Portugal F1 [18 February/ Vale do Lobo/Hard] Winner: Niels Desein - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 02-15-2013, 09:53 PM   #1
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,705
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Portugal F1 [18 February/ Vale do Lobo/Hard] Winner: Niels Desein

Location: Vale do Lobo
Type: $10K
Surface: Hard (Outdoor)


ENTRY LIST

Main Draw


1 Portugal Pedro SOUSA (POR) 228 1
2 Belgium Niels DESEIN (BEL) 243 1
3 Portugal Rui MACHADO (POR) 317 1
4 Germany Steven MONEKE (GER) 360 1
5 Spain Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) 361 1
6 France Julien OBRY (FRA) 415 1
7 Belgium Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) 421 2
8 France Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) 470 1
9 Brazil Fabricio NEIS (BRA) 505 1
10 Great Britain Andrew FITZPATRICK (GBR) 509 1
11 Finland Harri HELIOVAARA (FIN) 562 1
12 Spain Andres ARTUNEDO MARTINAVARR (ESP) 581 1
13 Ireland Sam BARRY (IRL) 604 1
14 Brazil Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) 627 1
15 Spain Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) 667 1
16 Spain Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) 687 1
17 Sweden Elias YMER (SWE) 125 1 JE


Qualifying

1 Germany Matthias WUNNER (GER) 717 3
2 Great Britain Matthew SHORT (GBR) 752 1
3 Spain Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) 784 1
4 France Rudy COCO (FRA) 801 1
5 Spain Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 802 1
6 Spain Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) 825 1
7 Brazil Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) 829 1
8 France Constantin BELOT (FRA) 836 1
9 Germany Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) 854 3
10 France Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) 860 1
11 France Michael BOIS (FRA) 864 1
12 Ireland Daniel GLANCY (IRL) 911 1
13 Portugal Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) 912 1
14 Spain Sergio MAGRO MORENO (ESP) 980 1
15 Italy Luca PANCALDI (ITA) 982 1
16 Spain Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 1037 2
17 Portugal Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) 1106 1
18 France Laurent LOKOLI (FRA) 1108= 1
19 Austria Lukas KONCILIA (AUT) 1118 1
20 Spain Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) 1131= 1
21 Portugal Joao DOMINGUES (POR) 1131= 1
22 Germany Nicolas ERNST (GER) 1140= 1
23 Japan Ryota KISHI (JPN) 1310= 2
24 Portugal Goncalo LOUREIRO (POR) 1310= 1
25 Portugal Jose-Ricardo NUNES (POR) 1388= 1
26 Portugal Leonardo TAVARES (POR) 1429= 1
27 Portugal Henrique SOUSA (POR) 1450= 1
28 France Bastien FAVIER (FRA) 1480= 2
29 Spain Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) 1507= 2
30 Portugal Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) 1578 1
31 Great Britain Max ANDREWS (GBR) 1579= 1
32 Italy Umberto PREZIOSO (ITA) 1679= 1
33 Spain Alberto SANTOS BRAVO (ESP) 1679= 1
34 Italy Gianmarco CACACE (ITA) 1783= 1
35 Portugal Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) 1783= 1
36 Portugal Artur COMPLETO (POR) 1783= 1
37 Italy Ercole DI IANNI (ITA) 1846= 1
38 Italy Mariano ESPOSITO (ITA) 1846= 1
39 Brazil Lucas DOURADO (BRA) 1846= 1
40 Portugal Goncalo FALCAO (POR) 8 1
41 USA Christian W. SCHULTZ (USA) 316 1
42 Portugal Ricardo JORGE (POR) 22 1
43 Portugal Pedro RIBEIRO (POR) 24 1
44 Spain Miguel SEMMLER (ESP) 98 1
45 Portugal Samuel CABANAS (POR) 27 1
46 Portugal Ricardo MARREIROS (POR) 30 1
47 Spain David JORDA SANCHIS (ESP) 101 1
48 Switzerland Michael DAFFLON (SUI) 85 1
49 Czech Republic Dominik VARHANIK (CZE) 491 1
50 Portugal Francisco RAMOS (POR) 47 1
51 Spain Vicente MONTON QUERALT (ESP) 122 2
52 Spain Jose Maria MARTIN DE OLIVA CARR (ESP) 126 1
53 Portugal Julian CONTZEN (POR) 49 1
54 Spain Inigo SANTOS ALVAREZ DE MO (ESP) 137 1
55 Spain Juan Pablo CANAS GARCIA (ESP) 156 1
56 Ireland Peter BOTHWELL (IRL) 30 1
57 Portugal David MONTEIRO (POR) 53 1
58 Portugal Bruno PEDROSA (POR) 65 1
59 Portugal Martim SOUSA (POR) 68 1
60 Portugal Nuno DEUS (POR) 77 1
61 Brazil Mauricio CASSIMIRO (BRA) 85 1
62 Spain Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP) 177 1
63 Spain Eduardo RICO BRUSI (ESP) 192 2
64 Switzerland ANDREW RUPPLI (SUI) 105 1
65 Portugal Miguel MARREIROS (POR) 79 1
66 Spain Daniel CASABLANCAS (ESP) 228 1
67 Portugal Eduardo LAMEIRAS (POR) 83 1
68 Brazil Lucas Meirelles GUITARRARI (BRA) 97 1
69 Spain Hector GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP) 236 1
70 France Joan SOLER (FRA) 179 1
71 Portugal Domingos SOUSA COUTINHO (POR) 86 1
72 Brazil Luiz Felipe INAIMO (BRA) 99 1
73 Portugal Ricardo ALMEIDA (POR) 125 1
74 Portugal Joao BARRA (POR) 139 1
75 Portugal Diogo LOURENCO (POR) 156 1
76 Brazil Luis BRITTO (BRA) 100 1
77 Spain Alvaro ALCAZAR RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 303 1
78 Bulgaria Dimitar PETROV (BUL) 51 1
79 Portugal Danyal SUALEHE (POR) 170 1
80 Spain David CATALA JUAN (ESP) 312 1
81 Norway Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) 11 2
82 Brazil Victor GRASSANI (BRA) 129 1
83 Spain Alex VALERIANO (ESP) 354 1
84 Portugal Bruno LANCA (POR) 182 1
85 France Remi BOUTILLIER (FRA) 194 1
86 Spain Alejandro BEJAR ANDRES (ESP) 358 1
87 Switzerland ARIA HARAJCHI (SUI) 115 1
88 Portugal Nuno CARMELO (POR) 190 1
89 Spain Jorge BLANCO GUADALUPE (ESP) 362 1
90 Italy Daniele PEPE (ITA) 347 1
91 Portugal Jose ALBUQUERQUE (POR) 200 1
92 Germany Philipp-Luca RAICKOVIC (GER) 456 1
93 Spain David DE LEON ELIAS (ESP) 437 1
94 France Melik FELER (FRA) 452 1
95 Portugal Miguel SEMEDO (POR) 253 1
96 Great Britain Nikki ROENN (GBR) 380 3
97 USA Ryan Talbot MCELVENNY (USA) 1
98 Russia Daniel PASHAYAN (RUS) 3
99 Portugal Antonio SABUGUEIRO (POR) 1
100 Great Britain Matthew CHADWICK (GBR) 1
101 Portugal Tiago Rodrigo FERNANDES (POR) 1
102 Portugal Vasco MENSURADO (POR) 1
103 Great Britain Sam HOLT (GBR) 1
104 Spain David REPULLO MORENO (ESP) 1
105 Portugal Romain BARBOSA (POR) 1
106 India Vamsee CHAPPIDI (IND) 1
107 Portugal Manuel LEITE (POR) 1
108 Great Britain Callum KEMPE (GBR) 1
109 Australia Jett CASH (AUS) 1
110 Hungary Gergely PRIBRANSZKI (HUN) 1
111 Italy Umberto SANSONE (ITA) 2
112 Spain Gonzalo OROZCO CARRASCO (ESP) 1
113 Portugal Pedro CARVALHO (POR) 1
114 Slovak Republic Adrian KUCHARIK (SVK) 2
115 Portugal Vasco SERUCA (POR) 1
116 Portugal Diogo ROCHA (POR) 1
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 02-25-2013 at 07:41 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 02-15-2013, 09:55 PM   #2
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,705
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Portugal F1 [18 February/ Vale do Lobo/Hard]

QUALY

Q-First Round
(1)Rudy Coco (FRA) bye
Peter Bothwell (IRL) d. Goncalo Loureiro (POR) 6-7(0) 7-5 6-2
Daniel Bristow (GBR) d. Konstantin Feise (GER) 6-0 6-0
Alejandro Bejar Andres (ESP) d. (WC)Bruno Lanca (POR) 6-3 6-1
Diogo Lourenco (POR) d. Daniel Pashayan (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Melik Feler (FRA) d. Miguel Semmler (ESP) 3-0 ret.
Bruno Pedrosa (POR) d. Adrian Kucharik (SVK) 6-2 6-2
Gianmarco Cacace (ITA) d. (13)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(2)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) bye
Henrique Sousa (POR) d. Miguel Semedo (POR) 6-4 6-3
Luiz Felipe Inaimo (BRA) d. Luis Britto (BRA) 6-4 7-6(6)
Lucas Meirelles Guitarrari (BRA) d. David Cysneiros (CAN) 6-1 6-1
Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP) d. Pedro Ribeiro (POR) 6-2 6-1
Viktor Durasovic (NOR) d. Tiago Cacao (POR) 6-2 6-4
Goncalo Oliveira (POR) d. Manuel Almeida (POR) 6-3 7-6(2)
(15)Laurent Lokoli (FRA) d. Jett Cash (AUS) 6-0 6-1
(3)Constantin Belot (FRA) bye
Umberto Prezioso (ITA) d. Rodolfo Pereira (POR) 6-3 6-4
Hector Garcia Oliveda (ESP) d. Pedro Carvalho (POR) 6-0 6-0
Ricardo Rodeiro-Stetson (ESP) d. Daniel Casablancas (ESP) 3-6 7-5 7-6(3)
David Catala Juan (ESP) d. Borja Gonzalez Marquez (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Leonardo Tavares (POR) d. Mauricio Cassimiro (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Goncalo Falcao (POR) d. Alvaro Alcazar Rodriguez (ESP) 1-6 6-1 6-1
(16)Lukas Koncilia (AUT) d. Joao Barra (POR) 7-5 6-1
(4)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP) bye
Michael Dafflon (SUI) d. Nuno Carmelo (POR) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-4
Manuel Luis Lamelas (ESP) d. Ricardo Almeida (POR) 6-2 6-2
Inigo Santos Alvarez De Mo (ESP) d. Victor Grassani (BRA) 6-4 7-6(4)
Ricardo Marreiros (POR) d. Diogo Garnel (POR) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Aria Harajchi (SUI) d. Domingos Sousa Coutinho (POR) 6-0 6-3
Ricardo Gomes (POR) d. David De Leon Elias (ESP) 6-4 4-6 7-5
(11)Sergio Magro Moreno (ESP) d. Nikki Roenn (GBR) 7-5 6-2
(5)Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA) bye
Remi Boutillier (FRA) d. Daniele Pepe (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Alberto Santos Bravo (ESP) d. Miguel Marreiros (POR) 6-2 6-0
Julian Contzen (POR) d. Vasco Seruca (POR) 6-1 6-2
Leandro Serrano Sanz (ESP) d. David Monteiro (POR) 6-3 6-2
Dimitar Petrov (BUL) d. Gonzalo Orozco Carrasco (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Andrew Ruppli (SUI) d. (WC)Vinzent Banzer (AUT) 6-1 6-1
(10)Tristan Lamasine (FRA) d. Mariano Esposito (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(6)Marvin Netuschil (GER) bye
Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP) d. Nuno Deus (POR) 7-5 6-3
Lucas Dourado (BRA) d. Matthew Chadwick (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Francisco Ramos (POR) d. Carlos Alberto Alferez-Bohorquez (ESP) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Ricardo Jorge (POR) d. Manuel Leite (POR) 6-1 6-2
Ryota Kishi (JPN) d. Dominik Varhanik (CZE) 6-0 6-2
Antonio Sabugueiro (POR) d. (WC)Denis Elishakashvili (RUS) 6-3 6-2
(12)Luca Pancaldi (ITA) d. (WC)Eduardo Lameiras (POR) 6-4 6-0
(7)Michael Bois (FRA) bye
Artur Completo (POR) d. Vladimirs Carkovs (RUS) 6-1 7-6(1)
Philipp-Luca Raickovic (GER) d. Jose Albuquerque (POR) 6-3 1-6 6-4
Max Andrews (GBR) d. Callum Kempe (GBR) 6-0 6-2
Bastien Favier (FRA) d. Danyal Sualehe (POR) 6-0 6-3
Sam Holt (GBR) d. Christian Mohs (GER) 6-0 6-0
Joan Soler (FRA) d. Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(14)Joao Domingues (POR) d. Nicolas Ernst (GER) 6-3 7-5
(8)Andre Gaspar Murta (POR) d. Pedro Dominguez Alonso (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Diogo Rocha (POR) d. Jorge Blanco Guadalupe (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Jose Maria Martin De Oliva Carr (ESP) d. Martim Sousa (POR) 1-6 6-1 6-0
Miguel Garcia (ESP) d. (WC)Michele Rieben (SUI) 7-6(4) 6-0
Vicente Monton Queralt (ESP) d. Ercole Di Ianni (ITA) 3-6 7-5 5-2 ret.
Goncalo Pereira (POR) d. David Repullo Moreno (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Samuel Cabanas (POR) d. Ryan Talbot Mcelvenny (USA) 6-1 6-2
(9)Daniel Glancy (IRL) d. Alex Valeriano (ESP) 6-2 6-1

Q-Second Round
(1)Rudy Coco (FRA) d. Peter Bothwell (IRL) 6-3 6-3
Alejandro Bejar Andres (ESP) d. Daniel Bristow (GBR) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Melik Feler (FRA) d. Diogo Lourenco (POR) 6-3 3-6 6-0
Gianmarco Cacace (ITA) d. Bruno Pedrosa (POR) 6-2 6-2
(2)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) d. Henrique Sousa (POR) 6-2 6-1
Lucas Meirelles Guitarrari (BRA) d. Luiz Felipe Inaimo (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Viktor Durasovic (NOR) d. Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP) 2-6 6-1 6-2
(15)Laurent Lokoli (FRA) d. Goncalo Oliveira (POR) 6-1 6-2
(3)Constantin Belot (FRA) d. Umberto Prezioso (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Ricardo Rodeiro-Stetson (ESP) d. Hector Garcia Oliveda (ESP) 6-4 7-6(6)
Leonardo Tavares (POR) d. David Catala Juan (ESP) 6-0 6-1
(16)Lukas Koncilia (AUT) d. Goncalo Falcao (POR) 6-3 1-6 6-2
(4)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP) d. Michael Dafflon (SUI) 6-3 6-1
Inigo Santos Alvarez De Mo (ESP) d. Manuel Luis Lamelas (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-2
Ricardo Marreiros (POR) d. Aria Harajchi (SUI) 6-3 7-6(11)
(11)Sergio Magro Moreno (ESP) d. Ricardo Gomes (POR) 6-0 6-2
Remi Boutillier (FRA) d. (5)Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Alberto Santos Bravo (ESP) d. Julian Contzen (POR) 6-4 6-1
Dimitar Petrov (BUL) d. Leandro Serrano Sanz (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Andrew Ruppli (SUI) d. (10)Tristan Lamasine (FRA) 6-4 4-6 7-6(4)
(6)Marvin Netuschil (GER) d. Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Lucas Dourado (BRA) d. Francisco Ramos (POR) 7-6(4) 6-2
Ryota Kishi (JPN) d. Ricardo Jorge (POR) 7-5 3-6 6-2
(12)Luca Pancaldi (ITA) d. Antonio Sabugueiro (POR) 6-3 6-1
(7)Michael Bois (FRA) d. Artur Completo (POR) 6-2 6-3
Max Andrews (GBR) d. Philipp-Luca Raickovic (GER) 6-3 6-3
Bastien Favier (FRA) d. Sam Holt (GBR) 6-0 6-1
Joan Soler (FRA) d. (14)Joao Domingues (POR) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3
(8)Andre Gaspar Murta (POR) d. Diogo Rocha (POR) 6-4 6-2
Jose Maria Martin De Oliva Carr (ESP) d. Miguel Garcia (ESP) 7-5 6-1
Goncalo Pereira (POR) d. Vicente Monton Queralt (ESP) 6-0 6-3
(9)Daniel Glancy (IRL) d. Samuel Cabanas (POR) 6-2 1-0

Q-Third Round
(1)Rudy Coco (FRA) d. Alejandro Bejar Andres (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Gianmarco Cacace (ITA) d. Melik Feler (FRA) 6-3 6-4
(2)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) d. Lucas Meirelles Guitarrari (BRA) 6-2 6-2
(15)Laurent Lokoli (FRA) d. Viktor Durasovic (NOR) 6-0 6-1
(3)Constantin Belot (FRA) d. Ricardo Rodeiro-Stetson (ESP) 6-1 3-0 ret.
Leonardo Tavares (POR) d. (16)Lukas Koncilia (AUT) 6-1 6-2
(4)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP) d. Inigo Santos Alvarez De Mo (ESP) 7-5 6-2
(11)Sergio Magro Moreno (ESP) d. Ricardo Marreiros (POR) 7-5 6-3
Remi Boutillier (FRA) d. Alberto Santos Bravo (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Andrew Ruppli (SUI) d. Dimitar Petrov (BUL) 6-1 6-3
(6)Marvin Netuschil (GER) d. Lucas Dourado (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Ryota Kishi (JPN) d. (12)Luca Pancaldi (ITA) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-4
(7)Michael Bois (FRA) d. Max Andrews (GBR) 6-2 6-0
Joan Soler (FRA) d. Bastien Favier (FRA) 6-2 6-3
(8)Andre Gaspar Murta (POR) d. Jose Maria Martin De Oliva Carr (ESP) 6-1 6-2
(9)Daniel Glancy (IRL) d. Goncalo Pereira (POR) 6-4 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)Rudy Coco (FRA) d. Gianmarco Cacace (ITA) 6-1 6-2
(2)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) d. (15)Laurent Lokoli (FRA) 6-3 7-5
Leonardo Tavares (POR) d. (3)Constantin Belot (FRA) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-2
(11)Sergio Magro Moreno (ESP) d. (4)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Remi Boutillier (FRA) d. Andrew Ruppli (SUI) 6-4 6-2
(6)Marvin Netuschil (GER) d. Ryota Kishi (JPN) 6-3 6-3
(7)Michael Bois (FRA) d. Joan Soler (FRA) 1-6 7-5 6-4
(8)Andre Gaspar Murta (POR) d. (9)Daniel Glancy (IRL) 6-4 6-3
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 02-25-2013 at 07:42 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-15-2013, 09:56 PM   #3
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,705
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Portugal F1 [18 February/ Vale do Lobo/Hard]

DOUBLES

First Round
Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP) / Fabricio Neis (BRA) d. (1)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP) / Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP) / Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) d. Miguel Marreiros (POR) / Ricardo Marreiros (POR) 6-3 6-2
(3)Sam Barry (IRL) / Daniel Glancy (IRL) d. Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR) / Matthew Short (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-1
Nicolas Ernst (GER) / Steven Moneke (GER) d. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) / Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP) 7-5 4-6 (13-11)
Vasco Mensurado (POR) / Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR) d. Marvin Netuschil (GER) / Matthias Wunner (GER) 6-3 1-6 (10-6)
(4)Goncalo Falcao (POR) / Pedro Sousa (POR) d. Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA) / Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA) 4-6 7-5 (10-6)
Constantin Belot (FRA) / Rudy Coco (FRA) d. Laurent Lokoli (FRA) / Julien Obry (FRA) 7-6(5) 4-6 (10-6)
Harri Heliovaara (FIN) / Goncalo Pereira (POR) d. (2)Niels Desein (BEL) / Germain Gigounon (BEL) 6-1 1-6 (10-7)

Quarterfinals
Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP) / Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) d. Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP) / Fabricio Neis (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Nicolas Ernst (GER) / Steven Moneke (GER) d. (3)Sam Barry (IRL) / Daniel Glancy (IRL) 7-6(3) 5-7 (10-8)
(4)Goncalo Falcao (POR) / Pedro Sousa (POR) d. Vasco Mensurado (POR) / Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR) 6-1 6-4
Harri Heliovaara (FIN) / Goncalo Pereira (POR) d. Constantin Belot (FRA) / Rudy Coco (FRA) 3-6 6-2 (10-6)

Semifinals
Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP) / Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) d. Nicolas Ernst (GER) / Steven Moneke (GER) 6-2 6-2
(4)Goncalo Falcao (POR) / Pedro Sousa (POR) d. Harri Heliovaara (FIN) / Goncalo Pereira (POR) 6-4 7-5

Finals
(4)Goncalo Falcao (POR) / Pedro Sousa (POR) d. Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP) / Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) 6-3 6-4
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 02-25-2013 at 07:43 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-15-2013, 09:57 PM   #4
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,705
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Portugal F1 [18 February/ Vale do Lobo/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Niels Desein (BEL) d. (WC)Arseniy Morozov (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Matthias Wunner (GER) d. Fabricio Neis (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP) d. (q)Marvin Netuschil (GER) 6-4 0-6 6-3
(6)Julien Obry (FRA) d. Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-2
(3)Rui Machado (POR) d. (q)Sergio Magro Moreno (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP) d. Harri Heliovaara (FIN) 6-4 6-3
(WC)Vasco Mensurado (POR) d. (WC)Romain Barbosa (POR) 6-4 4-6 6-4
(7)Germain Gigounon (BEL) d. Matthew Short (GBR) 6-1 6-2
(q)Rudy Coco (FRA) d. (5)Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) 6-4 7-6(2)
(q)Andre Gaspar Murta (POR) d. (WC)Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR) 6-1 7-5
Sam Barry (IRL) d. Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA) 4-6 6-4 6-4
(q)Michael Bois (FRA) d. (4)Steven Moneke (GER) 6-4 6-4
(q)Leonardo Tavares (POR) d. (8)Antoine Escoffier (FRA) 7-6(7) 6-1
(q)Remi Boutillier (FRA) d. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) 6-0 6-3
(q)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) d. Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP) 6-1 6-3
(2)Pedro Sousa (POR) d. (JE)Elias Ymer (SWE) 4-6 6-2 6-3

Second Round
(1)Niels Desein (BEL) d. Matthias Wunner (GER) 6-3 6-1
(6)Julien Obry (FRA) d. Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP) 6-1 6-4
(3)Rui Machado (POR) d. Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-4
(7)Germain Gigounon (BEL) d. (WC)Vasco Mensurado (POR) 6-0 6-3
(q)Andre Gaspar Murta (POR) d. (q)Rudy Coco (FRA) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Sam Barry (IRL) d. (q)Michael Bois (FRA) 7-6(2) 7-6(6)
(q)Leonardo Tavares (POR) d. (q)Remi Boutillier (FRA) 6-4 6-4
(2)Pedro Sousa (POR) d. (q)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinals
(1)Niels Desein (BEL) d. (6)Julien Obry (FRA) 4-6 7-6(5) 4-1
(7)Germain Gigounon (BEL) d. (3)Rui Machado (POR) 6-4 6-1
(q)Andre Gaspar Murta (POR) d. Sam Barry (IRL) 6-2 6-2
(2)Pedro Sousa (POR) d. (q)Leonardo Tavares (POR) 2-0 ret.

Semifinals
(1)Niels Desein (BEL) d. (7)Germain Gigounon (BEL) 6-3 6-4
(2)Pedro Sousa (POR) d. (q)Andre Gaspar Murta (POR) 7-5 7-5

Finals
(1)Niels Desein (BEL) d. (2)Pedro Sousa (POR) 7-6(3) 6-2
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 02-25-2013 at 07:44 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-15-2013, 11:01 PM   #5
country flag Ramsay
Registered User
 
Ramsay's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 1,396
Ramsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Portugal F1 [18 February/ Vale do Lobo/Hard]

Rui Machado and Leonardo Tavares are back! Vamos!
__________________
PLEASE VISIT ROUTE TO THE TOP!

Tennis Tipping

Singles rank: 248
Best tournaments: QF Fut Vigo, 2nd round CH Tampere

Doubles rank: 187
Best tournaments: Semi-finals CH Tampere and CH Pozoblanco (w/volc0mizado), Title CH Beijing (w/lolada_4), 2nd round Roland Garros (w/ Mesut Ozil)
Ramsay is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-16-2013, 09:29 AM   #6
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,705
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Portugal F1 [18 February/ Vale do Lobo/Hard]

QUALY DRAW

Q-First Round
(1)Rudy Coco (FRA) bye
Peter Bothwell (IRL) vs Goncalo Loureiro (POR)
Daniel Bristow (GBR) vs Konstantin Feise (GER)
Alejandro Bejar Andres (ESP) vs (WC)Bruno Lanca (POR)
Diogo Lourenco (POR) vs Daniel Pashayan (RUS)
Melik Feler (FRA) vs Miguel Semmler (ESP)
Bruno Pedrosa (POR) vs Adrian Kucharik (SVK)
Gianmarco Cacace (ITA) vs (13)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)
(2)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) bye
Henrique Sousa (POR) vs Miguel Semedo (POR)
Luis Britto (BRA) vs Luiz Felipe Inaimo (BRA)
David Cysneiros (CAN) vs Lucas Meirelles Guitarrari (BRA)
Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP) vs Pedro Ribeiro (POR)
Viktor Durasovic (NOR) vs Tiago Cacao (POR)
Manuel Almeida (POR) vs Goncalo Oliveira (POR)
Jett Cash (AUS) vs (15)Laurent Lokoli (FRA)
(3)Constantin Belot (FRA) bye
Rodolfo Pereira (POR) vs Umberto Prezioso (ITA)
Hector Garcia Oliveda (ESP) vs Pedro Carvalho (POR)
Ricardo Rodeiro-Stetson (ESP) vs Daniel Casablancas (ESP)
David Catala Juan (ESP) vs Borja Gonzalez Marquez (ESP)
Leonardo Tavares (POR) vs Mauricio Cassimiro (BRA)
Goncalo Falcao (POR) vs Alvaro Alcazar Rodriguez (ESP)
Joao Barra (POR) vs (16)Lukas Koncilia (AUT)
(4)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP) bye
Michael Dafflon (SUI) vs Nuno Carmelo (POR)
Ricardo Almeida (POR) vs Manuel Luis Lamelas (ESP)
Inigo Santos Alvarez De Mo (ESP) vs Victor Grassani (BRA)
Diogo Garnel (POR) vs Ricardo Marreiros (POR)
Domingos Sousa Coutinho (POR) vs Aria Harajchi (SUI)
Ricardo Gomes (POR) vs David De Leon Elias (ESP)
Nikki Roenn (GBR) vs (11)Sergio Magro Moreno (ESP)
(5)Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA) bye
Remi Boutillier (FRA) vs Daniele Pepe (ITA)
Alberto Santos Bravo (ESP) vs Miguel Marreiros (POR)
Julian Contzen (POR) vs Vasco Seruca (POR)
David Monteiro (POR) vs Leandro Serrano Sanz (ESP)
Dimitar Petrov (BUL) vs Gonzalo Orozco Carrasco (ESP)
(WC)Vinzent Banzer (AUT) vs Andrew Ruppli (SUI)
Mariano Esposito (ITA) vs (10)Tristan Lamasine (FRA)
(6)Marvin Netuschil (GER) bye
Nuno Deus (POR) vs Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)
Matthew Chadwick (GBR) vs Lucas Dourado (BRA)
Francisco Ramos (POR) vs Carlos Alberto Alferez-Bohorquez (ESP)
Manuel Leite (POR) vs Ricardo Jorge (POR)
Ryota Kishi (JPN) vs Dominik Varhanik (CZE)
Antonio Sabugueiro (POR) vs (WC)Denis Elishakashvili (RUS)
(WC)Eduardo Lameiras (POR) vs (12)Luca Pancaldi (ITA)
(7)Michael Bois (FRA) bye
Vladimirs Carkovs (RUS) vs Artur Completo (POR)
Jose Albuquerque (POR) vs Philipp-Luca Raickovic (GER)
Callum Kempe (GBR) vs Max Andrews (GBR)
Danyal Sualehe (POR) vs Bastien Favier (FRA)
Christian Mohs (GER) vs Sam Holt (GBR)
Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP) vs Joan Soler (FRA)
Nicolas Ernst (GER) vs (14)Joao Domingues (POR)
(8)Andre Gaspar Murta (POR) vs Pedro Dominguez Alonso (ESP)
Jorge Blanco Guadalupe (ESP) vs Diogo Rocha (POR)
Jose Maria Martin De Oliva Carr (ESP) vs Martim Sousa (POR)
Miguel Garcia (ESP) vs (WC)Michele Rieben (SUI)
Vicente Monton Queralt (ESP) vs Ercole Di Ianni (ITA)
David Repullo Moreno (ESP) vs Goncalo Pereira (POR)
Ryan Talbot Mcelvenny (USA) vs Samuel Cabanas (POR)
Alex Valeriano (ESP) vs (9)Daniel Glancy (IRL)


GL bois, pancaldi, barra, belot
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-17-2013, 11:04 PM   #7
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,705
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Portugal F1 [18 February/ Vale do Lobo/Hard]

QUALY

Q-First Round
(1)Rudy Coco (FRA) bye
Peter Bothwell (IRL) d. Goncalo Loureiro (POR) 6-7(0) 7-5 6-2
Daniel Bristow (GBR) d. Konstantin Feise (GER) 6-0 6-0
Alejandro Bejar Andres (ESP) d. (WC)Bruno Lanca (POR) 6-3 6-1
Diogo Lourenco (POR) d. Daniel Pashayan (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Melik Feler (FRA) d. Miguel Semmler (ESP) 3-0 ret.
Bruno Pedrosa (POR) d. Adrian Kucharik (SVK) 6-2 6-2
Gianmarco Cacace (ITA) d. (13)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(2)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) bye
Henrique Sousa (POR) d. Miguel Semedo (POR) 6-4 6-3
Luiz Felipe Inaimo (BRA) d. Luis Britto (BRA) 6-4 7-6(6)
Lucas Meirelles Guitarrari (BRA) d. David Cysneiros (CAN) 6-1 6-1
Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP) d. Pedro Ribeiro (POR) 6-2 6-1
Viktor Durasovic (NOR) d. Tiago Cacao (POR) 6-2 6-4
Goncalo Oliveira (POR) d. Manuel Almeida (POR) 6-3 7-6(2)
(15)Laurent Lokoli (FRA) d. Jett Cash (AUS) 6-0 6-1
(3)Constantin Belot (FRA) bye
Umberto Prezioso (ITA) d. Rodolfo Pereira (POR) 6-3 6-4
Hector Garcia Oliveda (ESP) d. Pedro Carvalho (POR) 6-0 6-0
Ricardo Rodeiro-Stetson (ESP) d. Daniel Casablancas (ESP) 3-6 7-5 7-6(3)
David Catala Juan (ESP) d. Borja Gonzalez Marquez (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Leonardo Tavares (POR) d. Mauricio Cassimiro (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Goncalo Falcao (POR) d. Alvaro Alcazar Rodriguez (ESP) 1-6 6-1 6-1
(16)Lukas Koncilia (AUT) d. Joao Barra (POR) 7-5 6-1
(4)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP) bye
Michael Dafflon (SUI) d. Nuno Carmelo (POR) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-4
Manuel Luis Lamelas (ESP) d. Ricardo Almeida (POR) 6-2 6-2
Inigo Santos Alvarez De Mo (ESP) d. Victor Grassani (BRA) 6-4 7-6(4)
Ricardo Marreiros (POR) d. Diogo Garnel (POR) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Aria Harajchi (SUI) d. Domingos Sousa Coutinho (POR) 6-0 6-3
Ricardo Gomes (POR) d. David De Leon Elias (ESP) 6-4 4-6 7-5
(11)Sergio Magro Moreno (ESP) d. Nikki Roenn (GBR) 7-5 6-2
(5)Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA) bye
Remi Boutillier (FRA) d. Daniele Pepe (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Alberto Santos Bravo (ESP) d. Miguel Marreiros (POR) 6-2 6-0
Julian Contzen (POR) d. Vasco Seruca (POR) 6-1 6-2
Leandro Serrano Sanz (ESP) d. David Monteiro (POR) 6-3 6-2
Dimitar Petrov (BUL) d. Gonzalo Orozco Carrasco (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Andrew Ruppli (SUI) d. (WC)Vinzent Banzer (AUT) 6-1 6-1
(10)Tristan Lamasine (FRA) d. Mariano Esposito (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(6)Marvin Netuschil (GER) bye
Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP) d. Nuno Deus (POR) 7-5 6-3
Lucas Dourado (BRA) d. Matthew Chadwick (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Francisco Ramos (POR) d. Carlos Alberto Alferez-Bohorquez (ESP) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Ricardo Jorge (POR) d. Manuel Leite (POR) 6-1 6-2
Ryota Kishi (JPN) d. Dominik Varhanik (CZE) 6-0 6-2
Antonio Sabugueiro (POR) d. (WC)Denis Elishakashvili (RUS) 6-3 6-2
(12)Luca Pancaldi (ITA) d. (WC)Eduardo Lameiras (POR) 6-4 6-0
(7)Michael Bois (FRA) bye
Artur Completo (POR) d. Vladimirs Carkovs (RUS) 6-1 7-6(1)
Philipp-Luca Raickovic (GER) d. Jose Albuquerque (POR) 6-3 1-6 6-4
Max Andrews (GBR) d. Callum Kempe (GBR) 6-0 6-2
Bastien Favier (FRA) d. Danyal Sualehe (POR) 6-0 6-3
Sam Holt (GBR) d. Christian Mohs (GER) 6-0 6-0
Joan Soler (FRA) d. Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(14)Joao Domingues (POR) d. Nicolas Ernst (GER) 6-3 7-5
(8)Andre Gaspar Murta (POR) d. Pedro Dominguez Alonso (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Diogo Rocha (POR) d. Jorge Blanco Guadalupe (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Jose Maria Martin De Oliva Carr (ESP) d. Martim Sousa (POR) 1-6 6-1 6-0
Miguel Garcia (ESP) d. (WC)Michele Rieben (SUI) 7-6(4) 6-0
Vicente Monton Queralt (ESP) d. Ercole Di Ianni (ITA) 3-6 7-5 5-2 ret.
Goncalo Pereira (POR) d. David Repullo Moreno (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Samuel Cabanas (POR) d. Ryan Talbot Mcelvenny (USA) 6-1 6-2
(9)Daniel Glancy (IRL) d. Alex Valeriano (ESP) 6-2 6-1

Q-Second Round
(1)Rudy Coco (FRA) vs Peter Bothwell (IRL)
Daniel Bristow (GBR) vs Alejandro Bejar Andres (ESP)
Diogo Lourenco (POR) vs Melik Feler (FRA)
Bruno Pedrosa (POR) vs Gianmarco Cacace (ITA)
(2)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) vs Henrique Sousa (POR)
Luiz Felipe Inaimo (BRA) vs Lucas Meirelles Guitarrari (BRA)
Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP) vs Viktor Durasovic (NOR)
Goncalo Oliveira (POR) vs (15)Laurent Lokoli (FRA)
(3)Constantin Belot (FRA) vs Umberto Prezioso (ITA)
Hector Garcia Oliveda (ESP) vs Ricardo Rodeiro-Stetson (ESP)
David Catala Juan (ESP) vs Leonardo Tavares (POR)
Goncalo Falcao (POR) vs (16)Lukas Koncilia (AUT)
(4)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP) vs Michael Dafflon (SUI)
Manuel Luis Lamelas (ESP) vs Inigo Santos Alvarez De Mo (ESP)
Ricardo Marreiros (POR) vs Aria Harajchi (SUI)
Ricardo Gomes (POR) vs (11)Sergio Magro Moreno (ESP)
(5)Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA) vs Remi Boutillier (FRA)
Alberto Santos Bravo (ESP) vs Julian Contzen (POR)
Leandro Serrano Sanz (ESP) vs Dimitar Petrov (BUL)
Andrew Ruppli (SUI) vs (10)Tristan Lamasine (FRA)
(6)Marvin Netuschil (GER) vs Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)
Lucas Dourado (BRA) vs Francisco Ramos (POR)
Ricardo Jorge (POR) vs Ryota Kishi (JPN)
Antonio Sabugueiro (POR) vs (12)Luca Pancaldi (ITA)
(7)Michael Bois (FRA) vs Artur Completo (POR)
Philipp-Luca Raickovic (GER) vs Max Andrews (GBR)
Bastien Favier (FRA) vs Sam Holt (GBR)
Joan Soler (FRA) vs (14)Joao Domingues (POR)
(8)Andre Gaspar Murta (POR) vs Diogo Rocha (POR)
Jose Maria Martin De Oliva Carr (ESP) vs Miguel Garcia (ESP)
Vicente Monton Queralt (ESP) vs Goncalo Pereira (POR)
Samuel Cabanas (POR) vs (9)Daniel Glancy (IRL)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-19-2013, 11:22 PM   #8
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,705
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Portugal F1 [18 February/ Vale do Lobo/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Niels Desein (BEL) vs Arseniy Morozov (RUS)
Fabricio Neis (BRA) vs Matthias Wunner (GER)
Ivan Arenas Gualda (ESP) vs (q)
Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR) vs (6)Julien Obry (FRA)
(3)Rui Machado (POR) vs (q)
Harri Heliovaara (FIN) vs A Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)
Romain Barbosa (POR) vs Vasco Mensurado (POR)
Matthew Short (GBR) vs (7)Germain Gigounon (BEL)
(5)Enrique Lopez Perez (ESP) vs (q)
Jose Ricardo Nunes (POR) vs (q)
C Severino (BRA) vs Sam Barry (IRL)
(q) vs (4)Steven Moneke (GER)
(8)Antoine Escoffier (FRA) vs (q)
R Ortega Olmedo (ESP) vs (q)
(q) vs A Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP)
Elias Ymer (SWE) vs (2)Pedro Sousa (POR)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-20-2013, 04:00 PM   #9
country flag Sauletekis
Registered User
 
Sauletekis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Ourém, Portugal
Age: 27
Posts: 9,705
Sauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Portugal F1 [18 February/ Vale do Lobo/Hard]

With all due respect to the players in question, but why the fuck wasting a WC in some unranked russian player. It's not like we have so many futures here. If our lower ranked (or unranked) players dont receive WCs in one of the few futures in our country, then where the hell they will receive it?

In other news, its kind of bittersweet feeling to see Machado playing again. Happy that he is back on the courts, but kind of sad to see him playing futures, when less than 2 years ago he was on top 60. But injuries makes part of the game, and in order to recover he need matchplay badly, so this was the only decision he could made.

Last Future he played was in May 2008 (almost 5 years ago). It was Italy F13, and he won it. That was his last year in the Future circuit, with an amazing 33-1 W-L record! Then he decided (correctly) that he was too good for Futures and never cameback until this week.
__________________
Proud fan of:

Sporting Clube de Portugal, Fútbol Club Barcelona, Newcastle United Football Club, FK Vilniaus Žalgiris
Sauletekis is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-20-2013, 08:15 PM   #10
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,705
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Portugal F1 [18 February/ Vale do Lobo/Hard]

QUALY

Q-Second Round
(1)Rudy Coco (FRA) d. Peter Bothwell (IRL) 6-3 6-3
Alejandro Bejar Andres (ESP) d. Daniel Bristow (GBR) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Melik Feler (FRA) d. Diogo Lourenco (POR) 6-3 3-6 6-0
Gianmarco Cacace (ITA) d. Bruno Pedrosa (POR) 6-2 6-2
(2)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) d. Henrique Sousa (POR) 6-2 6-1
Lucas Meirelles Guitarrari (BRA) d. Luiz Felipe Inaimo (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Viktor Durasovic (NOR) d. Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP) 2-6 6-1 6-2
(15)Laurent Lokoli (FRA) d. Goncalo Oliveira (POR) 6-1 6-2
(3)Constantin Belot (FRA) d. Umberto Prezioso (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Ricardo Rodeiro-Stetson (ESP) d. Hector Garcia Oliveda (ESP) 6-4 7-6(6)
Leonardo Tavares (POR) d. David Catala Juan (ESP) 6-0 6-1
(16)Lukas Koncilia (AUT) d. Goncalo Falcao (POR) 6-3 1-6 6-2
(4)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP) d. Michael Dafflon (SUI) 6-3 6-1
Inigo Santos Alvarez De Mo (ESP) d. Manuel Luis Lamelas (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-2
Ricardo Marreiros (POR) d. Aria Harajchi (SUI) 6-3 7-6(11)
(11)Sergio Magro Moreno (ESP) d. Ricardo Gomes (POR) 6-0 6-2
Remi Boutillier (FRA) d. (5)Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Alberto Santos Bravo (ESP) d. Julian Contzen (POR) 6-4 6-1
Dimitar Petrov (BUL) d. Leandro Serrano Sanz (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Andrew Ruppli (SUI) d. (10)Tristan Lamasine (FRA) 6-4 4-6 7-6(4)
(6)Marvin Netuschil (GER) d. Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Lucas Dourado (BRA) d. Francisco Ramos (POR) 7-6(4) 6-2
Ryota Kishi (JPN) d. Ricardo Jorge (POR) 7-5 3-6 6-2
(12)Luca Pancaldi (ITA) d. Antonio Sabugueiro (POR) 6-3 6-1
(7)Michael Bois (FRA) d. Artur Completo (POR) 6-2 6-3
Max Andrews (GBR) d. Philipp-Luca Raickovic (GER) 6-3 6-3
Bastien Favier (FRA) d. Sam Holt (GBR) 6-0 6-1
Joan Soler (FRA) d. (14)Joao Domingues (POR) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3
(8)Andre Gaspar Murta (POR) d. Diogo Rocha (POR) 6-4 6-2
Jose Maria Martin De Oliva Carr (ESP) d. Miguel Garcia (ESP) 7-5 6-1
Goncalo Pereira (POR) d. Vicente Monton Queralt (ESP) 6-0 6-3
(9)Daniel Glancy (IRL) d. Samuel Cabanas (POR) 6-2 1-0

Q-Third Round
(1)Rudy Coco (FRA) d. Alejandro Bejar Andres (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Gianmarco Cacace (ITA) d. Melik Feler (FRA) 6-3 6-4
(2)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) d. Lucas Meirelles Guitarrari (BRA) 6-2 6-2
(15)Laurent Lokoli (FRA) d. Viktor Durasovic (NOR) 6-0 6-1
(3)Constantin Belot (FRA) d. Ricardo Rodeiro-Stetson (ESP) 6-1 3-0 ret.
Leonardo Tavares (POR) d. (16)Lukas Koncilia (AUT) 6-1 6-2
(4)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP) d. Inigo Santos Alvarez De Mo (ESP) 7-5 6-2
(11)Sergio Magro Moreno (ESP) d. Ricardo Marreiros (POR) 7-5 6-3
Remi Boutillier (FRA) d. Alberto Santos Bravo (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Andrew Ruppli (SUI) d. Dimitar Petrov (BUL) 6-1 6-3
(6)Marvin Netuschil (GER) d. Lucas Dourado (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Ryota Kishi (JPN) d. (12)Luca Pancaldi (ITA) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-4
(7)Michael Bois (FRA) d. Max Andrews (GBR) 6-2 6-0
Joan Soler (FRA) d. Bastien Favier (FRA) 6-2 6-3
(8)Andre Gaspar Murta (POR) d. Jose Maria Martin De Oliva Carr (ESP) 6-1 6-2
(9)Daniel Glancy (IRL) d. Goncalo Pereira (POR) 6-4 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)Rudy Coco (FRA) d. Gianmarco Cacace (ITA) 6-1 6-2
(2)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) d. (15)Laurent Lokoli (FRA) 6-3 7-5
Leonardo Tavares (POR) d. (3)Constantin Belot (FRA) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-2
(11)Sergio Magro Moreno (ESP) d. (4)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Remi Boutillier (FRA) d. Andrew Ruppli (SUI) 6-4 6-2
(6)Marvin Netuschil (GER) d. Ryota Kishi (JPN) 6-3 6-3
(7)Michael Bois (FRA) d. Joan Soler (FRA) 1-6 7-5 6-4
(8)Andre Gaspar Murta (POR) d. (9)Daniel Glancy (IRL) 6-4 6-3
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-21-2013, 12:06 AM   #11
country flag Sauletekis
Registered User
 
Sauletekis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Ourém, Portugal
Age: 27
Posts: 9,705
Sauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Portugal F1 [18 February/ Vale do Lobo/Hard]

I forgot to mention Leo Tavares. Another cameback, just like Rui. He was out even longer with different seriours injuries, some of them at the same time. Its amazing how he still is playing tennis. And what a great comeback, for the former top 200 who is barelly in top 1500 now. 4 wins in the quali and a very routine win against number 8 seed Escoffier. He is also favourite for the next round. Good to see Machado coming back to winning days too. Pedro Sousa and difficulties, but not a big surprise, since he likes to do things harder for himself.

Great to see that the only portugueses that lost were the ones who played versus other portuguese players. So 5 home players in 2nd round. Not bad at all VAMOS!
__________________
Proud fan of:

Sporting Clube de Portugal, Fútbol Club Barcelona, Newcastle United Football Club, FK Vilniaus Žalgiris
Sauletekis is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-21-2013, 12:24 PM   #12
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,705
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Portugal F1 [18 February/ Vale do Lobo/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Niels Desein (BEL) d. Arseniy Morozov (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Matthias Wunner (GER) d. Fabricio Neis (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP) d. Marvin Netuschil (GER) 6-4 0-6 6-3
(6)Julien Obry (FRA) d. Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-2
(3)Rui Machado (POR) d. Sergio Magro Moreno (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP) d. Harri Heliovaara (FIN) 6-4 6-3
Vasco Mensurado (POR) d. Romain Barbosa (POR) 6-4 4-6 6-4
(7)Germain Gigounon (BEL) d. Matthew Short (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Rudy Coco (FRA) d. (5)Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) 6-4 7-6(2)
Andre Gaspar Murta (POR) d. Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR) 6-1 7-5
Sam Barry (IRL) d. Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Michael Bois (FRA) d. (4)Steven Moneke (GER) 6-4 6-4
Leonardo Tavares (POR) d. (8)Antoine Escoffier (FRA) 7-6(7) 6-1
Remi Boutillier (FRA) d. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) 6-0 6-3
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) d. Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP) 6-1 6-3
(2)Pedro Sousa (POR) d. Elias Ymer (SWE) 4-6 6-2 6-3

Second Round
(1)Niels Desein (BEL) vs Matthias Wunner (GER)
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP) vs (6)Julien Obry (FRA)
(3)Rui Machado (POR) vs Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)
Vasco Mensurado (POR) vs (7)Germain Gigounon (BEL)
Rudy Coco (FRA) vs Andre Gaspar Murta (POR)
Sam Barry (IRL) vs Michael Bois (FRA)
Leonardo Tavares (POR) vs Remi Boutillier (FRA)
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) vs (2)Pedro Sousa (POR)

heliovaara really?
well done mika bois!!
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-21-2013, 08:05 PM   #13
country flag Ramsay
Registered User
 
Ramsay's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 1,396
Ramsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Portugal F1 [18 February/ Vale do Lobo/Hard]

Well done, portuguese boys. 5 in the 2nd round, 2 already in the QF's and more 2 with possibilities.
__________________
PLEASE VISIT ROUTE TO THE TOP!

Tennis Tipping

Singles rank: 248
Best tournaments: QF Fut Vigo, 2nd round CH Tampere

Doubles rank: 187
Best tournaments: Semi-finals CH Tampere and CH Pozoblanco (w/volc0mizado), Title CH Beijing (w/lolada_4), 2nd round Roland Garros (w/ Mesut Ozil)
Ramsay is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-22-2013, 09:20 AM   #14
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,705
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Portugal F1 [18 February/ Vale do Lobo/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Second Round
(1)Niels Desein (BEL) d. Matthias Wunner (GER) 6-3 6-1
(6)Julien Obry (FRA) d. Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP) 6-1 6-4
(3)Rui Machado (POR) d. Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-4
(7)Germain Gigounon (BEL) d. (WC)Vasco Mensurado (POR) 6-0 6-3
(q)Andre Gaspar Murta (POR) d. (q)Rudy Coco (FRA) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Sam Barry (IRL) vs (q)Michael Bois (FRA)
(q)Leonardo Tavares (POR) vs (q)Remi Boutillier (FRA)
(q)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) vs (2)Pedro Sousa (POR)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-23-2013, 01:23 AM   #15
country flag Sauletekis
Registered User
 
Sauletekis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Ourém, Portugal
Age: 27
Posts: 9,705
Sauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Portugal F1 [18 February/ Vale do Lobo/Hard]

Great tournament by Murta. He choose a tottally different path from Frederico Silva. He barely played in juniors world tour, but instead try to play in ITF qualis. This is paying off now. A SF in the very end of last december, and now another SF here. He will play Sousa, so 1 portuguese in the final for sure. Murta maybe wont need playing in Futures qualis now. And not next week for sure, since he has a SE thanks to this great week. Would be great if he beats Pedro tomorrow, but that is very unlikely. There is not much 18 years old players winning futures. Will be very interesting if he does that.

Shame Machado lost, but his 2nd round match last for almost 3 hours, so its only normal that a player with is lack of rythm, would felt it the next day. He look happy with this week, saying the most important was not feeling any pain in the knee, and he succeeded. But he admited he has a long job ahead. Will play next week in Loulé.

Tavares gave up against Pedro. At least he won one more match. Would be impossible for him to beat Pedro in a double match day, since he came from qualis and the last time he played was 7 months ago.

Desein still on the tournament, so he is the main favourite to win it, even if Pedro has a important word on that as well..
__________________
Proud fan of:

Sporting Clube de Portugal, Fútbol Club Barcelona, Newcastle United Football Club, FK Vilniaus Žalgiris
Sauletekis is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios