Russia F1 [18 Febryary/Moscow/Hard] Winner: Konstantin Kravchuk - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 02-15-2013, 10:39 PM   #1
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,647
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Russia F1 [18 Febryary/Moscow/Hard] Winner: Konstantin Kravchuk

Location: Moscow
Type: $15K
Surface: Hard (Indoor)


ENTRY LIST

Main Draw


1 Ukraine Oleksandr NEDOVYESOV (UKR) 198 2
2 Netherlands Boy WESTERHOF (NED) 263 2
3 Russia Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) 273 1
4 Russia Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) 291 1
5 Latvia Andis JUSKA (LAT) 325 1
6 Czech Republic Roman JEBAVY (CZE) 443 2
7 Russia Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) 460 1
8 Netherlands Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) 499 4
9 Belarus Siarhei BETAU (BLR) 507 2
10 Belarus Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) 518 2
11 Russia Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) 520 2
12 Russia Mikhail BIRYUKOV (RUS) 544 1
13 Netherlands Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) 567 1
14 Russia Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) 602 1
15 Belarus Alexander BURY (BLR) 625 1
16 Russia Richard MUZAEV (RUS) 626 1
17 Belarus Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) 632 1
18 Belarus Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) 663 2

Qualifying

1 Russia Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 713 1
2 Austria Daniel GEIB (AUT) 739 1
3 Russia Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) 766 1
4 Ukraine Denys MYLOKOSTOV (UKR) 813 1
5 Russia Mikhail VAKS (RUS) 852 1
6 Russia Alexander PAVLIOUTCHENKOV (RUS) 861= 1
7 Russia Anton MANEGIN (RUS) 1000 1
8 Russia Andrei LEVINE (RUS) 1121= 1
9 Russia Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) 1200= 3
10 Russia Shalva DZHANASHIA (RUS) 1260= 1
11 Russia Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 1357= 2
12 Russia Maxim LUNKIN (RUS) 1376= 1
13 Russia Anton GALKIN (RUS) 1392 2
14 Russia Beka KOMAKHIDZE (RUS) 1474= 1
15 Belarus Pavel FILIN (BLR) 1507= 1
16 Russia Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) 1554= 1
17 Russia Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) 1554= 2
18 Russia Vladimir KARUSEVICH (RUS) 1579= 1
19 Russia Sergey STRELKOV (RUS) 1679= 1
20 Russia Dmitri MARFINSKY (RUS) 1898= 1
21 Russia Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) 1898= 1
22 Russia Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) 36 1
23 Russia Mikhail GALYAMOV (RUS) 37 1
24 Uzbekistan Oybek ABDURAHIMOV (UZB) 106 1
25 Russia Artur SHAKHNUBARYAN (RUS) 39 1
26 Russia Kirill SAPLIN (RUS) 42 1
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 02-24-2013 at 06:12 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 02-15-2013, 10:41 PM   #2
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,647
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Russia F1 [18 Febryary/Moscow/Hard]

QUALIFYING DRAW

Q-First Round
Artur Shakhnubaryan (RUS) d. (1)Alexander Igoshin (RUS) 6-3 7-5
Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin (RUS) d. Alexander Mozgovoy (RUS) 6-3 7-6(5)
Grigory Rybenkov (RUS) d. (2)(WC)Vaja Uzakov (UZB) 6-4 7-5
Kirill Saplin (RUS) d. (WC)Pavel Zelenkin (RUS) 6-2 2-6 6-3
(3)Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS) d. Sergey Dorozhkin (RUS) 3-0 ret.
Georgy Shashkanov (RUS) d. (WC)Alexander Kukharenko (RUS) 6-1 6-0
(4)Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) d. (WC)Mihail Khaldeev (RUS) 7-5 7-6(3)
(11)Vladimir Karusevich (RUS) d. Oybek Abdurahimov (UZB) 6-1 6-1
(5)Maxim Lunkin (RUS) d. Alexander Chepik (RUS) 7-5 6-2
(9)Fedor Chervyakov (RUS) d. Ivan Zubarev (RUS) 6-3 6-1
(6)Anton Galkin (RUS) d. Alexandr Chepelev (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Mikhail Galyamov (RUS) d. (10)Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) 6-1 7-5
(7)Pavel Filin (BLR) d. Oleg Kurbatov (RUS) 6-3 6-2
(13)Evgeny Elistratov (RUS) d. (WC)Philipp Skvortsov (RUS) 6-2 6-2
(8)Beka Komakhidze (RUS) d. Anton Chekhov (RUS) 6-2 6-4
(12)(WC)Ivan Polyakov (RUS) d. Anton Kharchenko (RUS) 6-3 3-6 6-1

Q-Second Round
Artur Shakhnubaryan (RUS) d. Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin (RUS) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Kirill Saplin (RUS) d. Grigory Rybenkov (RUS) 6-2 6-2
(3)Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS) d. Georgy Shashkanov (RUS) 6-3 6-2
(4)Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) d. (11)Vladimir Karusevich (RUS) 6-4 7-6(2)
(9)Fedor Chervyakov (RUS) d. (5)Maxim Lunkin (RUS) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-2
(6)Anton Galkin (RUS) d. Mikhail Galyamov (RUS) 6-3 6-1
(13)Evgeny Elistratov (RUS) d. (7)Pavel Filin (BLR) 6-3 6-2
(12)(WC)Ivan Polyakov (RUS) d. (8)Beka Komakhidze (RUS) 6-3 6-2
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 02-18-2013 at 12:05 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-15-2013, 10:42 PM   #3
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,647
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Russia F1 [18 Febryary/Moscow/Hard]

DOUBLES

First Round
(1)Andis Juska (LAT) / Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. Alexander Krasnorutskiy (RUS) / Anton Manegin (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Ivan Polyakov (RUS) / Andrey Saveliev (RUS) d. Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS) / Vaja Uzakov (UZB) 6-4 6-2
(3)Antal Van Der Duim (NED) / Boy Westerhof (NED) d. Andrey Kumantsov (RUS) / Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS) w/o
Egor Gerasimov (BLR) / Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) d. Evgeny Elistratov (RUS) / Sergey Strelkov (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Alexander Bury (BLR) / Nikolai Fidirko (BLR) d. Ivan Nedelko (RUS) / Anton Zaitsev (RUS) 6-3 7-6(7)
(4)Mikhail Fufygin (RUS) / Andrei Levine (RUS) d. Anton Galkin (RUS) / Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Alexey Vatutin (RUS) / Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) d. Fedor Chervyakov (RUS) / Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS) 6-3 6-3
(2)Siarhei Betau (BLR) / Oleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR) d. Vladimir Geller (RUS) / Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinals
(1)Andis Juska (LAT) / Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. Ivan Polyakov (RUS) / Andrey Saveliev (RUS) 7-5 6-4
(3)Antal Van Der Duim (NED) / Boy Westerhof (NED) d. Egor Gerasimov (BLR) / Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) 6-3 6-4
Alexander Bury (BLR) / Nikolai Fidirko (BLR) d. (4)Mikhail Fufygin (RUS) / Andrei Levine (RUS) 4-6 6-4 (10-4)
(2)Siarhei Betau (BLR) / Oleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR) d. Alexey Vatutin (RUS) / Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) 6-4 6-4

Semifinals
(1)Andis Juska (LAT) / Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. (3)Antal Van Der Duim (NED) / Boy Westerhof (NED) 3-6 6-3 (10-8)
Alexander Bury (BLR) / Nikolai Fidirko (BLR) d. (2)Siarhei Betau (BLR) / Oleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR) 6-3 6-4

Finals
(1)Andis Juska (LAT) / Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. Alexander Bury (BLR) / Nikolai Fidirko (BLR) 6-4 3-6 (10-6)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 02-24-2013 at 06:14 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-15-2013, 10:42 PM   #4
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,647
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Russia F1 [18 Febryary/Moscow/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Oleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR) d. (WC)Andrei Levine (RUS) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Wesley Koolhof (NED) d. Mikhail Biryukov (RUS) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) d. Alexander Bury (BLR) 6-4 3-6 6-4
(8)Egor Gerasimov (BLR) d. Daniel Geib (AUT) 6-1 6-4
(3)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. Mikhail Fufygin (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Nikolai Fidirko (BLR) d. Antal Van Der Duim (NED) 6-7(1) 6-3 6-4
(q)Evgeny Elistratov (RUS) d. (q)Anton Galkin (RUS) 6-3 2-6 7-5
(7)Alexey Vatutin (RUS) d. (q)Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) 6-1 6-4
(5)Andis Juska (LAT) d. (q)Kirill Saplin (RUS) 6-1 6-2
(q)Artur Shakhnubaryan (RUS) d. Ivan Nedelko (RUS) 6-4 6-2
(WC)Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) d. (q)Ivan Polyakov (RUS) 7-5 6-2
Siarhei Betau (BLR) d. (4)Andrey Kumantsov (RUS) 7-5 6-0
(6)Roman Jebavy (CZE) d. (WC)Sergey Strelkov (RUS) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Anton Manegin (RUS) d. (q)Fedor Chervyakov (RUS) 4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(3)
Anton Zaitsev (RUS) d. (q)Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS) 0-6 6-2 6-2
(2)Boy Westerhof (NED) d. Richard Muzaev (RUS) 6-1 ret.

Second Round
(1)Oleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR) d. Wesley Koolhof (NED) 3-6 7-6(5) 7-5
(8)Egor Gerasimov (BLR) d. Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) 6-3 6-2
(3)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. Nikolai Fidirko (BLR) 6-4 3-6 6-3
(7)Alexey Vatutin (RUS) d. (q)Evgeny Elistratov (RUS) 6-4 6-2
(5)Andis Juska (LAT) d. (q)Artur Shakhnubaryan (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Siarhei Betau (BLR) d. (WC)Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) 7-6(3) 7-6(5)
(6)Roman Jebavy (CZE) d. (WC)Anton Manegin (RUS) 6-2 6-3
(2)Boy Westerhof (NED) d. Anton Zaitsev (RUS) 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinals
(1)Oleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR) d. (8)Egor Gerasimov (BLR) 6-7(8) 6-3 6-2
(3)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. (7)Alexey Vatutin (RUS) 6-4 7-6(5)
(5)Andis Juska (LAT) d. Siarhei Betau (BLR) 7-5 7-6(3)
(2)Boy Westerhof (NED) d. (6)Roman Jebavy (CZE) 6-4 6-3

Semifinals
(3)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. (1)Oleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR) 7-6(5) 6-4
(5)Andis Juska (LAT) d. (2)Boy Westerhof (NED) 6-4 7-5

Finals
(3)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. (5)Andis Juska (LAT) 6-4 5-7 6-4
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 02-24-2013 at 06:14 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-16-2013, 10:30 AM   #5
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,647
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Russia F1 [18 Febryary/Moscow/Hard]

QUALY DRAW

Q-First Round
(1)Alexander Igoshin (RUS) vs Artur Shakhnubaryan (RUS)
Alexander Mozgovoy (RUS) vs Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin (RUS)
(2)(WC)Vaja Uzakov (UZB) vs Grigory Rybenkov (RUS)
Kirill Saplin (RUS) vs (WC)Pavel Zelenkin (RUS)
(3)Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS) vs Sergey Dorozhkin (RUS)
Georgy Shashkanov (RUS) vs (WC)Alexander Kukharenko (RUS)
(4)Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) vs (WC)Mihail Khaldeev (RUS)
Oybek Abdurahimov (UZB) vs (11)Vladimir Karusevich (RUS)
(5)Maxim Lunkin (RUS) vs Alexander Chepik (RUS)
Ivan Zubarev (RUS) vs (9)Fedor Chervyakov (RUS)
(6)Anton Galkin (RUS) vs Alexandr Chepelev (RUS)
Mikhail Galyamov (RUS) vs (10)Dmitry Surchenko (RUS)
(7)Pavel Filin (BLR) vs Oleg Kurbatov (RUS)
(WC)Philipp Skvortsov (RUS) vs (13)Evgeny Elistratov (RUS)
(8)Beka Komakhidze (RUS) vs Anton Chekhov (RUS)
Anton Kharchenko (RUS) vs (12)(WC)Ivan Polyakov (RUS)

GL igoshin, lunkin!!
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-17-2013, 03:14 PM   #6
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,647
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Russia F1 [18 Febryary/Moscow/Hard]

QUALY

Q-First Round
Artur Shakhnubaryan (RUS) d. (1)Alexander Igoshin (RUS) 6-3 7-5
Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin (RUS) d. Alexander Mozgovoy (RUS) 6-3 7-6(5)
Grigory Rybenkov (RUS) d. (2)(WC)Vaja Uzakov (UZB) 6-4 7-5
Kirill Saplin (RUS) d. (WC)Pavel Zelenkin (RUS) 6-2 2-6 6-3
(3)Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS) d. Sergey Dorozhkin (RUS) 3-0 ret.
Georgy Shashkanov (RUS) d. (WC)Alexander Kukharenko (RUS) 6-1 6-0
(4)Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) d. (WC)Mihail Khaldeev (RUS) 7-5 7-6(3)
(11)Vladimir Karusevich (RUS) d. Oybek Abdurahimov (UZB) 6-1 6-1
(5)Maxim Lunkin (RUS) d. Alexander Chepik (RUS) 7-5 6-2
(9)Fedor Chervyakov (RUS) d. Ivan Zubarev (RUS) 6-3 6-1
(6)Anton Galkin (RUS) d. Alexandr Chepelev (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Mikhail Galyamov (RUS) d. (10)Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) 6-1 7-5
(7)Pavel Filin (BLR) d. Oleg Kurbatov (RUS) 6-3 6-2
(13)Evgeny Elistratov (RUS) d. (WC)Philipp Skvortsov (RUS) 6-2 6-2
(8)Beka Komakhidze (RUS) d. Anton Chekhov (RUS) 6-2 6-4
(12)(WC)Ivan Polyakov (RUS) d. Anton Kharchenko (RUS) 6-3 3-6 6-1

Q-Second Round
Artur Shakhnubaryan (RUS) vs Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin (RUS)
Grigory Rybenkov (RUS) vs Kirill Saplin (RUS)
(3)Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS) vs Georgy Shashkanov (RUS)
(4)Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) vs (11)Vladimir Karusevich (RUS)
(5)Maxim Lunkin (RUS) vs (9)Fedor Chervyakov (RUS)
(6)Anton Galkin (RUS) vs Mikhail Galyamov (RUS)
(7)Pavel Filin (BLR) vs (13)Evgeny Elistratov (RUS)
(8)Beka Komakhidze (RUS) vs (12)(WC)Ivan Polyakov (RUS)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-18-2013, 12:04 AM   #7
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,647
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Russia F1 [18 Febryary/Moscow/Hard]

QUALY

Q-Second Round
Artur Shakhnubaryan (RUS) d. Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin (RUS) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Kirill Saplin (RUS) d. Grigory Rybenkov (RUS) 6-2 6-2
(3)Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS) d. Georgy Shashkanov (RUS) 6-3 6-2
(4)Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) d. (11)Vladimir Karusevich (RUS) 6-4 7-6(2)
(9)Fedor Chervyakov (RUS) d. (5)Maxim Lunkin (RUS) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-2
(6)Anton Galkin (RUS) d. Mikhail Galyamov (RUS) 6-3 6-1
(13)Evgeny Elistratov (RUS) d. (7)Pavel Filin (BLR) 6-3 6-2
(12)(WC)Ivan Polyakov (RUS) d. (8)Beka Komakhidze (RUS) 6-3 6-2
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-18-2013, 10:01 AM   #8
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,647
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Russia F1 [18 Febryary/Moscow/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Oleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR) vs (WC)Andrei Levine (RUS)
Wesley Koolhof (NED) vs Mikhail Biryukov (RUS)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) vs Alexander Bury (BLR)
Daniel Geib (AUT) vs (8)Egor Gerasimov (BLR)
(3)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) vs Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)
Nikolai Fidirko (BLR) vs Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
(q)Anton Galkin (RUS) vs (q)Evgeny Elistratov (RUS)
(q)Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) vs (7)Alexey Vatutin (RUS)
(5)Andis Juska (LAT) vs (q)Kirill Saplin (RUS)
Ivan Nedelko (RUS) vs (q)Artur Shakhnubaryan (RUS)
(WC)Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) vs (q)Ivan Polyakov (RUS)
Siarhei Betau (BLR) vs (4)Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)
(6)Roman Jebavy (CZE) vs (WC)Sergey Strelkov (RUS)
(q)Fedor Chervyakov (RUS) vs (WC)Anton Manegin (RUS)
(q)Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS) vs Anton Zaitsev (RUS)
Richard Muzaev (RUS) vs (2)Boy Westerhof (NED)

GL juska
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-20-2013, 09:25 AM   #9
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,647
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Russia F1 [18 Febryary/Moscow/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Oleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR) d. Andrei Levine (RUS) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Wesley Koolhof (NED) d. Mikhail Biryukov (RUS) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) d. Alexander Bury (BLR) 6-4 3-6 6-4
(8)Egor Gerasimov (BLR) d. Daniel Geib (AUT) 6-1 6-4
(3)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. Mikhail Fufygin (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Nikolai Fidirko (BLR) d. Antal Van Der Duim (NED) 6-7(1) 6-3 6-4
Evgeny Elistratov (RUS) d. Anton Galkin (RUS) 6-3 2-6 7-5
(7)Alexey Vatutin (RUS) d. Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) 6-1 6-4
(5)Andis Juska (LAT) d. Kirill Saplin (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Artur Shakhnubaryan (RUS) d. Ivan Nedelko (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) d. Ivan Polyakov (RUS) 7-5 6-2
Siarhei Betau (BLR) d. (4)Andrey Kumantsov (RUS) 7-5 6-0
(6)Roman Jebavy (CZE) d. Sergey Strelkov (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Anton Manegin (RUS) d. Fedor Chervyakov (RUS) 4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(3)
Anton Zaitsev (RUS) d. Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS) 0-6 6-2 6-2
(2)Boy Westerhof (NED) d. Richard Muzaev (RUS) 6-1 ret.

Second Round
(1)Oleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR) vs Wesley Koolhof (NED)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) vs (8)Egor Gerasimov (BLR)
(3)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) vs Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)
Evgeny Elistratov (RUS) vs (7)Alexey Vatutin (RUS)
(5)Andis Juska (LAT) vs Artur Shakhnubaryan (RUS)
Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) vs Siarhei Betau (BLR)
(6)Roman Jebavy (CZE) vs Anton Manegin (RUS)
Anton Zaitsev (RUS) vs (2)Boy Westerhof (NED)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-22-2013, 10:21 AM   #10
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,647
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Russia F1 [18 Febryary/Moscow/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Second Round
(1)Oleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR) d. Wesley Koolhof (NED) 3-6 7-6(5) 7-5
(8)Egor Gerasimov (BLR) d. Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) 6-3 6-2
(3)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. Nikolai Fidirko (BLR) 6-4 3-6 6-3
(7)Alexey Vatutin (RUS) d. (q)Evgeny Elistratov (RUS) 6-4 6-2
(5)Andis Juska (LAT) d. (q)Artur Shakhnubaryan (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Siarhei Betau (BLR) d. (WC)Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) 7-6(3) 7-6(5)
(6)Roman Jebavy (CZE) d. (WC)Anton Manegin (RUS) 6-2 6-3
(2)Boy Westerhof (NED) d. Anton Zaitsev (RUS) 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinals
(1)Oleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR) vs (8)Egor Gerasimov (BLR)
(3)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) vs (7)Alexey Vatutin (RUS)
(5)Andis Juska (LAT) vs Siarhei Betau (BLR)
(6)Roman Jebavy (CZE) vs (2)Boy Westerhof (NED)

juska keep winning please
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-22-2013, 09:02 PM   #11
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,647
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Russia F1 [18 Febryary/Moscow/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinals
(1)Oleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR) d. (8)Egor Gerasimov (BLR) 6-7(8) 6-3 6-2
(3)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. (7)Alexey Vatutin (RUS) 6-4 7-6(5)
(5)Andis Juska (LAT) d. Siarhei Betau (BLR) 7-5 7-6(3)
(2)Boy Westerhof (NED) d. (6)Roman Jebavy (CZE) 6-4 6-3

Semifinals
(1)Oleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR) vs (3)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
(5)Andis Juska (LAT) vs (2)Boy Westerhof (NED)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-23-2013, 11:31 AM   #12
country flag fran70
Registered User
 
fran70's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Posts: 2,958
fran70 has a reputation beyond reputefran70 has a reputation beyond reputefran70 has a reputation beyond reputefran70 has a reputation beyond reputefran70 has a reputation beyond reputefran70 has a reputation beyond reputefran70 has a reputation beyond reputefran70 has a reputation beyond reputefran70 has a reputation beyond reputefran70 has a reputation beyond reputefran70 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Russia F1 [18 Febryary/Moscow/Hard]

Fixed : ( I was so tired last night that I didn´t figure out that I posted n Russia F2)

Such hard week for Nedovysesov. Not sure he can beat Kravchuk in SF. The winner of this match might be taking the title as I don't see Juska or Westerhof beating them.
__________________
[b]My hall of fame: Roger Federer-Rafael Nadal-Jo Wilfried Tsonga-David Ferrer-Juan Carlos Ferrero-Tommy Haas- Radek Stepanek-Lleyton Hewitt-David Nalbandian-Guillermo Cañas-Carlos Moya-Pete Sampras-Petr Korda- Kent Carlsson-Richard Krajicek-Karol Kucera-Tim Henman-Alex Corretja-Thomas Muster-Michael Stich-Pat Cash-Patrick Rafter-Darren Cahill-Ivan Lendl-Mats Wilander-Miloslav Mecir-Karel Novacek-Joakim Nystrom-Henrik Sundstrom-Hans Simonsson-Anders Jarryd-Jimmy Connors-Bjorn Borg-Guillermo Vilas.
fran70 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-23-2013, 11:37 PM   #13
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,647
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Russia F1 [18 Febryary/Moscow/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinals
(3)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. (1)Oleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR) 7-6(5) 6-4
(5)Andis Juska (LAT) d. (2)Boy Westerhof (NED) 6-4 7-5

Finals
(3)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) vs (5)Andis Juska (LAT)

juska please take the title!!
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-24-2013, 06:14 PM   #14
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,647
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Russia F1 [18 Febryary/Moscow/Hard] Winner: Konstantin Kravchuk

DOUBLES

First Round
(1)Andis Juska (LAT) / Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. Alexander Krasnorutskiy (RUS) / Anton Manegin (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Ivan Polyakov (RUS) / Andrey Saveliev (RUS) d. Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS) / Vaja Uzakov (UZB) 6-4 6-2
(3)Antal Van Der Duim (NED) / Boy Westerhof (NED) d. Andrey Kumantsov (RUS) / Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS) w/o
Egor Gerasimov (BLR) / Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) d. Evgeny Elistratov (RUS) / Sergey Strelkov (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Alexander Bury (BLR) / Nikolai Fidirko (BLR) d. Ivan Nedelko (RUS) / Anton Zaitsev (RUS) 6-3 7-6(7)
(4)Mikhail Fufygin (RUS) / Andrei Levine (RUS) d. Anton Galkin (RUS) / Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Alexey Vatutin (RUS) / Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) d. Fedor Chervyakov (RUS) / Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS) 6-3 6-3
(2)Siarhei Betau (BLR) / Oleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR) d. Vladimir Geller (RUS) / Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinals
(1)Andis Juska (LAT) / Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. Ivan Polyakov (RUS) / Andrey Saveliev (RUS) 7-5 6-4
(3)Antal Van Der Duim (NED) / Boy Westerhof (NED) d. Egor Gerasimov (BLR) / Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) 6-3 6-4
Alexander Bury (BLR) / Nikolai Fidirko (BLR) d. (4)Mikhail Fufygin (RUS) / Andrei Levine (RUS) 4-6 6-4 (10-4)
(2)Siarhei Betau (BLR) / Oleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR) d. Alexey Vatutin (RUS) / Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) 6-4 6-4

Semifinals
(1)Andis Juska (LAT) / Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. (3)Antal Van Der Duim (NED) / Boy Westerhof (NED) 3-6 6-3 (10-8)
Alexander Bury (BLR) / Nikolai Fidirko (BLR) d. (2)Siarhei Betau (BLR) / Oleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR) 6-3 6-4

Finals
(1)Andis Juska (LAT) / Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. Alexander Bury (BLR) / Nikolai Fidirko (BLR) 6-4 3-6 (10-6)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-24-2013, 06:15 PM   #15
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,647
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Russia F1 [18 Febryary/Moscow/Hard] Winner: Konstantin Kravchuk

MAIN DRAW

Finals
(3)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. (5)Andis Juska (LAT) 6-4 5-7 6-4
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios