Croatia F5 [March 18/Rovinj/Clay] Winner: Miroslav Mecir Jr. - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 03-16-2013, 06:35 PM   #1
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,728
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Croatia F5 [March 18/Rovinj/Clay] Winner: Miroslav Mecir Jr.

Location: Rovinj
Type: $10K
Surface: Clay (Outdoor)


ENTRY LIST

Main Draw


1 Ivo MINAR (CZE) 231 1
2 Pedro SOUSA (POR) 232 1
3 Steven DIEZ (CAN) 243 1
4 Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) 267 1
5 Gerald MELZER (AUT) 275 1
6 Dominic THIEM (AUT) 303 1
7 Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) 305 1
8 Steven MONEKE (GER) 310 1
9 Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) 321 1
10 Sandro EHRAT (SUI) 331 3
11 Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) 353 1
12 Miloslav MECIR (SVK) 366 1
13 Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) 424 1
14 Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) 427 1
15 Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) 440 1
16 Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) 458 1
17 Oliver GOLDING (GBR) 468 2

Qualifying


Marc RATH (AUT) 475 1
2 Alexander LAZOV (BUL) 488 1
3 Marc SIEBER (GER) 505 1
4 Nikola CACIC (SRB) 513 1
5 Nikolaus MOSER (AUT) 531 3
6 Facundo MENA (ARG) 547 1
7 Benjamin BALLERET (MON) 585 1
8 Salvatore CARUSO (ITA) 595 1
9 Duje KEKEZ (CRO) 603 1
10 Filip HORANSKY (SVK) 612 1
11 Pere RIBA (ESP) 632 1
12 Nicolas KICKER (ARG) 645 1
13 Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) 652 1
14 Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) 657 1
15 Josko TOPIC (CRO) 660 1
16 Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) 670 1
17 Ivo MIJIC (GER) 683 1
18 Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) 705 1
19 Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) 731 1
20 Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB) 751 1
21 Christian MAGG (AUT) 783 1
22 Felipe RIOS (CHI) 789 1
23 Jan STANCIK (SVK) 799 1
24 Nik RAZBORSEK (SLO) 865 1
25 Gibril DIARRA (AUT) 867 1
26 Lorenzo PAPASIDERO (ITA) 980= 1
27 Pietro RONDONI (ITA) 1024 1
28 Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA) 1025 1
29 Lucas ZWEILI (SUI) 1073= 1
30 Adrian PARTL (SVK) 1073= 1
31 Dominik SUC (CZE) 1150 1
32 Martins PODZUS (LAT) 1163= 1
33 Luka ZANINOVIC (CRO) 1186= 1
34 Janez SEMRAJC (SLO) 1208= 1
35 Alexandru Catalin MARASIN (ROU) 1236= 1
36 Saso BENDE (SLO) 1322= 1
37 Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) 1333= 1
38 Borut PUC (CRO) 1345= 1
39 Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) 1348= 1
40 Thomas STATZBERGER (AUT) 1361= 1
41 Robert RUMLER (CZE) 1364= 1
42 Matej SABANOV (CRO) 1370= 1
43 Loic PERRET (SUI) 1376= 1
44 Gergely MADARASZ (HUN) 1384= 1
45 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) 1393= 1
46 Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO) 1393= 1
47 Lukas MARSOUN (CZE) 1427= 1
48 Sergiu ROGOVEANU (ROU) 1435= 1
49 Ivan KOSEC (SVK) 1463= 1
50 Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) 1463= 1
51 Simon NAVARRO (CHI) 1494= 1
52 Eric FOMBA (FRA) 1563= 1
53 Matej SVJETLICIC (CRO) 1563= 1
54 Oskar MAENNER (GER) 1563= 1
55 David SIDBON (FRA) 1563= 1
56 Ioan FARCAS (ROU) 1563= 1
57 Aleksandre KONDULUKOV (RUS) 1668= 1
58 Ivan SABANOV (CRO) 1668= 1
59 Leonardo REAMI DA CUNHA (BRA) 1668= 1
60 Davide GALOPPINI (ITA) 1668= 1
61 Remy CHALA (FRA) 1668= 1
62 Tommaso LAGO (ITA) 1776= 1
63 Markus AHNE (AUT) 1843= 1
64 Jessy KALAMBAY (SUI) 1843= 1
65 Mathis DI MAIO (FRA) 1843= 1
66 Miha MLAKAR (SLO) 1843= 1
67 Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) 1843= 1
68 Marko GOLES BABIC (CRO) 1893= 1
69 Johannes SCHRETTER (AUT) 1931= 1
70 Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) 1950= 1
71 Manuel BARROS (ARG) 1950= 1
72 Daniel KOPEINIGG (AUT) 40 1
73 Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) 139 1
74 Federico MACCARI (ITA) 140 1
75 Vasil SHANDAROV (BUL) 19 1
76 Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) 31 1
77 Thomas HAEUSLER (AUT) 41 1
78 Jan SIMON (SVK) 21 1
79 Marcel RUZIC (CRO) 39 1
80 Gordan BRKIC (CRO) 47 1
81 Matej LELJAK (SLO) 12 1
82 Michal BISKO (CZE) 149 1
83 Stefan RETTL (AUT) 48 1
84 Arthur RINDERKNECH (FRA) 209 1
85 Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) 59 1
86 Blaz BIZJAK (SLO) 20 1
87 Antun VIDAK (CRO) 53 1
88 Dominik GLAVINA (CRO) 55 1
89 Fabio MERCURI (ITA) 188 1
90 Karlo SKVORC (CRO) 56 1
91 Tilen ZITNIK (SLO) 21 1
92 Radoslav NOVODOMEC (SVK) 26 1
93 Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA) 190 1
94 Martin CARO (SVK) 27 1
95 Alessio GIANNUZZI (ITA) 234 1
96 Maximilian KOLLERITSCH (GER) 261 1
97 Alberto NIERI (ITA) 235 1
98 Marcel WALOCH (AUT) 50 1
99 Lorenzo DI MARO (ITA) 244 1
100 Matteo APRILE (ITA) 252 1
101 Luka ZARAK (CRO) 60 1
102 Lucas REAMI DA CUNHA (BRA) 119 1
103 Daniel EGER (AUT) 55 1
104 Neculai-Teodor AGAVRILOAE (ROU) 68 1
105 Nejc LEMIC (SLO) 29 1
106 Marco DI MARO (ITA) 280 1
107 Alexander PICHLER (AUT) 60 1
108 Francesco SALVIATO (ITA) 284 1
109 Kevin BORGES PEREIRA (BRA) 141 1
110 Alexey KONDULUKOV (RUS) 267 1
111 Lorenzo SONEGO (ITA) 286 1
112 Nikolay VVEDENSKIY (RUS) 405 1
113 Borna NOVAK (CRO) 73 1
114 Oliver CERANIC (AUS) 160 1
115 Matus HRABOVSKY (SVK) 39 1
116 Ognjen JOVANOVIC (SRB) 59 1
117 Janis PODZUS (LAT) 12 1
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 03-24-2013 at 11:54 AM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 03-16-2013, 06:35 PM   #2
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,728
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F5 [March 18/Rovinj/Clay]

QUALIFYING DRAW

Q-First Round
(1)Alexander Lazov (BUL) bye
Tommaso Lago (ITA) d. Alessio Giannuzzi (ITA) 6-1 6-2
David Sidbon (FRA) d. Andrea Grazioso (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Daniele Capecchi (ITA) d. Dragos Iarmil Torge (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Pietro Rondoni (ITA) d. Arthur Rinderknech (FRA) 6-1 6-4
Dominik Suc (CZE) d. Ivan Blazevic (CRO) 6-1 6-2
Daniel Eger (AUT) d. Bernd Kossler (AUT) 6-4 6-3
(9)Hugo Dellien (BOL) d. Lukas Marsoun (CZE) 6-4 3-6 6-2
(2)Nikola Cacic (SRB) bye
Marko Lazic (SLO) d. Jan Simon (SVK) 6-3 0-6 6-3
Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP) d. Ambros Morbitzer (AUT) 6-2 6-4
Vasil Shandarov (BUL) d. Matej Leljak (SLO) 7-5 6-4
Matej Sabanov (CRO) d. Marco Di Maro (ITA) 6-1 6-1
(WC)Alexey Kondulukov (RUS) d. Fabio Tonello (ITA) 6-1 6-7(7) 6-2
Davide Melchiorre (ITA) d. Nejc Lemic (SLO) 6-4 6-3
(14)Felipe Rios (CHI) d. Killian Davanzo (SUI) 6-0 6-0
(3)Nikolaus Moser (AUT) bye
Johannes Schretter (AUT) d. Lorenzo Sonego (ITA) 2-6 6-1 6-1
Jessy Kalambay (SUI) d. Edi Steficar (CRO) 6-1 6-0
Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA) d. Mathis Di Maio (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Tilen Zitnik (SLO) d. Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU) 4-6 7-5 7-5
(WC)Ioan Farcas (ROU) d. Marko Becht (CRO) 6-2 6-0
Fabio Mercuri (ITA) d. Radoslav Novodomec (SVK) 6-0 6-2
Manuel Barros (ARG) d. (11)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) 6-3 6-2
(4)Facundo Mena (ARG) bye
Davide Galoppini (ITA) d. Gergely Madarasz (HUN) 6-4 0-6 6-4
Karlo Skvorc (CRO) d. Peter Mick (SVK) 6-0 6-2
Janis Podzus (LAT) d. Teodor Nicolae Marin (ROU) 6-2 6-0
Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI) d. Michal Bisko (CZE) 6-2 5-7 6-2
Dominik Glavina (CRO) d. Leonardo Reami Da Cunha (BRA) 6-4 7-5
Luka Zaninovic (CRO) d. Bogdan Ciocov (ROU) 7-5 6-0
(12)Tomislav Ternar (SLO) d. (WC)Blaz Seric (CRO) 6-2 6-2
(5)Benjamin Balleret (MON) bye
Martin Caro (SVK) d. Bruno Babic (CRO) 6-1 6-3
Loic Perret (SUI) d. Samuel Bensoussan (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Pietro Licciardi (ITA) d. Daniel Kopeinigg (AUT) 6-2 6-3
Maxime Guichoud (SUI) d. Kevin Borges Pereira (BRA) 7-5 6-0
Oskar Maenner (GER) d. Luka Zarak (CRO) 7-5 3-6 6-1
(WC)Aleksandre Kondulukov (RUS) d. Simon Navarro (CHI) 6-1 6-2
(15)Nik Razborsek (SLO) d. Giuliano Ales (ITA) 6-0 6-0
(6)Nicolas Kicker (ARG) bye
Ivan Sabanov (CRO) d. Vitor Fernandes Albanese (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Filip Setic (CRO) d. Miha Mlakar (SLO) 4-6 7-6(4) 7-6(5)
Martins Podzus (LAT) d. Stefan Rettl (AUT) 6-3 6-2
Adrian Partl (SVK) d. Lorenz Fink (AUT) 6-4 6-2
Remy Chala (FRA) d. Gordan Brkic (CRO) 6-4 4-6 7-6(5)
Lorenzo Di Maro (ITA) d. Matus Hrabovsky (SVK) 6-2 6-1
(16)Gibril Diarra (AUT) d. Albert Loncaric (CRO) 6-2 6-1
(7)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) d. Borna Novak (CRO) 6-0 6-0
Eric Fomba (FRA) d. Oliver Ceranic (AUS) 5-7 7-6(1) 6-3
Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA) d. Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU) 6-3 6-4
Thomas Haeusler (AUT) d. Benjamin Strunk (GER) 6-3 6-3
Ivan Kosec (SVK) d. Alessandro Evangelisti (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Saso Bende (SLO) d. Federico Maccari (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Florian Lakat (FRA) d. Lucas Reami Da Cunha (BRA) 6-1 6-1
(13)Sasa Stojisavljevic (SRB) d. Sergiu Rogoveanu (ROU) 2-6 6-2 6-1
(8)Josko Topic (CRO) d. Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Lucas Zweili (SUI) d. Marcel Waloch (AUT) 7-6(5) 6-2
Marko Tesanovic (GER) d. Cristian-Mihai Draghici (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Marin Mise (CRO) d. Cedric Stalder (SUI) 6-1 6-1
Markus Ahne (AUT) d. Matteo Aprile (ITA) 7-5 4-6 7-6(3)
Blaz Bizjak (SLO) d. Antun Vidak (CRO) 6-1 3-6 6-1
Robert Rumler (CZE) d. Nikolay Vvedenskiy (RUS) 6-1 6-4
(10)Ivo Mijic (GER) d. Maximilian Kolleritsch (GER) 6-1 6-1

Q-Second Round
(1)Alexander Lazov (BUL) d. Tommaso Lago (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Daniele Capecchi (ITA) d. David Sidbon (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Pietro Rondoni (ITA) d. Dominik Suc (CZE) 6-3 6-1
(9)Hugo Dellien (BOL) d. Daniel Eger (AUT) w/o
(2)Nikola Cacic (SRB) d. Marko Lazic (SLO) 6-2 6-0
Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP) d. Vasil Shandarov (BUL) 6-1 6-2
Matej Sabanov (CRO) d. (WC)Alexey Kondulukov (RUS) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-0
(14)Felipe Rios (CHI) d. Davide Melchiorre (ITA) 6-0 6-2
(3)Nikolaus Moser (AUT) d. Johannes Schretter (AUT) 7-5 6-1
Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA) d. Jessy Kalambay (SUI) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Ioan Farcas (ROU) d. Tilen Zitnik (SLO) 2-6 6-2 6-1
Fabio Mercuri (ITA) d. Manuel Barros (ARG) 6-3 6-0
(4)Facundo Mena (ARG) d. Davide Galoppini (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Janis Podzus (LAT) d. Karlo Skvorc (CRO) 7-6(3) 6-1
Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI) d. Dominik Glavina (CRO) 6-2 6-2
(12)Tomislav Ternar (SLO) d. Luka Zaninovic (CRO) 7-6(14) 6-3
(5)Benjamin Balleret (MON) d. Martin Caro (SVK) 6-1 6-3
Loic Perret (SUI) d. Pietro Licciardi (ITA) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Maxime Guichoud (SUI) d. Oskar Maenner (GER) 6-4 6-4
(15)Nik Razborsek (SLO) d. (WC)Aleksandre Kondulukov (RUS) 5-7 7-5 6-4
Ivan Sabanov (CRO) d. (6)Nicolas Kicker (ARG) 6-3 6-0
Martins Podzus (LAT) d. Filip Setic (CRO) 6-2 6-1
Adrian Partl (SVK) d. Remy Chala (FRA) 7-5 6-2
(16)Gibril Diarra (AUT) d. Lorenzo Di Maro (ITA) 6-4 6-2
(7)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) d. Eric Fomba (FRA) 6-1 6-0
Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA) d. Thomas Haeusler (AUT) 6-2 6-2
Ivan Kosec (SVK) d. Saso Bende (SLO) 7-6(3) 6-1
(13)Sasa Stojisavljevic (SRB) d. Florian Lakat (FRA) 4-6 6-2 6-1
(8)Josko Topic (CRO) d. Lucas Zweili (SUI) 7-5 6-4
Marko Tesanovic (GER) d. Marin Mise (CRO) 6-2 7-6(4)
Blaz Bizjak (SLO) d. Markus Ahne (AUT) 6-1 3-6 6-2
Robert Rumler (CZE) d. (10)Ivo Mijic (GER) 3-6 6-4 6-4

Q-Third Round
(1)Alexander Lazov (BUL) d. Daniele Capecchi (ITA) 6-3 6-0
(9)Hugo Dellien (BOL) d. Pietro Rondoni (ITA) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(2)Nikola Cacic (SRB) d. Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP) 0-6 6-3 6-0
(14)Felipe Rios (CHI) d. Matej Sabanov (CRO) 6-4 6-4
(3)Nikolaus Moser (AUT) d. Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA) 7-6(3) 0-6 6-3
Fabio Mercuri (ITA) d. Ioan Farcas (ROU) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3
(4)Facundo Mena (ARG) d. Janis Podzus (LAT) 3-6 6-3 7-6(3)
(12)Tomislav Ternar (SLO) d. Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI) 6-2 6-1
(5)Benjamin Balleret (MON) d. Loic Perret (SUI) 6-2 6-2
(15)Nik Razborsek (SLO) d. Maxime Guichoud (SUI) 6-0 6-0
Martins Podzus (LAT) d. Ivan Sabanov (CRO) 6-2 6-2
(16)Gibril Diarra (AUT) d. Adrian Partl (SVK) 6-4 3-6 7-6(4)
(7)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) d. Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Ivan Kosec (SVK) d. (13)Sasa Stojisavljevic (SRB) 2-6 6-4 6-1
(8)Josko Topic (CRO) d. Marko Tesanovic (GER) 7-5 6-4
Robert Rumler (CZE) d. Blaz Bizjak (SLO) 6-4 6-1

Qualifying Round
(1)Alexander Lazov (BUL) d. (9)Hugo Dellien (BOL) 6-3 2-6 7-6(4)
(2)Nikola Cacic (SRB) d. (14)Felipe Rios (CHI) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-1
(3)Nikolaus Moser (AUT) d. Fabio Mercuri (ITA) 6-1 6-2
(12)Tomislav Ternar (SLO) d. (4)Facundo Mena (ARG) 7-6(7) 4-6 7-5
(15)Nik Razborsek (SLO) d. (5)Benjamin Balleret (MON) 7-5 ret.
(16)Gibril Diarra (AUT) d. Martins Podzus (LAT) 7-6(4) 6-4
(7)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) d. Ivan Kosec (SVK) 6-1 3-6 6-1
(8)Josko Topic (CRO) d. Robert Rumler (CZE) 2-6 6-0 6-3
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 03-24-2013 at 09:36 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-16-2013, 06:36 PM   #3
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,728
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F5 [March 18/Rovinj/Clay]

DOUBLES

First Round
(1)Nikola Cacic (SRB)/Miljan Zekic (SRB) d. Hugo Dellien (BOL)/Felipe Rios (CHI) 6-3 7-6(4)
Borut Puc (CRO)/Josko Topic (CRO) d. Lukas Marsoun (CZE)/Dominik Suc (CZE) 3-6 6-2 (10-4)
(4)Tomislav Brkic (BIH)/Steven Diez (CAN) d. Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)/Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) 7-6(6) 6-1
Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)/Alexander Lazov (BUL) d. Aleksandre Kondulukov (RUS)/Marin Mise (CRO) 4-6 6-2 (10-7)
Nicolas Kicker (ARG)/Facundo Mena (ARG) d. Marko Goles Babic (CRO)/Antun Vidak (CRO) 6-3 6-4
(3)Gerald Melzer (AUT)/Marc Rath (AUT) d. Loic Perret (SUI)/Lucas Zweili (SUI) 6-2 6-1
Ivan Sabanov (CRO)/Matej Sabanov (CRO) d. Riccardo Bellotti (ITA)/Dominic Thiem (AUT) 7-5 6-3
(2)Nikolaus Moser (AUT)/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) d. Saso Bende (SLO)/Tomislav Ternar (SLO) 6-0 6-1

Quarterfinals
Borut Puc (CRO)/Josko Topic (CRO) d. (1)Nikola Cacic (SRB)/Miljan Zekic (SRB) 4-6 6-3 (10-5)
(4)Tomislav Brkic (BIH)/Steven Diez (CAN) d. Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)/Alexander Lazov (BUL) 6-2 6-2
(3)Gerald Melzer (AUT)/Marc Rath (AUT) d. Nicolas Kicker (ARG)/Facundo Mena (ARG) 6-2 6-4
(2)Nikolaus Moser (AUT)/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) d. Ivan Sabanov (CRO)/Matej Sabanov (CRO) 6-4 6-1

Semifinals
(4)Tomislav Brkic (BIH)/Steven Diez (CAN) d. Borut Puc (CRO)/Josko Topic (CRO) 6-3 6-1
(2)Nikolaus Moser (AUT)/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) d. (3)Gerald Melzer (AUT)/Marc Rath (AUT) 6-2 7-5

Finals
(4)Tomislav Brkic (BIH)/Steven Diez (CAN) d. (2)Nikolaus Moser (AUT)/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) 6-2 6-2
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 03-24-2013 at 09:36 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-16-2013, 06:37 PM   #4
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,728
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F5 [March 18/Rovinj/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Pedro Sousa (POR) d. (LL)Martins Podzus (LAT) 6-3 1-6 6-4
(SE)Filip Horansky (SVK) d. (q)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) 6-0 6-3
(WC)Duje Kekez (CRO) d. (WC)Matej Svjetlicic (CRO) 6-1 6-0
(5)Gerald Melzer (AUT) d. (SE)Salvatore Caruso (ITA) 6-2 6-4
(3)Steven Diez (CAN) d. (q)Gibril Diarra (AUT) 6-1 6-0
Miloslav Mecir (SVK) d. Marco Cecchinato (ITA) 6-4 6-4
(q)Nikolaus Moser (AUT) d. (q)Nik Razborsek (SLO) 6-3 4-6 7-6(5)
(q)Nikola Cacic (SRB) d. (7)Riccardo Bellotti (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Marc Rath (AUT) d. (8)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) 6-3 5-7 6-2
(q)Tomislav Ternar (SLO) d. (q)Alexander Lazov (BUL) 3-6 7-6(6) 6-4
(q)Josko Topic (CRO) d. (WC)Borut Puc (CRO) 7-6(6) 6-4
(4)Arthur De Greef (BEL) d. Sandro Ehrat (SUI) 6-3 0-6 6-2
(6)Dominic Thiem (AUT) d. Oliver Golding (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Miljan Zekic (SRB) d. Tomislav Brkic (BIH) 7-6(3) 7-5
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) d. (WC)Marko Goles Babic (CRO) 6-3 6-2
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. (2)Ivo Minar (CZE) 6-2 6-4

Second Round
(1)Pedro Sousa (POR) d. (SE)Filip Horansky (SVK) 6-4 3-0 ret.
(WC)Duje Kekez (CRO) d. (5)Gerald Melzer (AUT) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Miloslav Mecir (SVK) d. (3)Steven Diez (CAN) 6-1 6-0
(q)Nikolaus Moser (AUT) d. (q)Nikola Cacic (SRB) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Marc Rath (AUT) d. (q)Tomislav Ternar (SLO) 6-1 5-0 ret.
(q)Josko Topic (CRO) d. (4)Arthur De Greef (BEL) 6-2 6-2
(6)Dominic Thiem (AUT) d. Miljan Zekic (SRB) 6-3 6-1
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinals
(1)Pedro Sousa (POR) d. (WC)Duje Kekez (CRO) 6-1 6-2
Miloslav Mecir (SVK) d. (q)Nikolaus Moser (AUT) 6-1 7-6(7)
(q)Josko Topic (CRO) d. Marc Rath (AUT) 6-3 1-6 6-3
(6)Dominic Thiem (AUT) d. Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) 6-1 7-6(14)

Semifinals
Miloslav Mecir (SVK) d. (1)Pedro Sousa (POR) 7-6(3) 6-3
(6)Dominic Thiem (AUT) d. (q)Josko Topic (CRO) 6-4 4-6 7-6(3)

Finals
Miloslav Mecir (SVK) d. (6)Dominic Thiem (AUT) 5-5 ret.
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 03-24-2013 at 09:38 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-16-2013, 07:32 PM   #5
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,728
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F5 [March 18/Rovinj/Clay]

QUALY DRAW

Q-First Round
(1)Alexander Lazov (BUL) bye
Tommaso Lago (ITA) vs Alessio Giannuzzi (ITA)
David Sidbon (FRA) vs Andrea Grazioso (ITA)
Daniele Capecchi (ITA) vs Dragos Iarmil Torge (ROU)
Pietro Rondoni (ITA) vs Arthur Rinderknech (FRA)
Ivan Blazevic (CRO) vs Dominik Suc (CZE)
Bernd Kossler (AUT) vs Daniel Eger (AUT)
Lukas Marsoun (CZE) vs (9)Hugo Dellien (BOL)
(2)Nikola Cacic (SRB) bye
Jan Simon (SVK) vs Marko Lazic (SLO)
Ambros Morbitzer (AUT) vs Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)
Matej Leljak (SLO) vs Vasil Shandarov (BUL)
Matej Sabanov (CRO) vs Marco Di Maro (ITA)
Fabio Tonello (ITA) vs (WC)Alexey Kondulukov (RUS)
Nejc Lemic (SLO) vs Davide Melchiorre (ITA)
Killian Davanzo (SUI) vs (14)Felipe Rios (CHI)
(3)Nikolaus Moser (AUT) bye
Johannes Schretter (AUT) vs Lorenzo Sonego (ITA)
Edi Steficar (CRO) vs Jessy Kalambay (SUI)
Mathis Di Maio (FRA) vs Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA)
Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU) vs Tilen Zitnik (SLO)
(WC)Ioan Farcas (ROU) vs Marko Becht (CRO)
Fabio Mercuri (ITA) vs Radoslav Novodomec (SVK)
Manuel Barros (ARG) vs (11)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)
(4)Facundo Mena (ARG) bye
Gergely Madarasz (HUN) vs Davide Galoppini (ITA)
Peter Mick (SVK) vs Karlo Skvorc (CRO)
Janis Podzus (LAT) vs Teodor Nicolae Marin (ROU)
Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI) vs Michal Bisko (CZE)
Leonardo Reami Da Cunha (BRA) vs Dominik Glavina (CRO)
Bogdan Ciocov (ROU) vs Luka Zaninovic (CRO)
(WC)Blaz Seric (CRO) vs (12)Tomislav Ternar (SLO)
(5)Benjamin Balleret (MON) bye
Bruno Babic (CRO) vs Martin Caro (SVK)
Loic Perret (SUI) vs Samuel Bensoussan (FRA)
Pietro Licciardi (ITA) vs Daniel Kopeinigg (AUT)
Maxime Guichoud (SUI) vs Kevin Borges Pereira (BRA)
Oskar Maenner (GER) vs Luka Zarak (CRO)
Simon Navarro (CHI) vs (WC)Aleksandre Kondulukov (RUS)
Giuliano Ales (ITA) vs (15)Nik Razborsek (SLO)
(6)Nicolas Kicker (ARG) bye
Vitor Fernandes Albanese (BRA) vs Ivan Sabanov (CRO)
Miha Mlakar (SLO) vs Filip Setic (CRO)
Martins Podzus (LAT) vs Stefan Rettl (AUT)
Lorenz Fink (AUT) vs Adrian Partl (SVK)
Remy Chala (FRA) vs Gordan Brkic (CRO)
Matus Hrabovsky (SVK) vs Lorenzo Di Maro (ITA)
Albert Loncaric (CRO) vs (16)Gibril Diarra (AUT)
(7)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) vs Borna Novak (CRO)
Eric Fomba (FRA) vs Oliver Ceranic (AUS)
Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA) vs Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU)
Thomas Haeusler (AUT) vs Benjamin Strunk (GER)
Alessandro Evangelisti (ITA) vs Ivan Kosec (SVK)
Federico Maccari (ITA) vs Saso Bende (SLO)
Florian Lakat (FRA) vs Lucas Reami Da Cunha (BRA)
Sergiu Rogoveanu (ROU) vs (13)Sasa Stojisavljevic (SRB)
(8)Josko Topic (CRO) vs Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)
Marcel Waloch (AUT) vs Lucas Zweili (SUI)
Marko Tesanovic (GER) vs Cristian-Mihai Draghici (ROU)
Marin Mise (CRO) vs Cedric Stalder (SUI)
Markus Ahne (AUT) vs Matteo Aprile (ITA)
Antun Vidak (CRO) vs Blaz Bizjak (SLO)
Nikolay Vvedenskiy (RUS) vs Robert Rumler (CZE)
Maximilian Kolleritsch (GER) vs (10)Ivo Mijic (GER)

no mesaros??
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-17-2013, 09:14 PM   #6
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,728
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F5 [March 18/Rovinj/Clay]

QUALY

Q-First Round
(1)Alexander Lazov (BUL) bye
Tommaso Lago (ITA) d. Alessio Giannuzzi (ITA) 6-1 6-2
David Sidbon (FRA) d. Andrea Grazioso (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Daniele Capecchi (ITA) d. Dragos Iarmil Torge (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Pietro Rondoni (ITA) d. Arthur Rinderknech (FRA) 6-1 6-4
Dominik Suc (CZE) d. Ivan Blazevic (CRO) 6-1 6-2
Daniel Eger (AUT) d. Bernd Kossler (AUT) 6-4 6-3
(9)Hugo Dellien (BOL) d. Lukas Marsoun (CZE) 6-4 3-6 6-2
(2)Nikola Cacic (SRB) bye
Marko Lazic (SLO) d. Jan Simon (SVK) 6-3 0-6 6-3
Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP) d. Ambros Morbitzer (AUT) 6-2 6-4
Vasil Shandarov (BUL) d. Matej Leljak (SLO) 7-5 6-4
Matej Sabanov (CRO) d. Marco Di Maro (ITA) 6-1 6-1
(WC)Alexey Kondulukov (RUS) d. Fabio Tonello (ITA) 6-1 6-7(7) 6-2
Davide Melchiorre (ITA) d. Nejc Lemic (SLO) 6-4 6-3
(14)Felipe Rios (CHI) d. Killian Davanzo (SUI) 6-0 6-0
(3)Nikolaus Moser (AUT) bye
Johannes Schretter (AUT) d. Lorenzo Sonego (ITA) 2-6 6-1 6-1
Jessy Kalambay (SUI) d. Edi Steficar (CRO) 6-1 6-0
Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA) d. Mathis Di Maio (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Tilen Zitnik (SLO) d. Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU) 4-6 7-5 7-5
(WC)Ioan Farcas (ROU) d. Marko Becht (CRO) 6-2 6-0
Fabio Mercuri (ITA) d. Radoslav Novodomec (SVK) 6-0 6-2
Manuel Barros (ARG) d. (11)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) 6-3 6-2
(4)Facundo Mena (ARG) bye
Davide Galoppini (ITA) d. Gergely Madarasz (HUN) 6-4 0-6 6-4
Karlo Skvorc (CRO) d. Peter Mick (SVK) 6-0 6-2
Janis Podzus (LAT) d. Teodor Nicolae Marin (ROU) 6-2 6-0
Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI) d. Michal Bisko (CZE) 6-2 5-7 6-2
Dominik Glavina (CRO) d. Leonardo Reami Da Cunha (BRA) 6-4 7-5
Luka Zaninovic (CRO) d. Bogdan Ciocov (ROU) 7-5 6-0
(12)Tomislav Ternar (SLO) d. (WC)Blaz Seric (CRO) 6-2 6-2
(5)Benjamin Balleret (MON) bye
Martin Caro (SVK) d. Bruno Babic (CRO) 6-1 6-3
Loic Perret (SUI) d. Samuel Bensoussan (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Pietro Licciardi (ITA) d. Daniel Kopeinigg (AUT) 6-2 6-3
Maxime Guichoud (SUI) d. Kevin Borges Pereira (BRA) 7-5 6-0
Oskar Maenner (GER) d. Luka Zarak (CRO) 7-5 3-6 6-1
(WC)Aleksandre Kondulukov (RUS) d. Simon Navarro (CHI) 6-1 6-2
(15)Nik Razborsek (SLO) d. Giuliano Ales (ITA) 6-0 6-0
(6)Nicolas Kicker (ARG) bye
Ivan Sabanov (CRO) d. Vitor Fernandes Albanese (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Filip Setic (CRO) d. Miha Mlakar (SLO) 4-6 7-6(4) 7-6(5)
Martins Podzus (LAT) d. Stefan Rettl (AUT) 6-3 6-2
Adrian Partl (SVK) d. Lorenz Fink (AUT) 6-4 6-2
Remy Chala (FRA) d. Gordan Brkic (CRO) 6-4 4-6 7-6(5)
Lorenzo Di Maro (ITA) d. Matus Hrabovsky (SVK) 6-2 6-1
(16)Gibril Diarra (AUT) d. Albert Loncaric (CRO) 6-2 6-1
(7)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) d. Borna Novak (CRO) 6-0 6-0
Eric Fomba (FRA) d. Oliver Ceranic (AUS) 5-7 7-6(1) 6-3
Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA) d. Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU) 6-3 6-4
Thomas Haeusler (AUT) d. Benjamin Strunk (GER) 6-3 6-3
Ivan Kosec (SVK) d. Alessandro Evangelisti (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Saso Bende (SLO) d. Federico Maccari (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Florian Lakat (FRA) d. Lucas Reami Da Cunha (BRA) 6-1 6-1
(13)Sasa Stojisavljevic (SRB) d. Sergiu Rogoveanu (ROU) 2-6 6-2 6-1
(8)Josko Topic (CRO) d. Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Lucas Zweili (SUI) d. Marcel Waloch (AUT) 7-6(5) 6-2
Marko Tesanovic (GER) d. Cristian-Mihai Draghici (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Marin Mise (CRO) d. Cedric Stalder (SUI) 6-1 6-1
Markus Ahne (AUT) d. Matteo Aprile (ITA) 7-5 4-6 7-6(3)
Blaz Bizjak (SLO) d. Antun Vidak (CRO) 6-1 3-6 6-1
Robert Rumler (CZE) d. Nikolay Vvedenskiy (RUS) 6-1 6-4
(10)Ivo Mijic (GER) d. Maximilian Kolleritsch (GER) 6-1 6-1

Q-Second Round
(1)Alexander Lazov (BUL) d. Tommaso Lago (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Daniele Capecchi (ITA) d. David Sidbon (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Pietro Rondoni (ITA) d. Dominik Suc (CZE) 6-3 6-1
(9)Hugo Dellien (BOL) d. Daniel Eger (AUT) w/o
(2)Nikola Cacic (SRB) d. Marko Lazic (SLO) 6-2 6-0
Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP) d. Vasil Shandarov (BUL) 6-1 6-2
Matej Sabanov (CRO) d. (WC)Alexey Kondulukov (RUS) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-0
(14)Felipe Rios (CHI) d. Davide Melchiorre (ITA) 6-0 6-2
(3)Nikolaus Moser (AUT) d. Johannes Schretter (AUT) 7-5 6-1
Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA) d. Jessy Kalambay (SUI) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Ioan Farcas (ROU) d. Tilen Zitnik (SLO) 2-6 6-2 6-1
Fabio Mercuri (ITA) d. Manuel Barros (ARG) 6-3 6-0
(4)Facundo Mena (ARG) d. Davide Galoppini (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Janis Podzus (LAT) d. Karlo Skvorc (CRO) 7-6(3) 6-1
Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI) d. Dominik Glavina (CRO) 6-2 6-2
(12)Tomislav Ternar (SLO) d. Luka Zaninovic (CRO) 7-6(14) 6-3
(5)Benjamin Balleret (MON) d. Martin Caro (SVK) 6-1 6-3
Loic Perret (SUI) d. Pietro Licciardi (ITA) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Maxime Guichoud (SUI) d. Oskar Maenner (GER) 6-4 6-4
(15)Nik Razborsek (SLO) d. (WC)Aleksandre Kondulukov (RUS) 5-7 7-5 6-4
Ivan Sabanov (CRO) d. (6)Nicolas Kicker (ARG) 6-3 6-0
Martins Podzus (LAT) d. Filip Setic (CRO) 6-2 6-1
Adrian Partl (SVK) d. Remy Chala (FRA) 7-5 6-2
(16)Gibril Diarra (AUT) d. Lorenzo Di Maro (ITA) 6-4 6-2
(7)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) d. Eric Fomba (FRA) 6-1 6-0
Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA) d. Thomas Haeusler (AUT) 6-2 6-2
Ivan Kosec (SVK) d. Saso Bende (SLO) 7-6(3) 6-1
(13)Sasa Stojisavljevic (SRB) d. Florian Lakat (FRA) 4-6 6-2 6-1
(8)Josko Topic (CRO) d. Lucas Zweili (SUI) 7-5 6-4
Marko Tesanovic (GER) d. Marin Mise (CRO) 6-2 7-6(4)
Blaz Bizjak (SLO) d. Markus Ahne (AUT) 6-1 3-6 6-2
Robert Rumler (CZE) d. (10)Ivo Mijic (GER) 3-6 6-4 6-4

Q-Third Round
(1)Alexander Lazov (BUL) vs Daniele Capecchi (ITA)
Pietro Rondoni (ITA) vs (9)Hugo Dellien (BOL)
(2)Nikola Cacic (SRB) vs Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)
Matej Sabanov (CRO) vs (14)Felipe Rios (CHI)
(3)Nikolaus Moser (AUT) vs Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA)
(WC)Ioan Farcas (ROU) vs Fabio Mercuri (ITA)
(4)Facundo Mena (ARG) vs Janis Podzus (LAT)
Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI) vs (12)Tomislav Ternar (SLO)
(5)Benjamin Balleret (MON) vs Loic Perret (SUI)
Maxime Guichoud (SUI) vs (15)Nik Razborsek (SLO)
Ivan Sabanov (CRO) vs Martins Podzus (LAT)
Adrian Partl (SVK) vs (16)Gibril Diarra (AUT)
(7)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) vs Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA)
Ivan Kosec (SVK) vs (13)Sasa Stojisavljevic (SRB)
(8)Josko Topic (CRO) vs Marko Tesanovic (GER)
Blaz Bizjak (SLO) vs Robert Rumler (CZE)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-18-2013, 10:41 PM   #7
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,728
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F5 [March 18/Rovinj/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Pedro Sousa (POR) vs (q)
(q) vs (SE)Filip Horansky (SVK)
(WC)Matej Svjetlicic (CRO) vs (WC)Duje Kekez (CRO)
(SE)Salvatore Caruso (ITA) vs (5)Gerald Melzer (AUT)
(3)Steven Diez (CAN) vs (q)
Marco Cecchinato (ITA) vs Miloslav Mecir (SVK)
(q) vs (q)
(q) vs (7)Riccardo Bellotti (ITA)
(8)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) vs Marc Rath (AUT)
(q) vs (q)
(q) vs (WC)Borut Puc (CRO)
Sandro Ehrat (SUI) vs (4)Arthur De Greef (BEL)
(6)Dominic Thiem (AUT) vs Oliver Golding (GBR)
Miljan Zekic (SRB) vs Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) vs (WC)Marko Goles Babic (CRO)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) vs (2)Ivo Minar (CZE)

finally thiem makes his comeback GL to him and golding(too bad they face each other in R1)
also GL to de greef
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-19-2013, 06:15 AM   #8
country flag Sauletekis
Registered User
 
Sauletekis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Ourém, Portugal
Age: 27
Posts: 9,705
Sauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F5 [March 18/Rovinj/Clay]

GL to Sousa and I hope this is his last tournament of vulturing the futures tour.
__________________
Proud fan of:

Sporting Clube de Portugal, Fútbol Club Barcelona, Newcastle United Football Club, FK Vilniaus Žalgiris
Sauletekis is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-19-2013, 09:01 AM   #9
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,728
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F5 [March 18/Rovinj/Clay]

yeah well not many clay challengers up to now for him to play =( but he is challenger level, you are right
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-19-2013, 09:21 AM   #10
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,728
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F5 [March 18/Rovinj/Clay]

they are still playing qualies today, so i guess it was raining yesterday and last sunday
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-19-2013, 12:56 PM   #11
country flag Tennisgott1985
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Age: 46
Posts: 130
Tennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F5 [March 18/Rovinj/Clay]

G. Melzer wins 6:2, 6:4;
Tennisgott1985 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-19-2013, 01:44 PM   #12
country flag Tennisgott1985
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Age: 46
Posts: 130
Tennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F5 [March 18/Rovinj/Clay]

D. Thiem - O. Golding 6:2, 6:2;
Tennisgott1985 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-19-2013, 09:21 PM   #13
country flag joe87
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 311
joe87 has a reputation beyond reputejoe87 has a reputation beyond reputejoe87 has a reputation beyond reputejoe87 has a reputation beyond reputejoe87 has a reputation beyond reputejoe87 has a reputation beyond reputejoe87 has a reputation beyond reputejoe87 has a reputation beyond reputejoe87 has a reputation beyond reputejoe87 has a reputation beyond reputejoe87 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F5 [March 18/Rovinj/Clay]

Dominic
joe87 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-19-2013, 09:22 PM   #14
country flag Moder
Registered User
 
Moder's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 547
Moder has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F5 [March 18/Rovinj/Clay]

MD with Q placed:
http://www.stevegtennis.com/2013-futures-croatia-f5/

First Round
(1)Pedro Sousa (POR) vs (LL)Martins Podzus (LAT)
(q)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) vs (Se)Filip Horansky (SVK)
(WC)Matej Svjetlicic (CRO) vs (WC)Duje Kekez (CRO)
(Se)Salvatore Caruso (ITA) vs (5)Gerald Melzer (AUT)
(3)Steven Diez (CAN) vs (q)Gibril Diarra (AUT)
Marco Cecchinato (ITA) vs Miloslav Mecir (SVK)
(q)Nikolaus Moser (AUT) vs (q)Nik Razborsek (SLO)
(q)Nikola Cacic (SRB) vs (7)Riccardo Bellotti (ITA)
(8)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) vs Marc Rath (AUT)
(q)Alexander Lazov (BUL) vs (q)Tomislav Ternar (SLO)
(q)Josko Topic (CRO) vs (WC)Borut Puc (CRO)
Sandro Ehrat (SUI) vs (4)Arthur De Greef (BEL)
(6)Dominic Thiem (AUT) vs Oliver Golding (GBR)
Miljan Zekic (SRB) vs Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) vs (WC)Marko Goles Babic (CRO)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) vs (2)Ivo Minar (CZE)
Moder is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-19-2013, 09:56 PM   #15
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,728
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F5 [March 18/Rovinj/Clay]

Quote:
Originally Posted by Tennisgott1985 View Post
D. Thiem - O. Golding 6:2, 6:2;
thats a great result for dominic
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios