Spain F6 [11 March/Badalona/Clay] Winner: Pablo Carreño-Busta - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 03-08-2013, 08:40 PM   #1
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,506
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Spain F6 [11 March/Badalona/Clay] Winner: Pablo Carreño-Busta

Location: Badalona
Type: $10k
Surface: Clay (Outdoor)


ENTRY LIST

Main Draw


1 Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) 178 1
2 Taro DANIEL (JPN) 274 2
3 Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) 291 1
4 Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) 300 1
5 Marc GINER (ESP) 304 1
6 Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) 312 1
7 Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) 330 1
8 Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) 396 1
9 Oliver GOLDING (GBR) 470 2
10 Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) 477 1
11 Marc RATH (AUT) 482 2
12 Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) 493 1
13 Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) 501 1
14 Alexander SLABINSKY (GBR) 516 1
15 David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) 540 1
16 Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) 565 1
17 David ESTRUCH (ESP) 584 1
18 Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) 634 1

Qualifying


1 Pere RIBA (ESP) 637 1
2 Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) 712 1
3 Jean-Marc WERNER (GER) 795 1
4 Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) 799 2
5 Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) 807 1
6 Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) 817 1
7 Mark VERVOORT (NED) 824 1
8 Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) 929 1
9 Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) 970 1
10 Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) 1032= 1
11 Leonel VIDELA (ARG) 1051 1
12 Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) 1061 1
13 Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) 1124 1
14 Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) 1168= 1
15 Will GRAY (USA) 1173 1
16 Patrick DACIEK (USA) 1266= 1
17 Mario VILELLA MARTINEZ (ESP) 1352= 1
18 Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) 1499= 1
19 Slobodan JEVTIC (SRB) 1499= 4
20 Sandro VIAENE PIERAS (ESP) 1569= 1
21 Max ANDREWS (GBR) 1569= 1
22 Tomas IRIARTE (ARG) 1672= 1
23 Sixto SEGOVIA (ARG) 1672= 1
24 Mohammed REDA (KUW) 1781= 1
25 Robert ZIGANSHIN (RUS) 1781= 1
26 Marko RAJIC (SRB) 1952= 3
27 Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (ESP) 1952= 1
28 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) 1974= 2
29 Riccardo STABILE (ITA) 107 1
30 Jaume Antoni MUNAR CLAR (ESP) 39 1
31 Ivan ESQUERDO-ANDREU (ESP) 47 1
32 Roger PEREZ JANE (ESP) 53 1
33 Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER) 67 1
34 Ferran CALVO EMAN (ESP) 67 1
35 ARIA HARAJCHI (SUI) 115 1
36 Eduard GUELL BARTRINA (ESP) 71 1
37 Alberto BARROSO CAMPOS (ESP) 72 1
38 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) 86 1
39 Oscar MESQUIDA BERG (ESP) 88 1
40 Sergio CASTELLON GUASCH (ESP) 100 1
41 Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA) 190 2
42 David JORDA SANCHIS (ESP) 101 1
43 Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) 101 1
44 David BIOSCA GIRVENT (ESP) 104 1
45 Harrison LOMBE (AUS) 133 1
46 Oleksandr GOROVYTS (UKR) 147 2
47 Alan GADJIEV (UZB) 86 1
48 Alvaro LOPEZ SAN MARTIN (ESP) 112 1
49 Lucas MCCONE (BEL) 126 1
50 Aaron COLAS SANCHEZ (ESP) 129 1
51 James PALMER (AUS) 305 1
52 Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (ESP) 136 1
53 Pol VAQUERO FERNANDEZ (ESP) 167 1
54 Leo Kim SCHOERNER (GER) 341 1
55 Ryoma SLOANE (NZL) 120 1
56 Gauthier STEINER (BEL) 122 1
57 David GONZALEZ RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 193 1
58 Aleksei NERUSHENKO (ESP) 203 1
59 Quim SORNI CHAVARRIA (ESP) 208 1
60 Oriol GARROBE GUILERA (ESP) 209 1
61 Daniel CASABLANCAS (ESP) 228 1
62 Syed Zohair RAZA (PAK) 21 1
63 Joan Carles ALCALA LLINARES (ESP) 230 1
64 Halit Berke MANGALOGLU (TUR) 34 1
65 Hector GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP) 236 1
66 Antonio CAMPO (ITA) 301 5
67 Marc COLLADO CASTELLS (ESP) 241 1
68 Keyvan NEMATZADEH (BEL) 491 1
69 Francesco BESSIRE (ITA) 342 5
70 Gerard PLATERO (ESP) 247 1
71 Jose Vicent MONSONIS USO (ESP) 256 1
72 Philip KUNHEN (GER) 257 1
73 Jesper KORSBAEK JENSEN (DEN) 259 1
74 Jordi MAS DE UGARTE (ESP) 261 1
75 Marco NEUBAU (ESP) 293 1
76 Jose Maria BATALLA (ESP) 299 1
77 Egor KOVALEV (RUS) 315 1
78 Carlos BECKE (GER) 315 1
79 Carlos DONAT (ESP) 321 1
80 Francecs Xavier PEREGRINO (ESP) 330 1
81 Javier FERNANDEZ (ESP) 336 1
82 Adrian VERANO IBANEZ (ESP) 347 1
83 Filipp NAUMOV (RUS) 353 1
84 Efekan BULBUL (TUR) 44 1
85 Alex VALERIANO (ESP) 354 1
86 Joan BONAVILA GIMENEZ (ESP) 365 1
87 Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) 77 1
88 Gabriel POLO FERRER (ESP) 377 1
89 Jose Maria HIDALGO SALGADO (ESP) 382 1
90 Marc ISERN (ESP) 385 1
91 Antonio BUENO ALIOD (ESP) 403 1
92 John-Martin DARMSTAEDTER (GER) 426 1
93 Alexandros - Georgios VAKOUFTSIS (GRE) 33 1
94 Sergi ESPIAS PASCUAL (ESP) 411 1
95 Ricky VENTURA PEREZ (ESP) 421 1
96 David SUBIRA TABOADA (ESP) 452 1
97 Dino HADZALIC (CRO) 167 1
98 Daniele CATTANEO (ITA) 499 1
99 Melik FELER (FRA) 452 1
100 Manuel ARAGON DOMENECH (ESP) 463 2
101 Joan RAMON ENSENYAT (ESP) 469 1
102 Pascual LUCAS (ESP) 500 1
103 Carlos Alberto ALFEREZ-BOHORQUEZ (ESP) 2
104 Francesco MIGLIANO (ITA) 1
105 Alejandro SALMERON (ESP) 2
106 Adria CESPEDES VICENTE (ESP) 1
107 Alvaro RENTERO PUCHE (ESP) 1
108 Valeriy PREOBRAZHENSKIY (RUS) 2
109 Stanislav NIKULCHIKOV (KAZ) 1
110 ROSS-TIREE WILSON (GBR) 1
111 Giacomo GUELFO (ITA) 1
112 Miguel CASCO RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 1
113 Andreas ARAVIS (CYP) 1
114 Nicholas BAEZ (USA) 1
115 Artur DIYAROV (RUS) 1
116 Jordi LLOPART (ESP) 1
117 Jeremy DUBIN (USA) 1
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 03-17-2013 at 08:46 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 03-08-2013, 08:42 PM   #2
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,506
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F6 [11 March/Badalona/Clay]

QUALIFYING

Q-First Round
(1)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) d. (WC)Antonio Batlle (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Leo Kim Schoerner (GER) d. Francesco Migliano (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Joan Carles Alcala Llinares (ESP) d. Jose Maria Hidalgo Salgado (ESP) 6-0 2-0 ret.
Carlos Becke (GER) d. Jordi Llopart (ESP) 7-6(6) 6-3
Joan Bonavila Gimenez (ESP) d. Hector Garcia Oliveda (ESP) 6-1 7-6(4)
(WC)Oleksandr Podgursky (UKR) d. Syed Zohair Raza (PAK) 6-3 7-5
Eduard Guell Bartrina (ESP) d. Pol Vaquero Fernandez (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(12)Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) d. Vladimirs Carkovs (RUS) 6-1 6-1
(2)Jean-Marc Werner (GER) d. Nishant Goel (IND) 6-1 6-1
Francesco Bessire (ITA) d. (WC)Daniel Luque (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP) d. Mohammed Reda (KUW) 6-3 6-0
Aaron Colas Sanchez (ESP) d. Andreas Aravis (CYP) 4-6 6-1 6-4
David Biosca Girvent (ESP) d. Gauthier Steiner (BEL) 6-2 6-2
Dan Dowson (AUS) d. Gerard Platero (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Aggelos Venizelos (GRE) d. Gabriel Polo Ferrer (ESP) 7-5 3-6 6-2
(11)Patrick Daciek (USA) d. (WC)Guillermo Quer (ESP) 6-0 6-2
(3)Jordi Munoz-Abreu (VEN) d. Jose Maria Batalla (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Go Mazhar Nakamichi (JPN) d. Stanislav Nikulchikov (KAZ) 6-4 1-6 7-6(5)
Dino Hadzalic (CRO) d. Robert Ziganshin (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Ivan Gakhov (RUS) d. Oriol Cano Gutierrez (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Joan Ramon Ensenyat (ESP) d. Alan Gadjiev (UZB) 1-6 6-2 7-5
Ryoma Sloane (NZL) d. Marko Rajic (SRB) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Alexandros – Georgios Vakouftsis (GRE) d. Linus Bilfinger-Sanchez (GER) 6-1 6-2
(9)Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP) d. Alejandro Salmeron (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(4)Maxime Chazal (FRA) d. Artur Diyarov (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Jeremias Lima-Perez (ESP) d. Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP) 2-6 7-5 6-4
Alex Valeriano (ESP) d. Anton Kropotkin (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Ferran Calvo Eman (ESP) d. Melik Feler (FRA) 7-6(2) 6-2
Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU) d. Antonio Bueno Aliod (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Vasile Antonescu (ROU) d. Aleksei Nerushenko (ESP) 6-2 6-1
John-Martin Darmstaedter (GER) d. Alberto Nieto (ESP) 6-2 6-4
(14)Sandro Viaene Pieras (ESP) d. Aria Harajchi (SUI) 6-3 6-3
Egor Kovalev (RUS) d. (5)Mark Vervoort (NED) 7-6(1) 3-6 7-6(4)
Javier Fernandez (ESP) d. Jose Mauricio Del Rio (MEX) 6-3 6-1
Lucas Mccone (BEL) d. Sergio Castellon Guasch (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Oleksandr Gorovyts (UKR) d. Jose Vicent Monsonis Uso (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (ESP) d. (WC)Manel Perez Esteve (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Marc Isern (ESP) d. Giacomo Guelfo (ITA) 5-2 ret.
Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP) d. Alvaro Rentero Puche (ESP) 6-1 6-2
(13)Max Andrews (GBR) d. David Gonzalez Rodriguez (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(6)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP) d. Oscar Mesquida Berg (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) d. Daniele Cattaneo (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Daniel Casablancas (ESP) d. Jose Manuel Ortega Antaki (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP) d. Sergi Espias Pascual (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Carlos Donat (ESP) d. (WC)Zeljko Milovic (SRB) 0-6 6-4 6-3
(WC)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP) d. (WC)Alvar De La Mano (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Philip Kunhen (GER) d. Halit Berke Mangaloglu (TUR) 6-1 6-1
Ricky Ventura Perez (ESP) d. (16)Sixto Segovia (ARG) 6-4 7-5
(7)Leonel Videla (ARG) d. Valeriy Preobrazhenskiy (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Daniele Capecchi (ITA) d. Jeremy Dubin (USA) 6-2 6-1
David Jorda Sanchis (ESP) d. Manuel Aragon Domenech (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP) d. Oriol Garrobe Guilera (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER) d. Alex Fillat (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Jesper Korsbaek Jensen (DEN) d. Fernando Llorens Gonzalez (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Jordi Mas De Ugarte (ESP) d. (WC)Alberto Lapiedra Martinez (ESP) 6-0 6-2
(10)Will Gray (USA) d. Pau Martin Sole (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(8)Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP) d. Ross-Tiree Wilson (GBR) 6-0 6-1
Efekan Bulbul (TUR) d. Keyvan Nematzadeh (BEL) 6-0 6-1
(WC)Kevin Garcia De Reuse (ESP) d. Bruno Mardones (ESP) 7-6(2) 3-6 6-3
James Palmer (AUS) d. Adrian Verano Ibanez (ESP) 6-1 7-5
Quim Sorni Chavarria (ESP) d. (WC)Carlos Torres (ESP) 6-2 6-3
David Subira Taboada (ESP) d. Luigi Malasoma (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Antonio Campo (ITA) d. Filipp Naumov (RUS) 6-4 6-1
(15)Tomas Iriarte (ARG) d. Peter Czajka (USA) 6-0 6-1

Q-Second Round
(1)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) d. Leo Kim Schoerner (GER) 6-0 6-1
Joan Carles Alcala Llinares (ESP) d. Carlos Becke (GER) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Oleksandr Podgursky (UKR) d. Joan Bonavila Gimenez (ESP) 7-6(3) 7-6(13)
(12)Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) d. Eduard Guell Bartrina (ESP) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Francesco Bessire (ITA) d. (2)Jean-Marc Werner (GER) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Aaron Colas Sanchez (ESP) d. Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP) 6-3 6-3
David Biosca Girvent (ESP) d. Dan Dowson (AUS) 6-2 6-2
(11)Patrick Daciek (USA) d. Aggelos Venizelos (GRE) 6-2 6-2
(3)Jordi Munoz-Abreu (VEN) d. Go Mazhar Nakamichi (JPN) 6-1 6-0
Ivan Gakhov (RUS) d. Dino Hadzalic (CRO) 6-4 6-1
Ryoma Sloane (NZL) d. Joan Ramon Ensenyat (ESP) 6-2 6-4
(9)Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP) d. Alexandros – Georgios Vakouftsis (GRE) 6-0 6-1
(4)Maxime Chazal (FRA) d. Jeremias Lima-Perez (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Alex Valeriano (ESP) d. Ferran Calvo Eman (ESP) 7-5 5-7 6-2
Vasile Antonescu (ROU) d. Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU) 4-6 6-2 6-2
(14)Sandro Viaene Pieras (ESP) d. John-Martin Darmstaedter (GER) 6-4 6-4
Egor Kovalev (RUS) d. Javier Fernandez (ESP) 6-2 7-6(2)
Lucas Mccone (BEL) d. Oleksandr Gorovyts (UKR) 6-3 6-4
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (ESP) d. Marc Isern (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP) d. (13)Max Andrews (GBR) 6-0 6-1
(6)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP) d. Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) 6-4 1-6 6-4
Daniel Casablancas (ESP) d. Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP) 2-0 ret.
(WC)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP) d. Carlos Donat (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Philip Kunhen (GER) d. Ricky Ventura Perez (ESP) 6-1 4-6 6-3
(7)Leonel Videla (ARG) d. Daniele Capecchi (ITA) 6-3 6-1
David Jorda Sanchis (ESP) d. Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER) d. Jesper Korsbaek Jensen (DEN) 6-4 7-5
(10)Will Gray (USA) d. Jordi Mas De Ugarte (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(8)Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP) d. Efekan Bulbul (TUR) 6-0 6-1
James Palmer (AUS) d. (WC)Kevin Garcia De Reuse (ESP) 6-4 6-7(3) 7-6(4)
David Subira Taboada (ESP) d. Quim Sorni Chavarria (ESP) 2-6 6-2 6-4
Antonio Campo (ITA) d. (15)Tomas Iriarte (ARG) 7-5 6-4

Q-Third Round
(1)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) d. Joan Carles Alcala Llinares (ESP) 6-4 6-0
(12)Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) d. (WC)Oleksandr Podgursky (UKR) 6-1 6-0
Francesco Bessire (ITA) d. Aaron Colas Sanchez (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(11)Patrick Daciek (USA) d. David Biosca Girvent (ESP) 6-2 2-6 6-3
Ivan Gakhov (RUS) d. (3)Jordi Munoz-Abreu (VEN) 2-6 6-1 6-2
(9)Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP) d. Ryoma Sloane (NZL) 6-3 6-4
(4)Maxime Chazal (FRA) d. Alex Valeriano (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Vasile Antonescu (ROU) d. (14)Sandro Viaene Pieras (ESP) 7-5 6-1
Egor Kovalev (RUS) d. Lucas Mccone (BEL) 6-1 6-2
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (ESP) d. Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP) 6-1 6-3
(6)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP) d. Daniel Casablancas (ESP) 6-2 6-4
(WC)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP) d. Philip Kunhen (GER) 6-2 6-2
(7)Leonel Videla (ARG) d. David Jorda Sanchis (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(10)Will Gray (USA) d. Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER) 6-1 6-3
(8)Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP) d. James Palmer (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Antonio Campo (ITA) d. David Subira Taboada (ESP) 6-2 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) d. (12)Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) 6-0 6-1
Francesco Bessire (ITA) d. (11)Patrick Daciek (USA) 1-6 6-0 6-4
(9)Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP) d. Ivan Gakhov (RUS) 6-2 6-4
(4)Maxime Chazal (FRA) d. Vasile Antonescu (ROU) 6-1 6-3
Egor Kovalev (RUS) d. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(WC)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP) d. (6)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP) 6-7(3) 6-3 7-5
(7)Leonel Videla (ARG) d. (10)Will Gray (USA) 6-2 6-2
(8)Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP) d. Antonio Campo (ITA) 6-0 6-2
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 03-17-2013 at 08:49 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-08-2013, 08:43 PM   #3
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,506
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F6 [11 March/Badalona/Clay]

DOUBLES

First Round
(1)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)/Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP) bye
Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP)/Jordi Munoz-Abreu (VEN) d. Halit Berke Mangaloglu (TUR)/Pau Martin Sole (ESP) 7-5 3-6 (10-2)
(4)Marc Giner (ESP)/Mark Vervoort (NED) d. Jose Manuel Ortega Antaki (ESP)/Carlos Torres (ESP) 6-2 7-6(5)
Javier Fernandez (ESP)/Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP) d. Eric Garcia Crespo (ESP)/Ricky Ventura Perez (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)/Pol Toledo Bague (ESP) d. Antonio Campo (ITA)/Riccardo Stabile (ITA) 6-2 6-2
(3)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)/Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) d. Lucas Mccone (BEL)/Leonel Videla (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Mohamed Nazim Khan (MAS)/Ryoma Sloane (NZL) d. Pol Gonzalez Gil (ESP)/Jesper Korsbaek Jensen (DEN) 6-3 6-3
(2)Nicolas Santos (BRA)/Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA) d. Egor Kovalev (RUS)/Thomas Mccone (BEL) 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinals
(1)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)/Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP) d. Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP)/Jordi Munoz-Abreu (VEN) 6-3 7-6(2)
(4)Marc Giner (ESP)/Mark Vervoort (NED) d. Javier Fernandez (ESP)/Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)/Pol Toledo Bague (ESP) d. (3)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)/Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) 6-4 3-6 (10-7)
Mohamed Nazim Khan (MAS)/Ryoma Sloane (NZL) d. (2)Nicolas Santos (BRA)/Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA) w/o

Semifinals
(1)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)/Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP) d. (4)Marc Giner (ESP)/Mark Vervoort (NED) 6-3 6-3
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)/Pol Toledo Bague (ESP) d. Mohamed Nazim Khan (MAS)/Ryoma Sloane (NZL) 4-6 6-3 (17-15)

Finals
(1)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)/Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP) d. Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)/Pol Toledo Bague (ESP) 3-6 6-4 (13-11)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 03-17-2013 at 08:47 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-08-2013, 08:44 PM   #4
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,506
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F6 [11 March/Badalona/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Taro Daniel (JPN) d. (WC)Pol Toledo Bague (ESP) 6-3 4-6 6-2
David Estruch (ESP) d. Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Pere Riba (ESP) d. (WC)Roger Perez Jane (ESP) 6-3 6-0
(6)Marc Giner (ESP) d. (q)Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP) 7-5 6-3
(4)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP) d. (WC)Norbert Nagyi (AUT) 6-0 6-0
(SE)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) d. Marc Rath (AUT) 6-4 6-2
Oliver Golding (GBR) d. (WC)Pol Gonzalez Gil (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(5)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) d. (q)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) 3-6 7-5 7-6(5)
(8)Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN) d. (q)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP) 6-7(4) 2-6 0-4 ret.
(q)Maxime Chazal (FRA) d. (q)Egor Kovalev (RUS) 6-2 7-6(4)
David Perez Sanz (ESP) d. Nicolas Santos (BRA) 6-3 6-4
(3)Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) d. Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS) 6-2 6-2
(7)Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP) d. (SE)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(q)Leonel Videla (ARG) d. Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-3
(q)Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP) d. (LL)Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) 6-4 6-1
(LL)Will Gray (USA) d. (q)Francesco Bessire (ITA) 7-5 6-3

Second Round
(1)Taro Daniel (JPN) d. David Estruch (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Pere Riba (ESP) d. (6)Marc Giner (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(4)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP) d. (SE)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) 6-0 6-1
(5)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) d. Oliver Golding (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-7(6) 6-4
(8)Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN) d. (q)Maxime Chazal (FRA) 6-4 6-4
(3)Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) d. David Perez Sanz (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(7)Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP) d. (q)Leonel Videla (ARG) 6-2 7-6(3)
(LL)Will Gray (USA) d. (q)Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP) 6-7(6) 6-1 6-4

Quarterfinals
Pere Riba (ESP) d. (1)Taro Daniel (JPN) 7-5 6-4
(4)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP) d. (5)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) 6-4 6-1
(3)Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) d. (8)Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-4
(7)Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP) d. (LL)Will Gray (USA) 6-1 6-4

Semifinals
(4)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP) d. Pere Riba (ESP) 6-0 6-1
(7)Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP) d. (3)Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) 6-2 6-3

Finals
(7)Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP) d. (4)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP) 2-6 6-1 7-6(7)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 03-17-2013 at 08:49 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-10-2013, 11:53 AM   #5
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,506
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F6 [11 March/Badalona/Clay]

QUALY

Q-First Round
(1)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) d. (WC)Antonio Batlle (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Leo Kim Schoerner (GER) d. Francesco Migliano (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Joan Carles Alcala Llinares (ESP) d. Jose Maria Hidalgo Salgado (ESP) 6-0 2-0 ret.
Carlos Becke (GER) d. Jordi Llopart (ESP) 7-6(6) 6-3
Joan Bonavila Gimenez (ESP) d. Hector Garcia Oliveda (ESP) 6-1 7-6(4)
(WC)Oleksandr Podgursky (UKR) d. Syed Zohair Raza (PAK) 6-3 7-5
Eduard Guell Bartrina (ESP) d. Pol Vaquero Fernandez (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(12)Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) d. Vladimirs Carkovs (RUS) 6-1 6-1
(2)Jean-Marc Werner (GER) d. Nishant Goel (IND) 6-1 6-1
Francesco Bessire (ITA) d. (WC)Daniel Luque (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP) d. Mohammed Reda (KUW) 6-3 6-0
Aaron Colas Sanchez (ESP) d. Andreas Aravis (CYP) 4-6 6-1 6-4
David Biosca Girvent (ESP) d. Gauthier Steiner (BEL) 6-2 6-2
Dan Dowson (AUS) d. Gerard Platero (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Aggelos Venizelos (GRE) d. Gabriel Polo Ferrer (ESP) 7-5 3-6 6-2
(11)Patrick Daciek (USA) d. (WC)Guillermo Quer (ESP) 6-0 6-2
(3)Jordi Munoz-Abreu (VEN) d. Jose Maria Batalla (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Go Mazhar Nakamichi (JPN) d. Stanislav Nikulchikov (KAZ) 6-4 1-6 7-6(5)
Dino Hadzalic (CRO) d. Robert Ziganshin (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Ivan Gakhov (RUS) d. Oriol Cano Gutierrez (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Joan Ramon Ensenyat (ESP) d. Alan Gadjiev (UZB) 1-6 6-2 7-5
Ryoma Sloane (NZL) d. Marko Rajic (SRB) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Alexandros – Georgios Vakouftsis (GRE) d. Linus Bilfinger-Sanchez (GER) 6-1 6-2
(9)Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP) d. Alejandro Salmeron (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(4)Maxime Chazal (FRA) d. Artur Diyarov (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Jeremias Lima-Perez (ESP) d. Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP) 2-6 7-5 6-4
Alex Valeriano (ESP) d. Anton Kropotkin (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Ferran Calvo Eman (ESP) d. Melik Feler (FRA) 7-6(2) 6-2
Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU) d. Antonio Bueno Aliod (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Vasile Antonescu (ROU) d. Aleksei Nerushenko (ESP) 6-2 6-1
John-Martin Darmstaedter (GER) d. Alberto Nieto (ESP) 6-2 6-4
(14)Sandro Viaene Pieras (ESP) d. Aria Harajchi (SUI) 6-3 6-3
Egor Kovalev (RUS) d. (5)Mark Vervoort (NED) 7-6(1) 3-6 7-6(4)
Javier Fernandez (ESP) d. Jose Mauricio Del Rio (MEX) 6-3 6-1
Lucas Mccone (BEL) d. Sergio Castellon Guasch (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Oleksandr Gorovyts (UKR) d. Jose Vicent Monsonis Uso (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (ESP) d. (WC)Manel Perez Esteve (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Marc Isern (ESP) d. Giacomo Guelfo (ITA) 5-2 ret.
Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP) d. Alvaro Rentero Puche (ESP) 6-1 6-2
(13)Max Andrews (GBR) d. David Gonzalez Rodriguez (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(6)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP) d. Oscar Mesquida Berg (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) d. Daniele Cattaneo (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Daniel Casablancas (ESP) d. Jose Manuel Ortega Antaki (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP) d. Sergi Espias Pascual (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Carlos Donat (ESP) d. (WC)Zeljko Milovic (SRB) 0-6 6-4 6-3
(WC)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP) d. (WC)Alvar De La Mano (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Philip Kunhen (GER) d. Halit Berke Mangaloglu (TUR) 6-1 6-1
Ricky Ventura Perez (ESP) d. (16)Sixto Segovia (ARG) 6-4 7-5
(7)Leonel Videla (ARG) d. Valeriy Preobrazhenskiy (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Daniele Capecchi (ITA) d. Jeremy Dubin (USA) 6-2 6-1
David Jorda Sanchis (ESP) d. Manuel Aragon Domenech (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP) d. Oriol Garrobe Guilera (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER) d. Alex Fillat (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Jesper Korsbaek Jensen (DEN) d. Fernando Llorens Gonzalez (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Jordi Mas De Ugarte (ESP) d. (WC)Alberto Lapiedra Martinez (ESP) 6-0 6-2
(10)Will Gray (USA) d. Pau Martin Sole (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(8)Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP) d. Ross-Tiree Wilson (GBR) 6-0 6-1
Efekan Bulbul (TUR) d. Keyvan Nematzadeh (BEL) 6-0 6-1
(WC)Kevin Garcia De Reuse (ESP) d. Bruno Mardones (ESP) 7-6(2) 3-6 6-3
James Palmer (AUS) d. Adrian Verano Ibanez (ESP) 6-1 7-5
Quim Sorni Chavarria (ESP) d. (WC)Carlos Torres (ESP) 6-2 6-3
David Subira Taboada (ESP) d. Luigi Malasoma (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Antonio Campo (ITA) d. Filipp Naumov (RUS) 6-4 6-1
(15)Tomas Iriarte (ARG) d. Peter Czajka (USA) 6-0 6-1

Q-Second Round
(1)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) d. Leo Kim Schoerner (GER) 6-0 6-1
Joan Carles Alcala Llinares (ESP) d. Carlos Becke (GER) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Oleksandr Podgursky (UKR) d. Joan Bonavila Gimenez (ESP) 7-6(3) 7-6(13)
(12)Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) d. Eduard Guell Bartrina (ESP) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Francesco Bessire (ITA) d. (2)Jean-Marc Werner (GER) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Aaron Colas Sanchez (ESP) d. Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP) 6-3 6-3
David Biosca Girvent (ESP) d. Dan Dowson (AUS) 6-2 6-2
(11)Patrick Daciek (USA) d. Aggelos Venizelos (GRE) 6-2 6-2
(3)Jordi Munoz-Abreu (VEN) d. Go Mazhar Nakamichi (JPN) 6-1 6-0
Ivan Gakhov (RUS) d. Dino Hadzalic (CRO) 6-4 6-1
Ryoma Sloane (NZL) d. Joan Ramon Ensenyat (ESP) 6-2 6-4
(9)Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP) d. Alexandros – Georgios Vakouftsis (GRE) 6-0 6-1
(4)Maxime Chazal (FRA) d. Jeremias Lima-Perez (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Alex Valeriano (ESP) d. Ferran Calvo Eman (ESP) 7-5 5-7 6-2
Vasile Antonescu (ROU) d. Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU) 4-6 6-2 6-2
(14)Sandro Viaene Pieras (ESP) d. John-Martin Darmstaedter (GER) 6-4 6-4
Egor Kovalev (RUS) d. Javier Fernandez (ESP) 6-2 7-6(2)
Lucas Mccone (BEL) d. Oleksandr Gorovyts (UKR) 6-3 6-4
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (ESP) d. Marc Isern (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP) d. (13)Max Andrews (GBR) 6-0 6-1
(6)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP) d. Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) 6-4 1-6 6-4
Daniel Casablancas (ESP) d. Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP) 2-0 ret.
(WC)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP) d. Carlos Donat (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Philip Kunhen (GER) d. Ricky Ventura Perez (ESP) 6-1 4-6 6-3
(7)Leonel Videla (ARG) d. Daniele Capecchi (ITA) 6-3 6-1
David Jorda Sanchis (ESP) d. Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER) d. Jesper Korsbaek Jensen (DEN) 6-4 7-5
(10)Will Gray (USA) d. Jordi Mas De Ugarte (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(8)Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP) d. Efekan Bulbul (TUR) 6-0 6-1
James Palmer (AUS) d. (WC)Kevin Garcia De Reuse (ESP) 6-4 6-7(3) 7-6(4)
David Subira Taboada (ESP) d. Quim Sorni Chavarria (ESP) 2-6 6-2 6-4
Antonio Campo (ITA) d. (15)Tomas Iriarte (ARG) 7-5 6-4

Q-Third Round
(1)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) d. Joan Carles Alcala Llinares (ESP) 6-4 6-0
(12)Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) d. (WC)Oleksandr Podgursky (UKR) 6-1 6-0
Francesco Bessire (ITA) d. Aaron Colas Sanchez (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(11)Patrick Daciek (USA) d. David Biosca Girvent (ESP) 6-2 2-6 6-3
Ivan Gakhov (RUS) d. (3)Jordi Munoz-Abreu (VEN) 2-6 6-1 6-2
(9)Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP) d. Ryoma Sloane (NZL) 6-3 6-4
(4)Maxime Chazal (FRA) d. Alex Valeriano (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Vasile Antonescu (ROU) d. (14)Sandro Viaene Pieras (ESP) 7-5 6-1
Egor Kovalev (RUS) d. Lucas Mccone (BEL) 6-1 6-2
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (ESP) d. Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP) 6-1 6-3
(6)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP) d. Daniel Casablancas (ESP) 6-2 6-4
(WC)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP) d. Philip Kunhen (GER) 6-2 6-2
(7)Leonel Videla (ARG) d. David Jorda Sanchis (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(10)Will Gray (USA) d. Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER) 6-1 6-3
(8)Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP) d. James Palmer (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Antonio Campo (ITA) d. David Subira Taboada (ESP) 6-2 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) vs (12)Slobodan Jevtic (SRB)
Francesco Bessire (ITA) vs (11)Patrick Daciek (USA)
Ivan Gakhov (RUS) vs (9)Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
(4)Maxime Chazal (FRA) vs Vasile Antonescu (ROU)
Egor Kovalev (RUS) vs Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (ESP)
(6)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP) vs (WC)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)
(7)Leonel Videla (ARG) vs (10)Will Gray (USA)
(8)Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP) vs Antonio Campo (ITA)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-11-2013, 08:32 PM   #6
country flag Nathaliia
Registered User
 
Nathaliia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Westeros
Posts: 88,528
Nathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F6 [11 March/Badalona/Clay]

we'll have reports and pics from this event
Monday
http://www.tennisalternative.com/spa...os-rn2101.html
__________________
www.tenislove.pl

i want something else to get me through this life....
Nathaliia is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-11-2013, 08:39 PM   #7
country flag Vinceremo
Registered User
 
Vinceremo's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Age: 23
Posts: 1,546
Vinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F6 [11 March/Badalona/Clay]

Quote:
Originally Posted by Nathaliia View Post
we'll have reports and pics from this event
Monday
http://www.tennisalternative.com/spa...os-rn2101.html
Holy lols at David Perez-Sanz' outfit
Vinceremo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-11-2013, 10:53 PM   #8
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,506
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F6 [11 March/Badalona/Clay]

Quote:
Originally Posted by Vinceremo View Post
Holy lols at David Perez-Sanz' outfit
we call him mini nadal in spain
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-11-2013, 10:53 PM   #9
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,506
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F6 [11 March/Badalona/Clay]

QUALY

Qualifying Round
(1)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) d. (12)Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) 6-0 6-1
Francesco Bessire (ITA) d. (11)Patrick Daciek (USA) 1-6 6-0 6-4
(9)Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP) d. Ivan Gakhov (RUS) 6-2 6-4
(4)Maxime Chazal (FRA) d. Vasile Antonescu (ROU) 6-1 6-3
Egor Kovalev (RUS) d. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(WC)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP) d. (6)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP) 6-7(3) 6-3 7-5
(7)Leonel Videla (ARG) d. (10)Will Gray (USA) 6-2 6-2
(8)Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP) d. Antonio Campo (ITA) 6-0 6-2

boluda seriously, no words
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-11-2013, 10:55 PM   #10
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,506
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F6 [11 March/Badalona/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Taro Daniel (JPN) d. (WC)Pol Toledo Bague (ESP) 6-3 4-6 6-2
David Estruch (ESP) d. Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Pere Riba (ESP) d. (WC)Roger Perez Jane (ESP) 6-3 6-0
(q)Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP) vs (6)Marc Giner (ESP)
(4)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP) vs (WC)Norbert Nagyi (AUT)
(SE)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) d. Marc Rath (AUT) 6-4 6-2
Oliver Golding (GBR) d. (WC)Pol Gonzalez Gil (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(q)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) vs (5)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)
(8)Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN) vs (q)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)
(q)Maxime Chazal (FRA) vs (q)Egor Kovalev (RUS)
David Perez Sanz (ESP) d. Nicolas Santos (BRA) 6-3 6-4
(3)Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) d. Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS) 6-2 6-2
(7)Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP) d. (SE)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA) vs (q)Leonel Videla (ARG)
(q)Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP) vs (LL)Slobodan Jevtic (SRB)
(q)Francesco Bessire (ITA) vs (2)Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)

rumyantsev
taro
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-11-2013, 10:55 PM   #11
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,506
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F6 [11 March/Badalona/Clay]

Quote:
Originally Posted by Nathaliia View Post
we'll have reports and pics from this event
Monday
http://www.tennisalternative.com/spa...os-rn2101.html
huge report and pics great job!!
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-11-2013, 11:09 PM   #12
country flag Vinceremo
Registered User
 
Vinceremo's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Age: 23
Posts: 1,546
Vinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F6 [11 March/Badalona/Clay]

Quote:
Originally Posted by Sombrerero loco View Post
boluda seriously, no words
I remember when he had massive hype behind him some good years ago, probably 5 or so when he was still very young in U16. A spanish friend of mine kept telling me he was showing amazing skills for his age, how he was the best junior of his gen. and that he was going to be even better than Nadal if he developed well physically . I don't know and can't remember if that was the case for most of you guys in the sense of knowing if the hype was really that big, but if so then he must be one of the biggest disappointments in recent generations unfortunately. You think there's still hope for him given his age or it's just not in him to breakthrough to the big leagues?
Vinceremo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-11-2013, 11:26 PM   #13
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,506
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F6 [11 March/Badalona/Clay]

yeah the hype was THAT big. he was quite well known in spain indeed. toni nadal said he was better than nadal at that age, and more talented. so the press called him "next nadal" and that stuff. also he owned marti every time they played each other, even though javi is 1 year older
but right now, all the mental strength is SO gone. last time i saw him live, he was yelling and complaining all the time. not consistent and with mind power like he used to be when he was younger. so right now i dont think we can hope something really good from him...
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-11-2013, 11:55 PM   #14
country flag Vinceremo
Registered User
 
Vinceremo's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Age: 23
Posts: 1,546
Vinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F6 [11 March/Badalona/Clay]

Quote:
Originally Posted by Sombrerero loco View Post
yeah the hype was THAT big. he was quite well known in spain indeed. toni nadal said he was better than nadal at that age, and more talented. so the press called him "next nadal" and that stuff. also he owned marti every time they played each other, even though javi is 1 year older
but right now, all the mental strength is SO gone. last time i saw him live, he was yelling and complaining all the time. not consistent and with mind power like he used to be when he was younger. so right now i dont think we can hope something really good from him...
Interesting, knew I couldn't be just imagining his hype and all the buzz around him at that time now I understand his case a bit better, even if each one is unique in its own. We know that extra pressure can be a double-edged sword and looks like he wasn't on the side of the favourable one... I guess he might turn it around since he's still pretty young at 20 but, then again, like you say... at that age when the mental aspect for the game is a bit damaged it can be very tough to revert it. I remember that little rivalry with Marti and always seeing Javier as the more flashy, talented player despite being on the losing end and that probably had a lot to do with Boluda's mental strength and motivation at those times like you say.
Vinceremo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-12-2013, 09:06 AM   #15
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,506
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F6 [11 March/Badalona/Clay]

here is tommy robredo talking about boluda when he was just 13 y.o. for example

honestly, if doesnt change a lot of things, he has no future at pro tennis. this is reality right now
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios