Spain F7 [18 March/Villajoyosa/Carpet] Winner: Pablo Carreño-Busta - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 03-16-2013, 06:22 PM   #1
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,115
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Spain F7 [18 March/Villajoyosa/Carpet] Winner: Pablo Carreño-Busta

Location: Villajoyosa
Type: $10K
Surface: Carpet (Outdoor)


ENTRY LIST

Main Draw


1 Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (ESP) 173 1
2 Ivan NAVARRO (ESP) 245 1
3 Taro DANIEL (JPN) 268 1
4 Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) 281 1
5 Lamine OUAHAB (ALG) 291 1
6 Marc GINER (ESP) 293 2
7 Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) 311 1
8 Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) 397 1
9 Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) 412 1
10 Alexander SLABINSKY (GBR) 510 1
11 David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) 537 1
12 Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) 564 1
13 David ESTRUCH (ESP) 597 1
14 Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) 629 1
15 Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) 636 2
16 Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) 665 1
17 Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) 671 1

Qualifying

1 Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) 710 1
2 Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) 768 3
3 Jean-Marc WERNER (GER) 790 2
4 Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 809 1
5 Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) 817 1
6 Mark VERVOORT (NED) 820 3
7 Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) 827 1
8 Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) 964 1
9 David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) 982 1
10 Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) 1027 1
11 Leonel VIDELA (ARG) 1047 1
12 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 1083 1
13 Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) 1132= 1
14 Maciej SMOLA (POL) 1265 1
15 Ryota KISHI (JPN) 1297= 4
16 Mario VILELLA MARTINEZ (ESP) 1345= 1
17 Carlos BENITO HERGUETA (ESP) 1463= 1
18 Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP) 1463= 1
19 Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) 1490= 1
20 Max ANDREWS (GBR) 1563= 1
21 Edualdo BONET-DE GISPERT (ESP) 1563= 2
22 Tomas IRIARTE (ARG) 1668= 1
23 Sixto SEGOVIA (ARG) 1668= 1
24 Angel ALONSO-CAMPOS (ESP) 1668= 1
25 Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) 1776= 1
26 David PEL (NED) 1931= 1
27 Ivan ESQUERDO-ANDREU (ESP) 47 1
28 Utsarg GROVER (IND) 264 3
29 Carlos GARCIA-VILLANUEVA (ESP) 64 1
30 Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP) 88 1
31 Samuel CORRALIZA-MORENO (ESP) 92 1
32 Richard BROOKS (GBR) 80 1
33 David JORDA SANCHIS (ESP) 101 1
34 Sander ARENDS (NED) 20 1
35 Vicente MONTON QUERALT (ESP) 122 1
36 Gleb TARASOV (KAZ) 299 1
37 James PALMER (AUS) 305 1
38 Jesus GARCIA PARDO (ESP) 149 1
39 Jose Fco. VIDAL AZORIN (ESP) 158 1
40 Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) 11 1
41 Alberto GALIANO-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 162 1
42 Rafael MARTINEZ (VEN) 179 1
43 Arturo TORREGROSA VELILLA (ESP) 197 1
44 Elroy MIDDENDORP (NED) 67 1
45 Ignacio GONZALBEZ LLORIA (ESP) 221 1
46 Daniel CASABLANCAS (ESP) 228 1
47 Alejandro ARTUNEDO (ESP) 228 1
48 Joan Carles ALCALA LLINARES (ESP) 230 1
49 Antonio CAMPO (ITA) 301 2
50 Philip KUNHEN (GER) 257 1
51 Mateusz IZYCKI (POL) 37 1
52 Jesper KORSBAEK JENSEN (DEN) 259 1
53 Fernando RIVAS LUQUE (ESP) 273 1
54 Victor MALONDA MENGUAL (ESP) 316 1
55 Javier LOPEZ-PARRA (ESP) 332 1
56 Victor Manuel PEREZ CASTILLO (ESP) 342 1
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 03-24-2013 at 03:05 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 03-16-2013, 06:22 PM   #2
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,115
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F7 [18 March/Villajoyosa/Carpet]

QUALIFYING

Q-First Round
(1)Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP) d. (WC)Miguel Semmler (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Adam Majchrowicz (POL) d. Gleb Tarasov (KAZ) 6-0 6-1
Daniyal Zagidullin (RUS) d. Fernando Rivas Luque (ESP) 1-6 6-1 6-4
Enrique Almudever (ESP) d. Rafael Martinez (VEN) 6-4 3-6 7-5
(2)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) d. Antonio Campo (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Elroy Middendorp (NED) d. Daniele Cattaneo (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Samuel Corraliza-Moreno (ESP) d. Santiago Zuliani (ARG) 6-0 6-2
Jesper Korsbaek Jensen (DEN) d. Piercarlo Bianciardi Salcido Bianciardi (ITA) 7-5 7-5
(3)David Vega Hernandez (ESP) d. Vladimirs Carkovs (RUS) 6-0 6-4
Arseniy Morozov (RUS) d. (WC)Beauregard Treyz (USA) 6-3 6-1
(WC)Pol Gonzalez Gil (ESP) d. Tristan Tringali (AUS) 5-7 6-3 6-1
(10)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP) d. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP) 7-6(2) 7-5
(4)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) d. Vicente Monton Queralt (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP) d. (WC)Leandro Serrano Sanz (ESP) 6-7(10) 6-1 6-0
Victor Manuel Perez Castillo (ESP) d. David De Leon Elias (ESP) 4-6 6-4 7-5
(14)David Pel (NED) d. Alejandro Salmeron (ESP) 6-0 6-2
(5)Maciej Smola (POL) d. Philip Kunhen (GER) 6-4 6-2
James Palmer (AUS) d. Alex Valeriano (ESP) 4-6 6-3 7-6(3)
Sander Arends (NED) d. Victor Malonda Mengual (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-3
(11)Tomas Iriarte (ARG) d. Kevin Garcia De Reuse (ESP) 4-6 6-2 6-2
(6)Ryota Kishi (JPN) d. Ivan Gomez Mantilla (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Richard Brooks (GBR) d. Arturo Torregrosa Velilla (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Jose Maria Hidalgo Salgado (ESP) d. David Jorda Sanchis (ESP) 6-2 0-6 7-5
(9)Max Andrews (GBR) d. Jesus Garcia Pardo (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Javier Lopez-Parra (ESP) d. (7)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) 2-6 6-2 7-6(5)
Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP) d. Stanislav Nikulchikov (KAZ) 6-3 6-2
Daniel Casablancas (ESP) d. Konstantin Feise (GER) 6-0 6-0
(12)Sixto Segovia (ARG) d. Joan Carles Alcala Llinares (ESP) 6-0 ret.
(8)Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) d. Ignacio Gonzalbez Lloria (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Alejandro Artunedo (ESP) d. Arseniy Kulikov (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Alberto Galiano-Hernandez (ESP) d. Utsarg Grover (IND) 6-3 6-0
(13)Goncalo Oliveira (POR) d. Borja Gonzalez Marquez (ESP) 6-1 6-2

Q-Second Round
(1)Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP) d. Adam Majchrowicz (POL) 6-3 6-1
Enrique Almudever (ESP) d. Daniyal Zagidullin (RUS) 6-2 2-6 7-6(6)
(2)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) d. Elroy Middendorp (NED) 6-4 6-2
Samuel Corraliza-Moreno (ESP) d. Jesper Korsbaek Jensen (DEN) 6-3 6-3
(3)David Vega Hernandez (ESP) d. Arseniy Morozov (RUS) 6-1 6-2
(10)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP) d. (WC)Pol Gonzalez Gil (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(4)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) d. Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP) 6-1 4-0 ret.
(14)David Pel (NED) d. Victor Manuel Perez Castillo (ESP) 4-6 6-2 7-6(4)
(5)Maciej Smola (POL) d. James Palmer (AUS) 7-6(2) 6-2
Sander Arends (NED) d. (11)Tomas Iriarte (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Richard Brooks (GBR) d. (6)Ryota Kishi (JPN) 6-2 6-4
(9)Max Andrews (GBR) d. Jose Maria Hidalgo Salgado (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Javier Lopez-Parra (ESP) d. Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP) 4-6 6-1 7-5
(12)Sixto Segovia (ARG) d. Daniel Casablancas (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-3
(8)Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) d. Alejandro Artunedo (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Alberto Galiano-Hernandez (ESP) d. (13)Goncalo Oliveira (POR) 7-6(3) 5-7 6-2

Qualifying Round
(1)Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP) d. Enrique Almudever (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(2)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) d. Samuel Corraliza-Moreno (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(3)David Vega Hernandez (ESP) d. (10)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP) 6-4 3-6 6-4
(14)David Pel (NED) d. (4)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Sander Arends (NED) d. (5)Maciej Smola (POL) 4-6 6-4 6-2
(9)Max Andrews (GBR) d. Richard Brooks (GBR) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Javier Lopez-Parra (ESP) d. (12)Sixto Segovia (ARG) 6-4 6-0
(8)Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) d. Alberto Galiano-Hernandez (ESP) 6-4 6-1
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 03-18-2013 at 10:29 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-16-2013, 06:23 PM   #3
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,115
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F7 [18 March/Villajoyosa/Carpet]

DOUBLES

First Round
(1)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)/Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP) d. Tomas Iriarte (ARG)/Sixto Segovia (ARG) 6-2 7-5
Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)/Federico Zeballos (BOL) d. Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)/Jesper Korsbaek Jensen (DEN) 6-4 6-3
(4)Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)/Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP) d. Carlos Benito Hergueta (ESP)/Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Marc Giner (ESP)/David Vega Hernandez (ESP) d. Pol Gonzalez Gil (ESP)/Adam Majchrowicz (POL) 6-2 6-3
David Estruch (ESP)/David Perez Sanz (ESP) d. Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)/Goncalo Oliveira (POR) 6-3 6-2
(3)Piotr Gadomski (POL)/Maciej Smola (POL) d. Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)/Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP) 6-7(4) 7-6(4) (10-7)
Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)/Jean-Marc Werner (GER) d. Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)/Leandro Serrano Sanz (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(2)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)/Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) d. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)/Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP) 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinals
(1)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)/Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP) d. Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)/Federico Zeballos (BOL) 6-3 6-3
(4)Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)/Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP) d. Marc Giner (ESP)/David Vega Hernandez (ESP) 3-6 6-3 (10-3)
(3)Piotr Gadomski (POL)/Maciej Smola (POL) d. David Estruch (ESP)/David Perez Sanz (ESP) 4-6 6-4 (12-10)
(2)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)/Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) d. Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)/Jean-Marc Werner (GER) 6-4 6-2

Semifinals
(1)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)/Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP) d. (4)Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)/Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP) 6-4 1-6 (10-4)
(2)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)/Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) d. (3)Piotr Gadomski (POL)/Maciej Smola (POL) 6-3 6-2

Finals
(2)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)/Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) d. (1)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)/Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP) 3-6 6-3 (10-3)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 03-24-2013 at 09:14 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-16-2013, 06:24 PM   #4
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,115
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F7 [18 March/Villajoyosa/Carpet]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP) d. (q)Sander Arends (NED) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP) d. (q)Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP) 6-2 2-6 7-6(2)
(q)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) d. Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS) 6-3 6-2
(8)Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN) d. (q)Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) 7-5 7-6(2)
(3)Taro Daniel (JPN) d. Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP) d. Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) 6-4 2-6 6-3
David Estruch (ESP) d. Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) 2-6 6-4 7-5
(7)Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP) d. Jean-Marc Werner (GER) 6-4 1-0 ret.
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) d. (6)Marc Giner (ESP) 6-3 6-7(2) 6-1
Piotr Gadomski (POL) d. (WC)Carlos Benito Hergueta (ESP) 7-6(2) 6-2
(WC)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP) d. (q)Javier Lopez-Parra (ESP) 6-1 6-4
(4)Lamine Ouahab (ALG) d. (q)David Pel (NED) 6-4 6-2
(5)Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) d. (q)David Vega Hernandez (ESP) 7-5 6-3
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) d. David Perez Sanz (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-2
(WC)Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) d. (q)Max Andrews (GBR) 6-2 6-1
(2)Ivan Navarro (ESP) d. Federico Zeballos (BOL) 6-1 6-2

Second Round
(1)Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP) d. (WC)Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP) 6-4 6-1
(8)Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN) d. (q)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) 3-6 6-3 6-3
(3)Taro Daniel (JPN) d. Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP) 6-0 6-1
(7)Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP) d. David Estruch (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) d. Piotr Gadomski (POL) 7-5 6-4
(4)Lamine Ouahab (ALG) d. (WC)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(5)Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) d. Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) d. (2)Ivan Navarro (ESP) 7-6(6) 6-4

Quarterfinals
(1)Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP) d. (8)Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN) 6-4 6-1
(7)Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP) d. (3)Taro Daniel (JPN) 6-2 4-6 6-4
(4)Lamine Ouahab (ALG) d. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) 6-1 7-5
(5)Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) d. (WC)Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) 6-2 6-2

Semifinals
(7)Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP) d. (1)Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(5)Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) d. (4)Lamine Ouahab (ALG) 6-2 4-2 ret.

Finals
(7)Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP) d. (5)Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-3
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 03-24-2013 at 09:16 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-16-2013, 07:39 PM   #5
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,115
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F7 [18 March/Villajoyosa/Carpet]

QUALY DRAW

Q-First Round
(1)Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP) vs (WC)Miguel Semmler (ESP)
Adam Majchrowicz (POL) vs Gleb Tarasov (KAZ)
Daniyal Zagidullin (RUS) vs Fernando Rivas Luque (ESP)
Enrique Almudever (ESP) vs Rafael Martinez (VEN)
(2)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) vs Antonio Campo (ITA)
Daniele Cattaneo (ITA) vs Elroy Middendorp (NED)
Samuel Corraliza-Moreno (ESP) vs Santiago Zuliani (ARG)
Jesper Korsbaek Jensen (DEN) vs Piercarlo Bianciardi Salcido Bianciardi (ITA)
(3)David Vega Hernandez (ESP) vs Vladimirs Carkovs (RUS)
Arseniy Morozov (RUS) vs (WC)Beauregard Treyz (USA)
(WC)Pol Gonzalez Gil (ESP) vs Tristan Tringali (AUS)
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP) vs (10)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)
(4)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) vs Vicente Monton Queralt (ESP)
(WC)Leandro Serrano Sanz (ESP) vs Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP)
Victor Manuel Perez Castillo (ESP) vs David De Leon Elias (ESP)
Alejandro Salmeron (ESP) vs (14)David Pel (NED)
(5)Maciej Smola (POL) vs Philip Kunhen (GER)
Alex Valeriano (ESP) vs James Palmer (AUS)
Victor Malonda Mengual (ESP) vs Sander Arends (NED)
Kevin Garcia De Reuse (ESP) vs (11)Tomas Iriarte (ARG)
(6)Ryota Kishi (JPN) vs Ivan Gomez Mantilla (ESP)
Arturo Torregrosa Velilla (ESP) vs Richard Brooks (GBR)
Jose Maria Hidalgo Salgado (ESP) vs David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)
Jesus Garcia Pardo (ESP) vs (9)Max Andrews (GBR)
(7)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) vs Javier Lopez-Parra (ESP)
Stanislav Nikulchikov (KAZ) vs Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP)
Konstantin Feise (GER) vs Daniel Casablancas (ESP)
Joan Carles Alcala Llinares (ESP) vs (12)Sixto Segovia (ARG)
(8)Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) vs Ignacio Gonzalbez Lloria (ESP)
Arseniy Kulikov (RUS) vs Alejandro Artunedo (ESP)
Alberto Galiano-Hernandez (ESP) vs Utsarg Grover (IND)
Borja Gonzalez Marquez (ESP) vs (13)Goncalo Oliveira (POR)

GL david vega
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-17-2013, 09:16 PM   #6
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,115
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F7 [18 March/Villajoyosa/Carpet]

QUALY

Q-First Round
(1)Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP) d. (WC)Miguel Semmler (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Adam Majchrowicz (POL) d. Gleb Tarasov (KAZ) 6-0 6-1
Daniyal Zagidullin (RUS) d. Fernando Rivas Luque (ESP) 1-6 6-1 6-4
Enrique Almudever (ESP) d. Rafael Martinez (VEN) 6-4 3-6 7-5
(2)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) d. Antonio Campo (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Elroy Middendorp (NED) d. Daniele Cattaneo (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Samuel Corraliza-Moreno (ESP) d. Santiago Zuliani (ARG) 6-0 6-2
Jesper Korsbaek Jensen (DEN) d. Piercarlo Bianciardi Salcido Bianciardi (ITA) 7-5 7-5
(3)David Vega Hernandez (ESP) d. Vladimirs Carkovs (RUS) 6-0 6-4
Arseniy Morozov (RUS) d. (WC)Beauregard Treyz (USA) 6-3 6-1
(WC)Pol Gonzalez Gil (ESP) d. Tristan Tringali (AUS) 5-7 6-3 6-1
(10)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP) d. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP) 7-6(2) 7-5
(4)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) d. Vicente Monton Queralt (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP) d. (WC)Leandro Serrano Sanz (ESP) 6-7(10) 6-1 6-0
Victor Manuel Perez Castillo (ESP) d. David De Leon Elias (ESP) 4-6 6-4 7-5
(14)David Pel (NED) d. Alejandro Salmeron (ESP) 6-0 6-2
(5)Maciej Smola (POL) d. Philip Kunhen (GER) 6-4 6-2
James Palmer (AUS) d. Alex Valeriano (ESP) 4-6 6-3 7-6(3)
Sander Arends (NED) d. Victor Malonda Mengual (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-3
(11)Tomas Iriarte (ARG) d. Kevin Garcia De Reuse (ESP) 4-6 6-2 6-2
(6)Ryota Kishi (JPN) d. Ivan Gomez Mantilla (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Richard Brooks (GBR) d. Arturo Torregrosa Velilla (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Jose Maria Hidalgo Salgado (ESP) d. David Jorda Sanchis (ESP) 6-2 0-6 7-5
(9)Max Andrews (GBR) d. Jesus Garcia Pardo (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Javier Lopez-Parra (ESP) d. (7)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) 2-6 6-2 7-6(5)
Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP) d. Stanislav Nikulchikov (KAZ) 6-3 6-2
Daniel Casablancas (ESP) d. Konstantin Feise (GER) 6-0 6-0
(12)Sixto Segovia (ARG) d. Joan Carles Alcala Llinares (ESP) 6-0 ret.
(8)Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) d. Ignacio Gonzalbez Lloria (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Alejandro Artunedo (ESP) d. Arseniy Kulikov (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Alberto Galiano-Hernandez (ESP) d. Utsarg Grover (IND) 6-3 6-0
(13)Goncalo Oliveira (POR) d. Borja Gonzalez Marquez (ESP) 6-1 6-2

Q-Second Round
(1)Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP) d. Adam Majchrowicz (POL) 6-3 6-1
Enrique Almudever (ESP) d. Daniyal Zagidullin (RUS) 6-2 2-6 7-6(6)
(2)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) d. Elroy Middendorp (NED) 6-4 6-2
Samuel Corraliza-Moreno (ESP) d. Jesper Korsbaek Jensen (DEN) 6-3 6-3
(3)David Vega Hernandez (ESP) d. Arseniy Morozov (RUS) 6-1 6-2
(10)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP) d. (WC)Pol Gonzalez Gil (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(4)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) d. Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP) 6-1 4-0 ret.
(14)David Pel (NED) d. Victor Manuel Perez Castillo (ESP) 4-6 6-2 7-6(4)
(5)Maciej Smola (POL) d. James Palmer (AUS) 7-6(2) 6-2
Sander Arends (NED) d. (11)Tomas Iriarte (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Richard Brooks (GBR) d. (6)Ryota Kishi (JPN) 6-2 6-4
(9)Max Andrews (GBR) d. Jose Maria Hidalgo Salgado (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Javier Lopez-Parra (ESP) d. Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP) 4-6 6-1 7-5
(12)Sixto Segovia (ARG) d. Daniel Casablancas (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-3
(8)Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) d. Alejandro Artunedo (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Alberto Galiano-Hernandez (ESP) d. (13)Goncalo Oliveira (POR) 7-6(3) 5-7 6-2

Qualifying Round
(1)Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP) vs Enrique Almudever (ESP)
(2)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) vs Samuel Corraliza-Moreno (ESP)
(3)David Vega Hernandez (ESP) vs (10)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)
(4)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) vs (14)David Pel (NED)
(5)Maciej Smola (POL) vs Sander Arends (NED)
Richard Brooks (GBR) vs (9)Max Andrews (GBR)
Javier Lopez-Parra (ESP) vs (12)Sixto Segovia (ARG)
(8)Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) vs Alberto Galiano-Hernandez (ESP)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-18-2013, 10:26 PM   #7
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,115
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F7 [18 March/Villajoyosa/Carpet]

QUALY

Qualifying Round
(1)Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP) d. Enrique Almudever (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(2)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) d. Samuel Corraliza-Moreno (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(3)David Vega Hernandez (ESP) d. (10)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP) 6-4 3-6 6-4
(14)David Pel (NED) d. (4)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Sander Arends (NED) d. (5)Maciej Smola (POL) 4-6 6-4 6-2
(9)Max Andrews (GBR) d. Richard Brooks (GBR) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Javier Lopez-Parra (ESP) d. (12)Sixto Segovia (ARG) 6-4 6-0
(8)Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) d. Alberto Galiano-Hernandez (ESP) 6-4 6-1


david happy to see him qualifying, he is a nice guy
im surprised to see smola didnt qualified, this is carpet after all
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-18-2013, 10:28 PM   #8
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,115
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F7 [18 March/Villajoyosa/Carpet]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP) vs (q)Sander Arends (NED)
(WC)Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP) vs (q)Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)
Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS) vs (q)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)
(q)Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) vs (8)Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN)
(3)Taro Daniel (JPN) vs Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP) vs Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)
David Estruch (ESP) vs Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
Jean-Marc Werner (GER) vs (7)Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP)
(6)Marc Giner (ESP) vs Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
(WC)Carlos Benito Hergueta (ESP) vs Piotr Gadomski (POL)
(q)Javier Lopez-Parra (ESP) vs (WC)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)
(q)David Pel (NED) vs (4)Lamine Ouahab (ALG)
(5)Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) vs (q)David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
David Perez Sanz (ESP) vs Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
(q)Max Andrews (GBR) vs (WC)Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)
Federico Zeballos (BOL) vs (2)Ivan Navarro (ESP)

GL piotr gadomski, taro daniel, rumyantsev, vega, vilella
great field here with brugues, navarro, daniel, carreño and ouahab
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-19-2013, 01:25 AM   #9
country flag Moder
Registered User
 
Moder's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 547
Moder has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F7 [18 March/Villajoyosa/Carpet]

Sombrerero loco's source:

http://www.stevegtennis.com/2013-futures-spain-f7/

http://www.stevegtennis.com/2013-fut...ying-spain-f7/
Moder is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-19-2013, 12:01 PM   #10
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,115
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F7 [18 March/Villajoyosa/Carpet]

im really looking forward to hear any comments from the players about the surface
its a nice movement from spanish federation, 3 futures on carpet at the same place 3 consecutive weeks. good for the players, and good for the place too, which receives tourism mainly in the summer and other holidays, so good stuff
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-21-2013, 09:45 AM   #11
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,115
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F7 [18 March/Villajoyosa/Carpet]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP) d. (q)Sander Arends (NED) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP) d. (q)Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP) 6-2 2-6 7-6(2)
(q)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) d. Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS) 6-3 6-2
(8)Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN) d. (q)Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) 7-5 7-6(2)
(3)Taro Daniel (JPN) d. Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP) d. Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) 6-4 2-6 6-3
David Estruch (ESP) d. Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) 2-6 6-4 7-5
(7)Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP) d. Jean-Marc Werner (GER) 6-4 1-0 ret.
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) d. (6)Marc Giner (ESP) 6-3 6-7(2) 6-1
Piotr Gadomski (POL) d. (WC)Carlos Benito Hergueta (ESP) 7-6(2) 6-2
(WC)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP) d. (q)Javier Lopez-Parra (ESP) 6-1 6-4
(4)Lamine Ouahab (ALG) d. (q)David Pel (NED) 6-4 6-2
(5)Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) d. (q)David Vega Hernandez (ESP) 7-5 6-3
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) d. David Perez Sanz (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-2
(WC)Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) d. (q)Max Andrews (GBR) 6-2 6-1
(2)Ivan Navarro (ESP) d. Federico Zeballos (BOL) 6-1 6-2

Second Round
(1)Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP) vs (WC)Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)
(q)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) vs (8)Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN)
(3)Taro Daniel (JPN) vs Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP)
David Estruch (ESP) vs (7)Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) vs Piotr Gadomski (POL)
(WC)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP) vs (4)Lamine Ouahab (ALG)
(5)Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) vs Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
(WC)Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) vs (2)Ivan Navarro (ESP)

goatdomski won in doubles too!
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-21-2013, 11:42 PM   #12
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,115
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F7 [18 March/Villajoyosa/Carpet]

MAIN DRAW

Second Round
(1)Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP) d. (WC)Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP) 6-4 6-1
(8)Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN) d. (q)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) 3-6 6-3 6-3
(3)Taro Daniel (JPN) d. Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP) 6-0 6-1
(7)Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP) d. David Estruch (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) d. Piotr Gadomski (POL) 7-5 6-4
(4)Lamine Ouahab (ALG) d. (WC)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(5)Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) d. Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) d. (2)Ivan Navarro (ESP) 7-6(6) 6-4

Quarterfinals
(1)Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP) vs (8)Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN)
(3)Taro Daniel (JPN) vs (7)Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) vs (4)Lamine Ouahab (ALG)
(5)Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) vs (WC)Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)

gadom
but taro and vilella taro will need luck now, facing carreño in the quarterfinals...but on hardcourts, its a different story
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-21-2013, 11:54 PM   #13
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,115
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F7 [18 March/Villajoyosa/Carpet]

i really think taro can pull the upset here and stop pablo´s incredible 32 (i think) consecutive wins at futures´MD
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-22-2013, 02:53 PM   #14
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,115
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F7 [18 March/Villajoyosa/Carpet]

carreño def. taro daniel 62 46 64
carballes def. vilella 62 62
brugues def. rodriguez 64 62
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-23-2013, 02:39 PM   #15
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,115
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F7 [18 March/Villajoyosa/Carpet]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinals
(1)Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP) d. (8)Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN) 6-4 6-1
(7)Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP) d. (3)Taro Daniel (JPN) 6-2 4-6 6-4
(4)Lamine Ouahab (ALG) d. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) 6-1 7-5
(5)Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) d. (WC)Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) 6-2 6-2

Semifinals
(7)Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP) d. (1)Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(4)Lamine Ouahab (ALG) vs (5)Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)

wow carreño already in the final
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios