43rd Banana Bowl | Brazil | G1 | 11 March 13 | Winner: Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 03-09-2013, 04:24 PM   #1
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,569
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default 43rd Banana Bowl | Brazil | G1 | 11 March 13 | Winner: Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA)

Tournament: 43rd Banana Bowl
Host Country: Brazil
Grade: Grade 1
Surface: Clay - Outdoor
Date: 11 March - 17 March 2013
ITF Tournament Page: http://beta.itftennis.com/juniors/to...tid=1100028348
Official Tournament Website: http://www.bananabowl.com.br/

Entry List (Modified 06 Mar 2013)
1 Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) 3 1 1
2 Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) 12 5 1
3 Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) 14 1
4 Spencer PAPA (USA) 15 1
5 Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) 20 1
6 Maxime HAMOU (FRA) 27 1
7 Mackenzie MCDONALD (USA) 29 1
8 Pedro CACHIN (ARG) 32 1
9 Diego PEDRAZA (COL) 37 10 1
10 Luca CORINTELI (USA) 38 1
11 Martin REDLICKI (USA) 48 1
12 Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) 49 1
13 Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) 51 1
14 Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) 55 1
15 Rafael MATOS (BRA) 56 1
16 Quentin HALYS (FRA) 57 1
17 Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 60 1
18 Stefan KOZLOV (USA) 69 1
19 Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) 80 1
20 Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) 81 1
21 Nicolas JARRY (CHI) 82 1
22 Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) 86 1
23 Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI) 87 1
24 Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG) 89 1 16E
25 Michael MMOH (USA) 92 1
26 Luis VALERO (COL) 102 22 1
27 Alexander ZVEREV (GER) 109 191 1
28 Juan Sebastian MARINO (COL) 110 26 1
29 Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN) 118 1
30 Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) 125 1
31 Ricky MEDINILLA (MEX) 135 2 1
32 Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) 136 1
33 Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA) 137 1
34 Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN) 139 1
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



Twitter: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube: youtube.com/SapELee485

Last edited by SapELee : 03-17-2013 at 12:04 AM.
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 03-11-2013, 09:32 PM   #2
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,569
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Qualifying

Code:
Round 1

    Facundo ALVO (ARG) [1]               6-1 6-0          Vitor FORNECK SCHULER (BRA)
    Cristopher KOHL (CHI)                7-6(6) 6-3       Heitor GARCIA (BRA)
    Victor SILVA (BRA)                   3-6 6-2 6-4      Marcos Vianna GUIMARAES NETO (BRA)
    Nicolas ALVAREZ (PER) [8]            6-0 6-0          Ivo RISCHBIETER JUNIOR (BRA)
    Rogelio SILLER (MEX) [2]             6-0 6-1          Gabriel CHAVES ARAUJO (BRA)
    Gabriel MONTEIRO DOS SANTOS (BRA)    6-2 6-1          Eduardo BURGUI (BRA)
    Pablo LANDA CATAN (MEX)              4-6 6-1 6-1      Joao Vitor FERREIRA (BRA)
    JC ARAGONE (USA) [12]                6-1 6-1          Alexandre HIGOR COTARELI FIKARIS (BRA)
    Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) [3]             6-2 7-6(4)       Matheus CHAIN (BRA)
    Shoma KATO (JPN)                     6-2 6-2          Enrique BIANCHINI BOGO (BRA)
    Jaime Ignacio BUENO TAPIA (CHI)      5-7 7-5 7-5      Yuri ANDRADE (BRA)
    Alexandre ALBARICI (BRA) [9]         6-1 6-3          Bruno FIGLIA (BRA)
    Yusuke TAKAHASHI (JPN) [4]           6-1 6-1          Victor SEGANTINI BERTOLDO (BRA)
    Conner HUERTAS DEL PINO (PER)        7-5 6-3          Arthur OENNING FAGUNDES (BRA)
    Cristhian Hoefling CASSOL (BRA)      6-3 6-3          Joao Pedro JUNQUEIRA ANDRELLO (BRA)
    Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG) [7]         6-0 6-0          Diego BURGER ARAUJO SANTOS (BRA)
    Sora FUKUDA (JPN) [5]                7-5 6-1          Esteban BRUNA (CHI)
    Andre BALDO (BRA)                    6-4 7-5          Antonin Scaff HADDAD BARTOS (BRA)
    Ilya VASILYEV (RUS)                  7-5 7-6(6)       Victor Hugo Portugal PEREIRA (BRA)
    Osni JUNIOR (BRA)                    6-2 7-6(4)       Daniel ETCHEVERRY (CHI) [11]
    Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) [6] 6-4 6-2  Carlos Alberto LONGHI NETO (BRA)
    Ayed ZATAR (PAR)                     6-0 6-0          Pedro MANFIO (BRA)
    Lucas BERNARDO (BRA)                 6-2 6-1          Gabriel PANSERA (BRA)
    Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX) [10]      6-1 6-1          Guilherme FACHIN DA CUNHA (BRA)
Code:
Round 2

    Facundo ALVO (ARG) [1]              6-2 6-4             Cristopher KOHL (CHI)
    Nicolas ALVAREZ (PER) [8]           6-0 6-0             Victor SILVA (BRA)
    Rogelio SILLER (MEX) [2]            6-2 6-4             Gabriel MONTEIRO DOS SANTOS (BRA)
    JC ARAGONE (USA) [12]               6-3 6-4             Pablo LANDA CATAN (MEX)
    Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) [3]            6-4 7-5             Shoma KATO (JPN)
    Jaime Ignacio BUENO TAPIA (CHI)     3-6 6-1 6-4         Alexandre ALBARICI (BRA) [9]
    Yusuke TAKAHASHI (JPN) [4]          1-6 6-2 6-2         Conner HUERTAS DEL PINO (PER)
    Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG) [7]        6-0 6-0             Cristhian Hoefling CASSOL (BRA)
    Sora FUKUDA (JPN) [5]               6-2 6-4             Andre BALDO (BRA)
    Osni JUNIOR (BRA)                   5-7 6-2 6-4         Ilya VASILYEV (RUS)
    Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) [6] 2-6 7-6(5) 6-1   Ayed ZATAR (PAR)
    Lucas BERNARDO (BRA)                4-6 6-2 6-2         Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX) [10]
Code:
Round 3 (Final)

    Nicolas ALVAREZ (PER) [8]              6-1 6-3           Facundo ALVO (ARG) [1]
    JC ARAGONE (USA) [12]                  5-7 6-1 6-4       Rogelio SILLER (MEX) [2]
    Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) [3]               6-2 6-4           Jaime Ignacio BUENO TAPIA (CHI)
    Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG) [7]           6-3 6-4           Yusuke TAKAHASHI (JPN) [4]
    Sora FUKUDA (JPN) [5]                  0-6 7-6(2) 6-0    Osni JUNIOR (BRA)
    Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) [6] 6-3 6-1     Lucas BERNARDO (BRA)
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



Twitter: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube: youtube.com/SapELee485
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-11-2013, 09:42 PM   #3
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,569
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Maindraw

Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [1] BYE
Juan Sebastian MARINO (COL) vs Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG) (Q)
Ricky MEDINILLA (MEX) vs Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) (WC)
Martin REDLICKI (USA) [16] BYE

Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) [10] BYE
Bastian MALLA (CHI) vs Joao Lucas MAGALHAES HUEB DE MENEZES (BRA) (WC)
Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) vs Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA)
Mackenzie MCDONALD (USA) [7] BYE

Pedro CACHIN (ARG) [3] BYE
Stefan KOZLOV (USA) vs Eduardo RUSSI (BRA) (WC)
Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN) vs Luis VALERO (COL)
Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [13] BYE

Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) [11] BYE
Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI) vs Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA)
Alexander ZVEREV (GER) vs Sora FUKUDA (JPN) (Q)
Spencer PAPA (USA) [5] BYE

Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [6] BYE
Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA) vs Michael MMOH (USA)
Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) vs Justin BUTSCH (USA)
Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [12] BYE

Rafael MATOS (BRA) [14] BYE
Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN) vs Nicolas ALVAREZ (PER) (Q)
JC ARAGONE (USA) (Q) vs Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG) (16E)
Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [4] BYE

Diego PEDRAZA (COL) [8] BYE
Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) (Q) vs Nicolas JARRY (CHI)
Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) (WC) vs Orlando LUZ (BRA) (WC)
Luca CORINTELI (USA) [9] BYE

Quentin HALYS (FRA) [15] BYE
Leonardo CIVITA TELLES (BRA) (WC) vs Lucas GOMEZ (MEX)
Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) vs Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) (Q)
Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) [2] BYE
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



Twitter: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube: youtube.com/SapELee485
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-12-2013, 07:47 PM   #4
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,569
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Round 1

Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [1] BYE
Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG) (Q) d. Juan Sebastian MARINO (COL) 7-5 6-3
Ricky MEDINILLA (MEX) d. Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) (WC) 7-5 6-7(4) 7-6(5)
Martin REDLICKI (USA) [16] BYE

Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) [10] BYE
Bastian MALLA (CHI) d. Joao Lucas MAGALHAES HUEB DE MENEZES (BRA) (WC) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) d. Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Mackenzie MCDONALD (USA) [7] BYE

Pedro CACHIN (ARG) [3] BYE
Stefan KOZLOV (USA) d. Eduardo RUSSI (BRA) (WC) 6-1 6-1
Luis VALERO (COL) d. Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN) 6-4 5-7 6-1
Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [13] BYE

Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) [11] BYE
Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI) d. Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) 6-1 6-2
Alexander ZVEREV (GER) d. Sora FUKUDA (JPN) (Q) 6-2 6-3
Spencer PAPA (USA) [5] BYE

Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [6] BYE
Michael MMOH (USA) d. Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA) 7-6(6) 6-4
Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) d. Justin BUTSCH (USA) 6-4 6-4
Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [12] BYE

Rafael MATOS (BRA) [14] BYE
Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN) d. Nicolas ALVAREZ (PER) (Q) 6-2 6-1
JC ARAGONE (USA) (Q) d. Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG) (16E) 3-6 6-2 6-0
Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [4] BYE

Diego PEDRAZA (COL) [8] BYE
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) d. Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) (Q) 6-2 6-1
Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) (WC) d. Orlando LUZ (BRA) (WC) 6-2 6-2
Luca CORINTELI (USA) [9] BYE

Quentin HALYS (FRA) [15] BYE
Leonardo CIVITA TELLES (BRA) (WC) d. Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) (Q) d. Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) 6-2 7-5
Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) [2] BYE
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



Twitter: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube: youtube.com/SapELee485
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-12-2013, 09:32 PM   #5
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,569
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 43rd Banana Bowl | Brazil | G1 | 11 March - 17 March 2013

Tournament twitter: https://twitter.com/bananabowl
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



Twitter: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube: youtube.com/SapELee485
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-13-2013, 03:11 AM   #6
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,569
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Round 2

Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [1] d. Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG) (Q) 6-2 6-4
Martin REDLICKI (USA) [16] d. Ricky MEDINILLA (MEX) 6-3 6-3
Bastian MALLA (CHI) d. Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) [10] 0-6 6-4 6-0
Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) d. Mackenzie MCDONALD (USA) [7] 6-3 5-7 6-3

Stefan KOZLOV (USA) d. Pedro CACHIN (ARG) [3] 5-7 6-3 6-3
Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [13] d. Luis VALERO (COL) 6-2 6-2
Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) [11] d. Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI) 6-2 6-0
Spencer PAPA (USA) [5] d. Alexander ZVEREV (GER) 6-1 4-6 6-4

Michael MMOH (USA) d. Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [6] 3-6 6-4 6-2
Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [12] d. Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) 6-2 6-2
Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN) d. Rafael MATOS (BRA) [14] 6-2 6-2
Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [4] d. JC ARAGONE (USA) (Q) 6-2 6-4

Nicolas JARRY (CHI) d. Diego PEDRAZA (COL) [8] 7-5 7-6(2)
Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) (WC) d. Luca CORINTELI (USA) [9] 1-6 7-5 6-4
Quentin HALYS (FRA) [15] Leonardo CIVITA TELLES (BRA) (WC) 6-2 6-1
Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) (Q) d. Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) [2] 6-2 6-3
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



Twitter: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube: youtube.com/SapELee485
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-14-2013, 09:58 PM   #7
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,569
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Round 3

Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [1] d. Martin REDLICKI (USA) [16] 6-0 6-4
Bastian MALLA (CHI) d. Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) 6-1 6-2

Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [13] d. Stefan KOZLOV (USA) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) [11] d. Spencer PAPA (USA) [5] 6-4 6-4

Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [12] d. Michael MMOH (USA) 6-2 6-3
Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [4] d. Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN) 6-4 6-3

Nicolas JARRY (CHI) d. Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) (WC) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) (Q) d. Quentin HALYS (FRA) [15] 4-6 6-2 7-6(4)
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



Twitter: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube: youtube.com/SapELee485
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-14-2013, 10:11 PM   #8
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,569
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Quarterfinals

Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [1] d. Bastian MALLA (CHI) 6-2 6-2
Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [13] d. Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) [11] 6-3 3-6 6-3
Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [12] d. Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [4] 7-6(8) 7-6(10)
Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) (Q) d. Nicolas JARRY (CHI) 7-6(4) 6-4
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



Twitter: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube: youtube.com/SapELee485
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-17-2013, 12:03 AM   #9
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,569
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 43rd Banana Bowl | Brazil | G1 | 11 March - 17 March 2013

Semifinals
Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [1] d. Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [13] 1-6 6-3 7-6(5)
Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [12] d. Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) (Q) 6-3 6-2

Final
Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [12] d. Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [1] 6-3 1-6 6-2
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



Twitter: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube: youtube.com/SapELee485
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-17-2013, 12:05 AM   #10
country flag Smoke944
Registered User
 
Smoke944's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 12,423
Smoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 43rd Banana Bowl | Brazil | G1 | 11 March 13 | Winner: Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FR

Fantastic result for Tatlot. GQ had to be tired after playing such a grueling first match.
Smoke944 is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-17-2013, 12:13 AM   #11
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,569
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Doubles, Winners: Stefan KOZLOV (USA) / Spencer PAPA (USA)

Doubles Results

Code:
 1st Round
Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) / Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) [1]     BYE   
Joao Lucas MAGALHAES HUEB DE MENEZES (BRA) / Eduardo RUSSI (BRA) 7-6(3) 6-1      Luca CORINTELI (USA) / Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA)
Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI) / Nicolas JARRY (CHI)           6-3 6-4         Justin BUTSCH (USA) / Ricky MEDINILLA (MEX)
Maxime HAMOU (FRA) / Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [7]            BYE   
Stefan KOZLOV (USA) / Spencer PAPA (USA) [4]                     BYE   
Facundo ALVO (ARG) / Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG)                    6-1 5-7 [10-3]  Osni JUNIOR (BRA) / Luis VALERO (COL)
Leonardo CIVITA TELLES (BRA) / Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA)         6-2 6-3         Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) / Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN)
Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) / Alexander ZVEREV (GER) [8]              BYE   
Diego PEDRAZA (COL) / Martin REDLICKI (USA) [5]                  BYE   
Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) / Or RAM-HAREL (ISR)                        6-4 6-3         Alexandre ALBARICI (BRA) / Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA)
JC ARAGONE (USA) / Lucas GOMEZ (MEX)                             6-3 6-4         Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) / Michael MMOH (USA)
Pedro CACHIN (ARG) / Quentin HALYS (FRA) [3]                     BYE   
Rafael MATOS (BRA) / Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) [6]          BYE   
Bastian MALLA (CHI) / Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA)                     6-3 6-2         Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN) / Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER)
Nicolas ALVAREZ (PER) / Sora FUKUDA (JPN)                        7-5 3-6 [10-8]  Juan Sebastian MARINO (COL) / Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)
Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) / Mackenzie MCDONALD (USA) [2]        BYE   
    

2nd Round
Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) / Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) [1]     6-2 6-1         Joao Lucas MAGALHAES HUEB DE MENEZES (BRA) / Eduardo RUSSI (BRA)
Maxime HAMOU (FRA) / Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [7]            6-3 3-6 [10-8]  Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI) / Nicolas JARRY (CHI)
Stefan KOZLOV (USA) / Spencer PAPA (USA) [4]                     6-1 6-3         Facundo ALVO (ARG) / Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG)
Leonardo CIVITA TELLES (BRA) / Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA)         7-6(8) 7-6(4)   Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) / Alexander ZVEREV (GER) [8]
Diego PEDRAZA (COL) / Martin REDLICKI (USA) [5]                  6-3 6-4         Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) / Or RAM-HAREL (ISR)
Pedro CACHIN (ARG) / Quentin HALYS (FRA) [3]                     6-3 3-6 [10-8]  JC ARAGONE (USA) / Lucas GOMEZ (MEX)
Rafael MATOS (BRA) / Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) [6]          6-2 6-2         Bastian MALLA (CHI) / Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA)
Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) / Mackenzie MCDONALD (USA) [2]        7-6(2) 6-2      Nicolas ALVAREZ (PER) / Sora FUKUDA (JPN)
    

Quarterfinal
Maxime HAMOU (FRA) / Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [7]     7-6(5) 6-4            Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) / Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) [1]
Stefan KOZLOV (USA) / Spencer PAPA (USA) [4]              7-6(8) 5-7 [10-8]     Leonardo CIVITA TELLES (BRA) / Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA)
Pedro CACHIN (ARG) / Quentin HALYS (FRA) [3]              6-4 2-6 [10-3]        Diego PEDRAZA (COL) / Martin REDLICKI (USA) [5]
Rafael MATOS (BRA) / Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) [6]   2-6 6-1 [10-3]        Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) / Mackenzie MCDONALD (USA) [2]
    

Semifinal
Stefan KOZLOV (USA) / Spencer PAPA (USA) [4]     6-2 6-4               Maxime HAMOU (FRA) / Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [7]
Pedro CACHIN (ARG) / Quentin HALYS (FRA) [3]     2-6 7-6(9) [11-9]     Rafael MATOS (BRA) / Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) [6]
    

Final
Stefan KOZLOV (USA) / Spencer PAPA (USA) [4]     4-6 6-3 [10-7]        Pedro CACHIN (ARG) / Quentin HALYS (FRA) [3]
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



Twitter: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube: youtube.com/SapELee485
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios