Portugal F3 [4 March/Faro/Hard] Winner: Rui Machado - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 03-02-2013, 08:27 AM   #1
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 46,061
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Portugal F3 [4 March/Faro/Hard] Winner: Rui Machado

Location: Faro
Type: $10K
Surface: Hard (Outdoor)


ENTRY LIST

Main Draw


1 Niels DESEIN (BEL) 230 1
2 Guillermo OLASO (ESP) 284 2
3 Rui MACHADO (POR) 317 1
4 Jules MARIE (FRA) 325 2
5 Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) 354 1
6 Julien OBRY (FRA) 419 2
7 Carlos GOMEZ-HERRERA (ESP) 483 1
8 Fabricio NEIS (BRA) 505 1
9 Andrew FITZPATRICK (GBR) 506 2
10 Simon CAUVARD (FRA) 526 1
11 Andres ARTUNEDO MARTINAVARR (ESP) 581 1
12 Laurent MALOULI (FRA) 584 1
13 Sam BARRY (IRL) 603 1
14 Harri HELIOVAARA (FIN) 605 1
15 Colin O'BRIEN (IRL) 608 P 1
16 Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) 628 1
17 Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) 1107 1 JE

Qualyfying

1 Marko DJOKOVIC (SRB) 666 1
2 Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) 669 1
3 Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) 670 1
4 Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) 691 1
5 Matthew SHORT (GBR) 757 1
6 Kevin BOTTI (FRA) 758 1
7 Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 810 1
8 Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) 823 1
9 Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) 831 1
10 Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) 834 1
11 Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) 837 1
12 Michael BOIS (FRA) 865 1
13 Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) 913 1
14 Daniel GLANCY (IRL) 916 1
15 Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) 927 1
16 Sergio MAGRO MORENO (ESP) 977 1
17 Lennart ZYNGA (GER) 1009 1
18 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 1036 2
19 Joao DOMINGUES (POR) 1081 1
20 Laurent LOKOLI (FRA) 1109 1
21 Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) 1133 1
22 Ryota KISHI (JPN) 1306= 1
23 Goncalo LOUREIRO (POR) 1306= 1
24 Enzo PY (FRA) 1319= 1
25 Leonardo TAVARES (POR) 1425= 1
26 Henrique SOUSA (POR) 1444= 1
27 Bastien FAVIER (FRA) 1473= 1
28 Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) 1500= 2
29 Djordje DJOKOVIC (SRB) 1544= 2
30 Jose-Ricardo NUNES (POR) 1564= 1
31 Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) 1570 1
32 Max ANDREWS (GBR) 1571= 1
33 Remi BOUTILLIER (FRA) 1571= 1
34 Alberto SANTOS BRAVO (ESP) 1672= 1
35 Umberto PREZIOSO (ITA) 1672= 1
36 Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) 1781= 1
37 Artur COMPLETO (POR) 1781= 1
38 Gianmarco CACACE (ITA) 1781= 1
39 Ercole DI IANNI (ITA) 1846= 1
40 Lucas DOURADO (BRA) 1846= 1
41 Mariano ESPOSITO (ITA) 1846= 1
42 James Junior STORME (BEL) 1977= 1
43 Mohamed SHABIB (DEN) 30 1
44 Goncalo FALCAO (POR) 8 1
45 Elias YMER (SWE) 125 1
46 Titas MIKELEVICIUS (LTU) 19 1
47 Moritz DETTINGER (GER) 140 2
48 Miguel SEMMLER (ESP) 98 1
49 Utsarg GROVER (IND) 264 2
50 Ricardo JORGE (POR) 22 1
51 Lorenzo DI MARO (ITA) 244 2
52 Marco SANGES (ITA) 273 3
53 Riccardo MERONE (ITA) 279 1
54 Marco DI MARO (ITA) 280 2
55 Ricardo MARREIROS (POR) 30 1
56 Mauricio CASSIMIRO (BRA) 85 1
57 Tomas RODRIGUES (POR) 43 1
58 Francisco RAMOS (POR) 47 1
59 Vicente MONTON QUERALT (ESP) 122 1
60 Julian CONTZEN (POR) 49 1
61 David MONTEIRO (POR) 53 1
62 Juan Pablo CANAS GARCIA (ESP) 156 1
63 Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP) 177 1
64 Lucas Meirelles GUITARRARI (BRA) 97 1
65 Hector GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP) 236 1
66 Dimitar PETROV (BUL) 51 1
67 Bruno PEDROSA (POR) 65 1
68 Martim SOUSA (POR) 68 1
69 Tim BEUTLER (GER) 326 1
70 Nuno DEUS (POR) 77 1
71 Luiz Felipe INAIMO (BRA) 99 1
72 Miguel MARREIROS (POR) 79 1
73 Paul CAYRE (FRA) 141 1
74 Domingos SOUSA COUTINHO (POR) 86 1
75 Alvaro ALCAZAR RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 303 1
76 David CATALA JUAN (ESP) 312 1
77 Ricardo ALMEIDA (POR) 125 1
78 Jorge BLANCO GUADALUPE (ESP) 362 1
79 Joao BARRA (POR) 139 1
80 Diogo LOURENCO (POR) 156 1
81 Danyal SUALEHE (POR) 170 1
82 Daniele PEPE (ITA) 347 1
83 Luis BRITTO (BRA) 100 1
84 Victor GRASSANI (BRA) 129 1
85 David DE LEON ELIAS (ESP) 437 1
86 Melik FELER (FRA) 452 1
87 Bruno LANCA (POR) 182 1
88 Nuno CARMELO (POR) 190 1
89 Mario Joao COSTA (POR) 196 1
90 Emile GILLOT (BEL) 119 1
91 Nikki ROENN (GBR) 380 1
92 Jose ALBUQUERQUE (POR) 200 1
93 Demian RAAB (GER) 358 1
94 Pedro ESTEVAO (POR) 200 1
95 Miguel SEMEDO (POR) 253 1
96 Dominik VARHANIK (CZE) 491 1
97 Javier MUNOZ LAGUNA (ESP) 497 1
98 Mathieu LOOSVELT (BEL) 165 1
99 Philipp-Luca RAICKOVIC (GER) 456 1
100 Adrian PREUSS (GER) 3
101 Rodolfo PEREIRA (POR) 1
102 Miguel GARCIA (ESP) 1
103 Borja GONZALEZ MARQUEZ (ESP) 1
104 Ricardo GOMES (POR) 1
105 Gonzalo OROZCO CARRASCO (ESP) 1
106 David CYSNEIROS (CAN) 1
107 Jamie CAPRICE (GBR) 1
108 Tiago CACAO (POR) 1
109 Vasco SERUCA (POR) 1
110 Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS) 1
111 Pedro CARVALHO (POR) 1
112 Ricardo RODEIRO-STETSON (ESP) 1
113 Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) 1
114 Taylor BATE (GBR) 1
115 Guilherme Wojciechowski OSORIO (BRA) 1
116 Vasco MENSURADO (POR) 1
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 03-14-2013 at 11:20 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 03-02-2013, 08:28 AM   #2
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 46,061
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Portugal F3 [4 March/Faro/Hard]

QUALIFYING DRAW

Q-First Round
(1)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) bye
Moritz Dettinger (GER) d. Miguel Semmler (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Philipp-Luca Raickovic (GER) d. Pedro Carvalho (POR) 6-4 6-2
Riccardo Sagliocco (ITA) d. Yusef Dris Ahmed (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Gianmarco Cacace (ITA) d. Lucas Dourado (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Danyal Sualehe (POR) d. Domingos Sousa Coutinho (POR) 6-3 6-3
Goncalo Oliveira (POR) d. Bastien Favier (FRA) 6-1 5-7 6-1
(15)Joao Domingues (POR) d. Leandro Serrano Sanz (ESP) 6-1 6-0
(2)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP) bye
Bruno Pedrosa (POR) d. Ricardo Gomes (POR) 6-3 6-2
Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP) d. Ryota Kishi (JPN) 7-5 6-4
Paul Cayre (FRA) d. Adrian Preuss (GER) w/o
Luiz Felipe Inaimo (BRA) d. David De Leon Elias (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Mariano Esposito (ITA) d. Victor Grassani (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Artur Completo (POR) d. Javier Munoz Laguna (ESP) 6-0 6-0
(10)Andre Gaspar Murta (POR) bye
(3)Matthew Short (GBR) bye
Leonardo Tavares (POR) d. Diogo Garnel (POR) 6-0 6-1
Vasco Seruca (POR) d. Gonzalo Orozco Carrasco (ESP) 7-5 6-4
David Catala Juan (ESP) d. Utsarg Grover (IND) 6-1 6-2
Daniele Pepe (ITA) d. Riccardo Merone (ITA) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Rodolfo Pereira (POR) d. Luis Britto (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Lucas Meirelles Guitarrari (BRA) d. Ryan Moffat (GBR) 6-0 6-0
(13)Sergio Magro Moreno (ESP) d. Miguel Garcia (ESP) 6-1 6-0
(4)Kevin Botti (FRA) bye
Diogo Rocha (POR) d. Mauricio Cassimiro (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Alberto Santos Bravo (ESP) d. David Cysneiros (CAN) 6-1 6-1
Goncalo Loureiro (POR) d. Ricardo Marreiros (POR) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-1
Tim Beutler (GER) d. Marco Sanges (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Henrique Sousa (POR) d. Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP) d. Demian Raab (GER) 6-3 3-6 6-4
(11)Daniel Glancy (IRL) bye
(5)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) bye
Pedro Estevao (POR) d. Taylor Bate (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Remi Boutillier (FRA) d. Dimitar Petrov (BUL) 6-2 7-5
Enzo Py (FRA) d. Ryan Talbot Mcelvenny (USA) 6-0 6-0
Goncalo Pereira (POR) d. Emile Gillot (BEL) 6-0 1-0 ret.
Max Andrews (GBR) d. Umberto Prezioso (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Ricardo Almeida (POR) d. Titas Mikelevicius (LTU) 2-6 6-2 4-0 ret.
(12)Tristan Lamasine (FRA) bye
(6)Alex Blumenberg (BRA) bye
Jose Albuquerque (POR) d. Tomas Rodrigues (POR) 6-1 6-4
Hector Garcia Oliveda (ESP) d. Nikki Roenn (GBR) 5-7 7-6(8) 7-6(1)
Joao Barra (POR) d. Borja Gonzalez Marquez (ESP) 6-4 6-2
James Junior Storme (BEL) d. Djordje Djokovic (SRB) 3-1 ret.
Tiago Cacao (POR) d. Alvaro Alcazar Rodriguez (ESP) 6-3 5-7 6-0
Marco Di Maro (ITA) d. Nuno Carmelo (POR) 6-4 6-3
(9)Michael Bois (FRA) bye
(7)Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP) bye
David Repullo Moreno (ESP) d. Miguel Semedo (POR) 6-0 6-1
Dominik Varhanik (CZE) d. Bruno Lanca (POR) 6-1 6-2
Mohamed Shabib (DEN) d. Tiago Eusebio (POR) 6-1 6-2
Miguel Marreiros (POR) d. Mario Joao Costa (POR) 6-4 6-3
Melik Feler (FRA) d. Hugo Fernandez Rubio (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Lorenzo Di Maro (ITA) d. Jorge Blanco Guadalupe (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(16)Laurent Lokoli (FRA) d. Konstantin Feise (GER) 6-1 6-0
(8)Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA) bye
Riccardo Lemos (BRA) d. Mathieu Loosvelt (BEL) 5-7 7-6(4) 6-1
Vasco Mensurado (POR) d. Nuno Deus (POR) 6-4 6-2
Diogo Lourenco (POR) d. Juan Erro (ESP) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Pedro Dominguez Alonso (ESP) d. Francisco Ramos (POR) 6-2 3-6 6-1
Goncalo Falcao (POR) d. Julian Contzen (POR) 6-4 6-0
Ricardo Jorge (POR) d. Adrian Kucharik (SVK) 6-0 ret.
(14)Lennart Zynga (GER) d. Callum Kempe (GBR) 6-1 6-0

Q-Second Round
(1)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) d. Moritz Dettinger (GER) 6-2 6-4
Philipp-Luca Raickovic (GER) d. Riccardo Sagliocco (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Gianmarco Cacace (ITA) d. Danyal Sualehe (POR) 6-2 6-2
(15)Joao Domingues (POR) d. Goncalo Oliveira (POR) 6-3 6-4
(2)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP) d. Bruno Pedrosa (POR) 6-3 6-0
Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP) d. Paul Cayre (FRA) 6-4 7-6(7)
Mariano Esposito (ITA) d. Luiz Felipe Inaimo (BRA) 6-2 6-0
(10)Andre Gaspar Murta (POR) d. Artur Completo (POR) 6-1 6-1
(3)Matthew Short (GBR) d. Leonardo Tavares (POR) 6-3 6-2
David Catala Juan (ESP) d. Vasco Seruca (POR) 6-1 6-0
Rodolfo Pereira (POR) d. Daniele Pepe (ITA) 7-5 6-1
Lucas Meirelles Guitarrari (BRA) d. (13)Sergio Magro Moreno (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(4)Kevin Botti (FRA) d. Diogo Rocha (POR) 6-3 6-1
Goncalo Loureiro (POR) d. Alberto Santos Bravo (ESP) 6-2 7-6(3)
Henrique Sousa (POR) d. Tim Beutler (GER) 6-2 5-2 ret.
Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP) d. (11)Daniel Glancy (IRL) 7-5 6-3
(5)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) d. Pedro Estevao (POR) 6-1 6-0
Remi Boutillier (FRA) d. Enzo Py (FRA) 6-2 7-6(5)
Goncalo Pereira (POR) d. Max Andrews (GBR) 6-2 6-1
(12)Tristan Lamasine (FRA) d. Ricardo Almeida (POR) 6-1 6-1
(6)Alex Blumenberg (BRA) d. Jose Albuquerque (POR) 6-2 6-1
Hector Garcia Oliveda (ESP) d. Joao Barra (POR) 7-5 7-5
James Junior Storme (BEL) d. Tiago Cacao (POR) 6-4 6-2
(9)Michael Bois (FRA) d. Marco Di Maro (ITA) 6-1 6-1
(7)Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP) d. David Repullo Moreno (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Mohamed Shabib (DEN) d. Dominik Varhanik (CZE) 6-3 6-2
Melik Feler (FRA) d. Miguel Marreiros (POR) 6-3 6-2
(16)Laurent Lokoli (FRA) d. Lorenzo Di Maro (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Riccardo Lemos (BRA) d. (8)Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Vasco Mensurado (POR) d. Diogo Lourenco (POR) 6-3 6-3
Goncalo Falcao (POR) d. Pedro Dominguez Alonso (ESP) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Ricardo Jorge (POR) d. (14)Lennart Zynga (GER) 6-2 6-3

Q-Third Round
(1)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) d. Philipp-Luca Raickovic (GER) 6-1 6-2
(15)Joao Domingues (POR) d. Gianmarco Cacace (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP) d. (2)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP) 2-6 6-3 7-6(4)
(10)Andre Gaspar Murta (POR) d. Mariano Esposito (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(3)Matthew Short (GBR) d. David Juan (ESP) w/o
Rodolfo Pereira (POR) d. Lucas Meirelles Guitarrari (BRA) 6-3 6-2
(4)Kevin Botti (FRA) d. Goncalo Loureiro (POR) 1-0 ret.
Henrique Sousa (POR) d. Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP) 2-6 6-0 6-2
Remi Boutillier (FRA) d. (5)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) 6-3 4-6 6-1
(12)Tristan Lamasine (FRA) d. Goncalo Pereira (POR) 6-4 7-6(3)
Hector Garcia Oliveda (ESP) d. (6)Alex Blumenberg (BRA) 6-4 3-6 7-6(6)
(9)Michael Bois (FRA) d. James Junior Storme (BEL) 6-3 6-1
(7)Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP) d. Mohamed Shabib (DEN) w/o
(16)Laurent Lokoli (FRA) d. Melik Feler (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Vasco Mensurado (POR) d. Riccardo Lemos (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Goncalo Falcao (POR) d. Ricardo Jorge (POR) 6-3 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) d. (15)Joao Domingues (POR) 6-2 6-4
Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP) d. (10)Andre Gaspar Murta (POR) 6-4 6-2
(3)Matthew Short (GBR) d. Rodolfo Pereira (POR) 6-1 6-4
(4)Kevin Botti (FRA) d. Henrique Sousa (POR) 6-1 6-2
Remi Boutillier (FRA) d. (12)Tristan Lamasine (FRA) 6-3 6-1
(9)Michael Bois (FRA) d. Hector Garcia Oliveda (ESP) 6-2 6-4
(7)Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP) d. (16)Laurent Lokoli (FRA) 2-6 6-2 6-4
Goncalo Falcao (POR) d. Vasco Mensurado (POR) 6-3 6-4
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 03-07-2013 at 08:36 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-02-2013, 08:31 AM   #3
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 46,061
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Portugal F3 [4 March/Faro/Hard]

DOUBLES

First Round
(1)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)/Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) d. Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)/Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Joao Domingues (POR)/Andre Gaspar Murta (POR) d. Sergio Magro Moreno (ESP)/Alberto Santos Bravo (ESP) w/o
(3)Kevin Botti (FRA)/Simon Cauvard (FRA) d. Gianmarco Cacace (ITA)/Mariano Esposito (ITA) w/o
Laurent Malouli (FRA)/Jules Marie (FRA) d. Goncalo Pereira (POR)/Danyal Sualehe (POR) w/o
Ricardo Jorge (POR)/Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR) d. Remi Boutillier (FRA)/Julien Obry (FRA) 6-4 6-4
(4)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)/Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) d. Sam Barry (IRL)/Colin O’brien (IRL) 6-1 6-4
Lucas Dourado (BRA)/Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA) d. Tristan Lamasine (FRA)/Laurent Lokoli (FRA) w/o
Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR)/Matthew Short (GBR) d. (2)Fabricio Neis (BRA)/Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA) w/o

Quarterfinals
(1)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)/Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) d. Joao Domingues (POR)/Andre Gaspar Murta (POR) w/o
Laurent Malouli (FRA)/Jules Marie (FRA) d. (3)Kevin Botti (FRA)/Simon Cauvard (FRA) 6-1 6-1
(4)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)/Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) d. Ricardo Jorge (POR)/Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR) 6-3 6-3
Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR)/Matthew Short (GBR) d. Lucas Dourado (BRA)/Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA) w/o

Semifinals
(1)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)/Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) d. Laurent Malouli (FRA)/Jules Marie (FRA) 6-4 7-5
(4)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)/Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) d. Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR)/Matthew Short (GBR) 6-3 6-4

Finals
(4)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)/Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) d. (1)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)/Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) 6-2 2-6 (10-2)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 03-14-2013 at 11:22 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-02-2013, 08:32 AM   #4
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 46,061
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Portugal F3 [4 March/Faro/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Guillermo Olaso (ESP) d. Sam Barry (IRL) 7-5 6-3
Sebastien Boltz (FRA) d. Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA) 6-4 6-3
(WC)Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR) d. Marko Djokovic (SRB) 4-1 ret.
(q)Matthew Short (GBR) d. (8)Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR) 7-6(5) 7-6(0)
(3)Jules Marie (FRA) d. (q)Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP) 6-4 1-6 6-3
(q)Remi Boutillier (FRA) d. (WC)Romain Barbosa (POR) 6-4 6-2
(q)Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP) d. (WC)Arseniy Morozov (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Simon Cauvard (FRA) d. (7)Fabricio Neis (BRA) 6-1 3-0 ret.
(q)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) d. (5)Julien Obry (FRA) 6-3 7-6(2)
(q)Kevin Botti (FRA) d. (WC)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-3
(LL)Laurent Lokoli (FRA) d. Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP) 6-4 6-1
(4)Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) d. (SE)Elias Ymer (SWE) 2-6 6-3 6-3
(q)Michael Bois (FRA) d. (6)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Laurent Malouli (FRA) d. (JE)Frederico Ferreira Silva (POR) 4-6 7-5 6-3
(PR)Colin O’Brien (IRL) d. Harri Heliovaara (FIN) 6-4 6-1
(2)Rui Machado (POR) d. (q)Goncalo Falcao (POR) 6-2 6-2

Second Round
(1)Guillermo Olaso (ESP) d. Sebastien Boltz (FRA) 6-3 6-3
(q)Matthew Short (GBR) d. (WC)Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR) 6-1 6-4
(3)Jules Marie (FRA) d. (q)Remi Boutillier (FRA) 6-4 6-4
(q)Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP) d. Simon Cauvard (FRA) 3-6 6-3 6-2
(q)Kevin Botti (FRA) d. (q)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) 2-6 6-1 6-4
(4)Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) d. (LL)Laurent Lokoli (FRA) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Laurent Malouli (FRA) d. (q)Michael Bois (FRA) 6-3 6-3
(2)Rui Machado (POR) d. (PR)Colin O’Brien (IRL) 6-3 6-0

Quarterfinals
(1)Guillermo Olaso (ESP) d. (q)Matthew Short (GBR) 3-6 6-3 7-6(4)
(3)Jules Marie (FRA) d. (q)Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP) 6-3 3-0 ret.
(4)Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) d. (q)Kevin Botti (FRA) 6-3 6-2
(2)Rui Machado (POR) d. Laurent Malouli (FRA) 6-2 6-0

Semifinals
(1)Guillermo Olaso (ESP) d. (3)Jules Marie (FRA) 6-3 6-4
(2)Rui Machado (POR) d. (4)Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) 6-4 6-4

Finals
(2)Rui Machado (POR) d. (1)Guillermo Olaso (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-2
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 03-14-2013 at 11:21 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-02-2013, 01:41 PM   #5
country flag Ramsay
Registered User
 
Ramsay's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 1,493
Ramsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Portugal F3 [4 March/Faro/Hard]

Let's see what the Djokovic's can do here. It looks like Marko entered in the main draw.

André Murta has to play the qualys again... that's sad. Leonardo Tavares is back on track again after a week of rest and plays this weekend too. Frederico Silva, Pedro Sousa, Rui Machado, José Ricardo Nunes and maybe one more WC will be the portugueses in the MD, hoping that Leo, André and maybe Henrique Sousa can reach there too.
__________________
PLEASE VISIT ROUTE TO THE TOP!

Tennis Tipping

Singles rank: 248
Best tournaments: QF Fut Vigo, 2nd round CH Tampere

Doubles rank: 187
Best tournaments: Semi-finals CH Tampere and CH Pozoblanco (w/volc0mizado), Title CH Beijing (w/lolada_4), 2nd round Roland Garros (w/ Mesut Ozil)
Ramsay is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-02-2013, 09:54 PM   #6
country flag Sauletekis
Registered User
 
Sauletekis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Ourém, Portugal
Age: 28
Posts: 10,324
Sauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Portugal F3 [4 March/Faro/Hard]

Quote:
Originally Posted by Ramsay View Post
Let's see what the Djokovic's can do here. It looks like Marko entered in the main draw.

André Murta has to play the qualys again... that's sad. Leonardo Tavares is back on track again after a week of rest and plays this weekend too. Frederico Silva, Pedro Sousa, Rui Machado, José Ricardo Nunes and maybe one more WC will be the portugueses in the MD, hoping that Leo, André and maybe Henrique Sousa can reach there too.
He didnt played singles, but played in doubles with Domingues (but they lost 1st round anyway).
__________________
Proud fan of:

Sporting Clube de Portugal, Fútbol Club Barcelona, Newcastle United Football Club, FK Vilniaus Žalgiris
Sauletekis is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-03-2013, 09:18 PM   #7
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 46,061
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Portugal F3 [4 March/Faro/Hard]

QUALY

Q-First Round
(1)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) bye
Moritz Dettinger (GER) d. Miguel Semmler (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Philipp-Luca Raickovic (GER) d. Pedro Carvalho (POR) 6-4 6-2
Riccardo Sagliocco (ITA) d. Yusef Dris Ahmed (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Gianmarco Cacace (ITA) d. Lucas Dourado (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Danyal Sualehe (POR) d. Domingos Sousa Coutinho (POR) 6-3 6-3
Goncalo Oliveira (POR) d. Bastien Favier (FRA) 6-1 5-7 6-1
(15)Joao Domingues (POR) d. Leandro Serrano Sanz (ESP) 6-1 6-0
(2)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP) bye
Bruno Pedrosa (POR) d. Ricardo Gomes (POR) 6-3 6-2
Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP) d. Ryota Kishi (JPN) 7-5 6-4
Paul Cayre (FRA) d. Adrian Preuss (GER) w/o
Luiz Felipe Inaimo (BRA) d. David De Leon Elias (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Mariano Esposito (ITA) d. Victor Grassani (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Artur Completo (POR) d. Javier Munoz Laguna (ESP) 6-0 6-0
(10)Andre Gaspar Murta (POR) bye
(3)Matthew Short (GBR) bye
Leonardo Tavares (POR) d. Diogo Garnel (POR) 6-0 6-1
Vasco Seruca (POR) d. Gonzalo Orozco Carrasco (ESP) 7-5 6-4
David Catala Juan (ESP) d. Utsarg Grover (IND) 6-1 6-2
Daniele Pepe (ITA) d. Riccardo Merone (ITA) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Rodolfo Pereira (POR) d. Luis Britto (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Lucas Meirelles Guitarrari (BRA) d. Ryan Moffat (GBR) 6-0 6-0
(13)Sergio Magro Moreno (ESP) d. Miguel Garcia (ESP) 6-1 6-0
(4)Kevin Botti (FRA) bye
Diogo Rocha (POR) d. Mauricio Cassimiro (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Alberto Santos Bravo (ESP) d. David Cysneiros (CAN) 6-1 6-1
Goncalo Loureiro (POR) d. Ricardo Marreiros (POR) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-1
Tim Beutler (GER) d. Marco Sanges (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Henrique Sousa (POR) d. Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP) d. Demian Raab (GER) 6-3 3-6 6-4
(11)Daniel Glancy (IRL) bye
(5)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) bye
Pedro Estevao (POR) d. Taylor Bate (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Remi Boutillier (FRA) d. Dimitar Petrov (BUL) 6-2 7-5
Enzo Py (FRA) d. Ryan Talbot Mcelvenny (USA) 6-0 6-0
Goncalo Pereira (POR) d. Emile Gillot (BEL) 6-0 1-0 ret.
Max Andrews (GBR) d. Umberto Prezioso (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Ricardo Almeida (POR) d. Titas Mikelevicius (LTU) 2-6 6-2 4-0 ret.
(12)Tristan Lamasine (FRA) bye
(6)Alex Blumenberg (BRA) bye
Jose Albuquerque (POR) d. Tomas Rodrigues (POR) 6-1 6-4
Hector Garcia Oliveda (ESP) d. Nikki Roenn (GBR) 5-7 7-6(8) 7-6(1)
Joao Barra (POR) d. Borja Gonzalez Marquez (ESP) 6-4 6-2
James Junior Storme (BEL) d. Djordje Djokovic (SRB) 3-1 ret.
Tiago Cacao (POR) d. Alvaro Alcazar Rodriguez (ESP) 6-3 5-7 6-0
Marco Di Maro (ITA) d. Nuno Carmelo (POR) 6-4 6-3
(9)Michael Bois (FRA) bye
(7)Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP) bye
David Repullo Moreno (ESP) d. Miguel Semedo (POR) 6-0 6-1
Dominik Varhanik (CZE) d. Bruno Lanca (POR) 6-1 6-2
Mohamed Shabib (DEN) d. Tiago Eusebio (POR) 6-1 6-2
Miguel Marreiros (POR) d. Mario Joao Costa (POR) 6-4 6-3
Melik Feler (FRA) d. Hugo Fernandez Rubio (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Lorenzo Di Maro (ITA) d. Jorge Blanco Guadalupe (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(16)Laurent Lokoli (FRA) d. Konstantin Feise (GER) 6-1 6-0
(8)Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA) bye
Riccardo Lemos (BRA) d. Mathieu Loosvelt (BEL) 5-7 7-6(4) 6-1
Vasco Mensurado (POR) d. Nuno Deus (POR) 6-4 6-2
Diogo Lourenco (POR) d. Juan Erro (ESP) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Pedro Dominguez Alonso (ESP) d. Francisco Ramos (POR) 6-2 3-6 6-1
Goncalo Falcao (POR) d. Julian Contzen (POR) 6-4 6-0
Ricardo Jorge (POR) d. Adrian Kucharik (SVK) 6-0 ret.
(14)Lennart Zynga (GER) d. Callum Kempe (GBR) 6-1 6-0

Q-Second Round
(1)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) vs Moritz Dettinger (GER)
Philipp-Luca Raickovic (GER) vs Riccardo Sagliocco (ITA)
Gianmarco Cacace (ITA) vs Danyal Sualehe (POR)
Goncalo Oliveira (POR) vs (15)Joao Domingues (POR)
(2)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP) vs Bruno Pedrosa (POR)
Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP) vs Paul Cayre (FRA)
Luiz Felipe Inaimo (BRA) vs Mariano Esposito (ITA)
Artur Completo (POR) vs (10)Andre Gaspar Murta (POR)
(3)Matthew Short (GBR) vs Leonardo Tavares (POR)
Vasco Seruca (POR) vs David Catala Juan (ESP)
Daniele Pepe (ITA) vs Rodolfo Pereira (POR)
Lucas Meirelles Guitarrari (BRA) vs (13)Sergio Magro Moreno (ESP)
(4)Kevin Botti (FRA) vs Diogo Rocha (POR)
Alberto Santos Bravo (ESP) vs Goncalo Loureiro (POR)
Tim Beutler (GER) vs Henrique Sousa (POR)
Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP) vs (11)Daniel Glancy (IRL)
(5)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) vs Pedro Estevao (POR)
Remi Boutillier (FRA) vs Enzo Py (FRA)
Goncalo Pereira (POR) vs Max Andrews (GBR)
Ricardo Almeida (POR) vs (12)Tristan Lamasine (FRA)
(6)Alex Blumenberg (BRA) vs Jose Albuquerque (POR)
Hector Garcia Oliveda (ESP) vs Joao Barra (POR)
James Junior Storme (BEL) vs Tiago Cacao (POR)
Marco Di Maro (ITA) vs (9)Michael Bois (FRA)
(7)Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP) vs David Repullo Moreno (ESP)
Dominik Varhanik (CZE) vs Mohamed Shabib (DEN)
Miguel Marreiros (POR) vs Melik Feler (FRA)
Lorenzo Di Maro (ITA) vs (16)Laurent Lokoli (FRA)
(8)Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA) vs Riccardo Lemos (BRA)
Vasco Mensurado (POR) vs Diogo Lourenco (POR)
Pedro Dominguez Alonso (ESP) vs Goncalo Falcao (POR)
Ricardo Jorge (POR) vs (14)Lennart Zynga (GER)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-04-2013, 08:57 AM   #8
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 46,061
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Portugal F3 [4 March/Faro/Hard]

QUALY

Q-Second Round
(1)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) d. Moritz Dettinger (GER) 6-2 6-4
Philipp-Luca Raickovic (GER) d. Riccardo Sagliocco (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Gianmarco Cacace (ITA) d. Danyal Sualehe (POR) 6-2 6-2
(15)Joao Domingues (POR) d. Goncalo Oliveira (POR) 6-3 6-4
(2)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP) d. Bruno Pedrosa (POR) 6-3 6-0
Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP) d. Paul Cayre (FRA) 6-4 7-6(7)
Mariano Esposito (ITA) d. Luiz Felipe Inaimo (BRA) 6-2 6-0
(10)Andre Gaspar Murta (POR) d. Artur Completo (POR) 6-1 6-1
(3)Matthew Short (GBR) d. Leonardo Tavares (POR) 6-3 6-2
David Catala Juan (ESP) d. Vasco Seruca (POR) 6-1 6-0
Rodolfo Pereira (POR) d. Daniele Pepe (ITA) 7-5 6-1
Lucas Meirelles Guitarrari (BRA) d. (13)Sergio Magro Moreno (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(4)Kevin Botti (FRA) d. Diogo Rocha (POR) 6-3 6-1
Goncalo Loureiro (POR) d. Alberto Santos Bravo (ESP) 6-2 7-6(3)
Henrique Sousa (POR) d. Tim Beutler (GER) 6-2 5-2 ret.
Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP) d. (11)Daniel Glancy (IRL) 7-5 6-3
(5)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) d. Pedro Estevao (POR) 6-1 6-0
Remi Boutillier (FRA) d. Enzo Py (FRA) 6-2 7-6(5)
Goncalo Pereira (POR) d. Max Andrews (GBR) 6-2 6-1
(12)Tristan Lamasine (FRA) d. Ricardo Almeida (POR) 6-1 6-1
(6)Alex Blumenberg (BRA) d. Jose Albuquerque (POR) 6-2 6-1
Hector Garcia Oliveda (ESP) d. Joao Barra (POR) 7-5 7-5
James Junior Storme (BEL) d. Tiago Cacao (POR) 6-4 6-2
(9)Michael Bois (FRA) d. Marco Di Maro (ITA) 6-1 6-1
(7)Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP) d. David Repullo Moreno (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Mohamed Shabib (DEN) d. Dominik Varhanik (CZE) 6-3 6-2
Melik Feler (FRA) d. Miguel Marreiros (POR) 6-3 6-2
(16)Laurent Lokoli (FRA) d. Lorenzo Di Maro (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Riccardo Lemos (BRA) d. (8)Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Vasco Mensurado (POR) d. Diogo Lourenco (POR) 6-3 6-3
Goncalo Falcao (POR) d. Pedro Dominguez Alonso (ESP) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Ricardo Jorge (POR) d. (14)Lennart Zynga (GER) 6-2 6-3

Q-Third Round
(1)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) vs Philipp-Luca Raickovic (GER)
Gianmarco Cacace (ITA) vs (15)Joao Domingues (POR)
(2)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP) vs Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)
Mariano Esposito (ITA) vs (10)Andre Gaspar Murta (POR)
(3)Matthew Short (GBR) d. David Catala Juan (ESP)
Rodolfo Pereira (POR) vs Lucas Meirelles Guitarrari (BRA)
(4)Kevin Botti (FRA) vs Goncalo Loureiro (POR)
Henrique Sousa (POR) vs Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)
(5)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) vs Remi Boutillier (FRA)
Goncalo Pereira (POR) vs (12)Tristan Lamasine (FRA)
(6)Alex Blumenberg (BRA) vs Hector Garcia Oliveda (ESP)
James Junior Storme (BEL) vs (9)Michael Bois (FRA)
(7)Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP) vs Mohamed Shabib (DEN)
Melik Feler (FRA) vs (16)Laurent Lokoli (FRA)
Riccardo Lemos (BRA) vs Vasco Mensurado (POR)
Goncalo Falcao (POR) vs Ricardo Jorge (POR)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-04-2013, 02:48 PM   #9
country flag Sauletekis
Registered User
 
Sauletekis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Ourém, Portugal
Age: 28
Posts: 10,324
Sauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Portugal F3 [4 March/Faro/Hard]

I am not quite sure what they are going to do with this tournament. It will be raining all week long, it seems.
__________________
Proud fan of:

Sporting Clube de Portugal, Fútbol Club Barcelona, Newcastle United Football Club, FK Vilniaus Žalgiris
Sauletekis is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-05-2013, 03:57 PM   #10
country flag Go!Rabbit
Registered User
 
Go!Rabbit's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Age: 34
Posts: 42
Go!Rabbit is on a distinguished road
Default Re: Portugal F3 [4 March/Faro/Hard]

Court 1
Starting at 10:00
MSQ
Kevin BOTTI (FRA) [4]
vs.
Goncalo LOUREIRO (POR)
To finish 1-0

Court 2
Starting at 10:00
MSQ
Gianmarco CACACE (ITA)
vs.
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [15]
To finish 3-6 1-4


Court 4
Starting at 10:00
MSQ
Henrique SOUSA (POR)
vs.
Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP)
To finish 2-6 6-0

Court 5
Starting at 10:00
MSQ
Rodolfo PEREIRA (POR)
vs.
Lucas Meirelles GUITARRARI (BRA)
To finish 6-3 4-2
__________________
Ajmo Gorane - GO!RABBIT!GO!

Goran Ivanišević No.1 Forever - Best tournament ever Wimbledon 2001
Go!Rabbit is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-06-2013, 09:38 AM   #11
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 46,061
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Portugal F3 [4 March/Faro/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Guillermo Olaso (ESP) vs Sam Barry (IRL)
Sebastien Boltz (FRA) vs Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
(WC)Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR) vs Marko Djokovic (SRB)
(q) vs (8)Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR)
(3)Jules Marie (FRA) vs (q)
(WC)Romain Barbosa (POR) vs (WC)Arseniy Morozov (RUS)
(q) vs Simon Cauvard (FRA)
(7)Fabricio Neis (BRA) vs (5)Julien Obry (FRA)
(q) vs (WC)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)
Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP) vs (q)
(SE)Elias Ymer (SWE) vs (4)Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
(6)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) vs (q)
Laurent Malouli (FRA) vs (JE)Frederico Ferreira Silva (POR)
(PR)Colin O’Brien (IRL) vs Harri Heliovaara (FIN)
(q) vs (2)Rui Machado (POR)

GL heliovaara, gomez herrera, artuñedo
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-06-2013, 09:39 AM   #12
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 46,061
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Portugal F3 [4 March/Faro/Hard]

QUALY

Q-Third Round
(1)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) d. Philipp-Luca Raickovic (GER) 6-1 6-2
(15)Joao Domingues (POR) d. Gianmarco Cacace (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP) d. (2)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP) 2-6 6-3 7-6(4)
(10)Andre Gaspar Murta (POR) d. Mariano Esposito (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(3)Matthew Short (GBR) d. David Juan (ESP) w/o
Rodolfo Pereira (POR) d. Lucas Meirelles Guitarrari (BRA) 6-3 6-2
(4)Kevin Botti (FRA) d. Goncalo Loureiro (POR) 1-0 ret.
Henrique Sousa (POR) d. Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP) 2-6 6-0 6-2
Remi Boutillier (FRA) d. (5)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) 6-3 4-6 6-1
(12)Tristan Lamasine (FRA) d. Goncalo Pereira (POR) 6-4 7-6(3)
Hector Garcia Oliveda (ESP) d. (6)Alex Blumenberg (BRA) 6-4 3-6 7-6(6)
(9)Michael Bois (FRA) d. James Junior Storme (BEL) 6-3 6-1
(7)Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP) d. Mohamed Shabib (DEN) w/o
(16)Laurent Lokoli (FRA) d. Melik Feler (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Vasco Mensurado (POR) d. Riccardo Lemos (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Goncalo Falcao (POR) d. Ricardo Jorge (POR) 6-3 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) vs (15)Joao Domingues (POR)
Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP) vs (10)Andre Gaspar Murta (POR)
(3)Matthew Short (GBR) vs Rodolfo Pereira (POR)
(4)Kevin Botti (FRA) vs Henrique Sousa (POR)
Remi Boutillier (FRA) vs (12)Tristan Lamasine (FRA)
Hector Garcia Oliveda (ESP) vs (9)Michael Bois (FRA)
(7)Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP) vs (16)Laurent Lokoli (FRA)
Vasco Mensurado (POR) vs Goncalo Falcao (POR)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-07-2013, 08:31 AM   #13
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 46,061
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Portugal F3 [4 March/Faro/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Guillermo Olaso (ESP) d. Sam Barry (IRL) 7-5 6-3
Sebastien Boltz (FRA) d. Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA) 6-4 6-3
(WC)Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR) d. Marko Djokovic (SRB) 4-1 ret.
(q)Matthew Short (GBR) d. (8)Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR) 7-6(5) 7-6(0)
(3)Jules Marie (FRA) vs (q)Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)
(q)Remi Boutillier (FRA) vs (WC)Romain Barbosa (POR)
(WC)Arseniy Morozov (RUS) vs (q)Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)
Simon Cauvard (FRA) d. (7)Fabricio Neis (BRA) 6-1 3-0 ret.
(q)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) d. (5)Julien Obry (FRA) 6-3 7-6(2)
(q)Kevin Botti (FRA) vs (WC)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)
Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP) vs (LL)Laurent Lokoli (FRA)
(4)Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) d. (SE)Elias Ymer (SWE) 2-6 6-3 6-3
(6)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) vs (q)Michael Bois (FRA)
Laurent Malouli (FRA) vs (JE)Frederico Ferreira Silva (POR)
(PR)Colin O’Brien (IRL) d. Harri Heliovaara (FIN) 6-4 6-1
(q)Goncalo Falcao (POR) vs (2)Rui Machado (POR)


fitzy, heliovaara =((
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-07-2013, 08:33 AM   #14
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 46,061
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Portugal F3 [4 March/Faro/Hard]

QUALY

Qualifying Round
(1)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) d. (15)Joao Domingues (POR) 6-2 6-4
Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP) d. (10)Andre Gaspar Murta (POR) 6-4 6-2
(3)Matthew Short (GBR) d. Rodolfo Pereira (POR) 6-1 6-4
(4)Kevin Botti (FRA) d. Henrique Sousa (POR) 6-1 6-2
Remi Boutillier (FRA) d. (12)Tristan Lamasine (FRA) 6-3 6-1
(9)Michael Bois (FRA) d. Hector Garcia Oliveda (ESP) 6-2 6-4
(7)Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP) d. (16)Laurent Lokoli (FRA) 2-6 6-2 6-4
Goncalo Falcao (POR) d. Vasco Mensurado (POR) 6-3 6-4
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-07-2013, 11:19 PM   #15
country flag Sauletekis
Registered User
 
Sauletekis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Ourém, Portugal
Age: 28
Posts: 10,324
Sauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Portugal F3 [4 March/Faro/Hard]

Machado already the only Portuguese left. Played 2 matches today and took advantadge of the easy draw. Would be very good if he wins again this week.
__________________
Proud fan of:

Sporting Clube de Portugal, Fútbol Club Barcelona, Newcastle United Football Club, FK Vilniaus Žalgiris
Sauletekis is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios