Australia F1 [February 11/Melbourne/Hard] Winner: Stephane Robert - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 02-08-2013, 09:37 AM   #1
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 48,530
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Australia F1 [February 11/Melbourne/Hard] Winner: Stephane Robert

Location: Melbourne
Type: $15K
Surface: Hard (Outdoor)


ENTRY LIST

Main Draw


1 Canada Peter POLANSKY (CAN) 183 1
2 Australia Samuel GROTH (AUS) 200 1
3 Australia Brydan KLEIN (AUS) 217 1
4 Australia James DUCKWORTH (AUS) 223 1
5 Indonesia Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) 251 1
6 France Stephane ROBERT (FRA) 272 1
7 India Sanam SINGH (IND) 293 1
8 Italy Luca VANNI (ITA) 304 1
9 Australia Matt REID (AUS) 311 1
10 Australia Greg JONES (AUS) 322 1
11 Australia Adam FEENEY (AUS) 327 1
12 Australia Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) 334 1
13 New Zealand Jose STATHAM (NZL) 345 1
14 Australia Luke SAVILLE (AUS) 349 1
15 Italy Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) 362 1
16 Australia Alex BOLT (AUS) 378 1
17 Australia Dayne KELLY (AUS) 401 P 1
18 Australia Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) 415 1


Qualifying


1 Australia Michael LOOK (AUS) 483 1
2 New Zealand Michael VENUS (NZL) 514 1
3 New Zealand Artem SITAK (NZL) 553 1
4 Australia James LEMKE (AUS) 559 1
5 USA Sean BERMAN (USA) 726 1
6 Australia Nick KYRGIOS (AUS) 840= 1
7 Australia Simon EDE (AUS) 845 1
8 Australia Colin EBELTHITE (AUS) 895 1
9 Philippines Jeson PATROMBON (PHI) 1069= 1
10 Australia Jacob GRILLS (AUS) 1111 1
11 Australia Leon FROST (AUS) 1217 1
12 Australia Ryan THOMAS (AUS) 1240= 1
13 Australia Omar JASIKA (AUS) 1244= 1
14 Australia Matt ROSO (AUS) 1435= 1
15 Australia Daniel FERRETTI (AUS) 1457= 1
16 Australia Harry BOURCHIER (AUS) 1457= 1
17 China, P.R. He FENG (CHN) 1545= 1
18 Australia Blake MOTT (AUS) 1577= 1
19 Australia Jay ANDRIJIC (AUS) 1683= 1
20 Australia Jonathon COOPER (AUS) 1788= 1
21 Australia David BARCLAY (AUS) 1788= 1
22 Australia Marc POLMANS (AUS) 1853= 1
23 Japan Shoki HACHIYA (JPN) 51 1
24 Australia Lewis MILES (AUS) 65 1
25 Australia Sam DOWLER (AUS) 67 1
26 Australia Daniel GUCCIONE (AUS) 72 1
27 Austria Sebastian BADER (AUT) 73 1
28 Australia Lawrence BATALJIN (AUS) 74 1
29 Australia Adam TAYLOR (AUS) 81 1
30 Australia Alex J TRILLINI (AUS) 84 1
31 Australia Dimitri VIDIN (AUS) 88 1
32 Australia Trent COBB (AUS) 90 1
33 Australia Matthew NICKELS (AUS) 93 1
34 Australia Mitchell BURMAN (AUS) 94 1
35 Australia Andrej LUKIC (AUS) 96 1
36 Australia Daniel BYRNES (AUS) 103 1
37 Australia Luke GERRY (AUS) 106 1
38 Australia Jai CORBETT (AUS) 109 1
39 Australia Sean CARSON (AUS) 110 1
40 Australia Jake DELANEY (AUS) 112 1
41 Australia Aaron ADDISON (AUS) 130 1
42 Australia Jack SWINDELLS (AUS) 134 1
43 Australia Radomir JOVANOVIC (AUS) 138 1
44 Australia Andy ZELEA (AUS) 145 1
45 USA Thomas PURA (USA) 214 1
46 USA Erik ELLIOTT (USA) 146 1
47 Australia Steven DE WAARD (AUS) 148 1
48 Australia Aleksandar VUKIC (AUS) 154 1
49 Australia Jacob SCOTT (AUS) 156 1
50 Australia Andre MICK (AUS) 163 1
51 Australia Marshall STREET (AUS) 167 1
52 Australia Marlino PASCUAL (AUS) 173 1
53 Australia Scott BROWNE (AUS) 181 1
54 Australia John GIAKOUMAKIS (AUS) 204 1
55 Japan Masaki FUKUSHIMA (JPN) 205 1
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 02-17-2013 at 11:38 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 02-08-2013, 09:38 AM   #2
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 48,530
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F1 [February 11/Melbourne/Hard]

QUALY

Q-First Round
(1)(WC)Ivo Klec (SVK) d. (WC)Kaiser Concha (AUS) 6-0 6-0
Adam Taylor (AUS) d. Marlino Pascual (AUS) 7-5 6-2
Jonathon Cooper (AUS) d. (WC)Dale Sutherland (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Daniel Guccione (AUS) d. (9)Leon Frost (AUS) 5-7 6-3 4-5 ret.
(2)James Lemke (AUS) d. Lawrence Bataljin (AUS) 6-0 6-2
Jay Andrijic (AUS) d. Andrej Lukic (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Thomas Pura (USA) d. Sam Dowler (AUS) 6-2 6-3
Sebastian Bader (AUT) d. (12)Matt Roso (AUS) 7-6(3) 6-0
(3)(WC)Ruan Roelofse (RSA) d. Andre Mick (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Jack Swindells (AUS) d. (WC)Andrew Thomas (AUS) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Jai Corbett (AUS) d. Luke Gerry (AUS) 6-3 7-5
Erik Elliott (USA) d. (11)Jeson Patrombon (PHI) 6-3 6-1
(4)Michael Venus (NZL) d. Jake Delaney (AUS) 6-0 6-2
Alex J Trillini (AUS) d. Jason Taylor (AUS) 7-5 4-6 7-6(5)
Masaki Fukushima (JPN) d. (WC)Alex Espositos (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Aaron Addison (AUS) d. (14)Harry Bourchier (AUS) 7-6(6) 2-6 7-6(3)
(5)Artem Sitak (NZL) d. Jacob Scott (AUS) 6-2 6-3
Dimitri Vidin (AUS) d. Shoki Hachiya (JPN) 1-6 6-3 6-2
Adam Haanappel (AUS) d. Matthew Nickels (AUS) 6-1 6-7(3) 7-6(2)
(10)Ryan Thomas (AUS) d. Chanchai Sookton-Eng (AUS) 6-2 6-4
(6)(WC)Ryan Agar (AUS) d. Aleksandar Vukic (AUS) 6-1 6-4
Simo Rikalo (AUS) d. Marshall Street (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Scott Browne (AUS) d. William Myler (AUS) 6-4 6-7(11) 6-0
(13)Daniel Ferretti (AUS) d. Sean Carson (AUS) 6-4 6-4
(7)Simon Ede (AUS) d. Lewis Miles (AUS) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-4
Radomir Jovanovic (AUS) d. John Giakoumakis (AUS) 7-5 6-0
Mitchell Burman (AUS) d. Mario Matejcek (AUS) 6-2 6-1
(15)He Feng (CHN) d. Daniel Byrnes (AUS) 4-6 7-6(1) 6-4
(8)Jacob Grills (AUS) d. Andy Zelea (AUS) 6-0 6-0
Joshua Cheah (AUS) d. Cody Brackenreg (AUS) 6-4 6-3
(WC)William Ma (AUS) d. David Barclay (AUS) 6-3 7-6(1)
(16)Blake Mott (AUS) d. Marc Polmans (AUS) 7-6(1) 6-3

Q-Second Round
(1)(WC)Ivo Klec (SVK) d. Adam Taylor (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Daniel Guccione (AUS) d. Jonathon Cooper (AUS) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Jay Andrijic (AUS) d. (2)James Lemke (AUS) 7-6(7) 7-6(3)
Thomas Pura (USA) d. Sebastian Bader (AUT) 6-4 6-3
(3)(WC)Ruan Roelofse (RSA) d. Jack Swindells (AUS) 7-5 6-1
Erik Elliott (USA) d. Jai Corbett (AUS) 6-4 6-2
(4)Michael Venus (NZL) d. Alex J Trillini (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Masaki Fukushima (JPN) d. Aaron Addison (AUS) 6-4 6-2
(5)Artem Sitak (NZL) d. Dimitri Vidin (AUS) 6-2 6-2
(10)Ryan Thomas (AUS) d. Adam Haanappel (AUS) 6-3 6-3
(6)(WC)Ryan Agar (AUS) d. Simo Rikalo (AUS) 6-1 6-3
(13)Daniel Ferretti (AUS) d. Scott Browne (AUS) 6-2 6-4
(7)Simon Ede (AUS) d. Radomir Jovanovic (AUS) 6-3 6-3
(15)He Feng (CHN) d. Mitchell Burman (AUS) 6-1 6-2
(8)Jacob Grills (AUS) d. Joshua Cheah (AUS) 6-2 6-0
(16)Blake Mott (AUS) d. (WC)William Ma (AUS) 6-3 6-2

Qualifying Round
(1)(WC)Ivo Klec (SVK) d. Daniel Guccione (AUS) 6-4 6-3
Jay Andrijic (AUS) d. Thomas Pura (USA) 6-4 6-4
(3)(WC)Ruan Roelofse (RSA) d. Erik Elliott (USA) 6-2 6-2
(4)Michael Venus (NZL) d. Masaki Fukushima (JPN) 6-0 6-1
(5)Artem Sitak (NZL) d. (10)Ryan Thomas (AUS) 6-1 6-1
(6)(WC)Ryan Agar (AUS) d. (13)Daniel Ferretti (AUS) 6-0 4-6 6-1
(7)Simon Ede (AUS) d. (15)He Feng (CHN) 6-4 6-3
(8)Jacob Grills (AUS) d. (16)Blake Mott (AUS) 4-6 6-1 7-6(4)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 02-15-2013 at 11:56 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-08-2013, 09:40 AM   #3
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 48,530
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F1 [February 11/Melbourne/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Alex BOLT (AUS) / Nick KYRGIOS (AUS) 6-4 7-5 Brydan KLEIN (AUS) / Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [1]
Dayne KELLY (AUS) / Michael LOOK (AUS) 6-4 6-2 Omar JASIKA (AUS) / Blake MOTT (AUS)
Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) / Luca VANNI (ITA) [4] 7-6(4) 6-2 Divij SHARAN (IND) / Sanam SINGH (IND)
Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) / Michael VENUS (NZL) 6-2 6-2 Simon EDE (AUS) / He FENG (CHN)
Ryan AGAR (AUS) / Sebastian BADER (AUT) 6-2 3-6 [10-5] Jacob GRILLS (AUS) / Daniel GUCCIONE (AUS)
Jack SCHIPANSKI (AUS) / Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) 1-6 6-2 [10-2] Samuel GROTH (AUS) / Matt REID (AUS) [3]
Daniel BYRNES (AUS) / Marc POLMANS (AUS) 6-4 6-4 Jay ANDRIJIC (AUS) / Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS)
Ivo KLEC (SVK) / Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) 6-4 5-7 [10-8] Artem SITAK (NZL) / Jose STATHAM (NZL) [2]

Quarterfinal

Alex BOLT (AUS) / Nick KYRGIOS (AUS) 7-6(7) 6-2 Dayne KELLY (AUS) / Michael LOOK (AUS)
Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) / Michael VENUS (NZL) Walkover Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) / Luca VANNI (ITA) [4]
Ryan AGAR (AUS) / Sebastian BADER (AUT) 6-7(7) 6-0 [10-6] Jack SCHIPANSKI (AUS) / Jordan THOMPSON (AUS)
Ivo KLEC (SVK) / Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) 6-4 6-4 Daniel BYRNES (AUS) / Marc POLMANS (AUS)

Semifinal

Alex BOLT (AUS) / Nick KYRGIOS (AUS) 6-4 6-2 Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) / Michael VENUS (NZL)
Ryan AGAR (AUS) / Sebastian BADER (AUT) 6-3 0-6 [10-7] Ivo KLEC (SVK) / Christopher RUNGKAT (INA)

Final

Alex BOLT (AUS) / Nick KYRGIOS (AUS) 7-6(6) 6-4 Ryan AGAR (AUS) / Sebastian BADER (AUT)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 02-16-2013 at 10:22 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-08-2013, 09:41 AM   #4
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 48,530
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F1 [February 11/Melbourne/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(WC)Jordan Thompson (AUS) d. (1)Peter Polansky (CAN) 3-1 ret.
(q)Michael Venus (NZL) d. (q)Jay Andrijic (AUS) 3-6 6-2 6-2
(SE)Nick Kyrgios (AUS) d. (q)Ryan Agar (AUS) 7-5 6-3
(7)Jose Statham (NZL) d. (q)Ivo Klec (SVK) 6-2 7-6(5)
(4)James Duckworth (AUS) d. (LL)He Feng (CHN) 6-1 6-3
Benjamin Mitchell (AUS) d. (WC)Jack Schipanski (AUS) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-3
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) d. Luke Saville (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Sanam Singh (IND) d. (6)Christopher Rungkat (INA) 6-3 6-1
Greg Jones (AUS) d. (5)Samuel Groth (AUS) 6-2 2-1 ret.
(q)Artem Sitak (NZL) d. Michael Look (AUS) 3-6 6-2 6-2
(WC)Omar Jasika (AUS) d. (q)Simon Ede (AUS) 4-6 6-3 6-3
(3)Stephane Robert (FRA) d. (PR)Dayne Kelly (AUS) 6-1 6-1
(8)Matt Reid (AUS) d. Dane Propoggia (AUS) 6-4 2-6 6-2
(q)Jacob Grills (AUS) d. (q)Ruan Roelofse (RSA) 6-4 6-3
Alex Bolt (AUS) d. Adam Feeney (AUS) 4-6 6-3 ret.
(2)Brydan Klein (AUS) d. (WC)Sean Berman (USA) 7-6(4) 5-7 6-4

Second Round
(q)Michael Venus (NZL) d. (WC)Jordan Thompson (AUS) 6-3 6-3
(SE)Nick Kyrgios (AUS) d. (7)Jose Statham (NZL) 6-7(7) 6-2 6-4
(4)James Duckworth (AUS) d. Benjamin Mitchell (AUS) 6-0 6-1
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) d. Sanam Singh (IND) 1-6 6-2 7-6(4)
Greg Jones (AUS) d. (q)Artem Sitak (NZL) 6-3 1-6 6-3
(3)Stephane Robert (FRA) d. (WC)Omar Jasika (AUS) 6-4 6-4
(8)Matt Reid (AUS) d. (q)Jacob Grills (AUS) 7-6(7) 6-1
Alex Bolt (AUS) d. (2)Brydan Klein (AUS) 6-3 3-6 6-4

Quarterfinals
(q)Michael Venus (NZL) d. (SE)Nick Kyrgios (AUS) 6-2 6-4
(4)James Duckworth (AUS) d. Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-4
(3)Stephane Robert (FRA) d. Greg Jones (AUS) 6-2 7-5
Alex Bolt (AUS) d. (8)Matt Reid (AUS) 6-3 6-4

Semifinals
(4)James Duckworth (AUS) d. (q)Michael Venus (NZL) 6-3 6-3
(3)Stephane Robert (FRA) d. Alex Bolt (AUS) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-2

Finals
(3)Stephane Robert (FRA) d. (4)James Duckworth (AUS) 7-6(3) 6-3
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 02-17-2013 at 11:37 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-09-2013, 10:01 AM   #5
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 48,530
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F1 [February 11/Melbourne/Hard]

QUALY DRAW

Q-First Round
(1)(WC)Ivo Klec (SVK) vs (WC)Kaiser Concha (AUS)
Adam Taylor (AUS) vs Marlino Pascual (AUS)
Jonathon Cooper (AUS) vs (WC)Dale Sutherland (AUS)
Daniel Guccione (AUS) vs (9)Leon Frost (AUS)
(2)James Lemke (AUS) vs Lawrence Bataljin (AUS)
Andrej Lukic (AUS) vs Jay Andrijic (AUS)
Thomas Pura (USA) vs Sam Dowler (AUS)
Sebastian Bader (AUT) vs (12)Matt Roso (AUS)
(3)(WC)Ruan Roelofse (RSA) vs Andre Mick (AUS)
Jack Swindells (AUS) vs (WC)Andrew Thomas (AUS)
Jai Corbett (AUS) vs Luke Gerry (AUS)
Erik Elliott (USA) vs (11)Jeson Patrombon (PHI)
(4)Michael Venus (NZL) vs Jake Delaney (AUS)
Alex J Trillini (AUS) vs Jason Taylor (AUS)
(WC)Alex Espositos (AUS) vs Masaki Fukushima (JPN)
Aaron Addison (AUS) vs (14)Harry Bourchier (AUS)
(5)Artem Sitak (NZL) vs Jacob Scott (AUS)
Dimitri Vidin (AUS) vs Shoki Hachiya (JPN)
Matthew Nickels (AUS) vs Adam Haanappel (AUS)
Chanchai Sookton-Eng (AUS) vs (10)Ryan Thomas (AUS)
(6)(WC)Ryan Agar (AUS) vs Aleksandar Vukic (AUS)
Marshall Street (AUS) vs Simo Rikalo (AUS)
Scott Browne (AUS) vs William Myler (AUS)
Sean Carson (AUS) vs (13)Daniel Ferretti (AUS)
(7)Simon Ede (AUS) vs Lewis Miles (AUS)
John Giakoumakis (AUS) vs Radomir Jovanovic (AUS)
Mitchell Burman (AUS) vs Mario Matejcek (AUS)
Daniel Byrnes (AUS) vs (15)He Feng (CHN)
(8)Jacob Grills (AUS) vs Andy Zelea (AUS)
Cody Brackenreg (AUS) vs Joshua Cheah (AUS)
(WC)William Ma (AUS) vs David Barclay (AUS)
Marc Polmans (AUS) vs (16)Blake Mott (AUS)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-09-2013, 06:30 PM   #6
country flag *Jean*
Registered User
 
*Jean*'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Age: 27
Posts: 11,450
*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F1 [February 11/Melbourne/Hard]

Q-First Round
(1)(WC)Ivo Klec (SVK) d (WC)Kaiser Concha (AUS) 60 60
Adam Taylor (AUS) d Marlino Pascual (AUS) 75 62
Jonathon Cooper (AUS) d (WC)Dale Sutherland (AUS) 62 62
Daniel Guccione (AUS) d (9)Leon Frost (AUS) 57 63 45 ret.

(2)James Lemke (AUS) d Lawrence Bataljin (AUS) 60 62
Jay Andrijic (AUS) d Andrej Lukic (AUS) 63 62
Thomas Pura (USA) d Sam Dowler (AUS) 62 63
Sebastian Bader (AUT) d (12)Matt Roso (AUS) 76 60

(3)(WC)Ruan Roelofse (RSA) d Andre Mick (AUS) 76 61
Jack Swindells (AUS) d (WC)Andrew Thomas (AUS) 63 26 64
Jai Corbett (AUS) d Luke Gerry (AUS) 63 75
Erik Elliott (USA) d (11)Jeson Patrombon (PHI) 63 61

(4)Michael Venus (NZL) d Jake Delaney (AUS) 60 62
Alex J Trillini (AUS) d Jason Taylor (AUS) 75 46 76
Masaki Fukushima (JPN) d (WC)Alex Espositos (AUS) 63 62
Aaron Addison (AUS) d (14)Harry Bourchier (AUS) 76 26 76

(5)Artem Sitak (NZL) d Jacob Scott (AUS) 62 63
Dimitri Vidin (AUS) d Shoki Hachiya (JPN) 16 63 62
Adam Haanappel (AUS) d Matthew Nickels (AUS) 61 67 76
(10)Ryan Thomas (AUS) d Chanchai Sookton-Eng (AUS) 62 64

(6)(WC)Ryan Agar (AUS) d Aleksandar Vukic (AUS) 61 64
Simo Rikalo (AUS) d Marshall Street (AUS) 64 64
Scott Browne (AUS) d William Myler (AUS) 64 67 60
(13)Daniel Ferretti (AUS) d Sean Carson (AUS) 64 64

(7)Simon Ede (AUS) d Lewis Miles (AUS) 63 67 64
Radomir Jovanovic (AUS) d John Giakoumakis (AUS) 75 60
Mitchell Burman (AUS) d Mario Matejcek (AUS) 62 61
(15)He Feng (CHN) d Daniel Byrnes (AUS) 46 76 64

(8)Jacob Grills (AUS) d Andy Zelea (AUS) 60 60
Joshua Cheah (AUS) d Cody Brackenreg (AUS) 64 63
(WC)William Ma (AUS) d David Barclay (AUS) 63 76
(16)Blake Mott (AUS) d Marc Polmans (AUS) 76 63
*Jean* is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-09-2013, 10:02 PM   #7
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 48,530
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F1 [February 11/Melbourne/Hard]

i add the second round matches :P well its mostly the same but..

QUALY

Q-First Round
(1)(WC)Ivo Klec (SVK) d. (WC)Kaiser Concha (AUS) 6-0 6-0
Adam Taylor (AUS) d. Marlino Pascual (AUS) 7-5 6-2
Jonathon Cooper (AUS) d. (WC)Dale Sutherland (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Daniel Guccione (AUS) d. (9)Leon Frost (AUS) 5-7 6-3 4-5 ret.
(2)James Lemke (AUS) d. Lawrence Bataljin (AUS) 6-0 6-2
Jay Andrijic (AUS) d. Andrej Lukic (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Thomas Pura (USA) d. Sam Dowler (AUS) 6-2 6-3
Sebastian Bader (AUT) d. (12)Matt Roso (AUS) 7-6(3) 6-0
(3)(WC)Ruan Roelofse (RSA) d. Andre Mick (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Jack Swindells (AUS) d. (WC)Andrew Thomas (AUS) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Jai Corbett (AUS) d. Luke Gerry (AUS) 6-3 7-5
Erik Elliott (USA) d. (11)Jeson Patrombon (PHI) 6-3 6-1
(4)Michael Venus (NZL) d. Jake Delaney (AUS) 6-0 6-2
Alex J Trillini (AUS) d. Jason Taylor (AUS) 7-5 4-6 7-6(5)
Masaki Fukushima (JPN) d. (WC)Alex Espositos (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Aaron Addison (AUS) d. (14)Harry Bourchier (AUS) 7-6(6) 2-6 7-6(3)
(5)Artem Sitak (NZL) d. Jacob Scott (AUS) 6-2 6-3
Dimitri Vidin (AUS) d. Shoki Hachiya (JPN) 1-6 6-3 6-2
Adam Haanappel (AUS) d. Matthew Nickels (AUS) 6-1 6-7(3) 7-6(2)
(10)Ryan Thomas (AUS) d. Chanchai Sookton-Eng (AUS) 6-2 6-4
(6)(WC)Ryan Agar (AUS) d. Aleksandar Vukic (AUS) 6-1 6-4
Simo Rikalo (AUS) d. Marshall Street (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Scott Browne (AUS) d. William Myler (AUS) 6-4 6-7(11) 6-0
(13)Daniel Ferretti (AUS) d. Sean Carson (AUS) 6-4 6-4
(7)Simon Ede (AUS) d. Lewis Miles (AUS) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-4
Radomir Jovanovic (AUS) d. John Giakoumakis (AUS) 7-5 6-0
Mitchell Burman (AUS) d. Mario Matejcek (AUS) 6-2 6-1
(15)He Feng (CHN) d. Daniel Byrnes (AUS) 4-6 7-6(1) 6-4
(8)Jacob Grills (AUS) d. Andy Zelea (AUS) 6-0 6-0
Joshua Cheah (AUS) d. Cody Brackenreg (AUS) 6-4 6-3
(WC)William Ma (AUS) d. David Barclay (AUS) 6-3 7-6(1)
(16)Blake Mott (AUS) d. Marc Polmans (AUS) 7-6(1) 6-3

Q-Second Round
(1)(WC)Ivo Klec (SVK) vs Adam Taylor (AUS)
Jonathon Cooper (AUS) vs Daniel Guccione (AUS)
(2)James Lemke (AUS) vs Jay Andrijic (AUS)
Thomas Pura (USA) vs Sebastian Bader (AUT)
(3)(WC)Ruan Roelofse (RSA) vs Jack Swindells (AUS)
Jai Corbett (AUS) vs Erik Elliott (USA)
(4)Michael Venus (NZL) vs Alex J Trillini (AUS)
Masaki Fukushima (JPN) vs Aaron Addison (AUS)
(5)Artem Sitak (NZL) vs Dimitri Vidin (AUS)
Adam Haanappel (AUS) vs (10)Ryan Thomas (AUS)
(6)(WC)Ryan Agar (AUS) vs Simo Rikalo (AUS)
Scott Browne (AUS) vs (13)Daniel Ferretti (AUS)
(7)Simon Ede (AUS) vs Radomir Jovanovic (AUS)
Mitchell Burman (AUS) vs (15)He Feng (CHN)
(8)Jacob Grills (AUS) vs Joshua Cheah (AUS)
(WC)William Ma (AUS) vs (16)Blake Mott (AUS)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-10-2013, 07:27 AM   #8
country flag *Jean*
Registered User
 
*Jean*'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Age: 27
Posts: 11,450
*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F1 [February 11/Melbourne/Hard]

well, if you copy and paste from stevegtennis website, I won't bother typing the draws then. Don't do a ChaChaCha!
*Jean* is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-10-2013, 07:29 AM   #9
country flag *Jean*
Registered User
 
*Jean*'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Age: 27
Posts: 11,450
*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F1 [February 11/Melbourne/Hard]

Main Singles Draw

(1)Peter Polansky v (wc)Jordan Thompson
Q v Q
Q v Nick Kyrgios
Q v (7)Jose Statham

(3)James Duckworth v Luca Vanni
Benjamin Mitchell v (wc)Jack Schipanski
Andrea Arnaboldi v Luke Saville
Sanam Singh v (6)Chris Rungkat

(5)Samuel Groth v Greg Jones
Q v Michael Look
(wc)Omar Jasika v Q
(pr)Dayne Kelly v (3)Stephane Robert

(8)Matt Reid v Dane Propoggia
Q v Q
Adam Feeney v Alex Boltt
(wc)Sean Berman v (2)Brydan Klein
*Jean* is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-10-2013, 09:29 AM   #10
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 48,530
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F1 [February 11/Melbourne/Hard]

Quote:
Originally Posted by *Jean* View Post
well, if you copy and paste from stevegtennis website, I won't bother typing the draws then. Don't do a ChaChaCha!
lol as if you didnt copy them too
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-10-2013, 09:32 AM   #11
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 48,530
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F1 [February 11/Melbourne/Hard]

great future, GL specially to chris rungkat and polansky
also GL to duckworth, jonesie, mitchell, saville and brydan klein
barton finally doesnt play after his challenger title this week =P
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-10-2013, 09:53 AM   #12
country flag The_Aussie17
Banned!
 
Join Date: May 2012
Age: 23
Posts: 427
The_Aussie17 has a reputation beyond reputeThe_Aussie17 has a reputation beyond reputeThe_Aussie17 has a reputation beyond reputeThe_Aussie17 has a reputation beyond reputeThe_Aussie17 has a reputation beyond reputeThe_Aussie17 has a reputation beyond reputeThe_Aussie17 has a reputation beyond reputeThe_Aussie17 has a reputation beyond reputeThe_Aussie17 has a reputation beyond reputeThe_Aussie17 has a reputation beyond reputeThe_Aussie17 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F1 [February 11/Melbourne/Hard]

Duckworth vs Mitchell second round rematch of their Open clash, Feeney vs Bolt will be interesting I think their head to head is 1 all, and Groth vs Jones I think would be another fan favourite.

Alex Bolt to cause a huge upset and win the event, knowing my luck he will lose straight sets first round.
The_Aussie17 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-10-2013, 11:53 AM   #13
country flag fran70
Registered User
 
fran70's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Posts: 2,952
fran70 has a reputation beyond reputefran70 has a reputation beyond reputefran70 has a reputation beyond reputefran70 has a reputation beyond reputefran70 has a reputation beyond reputefran70 has a reputation beyond reputefran70 has a reputation beyond reputefran70 has a reputation beyond reputefran70 has a reputation beyond reputefran70 has a reputation beyond reputefran70 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F1 [February 11/Melbourne/Hard]

The MD draw is really good.
__________________
[b]My hall of fame: Roger Federer-Rafael Nadal-Jo Wilfried Tsonga-David Ferrer-Juan Carlos Ferrero-Tommy Haas- Radek Stepanek-Lleyton Hewitt-David Nalbandian-Guillermo Cañas-Carlos Moya-Pete Sampras-Petr Korda- Kent Carlsson-Richard Krajicek-Karol Kucera-Tim Henman-Alex Corretja-Thomas Muster-Michael Stich-Pat Cash-Patrick Rafter-Darren Cahill-Ivan Lendl-Mats Wilander-Miloslav Mecir-Karel Novacek-Joakim Nystrom-Henrik Sundstrom-Hans Simonsson-Anders Jarryd-Jimmy Connors-Bjorn Borg-Guillermo Vilas.
fran70 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-10-2013, 08:52 PM   #14
country flag *Jean*
Registered User
 
*Jean*'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Age: 27
Posts: 11,450
*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F1 [February 11/Melbourne/Hard]

QR2

(1)Klec d Taylor 63 63
Guccione d Cooper 63 36 63
Andrijic d (2)Lemke 76 76
Pura d Bader 64 63

(3)Roelofse d Swindells 75 61
Elliott d Corbett 64 62
(4)Venus d Trillini 61 61
Fukushima d Addison 64 62

(5)Sitak d Vidin 62 62
(10)Thomas d Haanappel 63 63
(6)Agar d Rikalo 61 63
(13)Ferretti d Browne 62 64

(7)Ede d Jovanovski 63 63
(15)Feng d Burman 61 62
(8)Grills d Cheah 62 60
(16)Mott d (wc)Ma 63 62
*Jean* is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-11-2013, 06:50 AM   #15
country flag *Jean*
Registered User
 
*Jean*'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Age: 27
Posts: 11,450
*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F1 [February 11/Melbourne/Hard]

QFR

(1)Klec d Guccione 64 63
Andrijic d Pura 64 64
(3)Roelofse d Elliott 62 62
(4)Venus d Fukushima 60 61
(5)Sitak d (10)Thomas 61 61
(6)Agar d (13)Ferretti 60 46 61
(7)Ede d (15)Feng 64 63
(8)Grills d (16)Mott 46 61 76
*Jean* is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios