Tennis Tipping #9a – Cherbourg - Congrats to Equalizer and goOudinUSA/tealeaves - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 02-07-2013, 08:01 PM   #1
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,148
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Tennis Tipping #9a – Cherbourg - Congrats to Equalizer and goOudinUSA/tealeaves

Tennis Tipping #9a – Cherbourg



What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...14&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Cherbourg, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to adriancollins@hotmail.com
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 03-03-2013 at 03:05 PM.
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 02-07-2013, 08:01 PM   #2
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,148
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #9a – Cherbourg

Fact Sheet

Location: Cherbourg, France
Type: €42.5K+H
Surface: Indoor Hard
Date: February 25th - March 3rd
Tournament website: http://www.tmi.fft.fr/atp.cherbourg/

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 17th February 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 17th February 6:01 pm CET – Friday 22nd February 6:00 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Assistant manager:

Code:
TT RANKING POINTS

W....90
F....63
SF...40
QF...21
R16..9
R32..0
Q....3
Code:
TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Finals

2007: Renaudb (KAZ) def. Deb! (USA)
2008: Acemaker (ESP) def StatBoy3 (USA)
2009: JBdV (FRA) def. Stbanchille (CHI)
2010: maru_angi (ARG) def. Mago#01 (ARG)
2011: igralec33 (SLO) def. Forever-Delayed (GBR)
2012: Spain07 (POL) def. Zeguiba (BRA) 

Doubles Finals

2007: Ufokart(RUS)/Chris84(GBR) def. Gumoll(POL)/TennisfanCroatia(CRO)
2008: Acemaker(ESP)/M.C(CAN) def Jazar(GBR)/Robus(POL)
2009: John John(FRA)/Adder A216(NED) def. Ilovetheblues_86(BRA)/Jova.69z(CHI)
2010: Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) def. Corey Feldman/jonathancrane (GBR/ESP)
2011: kingroger/Kirilenko-Fan (GER/GER) def Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) 
2012: Chrissi/Freshi (GER/GER) def. demonsky/starluk (SVK/CHN)
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-07-2013, 08:02 PM   #3
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,148
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #9a – Cherbourg

Entry Lists - after Second Deadline

Code:
TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 11-02-2013) 
01 justafanYYC (CAN)               104         (603)
02 Thunderfish8 (USA)              120         (548)
03 Freshi (GER)                    142         (434)
04 sfar (POR)                      154         (392)
05 Yves. (NED)                     156         (386)
06 ThePhenom (ROU)                 157         (383)
07 J99 (CAN)                       162         (362)
08 Equalizer (MON)                 166         (341)
09 Crvena Zvezda (SRB)             175         (318)
10 ostm89 (USA)                    183         (290)
11 Don Corleone (BRA)              189         (265)
12 Goldmund (GER)                  198         (241)
13 MathMul (GER)                   199         (241)
14 Esimp (CAN)                     210         (199)
15 SUPERTOM93 (FRA)                218         (181)
16 nickelS (RUS)                   222         (172)
17 tal20 (ISR)                     224         (162)
18 rajknier (NED)                  226         (158)
19 Spain07 (POL)                   227         (152)
20 Fickelgruber (SWE)              239         (128)
21 bry17may (GUA)                  241         (127)
22 digor (UKR)                     245         (120)
23 ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)              253         (106)
24 Exco (CHN)                      255         (99)
25 Rik. (NED)                      264         (83)
26 frici (HUN)                     266         (75)
27 goOudinUSA (USA)                267         (75)
28 Superior1 (CRO)                 269         (73)
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q
Code:
TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 11-02-2013) 
01 chenhw (FIN)                    276         (61)
02 tealeaves (SUI)                 277         (61)
03 Walter Hitzschky (BRA)          286         (52)
04 Gillouthe best (ESP)            289         (44)
05 hahaha7 (CRO)                   304         (26)
06 duarteln (POR)                  319         (13)
07 catgamer (GER)                  323         (12)
08 Dangermouse (GBR)               325         (12)
09 Daveten (XXX)                   NR          (0)
10 VamosRafaNadal (XXX)            NR          (0)
11 Alexmonteiro (XXX)              NR          (0)
12 Tankman (XXX)                   NR          (0)
13 Peplin (XXX)                    NR          (0)
14 leric4nole (XXX)                NR          (0)
15 Direnan (SWE)                   136 LE      (475)
16 mariagsc1 (BRA)                 151 LE      (395)
Code:
TT Singles Alternates (Rankings from 11-02-2013) 
ALT01 EnriqueIG8 (ESP)             158 LE      (376)
ALT02 rafagami (BRA)               225 LE      (159)
Code:
  Seeded players - Main Draw  
01 justafanYYC (CAN)
02 Thunderfish8 (USA)
03 Freshi (GER)
04 sfar (POR)
05 Yves. (NED)
06 ThePhenom (ROU)
07 J99 (CAN)
08 Equalizer (MON)
Code:
  Seeded players - Qualifying Draw  
01 Direnan (SWE)
02 mariagsc1 (BRA)
03 chenhw (FIN)
04 tealeaves (SUI)
05 Walter Hitzschky (BRA)
06 Gillouthe best (ESP)
07 hahaha7 (CRO)
08 duarteln (POR)
Code:
TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 11-02-2013) 
01 Goldmund/justafanYYC (GER/CAN)             60 +  65 = 125    (1548 + 1487 = 3035)
02 nickelS/digor (RUS/UKR)                    31 + 134 = 165    (1913 +  716 = 2629)
03 sfar/Crvena Zvezda (POR/SRB)               99 + 128 = 227    (1061 +  742 = 1803)
04 ThePhenom/ESimp (ROU/CAN)                 117 + 118 = 235    ( 915 +  908 = 1823)
05 Direnan/mariagsc1 (SWE/BRA)               140 + 179 = 319    ( 670 +  452 = 1122)
06 Freshi/J99 (GER/CAN)                      123 + 231 = 354    ( 830 +  212 = 1042)
07 Thunderfish8/Gillouthe best (USA/ESP)     147 + 251 = 398    ( 647 +  139 =  786)
08 MathMul/tal20 (GER/ISR)                   191 + 209 = 400    ( 366 +  300 =  666)
09 rafagami/Rik. (BRA/NED)                   164 + 237 = 401    ( 539 +  191 =  730)
10 rajknier/Spain07 (NED/POL)                198 + 247 = 445    ( 326 +  160 =  486)
11 EnriqueIG8/frici (ESP/HUN)                194 + 257 = 451    ( 342 +  129 =  471)
12 goOudinUSA/tealeaves (USA/SUI)            227 + 255 = 482    ( 223 +  135 =  358)
13 SUPERTOM93/Fickelgruber (FRA/SWE)         241 + 242 = 483    ( 179 +  174 =  353)
14 Yves./Dangermouse (NED/GBR)               217 + 267 = 484    ( 245 +  115 =  360)
15 Q 
16 Q
Code:
TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 11-02-2013) 
01 chenhw/Exco (FIN/CHN)                     280 + 280 = 560    (  63 +   63 =  126)
02 hahaha7/superior1 (CRO)                   290 + 290 = 580    (  42 +   42 =   84)
03 catgamer/bry17may (GER/GUA)               295 + 301 = 596    (  39 +   27 =   66)
04 duarteln/Tankman (POR/XXX)                274 +  NR = 274NR    (  86 +    0 =   86)
Code:
  Seeded doubles teams - Main Draw  
01 Goldmund/justafanYYC (GER/CAN)
02 nickelS/digor (RUS/UKR)
03 sfar/Crvena Zvezda (POR/SRB)
04 ThePhenom/ESimp (ROU/CAN)
Code:
  Seeded double teams - Qualifying Draw  
01 chenhw/Exco (FIN/CHN)
02 hahaha7/superior1 (CRO)
03 catgamer/bry17may (GER/GUA)
04 duarteln/Tankman (POR/XXX)
Code:
Players free for doubles  
 - Daveten = NR
 - VamosRafaNadal = NR
 - Alexmonteiro = NR
 - Don Corleone = NR
 - Peplin = NR
 - ostm89 = NR
 - ANDRE AGASSI = NR
 - leric4nole = NR
 - Walter Hitzschky = NR
 - Equalizer = NR
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 02-23-2013 at 07:49 PM.
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-07-2013, 08:02 PM   #4
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,148
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #9a – Cherbourg

Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


02:00 | (8) Equalizer (MON) vs. (3) Freshi (GER) #SRs: 1-0

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


03:03 | (8) Equalizer (MON) vs. Fickelgruber (SWE) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1
03:02 | (3) Freshi (GER) vs. (2) Thunderfish8 (USA) #SRs: 1-1

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


06:06 | SUPERTOM93 (FRA) vs. (8) Equalizer (MON) #SRs: 1-4
03:05 | (4) sfar (POR) vs. Fickelgruber (SWE) #SRs: 3-2
07:07 | nickelS (RUS) vs. (3) Freshi (GER) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1
06:07 | (Q) leric4nole (CHN) vs. (2) Thunderfish8 (USA) #SRs: 2-4

Second Round

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0


03:03 | SUPERTOM93 (FRA) vs. ostm89 (USA) #SRs: 3-2
04:04 | (Q) tealeaves (SUI) vs. (8) Equalizer (MON) #SRs: 2-2 PTS1
04:00 | (4) sfar (POR) vs. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) #SRs: 2-0
02:03 | Don Corleone (BRA) vs. Fickelgruber (SWE) #SRs: 2-3

04:01 | nickelS (RUS) vs. MathMul (GER) #SRs: 4-1
02:03 | goOudinUSA (USA) vs. (3) Freshi (GER) #SRs: 2-2
03:04 | (6) ThePhenom (ROU) vs. (Q) leric4nole (CHN) #SRs: 2-2
03:03 | Rik. (NED) vs. (2) Thunderfish8 (USA) #SRs: 2-3

First Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0


06:07 | (LL) duarteln (POR) vs. SUPERTOM93 (FRA) #SRs: 4-5
06:06 | Crvena Zvezda (SRB) vs. ostm89 (USA) #SRs: 3-4
05:07 | (LL) Daveten (GBR) vs. (Q) tealeaves (SUI) #SRs: 3-6
05:06 | Superior1 (CRO) vs. (8) Equalizer (MON) #SRs: 4-3

06:06 | (4) sfar (POR) vs. tal20 (ISR) #SRs: 3-2
04:06 | digor (UKR) vs. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) #SRs: 3-4
05:06 | Esimp (CAN) vs. Don Corleone (BRA) #SRs: 2-4
07:07 | Fickelgruber (SWE) vs. (7) J99 (CAN) #SRs: 5-4

05:06 | (5) Yves. (NED) vs. nickelS (RUS) #SRs: 2-5
05:06 | bry17may (GUA) vs. MathMul (GER) #SRs: 4-2
06:05 | goOudinUSA (USA) vs. (Q) Dangermouse (GBR) #SRs: 5-3
05:06 | Spain07 (POL) vs. (3) Freshi (GER) #SRs: 2-3

05:04 | (6) ThePhenom (ROU) vs. rajknier (NED) #SRs: 4-3
06:05 | (Q) leric4nole (CHN) vs. Goldmund (GER) #SRs: 3-4
04:06 | (Q) mariagsc1 (BRA) vs. Rik. (NED) #SRs: 3-6
04:06 | frici (HUN) vs. (2) Thunderfish8 (USA) #SRs: 3-4

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


05:06 | Daveten (GBR) vs. Dangermouse (GBR) #SRs: 2-4
05:04 | (2) mariagsc1 (BRA) vs. (ALT) rafagami (BRA) #SRs: 2-4
04:04 | (ALT) EnriqueIG8 (ESP) vs. leric4nole (CHN) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR2
06:06 | (4) tealeaves (SUI) vs. (8) duarteln (POR) #SRs: 3-2

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


10:13 | (1) Direnan (SWE) vs. Daveten (GBR) #SRs: 4-9
11:09 | Dangermouse (GBR) vs. (6) Gillouthe best (ESP) #SRs: 5-4
11:11 | (2) mariagsc1 (BRA) vs. Alexmonteiro (POR) #SRs: 6-3
11:12 | catgamer (GER) vs. (ALT) rafagami (BRA) #SRs: 3-6

10:11 | (3) chenhw (FIN) vs. (ALT) EnriqueIG8 (ESP) #SRs: 4-5
10:10 | leric4nole (CHN) vs. (7) hahaha7 (CRO) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR1
11:10 | (4) tealeaves (SUI) vs. Peplin (POR) #SRs: 4-3
10:11 | VamosRafaNadal (ESP) vs. (8) duarteln (POR) #SRs: 5-5
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 03-03-2013 at 03:04 PM.
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-07-2013, 08:03 PM   #5
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,148
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #9a – Cherbourg

Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


02:02 | goOudinUSA/tealeaves (USA/SUI) vs. EnriqueIG8/frici (ESP/HUN) #SRs: 1-1 (2v1 6-3 sets)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


04:05 | MathMul/tal20 (GER/ISR) vs. goOudinUSA/tealeaves (USA/SUI) #SRs: 2-1
06:07 | Freshi/J99 (GER/CAN) vs. EnriqueIG8/frici (ESP/HUN) #SRs: 2-2

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


13:07 | MathMul/tal20 (GER/ISR) vs. Thunderfish8/Gillouthe best (USA/ESP) #SRs: 5-4
09:12 | (3) sfar/Crvena Zvezda (POR/SRB) vs. goOudinUSA/tealeaves (USA/SUI) #SRs: 6-7
14:11 | Freshi/J99 (GER/CAN) vs. SUPERTOM93/Fickelgruber (FRA/SWE) #SRs: 4-3
15:09 | EnriqueIG8/frici (ESP/HUN) vs. (2) nickelS/digor (RUS/UKR) #SRs: 7-3

First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


14:16 | (LL) superior1/hahaha7 (CRO/CRO) vs. MathMul/tal20 (GER/ISR) #SRs: 11-8
12:16 | Yves./Dangermouse (NED/GBR) vs. Thunderfish8/Gillouthe best (USA/ESP) #SRs: 6-11
17:14 | (3) sfar/Crvena Zvezda (POR/SRB) vs. Direnan/mariagsc1 (SWE/BRA) #SRs: 9-12
11:19 | rajknier/Spain07 (NED/POL) vs. goOudinUSA/tealeaves (USA/SUI) #SRs: 6-15

06:20 | (Q) duarteln/Tankman (POR/AUS) vs. Freshi/J99 (GER/CAN) #SRs: 4-11
20:15 | SUPERTOM93/Fickelgruber (FRA/SWE) vs. (4) ThePhenom/ESimp (ROU/CAN) #SRs: 16-9
13:16 | (Q) catgamer/bry17may (GER/GUA) vs. EnriqueIG8/frici (ESP/HUN) #SRs: 9-12
18:19 | rafagami/Rik. (BRA/NED) vs. (2) nickelS/digor (RUS/UKR) #SRs: 16-15

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


04:06 | (1) chenhw/Exco (FIN/CHN) vs. (4) duarteln/Tankman (POR/AUS) #SRs: 2-2
10:11 | (2) hahaha7/superior1 (CRO/CRO) vs. (3) catgamer/bry17may (GER/GUA) #SRs: 7-6
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 03-03-2013 at 03:08 PM.
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-07-2013, 08:03 PM   #6
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,148
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #9a – Cherbourg

Schedule of Play

Code:
TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final


OOP for Sunday

Vincent MILLOT (FRA) v Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) SR1 PTS

Matches count for the second of a two-day final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 3.30 pm LOCAL TIME
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21



Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Saturday

Vincent MILLOT (FRA) v Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) SR2
Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) v Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) SR3


Matches count for the first of a two-day final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 2.00 pm LOCAL TIME
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21



Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Friday

Marc GICQUEL (FRA) v Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) SR1 PTS
Jan MERTL (CZE) v Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) SR2
Vincent MILLOT (FRA) v Di WU (CHN) SR3
Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) v Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) SR4


Matches count for the semi final of both singles and doubles
Matches start at 12.00 pm LOCAL TIME
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21



Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Thursday

Axel MICHON (FRA) v Vincent MILLOT (FRA) SR1 PTS
Di WU (CHN) v Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) SR2
Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) v Dominik MEFFERT (GER) SR3
Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) v Adrian UNGUR (ROU) SR4
Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) v Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) SR5


Matches count for the second of a two-day quarter final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 11.30 am LOCAL TIME
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21



Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.

OOP for Wednesday

Marc GICQUEL (FRA) v Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) SR7
Jules MARIE (FRA) v Di WU (CHN) SR8
Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) v Oleksandr NEDOVYESOV (UKR) SR9
Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) v Andreas BECK (GER) SR10
Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) v Jan MERTL (CZE) SR11
Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) v Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) SR12
Nicolas MAHUT (FRA) v Damir DZUMHUR (BIH) SR13
Nicolas MAHUT (FRA) v Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) SR13


Matches count for the first of a two-day quarter final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 10.00 am LOCAL TIME
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21



Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Tuesday

Vincent MILLOT (FRA) v Jamie BAKER (GBR) SR1 PTS
Dominik MEFFERT (GER) v Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) SR2 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) v Josselin OUANNA (FRA) SR3 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) v Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) SR4 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) v Adrian UNGUR (ROU) SR5 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Damir DZUMHUR (BIH) v Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) SR6 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Gilles MULLER (LUX) v Axel MICHON (FRA) SR7 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)


Matches count for the second round in singles and the second of a two-day first round in doubles
Matches start at 10.00 am LOCAL TIME
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21



Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Monday

Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) v Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) SR1 PTS
Nicolas DEVILDER (FRA) v Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) SR2 PTS
Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) v Jan MERTL (CZE) SR3 PTS
Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) v Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) SR4 PTS
Alexander FOLIE (BEL) v Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) SR5 PTS
Nicholas MAHUT (FRA) v Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) SR6 PTS
Marc GICQUEL (FRA) v David GUEZ (FRA) SR7 PTS
Andreas BECK (GER) v Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) SR8 PTS
Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) v Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) SR9 PTS


Matches count for the first round in singles and the first of a two-day first round in doubles
Matches start at 10.00 am LOCAL TIME
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21



Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Sunday

Romain JOUAN (FRA) v Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) SR1 PTS
Ilija BOZOLJAC (SRB) v Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) SR2
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) v Clement REIX (FRA) SR3
Alexandre PENAUD (FRA) v Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) SR4
Philipp OSWALD (AUT) v Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) SR5
Franco SKUGOR (CRO) v Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) SR6
Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) v Andreas BECK (GER) SR7
Yannick THIVANT (FRA) v Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) SR8

Matches count for the final qualifying round in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 10.30 am LOCAL TIME
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21



Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.

OOP for Saturday

Peter TOREBKO (GER) v Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) SR1 PTS
Julien DUBAIL (BEL) v Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) SR2 PTS
Lucas POUILLE (FRA) v Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) SR3 PTS
Elie ROUSSET (FRA) v Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) SR4 PTS
Calvin HEMERY (FRA) v Philipp OSWALD (AUT) SR5 PTS
Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) v Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) SR6 PTS
Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) v Nils LANGER (GER) SR7 PTS
Antoine BENNETEAU (FRA) v Andreas BECK (GER) SR8 PTS
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) v Clement REIX (FRA) SR9 PTS
Alexandre MASSA (FRA) v Ilija BOZOLJAC (SRB) SR10 PTS
Alexandre PENAUD (FRA) v Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) SR11 PTS
Franco SKUGOR (CRO) v Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) SR12 PTS
Romain JOUAN (FRA) v Maxime FORCIN (FRA) SR13 PTS
Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) v Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) SR14 PTS
Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) v Yannick THIVANT (FRA) SR15 PTS
Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) v Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) SR16 PTS


Matches count for the first qualifying round in singles
Matches start at 9.00 am LOCAL TIME
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21



Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 03-02-2013 at 04:08 PM.
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-07-2013, 08:04 PM   #7
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,148
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #9a – Cherbourg

Stats & Awards

Sunday Singles Picks Count

Millot 1 Huta Galung 1

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

Millot 0 Huta Galung 4

Saturday Singles Picks Count

MILLOT 0 DE SCHEPPER 2
HUTA GALUNG 1 STAKHOVSKY 1

Saturday Doubles Picks Count

MILLOT 0 DE SCHEPPER 4
HUTA GALUNG 0 STAKHOVSKY 4

Friday Singles Picks Count

GICQUEL 1 STAKHOVSKY 3
MERTL 1 HUTA GALUNG 3
MILLOT 1 WU 3
DE SCHEPPER 4 FUCSOVICS 0

Friday Doubles Picks Count

GICQUEL 1 STAKHOVSKY 7
MERTL 5 HUTA GALUNG 3
MILLOT 4 WU 4
DE SCHEPPER 8 FUCSOVICS 0

Thursday Singles Picks Count

MICHON 3 MILLOT 5
WU 8 EYSSERIC 0
FUCSOVICS 1 MEFFERT 7
HUTA GALUNG 0 UNGUR 8
DE SCHEPPER 8 SIDORENKO 0

Thursday Doubles Picks Count

MICHON 3 MILLOT 11
WU 14 EYSSERIC 0
FUCSOVICS 2 MEFFERT 12
HUTA GALUNG 1 UNGUR 13
DE SCHEPPER 14 SIDORENKO 0

Wednesday Singles Picks Count

GICQUEL 7 GOJOWCZYK 0
MARIE 0 WU 7
FUCSOVICS 0 NEDOVYESOV 7
BURQUIER 0 BECK 7
MANNARINO 7 MERTL 0
DE SCHEPPER 7 CERVENAK 0
MAHUT 3 STAKHOVSKY 4

Wednesday Doubles Picks Count

GICQUEL 12 GOJOWCZYK 2
MARIE 1 WU 13
FUCSOVICS 1 NEDOVYESOV 13
BURQUIER 1 BECK 13
MANNARINO 14 MERTL 0
DE SCHEPPER 13 CERVENAK 1
MAHUT 5 STAKHOVSKY 9

Tuesday Singles Picks Count

MILLOT 8 BAKER 7
MEFFERT 0 STRUFF 15
MERTENS 1 OUANNA 14
LESTIENNE 3 SIDORENKO 12
LAAKSONEN 4 UNGUR 11
DZUMHUR 0 STAKHOVSKY 15
MULLER 15 MICHON 0

Tuesday Doubles Picks Count

MILLOT 13 BAKER 14
MEFFERT 4 STRUFF 23
MERTENS 4 OUANNA 23
LESTIENNE 8 SIDORENKO 19
LAAKSONEN 10 UNGUR 17
DZUMHUR 0 STAKHOVSKY 27
MULLER 27 MICHON 0

Monday Singles Picks Count

MANNARINO 17 IGNATIK 15
GOJOWCZYK 30 DEVILDER 2
MERTL 15 MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS 17
LAAKSONEN 14 HUTA GALUNG 18
FUCSOVICS 16 FOLIE 16
TEIXEIRA 3 MAHUT 29
GUEZ 5 GICQUEL 27
GHEDIN 5 BECK 27
EYSSERIC 28 LESTIENNE 4

Monday Doubles Picks Count

MANNARINO 18 IGNATIK 13
GOJOWCZYK 29 DEVILDER 2
MERTL 12 MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS 19
LAAKSONEN 11 HUTA GALUNG 20
FUCSOVICS 16 FOLIE 15
TEIXEIRA 4 MAHUT 27
GUEZ 5 GICQUEL 26
GHEDIN 8 BECK 23
EYSSERIC 27 LESTIENNE 4

Sunday Singles Picks Count

JOUAN 2 HUTA GALUNG 6
BOZOLJAC 3 LAAKSONEN 5
FOLIE 2 REIX 6
PENAUD 1 FUCSOVICS 7
OSWALD 3 GHEDIN 5
SKUGOR 5 EYSSERIC 3
RENAVAND 2 BECK 6
THIVANT 2 LESTIENNE 6

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

JOUAN 1 HUTA GALUNG 5
BOZOLJAC 2 LAAKSONEN 4
FOLIE 1 REIX 5
PENAUD 0 FUCSOVICS 6
OSWALD 1 GHEDIN 5
SKUGOR 3 EYSSERIC 3
RENAVAND 5 BECK 1
THIVANT 0 LESTIENNE 6


Saturday Singles Picks Count

FOLIE 3 TOREBKO 13
LESTIENNE 7 DUBAIL 9
LAAKSONEN 12 POUILLE 4
EYSSERIC 16 ROUSSET 0
OSWALD 16 HEMERY 0
GHEDIN 15 VANDENBULCKE 1
LANGER 14 FUCSOVICS 2
BECK 13 BENNETEAU 3
REIX 16 BARRERE 0
BOZOLJAC 16 MASSA 0
KRAJINOVIC 15 PENAUD 1
BOURGUE 2 SKUGOR 14
FORCIN 0 JOUAN 16
BOSSEL 1 RENAVAND 15
THIVANT 0 GIANNESSI 16
HUTA GALUNG 12 BASILASHVILI 4
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 03-03-2013 at 01:41 PM.
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-07-2013, 08:04 PM   #8
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,148
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #9a – Cherbourg

News & Info

TT Links

2013 Singles Entry Rankings
2013 Doubles Entry Rankings
TB Rules
2013 Managers Thread 2012
Tennis Tipping Management Guide
TT Rules
TT Code Of Conduct
World Clock


Tournament Preview







Head To Heads

Qualifying – First round Head to Heads
Qualifying – Final round Head to Heads
First round Head to Heads
Second round - Head to Heads
Quarter Finals - Head to Heads
Semi Finals - Head to Heads
Final - Head to Heads


Player Interviews

goOudinUSA
Daveten
Yves.
Dangermouse
rajknier
VamosRafaNadal
tealeaves
Tankman
Crvena Zvezda
tal20
MathMul
Exco
Alexmonteiro
leric4nole
SUPERTOM93
ESimp
Gillouthe best
Fickelgruber
sfar
rafagami


__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 03-03-2013 at 03:09 PM.
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-07-2013, 08:05 PM   #9
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,148
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #9a – Cherbourg

Differences

Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

01:00 | (8) Equalizer (MON) vs. (3) Freshi (GER) (SR 0:0) - Huta Galung vs. Millot SR Differences: Huta Galung 2-0 vs. Millot 2-0

Doubles Draw

Final

00:00 | goOudinUSA/tealeaves (USA/SUI) vs. EnriqueIG8/frici (ESP/HUN) (SR 0:0) - SR Differences: None
goOudinUSA tealeaves EnriqueIG8 frici
HUTA GALUNG 64 36 63 Huta Galung 64 63 Huta Galung 63 67 64 HUTA GALUNG 7-6, 6-4

If the match goes to CB – EnriqueIG8 and Frici will win 38-36

Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

00:00 | (8) Equalizer (MON) vs. (3) Freshi (GER) - HUTA GALUNG vs. STAKHOVSKY SR Differences: HUTA GALUNG 2-1 vs. STAKHOVSKY 2-0

Doubles Draw

Final

00:00 | goOudinUSA/tealeaves (USA/SUI) vs. EnriqueIG8/frici (ESP/HUN) - Same Winners; SR Differences: DE SCHEPPER 2-0 v. DE SCHEPPER 2-1, STAKHOVSKY 2-0 +2 v. STAKHOVSKY 2-1 +2

Friday Differences

Singles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | (8) Equalizer (MON) vs. Fickelgruber (SWE) - Same winners; SR Differences: STAKHOVSKY 2-1 v 2-0, HUTA GALUNG 2-1 v 2-0, WU 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (3) Freshi (GER) vs. (2) Thunderfish8 (USA) - STAKHOVSKY, MERTL, MILLOT vs. GICQUEL, HUTA GALUNG, WU

Doubles Draw

SemiFinals

00:00 | MathMul/tal20 (GER/ISR) vs. goOudinUSA/tealeaves (USA/SUI) - MERTL vs. HUTA GALUNG
00:00 | Freshi/J99 (GER/CAN) vs. EnriqueIG8/frici (ESP/HUN) - STAKHOVSKY, MERTL +2 vs. GICQUEL, HUTA GALUNG +2

Thursday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

03:03 | SUPERTOM93 (FRA) vs. (8) Equalizer (MON) (SR 0:1) - MICHON, FUCSOVICS vs. MILLOT, MEFFERT SR Differences: MICHON 2-0 vs. MILLOT 2-0, WU 2-1 v 2-0, FUCSOVICS 2-0 vs. MEFFERT 2-1
00:03 | (4) sfar (POR) vs. Fickelgruber (SWE) (SR 0:1) - MILLOT vs. MICHON SR Differences: MILLOT 2-0 vs. MICHON 2-1, WU 2-0 v 2-1
04:04 | nickelS (RUS) vs. (3) Freshi (GER) (SR 1:1) - Same winners; SR Differences: MILLOT 2-1 v 2-0, WU 2-0 v 2-1
04:04 | (Q) leric4nole (CHN) vs. (2) Thunderfish8 (USA) (SR 1:1) - MICHON vs. MILLOT

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

07:04 | MathMul/tal20 (GER/ISR) vs. Thunderfish8/Gillouthe best (USA/ESP) (SR 1:1) - Missing picks from Gillouthe best
03:05 | (3) sfar/Crvena Zvezda (POR/SRB) vs. goOudinUSA/tealeaves (USA/SUI) (SR 0:2) - MEFFERT vs. FUCSOVICS
08:06 | Freshi/J99 (GER/CAN) vs. SUPERTOM93/Fickelgruber (FRA/SWE) (SR 1:1) - MILLOT +2, MEFFERT vs. MICHON +2, FUCSOVICS
09:06 | EnriqueIG8/frici (ESP/HUN) vs. (2) nickelS/digor (RUS/UKR) (SR 2:1) - Missing picks from digor

Wednesday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | SUPERTOM93 (FRA) vs. (8) Equalizer (MON) - Same winners; SR Differences: WU 2-1 v 2-0, NEDOVYESOV 2-0 v 2-1, MAHUT 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (4) sfar (POR) vs. Fickelgruber (SWE) - Missing picks from sfar
00:00 | nickelS (RUS) vs. (3) Freshi (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: STAKHOVSKY 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) leric4nole (CHN) vs. (2) Thunderfish8 (USA) - Same winners; SR Differences: NEDOVYESOV 2-1 v 2-0, MANNARINO 2-1 v 2-0, STAKHOVSKY 2-1 v 2-0

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | MathMul/tal20 (GER/ISR) vs. Thunderfish8/Gillouthe best (USA/ESP) - Missing picks from Gillouthe best
00:00 | (3) sfar/Crvena Zvezda (POR/SRB) vs. goOudinUSA/tealeaves (USA/SUI) - Missing picks from sfar
00:00 | Freshi/J99 (GER/CAN) vs. SUPERTOM93/Fickelgruber (FRA/SWE) - STAKHOVSKY +2 vs. MAHUT +2 SR Differences: WU 2-0 v. WU 2-1, NEDOVYESOV 2-0 v. NEDOVYESOV 2-1, BECK 2-1 +2 v. BECK 2-0 +2, MANNARINO 2-1 v. MANNARINO 2-0, DE SCHEPPER 2-0 v. DE SCHEPPER 2-1, STAKHOVSKY 2-1 v. MAHUT 2-0, STAKHOVSKY 2-0 v. MAHUT 2-1
00:00 | EnriqueIG8/frici (ESP/HUN) vs. (2) nickelS/digor (RUS/UKR) - WU, FUCSOVICS, STAKHOVSKY vs. MARIE, NEDOVYESOV, MAHUT

Tuesday Differences

Singles Draw

Second round

00:00 | SUPERTOM93 (FRA) vs. ostm89 (USA) - Same winners; SR Differences: UNGUR 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) tealeaves (SUI) vs. (8) Equalizer (MON) - MERTENS vs. OUANNA
00:00 | (4) sfar (POR) vs. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) - Missing picks from ANDRE AGASSI
00:00 | Don Corleone (BRA) vs. Fickelgruber (SWE) - MILLOT, LESTIENNE, LAAKSONEN vs. BAKER, SIDORENKO, UNGUR

00:00 | nickelS (RUS) vs. MathMul (GER) - MILLOT, SIDORENKO, UNGUR vs. BAKER, LESTIENNE, LAAKSONEN
00:00 | goOudinUSA (USA) vs. (3) Freshi (GER) - BAKER, LESTIENNE, UNGUR vs. MILLOT, SIDORENKO, LAAKSONEN
00:00 | (6) ThePhenom (ROU) vs. (Q) leric4nole (CHN) - BAKER vs. MILLOT
00:00 | Rik. (NED) vs. (2) Thunderfish8 (USA) - MILLOT, LAAKSONEN vs. BAKER, UNGUR SR Differences: MILLOT 2-0 vs. BAKER 2-0, LAAKSONEN 2-0 vs. UNGUR 2-0

Doubles Draw

First round

10:12 | (LL) superior1/hahaha7 (CRO/CRO) vs. MathMul/tal20 (GER/ISR) (SR 8:4) - Missing picks from superior1
10:10 | Yves./Dangermouse (NED/GBR) vs. Thunderfish8/Gillouthe best (USA/ESP) (SR 5:6) - Missing picks from Dangermouse
12:08 | (3) sfar/Crvena Zvezda (POR/SRB) vs. Direnan/mariagsc1 (SWE/BRA) (SR 6:6) - STRUFF, OUANNA vs. MEFFERT, MERTENS SR Differences: STRUFF 2-0 v. MEFFERT 2-1, STRUFF 2-0 v. STRUFF 2-1, OUANNA 2-0 v. MERTENS 2-1, SIDORENKO 2-1 v. SIDORENKO 2-0, UNGUR 2-1 v. UNGUR 2-0
09:13 | rajknier/Spain07 (NED/POL) vs. goOudinUSA/tealeaves (USA/SUI) (SR 5:11) - Missing picks from Spain07

06:13 | (Q) duarteln/Tankman (POR/AUS) vs. Freshi/J99 (GER/CAN) (SR 4:7) - Missing picks from duarteln Missing picks from Tankman
14:10 | SUPERTOM93/Fickelgruber (FRA/SWE) vs. (4) ThePhenom/ESimp (ROU/CAN) (SR 10:6) - OUANNA, UNGUR vs. MERTENS, LAAKSONEN SR Differences: BAKER 2-1 v. BAKER 2-0, OUANNA 2-0 v. MERTENS 2-1, SIDORENKO 2-0 +2 v. SIDORENKO 2-1 +2, UNGUR 2-0 v. LAAKSONEN 2-1
09:09 | (Q) catgamer/bry17may (GER/GUA) vs. EnriqueIG8/frici (ESP/HUN) (SR 6:8) - BAKER +2, LESTIENNE vs. MILLOT +2, SIDORENKO
11:10 | rafagami/Rik. (BRA/NED) vs. (2) nickelS/digor (RUS/UKR) (SR 10:8) - STRUFF, LAAKSONEN vs. MEFFERT, UNGUR

Monday Differences

Singles Draw

First round

00:00 | (LL) duarteln (POR) vs. SUPERTOM93 (FRA) - MANNARINO, GUEZ, GHEDIN vs. IGNATIK, GICQUEL, BECK
00:00 | Crvena Zvezda (SRB) vs. ostm89 (USA) - MANNARINO, MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS, HUTA GALUNG, FUCSOVICS vs. IGNATIK, MERTL, LAAKSONEN, FOLIE SR Differences: MANNARINO 2-1 vs. IGNATIK 2-1, MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS 2-1 vs. MERTL 2-0, HUTA GALUNG 2-0 vs. LAAKSONEN 2-0, FUCSOVICS 2-0 vs. FOLIE 2-1, MAHUT 2-1 v 2-0, GICQUEL 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (LL) Daveten (GBR) vs. (Q) tealeaves (SUI) - IGNATIK, MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS, LAAKSONEN, TEIXEIRA vs. MANNARINO, MERTL, HUTA GALUNG, MAHUT SR Differences: IGNATIK 2-0 vs. MANNARINO 2-0, MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS 2-1 vs. MERTL 2-0, LAAKSONEN 2-0 vs. HUTA GALUNG 2-0, TEIXEIRA 2-0 vs. MAHUT 2-0, GICQUEL 2-1 v 2-0, EYSSERIC 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Superior1 (CRO) vs. (8) Equalizer (MON) - IGNATIK vs. MANNARINO

00:00 | (4) sfar (POR) vs. tal20 (ISR) - MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS, HUTA GALUNG, GICQUEL, BECK vs. MERTL, LAAKSONEN, GUEZ, GHEDIN SR Differences: GOJOWCZYK 2-0 v 2-1, MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS 2-1 vs. MERTL 2-0, HUTA GALUNG 2-0 vs. LAAKSONEN 2-0, MAHUT 2-1 v 2-0, GICQUEL 2-1 vs. GUEZ 2-1, BECK 2-0 vs. GHEDIN 2-0
00:00 | digor (UKR) vs. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) - IGNATIK, DEVILDER, MERTL, FOLIE vs. MANNARINO, GOJOWCZYK, MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS, FUCSOVICS SR Differences: IGNATIK 2-0 vs. MANNARINO 2-1, DEVILDER 2-0 vs. GOJOWCZYK 2-0, MERTL 2-0 vs. MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS 2-0, FOLIE 2-0 vs. FUCSOVICS 2-0, MAHUT 2-0 v 2-1, EYSSERIC 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Esimp (CAN) vs. Don Corleone (BRA) - IGNATIK, MERTL, TEIXEIRA vs. MANNARINO, MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS, MAHUT
00:00 | Fickelgruber (SWE) vs. (7) J99 (CAN) - IGNATIK, MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS, LAAKSONEN, LESTIENNE vs. MANNARINO, MERTL, HUTA GALUNG, EYSSERIC SR Differences: IGNATIK 2-1 vs. MANNARINO 2-1, MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS 2-0 vs. MERTL 2-0, LAAKSONEN 2-0 vs. HUTA GALUNG 2-1, FUCSOVICS 2-0 v 2-1, LESTIENNE 2-0 vs. EYSSERIC 2-0

00:00 | (5) Yves. (NED) vs. nickelS (RUS) - MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS, FOLIE, LESTIENNE vs. MERTL, FUCSOVICS, EYSSERIC
00:00 | bry17may (GUA) vs. MathMul (GER) - IGNATIK, MERTL, LAAKSONEN, GUEZ, GHEDIN vs. MANNARINO, MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS, HUTA GALUNG, GICQUEL, BECK
00:00 | goOudinUSA (USA) vs. (Q) Dangermouse (GBR) - IGNATIK, GOJOWCZYK, BECK vs. MANNARINO, DEVILDER, GHEDIN
00:00 | Spain07 (POL) vs. (3) Freshi (GER) - IGNATIK, HUTA GALUNG, FUCSOVICS vs. MANNARINO, LAAKSONEN, FOLIE

00:00 | (6) ThePhenom (ROU) vs. rajknier (NED) - BECK vs. GHEDIN
00:00 | (Q) leric4nole (CHN) vs. Goldmund (GER) - LAAKSONEN vs. HUTA GALUNG
00:00 | (Q) mariagsc1 (BRA) vs. Rik. (NED) - FOLIE, GUEZ vs. FUCSOVICS, GICQUEL SR Differences: MANNARINO 2-1 v 2-0, MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS 2-1 v 2-0, FOLIE 2-1 vs. FUCSOVICS 2-0, GUEZ 2-1 vs. GICQUEL 2-0
00:00 | frici (HUN) vs. (2) Thunderfish8 (USA) - MANNARINO, MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS, HUTA GALUNG, FOLIE, TEIXEIRA, GICQUEL vs. IGNATIK, MERTL, LAAKSONEN, FUCSOVICS, MAHUT, GUEZ SR Differences: MANNARINO 2-0 vs. IGNATIK 2-0, MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS 2-1 vs. MERTL 2-0, HUTA GALUNG 2-0 vs. LAAKSONEN 2-0, FOLIE 2-1 vs. FUCSOVICS 2-0, TEIXEIRA 2-0 vs. MAHUT 2-0, GICQUEL 2-0 vs. GUEZ 2-1, BECK 2-1 v 2-0


Doubles Draw

First round

00:00 | (LL) superior1/hahaha7 vs. MathMul/tal20 (GER/ISR) - IGNATIK +2, FOLIE +2, GICQUEL, BECK vs. MANNARINO +2, FUCSOVICS +2, GUEZ, GHEDIN SR Differences: IGNATIK 2-0 +2 v. MANNARINO 2-1 +2, GOJOWCZYK 2-0 +2 v. GOJOWCZYK 2-1 +2, MERTL 2-1 v. MERTL 2-0, FOLIE 2-1 v. FUCSOVICS 2-1, FOLIE 2-0 v. FUCSOVICS 2-0, GICQUEL 2-0 v. GUEZ 2-1, BECK 2-0 v. GHEDIN 2-0
00:00 | Yves./Dangermouse (NED/GBR) vs. Thunderfish8/Gillouthe best (USA/ESP) - DEVILDER, FOLIE, MAHUT, GICQUEL, GHEDIN, LESTIENNE vs. GOJOWCZYK, FUCSOVICS, TEIXEIRA, GUEZ, BECK, EYSSERIC SR Differences: GOJOWCZYK 2-1 v. GOJOWCZYK 2-0, DEVILDER 2-0 v. GOJOWCZYK 2-0, MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS 2-0 v. MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS 2-1, LAAKSONEN 2-1 v. LAAKSONEN 2-0, FOLIE 2-1 v. FUCSOVICS 2-0, MAHUT 2-0 v. TEIXEIRA 2-1, GICQUEL 2-0 v. GUEZ 2-1, GHEDIN 2-1 v. BECK 2-0, LESTIENNE 2-0 v. EYSSERIC 2-0, EYSSERIC 2-1 v. EYSSERIC 2-0
00:00 | (3) sfar/Crvena Zvezda (POR/SRB) vs. Direnan/mariagsc1 (SWE/BRA) - MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS, FUCSOVICS +2, MAHUT, GICQUEL, BECK vs. MERTL, FOLIE +2, TEIXEIRA, GUEZ, GHEDIN SR Differences: MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS 2-1 v. MERTL 2-1, HUTA GALUNG 2-0 v. HUTA GALUNG 2-1, FUCSOVICS 2-0 +2 v. FOLIE 2-1 +2, MAHUT 2-1 v. TEIXEIRA 2-0, MAHUT 2-1 v. MAHUT 2-0, GICQUEL 2-1 v. GICQUEL 2-0, GICQUEL 2-1 v. GUEZ 2-1, BECK 2-0 v. GHEDIN 2-1
00:00 | rajknier/Spain07 (NED/POL) vs. goOudinUSA/tealeaves (USA/SUI) - MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS +2, HUTA GALUNG, GHEDIN vs. MERTL +2, LAAKSONEN, BECK SR Differences: MANNARINO 2-1 v. MANNARINO 2-0, MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS 2-0 v. MERTL 2-1, MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS 2-1 v. MERTL 2-0, HUTA GALUNG 2-1 v. LAAKSONEN 2-1, HUTA GALUNG 2-1 v. HUTA GALUNG 2-0, FOLIE 2-0 v. FOLIE 2-1, FUCSOVICS 2-1 v. FUCSOVICS 2-0, MAHUT 2-1 v. MAHUT 2-0, GHEDIN 2-0 v. BECK 2-0

00:00 | (Q) duarteln/Tankman (POR/AUS) vs. Freshi/J99 (GER/CAN) - Missing picks from Tankman
00:00 | SUPERTOM93/Fickelgruber (FRA/SWE) vs. (4) ThePhenom/ESimp (ROU/CAN) - IGNATIK, MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS, LAAKSONEN, FUCSOVICS +2, MAHUT, LESTIENNE +2 vs. MANNARINO, MERTL, HUTA GALUNG, FOLIE +2, TEIXEIRA, EYSSERIC +2 SR Differences: IGNATIK 2-1 v. MANNARINO 2-1, MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS 2-0 v. MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS 2-1, MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS 2-0 v. MERTL 2-0, LAAKSONEN 2-0 v. HUTA GALUNG 2-0, FUCSOVICS 2-0 +2 v. FOLIE 2-0 +2, MAHUT 2-0 v. TEIXEIRA 2-1, BECK 2-0 v. BECK 2-1, LESTIENNE 2-0 +2 v. EYSSERIC 2-0 +2
00:00 | (Q) catgamer/bry17may (GER/GUA) vs. EnriqueIG8/frici (ESP/HUN) - MERTL, LAAKSONEN, MAHUT, GUEZ, GHEDIN +2 vs. MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS, HUTA GALUNG, TEIXEIRA, GICQUEL, BECK +2 SR Differences: MANNARINO 2-1 v. IGNATIK 2-0, IGNATIK 2-1 v. MANNARINO 2-0, MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS 2-0 v. MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS 2-1, MERTL 2-0 v. MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS 2-1, HUTA GALUNG 2-1 v. HUTA GALUNG 2-0, LAAKSONEN 2-1 v. HUTA GALUNG 2-0, FOLIE 2-0 v. FOLIE 2-1, MAHUT 2-1 v. TEIXEIRA 2-0, GUEZ 2-1 v. GICQUEL 2-0, GHEDIN 2-1 v. BECK 2-0, GHEDIN 2-0 v. BECK 2-1, EYSSERIC 2-1 v. EYSSERIC 2-0
00:00 | rafagami/Rik. (BRA/NED) vs. (2) nickelS/digor (RUS/UKR) - MANNARINO +2, GOJOWCZYK, MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS +2, FUCSOVICS, GHEDIN vs. IGNATIK +2, DEVILDER, MERTL +2, FOLIE, BECK SR Differences: MANNARINO 2-0 +2 v. IGNATIK 2-0 +2, GOJOWCZYK 2-1 v. DEVILDER 2-0, MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS 2-1 v. MERTL 2-1, MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS 2-0 v. MERTL 2-0, FUCSOVICS 2-0 v. FUCSOVICS 2-1, FUCSOVICS 2-0 v. FOLIE 2-0, GHEDIN 2-1 v. BECK 2-0



Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying round

00:00 | Daveten (GBR) vs. Dangermouse (GBR) - SKUGOR vs. EYSSERIC SR Differences: JOUAN 2-1 v 2-0, FUCSOVICS 2-0 v 2-1, SKUGOR 2-0 vs. EYSSERIC 2-0, BECK 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (2) mariagsc1 (BRA) vs. (ALT) rafagami (BRA) - OSWALD, EYSSERIC, BECK vs. GHEDIN, SKUGOR, RENAVAND SR Differences: HUTA GALUNG 2-1 v 2-0, BOZOLJAC 2-0 v 2-1, REIX 2-0 v 2-1, FUCSOVICS 2-0 v 2-1, OSWALD 2-1 vs. GHEDIN 2-0, EYSSERIC 2-1 vs. SKUGOR 2-0, BECK 2-1 vs. RENAVAND 2-0
00:00 | (ALT) EnriqueIG8 (ESP) vs. leric4nole (CHN) - BOZOLJAC, LESTIENNE vs. LAAKSONEN, THIVANT SR Differences: BOZOLJAC 2-0 vs. LAAKSONEN 2-1, LESTIENNE 2-0 vs. THIVANT 2-1
00:00 | (4) tealeaves (SUI) vs. (8) duarteln (POR) - PENAUD, EYSSERIC, BECK, THIVANT vs. FUCSOVICS, SKUGOR, RENAVAND, LESTIENNE SR Differences: FOLIE 2-0 v 2-1, PENAUD 2-0 vs. FUCSOVICS 2-0, EYSSERIC 2-0 vs. SKUGOR 2-0, BECK 2-0 vs. RENAVAND 2-0, THIVANT 2-0 vs. LESTIENNE 2-1


Doubles Draw

Qualifying round

00:00 | (1) chenhw/Exco (FIN/CHN) vs. (4) duarteln/Tankman (POR/AUS) - Missing picks from Exco Missing picks from Tankman

This is now basically a singles match between chenhw and duareln

00:00 | chenhw vs. duarteln (POR) - BOZOLJAC, REIX, OSWALD, BECK vs. LAAKSONEN, FOLIE, GHEDIN, RENAVAND SR Differences: HUTA GALUNG 2-1 v 2-0, BOZOLJAC 2-0 vs. LAAKSONEN 2-0, REIX 2-0 vs. FOLIE 2-1, OSWALD 2-0 vs. GHEDIN 2-0, BECK 2-0 vs. RENAVAND 2-0, LESTIENNE 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (2) hahaha7/superior1 (CRO/CRO) vs. (3) catgamer/bry17may (GER/GUA) - JOUAN, LAAKSONEN, SKUGOR vs. HUTA GALUNG, BOZOLJAC, EYSSERIC

Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying – First round

00:00 | (1) Direnan (SWE) vs. Daveten (GBR) - TOREBKO, POUILLE, FUCSOVICS, BENNETEAU vs. FOLIE, LAAKSONEN, LANGER, BECK SR Differences: TOREBKO 2-1 vs. FOLIE 2-1, LESTIENNE 2-1 v 2-0, POUILLE 2-1 vs. LAAKSONEN 2-0, FUCSOVICS 2-0 vs. LANGER 2-0, BENNETEAU 2-1 vs. BECK 2-1, RENAVAND 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Dangermouse (GBR) vs. (6) Gillouthe best (ESP) - FOLIE, LESTIENNE, LAAKSONEN, BASILASHVILI vs. TOREBKO, DUBAIL, POUILLE, HUTA GALUNG SR Differences: FOLIE 2-0 vs. TOREBKO 2-0, LESTIENNE 2-1 vs. DUBAIL 2-1, LAAKSONEN 2-0 vs. POUILLE 2-1, EYSSERIC 2-1 v 2-0, LANGER 2-0 v 2-1, BECK 2-1 v 2-0, BOZOLJAC 2-1 v 2-0, KRAJINOVIC 2-1 v 2-0, BOURGUE 2-0 v 2-1, JOUAN 2-1 v 2-0, BASILASHVILI 2-0 vs. HUTA GALUNG 2-0
00:00 | (2) mariagsc1 (BRA) vs. Alexmonteiro (POR) - KRAJINOVIC vs. PENAUD
00:00 | catgamer (GER) vs. (ALT) rafagami (BRA) - POUILLE vs. LAAKSONEN

00:00 | (3) chenhw (FIN) vs. (ALT) EnriqueIG8 (ESP) - BASILASHVILI vs. HUTA GALUNG
00:00 | leric4nole (CHN) vs. (7) hahaha7 (CRO) - LESTIENNE, BENNETEAU, RENAVAND, BASILASHVILI vs. DUBAIL, BECK, BOSSEL, HUTA GALUNG SR Differences: TOREBKO 2-1 v 2-0, LESTIENNE 2-0 vs. DUBAIL 2-0, GHEDIN 2-1 v 2-0, BENNETEAU 2-0 vs. BECK 2-0, SKUGOR 2-1 v 2-0, RENAVAND 2-0 vs. BOSSEL 2-1, BASILASHVILI 2-0 vs. HUTA GALUNG 2-0
00:00 | (4) tealeaves (SUI) vs. Peplin (POR) - FOLIE, VANDENBULCKE, FUCSOVICS, HUTA GALUNG vs. TOREBKO, GHEDIN, LANGER, BASILASHVILI SR Differences: FOLIE 2-0 vs. TOREBKO 2-0, DUBAIL 2-0 v 2-1, LAAKSONEN 2-0 v 2-1, EYSSERIC 2-0 v 2-1, OSWALD 2-1 v 2-0, VANDENBULCKE 2-0 vs. GHEDIN 2-0, FUCSOVICS 2-0 vs. LANGER 2-1, SKUGOR 2-0 v 2-1, RENAVAND 2-0 v 2-1, HUTA GALUNG 2-0 vs. BASILASHVILI 2-1
00:00 | VamosRafaNadal (ESP) vs. (8) duarteln (POR) - DUBAIL, POUILLE, BECK vs. LESTIENNE, LAAKSONEN, BENNETEAU
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 03-03-2013 at 01:42 PM.
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-07-2013, 08:06 PM   #10
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,148
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #9a – Cherbourg

You can commit now!

This will be my 36th hosting of a TT event.

If there’s any new players here who are unsure of anything please feel free to ask.

Other TT tournaments this week:

Code:
25/02/2013   Dubai            UAE      H      32/16/16/8    Vilniete
25/02/2013   Acapulco         MEX     CL      32/16/16/8    SUPERTOM93
25/02/2013   Delray Beach     USA      H      32/16/16/8    orangehat
25/02/2013   Salinas CH       ECU     CL      32/16/16/8    traddles
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-08-2013, 12:52 AM   #11
country flag bry17may
Registered User
 
bry17may's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Age: 20
Posts: 8,046
bry17may has a reputation beyond reputebry17may has a reputation beyond reputebry17may has a reputation beyond reputebry17may has a reputation beyond reputebry17may has a reputation beyond reputebry17may has a reputation beyond reputebry17may has a reputation beyond reputebry17may has a reputation beyond reputebry17may has a reputation beyond reputebry17may has a reputation beyond reputebry17may has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #9a – Cherbourg - Take a Chance, play in France and commit

In and doubles with catgamaer
bry17may is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-08-2013, 07:01 AM   #12
country flag Daveten
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Posts: 22
Daveten is on a distinguished road
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #9a – Cherbourg - Take a Chance, play in France and commit

In
Daveten is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-08-2013, 08:51 AM   #13
country flag catgamer
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 234
catgamer has a reputation beyond reputecatgamer has a reputation beyond reputecatgamer has a reputation beyond reputecatgamer has a reputation beyond reputecatgamer has a reputation beyond reputecatgamer has a reputation beyond reputecatgamer has a reputation beyond reputecatgamer has a reputation beyond reputecatgamer has a reputation beyond reputecatgamer has a reputation beyond reputecatgamer has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #9a – Cherbourg - Take a Chance, play in France and commit

Confirm doubles with Bry17may and in for singles
catgamer is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-08-2013, 12:38 PM   #14
country flag Dangermouse
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Age: 19
Posts: 987
Dangermouse has a reputation beyond reputeDangermouse has a reputation beyond reputeDangermouse has a reputation beyond reputeDangermouse has a reputation beyond reputeDangermouse has a reputation beyond reputeDangermouse has a reputation beyond reputeDangermouse has a reputation beyond reputeDangermouse has a reputation beyond reputeDangermouse has a reputation beyond reputeDangermouse has a reputation beyond reputeDangermouse has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #9a – Cherbourg - Take a Chance, play in France and commit

In for singles


Doubles anyone can confirm?
__________________
Tennis Tipping:
Singles: 256
Doubles: 188
Challenger Race 2014(D): 30


Doubles CHAMPION /Redkop @ 2014 Itajai CH
Doubles RU w/Capriati Rules @ 2013 Winnetka CH(Fuck you Bogomolov)
Dangermouse is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-08-2013, 01:31 PM   #15
country flag VamosRafaNadal
Registered User
 
VamosRafaNadal's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Location: Barcelona, Spain
Posts: 5,295
VamosRafaNadal has a reputation beyond reputeVamosRafaNadal has a reputation beyond reputeVamosRafaNadal has a reputation beyond reputeVamosRafaNadal has a reputation beyond reputeVamosRafaNadal has a reputation beyond reputeVamosRafaNadal has a reputation beyond reputeVamosRafaNadal has a reputation beyond reputeVamosRafaNadal has a reputation beyond reputeVamosRafaNadal has a reputation beyond reputeVamosRafaNadal has a reputation beyond reputeVamosRafaNadal has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #9a – Cherbourg - Take a Chance, play in France and commit

In.
__________________
FITD: #12 (Best: #9) | Runner-up: Cincinnati 2013
PAW: #11 (Best: #11) | Titles: Indian Wells 2013
Suicide Tennis: #3 (Best: #1) | Titles: Cincinnati 2013
Tennis Tipping - Singles: #10 (Best: #10) | Titles: ATP Houston 2014 | Final: US OPEN 2013, Arad CH 2013, Tampere CH 2013, Poitiers Fut 2014
Tennis Tipping - Doubles: #67 (Best: #67) Titles: ATP Nice 2014 (w/gak3) | Final: Dallas CH 2014 (w/orangehat), Binghamton CH 2013 (w/randy72391)
Rafael Nadal: The King of Clay. The Warrior. The Mental Giant.
Richard Gasquet - Dominic Thiem - Santiago Giraldo - Kei Nishikori
Dimitrov - Wawrinka - Youzhny - Haas - Cilic - Gulbis - Berankis - Fucsovics - McGee - Lizariturry
VamosRafaNadal is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios