)
Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) d. (WC)Jacob Kahoun (SUI) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-1
Laurynas Grigelis (LTU) d. Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE) 6-4 2-1 ret.
(2)Viktor Galovic (ITA) d. Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA) 7-6(4) 5-7 6-4

Second Round
(1)Martin Fischer (AUT) d. Edoardo Eremin (ITA) 6-2 1-0 ret.
(7)Roberto Marcora (ITA) d. Giacomo Oradini (ITA) 7-6(8) 6-1
(4)Adrien Bossel (SUI) d. (WC)Fede Valsangiacomo (SUI) 6-4 6-3
(5)Stephane Bohli (SUI) d. (q)Christian Trubrig (AUT) 6-3 6-2
Andreas Beck (GER) d. (WC)Luca Margaroli (SUI) 6-1 3-0 ret.
(q)Matteo Trevisan (ITA) d. (q)Fabrizio Ornago (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) d. Julien Dubail (BEL) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Laurynas Grigelis (LTU) d. (2)Viktor Galovic (ITA) 6-3 6-3

Quarterfinals
(1)Martin Fischer (AUT) d. (7)Roberto Marcora (ITA) 6-3 6-3
(5)Stephane Bohli (SUI) d. (4)Adrien Bossel (SUI) 6-3 6-4
Andreas Beck (GER) d. (q)Matteo Trevisan (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-2
Laurynas Grigelis (LTU) d. Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-3

Semifinals
(1)Martin Fischer (AUT) d. (5)Stephane Bohli (SUI) 6-0 4-6 3-0 ret.
Laurynas Grigelis (LTU) d. Andreas Beck (GER) 6-4 6-4

Finals
(1)Martin Fischer (AUT) d. Laurynas Grigelis (LTU) 7-6(4) 6-1
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 03-24-2013 at 10:30 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-16-2013, 08:38 PM   #5
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,562
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Switzerland F3 [18 March/Taverne/Carpet]

QUALY DRAW

Q-First Round
(1)Francesco Vilardo (ITA) bye
Edoardo Tessaro (ITA) vs Raphael Baltensperger (SUI)
Marco Vannutelli (ITA) vs Luca Amelio (ITA)
(16)Philipp Dittmer (GER) bye
(2)Andrea Patracchini (ITA) bye
Jannis Liniger (SUI) bye
Stefano Bettinelli (ITA) vs Dario Huber (SUI)
(9)Christian Trubrig (AUT) bye
(3)Luca Pancaldi (ITA) bye
Alessandro Pagani (ITA) bye
Riccardo Stiglich (ITA) vs Matteo De Marinis (ITA)
(12)Dejan Katic (SRB) bye
(4)Francesco Garzelli (ITA) bye
Emanuele Dorio (ITA) vs Dennis Cristello (ITA)
Oliver Mrose (SUI) vs Luca Castelnuovo (SUI)
(14)Nikolai Haessig (CAN) bye
(5)Emanuele Molina (ITA) bye
Gianluca Beghi (ITA) vs Johan Nikles (SUI)
Lorenzo Carera (ITA) vs Leonardo Biffi (ITA)
(15)Matt Simpson (NZL) bye
(6)Mick Lescure (FRA) bye
Gabriele Moghini (SUI) vs Fabrizio Ornago (ITA)
Jordan Reed-Thomas (SUI) vs Keivon Tabrizi (SUI)
(13)Jens Hauser (SUI) bye
(7)Francesco Borgo (ITA) bye
Luca Barlocchi (SUI) vs Sandro Salvi (SUI)
Nathan Elia Schmid (SUI) vs Enzo Sommer (SUI)
(11)Nicolas Ernst (GER) bye
(8)Matteo Trevisan (ITA) bye
Stefano Reitano (ITA) vs Simone Roncalli (ITA)
Yannick Offermans (GER) bye
(10)Pirmin Haenle (GER) bye

GL vilardo, pancaldi
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-17-2013, 08:50 PM   #6
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,562
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Switzerland F3 [18 March/Taverne/Carpet]

QUALY

Q-First Round
(1)Francesco Vilardo (ITA) bye
Edoardo Tessaro (ITA) d. Raphael Baltensperger (SUI) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-0
Marco Vannutelli (ITA) d. Luca Amelio (ITA) 6-4 6-4
(16)Philipp Dittmer (GER) bye
(2)Andrea Patracchini (ITA) bye
Jannis Liniger (SUI) bye
Stefano Bettinelli (ITA) d. Dario Huber (SUI) 7-6(3) 6-0
(9)Christian Trubrig (AUT) bye
(3)Luca Pancaldi (ITA) bye
Alessandro Pagani (ITA) bye
Riccardo Stiglich (ITA) d. Matteo De Marinis (ITA) 6-1 6-1
(12)Dejan Katic (SRB) bye
(4)Francesco Garzelli (ITA) bye
Emanuele Dorio (ITA) d. Dennis Cristello (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Oliver Mrose (SUI) d. Luca Castelnuovo (SUI) 6-2 6-2
(14)Nikolai Haessig (CAN) bye
(5)Emanuele Molina (ITA) bye
Gianluca Beghi (ITA) d. Johan Nikles (SUI) 6-3 6-4
Lorenzo Carera (ITA) d. Leonardo Biffi (ITA) 6-0 6-2
(15)Matt Simpson (NZL) bye
(6)Mick Lescure (FRA) bye
Fabrizio Ornago (ITA) d. Gabriele Moghini (SUI) 6-4 6-2
Keivon Tabrizi (SUI) d. Jordan Reed-Thomas (SUI) 6-7(5) 7-6(7) 6-4
(13)Jens Hauser (SUI) bye
(7)Francesco Borgo (ITA) bye
Luca Barlocchi (SUI) d. Sandro Salvi (SUI) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Nathan Elia Schmid (SUI) d. Enzo Sommer (SUI) 6-2 6-3
(11)Nicolas Ernst (GER) bye
(8)Matteo Trevisan (ITA) bye
Simone Roncalli (ITA) d. Stefano Reitano (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Yannick Offermans (GER) bye
(10)Pirmin Haenle (GER) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Francesco Vilardo (ITA) vs Edoardo Tessaro (ITA)
Marco Vannutelli (ITA) vs (16)Philipp Dittmer (GER)
Jannis Liniger (SUI) d. (2)Andrea Patracchini (ITA) 7-6(3) 7-6(5)
Stefano Bettinelli (ITA) vs (9)Christian Trubrig (AUT)
(3)Luca Pancaldi (ITA) d. Alessandro Pagani (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Riccardo Stiglich (ITA) vs (12)Dejan Katic (SRB)
(4)Francesco Garzelli (ITA) vs Emanuele Dorio (ITA)
Oliver Mrose (SUI) vs (14)Nikolai Haessig (CAN)
(5)Emanuele Molina (ITA) vs Gianluca Beghi (ITA)
Lorenzo Carera (ITA) vs (15)Matt Simpson (NZL)
(6)Mick Lescure (FRA) vs Fabrizio Ornago (ITA)
Keivon Tabrizi (SUI) vs (13)Jens Hauser (SUI)
(7)Francesco Borgo (ITA) vs Luca Barlocchi (SUI)
Nathan Elia Schmid (SUI) vs (11)Nicolas Ernst (GER)
(8)Matteo Trevisan (ITA) vs Simone Roncalli (ITA)
(10)Pirmin Haenle (GER) d. Yannick Offermans (GER) 6-2 6-4
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-17-2013, 10:15 PM   #7
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,562
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Switzerland F3 [18 March/Taverne/Carpet]

QUALY

Q-Second Round
(1)Francesco Vilardo (ITA) d. Edoardo Tessaro (ITA) 7-5 2-6 6-2
(16)Philipp Dittmer (GER) d. Marco Vannutelli (ITA) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Jannis Liniger (SUI) d. (2)Andrea Patracchini (ITA) 7-6(3) 7-6(5)
(9)Christian Trubrig (AUT) d. Stefano Bettinelli (ITA) 6-1 6-0
(3)Luca Pancaldi (ITA) d. Alessandro Pagani (ITA) 6-2 6-2
(12)Dejan Katic (SRB) d. Riccardo Stiglich (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Emanuele Dorio (ITA) d. (4)Francesco Garzelli (ITA) 7-5 6-3
(14)Nikolai Haessig (CAN) d. Oliver Mrose (SUI) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Gianluca Beghi (ITA) d. (5)Emanuele Molina (ITA) 6-4 6-1
(15)Matt Simpson (NZL) d. Lorenzo Carera (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Fabrizio Ornago (ITA) d. (6)Mick Lescure (FRA) 7-6(3) 7-6(3)
Keivon Tabrizi (SUI) d. (13)Jens Hauser (SUI) 6-3 6-1
(7)Francesco Borgo (ITA) d. Luca Barlocchi (SUI) 7-6(3) 6-3
Nathan Elia Schmid (SUI) d. (11)Nicolas Ernst (GER) 6-2 7-5
(8)Matteo Trevisan (ITA) d. Simone Roncalli (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(10)Pirmin Haenle (GER) d. Yannick Offermans (GER) 6-2 6-4

Qualifying Round
(1)Francesco Vilardo (ITA) vs (16)Philipp Dittmer (GER)
Jannis Liniger (SUI) vs (9)Christian Trubrig (AUT)
(3)Luca Pancaldi (ITA) vs (12)Dejan Katic (SRB)
Emanuele Dorio (ITA) vs (14)Nikolai Haessig (CAN)
Gianluca Beghi (ITA) vs (15)Matt Simpson (NZL)
Fabrizio Ornago (ITA) vs Keivon Tabrizi (SUI)
(7)Francesco Borgo (ITA) vs Nathan Elia Schmid (SUI)
(8)Matteo Trevisan (ITA) vs (10)Pirmin Haenle (GER)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-18-2013, 10:29 PM   #8
country flag Moder
Registered User
 
Moder's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 547
Moder has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Switzerland F3 [18 March/Taverne/Carpet]

At least Miss ChaChaCha did her own work.

http://www.stevegtennis.com/2013-fut...witzerland-f3/
http://www.stevegtennis.com/2013-fut...witzerland-f3/


S.L. with just pages and pages of others people's work.
Moder is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-18-2013, 11:14 PM   #9
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,562
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Switzerland F3 [18 March/Taverne/Carpet]

Quote:
Originally Posted by Moder View Post
At least Miss ChaChaCha did her own work.

http://www.stevegtennis.com/2013-fut...witzerland-f3/
http://www.stevegtennis.com/2013-fut...witzerland-f3/


S.L. with just pages and pages of others people's work.

really, im not the mod and im doing this work because NO ONE would do it if not. if you will do it better, you can do it yourself, you are invited to =D

oh and considering you have never been around in this forum(and you can see my comments here every week, not only copying results, for a LONG TIME), i think its safe to say i ve done more for this subforum than you

anyway, if you wanted to say i copy the draws from there, its ok already, we got it, so we had enough of this stuff i think
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-18-2013, 11:45 PM   #10
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,562
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Switzerland F3 [18 March/Taverne/Carpet]

QUALY

Qualifying Round
(1)Francesco Vilardo (ITA) d. (16)Philipp Dittmer (GER) 6-3 7-5
(9)Christian Trubrig (AUT) d. Jannis Liniger (SUI) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-3
(3)Luca Pancaldi (ITA) d. (12)Dejan Katic (SRB) 6-4 7-6(3)
(14)Nikolai Haessig (CAN) d. Emanuele Dorio (ITA) 5-7 6-2 6-4
Gianluca Beghi (ITA) d. (15)Matt Simpson (NZL) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Fabrizio Ornago (ITA) d. Keivon Tabrizi (SUI) 6-3 6-0
Nathan Elia Schmid (SUI) d. (7)Francesco Borgo (ITA) 6-2 6-3
(8)Matteo Trevisan (ITA) d. (10)Pirmin Haenle (GER) 6-3 6-4

vilardo and pancaldi qualified forza
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-18-2013, 11:48 PM   #11
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,562
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Switzerland F3 [18 March/Taverne/Carpet]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Martin Fischer (AUT) vs Alessandro Petrone (ITA)
(WC)Dimitri Bretting (SUI) vs Edoardo Eremin (ITA)
(q)Luca Pancaldi (ITA) vs Giacomo Oradini (ITA)
Alexander Sadecky (SUI) vs (7)Roberto Marcora (ITA)
(4)Adrien Bossel (SUI) vs (q)Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
(q)Nikolai Haessig (CAN) vs (WC)Fede Valsangiacomo (SUI)
Francesco Picco (ITA) vs (q)Christian Trubrig (AUT)
Riccardo Maiga (SUI) vs (5)Stephane Bohli (SUI)
(6)Nicolas Reissig (AUT) vs (WC)Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Andreas Beck (GER) vs (q)Nathan Elia Schmid (SUI)
(q)Fabrizio Ornago (ITA) vs (q)Gianluca Beghi (ITA)
(q)Matteo Trevisan (ITA) vs (3)Robin Kern (GER)
(8)Alessandro Bega (ITA) vs Julien Dubail (BEL)
(WC)Jacob Kahoun (SUI) vs Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)
Laurynas Grigelis (LTU) vs Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE)
Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA) vs (2)Viktor Galovic (ITA)

GL pancaldi, maiga, vilardo, kern and of course to my boy alex sadecky
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-19-2013, 02:17 AM   #12
country flag Moder
Registered User
 
Moder's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 547
Moder has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Switzerland F3 [18 March/Taverne/Carpet]

I don't care if you are mod or not, you continue to just copy draws without credit. This work is not yours and you should site your source.
Moder is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-19-2013, 01:00 PM   #13
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,562
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Switzerland F3 [18 March/Taverne/Carpet]

oradini def. pancaldi 64 62. ouch
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-20-2013, 06:57 PM   #14
country flag Vinceremo
Registered User
 
Vinceremo's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Age: 23
Posts: 1,546
Vinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Switzerland F3 [18 March/Taverne/Carpet]

Eremin def. Bretting 7-5 6-3
Galovic def. Frigerio 7-6(4) 5-7 6-4 dat struggle
Trevisan def. Kern 6-4 6-3
Dubail def. Bega 6-3 7-6(8)
__________________
Per aspera ad astra
★★★
Vinceremo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-20-2013, 08:22 PM   #15
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,562
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Switzerland F3 [18 March/Taverne/Carpet]

kern
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios