Turkey F10 [11 March/Antalya-Alibey Manavgat/Clay] Winner: Lorenzo Giustino - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 03-08-2013, 08:36 PM   #1
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,243
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Turkey F10 [11 March/Antalya-Alibey Manavgat/Clay] Winner: Lorenzo Giustino

Location: Antalya-Alibey Manavgat
Type: $10k
Surface: Clay (Outdoor)


ENTRY LIST

Main Draw


1 Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) 242 3
2 Florian REYNET (FRA) 276 2
3 Dayne KELLY (AUS) 401 P 1
4 Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) 410 1
5 Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) 446 1
6 Michal SCHMID (CZE) 479 4
7 Alexander LAZOV (BUL) 494 2
8 Matteo MARRAI (ITA) 499 2
9 Reid CARLETON (USA) 525 1
10 Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 579 1
11 Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) 605 1
12 Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) 658 1
13 Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) 669 1
14 Wilson LEITE (BRA) 699 1
15 Lukas JASTRAUNIG (AUT) 748 2
16 Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) 763 1
17 Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG) 839 1
18 Simon EDE (AUS) 851 1

Qualifying


1 Jose Maria PANIAGUA (ARG) 868 1
2 Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) 893 1
3 Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) 894 3
4 Valentin DIMOV (BUL) 930 1
5 Pawel CIAS (POL) 1009 2
6 Alex LLOMPART (PUR) 1041= 1
7 Michal MILKO (SVK) 1119 1
8 Viktor STJERN (SWE) 1125= 1
9 Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 1181= 4
10 Antoine RICHARD (CAN) 1184= 1
11 Mariano URLI (ARG) 1204= 1
12 Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) 1276 1
13 Filippo BALDI (ITA) 1401= 3
14 Jannick LUPESCU (NED) 1444= 1
15 Shendrit DEARI (MKD) 1444= 1
16 Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) 1472= 1
17 Christian PLATTES (GER) 1530= 2
18 Robin HADEN (SWE) 1569= 1
19 Andre GORANSSON (SWE) 1672= 1
20 Oscar FORSELL (SWE) 1672= 1
21 Filip BERGEVI (SWE) 1847= 1
22 Alexey NESTEROV (KAZ) 1931= 1
23 Sardor PULATOV (UZB) 25 1
24 Daniel WINDAHL (SWE) 70 1
25 Alexander ZYRYANOV (RUS) 253 1
26 Maciej NOWAK (POL) 46 2
27 Julian TUROSIENSKI (POL) 88 2
28 Shenghan LI (CHN) 58 1
29 Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) 32 1
30 Odil AKRAMOV (UZB) 50 1
31 Gustav HANSSON (SWE) 103 1
32 Philip MOEBIUS (SWE) 155 1
33 Christian SAMUELSSON (SWE) 187 1
34 Evgeny VANAG (RUS) 258 1
35 Daniel APPELGREN (SWE) 190 1
36 David JOHANSSON (SWE) 50 3
37 Andre BACKLUND (SWE) 287 1
38 Zeke HINDLE (USA) 182 1
39 Kamil BENMOUSSA (MAR) 25 5
40 Achim KAECHELE (GER) 471 1
41 Anton DJAMALOV (UZB) 175 1
42 Patrick DEPNER (GER) 482 1
43 Hao ZHANG (CHN) 87 1
44 Matteo BLONDA (BEL) 126 1
45 Stefan FIACAN (SUI) 49 2
46 Vadim CHERGOV (BUL) 82 3
47 Qing-Nan LIANG (CHN) 97 1
48 Mihai Gabriel GORIA (ROU) 6
49 Thabo SIEGLER (GER) 1
50 Joy VIGANI (ITA) 3
51 Alessandro CORTEGIANI (ITA) 4
52 Edoardo SANTONOCITO (ITA) 5
53 Andre EBINAL (GER) 1
54 Omid SAMI (IRI) 1
55 Enrico BECUZZI (ITA) 1
56 Yury NEBOLSIN (RUS) 2
57 Maxim MAKSIMYUK (RUS) 1
58 Eugenio CANDIOLI (ITA) 3
59 Roy DE FEBER (NED) 1
60 Liridon BERJANI (AUT) 3
61 Pavle DALJEV (SRB) 1
62 Filippo GHIO (ITA) 1
63 FILIPPO SVANDER (ITA) 2
64 Michelangelo ENDRIZZI (ITA) 3
65 Mario NICOSIA (USA) 1
66 Mohamad ALWASSIA (KSA) 1
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 03-16-2013 at 02:53 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 03-08-2013, 08:37 PM   #2
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,243
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F10 [11 March/Antalya-Alibey Manavgat/Clay]

QUALIFYING

Q-First Round
(1)Christian Lindell (SWE) bye
Maxim Maksimyuk (RUS) d. Patrick Depner (GER) 6-2 7-5
Daniel Windahl (SWE) d. Ali Mirzakhani (GER) 6-1 6-2
(10)Vaclav Safranek (CZE) d. Zeke Hindle (USA) 6-2 6-4
(2)Matias Sborowitz (CHI) bye
Gustav Hansson (SWE) d. Andre Backlund (SWE) 6-0 6-3
Filippo Svander (ITA) d. Mihai Gabriel Goria (ROU) 6-0 6-0
(9)Antoine Richard (CAN) d. Oscar Forsell (SWE) 6-4 6-1
(3)Marco Bortolotti (ITA) bye
Timur Khabibulin (KAZ) d. Pavle Daljev (SRB) 7-6(4) 7-5
Andre Goransson (SWE) d. Philip Moebius (SWE) 6-2 6-0
(15)Shendrit Deari (MKD) d. Kamil Benmoussa (MAR) 6-2 6-2
(4)Valentin Dimov (BUL) bye
Michelangelo Endrizzi (ITA) d. Tommaso Evangelisti (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Matteo Blonda (BEL) d. Filippo Ghio (ITA) 7-5 6-2
(12)Mariano Urli (ARG) d. Filip Bergevi (SWE) 6-3 6-1
(5)Pawel Cias (POL) d. Thabo Siegler (GER) 6-2 6-2
Shenghan Li (CHN) d. Joy Vigani (ITA) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Eugenio Candioli (ITA) d. Enrico Becuzzi (ITA) 6-2 6-1
(14)Filippo Baldi (ITA) d. Christian Samuelsson (SWE) 6-1 6-2
(6)Alex Llompart (PUR) d. Alessandro Cortegiani (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Jesper Brunstrom (SWE) d. Robin Haden (SWE) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Achim Kaechele (GER) d. Andre Ebinal (GER) 6-3 6-2
Nikolai Soloviev (RUS) d. (16)Jannick Lupescu (NED) 7-6(3) 6-4
(7)Michal Milko (SVK) d. Daniel Appelgren (SWE) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4
Alexey Nesterov (KAZ) d. Yury Nebolsin (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Vadim Chergov (BUL) d. Qing-Nan Liang (CHN) 6-3 6-4
(11)(WC)Vaja Uzakov (UZB) d. Stefan Fiacan (SUI) 7-6(6) 0-6 6-4
(8)Viktor Stjern (SWE) d. Edoardo Santonocito (ITA) 6-1 6-1
David Johansson (SWE) d. Odil Akramov (UZB) 6-1 6-1
Sardor Pulatov (UZB) d. Alexander Zyryanov (RUS) 6-2 6-2
(13)Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) d. Evgeny Vanag (RUS) 6-0 6-0

Q-Second Round
(1)Christian Lindell (SWE) d. Maxim Maksimyuk (RUS) 6-2 6-2
(10)Vaclav Safranek (CZE) d. Daniel Windahl (SWE) 6-2 6-4
Gustav Hansson (SWE) d. (2)Matias Sborowitz (CHI) 6-2 6-3
(9)Antoine Richard (CAN) d. Filippo Svander (ITA) 6-1 2-6 6-1
(3)Marco Bortolotti (ITA) d. Timur Khabibulin (KAZ) 6-4 6-2
(15)Shendrit Deari (MKD) d. Andre Goransson (SWE) 7-5 4-6 6-2
(4)Valentin Dimov (BUL) d. Tommaso Evangelisti (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(12)Mariano Urli (ARG) d. Matteo Blonda (BEL) 6-0 6-0
(5)Pawel Cias (POL) d. Shenghan Li (CHN) 6-2 6-2
(14)Filippo Baldi (ITA) d. Eugenio Candioli (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Jesper Brunstrom (SWE) d. (6)Alex Llompart (PUR) 4-6 6-2 7-6(4)
Nikolai Soloviev (RUS) d. Achim Kaechele (GER) 1-6 7-6(5) 6-2
(7)Michal Milko (SVK) d. Alexey Nesterov (KAZ) 6-2 6-3
(11)(WC)Vaja Uzakov (UZB) d. Vadim Chergov (BUL) 6-3 6-2
(8)Viktor Stjern (SWE) d. David Johansson (SWE) 6-2 6-1
(13)Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) d. Sardor Pulatov (UZB) 6-0 6-1

Qualifying Round
(1)Christian Lindell (SWE) d. (10)Vaclav Safranek (CZE) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Gustav Hansson (SWE) d. (9)Antoine Richard (CAN) 6-4 6-0
(3)Marco Bortolotti (ITA) d. (15)Shendrit Deari (MKD) 6-2 6-3
(4)Valentin Dimov (BUL) d. (12)Mariano Urli (ARG) 6-4 6-2
(14)Filippo Baldi (ITA) d. (5)Pawel Cias (POL) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Nikolai Soloviev (RUS) d. Jesper Brunstrom (SWE) 6-4 6-1
(7)Michal Milko (SVK) d. (11)(WC)Vaja Uzakov (UZB) 6-1 3-0 ret.
(13)Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) d. (8)Viktor Stjern (SWE) 6-1 2-0 ret.
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 03-17-2013 at 09:10 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-08-2013, 08:37 PM   #3
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,243
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F10 [11 March/Antalya-Alibey Manavgat/Clay]

DOUBLES

First Round
Shendrit Deari (MKD)/Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) d. (1)Enrico Becuzzi (ITA)/Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) 6-1 7-5
Alex Llompart (PUR)/Mariano Urli (ARG) d. Simon Ede (AUS)/Dayne Kelly (AUS) 4-6 6-3 (10-7)
(3)Wilson Leite (BRA)/Christian Lindell (SWE) d. Marco Bortolotti (ITA)/Florian Reynet (FRA) 3-6 6-4 (11-9)
Jesper Brunstrom (SWE)/Markus Eriksson (SWE) d. Maciej Nowak (POL)/Julian Turosienski (POL) 6-1 6-2
Tomas Buchhass (ARG)/Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG) d. Filippo Ghio (ITA)/Edoardo Santonocito (ITA) 6-0 6-3
(4)Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)/Mohamed Safwat (EGY) d. Valentin Dimov (BUL)/Alexander Lazov (BUL) 6-4 6-3
Andrei Plotniy (RUS)/Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) d. Ali Mirzakhani (GER)/Alexander Zyryanov (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Adam Pavlasek (CZE)/Vaclav Safranek (CZE) d. (2)Andrei Ciumac (MDA)/Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-1

Quarterfinals
Alex Llompart (PUR)/Mariano Urli (ARG) d. Shendrit Deari (MKD)/Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) 7-5 4-6 (10-8)
Jesper Brunstrom (SWE)/Markus Eriksson (SWE) d. (3)Wilson Leite (BRA)/Christian Lindell (SWE) 7-5 7-6(5)
Tomas Buchhass (ARG)/Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG) d. (4)Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)/Mohamed Safwat (EGY) 6-1 3-6 (10-6)
Andrei Plotniy (RUS)/Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) d. Adam Pavlasek (CZE)/Vaclav Safranek (CZE) 6-4 6-4

Semifinals
Jesper Brunstrom (SWE)/Markus Eriksson (SWE) d. Alex Llompart (PUR)/Mariano Urli (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Andrei Plotniy (RUS)/Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) d. Tomas Buchhass (ARG)/Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG) 7-6(5) 7-5

Finals
Jesper Brunstrom (SWE)/Markus Eriksson (SWE) d. Andrei Plotniy (RUS)/Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) 6-3 6-1
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 03-17-2013 at 09:08 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-08-2013, 08:38 PM   #4
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,243
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F10 [11 March/Antalya-Alibey Manavgat/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. (WC)Julian Turosienski (POL) 6-0 6-2
(q)Filippo Baldi (ITA) d. Simon Ede (AUS) 6-1 6-0
Markus Eriksson (SWE) d. (q)Gustav Hansson (SWE) 6-4 6-3
(8)Reid Carleton (USA) d. (q)Marco Bortolotti (ITA) 6-4 5-7 6-1
(3)Mohamed Safwat (EGY) d. (q)Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) 6-1 6-0
Wilson Leite (BRA) d. Andrei Plotniy (RUS) 6-2 6-2
(LL)Mariano Urli (ARG) d. (PR)Dayne Kelly (AUS) 6-0 5-7 6-4
Lukas Jastraunig (AUT) d. (LL)Jesper Brunstrom (SWE) 6-3 6-1
(6)Alexander Lazov (BUL) d. (WC)Maciej Nowak (POL) 6-1 6-1
(WC)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) d. (q)Michal Milko (SVK) 7-5 7-6(4)
(q)Christian Lindell (SWE) d. (LL)Shendrit Deari (MKD) 6-1 7-5
Andrei Ciumac (MDA) d. (4)Adam Pavlasek (CZE) 6-1 6-2
(q)Nikolai Soloviev (RUS) d. (5)Michal Schmid (CZE) 2-6 6-2 6-2
(q)Valentin Dimov (BUL) d. Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) 6-1 3-6 6-4
Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS) d. Tomas Buchhass (ARG) 6-2 6-2
(2)Florian Reynet (FRA) d. Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG) 6-2 6-2

Second Round
(1)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. (q)Filippo Baldi (ITA) 6-1 6-0
(8)Reid Carleton (USA) d. Markus Eriksson (SWE) 6-4 6-2
(3)Mohamed Safwat (EGY) d. Wilson Leite (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Lukas Jastraunig (AUT) d. (LL)Mariano Urli (ARG) 7-5 6-2
(WC)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) d. (6)Alexander Lazov (BUL) 6-2 7-5
(q)Christian Lindell (SWE) d. Andrei Ciumac (MDA) 6-4 6-4
(q)Valentin Dimov (BUL) d. (q)Nikolai Soloviev (RUS) 3-6 6-2 6-4
(2)Florian Reynet (FRA) d. Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS) 4-6 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinals
(1)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. (8)Reid Carleton (USA) 6-1 7-6(4)
Lukas Jastraunig (AUT) d. (3)Mohamed Safwat (EGY) 7-6(5) 6-2
(WC)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) d. (q)Christian Lindell (SWE) 6-1 6-4
(2)Florian Reynet (FRA) d. (q)Valentin Dimov (BUL) 6-4 6-2

Semifinals
(1)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. Lukas Jastraunig (AUT) 6-4 6-3
(WC)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) d. (2)Florian Reynet (FRA) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-0

Finals
(WC)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) d. (1)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) 6-0 6-3
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 03-17-2013 at 09:09 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-11-2013, 11:02 PM   #5
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,243
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F10 [11 March/Antalya-Alibey Manavgat/Clay]

QUALY

Q-First Round
(1)Christian Lindell (SWE) bye
Maxim Maksimyuk (RUS) d. Patrick Depner (GER) 6-2 7-5
Daniel Windahl (SWE) d. Ali Mirzakhani (GER) 6-1 6-2
(10)Vaclav Safranek (CZE) d. Zeke Hindle (USA) 6-2 6-4
(2)Matias Sborowitz (CHI) bye
Gustav Hansson (SWE) d. Andre Backlund (SWE) 6-0 6-3
Filippo Svander (ITA) d. Mihai Gabriel Goria (ROU) 6-0 6-0
(9)Antoine Richard (CAN) d. Oscar Forsell (SWE) 6-4 6-1
(3)Marco Bortolotti (ITA) bye
Timur Khabibulin (KAZ) d. Pavle Daljev (SRB) 7-6(4) 7-5
Andre Goransson (SWE) d. Philip Moebius (SWE) 6-2 6-0
(15)Shendrit Deari (MKD) d. Kamil Benmoussa (MAR) 6-2 6-2
(4)Valentin Dimov (BUL) bye
Michelangelo Endrizzi (ITA) d. Tommaso Evangelisti (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Matteo Blonda (BEL) d. Filippo Ghio (ITA) 7-5 6-2
(12)Mariano Urli (ARG) d. Filip Bergevi (SWE) 6-3 6-1
(5)Pawel Cias (POL) d. Thabo Siegler (GER) 6-2 6-2
Shenghan Li (CHN) d. Joy Vigani (ITA) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Eugenio Candioli (ITA) d. Enrico Becuzzi (ITA) 6-2 6-1
(14)Filippo Baldi (ITA) d. Christian Samuelsson (SWE) 6-1 6-2
(6)Alex Llompart (PUR) d. Alessandro Cortegiani (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Jesper Brunstrom (SWE) d. Robin Haden (SWE) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Achim Kaechele (GER) d. Andre Ebinal (GER) 6-3 6-2
Nikolai Soloviev (RUS) d. (16)Jannick Lupescu (NED) 7-6(3) 6-4
(7)Michal Milko (SVK) d. Daniel Appelgren (SWE) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4
Alexey Nesterov (KAZ) d. Yury Nebolsin (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Vadim Chergov (BUL) d. Qing-Nan Liang (CHN) 6-3 6-4
(11)(WC)Vaja Uzakov (UZB) d. Stefan Fiacan (SUI) 7-6(6) 0-6 6-4
(8)Viktor Stjern (SWE) d. Edoardo Santonocito (ITA) 6-1 6-1
David Johansson (SWE) d. Odil Akramov (UZB) 6-1 6-1
Sardor Pulatov (UZB) d. Alexander Zyryanov (RUS) 6-2 6-2
(13)Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) d. Evgeny Vanag (RUS) 6-0 6-0

Q-Second Round
(1)Christian Lindell (SWE) d. Maxim Maksimyuk (RUS) 6-2 6-2
(10)Vaclav Safranek (CZE) d. Daniel Windahl (SWE) 6-2 6-4
Gustav Hansson (SWE) d. (2)Matias Sborowitz (CHI) 6-2 6-3
(9)Antoine Richard (CAN) d. Filippo Svander (ITA) 6-1 2-6 6-1
(3)Marco Bortolotti (ITA) d. Timur Khabibulin (KAZ) 6-4 6-2
(15)Shendrit Deari (MKD) d. Andre Goransson (SWE) 7-5 4-6 6-2
(4)Valentin Dimov (BUL) d. Tommaso Evangelisti (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(12)Mariano Urli (ARG) d. Matteo Blonda (BEL) 6-0 6-0
(5)Pawel Cias (POL) d. Shenghan Li (CHN) 6-2 6-2
(14)Filippo Baldi (ITA) d. Eugenio Candioli (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Jesper Brunstrom (SWE) d. (6)Alex Llompart (PUR) 4-6 6-2 7-6(4)
Nikolai Soloviev (RUS) d. Achim Kaechele (GER) 1-6 7-6(5) 6-2
(7)Michal Milko (SVK) d. Alexey Nesterov (KAZ) 6-2 6-3
(11)(WC)Vaja Uzakov (UZB) d. Vadim Chergov (BUL) 6-3 6-2
(8)Viktor Stjern (SWE) d. David Johansson (SWE) 6-2 6-1
(13)Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) d. Sardor Pulatov (UZB) 6-0 6-1

Qualifying Round
(1)Christian Lindell (SWE) d. (10)Vaclav Safranek (CZE) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Gustav Hansson (SWE) d. (9)Antoine Richard (CAN) 6-4 6-0
(3)Marco Bortolotti (ITA) d. (15)Shendrit Deari (MKD) 6-2 6-3
(4)Valentin Dimov (BUL) d. (12)Mariano Urli (ARG) 6-4 6-2
(14)Filippo Baldi (ITA) d. (5)Pawel Cias (POL) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Nikolai Soloviev (RUS) d. Jesper Brunstrom (SWE) 6-4 6-1
(7)Michal Milko (SVK) d. (11)(WC)Vaja Uzakov (UZB) 6-1 3-0 ret.
(13)Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) d. (8)Viktor Stjern (SWE) 6-1 2-0 ret.
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-11-2013, 11:02 PM   #6
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,243
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F10 [11 March/Antalya-Alibey Manavgat/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. (WC)Julian Turosienski (POL) 6-0 6-2
(q)Filippo Baldi (ITA) vs Simon Ede (AUS)
(q)Gustav Hansson (SWE) vs Markus Eriksson (SWE)
(q)Marco Bortolotti (ITA) vs (8)Reid Carleton (USA)
(3)Mohamed Safwat (EGY) vs (q)Tomislav Jotovski (MKD)
Wilson Leite (BRA) d. Andrei Plotniy (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Mathias Bourgue (FRA) vs (PR)Dayne Kelly (AUS)
Lukas Jastraunig (AUT) vs (7)Matteo Marrai (ITA)
(6)Alexander Lazov (BUL) d. (WC)Maciej Nowak (POL) 6-1 6-1
(q)Michal Milko (SVK) vs (WC)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)
(LL)Shendrit Deari (MKD) vs (q)Christian Lindell (SWE)
Andrei Ciumac (MDA) d. (4)Adam Pavlasek (CZE) 6-1 6-2
(5)Michal Schmid (CZE) vs (q)Nikolai Soloviev (RUS)
(q)Valentin Dimov (BUL) vs Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS) d. Tomas Buchhass (ARG) 6-2 6-2
(2)Florian Reynet (FRA) d. Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG) 6-2 6-2

GL yevseyev, baldi
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-12-2013, 05:17 PM   #7
country flag Vinceremo
Registered User
 
Vinceremo's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Age: 23
Posts: 1,546
Vinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F10 [11 March/Antalya-Alibey Manavgat/Clay]

Baldi def. Ede 6-1 6-0 derby against Vagnozzi next, super tricky but rooting for Filippo!!
Vinceremo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-13-2013, 06:31 PM   #8
country flag Vinceremo
Registered User
 
Vinceremo's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Age: 23
Posts: 1,546
Vinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F10 [11 March/Antalya-Alibey Manavgat/Clay]

wow, Vagnozzi def. Baldi 6-1 6-0 too crafty Simone

(WC)Giustino def. (6)Lazov 6-2 7-5

(Q)Lindell def. Ciumac 6-4 6-4
Vinceremo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-14-2013, 01:19 PM   #9
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,243
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F10 [11 March/Antalya-Alibey Manavgat/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. (WC)Julian Turosienski (POL) 6-0 6-2
(q)Filippo Baldi (ITA) d. Simon Ede (AUS) 6-1 6-0
Markus Eriksson (SWE) d. (q)Gustav Hansson (SWE) 6-4 6-3
(8)Reid Carleton (USA) d. (q)Marco Bortolotti (ITA) 6-4 5-7 6-1
(3)Mohamed Safwat (EGY) d. (q)Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) 6-1 6-0
Wilson Leite (BRA) d. Andrei Plotniy (RUS) 6-2 6-2
(LL)Mariano Urli (ARG) d. (PR)Dayne Kelly (AUS) 6-0 5-7 6-4
Lukas Jastraunig (AUT) d. (LL)Jesper Brunstrom (SWE) 6-3 6-1
(6)Alexander Lazov (BUL) d. (WC)Maciej Nowak (POL) 6-1 6-1
(WC)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) d. (q)Michal Milko (SVK) 7-5 7-6(4)
(q)Christian Lindell (SWE) d. (LL)Shendrit Deari (MKD) 6-1 7-5
Andrei Ciumac (MDA) d. (4)Adam Pavlasek (CZE) 6-1 6-2
(q)Nikolai Soloviev (RUS) d. (5)Michal Schmid (CZE) 2-6 6-2 6-2
(q)Valentin Dimov (BUL) d. Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) 6-1 3-6 6-4
Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS) d. Tomas Buchhass (ARG) 6-2 6-2
(2)Florian Reynet (FRA) d. Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG) 6-2 6-2

Second Round
(1)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. (q)Filippo Baldi (ITA) 6-1 6-0
(8)Reid Carleton (USA) d. Markus Eriksson (SWE) 6-4 6-2
(3)Mohamed Safwat (EGY) d. Wilson Leite (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Lukas Jastraunig (AUT) d. (LL)Mariano Urli (ARG) 7-5 6-2
(WC)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) d. (6)Alexander Lazov (BUL) 6-2 7-5
(q)Christian Lindell (SWE) d. Andrei Ciumac (MDA) 6-4 6-4
(q)Valentin Dimov (BUL) d. (q)Nikolai Soloviev (RUS) 3-6 6-2 6-4
(2)Florian Reynet (FRA) d. Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS) 4-6 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinals
(1)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) vs (8)Reid Carleton (USA)
(3)Mohamed Safwat (EGY) vs Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)
(WC)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) vs (q)Christian Lindell (SWE)
(q)Valentin Dimov (BUL) vs (2)Florian Reynet (FRA)

yevseyev
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-14-2013, 10:42 PM   #10
country flag Vinceremo
Registered User
 
Vinceremo's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Age: 23
Posts: 1,546
Vinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F10 [11 March/Antalya-Alibey Manavgat/Clay]

Wow, great win for Giustino! 6-1 6-4 over Lindell.

maybe an all-italian final coming
Vinceremo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-14-2013, 11:27 PM   #11
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,243
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F10 [11 March/Antalya-Alibey Manavgat/Clay]

giustino is a nice guy, i like him. wish him luck in this tournament
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-15-2013, 08:44 AM   #12
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,243
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F10 [11 March/Antalya-Alibey Manavgat/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinals
(1)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. (8)Reid Carleton (USA) 6-1 7-6(4)
Lukas Jastraunig (AUT) d. (3)Mohamed Safwat (EGY) 7-6(5) 6-2
(WC)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) d. (q)Christian Lindell (SWE) 6-1 6-4
(2)Florian Reynet (FRA) d. (q)Valentin Dimov (BUL) 6-4 6-2

Semifinals
(1)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) vs Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)
(WC)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) vs (2)Florian Reynet (FRA)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-15-2013, 12:54 PM   #13
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,243
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F10 [11 March/Antalya-Alibey Manavgat/Clay]

vagnozzi 64 63, giustino 46 76 60, so it will be an all-italian final tomorrow
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-15-2013, 02:39 PM   #14
country flag Vinceremo
Registered User
 
Vinceremo's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Age: 23
Posts: 1,546
Vinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F10 [11 March/Antalya-Alibey Manavgat/Clay]



rooting for Giustino, younger blood doing well is better but I think Vagnozzi will be too crafty, tricky and experienced for him! we'll see, well done to both!
Vinceremo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-16-2013, 09:40 AM   #15
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,243
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F10 [11 March/Antalya-Alibey Manavgat/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinals
(1)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. Lukas Jastraunig (AUT) 6-4 6-3
(WC)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) d. (2)Florian Reynet (FRA) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-0

Finals
(1)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) vs (WC)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios