Australia F2 [February 18/Mildura/Grass] Winner: Samuel Groth - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 02-15-2013, 10:36 PM   #1
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,574
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Australia F2 [February 18/Mildura/Grass] Winner: Samuel Groth

Location: Mildura
Type: $15K
Surface: Grass (Outdoor)


ENTRY LIST

Main Draw


1 Japan Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) 175 1
2 Australia Samuel GROTH (AUS) 196 1
3 Australia Brydan KLEIN (AUS) 217 1
4 Australia John-Patrick SMITH (AUS) 240 1
5 India Sanam SINGH (IND) 298 1
6 Australia Luke SAVILLE (AUS) 344 1
7 Italy Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) 358 1
8 Australia Alex BOLT (AUS) 366 1
9 Japan Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) 394 2
10 Slovak Republic Ivo KLEC (SVK) 417 1
11 South Africa Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) 495 1
12 New Zealand Artem SITAK (NZL) 546 1
13 Australia James LEMKE (AUS) 552 1
14 Australia Chris GUCCIONE (AUS) 597 1
15 Australia Ryan AGAR (AUS) 837 1
16 Australia Nick KYRGIOS (AUS) 842= 1
17 Australia Colin EBELTHITE (AUS) 896 1
18 Australia Jack SCHIPANSKI (AUS) 930 1

Qualifying

1 Australia Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) 1004= 1
2 India Divij SHARAN (IND) 1014 1
3 Australia Jacob GRILLS (AUS) 1110 1
4 Australia Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) 1145 1
5 Japan Masato SHIGA (JPN) 1157= 1
6 New Zealand Logan MACKENZIE (NZL) 1179= 1
7 Australia Ryan THOMAS (AUS) 1234= 1
8 Australia Omar JASIKA (AUS) 1239= 1
9 Australia Matt ROSO (AUS) 1429= 1
10 Australia Daniel FERRETTI (AUS) 1450= 1
11 Australia Harry BOURCHIER (AUS) 1450= 1
12 China, P.R. He FENG (CHN) 1526= 1
13 Australia Blake MOTT (AUS) 1574= 1
14 Australia Jay ANDRIJIC (AUS) 1679= 1
15 Australia David BARCLAY (AUS) 1783= 1
16 Australia Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (AUS) 1846= 1
17 Australia Marc POLMANS (AUS) 1846= 1
18 Australia Paul KRAMBERGER (AUS) 1846= 1
19 Australia Marious ZELBA (AUS) 1929= 1
20 Australia Sam DOWLER (AUS) 67 1
21 Australia Alex SILCOCK (AUS) 69 1
22 Australia Daniel GUCCIONE (AUS) 72 1
23 Austria Sebastian BADER (AUT) 73 1
24 Australia Lawrence BATALJIN (AUS) 74 1
25 Australia Alex J TRILLINI (AUS) 84 1
26 Australia Dimitri VIDIN (AUS) 88 1
27 Japan Shoki HACHIYA (JPN) 51 1
28 Australia Mitchell BURMAN (AUS) 94 1
29 USA Thomas PURA (USA) 214 1
30 Australia Andrej LUKIC (AUS) 96 1
31 Australia Daniel BYRNES (AUS) 103 1
32 Australia Luke GERRY (AUS) 106 1
33 Australia Jai CORBETT (AUS) 109 1
34 Australia Sean CARSON (AUS) 110 1
35 Australia Jake DELANEY (AUS) 112 1
36 Australia Nicholas HORTON (AUS) 124 1
37 Australia Ricky ROBERTSON (AUS) 125 1
38 Australia Aaron ADDISON (AUS) 130 1
39 Australia Jack SWINDELLS (AUS) 134 1
40 Australia Radomir JOVANOVIC (AUS) 138 1
41 Australia Andy ZELEA (AUS) 145 1
42 USA Erik ELLIOTT (USA) 146 1
43 Australia Steven DE WAARD (AUS) 148 1
44 Australia Jacob SCOTT (AUS) 156 1
45 Australia Marshall STREET (AUS) 167 1
46 Australia Adam LASKY (AUS) 170 1
47 Australia Marlino PASCUAL (AUS) 173 1
48 Australia Matthew LANGLEY (AUS) 184 1
49 Australia Andrew CORBITT (AUS) 186 1
50 Australia Harley PEARSON (AUS) 192 1
51 Australia John GIAKOUMAKIS (AUS) 204 1
52 Japan Masaki FUKUSHIMA (JPN) 205 1
53 Australia Mario MATEJCEK (AUS) 208 1
54 Australia Chanchai SOOKTON-ENG (AUS) 212 1
55 Australia Cody BRACKENREG (AUS) 214 1
56 Australia Jay LA GINESTRA (AUS) 220 1
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 02-24-2013 at 06:04 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 02-15-2013, 10:38 PM   #2
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,574
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F2 [February 18/Mildura/Grass]

QUALIFYING DRAW

Q-First Round
(1)Masato Shiga (JPN) bye
Jack Swindells (AUS) d. Dale Sutherland (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Erik Elliott (USA) d. John Giakoumakis (AUS) 6-4 6-1
Jay La Ginestra (AUS) d. Andrew Corbitt (AUS) 6-4 6-3
(2)Logan Mackenzie (NZL) bye
Jacob Scott (AUS) d. Daniel Walsh (AUS) 6-1 7-5
Mitchell Burman (AUS) d. Sebastian Bader (AUT) 7-6(4) 6-4
Alex Silcock (AUS) d. Antoni Trajkovski (AUS) 6-3 6-3
(3)Ryan Thomas (AUS) bye
Andrej Lukic (AUS) d. Joshua Boots (AUS) 6-3 5-7 6-2
Matthew Langley (AUS) d. Sam Dowler (AUS) 6-1 7-6(4)
Masaki Fukushima (JPN) d. Daniel Hobart (AUS) 6-3 6-2
(4)Omar Jasika (AUS) bye
Shoki Hachiya (JPN) d. Andy Zelea (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Nathan Mayes (AUS) d. Simo Rikalo (AUS) 3-6 6-4 6-4
(11)Paul Kramberger (AUS) d. Alex J Trillini (AUS) 6-4 6-2
(5)Daniel Ferretti (AUS) d. Justin Robinson (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Jai Corbett (AUS) d. Sean Carson (AUS) 7-6(2) 3-6 7-5
Dimitri Vidin (AUS) d. Kaiser Concha (AUS) 6-2 6-2
(13)Marious Zelba (AUS) d. Luke Gerry (AUS) 6-1 5-7 6-2
(6)Harry Bourchier (AUS) d. Chanchai Sookton-Eng (AUS) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Jake Delaney (AUS) d. Marlino Pascual (AUS) 6-3 6-7(7) 6-2
Steven De Waard (AUS) d. Aaron Addison (AUS) 6-1 6-2
(9)Jay Andrijic (AUS) d. William Myler (AUS) 6-2 6-1
(7)He Feng (CHN) d. Ricky Robertson (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Daniel Byrnes (AUS) d. Jordan Drew (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Nicholas Horton (AUS) d. William Ma (AUS) 6-4 6-4
(10)David Barclay (AUS) d. Pan Kokkinakis (AUS) 7-6(4) 7-6(2)
(8)Blake Mott (AUS) d. Mario Matejcek (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Adam Lasky (AUS) d. Lawrence Bataljin (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Thomas Pura (USA) d. Marshall Street (AUS) 6-4 6-3
(12)Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS) d. Radomir Jovanovic (AUS) 6-4 6-2

Q-Second Round
(1)Masato Shiga (JPN) d. Jack Swindells (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-3
Erik Elliott (USA) d. Jay La Ginestra (AUS) 6-4 7-5
(2)Logan Mackenzie (NZL) d. Jacob Scott (AUS) 6-2 6-0
Mitchell Burman (AUS) d. Alex Silcock (AUS) 7-5 6-4
Andrej Lukic (AUS) d. (3)Ryan Thomas (AUS) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Matthew Langley (AUS) d. Masaki Fukushima (JPN) 6-0 6-2
(4)Omar Jasika (AUS) d. Shoki Hachiya (JPN) 6-2 6-4
(11)Paul Kramberger (AUS) d. Nathan Mayes (AUS) 6-3 6-1
(5)Daniel Ferretti (AUS) d. Jai Corbett (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-3
(13)Marious Zelba (AUS) d. Dimitri Vidin (AUS) 7-6(3) 6-3
(6)Harry Bourchier (AUS) d. Jake Delaney (AUS) 6-2 6-3
(9)Jay Andrijic (AUS) d. Steven De Waard (AUS) 7-6(10) 6-3
Daniel Byrnes (AUS) d. (7)He Feng (CHN) 6-1 6-1
Nicholas Horton (AUS) d. (10)David Barclay (AUS) 7-6(10) 6-4
(8)Blake Mott (AUS) d. Adam Lasky (AUS) 6-3 6-3
(12)Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS) d. Thomas Pura (USA) 6-3 7-5

Qualifying Round
(1)Masato Shiga (JPN) d. Erik Elliott (USA) 6-2 6-4
(2)Logan Mackenzie (NZL) d. Mitchell Burman (AUS) 6-4 6-3
Matthew Langley (AUS) d. Andrej Lukic (AUS) 6-1 6-2
(4)Omar Jasika (AUS) d. (11)Paul Kramberger (AUS) 6-2 6-2
(5)Daniel Ferretti (AUS) d. (13)Marious Zelba (AUS) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-4
(9)Jay Andrijic (AUS) d. (6)Harry Bourchier (AUS) 7-6(3) 6-7(6) 6-3
Daniel Byrnes (AUS) d. Nicholas Horton (AUS) 6-3 6-4
(12)Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS) d. (8)Blake Mott (AUS) 7-6(2) 6-4
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 02-19-2013 at 11:27 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-15-2013, 10:40 PM   #3
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,574
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F2 [February 18/Mildura/Grass]

DOUBLES

First Round
(1)Samuel Groth (AUS) / John-Patrick Smith (AUS) d. Nicholas Horton (AUS) / Omar Jasika (AUS) 7-6(2) 6-4
He Feng (CHN) / Logan Mackenzie (NZL) d. Harry Bourchier (AUS) / Pan Kokkinakis (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Jack Schipanski (AUS) / Jordan Thompson (AUS) d. (3)Brydan Klein (AUS) / Artem Sitak (NZL) 6-3 7-6(6)
Chris Guccione (AUS) / Daniel Guccione (AUS) d. Jay Andrijic (AUS) / Bradley Mousley (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Matthew Langley (AUS) / Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS) d. David Barclay (AUS) / Marious Zelba (AUS) 1-6 6-4 (10-4)
(4)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) / Ivo Klec (SVK) d. Blake Mott (AUS) / Marc Polmans (AUS) 2-6 7-5 (10-8)
Daniel Byrnes (AUS) / Daniel Ferretti (AUS) d. Divij Sharan (IND) / Sanam Singh (IND) 6-2 7-6(3)
(2)Colin Ebelthite (AUS) / Ruan Roelofse (RSA) d. Alex Bolt (AUS) / Luke Saville (AUS) 7-6(2) 7-5

Quarterfinals
(1)Samuel Groth (AUS) / John-Patrick Smith (AUS) d. He Feng (CHN) / Logan Mackenzie (NZL) 6-4 6-3
Chris Guccione (AUS) / Daniel Guccione (AUS) d. Jack Schipanski (AUS) / Jordan Thompson (AUS) 6-3 3-6 (10-7)
(4)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) / Ivo Klec (SVK) d. Matthew Langley (AUS) / Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS) 6-2 7-5
(2)Colin Ebelthite (AUS) / Ruan Roelofse (RSA) d. Daniel Byrnes (AUS) / Daniel Ferretti (AUS) w/o

Semifinals
(1)Samuel Groth (AUS) / John-Patrick Smith (AUS) d. Chris Guccione (AUS) / Daniel Guccione (AUS) 7-6(9) 7-6(5)
(2)Colin Ebelthite (AUS) / Ruan Roelofse (RSA) d. (4)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) / Ivo Klec (SVK) 7-5 7-6(4)

Finals
(1)Samuel Groth (AUS) / John-Patrick Smith (AUS) d. (2)Colin Ebelthite (AUS) / Ruan Roelofse (RSA) 6-3 6-4
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 02-24-2013 at 06:05 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-15-2013, 10:40 PM   #4
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,574
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F2 [February 18/Mildura/Grass]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Hiroki Moriya (JPN) d. Jordan Thompson (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Colin Ebelthite (AUS) d. Ryan Agar (AUS) 6-3 6-0
Ivo Klec (SVK) d. (WC)Jacob Grills (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Chris Guccione (AUS) d. (5)Sanam Singh (IND) 7-5 6-2
(4)John-Patrick Smith (AUS) d. (q)Daniel Byrnes (AUS) 6-7(8) 7-6(2) 7-5
James Lemke (AUS) d. Divij Sharan (IND) 7-5 6-4
(q)Logan Mackenzie (NZL) d. (q)Daniel Ferretti (AUS) 7-6(2) 6-4
(6)Luke Saville (AUS) d. Ruan Roelofse (RSA) 6-3 6-2
(7)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) d. Artem Sitak (NZL) 6-2 6-3
(q)Jay Andrijic (AUS) d. Jack Schipanski (AUS) 7-6(7) 6-4
(WC)Bradley Mousley (AUS) d. (WC)Marc Polmans (AUS) 6-3 3-6 7-6(0)
(3)Samuel Groth (AUS) d. (WC)Daniel Guccione (AUS) 7-5 6-1
(8)Alex Bolt (AUS) d. (q)Omar Jasika (AUS) 7-6(3) 6-0
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) d. (q)Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS) 6-3 7-5
(q)Masato Shiga (JPN) d. (q)Matthew Langley (AUS) 6-1 6-3
(2)Brydan Klein (AUS) d. Nick Kyrgios (AUS) 7-6(2) 6-4

Second Round
(1)Hiroki Moriya (JPN) d. Colin Ebelthite (AUS) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Ivo Klec (SVK) d. Chris Guccione (AUS) 7-6(8) 4-6 6-3
James Lemke (AUS) d. (4)John-Patrick Smith (AUS) 7-5 1-0 ret.
(6)Luke Saville (AUS) d. (q)Logan Mackenzie (NZL) 6-1 6-2
(7)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) d. (q)Jay Andrijic (AUS) 6-7(5) 7-6(5) 6-3
(3)Samuel Groth (AUS) d. (WC)Bradley Mousley (AUS) 6-3 6-7(6) 7-5
(8)Alex Bolt (AUS) d. Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) 6-4 6-4
(2)Brydan Klein (AUS) d. (q)Masato Shiga (JPN) 6-3 6-4

Quarterfinals
(1)Hiroki Moriya (JPN) d. Ivo Klec (SVK) 6-3 6-4
James Lemke (AUS) d. (6)Luke Saville (AUS) 7-6(5) 5-7 7-5
(3)Samuel Groth (AUS) d. (7)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(8)Alex Bolt (AUS) d. (2)Brydan Klein (AUS) 6-7(7) 7-5 6-4

Semifinals
James Lemke (AUS) d. (1)Hiroki Moriya (JPN) 6-3 6-3
(3)Samuel Groth (AUS) d. (8)Alex Bolt (AUS) 7-6(2) 6-4

Finals
(3)Samuel Groth (AUS) d. James Lemke (AUS) 6-1 6-4
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 02-24-2013 at 06:05 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-16-2013, 10:26 AM   #5
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,574
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F2 [February 18/Mildura/Grass]

QUALY DRAW

Q-First Round
(1)Masato Shiga (JPN) bye
Jack Swindells (AUS) vs Dale Sutherland (AUS)
Erik Elliott (USA) vs John Giakoumakis (AUS)
Jay La Ginestra (AUS) vs Andrew Corbitt (AUS)
(2)Logan Mackenzie (NZL) bye
Daniel Walsh (AUS) vs Jacob Scott (AUS)
Mitchell Burman (AUS) vs Sebastian Bader (AUT)
Alex Silcock (AUS) vs Antoni Trajkovski (AUS)
(3)Ryan Thomas (AUS) bye
Joshua Boots (AUS) vs Andrej Lukic (AUS)
Matthew Langley (AUS) vs Sam Dowler (AUS)
Masaki Fukushima (JPN) vs Daniel Hobart (AUS)
(4)Omar Jasika (AUS) bye
Shoki Hachiya (JPN) vs Andy Zelea (AUS)
Nathan Mayes (AUS) vs Simo Rikalo (AUS)
Alex J Trillini (AUS) vs (11)Paul Kramberger (AUS)
(5)Daniel Ferretti (AUS) vs Justin Robinson (AUS)
Sean Carson (AUS) vs Jai Corbett (AUS)
Dimitri Vidin (AUS) vs Kaiser Concha (AUS)
Luke Gerry (AUS) vs (13)Marious Zelba (AUS)
(6)Harry Bourchier (AUS) vs Chanchai Sookton-Eng (AUS)
Jake Delaney (AUS) vs Marlino Pascual (AUS)
Steven De Waard (AUS) vs Aaron Addison (AUS)
William Myler (AUS) vs (9)Jay Andrijic (AUS)
(7)He Feng (CHN) vs Ricky Robertson (AUS)
Jordan Drew (AUS) vs Daniel Byrnes (AUS)
Nicholas Horton (AUS) vs William Ma (AUS)
Pan Kokkinakis (AUS) vs (10)David Barclay (AUS)
(8)Blake Mott (AUS) vs Mario Matejcek (AUS)
Adam Lasky (AUS) vs Lawrence Bataljin (AUS)
Thomas Pura (USA) vs Marshall Street (AUS)
Radomir Jovanovic (AUS) vs (12)Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-18-2013, 12:00 AM   #6
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,574
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F2 [February 18/Mildura/Grass]

QUALY

Q-First Round
(1)Masato Shiga (JPN) bye
Jack Swindells (AUS) d. Dale Sutherland (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Erik Elliott (USA) d. John Giakoumakis (AUS) 6-4 6-1
Jay La Ginestra (AUS) d. Andrew Corbitt (AUS) 6-4 6-3
(2)Logan Mackenzie (NZL) bye
Jacob Scott (AUS) d. Daniel Walsh (AUS) 6-1 7-5
Mitchell Burman (AUS) d. Sebastian Bader (AUT) 7-6(4) 6-4
Alex Silcock (AUS) d. Antoni Trajkovski (AUS) 6-3 6-3
(3)Ryan Thomas (AUS) bye
Andrej Lukic (AUS) d. Joshua Boots (AUS) 6-3 5-7 6-2
Matthew Langley (AUS) d. Sam Dowler (AUS) 6-1 7-6(4)
Masaki Fukushima (JPN) d. Daniel Hobart (AUS) 6-3 6-2
(4)Omar Jasika (AUS) bye
Shoki Hachiya (JPN) d. Andy Zelea (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Nathan Mayes (AUS) d. Simo Rikalo (AUS) 3-6 6-4 6-4
(11)Paul Kramberger (AUS) d. Alex J Trillini (AUS) 6-4 6-2
(5)Daniel Ferretti (AUS) d. Justin Robinson (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Jai Corbett (AUS) d. Sean Carson (AUS) 7-6(2) 3-6 7-5
Dimitri Vidin (AUS) d. Kaiser Concha (AUS) 6-2 6-2
(13)Marious Zelba (AUS) d. Luke Gerry (AUS) 6-1 5-7 6-2
(6)Harry Bourchier (AUS) d. Chanchai Sookton-Eng (AUS) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Jake Delaney (AUS) d. Marlino Pascual (AUS) 6-3 6-7(7) 6-2
Steven De Waard (AUS) d. Aaron Addison (AUS) 6-1 6-2
(9)Jay Andrijic (AUS) d. William Myler (AUS) 6-2 6-1
(7)He Feng (CHN) d. Ricky Robertson (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Daniel Byrnes (AUS) d. Jordan Drew (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Nicholas Horton (AUS) d. William Ma (AUS) 6-4 6-4
(10)David Barclay (AUS) d. Pan Kokkinakis (AUS) 7-6(4) 7-6(2)
(8)Blake Mott (AUS) d. Mario Matejcek (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Adam Lasky (AUS) d. Lawrence Bataljin (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Thomas Pura (USA) d. Marshall Street (AUS) 6-4 6-3
(12)Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS) d. Radomir Jovanovic (AUS) 6-4 6-2

Q-Second Round
(1)Masato Shiga (JPN) d. Jack Swindells (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-3
Erik Elliott (USA) d. Jay La Ginestra (AUS) 6-4 7-5
(2)Logan Mackenzie (NZL) d. Jacob Scott (AUS) 6-2 6-0
Mitchell Burman (AUS) d. Alex Silcock (AUS) 7-5 6-4
Andrej Lukic (AUS) d. (3)Ryan Thomas (AUS) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Matthew Langley (AUS) d. Masaki Fukushima (JPN) 6-0 6-2
(4)Omar Jasika (AUS) d. Shoki Hachiya (JPN) 6-2 6-4
(11)Paul Kramberger (AUS) d. Nathan Mayes (AUS) 6-3 6-1
(5)Daniel Ferretti (AUS) d. Jai Corbett (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-3
(13)Marious Zelba (AUS) d. Dimitri Vidin (AUS) 7-6(3) 6-3
(6)Harry Bourchier (AUS) d. Jake Delaney (AUS) 6-2 6-3
(9)Jay Andrijic (AUS) d. Steven De Waard (AUS) 7-6(10) 6-3
Daniel Byrnes (AUS) d. (7)He Feng (CHN) 6-1 6-1
Nicholas Horton (AUS) d. (10)David Barclay (AUS) 7-6(10) 6-4
(8)Blake Mott (AUS) d. Adam Lasky (AUS) 6-3 6-3
(12)Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS) d. Thomas Pura (USA) 6-3 7-5

Qualifying Round
(1)Masato Shiga (JPN) vs Erik Elliott (USA)
(2)Logan Mackenzie (NZL) vs Mitchell Burman (AUS)
Andrej Lukic (AUS) vs Matthew Langley (AUS)
(4)Omar Jasika (AUS) vs (11)Paul Kramberger (AUS)
(5)Daniel Ferretti (AUS) vs (13)Marious Zelba (AUS)
(6)Harry Bourchier (AUS) vs (9)Jay Andrijic (AUS)
Daniel Byrnes (AUS) vs Nicholas Horton (AUS)
(8)Blake Mott (AUS) vs (12)Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-18-2013, 09:53 AM   #7
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,574
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F2 [February 18/Mildura/Grass]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Hiroki Moriya (JPN) vs Jordan Thompson (AUS)
Colin Ebelthite (AUS) vs Ryan Agar (AUS)
(WC)Jacob Grills (AUS) vs Ivo Klec (SVK)
Chris Guccione (AUS) vs (5)Sanam Singh (IND)
(4)John-Patrick Smith (AUS) vs (q)
Divij Sharan (IND) vs James Lemke (AUS)
(q) vs (q)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA) vs (6)Luke Saville (AUS)
(7)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) vs Artem Sitak (NZL)
(q) vs Jack Schipanski (AUS)
(WC)Bradley Mousley (AUS) vs (WC)Marc Polmans (AUS)
(WC)Daniel Guccione (AUS) vs (3)Samuel Groth (AUS)
(8)Alex Bolt (AUS) vs (q)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) vs (q)
(q) vs (q)
Nick Kyrgios (AUS) vs (2)Brydan Klein (AUS)

GL brydan klein, luke saville
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-19-2013, 11:26 AM   #8
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,574
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F2 [February 18/Mildura/Grass]

QUALY

Qualifying Round
(1)Masato Shiga (JPN) d. Erik Elliott (USA) 6-2 6-4
(2)Logan Mackenzie (NZL) d. Mitchell Burman (AUS) 6-4 6-3
Matthew Langley (AUS) d. Andrej Lukic (AUS) 6-1 6-2
(4)Omar Jasika (AUS) d. (11)Paul Kramberger (AUS) 6-2 6-2
(5)Daniel Ferretti (AUS) d. (13)Marious Zelba (AUS) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-4
(9)Jay Andrijic (AUS) d. (6)Harry Bourchier (AUS) 7-6(3) 6-7(6) 6-3
Daniel Byrnes (AUS) d. Nicholas Horton (AUS) 6-3 6-4
(12)Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS) d. (8)Blake Mott (AUS) 7-6(2) 6-4
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-20-2013, 09:18 PM   #9
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,574
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F2 [February 18/Mildura/Grass]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Hiroki Moriya (JPN) d. Jordan Thompson (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Colin Ebelthite (AUS) d. Ryan Agar (AUS) 6-3 6-0
Ivo Klec (SVK) d. (WC)Jacob Grills (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Chris Guccione (AUS) d. (5)Sanam Singh (IND) 7-5 6-2
(4)John-Patrick Smith (AUS) d. (q)Daniel Byrnes (AUS) 6-7(8) 7-6(2) 7-5
James Lemke (AUS) d. Divij Sharan (IND) 7-5 6-4
(q)Logan Mackenzie (NZL) d. (q)Daniel Ferretti (AUS) 7-6(2) 6-4
(6)Luke Saville (AUS) d. Ruan Roelofse (RSA) 6-3 6-2
(7)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) d. Artem Sitak (NZL) 6-2 6-3
(q)Jay Andrijic (AUS) d. Jack Schipanski (AUS) 7-6(7) 6-4
(WC)Bradley Mousley (AUS) d. (WC)Marc Polmans (AUS) 6-3 3-6 7-6(0)
(3)Samuel Groth (AUS) d. (WC)Daniel Guccione (AUS) 7-5 6-1
(8)Alex Bolt (AUS) d. (q)Omar Jasika (AUS) 7-6(3) 6-0
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) d. (q)Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS) 6-3 7-5
(q)Masato Shiga (JPN) d. (q)Matthew Langley (AUS) 6-1 6-3
(2)Brydan Klein (AUS) d. Nick Kyrgios (AUS) 7-6(2) 6-4

Second Round
(1)Hiroki Moriya (JPN) vs Colin Ebelthite (AUS)
Ivo Klec (SVK) vs Chris Guccione (AUS)
(4)John-Patrick Smith (AUS) vs James Lemke (AUS)
(q)Logan Mackenzie (NZL) vs (6)Luke Saville (AUS)
(7)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) vs (q)Jay Andrijic (AUS)
(WC)Bradley Mousley (AUS) vs (3)Samuel Groth (AUS)
(8)Alex Bolt (AUS) vs Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
(q)Masato Shiga (JPN) vs (2)Brydan Klein (AUS)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-20-2013, 11:33 PM   #10
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,719
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F2 [February 18/Mildura/Grass]

I wish we have grass futures in the States
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



“When you fall for someone’s personality, everything else about them becomes beautiful.”
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-22-2013, 10:16 AM   #11
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,574
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F2 [February 18/Mildura/Grass]

MAIN DRAW

Second Round
(1)Hiroki Moriya (JPN) d. Colin Ebelthite (AUS) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Ivo Klec (SVK) d. Chris Guccione (AUS) 7-6(8) 4-6 6-3
James Lemke (AUS) d. (4)John-Patrick Smith (AUS) 7-5 1-0 ret.
(6)Luke Saville (AUS) d. (q)Logan Mackenzie (NZL) 6-1 6-2
(7)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) d. (q)Jay Andrijic (AUS) 6-7(5) 7-6(5) 6-3
(3)Samuel Groth (AUS) d. (WC)Bradley Mousley (AUS) 6-3 6-7(6) 7-5
(8)Alex Bolt (AUS) d. Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) 6-4 6-4
(2)Brydan Klein (AUS) d. (q)Masato Shiga (JPN) 6-3 6-4

Quarterfinals
(1)Hiroki Moriya (JPN) vs Ivo Klec (SVK)
James Lemke (AUS) vs (6)Luke Saville (AUS)
(7)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) vs (3)Samuel Groth (AUS)
(8)Alex Bolt (AUS) vs (2)Brydan Klein (AUS)

yeah luke
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-22-2013, 08:57 PM   #12
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,574
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F2 [February 18/Mildura/Grass]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinals
(1)Hiroki Moriya (JPN) d. Ivo Klec (SVK) 6-3 6-4
James Lemke (AUS) d. (6)Luke Saville (AUS) 7-6(5) 5-7 7-5
(3)Samuel Groth (AUS) d. (7)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(8)Alex Bolt (AUS) d. (2)Brydan Klein (AUS) 6-7(7) 7-5 6-4

Semifinals
(1)Hiroki Moriya (JPN) vs James Lemke (AUS)
(3)Samuel Groth (AUS) vs (8)Alex Bolt (AUS)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-22-2013, 10:29 PM   #13
country flag james82
Registered User
 
james82's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 32
Posts: 913
james82 has a reputation beyond reputejames82 has a reputation beyond reputejames82 has a reputation beyond reputejames82 has a reputation beyond reputejames82 has a reputation beyond reputejames82 has a reputation beyond reputejames82 has a reputation beyond reputejames82 has a reputation beyond reputejames82 has a reputation beyond reputejames82 has a reputation beyond reputejames82 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F2 [February 18/Mildura/Grass]

hopefully a Moriya vs bolt final
__________________
faves-Ito,Stebe,Paire,Cilic,Donaldson,Nishikori,Dimitrov ,Thiem,Goffin,Janowicz,Copil,Pella,Kyrgios,Rufin,K uznetsov,Pospsil,Struff,Sekiguchi,Uchiyama,Ehara,B erankis,Safiullin,Chung,taro,Busta,Kubler,Sock,Zha ng,Wu,Delbonis,Yang,Langer,Soeda,Moriya,Marti,Yang ,Kubler,kokkinakis,saville,Dzumhur,Krajinovic,Jeon g,Elias,Olivo,Londero,Lama,Arguello,Andreozzi,Pell a,Bagnis,Schwartzman,vesely,Eysseric,Herbert,Mina, Laaksonen,Baena,seppi,fognini,Nishioka,
james82 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-23-2013, 11:44 AM   #14
country flag fran70
Registered User
 
fran70's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Posts: 2,958
fran70 has a reputation beyond reputefran70 has a reputation beyond reputefran70 has a reputation beyond reputefran70 has a reputation beyond reputefran70 has a reputation beyond reputefran70 has a reputation beyond reputefran70 has a reputation beyond reputefran70 has a reputation beyond reputefran70 has a reputation beyond reputefran70 has a reputation beyond reputefran70 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F2 [February 18/Mildura/Grass]

Final : Samuel Groth vs James Lemke.
Useful points for Groth in case he wins the title here as they are going to make him jump close to the top 200.
__________________
[b]My hall of fame: Roger Federer-Rafael Nadal-Jo Wilfried Tsonga-David Ferrer-Juan Carlos Ferrero-Tommy Haas- Radek Stepanek-Lleyton Hewitt-David Nalbandian-Guillermo Cañas-Carlos Moya-Pete Sampras-Petr Korda- Kent Carlsson-Richard Krajicek-Karol Kucera-Tim Henman-Alex Corretja-Thomas Muster-Michael Stich-Pat Cash-Patrick Rafter-Darren Cahill-Ivan Lendl-Mats Wilander-Miloslav Mecir-Karel Novacek-Joakim Nystrom-Henrik Sundstrom-Hans Simonsson-Anders Jarryd-Jimmy Connors-Bjorn Borg-Guillermo Vilas.
fran70 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-23-2013, 11:36 PM   #15
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,574
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F2 [February 18/Mildura/Grass]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinals
James Lemke (AUS) d. (1)Hiroki Moriya (JPN) 6-3 6-3
(3)Samuel Groth (AUS) d. (8)Alex Bolt (AUS) 7-6(2) 6-4

Finals
James Lemke (AUS) vs (3)Samuel Groth (AUS)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios