Mexico F4 [February 11/Tehuacan/Hard] Winner: Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 02-08-2013, 08:46 AM   #1
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,365
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Mexico F4 [February 11/Tehuacan/Hard] Winner: Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela

Location: Tehuacan
Type: $10K
Surface: Hard (Outdoor)


ENTRY LIST

Main Draw

1 Moldova Roman BORVANOV (MDA) 359 1
2 El Salvador Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) 385 1
3 Mexico Daniel GARZA (MEX) 403 1
4 Colombia Michael QUINTERO (COL) 424 1
5 Mexico Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) 467 1
6 Brazil Tiago LOPES (BRA) 469 1
7 Mexico Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) 489 1
8 Greece Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) 494 1
9 Guatemala Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) 518 1
10 Australia Chris LETCHER (AUS) 582 1
11 USA Michael SHABAZ (USA) 584 1
12 Australia Matheson KLEIN (AUS) 596 1
13 USA Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) 626 1
14 Venezuela Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) 638 1
15 Mexico Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) 652 1
16 Mexico Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) 670 P 1
17 Czech Republic Jan BLECHA (CZE) 688 2
18 Mexico Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) 710 1

Qualifying

1 South Africa Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) 775 1
2 Japan Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) 781 1
3 France Gianni MINA (FRA) 811 1
4 USA Christopher RACZ (USA) 910 1
5 Colombia Felipe ESCOBAR (COL) 963 1
6 Canada Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) 1081= 1
7 Burundi Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) 1105 1
8 USA Will GRAY (USA) 1170= 1
9 USA Kirill KASYANOV (USA) 1173= 1
10 USA Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) 1200 1
11 Colombia Felipe MANTILLA (COL) 1216 1
12 Mexico Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) 1220 1
13 Mexico Luis Enrique BARRIENTOS (MEX) 1330= 1
14 USA Dante SALEH (USA) 1422= 1
15 Portugal Henrique SOUSA (POR) 1457= 1
16 Mexico Javier HERRERA-EGUILUZ (MEX) 1545= 1
17 Argentina Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) 1566= 1
18 Serbia Bojan TEMUNOVIC (SRB) 1571= 1
19 Colombia Pablo TELLEZ (COL) 1581= 1
20 Canada Phillip ANDERSON (CAN) 1853= 1
21 Canada Andrew OCHOTTA (CAN) 1853= 1
22 Canada Geoffrey HERNANDEZ (CAN) 18 1
23 USA Keith R WHITTINGHAM (USA) 120 1
24 USA David SPAN (USA) 247 1
25 Portugal Francisco RAMOS (POR) 47 1
26 Colombia Magin ORTIGA (COL) 61 1
27 Colombia Oscar TORRES (COL) 101 1
28 USA Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA) 302 1
29 Slovak Republic Peter MIKLUSICAK (SVK) 70 1
30 Mexico Luis Rodrigo ORTEGA (MEX) 1
31 USA Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA) 1
32 Slovak Republic Juraj CIZNAR (SVK) 1
33 Mexico Eliot ALAMILLA (MEX) 1
34 Mexico Enrique GOMEZ VILLARRUEL (MEX) 1
35 USA Nicholas BAEZ (USA) 1
36 Mexico Jack HEATHER (MEX) 1
37 USA Charles MCCONNELL (USA) 5
38 Mexico Sergio SANDOVAL (MEX) 1
39 Mexico Alfredo GOMEZ MELGAREJO (MEX) 1
40 Mexico Gabriel SANCHEZ (MEX) 1
41 France Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) 1
42 Mexico Jorge VELEZ SOLIS (MEX) 1
43 Switzerland Nathan LAVANCHY (SUI) 1
44 Mexico Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) 1
45 Mexico Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) 1
46 Mexico Sergio Antonio MARTINEZ JIMENEZ (MEX) 1
47 Mexico Jacobo ATRI (MEX) 1
48 Mexico Guillermo DUENAS MUNOZ (MEX) 1
49 Mexico Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) 1
50 Mexico Juan Jose PRIEGO CARRILO (MEX) 1
51 Mexico Bernardo BROCA URIBE (MEX) 1
52 Mexico Adrian FERNANDEZ (MEX) 1
53 Mexico Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX) 1
54 Portugal Rodolfo PEREIRA (POR) 1
55 Brazil Rafael CAMILO (BRA) 1
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 02-17-2013 at 10:44 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 02-08-2013, 08:47 AM   #2
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,365
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Mexico F4 [February 11/Tehuacan/Hard]

QUALY

Q-First Round
(1)Pavel Krainik (CAN) bye
Rodolfo Pereira (POR) d. Sergio Sandoval (MEX) 6-2 6-2
Gerardo Villalon (MEX) d. Juan Jose Priego Carrilo (MEX) 6-0 6-4
Ricky Medinilla (MEX) bye
(2)Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI) bye
Peter Miklusicak (SVK) d. Juan Guillermo Velez (VEN) 6-1 6-2
Camilo Vela Montano (COL) bye
Alejandro Villasenor (MEX) d. Guillermo Duenas Munoz (MEX) 6-0 6-2
(3)Will Gray (USA) bye
Jacobo Atri (MEX) bye
Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (MEX) d. Keith R Whittingham (USA) 6-2 0-6 6-0
Arthur Surreaux (FRA) d. Remigio Ortiz Solis (MEX) 6-3 6-0
(4)Kirill Kasyanov (USA) bye
Ernesto Leon Maya Serna (MEX) d. Gabriel Sanchez (MEX) 6-2 6-0
Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX) d. Mijael Arturo Martinez Martinez (MEX) 6-1 6-1
Abraham Guerrero-Carrillo (MEX) d. Sergio Antonio Martinez Jimenez (MEX) 6-2 6-3
(5)Felipe Mantilla (COL) bye
David Span (USA) d. Aaron Benitez (MEX) 6-0 6-1
Adrian Fernandez (MEX) d. Enrique Gomez Villarruel (MEX) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Francisco Ramos (POR) d. Oscar Torres (COL) 6-3 6-1
(6)Dante Saleh (USA) bye
Bernardo Broca Uribe (MEX) d. Jack Heather (MEX) 6-2 6-3
Geoffrey Hernandez (CAN) d. Salvador Guerrero Gonzalez (MEX) 6-2 6-1
(10)Phillip Anderson (CAN) bye
(7)Henrique Sousa (POR) bye
Magin Ortiga (COL) bye
Juraj Ciznar (SVK) d. Roberto Santino Quintana Llamas (MEX) 6-1 6-2
(11)Andrew Ochotta (CAN) bye
(8)Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (MEX) bye
Ognjen Samardzic (USA) d. Luis Rodrigo Ortega (MEX) 7-5 3-6 6-2
Jorge Velez Solis (MEX) bye
(9)Matias Franco Descotte (ARG) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Pavel Krainik (CAN) d. Rodolfo Pereira (POR) 6-2 6-0
Ricky Medinilla (MEX) d. Gerardo Villalon (MEX) 3-0 ret.
(2)Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI) d. Peter Miklusicak (SVK) 7-5 7-5
Alejandro Villasenor (MEX) d. Camilo Vela Montano (COL) 6-4 6-4
(3)Will Gray (USA) d. Jacobo Atri (MEX) 6-2 6-2
Arthur Surreaux (FRA) d. Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (MEX) 7-6(3) 6-3
(4)Kirill Kasyanov (USA) d. Ernesto Leon Maya Serna (MEX) 6-1 6-1
Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX) d. Abraham Guerrero-Carrillo (MEX) 7-6(3) 6-1
(5)Felipe Mantilla (COL) d. David Span (USA) 6-3 6-4
Francisco Ramos (POR) d. Adrian Fernandez (MEX) 6-4 6-1
(6)Dante Saleh (USA) d. Bernardo Broca Uribe (MEX) 6-4 6-2
(10)Phillip Anderson (CAN) d. Geoffrey Hernandez (CAN) 5-7 6-2 6-1
Magin Ortiga (COL) d. (7)Henrique Sousa (POR) 1-6 7-5 6-4
(11)Andrew Ochotta (CAN) d. Juraj Ciznar (SVK) 6-1 6-3
Ognjen Samardzic (USA) d. (8)Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (MEX) 6-4 5-7 6-4
(9)Matias Franco Descotte (ARG) d. Jorge Velez Solis (MEX) 6-1 6-1

Qualifying Round
(1)Pavel Krainik (CAN) d. Ricky Medinilla (MEX) 7-5 7-5
(2)Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI) d. Alejandro Villasenor (MEX) 6-1 6-0
(3)Will Gray (USA) d. Arthur Surreaux (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX) d. (4)Kirill Kasyanov (USA) 4-6 6-4 6-4
(5)Felipe Mantilla (COL) d. Francisco Ramos (POR) 6-0 6-1
(6)Dante Saleh (USA) d. (10)Phillip Anderson (CAN) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Magin Ortiga (COL) d. (11)Andrew Ochotta (CAN) 6-4 6-3
(9)Matias Franco Descotte (ARG) d. Ognjen Samardzic (USA) 6-1 6-2
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 02-11-2013 at 09:06 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-08-2013, 08:48 AM   #3
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,365
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Mexico F4 [February 11/Tehuacan/Hard]

DOUBLES

First Round
Jan Blecha (CZE)/Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA) d. (1)Ruben Gonzales (PHI)/Chris Letcher (AUS) 7-6(1) 6-2
Alan Nunez Aguilera (MEX)/Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX) d. Will Gray (USA)/Kirill Kasyanov (USA) 7-5 1-6 (10-7)
Felipe Escobar (COL)/Felipe Mantilla (COL) d. (3)Marcelo Arevalo (ESA)/Luis David Martinez (VEN) 6-4 5-7 (10-8)
Matias Franco Descotte (ARG)/Christopher Racz (USA) d. Luis Enrique Barrientos (MEX)/Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX) 2-6 7-6(1) (10-4)
Andrew Ochotta (CAN)/Manuel Sanchez (MEX) d. Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (MEX)/Matheson Klein (AUS) 7-6(5) 4-6 (10-7)
(4)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)/Michael Shabaz (USA) d. Mauricio Astorga (MEX)/Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX) 6-3 7-6(8)
Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI)/Dante Saleh (USA) d. Adrian Fernandez (MEX)/Abraham Guerrero-Carrillo (MEX) 6-0 6-2
(2)Roman Borvanov (MDA)/Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA) d. Pavel Krainik (CAN)/Michael Quintero (COL) 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinals
Alan Nunez Aguilera (MEX)/Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX) d. Jan Blecha (CZE)/Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA) 6-4 6-2
Felipe Escobar (COL)/Felipe Mantilla (COL) d. Matias Franco Descotte (ARG)/Christopher Racz (USA) 7-6(8) 7-5
(4)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)/Michael Shabaz (USA) d. Andrew Ochotta (CAN)/Manuel Sanchez (MEX) 6-2 6-4
(2)Roman Borvanov (MDA)/Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA) d. Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI)/Dante Saleh (USA) w/o

Semifinals
Alan Nunez Aguilera (MEX)/Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX) d. Felipe Escobar (COL)/Felipe Mantilla (COL) 7-6(5) 2-6 (12-10)
(2)Roman Borvanov (MDA)/Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA) d. (4)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)/Michael Shabaz (USA) 2-6 7-6(2) (11-9)

Finals
(2)Roman Borvanov (MDA)/Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA) d. Alan Nunez Aguilera (MEX)/Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX) 7-6(2) 6-2
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 02-17-2013 at 10:46 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-08-2013, 08:49 AM   #4
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,365
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Mexico F4 [February 11/Tehuacan/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX) d. (1)Marcelo Arevalo (ESA) 6-1 6-1
(SE)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) d. (LL)Andrew Ochotta (CAN) 6-0 6-1
(q)Pavel Krainik (CAN) d. (WC)Carlos Ramirez Utermann (MEX) 6-3 6-2
(6)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA) d. Jan Blecha (CZE) 2-6 6-2 7-5
(WC)Alan Nunez Aguilera (MEX) d. (3)Michael Quintero (COL) 6-2 6-3
(PR)Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX) d. (q)Magin Ortiga (COL) 6-1 7-6(3)
(q)Felipe Mantilla (COL) d. Felipe Escobar (COL) 6-0 6-2
(8)Chris Letcher (AUS) d. (q)Will Gray (USA) 6-2 6-2
(7)Matheson Klein (AUS) d. Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA) 6-1 6-1
Gianni Mina (FRA) d. Luis David Martinez (VEN) 6-4 6-2
(q)Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI) d. (q)Matias Franco Descotte (ARG) 6-1 6-4
Michael Shabaz (USA) d. (q)Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX) 6-1 2-6 6-4
(5)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) d. (q)Dante Saleh (USA) 3-1 ret.
Christopher Racz (USA) d. (WC)Manuel Sanchez (MEX) 6-4 6-1
(WC)Luis Enrique Barrientos (MEX) d. Mauricio Astorga (MEX) 6-3 2-6 6-1
(2)Roman Borvanov (MDA) d. Nikita Kryvonos (USA) 6-3 6-0

Second Round
Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX) d. (SE)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) 6-2 6-3
(6)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA) d. (q)Pavel Krainik (CAN) 6-4 6-4
(PR)Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX) d. (WC)Alan Nunez Aguilera (MEX) 2-6 6-2 6-1
(8)Chris Letcher (AUS) d. (q)Felipe Mantilla (COL) 6-4 6-3
Gianni Mina (FRA) d. (7)Matheson Klein (AUS) 7-6(2) 6-1
Michael Shabaz (USA) d. (q)Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI) 6-1 6-4
(5)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) d. Christopher Racz (USA) 6-3 6-3
(2)Roman Borvanov (MDA) d. (WC)Luis Enrique Barrientos (MEX) 7-5 6-3

Quarterfinals
Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX) d. (6)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA) 4-6 6-4 6-3
(PR)Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX) d. (8)Chris Letcher (AUS) 7-5 6-1
Gianni Mina (FRA) d. Michael Shabaz (USA) 6-3 6-4
(2)Roman Borvanov (MDA) d. (5)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) 6-3 4-6 6-3

Semifinals
Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX) d. (PR)Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX) 6-2 6-2
Gianni Mina (FRA) d. (2)Roman Borvanov (MDA) 6-2 6-1

Finals
Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX) d. Gianni Mina (FRA) 6-4 1-6 6-2
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 02-17-2013 at 10:45 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-09-2013, 02:25 PM   #5
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,365
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Mexico F4 [February 11/Tehuacan/Hard]

QUALY DRAW

Q-First Round
(1)Pavel Krainik (CAN) bye
Rodolfo Pereira (POR) vs Sergio Sandoval (MEX)
Juan Jose Priego Carrilo (MEX) vs Gerardo Villalon (MEX)
Ricky Medinilla (MEX) bye
(2)Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI) bye
Camilo Vela Montano (COL) bye
Alejandro Villasenor (MEX) vs Guillermo Duenas Munoz (MEX)
(3)Will Gray (USA) bye
Jacobo Atri (MEX) bye
Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (MEX) vs Keith R Whittingham (USA)
(4)Kirill Kasyanov (USA) bye
Gabriel Sanchez (MEX) vs Ernesto Leon Maya Serna (MEX)
Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX) vs Mijael Arturo Martinez Martinez (MEX)
Adrian Fernandez (MEX) vs Enrique Gomez Villarruel (MEX)
Oscar Torres (COL) vs Francisco Ramos (POR)
(6)Dante Saleh (USA) bye
Jack Heather (MEX) vs Bernardo Broca Uribe (MEX)
Geoffrey Hernandez (CAN) vs Salvador Guerrero Gonzalez (MEX)
(10)Phillip Anderson (CAN) bye
(7)Henrique Sousa (POR) bye
Magin Ortiga (COL) bye
Juraj Ciznar (SVK) vs Roberto Santino Quintana Llamas (MEX)
(11)Andrew Ochotta (CAN) bye
(8)Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (MEX) bye
Luis Rodrigo Ortega (MEX) vs Ognjen Samardzic (USA)
Jorge Velez Solis (MEX) bye
(9)Matias Franco Descotte (ARG) bye
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-10-2013, 06:37 AM   #6
country flag *Jean*
Registered User
 
*Jean*'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Age: 26
Posts: 10,712
*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Mexico F4 [February 11/Tehuacan/Hard]

Q-First Round
(1)Pavel Krainik (CAN) bye
Rodolfo Pereira (POR) d Sergio Sandoval (MEX) 62 62
Gerardo Villalon (MEX) d Juan Jose Priego Carrilo (MEX) 60 64
Ricky Medinilla (MEX) bye

(2)Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI) bye
Peter Miklusicak (SVK) d Juan Guillermo Velez (VEN) 61 62
Camilo Vela Montano (COL) bye
Alejandro Villasenor (MEX) d Guillermo Duenas Munoz (MEX) 60 62

(3)Will Gray (USA) bye
Jacobo Atri (MEX) bye
Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (MEX) d Keith R Whittingham (USA) 62 06 60
Arthur Surreaux (FRA) d Remigio Ortiz Solis (MEX) 63 60

(4)Kirill Kasyanov (USA) bye
Ernesto Leon Maya Serna (MEX) d Gabriel Sanchez (MEX) 62 60
Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX) d Mijael Arturo Martinez Martinez (MEX) 61 61
Alejandro Guerrero-Carrillo (MEX) d Samuel Martinez Jimenez (MEX) 62 63

(5)Felipe Mantilla (COL) bye
David Span (USA) d Aaron Benitez (MEX) 60 61
Adrian Fernandez (MEX) d Enrique Gomez Villarruel (MEX) 63 26 63
Francisco Ramos (POR) d Oscar Torres (COL) 63 61

(6)Dante Saleh (USA) bye
Bernardo Broca Uribe (MEX) d Jack Heather (MEX) 62 63
Geoffrey Hernandez (CAN) d Salvador Guerrero Gonzalez (MEX) 62 61
(10)Phillip Anderson (CAN) bye

(7)Henrique Sousa (POR) bye
Magin Ortiga (COL) bye
Juraj Ciznar (SVK) d Roberto Santino Quintana Llamas (MEX) 61 62
(11)Andrew Ochotta (CAN) bye

(8)Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (MEX) bye
Ognjen Samardzic (USA) d Luis Rodrigo Ortega (MEX) 75 36 62
Jorge Velez Solis (MEX) bye
(9)Matias Franco Descotte (ARG) bye

QR2
(1)Pavel Krainik (CAN) d Rodolfo Pereira (POR) 62 60
Ricky Medinilla (MEX) d Gerardo Villalon (MEX) 30 ret.

(2)Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI) d Peter Miklusicak (SVK) 75 75
Alejandro Villasenor (MEX) d Camilo Vela Montano (COL) 64 64

(3)Will Gray (USA) d Jacobo Atri (MEX) 62 62
Arthur Surreaux (FRA) d Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (MEX) 76 63

(4)Kirill Kasyanov (USA) d Ernesto Leon Maya Serna (MEX) 61 61
Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX) d Alejandro Guerrero-Carrillo (MEX) 76 61

(5)Felipe Mantilla (COL) d David Span (USA) 63 64
Adrian Fernandez (MEX) v Francisco Ramos (POR)

(6)Dante Saleh (USA) d Bernardo Broca Uribe (MEX) 64 62
Geoffrey Hernandez (CAN) v (10)Phillip Anderson (CAN)

(7)Henrique Sousa (POR) v Magin Ortiga (COL)
(11)Andrew Ochotta (CAN) d Juraj Ciznar (SVK) 61 63

Ognjen Samardzic (USA) d (8)Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (MEX) 64 57 64
Jorge Velez Solis (MEX) v (9)Matias Franco Descotte (ARG)
*Jean* is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-10-2013, 06:40 AM   #7
country flag *Jean*
Registered User
 
*Jean*'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Age: 26
Posts: 10,712
*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Mexico F4 [February 11/Tehuacan/Hard]

Main Singles Draw

(1)Marcelo Arevalo v Marcelo Reyes-Varela
(se)Yoshihito Nishioka v Q
(wc)Cristobal Ramirez Utermann v Q
Jan Blecha v (6)Cristofer Diaz-Figueroa

(3)Martin Quintero v (wc)Alan Nunez Aguilera
Q v (pr)Erik Peralta-Tello
Q v Felipe Escobar
Q v (8)Chris Letcher

(7)Matheson Klein v Keith-Patrick Crowley
Luis David Martinez v Gianni Mina
Q v Q
Q v (4)Michael Shabaz

(5)Teodor Angelinos v Q
Christopher Racz v (wc)Manuel Sanchez
Mauricio Astorga v (wc)Luis Barrientos
Nikita Kryvonos v (2)Roman Borvanov
*Jean* is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-10-2013, 08:24 AM   #8
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,365
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Mexico F4 [February 11/Tehuacan/Hard]

GL in MD gianni mina!!
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-10-2013, 07:57 PM   #9
country flag *Jean*
Registered User
 
*Jean*'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Age: 26
Posts: 10,712
*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Mexico F4 [February 11/Tehuacan/Hard]

(1)Gonzales/Letcher v Blecha/Crowley
Gray/Kasyanov v (wc)Nunez Aguilera/Reyes-Varela
(3)Arevalo/Martinez v Escobar/Mantilla
(wc)Barrientos/Rosas-Zarur v Descotte/Racz

Herrera-Eguiluz/Klein v Ochotta/Sanchez
Astorga/Peralta-Tello v (4)Angelinos/Shabaz
Ndayishimiye/Saleh v (wc)Fernandez/Guerrero-Carrillo
Krainik/Quintero v (2)Borvanov/Diaz-Figueroa
*Jean* is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-11-2013, 05:53 AM   #10
country flag *Jean*
Registered User
 
*Jean*'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Age: 26
Posts: 10,712
*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Mexico F4 [February 11/Tehuacan/Hard]

QFR

(1)Krainik d Medinilla 75 75
(2)Ndayishimiye d Villasenor 61 60
(3)Gray d Surreaux 62 64
Rosas-Zarur d (4)Kasyanov 46 64 64
(5)Mantilla d Ramos 60 61
(6)Saleh d (10)Anderson 62 36 63
Ortiga d (11)Ochotta 64 63
(9)Descotte d Samardzic 61 62
*Jean* is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-11-2013, 05:54 AM   #11
country flag *Jean*
Registered User
 
*Jean*'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Age: 26
Posts: 10,712
*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Mexico F4 [February 11/Tehuacan/Hard]

Singles MD (Q/LL placed)

(1)Arevalo v Reyes-Varela
Nishioka v (LL)Ochotta
(wc)Ramirez Utermann v (Q)Krainik
Blecha v (6)Diaz-Figueroa

(3)Quintero v (wc)Nunez Aguilera
(Q)Ortiga v Peralta-Tello
(Q)Mantilla v Escobar
(Q)Gray v (8)Letcher

(7)Klein v Crowley
Martinez v Mina
(Q)Descotte v (Q)Ndayishimiye
(Q)Rosas-Zarur v(4)Shabaz

(5)Angelinos v (Q)Saleh
Racz v (wc)Sanchez
Astorga v (wc)Barrientos
Kryvonos v (2)Borvanov
*Jean* is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-11-2013, 09:17 AM   #12
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,365
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Mexico F4 [February 11/Tehuacan/Hard]

QUALY

Q-First Round
(1)Pavel Krainik (CAN) bye
Rodolfo Pereira (POR) d. Sergio Sandoval (MEX) 6-2 6-2
Gerardo Villalon (MEX) d. Juan Jose Priego Carrilo (MEX) 6-0 6-4
Ricky Medinilla (MEX) bye
(2)Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI) bye
Peter Miklusicak (SVK) d. Juan Guillermo Velez (VEN) 6-1 6-2
Camilo Vela Montano (COL) bye
Alejandro Villasenor (MEX) d. Guillermo Duenas Munoz (MEX) 6-0 6-2
(3)Will Gray (USA) bye
Jacobo Atri (MEX) bye
Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (MEX) d. Keith R Whittingham (USA) 6-2 0-6 6-0
Arthur Surreaux (FRA) d. Remigio Ortiz Solis (MEX) 6-3 6-0
(4)Kirill Kasyanov (USA) bye
Ernesto Leon Maya Serna (MEX) d. Gabriel Sanchez (MEX) 6-2 6-0
Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX) d. Mijael Arturo Martinez Martinez (MEX) 6-1 6-1
Abraham Guerrero-Carrillo (MEX) d. Sergio Antonio Martinez Jimenez (MEX) 6-2 6-3
(5)Felipe Mantilla (COL) bye
David Span (USA) d. Aaron Benitez (MEX) 6-0 6-1
Adrian Fernandez (MEX) d. Enrique Gomez Villarruel (MEX) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Francisco Ramos (POR) d. Oscar Torres (COL) 6-3 6-1
(6)Dante Saleh (USA) bye
Bernardo Broca Uribe (MEX) d. Jack Heather (MEX) 6-2 6-3
Geoffrey Hernandez (CAN) d. Salvador Guerrero Gonzalez (MEX) 6-2 6-1
(10)Phillip Anderson (CAN) bye
(7)Henrique Sousa (POR) bye
Magin Ortiga (COL) bye
Juraj Ciznar (SVK) d. Roberto Santino Quintana Llamas (MEX) 6-1 6-2
(11)Andrew Ochotta (CAN) bye
(8)Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (MEX) bye
Ognjen Samardzic (USA) d. Luis Rodrigo Ortega (MEX) 7-5 3-6 6-2
Jorge Velez Solis (MEX) bye
(9)Matias Franco Descotte (ARG) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Pavel Krainik (CAN) d. Rodolfo Pereira (POR) 6-2 6-0
Ricky Medinilla (MEX) d. Gerardo Villalon (MEX) 3-0 ret.
(2)Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI) d. Peter Miklusicak (SVK) 7-5 7-5
Alejandro Villasenor (MEX) d. Camilo Vela Montano (COL) 6-4 6-4
(3)Will Gray (USA) d. Jacobo Atri (MEX) 6-2 6-2
Arthur Surreaux (FRA) d. Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (MEX) 7-6(3) 6-3
(4)Kirill Kasyanov (USA) d. Ernesto Leon Maya Serna (MEX) 6-1 6-1
Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX) d. Abraham Guerrero-Carrillo (MEX) 7-6(3) 6-1
(5)Felipe Mantilla (COL) d. David Span (USA) 6-3 6-4
Francisco Ramos (POR) d. Adrian Fernandez (MEX) 6-4 6-1
(6)Dante Saleh (USA) d. Bernardo Broca Uribe (MEX) 6-4 6-2
(10)Phillip Anderson (CAN) d. Geoffrey Hernandez (CAN) 5-7 6-2 6-1
Magin Ortiga (COL) d. (7)Henrique Sousa (POR) 1-6 7-5 6-4
(11)Andrew Ochotta (CAN) d. Juraj Ciznar (SVK) 6-1 6-3
Ognjen Samardzic (USA) d. (8)Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (MEX) 6-4 5-7 6-4
(9)Matias Franco Descotte (ARG) d. Jorge Velez Solis (MEX) 6-1 6-1

Qualifying Round
(1)Pavel Krainik (CAN) d. Ricky Medinilla (MEX) 7-5 7-5
(2)Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI) d. Alejandro Villasenor (MEX) 6-1 6-0
(3)Will Gray (USA) d. Arthur Surreaux (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX) d. (4)Kirill Kasyanov (USA) 4-6 6-4 6-4
(5)Felipe Mantilla (COL) d. Francisco Ramos (POR) 6-0 6-1
(6)Dante Saleh (USA) d. (10)Phillip Anderson (CAN) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Magin Ortiga (COL) d. (11)Andrew Ochotta (CAN) 6-4 6-3
(9)Matias Franco Descotte (ARG) d. Ognjen Samardzic (USA) 6-1 6-2
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-12-2013, 08:15 AM   #13
country flag Kdevil
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Age: 25
Posts: 76
Kdevil is on a distinguished road
Default Re: Mexico F4 [February 11/Tehuacan/Hard]

any scores or sources?..
__________________
Ukraine

Alexander Dolgopolov, Sergiy Stakhovsky, Sergei Bubka, Ilya Marchenko
Kdevil is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-12-2013, 08:20 AM   #14
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,365
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Mexico F4 [February 11/Tehuacan/Hard]

barrientos def. astorga 63 26 61
racz def. sanchez 64 61
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-12-2013, 08:35 AM   #15
country flag Kdevil
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Age: 25
Posts: 76
Kdevil is on a distinguished road
Default Re: Mexico F4 [February 11/Tehuacan/Hard]

i see them only in livescores..no official sources
__________________
Ukraine

Alexander Dolgopolov, Sergiy Stakhovsky, Sergei Bubka, Ilya Marchenko
Kdevil is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios