Turkey F7 [February 18/Antalya-Belconti/Hard] Winner: Yannik Reuter - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 02-15-2013, 09:58 PM   #1
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,441
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Turkey F7 [February 18/Antalya-Belconti/Hard] Winner: Yannik Reuter

Location: Antalya-Belconti
Type: $10K
Surface: Hard (Outdoor)


ENTRY LIST

Main Draw


1 Chinese Taipei Ti CHEN (TPE) 210 1
2 Czech Republic Dusan LOJDA (CZE) 222 1
3 Moldova Radu ALBOT (MDA) 225 1
4 Chinese Taipei Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) 249 1
5 Belgium Yannik REUTER (BEL) 356 1
6 Switzerland Michael LAMMER (SUI) 357 2
7 China, P.R. Yu CHANG (CHN) 387 1
8 China, P.R. Zhe LI (CHN) 402 1
9 Serbia Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) 429 3
10 Japan Hiroki KONDO (JPN) 436 1
11 Austria Marc RATH (AUT) 474 1
12 Czech Republic Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) 475 2
13 Serbia Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) 485 1
14 Austria Nikolaus MOSER (AUT) 498 1
15 Italy Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) 521 3
16 USA Reid CARLETON (USA) 529 1
17 Sweden Christian LINDELL (SWE) 530 1

Qualifying

1 Bulgaria Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) 538 1
2 Brazil Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) 568 1
3 France Hugo NYS (FRA) 594 1
4 Croatia Duje KEKEZ (CRO) 605 1
5 Sweden Robin OLIN (SWE) 631 1
6 Brazil Tiago FERNANDES (BRA) 641 1
7 Sweden Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) 664 1
8 Brazil Wilson LEITE (BRA) 696 1
9 Chile Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) 711 2
10 Germany Denis GREMELMAYR (GER) 732 2
11 Belgium Julien CAGNINA (BEL) 746 2
12 Sweden Milos SEKULIC (SWE) 763 1
13 China, P.R. Bowen OUYANG (CHN) 838 1
14 Serbia Ilija VUCIC (SRB) 847 1
15 Australia Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) 909 1
16 Thailand Wishaya TRONGCHAROENCHAIKUL (THA) 920 1
17 Syria Marc ABDELNOUR (SYR) 963 1
18 Turkey Anil YUKSEL (TUR) 985= 1
19 Turkey Haluk AKKOYUN (TUR) 994 1
20 USA Michael LASER (USA) 1041= 1
21 Belgium Jonas MERCKX (BEL) 1067 1
22 France Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) 1098 1
23 Czech Republic Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 1179= 1
24 Canada Antoine RICHARD (CAN) 1181= 1
25 Thailand Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) 1185= 1
26 Turkey Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) 1200= 1
27 China, P.R. Ruikai WANG (CHN) 1217= 1
28 Japan Keita KOYAMA (JPN) 1239= 1
29 Brazil Gabriel FRIEDRICH (BRA) 1251 1
30 China, P.R. Zhaoyi CAO (CHN) 1322= 1
31 Australia Scott PUODZIUNAS (AUS) 1378= 1
32 France Loic DUCOURAU (FRA) 1429= 1
33 Sweden Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) 1441= 1
34 Sweden Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) 1480= 1
35 Turkey Cem ILKEL (TUR) 1526= 1
36 Turkey Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) 1563= 1
37 China, P.R. Ya-Nan MA (CHN) 1577 1
38 South Africa Lloyd SEGAL (RSA) 1679= 1
39 Sweden Oscar FORSELL (SWE) 1679= 1
40 Hong Kong, China Andy LAU (HKG) 1783= 1
41 Russia Aleksandre KONDULUKOV (RUS) 1783= 1
42 Sweden Filip BERGEVI (SWE) 1846= 1
43 Turkey Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) 1898= 1
44 Japan Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) 1898= 1
45 Netherlands Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) 1950= 1
46 USA Jonathan PEARLMAN (USA) 1950= 1
47 Belgium Sander GILLE (BEL) 1965= 6
48 China, P.R. Xin GAO (CHN) 1976= 1
49 Sweden Morgan JOHANSSON (SWE) 45 1
50 Turkey Efe YURTACAN (TUR) 8 1
51 Pakistan Faizan KHURAM (PAK) 9 1
52 China, P.R. You-Xu SHEN (CHN) 37 1
53 Thailand Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA) 6 1
54 Serbia Stefan ROGANOVIC (SRB) 126 1
55 Chile Leo QUINTANA (CHI) 279 1
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 02-25-2013 at 07:56 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 02-15-2013, 09:59 PM   #2
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,441
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F7 [February 18/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

QUALYFYING DRAW

Q-First Round
(1)Duje Kekez (CRO) d. Alexey Kondulukov (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Ferdinando Bonuccelli (ITA) d. Lloyd Segal (RSA) 6-0 6-1
Bobbie De Goeijen (NED) d. Andy Lau (HKG) 6-0 6-1
(10)Bowen Ouyang (CHN) d. Ferdun Shevkedov (BUL) 6-1 6-1
(2)Robin Olin (SWE) d. (WC)Durukan Durmus (TUR) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-1
(WC)Arda Uzumcu (TUR) d. Leo Quintana (CHI) 6-1 6-3
Zhaoyi Cao (CHN) d. Fred Simonsson (SWE) 6-3 6-3
(13)Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA) d. Kaichi Uchida (JPN) 6-7(3) 6-0 6-2
(3)Tiago Fernandes (BRA) d. Shenghan Li (CHN) 6-1 6-2
(WC)Sefa Suluoglu (TUR) d. (WC)Firat Kokver (TUR) 6-1 6-4
Zeke Hindle (USA) d. (WC)Oktay Mert Uyaroglu (TUR) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-0
(16)Michael Laser (USA) d. Ya-Nan Ma (CHN) 6-3 6-3
(4)Markus Eriksson (SWE) d. Jonas Merckx (BEL) 7-5 6-0
Filip Bergevi (SWE) d. Oscar Forsell (SWE) 7-5 6-4
Jordan Ubiergo (FRA) d. (WC)Valeriy Preobrazhenskiy (RUS) 6-0 6-4
(12)Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS) d. Morgan Johansson (SWE) 7-5 6-4
(5)Wilson Leite (BRA) d. Duje Delic (CRO) 6-4 6-0
Mikhail Balmashev (RUS) d. Ruikai Wang (CHN) 6-1 6-2
Vaclav Safranek (CZE) d. Antoine Richard (CAN) 6-4 6-2
(9)Milos Sekulic (SWE) d. Faizan Khuram (PAK) 6-2 6-3
(6)Matias Sborowitz (CHI) d. Jesper Brunstrom (SWE) 7-6(3) 6-2
Gabriel Friedrich (BRA) d. Jonathan Pearlman (USA) 7-5 6-3
Xin Gao (CHN) d. Ziyu Zhang (CHN) 6-1 6-1
Sander Gille (BEL) d. (14)Marc Abdelnour (SYR) 6-4 6-2
(7)Denis Gremelmayr (GER) d. Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) 6-1 6-0
Alexis Musialek (FRA) d. Chayanon Kaewsuto (THA) 6-4 7-6(3)
You-Xu Shen (CHN) d. (WC)Baris Firat (TUR) 6-0 7-5
(11)Ilija Vucic (SRB) d. Efe Yurtacan (TUR) 6-1 6-1
(8)Julien Cagnina (BEL) d. Scott Puodziunas (AUS) 6-1 7-5
Aleksandre Kondulukov (RUS) d. (WC)Gokberk Ergeneman (TUR) 6-4 6-1
Keita Koyama (JPN) d. Loic Ducourau (FRA) 6-2 2-6 7-6(7)
Warit Sornbutnark (THA) d. (15)Haluk Akkoyun (TUR) 6-3 6-1

Q-Second Round
(1)Duje Kekez (CRO) d. Ferdinando Bonuccelli (ITA) 6-2 6-1
(10)Bowen Ouyang (CHN) d. Bobbie De Goeijen (NED) 6-3 6-4
(2)Robin Olin (SWE) d. (WC)Arda Uzumcu (TUR) 6-1 6-1
(13)Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA) d. Zhaoyi Cao (CHN) 6-3 6-4
(3)Tiago Fernandes (BRA) d. (WC)Sefa Suluoglu (TUR) 6-2 6-1
(16)Michael Laser (USA) d. Zeke Hindle (USA) 7-5 6-4
(4)Markus Eriksson (SWE) d. Filip Bergevi (SWE) 6-4 6-2
(12)Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS) d. Jordan Ubiergo (FRA) 6-4 6-2
(5)Wilson Leite (BRA) d. Mikhail Balmashev (RUS) 4-6 6-0 6-0
Vaclav Safranek (CZE) d. (9)Milos Sekulic (SWE) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Gabriel Friedrich (BRA) d. (6)Matias Sborowitz (CHI) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-3
Xin Gao (CHN) d. Sander Gille (BEL) 6-2 7-5
Alexis Musialek (FRA) d. (7)Denis Gremelmayr (GER) 6-3 6-4
(11)Ilija Vucic (SRB) d. You-Xu Shen (CHN) 6-3 6-1
(8)Julien Cagnina (BEL) d. Aleksandre Kondulukov (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Warit Sornbutnark (THA) d. Keita Koyama (JPN) 6-2 6-2

Qualifying Round
(1)Duje Kekez (CRO) d. (10)Bowen Ouyang (CHN) 6-4 6-2
(2)Robin Olin (SWE) d. (13)Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA) 3-6 6-1 6-4
(3)Tiago Fernandes (BRA) d. (16)Michael Laser (USA) 6-4 2-6 6-2
(4)Markus Eriksson (SWE) d. (12)Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS) 3-6 6-1 7-5
(5)Wilson Leite (BRA) d. Vaclav Safranek (CZE) 6-2 7-5
Xin Gao (CHN) d. Gabriel Friedrich (BRA) 7-5 6-4
Alexis Musialek (FRA) d. (11)Ilija Vucic (SRB) 6-2 6-2
(8)Julien Cagnina (BEL) d. Warit Sornbutnark (THA) 6-4 6-1
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 02-19-2013 at 10:36 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-15-2013, 09:59 PM   #3
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,441
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F7 [February 18/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

DOUBLES

First Round
Cem Ilkel (TUR) / Efe Yurtacan (TUR) d. (1)Radu Albot (MDA) / Andrei Ciumac (MDA) 6-7(2) 7-6(1) (10-8)
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) / Michael Lammer (SUI) d. Tiago Fernandes (BRA) / Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) 6-3 3-6 (10-8)
(3)Yu Chang (CHN) / Zhe Li (CHN) d. Hugo Nys (FRA) / Danilo Petrovic (SRB) 6-3 6-4
Tuna Altuna (TUR) / Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) d. Durukan Durmus (TUR) / Gokberk Ergeneman (TUR) 6-3 6-2
Dusan Lojda (CZE) / Yannik Reuter (BEL) d. Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) / Anil Yuksel (TUR) 6-0 6-1
Robin Olin (SWE) / Milos Sekulic (SWE) d. (4)Ti Chen (TPE) / Hiroki Kondo (JPN) 4-6 6-3 (10-5)
Mate Delic (CRO) / Ilija Vucic (SRB) d. Eduardo Dischinger (BRA) / Wilson Leite (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Marc Abdelnour (SYR) / Reid Carleton (USA) d. Markus Eriksson (SWE) / Christian Lindell (SWE) 2-6 6-4 (14-12)

Quarterfinals
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) / Michael Lammer (SUI) d. Cem Ilkel (TUR) / Efe Yurtacan (TUR) 6-2 6-2
(3)Yu Chang (CHN) / Zhe Li (CHN) d. Tuna Altuna (TUR) / Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) 6-3 6-1
Dusan Lojda (CZE) / Yannik Reuter (BEL) d. Robin Olin (SWE) / Milos Sekulic (SWE) 6-2 6-2
Mate Delic (CRO) / Ilija Vucic (SRB) d. Marc Abdelnour (SYR) / Reid Carleton (USA) 7-5 6-4

Semifinals
(3)Yu Chang (CHN) / Zhe Li (CHN) d. Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) / Michael Lammer (SUI) 7-5 6-1
Mate Delic (CRO) / Ilija Vucic (SRB) d. Dusan Lojda (CZE) / Yannik Reuter (BEL) w/o

Finals
(3)Yu Chang (CHN) / Zhe Li (CHN) d. Mate Delic (CRO) / Ilija Vucic (SRB) 7-5 3-6 (11-9)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 02-24-2013 at 05:17 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-15-2013, 10:01 PM   #4
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,441
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F7 [February 18/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) d. (1)Ti Chen (TPE) 6-2 1-6 7-6(3)
Hugo Nys (FRA) d. Adam Pavlasek (CZE) 7-6(2) 6-0
(LL)Warit Sornbutnark (THA) d. (WC)Denys Mylokostov (UKR) 7-6(4) 3-6 7-6(0)
(6)Yannik Reuter (BEL) d. Reid Carleton (USA) 6-3 6-1
(4)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) d. Nikolaus Moser (AUT) 6-2 3-2 ret.
(q)Xin Gao (CHN) d. Marc Rath (AUT) 6-4 6-2
(q)Duje Kekez (CRO) d. (q)Robin Olin (SWE) 6-2 7-5
(5)Michael Lammer (SUI) d. Christian Lindell (SWE) 6-1 6-2
(7)Yu Chang (CHN) d. Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Eduardo Dischinger (BRA) d. Danilo Petrovic (SRB) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-2
(q)Wilson Leite (BRA) d. (q)Markus Eriksson (SWE) 6-3 4-6 6-3
(3)Dusan Lojda (CZE) d. (WC)Cem Ilkel (TUR) 6-0 6-1
(q)Alexis Musialek (FRA) d. (8)Zhe Li (CHN) 6-2 6-4
(q)Tiago Fernandes (BRA) d. (WC)Anil Yuksel (TUR) 6-2 7-6(6)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN) d. (WC)Muhammet Haylaz (TUR) 6-2 6-1
(2)Radu Albot (MDA) d. (q)Julien Cagnina (BEL) 6-3 7-5

Second Round
Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) d. Hugo Nys (FRA) 6-3 6-1
(6)Yannik Reuter (BEL) d. (LL)Warit Sornbutnark (THA) 6-1 6-1
(4)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) d. (q)Xin Gao (CHN) 6-3 6-4
(q)Duje Kekez (CRO) d. (5)Michael Lammer (SUI) 6-4 6-2
(7)Yu Chang (CHN) d. Eduardo Dischinger (BRA) 6-1 6-1
(3)Dusan Lojda (CZE) d. (q)Wilson Leite (BRA) 7-5 6-3
(q)Alexis Musialek (FRA) d. (q)Tiago Fernandes (BRA) 7-5 6-1
(2)Radu Albot (MDA) d. Hiroki Kondo (JPN) 6-3 2-6 6-1

Quarterfinals
(6)Yannik Reuter (BEL) d. Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) 2-6 6-3 6-4
(4)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) d. (q)Duje Kekez (CRO) 7-6(2) 6-2
(7)Yu Chang (CHN) d. (3)Dusan Lojda (CZE) 6-2 1-0 ret.
(2)Radu Albot (MDA) d. (q)Alexis Musialek (FRA) 6-0 6-1

Semifinals
(6)Yannik Reuter (BEL) d. (4)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) 7-5 4-6 6-3
(2)Radu Albot (MDA) d. (7)Yu Chang (CHN) 7-6(4) 7-6(4)

Finals
(6)Yannik Reuter (BEL) d. (2)Radu Albot (MDA) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-2
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 02-25-2013 at 07:57 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-16-2013, 09:32 AM   #5
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,441
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F7 [February 18/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

QUALY DRAW

Q-First Round
(1)Duje Kekez (CRO) vs Alexey Kondulukov (RUS)
Lloyd Segal (RSA) vs Ferdinando Bonuccelli (ITA)
Andy Lau (HKG) vs Bobbie De Goeijen (NED)
Ferdun Shevkedov (BUL) vs (10)Bowen Ouyang (CHN)
(2)Robin Olin (SWE) vs (WC)Durukan Durmus (TUR)
Leo Quintana (CHI) vs (WC)Arda Uzumcu (TUR)
Fred Simonsson (SWE) vs Zhaoyi Cao (CHN)
Kaichi Uchida (JPN) vs (13)Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)
(3)Tiago Fernandes (BRA) vs Shenghan Li (CHN)
(WC)Sefa Suluoglu (TUR) vs (WC)Firat Kokver (TUR)
(WC)Oktay Mert Uyaroglu (TUR) vs Zeke Hindle (USA)
Ya-Nan Ma (CHN) vs (16)Michael Laser (USA)
(4)Markus Eriksson (SWE) vs Jonas Merckx (BEL)
Oscar Forsell (SWE) vs Filip Bergevi (SWE)
(WC)Valeriy Preobrazhenskiy (RUS) vs Jordan Ubiergo (FRA)
Morgan Johansson (SWE) vs (12)Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)
(5)Wilson Leite (BRA) vs Duje Delic (CRO)
Mikhail Balmashev (RUS) vs Ruikai Wang (CHN)
Vaclav Safranek (CZE) vs Antoine Richard (CAN)
Faizan Khuram (PAK) vs (9)Milos Sekulic (SWE)
(6)Matias Sborowitz (CHI) vs Jesper Brunstrom (SWE)
Gabriel Friedrich (BRA) vs Jonathan Pearlman (USA)
Ziyu Zhang (CHN) vs Xin Gao (CHN)
Sander Gille (BEL) vs (14)Marc Abdelnour (SYR)
(7)Denis Gremelmayr (GER) vs Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)
Chayanon Kaewsuto (THA) vs Alexis Musialek (FRA)
(WC)Baris Firat (TUR) vs You-Xu Shen (CHN)
Efe Yurtacan (TUR) vs (11)Ilija Vucic (SRB)
(8)Julien Cagnina (BEL) vs Scott Puodziunas (AUS)
(WC)Gokberk Ergeneman (TUR) vs Aleksandre Kondulukov (RUS)
Loic Ducourau (FRA) vs Keita Koyama (JPN)
Warit Sornbutnark (THA) vs (15)Haluk Akkoyun (TUR)

GL cagnina!! =)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-17-2013, 11:09 PM   #6
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,441
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F7 [February 18/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

QUALY

Q-First Round
(1)Duje Kekez (CRO) d. Alexey Kondulukov (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Ferdinando Bonuccelli (ITA) d. Lloyd Segal (RSA) 6-0 6-1
Bobbie De Goeijen (NED) d. Andy Lau (HKG) 6-0 6-1
(10)Bowen Ouyang (CHN) d. Ferdun Shevkedov (BUL) 6-1 6-1
(2)Robin Olin (SWE) d. (WC)Durukan Durmus (TUR) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-1
(WC)Arda Uzumcu (TUR) d. Leo Quintana (CHI) 6-1 6-3
Zhaoyi Cao (CHN) d. Fred Simonsson (SWE) 6-3 6-3
(13)Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA) d. Kaichi Uchida (JPN) 6-7(3) 6-0 6-2
(3)Tiago Fernandes (BRA) d. Shenghan Li (CHN) 6-1 6-2
(WC)Sefa Suluoglu (TUR) d. (WC)Firat Kokver (TUR) 6-1 6-4
Zeke Hindle (USA) d. (WC)Oktay Mert Uyaroglu (TUR) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-0
(16)Michael Laser (USA) d. Ya-Nan Ma (CHN) 6-3 6-3
(4)Markus Eriksson (SWE) d. Jonas Merckx (BEL) 7-5 6-0
Filip Bergevi (SWE) d. Oscar Forsell (SWE) 7-5 6-4
Jordan Ubiergo (FRA) d. (WC)Valeriy Preobrazhenskiy (RUS) 6-0 6-4
(12)Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS) d. Morgan Johansson (SWE) 7-5 6-4
(5)Wilson Leite (BRA) d. Duje Delic (CRO) 6-4 6-0
Mikhail Balmashev (RUS) d. Ruikai Wang (CHN) 6-1 6-2
Vaclav Safranek (CZE) d. Antoine Richard (CAN) 6-4 6-2
(9)Milos Sekulic (SWE) d. Faizan Khuram (PAK) 6-2 6-3
(6)Matias Sborowitz (CHI) d. Jesper Brunstrom (SWE) 7-6(3) 6-2
Gabriel Friedrich (BRA) d. Jonathan Pearlman (USA) 7-5 6-3
Xin Gao (CHN) d. Ziyu Zhang (CHN) 6-1 6-1
Sander Gille (BEL) d. (14)Marc Abdelnour (SYR) 6-4 6-2
(7)Denis Gremelmayr (GER) d. Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) 6-1 6-0
Alexis Musialek (FRA) d. Chayanon Kaewsuto (THA) 6-4 7-6(3)
You-Xu Shen (CHN) d. (WC)Baris Firat (TUR) 6-0 7-5
(11)Ilija Vucic (SRB) d. Efe Yurtacan (TUR) 6-1 6-1
(8)Julien Cagnina (BEL) d. Scott Puodziunas (AUS) 6-1 7-5
Aleksandre Kondulukov (RUS) d. (WC)Gokberk Ergeneman (TUR) 6-4 6-1
Keita Koyama (JPN) d. Loic Ducourau (FRA) 6-2 2-6 7-6(7)
Warit Sornbutnark (THA) d. (15)Haluk Akkoyun (TUR) 6-3 6-1

Q-Second Round
(1)Duje Kekez (CRO) d. Ferdinando Bonuccelli (ITA) 6-2 6-1
(10)Bowen Ouyang (CHN) d. Bobbie De Goeijen (NED) 6-3 6-4
(2)Robin Olin (SWE) d. (WC)Arda Uzumcu (TUR) 6-1 6-1
(13)Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA) d. Zhaoyi Cao (CHN) 6-3 6-4
(3)Tiago Fernandes (BRA) d. (WC)Sefa Suluoglu (TUR) 6-2 6-1
(16)Michael Laser (USA) d. Zeke Hindle (USA) 7-5 6-4
(4)Markus Eriksson (SWE) d. Filip Bergevi (SWE) 6-4 6-2
(12)Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS) d. Jordan Ubiergo (FRA) 6-4 6-2
(5)Wilson Leite (BRA) d. Mikhail Balmashev (RUS) 4-6 6-0 6-0
Vaclav Safranek (CZE) d. (9)Milos Sekulic (SWE) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Gabriel Friedrich (BRA) d. (6)Matias Sborowitz (CHI) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-3
Xin Gao (CHN) d. Sander Gille (BEL) 6-2 7-5
Alexis Musialek (FRA) d. (7)Denis Gremelmayr (GER) 6-3 6-4
(11)Ilija Vucic (SRB) d. You-Xu Shen (CHN) 6-3 6-1
(8)Julien Cagnina (BEL) d. Aleksandre Kondulukov (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Warit Sornbutnark (THA) d. Keita Koyama (JPN) 6-2 6-2

Qualifying Round
(1)Duje Kekez (CRO) vs (10)Bowen Ouyang (CHN)
(2)Robin Olin (SWE) vs (13)Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)
(3)Tiago Fernandes (BRA) vs (16)Michael Laser (USA)
(4)Markus Eriksson (SWE) vs (12)Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)
(5)Wilson Leite (BRA) vs Vaclav Safranek (CZE)
Gabriel Friedrich (BRA) vs Xin Gao (CHN)
Alexis Musialek (FRA) vs (11)Ilija Vucic (SRB)
(8)Julien Cagnina (BEL) vs Warit Sornbutnark (THA)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-18-2013, 03:38 PM   #7
country flag SwedSerbia
Registered User
 
SwedSerbia's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: Gothenburg
Age: 29
Posts: 1,112
SwedSerbia has a reputation beyond reputeSwedSerbia has a reputation beyond reputeSwedSerbia has a reputation beyond reputeSwedSerbia has a reputation beyond reputeSwedSerbia has a reputation beyond reputeSwedSerbia has a reputation beyond reputeSwedSerbia has a reputation beyond reputeSwedSerbia has a reputation beyond reputeSwedSerbia has a reputation beyond reputeSwedSerbia has a reputation beyond reputeSwedSerbia has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F7 [February 18/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

Parts of Swedish Davis Cup team is here, good luck to them! There will be an Swedish Invasion next week. And good luck to Petrovic
__________________
Ajmo Tipsy Nole Bozoljac Lajovic Krajinovic Petrovic Jankovic Krstin Djere Milojevic Cacic

KOM IGEN! Söderling Lindell Ymer Windahl
SwedSerbia is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-19-2013, 10:36 AM   #8
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,441
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F7 [February 18/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

QUALY

Qualifying Round
(1)Duje Kekez (CRO) d. (10)Bowen Ouyang (CHN) 6-4 6-2
(2)Robin Olin (SWE) d. (13)Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA) 3-6 6-1 6-4
(3)Tiago Fernandes (BRA) d. (16)Michael Laser (USA) 6-4 2-6 6-2
(4)Markus Eriksson (SWE) d. (12)Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS) 3-6 6-1 7-5
(5)Wilson Leite (BRA) d. Vaclav Safranek (CZE) 6-2 7-5
Xin Gao (CHN) d. Gabriel Friedrich (BRA) 7-5 6-4
Alexis Musialek (FRA) d. (11)Ilija Vucic (SRB) 6-2 6-2
(8)Julien Cagnina (BEL) d. Warit Sornbutnark (THA) 6-4 6-1
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-20-2013, 08:22 PM   #9
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,441
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F7 [February 18/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) d. (1)Ti Chen (TPE) 6-2 1-6 7-6(3)
Hugo Nys (FRA) d. Adam Pavlasek (CZE) 7-6(2) 6-0
(LL)Warit Sornbutnark (THA) vs (WC)Denys Mylokostov (UKR) 6-7(4) 6-3 4-3 susp
(6)Yannik Reuter (BEL) d. Reid Carleton (USA) 6-3 6-1
(4)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) d. Nikolaus Moser (AUT) 6-2 3-2 ret.
(q)Xin Gao (CHN) d. Marc Rath (AUT) 6-4 6-2
(q)Duje Kekez (CRO) d. (q)Robin Olin (SWE) 6-2 7-5
(5)Michael Lammer (SUI) d. Christian Lindell (SWE) 6-1 6-2
(7)Yu Chang (CHN) d. Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Eduardo Dischinger (BRA) d. Danilo Petrovic (SRB) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-2
(q)Wilson Leite (BRA) d. (q)Markus Eriksson (SWE) 6-3 4-6 6-3
(3)Dusan Lojda (CZE) d. (WC)Cem Ilkel (TUR) 6-0 6-1
(q)Alexis Musialek (FRA) d. (8)Zhe Li (CHN) 6-2 6-4
(q)Tiago Fernandes (BRA) d. (WC)Anil Yuksel (TUR) 6-2 7-6(6)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN) d. (WC)Muhammet Haylaz (TUR) 6-2 6-1
(2)Radu Albot (MDA) d. (q)Julien Cagnina (BEL) 6-3 7-5

Second Round
Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) vs Hugo Nys (FRA)
Sornbutnark (THA) or Mylokostov (UKR) vs Reuter (BEL)
(4)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) vs (q)Xin Gao (CHN)
(q)Duje Kekez (CRO) vs (5)Michael Lammer (SUI)
(7)Yu Chang (CHN) vs Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
(q)Wilson Leite (BRA) vs (3)Dusan Lojda (CZE)
(q)Alexis Musialek (FRA) vs (q)Tiago Fernandes (BRA)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN) vs (2)Radu Albot (MDA)

allez hugo
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-20-2013, 09:44 PM   #10
country flag CooCooCachoo
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 28
Posts: 72,719
CooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F7 [February 18/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

Go Michi
__________________
BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Crivoi|Crugnola|Cue vas|Eysseric|Giannessi|Granollers
Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Korolev|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Lammer|Mannarino
Menendez|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Robert|Smyczek |J. Sousa|Sweeting

CooCooCachoo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-22-2013, 09:25 AM   #11
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,441
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F7 [February 18/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) d. (1)Ti Chen (TPE) 6-2 1-6 7-6(3)
Hugo Nys (FRA) d. Adam Pavlasek (CZE) 7-6(2) 6-0
(LL)Warit Sornbutnark (THA) d. (WC)Denys Mylokostov (UKR) 7-6(4) 3-6 7-6(0)
(6)Yannik Reuter (BEL) d. Reid Carleton (USA) 6-3 6-1
(4)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) d. Nikolaus Moser (AUT) 6-2 3-2 ret.
(q)Xin Gao (CHN) d. Marc Rath (AUT) 6-4 6-2
(q)Duje Kekez (CRO) d. (q)Robin Olin (SWE) 6-2 7-5
(5)Michael Lammer (SUI) d. Christian Lindell (SWE) 6-1 6-2
(7)Yu Chang (CHN) d. Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Eduardo Dischinger (BRA) d. Danilo Petrovic (SRB) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-2
(q)Wilson Leite (BRA) d. (q)Markus Eriksson (SWE) 6-3 4-6 6-3
(3)Dusan Lojda (CZE) d. (WC)Cem Ilkel (TUR) 6-0 6-1
(q)Alexis Musialek (FRA) d. (8)Zhe Li (CHN) 6-2 6-4
(q)Tiago Fernandes (BRA) d. (WC)Anil Yuksel (TUR) 6-2 7-6(6)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN) d. (WC)Muhammet Haylaz (TUR) 6-2 6-1
(2)Radu Albot (MDA) d. (q)Julien Cagnina (BEL) 6-3 7-5

Second Round
Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) d. Hugo Nys (FRA) 6-3 6-1
(6)Yannik Reuter (BEL) d. (LL)Warit Sornbutnark (THA) 6-1 6-1
(4)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) d. (q)Xin Gao (CHN) 6-3 6-4
(q)Duje Kekez (CRO) d. (5)Michael Lammer (SUI) 6-4 6-2
(7)Yu Chang (CHN) d. Eduardo Dischinger (BRA) 6-1 6-1
(3)Dusan Lojda (CZE) d. (q)Wilson Leite (BRA) 7-5 6-3
(q)Alexis Musialek (FRA) d. (q)Tiago Fernandes (BRA) 7-5 6-1
(2)Radu Albot (MDA) d. Hiroki Kondo (JPN) 6-3 2-6 6-1

Quarterfinals
Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) vs (6)Yannik Reuter (BEL)
(4)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) vs (q)Duje Kekez (CRO)
(7)Yu Chang (CHN) vs (3)Dusan Lojda (CZE)
(q)Alexis Musialek (FRA) vs (2)Radu Albot (MDA)

please radu win this now =D
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-23-2013, 10:30 PM   #12
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,441
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F7 [February 18/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinals
(6)Yannik Reuter (BEL) d. Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) 2-6 6-3 6-4
(4)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) d. (q)Duje Kekez (CRO) 7-6(2) 6-2
(7)Yu Chang (CHN) d. (3)Dusan Lojda (CZE) 6-2 1-0 ret.
(2)Radu Albot (MDA) d. (q)Alexis Musialek (FRA) 6-0 6-1

Semifinals
(6)Yannik Reuter (BEL) vs (4)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)
(7)Yu Chang (CHN) vs (2)Radu Albot (MDA)

radu
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-24-2013, 05:17 PM   #13
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,441
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F7 [February 18/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

DOUBLES

First Round
Cem Ilkel (TUR) / Efe Yurtacan (TUR) d. (1)Radu Albot (MDA) / Andrei Ciumac (MDA) 6-7(2) 7-6(1) (10-8)
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) / Michael Lammer (SUI) d. Tiago Fernandes (BRA) / Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) 6-3 3-6 (10-8)
(3)Yu Chang (CHN) / Zhe Li (CHN) d. Hugo Nys (FRA) / Danilo Petrovic (SRB) 6-3 6-4
Tuna Altuna (TUR) / Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) d. Durukan Durmus (TUR) / Gokberk Ergeneman (TUR) 6-3 6-2
Dusan Lojda (CZE) / Yannik Reuter (BEL) d. Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) / Anil Yuksel (TUR) 6-0 6-1
Robin Olin (SWE) / Milos Sekulic (SWE) d. (4)Ti Chen (TPE) / Hiroki Kondo (JPN) 4-6 6-3 (10-5)
Mate Delic (CRO) / Ilija Vucic (SRB) d. Eduardo Dischinger (BRA) / Wilson Leite (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Marc Abdelnour (SYR) / Reid Carleton (USA) d. Markus Eriksson (SWE) / Christian Lindell (SWE) 2-6 6-4 (14-12)

Quarterfinals
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) / Michael Lammer (SUI) d. Cem Ilkel (TUR) / Efe Yurtacan (TUR) 6-2 6-2
(3)Yu Chang (CHN) / Zhe Li (CHN) d. Tuna Altuna (TUR) / Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) 6-3 6-1
Dusan Lojda (CZE) / Yannik Reuter (BEL) d. Robin Olin (SWE) / Milos Sekulic (SWE) 6-2 6-2
Mate Delic (CRO) / Ilija Vucic (SRB) d. Marc Abdelnour (SYR) / Reid Carleton (USA) 7-5 6-4

Semifinals
(3)Yu Chang (CHN) / Zhe Li (CHN) d. Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) / Michael Lammer (SUI) 7-5 6-1
Mate Delic (CRO) / Ilija Vucic (SRB) d. Dusan Lojda (CZE) / Yannik Reuter (BEL) w/o

Finals
(3)Yu Chang (CHN) / Zhe Li (CHN) d. Mate Delic (CRO) / Ilija Vucic (SRB) 7-5 3-6 (11-9)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-25-2013, 07:58 AM   #14
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,441
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F7 [February 18/Antalya-Belconti/Hard] Winner: Yannik Reuter

MAIN DRAW

Semifinals
(6)Yannik Reuter (BEL) d. (4)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) 7-5 4-6 6-3
(2)Radu Albot (MDA) d. (7)Yu Chang (CHN) 7-6(4) 7-6(4)

Finals
(6)Yannik Reuter (BEL) d. (2)Radu Albot (MDA) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-2
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios