Croatia F4 [March 11/Porec/Clay] Winner:Jaroslav Pospisil - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 03-08-2013, 08:03 PM   #1
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Croatia F4 [March 11/Porec/Clay] Winner:Jaroslav Pospisil

Location: Porec
Type: $10k
Surface: Clay (Outdoor)


ENTRY LIST

Main Draw


1 Dusan LOJDA (CZE) 243 4
2 Attila BALAZS (HUN) 265 1
3 Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) 270 1
4 Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) 306 1
5 Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) 310 1
6 Steven MONEKE (GER) 311 1
7 Sandro EHRAT (SUI) 345 3
8 Miloslav MECIR (SVK) 370 1
9 Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) 377 1
10 Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) 380 1
11 Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) 420 1
12 Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) 426 1
13 Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) 497 1
14 Marc SIEBER (GER) 510 1
15 Nikolaus MOSER (AUT) 536 1
16 Facundo MENA (ARG) 549 1
17 Benjamin BALLERET (MON) 588 1
18 Salvatore CARUSO (ITA) 598 1

Qualifying

1 Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) 603 1
2 Filip HORANSKY (SVK) 615 2
3 Nicolas KICKER (ARG) 652 2
4 Josko TOPIC (CRO) 657 1
5 Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) 659 1
6 Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) 676 1
7 Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) 701 1
8 Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) 734 1
9 Felipe RIOS (CHI) 784 1
10 Christian MAGG (AUT) 787 1
11 Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) 794 1
12 Jan STANCIK (SVK) 803 1
13 Nik RAZBORSEK (SLO) 870 1
14 Gibril DIARRA (AUT) 872 1
15 Lorenzo PAPASIDERO (ITA) 986= 2
16 Pietro RONDONI (ITA) 1029 1
17 Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA) 1031 1
18 Daniel UHLIG (GER) 1072= 1
19 Adrian PARTL (SVK) 1076= 1
20 Lucas ZWEILI (SUI) 1076= 1
21 Francesco BORGO (ITA) 1085 1
22 Dominik SUC (CZE) 1156 1
23 Martins PODZUS (LAT) 1168= 1
24 Luka ZANINOVIC (CRO) 1191= 1
25 Alexandru Catalin MARASIN (ROU) 1245= 1
26 Eros SIRINGO (ITA) 1259= 1
27 Mike URBANIJA (SLO) 1261= 1
28 Janez SEMRAJC (SLO) 1277= 1
29 Daniele CHIURULLI (ITA) 1299= 1
30 Saso BENDE (SLO) 1329= 1
31 Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) 1340= 2
32 Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) 1355= 1
33 Thomas STATZBERGER (AUT) 1368= 1
34 Robert RUMLER (CZE) 1371= 2
35 Matej SABANOV (CRO) 1377= 1
36 Loic PERRET (SUI) 1384= 1
37 Gergely MADARASZ (HUN) 1392= 1
38 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) 1401= 1
39 Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO) 1401= 1
40 Luka ILIC (SRB) 1436= 1
41 Lukas MARSOUN (CZE) 1436= 1
42 Sergiu ROGOVEANU (ROU) 1444= 1
43 Gabor CSONKA (HUN) 1464= 1
44 Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) 1472= 1
45 Simon NAVARRO (CHI) 1502= 1
46 David PAVLIK (CZE) 1543= 1
47 Eric FOMBA (FRA) 1569= 1
48 Oskar MAENNER (GER) 1569= 1
49 Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) 1569= 1
50 Gianluca DI NICOLA (ITA) 1569= 1
51 David SIDBON (FRA) 1569= 1
52 Ioan FARCAS (ROU) 1569= 1
53 Antonio MASSARA (ITA) 1672= 1
54 Hannes WAGNER (GER) 1672= 1
55 Remy CHALA (FRA) 1672= 1
56 Leonardo REAMI DA CUNHA (BRA) 1672= 1
57 Ivan SABANOV (CRO) 1672= 1
58 Tommaso LAGO (ITA) 1781= 1
59 Christian PERINTI (ITA) 1781= 2
60 Miha MLAKAR (SLO) 1847= 1
61 Markus AHNE (AUT) 1847= 1
62 Mathis DI MAIO (FRA) 1847= 1
63 Jessy KALAMBAY (SUI) 1847= 3
64 Bojan ZDRAVKOVIC (SRB) 1847= 1
65 Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) 1847= 1
66 Johannes SCHRETTER (AUT) 1931= 1
67 Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) 1931= 1
68 Manuel BARROS (ARG) 1952= 1
69 Massimo BOSA (ITA) 88 1
70 Jan SIMON (SVK) 21 1
71 Daniel KOPEINIGG (AUT) 40 1
72 Orlando POPOVIC (CRO) 22 1
73 Federico OTTOLINI (ITA) 119 1
74 Gyorgy AGOSTON (HUN) 24 1
75 Filip KRALJEVIC (CRO) 26 1
76 Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) 75 1
77 Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) 31 1
78 Fabio MERCURI (ITA) 188 1
79 Nino SERDARUSIC (CRO) 37 1
80 Marcel RUZIC (CRO) 39 1
81 Gordan BRKIC (CRO) 47 1
82 Branko LONCAREVIC (CRO) 49 1
83 Antun VIDAK (CRO) 53 1
84 Killian DAVANZO (SUI) 96 1
85 Radoslav NOVODOMEC (SVK) 26 1
86 Dominik GLAVINA (CRO) 55 1
87 Martin CARO (SVK) 27 1
88 Andrea TURCO (ITA) 227 1
89 Andrea ATTRICE (ITA) 228 1
90 Karlo SKVORC (CRO) 56 1
91 Alessio GIANNUZZI (ITA) 234 1
92 Janos ZIBRAT (SLO) 15 1
93 Tommaso GABRIELI (ITA) 247 1
94 Matus HRABOVSKY (SVK) 39 1
95 Neculai-Teodor AGAVRILOAE (ROU) 116 1
96 Blaz BIZJAK (SLO) 20 1
97 Aleksa MILETIC (SRB) 61 1
98 Oliver CERANIC (AUS) 160 1
99 Jan PEHNEC (CRO) 58 1
100 Peter MICK (SVK) 50 1
101 Ferenc AGOSTON (HUN) 37 1
102 Tilen ZITNIK (SLO) 21 1
103 Arthur RINDERKNECH (FRA) 209 1
104 Nejc LEMIC (SLO) 29 1
105 Marko LAZIC (SLO) 34 1
106 Francesco SALVIATO (ITA) 284 1
107 Lorenzo SONEGO (ITA) 286 1
108 Besir DURGUTI (MKD) 2 1
109 Tomislav PODVINSKI (CRO) 59 1
110 Djordje ZAFIROVIC (SRB) 97 1
111 Akos BARTALOS (SVK) 58 1
112 Marco ROSSI (ITA) 293 1
113 Luka ZARAK (CRO) 60 1
114 Andrea GRAZIOSO (ITA) 297 1
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 03-18-2013 at 12:28 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 03-08-2013, 08:17 PM   #2
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F4 [March 11/Porec/Clay]

QUALIFYING

Q-First Round
Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP) d. (1)Nicolas Kicker (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Andrea Attrice (ITA) d. Borna Novak (CRO) 6-1 6-1
Mathis Di Maio (FRA) d. Gergely Madarasz (HUN) 7-5 6-2
Dominik Suc (CZE) d. Cristian Carli (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Alessio Giannuzzi (ITA) d. David Pavlik (CZE) 7-5 7-5
Janez Semrajc (SLO) d. Janos Zibrat (SLO) 6-3 6-4
Saso Bende (SLO) d. David Sidbon (FRA) 6-4 6-1
(14)Martins Podzus (LAT) d. Jessy Kalambay (SUI) 6-1 6-4
(2)(WC)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) d. Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU) 6-7(7) 6-1 6-4
Luka Ilic (SRB) d. Tilen Zitnik (SLO) 6-2 6-3
Davide Melchiorre (ITA) d. Eros Siringo (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Luka Zaninovic (CRO) d. Luka Zarak (CRO) 6-2 6-2
Daniele Chiurulli (ITA) d. Cedric Stalder (SUI) 6-1 6-2
Johannes Schretter (AUT) d. (WC)Blaz Seric (CRO) 6-4 6-2
(WC)Robert Rumler (CZE) d. Andrea Turco (ITA) 6-2 6-2
(16)Pietro Rondoni (ITA) d. Jan Simon (SVK) 6-4 6-2
(3)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) d. Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO) 6-4 6-2
Radoslav Novodomec (SVK) d. Ivan Divkovic (CRO) 7-6(3) 3-6 7-6(4)
Killian Davanzo (SUI) d. Matus Hrabovsky (SVK) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Tommaso Lago (ITA) d. Tomislav Podvinski (CRO) 6-0 6-2
Leonardo Reami Da Cunha (BRA) d. Branko Loncarevic (CRO) 6-1 2-1 ret.
Loic Perret (SUI) d. Gabor Csonka (HUN) 6-1 6-3
Tomislav Draganja (CRO) d. Sergiu Rogoveanu (ROU) 6-1 6-4
(11)Jan Stancik (SVK) d. Antonio Massara (ITA) 7-5 6-2
(4)Josko Topic (CRO) d. Lucas Zweili (SUI) 5-7 6-2 6-2
Tommaso Gabrieli (ITA) d. Edoardo Pacifico (ITA) 6-1 6-2
(WC)Alessandro Evangelisti (ITA) d. Davide Poggi (ITA) 7-6(6) 3-6 6-4
Lukas Marsoun (CZE) d. Botond Sari (HUN) 6-0 6-3
Lorenzo Sonego (ITA) d. (WC)Martin Caro (SVK) 7-6(3) 7-6(4)
Massimo Bosa (ITA) d. Stefan Roganovic (SRB) 6-0 6-0
Fabio Tonello (ITA) d. (WC)Jan Dernic (SLO) 6-0 6-1
(12)Nik Razborsek (SLO) d. Besir Durguti (MKD) 6-0 6-1
(5)Hugo Dellien (BOL) d. Lucas Reami Da Cunha (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Simon Navarro (CHI) d. Samuel Bensoussan (FRA) 6-3 7-6(3)
Johannes Haerteis (GER) d. Eric Fomba (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-4
Ivan Sabanov (CRO) d. Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI) 6-3 6-4
Markus Ahne (AUT) d. Vitor Fernandes Albanese (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Oliver Ceranic (AUS) d. Nino Serdarusic (CRO) 5-7 6-2 6-1
Bruno Babic (CRO) d. Djordje Zafirovic (SRB) 6-0 7-5
Matej Sabanov (CRO) d. (10)Felipe Rios (CHI) 6-3 7-5
(6)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. Marko Lazic (SLO) 6-1 6-1
Hannes Wagner (GER) d. Teodor Nicolae Marin (ROU) 7-5 6-2
Daniele Piva (ITA) d. (A)Benjamin Strunk (GER) 6-2 6-3
Andrea Grazioso (ITA) d. Marco Rossi (ITA) 7-5 7-6(5)
Kevin Kaczynski (GER) d. Remy Chala (FRA) 6-0 6-3
Daniel Kopeinigg (AUT) d. Filip Setic (CRO) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Stefan Rettl (AUT) d. Ioan Farcas (ROU) 6-3 6-2
(13)Gibril Diarra (AUT) d. Manuel Barros (ARG) 6-4 6-2
(7)Tomislav Ternar (SLO) d. George Giotopoulos (GRE) 6-4 6-4
Christian Perinti (ITA) d. Miha Mlakar (SLO) 7-5 6-1
Gianluca Di Nicola (ITA) d. Leonardo Campi (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Mike Urbanija (SLO) d. Blaz Bizjak (SLO) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Gregor Hutterer (AUT) d. Kevin Borges Pereira (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Peter Mick (SVK) d. Oskar Maenner (GER) 6-0 6-4
(WC)Albert Loncaric (CRO) d. (WC)Dino Sudac (CRO) 6-0 6-1
Daniel Uhlig (GER) d. (9)Christian Magg (AUT) 4-6 6-1 6-2
(8)Miki Jankovic (SRB) d. Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU) 7-5 7-5
Arthur Rinderknech (FRA) d. Orlando Popovic (CRO) 6-4 3-6 6-0
Antun Vidak (CRO) d. Karlo Skvorc (CRO) 6-4 7-6(1)
Federico Ottolini (ITA) d. (WC)Marin Mise (CRO) 5-4 ret.
Adrian Partl (SVK) d. Fabio Mercuri (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Bojan Zdravkovic (SRB) d. Nejc Lemic (SLO) 6-3 6-2
Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA) d. Jan Pehnec (CRO) 6-2 6-3
(15)Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA) d. (WC)Edi Steficar (CRO) 6-0 6-1

Q-Second Round
Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP) d. Andrea Attrice (ITA) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Dominik Suc (CZE) d. Mathis Di Maio (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Janez Semrajc (SLO) d. Alessio Giannuzzi (ITA) 6-1 6-4
(14)Martins Podzus (LAT) d. Saso Bende (SLO) 6-1 6-3
(2)(WC)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) d. Luka Ilic (SRB) 6-4 6-4
Luka Zaninovic (CRO) d. Davide Melchiorre (ITA) 7-6(6) 6-1
Johannes Schretter (AUT) d. Daniele Chiurulli (ITA) 6-2 7-5
(16)Pietro Rondoni (ITA) d. (WC)Robert Rumler (CZE) 6-4 7-5
(3)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) d. Radoslav Novodomec (SVK) 6-2 6-2
Tommaso Lago (ITA) d. Killian Davanzo (SUI) 6-1 6-2
Loic Perret (SUI) d. Leonardo Reami Da Cunha (BRA) 6-0 7-5
Tomislav Draganja (CRO) d. (11)Jan Stancik (SVK) 6-4 7-5
(4)Josko Topic (CRO) d. Tommaso Gabrieli (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Lukas Marsoun (CZE) d. (WC)Alessandro Evangelisti (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Massimo Bosa (ITA) d. Lorenzo Sonego (ITA) 6-4 6-1
(12)Nik Razborsek (SLO) d. Fabio Tonello (ITA) 6-0 6-0
(5)Hugo Dellien (BOL) d. Simon Navarro (CHI) 6-0 6-3
Johannes Haerteis (GER) d. Ivan Sabanov (CRO) 6-1 6-2
Oliver Ceranic (AUS) d. Markus Ahne (AUT) 6-1 6-4
Matej Sabanov (CRO) d. Bruno Babic (CRO) 6-1 6-1
(6)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. Hannes Wagner (GER) 5-7 6-1 6-0
Andrea Grazioso (ITA) d. Daniele Piva (ITA) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Kevin Kaczynski (GER) d. Daniel Kopeinigg (AUT) 6-3 7-5
(13)Gibril Diarra (AUT) d. Stefan Rettl (AUT) 6-4 6-3
(7)Tomislav Ternar (SLO) d. Christian Perinti (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Mike Urbanija (SLO) d. Gianluca Di Nicola (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Peter Mick (SVK) d. (WC)Gregor Hutterer (AUT) 6-4 6-7(11) 6-3
Daniel Uhlig (GER) d. (WC)Albert Loncaric (CRO) 6-3 6-3
(8)Miki Jankovic (SRB) d. Arthur Rinderknech (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Antun Vidak (CRO) d. Federico Ottolini (ITA) w/o
Adrian Partl (SVK) d. Bojan Zdravkovic (SRB) 6-1 6-1
(15)Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA) d. Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA) 6-3 6-4

Q-Third Round
Dominik Suc (CZE) d. Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP) 7-5 6-1
Janez Semrajc (SLO) d. (14)Martins Podzus (LAT) 7-6(3) 6-0
(2)(WC)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) d. Luka Zaninovic (CRO) 6-1 6-3
(16)Pietro Rondoni (ITA) d. Johannes Schretter (AUT) 6-1 6-2
(3)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) d. Tommaso Lago (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Loic Perret (SUI) d. Tomislav Draganja (CRO) 1-6 6-4 6-4
Lukas Marsoun (CZE) d. (4)Josko Topic (CRO) 6-3 7-6(6)
(12)Nik Razborsek (SLO) d. Massimo Bosa (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(5)Hugo Dellien (BOL) d. Johannes Haerteis (GER) 6-4 6-2
Matej Sabanov (CRO) d. Oliver Ceranic (AUS) 6-3 6-2
(6)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. Andrea Grazioso (ITA) 6-1 6-3
(13)Gibril Diarra (AUT) d. Kevin Kaczynski (GER) w/o
Mike Urbanija (SLO) d. (7)Tomislav Ternar (SLO) 5-7 7-6(5) 6-1
Daniel Uhlig (GER) d. Peter Mick (SVK) 6-2 6-1
(8)Miki Jankovic (SRB) d. Antun Vidak (CRO) 6-3 6-1
Adrian Partl (SVK) d. (15)Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA) 6-4 6-1

Qualifying Round
Janez Semrajc (SLO) d. Dominik Suc (CZE) 7-5 0-6 6-0
(2)(WC)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) d. (16)Pietro Rondoni (ITA) 6-4 6-4
(3)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) d. Loic Perret (SUI) 6-0 6-3
(12)Nik Razborsek (SLO) d. Lukas Marsoun (CZE) 6-4 6-3
(5)Hugo Dellien (BOL) d. Matej Sabanov (CRO) 6-2 6-2
(6)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. (13)Gibril Diarra (AUT) 6-4 6-2
Mike Urbanija (SLO) d. Daniel Uhlig (GER) 6-4 2-6 7-6(3)
Adrian Partl (SVK) d. (8)Miki Jankovic (SRB) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-3
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 03-18-2013 at 12:26 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-08-2013, 08:18 PM   #3
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F4 [March 11/Porec/Clay]

DOUBLES

First Round
Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)/Mladen Mitak (CRO) d. (1)Steven Moneke (GER)/Marc Sieber (GER) 6-3 6-7(4) (10-4)
Salvatore Caruso (ITA)/Marco Cecchinato (ITA) d. Gibril Diarra (AUT)/Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) 6-4 4-6 (10-5)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)/Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU) d. (4)Sandro Ehrat (SUI)/Kevin Krawietz (GER) 6-4 4-6 (15-13)
Alberto Brizzi (ITA)/Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. Nicolas Kicker (ARG)/Facundo Mena (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Hugo Dellien (BOL)/Felipe Rios (CHI) d. Attila Balazs (HUN)/Dusan Lojda (CZE) 6-3 6-3
(3)Riccardo Bellotti (ITA)/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) d. Marko Becht (CRO)/Filip Setic (CRO) 6-3 7-5
Borut Puc (CRO)/Josko Topic (CRO) d. Adrian Partl (SVK)/Jan Stancik (SVK) 6-3 7-6(5)
Miloslav Mecir (SVK)/Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. (2)Marco Crugnola (ITA)/Nikolaus Moser (AUT) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinals
Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)/Mladen Mitak (CRO) d. Salvatore Caruso (ITA)/Marco Cecchinato (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Alberto Brizzi (ITA)/Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)/Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU) 6-4 6-2
Hugo Dellien (BOL)/Felipe Rios (CHI) d. (3)Riccardo Bellotti (ITA)/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) 1-6 6-4 (10-5)
Borut Puc (CRO)/Josko Topic (CRO) d. Miloslav Mecir (SVK)/Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) 6-3 3-6 (10-7)

Semifinals
Alberto Brizzi (ITA)/Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)/Mladen Mitak (CRO) 6-2 6-1
Hugo Dellien (BOL)/Felipe Rios (CHI) d. Borut Puc (CRO)/Josko Topic (CRO) 6-4 6-4

Finals
Alberto Brizzi (ITA)/Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. Hugo Dellien (BOL)/Felipe Rios (CHI) 1-6 7-5 (10-7)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 03-18-2013 at 12:26 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-08-2013, 08:18 PM   #4
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F4 [March 11/Porec/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Dusan Lojda (CZE) d. Marc Sieber (GER) 6-4 7-6(9)
(q)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. Nikolaus Moser (AUT) 7-5 3-6 6-3
(WC)Duje Kekez (CRO) d. (q)Nik Razborsek (SLO) 6-2 7-5
Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. (7)Sandro Ehrat (SUI) 7-6(9) 2-6 7-5
(q)Janez Semrajc (SLO) d. (3)Arthur De Greef (BEL) 6-7(6) 6-0 7-6(2)
Miloslav Mecir (SVK) d. (q)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) 6-2 7-5
(q)Mike Urbanija (SLO) d. (q)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) 7-6(1) 6-0
Salvatore Caruso (ITA) d. (5)Steven Moneke (GER) 7-5 2-6 6-4
(WC)Borut Puc (CRO) d. (8)Kevin Krawietz (GER) 6-3 6-2
Marco Crugnola (ITA) d. (WC)Mladen Mitak (CRO) 6-3 6-2
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. Benjamin Balleret (MON) 6-1 6-0
(4)Riccardo Bellotti (ITA) d. (q)Hugo Dellien (BOL) 3-6 6-4 6-4
(6)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) d. Marco Cecchinato (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Filip Horansky (SVK) d. Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) 6-4 4-6 6-4
(q)Adrian Partl (SVK) d. Facundo Mena (ARG) 6-3 3-6 6-4
(2)Attila Balazs (HUN) d. (WC)Franko Miocic (CRO) 3-6 6-3 7-5

Second Round
(q)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. (1)Dusan Lojda (CZE) 6-3 6-2
Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. (WC)Duje Kekez (CRO) 6-2 6-0
Miloslav Mecir (SVK) d. (q)Janez Semrajc (SLO) 7-5 7-6(8)
Salvatore Caruso (ITA) d. (q)Mike Urbanija (SLO) 6-2 1-1 ret.
(WC)Borut Puc (CRO) d. Marco Crugnola (ITA) 6-0 ret.
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. (4)Riccardo Bellotti (ITA) 7-5 6-0
Filip Horansky (SVK) d. (6)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) 3-6 6-3 7-5
(2)Attila Balazs (HUN) d. (q)Adrian Partl (SVK) 6-2 6-3

Quarterfinals
(q)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. Daniele Giorgini (ITA) 6-2 2-6 6-3
Salvatore Caruso (ITA) d. Miloslav Mecir (SVK) 6-2 3-6 7-6(6)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. (WC)Borut Puc (CRO) 6-3 6-1
Filip Horansky (SVK) d. (2)Attila Balazs (HUN) 7-6(1) 6-7(5) 6-3

Semifinals
(q)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. Salvatore Caruso (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. Filip Horansky (SVK) 6-4 6-1

Finals
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. (q)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) 6-2 6-1
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 03-18-2013 at 12:29 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-11-2013, 11:10 PM   #5
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F4 [March 11/Porec/Clay]

QUALY

Q-First Round
Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP) d. (1)Nicolas Kicker (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Andrea Attrice (ITA) d. Borna Novak (CRO) 6-1 6-1
Mathis Di Maio (FRA) d. Gergely Madarasz (HUN) 7-5 6-2
Dominik Suc (CZE) d. Cristian Carli (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Alessio Giannuzzi (ITA) d. David Pavlik (CZE) 7-5 7-5
Janez Semrajc (SLO) d. Janos Zibrat (SLO) 6-3 6-4
Saso Bende (SLO) d. David Sidbon (FRA) 6-4 6-1
(14)Martins Podzus (LAT) d. Jessy Kalambay (SUI) 6-1 6-4
(2)(WC)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) d. Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU) 6-7(7) 6-1 6-4
Luka Ilic (SRB) d. Tilen Zitnik (SLO) 6-2 6-3
Davide Melchiorre (ITA) d. Eros Siringo (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Luka Zaninovic (CRO) d. Luka Zarak (CRO) 6-2 6-2
Daniele Chiurulli (ITA) d. Cedric Stalder (SUI) 6-1 6-2
Johannes Schretter (AUT) d. (WC)Blaz Seric (CRO) 6-4 6-2
(WC)Robert Rumler (CZE) d. Andrea Turco (ITA) 6-2 6-2
(16)Pietro Rondoni (ITA) d. Jan Simon (SVK) 6-4 6-2
(3)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) d. Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO) 6-4 6-2
Radoslav Novodomec (SVK) d. Ivan Divkovic (CRO) 7-6(3) 3-6 7-6(4)
Killian Davanzo (SUI) d. Matus Hrabovsky (SVK) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Tommaso Lago (ITA) d. Tomislav Podvinski (CRO) 6-0 6-2
Leonardo Reami Da Cunha (BRA) d. Branko Loncarevic (CRO) 6-1 2-1 ret.
Loic Perret (SUI) d. Gabor Csonka (HUN) 6-1 6-3
Tomislav Draganja (CRO) d. Sergiu Rogoveanu (ROU) 6-1 6-4
(11)Jan Stancik (SVK) d. Antonio Massara (ITA) 7-5 6-2
(4)Josko Topic (CRO) d. Lucas Zweili (SUI) 5-7 6-2 6-2
Tommaso Gabrieli (ITA) d. Edoardo Pacifico (ITA) 6-1 6-2
(WC)Alessandro Evangelisti (ITA) d. Davide Poggi (ITA) 7-6(6) 3-6 6-4
Lukas Marsoun (CZE) d. Botond Sari (HUN) 6-0 6-3
Lorenzo Sonego (ITA) d. (WC)Martin Caro (SVK) 7-6(3) 7-6(4)
Massimo Bosa (ITA) d. Stefan Roganovic (SRB) 6-0 6-0
Fabio Tonello (ITA) d. (WC)Jan Dernic (SLO) 6-0 6-1
(12)Nik Razborsek (SLO) d. Besir Durguti (MKD) 6-0 6-1
(5)Hugo Dellien (BOL) d. Lucas Reami Da Cunha (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Simon Navarro (CHI) d. Samuel Bensoussan (FRA) 6-3 7-6(3)
Johannes Haerteis (GER) d. Eric Fomba (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-4
Ivan Sabanov (CRO) d. Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI) 6-3 6-4
Markus Ahne (AUT) d. Vitor Fernandes Albanese (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Oliver Ceranic (AUS) d. Nino Serdarusic (CRO) 5-7 6-2 6-1
Bruno Babic (CRO) d. Djordje Zafirovic (SRB) 6-0 7-5
Matej Sabanov (CRO) d. (10)Felipe Rios (CHI) 6-3 7-5
(6)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. Marko Lazic (SLO) 6-1 6-1
Hannes Wagner (GER) d. Teodor Nicolae Marin (ROU) 7-5 6-2
Daniele Piva (ITA) d. (A)Benjamin Strunk (GER) 6-2 6-3
Andrea Grazioso (ITA) d. Marco Rossi (ITA) 7-5 7-6(5)
Kevin Kaczynski (GER) d. Remy Chala (FRA) 6-0 6-3
Daniel Kopeinigg (AUT) d. Filip Setic (CRO) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Stefan Rettl (AUT) d. Ioan Farcas (ROU) 6-3 6-2
(13)Gibril Diarra (AUT) d. Manuel Barros (ARG) 6-4 6-2
(7)Tomislav Ternar (SLO) d. George Giotopoulos (GRE) 6-4 6-4
Christian Perinti (ITA) d. Miha Mlakar (SLO) 7-5 6-1
Gianluca Di Nicola (ITA) d. Leonardo Campi (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Mike Urbanija (SLO) d. Blaz Bizjak (SLO) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Gregor Hutterer (AUT) d. Kevin Borges Pereira (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Peter Mick (SVK) d. Oskar Maenner (GER) 6-0 6-4
(WC)Albert Loncaric (CRO) d. (WC)Dino Sudac (CRO) 6-0 6-1
Daniel Uhlig (GER) d. (9)Christian Magg (AUT) 4-6 6-1 6-2
(8)Miki Jankovic (SRB) d. Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU) 7-5 7-5
Arthur Rinderknech (FRA) d. Orlando Popovic (CRO) 6-4 3-6 6-0
Antun Vidak (CRO) d. Karlo Skvorc (CRO) 6-4 7-6(1)
Federico Ottolini (ITA) d. (WC)Marin Mise (CRO) 5-4 ret.
Adrian Partl (SVK) d. Fabio Mercuri (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Bojan Zdravkovic (SRB) d. Nejc Lemic (SLO) 6-3 6-2
Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA) d. Jan Pehnec (CRO) 6-2 6-3
(15)Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA) d. (WC)Edi Steficar (CRO) 6-0 6-1

Q-Second Round
Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP) d. Andrea Attrice (ITA) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Dominik Suc (CZE) d. Mathis Di Maio (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Janez Semrajc (SLO) d. Alessio Giannuzzi (ITA) 6-1 6-4
(14)Martins Podzus (LAT) d. Saso Bende (SLO) 6-1 6-3
(2)(WC)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) d. Luka Ilic (SRB) 6-4 6-4
Luka Zaninovic (CRO) d. Davide Melchiorre (ITA) 7-6(6) 6-1
Johannes Schretter (AUT) d. Daniele Chiurulli (ITA) 6-2 7-5
(16)Pietro Rondoni (ITA) d. (WC)Robert Rumler (CZE) 6-4 7-5
(3)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) d. Radoslav Novodomec (SVK) 6-2 6-2
Tommaso Lago (ITA) d. Killian Davanzo (SUI) 6-1 6-2
Loic Perret (SUI) d. Leonardo Reami Da Cunha (BRA) 6-0 7-5
Tomislav Draganja (CRO) d. (11)Jan Stancik (SVK) 6-4 7-5
(4)Josko Topic (CRO) d. Tommaso Gabrieli (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Lukas Marsoun (CZE) d. (WC)Alessandro Evangelisti (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Massimo Bosa (ITA) d. Lorenzo Sonego (ITA) 6-4 6-1
(12)Nik Razborsek (SLO) d. Fabio Tonello (ITA) 6-0 6-0
(5)Hugo Dellien (BOL) d. Simon Navarro (CHI) 6-0 6-3
Johannes Haerteis (GER) d. Ivan Sabanov (CRO) 6-1 6-2
Oliver Ceranic (AUS) d. Markus Ahne (AUT) 6-1 6-4
Matej Sabanov (CRO) d. Bruno Babic (CRO) 6-1 6-1
(6)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. Hannes Wagner (GER) 5-7 6-1 6-0
Andrea Grazioso (ITA) d. Daniele Piva (ITA) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Kevin Kaczynski (GER) d. Daniel Kopeinigg (AUT) 6-3 7-5
(13)Gibril Diarra (AUT) d. Stefan Rettl (AUT) 6-4 6-3
(7)Tomislav Ternar (SLO) d. Christian Perinti (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Mike Urbanija (SLO) d. Gianluca Di Nicola (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Peter Mick (SVK) d. (WC)Gregor Hutterer (AUT) 6-4 6-7(11) 6-3
Daniel Uhlig (GER) d. (WC)Albert Loncaric (CRO) 6-3 6-3
(8)Miki Jankovic (SRB) d. Arthur Rinderknech (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Antun Vidak (CRO) d. Federico Ottolini (ITA) w/o
Adrian Partl (SVK) d. Bojan Zdravkovic (SRB) 6-1 6-1
(15)Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA) d. Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA) 6-3 6-4

Q-Third Round
Dominik Suc (CZE) d. Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP) 7-5 6-1
Janez Semrajc (SLO) d. (14)Martins Podzus (LAT) 7-6(3) 6-0
(2)(WC)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) d. Luka Zaninovic (CRO) 6-1 6-3
(16)Pietro Rondoni (ITA) d. Johannes Schretter (AUT) 6-1 6-2
(3)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) d. Tommaso Lago (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Loic Perret (SUI) d. Tomislav Draganja (CRO) 1-6 6-4 6-4
Lukas Marsoun (CZE) d. (4)Josko Topic (CRO) 6-3 7-6(6)
(12)Nik Razborsek (SLO) d. Massimo Bosa (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(5)Hugo Dellien (BOL) d. Johannes Haerteis (GER) 6-4 6-2
Matej Sabanov (CRO) d. Oliver Ceranic (AUS) 6-3 6-2
(6)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. Andrea Grazioso (ITA) 6-1 6-3
(13)Gibril Diarra (AUT) d. Kevin Kaczynski (GER) w/o
Mike Urbanija (SLO) d. (7)Tomislav Ternar (SLO) 5-7 7-6(5) 6-1
Daniel Uhlig (GER) d. Peter Mick (SVK) 6-2 6-1
(8)Miki Jankovic (SRB) d. Antun Vidak (CRO) 6-3 6-1
Adrian Partl (SVK) d. (15)Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA) 6-4 6-1

Qualifying Round
Janez Semrajc (SLO) d. Dominik Suc (CZE) 7-5 0-6 6-0
(2)(WC)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) d. (16)Pietro Rondoni (ITA) 6-4 6-4
(3)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) d. Loic Perret (SUI) 6-0 6-3
(12)Nik Razborsek (SLO) d. Lukas Marsoun (CZE) 6-4 6-3
(5)Hugo Dellien (BOL) d. Matej Sabanov (CRO) 6-2 6-2
(6)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. (13)Gibril Diarra (AUT) 6-4 6-2
Mike Urbanija (SLO) vs Daniel Uhlig (GER)
Adrian Partl (SVK) d. (8)Miki Jankovic (SRB) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-3

mesaros well done!!
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-11-2013, 11:10 PM   #6
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F4 [March 11/Porec/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Dusan Lojda (CZE) vs Marc Sieber (GER)
(q) vs Nikolaus Moser (AUT)
(q) vs (WC)Duje Kekez (CRO)
Daniele Giorgini (ITA) vs (7)Sandro Ehrat (SUI)
(3)Arthur De Greef (BEL) vs (q)
Miloslav Mecir (SVK) vs (q)
(q) vs (q)
Salvatore Caruso (ITA) vs (5)Steven Moneke (GER)
(8)Kevin Krawietz (GER) vs (WC)Borut Puc (CRO)
Marco Crugnola (ITA) vs (WC)Mladen Mitak (CRO)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) vs Benjamin Balleret (MON)
(q) vs (4)Riccardo Bellotti (ITA)
(6)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) vs Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) vs Filip Horansky (SVK)
Facundo Mena (ARG) vs (q)
(WC)Franko Miocic (CRO) vs (2)Attila Balazs (HUN)

GL attila balazs!
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-12-2013, 07:11 PM   #7
country flag Vinceremo
Registered User
 
Vinceremo's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Age: 23
Posts: 1,546
Vinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F4 [March 11/Porec/Clay]

Crugnola def. Mitak 6-3 6-2
Vinceremo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-12-2013, 07:12 PM   #8
country flag Vinceremo
Registered User
 
Vinceremo's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Age: 23
Posts: 1,546
Vinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F4 [March 11/Porec/Clay]

Caruso def. (5)Moneke 7-5 2-6 6-4, nice surprise!
Vinceremo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-13-2013, 02:35 AM   #9
country flag CooCooCachoo
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 28
Posts: 72,793
CooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F4 [March 11/Porec/Clay]

Forza Crugnola
__________________
BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Crivoi|Crugnola|Cue vas|Eysseric|Giannessi|Granollers
Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Korolev|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Lammer|Mannarino
Menendez|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Robert|Smyczek |J. Sousa|Sweeting

CooCooCachoo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-13-2013, 08:09 PM   #10
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F4 [March 11/Porec/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Dusan Lojda (CZE) vs Marc Sieber (GER)
(q)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) vs Nikolaus Moser (AUT)
(q)Nik Razborsek (SLO) vs (WC)Duje Kekez (CRO)
Daniele Giorgini (ITA) vs (7)Sandro Ehrat (SUI)
(3)Arthur De Greef (BEL) vs (q)Janez Semrajc (SLO)
Miloslav Mecir (SVK) vs (q)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)
(q)Mike Urbanija (SLO) vs (q)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Salvatore Caruso (ITA) d. (5)Steven Moneke (GER) 7-5 2-6 6-4
(8)Kevin Krawietz (GER) vs (WC)Borut Puc (CRO)
Marco Crugnola (ITA) d. (WC)Mladen Mitak (CRO) 6-3 6-2
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. Benjamin Balleret (MON) 6-1 6-0
(q)Hugo Dellien (BOL) vs (4)Riccardo Bellotti (ITA)
(6)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) vs Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) vs Filip Horansky (SVK)
Facundo Mena (ARG) vs (q)Adrian Partl (SVK)
(2)Attila Balazs (HUN) d. (WC)Franko Miocic (CRO) 3-6 6-3 7-5

balazs too close
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-14-2013, 01:16 PM   #11
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F4 [March 11/Porec/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Dusan Lojda (CZE) d. Marc Sieber (GER) 6-4 7-6(9)
(q)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. Nikolaus Moser (AUT) 7-5 3-6 6-3
(WC)Duje Kekez (CRO) d. (q)Nik Razborsek (SLO) 6-2 7-5
Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. (7)Sandro Ehrat (SUI) 7-6(9) 2-6 7-5
(q)Janez Semrajc (SLO) d. (3)Arthur De Greef (BEL) 6-7(6) 6-0 7-6(2)
Miloslav Mecir (SVK) d. (q)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) 6-2 7-5
(q)Mike Urbanija (SLO) d. (q)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) 7-6(1) 6-0
Salvatore Caruso (ITA) d. (5)Steven Moneke (GER) 7-5 2-6 6-4
(WC)Borut Puc (CRO) d. (8)Kevin Krawietz (GER) 6-3 6-2
Marco Crugnola (ITA) d. (WC)Mladen Mitak (CRO) 6-3 6-2
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. Benjamin Balleret (MON) 6-1 6-0
(4)Riccardo Bellotti (ITA) d. (q)Hugo Dellien (BOL) 3-6 6-4 6-4
(6)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) d. Marco Cecchinato (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Filip Horansky (SVK) d. Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) 6-4 4-6 6-4
(q)Adrian Partl (SVK) d. Facundo Mena (ARG) 6-3 3-6 6-4
(2)Attila Balazs (HUN) d. (WC)Franko Miocic (CRO) 3-6 6-3 7-5

Second Round
(1)Dusan Lojda (CZE) vs (q)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)
(WC)Duje Kekez (CRO) vs Daniele Giorgini (ITA)
(q)Janez Semrajc (SLO) vs Miloslav Mecir (SVK)
(q)Mike Urbanija (SLO) vs Salvatore Caruso (ITA)
(WC)Borut Puc (CRO) vs Marco Crugnola (ITA)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) vs (4)Riccardo Bellotti (ITA)
(6)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) vs Filip Horansky (SVK)
(q)Adrian Partl (SVK) vs (2)Attila Balazs (HUN)

de greef
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-14-2013, 11:25 PM   #12
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F4 [March 11/Porec/Clay]

balazs into the quarterfinals to face horansky there, come on attila!!
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-15-2013, 08:39 AM   #13
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F4 [March 11/Porec/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Second Round
(q)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. (1)Dusan Lojda (CZE) 6-3 6-2
Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. (WC)Duje Kekez (CRO) 6-2 6-0
Miloslav Mecir (SVK) d. (q)Janez Semrajc (SLO) 7-5 7-6(8)
Salvatore Caruso (ITA) d. (q)Mike Urbanija (SLO) 6-2 1-1 ret.
(WC)Borut Puc (CRO) d. Marco Crugnola (ITA) 6-0 ret.
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. (4)Riccardo Bellotti (ITA) 7-5 6-0
Filip Horansky (SVK) d. (6)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) 3-6 6-3 7-5
(2)Attila Balazs (HUN) d. (q)Adrian Partl (SVK) 6-2 6-3

Quarterfinals
(q)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) vs Daniele Giorgini (ITA)
Miloslav Mecir (SVK) vs Salvatore Caruso (ITA)
(WC)Borut Puc (CRO) vs Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Filip Horansky (SVK) vs (2)Attila Balazs (HUN)

balazs please, dont screw it up yourself this time
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-15-2013, 02:41 PM   #14
country flag Vinceremo
Registered User
 
Vinceremo's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Age: 23
Posts: 1,546
Vinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F4 [March 11/Porec/Clay]

huge win for Caruso in QF, 6-2 4-6 7-6 over Mecir. let's go Salvatore!
Vinceremo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-15-2013, 02:49 PM   #15
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F4 [March 11/Porec/Clay]

if you know attila´s result please make me know =D
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios