Colombia F2 [4 March/Bogota/Clay] Winner: Carlos Salamanca - Page 2 - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 03-14-2013, 12:17 PM   #16
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Colombia F2 [4 March/Bogota/Clay] Winner: Carlos Salamanca

DOUBLES

First Round
(1)Gero Kretschmer (GER)/Alexander Satschko (GER) d. Yanais Laurent (FRA)/Bruno Sant’anna (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Federico Coria (ARG)/Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG) d. Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)/Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN) 6-4 6-3
(3)Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)/Andre Miele (BRA) d. Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)/Federico Torresi (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Santiago Maccio (ARG)/Jose Maria Paez (ARG) d. Felipe Rojas (COL)/Barlaham Zuluaga Gaviria (COL) 6-3 7-6(2)
Carlos Salamanca (COL)/Eduardo Struvay (COL) d. Jose Fernando Carvajal Torres (COL)/Santiago Andres Diaz (COL) 6-2 6-1
Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)/Nicolas Barrientos (COL) d. (4)Marcelo Arevalo (ESA)/Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA) 6-4 6-7(4) (10-8)
Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)/Jose Hernandez (DOM) d. Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)/Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG) 6-1 6-4
(2)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)/Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) d. Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo (COL)/Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (COL) 6-3 6-3

Quarterfinals
(1)Gero Kretschmer (GER)/Alexander Satschko (GER) d. Federico Coria (ARG)/Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG) 7-5 6-0
(3)Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)/Andre Miele (BRA) d. Santiago Maccio (ARG)/Jose Maria Paez (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)/Nicolas Barrientos (COL) d. Carlos Salamanca (COL)/Eduardo Struvay (COL) w/o
Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)/Jose Hernandez (DOM) d. (2)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)/Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) 7-5 7-6(5)

Semifinals
(1)Gero Kretschmer (GER)/Alexander Satschko (GER) d. (3)Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)/Andre Miele (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)/Jose Hernandez (DOM) d. Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)/Nicolas Barrientos (COL) 6-1 6-3

Finals
(1)Gero Kretschmer (GER)/Alexander Satschko (GER) d. Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)/Jose Hernandez (DOM) 7-6(8) 6-3
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios