Yearly Tournament Finals 1877-2013 - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 01-24-2013, 11:09 AM   #1
country flag the computer
Registered User
 
the computer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 40
the computer has a reputation beyond reputethe computer has a reputation beyond reputethe computer has a reputation beyond reputethe computer has a reputation beyond reputethe computer has a reputation beyond reputethe computer has a reputation beyond reputethe computer has a reputation beyond reputethe computer has a reputation beyond reputethe computer has a reputation beyond reputethe computer has a reputation beyond reputethe computer has a reputation beyond repute
Default Yearly Tournament Finals 1877-2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1877

WIMBLEDON GS Spencer Gore beat William Marshall 6-1 6-2 6-4

1878

WIMBLEDON GS Frank Hadow beat Spencer Gore 7-5 6-1 9-7

1879

WIMBLEDON GS John Hartley beat Frank Hadow w.o

1880

WIMBLEDON GS John Hartley beat Herbert Lawford 6-3 6-2 2-6 6-3
PRINCE’S CUP C Herbert Lawford beat Edgar Lubbock 5-7 5-7 6-3 6-0 7-5

1881

WIMBLEDON GS William Renshaw beat John Hartley 6-0 6-1 6-1
US OPEN GS Richard Sears beat W E Glyn 6-0 6-3 6-2
PRINCE’S CUP B William Renshaw beat A J Mulholland
BRIGHTON C M G MacNamara beat C B Russell
EASTBOURNE C Edgar Lubbock beat R W Braddell
STAMFORD BRIDGE C F L Rawson beat G Murray Hill

1882

WIMBLEDON GS William Renshaw beat Ernest Renshaw 6-1 2-6 4-6 6-2 6-2
US OPEN GS Richard Sears beat C M Clark 6-1 6-4 6-0

1883

WIMBLEDON GS William Renshaw beat Ernest Renshaw 2-6 6-3 6-3 4-6 6-3
US OPEN GS Richard Sears beat James Dwight 6-2 6-0 9-7

1884

WIMBLEDON GS William Renshaw beat Herbert Lawford 6-0 6-4 9-7
US OPEN GS Richard Sears beat H A Taylor 6-0 1-6 6-0 6-2
BRIGHTON C C W Grinstead beat C L Sweet

1885

WIMBLEDON GS William Renshaw beat Herbert Lawford 7-5 6-2 4-6 7-5
US OPEN GS Richard Sears beat G M Brinley 6-3 4-6 6-0 6-3
LONDON C Herbert Lawford beat C H A Ross 7-5 6-3 6-0

1886

WIMBLEDON GS William Renshaw beat Herbert Lawford 6-0 5-7 6-3 6-4
US OPEN GS Richard Sears beat R L Beeckman 4-6 6-1 6-3 6-4
LONDON COVERED C E L Williams beat Herbert Lawford 6-2 1-6 5-7 6-4 6-4

1887

WIMBLEDON GS Herbert Lawford beat William Renshaw w/o
US OPEN GS Richard Sears beat Henry Slocum 6-1 6-3 6-4
LONDON COVERED C E W Lewis beat E L Williams 6-2 6-2 6-1
IRISH OPEN C Ernest Renshaw bt Herbert Lawford

1888

WIMBLEDON GS Ernest Renshaw bt Herbert Lawford 6-3 7-5 6-0
US OPEN GS Henry Slocum bt Richard Sears w/o
IRISH OPEN B Ernest Renshaw bt W J Hamilton 6-4 5-7 6-4 3-6 6-2
EASTBOURNE C A G Ziffo bt H S Barlow 6-2 7-5 6-3

1889

WIMBLEDON GS William Renshaw bt Ernest Renshaw 6-4 6-1 3-6 6-0
US OPEN GS Henry Slocum bt Quincy Shaw 6-3 6-1 4-6 6-2
IRISH OPEN B W J Hamilton bt Ernest Renshaw 12-10 6-1 6-3
CHISWICK C E W Lewis bt H S Barlow 6-3 6-3 8-6
STAMFORD BRIDGE C H S Barlow bt C G Eames 7-5 5-7 3-6 6-1 7-5
EASTBOURNE D A G Ziffo bt H Grove 6-3 4-6 9-7 4-6 6-4
MANCHESTER D W J Hamilton bt H S Mahony 6-3 6-1 3-6 6-2
BECKENHAM D H S Barlow bt E G Meers 6-4 6-2 1-6 9-7

1890

WIMBLEDON GS Willoughby Hamilton bt William Renshaw 6-8 6-2 3-6 6-1 6-1
US OPEN GS Oliver Campbell bt Henry Slocum 6-2 4-6 6-3 6-1
QUEENS B D G Chaytor bt E W Lewis 6-3 6-1 6-3
BECKENHAM C E G Meers bt H S Barlow
RICHMOND C H A Barlow bt W Baddeley
LONDON COVERED C E W Lewis bt E G Meers 6-2 6-3 6-2
CHISWICK D E W Lewis bt H S Mahony

1891

WIMBLEDON GS W Baddeley bt Willoughby Hamilton w/o
US OPEN GS Oliver Campbell bt Clarence Hobart 2-6 7-5 7-9 6-16-2
FRENCH OPEN GS H Briggs bt P Baigneres
BRIGHTON C D G Chaytor bt W Baddeley w/o
QUEENS C H S Barlow bt Joshua Pim 6-4 2-6 6-0 7-5
QUEENS CUP C Joshua Pim bt H S Mahony 2-6 6-1 6-2 6-3
MANCHESTER C Joshua Pim bt W Baddeley 8-6 6-4 4-6 7-5
IRISH OPEN C E W Lewis bt Joshua Pim 6-2 6-3 8-6
LONDON COVERED C H S Barlow bt H A B Chapman
CHISWICK C E G Meers bt E W Lewis w/o
ST ANDREWS D D G Chaytor bt R M Watson

1892

WIMBLEDON GS Wilfred Baddeley bt Joshua Pim 4-6 6-3 6-3 6-2
US OPEN GS Oliver Campbell bt Fred Hovey 7-5 3-6 6-3 7-5
FRENCH OPEN GS Jean Schopfer bt Fassitt
QUEENS B E W Lewis bt Joshua Pim 6-4 6-4 3-6 4-6 6-1
BECKENHAM C H S Barlow bt E G Meers
LIVERPOOL C Joshua Pim bt H S Barlow
IRISH OPEN C Ernest Renshaw bt E W Lewis 6-4 1-6 6-3 6-3
FITZWILLIAM PURSE C E G Meers bt H S Barlow 6-3 6-1 7-5
LONDON COVERED C E G Meers bt E W Lewis 6-3 6-1 3-6 6-2
CHISWICK C E W Lewis bt E G Meers 6-3 6-4 6-2
DUBLIN D Joshua Pim bt F O Stoker
SURREY D H S Barlow bt H A B Chapman 6-2 6-2 6-1

1893

WIMBLEDON GS Joshua Pim bt Wilfred Baddeley 3-6 6-1 6-3 6-2
US OPEN GS Robert Wrenn bt Oliver Campbell w/o
FRENCH OPEN GS L Riboulet bt Jean Schopfer
EASTBOURNE B Wilfred Baddeley bt H S Barlow
BRIGHTON C Wilfred Baddeley bt W V Eaves
QUEENS C Joshua Pim bt H S Mahony 9-7 1-6 6-1 6-8 6-3
CHISWICK C H S Mahony bt H A B Chapman
IRISH OPEN C Joshua Pim bt Ernest Renshaw 6-1 6-2 4-6 6-4
QUEENS COVERED C J May bt H A B Chapman 6-0 2-6 6-1
LONDON COVERED D J May bt E G Meers 6-2 6-2 6-4

1894

WIMBLEDON GS Joshua Pim bt Wilfred Baddeley 10-8 6-2 8-6
US OPEN GS Robert Wrenn bt Manlove Goodbody 6-8 6-1 6-4 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Andre Vacherot bt Gerard Brosselin
IRISH OPEN B Joshua Pim bt T Chaytor
EASTBOURNE C Wilfred Baddeley bt H S Barlow 6-3 2-6 6-3 6-1
QUEENS C H S Mahony bt H S Barlow
CHISWICK C H S Mahony bt H S Barlow
LONDON COVERED D H S Mahony bt E G Meers 6-4 6-4 6-3

1895

WIMBLEDON GS Wilfred Baddeley bt Joshua Pim w/o
US OPEN GS Fred Hovey bt Robert Wrenn 6-3 6-2 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Andre Vacherot bt L Riboulet
QUEENS COVERED C Ernest Lewis bt W V Eaves
SCARBOROUGH D D G Chaytor bt H A Nisbet
QUEENS D H S Barlow bt H Cregan 6-4 7-5 5-7 5-7 10-8

1896

WIMBLEDON GS Harold Mahony bt Wilfred Baddeley 6-2 6-8 5-7 8-6 6-3
US OPEN GS Robert Wrenn bt Fred Hovey 7-53-6 6-0 1-6 6-1
FRENCH OPEN GS Andre Vacherot bt Gerard Brosselin 6-1 7-5
BRIGHTON B Wilfred Baddeley bt Reggie Doherty
IRISH OPEN B Wilfred Baddeley bt H S Mahony 6-1 6-2 3-6 6-3
QUEENS COVERED C Ernest Lewis bt W V Eaves 6-4 6-1 6-8 4-6 7-5

1897
WIMBLEDON GS Reggie Doherty bt Harold Mahony 6-4 6-4 6-3
US OPEN GS Robert Wrenn bt W V Eaves 4-6 8-6 6-3 2-6 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Paul Ayme bt F Wardan 4-6 6-4 6-2
QUEENS COVERED B W V Eaves bt Ernest Lewis 6-3 6-3 7-5
QUEENS B Laurie Doherty bt M J G Ritchie
IRISH OPEN C W V Eaves bt Reggie Doherty 6-4 6-3 3-6 6-2
CHISWICK C G Greville bt Harold Mahony
CHICHESTER D D G Chaytor bt A H Riseley 1-6 6-2 2-6 6-2 6-3

1898

WIMBLEDON GS Reggie Doherty bt Laurie Doherty 6-3 6-3 2-6 5-7 6-1
US OPEN GS Malcolm Whitman bt Robert Wrenn w/o
FRENCH OPEN GS Paul Ayme bt Paul Lebreton
GERMAN OPEN B Harold Mahony bt Wilson 6-3 6-3 4-6 6-3
QUEENS COVERED B W V Eaves bt Laurie Doherty 6-4 7-5 6-3
IRISH OPEN B Harold Mahony bt W V Eaves 6-1 5-7 9-7 8-6
CHISWICK C Harold Mahony bt G Greville
QUEENS C Laurie Doherty bt Harold Mahony 6-3 6-4 9-7
HOMBURG CUP C Laurie Doherty bt Wilson 6-4 6-4 6-4
EXMOUTH D F L Riseley bt E R Allen

1899

WIMBLEDON GS Reggie Doherty bt Arthur Gore 1-6 4-6 6-3 6-3 6-3
US OPEN GS Malcolm Whitman bt J P Paret 6-1 6-2 3-6 7-5
FRENCH OPEN GS Paul Ayme bt Paul Lebreton
QUEENS COVERED B W V Eaves bt Harold Mahony 6-4 6-4 6-8 3-6 6-4
GERMAN OPEN C Clarence Hobart bt Arthur Gore 8-6 6-3 6-0
HOMBURG CUP C Harold Mahony bt W V Doherty w/o

1900

WIMBLEDON GS Reggie Doherty bt Sydney Smith 6-8 6-3 6-1 6-2
US OPEN GS Malcolm Whitman bt Bill Larned 6-4 1-6 6-2 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Paul Ayme bt Alain Prevost
QUEENS COVERED C Arthur Gore bt M J G Ritchie 6-1 7-5 6-3

1901

WIMBLEDON GS Arthur Gore bt Reggie Doherty 4-6 7-5 6-4 6-4
US OPEN GS Bill Larned bt Malcolm Whitman w/o
FRENCH OPEN GS Andre Vacherot bt Paul Lebreton
QUEENS COVERED C Laurie Doherty bt Arthur Gore 6-3 6-1 6-1

1902

WIMBLEDON GS Laurie Doherty bt Arthur Gore 6-4 6-3 3-6 6-0
US OPEN GS Bill Larned bt Reggie Doherty 4-6 6-2 6-4 8-6
FRENCH OPEN GS Marcel Vacherot bt Max Decugis 6-4 6-2
QUEENS COVERED C Laurie Doherty bt M J G Ritchie 6-4 6-3 5-7 6-3
EUROPEAN OPEN C Laurie Doherty bt Harold Mahony 4-6 6-4 6-3 6-1
QUEENS D M J G Ritchie bt G M Simond 6-3 6-4 6-0
GERMAN OPEN D M J G Ritchie bt George Hillyard 9-11 6-2 6-2
HOMBURG CUP D M J G Ritchie bt F W Payn 6-3 6-1 6-5

1903

WIMBLEDON GS Laurie Doherty bt F L Riseley 7-5 6-3 6-0
US OPEN GS Laurie Doherty bt Bill Larned 6-0 6-3 10-8
FRENCH OPEN GS Max Decugis bt Andre Vacherot
SOUTHAMPTON USA A Laurie Doherty bt Bill Larned 6-1 6-2 6-1
NEWPORT A Laurie Doherty bt Bill Clothier
MONTE CARLO B Reggie Doherty bt F L Riseley 6-1 14-16
NICE B Laurie Doherty bt Sydney Smith
QUEENS COVERED B Laurie Doherty bt George Hillyard 6-1 4-6 6-4 6-2
QUEENS COVERED C Arthur Gore bt M J G Ritchie 8-6 1-6 7-5 6-4
QUEENS C G Greville bt H M Simond 6-1 6-4 7-9 5-7 6-4

1904

WIMBLEDON GS Laurie Doherty bt F L Riseley 6-1 7-5 8-6
US OPEN GS Holcombe Ward bt Laurie Doherty w/o
FRENCH OPEN GS Max Decugis bt Andre Vacherot 6-1 9-7 6-8 6-1
QUEENS COVERED A Max Decugis bt Arthur Gore 6-2 3-6 0-6 6-1 6-4
QUEENS COVERED B Laurie Doherty bt M J G Ritchie 6-2 8-10 5-7 6-4 6-3
QUEENS B M J G Ritchie bt Harold Mahony 6-3 6-1 6-1
BRIGHTON C Sydney Smith bt F L Riseley 6-4 5-7 3-3
EASTBOURNE C Sydney Smith bt Anthony Wilding 6-2 6-3 6-1

1905

WIMBLEDON GS Laurie Doherty bt Norman Brookes 8-6 6-2 6-4
US OPEN GS Beals C Wright bt Holcombe Ward 6-1 6-2 11-9
FRENCH OPEN GS Maurice Germot bt Andre Vacherot
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Rodney Heath bt A Curtis 4-6 6-3 6-4 6-4
QUEENS COVERED B Laurie Doherty bt M J G Ritchie 6-1 8-6 6-2
QUEENS B Holcombe Ward bt Beals C Wright w/o
BRIGHTON B Sydney Smith AND F L Riseley DIVIDED
EASTBOURNE C Sydney Smith bt Norman Brookes 8-6 6-4 6-2
QUEENS COVERED C Arthur Gore bt M J G Ritchie 6-3 6-4 5-7 6-4
BECKENHAM D Norman Brookes bt Arthur Gore 6-3 5-7 5-7 6-3 6-1
EAST CROYDON D Arthur Gore bt Anthony Wilding 6-3 6-0 6-1
CRYSTAL PALACE D Arthur Gore bt Anthony Wilding 6-4 6-2
WELSH COVERED E T Mavrogordato AND R B Hough DIVIDED

1906

WIMBLEDON GS Laurie Doherty bt F L Riseley 6-4 4-6 6-2 6-3
US OPEN GS Bill Clothier bt Karl Behr 6-2 6-4 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Maurice Germot bt Max Decugis
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Anthony Wilding bt Francis Fisher 6-0 6-4 6-4
QUEENS COVERED B Laurie Doherty bt Arthur Gore 6-2 6-4 8-6
SURBITON C Sydney Smith bt Anthony Wilding w/o
LIVERPOOL C F L Riseley bt Sydney Smith 4-6 7-5 6-1 6-3
CRYSTAL PALACE C Arthur Gore bt G A Thomas 6-1 6-2
BRIGHTON C Arthur Gore bt M J G Ritchie 6-2 6-3 6-3
HYTHE C Arthur Gore bt M J G Ritchie 7-5 6-2 4-6
CHISWICK D M J G Ritchie bt G M Simond 6-1 6-2 6-4
QUEENS D M J G Ritchie bt J M Flavelle 6-0 6-1 7-5
NEWPORT (UK) D Sydney Smith bt J M Boucher 2-6 6-1 6-2 6-2
CHICHESTER D Wylie C Grant bt E R Allen
EASTBOURNE D Anthony Wilding bt R J McNair 6-2 6-3 6-2
WELSH COVERED D G A Caridia bt Wylie C Grant 6-1 2-6 6-1 6-4
QUEENS COVERED D Anthony Wilding bt G A Caridia 6-3 6-0 6-1
FELIXSTOWE E H Roper Barrett bt George Hillyard 6-1 9-7 6-4
FOLKESTONE E H Roper Barrett bt A Beamish 6-2 6-1 6-1

1907

WIMBLEDON GS Norman Brookes bt Laurie Doherty w/o
US OPEN GS Bill Larned bt Bill Clothier w/o
FRENCH OPEN GS Max Decugis bt Robert Wallet
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Horace Rice bt Harry Parker 6-3 6-4 6-4
MONTE CARLO B M J G Ritchie bt Laurie Doherty 8-6 7-5 8-6
FRENCH COVERED B Anthony Wilding bt Max Decugis 4-6 6-1 1-6 4-1
LYON B Anthony Wilding bt Maurice Germot 6-1 6-1 6-4
QUEENS COVERED B Anthony Wilding bt G A Caridia 6-2 6-3 6-2
BECKENHAM B Anthony Wilding bt Arthur Gore 9-7 6-2 3-6 0-6 6-1
QUEENS C Anthony Wilding bt M J G Ritchie 6-2 6-1 6-0
SURBITON C Arthur Gore bt M J G Ritchie 6-3 6-2 6-3
CANNES C M J G Ritchie bt D P Rhodes
NICE C M J G Ritchie bt Anthony Wilding
EAST CROYDON C M J G Ritchie bt Arthur Gore 0-6 2-6 6-2 6-3 6-3
HYTHE C H Roper Barrett bt Arthur Gore 6-4 6-4 4-6 9-7
QUEENS COVERED C Max Decugis bt M J G Ritchie 6-2 6-4 6-2
MENTON D M J G Ritchie bt G M Simond 6-2 6-2 6-4
CHISWICK D M J G Ritchie bt G G Sharp 6-3 4-6 6-0 6-1
STAMFORD HILL D M J G Ritchie bt Herbert Roper Barrett w/o
SHANKLIN D Arthur Gore bt C H Ridding 7-5 6-2 6-1
FOLKESTONE D Charles Dixon bt A Beamish 3-6 6-4 6-2 6-4
CHICHESTER D W C Crawley bt T Mavrogordato 6-3 7-5
SAKMUNDHAM E H Roper Barrett bt A Beamish 6-4 6-2 6-2
BRIGHTON E George Hillyard bt A L Bentley 6-3 1-6 6-4
EASTBOURNE E George Hillyard bt W C Crawley 6-4 5-7 6-4
WELSH COVERED E G A Caridia bt A L Bentley 6-3 7-5 6-0

1908

WIMBLEDON GS Arthur Gore bt Norman Brookes w/o
US OPEN GS Bill Larned bt Beals C Wright 6-1 6-2 8-6
FRENCH OPEN GS Max Decugis bt Maurice Germot
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Fred Alexander bt Alfred Dunlop 3-6 3-6 6-0 6-2 6-3
MONTE CARLO B Anthony Wilding bt W V Eaves 6-3 2-6 6-3 4-6 6-0
MENTON B M J G Ritchie bt Anthony Wilding 1-6 6-2 7-5 2-6 8-6
NICE B Anthony Wilding bt M J G Ritchie 6-0 6-1 6-2
CANNES B Anthony Wilding bt M J G Ritchie 6-3 6-4 6-0
FRENCH COVERED B M J G Ritchie bt Max Decugis 8-6 6-4 1-6 6-4
QUEENS COVERED B Arthur Gore bt Anthony Wilding 4-6 8-6 6-0 8-6
OLYMPICS C Arthur Gore bt G A Caridia 7-5 6-4
OLYMPICS C M J G Ritchie bt Otto Froitzheim 7-5 6-3 6-4
SURBITON C M J G Ritchie bt Arthur Gore 6-3 6-4 6-2
CHISWICK C M J G Ritchie bt S H Adams 6-4 6-1 6-1
LIVERPOOL C Arthur Gore bt J C Parke 6-3 4-6 6-1 6-8 6-4
QUEENS C Kenneth Powell bt M J G Ritchie 6-4 3-3
EUROPEAN OPEN C M J G Ritchie bt W C Crawley 6-3 10-8 6-8 2-3
SCARBOROUGH C Laurie Doherty bt George Hillyard 6-1 6-4 6-2
EASTBOURNE C Anthony Wilding bt George Hillyard w/o
QUEENS D Kenneth Powell bt M J G Ritchie 6-4 2-6 6-2 6-2
FOLKESTONE D Charles Dixon bt R J McNair 7-5 7-5 6-2
EAST CROYDON D M J G Ritchie bt Charles Dixon 6-2 6-4 6-2
BECKENHAM D H Roper Barrett bt Charles Dixon 6-0 9-7 6-2
LEICESTER E George Hillyard bt W C Crawley 6-3 6-2
STAMFORD HILL E T Mavrogordato bt C S Gordon Smith 10-8 6-2 3-6 0-6 8-6
HYTHE E H Roper Barrett bt T Mavrogordato 6-4 6-4 10-12 6-2
FELIXSTOWE E George Hillyard bt A Beamish 6-1 6-2

1909

WIMBLEDON GS Arthur Gore bt M J G Ritchie 6-8 1-6 6-2 6-2 6-2
US OPEN GS Bill Larned bt Bill Clothier 6-1 6-2 5-7 1-6 6-1
FRENCH OPEN GS Max Decugis bt Maurice Germot
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Anthony Wilding bt Ernest Parker 6-1 7-5 6-2
MONTE CARLO B Fred Alexander bt Laurie Doherty 7-5 6-4 6-1
MENTONE B Fred Alexander bt M J G Ritchie 6-4 6-2 3-0
NICE B Fred Alexander bt M J G Ritchie 6-2 6-1 6-2
QUEENS COVERED B M J G Ritchie bt Arthur Gore 7-5 8-6 6-3
QUEENS COVERED C M J G Ritchie bt Gordon Lowe 6-4 6-0 6-0
SURBITON C M J G Ritchie bt Charles Dixon 4-6 6-2 6-4 0-6 6-4
CHISWICK C Charles Dixon bt P M Davson 6-4 7-5 6-3
LEICESTER C Kenneth Powell bt Gordon Lowe 6-4 6-2
EAST CROYDON C M J G Ritchie bt Charles Dixon 2-6 6-4 6-1 6-2
CANNES C M J G Ritchie bt F W Rahe
DULWICH C Charles Dixon bt Kenneth Powell 6-8 7-5 10-8 6-2
BECKENHAM C M J G Ritchie bt D P Rhodes 6-3 6-2 6-2
QUEENS C M J G Ritchie bt H A Parker 11-13 6-4 6-1 6-0
EASTBOURNE C Otto Froitzheim bt F W Rahe 6-3 6-8 6-4 7-5
FRENCH COVERED C Max Decugis bt A Lowe 6-0 6-3 3-6 6-3
MANCHESTER D R B Powell bt T Mavrogordato 6-4 6-1 6-4
STAMFORD HILL D T Mavrogordato bt H Roper Barrett 0-6 6-3 6-3
EPSOM D Charles Dixon bt A E Crawley 6-4 6-2
LEAMINGTON D T Mavrogordato bt E R Allen 6-3 8-6 6-1
WELSH COVERED D G A Caridia bt T Mavrogordato 6-1 6-3 4-6 3-6 6-3
EUROPEAN CHAMPS D M J G Ritchie bt S H Adams 3-6 6-3 6-0 6-0
NEWCASTLE D M J G Ritchie bt S H Adams
HOMBURG CUP D Otto Froitzheim bt M J G Ritchie 6-4 5-7 6-1 4-6 7-5
CHICHESTER E T Mavrogordato bt C S Gordon Smith 6-1 6-1 6-4
HYTHE E F W Goldberg bt R J McNair 6-3 6-2
SCARBOROUGH E Laurie Doherty bt Gordon Lowe 7-5 6-1 6-1

1910

WIMBLEDON GS Anthony Wilding bt Arthur Gore 6-4 7-5 4-6 6-2
US OPEN GS Bill Larned bt T C Bundy 6-1 5-7 6-0 6-8 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Maurice Germot bt Francois Blanchy
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Rodney Heath bt Horace Rice 6-4 6-3 6-2
MONTE CARLO B Max Decugis bt M J G Ritchie 6-3 6-3 6-0
MENTONE B Max Decugis bt M J G Ritchie 4-2
NICE B Max Decugis bt M J G Ritchie 6-2 6-4 3-6 13-11
CANNES B M J G Ritchie bt Max Decugis 4-6 4-6 8-6
WIESBADEN B Max Decugis bt Anthony Wilding 6-4 7-5 6-4
WIESBADEN CUP B Max Decugis bt Anthony Wilding 6-4 0-6 6-4 6-3
BECKENHAM B Beals C Wright bt H Roper Barrett 4-6 7-5 12-10 6-4
QUEENS B Anthony Wilding bt M J G Ritchie 6-4 6-3 2-0
NOTTINGHAM B Arthur Gore bt W C Crawley 7-5 3-6 6-3
EASTBOURNE B Gordon Lowe bt A Lowe w/o
QUEENS COVERED B Anthony Wilding bt A Lowe 6-2 6-1 6-3
SURBITON C M J G Ritchie bt R B Powell 6-3 6-1 2-6 6-3
CHISWICK C M J G Ritchie bt G A Thomas 7-5 6-0 6-0
EAST CROYDON C Charles Dixon bt T Mavrogordato 6-4 6-4 6-4
STAMFORD HILL C H Roper Barrett bt T Mavrogordato 10-8 7-5 6-3
READING C M J G Ritchie bt A Beamish 6-0 4-6 6-3 6-3
NORWOOD C M J G Ritchie bt Charles Dixon 6-4 9-7 6-2
FOLKESTONE C Charles Dixon bt T Mavrogordato 6-2 6-2 8-10 6-4
CHICHESTER C M J G Ritchie bt E Larsen 6-1 6-0 6-2
HYTHE C H Roper Barrett bt Charles Dixon 1-6 7-5 6-4 8-6
DULWICH FARM D Charles Dixon bt Kenneth Powell 6-3 3-6 3-6 6-4 7-5
QUEENS COVERED D Gordon Lowe bt A Lowe 6-4 6-0 6-1
NEWPORT UK D Charles Dixon bt S N Doust 8-6 6-4 2-6 6-2
EPSOM D M J G Ritchie bt G A Thomas 6-3 6-4
NEWCASTLE D M J G Ritchie bt S N Doust 1-6 6-2 6-2 6-4
FELIXSTOWE D H Roper Barrett bt George Hillyard 4-6 6-2 6-1 6-3
SCARBOROUGH D Laurie Doherty bt Gordon Lowe 6-3 6-2 6-2
BRIGHTON D J Zedd bt W C Crawley w/o
WELSH COVERERD D T Mavrogordato bt G A Caridia 6-4 4-6 6-3 6-0
REDHILL E Kenneth Powell bt S Hardy 6-2 6-4
SHANKLIN E Kenneth Powell bt C H Ridding 6-1 6-0 6-2
BOURNEMOUTH E G A Thomas bt S N Doust 6-3 7-5
SCOTTISH OPEN E R B Powell bt A G Watson 6-1 6-2 6-4

1911

WIMBLEDON GS Anthony Wilding bt H Roper Barrett 6-4 4-6 2-6 6-2
US OPEN GS Bill Larned bt Maurice McLoughlin 6-4 6-4 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Andre Gobert bt Maurice Germot
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Norman Brookes bt Horace Rice 6-1 6-2 6-3
MONTE CARLO B Anthony Wilding bt Max Decugis 5-7 1-6 6-3 6-0 6-1
MENTONE B Anthony Wilding bt Max Decugis 6-26-3 3-6 5-7 6-3
NICE B Anthony Wilding bt Max Decugis 9-7 6-0 6-3
CANNES B Anthony Wilding bt F W Rahe 6-1 6-4 6-2
FRENCH COVERED B W H Laurentz bt Anthony Wilding 4-6 4-6 6-1 13-11 8-6
QUEENS COVERED B Andre Gobert bt Gordon Lowe 6-3 7-5 6-3
SURBITON B Charles Dixon bt Anthony Wilding 7-5 3-6 6-0 6-1
BECKENHAM B Anthony Wilding bt M J G Ritchie 6-0 6-0 6-3
QUEENS B Anthony Wilding bt A Beamish 7-5 6-2 6-3
SAN REMO C Anthony Wilding bt F W Rahe 6-4 2-6 3-6 6-4 6-2
LYONS C Anthony Wilding bt F Poulin 6-0 6-1 6-0
DULWICH FARM C M J G Ritchie bt Kenneth Powell 6-0 4-6 6-2 6-0
CHISWICK C M J G Ritchie bt S N Doust 6-0 2-6 8-6 6-8 8-6
NORWOOD C M J G Ritchie bt G A Thomas 6-4 6-4
NOTTINGHAM C Rodney Heath bt Charles Dixon 6-3 4-6 6-4
LEICESTER C Arthur Gore bt Rodney Heath 6-4 6-1
EPSOM C M J G Ritchie bt G A Thomas 6-2 6-0 6-1
CHICHESTER C G A Thomas bt T Mavrogordato 6-4 12-14 6-3
EDGBASTON C A R F Kingscote bt S N Doust 6-8 4-6 8-6 6-0 6-3
FULHAM C Charles Dixon bt Gordon Lowe 3-6 6-3 6-4 6-3
QUEENS COVERED C M J G Ritchie bt Gordon Lowe 6-3 5-7 6-1 7-5
DULWICH C Andre Gobert bt Charles Dixon 6-1 6-1 6-3
EAST CROYDON C Charles Dixon bt R S Barnes 6-3 6-3
MANCHESTER D J C Parke bt S N Doust 7-5 5-7 6-1 6-0
LEAMINGTON D T Mavrogordato bt Kenneth Powell 6-3 6-8 8-6
EDGBASTON D A Lowe bt J C Parke 2-6 6-3 6-2
REDHILL D G A Thomas bt Kenneth Powell 2-6 6-2 6-3
TUNBRIDGE WELLS D A Lowe bt G A Thomas 6-1 6-2 6-4
BOURNEMOUTH D G A Thomas bt A R F Kingscote 6-3 2-6 7-5
SCARBOROUGH D J C Parke bt A W Dunlop 6-4 10-8 6-1
HYTHE D A R F Kingscote bt A W Dunlop 7-5 1-6 6-3
STAMFORD HILL E A H Green bt N or M 11-9 6-2 4-6 6-3
BUXTON E J C Parke bt R S Barnes 6-3 6-3
FOLKESTONE E R S Barnes bt C Moore 6-0 6-1
HOMBURG CUP E Otto Froitzheim bt F W Rahe 6-2 6-2 7-5
SOUTHAMPTON E G A Thomas bt A R F Kingscote 3-6 6-3 7-5 6-2
WELSH COVERED E T Mavrogordato bt G A Caridia 6-1 7-5 6-1

1912

WIMBLEDON GS Anthony Wilding bt Arthur Gore 6-4 6-4 4-6 6-4
US OPEN GS M McLoughlin bt Wallace Johnson 3-6 2-6 6-2 6-4 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Max Decugis bt Andre Gobert
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS James Parke bt Alfred Beamish 3-6 6-3 1-6 6-1 7-5
QUEENS COVERED A Andre Gobert bt Anthony Wilding 3-6 5-7 6-4 6-4 6-4
OLYMPICS A Andre Gobert bt Charles Dixon 8-6 6-4 6-4
QUEENS A Anthony Wilding bt Otto Froitzheim w/o
MONTE CARLO B Anthony Wilding bt C Moore 6-3 6-0 6-0
DULWICH FARM B Charles Dixon bt C Bergmann 3-6 6-4 6-3 4-6 6-4
SURBITON B Charles Dixon bt M J G Ritchie 6-2 6-2 6-3
CHISWICK B Charles Dixon bt C Bergmann 7-5 6-3 6-2
EAST CROYDON B Charles Dixon bt J Zimmermann 6-0 1-6 6-3 7-5
BECKENHAM B Anthony Wilding bt H Roper Barrett 6-2 4-6 6-2 1-6 6-2
PARIS B Andre Gobert bt Maurice Germot 6-4 6-4 6-2
ST CLOUD B Otto Froitzheim bt O Kreuzer 6-2 7-5 4-6 6-4
NICE C Max Decugis bt Maurice Germot 10-8 4-6 6-2
DOVERCOURT C M J G Ritchie bt N S B Kidson 6-4 6-3
SOUTH NORWOOD C M J G Ritchie bt A Beamish 6-3 2-6 6-4
NOTTINGHAM C Arthur Gore bt Charles Dixon 1-6 11-9 6-3
FOLKESTONE C Charles Dixon AND T Mavrogordato DIVIDED
EASTBOURNE C A Lowe bt S N Doust 6-4 7-9 6-0 6-4
EUROPEAN OPEN C A R F Kingscote bt H Roper Barrett 9-7 2-6 7-5 2-6 8-6
HYTHE C T Mavrogordato bt Arthur Gore 9-7 8-6
FULHAM C S N Doust bt W Alfred 6-1 6-2 6-3
QUEENS COVERED C T Mavrogordato bt M J G Ritchie 8-6 9-7 6-2
MELBOURNE C J C Parke bt Gordon Lowe
DULWICH D Gordon Lowe bt C S Gordon Smith 4-6 6-1 6-2
LIVERPOOL D J C Parke bt T Mavrogordato 6-3 1-6 6-3 6-4
IRISH OPEN D J C Parke bt G A Thomas 6-2 6-1 6-0
REDHILL D G A Thomas bt Kenneth Powell 6-1 6-3
NEWCASTLE D J C Parke bt S N Doust 7-5 2-6 7-5 4-6 6-3
SCOTTISH OPEN D J C Parke bt S N Doust w/o
SOUTHAMPTON D G A Thomas bt A R F Kingscote 6-8 3-6 6-2 6-4 6-3
WELSH COVERED D T Mavrogordato bt S N Doust 6-4 2-6 7-5 7-5
SCARBOROUGH E A Lowe bt J C Parke 6-4 6-4

1913

WIMBLEDON GS Anthony Wilding bt M McLoughlin 8-6 6-3 10-8
US OPEN GS M McLoughlin bt R N Williams 6-4 5-7 6-3 6-1
FRENCH OPEN GS Max Decugis bt Georges Gault
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Ernest Parker bt Harry Parker 2-6 6-1 6-3 6-2
MONTE CARLO B Anthony Wilding bt F Poulin 6-0 6-2 6-1
MENTONE B Anthony Wilding bt F W Rahe 6-2 6-3 6-1
MANCHESTER B James Parke bt Anthony Wilding 6-2 7-5 6-8 2-6 7-5
ST CLOUD B Anthony Wilding bt Andre Gobert 6-3 3-6 6-1 6-4
DEAUVILLE B Anthony Wilding bt Max Decugis 6-2 6-1 6-0
EASTBOURNE B James Parke bt A Lowe 6-3 7-5 2-6 6-2
QUEENS COVERED B Anthony Wilding bt A Lowe 7-5 6-0 6-2
STOCKHOLM B Anthony Wilding bt Maurice Germot 5-7 6-2 6-3 6-1
NICE C Max Decugis bt F W Rahe 7-9 6-2 6-3 1-6 6-3
DULWICH FARM C Charles Dixon bt S N Doust 8-6 6-8
QUEENS COVERED C P M Davson bt E Larsen 5-7 6-2 6-3 6-3
SURBITON C Charles Dixon bt T Mavrogordato 8-6 6-3
BECKENHAM C Alfred Beamish bt G A Thomas 6-3 6-3 3-6 7-5
IRISH OPEN C James Parke bt G A Thomas 6-2 6-4 6-3
READING C Gordon Lowe bt Alfred Beamish 6-2 6-3 7-5
SOUTH NORWOOD C Alfred Beamish bt Gordon Lowe 6-4 3-6 6-2
NEWCASTLE C James Parke bt S N Doust 6-3 3-6 7-5
FELIXSTOWE C H Roper Barrett bt Alfred Beamish 6-4 6-4
EUROPEAN OPEN C James Parke bt Gordon Lowe 6-2 7-5 6-1
SCARBOROUGH C James Parke bt A Lowe 6-4 3-6 7-5 6-2
FOLKESTONE C Charles Dixon bt S F Scroope 7-5 6-3
FULHAM C Gordon Lowe bt M J G Ritchie 6-3 6-0 6-3
WELSH COVERED C T Mavrogordato bt Gordon Lowe 7-5 8-10 8-6 6-3
MONTREUX D Otto Froitzheim bt F W Rahe 6-4 6-3 6-4
WEYBRIDGE D Charles Dixon bt Gordon Lowe 6-2 6-3
CHISWICK D Charles Dixon bt B P Schwengers 6-3 6-4 7-5
QUEENS D Gordon Lowe bt Wallace Johnson 7-5 6-4 4-6 4-6 6-4
BUXTON D James Parke bt A S Drew 6-0 6-1
SOUTHAMPTON D G A Thomas bt J E H Zimmermann4-6 8-6 6-2 6-3
BRIGHTON D S N Doust bt J E H Zimmermann6-2 6-4 6-2
DULWICH D Gordon Lowe bt Charles Dixon 10-8 6-1 5-7 6-3

1914

WIMBLEDON GS Norman Brookes bt Anthony Wilding 6-4 6-4 7-5
US OPEN GS R Norris Williams bt M McLoughlin 6-3 8-6 10-8
FRENCH OPEN GS Max Decugis bt Jean Samazeuillh 3-6 6-1 6-4 6-4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS A O’Hara Wood bt Gerald Patterson 6-4 6-3 5-7 6-1
CANNES B Anthony Wilding bt Gordon Lowe 6-4 6-1 6-2
BORDIGHERA B Anthony Wilding bt Gordon Lowe 6-2 7-5
BEAULIEU B Anthony Wilding bt Gordon Lowe 6-2 6-2 6-3
CANNES B Anthony Wilding bt Gordon Lowe 6-3 6-2 6-3
MONTE CARLO B Anthony Wilding bt Gordon Lowe 6-2 6-3 6-2
MENTONE B Anthony Wilding bt Gordon Lowe
NICE B Anthony Wilding bt Gordon Lowe 6-4 6-4 1-6 6-2
NICE B Anthony Wilding bt G F Poulin 10-8 6-2 6-4
CANNES B Anthony Wilding bt Norman Brookes 6-4 6-2 6-1
CANNES B Anthony Wilding bt Norman Brookes 6-2 6-2 6-2
ST CLOUD B Anthony Wilding bt Count L Salm 6-0 6-2 6-4
CANNES C Norman Brookes bt Max Decugis 4-6 6-1 6-2 6-1
QUEENS COVERED C M J G Ritchie bt W C Crawley 6-3 6-4 6-2
DULWICH FARM C M J G Ritchie bt Charles Dixon 6-2 6-1 6-4
TULSE HILL C Gordon Lowe bt M J G Ritchie 6-4 6-8 9-7 6-2
NORWOOD C S N Doust bt Charles Dixon 6-4 8-6
WEYBRIDGE C Charles Dixon bt Gordon Lowe 6-3 9-7 7-5
SURBITON C Norman Brookes bt Gordon Lowe 6-1 6-1 5-7 6-8 6-3
CHISWICK C Gordon Lowe bt R W F Harding 7-5 3-6 7-5 8-6
MALVERN C S N Doust bt James Parke 7-5 1-6 3-6 6-3 6-3
LIVERPOOL C T Mavrogordato bt C W Dunlop 9-7 8-6 6-2
BECKENHAM C A R F Kingscote bt Hope Crisp 7-5 2-6 2-6 6-2 6-2
EUROPEAN OPEN C Gordon Lowe bt Alfred Beamish 6-4 6-1 6-3
QUEENS D Gordon Lowe bt P M Davson 6-2 7-5 6-4
WILDERNESS D Charles Dixon bt M J G Ritchie 1-6 6-2 6-1 4-6 6-3
WINDLESHAM D Gordon Lowe bt M J G Ritchie 1-6 6-2 6-2

1915

US OPEN GS Bill Johnston bt M McLoughlin 1-6 6-0 7-5 10-8
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Gordon Lowe bt Horace Rice 4-6 6-1 6-1 6-4

1916

US OPEN GS R N Williams bt Bill Johnston 4-6 6-4 0-6 6-2 6-4

1917

US OPEN GS R L Murray bt N W Niles 5-7 8-6 6-3 6-3

1918

US Open GS R L Murray bt Bill Tilden 6-3 6-1 7-5

1919

WIMBLEDON GS Gerald Patterson bt Norman Brookes 6-3 7-5 6-2
US OPEN GS Bill Johnston bt Bill Tilden 6-4 6-4 6-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN` GS A Kingscote bt Eric Pockley 6-4 6-0 6-3
QUEENS COVERED B P M Davson bt M J G Ritchie 6-2 6-3 8-6
ROEHAMPTON B Gerald Patterson bt G H Dodd 6-3 7-5 6-2
SURBITON B Gerald Patterson bt H Roper Barrett 6-2 6-3 6-2
BECKENHAM C A Kingscote bt F M B Fisher 4-6 6-4 9-7 3-6 6-2
QUEENS C Pat O’Hara Wood bt L Raymond 6-4 6-0 2-6 7-5
NEWCASTLE C Pat O’Hara Wood bt S N Doust w/o
SCARBOROUGH C Pat O’Hara Wood bt B I C Norton 4-6 6-2 6-1 10-8
EASTBOURNE C T Mavrogordato bt N Mishu 6-3 6-2 6-4
CHISWICK D L Raymond bt B I C Norton 6-2 6-1 6-2
ROEHAMPTON D F M B Fisher AND M J G Ritchie DIVIDED
NORWOOD D W A Ingram bt F M B Fisher 7-9 6-4 6-3
EDGBASTON D S N Doust bt Pat O’Hara Wood 6-4 6-4
HURLINGHAM D N Mishu bt S N Doust 6-1 6-3
HENDON D N Mishu bt F M B Fisher 4-6 6-1 6-4 6-3
QUEENS COVERED D T Mavrogordato bt N Mishu 6-2 5-7 6-3 6-2
PARIS D A Gobert bt Max Decugis 6-3 6-3 6-2
MANCHESTER E J C Parke bt G H Dodd 0-6 6-3 9-7 6-0
STAMFORD HILL E W A Ingram bt H Roper Barrett 4-6 9-7 6-0
WORTHING E F R L Crawford bt Charles Dixon 6-8 3-6 7-5 6-4

1920

WIMBLEDON GS Bill Tilden bt Gerald Patterson 2-6 6-2 6-3 6-4
US OPEN GS Bill Tilden bt Bill Johnston 6-1 1-6 7-5 5-7 6-3
FRENCH OPEN GS Andre Gobert bt Max Decugis 6-3 3-6 1-6 6-2 6-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Pat O’Hara Wood bt Ronald Thomas 6-3 4-6 6-8 6-1 6-3
QUEENS B Bill Johnston bt Bill Tilden 4-6 6-2 6-4
NORWOOD B Richard Norris Williams bt James Parke 6-3 6-4 7-5
MELBOURNE B Gerald Patterson bt Pat O’Hara Wood 12-10 6-3 6-2
BEAULIEU C M J G Ritchie bt Gordon Lowe 7-5 3-6 6-3
MONTE CARLO C Gordon Lowe bt M J G Ritchie 7-5 6-2
QUEENS COVERED C Andre Gobert bt P M Davson 6-4 7-5 6-2
ROEHAMPTON C J M Bell bt R O Hampton 8-10 8-6 6-4 6-4
HURLINGHAM C Gordon Lowe bt M J G Ritchie 2-6 9-7 7-5
ST CLOUD C W Laurentz bt Andre Gobert 9-7 6-2 3-6 6-2
STAMFORD HILL C Z Shimidzu bt Arthur Lowe 6-3 6-1 6-4
BECKENHAM C Algemon Kingscote bt Z Shimidzu 7-5 3-2
EDGBASTON C Bill Tilden bt C L Winslow 6-4 6-2 3-6 6-4
EASTBOURNE C G H Dodd bt Alfred Beamish 6-4 6-1 6-2
QUEENS COVERED C Gordon Lowe bt W C Crawley 6-2 6-3 6-1
CANNES D M J G Ritchie bt A C Hunter 6-3 7-5
CANNES D Gordon Lowe bt M J G Ritchie 6-4 6-2
NICE D Soumarakoff bt A Gerbault 7-5 6-2 2-6 3-6 6-1
CANNES D H L Barclay bt F M B Fisher 6-2 7-5 3-6 7-9 6-1
CANNES D M J G Ritchie bt A N W Dudley 3-6 6-0 6-4 5-7 6-1
HENDON D F M B Fisher bt N Mishu 6-1 2-6 1-6 6-4 6-3
ROEHAMPTON D Gordon Lowe bt B I C Norton 4-6 8-6 7-5 6-1
SURBITON D F M B Fisher bt T Mavrogordato 6-4 6-4 6-1
CHISWICK D R Lycett bt M J G Ritchie 6-1 9-7 6-8 6-3
LIVERPOOL D T Mavrogordato bt R Lycett 8-6 6-2 5-7 3-0
EPSOM D C R Blackbeard bt Gordon Lowe 7-5 7-5
HURLINGHAM D M J G Ritchie bt M Temple 6-4 6-1 11-9
BOURNEMOUTH D L Raymond bt C R Blackbeard 4-6 7-5 7-5
HYTHE D James Parke bt B I C Norton 8-6 6-1
NORTH LONDON HARD D M J G Ritchie bt G H Dodd 8-6 6-4
FULHAM D Gordon Lowe bt W Radcliffe 6-0 6-1
DULWICH D M J G Ritchie bt Gordon Lowe 7-5 4-6 6-2
CANNES E Gordon Lowe bt F M B Fisher 7-9 6-2 1-6 6-2 6-2
FRINTON E Gordon Lowe bt A M Lovibond 10-8 6-3 6-2
WORTHING E George Stoddart bt C L Philcox 6-2 6-3
OLYMPICS E L Raymond bt Ichiya Kumagae 5-7 6-4 7-5 6-4
BEXHILL E B I C Norton bt C O Tuckey 6-2 6-4 6-1

1921

Paris E Jacques Brugnon bt Arthur Beamish 6-1 5-7 6-3 6-0
Nice E Soumarokoff bt Robecca de Balbi 6-1 6-1 6-0
Westgate On Sea E H C Eltringham bt N Dicks 6-4 1-6 6-4 6-1
Brighton E M Sleem bt C Ramaswami 6-4 6-3 6-0
Cannes E Robecca De Balbi bt A F Poulin 6-2 9-11 6-3 6-1
South African Open E Louis Raymond bt M Davies 6-3 6-0 6-1
Hendon E M Sleem bt S M Jacob 6-3 6-1 6-4
Bexhill E B I C Norton bt R Powell 6-2 6-2 6-0
Phyllis Court D B I C Norton bt G A Thomas 6-1 6-2 6-1
Eastbourne D B I C Norton bt M Sleem 0-6 6-4 5-7 6-4 6-3
Bristol D S M Jacob bt F M B Fisher 9-7 6-2 4-6 6-0
Angmering D M J G Ritchie bt H R Fussell 6-2 6-2
Phyllis Court D M J G Ritchie bt G A Thomas 8-6 6-2
Beaulieu D Algernon Kingscote bt Gordon Lowe 3-6 9-11 9-7 6-3 6-1
Chiswick D A H Fyzee bt F Hunter 4-6 6-1 6-3 6-4
Manchester D R Lycett bt T Mavrogordato 8-6 2-6 6-4 1-6 6-4
Welsh Covered D M Sleem bt W C Crawley 6-1 7-9 7-5
Lowther D C P Dixon bt M J G Ritchie 6-3 6-4
Roehampton D F T Hunter bt A H Fyzee 1-6 1-6 8-6 6-1 6-3
Hurlingham D Philathlete bt L F Davin 7-5 11-9 6-1
Southampton D F M B Fisher bt S N Doust 6-3 10-8
Cannes D Gordon Lowe bt Alain Gerbault 6-1 6-1 6-4
Nice D Gordon Lowe bt A Kingscote 6-1 6-3 6-4
Cannes Carlton 2 D Gordon Lowe bt A Kingscote 3-6 7-5 8-6 8-6
Monte Carlo D Gordon Lowe bt A Kingscote 6-1 0-6 6-4 6-2
Mentone D Gordon Lowe bt Alain Gerbault 6-1 6-3 6-4
Cannes BeauSite C Gordon Lowe bt F M B Fisher 6-3 7-5 6-3
Stamford Hill C Gordon Lowe bt F M B Fisher 9-7 6-3
Roehampton C Gordon Lowe bt W H Botsford 6-2 6-3 11-9
Fulham C Gordon Lowe bt A A Fyzee 6-3 0-6 6-1
Hurlingham C Gordon Lowe bt A A Fyzee 6-3 6-2 7-5
Cannes Carlton C Gordon Lowe bt Charles Aeschliman 6-1 6-2 6-1
Rhode Island C Vincent Richards bt Bill Tilden 6-2 6-1 2-6 6-0
Dulwich C M J G Ritchie bt A A Fyzee 3-6 6-1 6-3
Surbiton C B I C Norton bt S M Jacob 6-2 6-2 6-3
Scarborough C B I C Norton bt E D McCrea 6-4 6-3 1-6 2-6 6-4
Hendon C B I C Norton bt Gordon Lowe 2-6 6-3 10-8 4-6 6-3
Beckenham C A Kingscote bt S M Jacob 6-4 4-6 6-0 6-3
Roehampton C F M B Fisher bt G Stoddart 6-4 7-9 6-3
Seabright C Bill Johnston bt R N Williams 6-0 6-4 6-2
Queens C Z Shimidzu bt M Sleem 6-2 6-0
Queens Covered C M Sleem bt W C Crawley 6-1 7-9 6-3 6-1
Queens Covered B Andre Gobert bt W C Crawley 6-2 6-4 4-6 0-6 7-5
St Cloud A Bill Tilden bt Jean Washer 6-3 6-3 6-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Rhys Gemmell bt Alf Hedeman 7-5 6-1 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Jean Samazeuilh bt Andre Gobert 6-3 6-3 2-6 7-5
US OPEN GS Bill Tilden bt Wallace Johnson 6-1 6-3 6-1
WIMBLEDON GS Bill Tilden bt B I C Norton 4-6 2-6 6-1 6-0 7-5

1922

Seabright E Bill Johnston bt Richard Norris Williams 6-0 6-2 6-3
Southampton NY E Vincent Richards bt Robert Kinsey 6-3 6-4 7-5
Deauville E Erik Tegner bt Nicolae Mishu 6-1 6-1 5-7 6-4
Cannes E C F Roupell bt Charles Aeschliman 6-2 6-1 6-4
Nice E M Soumarakoff bt G M Morier 6-1 6-1 6-0
Nice E M Soumarakoff bt Henri Cochet 6-0 6-2 7-5
Cannes E Alain Gerbault bt D L Morgan 6-4 6-2 7-5
Monte Carlo E Charles Aeschliman bt Alain Gerbault 4-6 6-4 6-3 6-4
Folkestone E Ambrose Dudley bt G E Mackay 3-6 7-5 6-2 6-1
Hythe E T Mavrogordato bt Cecil Campbell 6-1 6-3 4-6 7-5
Lowther E H G Mayes bt C E Von Braun w/o
Queens D H G Mayes bt D Greig 6-8 6-2 6-2 6-1
Glen Cove D Richard Norris Williams bt Francis T Hunter 6-1 6-1 6-1
Fleet D M J G Ritchie bt C F Roupell 6-4 6-3
Cannes D S Hardy bt Charles Aeschliman 8-6 6-1 6-4
Cannes D Charles Aeschliman bt A Wallis Myers 3-6 10-8 6-1 6-3
Cannes D Charles Aeschliman bt Lord Rocksavage 6-2 6-3 3-6 8-6
Hastings D Brian Norton bt L Godfree 6-4 6-2
Bristol D Brian Norton bt T Mavrogordato 6-3 6-3
Liverpool D Ali Hassan Fyzee bt L A Meldon 9-7 6-4 11-9
Herga D Ali Hassan Fyzee bt Philathlete 6-4 6-4 4-6 6-3
Sandown D G A Thomas bt W C Crawley 6-4 1-6 6-8 6-2 6-3
Southampton D G A Thomas bt Philathlete 9-7 6-1 2-6 6-1
Beckenham D A R F Kingscote bt R Lycett 6-3 3-1
New York D Vincent Richards bt Francis T Hunter 6-2 6-3 4-6 6-4
Hartford C Vincent Richards bt Bill Tilden 4-6 3-6 6-2 6-3 6-3
Philadelphia C Vincent Richards bt Bill Tilden 2-6 6-1 6-4
Berkeley C Bill Johnston bt Bill Tilden 7-5 7-9 6-1 6-0
Greenwich C Zenzo Shimidzu bt Francis T Hunter 6-1 6-1 6-1
Welsh Open C Manuel Alonso bt Eduardo Flaquer 6-3 6-4 7-5
Barcelona C Manuel Alonso bt Gordon Lowe 5-7 6-4 6-2 7-5
Roehampton C Brian Norton bt Cesare Colombo 6-4 2-6 6-0
Dulwich C Brian Norton bt H L Barclay 6-2 6-1 6-2
Surbiton C Brian Norton bt R Lycett 9-7 7-5 1-6 6-1
Weybridge C Brian Norton bt C F Roupell 6-0 6-1
Hendon C Brian Norton bt A A Fyzee 6-2 6-1 6-2
Phyllis Court C Brian Norton bt H L Barclay 6-1 5-7 6-3 6-4
Chiswick C R Lycett bt J B Gilbert 6-2 6-2 6-2
Brent Bridge C R Lycett bt Gordon Lowe 4-6 6-4 5-7 7-5 6-2
Brussels C Henri Cochet bt Manuel De Gomar 6-0 2-6 4-6 6-1 6-2
Monte Carlo C M Balbi bt Alain Gerbault 6-1 6-4 6-3
Highbury C Gordon Lowe bt Nicolae Mishu 6-1 6-0 7-5
Stamford Hill C Gordon Lowe bt H L Barclay 3-6 6-2 6-3 4-6 6-3
Angmering C Gordon Lowe bt M J G Ritchie 6-4 6-3 6-2
Fulham C Gordon Lowe bt D M Greig 6-2 6-3
Epsom C Gordon Lowe bt H S Milford 6-1 6-3
Hurlingham C Gordon Lowe bt H G Mayes 6-1 7-5
Scarborough C Gordon Lowe bt R Lycett 6-2 5-7 7-9 6-1 6-2
Roehampton C W C Crawley bt Ali Hassan Fyzee 6-2 2-6 6-4
Hendon C Brian Norton bt Philathlete 1-6 7-5 6-1 6-2
Queens Covered C M J G Ritchie bt Ali Hassan Fyzee 6-4 6-3 6-4
Providence C Bill Tilden bt Vincent Richards 6-3 6-1 6-0
Brookline C Bill Tilden bt Richard Norris Williams 6-1 8-6 5-7 6-0
Philadelphia B Bill Tilden bt Wallace Johnson 2-6 2-6 6-4 6-2 6-3
US Clay Courts B Bill Tilden bt Zenzo Shimidzu 7-5 6-3 6-1
Queens Covered B Andre Gobert bt Brian Norton
Dulwich B Brian Norton bt M J G Ritchie w/o
Eastbourne B Brian Norton bt Gordon Lowe 6-2 2-6 6-4 6-3
Roehampton B Brian Norton bt M J G Ritchie 6-1 6-1 6-1
Hurlingham B Gordon Lowe bt Philathlete 6-4 6-4
Australian Open GS James Anderson bt Gerald Patterson 6-0 3-6 3-6 6-3 6-2
French Open GS Henri Cochet bt Jean Samazeuilh 8-6 6-3 7-5
US Open GS Bill Tilden bt Bill Johnston 4-6 3-6 6-2 6-3 6-4
Wimbledon GS Gerald Patterson bt R Lycett 6-3 6-4 6-2

1923

Magdalen Park E A A Fyzee bt M Temple 6-4 6-8 6-4 6-4
Ryde E G A Thomas bt J T Baines 1-6 6-2 7-5
Deauville E Manuel De Gomar bt Eduardo Flaquer 6-1 6-2 6-2
Felixstowe E S M Jacob bt Donald Greig 6-4 6-4 6-3
Scarborough D S M Jacob bt E D McCrea 6-3 6-0 6-2
Highbury D Henry G Mayes bt C Ramaswami 6-3 4-6 6-0 6-4
Hendon D Henry G Mayes bt D M Evans 6-1 6-3 6-3
Nice D Henry G Mayes bt Hubert Louis De Morpurgo 6-0 6-1 9-7
Cannes D F R Leighton Crawford bt Alain Gerbault 6-1 6-4 6-1
Canforde D F R Leighton Crawford bt A A Fyzee 6-3 6-3 6-1
Monte Carlo D F R Leighton Crawford bt F M B Fisher 6-0 6-4 6-1
Cannes D Philathlete bt Hubert Louis De Morpurgo 6-0 7-5 5-7 6-2
Cannes D Philathlete bt Jack Hillyard 6-2 6-1 5-7 6-4
Phyllis Court D Philathlete bt A E Browne 6-3 6-2
Southampton D Philathlete bt S M Hadi 6-3 4-6 6-0 6-8 7-5
Cannes D Philathlete bt A C Hunter 6-3 6-2 6-0
Monte Carlo D Francis Gordon Lowe bt F R Leighton Crawford 6-2 6-4 6-4
Cannes D Brame Hillyard bt S Malmstrom 6-3 6-2 1-6 1-6 6-3
Queens Covered D John David Patrick Wheatley bt Ali Hassan Fyzee 1-6 6-2 6-4 6-4
Highbury D Donald Greig bt Don Quixote 7-9 6-2 6-2 1-6 6-4
Edgbaston D Ali Hassan Fyzee bt Donald Greig 6-2 6-4
Worthing D Major Josiah George Ritchie bt J J Lezard 6-3 6-4 5-7 6-3
Cricklewood D E Higgs bt G Crole Rees 7-5 6-3 1-6 5-7 6-1
Dulwich Covered D E Higgs bt M Temple 6-3 6-4
Hurlingham D Royden Dash bt F De Weck 6-0 6-3
US Indoors D Vincent Richards bt Francis T Hunter 6-1 6-3 7-5
Queens C Vincent Richards bt S M Jacob 6-2 6-2
Mexican Champs C Vincent Richards bt Manuel Alonso
St Cloud C Bill Johnston bt Jean Washer 4-6 6-2 6-2 4-6 6-3
Beckenham C Bill Johnston bt Donald Greig 6-2 6-3
Seabright C Bill Johnston bt Richard Norris Williams 8-6 4-6 6-4 6-1
Fulham C Donald Greig bt Ali Hassan Fyzee 6-1 2-6 8-6
Roehampton C Ali Hassan Fyzee bt Nero 6-2 1-6 6-3 4-6 6-1
Sydney C James Anderson bt Peach 6-4 6-3 6-0
World Covered C Henri Cochet bt J B Gilbert 6-4 7-5 6-4
Sandown C Francis Gordon Lowe bt R D England 6-4 6-3 6-1
Beaulieu C Francis Gordon Lowe bt F R Leighton Crawford 6-2 6-3 2-6 6-2
Mentone C Francis Gordon Lowe bt F R Leighton Crawford 6-2 6-3 7-5
Nice C Francis Gordon Lowe bt R Lycett 9-7 3-6 6-3 6-2
Dulwich C Brian Norton bt A A Fyzee 7-5 4-6 6-0 6-1
Dulwich C Brian Norton bt A A Fyzee 6-4 6-2
Hendon C Brian Norton bt C Ramaswami 6-2 6-2 6-1
Roehampton C Brian Norton bt J D P Wheatley 6-2 6-3 6-1
Hurlingham C Brian Norton bt H G Mayes 4-6 6-2 4-6 6-3 6-0
Phyllis Court C Brian Norton bt F M B Fisher 6-4 6-3
Chiswick C Brian Norton bt Donald Greig 8-6 6-2
Angmering C Jack Hillyard bt M J G Ritchie 6-2 6-3
Surbiton C R Lycett bt Brian Norton 3-6 6-4 6-1 2-6 7-5
Eastbourne C C Ramaswami bt Francis Gordon Lowe 6-1 8-6 10-8
Roehampton C John Brian Gilbert bt J D P Wheatley 6-3 6-3
Queens Covered C John Brian Gilbert bt Donald Greig 6-1 6-3 7-5
Philadelphia C Bill Tilden bt Wallace Johnson
Buffalo B Bill Tilden bt Vincent Richards
Buffalo B Bill Tilden bt Manuel Alonso
Hartford B Bill Tilden bt Manuel Alonso 7-5 7-5 6-8 6-3
Philadelphia B Bill Tilden bt Manuel Alonso 1-6 4-6 6-4 6-2 6-3
Los Angeles B Bill Tilden bt Manuel Alonso
US Clay Courts B Bill Tilden bt Manuel Alonso 6-2 6-8 6-1 7-5
Chicago B Manuel Alonso bt Bill Tilden
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Pat O’Hara Wood bt Bert St John 6-1 6-1 6-3
FRENCH OPEN GS Francois Blanchy bt Max Decugis 1-6 6-2 6-0 6-2
US OPEN GS Bill Tilden bt Bill Johnston 6-4 6-1 6-4
WIMBLEDON GS Bill Johnston bt Francis T Hunter 6-0 6-3 6-1

1924

French Covered E Jean Borotra bt Henri Cochet 6-2 9-7 5-7 6-4
Paris E Rene Lacoste bt Jean Borotra 6-4 6-2 4-6 3-6 6-2
Southampton E H G Mayes bt G A Thomas 6-4 6-4 6-2
Beaulieu E H G Mayes bt J H Van Alen 6-0 6-2 0-6 6-3
Highbury E H G Mayes bt G Crole Rees 7-5 6-2 6-3
Stamford Hill E A R F Kingscote bt F M B Fisher 6-2 6-4 6-1
Roehampton E S Okamoto bt J Condon 6-4 6-4
Tunbridge Wells E Brame Hillyard bt G A Thomas 6-1 6-4 6-3
Bournemouth E J M Bayley bt F M B Fisher 6-4 6-3
Hastings E M Sleem bt Royden Dash 4-6 6-3 6-1
Bexhill E Royden Dash bt ‘’Robert’’ 6-4 6-2
Sidmouth E E Higgs bt H S Milford 3-6 6-4 6-3
Ealing E S M Hadi bt N Sharpe 6-3 6-3
Sutton E Randolph Lycett bt N C Abrams 6-3 6-2 7-5
Saxmundham D Randolph Lycett bt Donald Greig 7-5 7-5
Nice D L J Aslangul bt Henry G Mayes 6-2 6-1 7-5
Cannes D L J Aslangul AND H L De Morpurgo DIVIDED
Queens Covered D S M Jacob bt E Higgs 6-8 6-3 6-2
Felixstowe D S M Jacob bt C H Kingsley 9-7 6-1 6-1
Phyllis Court D S M Jacob bt J Campbell Peacock 7-5 6-2
Beaulieu D Jack Hillyard bt H L De Morpurgo 6-3 6-4 6-2
Brighton D Jack Hillyard bt F R Leighton Crawford 1-6 6-4 6-1 7-5
Edgbaston D Jack Hillyard bt G Crole Rees 6-4 7-5 6-4
Harpenden D Jack Hillyard bt F H Jarvis 6-4 6-4
Surbiton D Jack Hillyard bt Henry G Mayes 6-4 1-6 10-12 6-3 6-2
Beckenham D A R F Kingscote bt Jack Hillyard 8-6 7-5 6-2
Wolverhampton D Ali Hassan Fyzee bt E Higgs 3-6 2-6 6-4 6-2 6-4
Scarborough D L Raymond bt M Sleem 6-2 6-3 6-3
Carlisle D E Higgs bt Donald Greig 7-5 6-4
Cannes D Henry G Mayes bt Brame Hillyard 6-0 6-4 6-2
Hendon D Henry G Mayes bt E Higga 6-1 6-1
Cannes D Henry G Mayes bt Jack Hillyard 7-5 6-1 6-1
Hurlingham D Henry G Mayes bt M J G Ritchie 7-5 7-5 6-0
Cannes D Henry G Mayes bt L J Aslangul 6-2 6-2 4-6 6-3
Magdalen Park D P D B Spence bt F R Leighton Crawford 6-4 6-3 1-6 6-4
Chiswick D P D B Spence bt L Raymond 6-2 6-3
Felixstowe D Donald Greig bt C Leonard Lyle 6-4 7-5 6-2
Gleneagles D M Sleem bt F M B Fisher 6-0 6-1
Roehampton D M Sleem bt S M Jacob 6-4 4-6 6-3
Eastbourne D M Sleem bt Francis Gordon Lowe 6-2 6-1 6-1
Worthing D M Sleem bt F R Leighton Crawford 7-5 10-8 6-4
Bognor D John Brian Gilbert bt H S Owen 6-4 6-1
Cannes D Henri Cochet bt Rene Lacoste 7-5 6-4 6-4
Bognor D F R Leighton Crawford bt C E Von Braun 9-7 8-6 6-2
New Forest D F R Leighton Crawford bt H J F Hunter 8-6 6-1 1-6 7-5
Monte Carlo C F R Leighton Crawford bt Leonce J Aslangul 6-4 3-6 6-2
Olympics C Vincent Richards bt Henri Cochet 6-4 6-4 5-7 4-6 6-2
US Indoors C Vincent Richards bt Francis T Hunter 8-6 6-2 3-6 6-3
Cannes C Henry G Mayes bt Jack Hillyard 6-1 6-2 6-1
Mentone C Francis Gordon Lowe bt H L De Morpurgo 6-3 6-1 3-6 2-6 6-2
Nice C Rene Lacoste bt J Washer 6-1 6-0 3-6 7-9 6-3
Cannes C Charles Aeschliman bt Brame Hillyard 6-2 6-4 6-2
British Hard Courts C Randolph Lycett bt C Van Lennep 6-1 3-6 6-4 6-3
Queens C A R F Kingscote bt Francis Gordon Lowe 3-6 8-6 6-3 6-2
Frinton C Norman Brookes bt Francis Gordon Lowe 6-2 6-4
Fulham C P D B Spence bt Henry G Mayes 6-2 6-2
Queens Covered C P D B Spence bt J D P Wheatley 6-2 6-2 4-6 6-4
Buffalo B Manuel Alonso bt Bill Tilden 6-4 1-6 6-1 3-6 6-4
Philadelphia B Bill Tilden bt Manuel Alonso 3-6 6-2 5-7 6-4 6-4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS James Anderson bt Richard Schlesinger 6-3 6-4 3-6 5-7 6-3
FRENCH OPEN GS Jean Borotra bt Rene Lacoste 7-5 6-4 0-6 5-7 6-2
US OPEN GS Bill Tilden bt Bill Johnston 6-1 9-7 6-2
WIMBLEDON GS Jean Borotra bt Rene Lacoste 6-1 3-6 6-1 3-6 6-4

1925

Southampton US E Howard Kinsey bt George Lott 6-2 6-4 6-0
Hurlingham E H S L Barclay bt C E Von Braun 6-3 6-2 6-4
Phyllis Court E N Dicks bt G R O Crole Rees 6-2 6-0
Roehampton E O G N Turnbull bt J D P Wheatley 7-5 3-6 10-12 6-2 6-4
Chiswick E O G N Turnbull bt E Higgs 6-1 3-6 4-6 6-1 6-4
Kensington E Jagat Mohan Lal bt Ali Hassan Fyzee 3-6 6-3 6-2
Bournemouth E J D P Wheatley bt N K Chapman 6-2 6-3
Angmering E R D Poland bt M J G Ritchie 6-3 0-6 6-3
Scarborough E C H Kingsley bt G R O Crole Rees 6-4 3-6 6-4 6-3
Felixstowe E S M Jacob bt C H Kingsley 3-6 9-7 6-4
Hendon E E Higgs bt A A Fyzee 6-2 6-3
Dulwich E E Higgs bt Ali Hassan Fyzee 6-2 3-6 6-1
Royal Botanic D E Higgs bt W E T Cole 5-7 6-1 6-0
Hamilton D Fred C Anderson bt F R Leighton Crawford 5-7 0-6 6-3 6-3 6-3
Cannes D H G Mayes bt Lord Cholmondeley 6-3 6-3 6-4
Cannes D H G Mayes bt Lord Cholmondeley 6-1 6-1 6-1
Cannes D H G Mayes bt Charles Aeschliman 6-2 6-2 6-2
Cannes D H G Mayes bt Charles Aeschliman 6-1 6-1 6-0
Hurlingham D H G Mayes bt C H Kingsley 6-1 4-6 6-3
Hendon D H G Mayes bt R Jagmohan 6-0 6-2 6-4
Southampton D H G Mayes bt J D P Wheatley 1-6 6-4 6-3 3-6 9-7
Monte Carlo D H G Mayes bt Brame Hillyard 6-1 4-6 6-3 6-1
Nice D Hubert Louis De Morpurgo bt H G Mayes 6-1 6-2 7-5
Beaulieu D Francis Gordon Lowe bt Hubert Louis De Morpurgo 6-2 6-1 0-6 5-7 4-3
Mentone D Francis Gordon Lowe bt Hubert Louis De Morpurgo 6-2 6-0 4-6 7-5
Roehampton D P D B Spence bt R D Poland 7-5 6-4
Roehampton D P D B Spence bt Randolph Lycett 6-4 6-3 6-1
Buxton D G R O Crole Rees bt G S Fletcher 6-2 6-4
Surbiton D G R O Crole Rees bt Ali Hassan Fyzee 3-6 7-5 3-6 6-2 6-4
Brighton D F R Leighton Crawford bt M J G Ritchie 6-3 6-8 6-3
Stamford Hill D F R Leighton Crawford bt F M B Fisher 7-5 6-2 6-4
Beckenham D Randolph Lycett bt H S L Barclay 6-3 6-1 5-7 6-4
Reading D G R Ashton bt M J G Ritchie 6-0 9-7 6-4
Southport D Leslie Godfree bt J D P Wheatley 8-6 6-2
Queens Artificial D J Pennycuick bt F R Leighton Crawford 6-1 6-2
Mexican Champs D Bill Johnston bt Howard Kinsey 6-3 6-0 6-4
Newport Casino C Bill Johnston bt Brian Ivan Cobham Norton 6-3 6-3 6-3
Melbourne C Richard Schlessinger bt T K Fitchett 6-3 9-7 6-1
US Clay Courts C Bill Tilden bt George Lott 3-6 6-3 2-6 6-2 8-6
Brooklyn C Bill Tilden bt Dean Mathey 6-2 6-1 6-8 7-5
Sulphur Springs C Bill Tilden bt Francis T Hunter 6-1 6-2 6-3
Philadelphia C Bill Tilden bt Richard Norris Williams 0-6 6-2 6-4 1-6 6-4
Chevy Chase C Bill Tilden bt Alfred Chapin 5-7 6-1 7-5 6-0
Glen Cove C Bill Tilden bt Alfred Chapin 6-4 6-0 6-0
Queens C Francis Gordon Lowe bt H G Mayes 6-2 9-7
Cannes C Francis Gordon Lowe bt Charles Aeschliman 4-6 6-3 6-3 6-1
Queens Covered C S M Jacob bt P D B Spence 3-6 7-5 6-0 3-6 6-3
Magdalen Park C J D P Wheatley bt H S L Barclay 3-6 6-3 6-3 7-5
Highbury C P D B Spence bt H S L Barclay 6-3 6-3 6-3
British Hard Courts C P D B Spence bt C H Kingsley 6-1 6-4 9-7
Queens Covered C P D B Spence bt E Higgs 8-6 6-3 7-5
Wallingford C P D B Spence bt M J G Ritchie 7-5 10-8 6-0
Eastbourne C C H Kingsley bt Francis Gordon Lowe 4-6 6-2 6-3 3-6 6-2
Fulham C O G N Turnbull bt P D B Spence 6-4 6-4 6-2
Gleneagles C H G Mayes bt Jack Hillyard 8-6 1-6 6-3 6-3
French Covered C Rene Lacoste bt Andre Gobert 3-6 6-1 6-1 3-6 6-4
Nice C Rene Lacoste bt Francis Gordon Lowe 6-1 6-4 6-3
Cannes C Rene Lacoste bt Francis Gordon Lowe 4-6 6-0 6-3 6-4
Paris B Rene Lacoste bt Jean Borotra 6-1 4-6 8-6 7-5
Paris B Rene Lacoste bt Jean Borotra 8-6 6-0 6-3
Seabright B Vincent Richards bt James Outram Anderson 6-1 4-6 6-0 6-0
Mountain Station B Vincent Richards bt Bill Tilden 4-6 6-1 7-5 6-4
Jacksonville B Bill Tilden bt Vincent Richards 7-5 6-1 6-4
New Rochelle B Bill Tilden bt Vincent Richards
New York B Bill Tilden bt Vincent Richards 6-3 6-3 6-4
Palm Beach B Bill Tilden bt Manuel Alonso 6-3 7-9 6-1 6-4
Hartford B Bill Tilden bt Manuel Alonso 6-4 6-4 6-1
Stokie B Bill Tilden bt Bill Johnston 6-4 6-3 9-7
French Covered B Jean Borotra bt Jean Couiteas 2-6 6-3 8-10 6-4 6-0
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS James Anderson bt Gerald Patterson 11-9 2-6 6-2 6-3
FRENCH OPEN GS Rene Lacoste bt Jean Borotra 7-5 6-1 6-4
US OPEN GS Bill Tilden bt Bill Johnston 4-6 11-9 6-3 4-6 6-3
WIMBLEDON GS Rene Lacoste bt Jean Borotra 6-3 6-3 4-6 8-6

1926

Indianapolis E Alfred Chapin bt Brian Norton 7-5 6-2 6-3
Cernobbio E Hans Moldenhauer bt Jean Washer 6-3 7-5 6-3
Edgbaston E H C Fisher bt Jack Hillyard 6-1 9-7 5-7 6-1
Worthing E R D Poland bt F Leighton Crawford 6-4 6-1
Cranleigh E P F Glover bt J Pennycuick 4-6 6-3 6-3 6-4
Perth D Pat O’Hara Wood bt Richard Schlessinger 6-1 9-7 6-2
Palm Peach D Vincent Richards bt Takeichi Harada 4-6 6-1 6-1 6-3
Ealing D O G N Turnbull bt Charles Kingsley 5-7 7-5 6-2 6-3
Queens Covered D O G N Turnbull bt Bunny Austin 7-9 0-6 6-3 6-1 7-5
Dulwich D O G N Turnbull bt E Higgs 7-5 6-3 3-6 6-3
Magdalen Park D Bunny Austin bt O G N Turnbull 6-2 10-8
Cannes D Jacques Brugnon bt Henry G Mayes 3-6 3-6 6-1 6-1 6-1
British Hard D Jacques Brugnon bt Bunny Austin 7-5 4-6 3-6 8-6 6-3
Newcastle D Charles Kingsley bt G R O Crole Rees 4-6 8-6 7-5
Surbiton D Charles Kingsley bt G R O Crole Rees 6-4 6-2
Eastbourne D Charles Kingsley bt Bunny Austin w/o
Angmering D Charles Kingsley bt M J G Ritchie 6-4 6-4
Scarborough D Charles Kingsley bt H K Lester 10-8 6-0 1-6 8-6
Beaulieu D Bela Von Kehrling bt Charles Kingsley 7-5 3-6 6-1 6-4
Monte Carlo D Bela Von Kehrling bt Charles Kingsley 6-4 6-1 6-3
Chiswick D Henry G Mayes bt Pat Hughes 8-6 10-8 6-1
Cannes D Henry G Mayes bt Donald Greig 6-3 6-1 6-1
Cannes D Henri Cochet bt Henry G Mayes 3-6 6-3 6-3 3-6 6-4
Cannes D Henri Cochet bt Charles Aeschliman 6-4 6-3 6-0
Mentone D Henri Cochet bt Bela Von Kehrling 6-4 3-6 7-5 3-6 8-6
Cannes D Henri Cochet bt Henry G Mayes 6-4 6-3 2-6 7-5
Cannes D H L De Morpurgo bt Charles Aeschliman 6-4 3-6 5-7 9-7 6-2
Nice D H L De Morpurgo bt Henri Cochet 1-6 6-2 6-2 6-3
Cannes D Charles Aeschliman bt Francis Gordon Lowe 6-1 6-2
Roehampton D Nigel Sharpe bt J C Gregory 6-8 6-3 6-3 6-3
Highbury D Ali Hassan Fyzee bt N Latchford 7-5 7-5
Roehampton D Pat Hughes bt Donald Greig 8-10 4-6 6-4 6-2 6-3
Bournemouth D Jack Hillyard bt V D Ranga Rao 6-3 6-1
Queens Artificial D G R O Crole Rees bt H G N Lee 6-3 6-4
Beckenham C G R O Crole Rees bt P D B Spence 6-4 6-2
Cincinatti C Bill Tilden bt George Lott 4-6 6-3 7-9 6-4 6-3
Asheville C Bill Tilden bt Alfred Chapin 6-4 4-6 12-10 4-6 9-7
Hartford C Bill Tilden bt Alfred Chapin 6-3 10-8 9-7
Newport Casino C Bill Tilden bt Alfred Chapin 3-6 6-4 6-0 8-6
Augusta C Bill Tilden bt Alfred Chapin 6-3 6-8 6-4 2-6 6-3
Southampton USA C Bill Tilden bt Brian Norton 6-4 4-6 6-4 7-5
US Clay Courts C Bill Tilden bt Brian Norton w/o
Philadelphia C Bill Tilden bt Manuel Alonso
Philadelphia C Bill Tilden bt Manuel Alonso 6-1 6-3 6-4
New Haven C Alfred Chapin bt Bill Tilden 8-6 6-4 7-5
Cromer C Henry G Mayes bt G R O Crole Rees 8-6 6-2
Stamford Hill C Henry G Mayes bt Francis Gordon Lowe 8-6 6-2 6-3
Queens C Henry G Mayes bt Francis Gordon Lowe 6-3 6-2
Fulham C Henry G Mayes bt Nigel Sharpe 6-2 6-1 6-2
Queens Covered C Jean Borotra bt Donald Greig 6-3 6-2 6-3
French Covered B Jean Borotra bt Rene Lacoste 1-6 6-3 6-3 8-10 8-6
Paris Indoor B Rene Lacoste bt Jean Borotra 6-1 4-6 8-6 7-5
Rye B Bill Tilden bt Vincent Richards 4-6 6-4 7-5 6-2
Brooklyn Heights B Bill Tilden bt Vincent Richards 6-3 6-4 11-9
Jacksonville B Vincent Richards bt Bill Tilden 6-8 14-12 4-6 6-0 6-4
Sulphur Springs B Vincent Richards bt Bill Tilden 11-9 6-2 2-6 3-6 6-3
Rye B Vincent Richards bt Bill Tilden 6-3 6-4 4-6 6-3
Seabright B Vincent Richards bt Manuel Alonso 6-2 10-8
US Indoors A Rene Lacoste bt Jean Borotra 15-13 6-3 2-6 6-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS John Hawkes bt James Willard 6-1 6-3 6-1
FRENCH OPEN GS Henri Cochet bt Rene Lacoste 6-2 6-4 6-3
US OPEN GS Rene Lacoste bt Jean Borotra 6-4 6-0 6-4
WIMBLEDON GS Jean Borotra bt Howard Kinsey 8-6 6-1 6-3

1927

Nice E Herman W Artens bt Brame Hillyard 2-6 5-7 6-1 6-3 10-8
Hampstead E H K Lester bt D A Hodges 6-1 7-5
Dulwich E E Higgs bt N Latchford 6-3 6-3
Magdalen Park E N Farquharson AND D A Hodges DIVIDED
Ealing E Nigel Sharpe bt W H Powell 7-9 6-1 9-7
Weybridge E Pat Hughes bt F R Leighton Crawford 6-1 6-1
Edgbaston E Bunny Austin bt H Keats Lester 6-1 6-3
Hythe E H W Standring bt J Pennycuick 6-2 6-2
Sulphur Springs E George Lott bt John Van Ryn 2-6 6-4 6-2 6-3
Hartford D George Lott bt Alfred Chapin
Paris D Henri Cochet bt Leonce Aslangul 6-3 6-3 6-1
Queens D Henry G Mayes bt D M Evans 6-3 6-3
Cannes D Henry G Mayes bt Otto Froitzheim 1-6 6-3 2-6 6-4 2-0
Cannes D Henry G Mayes bt Charles Aeschliman 6-1 6-1 9-7
Cannes D Henry G Mayes bt Charles Aeschliman 3-6 6-0 6-3 6-1
Monte Carlo D Henry G Mayes bt Charles Aeschliman w/o
Monte Carlo D Erik Worm bt Charles Aeschliman 6-4 6-1 6-4
Beau Site D Allen Behr bt Charles Aeschliman 6-3 3-6 6-36-4
Mentone D H L De Morpurgo bt Bela Von Kehrling 6-4 6-46-4
Tally Ho D Jacques Brugnon bt H Keats Lester 6-0 6-2 6-1
Worthing D N G Holmes bt F R Leighton Crawford 6-2 6-8 6-4
Irish Open D Gordon Crole Rees bt Pat Hughes 6-2 7-5 3-6 6-4
Roehampton D Gordon Crole Rees bt Nigel Sharpe 5-7 6-1 6-1
Stamford Hill D Gordon Crole Rees bt F H Jarvis 6-3 6-1
Surbiton D Gordon Crole Rees bt Nigel Sharpe 6-1 6-0
Chiswick D Jack Hillyard bt F Crosbie 6-3 6-3
Scarborough D John Colin Gregory bt Randolph Lycett 6-8 12-10 9-7
Gleneagles D I G Collins bt Bunny Austin 6-3 6-4
Cromer D P D B Spence bt Donald Greig 6-2 6-1
Monte Carlo D Bela Von Kehrling bt Erik Worm w/o
Beaulieu D Jan Kozeluh bt Rene Gallepe 6-4 6-2 6-3
Queens Covered D S M Jacob bt Gordon Crole Rees 1-6 6-3 7-5 6-3
Roehampton D S M Jacob bt Gordon Crole Rees 6-4 6-0
Hurlingham D D H Balfour bt Francis Gordon Lowe 8-6 6-4 6-4
Eastbourne D Bunny Austin bt W H Powell 6-4 6-4
Fulham D O G N Turnbull bt Nigel Sharpe 6-3 2-6 8-6
Queens Artificial D J Pennycuick bt Harry Lee 6-2 6-4
Ormond Beach D Bill Tilden bt George Lott 6-3 0-6 7-5 6-3
Ortega D Bill Tilden bt George Lott 6-4 6-1 6-3
Pinehurst D Bill Tilden bt George Lott 6-2 7-5 6-2
Asheville D Bill Tilden bt George Lott
Augusta D Bill Tilden bt George Lott 11-9 0-6 6-2 6-1
Southampton USA D Bill Tilden bt George Lott 6-2 7-5 6-2
Seabright D Bill Tilden bt Francis T Hunter 6-4 6-1 8-6
Los Angeles D Bill Tilden bt Francis T Hunter 6-2 6-4 6-2
Philadelphia D Bill Tilden bt Francis T Hunter 8-6 5-7 2-1
Palm Beach C Bill Tilden bt Manuel Alonso 7-5 6-8 3-6 6-0 6-4
Newport USA C Bill Tilden bt Manuel Alonso 9-7 3-6 6-2 1-6 6-2
Nice C Henri Cochet bt H L De Morpurgo 9-7 6-2 6-2
Cannes C Henri Cochet bt Henry G Mayes 0-6 7-5 7-5 9-11 6-1
Cannes C Henri Cochet bt Allen Behr 6-2 6-1 6-1
Cannes C Henri Cochet bt Jacques Brugnon 1-6 6-1 6-0 1-6 6-0
Cannes C Jacques Brugnon bt Henri Cochet 6-2 6-2 6-3
Beckenham C Donald Greig bt Charles Kingsley 4-6 6-2 6-3
Queens Covered C Teddy Higgs bt Gordon Crole Rees 6-4 6-3 6-4
Southampton B Bill Tilden bt George Lott 6-2 7-5 6-2
US Indoor B Jean Borotra bt Jacques Brugnon 6-2 6-4 6-3
Bournemouth B Rene Lacoste bt P D B Spence 6-1 6-2 6-2
Paris A Rene Lacoste bt Pierre Landry 8-6 6-2 8-6
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Gerald Patterson bt John Hawkes 3-6 6-4 3-6 18-16 6-3
FRENCH OPEN GS Rene Lacoste bt Bill Tilden 6-4 4-6 5-7 6-3 11-9
US OPEN GS Rene Lacoste bt Bill Tilden 11-9 6-3 11-9
WIMBLEDON GS Henri Cochet bt Jean Borotra 4-6 4-6 6-3 6-4 7-5

1928

Hamilton E Herbert Bowman bt W H Powell 6-4 6-1 6-3
Ealing E Y Ohta bt W H Powell 6-3 6-1
Fulham E Y Ohta bt Pat Hughes 7-5 6-3
Stamford Hill E R Cummings bt Edgar Moon 6-3 6-3
Edgbaston E M Sleem bt H Keats Lester 4-6 6-1 6-1 6-0
Scottish Open E I G Collins bt Y Ohta 2-6 7-5 6-4 6-2
Bournemouth E E D Andrews bt H Keats Lester 4-6 6-3 6-4
Worthing E H Keats Lester bt E R Avory 3-6 2-6 6-3 6-4 8-6
Hampstead E W H Powell bt H G N Cooper 6-2 6-3
Phyllis Court D W H Powell bt Charles Kingsley 6-1 6-3
Brooklyn Heights D Manuel Alonso bt Francis T Hunter 6-1 6-1 3-6 6-4
Dulwich D O G N Turnbull bt Y Ohta 2-6 6-4 6-1 6-4
Magdalen Park D O G N Turnbull bt N Latchford 6-1 6-4 6-4
Scarborough D E D Andrews bt J S Oliff 7-5 6-4 6-1
Melbourne D Jack Crawford bt Harry Hopman 6-2 6-3 6-4
Cannes D Henry G Mayes bt Charles Aeschliman 8-6 6-3 6-1
Cannes D Bela Von Kehrling bt E Du Plaix 6-0 2-6 6-3 6-2
Mentone D Bela Von Kehrling bt E Worm 6-1 8-6 1-6 6-3
Nice D Charles Aeschliman bt George Lyttleton Rogers 7-5 9-7 6-3
Beaulieu D Erik Worm bt George Lyttleton Rogers 6-3 2-6 6-0 7-5
Melbury D P D B Spence bt O G N Turnbull 3-6 6-1 6-2
Weybridge D P D B Spence bt John Brian Gilbert 6-0 7-5
Felixstowe D G R O Crole Rees bt S M Jacob 8-6 8-6 6-2
Watford D Y Ohta bt Teddy Higgs 6-3 6-1
Eastbourne D Y Ohta bt Charles Kingsley 3-6 6-1 6-0
Beaulieu D J Kozeluh bt Bela Von Kehrling 6-1 7-5
Newport USA D George Lott bt John Van Ryn 2-6 6-0 3-6 6-2 6-0
Sulphur Springs C George Lott bt Francis T Hunter 6-0 6-4 3-6 6-1
Dulwich C Teddy Higgs bt Donald Greig 6-3 6-4 6-1
Chiswick C Randolph Lycett bt P D B Spence 2-6 7-5 7-5 6-4
Beckenham C Charles Kingsley bt P D B Spence 2-6 6-4 8-6
West Kensington C P D B Spence bt Randolph Lycett 6-1 5-7 6-3
Ealing C P D B Spence bt J S Oliff 6-1 6-1
Cromer C P D B Spence bt Donald Greig 6-4 7-5 6-4
Queens Covered C Nigel Sharpe bt Teddy Higgs 6-1 6-3 2-6 5-7 6-3
Highbury C Rene Lacoste bt O G N Turnbull 6-4 6-3 6-2
Surbiton C Henry G Mayes bt P D B Spence 6-2 6-4
Dutch Open C Francis T Hunter bt Jean Borotra 6-0 6-3 7-5
German Open C Daniel Prenn bt Hans Moldenhauer 6-1 6-4 6-3
Queens Covered C Jean Borotra bt Gordon Crole Rees 4-6 6-1 6-2 6-3
Queens C Bill Tilden bt Francis T Hunter 6-3 6-2 6-1
Monte Carlo C Henri Cochet bt Bela Von Kehrling 6-3 6-1 2-6 6-3
Nice C Henri Cochet bt Bela Von Kehrling 6-4 6-1 8-6
Cannes C Henri Cochet bt Otto Froitzheim w/o
Los Angeles B Henri Cochet bt Jacques Brugnon 2-6 6-4 6-3 6-3
Paris B Henri Cochet bt Jean Borotra 6-3 6-4 6-3
Cannes B Henri Cochet bt Henry G Mayes 6-8 6-3 10-8 6-1
Cannes B Henri Cochet bt Henry G Mayes 2-6 1-6 6-3 6-0 6-3
Cannes B Henry G Mayes bt Henri Cochet w/o
Monte Carlo B Rene Lacoste bt Henry G Mayes 5-7 2-6 7-5 6-2 8-6
Bournemouth A Rene Lacoste bt P D B Spence 6-2 6-2 6-2
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Jean Borotra bt R Cummings 6-4 6-1 4-6 5-7 6-3
FRENCH OPEN GS Henri Cochet bt Rene Lacoste 5-7 6-3 6-1 6-3
US OPEN GS Henri Cochet bt Francis T Hunter 4-6 6-4 3-6 7-5 6-3
WIMBLEDON GS Rene Lacoste bt Henri Cochet 6-1 4-6 6-4 6-2

1929

San Remo E Pat Hughes bt Eric Peters 6-2 7-5 3-6 6-2
Budapest E Bela Von Kehrling bt Roderich Menzel 7-5 4-6 6-3
Southampton USA E Fritz Mercur bt John Doeg 6-4 6-3 6-4
Cannes E H De Morpurgo bt Giorgio De Stefani 6-3 1-6 6-4 6-1
Nice E Emanuel Du Plaix bt Herman Artens 3-6 6-1 6-3 6-0
Phyllis Court E E D Andrews bt W H Powell 5-7 6-4 6-2
Hampstead E W H Powell bt Donald Greig 6-0 6-3
Edgbaston E W H Powell bt J F G Lysaght 6-1 6-2
Bournemouth E Eric Peters bt J F G Lysaght 6-2 6-4
Queens Artificial E Fred Perry bt H Keats Lester 3-6 6-4 6-2
Felixstowe E Yoshiro Ohta bt Eric Peters 6-1 6-0
Roehampton E Yoshiro Ohta bt W H Powell 3-6 6-2 7-5 6-2
Geneva D Yoshiro Ohta bt Erik Worm 4-6 6-4 4-6 6-1 6-3
Magdalen Park D Yoshiro Ohta bt John Olliff 5-7 6-3 7-5
Dulwich D Yoshiro Ohta bt O G N Turnbull 6-3 6-2 6-2
Liverpool D Jacques Brugnon bt Donald Greig 3-6 7-5 6-1 6-2
Hyeres D Jacques Brugnon bt Franz Matejka 5-7 4-6 8-6 6-4 6-2
Miami D John Hennessey bt Francis T Hunter
Cromer D John Olliff bt Pat Spence 6-4 5-7 6-4
Queens Covered D John Olliff bt S W Harris 6-4 2-6 6-3 6-4
Felixstowe D John Olliff bt Gordon Crole Rees 7-5 6-1
Melbury D John Olliff bt W A R Collins 7-5 6-3 7-5
Manchester D John Olliff bt Charles Kingsley 2-6 6-3 6-4 2-6 14-12
Irish Open D John Olliff bt George Lyttleton Rogers 4-6 6-3 1-6 6-2 6-4
Scarborough D Charles Kinglsey bt H Keats Lester 7-9 6-1 6-1 6-4
Hurlingham D Charles Kingsley bt H Keats Lester 7-5 6-4
Newport UK D Charles Kingsley bt W H Powell 7-5 6-4 4-6 8-6
Bordighera D Giorgio De Stefani bt Bela Von Kehrling 6-4 7-5 6-4
Palm Beach D Francis T Hunter bt John Hennessey 1-6 6-1 9-7 7-5
Beaulieu D Hubert De Morpurgo bt Giorgio De Stefani 8-10 6-2 6-3 7-5
Cannes D Hubert De Morpurgo bt Giorgio De Stefani 6-4 6-2 6-4
Monte Carlo D Hubert De Morpurgo bt Jacques Brugnon 6-3 6-2 6-2
Cannes D Hubert De Morpurgo bt Jacques Brugnon 6-3 6-4 6-2
Cannes D Emmanuelle Du Plaix bt F Kuhlman 8-6 6-2 9-7
Surbiton D Eric Peters bt O G N Turnbull 3-6 6-1 6-1 6-3
Ealing D W H Powell bt Pat Spence 6-4 6-2
Gleneagles D W H Powell bt E D Andrews 6-4 6-2
Chiswick D W H Powell bt R Miki 6-1 4-6 2-6 6-3 6-1
Dulwich D Nigel Sharpe bt S W Harris 6-1 6-1 10-8
Stamford Hill D Nigel Sharpe bt Cecil Campbell 6-1 6-4
Beckenham D Harry Lee bt Charles Kingsley 7-5 6-4 6-2
Cannes D Paul De Ricou bt George Lyttleton Rogers 8-6 6-2 6-4
Mentone D Bela Von Kehrling bt Franz Matejka 6-4 7-5 6-1
Edgbaston D Donald Greig bt H Keats Lester 6-4 6-4 6-1
Tally Ho D Donald Greig bt H F David 2-6 4-6 6-3 7-5 6-2
Ealing D Pat Spence bt W H Powell 7-5 6-3
Bournemouth D Bunny Austin bt L Raymond 6-3 6-2 1-6 6-4
West Kensington D Randolph Lycett bt John Olliff 6-8 8-6 6-4
Buxton D Gordon Crole Rees bt Donald Greig 5-7 6-0 7-5
Eastbourne D E D Andrews bt H Keats Lester 6-4 3-6 6-4
Queens C Bill Tilden AND Francis T Hunter DIVIDED
Dutch Open C Bill Tilden bt Francis T Hunter 7-5 6-3 6-4
Zurich C Bill Tilden bt Francis T Hunter
Rye C Bill Tilden bt Francis T Hunter 6-2 6-2 10-8
Newport Casino C Bill Tilden bt George Lott 6-2 3-6 6-4 5-7 6-3
Biarritz C Pierre Landry bt Henri Cochet 6-1 6-3 6-2
Melbourne C Jack Crawford bt Harry Hopman 6-3 2-6 3-6 6-4 6-3
Juan Les Pins C Henri Cochet bt Emmanuel Du Plaix 6-3 6-3 6-4
Berlin B Henri Cochet bt Roderich Menzel 9-11 6-3 6-1 6-1
Prague B Henri Cochet bt Christian Boussus 2-6 6-8 6-2 7-5 8-6
Monte Carlo B Henri Cochet bt Hubert De Morpurgo 8-6 6-4 6-4
Cannes C Henri Cochet bt Hubert De Morpurgo 6-4 7-5 5-7 2-6 9-7
Hamburg C Christian Boussus bt Otto Froitzheim 6-2 4-6 6-1 6-8 6-1
Queens Covered C Jean Borotra bt Nigel Sharpe 7-5 6-2 6-2
US Indoors B Jean Borotra bt Francis T Hunter 6-4 6-0 4-6 8-6
Paris C Jean Borotra bt Christian Boussus 7-5 6-3 9-7
Brussels B Jean Borotra bt Henri Cochet 7-5 6-4 3-6 6-3
Roubaix B Christian Boussus bt Henri Cochet 7-5 6-4 6-4
Highbury B Rene Lacoste bt Jacques Brugnon 6-1 6-2 6-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS J Colin Gregory bt Robert Schlesinger 6-2 6-2 5-7 7-5
FRENCH OPEN GS Rene Lacoste bt Jean Borotra 6-3 2-6 6-0 2-6 8-6
US OPEN GS Bill Tilden bt Francis T Hunter 3-6 6-3 4-6 6-2 6-4
WIMBLEDON GS Henri Cochet bt Jean Borotra 6-4 6-3 6-4

1930

Sulphur Springs E John Van Ryn bt Wilmer Allison 4-6 7-5 12-10 6-1
New Orleans E John Doeg bt John Van Ryn 6-4 6-3 4-6 1-6 6-4
South Orange E John Doeg bt John Van Ryn 6-3 6-3 6-2
Melbourne E Jack Crawford bt Harry Hopman 6-1 8-10 6-0 6-2
Cannes Metropole E Winner Unknown
Cannes Beau Site E Paul Barrelet De Ricou bt George Lyttleton Rogers 8-6 6-2 6-4
Buenos Aires E Fred Perry bt Eric C Peters 6-4 6-1 6-0
Edgbaston E H Keats Lester bt R Miki 6-3 6-3
Canadian Open E George Lyttleton Rogers bt Gilbert Nunns 6-4 8-6 0-6 9-7
CIotat D George Lyttleton Rogers bt Tamio Abe 6-3 2-6 6-4 6-8 6-4
Canadian Covered D George Lott bt Frederick Mercur 5-7 6-3 1-6 12-10 6-4
Miami D George Lott bt John Doeg 2-6 6-2 4-6 6-2 8-6
Calcutta D Bunny Austin bt E D Andrews 6-2 7-5 6-1
Homburg D Harry Hopman bt Christian Boussus 2-6 6-4 6-3 0-6 6-4
Zagreb D Emmanuel Du Plaix bt Bela Von Kehrling 6-1 6-4 3-6 6-2
Southampton USA D Sidney Wood bt Wilmer Allison 4-6 6-3 2-6 6-2 6-4
Montreux D Jack Crawford bt Emmanuel Du Plaix 6-4 3-6 7-5 6-3
Sydney D Ronald Cummings bt Edgar Moon 6-2 6-0 7-5
Malvern D Eric C Peters bt Donald Greig 6-3 6-1
Aigburth D John Olliff bt Nigel Sharpe 6-4 6-4 2-6 8-6
Buxton D H K Lester bt E C Peters 7-5 6-2
Dulwich D R Miki bt Y Ohta 6-2 6-2
Eastbourne D R Miki bt Charles Kingsley 7-5 6-3
West Kensington D W H Powell bt S W Harris 6-1 7-5
Gleneagles D W H Powell bt I G Collins 6-3 3-6 6-3
Ealing D W H Powell bt Pat Spence 6-3 6-3
Surbiton D Yoshiro Ohta bt Fred Perry 6-3 4-6 6-3
Magdalen Park D Yoshiro Ohta bt R Miki 6-2 6-0
Hampstead C Yoshiro Ohta bt R Miki 6-3 7-5
Queens Covered C Yoshiro Ohta bt Pat Spence 4-6 6-2 6-2 3-6 7-5
Scottish Open C J C Gregory AND Jack Crawford DIVIDED
Hull C J C Gregory bt W H Powell 6-3 7-5
Chiberta C George Lyttleton Rogers bt Henri Cochet 6-1 6-2 0-6 10-8
Juan Les Pins C Bill Tilden bt Wilbur Coen 4-6 6-1 6-2 6-3
Beaulieu C Bill Tilden bt Wilbur Coen w/o
Cannes Champs C Bill Tilden bt Wilbur Coen
Berlin C Bill Tilden bt Daniel Prenn 7-5 8-6 1-6 7-5
Dutch Open C Bill Tilden bt Roderich Menzel 8-6 6-8 6-3 6-4
St Raphael C Bill Tilden bt George Lyttleton Rogers 6-1 6-0 6-2
Nice C Bill Tilden bt George Lyttleton Rogers 6-2 6-2 6-3
Nice C Bill Tilden bt George Lyttleton Rogers 4-6 8-6 6-1 4-6 6-0
Cannes New Courts C Bill Tilden bt Giorgio De Stefani 6-1 6-4 6-1
Cannes Beau Site C Bill Tilden
Cannes C Bill Tilden bt Giorgio De Stefani 6-4 6-3 6-4
Vienna C Bill Tilden bt Franz Matejka 6-3 6-1 8-6
Beaulieu C Harry Lee bt Bunny Austin 3-6 6-3 6-3 3-6 7-5
Bournemouth C Harry Lee bt Eric C Peters 6-3 2-6 6-4 6-4
Harrogate C Fred Perry bt J S Olliff 6-1 1-6 9-7
Manchester UK C Bunny Austin bt J S Olliff 8-6 6-2 6-4
Frinton C Bunny Austin bt J S Olliff 6-2 8-6
Beckenham C Bunny Austin bt Harry Lee 6-2 2-6 6-4 6-2
Scarborough C E D Andrews bt J C Gregory 6-0 9-7
Melbury C Nigel Sharpe bt O G N Turnbull 6-2 6-2
Ealing C W H Powell bt Fred Perry 6-4 2-6 6-2
Queens C Wilmer Allison bt Gregory Mangin 6-4 8-6
German Open C Christian Boussus bt Yoshiro Ohta 1-6 8-6 2-6 6-4 6-4
Paris C Jean Borotra bt Christian Boussus 6-2 6-4 6-1
Paris C Jean Borotra bt Christian Boussus 6-1 6-3 1-6 5-7 6-4
Queens Covered C Jean Borotra bt Bunny Austin 6-1 0-6 2-6 6-2 6-4
Paris B Jean Borotra bt Bill Tilden 6-4 6-2 4-6 6-1
Brussels B Jean Borotra bt Henri Cochet 4-6 6-3 6-4 4-6 8-6
Monte Carlo B Bill Tilden bt Bunny Austin 6-4 6-4 6-1
Mentone B Bill Tilden bt Jacques Brugnon 10-8 7-5 3-6 4-6 6-1
Italian Open B Bill Tilden bt H L De Morpurgo 6-1 6-1 6-2
Newport Casino B Bill Tilden bt Wilmer Allison 6-1 0-6 5-7 6-2 6-4
Monegaque B Bill Tilden bt George Lyttleton Rogers 7-5 6-1 6-8 6-0
Cannes Gallia B Bill Tilden bt Herman Artens 6-0 6-2 6-0
Cannes Carlton B Giorgio De Stefani bt Herman Artens 6-2 4-6 6-3 6-2
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Edgar Moon bt Harry Hopman 6-3 6-1 6-3
FRENCH OPEN GS Henri Cochet bt Bill Tilden 3-6 8-6 6-3 6-1
US OPEN GS John Doeg bt Frank Shields 10-8 1-6 6-4 16-14
WIMBLEDON GS Bill Tilden bt Wilmer Allison 6-3 9-7 6-4

1931

Tokyo E Jiro Sato bt Hyotare Satoh
Sheffield E Jiro Sato AND Ryuki Miki DIVIDED
Canadian Covered E George Lott bt John Van Ryn 6-2 5-7 7-5 1-6 6-3
Miami Beach E George Lott bt John Van Ryn 6-2 1-6 6-2 6-4
Southampton USA E George Lott bt Clifford Sutter 6-3 3-6 2-6 6-3 6-1
New Orleans E George Lott bt Clifford Sutter 6-4 6-2 4-6 1-6 6-4
Sulphur Springs E Clifford Sutter bt George Lott 7-5 2-6 6-1 3-6 6-4
Budapest E Bela Von Kehrling bt Hyotare Satoh 6-3 6-2 5-7 6-2
Berlin E Roderich Menzel bt Daniel Prenn 6-4 6-2 6-1
Queens Covered E Iwao Aoki bt Ryuki Miki 6-3 7-5 6-4
Melbury E Iwao Aoki bt John Olliff 3-6 6-1 6-3
Dulwich E N Latchford AND O G N Turnbull DIVIDED
Ealing E E R Avory AND John Olliff DIVIDED
Liverpool E John Olliff AND Nigel Sharpe DIVIDED
Winchester E Nigel Sharpe AND E C Peters DIVIDED
Manchester E John Olliff bt Nigel Sharpe 6-3 3-6 7-9 6-3
Pinehurst E John Van Ryn bt Clifford Sutter 7-5 6-3 6-1
Brooklyn Heights D John Van Ryn bt Frank Shields 6-2 2-6 2-6 6-0 6-1
Cannes Gallia D Jacques Brugnon bt George Lyttleton Rogers 6-8 6-0 6-4 4-6 6-0
Nice South of FranceD George Lyttleton Rogers bt Christian Boussus 4-6 0-6 6-4 6-4 6-0
Bristol D George Lyttleton Rogers bt Nigel Sharpe 6-2 6-1 7-5
Beaulieu D George Lyttleton Rogers bt Emmanuel Du Plaix 6-1 10-8 3-6 5-7 6-3
Carlton Club CannesD George Lyttleton Rogers bt L Hecht 6-3 6-3 6-2
Bordighera D George Lyttleton Rogers bt Bela Von Kehrling 1-6 6-4 6-4 1-6 6-4
Cannes Champs D Hyotare Satoh bt George Lyttleton Rogers 3-6 6-4 6-1 8-6
Calcutta D Bunny Austin bt Eskel Dundas Andrews 6-2 7-5 6-1
Bombay D Bunny Austin bt Eskel Dundas Andrews 6-4 4-6 6-4
London Hard D Bunny Austin bt Fred Perry 3-6 4-6 8-6 6-1 7-5
Paddington D Fred Perry bt Ryuki Miki 6-3 6-0
Cromer D Fred Perry bt John Olliff 6-2 6-2
Rye D Fred Perry bt J G Hall 6-3 6-2 6-3
South Croydon D Harry Lee bt Ryuki Miki 6-4 6-1
Edgbaston D Harry Lee bt H Keats Lester 3-6 6-3 6-3
Wilmington D Wilmer Allison bt Berkeley Bell 2-6 6-2 6-3 6-2
Weybridge D Ryuki Miki bt Harry Lee 6-3 6-3
Brisbane D Jack Crawford bt Harry Hopman 6-3 6-4 7-5
Sydney D Jack Crawford bt Harry Hopman 3-6 6-3 6-4 6-4
Melbourne D Jack Crawford bt Harry Hopman 7-5 0-6 6-3 6-4
Montreux D Giorgio De Stefani bt Emanuele Sertorio 6-1 6-2 6-3
Prague D Jiro Sato bt Minoru Kawachi 5-7 6-3 6-1 6-1
Edgbaston D Jiro Sato bt H F David 7-5 6-4
Cumberland Aus D Harry Hopman bt Jack Crawford 1-6 6-4 6-1
Mentone D Bela Von Kehrling bt A Garcia 6-2 6-3 6-1
Hampstead D H F David bt H Keats Lester 6-4 3-6 7-5
Queens D John Olliff bt Ted Avory 3-6 6-4 6-2
German Open D Roderick Menzel bt Gustave Jaenecke 6-2 6-2 6-1
Gleneagles D Eskel Dundas Andrews bt John Olliff 7-5 6-4
Newport USA D Ellsworth Vines bt Fred Perry 6-2 6-4 6-8 6-2
San Francisco D Ellsworth Vines bt Fred Perry 6-3 2-6 11-9 6-0
Los Angeles C Ellsworth Vines bt Fred Perry 8-10 6-3 4-6 7-5 6-2
US Indoors C Jean Borotra bt Berkeley Bell 6-1 3-6 6-4 3-6 6-4
Queens Covered C Jean Borotra bt Jiro Sato 10-8 6-3 0-6 6-3
Bournemouth C Christian Boussus bt Pat Hughes 8-6 6-4 4-6 6-2
South Orange C John Doeg bt Berkeley Bell
Hamilton C John Doeg bt Berkeley Bell 6-4 2-6 6-1 0-6 6-3
Beckenham C John Colin Gregory bt John Olliff 3-6 6-3 7-9 6-3 6-0
Vienna C Henri Cochet bt Roderick Menzel 4-6 6-1 6-1 6-4
Monte Carlo C Henri Cochet bt George Lyttleton Rogers 7-5 6-2 6-4
Italian Open C Pat Hughes bt Henri Cochet 6-4 6-3 6-2
Surbiton C Iwao Aoki AND Harry Lee DIVIDED
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Jack Crawford bt Harry Hopman 6-4 6-2 2-6 6-1
FRENCH OPEN GS Jean Borotra bt Christian Boussus 2-6 6-4 7-5 6-4
US OPEN GS Ellsworth Vines bt George Lott 7-9 6-3 9-7 7-5
WIMBLEDON GS Sydney Wood bt Frank Shields w/o

1932

Montreal E J G Hall bt Berkeley Bell 6-1 7-5 6-1
University Heights E J G Hall bt Berkeley Bell 6-4 6-3 6-2
Brooklyn Heights E Berkeley Bell bt J G Hall 6-2 6-2 8-6
Menton E Roderick Menzel bt Andre Merlin 6-3 6-0 4-6 6-4
Berlin E Roderick Menzel bt Jacques Brugnon 6-4 6-4 6-3
Naples E Giorgio De Stefani bt Andre Merlin 7-5 8-6 9-7
Providence E K Gledhill bt Berkeley Bell 6-3 6-2 6-4
Huntingdon E C Sutter bt K Gledhill 6-2 6-1 6-1
Sulphur Springs E Gregory Mangin bt J G Hall 6-3 6-2 6-4
Edgbaston E Eskel Dundas Andrews bt H Keats Lester 6-2
Wellington E Eskel Dundas Andrews bt Cam Malfroy 6-0 6-4 2-6 6-3
Vienna E Emmanuel Du Plaix bt Roderick Menzel w/o
Felixstowe E John Olliff bt C R D Tuckey 8-6 6-4
West Kensington E John Olliff bt K C Gandar Dower 6-3 0-6 6-3
Roehampton E John Olliff bt David H Williams 6-2 6-3
Hampstead E H F David bt David H Williams 4-6 7-5 7-5
Highbury E H F David bt N Sharpe 6-4 6-4
Frinton E Anker Jacobsen bt Edward McGuire 7-5 1-6 6-2
Scottish Open E Ted Avory bt Colin N O Ritchie 6-2 7-5 6-8 6-3
Roehampton E Cam Malfroy bt R K Tinkler 0-6 7-5 6-3
Cannes New Courts D George Lyttleton Rogers bt Emmanuel Du Plaix 5-7 6-3 6-4 5-7 6-3
Cannes Carlton D George Lyttleton Rogers bt Jacques Brugnon 6-1 8-6 9-7
Cannes Gallia D Jacques Brugnon bt George Lyttleton Rogers w/o
Nice D Jacques Brugnon bt George Lyttleton Rogers 6-2 3-6 2-6 6-3 6-2
Baden Baden D Jacques Brugnon bt Pat Hughes 6-3 6-2 6-3
Monte Carlo D Roderick Menzel bt George Lyttleton Rogers 6-4 7-5 6-2
Alassio D Bela Von Kehrling bt George Lyttleton Rogers 6-2 6-1 6-2
Paddington D Iwao Aoki bt Pat Hughes 6-4 3-6 6-4
Honolulu D Jack Crawford bt K Gledhill
Monte Carlo D Benny Berthet bt George Lyttleton Rogers 4-6 6-1 1-6 6-4 6-4
Juan Les Pins D Hyotare Satoh bt George Lyttleton Rogers 6-4 4-6 6-1
Italian Open D Andre Merlin bt Pat Hughes 6-1 5-7 6-0 8-6
Surbiton D Nigel Sharpe bt Iwao Aoki 7-5 6-3
Venice D Pat Hughes bt Bela Von Kehrling 4-6 5-7 6-3 6-1 6-2
Wiesbaden D Pat Hughes bt Charles Kingsley 6-2
Beckenham D Ted Avory bt Eskel Dundas Andrews 6-1 6-4
Ville D’Estate D Christian Boussus bt Andre Merlin 1-6 1-6 10-8 6-4 6-1
Rye D Clifford Sutter bt Gregory Mangin 6-4 4-6 6-3 6-0
Terrytown D Frank Shields bt J G Hall
Paris TCP D Jean Borotra bt Andre Merling 8-6 7-5 4-6 6-4
Beaulieu D Enrique Maier bt Bela Von Kehrling 6-4 7-9 6-1 6-4
Sheffield D Jiro Satoh bt Takeo Kuwabara 6-4 6-1
Eastbourne D George Lyttleton Rogers bt Atri Madan Mohan 6-8 6-3 6-4
Cumberland D F H D Wilde bt George Lyttleton Rogers 5-7 6-3 6-4
Paris D Christian Boussus bt Paul Feret 2-6 6-3 6-1 6-2
Sydney D Ellsworth Vines bt Wilmer Allison 4-6 6-1 2-6 6-4 7-5
Tally Ho D Fred Perry bt Harry Lee 6-1 6-2
Hamilton D Fred Perry bt Harry Lee 4-6 6-1 6-2 6-4
Paris C Fred Perry bt Jean Borotra 3-6 7-5 6-1 6-4
Bournemouth C Fred Perry bt George Lyttleton Rogers 4-6 7-9 6-3 6-0 6-2
San Francisco C Fred Perry bt Bunny Austin 3-6 6-4 8-6 6-1
US Indoors C Gregory Mangin bt Frank Shields 10-8 2-6 6-4 6-3
Irish Open C Sidney Wood bt Gregory Mangin 3-6 6-4 9-11 6-3 6-0
Seabright C Sidney Wood bt Gregory Mangin 1-6 6-2 6-2 6-4
Southampton USA C Sidney Wood bt Gregory Mangin 4-6 6-2 6-3 12-14 7-5
Allentown C George Lott bt Berkeley Bell 6-0 6-0 6-3
Queens Covered C Jean Borotra bt Harry Lee 6-2 6-2 6-3
Queens C Jack Crawford bt Hendrik Timmer 1-6 6-3 6-3 6-4
Melbourne B Jack Crawford bt Ellsworth Vines 1-6 6-4 6-4 2-6 6-4
Los Angeles B Fred Perry bt Jiro Satoh 6-2 6-4 7-5
German Open B Gottfried Von Cramm bt Roderick Menzel 3-6 6-2 6-2 6-3
Newport USA B Ellsworth Vines bt Wilmer Allison 6-4 6-4 6-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Jack Crawford bt Harry Hopman 4-6 6-3 3-6 6-3 6-1
FRENCH OPEN GS Henri Cochet bt Giorgio De Stefani 6-0 6-4 4-6 6-3
US OPEN GS Ellsworth Vines bt Henri Cochet 6-4 6-4 6-4
WIMBLEDON GS Ellsworth Vines bt Bunny Austin 6-4 6-2 6-0

1933

Roehampton E Frank Wilde bt John Olliff 1-6 6-1 6-2
San Francisco E Keith Gledhill bt Lester Stoefen 3-6 4-6 6-4 9-7 6-3
Deauville E Andre Merlin bt Paul Feret 5-7 6-4 4-6 6-3 2-3
Wellington E Cam Malfroy bt Cliff Sproule 4-6 8-6 6-3 6-8 6-3
Paris E Daniel Prenn bt Christian Boussus 2-6 3-6 6-2 6-3 6-4
Zurich E Antoine Gentien bt Lester Stoefen 8-6 6-3 6-4
Hampstead E John Olliff bt D H Williams 6-1 3-6 6-2
West Kensington E John Olliff bt H F David 6-2 6-2
Felixstowe E A Lacroix bt E C Peters 6-2 6-3
Beckenham E Vernon Kirby bt Colin Robbins 8-6 6-4
Weybridge E Ted Avory bt Bob Tinkler 6-0 6-2
Frinton E Ryusoke Nunoi bt Ryuki Miki 6-2 6-1
Sulphur Springs E George Lott bt J G Hall
Coral Gables D George Lott bt Clifford Sutter
Memphis D George Lott bt Sidney Wood 6-4 6-3 5-7 6-2
Miami Beach D Clifford Sutter bt George Lott 6-4 7-5 3-6 6-2
Pinehurst D Clifford Sutter bt George Lott 6-3 7-5 6-2
Hamilton D Clifford Sutter bt Gregory Mangin 6-2 1-6 6-2 6-2
Brooklyn Heights D Gregory Mangin bt Berkeley Bell
US Indoors D Gregory Mangin bt Clifford Sutter 6-1 6-3 2-6 3-6 6-2
Naples D Giorgio De Stefani bt Antoine Gentien
Dutch Open D Giorgio De Stefani bt Hendrik Timmer 3-6 6-3 6-1 6-3
South Orange D Wilmer Allison bt Lester Stoefen 6-3 13-11 1-6 2-6 6-3
Jackson Heights D Gil Hall bt Frank Shields 6-2 7-5 6-4
Rye D Sidney Wood bt Clifford Sutter 6-1 6-4 6-4
Copenhagen D Christian Boussus bt Jacques Brugnon 6-2 7-5 6-0
Paris D Jean Borotra bt Andre Merlin 6-3 6-4 4-6 6-2
Cannes Champs D Franz Matejka bt George Lyttleton Rogers 8-6 3-6 2-6 6-3 6-4
Berlin D Gottfried Von Cramm bt Roderick Menzel 2-6 6-1 15-13
German Open D Gottfried Von Cramm bt Roderick Menzel 7-5 2-6 4-6 6-3 6-4
Territet D Gottfried Von Cramm bt Giorgio De Stefani
Cannes Carlton D Charles Aeschliman bt Jacques Brugnon 7-5 6-2 6-4
Cannes Gallia D Jacques Brugnon bt Max Ellmer 6-3 1-6 7-5 6-3
Nice D George Lyttleton Rogers bt Max Ellmer 6-3 4-6 6-4 4-6 8-6
Menton D Andre Martin Legeay bt Gottfried Von Cramm 4-6 7-5 6-4 6-4
Bordighera D Pat Hughes bt George Lyttleton Rogers 6-2 4-6 5-7 7-5 7-5
Paris D Marcel Bernard bt Pierre Landry 7-5 6-3 6-1
Paris D Daniel Prenn bt Christian Boussus 2-6 3-6 6-2 6-3 6-4
Winchester D Jack Crawford bt Viv McGrath 6-4 10-8
Canadian Covered D Frank Shields bt Gil Hall 6-2 6-4 6-2
Hot Springs D Frank Shields bt Lester Stoefen
Sulphur Springs C Frank Shields bt Gregory Mangin 10-8 4-6 6-0 6-2
Huntington C Frank Shields bt Gregory Mangin 6-2 6-2 6-4
Seabright C Frank Shields bt Gregory Mangin 6-1 6-3 6-1
Monte Carlo C Bunny Austin bt George Lyttleton Rogers 11-9 6-3 7-5
Queens Covered C Bunny Austin bt Harry Lee 11-9 8-6 7-5
Ojai C Ellsworth Vines bt Keith Gledhill
Queens C Ellsworth Vines AND Lester Stoefen DIVIDED
Merano C Roderick Menzel bt Giorgio De Stefani 1-6 9-7 6-2
Dinard C Henri Cochet bt Christian Boussus 4-6 7-5 6-3 6-4
Beaulieu C Gottfried Von Cramm bt Bela Von Kehrling 8-6 6-3 3-6 8-6
Venice C Giovanni Palmieri bt Bunny Austin 5-7 6-3 6-3 6-2
Queens Covered C Jean Borotra bt Bunny Austin 6-3 5-7 6-4 1-6 6-4
Bournemouth B Fred Perry bt Bunny Austin 2-6 7-5 7-5 6-2
Melbourne B Fred Perry bt Jack Crawford 6-4 2-6 6-4 6-3
Los Angeles B Fred Perry bt Jiro Satoh 6-4 1-6 6-3 7-5
Newport Casino B Frank Shields bt Wilmer Allison 1-6 11-9 6-1 6-3
Sydney B Jack Crawford bt Harry Hopman 6-4 8-6 7-5
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Jack Crawford bt Keith Gledhill 2-6 7-5 6-3 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Jack Crawford bt Henri Cochet 8-6 6-1 6-3
US OPEN GS Fred Perry bt Jack Crawford 6-3 11-13 4-6 6-0 6-1
WIMBLEDON GS Jack Crawford bt Ellsworth Vines 4-6 11-9 6-2 2-6 6-4

1934

Tally Ho E Daniel Prenn bt Alan Stedman 6-1 7-5
Dulwich E Daniel Prenn bt Dave N Jones 6-2 9-7
Queens Covered E Nigel Sharpe bt Bob Tinkler 6-2 4-6 6-3 6-2
Rome E Roderich Menzel bt Giovanni Palmieri 6-3 6-0 6-2
South Croydon E Christian Boussus bt Alan Stedman 2-6 6-3 6-2
Melbury E Ryuki Miki bt Vernon Kirby 7-5 6-3
Hampstead E Ryuki Miki bt Alan Stedman 6-2 4-6 8-6
Italian Open E Giovanni Palmieri bt Giorgio De Stefani 6-3 6-0 7-5
Alassio E Giovanni Palmieri bt Emanuele Sertorio 6-4 6-0 6-2
Le Toquet E Andre Martin Legeay bt Christian Boussus 1-6 6-3 7-5 6-1
Spanish Open E Andre Martin Legeay bt Dave N Jones 6-1 9-7 6-4
Cannes Carlton E Antoine Gentien bt Charles Aeschliman 4-6 6-3 6-2 6-1
Menton E Giorgio De Stefani bt Andre Martin Legeay 8-6 6-2 6-2
South African Open E Norman Farquharson bt Roy Malcolm 4-6 6-2 6-3 14-12
Zoppot E Adrian Quist bt Donald Turnbull 6-1 6-2 6-4
West Twickenham E Vernon Kirby bt Alan Stedman 6-4 6-4
Paddington E Vernon Kirby bt R J Ritchi 7-5 6-3
Leicester E J Fujikura bt Ryuki Miki 13-11
Frinton E Alan Stedman bt Henry Culley 6-1 6-4
Winchester E Alan Stedman bt Eric Peters 6-0 6-2
Roehampton E D G Freshwater bt G E Godsell 9-11 6-4 8-6
Nice E George Lyttleton Rogers bt Herman Artens 2-6 6-3 2-6 6-3 6-2
Birchington E George Lyttleton Rogers bt Ryuki Miki 6-1 6-2
Felixstowe E George Lyttleton Rogers bt Eskel Dundas Andrews 6-4 4-6 6-1
Cromer E George Lyttleton Rogers bt Dave N Jones 6-1 6-3
Formby D George Lyttleton Rogers bt Marcel Bernard 4-6 6-1 9-7
Miami D George Lott bt Bryan Grant 9-7 6-4 11-9
Jackson Heights D J G Hall bt Clifford Sutter 6-3 3-6 6-3 6-2
Zurich D Christian Boussus bt Roderich Menzel 6-8 9-7 6-4
Capri D Christian Boussus bt Gottfried Von Cramm 2-6 6-3 7-5
Paris D Christian Boussus bt Andre Martin Legeay 6-4 6-3 6-0
Scarborough D Harry Hopman bt Alan Stedman 6-4 6-2 6-4
Paris D Marcel Bernard bt Andre Merlin 6-1 6-4 6-1
Prague D Roderich Menzel bt Gottfried Con Cramm 3-6 6-1 6-3 6-2
Cairo D Roderich Menzel bt Pat Hughes 6-3 6-4
Seabright D Berkeley Bell bt Bryan Grant 5-7 6-1 6-3 2-6 6-4
Venice D Gottfried Von Cramm bt Giovanni Palmieri 6-2 6-2 6-3
Berlin D Gottfried Von Cramm bt Giovanni Palmieri 6-0 6-1 7-5
German Open D Gottfried Von Cramm bt Clayton Burwell 6-2 6-1 6-4
Beaulieu D Bunny Austin bt Roland Journu 6-0 6-0 6-1
Monte Carlo D Bunny Austin bt Giorgio De Stefani 6-1 8-6 6-4
Queens Covered D Bunny Austin bt Jean Borotra 6-2 4-6 6-0 6-8 6-2
Beckenham D Bunny Austin bt J Yamagishi 6-3 6-0
Hampstead D Bunny Austin bt Man Mohan Bhandari 6-2 6-1
Adelaide D Viv McGrath bt Adrian Quist 6-2 4-6 6-3 7-5
Bournemouth D Viv McGrath bt Cam Malfroy 6-4 5-7 6-3
Hartford D Wilmer Allison bt J G Hall 6-4 6-3 6-2
Atlanta D Lester Stoefen bt Bryan Grant 7-5 7-5 7-5
US Indoors C Lester Stoefen bt Gregory Mangin 6-1 8-6 6-4
River Oaks C Lester Stoefen bt Wilmer Allison 6-2 6-2 6-2
Hamilton C Lester Stoefen bt Wilmer Allison 6-1 6-2 1-6 6-3
Canadian Covered C Frank Shields bt George Lott 6-2 6-0 9-7
Buffalo C Frank Shields bt George Lott
Sulphur Springs C Frank Shields bt Bryan Grant 2-6 1-6 6-3 8-6 6-4
Pinehurst C Frank Shields bt Wilmer Allison 10-8 14-12 6-0
Brooklyn Heights C Gregory Mangin bt Clifford Sutter 7-5 6-0 8-10 8-6
Montclair C Clifford Sutter bt Gregory Mangin 8-6 6-4 6-0
Queens C Sidney Wood bt Frank Shields 11-9 6-0
Newport Casino C Wilmer Allison bt Frank Parker 6-1 6-4 4-6 7-5
Los Angeles B Fred Perry bt Lester Stoefen 10-8 6-4 6-3
Bournemouth A Fred Perry bt Jack Crawford 8-6 7-5 6-1
Sydney A Jack Crawford bt Fred Perry 7-5 2-6 6-3 1-6 7-5
Melbourne A Jack Crawford bt Adrian Quist 6-2 8-6 6-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Fred Perry bt Jack Crawford 6-3 7-5 6-1
FRENCH OPEN GS Gottfried Von Cramm bt Jack Crawford 6-4 7-9 3-6 7-5 6-3
US OPEN GS Fred Perry bt Wilmer Allison 6-4 6-3 3-6 1-6 8-6
WIMBLEDON GS Fred Perry bt Jack Crawford 6-3 6-0 7-5

1935

Nassau E Gil Hall bt Berkeley Bell 8-6 7-5 6-0
Pelham E Gil Hall bt Berkeley Bell
St Moritz E Marcel Bernard bt Antoine Gentien 4-6 6-4 6-4
Cannes Gallia E Antoine Gentien bt Wilmer Hines 2-6 6-4 8-6 6-3
Cannes Carlton E Antoine Gentien bt Wilmer Hines
Nice (SOF) E Wilmer Hines bt Max Ellmer 6-2 3-6 6-1 6-4
Italian Open E Wilmer Hines bt Giovanni Palmieri 6-3 10-8 9-7
Irish Open E Alan Stedman bt Cam Malfroy 7-5 6-2 6-1
Newcastle E Alan Stedman bt Cam Malfroy 6-4 7-5
Cromer E Alan Stedman bt Frank Wilde 6-2 6-1
Felixstowe E Jiro Yamagashi bt George Lyttleton Rogers 6-3 6-3
Beckenham E Jiro Yamagashi bt I G Collins 6-3 6-1
Harpenden E F H D Wilde bt W Musgrove 6-2 6-2
Surbiton E Eskel Dundas Andrews bt Pat Spence 6-2 6-3
Queens Covered E Daniel Prenn bt Pat Spence 6-1 6-3
Chiswick D Daniel Prenn bt George Lyttleton Rogers 6-4 6-3
Paddington D Daniel Prenn bt Alan Stedman 6-2 6-4
Pittsburgh D Berkeley Bell bt Gregory Mangin 6-3 6-3 4-6 3-6 6-3
Glencove D Berkeley Bell bt Gregory Mangin 6-4 6-4 3-6 6-3
Miami D Bryan Grant bt Berkeley Bell 6-4 6-2 6-3
Hamilton D Bryan Grant bt Gil Hall 6-0 6-0 6-4
US Clay Courts D Bryan Grant bt Frank Parker 4-6 6-1 3-6 6-3 6-0
Brooklyn Heights D Gregory Mangin bt Berkeley Bell 6-4 6-2 11-9
US Indoors D Gregory Mangin bt Berkeley Bell 8-6 7-5 2-6 0-6 6-1
Seabright D Gregory Mangin bt Wilmer Hines 6-8 6-4 3-6 6-2 7-5
Herga D Bunny Austin bt Daniel Prenn 6-3 6-4
Melbury D Bunny Austin bt George Lyttleton Rogers 6-1 6-2
Cairo D Roderick Menzel bt Adam Bawaroski 7-5 5-7 6-2
Prague D Roderick Menzel bt Giovanni Palmieri 6-2 6-1 6-1
Alexandria D Roderick Menzel bt Herman Artens 6-4 6-4 6-0
Vienna D Giovanni Palmieri bt Giorgio De Stefani 6-4 4-6 6-1 7-5
Manchester D Jiro Yamagashi bt George Lyttleton Rogers 6-3 8-6
Tokyo D Jiro Yamagishi bt Roderick Menzel 7-5 6-2 6-1
Sheffield D Alan Stedman bt Cam Malfroy 11-13 7-5 6-2
Scarborough D Alan Stedman bt George Lyttleton Rogers 6-2 6-3
Le Toquet D Bernard Destremeau bt Christian Boussus 6-8 7-5 3-6 6-3 6-2
Southampton US D Frank Parker bt Gil Hall 7-5 6-4 6-1
Paris D Marcel Bernard bt Giovanni Palmieri 6-4 6-1 6-0
Buenos Aires D Giorgio De Stefani bt Lucilo Del Castillo 10-8 10-8 6-1
Edgbaston D Viv McGrath bt Walter Musgrove 8-6 6-2
New Malden D George Lyttleton Rogers bt Daniel Prenn 7-5 8-7
Queens Covered D Jean Borotra bt Nigel Sharpe 6-0 6-2 6-0
Sulphur Springs D Wilmer Allison bt Gil Hall 9-7 6-3 6-0
Pinehurst D Wilmer Allison bt Gil Hall 6-1 6-2 6-4
New Orleans C Wilmer Allison bt Berkeley Bell 6-3 6-3 6-2
Atlanta C Wilmer Allison bt Bryan Grant 6-3 6-4 6-4
Queens C Wilmer Allison AND D N Jones DIVIDED
German Covered C Gottfried Von Cramm bt Marcel Bernard 12-14 6-0 6-2 4-6 8-6
Beaulieu C Gottfried Von Cramm bt Giovanni Palmieri 6-2 6-4 6-2
Geneva C Gottfried Von Cramm bt Max Ellmer 6-3 6-3 6-4
Merano C Gottfried Von Cramm bt Henner Henkel 4-6 0-6 7-5 6-4 6-4
Venice C Gottfried Von Cramm bt Giovanni Palmieri 7-5 2-6 6-2 6-2
Monte Carlo C Giovanni Palmieri bt Bunny Austin 6-1 6-1 7-5
River Oaks C Bryan Grant bt Wilmer Allison 6-3 1-6 6-4 6-4
Rye C Bryan Grant bt Frank Shields 3-6 6-3 6-4 7-9 6-4
Dutch Open C Giorgio De Stefani bt Adrian Quist 6-4 4-6 6-3 4-6 7-5
Newport Casino C Donald Budge bt Frank Shields 6-3 5-7 3-6 8-6 6-1
Brussels C Fred Perry bt Herman Artens 6-3 9-7 6-3
Bournemouth B Fred Perry bt Bunny Austin 0-6 6-4 3-6 6-2 6-0
Monte Carlo B Jack Crawford AND Viv McGrath DIVIDED
Los Angeles B Donald Budge bt Roderick Menzel 1-6 11-9 6-3
Melbourne B Adrian Quist bt Jack Crawford 6-2 8-6 4-6 6-2
Sydney A Adrian Quist bt Harry Hopman 6-3 6-1 3-6 8-10 6-2
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Jack Crawford bt Fred Perry 2-6 6-4 6-4 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Fred Perry bt Gottfried Von Cramm 6-3 3-6 6-1 6-3
US OPEN GS Wilmer Allison bt Sidney Wood 6-2 6-2 6-3
WIMBLEDON GS Fred Perry bt Gottfried Von Cramm 6-2 6-4 6-4

1936

German Covered E Max Ellmer bt Josip Pallada 6-4 1-6 6-2 6-4
French Covered E Jean Borotra bt Bernard Destremeau 8-6 8-6 6-2
Queens Covered M E Nigel Sharpe bt Daniel Prenn 2-6 6-2 4-6 6-0
Beckenham E Dave N Jones bt Frank Wilde 11-9 6-3
Sheffield E Cam Malfroy bt Alan Stedman 6-0 1-6 6-2
Newcastle E Cam Malfroy bt R J Ritchie 6-4 6-1
Edgbaston E Cam Malfroy AND Alan Stedman DIVIDED
Newport Wales E Cam Malfroy AND Alan Stedman DIVIDED
St Moritz E Giorgio De Stefani bt Max Ellmer 8-6 6-3 6-0
Lucerne E Giorgio De Stefani bt Kho Sin Khie 6-1 2-6 2-6 6-4 6-4
Montana Vermala E Giorgio De Stefani bt Hartman Decker 6-1 6-2
Bognor E Alan Stedman bt Cam Malfroy 6-4 6-0
Nice E Bernard Destremeau bt Paul Feret 6-1 7-5 6-2
Paris CP E Andre Merlin bt Andre Martin Legeay 6-4 2-6 7-5 6-3
Manchester Uk E C E Hare bt Dave N Jones 6-4 5-7 6-4
Dulwich E Frank Wilde bt Max Ellmer 6-4 6-4
Allentown E Bobby Riggs bt Gil Hall 6-4 7-5 6-3
US Clay Courts D Bobby Riggs bt Frank Parker 6-1 6-8 6-4
Glen Cove D Bobby Riggs bt Gregory Mangin 9-7 6-2 5-7 6-3
Calcutta D Ladislav Hecht bt Roderick Menzel 2-6 3-6 6-4 6-1 5-5
Wellington D Viv McGrath bt Eskel Dundas Andrews 5-7 10-8 7-5 6-0
Alexandria D Roderick Menzel bt Henner Henkel 3-6 6-2 5-7 6-0 6-4
Cairo D Roderick Menzel bt Henner Henkel 8-10 6 6-4 6-0
Hamilton D Bryan Grant bt R Murray 6-4 3-6 1-6 6-2 7-5
Pinehurst D Donald Budge bt Hal Surface 6-0 6-0 6-1
Queens D Donald Budge bt Dave N Jones 6-4 6-3
Spring Lake D Frank Parker bt Bobby Riggs 6-2 6-4 7-5
Longwood D Frank Parker bt Bobby Riggs 6-2 2-6 6-2 7-5
New Orleans D Frank Parker bt Bryan Grant 7-5 6-2 7-5
Louisville kent D Charles Harris bt John McDiarmid 10-8 6-4 6-0
Yugoslavian Open D Franjo Puncec bt Andre Martin Legeay 6-3 11-9 8-6
Queens Covered O D Karl Schroder bt Jean Borotra 8-6 6-1 9-7
Lugano D Giovanni Palmieri bt Kho Sin Kie 6-2 6-0 6-2
Cannes Cote D’Az D Josef Siba bt Christian Boussus 6-3 6-8 6-2
Melbury D Bunny Austin bt Nigel Sharpe 5-7 6-3 6-1
Scarborough D Adrian Quist bt C E Hare 6-1 6-4 6-2
Chiswick Hard D Alan Stedman bt R A Shayes 7-5 6-3
Berlin D Gottfried Von Cramm bt Henner Henkel 6-3 4-6 6-4 3-6 6-2
Monte Carlo C Gottfried Von Cramm bt Henner Henkel 4-6 4-6 7-5 6-4 7-5
Lyon C Gottfried Von Cramm bt Max Ellmer 4-6 6-1 4-6 6-3 6-1
Dutch Open C Giorgio De Stefani bt Kho Sin Kie 6-1 6-3 6-4
Seabright C John McDiarmid bt Joe Hunt 9-7 6-2 6-2
Southampton US C Frank Parker bt Gregory Mangin 1-6 6-1 6-2 6-0
Newport Casino C Bobby Riggs bt Frank Parker 8-6 6-4 8-10 3-6 6-1
Venice C Franjo Puncec bt Giovanni Palmieri 4-6 6-0 2-6 6-1 6-2
Melbourne C Adrian Quist bt Don Turnbull 6-2 6-1 6-2
Cannes C Fred Perry bt Max Ellmer 10-8 6-2 4-6 6-3
Cannes C Fred Perry bt Max Ellmer 6-3 6-4 6-8 6-3
Prague C Fred Perry bt Ladislav Hecht 6-2 6-3 4-6 6-1
Bournemouth B Fred Perry bt Bunny Austin 6-2 8-6 6-3
River Oaks B Bryan Grant bt Wilmer Allison 6-1 4-6 6-4 6-0
Sulphur Springs B Bryan Grant bt Donald Budge 2-6 4-6 6-3 6-0 6-4
Los Angeles B Donald Budge bt Fred Perry 6-2 4-6 6-2 6-3
Sydney B Jack Crawford bt John Bromwich 6-4 3-6 1-6 11-9 6-2
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Adrian Quist bt Jack Crawford 6-2 6-3 4-6 3-6 9-7
FRENCH OPEN GS Gottfried Von Cramm bt Fred Perry 6-0 2-6 6-2 2-6 6-0
US OPEN GS Fred Perry bt Donald Budge 2-6 6-2 8-6 1-6 10-8
WIMBLEDON GS Fred Perry bt Gottfried Von Cramm 6-1 6-1 6-0

1937

Liverpool E Don Butler bt Alan Stedman 7-9 8-6 6-4
Monte Carlo SM E Adam Bawarowski bt Marcel Bernard 6-2 3-6 5-7 7-5 6-3
West Side Spring E Julius Heldman bt Sidney Wood 6-3 6-2 6-3
Toussaint E Yvon Petra bt Paul Feret 7-5 8-6 6-2
Canadian Open E Walter Senior bt Robert Murray 2-6 6-3 6-2 3-6 6-2
Paris E Paul Feret bt Jean Lesueur 6-2 4-6 6-4 6-2
Beckenham E Jiro Yamagishi bt C R D Tuckey 8-6 1-6 7-5
Tally Ho E Kho Sin Kie bt Charles Hare 6-3 6-1
Cheltenham E Kho Sin Kie bt Clarence M Jones 6-3 7-5
Athens D Kho Sin Kie bt Giorgio De Stefani 9-7 3-6 10-8
Nice D Kho Sin Kie bt Adam Bawarowski 6-4 6-0 6-4
Edgbaston D Kho Sin Kie bt H F David 6-4 6-3
Prague D Roderick Menzel bt Giovanni Palmieri 6-1 6-0 6-3
Melbury D Bunny Austin bt Nigel Sharpe 6-2 6-1
Le Toquet D Christian Boussus bt Paul Feret 6-4 6-2
Algiers D Christian Boussus bt Andre Merlin 6-3 6-2 6-2
Casablanca D Christian Boussus bt Kalle Schroder
Rabat D Christian Boussus bt Giovanni Palmieri
Paris D Franjo Puncec bt Kho Sin Kie 6-2 6-2 2-6 6-4
Italian Open D Giovanni Palmieri bt Giorgio De Stefani 5-7 6-2 3-6 6-3 6-2
Oran D Kalle Schroder bt Giovanni Palmieri
Menton Riv D Kalle Schroder bt Kazimierz Tarlowski 8-6 6-2 6-4
Hamilton D Frank Parker bt Robert Murray 6-1 6-0 6-2
Quebec City Seig D Frank Parker bt Arthur Hendrix 6-3 6-1
US Indoors D Frank Parker bt Frank Bowden 6-4 6-4 1-6 4-6 6-1
French Covered D Marcel Bernard bt Bernard Destremeau 6-4 6-4 1-6 3-6 9-7
Hot Springs Inv D Thomas Elwood Cooke bt Gil Hall 6-4 2-6 8-6 6-3
Gstaad SI D Boris Maneff bt Max Ellmer 6-3 8-6
Cote D’Azur D Kazimierz Tarlowski bt Kalle Schroder 6-2 3-6 9-7 6-4
Utah State D Joe Hunt bt Bobby Riggs 4-6 9-7 2-6 6-2 6-4
Bournemouth D Bunny Austin bt Harry Lee 6-2 6-2 6-0
Herga D Bunny Austin bt R J Ritchie 6-4 8-6
Newcastle D C R D Tuckey bt Clarence M Jones 6-1 6-1
Bexhill D Alan Stedman bt G E Godsell 10-12 6-4 6-3
Bristol D Alan Stedman bt Kho Sin Kie 6-1 1-6 6-4
Bournemouth D Alan Stedman bt Cam Malfroy 6-2 6-1
Torquay D R A Shayes bt Frank Wilde 6-2 6-4
Pasadena D Bobby Riggs bt Joe Hunt 6-3 6-3
New Orleans SB D Bobby Riggs bt Joe Hunt 8-6 6-1 6-2
Nashville SC D Bobby Riggs bt Joe Hunt 6-3 6-4 7-5
Southampton MC C Bobby Riggs bt Jiro Yamagishi 6-4 6-3
Rye EG C Bobby Riggs bt Frank Parker 6-3 7-5 7-5
Seabright C Bobby Riggs bt Wilmer Allison w/o
Tri State C Bobby Riggs bt John McDiarmid 6-4 4-6 6-3
Denver C Bobby Riggs bt Arthur Hendrix 6-3 3-6 6-2 6-4
US Clay Courts C Bobby Riggs bt Joe Hunt 6-3 4-6 6-3 6-4
Formby C Jack Crawford AND Viv McGrath DIVIDED
Melbourne C Don Budge bt John Bromwich 8-6 6-3 9-7
Atlanta C Wayne Sabin bt Bryan Grant 6-0 6-0 7-5
Adelaide SA C Adrian Quist bt John Bromwich 7-5 6-0 6-2
Koshien Jap C Gottfried Von Cramm bt Jiro Yamagishi 7-9 6-4 6-4 6-4
River Oaks C Bryan Grant bt Wilmer Allison 4-6 6-3 6-3 7-5
Brighton C Bunny Austin bt Christian Boussus 7-5 6-3
Queens Covered O C Bunny Austin bt Kalle Schroder 6-2 3-6 7-5 6-2
Beaulieu C Henner Henkel bt Gottfried Von Cramm 5-7 6-2 6-3
German Open B Henner Henkel bt Viv McGrath 1-6 6-3 8-6 3-6 6-1
Cairo B Henner Henkel bt Giorgio De Stefani 7-5 6-0
Monte Carlo B Henner Henkel bt Gottfried Von Cramm 5-7 6-2 6-3
Tampa Dix B Bryan Grant bt Don Budge 4-6 6-3 6-3 2-6 6-2
Miami B Bryan Grant bt Don Budge 6-2 7-5 6-0
Cairo EI B Gottfried Von Cramm bt Henner Henkel 6-1 6-2 6-4
German Covered B Gottfried Von Cramm bt Henner Henkel 6-4 6-2 3-6 6-3
Sydney B John Bromwich bt Adrian Quist 4-6 6-4 6-1 2-6 7-5
Victorian Champs B Donald Budge bt John Bromwich 8-6 6-3 9-7
Miami S B Donald Budge bt Bryan Grant 6-3 2-6 6-4 6-4
Los Angeles B Donald Budge bt Gottfried Von Cramm 2-6 7-5 6-4 7-5
Queens B Donald Budge bt Bunny Austin 6-1 6-2
Newport Casino B Donald Budge bt Bobby Riggs 6-4 6-8 6-1 6-2
Berekely PC B Donald Budge bt Bobby Riggs 4-6 6-3 6-2 6-4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Viv McGrath bt John Bromwich 6-3 1-6 6-0 2-6 6-1
FRENCH OPEN GS Henner Henkel bt Bunny Austin 6-1 6-4 6-3
US OPEN GS Donald Budge bt Gottfried Von Cramm 6-1 7-9 6-1 3-6 6-1
WIMBLEDON GS Donald Budge bt Gottfried Von Cramm 6-3 6-4 6-2

1938

Cannes E Adam Bawarowski bt Karl Schroder 2-6 6-3 3-6 6-1 6-3
Tally Ho E Don Butler bt Clarence M Jones 6-0 6-4
Scarborough E Don Butler bt Clarence M Jones 6-2 6-4
Eastbourne E Don Butler bt Clarence M Jones 6-4 6-1
Harrogate E Don Butler bt Frank Wilde 10-12 6-4 6-0
Palermo E Vojtech Vodicka bt Boris Maneff 6-4 2-6 6-4 6-3
Hot Springs I E Arthur Hendrix bt Thomas Elwood Cooke 6-4 6-4 6-4
Queens Evening E Lawrence Shaffi bt Ronald Shayes 6-2 6-3
Menton E Kalle Schroder bt Valentino Taroni 6-3 6-2 6-1
Baltimore MS E Gilbert Hunt bt Gar Mulloy 6-4 0-6 6-0 6-4
UK Covered E Jean Borotra bt Don Butler 6-0 4-6 6-4 6-2
Queens Spring Cov E Nigel Sharpe bt John Olliff 6-4 6-4
Dulwich E Clarence M Jones bt Murray Deloford 6-4 4-6 6-1
Hull E Clarence M Jones bt Murray Deloford 6-3 6-1
Bordighera E Jean Lesueur bt George Lyttleton Rogers 9-11 6-4 6-3
Orange E Thomas Elwood Cooke bt Arthur Hendrix 6-4 6-2 6-2
St Petersburg FWC D Thomas Elwood Cooke bt George Toley 6-2 4-6 9-7 3-6 6-2
New England D Thomas Elwood Cooke bt Howard Stephens 1-6 5-7 6-0 6-1 6-1
Liverpool D Kho Sin Kie bt Clarence M Jones 7-5 4-6 8-6
Cannes Carlton D Kho Sin Kie bt Bill Robertson 6-3 6-1 6-3
Brighton D Kho Sin Kie bt D C Coombe 6-1 6-3
Beverly Hills D Sidney Wood bt Frank Kovacs 6-3 6-3 6-4
Palm Springs D Sidney Wood bt Jack Tidball 8-6 6-1
Paris SC D Henri Bolelli bt Christian Boussus 6-2 6-2 1-6 8-6
Tennessee Valley D Arthur Hendrix bt Bobby Riggs 4-6 4-6 8-6 6-4 6-2
Torquay D Ronald Shayes bt Murray Deloford 6-3 8-6
Denver D Joe Hunt bt Bernard Coghlan 9-7 6-4 8-6
Japan Int D Jiro Yamagishi bt Tetsuo Takamuku 6-4 6-3 5-7 6-2
Spring Lake D Frank Parker bt Archie Henderson 6-3 6-3 6-3
Canadian Open D Frank Parker bt Wilmer Allison 6-2 6-2 9-7
French Covered D Yvon Petra bt Kalle Schroder 9-7 7-5 3-6 9-7
Edgbaston D Franjo Puncec bt Kho Sin Kie 7-5 5-7 6-4
Paris D Jean Borotra bt Bernard Destremeau 4-6 6-2 4-6 6-3 6-0
Palm Beach D Bobby Riggs bt Charles Harris 6-0 6-3 4-6 4-6 6-1
Missouri Valley D Bobby Riggs bt Don McNeill 6-4 7-5 6-4
Tampa C Bobby Riggs bt Wayne Sabin 6-3 6-0 7-5
Hotel Nautilus C Bobby Riggs bt Wayne Sabin 7-5 8-6 6-1
Davis Island C Bobby Riggs bt Wayne Sabin 6-3 6-0 7-5
Fox River Valley C Bobby Riggs bt Ernest Sutter 4-6 3-6 6-1 6-1 6-4
Longwood C Bobby Riggs bt Frank Kovacs 6-4 6-0 6-4
Miami Surf C Bobby Riggs bt Frank Kovacs 3-6 6-3 6-4 6-2
Atlanta C Bobby Riggs bt Dave N Jones 6-3 2-6 6-4 8-6
US Clay Courts C Bobby Riggs bt Gar Mulloy 6-4 5-7 4-6 6-1 7-5
Rye EG C Bobby Riggs bt Joe Hunt 6-4 6-3 3-6 10-8
Seabright C Bobby Riggs bt Thomas Elwood Cooke 6-1 6-3 6-1
Tri State C Bobby Riggs bt Frank Parker 6-1 7-5 6-3
Southampton MC C Bobby Riggs bt Sidney Wood 6-0 6-3 7-5
Sydney C John Bromwich bt Adrian Quist 6-2 6-4 6-1
AlexandriaICE C Kho Sin Kie bt Dragutin Mitic 6-2 6-4 10-8
Nice C Kho Sin Kie bt Max Ellmer 6-1 2-6 6-0 8-6
Bournemouth C Kho Sin Kie bt Bunny Austin 6-4 6-4 3-6 6-3
New Orleans SB C Bryan Grant bt Gene Mako 6-0 6-4 6-2
Miami Baltimore C Bryan Grant bt Bobby Riggs 3-6 6-2 7-9 8-6 6-3
Prague C Don Budge bt Ladislav Hecht 6-1 6-4 6-4
German Open C Otto Szigeti bt Bernard Destremeau 8-6 6-8 6-3 6-3
Wiesbaden C Owen Anderson bt Henner Henkel 6-1 3-6 6-4 6-4
Monte Carlo C Franjo Puncec bt Christian Boussus
Beaulieu C Franjo Puncec bt Frantisek Cejnar 6-8 6-3 0-6 6-4 6-3
Cairo EI C Roderick Menzel bt Franjo Puncec 6-4 6-2
Surbiton C John Olliff bt Eric Filby 2-6 6-4 6-3
River Oaks C Wayne Sabin bt Ernest Sutter 6-4 4-6 4-6 6-0 6-2
Queens C Bunny Austin bt Kho Sin Kie 6-0 6-2
Brighton C Bunny Austin bt George Lyttleton Rogers 8-10 6-1 6-3
Melbourne C Adrian Quist bt John Bromwich 6-2 6-3 6-1
Los Angeles B Adrian Quist bt John Bromwich 6-3 0-6 6-4 6-4
Newport Casino B Don Budge bt Sidney Wood 6-3 6-3 6-2
Berkeley PC B Harry Hopman bt Jack TIdball 5-7 6-2 7-5 8-6
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Don Budge bt John Bromwich 6-4 6-2 6-1
FRENCH OPEN GS Don Budge bt Roderick Menzel 6-3 6-2 6-4
US OPEN GS Don Budge bt Gene Mako 6-3 6-8 6-2 6-1
WIMBLEDON GS Don Budge bt Bunny Austin 6-1 6-0 6-3

1939

Glen Cove E Wayne Sabin bt Ernest Sutter 6-7 6-4 7-5 6-4
Baroda E Don McNeil bt Bill Robertson
Cairo E Don McNeil bt Gottfried Von Cramm 6-3 3-6 7-5
Ajmer E Don McNeil bt Owen Anderson
Karachi E Don McNeil bt Ghaus Mohammed
Fox River Valley E Hal Surface bt Ernest Sutter 5-7 6-4 6-0 9-7
Baltimore E Hal Surface bt Edward Alloo 6-4 5-7 6-2 6-1
Cote D’Azur E Yvon Petra bt Adam Bawarowski 7-5 7-5 6-2
Wiesbaden E Giorgio De Stefani bt Charles Harris 6-4 8-6 0-6 4-6 6-4
Queens Spring Cov E Lawrence Shaffi bt Wai Chuen Choy 6-2 6-4
Herga E Murray Deloford bt Cam Malfroy 6-3 6-3
Beckenham E Murray Deloford bt Don MacPhail 3-6 6-2 9-7
Cromer E Murray Deloford bt Clarence M Jones 6-1 6-4
Hurlingham E Murray Deloford bt Ghaus Mohammed 6-3 5-7 6-2
Scarborough E Murray Deloford bt Dennis Coombe 6-2 6-2
Monte Carlo E H Pellizza bt Yvon Petra 6-8 6-3 6-2
Paddington E Wai Chuen Choy bt R E Mulliken 6-1 6-1
Brighton E Lawrence Shaffi bt R A Shayes 2-6 4-6 6-3 9-7 6-2
Chiswick E Wai Chuen Choy bt E J Filby 6-4 6-4
Welsh Open E C Tanasescu bt Murray Deloford 10-12 6-4 7-5
Athens E Gottfried Von Cramm bt Don McNeil 7-5 6-1 6-2
Athens E Gottfried Von Cramm bt Don McNeil 7-5 6-1 6-2
Bastad D Gottfried Von Cramm bt Frantisek Cejnar
Alexandria D Gottfried Von Cramm bt Don McNeil 7-5 6-2 6-8 6-2
Cannes Gallia D Kho Sin Kie bt Murray Deloford
Cannes Carlton D Kho Sin Kie bt George Lyttleton Rogers
Bournemouth D Kho Sin Kie bt Wai Chuen Choy 7-5 6-1 6-4
Surbiton D Kho Sin Kie bt Murray Deloford 6-2 6-4
Montego Bay D Thomas Elwood Cooke bt Hal Surface 3-6 4-5
Jamaica D Hal Surface bt Charles Hare 8-6 6-4
Denver D Gene Mako bt Edwin Amark 6-1 6-2
South Of France D Constantin Tanasescu bt Kho Sin Kie 2-6 6-2 6-3 6-1
Beaulieu D Constantin Tanasescu bt Josef Caska
North Conway D Wayne Sabin bt Hal Surface 8-6 9-7 7-9 6-1
Englewood D Wayne Sabin bt Ladislav Hecht 6-0 6-4 6-1
Orange D Wayne Sabin bt Frank Bowden 6-1 8-6 3-6 6-2
Stockholm D Henri Bolelli bt Henner Henkel 4-6 6-4 6-1 6-4
Bristol D Don Butler bt Gottfried Von Cramm 6-4 6-3 1-6 5-7 8-6
Edgbaston D Don Butler AND H F David DIVIDED
Cairo D Don McNeil bt Charles Harris 6-0 7-5
Roehampton D E J David bt Dennis Coombe 1-6 6-3 6-2 0-6 8-6
Melbury D Wai Chuen Choy bt D MacPhail 7-5 6-3
Atlanta D Bryan Grant bt Gar Mulloy 8-6 6-3 4-6 3-6 6-4
Cincinnati D Bryan Grant bt Frank Parker 4-6 6-3 6-1 2-6 6-4
New Orleans C Bryan Grant bt Gene Mako 6-0 6-1 6-2
German Covered C Roderick Menzel bt Henner Henkel 6-4 7-5 6-4
New Orleans C Don McNeil bt Bobby Riggs
Kansas C Frank Parker bt Wayne Sabin 6-2 8-6 6-4
Los Angeles C Frank Parker bt Gene Mako w/o
Spring Lake C Frank Parker bt Gar Mulloy 6-0 6-4 6-2
St Louis C Frank Parker bt Gene Mako 6-3 6-3 6-4
Kentucky State C Frank Parker bt Gene Mako 6-3 3-6 6-3
German Open C Henner Henkel bt Roderick Menzel 4-6 6-4 6-0 6-1
Palm Beach C Wayne Sabin bt Gar Mulloy 8-6 6-2 6-4
Tampa C Wayne Sabin bt Bryan Grant 6-3 6-3 6-1
West Palm Beach C Wayne Sabin bt Gene Mako 7-9 6-1 4-6 6-3 6-2
Miami C Wayne Sabin bt Gene Mako 6-4 6-3 6-1
Orlando C Wayne Sabin bt Gene Mako 8-6 4-6 6-3 2-6 6-1
US Indoors C Wayne Sabin bt Frank Bowden
Melbourne C Adrian Quist bt Harry Hopman 7-5 7-5 3-6 7-5
Longwood C Adrian Quist bt Gene Mako 6-1 6-2 6-4
French Covered C Pierre Pellizza bt Roderick Menzel 4-6 6-2 6-2 6-1
River Oaks C Frank Guernsey bt Frank Kovacs 4-6 7-5 6-1 6-3
Vancouver C John Bromwich bt Harry Hopman 6-2 6-2 6-8 6-0
US Clay Courts C Frank Parker bt Gar Mulloy 6-3 6-0 5-7 6-1
Seabright B Frank Parker bt Don McNeill 6-3 8-6 6-0
Newport Casino C Thomas Elwood Cooke bt Don McNeill 8-10 6-4 7-5 6-3
Asheville C Bobby Riggs bt Wayne Sabin 4-6 6-1 2-6 6-1 6-2
Hot Springs B Bobby Riggs bt Wayne Sabin 6-3 9-7 8-6
Hamilton B Bobby Riggs bt Thomas Elwood Cooke 6-3 1-6 1-6 6-2 6-4
Southampton B Bobby Riggs bt Sidney Wood 10-8 6-4 6-4
Rye B Bobby Riggs bt Frank Parker 1-6 6-4 6-4 7-5
Berkeley PC B Bobby Riggs bt Frank Kovacs 6-3 2-6 6-4 2-6 7-5
Los Angeles B John Bromwich bt Franjo Puncec 6-0 6-2 6-4
Queens B Gottfried Von Cramm bt Ghaus Mohammed 6-1 6-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS John Bromwich bt Adrian Quist 6-4 6-1 6-3
FRENCH OPEN GS Don McNeill bt Bobby Riggs 7-5 6-0 6-3
US OPEN GS Bobby Riggs bt Welby Van Horn 6-4 6-2 6-4
WIMBLEDON GS Bobby Riggs bt Thomas Elwood Cooke 2-6 8-6 3-6 6-3 6-2

1940

St Louis D Frank Kovacs bt Frank Parker 6-2 6-4 7-5
Jackson Heights D Frank Parker bt Frank Kovacs 6-2 7-5 6-1
Spring Lake D Frank Parker bt Gar Mulloy 6-1 6-3 6-4
St Petersburg D Thomas Elwood Cooke bt Edward Alloo 6-4 6-1 6-1
Montevideo C Thomas Elwood Cooke bt Frank Guernsey 6-2 6-4 8-6
Hamilton C Thomas Elwood Cooke bt Gar Mulloy 6-1 7-5 6-3
New Jersey C Thomas Elwood Cooke bt Hal Surface 6-2 7-5 6-4
Brisbane C Adrian Quist bt Jack Crawford 6-4 8-6 7-5
Hobart C John Bromwich bt Jack Crawford 6-1 4-6 6-2 6-2
New York C Don McNeill bt Frank Guernsey
Newport Casino C Don McNeill bt Frank Kovacs 9-7 6-2 6-4
Glen Cove C Frank Kovacs bt Thomas Elwood Cooke 6-4 6-2 3-6 4-6 6-4
Southampton US C Frank Kovacs bt Bobby Riggs 6-4 7-9 6-4 6-2
Oklahoma C Frank Kovacs bt Bobby Riggs 6-4 7-9 6-4
Miami Beach C Bobby Riggs bt Gar Mulloy 6-0 7-5 6-2
Pensacola C Bobby Riggs bt Gar Mulloy 1-6 2-6 6-3 6-3 6-4
Seabright C Bobby Riggs bt Frank Kovacs 2-6 0-6 6-3 11-9 10-8
Berkeley C Bobby Riggs bt Frank Kovacs 6-4 2-6 6-2 6-2
New Orleans C Bobby Riggs bt Gar Mulloy 6-2 7-5 6-0
Daytona Beach B Bobby Riggs bt Hal Surface 0-6 5-7 6-2 6-3 6-3
River Oaks B Bobby Riggs bt Bryan Grant 7-5 6-3 7-5
Indianapolis B Bobby Riggs bt Welby Van Horn 6-3 6-1 6-2
Tampa B Bryan Grant bt Bobby Riggs 1-6 6-2 6-1 3-6 6-3
Sydney B John Bromwich bt Adrian Quist 6-3 4-6 10-8 6-8 6-1
Coral Beach B Don McNeill bt Thomas Elwood Cooke 6-8 6-4 6-4 6-4
Buenos Aires B Don McNeill bt Thomas Elwood Cooke 8-6 4-6 6-0 6-3
US Clay Courts A Don McNeill bt Bobby Riggs 6-1 6-4 6-8 6-3
US Indoors A Bobby Riggs bt Don McNeill 3-6 6-1 6-4 2-6 6-2
Rye A Bobby Riggs bt Don McNeill 6-2 3-6 7-5 6-4
Los Angeles A Bobby Riggs bt Don McNeill 5-7 2-6 6-0 12-10 6-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Adrian Quist bt Jack Crawford 6-3 6-1 6-2
US OPEN GS Don McNeill bt Bobby Riggs 8-6 6-8 6-3 7-5

1941

Perth E M Bonner bt M Newcombe
South Orange D Sidney Wood bt Frank Bowden 6-1 4-6 6-3 3-6 6-4
Los Angeles D Frank Parker bt Ted Schroeder 6-4 6-2 6-0
Cincinnati D Frank Parker bt Bill Talbert 6-2 6-2 6-4
San Francisco C Frank Parker bt Frank Kovacs 6-4 2-6 7-5 6-3
Los Angeles C Frank Parker bt Frank Kovacs 7-5 6-0 6-1
Adelaide C Adrian Quist bt John Bromwich 6-2 6-4 6-8 6-4
Asheville C Billy Talbert bt Bobby Riggs 7-5 6-4 6-2
Jacksonville C Bobby Riggs bt Billy Talbert 6-4 6-4 6-4
Chattanooga C Bobby Riggs bt Billy Talbert 7-5 3-6 6-4 6-4
Seabright C Bobby Riggs bt Ted Schroeder 6-4 6-4 6-0
Newport Casino C Don McNeill bt Ted Schroeder 6-4 6-4 6-4
Brisbane C John Bromwich bt Jack Crawford 4-6 8-6 6-4
Melbourne C Jack Crawford bt John Bromwich
Sydney C Jack Crawford bt John Bromwich 5-7 6-1 6-4
Sydney C Viv McGrath bt John Bromwich 4-6 6-3 6-0
Tampa C Frank Kovacs bt Edward Alloo 6-0 6-3 6-2
River Oaks C Frank Kovacs bt Bryan Grant 6-2 6-3 6-4
Orange C Frank Kovacs bt Jack Kramer
St Petersburg B Frank Kovacs bt Bobby Riggs 13-11 2-6 6-2 6-1
Orlando B Frank Kovacs bt Don McNeill 6-2 6-4 6-0
Coral Gables B Frank Kovacs bt Bobby Riggs 4-6 1-6 8-6 8-6 6-1
Berkeley B Frank Kovacs bt Bobby Riggs 6-2 6-2 6-1
US Clay Courts B Frank Parker bt Bobby Riggs 6-3 7-5 6-8 4-6 6-3
St Louis B Frank Parker bt Don McNeill
Buenos Aires B Don McNeill bt Jack Kramer 6-3 8-6 0-6 7-9 7-5
Fort Lauderdale B Bobby Riggs bt Frank Kovacs 6-4 6-4 4-6 4-6 6-4
Palm Beach B Bobby Riggs bt Jack Kramer 6-3 6-2 6-3
Pensacola B Bobby Riggs bt Frank Kovacs
Kansas B Bobby Riggs bt Frank Parker 6-0 7-5 7-5
Southampton US B Bobby Riggs bt Frank Kovacs 6-2 6-2 6-3
Indianapolis A Bobby Riggs bt Don McNeill 7-5 3-6 10-8 6-4
Louisville A Bobby Riggs bt Don McNeill
US OPEN GS Bobby Riggs bt Frank Kovacs 5-7 6-1 6-3 6-3

1942

Cincinnati D Pancho Segura bt Billy Talbert 1-6 6-2 6-4 12-10
Orange D Pancho Segura bt Ladislav Hecht 6-0 6-0 6-0
Brooklyn D Pancho Segura bt Ladislav Hecht 6-4 8-10 6-4 7-5
Brookline D Pancho Segura bt Gar Mulloy 6-3 6-4 7-9 3-6 6-1
Hartford D Gar Mulloy bt Pancho Segura 6-2 4-6 6-4 6-4
Havana D Gar Mulloy bt Pancho Segura 7-5 2-6 6-3 6-4
Coral Gables C Gar Mulloy bt Jack Kramer 3-6 6-4 8-6 6-4
Jackson Heights C Pancho Segura bt Ted Schroeder 7-5 6-3 4-6 6-2
Newport Casino C Billy Talbert bt Ted Schroeder 6-4 6-3 3-6 4-6 8-6
Rye C Ted Schroeder bt Seymour Greenberg
Southampton C Ted Schroeder bt Sidney Wood 3-6 6-1 6-4 1-6 6-1
Los Angeles C Frank Parker bt Pancho Segura 6-4 6-1 6-3
Tampa C Jack Kramer bt Wayne Sabin 6-0 6-0 6-3
Los Angeles B Jack Kramer bt Frank Parker 6-2 6-2 11-9
US OPEN GS Ted Schroeder bt Frank Parker 8-6 7-5 3-6 4-6 6-2

1943

Cincinnati C Billy Talbert bt Seymour Greenberg 6-1 6-2 6-3
US Clay Courts C Seymour Greenberg bt Billy Talbert 6-1 4-6 6-3 6-3
Elizabeth C Pancho Segura bt Robert Odman 6-2 7-5 6-1
Southampton US C Pancho Segura bt Sidney Wood 6-3 7-5 9-7
Mexico City B Pancho Segura bt Billy Talbert 4-6 6-4 6-2 2-6 6-3
Rye B Pancho Segura bt Joe Hunt 6-4 6-1 6-3
Mexico City B Pancho Segura bt Billy Talbert 6-2 6-3 6-2
Los Angeles B Jack Kramer bt Pancho Segura 0-6 6-1 6-2
US OPEN GS Joe Hunt bt Jack Kramer 6-3 6-8 10-8 6-0

1944

Los Angeles C Jack Kramer bt Frank Parker 8-6 8-6 6-3
Los Angeles C Frank Parker bt Billy Talbert 6-4 6-8 8-6
Tri State B Pancho Segura bt Billy Talbert 9-11 6-2 7-5 2-5 7-5
US Clay Courts B Pancho Segura bt Billy Talbert 6-1 2-6 7-5 6-3
Neenah B Pancho Segura bt Billy Talbert
Southampton B Pancho Segura bt Don McNeill 7-5 2-6 6-4 6-1
Mexico City B Pancho Segura bt Billy Talbert 1-6 6-3 6-2 1-6 6-1
Rye B Billy Talbert bt Pancho Segura 9-7 6-4 6-4
US OPEN GS Frank Parker bt Billy Talbert 6-4 3-6 6-3 6-3

1945

US Clay Courts B Billy Talbert bt Pancho Segura 6-4 4-6 6-2 2-6 6-2
South Orange B Billy Talbert bt Pancho Segura 6-4 6-2 6-4
Wilmington B Billy Talbert bt Pancho Segura 0-6 6-2 6-2
Mexico City B Frank Parker bt Pancho Segura 9-7 3-6 6-2 8-6
US OPEN GS Frank Parker bt Billy Talbert 14-12 6-1 6-2

1946

Orlando E Frank Guernsey bt Alejo Russell 6-3 11-9 6-1
Stockholm E Lennart Bergelin bt Torsten Johansson 6-8 6-3 6-3 13-11
Haverford E Vic Seixas bt N K Brooks 4-6 6-4 9-7 6-8 6-2
Allentown E Felicissimo Ampon bt Alejo Russell 1-6 3-6 6-4 6-2 6-4
Harrogate E J E Harper bt John Olliff 6-3 6-4
Weybridge E D Macphail AND Hans Van Swol DIVIDED
Edgbaston E Kho Sin Kie bt Enrique Morea 6-1 2-6 6-3
Scarborough E I Tioczynski bt Don Butler 10-8 6-2
Eastbourne E Don Butler bt W C Choy 6-3 6-4
Cromer E J Harper bt I Tioczynski 6-1 6-2
Tampa E Bill Talbert bt Bryan Grant 6-3 6-2 6-1
St Petersburg D Billy Talbert bt Gar Mulloy 6-4 6-3 6-3
Coral Gables D Billy Talbert bt Pancho Segura 7-5 6-1
Louisville D Billy Talbert bt Frank Parker 6-4 6-1 0-6 4-6 6-4
Chicago D Billy Talbert bt Seymour Greenberg 6-3 6-2 4-6 7-5
Manly Seaside D Dinny Pails bt Robert Barnes 6-0 6-3
Perth D Dinny Pails bt Max Bonner 6-0 6-0 6-1
Hobart D John Bromwich bt Lionel Brodie 6-1 6-2 6-3
Miami D Pancho Segura bt Billy Talbert 6-8 6-0 6-1
Surbiton D Hans Van Swol bt Don Butler 4-6 6-4 7-5
Evanston D Bob Falkenburg bt Gardner Larned 7-5 6-2 6-2
Buenos Aires D Bob Falkenburg bt Enrique Morea 6-4 5-7 6-4 3-6 7-5
Kansas D Frank Parker bt Billy Talbert 3-6 8-6 6-3 6-4
Jackson Heights D Frank Parker bt Gar Mulloy 6-2 7-5 6-1
Spring Lake D Frank Parker bt Gar Mulloy 6-2 6-3 6-2
US Clay Courts D Frank Parker bt Billy Talbert 6-4 6-4 6-2
Bastad D Geoff Brown bt Torsten Johansson
New York D Don McNeill bt Seymour Greenberg 4-6 4-6 7-5 9-7 8-6
South Orange D Don McNeill bt Gar Mulloy 3-6 4-6 12-10 7-5 6-3
Hampstead D R E Carter bt C A Kemp 6-4 6-2
River Oaks D Gar Mulloy bt Billy Talbert 6-4 4-6 6-3 5-7 6-4
Southampton USA D Gar Mulloy bt Billy Talbert 8-6 6-0 3-6 2-6 10-8
West Palm Beach C Gar Mulloy bt Pancho Segura 6-4 6-3
Killara C Dinny Pails bt Adrian Quist 6-3 6-4
Sydney C Dinny Pails bt Geoff Brown 7-5 6-2 7-5
Los Angeles C Jack Kramer bt Frank Parker 8-6 6-1 9-7
Mexico City C Frank Parker bt Pancho Segura 6-4 6-8 6-3 5-7 6-1
Sydney C John Bromwich bt Dinny Pails 3-6 6-3 6-4 6-4
Beckenham C Geoff Brown bt Hans Van Swol 6-1 6-4
US Indoors C Pancho Segura bt Don McNeill 1-6 6-3 6-4 7-5
Queens B Pancho Segura bt Dinny Pails 6-4 0-6 6-4
Monte Carlo B Pierre Pellizza bt Yvon Petra 6-3 6-2 4-6 6-3
Nice B Pierre Pellizza bt Yvon Petra 12-10 5-7 6-0 6-1
Los Angeles B Jack Kramer bt Tom Brown 6-4 9-7 6-1
Seabright B Jack Kramer bt Gar Mulloy 6-4 6-4 6-4
San Francisco B Jack Kramer bt Eddie Moylan 7-5 4-6 7-5 6-3
Prague B Jaroslav Drobny bt Marcel Bernard 8-6 11-9 6-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS John Bromwich bt Dinny Pails 5-7 6-3 7-5 3-6 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Marcel Bernard bt Jaroslav Drobny 3-6 2-6 6-1 6-4 6-3
US OPEN GS Jack Kramer bt Tom Brown 9-7 6-3 6-0
WIMBLEDON GS Yvon Petra bt Geoff Brown 6-2 6-4 7-9 5-7 6-4

1947

Coral Beach E Don McNeill bt Earl Cochell 1-6 6-0 8-6 3-6 8-6
Perth E Lionel Brodie bt Max Bonner 6-2 6-2 6-3
Scarborough E Ignacy Tioczynski bt Tony Mottram 6-4 6-3
Paris E Budge Patty bt Bernard Destremeau 4-6 6-3 7-5 4-6 6-4
Chicago E Gardner Larned bt Seymour Greenberg 2-6 6-3 6-3 6-1
Beckenham E Bill Sidwell bt Torsten Johansson 6-2 10-8
Queens Covered E Ivo Rinkel bt Ernest Wittman 3-6 7-5 7-5
Stockholm E Lennart Bergelin bt Torsten Johansson 8-6 0-6 6-4 6-1
Nice D Lennart Bergelin bt Budge Patty 6-3 6-8 1-6 6-2 8-6
Monte Carlo D Lennart Bergelin bt Budge Patty
Cromer D Ignacy Tioczynski bt J E Harper 6-1 6-4
Spring Lake D Eddie Moylan bt Gar Mulloy 6-4 8-10 6-3 5-7 8-6
Buenos Aires D Enrique Morea bt Billy Talbert 3-6 7-5 6-4 6-4
Southampton D Pancho Segura bt Seymour Greenberg 6-4 6-4 4-6 6-1
Eastbourne D Ignacy Tioczynski bt Jeff Robson 6-2 6-3
Bournemouth D Eric Sturgess bt Ignacy Tioczysnki 11-9 6-1 6-4
US Clay Courts D Frank Parker bt Ted Schroeder 8-6 6-2 6-4
Buenos Aires D Frank Parker bt Enrique Morea 6-2 6-4 6-2
Louisville C Frank Parker bt Gar Mulloy 2-6 6-4 6-0 6-3
Kansas C Frank Parker bt Gar Mulloy 8-6 6-2 6-0
Adelaide C Gar Mulloy bt Billy Talbert 6-3 8-6 9-7
Tampa C Gar Mulloy bt Pancho Segura 8-6 7-5
Seabright C Gar Mulloy bt Frank Parker w/o
Prague C Jaroslav Drobny bt Tom Brown 6-2 6-2 6-1
Mexico City C Jaroslav Drobny bt Pancho Segura 4-6 7-9 6-3 6-4 6-3
Rio De Janeiro C Pancho Segura bt Frank Parker 0-6 6-3 7-5
Queens C Bob Falkenburg bt Colin Long 6-4 7-5
Coral Gables B Jack Kramer bt Billy Talbert
US Indoors B Jack Kramer bt Bob Falkenburg 6-1 6-2 6-2
River Oaks B Jack Kramer bt Gar Mulloy 6-1 6-0 6-2
Los Angeles B Jack Kramer bt Frank Parker 4-6 2-6 11-9 6-2 7-5
San Francisco B Jack Kramer bt Tom Brown 6-2 8-6
Nassau B Billy Talbert bt Pancho Segura 6-4 7-5
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Dinny Pails bt John Bromwich 4-6 6-4 3-6 7-5 8-6
FRENCH OPEN GS Jozsef Asboth bt Eric Sturgess 8-6 7-5 6-4
US OPEN GS Jack Kramer bt Frank Parker 4-6 2-6 6-1 6-0 6-3
WIMBLEDON GS Jack Kramer bt Tom Brown 6-1 6-3 6-2

1948

Adelaide E James Brink bt Eddie Moylan 6-4 6-4 6-3
Alexandria E Robert Abdessleam bt Philippe Washer 3-6 4-6 6-3 6-4 6-1
Buenos Aires E Seymour Greenberg bt Enrique Morea 6-1 2-6 6-2 4-6 6-1
Indianapolis E Pancho Gonzales bt Jack Tuero 6-3 6-1 6-3
US Clay Courts D Pancho Gonzales bt Clarence Carter 7-5 6-2 6-3
Southampton US D Pancho Gonzales bt Budge Patty 6-3 6-0 6-3
St Petersburg D Gar Mulloy bt Pancho Gonzales 4-6 6-2 9-11 6-4 6-2
Calcutta D Lennart Bergelin bt Sumant Misra 8-6 6-1 6-4
Johannesburg D Eric Sturgess bt Tony Mottram 6-3 6-4 6-8 6-1
Bristol D Eric Sturgess bt Sumant Misra 6-4 2-6 6-2 6-4
Bastad D Eric Sturgess bt Enrique Morea 6-2 7-5 6-4
Buenos Aires D Eric Sturgess bt Vic Seixas 6-1 3-6 6-3 6-3
East London D Eric Sturgess bt Eustace Fannin 6-2 6-1 6-2
Bournemouth D Eric Sturgess bt Ignacy Tioczynski 6-2 6-3 6-1
Irish Open D Eric Sturgess bt Sumant Misra 6-1 6-2 3-6 6-2
Prague D Jaroslav Drobny bt Andras Stolpa 6-4 6-1 6-3
Rio De Janeiro D Jaroslav Drobny bt Enrique Morea 7-5 6-4 6-3
Los Angeles D Ted Schroeder bt Frank Parker 4-6 7-9 7-5
Melbourne D Bill Sidwell bt Geoff Brown 6-4 7-5 8-6
Beckenham D Frank Sedgman bt J E Harper 6-4 6-4
Buffalo D Billy Talbert bt Sidney Wood 6-1 6-2
Jackson Heights D Billy Talbert bt Ladislav Hecht 6-3 5-7 9-7 6-4
New York D Billy Talbert bt Don McNeill 6-3 7-5 8-6
Hamilton C Billy Talbert bt Marcel Bernard 6-3 6-2 5-7 7-5
US Indoors C Billy Talbert bt Sidney Schwartz 4-6 8-6 9-7 6-2
Spring Lake C Billy Talbert bt Gar Mulloy 6-1 6-1
River Oaks C Frank Parker bt Bill Talbert 9-7 6-2 6-1
Brussels C Frank Parker bt Budge Patty 6-1 1-6 3-6 6-1 6-2
Jackson Heights C Frank Parker bt Billy Talbert 6-3 8-6 6-2
Queens C Bob Falkenburg AND Eric Sturgess DIVIDED
Manchester UK C John Bromwich bt Eric Sturgess 2-6 6-2 8-6
Paris C Budge Patty bt Marcel Bernard 6-4 6-1
Paris C Budge Patty bt Marcel Bernard 8-6 3-6 6-1 3-6 6-1
Mexico City C Jaroslav Drobny bt Eric Sturgess 9-7 6-2 6-2
Cannes C Joseph Asboth bt Sidney Wood 6-3 6-1 6-0
Monte Carlo C Joseph Asboth bt Gianni Cucelli 6-3 6-2 5-7 6-2
Nice B Joseph Asboth bt Jaroslav Drobny 8-6 6-8 6-3 6-4
Seabright B Earl Cochell bt Billy Talbert 9-7 8-6 6-4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Adrian Quist bt John Bromwich 6-4 3-6 6-3 2-6 6-3
FRENCH OPEN GS Frank Parker bt Jaroslav Drobny 6-4 7-5 5-7 8-6
US OPEN GS Pancho Gonzales bt Eric Sturgess 6-2 6-3 14-12
WIMBLEDON GS Bob Falkenburg bt John Bromwich 7-5 0-6 6-2 3-6 7-5

1949

Adelaide E Geoff Brown bt Colin Long 5-7 6-4 6-0 6-4
Beaulieu E Dragutin Mitic bt Josip Palada 6-2 6-3
Cannes Carlton E Marcello Del Bello bt Josip Palada 6-2 1-6 7-5
New Jersey E Eddie Moylan bt Sid Schwartz 6-2 6-3 6-3
Edgbaston E Tony Mottram bt Ricardo Balbiers 6-3 9-7
Palm Springs E Ted Schroeder bt Herb Flam 6-1 6-4
Los Angeles E Ted Schroeder bt Art Larsen 6-4 6-1 6-4
New Orleans D Ted Schroeder bt Earl Cochell 6-2 6-2 6-3
Berkeley D Ted Schroeder bt Eric Sturgess 6-1 6-3 6-1
Calcutta D Dilip Bose bt Sumant Misra 3-6 6-3 6-3 8-6
Tasmanian Open D Colin Long bt Adrian Quist 6-3 7-5 4-6 3-6 6-3
Perth D Bill Sidwell bt Robert McCarthy 6-0 6-2 3-6 6-1
Jackson Heights D Billy Talbert bt Eddie Moylan 4-6 11-9 2-6 6-1 6-2
New York D Billy Talbert bt Irvin Dorfman 6-3 6-0 6-2
Scarborough D Jaroslav Drobny bt Tony Mottram 6-1 6-1 6-3
Brisbane D Adrian Quist bt Robert McCarthy
Buenos Aires D Enrique Morea bt Tom Brown 7-5 6-3 6-3
Brisbane D Geoff Brown bt Bill Sidwell 8-6 6-1 6-2
New Orleans D Gar Mulloy bt Herb Flam 9-7 0-6 6-1 7-5
Hamilton D Earl Cochell bt Sidney Wood 6-2 11-9 6-4
Buenos Aires D Earl Cochell bt Enrique Morea 2-6 6-4 2-6 7-5 7-5
Dusseldorf D Earl Cochell bt Heraldo Weiss 6-2 6-2 6-1
Seabright D Earl Cochell bt Gianni Cucelli 6-2 2-6 6-0 6-1
Miami Beach C Earl Cochell bt Gardner Larned 6-4 6-1 6-4
Gstaad C Earl Cochell bt Jaroslav Drobny 3-6 6-3 2-6 6-3 7-5
Stockholm C Kurt Nielsen bt Budge Patty 6-3 5-7 1-6 6-4 6-3
French Covered C Frank Parker bt Marcel Bernard 6-1 4-6 6-3 6-2
Cairo C Frank Parker bt Budge Patty 6-2 9-7 8-6
Monte Carlo C Frank Parker bt Gianni Cucelli 2-6 6-3 6-0 6-4
Paris C Frank Parker bt Marcel Bernard 6-0 5-7 3-6
Pan American C Frank Parker bt Jaroslav Drobny 6-1 2-6 6-3 6-4
Johannesburg C Eric Sturgess bt Geoff Brown 4-6 6-4 6-2 7-5
San Remo C Gianni Cucelli bt Frank Parker 6-4 3-6 7-5 7-5
Los Angeles C Ted Schroeder bt Pancho Gonzales 6-1 6-0 6-2
Beckenham C Gar Mulloy bt Earl Cochell 2-3
South Orange C Gar Mulloy bt Art Larsen 5-7 1-6 6-2 6-3 6-2
Sydney C Adrian Quist bt Geoff Brown 4-6 8-6 6-4 6-0
Dallas C Art Larsen bt Earl Cochell 1-6 6-3 6-4 6-4
Sydney C John Bromwich bt Bill Sidwell 6-3 10-8 3-6 6-3
Melbourne C Jaroslav Drobny bt Bill Sidwell 6-4 6-3 11-9
La Jolla C Pancho Gonzales bt Ted Schroeder 6-2 6-8 9-7
Haverford C Pancho Gonzales bt Vic Seixas 6-4 6-1 6-0
Pacific South West C Pancho Gonzales bt Ted Schroeder 6-3 9-11 8-6 6-4
US Indoors B Pancho Gonzales bt Billy Talbert 10-8 6-0 4-6 9-7
US Clay Courts B Pancho Gonzales bt Frank Parker 6-1 3-6 8-6 6-3
Newport Casino B Pancho Gonzales bt Gar Mulloy 10-8 9-11 6-3 6-4
River Oaks B Ted Schroeder bt Billy Talbert 6-4 1-6 6-1 6-4
Queens B Ted Schroeder bt Gar Mulloy 8-6 6-0
Southampton B Billy Talbert bt Pancho Gonzales 6-4 5-7 3-6 7-5 6-2
Spring Lake B Frank Parker bt Billy Talbert 3-6 7-5 6-4 6-0
Noordwijk B Eric Sturgess bt Pancho Gonzales 2-6 7-5 6-4 6-2
Ojai A Pancho Gonzales bt Bob Falkenburg 7-5 6-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Frank Sedgman bt John Bromwich 6-3 6-2 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Frank Parker bt Budge Patty 6-3 1-6 6-1 6-4
US OPEN GS Pancho Gonzales bt Ted Schroeder 16-18 2-6 6-1 6-2 6-4
WIMBLEDON GS Ted Schroeder bt Jaroslav Drobny 3-6 6-0 6-3 4-6 6-4

1950

Port Elizabeth E Eustace Fannin bt Sydney Levy 5-7 6-2 1-6 7-5 8-6
US Indoors E Don McNeill bt Frederick Kovaleski 11-9 4-6 6-2 6-2
Austria E Frederick Kovaleski bt Irvin Dorfman 2-6 5-7 6-1 6-4 6-3
Forest Hills E Dick Savitt bt Don McNeill 11-13 4-6 9-7 6-1 6-4
Rye E Dick Savitt bt Don McNeill 6-4 3-6 6-3 6-3
Opatija E Irvin Dorfman bt Frederick Kovaleski 1-6 6-1 6-2 6-4
Buenos Aires E Enrique Morea bt Ricardo Balbiers 4-6 3-6 6-2 6-1 6-2
Denver E Herb Flam bt Sam Match 6-3 6-2 5-7 4-6 9-7
South Orange D Herb Flam bt Vic Seixas 6-3 6-3 6-3
Tampa D Gar Mulloy bt Bryan Grant 6-1 6-4 6-2
Miami Beach D Gar Mulloy bt Tom Brown 6-4 2-6 6-3 6-2
Spring Lake D Gar Mulloy bt Art Larsen 4-6 7-5 6-0 6-4
Sydney D Bill Sidwell bt George Worthington 6-4 4-6 6-1
Madras D Philippe Washer bt Raymundo Deyro 6-3 6-4 6-2
Buffalo D Vic Seixas bt Billy Talbert 6-4 6-2
Palm Springs D Budge Patty bt Art Larsen 2-6 6-1 6-3
Johannesburg D Eric Sturgess bt Art Larsen 6-1 6-1 3-6 6-1
Lausanne D Eric Sturgess bt Vic Seixas 6-4 7-5 3-6 6-2
Nottingham D Geoff Brown bt Dilip Bose 6-8 6-4 6-1
San Francisco D Art Larsen bt Herb Flam 4-6 6-3 6-3 6-2
Athens D Frederick Kovaleski bt Gianni Cucelli 3-6 6-2 6-2
Istanbul D Gianni Cucelli bt Frederick Kovaleski 7-5 6-2 2-6 1-2
Copenhagen D Jaroslav Drobny bt Frederick Kovaleski
Lahore D Jaroslav Drobny bt Frederick Kovaleski 6-4 4-6 6-4 6-3
Italian Open C Jaroslav Drobny bt Billy Talbert 6-4 6-3 7-9 6-2
Monte Carlo C Jaroslav Drobny bt Billy Talbert 6-4 6-4 6-1
Madrid C Jaroslav Drobny bt Felicisimo Ampon 3-6 6-0 6-2 6-4
Edgbaston C Jaroslav Drobny bt Koon Hong Ip 6-2 6-2
Bournemouth C Jaroslav Drobny bt Geoff Brown 7-5 6-0 6-4
Paris C Jaroslav Drobny bt Geoff Brown 1-6 6-0 4-6 6-3 6-3
Bristol C Jaroslav Drobny bt Vladimir Cernik 6-3 10-8
Cairo C Jaroslav Drobny bt Eric Sturgess
Manly Seaside C John Bromwich bt George Worthington 6-2 6-2
South Yarra C John Bromwich bt Colin Long 7-5 6-1
Nice C Budge Patty bt Tony Trabert 6-2 6-4
Paris C Billy Talbert bt Budge Patty 6-3 9-7 6-1
Beckenham C Geoff Brown bt Bill Sidwell 8-6 7-9 17-15
Oslo C Eric Sturgess bt Jaroslav Drobny 2-6 6-4 6-4 4-6 6-3
Bastad C Eric Sturgess bt Torsten Johansson 5-7 7-5 6-3 6-4
Southampton US C Earl Cochell bt Gar Mulloy 9-7 6-3 4-6 6-2
US Clay Courts C Herb Flam bt Ted Schroedeer 6-1 6-2 6-2
Salt Lake City C Herb Flam bt Sam Match
Indianapolis C Herb Flam bt Tony Trabert 6-3 6-3 6-4
Haverford C Dick Savitt bt Eddie Moylan 3-6 9-11 6-2 6-1 6-2
Frinton C Bill Sidwell bt Geoff Brown 6-4 4-6 6-2
Scarborough C Bill Sidwell bt Geoff Brown 2-6 6-4 6-1 6-2
Newport Casino C Ted Schroeder bt Art Larsen 6-3 7-5 6-4
Sydney C Art Larsen bt Frank Sedgman 3-6 6-4 6-3 6-2
Toowoomba C Frank Sedgman bt George Worthington 6-1 6-0 6-4
Brisbane C Frank Sedgman bt Art Larsen 6-2 6-4 6-2
Melbourne C Frank Sedgman bt Art Larsen 5-7 6-3 7-5 6-3
Adelaide B Frank Sedgman bt Jaroslav Drobny 6-1 6-0 6-2
Pacific South West B Frank Sedgman bt Ted Schroeder 9-7 6-3 6-2
River Oaks B Bob Falkenburg bt Ted Schroeder 6-0 15-13 3-6 6-4
Queens B John Bromwich bt Art Larsen 6-2 6-4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Frank Sedgman bt Ken McGregor 6-3 6-4 4-6 6-1
FRENCH OPEN GS Budge Patty bt Jaroslav Drobny 6-1 6-2 3-6 5-7 7-5
US OPEN GS Art Larsen bt Herb Flam 6-3 4-6 5-7 6-4 6-3
WIMBLEDON GS Budge Patty bt Frank Sedgman 6-1 8-10 6-2 6-3

1951

Bastad E Felicisimo Ampon bt Raymundo Devro 9-7 6-0 6-1
Harpenden E Torsten Johansson bt N Nath 6-2 1-6 6-3
Manilla E Sven Davidson bt Irvin Dorfman 6-3 6-1 6-2
Bombay D Sven Davidson bt Frederick Kovaleski 6-1 4-6 6-4 3-6 6-3
Calcutta D Sven Davidson bt Jaroslav Drobny 6-3 6-3 7-5
Sydney D Adrian Quist bt Bill Sidwell 6-4 6-4
St Petersburg D Gar Mulloy bt Ubert Vincent 6-1 6-2 6-4
Sydney D Ken McGregor bt George Worthington 6-3 6-4
Perth D Ken McGregor bt Mervyn Rose 3-6 7-5 6-3 6-4
Madras D Frederick Kovaleski bt Irvin Dorfman
Cairns D George Worthington bt Ken McGregor 7-5 6-3
Nice D Sven Davidson bt Straight Clark 6-4 1-6 3-6 7-5 6-2
Wilmington D Billy Talbert bt Eddie Moylan 1-6 7-5 6-3 6-4
Tri State D Tony Trabert bt Billy Talbert 5-7 4-6 6-4 6-3 6-4
Istanbul D Felicisimo Ampon bt Gianni Cucelli 6-2 6-1 9-7
Beckenham D Don Candy bt Gar Mulloy 3-6 6-4 6-2
Sugar Bowl D Eddie Moylan bt Gar Mulloy 4-6 6-0 6-2 6-0
Baden Baden D Jaroslav Drobny bt Sven Davidson 2-6 6-2 6-4 6-2
The Hague D Jaroslav Drobny bt Bernard Destremeau 7-5 8-10 6-3 7-5
Alexandria C Jaroslav Drobny bt Irv Dorfman 6-1 12-10 6-2
Cairo C Jaroslav Drobny bt Felicisimo Ampon 6-3 6-4 6-0
Palermo C Jaroslav Drobny bt Dick Savitt 6-4 2-6 6-1 2-6 6-4
Guildford C Jaroslav Drobny bt Vladimir Cernik 2-6 6-2 6-1
Valbert C Jaroslav Drobny bt Wladyslaw Skonecki 6-2 4-6 6-1 6-4
Paris C Jaroslav Drobny bt Felicisimo Ampon 7-5 6-4 6-2
Swiss Indoors C Jaroslav Drobny bt Philippe Washer 7-5 5-7 6-2 6-2
Torquay C Jaroslav Drobny bt A G Roberts 6-2 6-4
San Remo C Dick Savitt bt Budge Patty 6-4 9-7 4-6 6-3
Miami Beach C Herb Flam bt Gar Mulloy 4-6 6-8 7-5 6-3 6-1
Berlin C Budge Patty bt Dick Savitt 6-1 6-3 4-6 6-3
Copenhagen C Budge Patty bt Vladimir Cernik
Cologne C Felicisimo Ampon bt Jaroslav Drobny 2-6 6-1 6-0 6-1
Southampton USA C Tony Trabert bt Herb Flam 6-2 10-8 5-7 6-3
Spring Lake C Vic Seixas bt Billy Talbert 6-2 6-3 6-3
Sydney C Vic Seixas bt Mervyn Rose 4-6 9-7 4-6 7-5 6-3
German Open C Lennart Bergelin bt Sven Davidson 4-6 6-3 4-6 6-4 7-5
Melbourne C Frank Sedgman bt Mervyn Rose 6-3 6-2 6-2
Newport Casino C Frank Sedgman bt Mervyn Rose 6-3 6-4 6-0
Melbourne C Frank Sedgman bt Dick Savitt 8-6 6-0 6-4
Adelaide B Frank Sedgeman bt Art Larsen 6-3 6-1 6-3
Pacific South West B Frank Sedgman bt Tony Trabert 6-3 6-3 2-6 6-4
Palm Springs B Herb Flam bt Art Larsen 8-6 6-2
Sacramento B Herb Flam bt Art Larsen 6-3 8-6 6-3
River Oaks B Art Larsen bt Herb Flam 6-4 7-5 3-6 10-8
Pebble Beach B Art Larsen bt DeWitt 6-1 6-1
Los Angeles B Art Larsen bt Ted Schroeder 6-8 7-5 7-5 6-3
Paris B Jaroslav Drobny bt Dick Savitt 6-1 6-3 7-5
Italian Open B Jarolsav Drobny bt Gianni Cucelli 6-1 10-8 6-0
Bournemouth B Jaroslav Drobny bt Felicisimo Ampon 6-4 6-2 6-0
Brussels B Eric Sturgess bt Jaroslav Drobny 6-0 6-1 6-0
Queens B Eric Sturgess bt Frank Sedgman 6-4 5-7 6-2
Haverford B Vic Seixas bt Straight Clark 8-6 8-6 6-3
US Clay Courts B Tony Trabert bt Art Larsen 6-8 2-6 6-4 6-3 8-6
Baltimore B Tony Trabert bt Gar Mulloy 9-7 9-7 0-6 6-3
South Orange B Billy Talbert bt Gar Mulloy 6-4 6-4 6-2
Berkeley B Ted Schroeder bt Vic Seixas 6-4 6-4 6-2
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Dick Savitt bt Ken McGregor 6-3 2-6 6-3 6-1
FRENCH OPEN GS Jaroslav Drobny bt Eric Sturgess 6-3 6-3 6-3
US OPEN GS Frank Sedgman bt Vic Seixas 6-4 6-4 6-1
WIMBLEDON GS Dick Savitt bt Ken McGregor 6-4 6-4 6-4

1952

Chingford E Tony Mottram bt Ignacy Tioczynski 2-6 6-1 6-3
Hurlingham E Nigel Cockburn bt Derek Capell 6-4 6-2
Sydney E Adrian Quist bt Don Candy 4-6 6-2 6-2
Athens E Paul Remy bt Wladyslaw Skonecki 1-6 4-6 6-1 6-3 6-2
Stockholm E Kurt Nielsen bt Torsten Johansson 12-10 6-1 6-4
Paris D Kurt Nielsen bt Jaroslav Drobny 8-6 6-4 6-4
Tampa D Tony Vincent bt Grant Golden 6-4 6-4 7-5
Bombay D Straight Clark bt Wladyslaw Skonecki 8-6 6-3 3-6 2-6 6-2
Lyons D Jaroslav Drobny bt Kurt Nielsen 3-6 13-11 12-10 3-6 6-2
Guildford D Jaroslav Drobny bt Owen Williams 6-3 7-5
Manila D Felicisimo Ampon bt Fausto Gardini
Paris D Budge Patty bt Enrique Morea 6-2 6-4 6-1
Ostende D Budge Patty bt Armando Vieira 6-1 6-3
Istanbul D Budge Patty bt Armando Vieira 8-6 6-2 6-3
Paris D Budge Patty bt Paul Remy 6-4 6-4 6-3
Haverford D Vic Seixas bt Straight Clark 8-6 6-4 6-1
Gstaad D Herb Flam bt Irvin Dorfman 6-4 6-2 6-1
Port Elizabeth D Eric Sturgess bt Nigel Cockburn 6-2 3-6 6-0 6-1
South African Open C Eric Sturgess bt Sydney Levy 6-2 6-2 6-3
Scarborough C Eric Sturgess bt Budge Patty 6-3 3-6 4-6 6-1 6-3
Edgbaston C Dick Savitt bt Straight Clark 9-7 6-4
Canadian Open C Dick Savitt bt Kurt Nielsen 6-1 6-0 6-1
Baltimore C Dick Savitt bt Straight Clark 9-7 6-2 6-3
Beckenham C Ham Richardson bt Don Candy 6-2 6-8 6-2
Bristol C Jaroslav Drobny bt Armando Vieira 7-5 6-1
Queens Covered C Jaroslav Drobny bt Tony Mottram 6-3 6-4 8-6
Alexandria C Jaroslav Drobny bt Wladyslaw Skonecki 7-5 6-3 6-3
Cairo C Jarolsav Drobny bt Wladyslaw Skonecki 6-3 6-0 6-3
Alger C Jaroslav Drobny bt Wladyslaw Skonecki 6-3 6-3 6-3
Venice C Jaroslav Drobny bt Fausto Gardini 5-7 3-6 6-4 7-5 6-4
Riccione C Jaroslav Drobny bt Fausto Gardini 6-2 2-4
Viareggio C Jaroslav Drobny bt Fausto Gardini 7-5 6-3 6-2
Palermo C Jaroslav Drobny bt Fausto Gardini 1-6 6-4 6-4 6-4
Palm Springs C Art Larsen bt Herb Flam 6-4 2-6 6-2
Salt Lake City C Art Larsen bt Herb Flam 5-7 1-6 6-4 6-1 6-4
US Hard Courts C Art Larsen bt Herb Flam 7-5 8-6 7-5
Los Angeles C Art Larsen bt Herb Flam 12-10 9-7 0-6 6-4
Glen Cove C Art Larsen bt Gar Mulloy 6-2 6-3
Sydney C Ken McGregor bt George Worthington 6-3 6-4
Brussels C Ken McGregor bt Tony Trabert 6-4 6-2 5-7 2-6 6-4
Oslo C Ken McGregor bt Mervyn Rose 6-8 7-5 6-3
Sydney C Ken McGregor bt Mervyn Rose 6-1 6-0
Copenhagen C Kurt Nielsen bt Frank Sedgman 7-5 7-5 13-11
La Jolla C Tom Brown bt Harry Likas 6-4 2-6 9-7
Buffalo C Don McNeill bt Billy Talbert 2-6 6-1 7-5
Adelaide C Rex Hartwig bt Mervyn Rose 11-9 2-6 6-2 9-11 7-5
Mexico City C Gar Mulloy bt Art Larsen 7-9 8-6 7-5 4-6 7-5
San Antonio C Gar Mulloy bt Art Larsen 6-2 6-4 6-4
Brussels C Budge Patty bt Eric Sturgess 10-12 6-4 6-4
Hamilton C Vic Seixas bt Billy Talbert 5-7 1-6 6-1 6-1 6-0
Spring Lake C Vic Seixas bt Billy Talbert 10-8 6-2 6-2
Palm beach C Vic Seixas bt Billy Talbert 6-3 2-6 6-4
Havana C Vic Seixas bt Gar Mulloy 6-2 1-6 8-6 6-4
Dusseldorf C Herb Flam bt Jaroslav Drobny 3-6 6-4 3-6 6-1 6-2
Bastad C Budge Patty bt Mervyn Rose 6-4 6-2 12-10
Colombo C Frank Sedgman bt Tony Mottram 6-1 11-9 6-0
Manchester UK C Frank Sedgman bt Don Candy 6-2 4-6 6-3 6-2
Cannes C Frank Sedgman bt Philippe Washer 6-1 6-3 6-3
Manly Seaside B Frank Sedgman bt Ken McGregor 1-6 6-3 6-4
Sydney B Frank Sedgman bt Ken McGregor 6-2 4-6 6-4 6-2
Italian Open B Frank Sedgman bt Jaroslav Drobny 7-5 6-3 1-6 6-4
Monte Carlo B Frank Sedgman bt Jaroslav Drobny 7-9 6-2 7-5 6-1
Harrogate B Frank Sedgman bt Eric Sturgess 6-3 6-4
Velbert B Frank Sedgman bt Eric Sturgess 6-3 6-2 8-6
Queens B Frank Sedgman bt Mervyn Rose 6-4 6-2
Brisbane B Frank Sedgman bt Mervyn Rose 11-9 6-2 0-6 2-6 6-1
US Indoors B Dick Savitt bt Billy Talbert 6-4 6-3 6-4
Kingston B Dick Savitt bt Budge Patty 6-3 6-3
Kingston B Dick Savitt bt Budge Paddy 9-7 8-6
San Francisco B Dick Savitt bt Art Larsen 10-8 6-3 6-4
River Oaks B Gar Mulloy bt Art Larsen 6-3 3-6 3-6 6-1 6-4
Miami Beach B Gar Mulloy bt Vic Seixas 6-4 8-6 9-7
Sulphur Springs B Gar Mulloy bt Billy Talbert 6-3 7-5
Bournemouth B Jaroslav Drobny bt Frank Sedgman 6-2 6-4 1-6 6-4
Cologne B Jaroslav Drobny bt Eric Sturgess 3-6 6-4 7-5 6-2
Baden Baden B Jaroslav Drobny bt Eric Sturgess 1-6 6-0 6-2
Salzburg B Jaroslav Drobny bt Eric Sturgess 6-2 4-6 2-6 6-4 6-0
Rio De Janeiro B Jaroslav Drobny bt Enrique Morea 6-4 6-4 6-1
Indianapolis B Art Larsen bt Dick Savitt 6-2 1-6 8-6 6-4
US Clay Courts B Art Larsen bt Dick Savitt 4-6 6-4 6-2 6-4
German Open B Eric Sturgess bt Jaroslav Drobny 6-3 6-2 6-3
South Orange B Ken McGregor bt Frank Sedgman 6-3 6-4
Miami B Vic Seixas bt Dick Savitt 5-7 6-3 6-4
Melbourne B Vic Seixas bt Frank Sedgman 8-6 3-6 6-3 6-4
Pacific South West A Vic Seixas bt Frank Sedgman 6-4 6-4 6-4
Newport Casino A Frank Sedgman bt Ken McGregor 6-3 6-2 12-14 6-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Ken McGregor bt Frank Sedgman 7-5 12-10 2-6 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Jaroslav Drobny bt Frank Sedgman 6-2 6-0 3-6 6-4
US OPEN GS Frank Sedgman bt Gar Mulloy 6-1 6-2 6-3
WIMBLEDON GS Frank Sedgman bt Jaroslav Drobny 4-6 6-2 6-3 6-2

1953

Istanbul E Paul Remy bt Beppe Merlo 6-4 6-4 4-6 2-6 6-4
Paris E Wladyslaw Skonecki bt Robert Haillet 6-4 6-2 8-6
San Remo E Wladyslaw Skonecki bt Gianni Cucelli 6-3 6-1 6-3
Sutton E Tony Mottram bt Robert Seymour 6-3 6-1
Surbiton E George Worthington bt Roger Becker 6-3 6-1
Cannes E Tut Bartzen bt Renato Gori 6-3 6-1 6-4
Coral Beach E Don McNeill bt Lorne Main 6-4 7-5 6-2
US Hard Courts E Tony Trabert bt Tom Brown 6-4 11-9 6-4
Palm Springs E Tony Trabert bt Tom Brown 6-3 6-2
La Jolla E Tony Trabert bt Tom Brown 10-8 6-3
Tri State D Tony Trabert bt Ham Richardson 10-8 6-3 6-4
Coronado D Tony Trabert bt Tom Brown 6-1 11-9
Los Angeles D Tony Trabert bt Art Larsen 6-3 6-3 6-3
Lugano D Rex Hartwig bt Wladyslaw Skonecki 6-4 1-6 6-2 6-2
Deauville D Enrique Morea bt Budge Patty 6-3 7-5 6-2
Dutch Open D Enrique Morea bt Lew Hoad 6-3 6-3 6-4
Bournemouth D Enrique Morea bt Felicisimo Ampon 6-3 6-2 6-1
Cava Dei Tirreni D Fausto Gardini bt Beppe Merlo 6-3 6-1 6-2
Cortina D’Ampezzo D Wladyslaw Skonecki bt Tony Mottram 4-6 7-5 6-3 6-1
Ortisei D Wladyslaw Skonecki bt Tony Mottram 9-7 2-6 6-4 6-2
Curtiba D Art Larsen bt Armando Vieira 6-3 12-10 6-2
Berkeley D Art Larsen bt Tony Trabert 6-4 5-7 4-6 6-1 6-3
Shirley Park D Tony Mottram bt Felicisimo Ampon 4-6 6-3 6-2 3-6 6-3
Tampa D Gar Mulloy bt Tut Bartzen 6-1 3-6 6-0 6-1
Fort Lauderdale D Gar Mulloy bt Tony Vincent 6-0 1-6 6-1 6-1
Manila D Felicisimo Ampon bt Fausto Gardini 4-6 6-3 0-6 6-3 6-4
Buffalo D Don McNeill bt Bill Talbert 2-6 6-1 7-5
Roubaix D Budge Patty bt Philippe Washer 5-7 11-9 6-1 6-3
Palermo D Budge Patty bt Tut Bartzen 3-6 6-4 3-6 6-3 6-1
Paris D Budge Patty bt Tut Bartzen 4-6 6-4 6-3 6-4
Naples D Budge Patty bt Tut Bartzen 5-7 6-1 7-5 8-6
Perth D Ken Rosewall bt Don Candy 6-3 6-4 6-2
Johannesburg D Eric Sturgess bt Owen Williams 6-3 1-6 3-6 6-2 6-1
Canadian Open D Mervyn Rose bt Rex Hartwig 6-3 6-4 6-2
Dubbo D Mervyn Rose bt Lew Hoad 2-6 6-4 6-4
Sydney D Mervyn Rose bt Ken Rosewall 3-6 7-5 6-2
Manchester D Mervyn Rose bt Clive Wilderspin 4-6 6-3 6-0
Adelaide C Mervyn Rose bt Vic Seixas 6-4 3-6 6-4 2-6 11-9
Barcelona C Vic Seixas bt Enrique Morea 6-3 6-4 22-20
US Clay Courts C Vic Seixas bt Ham Richardson 6-3 6-4 6-3
Merion C Vic Seixas bt Tony Trabert 6-4 6-2 6-4
Bristol C Vic Seixas bt Enrique Morea 6-3 6-1 8-6
US Indoors C Art Larsen bt Kurt Nielsen 5-7 6-4 6-3 6-3
Havana C Art Larsen bt Gar Mulloy 6-4 6-4
Lima C Art Larsen bt Budge Patty 6-2 6-2 6-4
Barranquilla C Art Larsen bt Budge Patty 6-4 1-6 6-2 6-3
French Covered C Budge Patty bt Art Larsen 6-3 4-6 7-5 6-4
German Open C Budge Patty bt Fausto Gardini 6-3 6-2 6-3
Copenhagen C Kurt Nielsen bt Art Larsen 6-3 4-6 6-4 6-4
San Antonio C Gar Mulloy bt Art Larsen 1-6 8-6 6-1 9-7
Mexico City C Tony Trabert bt Kurt Nielsen 6-2 6-4 6-1
Baltimore C Tony Trabert bt Tut Bartzen 6-2 12-10 4-6 10-8
Nassau C Tony Trabert bt Bob Perry 6-3 6-4
Milwaukee C Noel Brown bt George Worthington 6-3 6-1 7-5
Brisbane C Lew Hoad bt Rex Hartwig 6-4 6-1 6-2
Queens C Lew Hoad bt Ken Rosewall 8-6 10-8
Sydney C Lew Hoad bt Ken Rosewall 8-6 4-6 9-7 10-8
Melbourne C Lew Hoad bt Ken Rosewall 9-7 8-6 3-6 6-3
Beckenham C George Worthington bt Gar Mulloy 6-4 4-6 6-3
Viareggio C Enrique Morea bt Beppe Merlo 6-4 6-8 6-1 8-6
Newport C Tony Trabert bt Vic Seixas 5-7 0-6 6-4 8-6 6-3
Pacific South West C Ken Rosewall bt Vic Seixas 6-4 1-6 3-6 6-1 6-4
Curacao C Grant Golden bt Gar Mulloy 11-9 4-6 3-6 6-0 6-3
Alexandria C Jaroslav Drobny bt George Worthington 6-4 7-5 6-2
Munich C Jaroslav Drobny bt Armando Vieira 6-3 6-1 6-3
Brescia C Jaroslav Drobny bt Wladyslaw Skonecki 6-4 6-3 3-6 6-3
Venice C Jaroslav Drobny bt Wladyslaw Skonecki 8-6 3-6 2-6 6-4 6-2
Italian Open B Jaroslav Drobny bt Lew Hoad 6-2 6-1 6-2
Spring Lake B Vic Seixas bt Gar Mulloy 6-3 6-2 6-3
Palm Beach B Vic Seixas bt Art Larsen 5-7 6-4 6-4 6-1
Miami Beach B Vic Seixas bt Gar Mulloy 6-3 6-1 4-6 4-6 6-3
Sulphur Springs B Vic Seixas bt Tony Trabert 6-4 6-4
Orange B Lew Hoad bt Rex Hartwig 7-5 6-4 6-1
Berkeley B Tony Trabert bt Vic Seixas 7-5 6-3 6-2
Sao Paulo B Budge Patty bt Art Larsen 6-2 7-5 6-3
Rio De Janeiro B Budge Patty bt Art Larsen 7-5 6-1 3-6 7-5
St Augustine B Art Larsen bt Gar Mulloy 6-3 6-2 6-3
Caribe Hilton B Art Larsen bt Gar Mulloy 6-4 6-4 6-3
River Oaks B Gar Mulloy bt Vic Seixas 6-4 5-7 6-4 6-2
Miami B Gar Mulloy bt Hal Burrows 6-4 6-3 6-3
Monte Carlo B Wladyslaw Skonecki bt Jaroslav Drobny 6-3 6-4 11-9
Santiago B Enrique Morea bt Jaroslav Drobny 3-6 6-3 6-4 6-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Ken Rosewall bt Mervyn Rose 6-0 6-3 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Ken Rosewall bt Vic Seixas 6-3 6-4 1-6 6-2
US OPEN GS Tony Trabert bt Vic Seixas 6-3 6-2 6-3
WIMBLEDON GS Vic Seixas bt Kurt Nielsen 9-7 6-3 6-4

1954

St Petersburg E Lorne Main bt Tony Vincent 6-3 6-4 6-2
Little Rock E Tut Bartzen bt Allen Morris 6-2 6-1 6-1
French Nationals E Paul Remy bt Robert Haillet 6-3 3-6 6-4 6-2
Indian Nationals E Ramanathan Krishnan bt Jack Arkinstall 6-2 6-3 7-5
Colombo E Lennart Bergelin bt Staffan Stockenberg 6-4 6-4
Manila E Lennart Bergelin bt Felicisimo Ampon 6-3 5-7 6-0
Barcelona E Fausto Gardini bt Branovic 4-6 6-3 6-1 6-1
Central India E Jack Arkinstall bt Lennart Bergelin 9-7 5-7 6-0 6-2
Bombay Hard E Jack Arkinstall bt Lennart Bergelin 4-6 6-2 6-2
All India Hard E Jack Arkinstall bt Ramanathan Krishnan 6-4 6-3 4-6 6-2
Northern India E Jack Arkinstall bt Staffan Stockenberg 6-2 7-5 6-3
Belgrade E Jack Arkinstall bt Tony Mottram 1-6 6-2 6-0
Paris E Hal Burrows bt Paul Remy 7-5 2-6 6-3 8-6
Nice E Tony Vincent bt Paul Remy 6-3 6-3 6-1
Chingford E Torben Ulrich bt Bobby Wilson 6-2 1-6 6-0
Los Angeles E Herb Flam bt Hugh Stewart 6-1 4-6 6-1 9-7
Philadelphia E Bob Perry bt Herb Flam 6-0 7-5
Sacramento E Tom Brown bt Herb Flam 4-6 6-3 6-3
San Francisco E Tom Brown bt Nick Carter 6-3 6-4
Atlanta D Tom Brown bt Eddie Moylan 2-6 6-1 6-2 1-6 6-1
Tampa D Gar Mulloy bt Tony Vincent 11-9 8-6 6-4
Tri State D Straight Clark bt Sammy Giammalva 8-6 6-1 6-1
Irish Open D Hugh Stewart bt Mervyn Rose 2-6 6-4 6-4 11-13 6-4
Strathfield D George Worthington bt Don Candy 6-2 10-8
New Orleans D Eddie Moylan bt Tom Brown 6-0 4-6 6-1 6-2
Bogota D Art Larsen bt Dario Behar 6-2 4-6 6-3 7-5
Geneva D Budge Patty bt Orlando Sirola 1-6 6-3 10-12 6-1 7-5
Tunis D Budge Patty bt Fausto Gardini 4-6 6-3 6-2 6-4
Munich D Budge Patty bt Hugh Stewart 6-4 6-2 6-4
Mazamet D Budge Patty bt Tony Vincent 6-2 8-6 6-4
Algeria D Budge Patty bt Paul Remy 3-6 6-4 6-4 7-5
HIK D Kurt Nielsen bt Torsten Johansson 4-6 6-3 11-13 6-4 9-7
Athens D Kurt Nielsen bt Paul Remy 5-7 8-6 6-2 9-7
La Jolla D Gilbert Shea bt Eddie Moylan 6-1 6-4 6-4
Cannes D Gilbert Shea bt Tony Vincent 6-4 1-6 6-2 6-2
Genoa D Enrique Morea bt Fausto Gardini 6-3 7-5 6-4
Bournemouth D Tony Mottram bt Geoff Paish 6-4 6-3 7-5
Monte Carlo D Lorne Main bt Tony Vincent 9-7 3-6 7-5 6-4
Italian Nationals D Fausto Gardini
Coral Gables D Gar Mulloy bt Tony Vincent 11-9 8-6 6-4
Dusseldorf D Jaroslav Drobny bt Jack Arkinstall 6-2 5-7 6-4
Cave dei Tirreni D Jaroslav Drobny bt Beppe Merlo 6-2 6-8 4-6 6-4 6-1
Baden Baden D Jaroslav Drobny bt Beppe Merlo 6-2 6-3 9-11 4-6 6-2
Cortina d’Ampezzo D Jaroslav Drobny bt Beppe Merlo 6-1 6-0 6-4
Ortisei D Jaroslav Drobny bt Tony Mottram 6-2 6-4
Palermo D Jaroslav Drobny bt Fausto Gardini 1-6 6-4 6-4 6-4
Sao Paulo D Jaroslav Drobny bt Fausto Gardini 6-2 4-6 6-8 6-2 6-3
Bristol D Jaroslav Drobny AND Jack Arkinstall DIVIDED
Torquay D Jaroslav Drobny bt Jack Arkinstall 6-4 6-3
Birmingham C Jaroslav Drobny bt Roger Becker 6-0 6-3
Queens Covered C Jaroslav Drobny bt Ladislav Skonecki 7-5 7-9 6-4 6-4
Viareggio C Jaroslav Drobny bt Ladislav Skonecki 7-5 19-17 6-3
Lima C Jaroslav Drobny bt Art Larsen 1-6 6-2 6-3 6-3
Copenhagen C Sven Davidson bt Kurt Nielsen 7-9 6-4 3-6 6-2 6-3
Helsinki C Sven Davidson bt Ladislav Skonecki 6-2 8-6 6-4
Le Zoute C Sven Davidson bt Jackie Brichant 6-2 6-2
Phoenix C Art Larsen bt Tom Brown 6-2 6-4 6-2
Palm Springs C Art Larsen bt Tom Brown 6-3 4-6 6-3
Jacksonville C Art Larsen bt Kurt Nielsen 6-2 6-1 6-3
Kingston C Art Larsen bt Sven Davidson 7-5 6-2
Montevideo C Fausto Gardini bt Luis Ayala 6-4 6-2 7-9 8-6
San Remo C Fausto Gardini bt Enrique Morea 6-1 2-6 6-3 6-2
Venice C Fausto Gardini bt Beppe Merlo 6-3 6-4 2-6 7-5
Rio De Janeiro C Fausto Gardini bt Beppe Merlo 2-6 6-4 6-4 6-4
Buenos Aires C Enrique Morea bt Jaroslav Drobny 2-6 6-3 6-3 6-0
Cairo C Enrique Morea bt Jaroslav Drobny 6-3 1-6 6-0 6-4
Alexandria C Enrique Morea bt Fausto Gardini 6-2 6-0 5-7 6-3
French Covered C Torben Ulrich bt Ladislav Skonecki 6-2 6-3 6-3
South African Open C Eric Sturgess bt Jaroslav Drobny 5-7 6-4 6-3 8-6
Gstaad C Lew Hoad bt Neale Fraser 6-4 11-9 6-4
Deauville C Rex Hartwig bt Lew Hoad 1-6 7-5 6-3 4-6 6-1
Glen Cove C Tony Trabert bt Tom Brown 6-3 6-3
Jackson C Tony Trabert bt Ham Richardson 7-5
Sydney C George Worthington bt Mervyn Rose 6-2 6-8 6-2
Berlin C Gar Mulloy bt Budge Patty 7-9 6-1 3-6 6-3
Pau C Budge Patty bt Tony Vincent 6-2 3-6 6-3 6-1
Paris C Budge Patty bt Tony Vincent 6-4 6-2 7-5
Coupe Canet C Budge Patty bt Orlando Sirola 6-4 9-7 6-4
German Open C Budge Patty bt Sven Davidson 6-1 6-1 7-5
Bastad B Budge Patty bt Rex Hartwig 7-5 2-6 3-6 8-6 6-4
Italian Open B Budge Patty bt Enrique Morea 11-9 6-4 6-4
Indianapolis B Vic Seixas bt Ham Richardson 7-5 3-6 2-6 6-2 6-1
Edgbaston B Vic Seixas AND Tony Trabert DIVIDED
Dallas B Vic Seixas bt Tony Trabert 6-2 1-6 6-1 6-4
Miami Beach B Vic Seixas bt Art Larsen 3-6 11-9 9-7 6-3
Merion B Vic Seixas bt Art Larsen 6-3 6-1 4-6 6-4
Palm Beach B Vic Seixas bt Art Larsen 6-2 7-5 6-1
Queens B Lew Hoad bt Mervyn Rose 8-6 6-4
Brisbane B Lew Hoad bt Rex Hartwig 6-4 6-4 0-6 0-6 6-1
Orange B Lew Hoad bt Ken Rosewall 6-3 6-4 6-3
Mexico City B Tony Trabert bt Mario Llamas 2-6 6-2 6-2 6-2
Denver B Tony Trabert bt Gar Mulloy 4-6 6-1 7-5 6-8 9-7
Berkeley B Tony Trabert bt Vic Seixas 6-3 6-8 6-4 6-3
Barcelona B Tony Trabert bt Vic Seixas 6-0 6-1 6-3
Buffalo B Tony Trabert bt Vic Seixas 6-4 14-12
Sydney B Rex Hartwig bt Mervyn Rose 6-3 6-4 8-6
US Indoors B Sven Davidson bt Kurt Nielsen 3-6 6-1 6-1 6-4
Caribe Hilton B Art Larsen bt Vic Seixas 12-10 6-4 6-4
Barranquilla B Art Larsen
St Andrews Carr. B Art Larsen bt Gar Mulloy 4-6 6-1 6-2
Brisbane B Mervyn Rose bt Don Candy 7-5 6-4 6-2
River Oaks B Dick Savitt bt Ham Richardson 4-6 6-3 6-4 7-5
Southampton US B Eddie Moylan bt Billy Talbert 6-0 6-2 6-4
US Clay Courts B Tut Bartzen bt Tony Trabert 6-2 4-6 6-0 6-2
Miami B Gar Mulloy bt Art Larsen 6-2 5-7 6-4
Manchester UK B Ken Rosewall bt Rex Hartwig 6-2 6-1
Melbourne A Ken Rosewall bt Vic Seixas 6-1 4-6 6-1 7-5
Adelaide A Tony Trabert bt Lew Hoad 6-4 6-2 6-2
Newport A Ham Richardson bt Straight Clark 6-3 9-7 12-14 6-8 10-8
Pacific Southwest A Vic Seixas bt Tony Trabert 7-5 6-3 6-4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Mervyn Rose bt Rex Hartwig 6-2 0-6 6-4 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Tony Trabert bt Art Larsen 6-4 7-5 6-1
US OPEN GS Vic Seixas bt Rex Hartwig 3-6 6-2 6-4 6-4
WIMBLEDON GS Jaroslav Drobny bt Ken Rosewall 13-11 4-6 6-2 9-7

1955

Carlton Nice E Tony Mottram bt Tony Vincent 6-0 6-4 6-3
Shirley Park E Tony Mottram bt Geoff Paish 3-6 6-0 6-4
Havana E Mario Llamas bt Luis Ayala 6-4 3-6 6-4 14-12
Antwerp E Luis Ayala bt Jackie Brichant 6-1 4-6 6-1
Copenhagen E Kurt Nielsen bt Billy Knight 6-2 13-11 12-10
Leopold Club E Jackie Brichant bt Philippe Washer 4-6 5-7 10-8 7-5 6-3
Tulsa E Tut Bartzen bt Dick Savitt 6-0 4-6 4-6 6-1 6-4
Eastern Clay E Eddie Moylan bt Ron Holmberg 6-3 6-2 6-0
La Baule E Paul Remy bt Tony Vincent 6-2 7-5 6-0
Vienna E Ladislav Skonecki bt Luis Ayala 6-3 6-2 4-6 6-2
Gallia Cannes D Ladislav Skonecki bt Budge Patty 3-6 6-3 2-6 6-2 6-3
Menton D Ladislav Skonecki bt Paul Remy 6-1 6-1 6-3
Beaulieu D Ladislav Skonecki bt Tony Mottram 2-6 6-3 6-1 2-6 6-3
German Indoors D Beppe Merlo bt Orlando Sirola 8-6 4-6 6-3 1-6 6-3
French Indoors D Budge Patty bt Hugh Stewart 6-3 7-5 6-3
Lille D Budge Patty bt Kurt Nielsen 6-1 6-3 6-2
Manila D Felicisimo Ampon bt Sven Davidson 6-1 6-4 1-6 6-2
South African Open D Russell Seymour bt Gordon Forbes 1-6 9-7 6-1 10-8
Bournemouth D Sven Davidson bt Roger Becker 11-9 6-3 6-1
Chingford D Sven Davidson bt Mike Davies 6-4 6-1
Stockholm D Sven Davidson bt Lennart Bergelin 6-2 6-1 6-4
Triple A D Dick Savitt bt Tut Bartzen 4-6 6-3 6-3
California State D Tom Brown bt Jack Frost 6-1 6-4 11-9
Bristol D Enrique Morea bt Sid Schwartz 2-6 10-8 6-2 6-2
Stuttgart D Hugh Stewart bt Tony Vincent 6-2 8-6 6-4
Hanover D Fausto Gardini bt Lennart Bergelin 4-6 6-3 6-1 6-3
Varese D Fausto Gardini bt Luis Ayala 4-6 9-11 6-3 6-0 7-5
Memphis D Eddie Moylan bt Allen Morris 7-5 6-2 6-0
Tampa D Eddie Moylan bt Tut Bartzen 10-8 6-4 6-3
Newport Casino D Ham Richardson bt Herb Flam 6-4 6-2 6-2
Rye D Herb Flam bt Sid Schwartz 6-3 6-4
Zoute D Mervyn Rose bt Philippe Washer 6-4 6-3
Spa D Mervyn Rose bt Jackie Brichant 6-2 6-4
Deauville D Mervyn Rose bt Paul Remy 6-3 6-4
Sydney D Mervyn Rose bt Don Candy 6-0 2-6 6-4
Italian Nationals D Fausto Gardini
Messina D Nikki Pietrangeli bt Fausto Gardini 6-4 7-9 6-2 4-6 6-3
Paris D Budge Patty bt Torsten Johansson 6-1 6-3 3-6 6-4
La Jolla D Herb Flam bt Mike Franks 6-2 6-1 6-4
Jacksonville D Art Larsen bt Herb Flam 7-5 6-3 3-6 6-3
Kingston D Art Larsen bt Herb Flam 6-2 6-4
Mexico City C Art Larsen bt Enrique Morea 4-6 9-7 6-4 6-2
Gstaad C Art Larsen bt Enrique Morea 6-4 2-6 6-2 6-2
Denver C Art Larsen bt Ham Richardson 7-5 6-1 6-1
Mexico City C Art Larsen bt Mario Llamas 6-4 8-6 10-12 6-4
Barcelona C Art Larsen bt Budge Patty 7-5 3-6 7-5 2-6 6-4
Adelaide C Vic Seixas bt Lennart Bergelin 6-3 7-5 8-6
Montego Bay C Vic Seixas bt Luis Ayala 13-11 6-4 6-3
Palm Desert C Gil Shea bt Herb Flam 6-4 4-6 7-5
Sydney C Lew Hoad bt Ken Rosewall 6-3 6-3
Sydney C Lew Hoad bt Ken Rosewall 6-2 6-3 2-6 6-1
Melbourne C Lew Hoad bt Ashley Cooper 1-6 6-4 6-4 5-7 6-4
Paris C Budge Patty bt Mervyn Rose 6-2 6-2 6-1
Munich C Budge Patty bt Art Larsen 6-3 6-3 6-3
Florence C Fausto Gardini bt Beppe Merlo 3-6 1-6 6-0 6-0
Genoa C Fausto Gardini bt Art Larsen 6-4 6-8 6-2 6-2
Italian Open C Fausto Gardini bt Beppe Merlo 6-1 1-6 3-6 6-6
Naples C Beppe Merlo bt Fausto Gardini 6-1 6-3 6-4
Manchester UK C Hugh Stewart bt Roger Becker 6-4 3-6 6-1
Berlin C Jaroslav Drobny bt Hugh Stewart 6-1 6-1 6-1
Erlangen C Jaroslav Drobny bt Jack Arkinstall 6-2 6-2 6-1
Brumana C Jaroslav Drobny bt Luis Ayala 6-3 6-4 5-7 7-5
Colmar C Jaroslav Drobny bt Bob Howe 12-10 6-3
Tri State C Tut Bartzen bt Tony Trabert 7-9 11-9 6-4
Southampton C Eddie Moylan bt Tony Trabert 6-3 2-6 6-8 8-6 1-0
Ortisei C Enrique Morea bt Bob Howe 7-5 7-5 7-5
Montevideo C Enrique Morea bt Art Larsen 6-3 7-5 6-0
Athens C Sven Davidson bt Mervyn Rose 6-2 6-3 6-3
New Delhi C Sven Davidson bt Kurt Nielsen 6-4 6-1 15-17 6-3
Queens Covered C Ladislav Skonecki bt Billy Knight 5-7 7-5 6-4 9-7
Santiago C Luis Ayala bt Sven Davidson 6-4 3-6 7-5 6-4
Buenos Aires C Luis Ayala bt Art Larsen 6-2 6-4 0-6 6-0
Sao Paulo C Luis Ayala bt Enrique Morea 6-3 6-3 8-6
Los Angeles C Tony Trabert bt Gilbert Shea 6-1 6-1 7-5
Beckenham C Tony Trabert bt Herb Flam 6-4 6-2
US Clay Courts C Tony Trabert bt Tut Bartzen 10-8 6-1 6-4
US Indoors B Tony Trabert bt Ham Richardson 11-13 7-5 9-7 6-3
Pittsburgh B Tony Trabert bt Vic Seixas 4-6 9-7 6-1
Buffalo B Tony Trabert bt Vic Seixas 6-1 6-3
Caribe Hilton B Tony Trabert bt Vic Seixas 8-6 5-7 5-7 7-5 6-2
Miami Beach B Tony Trabert bt Vic Seixas 6-4 8-6 6-1
Palm Beach B Tony Trabert bt Vic Seixas 6-3 4-6 6-4 6-3
Dallas B Tony Trabert bt Vic Seixas 6-3 6-2 7-5
River Oaks B Tony Trabert bt Vic Seixas 6-0 6-1 6-4
Haverford B Tony Trabert bt Vic Seixas 6-1 6-2 6-3
Berkeley B Tony Trabert bt Vic Seixas 4-6 6-4 6-3 7-5
Barranquilla B Tony Trabert bt Tom Brown 6-3 6-3 6-4
Pacific South West B Tony Trabert bt Herb Flam 6-1 6-4 6-2
Lyons B Budge Patty AND Jaroslav Drobny DIVIDED
Tunis B Budge Patty bt Pierre Darmon 6-4 6-2 6-4
Paris B Budge Patty bt Jaroslav Drobny 11-9 6-2 12-10
San Remo B Jaroslav Drobny bt Budge Patty 5-7 6-2 13-11 6-2
Dusseldorf B Jaroslav Drobny bt Mervyn Rose 6-2 6-0 6-3
Birmingham UK B Jaroslav Drobny bt Art Larsen 7-5 4-6 6-4
Paris B Jaroslav Drobny bt Luis Ayala 3-6 6-4 5-7 6-0 7-5
Pau B Jaroslav Drobny bt Budge Patty 6-4 6-4 6-4
Cairo B Fausto Gardini bt Fred Kovaleski 6-4 6-2 1-6 4-6 11-9
Alexandria B Fausto Gardini bt Beppe Merlo 8-6 6-0 8-6
Monte Carlo B Ladislav Skonecki bt Budge Patty 6-4 6-2 8-6
Nice B Ladislav Skonecki bt Jaroslav Drobny w/o
Queens B Ken Rosewall bt Lew Hoad 6-2 6-3
Brisbane B Ken Rosewall bt Ashley Cooper 6-8 6-4 6-4 6-4
German Open B Art Larsen bt Ladislav Skonecki 3-6 6-3 7-5 6-8 6-2
Bastad B Ham Richardson bt Mervyn Rose 4-6 6-2 6-4 6-2
South Orange B Sammy Giammalva bt Gilbert Shea 6-2 3-6 11-9 9-7
Istanbul B Sven Davidson bt Mervyn Rose 8-6 6-0 4-6 6-1
New Orleans B Vic Seixas bt Dick Savitt 2-6 4-6 6-2 6-1 6-2
Wiesbaden A Nikki Pietrangeli bt Orlando Sirola 6-1 4-6 6-3 8-6
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Ken Rosewall bt Lew Hoad 9-7 6-4 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Tony Trabert bt Sven Davidson 2-6 6-1 6-4 6-2
US OPEN GS Tony Trabert bt Ken Rosewall 9-7 6-3 6-3
WIMBLEDON GS Tony Trabert bt Kurt Nielsen 6-3 7-5 6-1

1956

Madras E Jack Arkinstall bt Bob Perry 6-4 6-4 6-4
Stuttgart E Jack Arkinstall bt Tony Vincent 7-5 6-1
Duisburg E Jack Arkinstall bt Hugh Stewart 6-2 2-6 6-3
Phoenix E Tom Brown bt Gar Mulloy 6-4 8-6
Panama E Tom Brown bt Sidney Schwartz 6-3 6-1
Tampa E Armando Vieira bt Allen Morris 6-3 6-3 6-8 14-12
St Petersburg E Eddie Moylan bt Johann Kupferburger 6-2 6-2 6-3
Coral Gables E Eddie Moylan bt Armando Vieira 4-6 6-3 6-0 4-6 6-3
Eastern Clay E Eddie Moylan bt Sidney Schwartz 6-0 3-6 6-0 8-6
Palm Springs E Mike Franks bt Tom Brown 4-6 6-4 6-2
Fort Lauderdale E Jerry Moss bt Allen Quay 15-13 4-6 3-6 6-3 6-4
Nice E Paul Remy bt Pierre Darmon 6-2 6-1 6-0
Algiers E Paul Remy bt Pierre Darmon 6-1 7-9 6-3 7-5
Aix En Provence E Paul Remy bt Bob Howe 6-1 6-4 6-2
Sutton E Bob Howe bt Pablo Eisenberg 7-5 6-4
Hurlingham E John Barrett bt Roger Becker 6-2 1-6 6-4
Hanover E Hugh Stewart bt Jack Arkinstall 6-1 7-9 6-4
Bordeaux E Robert Haillet bt Paul Remy 9-7 6-3 6-3
Le Zoute E Jackie Brichant bt Tony Pickard 6-4 6-1
Cannes D Jackie Brichant bt Antonio Maggi 6-2 6-1 6-3
Baden Baden D Jackie Brichant bt Budge Patty 6-2 6-2
Adelaide D Neale Fraser bt Lew Hoad 9-7 4-6 5-7 7-5 7-5
Swedish Covered D Sven Davidson bt Ulf Schmidt 6-0 6-4 6-3
Swedish Nationals D Sven Davidson bt Ulf Schmidt 6-2 6-1 6-4
Mexico City D Sven Davidson bt Mario Llamas 6-4 6-4 6-2
Cologne D Torsten Johansson bt Orlando Sirola 6-1 6-2 6-3
Buffalo D Ulf Schmidt bt Sidney Schwartz 6-3 6-3
Caribe Hilton D Tut Bartzen bt Ham Richardson 6-2 7-5 6-2
Beaulieu D Tony Vincent bt Antonio Maggi 2-6 6-3 6-4
Menton D Andres Hammersley bt Tony Vincent 6-1 4-6 6-4 6-1
Asnieres D Paul Remy bt Hugh Stewart 6-1 6-2 4-6 6-2
South African Open D Ian Vermaak bt Torsten Johansson 6-2 4-6 3-6 6-3 8-6
Surbiton D Ian Vermaak bt Gordon Forbes 6-4 6-3
Melbourne D Ashley Cooper bt Mervyn Rose 7-5 6-4 8-10 6-4
Palermo D Beppe Merlo bt Hugh Stewart 6-4 8-10 6-3 6-2
Pedavena D Beppe Merlo bt Kurt Nielsen 6-2 6-2 6-4
Italian Nationals D Beppe Merlo bt Nikki Pietrangeli 8-6 6-3 2-6 2-6 7-5
Tally Ho D Jaroslav Drobny bt Billy Knight 6-0 6-4
Paris D Jaroslav Drobny bt Pierre Darmon 6-2 6-2 6-4
Chingford D Lew Hoad bt Bobby Wilson 6-2 6-1
Dallas D Dick Savitt bt Tut Bartzen 2-6 7-5 6-1
Los Angeles D Gil Shea bt Mike Green 6-1 8-6 2-6 6-2
Southampton D Roy Emerson bt Grant Golden 6-4 6-1 4-6 8-6
Tri State D Eddie Moylan bt Tut Bartzen 6-0 6-3 6-3
Prague D Don Candy bt Pierre Darmon 6-3 6-1 6-1
Ortisei D Nikki Pietrangeli bt Beppe Merlo 6-3 4-6 4-6 6-2 6-2
Viargeggio D Nikki Pietrangeli bt Beppe Merlo 5-7 3-6 6-1 6-4 6-2
Ostend D Jack Arkinstall bt Sven Davidson 6-3 6-2
Montevideo D Orlando Sirola bt Sven Davidson 2-6 6-3 9-7
New Orleans D Tom Brown bt Mervyn Rose 6-4 4-6 1-6 6-1 6-3
Cava Dei Tirreni D Kurt Nielsen bt Beppe Merlo 6-4 6-2 6-2
Calcutta C Kurt Nielsen bt Jack Arkinstall 6-2 6-4 6-1
Berlin C Kurt Nielsen bt Torben Ulrich 6-1 8-6 6-4
Hollywood C Vic Seixas bt Eddie Moylan 6-3 6-3
West Palm Beach C Vic Seixas bt Eddie Moylan 2-6 6-2 6-4
Indianapolis C Vic Seixas bt Eddie Moylan 6-4 6-3 4-6 6-2
French Covered C Budge Patty bt Sven Davidson 6-2 3-6 6-3 6-0
Cannes C Budge Patty bt Hugh Stewart 6-4 6-2 0-6 6-3
Irish Open C Budge Patty bt Hugh Stewart 3-6 6-3 6-4 6-3
Roubaix C Budge Patty bt Paul Remy 6-4 6-1
Bournemouth C Budge Patty bt Ham Richardson 1-6 6-3 6-3 6-3
Le Toquet C Budge Patty bt Luis Ayala 6-2 6-1 6-2
Munich C Budge Patty bt Lew Hoad 1-6 0-6 6-2 7-5 6-4
Lyon C Sven Davidson bt Torsten Johansson 6-0 3-6 3-6 6-3 6-4
Florence C Sven Davidson bt Luis Ayala 3-6 6-3 6-2 6-2
Athens C Sven Davidson bt Budge Patty w/o
Kingston C Herb Flam bt Vic Seixas 6-1 7-5
Barcelona C Herb Flam bt Bob Howe 6-2 6-3 6-0
US Clay Courts C Herb Flam bt Eddie Moylan 3-6 6-3 1-6 6-3 6-3
Montego Bay C Ham Richardson bt Vic Seixas 8-6 6-3 6-2
River Oaks C Ham Richardson bt Vic Seixas 7-5 6-0 3-6 6-4
Genoa C Luis Ayala bt Jaroslav Drobny 6-2 6-2 6-1
Bristol C Luis Ayala bt Gordon Forbes 6-2 8-10 6-4
Santiago C Luis Ayala bt Mervyn Rose 2-6 8-6 6-3 6-4
Dallas C Dick Savitt bt Ham Richardson 6-3 7-5 3-6 4-6 6-3
Memphis C Dick Savitt bt Vic Seixas 7-5 8-6 1-6 6-4
Beckenham C Mal Anderson AND Sammy Giammalva DIVIDED
Manchester UK C Jaroslav Drobny bt Lew Hoad 2-6 6-3 7-5
Gstaad C Jaroslav Drobny bt Neale Fraser 7-5 6-3 6-3
Lugano C Neale Fraser bt Ulf Schmidt 8-6 6-2 2-6 3-6 6-3
Newport Wales C Freddi Huber bt Mike Davies 6-3 1-6 9-11 6-4 6-4
Edgbaston C Trevor Fancutt bt Mike Davies 7-5 6-3 6-4
Deauville C Ken Rosewall bt Marcel Bernard 6-1 6-3 11-9
Travemuende C Ken Rosewall bt Legenstein 8-6 3-6 6-0
Perth Amboy C Art Larsen bt Clif Mayne 1-6 6-1 3-6 6-1 6-1
Denver C Art Larsen bt Pierre Darmon 6-4 4-6 6-4 12-10
Berkeley C Ashley Cooper bt Luis Ayala 4-6 6-3 6-4 6-4
Buenos Aires C Enrique Morea bt Ulf Schmidt 6-2 6-1 6-2
Alexandria C Lew Hoad bt Fred Kovaleski 6-3 7-5 9-7
Naples C Lew Hoad bt Beppe Merlo 6-2 7-5 8-6
German Open C Lew Hoad bt Orlando Sirola 6-2 5-7 6-4 8-6
Cairo C Lew Hoad bt Sven Davidson 1-6 6-3 4-6 6-2 6-4
Toronto C Lew Hoad bt Sven Davidson 6-3 4-6 6-4 6-1
Italian Open B Lew Hoad bt Sven Davidson 9-7 6-2 6-0
Manly Seaside B Lew Hoad bt Ken Rosewall 6-2 6-1
Beirut B Lew Hoad bt Bob Perry 6-3 6-4 6-2
Wiesbaden B Lew Hoad bt Art Larsen 10-8 6-3 6-2
Paris B Budge Patty bt Hugh Stewart 5-7 6-4 6-4 6-4
Stockholm B Budge Patty bt Sven Davidson 6-4 13-11 6-2
Nice B Budge Patty bt Jaroslav Drobny 15-13 6-2 6-4
Brumana B Budge Patty bt Jaroslav Drobny 6-4 3-6 6-2 6-1
Paris B Budge Patty bt Jaroslav Drobny 6-4 6-4 8-6
Angers B Budge Patty bt Jaroslav Drobny 6-4 6-4
Paris B Budge Patty bt Art Larsen 6-2 10-12 6-2 6-1
Jacksonville B Vic Seixas bt Art Larsen 6-4 6-3 6-2
Haverford B Vic Seixas bt Art Larsen 7-5 6-1 6-4
US Indoors B Ulf Schmidt bt Sven Davidson 6-1 6-3 8-10 6-3
Miami Beach B Herb Flam bt Vic Seixas 3-6 7-5 6-3 4-6 7-5
Palm Beach B Herb Flam bt Eddie Moylan 6-2 8-10 7-9 6-1 6-2
Pacific South West B Herb Flam bt Ken Rosewall 4-6 6-1 5-7 6-3 7-5
Barranquilla B Tom Brown bt Mario Llamas 6-1 6-0 6-4
Monte Carlo B Hugh Stewart bt Tony Vincent 1-6 8-6 6-0 6-2
Sydney B Kurt Nielsen bt Ken Rosewall 6-1 6-4
Queens B Neale Fraser bt Ken Rosewall 5-7 6-3 9-7
Bastad B Ken Rosewall bt Kurt Nielsen 7-5 6-3 6-1
Newport B Ken Rosewall bt Ham Richardson 6-0 8-6 6-2
Adelaide B Ken Rosewall bt Lew Hoad 6-1 7-5 6-1
Melbourne B Ken Rosewall bt Lew Hoad 4-6 4-6 6-1 6-4 6-3
Sydney B Ken Rosewall bt Neale Fraser 6-4 7-5 6-4
South Orange B Ham Richardson bt Neale Fraser 6-3 6-3 6-2
Istanbul B Sven Davidson bt Budge Patty 11-9 8-6 6-1
Brisbane B Ashley Cooper bt Lew Hoad 5-7 7-5 6-2 4-6 6-4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Lew Hoad bt Ken Rosewall 6-4 3-6 6-4 7-5
FRENCH OPEN GS Lew Hoad bt Sven Davidson 6-4 8-6 6-3
US OPEN GS Ken Rosewall bt Lew Hoad 4-6 6-2 6-3 6-3
WIMBLEDON GS Lew Hoad bt Ken Rosewall 6-2 4-6 7-5 6-4

1957

Port Elizabeth E Gordon Forbes bt Trevor Fancutt 2-6 6-2 9-7 6-1
Cape Town E Gordon Forbes bt Ian Vermaak 5-7 6-4 9-7 6-3
East London E Trevor Fancutt bt Owen Williams 6-0 6-2 6-4
German Indoors E Pierre Darmon bt Torsten Johansson 10-8 6-0 9-7
Cap D’Antibes E Andres Gimeno bt Antonio Maggi 6-4 7-5 4-6 7-5
Cannes E Andres Gimeno bt Stolpa 6-3 6-1
Corpus Christi E Sammy Giammalva bt Armando Vieira 8-6 6-1 9-7
Malvern E Mike Davies bt Roger Becker 5-7 6-4 6-1
Triple A E Dick Savitt bt Grant Golden 6-3 6-2 7-5
Tulsa E Dick Savitt bt Tut Bartzen 1-6 6-4 6-4 2-6 6-4
Little Rock E Tut Bartzen bt Armando Vieira 6-0 6-3 6-2
Tri State E Tut Bartzen bt Grant Golden 6-4 7-5 6-4
Chattanooga E Grant Golden bt Maxwell Brown 6-1 6-0
Cologne E Alex Olmedo bt Trevor Fancutt 6-4 6-2
Antwerp E Jackie Brichant bt Abe Segal 7-5 7-5
Viareggio E Orlando Sirola bt Nikki Pietrangeli 5-7 6-1 6-1 3-6 6-2
Canadian Open E Bob Bedard bt Ramanathan Krishnan 6-1 1-6 6-2 6-4
Mazamet E Paul Remy bt Andres Hammersley 13-11 6-0 2-6 6-2
Brumana E Roger Becker bt Mervyn Rose 3-6 3-6 6-4 6-2 6-1
Perth Amboy E Whitney Reed bt Mike Franks 6-1 7-5
Mexico City E Luis Ayala bt Bob Howe 6-4 6-4 6-4
Buenos Aires E Luis Ayala bt Enrique Morea 6-8 6-4 6-2 6-2
Santiago E Luis Ayala bt Mike Davies 6-4 6-4 6-1
Coral Gables E Mervyn Rose bt Sammy Giammalva 3-6 7-5 6-3 6-2
Tampa D Mervyn Rose bt Don Candy 6-3 6-4 3-6 6-4
St Petersburg D Mervyn Rose bt Don Candy 6-2 6-4 3-6 6-2
Panama D Mervyn Rose bt Don Candy 6-4 5-7 3-6 6-3 6-2
Havana D Mervyn Rose bt Pancho Contreras 6-2 1-6 6-4
West Palm Beach D Don Candy bt Armando Vieira 3-6 6-4 6-3 6-1
Colombo D Jaroslav Drobny bt Warren Woodcock 6-1 6-2 6-4
Madras D Jaroslav Drobny bt Jack Arkinstall 6-3 6-2 6-4
Bombay D Jaroslav Drobny bt Jack Arkinstall 6-4 6-3 6-3
Chingford D Jaroslav Drobny bt Mike Davies 6-4 6-3
Hurlingham D Jaroslav Drobny bt Gaeton Konig 7-5 6-4 6-1
Newport Wales D Jaroslav Drobny bt Roger Becker 6-1 9-7
Bad Neuenahr D Jaroslav Drobny bt Pierre Darmon 6-1 4-6 6-4
Aix Les Bains D Jaroslav Drobny bt Paul Remy 6-4 3-6 6-0
Paris D Jaroslav Drobny bt Paul Remy 6-3 10-8 6-1
Poertschach D Jaroslav Drobny bt Beppe Merlo 9-7 6-4 2-6 6-1
Phoenix D Alex Olmedo bt Noel Brown 6-3 6-2
Denver D Alex Olmedo bt Gar Mulloy 7-5 2-6 6-2
Lille D Robert Haillet bt Gerard Pilet 6-3 6-4 4-6 6-4
Colmar D Robert Haillet bt Jaroslav Drobny 8-6 2-6 7-5
Danish Nationals D Torben Ulrich bt Kurt Nielsen 7-9 2-6 10-8 6-2 6-4
Marseilles D Torben Ulrich bt Malcolm Fox 6-3 6-2
Nice D Jackie Brichant bt Bobby Wilson 9-11 6-3 6-2 7-9 6-4
Le Zoute D Jackie Brichant bt Hugh Stewart 8-6 6-3
Paris D Jackie Brichant AND Jaroslav Drobny DIVIDED
South African Open D Eric Sturgess bt Gaeton Konig 9-7 6-3 6-1
Ojai D Gilbert Shea bt Noel Brown 3-6 13-11 6-4
Berlin D Warren Woodcock bt Budge Patty 5-7 6-3 6-2
Menlo Park D Whitney Reed bt Tom Brown 6-3 6-3
Southampton US D Roy Emerson bt Whitney Reed 10-8 1-0
Milwaukee D Vic Seixas bt Tut Bartzen 7-5 6-2 6-2
Ostend D Giorgio Fachini bt Tony Pickard 6-4 3-6 6-2
Baden Baden D Beppe Merlo bt Rupert Huber 6-3 5-7 6-4 2-6 6-4
Kitzbuhel D Trevor Fancutt bt Alex Olmedo 6-2 2-6 13-11
Southport Aus D Mal Anderson bt Roy Emerson 6-4 3-6 6-4
La Jolla D Tom Brown bt Whitney Reed 6-2 6-2
New Orleans D Tom Brown bt Tut Bartzen 6-1 6-4 7-5
Danish Nationals D Kurt Nielsen bt Torben Ulrich 6-2 6-3 6-1
US Indoors C Kurt Nielsen bt Herb Flam 4-6 6-1 6-4 6-4
Cannes Gallia C Kurt Nielsen bt Jaroslav Drobny 6-8 8-6 6-1 6-4
Cannes Carlton C Kurt Nielsen bt Jaroslav Drobny 10-8 6-7
Athens C Kurt Nielsen bt Sven Davidson 9-11 6-2 6-2 6-3
Barranquilla C Mervyn Rose bt Don Candy 6-1 4-6 6-1 8-6
Kingston C Mervyn Rose bt Don Candy 2-6 9-7 6-2
Paris C Mervyn Rose bt Budge Patty 7-5 6-3 7-5
Munich C Mervyn Rose bt Budge Patty 5-7 12-10 5-7 6-2 6-4
Stockholm C Ulf Schmidt bt Sven Davidson 6-2 7-5 3-6 8-6
Bastad C Ulf Schmidt bt Sven Davidson 4-6 6-4 6-3 6-3
Buffalo C Eddie Moylan bt Barry MacKay 6-4 7-5
Palm Desert C Tom Brown bt Mike Franks 6-3 7-5
Sydney C Ashley Cooper bt Neale Fraser 6-2 4-6 6-3 6-3
Queens C Ashley Cooper bt Neale Fraser 6-8 6-2 6-3
Florence C Ashley Cooper bt Beppe Merlo 6-2 6-2 6-2
Haverford C Ashley Cooper bt Vic Seixas 6-3 7-9 6-4 7-5
Irish Open C Ashley Cooper bt Jaroslav Drobny 6-4 6-2 6-3
Monte Carlo C Jackie Brichant bt Paul Remy 3-6 5-5
Aix En Provence C Budge Patty bt Gar Mulloy 2-6 6-1 6-0
Edgbaston C Budge Patty bt Luis Ayala 7-5 3-6 6-1
Gstaad C Budge Patty bt Jaroslav Drobny 3-6 6-3 6-3 6-1
Palermo C Beppe Merlo bt Ham Richardson 2-6 6-4 6-1 6-0
Venice C Beppe Merlo bt Nikki Pietrangeli 0-6 6-1 8-6 6-4
Beirut C Philippe Washer bt Warren Woodcock 1-6 9-7 6-2 6-2
Montego Bay C Vic Seixas bt Armando Vieira 4-6 6-3 6-0 6-4
Caribe Hilton C Vic Seixas bt Mervyn Rose 1-6 6-1 6-3 6-4
Los Angeles C Alex Olmedo bt Herb Flam 6-1 6-3
Barcelona C Herb Flam bt Mervyn Rose 6-4 4-6 6-3 6-4
Glen Cove C Herb Flam bt Dick Savitt 6-2 4-6 6-3 6-2
Manchester UK C Lew Hoad bt Ramanathan Krishnan 6-2 6-1
Bristol C Lew Hoad bt Roger Becker 6-2 6-3 6-0
Beckenham C Mal Anderson bt Herb Flam 6-2 4-6 8-6
Newport US C Mal Anderson bt Mike Davies 4-6 6-1 6-4 1-6 6-2
Melbourne C Mal Anderson bt Ashley Cooper 6-4 10-8 1-6 7-5
Dutch Open C Luis Ayala bt Hugh Stewart 6-2 6-1
Istanbul C Luis Ayala bt Pancho Contreras 6-4 6-4 6-4
Paris C Sven Davidson bt Ham Richardson 8-6 4-6 0-6 6-4 6-4
Wiesbaden C Sven Davidson bt Ulf Schmidt 6-4 6-3
Swedish Nationals C Sven Davidson bt Ulf Schmidt 6-4 10-8 6-8 6-3
Edgbaston C Sven Davidson bt Alex Olmedo 6-1 6-4
Copenhagen B Sven Davidson bt Budge Patty 6-3 6-1 6-3
Lyon B Sven Davidson bt Torben Ulrich 6-4 6-4 5-7 6-8 6-3
French Indoors B Sven Davidson bt Torben Ulrich 6-3 4-6 6-3 6-4
Toronto B Sven Davidson bt Budge Patty 6-2 6-1 8-6
Berkeley B Sven Davidson bt Vic Seixas 7-5 0-6 6-1 6-4
Jacksonville B Vic Seixas bt Mervyn Rose 7-5 6-1 7-9 9-7
US Clay Courts B Vic Seixas bt Herb Flam 1-6 8-6 6-1 6-3
Pacific South West B Vic Seixas bt Gil Shea 9-7 6-3 6-4
Palm Beach B Herb Flam bt Mervyn Rose 6-4 6-2
Miami Beach B Herb Flam bt Mervyn Rose 6-1 7-5 6-2
River Oaks B Herb Flam bt Mervyn Rose 7-5 6-1 6-4
Naples B Orlando Sirola bt Luis Ayala 4-6 6-4 7-5 3-6 6-3
Dallas B Mervyn Rose bt Vic Seixas 6-4 8-6 10-8
German Open B Mervyn Rose bt Pierre Darmon 6-3 6-0 6-1
Vienna B Lew Hoad bt Jaroslav Drobny 6-3 6-3 6-3
Italian Open B Nikki Pietrangeli bt Beppe Merlo 8-6 6-2 6-4
Bournemouth B Jaroslav Drobny bt Lew Hoad 6-4 6-4 6-4
Rye B Dick Savitt bt Kurt Nielsen 3-6 6-1 4-4
South Orange B Dick Savitt bt Vic Seixas 6-4 6-4 1-6 8-6
Adelaide B Mal Anderson bt Mervyn Rose 7-5 6-8 4-6 6-2 6-4
Sydney B Ashley Cooper bt Neale Fraser 6-4 6-3 6-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Ashley Cooper bt Neale Fraser 6-3 9-11 6-4 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Sven Davidson bt Herb Flam 6-3 6-4 6-4
US OPEN GS Mal Anderson bt Ashley Cooper 10-8 7-5 6-4
WIMBLEDON GS Lew Hoad bt Ashley Cooper 6-2 6-1 6-2

1958

Calcutta E Ulf Schmidt bt Ramanathan Krishnan 6-3 6-2 4-6 4-6 6-3
Allahabad E Ulf Schmidt bt Ramanathan Krishnan 6-3 6-1 6-4
New Dehli E Ulf Schmidt bt Billy Knight 6-2 4-6 6-3 6-4
St Petersburg E Tut Bartzen bt Bill Quillian 7-5 7-5 6-1
Tampa E Tut Bartzen bt Tony Vincent 6-0 12-10 6-1
Triple A E Tut Bartzen bt Ham Richardson 1-6 12-10 6-4
Tri State E Tut Bartzen bt Sammy Giammalva 7-5 6-3 6-2
Little Rock E Tut Bartzen bt Sammy Giammalva 6-3 7-5
Madras E Ramanathan Krishnan bt Ulf Schmidt 2-6 7-5 5-7 7-5 8-6
Dubrovnik E Ramanathan Krishnan bt Robert Haillet 8-6 6-2 3-6 6-2
Auckland E Trevor Fancutt bt Bob Mark 2-6 6-4 6-2 4-6 6-3
Brisbane E Trevor Fancutt bt Neil Gibson 6-4 1-6 4-6 6-1 7-5
San Francisco E Clif Mayne bt Tom Brown 6-4 9-7
PCC E Alex Olmedo bt Mike Franks 7-9 6-2 6-3
Chattanoga E Alex Olmedo bt Grant Golden 6-0 6-2 6-0
Indianapolis E Alex Olmedo bt Tut Bartzen 1-6 8-6 8-0
Chingford E Roger Becker bt Mike Davies 4-6 6-4 6-3
Tally Ho E Roger Becker bt Mike Davies 6-4 6-2
Surbiton E Roger Becker bt Mike Davies 4-6 6-2 6-2
Hurlingham E Mike Davies bt Ivo Ribeiro 6-1 6-1
Pebble Beach E Tom Brown bt Whitney Reed 6-3 6-3
Menlo E Tom Brown bt Clif Mayne 6-3 6-3
Blankenberghe E Bob Perry bt Anton Jancso 6-2 6-4
Southampton US E Ham Richardson bt Sammy Giammalva 6-4 4-6 6-3 6-1
Riverside E Hugh Stewart bt Jackie Douglas 3-6 6-3 7-5
Torquay E Bobby Wilson bt Alan Mills 6-4 6-4
New Orleans E Eddie Moylan bt Mike Franks 1-6 6-3 6-4 6-8 6-3
Mill Valley E Whitney Reed bt Tom Brown 6-4 6-3
Palm Desert D Whitney Reed bt Alex Olmedo 3-6 6-3 6-2
Phoenix D Gilbert Shea bt Mike Franks 7-5 11-9
Lyons D Jorgen Ulrich bt Jaroslav Drobny 6-3 6-3 3-6 7-5
Caribe Hilton D Budge Patty bt Ham Richardson 7-9 6-0 6-2 6-2
Croix D Jaroslav Drobny bt Paul Remy 2-6 6-1 6-3 0-6 6-3
Cannes D Jaroslav Drobny bt Paul Remy 6-4 6-2 3-6 9-7
Poertschach D Jaroslav Drobny bt Ramanthan Krishnan 6-3 3-6 6-3 6-4
Paris D Jaroslav Drobny bt Jackie Brichant 9-7 2-6 6-4 6-4
Alexandria D Barry MacKay bt Orlando Garrido 6-4 7-5 6-2
Moscow D Robert Haillet bt Jackie Brichant 6-2 7-5 2-6 6-2
Cairo D Nikki Pietrangeli bt Beppe Merlo 2-6 6-2 6-2 6-4
Prague D Nikki Pietrangeli bt Mario Llamas 1-6 1-6 6-4 6-2 6-0
Italian Nationals D Nikki Pietrangeli bt Orlando Sirola 7-5 9-7 7-5
South African Open D Ulf Schmidt bt Torben Ulrich 1-6 12-10 6-2 6-8 6-2
Stuttgart D Ulf Schmidt bt Jackie Brichant 6-4 6-4 7-9 6-1
Dallas D Tut Bartzen bt Dick Savitt 6-8 1-6 6-3 6-2 6-4
US Clay Courts D Tut Bartzen bt Sammy Giammalva 3-6 7-5 6-2 6-2
Brussels D Jackie Brichant bt Ulf Schmidt 6-2 8-6
Kitzbuhel D Jackie Brichant bt Budge Patty 4-6 6-3 6-3
Sacramento D Hugh Stewart bt Whitney Reed 6-4 6-4
Tulsa D Sammy Giammalva bt Tut Bartzen 2-6 6-4 9-7 7-5
San Francisco D Tom Brown bt Hugh Stewart 6-4 13-11 5-7 6-2
La Jolla D Tom Brown bt Whitney Reed 4-6 6-1 6-4 6-3
Manchester UK D Ramanathan Krishnan bt Naresh Kumar 5-7 6-3 6-2
Irish Open D Neale Fraser AND Mike Davies DIVIDED
Nottingham D Pierre Darmon bt Paul Remy 6-4 6-2
Canadian Open D Bob Bedard bt Whitney Reed 6-0 6-3 6-3
Istanbul D Luis Ayala bt Pancho Contreras 6-2 6-3 6-4
Perth Amboy D Eddie Moylan bt Bill Quillian 3-6 6-0 6-1
French Nationals D Robert Haillet bt Pierre Darmon 6-3 6-2 6-4
Canberra D Roy Emerson bt Andres Gimeno 6-1 10-8
Atlanta D Dick Savitt bt Ham Richardson 6-4 4-6 6-2 6-4
US Indoors C Dick Savitt bt Budge Patty 6-1 6-2 3-6 12-10
Perth C Mal Anderson bt Neale Fraser 6-2 4-6 6-2 6-4
French Indoors C Kurt Nielsen bt Jaroslav Drobny 7-5 6-3 6-2
Paris C Kurt Nielsen bt Jaroslav Drobny 18-16 7-5 4-6 7-5
Buffalo C Barry MacKay bt Vic Seixas 6-1 7-5
Haverford C Barry MacKay bt Alex Olmedo 6-8 6-4 4-6 6-3 14-12
River Oaks C Barry MacKay bt Luis Ayala 8-10 6-4 6-3 6-3
Pittsburgh C Ham Richardson bt Barry Mackay 7-5 6-1
Caracas C Budge Patty bt Luis Ayala 6-3 11-13 3-6 6-3 6-4
Paris C Budge Patty bt Jaroslav Drobny 10-8 6-0 6-3
Oslo C Budge Patty bt Jaroslav Drobny 6-3 2-6 1-6 17-15 6-4
Antwerp C Budge Patty bt Jaroslav Drobny 6-1 6-3
Berkeley C Budge Patty bt Mike Davies 6-4 7-5 13-15 6-2
Barranquilla C Luis Ayala bt Warren Woodcock 9-11 6-3 6-3 11-9
Jacksonville C Luis Ayala bt Mervyn Rose 6-3 1-6 4-6 6-2 6-2
Montego Bay C Mervyn Rose bt Luis Ayala 9-7 6-4 3-6 2-6 6-3
Miami Beach C Mervyn Rose bt Luis Ayala 6-2 2-6 9-7 6-2
Newcastle UK C Mervyn Rose bt Warren Woodcock 4-6 6-3 6-2
Deauville C Mervyn Rose bt Robert Haillet 2-6 3-6 7-5 7-5 6-1
Ojai C Don Kierbow bt Herb Flam 6-3 2-6 6-1
Los Angeles C Herb Flam bt Alex Olmedo 8-6 6-3 2-6 6-3
Newport Beach C Herb Flam bt Whitney Reed 8-6 8-6
Palm Springs C Herb Flam bt Noel Brown 3-6 6-3 6-3
Munich C Orlando Sirola bt Luis Ayala 3-6 7-5 1-6 11-9 6-4
Baden Baden C Sven Davidson bt Jackie Brichant 6-2 6-2
Toronto C Billy Knight bt Luis Ayala 6-3 8-10 7-5 6-4
Bournemouth C Billy Knight bt Beppe Merlo 5-7 6-0 6-2 6-3
Mexico City C Mario Llamas bt Pancho Contreras 1-6 6-3 6-4 6-2
British Covered C Mike Davies bt Sven Davidson 5-7 6-1 6-2 6-2
Menton C Jackie Brichant bt Paul Remy 6-1 6-4 6-2
Aix En Provence C Jaroslav Drobny bt Budge Patty 6-4 6-3
Beckenham C Neale Fraser bt Kurt Nielsen 6-4 6-4
Rye C Vic Seixas bt Ulf Schmidt 13-11 6-2
Newcastle Aus C Ashley Cooper bt Bob Mark 6-3 6-4
Dusseldorf C Ashley Cooper bt Luis Ayala 5-7 6-2 6-4 8-6
Gstaad C Ashley Cooper bt Neale Fraser 2-6 3-6 7-5 6-4 6-3
Sydney C Ashley Cooper bt Neale Fraser 6-3 2-6 6-3
Manly Seaside B Ashley Cooper bt Mervyn Rose 11-9 6-4
Scarborough B Ashley Cooper bt Mervyn Rose 4-6 7-5 10-12 6-1 14-12
Bastad B Ashley Cooper bt Mervyn Rose 9-11 2-6 6-3 6-4 6-3
Brisbane B Ashley Cooper bt Bob Mark 7-5 6-2 6-2
Sydney B Ashley Cooper bt Butch Buchholz 6-0 6-1 7-9 6-2
Brisbane B Ashley Cooper bt Mal Anderson 6-3 1-6 6-1 6-4
Barcelona B Sven Davidson bt Mervyn Rose 4-6 6-2 7-5 6-1
German Open B Sven Davidson bt Jackie Brichant 5-7 6-4 0-6 9-7 6-3
Travemuende B Mervyn Rose bt Sven Davidson 7-5 6-1
Naples B Mervyn Rose bt Sven Davidson 6-4 9-7 4-6 12-10
Italian Open B Mervyn Rose bt Nikki Pietrangeli 5-7 8-6 6-4 1-6 6-2
Denver B Barry MacKay bt Herb Flam 10-8 6-3
Athens B Orlando Sirola bt Sven Davidson 4-6 6-4 6-1 6-8 8-6
San Remo B Mario Llamas bt Ladislav Skonecki 6-1 6-1 4-6 6-4
Palermo B Nikki Pietrangeli bt Mervyn Rose 7-5 6-4 8-6
Monte Carlo B Robert Haillet bt Jaroslav Drobny 6-4 6-4 6-3
Queens B Mal Anderson bt Bob Mark 1-6 11-9 6-3
Newport B Mal Anderson bt Ashley Cooper 6-4 7-5 7-5
Melbourne B Mal Anderson bt Ashley Cooper 7-5 6-4 6-3
South Orange B Mal Anderson bt Ham Richardson 6-3 6-4 6-8 13-15 6-4
Bristol B Mike Davies bt Ramanathan Krishnan 6-1 6-4 7-9 6-4
Pacific Southwest B Ham Richardson bt Alex Olmedo 7-5 6-2 4-6 9-7
Paris B Jackie Brichant bt Laci Legenstein 7-5 6-2 6-1
Adelaide B Roy Emerson bt Mal Anderson 3-6 12-10 10-8 6-2
Nice B Billy Knight bt Jaroslav Drobny 6-3 0-6 6-1 6-1
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Ashley Cooper bt Mal Anderson 7-5 6-3 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Mervyn Rose bt Luis Ayala 6-3 6-4 6-4
US OPEN GS Ashley Cooper bt Mal Anderson 6-2 3-6 4-6 10-8 8-6
WIMBLEDON GS Ashley Cooper bt Neale Fraser 3-6 6-3 6-4 13-11

1959

Scottsdale E Hugh Stewart bt Tom Brown 3-6 6-4 6-4
Bombay E Beppe Merlo bt Ramanathan Krishnan 6-4 6-3 6-4
Bologna E Beppe Merlo bt Mario Llamas 8-6 6-2 6-2
Cava Dei Tirreni E Beppe Merlo bt Andres Gimeno 4-6 8-6 6-2 0-6 6-4
San Benedetto E Beppe Merlo bt Mike Davies 6-1 2-6 6-2
Madras E Ramanathan Krishnan bt Beppe Merlo 7-5 6-0 6-0
Tally Ho E Bobby Wilson bt Roger Becker 6-4 6-4
St Annes E Bobby Wilson bt Mike Davies 11-9 6-3 6-4
Roubaix E Robert Haillet bt Gerard Pilet 1-6 11-9 6-2 6-3
La Jolla E Noel Brown bt Clif Mayne 2-6 11-9 9-7
Palm Desert E Alex Olmedo bt Clif Mayne 6-3 3-6 6-4
Ojai E Alex Olmedo bt Mike Franks 8-6 6-3
Palm Springs E Alex Olmedo bt John Cranston 6-1 6-2
Cannes E Torben Ulrich bt Robert Haillet 6-3 0-6 6-4 2-6 6-2
Hampstead E Lew Gerrard bt Roger Becker 6-3 6-2
Paris E Pierre Darmon bt Jean Noel Grinda 10-8 6-2 6-3
French Nationals E Pierre Darmon bt Robert Haillet 4-6 6-3 6-0 6-4
Warsaw E Gerard Pilet bt Andreiev 6-3 6-1 6-2
Newport Beach E Larry Nagler bt John Cranston 7-5 5-7 6-4
Seattle E Clif Mayne bt Bill Quillian 6-8 6-1 2-6 6-4 6-3
Chattanooga E Tut Bartzen bt John Skogstad 6-2 6-2 6-0
Tri State E Whitney Reed bt Donald Dell 1-6 7-5 6-3 6-3
Newport US E Tony Pickard bt Ron Holmberg 5-7 6-4 6-1 0-6 6-3
Chingford E Roger Becker bt Bobby Wilson 7-5 2-6 6-4
Los Angeles E Mike Franks bt Alex Olmedo 6-4 3-6 0-6 12-10 7-5
Surbiton E Mike Davies bt Warren Jacques 7-9 6-2 6-4 6-3
Casablanca D Mike Davies bt Robert Haillet 6-3 1-6 7-5
Ortisei D Mike Davies bt Orlando Sirola 4-6 7-9 6-3 7-5 6-2
Copenhagen D Jorgen Ulrich bt Kurt Nielsen 8-6 9-11 6-4 3-6 6-3
Manly Seaside D Neale Fraser bt Graham Lovett 6-3 6-4
Auckland D Jeff Robson bt Roy Emerson 6-2 6-4 8-6
Pittsburgh D Dick Savitt bt Butch Buchholz 3-6 6-2 6-2
Buffalo D Dick Savitt bt Mike Franks 6-3 6-4
Alexandria D Beppe Merlo bt Nikki Pietrangeli 4-6 6-4 7-5 6-3
Reggio Calabria D Beppe Merlo bt Nikki Pietrangeli 2-6 6-1 4-6 7-5 6-1
Cairo D Nikki Pietrangeli bt Beppe Merlo 6-2 6-3 6-1
Catania D Nikki Pietrangeli bt Beppe Merlo 6-4 6-2 6-0
Naples D Nikki Pietrangeli bt Mike Davies 3-6 6-2 6-4
Italian Nationals D Nikki Pietrangeli bt Orlando Sirola 3-6 6-2 6-0 6-4
Menton D Billy Knight bt Istvan Gulyas 6-4 6-2
Lyon D Jean Claude Molinari bt Billy Knight 7-5 6-4 3-6 6-3
Lauceston D Bob Mark bt Roy Emerson 6-4 7-5 6-2
Dallas D Jaroslav Drobny bt Butch Buchholz 6-4 6-1
St Moritz D Jaroslav Drobny bt Roger Becker 11-9 7-5
St Mortiz D Jaroslav Drobny bt Roger Becker 6-4 8-6
Atlanta D Tut Bartzen bt Don Candy 7-5 6-1 6-8 6-3
Milwaukee D Tut Bartzen bt Warren Woodcock 6-1 6-2 3-6 6-2
US Clay Courts D Tut Bartzen bt Whitney Reed 6-0 8-6 9-7
Jacksonville D Mario Llamas bt Pancho Contreras 6-3 6-4
Mexico City D Mario Llamas bt Antonio Palafox 6-4 6-4 6-1
Tulsa D Ham Richardson bt Tut Bartzen 6-3 6-4
Sacramento D Alex Olmedo bt Whitney Reed 6-3 6-2
South Orange D Alex Olmedo bt Mike Green 6-4 3-6 6-0 6-2
Malvern D Luis Ayala bt Roger Becker 11-9 6-4
Wiesbaden D Warren Woodcock bt Ulf Schmidt 5-7 6-1 6-3
Blankenburg D Jackie Brichant bt Mike Franks 6-2 6-3
Barcelona D Jackie Brichant bt Andres Gimeno 3-6 6-2 4-6 6-1 6-4
Oslo D Budge Patty bt Jack Frost 6-3 6-1 7-5
Stockholm D Ulf Schmidt bt Jan Erik Lundquist 1-6 7-9 8-6 6-3 6-1
Deauville D Mike Haillet bt Jackie Brichant 6-4 3-6 2-6 6-1 6-0
Tuscaloosa D Ron Holmberg bt Dick Savitt 4-6 6-2 6-4 6-4
Lesa D Roger Becker bt Mike Davies 6-1 6-2 6-2
Berkeley D Barry MacKay bt Ramanathan Krishnan 7-5 6-4 1-6 6-2
Tokyo D Barry MacKay bt Atsushi Miyagi 6-2 6-3 6-3
Haverford D Barry MacKay bt Ian Vermaak 9-7 10-8 6-0
Torquay D Bobby Wilson bt Mike Sangster 6-3 6-4
British Covered D Bobby Wilson bt Kurt Nielsen 6-3 8-6 6-2
Birmingham UK D Bobby Wilson bt Mike Davies 3-6 6-2 10-8
San Francisco D Clif Mayne bt Noel Brown 3-6 11-9 6-4 6-2
Bristol D Ramanathan Krishnan bt Jaroslav Drobny 11-9 6-0
Denver D Ramanathan Krishnan bt Whitney Reed 12-10 6-3 6-3
Montana D Pierre Darmon bt Jaroslav Drobny 6-4 8-10 6-4 2-6 6-0
Manchester UK D Kurt Nielsen bt Torben Ulrich 4-6 6-3 6-4
Paris C Kurt Nielsen bt Budge Patty 2-6 6-8 6-3 6-4 6-4
French Indoors C Kurt Nielsen bt Jean Claude Molinari 10-8 3-6 6-3 6-3
Cologne C Jaroslav Drobny bt Jackie Brichant 6-2 6-4 6-4
Kingston C Jaroslav Drobny bt Jackie Douglas 8-6 5-7 6-3
Perth C Andres Gimeno bt Butch Buchholz 6-1 6-4 6-3
Stockholm C Sven Davidson bt Kurt Nielsen 6-1 6-2 2-6 6-3
Biarritz C Sven Davidson bt Robert Haillet 8-10 1-6 6-3 6-4 3-1
US Indoors C Alex Olmedo bt Dick Savitt 7-9 6-3 6-4 5-7 12-10
Beckenham C Alex Olmedo bt Kurt Nielsen 8-6 3-6 6-4
Caracas C Jackie Douglas bt Mike Davies 6-3 6-4 6-3
Caribe Hilton C Vic Seixas bt Luis Ayala 4-6 9-7 6-3 6-2
Cannes C Jean Noel Grinda bt Ladislav Skonecki 8-6 6-4 6-4
Palermo C Neale Fraser bt Nikki Pietrangeli 6-3 6-4 6-4
Melbourne C Neale Fraser bt Roy Emerson 6-2 3-6 12-10 6-3
Melbourne C Neale Fraser bt Roy Emerson 6-0 25-23 5-7 6-4
Sydney C Neale Fraser bt Roy Emerson 11-9 8-6 6-3
Berlin C Neale Fraser bt Warren Woodcock 6-4 4-6 6-1 6-0
Aix En Provence C Gar Mulloy bt Jackie Brichant 3-6 6-0 6-0 6-4
Miami Beach C Mario Llamas bt Jack Frost 6-2 4-6 6-3 3-6 7-5
Paris C Pierre Darmon bt Gerard Pilet 6-2 1-6 3-6 6-3 6-1
Dusseldorf C Jan Erik Lundquist bt Budge Patty 6-2 6-0 4-6 3-6 6-4
Brumana C Jan Erik Lundquist bt Bob Howe 7-5 6-1 6-4
Le Zoute C Jackie Brichant bt Billy Knight 6-8 6-4 6-2
Nice C Jackie Brichant bt Billy Knight 6-4 3-6 0-6 6-3 6-3
Antwerp C Jackie Brichant bt Budge Patty 2-6 6-0 6-3
German Open C Billy Knight bt Ian Vermaak 4-6 6-4 4-6 6-3 8-6
Freiburg C Billy Knight bt Jaroslav Drobny 6-8 6-2 6-2
Baden Baden C Wolfgang Stuck bt Billy Knight 6-3 6-3 9-9
Perth Amboy C Whitney Reed bt Chuck McKinley 7-5 2-6 6-0 6-4
Brisbane C Roy Emerson bt Neale Fraser 6-1 6-2 1-6 6-3
Brisbane C Roy Emerson bt Neale Fraser 6-3 6-1
Lugano C Roy Emerson bt Billy Knight 6-3 6-4 6-3
Pacific South West C Roy Emerson bt Ramanathan Krishnan 6-3 4-6 6-0 6-4
Buenos Aires C Manuel Santana bt Luis Ayala 6-2 7-5 2-6 9-7
Monte Carlo C Robert Haillet bt Budge Patty 9-7 6-3 4-6 6-3
Bournemouth C Lew Gerrard bt Billy Knight 3-6 2-6 6-2 7-5 9-7
Naples C Nikki Pietrangeli bt Neale Fraser 6-2 6-3 4-6 6-4
Queens C Ramanathan Krishnan bt Neale Fraser 6-3 6-0
Nice C Istvan Gulyas bt Torben Ulrich 0-6 4-6 9-7 6-4 3-3
River Oaks C Tut Bartzen bt Dick Savitt 6-2 5-7 6-4 2-0
Montego Bay C Luis Ayala bt Jaroslav Drobny 19-17 10-8 6-3
Gstaad C Luis Ayala bt Jan Erik Lundquist 6-1 6-2 6-1
Barranquilla C Luis Ayala bt Tut Bartzen 6-4 14-12 6-1
Chicago C Luis Ayala bt Bob Bedard 6-4 6-1 6-3
Istanbul C Luis Ayala bt Ray Weedon 6-4 6-0 6-2
Bastad B Luis Ayala bt Ramanathan Krishnan 6-1 6-1 5-7 6-1
Italian Open B Luis Ayala bt Neale Fraser 6-3 3-6 6-3 6-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Alex Olmedo bt Neale Fraser 6-1 6-2 3-6 6-3
FRENCH OPEN GS Nikki Pietrangeli bt Ian Vermaak 3-6 6-3 6-4 6-1
US OPEN GS Neale Fraser bt Alex Olmedo 6-3 5-7 6-2 6-4
WIMBLEDON GS Alex Olmedo bt Rod Laver 6-4 6-3 6-4

1960

Miami E Don Kierbow bt Edison Mandarino 7-9 6-4 9-7 6-2
Roehampton E Lew Gerrard bt Roger Becker 3-6 6-2 6-0
Swedish Nationals E Ulf Schmidt bt Jan Erik Lundquist 8-6 6-3 6-4
Stuttgart E Ulf Schmidt bt Warren Woodcock 6-2 2-6 6-4 1-6 6-3
Hampstead E Bobby Wilson bt N Kitovitz 6-1 6-2
Chingford E Bobby Wilson bt Roger Becker 6-4 6-4
Torquay E Bobby Wilson bt Roger Becker 6-4 6-2
Prague E Jiri Javorsky bt Peter Scholl 6-4 3-6 6-2 6-1
Minneapolis E Gar Mulloy bt Warren Woodcock 6-4 6-2
Stresa E Beppe Merlo bt Pancho Contreras 6-2 8-6 6-4
Saint Sebastian E Manuel Santana bt Beppe Merlo 6-3 7-5 6-4
Oviedo E Roger Becker bt Manuel Santana 9-7 6-4 6-8 1-6 7-5
French Nationals E Pierre Darmon bt Gerard Pilet 6-1 2-6 6-2 6-3
Paris E Jean Noel Grinda bt Pierre Barthes 6-2 6-2 8-6
Estoril E Mike Davies bt Roger Becker 7-5 6-2 6-1
Pompano Beach E Mike Davies bt Gar Mulloy 6-3 6-2
Tampa D Mike Davies bt Gar Mulloy 6-1 0-6 6-1 6-4
Hurlingham D Mike Davies bt Budge Patty 3-6 6-0 6-4
St Moritz D Mike Davies bt Budge Patty 11-9 7-5
Madras D Ramanathan Krishnan bt Ulf Schmidt 6-2 6-3 6-2
Bombay D Ramanathan Krishnan bt Warren Woodcock 6-2 6-3 6-3
Scottsdale D Tom Brown bt Whitney Reed 4-6 6-4 6-2
Lyon D Jean Claude Molinari bt Robert Haillet 9-11 12-10 6-3 4-6 6-3
Buffalo D Barry MacKay bt Dick Savitt 6-3 9-7
Berkeley D Barry MacKay bt Jackie Douglas 6-3 6-2 6-4
Tuscaloosa D Barry MacKay bt Butch Buchholz 6-2 6-8 6-4 6-3
Bathurst D Bob Hewitt bt Rod Laver 9-11 6-4 6-3
South African Open D Butch Buchholz bt Jack Frost 6-1 7-5 6-3
Reggio Calabria D Beppe Merlo bt Peter Scholl 5-7 9-7 6-4 6-4
Sutton D Billy Knight bt Lew Gerrard 7-5 6-1
Aix En Provence D Gerard Pilet bt Gar Mulloy 12-10 6-2 6-1
Paris D Jean Noel Grinda bt Robert Haillet 6-2 6-4 6-1
Megeve D Jean Noel Grinda bt Jackie Brichant 6-4 6-4
Menton D Jackie Brichant bt Robert Haillet 5-7 6-3 6-4 1-6 6-1
Tunis D Jackie Brichant bt Beppe Merlo 6-2 8-10 6-4 3-6 6-3
Stockholm D Jackie Brichant bt Jan Erik Lundquist 7-5 4-6 6-4
Ostend D Jackie Brichant bt Bob Howe 6-3 6-1
Biarritz D Jackie Brichant bt Jean Noel Grinda 6-0 6-1 6-1
Tulsa D Tut Bartzen bt Butch Buchholz 8-6 6-1
San Francisco D Jackie Douglas bt Bill Crosby 7-5 6-4 8-6
Canterbury D Marty Mulligan bt Bob Hewitt 6-1 6-2 4-6 6-4
Palermo D Mario Llamas bt Beppe Merlo 6-4 3-6 6-3 4-6 6-2
Manchester UK D Mark Otway bt Marty Mulligan 3-6 6-2 7-5
Le Toquet D Pierre Darmon bt Bill Alvarez
Indianapolis D Whitney Reed bt Reg Bennett 6-2 6-4 6-3
La Jolla D Whitney Reed bt Bill Hoogs 3-6 3-6 7-5 6-0 6-1
Tri State D Miguel Olvera bt Crawford Henry 4-6 9-7 6-4
Copenhagen D Kurt Nielsen bt Torben Ulrich 4-6 2-6 6-3 6-4
Canadian Open D Lacy Legenstein bt Warren Woodcock 6-2 6-2 7-5
Perth Amboy D Donald Dell bt Warren Woodcock 6-3 7-5
Baden Baden D Luis Ayala bt Torben Ulrich 6-2 6-4
Barcelona D Luis Ayala bt Manuel Santana 6-4 6-2 6-2
Graz D Bob Howe bt Billy Knight 9-7 5-7 6-1 6-1
Bilbao D Manuel Santana bt Martinez 6-3 4-6 6-3 6-1
Grenoble D Robin Sanders bt Beppe Merlo 3-6 2-6 8-6 6-4 6-1
Nice D Warren Woodcock bt Barry Phillips-Moore 6-3 6-2 6-1
Indore C Warren Woodcock bt Billy Knight 6-4 3-6 6-3 1-6 6-1
Perth C Neale Fraser bt Bob Howe 8-6 8-6 7-5
Sydney C Neale Fraser bt Bob Mark 6-3 6-4
New Delhi C Ramanathan Krishnan bt Ulf Schmidt 6-3 6-3 6-1
Copenhagen C Jan Erik Lundquist bt Torben Ulrich 6-3 6-4 5-7 1-6 7-5
Oslo C Nikki Pietrangeli bt Sven Davidson 8-6 6-4 9-7
Helsinki C Nikki Pietrangeli bt Reino Nyssonen 8-10 6-4 6-2 6-4
Cairo C Nikki Pietrangeli bt Beppe Merlo 5-7 6-2 6-3 6-3
French Indoors C Jorgen Ulrich bt Billy Knight 2-6 6-4 6-4 6-4
German Covered C Jackie Brichant bt Nikki Pietrangeli 4-6 6-3 6-1 6-4
Gallia Cannes C Jackie Brichant bt Robert Haillet 6-4 2-6 1-6 8-6 6-4
British Covered C Billy Knight bt Bobby Wilson 6-3 6-4 8-6
Poertschach C Billy Knight bt Budge Patty 6-2 6-3 3-6 6-3
Freiburg C Billy Knight bt Luis Ayala 6-1 6-3
Alexandria C Bernard Jovanovic bt Bobby Wilson 6-4 7-5 6-3
Bournemouth C Mike Davies bt Billy Knight 6-2 4-6 6-2 6-1
Atlanta C Barry MacKay bt Tut Bartzen 8-6 6-1 6-3
US Clay Courts C Barry MacKay bt Tut Bartzen 4-6 7-5 6-4 6-0
Pacific South West C Barry MacKay bt Butch Buchholz 5-7 6-4 6-4 3-6 6-3
Cannes C Istvan Gulyas bt Orlando Sirola 1-6 6-2 6-4 6-2
Bristol C Ron Holmberg bt Antonio Palafox 10-8 6-4
Irish Open C Dennis Ralston bt Marty Mulligan 6-3 6-4 7-5
Haverford C Rod Laver bt Ron Holmberg 9-7 8-6 6-3
Orange C Rod Laver bt Donald Dell 6-1 10-8 6-4
Southampton USA C Rod Laver bt Ron Holmberg 12-10 6-3 3-6 2-6 6-3
Newport US C Rod Laver bt Butch Buchholz 6-1 6-8 6-1 6-2
Istanbul C Ian Vermaak bt Jorgen Ulrich 6-4 6-1 11-9
Kitzbuhel C Pierre Darmon bt Roy Emerson 2-6 1-6 6-1 6-3 6-3
Paris C Luis Ayala bt Pierre Darmon 1-6 7-5 6-2 6-2
Buenos Aires C Luis Ayala bt Manuel Santana 6-8 3-6 6-3 7-5 8-6
Italian Nationals C Beppe Merlo bt Sergio Tacchini 6-3 6-1 6-1
Casablanca C Manuel Santana bt Beppe Merlo 1-6 6-4 6-4 6-4
Antwerp C Roy Emerson bt Barry MacKay 6-4 6-3
Adelaide B Roy Emerson bt Bob Hewitt 6-3 6-4 6-3
Brisbane B Roy Emerson bt Bob Hewitt 14-12 6-0 6-3
Caribe Hilton B Roy Emerson bt Ulf Schmidt 6-3 6-1
Montego Bay B Roy Emerson bt Neale Fraser 6-3 6-4 6-2
Kingston B Roy Emerson bt Neale Fraser 6-4 6-2
Gstaad B Roy Emerson bt Mike Davies 6-4 9-7 6-2
US Indoors B Barry MacKay bt Dick Savitt 6-2 2-6 10-12 6-1 6-4
River Oaks B Barry MacKay bt Neale Fraser 7-5 6-3 6-4
Dallas B Barry MacKay bt Tut Bartzen 7-5 6-8 7-5 0-6 6-4
Italian Open B Barry MacKay bt Luis Ayala 7-5 7-5 0-6 0-6 6-1
Melbourne B Barry MacKay bt Butch Buchholz 8-6 5-7 8-6 6-3
St Petersburg B Neale Fraser bt Roy Emerson 6-4 6-0 9-7
Miami Beach B Neale Fraser bt Frank Froehling III 5-7 1-6 6-2 6-2 6-1
Barranquilla B Neale Fraser bt Luis Ayala 5-7 2-6 6-4 7-5 6-4
Hanover B Neale Fraser bt Jackie Brichant 9-7 6-1
Sydney B Neale Fraser bt Barry MacKay 10-8 6-4 7-5
Caracas B Andres Gimeno bt Mike Davies 6-3 3-6 6-4 6-3
Monte Carlo B Andres Gimeno bt Mike Davies 8-6 6-3 6-4
Barcelona B Andres Gimeno bt Beppe Merlo 6-1 6-2 6-1
Queens B Andres Gimeno bt Roy Emerson 8-6 6-3
Madrid B Luis Ayala bt Andres Gimeno 0-6 6-4 6-2 6-3
Bastad B Luis Ayala bt Ramanathan Krishnan 6-1 6-0 6-4
Beckenham B Bob Mark bt Butch Buchholz 6-3 6-4
Venice B Mario Llamas bt Jaroslav Drobny 6-2 8-6 6-1
Le Zoute B Nikki Pietrangeli bt Luis Ayala 6-3 6-4
German Open B Nikki Pietrangeli bt Jan Erik Lundquist 6-3 2-6 6-4 6-2
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Rod Laver bt Neale Fraser 5-7 3-6 6-3 8-6 8-6
FRENCH OPEN GS Nikki Pietrangeli bt Luis Ayala 3-6 6-3 6-4 4-6 6-3
US OPEN GS Neale Fraser bt Rod Laver 6-4 6-4 10-8
WIMBLEDON GS Neale Fraser bt Rod Laver 6-4 3-6 9-7 7-5

1961

New Orleans E Ham Richardson bt Ron Holmberg 4-6 6-1 6-3 6-1
Valencia E Bill Alvarez bt Warren Woodcock 5-7 6-4 6-0 1-6 6-3
Cannes E Bill Alvarez bt Antonio Maggi 6-0 6-4
Antibes E Bill Alvarez bt Istvan Gulyas 7-5 6-4
Tampa E Whitney Reed bt Gar Mulloy 4-6 7-5 5-7 6-4 9-7
Scottsdale E Whitney Reed bt Jackie Douglas 6-4 6-3
Atlanta E Whitney Reed bt Tut Bartzen 6-0 6-1
Canadian Open E Whitney Reed bt Mike Sangster 3-6 6-0 6-4 6-2
Perth Amboy E Whitney Reed bt Alan Lane 3-6 4-6 6-3 6-4 9-7
Miami E Gar Mulloy bt Miguel Olvera 3-6 4-6 6-3 6-3 6-2
British Covered E Tony Pickard bt Manuel Santana 6-1 6-3 6-3
Fort Lauderdale E Miguel Olvera bt Gar Mulloy 8-6 3-6 6-4 6-3
Pompano Beach E John Skogstad bt Eduardo Zuleta 6-4 3-6 6-2
Coupe Ewbank E Pierre Darmon bt Gerard Pilet 4-6 6-2 6-4
South African Open E Gordon Forbes bt Julie Mayers 8-6 3-6 4-6 6-4 6-4
Connaught E Bobby Wilson bt Alan Mills 8-6 6-1
Stuttgart E Warren Woodcock bt Barry Phillips-Moore 2-6 5-7 6-4 6-2 7-5
Oslo E Warren Woodcock bt Jorgen Ulrich 7-5 10-8 4-6 7-5
Irish Open E Bill Bond bt Frank Froehling 6-4 6-4 5-7 11-9
Frinton E Lew Gerrard bt Ian Crookenden 6-3 3-6 4-6 6-2 6-2
Prague E Istvan Gulyas bt K Safarik 2-6 6-4 6-4 6-2
Minneapolis E Chris Crawford bt Gar Mulloy 8-6 6-0
Berkeley E Antonio Palafox bt Jim McManus 7-5 6-3
Belgrade E Bernard Jovanovic bt Istvan Gulyas 8-10 6-2 2-6 6-4 6-1
Torquay E Jaroslav Drobny bt Mike Sangster 6-2 3-6 6-4
La Jolla E Allen Fox bt Jackie Douglas 6-4 6-1 1-6 6-3
Lyon E Gerard Pilet bt Jean Claude Molinari 7-9 6-3 6-2 6-3
New Orleans E Tut Bartzen bt Carlos Fernandes 6-0 6-2 5-7 6-3
Winston Salem E Tut Bartzen bt Bill Lenoir 6-3 6-1 6-4
Tulsa D Tut Bartzen bt Chuck McKinley 6-0 4-6 8-6
US Clay Courts D Tut Bartzen bt Donald Dell 6-1 2-6 6-2 6-0
Helsinki D Ulf Schmidt bt Bobby Wilson 6-4 6-3 7-9 8-6
French Indoors D Jorgen Ulrich bt Billy Knight 7-5 4-6 8-10 6-3 6-4
US Indoors D Dick Savitt bt Whitney Reed 6-2 11-9 6-3
Cairo D Nikki Pietrangeli bt Neil Gibson 6-3 9-7 6-3
Alexandria D Nikki Pietrangeli bt Barry Phillips-Moore 6-2 6-4 6-3
Sao Paulo D Nikki Pietrangeli bt Edison Mandarino 7-5 4-6 6-2 6-2
Mendoza D Nikki Pietrangeli bt Whitney Reed 7-5 5-7 6-3
Beyrouth D Mike Franks bt Fred Stolle 7-5 2-6 6-4 3-6 7-5
Nice D Pierre Darmon bt Warren Woodcock 6-2 6-4 2-6 6-1
Paris D Pierre Darmon bt Gerard Pilet 4-6 6-3 6-3 6-1
Aix En Provence D Pierre Darmon bt Robin Sanders 6-0 6-1
French Nationals D Pierre Darmon bt Jean Noel Grinda 9-11 7-5 6-0 6-2
Paris D Pierre Darmon bt Michel Leclercq 6-3 7-5 4-6 6-1
Wiesbaden D Ramanathan Krishnan bt Wolfgang Stuck 6-1 3-6 2-6 6-3 6-1
Dusseldorf D Ramanathan Krishnan bt Barry Phillips-Moore 6-1 6-2
Reggio Calabria D Fausto Gardini bt Sergio Tacchini 6-2 6-1 6-1
Brussels D Jackie Brichant bt Mario Llamas 6-3 6-8 6-4
Antwerp D Jackie Brichant bt Mike Sangster 8-6 2-6 6-3
Merion D Jackie Douglas bt Frank Froehling 6-2 6-3 6-1
Southampton D Allen Fox bt Bob Mark 5-7 8-6 6-1 4-4
South Orange D Chuck McKinley bt Frank Froehling 6-3 6-4 6-2
Tuscaloosa D Chuck McKinley bt Bob Mark 6-4 6-4
Newport D Bob Mark bt Mike Sangster 9-7 7-9 6-3 6-1
Salerno D Ronnie Barnes AND Barry Phillips-Moore DIVIDED
Stockholm D Jan Erik Lundquist bt Ulf Schmidt 6-4 12-10 6-1
Istanbul D Bob Hewitt bt Ken Fletcher 6-3 6-3 9-7
Athens D Bob Hewitt bt Fred Stolle 6-3 3-6 3-6 6-2 6-3
Paris D Bernard Jovanovic bt Francois Jauffret 6-4 6-2 5-7 6-3
Cascais D Manuel Santana bt Billy Knight 6-0 6-2 6-2
Beyrouth C Manuel Santana bt Fred Stolle 6-3 8-10 1-6 6-3 6-3
Baden Baden C Manuel Santana bt Luis Ayala 10-8 4-6 6-4 6-3
Graz C Luis Ayala bt Bob Howe 6-0 6-2 6-3
Santiago C Luis Ayala bt Orlando Sirola 7-5 4-6 6-1
Ojai C Luis Ayala bt Jackie Douglas 6-2 6-0
Los Angeles C Luis Ayala bt Allen Fox 9-7 3-6 3-6 7-5 8-6
Manchester C Luis Ayala AND Mike Sangster DIVIDED
German Indoors C Bobby Wilson bt Ulf Schmidt 2-6 3-6 8-6 6-4 7-5
London Hard C Bobby Wilson bt Alan Mills 2-6 6-4 9-7
Cannes C Ulf Schmidt bt Beppe Merlo 6-4 4-6 6-4 6-0
Menton C Jackie Brichant bt Antonio Maggi 6-4 6-2 6-2
Monte Carlo C Nikki Pietrangeli bt Pierre Darmon 6-4 1-6 6-3 6-3
Lausanne C Nikki Pietrangeli bt Ingo Buding 6-4 2-6 6-2 6-1
Bielefield C Ingo Buding bt Dieter Ecklebe 6-2 6-4 6-2
Barcelona C Roy Emerson bt Manuel Santana 6-4 6-4 6-1
Munich C Roy Emerson bt Bob Hewitt 6-2 6-3 6-2
Amsterdam C Ramanathan Krishnan bt Marty Mulligan 6-2 6-3
Ostend C Ramanathan Krishnan bt Bob Hewitt 6-4 6-0
Le Zoute C Ramanathan Kirshnan bt Kem Fletcher 6-4 6-1
St Moritz C Jean Noel Grinda bt Rod Laver 6-1 1-6 6-4
Casablanca C Wilhelm Bungert bt Bernard Jovanovic 7-5 2-6 6-3 3-6 6-2
Italian Nationals C Fausto Gardini bt Nikki Pietrangeli 6-3 2-6 5-7 9-7 6-2
Buenos Aires C Pierre Darmon bt Enrique Morea 6-1 6-1 6-1
Santiago C Pierre Darmon bt Whitney Reed 6-2 6-1 6-4
Adelaide C Rod Laver bt Mike Sangster 11-9 3-6 4-6 14-12 6-3
Deauville C Rod Laver bt Jaroslav Drobny 6-2 6-4
Deauville C Rod Laver bt Alain Leclerq 6-2 6-3
Kingston B Rod Laver bt Roy Emerson 4-6 6-3 6-4
Auckland B Rod Laver bt Roy Emerson 6-4 3-6 2-6 6-3 7-5
Brisbane B Rod Laver bt Roy Emerson 4-6 4-6 6-0 8-6 6-3
German Open B Rod Laver bt Luis Ayala 6-2 6-8 5-7 6-1 6-2
Bad Neuenhar B Rod Laver bt Luis Ayala 6-4 4-6 6-3
Vienna B Neale Fraser bt Ulf Schmidt 4-6 6-0 7-5 2-6 6-4
Berlin B Warren Woodcock bt Beppe Merlo 6-2 0-6 6-4 6-4
Naples B Nikki Pietrangeli bt Jan Erik Lundquist 6-1 6-1 6-2
Beckenham B Jackie Douglas bt Lew Gerrard 4-6 6-3 6-3
Pacific Southwest B Jackie Douglas bt Roy Emerson 6-2 1-6 6-4
Bristol B Chuck McKinley bt Bob Mark 6-3 6-2 6-4
Queens B Bob Hewitt bt Chuck McKinley 6-2 6-3
Rockdale B Bob Hewitt bt Rod Laver 6-4 6-2 5-7 6-3
Venice B Manuel Santana bt Fausto Gardini 7-5 5-7 6-4 1-6 10-8
Bastad B Ulf Schmidt bt Neale Fraser 6-3 6-4 7-5
Mexico City B Roy Emerson bt Rod Laver 4-6 6-4 6-4 6-2
Bournemouth B Roy Emerson bt Rod Laver 8-6 6-4 6-0
Kitzbuhel B Roy Emerson bt Rod Laver 6-3 6-3 3-6 0-6 6-2
Perth B Roy Emerson bt Neale Fraser 6-2 6-0 6-2
Adelaide A Roy Emerson bt Neale Fraser 3-6 6-2 6-3 6-2
Miami Beach A Roy Emerson bt Wolfgang Stuck 5-7 6-4 6-3 3-6 6-3
St Petersburg A Roy Emerson bt Luis Ayala 6-4 6-2 6-0
Gstaad A Roy Emerson bt Luis Ayala 6-3 6-1 6-0
Caribe Hilton A Luis Ayala bt Vic Seixas 5-7 6-8 6-2 9-7 6-0
Caracas A Rod Laver bt Luis Ayala 4-6 6-4 6-3 4-6 8-6
River Oaks A Rod Laver bt Roy Emerson 7-5 7-5 1-6 6-3
Sydney A Rod Laver bt Roy Emerson 8-6 6-3 3-6 4-6 6-4
Melbourne A Rod Laver bt Roy Emerson 4-6 8-6 9-7 6-3
Barranquilla A Manuel Santana bt Rod Laver 6-4 6-1 6-1
Montego Bay A Vic Seixas bt Whitney Reed 6-4 6-2 10-8
Dallas A Tut Bartzen bt Ham Richardson 3-6 6-2 6-2 6-0
Italian Open A Nikki Pietrangeli bt Rod Laver 6-8 6-1 6-1 6-2
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Roy Emerson bt Rod Laver 1-6 6-3 7-5 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Manuel Santana bt Nikki Pietrangeli 4-6 6-1 3-6 6-0 6-2
US OPEN GS Roy Emerson bt Rod Laver 7-5 6-3 6-2
WIMBLEDON GS Rod Laver bt Chuck McKinley 6-3 6-1 6-4

1962

Phoenix E Tut Bartzen bt Allen Fox 6-4 6-4
Paris E Pierre Darmon bt Jean Claude Barclay 5-7 6-2 6-2
Lyon E Pierre Darmon bt Jean Noel Grinda 6-2 6-2 6-1
Cannes Gallia E Marty Mulligan bt Barry Phillips Moore 6-4 1-6 8-6
Menton E Juan Manuel Couder bt Bill Alvarez 6-3 6-2 6-1
Antibes E Istvan Gulyas bt Juan Manuel Couder 4-6 6-2 4-6 6-3 6-4
Casablanca E Istvan Gulyas bt Ingo Buding 10-8 6-4 6-2
Corpus Christi E Antonio Palafox bt Frank Froehling 6-0 6-4
Los Angeles E Rafael Osuna bt Allen Fox 6-2 5-7 8-6 6-2
Cheltenham E Edson Mandarino bt Ronnie Barnes 10-8 7-5
Portschach E Christian Kuhnke bt Ingo Buding 6-3 5-7 6-3 6-4
Cannes Carlton E Barry Phillips Moore bt Jose Arilla 3-6 8-6 8-6
Auckland Ken Fletcher bt Lew Gerrard 6-3 8-10 7-5 6-2
Ostend Ken Fletcher bt Iyo Pimental 6-2 6-3 9-7
Lyons D Barry Phillips Moore bt Pierre Darmon 8-6 2-6 6-4 6-2
Wiesbaden D Barry Phillips Moore bt Istvan Gulyas 4-6 6-3 6-2 6-4
Beckenham D Barry Phillips Moore bt Owen K Davidson 6-4 8-6
La Baule D Barry Phillips Moore bt Geoff Hughes 6-3 6-3 6-8 3-6 6-1
Bangalore D Ramanathan Krishnan bt Billy Knight 1-6 6-1 6-3 6-3
Indore D Ramanathan Krishnan bt Billy Knight 6-3 6-4
Bombay D Ramanathan Krishnan bt Billy Knight 8-6 6-3 6-1
French Indoors D Jan Erik Lundquist bt Pierre Darmon 3-6 8-10 6-2 6-3 6-4
Berkeley D Jan Erik Lundquist bt Dennis Ralston 3-6 6-1 6-3 6-4
British Covered D Bobby Wilson bt Billy Knight 3-6 6-8 8-6 6-2 6-2
Bielefeld D Bobby Wilson bt Jackie Douglas 6-4 3-6 6-4 6-2
Beyrouth D Bob Hewitt bt Ken Fletcher 7-9 6-2 6-2 6-3
Cannes D Istvan Gulyas bt Robin Sanders 6-2 4-6 7-5 6-1
Paris D Gerard Pilet bt Pierre Darmon 6-0 6-3 5-7 1-6 6-3
Nice D Pierre Darmon bt Wilhelm Bungert 6-1 6-1 0-6 6-2
Montlucon D Pierre Darmon bt Alan Lane 6-0 6-3
Pasadena D Jackie Douglas bt Charlie Pasarell 6-1 12-10
Manchester UK D Mike Sangster bt Billy Knight 10-12 6-3 6-4
US Hard Courts D Rafael Osuna bt Larry Nagler 6-4 6-3 6-1
Como D Nikki Pietrangeli bt Fausto Gardini 6-2 6-2
Bad Neuenhahr D Neale Fraser bt Ingo Buding 6-3 6-3 6-1
Lyon D Patricio Rodriguez bt Pierre Darmon 6-1 6-1
Evian D Ronnie Barnes bt Pierre Darmon 6-2 6-1
Le Zoute D Carlos Fernandes bt Ramanathan Krishnan 6-2 0-6 6-3
Vigo D Marty Mulligan bt Manuel Santana 6-4 7-9 6-0 1-6 6-4
Perth Amboy D Ulf Schmidt bt Antonio Palafox 6-3 6-2 6-4
Stockholm D Ulf Schmidt bt Jan Erik Lundquist 6-3 6-2 1-6 6-2
Strathfeld D Fred Stolle bt Bob Hewitt 7-5 6-2
Paris D Jean Claude Barclay bt Pierre Darmon 6-4 6-0 6-2
Houston D Ron Holmberg bt Frank Froehling 6-2 6-2
Berlin D Frank Froehling bt Ingo Buding 2-6 4-6 6-4 6-4 6-4
Moscow D Frank Froehling bt John Newcombe 3-6 6-2 6-2 4-6 7-5
Buffalo C Frank Froehling bt Gene Scott 6-2 4-6 6-0
Salisbury C Jackie Douglas bt Whitney Reed 3-6 2-6 6-3 6-4 7-5
Philadelphia C Jackie Douglas bt Ron Holmberg 5-7 3-6 6-1 6-2 7-5
Tampa C Manuel Santana bt Carlos Fernandes 3-6 6-1 8-6 6-2
Milan C Jan Erik Lundquist bt Nikki Pietrangeli 6-4 6-1
Alexandria C Jan Erik Lundquist bt Bernard Jovanovic 6-2 2-6 2-6 7-5 6-4
Buenos Aires C Jan Erik Lundquist bt Patricio Rodriguez 2-6 6-4 7-5 2-6 6-3
Madras C Ramanathan Krishnan AND Neale Fraser DIVIDED
Cairo C Fred Stolle bt Ion Tiriac 5-7 6-1 6-1 4-6 6-3
South Orange C Fred Stolle bt Donald Dell 8-6 14-16 6-3 6-4
Southampton US C Fred Stolle bt Whitney Reed 7-5 6-2 8-6
South African Open C Bob Mark bt Gordon Forbes 6-1 6-1 2-6 8-6
Reggio Calabria C Neale Fraser bt Fausto Gardini 6-3 6-3 4-6 6-3
Sorrento C Neale Fraser bt Fred Stolle 6-3 6-2
Baden Baden C Neale Fraser bt Fred Stolle 6-1 6-4
Naples C Fausto Gardini bt Sergio Tacchini 4-6 6-2 6-1 6-1
Comerio C Fausto Gardini bt Nikki Pilic 6-4 6-3 6-3
Italian Nationals C Fausto Gardini bt Nikki Pietrangeli 6-2 6-4 4-6 7-5
Dallas C Ham Richardson bt Chuck McKinley 6-4 6-2
Tulsa C Ham Richardson bt Chuck McKinley 6-3 1-6 8-6
US Clay Courts C Chuck McKinley bt Fred Stolle 6-3 8-6 6-4
Newport US C Chuck McKinley bt Gene Scott 6-4 6-4 6-4
New Orleans C Chuck McKinley bt Frank Froehling 6-2 3-6 6-4 6-3
Haverford C Billy Bond bt Ron Holmberg 6-4 6-4 2-6 2-6 6-3
Dusseldorf C Wilhelm Bungert bt Christian Kuhnke 5-7 6-1 6-4 3-6 6-4
Irish Open C Rod Laver bt Bobby Wilson w/o
Brisbane C Rod Laver bt Ken Fletcher 8-6 6-3
Munich C Edison Mandarino bt Manuel Santana 1-6 6-3 6-2 6-4
Kitzbuhel C Christian Kuhnke bt Pierre Darmon 6-1 6-3 6-4
Perth C Bob Hewitt bt Neale Fraser 6-4 6-3 5-7 4-6 11-9
Santiago C Dieter Ecklebe bt Iyo Pimental 7-5 6-0 6-4
Tucson C Allen Fox bt Bill Lenoir 6-3 6-3
Port Elizabeth C Gordon Forbes AND Abe Segal DIVIDED
Allahabad C Roy Emerson bt Fred Stolle 7-5 6-3 6-1
Calcutta B Roy Emerson bt Ramanathan Krishnan 7-5 6-4 6-3
New Delhi B Roy Emerson bt Ramanathan Krishnan 6-4 6-4 6-3
Brumana B Roy Emerson bt Neale Fraser 6-2 6-3 0-6 6-3
Viareggio B Roy Emerson bt Orlando Sirola 7-5 6-3 6-2
Fort Worth B Roy Emerson bt Chuck McKinley 4-6 6-2 6-2
US Indoors B Chuck McKinley bt Whitney Reed 4-6 6-3 4-6 9-7 10-8
Mexico City B Manuel Santana bt Rod Laver 6-3 6-4 5-7 7-5
Madrid B Manuel Santana bt Roy Emerson 5-7 6-4 9-7 6-8 6-4
Barcelona B Manuel Santana bt Ramanathan Krishnan 3-6 6-3 6-4 8-6
Bastad B Manuel Santana bt Jan Erik Lundquist 4-6 5-7 6-4 7-5 6-3
Monte Carlo B Pierre Darmon bt Bernard Jovanovic 6-2 6-1 6-3
Bristol B Fred Stolle bt Antonio Palafox 6-3 6-4
Saltsjoebaden B Jan Erik Lundquist bt Ulf Schmidt 3-6 1-6 7-5 7-5 6-0
Antwerp B Jackie Brichant bt Ramanathan Krishnan 6-2 6-4
Tuscaloosa B Gordon Forbes bt Rod Laver 8-6 6-4 3-6 7-5
Chingford B Rod Laver bt Marty Mulligan 4-6 6-4 6-4
Bournemouth B Rod Laver bt Ian Crookenden 6-3 6-3 6-3
Palermo B Rod Laver bt Neale Fraser 6-4 6-2 4-6 6-1
Gstaad B Rod Laver bt Neale Fraser 6-4 6-4 8-6
Melbourne A Rod Laver bt Neale Fraser 3-6 9-7 6-1 6-8 6-0
Oslo B Rod Laver bt Jan Erik Lundquist 6-1 4-6 6-4 6-3
Brisbane B Rod Laver bt Fred Stolle 6-2 2-6 6-4 4-6 8-6
Hilversum B Rod Laver bt Ramanathan Krishnan 4-6 6-3 6-3 7-5
Lugano A Rod Laver bt Ramanathan Krishnan 6-4 6-2
Caracas A Rod Laver bt Roy Emerson 9-7 6-2 6-0
River Oaks A Rod Laver bt Roy Emerson 6-1 7-5 7-5
Italian Open A Rod Laver bt Roy Emerson 6-2 1-6 3-6 6-3 6-1
Queens A Rod Laver bt Roy Emerson 6-4 7-5
German Open A Rod Laver bt Manuel Santana 8-6 7-5 6-4
Caribe Hilton A Roy Emerson bt Rod Laver 7-5 7-5
Montego Bay A Roy Emerson bt Rod Laver 8-6 7-5 4-6 3-6 6-2
St Petersburg A Roy Emerson bt Rod Laver 6-2 6-4 6-1
Pacific South West A Roy Emerson bt Rod Laver 16-14 6-3
Barranquilla A Roy Emerson bt Manuel Santana 6-3 3-6 6-1 3-6 8-6
Miami Beach A Roy Emerson bt Carlos Fernandes 6-3 7-5 6-2
Adelaide A Roy Emerson bt John Newcombe 6-4 6-4 6-2
Brisbane A Bob Hewitt bt Rod Laver 1-6 6-3 6-4 1-6 7-5
Sydney A Neale Fraser bt Ken Fletcher 6-4 7-5 3-6 4-6 6-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Rod Laver bt Roy Emerson 8-6 0-6 6-4 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Rod Laver bt Roy Emerson 3-6 2-6 6-3 9-7 6-2
US OPEN GS Rod Laver bt Roy Emerson 6-2 6-4 5-7 6-4
WIMBLEDON GS Rod Laver bt Marty Mulligan 6-2 6-2 6-1

1963

German Indoors E Wilhelm Bungert bt Adolf Kreinberg 6-4 6-3 9-7
Miami E Ed Rubinoff bt Gar Mulloy 10-8 3-6 6-1 6-4
Fort Lauderdale E Ed Rubinoff bt Thomas Koch 4-6 11-13 8-6 7-5 6-2
West Palm Beach E Miguel Olvera bt Eduardo Zuleta 6-1 6-3 6-1
Chingford E Bobby Wilson AND Mike Sangster DIVIDED
Irish Open E Bobby Wilson bt Billy Knight 6-3 6-0 6-3
Los Angeles E Dennis Ralston bt Rafael Osuna 6-3 6-4 6-4
Estoril E Rafael Osuna bt Donald Dell 7-5 8-6 6-4
Frinton E John Fraser bt Jaidep Mukerjea 6-3 6-2
South Orange E Gene Scott bt Marty Riessen 6-4 6-4 6-4
Glen Cove E Gene Scott bt Roger Taylor 6-0 6-2 8-6
Ostend E Carlos Fernandes bt Bill Alvarez 0-6 6-4 7-5
Baltimore E Larry Nagler bt Frank Froehling 6-4 6-3 7-9 6-4
Newport E Ian Crookenden bt Roger Taylor 4-6 9-11 6-2 6-3 6-0
Perth Amboy E Antonio Palafox bt Ed Rubinoff 6-3 6-0 6-2
New Orleans E Ham Richardson bt Cliff Richey 8-6 5-7 3-6 6-4 6-1
Dallas D Ham Richardson bt Chuck McKinley 8-10 6-1 6-4
Paris D Jean Claude Barclay bt Pierre Darmon 6-3 7-5 6-2
Philadelphia D Whitney Reed bt Frank Froehling 4-6 6-1 8-6 6-4
Canadian Open D Whitney Reed bt Keith Carpenter 6-2 6-4 6-4
Phoenix D Charlie Pasarell bt Allen Fox 2-6 6-3 6-2
Stockholm D Jan Erik Lundquist bt Ulf Schmidt 6-4 8-6 1-6 6-3
Lyon D Jan Erik Lundquist bt Eduardo Soriano 6-3 7-5 14-12
Alexandria D Jan Erik Lundquist bt Wilhelm Bungert 6-2 6-2 6-2
Cannes D Jan Erik Lundquist bt Istvan Gulyas 6-1 3-6 6-3 8-6
Milan D Bernard Jovanovic bt Nikki Pietrangeli 4-6 6-3 8-6
Western Province D Wilhelm Bungert bt Bob Mark 6-4 6-3 6-2
South African Open D Wilhelm Bungert bt Gordon Forbes 6-4 6-4 8-6
Buffalo D Dennis Ralston bt Whitney Reed 6-4 10-8
Pittsburgh D Vic Seixas bt Donald Dell 6-0 7-9 6-4
Cairo D Jose Luis Arilla bt Nikki Pietrangeli 6-4 6-4 6-3
Aix En Provence D Ingo Buding bt John Fraser 6-3 3-6 6-1 4-6 6-3
Paris D Pierre Darmon bt Alan Lane 5-7 6-4 6-1 6-3
Biarritz D Pierre Darmon bt Alan Lane 6-4 6-0 6-1
San Remo D Nikki Pietrangeli bt Jackie Brichant 6-2 7-5 7-5
Wiesbaden D Nikki Pietrangeli bt Wolfgang Stuck 3-6 6-2 6-4 6-3
Palermo D Nikki Pietrangeli bt Bernard Jovanovic 6-4 6-4 6-4
Sao Paulo D Ronnie Barnes bt Mario Llamas 6-4 6-0 6-3
Tulsa D Frank Froehling bt Chuck McKinley 6-4 6-4
Manchester UK D Mike Sangster bt Tony Roche 19-17 6-4
Antwerp D Ramanathan Krishnan bt Nikki Pietrangeli 6-1 1-6 6-3
St Mortiz D John Newcombe bt Tony Roche 7-5 6-1
Pacific South West D Arthur Ashe bt Whitney Reed 2-6 9-7 6-2
Berkeley D Rafael Osuna bt Whitney Reed 3-6 6-4 6-1 6-1
Tucson D Rafael Osuna bt Ham Richardson 1-6 7-5 6-2
British Covered D Bobby Wilson bt Roger Taylor 16-14 6-2 9-7
Mexican Nationals D Antonio Palafox bt Rafael Osuna 6-4 6-3 6-1
Paris D Pierre Barthes bt Pierre Darmon 11-9 6-2 8-6
Haverford D Chuck McKinley bt Ronnie Barnes 6-2 6-2 6-2
US Clay Courts D Chuck McKinley bt Dennis Ralston 6-2 6-2 6-4
Fort Worth D Chuck McKinley bt Ham Richardson 6-3 3-6 10-8
Tel Aviv D Chuck McKinley bt Frank Froehling 6-4 6-4
Prague D Ken Fletcher bt John Fraser 6-3 6-2 7-5
Salisbury C Chuck McKinley bt Gene Scott 6-8 6-4 6-3 10-8
East London C Abe Segal bt Manuel Santana 9-7 6-4 6-4
Durban C Abe Segal AND Wilhelm Bungert DIVIDED
Johannesburg C Gordon Forbes bt Manuel Santana 8-6 6-0
Auckland C Fred Stolle bt Bob Hewitt 2-6 6-3 6-1 6-2
Poertschach C Fred Stolle bt Bob Hewitt 6-2 7-5 6-1
Bristol C Fred Stolle bt Chuck McKinley 6-3 6-4
Dusseldorf C Fred Stolle bt Edison Mandarino 6-4 6-4 6-1
Kingston C Patricio Rodriguez bt Mike Sangster 4-6 7-5 6-3
Montego Bay C Ronnie Barnes bt Nikki Pilic 7-5 6-1 6-2
Monte Carlo C Pierre Darmon bt Jan Erik Lundquist 6-2 2-6 6-1 5-7 6-4
Nice C Pierre Darmon bt Istvan Gulyas 8-10 6-3 6-2 7-5
Le Toquet C Pierre Darmon bt Gordon Forbes 6-1 8-6 6-0
Naples C Jan Erik Lundquist bt Fred Stolle 6-3 0-6 3-6 6-3 6-1
Oslo C Jan Erik Lundquist bt Warren Woodcock 6-4 0-6 6-2 6-4
Saltsjoebaden C Jan Erik Lundquist bt Fred Stolle 10-8 7-5 6-3
Bastad C Jan Erik Lundquist bt Bernard Jovanovic 6-4 7-5 6-4
Berlin C Christian Kuhnke bt Fred Stolle 6-3 2-6 13-11 6-1
Hanover C Christian Kuhnke bt Fred Stolle 7-5 6-4
Deauville C Ramanathan Krishnan bt Pierre Darmon 7-9 6-1 7-5 6-2
Naples C Nikki Pietrangeli bt Manuel Santana 5-7 6-4 0-6 6-0 7-5
Buenos Aires C Nikki Pietrangeli bt Ronnie Barnes 6-2 4-6 6-4 6-3
Barcelona C Mike Sangster bt Manuel Santana 6-2 6-2 6-4
Strathfield C John Newcombe bt Fred Stolle 8-6 6-3
Melbourne C Neale Fraser bt Owen K Davidson 6-2 6-2 6-4
St Sebastian C Manuel Santana bt Mike Sangster 6-2 6-2 6-4
Beckenham C Ken Fletcher bt Marty Mulligan 6-3 6-2
Tampa B Manuel Santana bt Fred Stolle 6-3 21-19
Caribe Hilton B Manuel Santana bt Roy Emerson 7-5 1-6 6-3 6-3
St Petersburg B Manuel Santana bt Roy Emerson 6-4 6-4 6-8 3-6 6-3
Barranquilla B Manuel Santana bt Bernard Jovanovic 6-1 6-4 6-3
Caracas B Manuel Santana bt Thomas Koch 9-11 8-6 6-1 6-4
River Oaks B Manuel Santana bt Chuck McKinley 6-4 13-11 3-6 2-6 6-4
Manly Seaside B Marty Mulligan bt Mark Cox 6-2 6-2
Italian Open B Marty Mulligan bt Bernard Jovanovic 6-2 4-6 6-3 8-6
Viareggio B Marty Mulligan bt Carlos Fernandes 6-4 3-6 1-6 6-4 6-4
German Open B Marty Mulligan bt Bob Hewitt 6-0 0-6 8-6 6-2
Miami Beach B Roy Emerson bt Manuel Santana 6-4 6-0 6-2
Casablanca B Roy Emerson bt Ingo Buding 6-8 7-5 6-3 6-4
Barcelona B Roy Emerson bt Juan Manuel Couder 0-6 6-4 6-3 4-6 6-4
Queens B Roy Emerson bt Owen K Davidson 6-1 6-2
Edgbaston B Roy Emerson bt Rafael Osuna 4-6 6-3 7-5
Brumana B Roy Emerson bt Gordon Forbes 6-2 6-2 6-2
Istanbul B Roy Emerson bt Mike Sangster 8-10 6-2 6-2 6-1
Baden Baden B Roy Emerson bt Edison Mandarino 6-3 9-7 7-5
San Sebastian B Roy Emerson bt Eduardo Soriano 6-1 6-1
Brisbane B Roy Emerson bt Fred Stolle 6-3 5-7 6-4 4-6 6-1
US Indoors B Dennis Ralston bt Mike Sangster 7-5 4-6 6-3 10-8
Sydney B Dennis Ralston bt Mike Sangster 6-8 6-3 6-4 6-4
Melbourne B Dennis Ralston bt Fred Stolle 8-6 6-4 6-3
Mexico City B Mario Llamas bt Roy Emerson 0-6 6-4 6-2 10-8
Bournemouth B Billy Knight bt Marty Mulligan 5-7 6-3 6-1 6-3
Dallas B Fred Stolle bt Ham Richardson 6-4 7-5
Perth B Fred Stolle bt John Newcombe 7-5 7-5 6-8 6-4
Hilversum B Cliff Drysdale bt Roy Emerson 6-3 6-4 6-2
Gstaad B Nikki Pietrangeli bt Roy Emerson 7-5 6-2 6-2
Adelaide B John Newcombe bt Dennis Ralston 6-1 6-3 15-17 6-1
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Roy Emerson bt Ken Fletcher 6-3 6-3 6-1
FRENCH OPEN GS Roy Emerson bt Pierre Darmon 3-6 6-1 6-4 6-4
US OPEN GS Rafael Osuna bt Frank Froehling 7-5 6-4 6-2
WIMBLEDON GS Chuck McKinley bt Fred Stolle 9-7 6-1 6-4

1964

Sutton E Billy Knight bt Bob Howe 6-2 6-4
Bielefeld E Nikki Pilic bt Wolfgang Stuck 9-7 6-3 7-5
Moscow E Nikki Pilic bt Bernard Jovanovic 5-7 5-7 6-2 6-4 6-0
Budapest E Istvan Gulyas bt Torben Ulrich 6-3 6-3 6-1
Minneapolis E Jim McManus bt Whitney Reed 6-2 2-6 7-5
St Moritz E Jose Luis Arilla bt Torben Ulrich 4-6 6-3 6-2
Oviedo E Juan Manuel Couder bt Edison Mandarino 6-2 7-5 6-4
Perth Amboy E Arthur Ashe bt Gene Scott 6-3 8-6 6-2
French Nationals E Francois Jauffret bt Michel Leclerq 6-0 6-2 7-5
Barcelona E Cliff Drysdale bt Jose Luis Arilla 4-6 5-4
Cape Town E Cliff Drysdale bt Keith Diepraam 6-1 6-3 6-0
Johannesburg D Cliff Drysdale bt Keith Diepraam 6-1 6-4
Stuttgart D Cliff Drysdale bt Keith Diepraam 6-1 6-3
Port Elizabeth D Cliff Drysdale bt Alan Lane 6-2 1-6 6-1 5-7 6-2
Frinton D Ken Fletcher bt Roger Taylor 6-8 7-5 6-1
Benoni D Cliff Drysdale bt Bob Mark 7-5 6-1
Bloemfontein D Cliff Drysdale bt Roger Taylor 6-1 6-1 6-3
Pretoria D Cliff Drysdale bt Roger Taylor 9-7 6-2
Hurlingham D Cliff Drysdale bt Bob Carmichael 6-3 6-2
Palm Desert D Dennis Ralston bt Arthur Ashe 6-3 6-3
Buffalo D Dennis Ralston bt Tom Edlefsen 6-1 6-1
Sacramento D Dennis Ralston bt Allen Fox 9-7 6-1 7-5
Indianapolis D Dennis Ralston bt Marty Riessen 6-4 6-1 6-1
German Indoors D Bobby Wilson bt Michel Leclerq 6-2 6-3 6-3
Chingford D Bobby Wilson bt Mike Sangster 6-2 6-3
South African Open D Abe Segal bt Gordon Forbes 4-6 6-3 6-4 7-9 6-2
Bournemouth D Billy Knight bt Cliff Drysdale 6-3 1-6 6-1 5-7 7-5
Zagreb D Billy Knight bt Marty Mulligan 11-9 6-0 6-1
Menton D Pierre Darmon bt Istvan Gulyas 6-2 6-2 6-4
Bagneres D Pierre Darmon bt Eduardo Soriano 6-2 6-3
East Malvern D Will Coghlan bt Neale Fraser 7-5 6-4
Newport UK D Bob Hewitt bt Iyo Pimental 6-4 6-4
Gstaad D Thomas Koch bt Ron Barnes 6-3 6-1 7-9 7-5
Brumana D Ronnie Barnes bt Ken Fletcher 6-4 10-8 6-3
Istanbul D Ronnie Barnes bt Allen Fox 7-5 4-6 6-4 6-2
British Indoors D Mike Sangster bt Bobby Wilson 6-3 8-6 6-4
Johannesburg D Bob Hewitt bt Abe Segal 6-3 2-6 7-5 6-2
Barcelona D Juan Manuel Couder bt Istvan Gulyas 6-4 6-4 2-6 1-6 6-0
Torquay D Roger Taylor bt Mike Sangster 11-9 16-14
New Orleans D Cliff Richey bt Ham Richardson 6-0 6-2 9-11 4-6 8-6
Spanish Nationals D Manolo Santana bt Juan Manuel Couder 6-3 6-2 6-4
Valencia C Manolo Santana bt Edison Mandarino 6-3 6-4 6-2
Baden Baden C Manolo Santana bt Ronnie Barnes 6-3 6-3
Deauville C Manolo Santana bt Nikki Pietrangeli 2-6 6-3 2-6 6-2 6-2
Munich C Manolo Santana bt Bob Hewitt 6-2 6-3 11-9
Durban C Keith Diepraam bt Cliff Drysdale 6-4 3-6 3-6 8-6 6-4
Hobart C Marty Mulligan bt Fred Stolle 6-4 6-4
Alexandria C Marty Mulligan bt Jan Erik Lundquist 8-10 6-3 6-0 6-3
Casablanca C Marty Mulligan bt Istvan Gulyas 6-4 6-2 6-3
Paris C Pierre Darmon bt Nikki Pilic 6-3 6-4 6-3
Lyon C Pierre Darmon bt Pierre Barthes 6-3 5-7 6-3 6-3
Aix En Provence C Pierre Darmon bt Marty Mulligan 6-4 6-2 6-1
Quebec C Pierre Darmon bt Nikki Pietrangeli 8-6 6-4
Auckland C Fred Stolle bt Lew Gerrard 6-3 6-1 6-1
Catania C Fred Stolle bt Bob Hewitt 6-3 7-5 2-6 8-6
French Indoors C Bobby Wilson bt Nikki Pilic 10-8 6-2 6-4
Rondebosch C Cliff Drysdale bt Bob Hewitt 6-4 4-6 6-4
Hanover C Cliff Drysdale bt Billy Knight 7-5 7-5
Mexico City C Ronnie Barnes bt Thomas Koch 6-4 6-3 4-6 6-3
Cairo C Pierre Barthes bt Istvan Gulyas 6-4 1-6 3-6 6-4 6-4
San Remo C Jan Erik Lundquist bt Nikki Pietrangeli 11-9 6-2 6-4
Palermo C Nikki Pietrangeli bt Edison Mandarino 7-5 6-3 1-6 6-1
Naples C Nikki Pietrangeli bt Edison Mandarino 2-6 6-4 6-1 6-3
Paris C Thomas Koch bt Ronnie Barnes 6-0 6-1 1-6 9-7
Reggio Calabria C Bob Hewitt bt Tony Roche 7-5 8-6 6-2
Valais C Ken Fletcher bt Edison Mandarino 6-4 6-1 6-3
South Orange C Arthur Ashe bt Clark Graebner 4-6 8-6 6-4 6-3
Southampton C Gene Scott bt Charlie Pasarell 10-8 7-5 3-6 4-6 6-4
Kitzbuhel C Christian Kuhnke bt Bobby Wilson 6-3 6-1 4-6 6-3
Strathfield C John Newcombe bt Fred Stolle 4-6 6-4 6-4
Mexican Nationals C Rafael Osuna bt Antonio Palafox 6-2 6-1 6-1
Baltimore C Dennis Ralston bt Frank Froehling 7-5 15-13 6-3
Palm Springs C Dennis Ralston bt Arthur Ashe 6-1 6-1
Dallas B Dennis Ralston bt Ron Holmberg 7-5 6-2
Philadelphia B Dennis Ralston bt Chuck McKinley 6-1 7-5 6-3
US Clay Courts B Dennis Ralston bt Chuck McKinley 6-2 6-2 6-1
Tucson B Dennis Ralston bt Arthur Ashe 6-3 6-3
Tampa B Roy Emerson bt Manolo Santana 9-7 6-2 6-4
Barranquilla B Roy Emerson bt Manolo Santana 8-10 6-3 6-2 6-1
Miami Beach B Roy Emerson bt Manolo Santana 7-5 6-4 6-2
Barcelona B Roy Emerson bt Manolo Santana 2-6 7-5 6-3 6-3
Caribe Hilton B Roy Emerson bt Rafael Osuna 3-6 8-6 7-5 6-2
Buenos Aires B Roy Emerson bt Rafael Osuna 3-6 6-4 6-4
Trinidad B Roy Emerson bt Ken Fletcher 4-6 6-4 6-2 11-9
Berlin B Roy Emerson bt Ken Fletcher 6-3 6-4 7-5
Santiago B Roy Emerson bt Ken Fletcher 6-4 3-6 6-3 7-5
St Petersburg B Roy Emerson bt Frank Froehling 6-3 6-4 6-2
Queens B Roy Emerson bt Tomas Lejus 12-10 6-4
Bastad B Roy Emerson bt Nikki Pilic 1-6 7-5 6-1 6-2
Canadian Open B Roy Emerson bt Fred Stolle 2-6 4-6 6-4 6-3 6-4
Melbourne B Roy Emerson bt Fred Stolle 6-4 6-4 6-4
Monte Carlo B Marty Mulligan bt Jan Erik Lundquist 6-4 6-4
Caracas B Ron Holmberg bt Roy Emerson 6-2 6-4 9-7
Phoenix B Charlie Pasarell bt Dennis Ralston 6-3 3-6 6-4
Madrid B Manolo Santana bt Rafael Osuna 6-1 6-3 6-4
Berkeley B Manolo Santana bt Pierre Darmon 4-6 7-5 8-6 7-5
Italian Open B Jan Erik Lundquist bt Fred Stolle 1-6 7-5 6-3 6-1
Beckenham B John Newcombe bt Fred Stolle 6-3 5-7 12-10
Lausanne B Rafael Osuna bt Nikki Pietrangeli 6-4 6-3 4-6 3-6 6-3
Fort Worth B Rafael Osuna bt Manolo Santana 3-6 6-3 6-2
Edgbaston B Fred Stolle bt Billy Knight 3-6 6-3 6-2
Sydney B Fred Stolle bt Roy Emerson 4-6 6-3 11-9 6-8 6-3
Brisbane B Fred Stolle bt Roy Emerson 6-3 8-6 3-6 4-6 7-5
German Open B Wilhelm Bungert bt Christian Kuhnke 0-6 6-4 7-5 6-2
Philadelphia B Chuck McKinley bt Rafael Osuna 6-3 8-6 5-7 4-6 6-3
Bristol B Chuck McKinley bt Frew McMillan 6-4 6-4 6-2
Glen Cove B Chuck McKinley bt Mike Sangster 6-3 8-6 6-4
Buenos Aires B Chuck McKinley bt Manolo Santana 6-4 1-6 4-6 6-3 4-5
Newport US B Chuck McKinley bt Dennis Ralston w/o
Midland B Chuck McKinley bt Dennis Ralston 6-4 7-5
US Indoors A Chuck McKinley bt Dennis Ralston 15-13 6-2 6-8 3-6 6-3
Dallas A Frank Froehling bt Ham Richardson 6-4 6-4
River Oaks A Roy Emerson bt Nikki Pilic 6-1 6-4 6-2
Pacific South West A Roy Emerson bt Dennis Ralston 6-3 6-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Roy Emerson bt Fred Stolle 6-3 6-4 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Manolo Santana bt Nikki Pietrangeli 6-3 6-1 4-6 7-5
US OPEN GS Roy Emerson bt Fred Stolle 6-4 6-1 6-4
WIMBLEDON GS Roy Emerson bt Fred Stolle 6-4 12-10 4-6 6-3

1965

Port Elizabeth E Keith Diepraam bt Allen Fox 3-6 6-3 6-4 7-5
East London E Allen Fox bt Bob Maud 6-4 5-7 6-1 9-7
Pretoria E Allen Fox bt Donald Dell 6-3 6-4 6-3
Salt Lake City E Tom Edlefsen bt Jim Osborne 6-2 4-6 12-10
Dutch Covered E Alan Mills bt Bobby Wilson 10-8 6-2 3-6 4-6 6-4
Cardiff E Alan Mills bt Bob Hewitt 6-3 6-1
Helsinki E Roger Taylor bt Tomas Lejus 6-0 11-13 9-11 16-14 6-1
French Covered E Bobby Wilson bt Roger Taylor 6-4 6-4 6-3
British Covered E Bobby Wilson bt Mark Cox 6-3 3-6 6-3 6-4
Menton E Istvan Gulyas bt Bob Carmichael 6-4 6-1 6-3
Helsinki E Jaidep Mukerjea bt Allen Fox 7-5 4-6 10-8
Baden Baden E Christian Kuhnke bt Tony Roche 3-6 6-1 6-3
Vaud E Torben Ulrich bt Edison Mandarino 6-4 6-2
St Moritz E Torben Ulrich bt Bob Hewitt 9-7 3-6 6-3
Yugoslavian Open E Bernard Jovanovic bt Nikki Pilic 8-6 6-1 7-5
Tel Aviv E Nick Kalo bt Patricio Rodriguez 6-4 6-2 5-7 6-4
Bundaberg E Tony Roche bt Bill Bowrey 9-7 4-6 11-9
Benoni E Bob Hewitt bt Allen Fox
Santpoort E Bob Hewitt bt Iyo Pimentel 6-0 6-3 6-1
Bloemfontein D Bob Hewitt bt Cliff Drysdale 2-6 6-4 3-6 6-3 8-6
Berlin D Bob Hewitt bt Ken Fletcher 1-6 0-6 8-6 6-2 6-2
Calcutta D Ramanathan Krishnan bt Bob Hewitt 6-2 6-1 6-4
New Delhi D Ramanathan Krishnan bt Marty Mulligan w/o
Allahabad D Ramanathan Krishnan bt Marty Mulligan 6-1 1-6 6-4 6-4
Fort Lauderdale D Frank Froehling bt Billy Higgins 6-4 6-2 6-1
Adelaide D John Newcombe bt Tony Roche 6-4 9-7 7-5
Hilversum D John Newcombe bt Tom Okker 6-2 3-6 6-1 6-4
Pittsburgh D Ron Holmberg bt Cliff Richey 4-6 7-5 6-1
New Orleans D Ron Holmberg bt Ham Richardson 6-1 6-2 6-4
Cologne D Jan Erik Lundquist bt Bobby Wilson 6-4 6-4 3-6 4-6 8-6
Surbiton D Jan Erik Lundquist bt Roger Taylor 9-7 6-3
New Caledonia D Pierre Barthes bt Pierre Darmon 6-3 6-3
Durban D Keith Diepraam bt Allen Fox 9-7 6-2 6-2
South African Open D Cliff Drysdale bt Juan Manuel Couder 1-6 6-3 6-4 1-6 7-5
Cheltenham D Cliff Drysdale bt Keith Diepraam 6-4 6-1
Kampala D Allen Fox bt Ken Fletcher 7-5 6-2
Charlotte D Ed Rubinoff bt Vic Seixas 3-6 6-2 6-0
Reggio Calabria D Donald Dell bt Ion Tiriac 6-3 6-2 6-2
Kansas City D Donald Dell bt John Powless 6-1 6-1 6-1
Sutton D Roger Taylor bt Billy Knight 3-6 8-6 6-3
Aix En Provence D Ken Fletcher bt Michel Leclercq 6-1 6-2 6-3
Brussels D Ken Fletcher bt Edison Mandarino 11-9 4-6 6-2
Valais D Ken Fletcher bt Terry Ryan 6-1 9-7 6-2
Cannes D Istvan Gulyas bt Colin Stubs 6-2 1-6 6-0 6-2
Opatija D Istvan Gulyas bt Ion Tiriac 7-5 6-1 1-6 6-3
Liverpool D Mike Sangster bt Bob Hewitt 6-4 6-3
Edgbaston D Billy Knight bt Bobby Wilson 7-5 6-3
Frinton D Owen K Davidson bt Tony Roche 6-4 8-6
Irish Open D Tony Roche bt Mike Sangster 11-9 13-11
Viareggio D Nikki Pietrangeli bt Fausto Gardini 6-3 6-3 12-10
Porto Alegre D Nikki Pietrangeli bt Thomas Koch 6-2 3-6 6-0
Munich D Christian Kuhnke bt Ingo Buding 6-4 6-1 6-3
St Gervaise D Pierre Darmon bt Patricio Rodriguez 6-1 6-2 6-2
Croix Catelan D Pierre Darmon bt Bill Alvarez 1-6 6-4 6-4 3-6 6-3
French Nationals D Pierre Darmon bt Francois Jauffret 6-3 6-4 6-3
Kitzbuhel D Wilhelm Bungert bt Bob Hewitt 5-7 5-7 6-4 6-3 6-3
Poertschach D Bernard Jovanovic bt Sergio Tacchini 6-1 6-1 6-3
Belgrade D Nikki Pilic bt Bernard Jovanovic 9-7 2-6 6-1 6-2
Paris D Bobby Wilson bt Pierre Darmon 6-4 6-2 6-2
Perth Amboy D Dennis Ralston bt Nikki Pilic 10-8 6-4
La Quinta C Dennis Ralston bt Charlie Pasarell 6-4 10-8
Buffalo C Dennis Ralston bt Gene Scott 7-5 7-5
Curacao C Dennis Ralston bt Frank Froehling 6-1 9-11 6-4
Los Angeles C Dennis Ralston bt Arthur Ashe 8-6 6-2
Sacramento C Dennis Ralston bt Ham Richardson 6-4 4-6 6-1 6-4
US Clay Courts C Dennis Ralston bt Cliff Richey 6-4 4-6 6-4 6-3
Philadelphia C Charlie Pasarell bt Ian Crookenden 6-8 11-9 8-6 6-4
Phoenix C Chuck McKinley bt Arthur Ashe 8-10 6-4 10-8
Atlanta C Chuck McKinley bt Ham Richardson 3-6 6-4 6-1
Alexandria C Istvan Gulyas bt Marty Mulligan 4-6 6-4 6-4 9-7
Nice C Istvan Gulyas bt Milan Holecek 6-1 6-1 7-5
Monte Carlo C Istvan Gulyas bt Jiri Javorsky 6-4 7-9 8-6 6-4
Cairo C Ken Fletcher bt Wieslaw Gasiorek 3-6 6-3 3-6 6-1 6-3
St Petersburg C Ramanathan Krishnan bt Mike Belkin 4-6 6-1 6-4 6-3
Naples C Marty Mulligan bt Nikki Pietrangeli 6-4 6-3 6-3
Catania C Marty Mulligan bt Edison Mandarino 6-2 6-3 6-1
Palermo C Marty Mulligan bt Bill Alvarez 6-1 6-1 6-2
Madrid C Manolo Santana bt Juan Manuel Couder 6-1 4-6 0-6 6-4 6-3
Estoril C Manolo Santana bt Jose Luis Arilla 4-6 6-3 6-2
Bournemouth C Jan Erik Lundquist bt Cliff Drysdale 3-6 6-4 8-6 6-1
Paris C Bob Hewitt bt Pierre Barthes 6-2 6-3 6-4
Stuttgart C Cliff Drysdale bt Wilhelm Bungert 6-0 6-1 6-1
German Open C Cliff Drysdale bt Bernard Jovanovic 6-2 6-4 3-6 6-3
Florence C Rafael Osuna bt Ion Tiriac 2-6 9-7 6-3 6-3
Tulsa C Ham Richardson bt Clark Graebner 6-4 6-4
Lugano C Fred Stolle AND Ion Tiriac DIVIDED
Milwaukee C Cliff Richey bt Marty Riessen 5-7 6-4 6-3 6-3
Detroit C Mike Belkin bt Chuck McKinley 6-4 6-1
Gstaad C Patricio Rodriguez bt Thomas Koch 2-6 6-3 6-2 6-2
Deauville C Pierre Darmon bt Pierre Barthes 6-4 6-2 6-0
Istanbul C Ronnie Barnes bt Cliff Drysdale 6-0 6-4 5-7 1-6 6-4
Novara C Nikki Pietrangeli bt Marty Mulligan 6-2 6-3
Ortisei C Nikki Pietrangeli bt Marty Mulligan 6-1 6-4
Rio De Janeiro C Nikki Pietrangeli bt Thomas Koch 6-4 3-6 6-3 6-4
Buenos Aires C Nikki Pietrangeli bt Cliff Drysdale 6-8 6-4 6-0 1-6 7-5
Berkeley C Marty Riessen bt Dennis Ralston 5-7 3-6 6-1 6-4 8-6
Beckenham C John Newcombe bt Lew Gerrard 6-3 6-1
Sydney C John Newcombe bt Fred Stolle 4-6 6-1 6-1 6-3
Strathfield C John Newcombe AND Fred Stolle DIVIDED
Hobart B John Newcombe bt Owen K Davidson 6-4 5-7 6-3 6-3
Sydney B John Newcombe bt Arthur Ashe 6-8 6-2 7-5 6-1
Perth B Roy Emerson bt Pierre Darmon 9-7 6-3 6-4
Auckland B Roy Emerson bt Pierre Barthes 3-6 8-6 7-5 6-3
Santiago B Roy Emerson bt Fred Stolle 11-9 6-4 6-3
Newport UK B Roy Emerson bt Fred Stolle 3-6 6-3 6-2
Newport US B Roy Emerson bt Fred Stolle 6-3 6-4 6-3
Queens B Roy Emerson bt Dennis Ralston w/o
Glen Cove B Roy Emerson bt Chuck McKinley 6-4 11-9 7-5
Dallas B Ron Holmberg bt Rafael Osuna 6-3 6-3
US Indoors B Jan Erik Lundquist bt Dennis Ralston 4-6 13-11 6-4 11-9
Miami Beach B Dennis Ralston bt Thomas Koch 3-6 6-3 7-5 6-2
San Antonio B Dennis Ralston bt Roy Emerson 6-3 2-6 6-3
Portola Valley B Dennis Ralston bt Chuck McKinley 4-6 6-1 6-2 6-3
Bristol B Dennis Ralston bt Clark Graebner 6-2 6-2
Pacific South West B Dennis Ralston bt Arthur Ashe 6-4 6-3
Caracas B Pierre Barthes bt Manolo Santana 6-1 6-4 6-2
Dallas B Cliff Richey bt Ham Richardson 4-6 6-4 6-2
River Oaks B Ramanathan Krishnan bt Cliff Richey 6-4 2-6 6-4 6-3
Buenos Aires B Fred Stolle bt Roy Emerson 6-4 7-5
South Orange B Fred Stolle bt Roy Emerson 6-3 2-6 6-4 6-4
Italian Open B Marty Mulligan bt Manolo Santana 1-6 6-4 6-3 6-1
Haverford B Charlie Pasarell bt Roy Emerson 6-4 1-6 6-3 6-4
Southampton US B Chuck McKinley bt Gene Scott 3-6 6-3 8-6 10-8
Fort Worth B Arthur Ashe bt Fred Stolle 6-3 6-4
Brisbane B Arthur Ashe bt Roy Emerson 3-6 6-2 6-3 3-6 6-1
Adelaide B Arthur Ashe bt Roy Emerson 7-9 7-5 6-0 6-4
Midland B Marty Riessen bt Antonio Palafox 6-3 6-2
Melbourne B Clark Graebner bt Roy Emerson 8-6 7-5 2-6 1-6 6-1
Tampa B Manolo Santana bt Jan Erik Lundquist 6-3 8-6 6-0
Barbados B Manolo Santana bt Rafael Osuna 6-3 6-4
Trinidad B Manolo Santana bt Ramanathan Krishnan 7-5 6-1 6-4
Barranquilla B Manolo Santana bt Ramanathan Krishnan 6-2 9-7 6-3
Mexico City B Manolo Santana bt Ramanathan Krishnan 6-3 6-3 4-6 9-7
Caribe Hilton B Manolo Santana bt Dennis Ralston 6-4 6-1
Bastad A Manolo Santana bt Roy Emerson 6-1 6-1 6-4
Barcelona A Juan Gisbert bt Marty Mulligan 6-4 4-6 6-1 2-6 6-2
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Roy Emerson bt Fred Stolle 7-9 2-6 6-4 7-5 6-1
FRENCH OPEN GS Fred Stolle bt Tony Roche 3-6 6-0 6-2 6-3
US OPEN GS Manolo Santana bt Cliff Drysdale 6-2 7-9 7-5 6-1
WIMBLEDON GS Roy Emerson bt Fred Stolle 6-2 6-4 6-4

1966

South Yarra E Tom Okker bt Ken Fletcher 6-2 3-6 6-3
Dutch Covered E Tom Okker bt Bobby Wilson 6-1 1-6 6-2 6-4
Auckland E Ken Fletcher bt Roger Taylor 6-4 5-7 4-6 6-0 9-7
Kampala E Ken Fletcher bt Bill Hoogs 7-9 6-4 6-4
Bournemouth E Ken Fletcher bt Tom Okker 6-4 6-4
Cardiff E Ken Fletcher bt Abe Segal 3-6 6-3 6-1
Christchurch E Roger Taylor bt Jose Gisbert 6-1 6-4
French Covered E Jan Erik Lundquist bt Bobby Wilson 6-4 6-4 6-4
Charlotte E Ron Holmberg bt Frank Froehling 6-4 6-3
German Covered E Bob Carmichael bt Ingo Buding 6-4 6-1 8-10 6-3
Oslo E Bobby Wilson bt Torben Ulrich 12-10 3-6 8-6 5-7 6-
London Hard E Stanley Matthews bt Alan Stone 6-4 8-6
Berlin E Nikki Pilic bt Bob Hewitt 6-2 12-10 6-3
Travemunde E Nikki Pilic bt Sergio Tacchini 6-2 6-3 6-2
Toronto E Mike Belkin bt Allen Fox 6-2 6-2 6-4
Montreal E Mike Belkin bt Bob Bedard 7-5 6-8 3-6 6-4 6-0
Brumana E Jorgen Ulrich bt Patricio Rodriguez 6-4 1-6 1-6 6-1 6-3
Istanbul E Frew McMillan bt Ronnie Barnes 7-5 7-5 6-2
Canadian Nationals E Allen Fox bt Alan Stone 6-4 6-4 6-3
Pensacola E Tom Edlefsen bt Ron Holmberg 6-3 6-3
Baltimore E Mark Cox bt Jim McManus 6-3 6-2 6-3
Teheran E Bob Hewitt bt Roger Taylor 4-6 6-3 6-3
Nottingham E Ion Tiriac bt Jackie Saul 7-5 6-2
Alexandria D Ion Tiriac bt Marty Riessen 2-6 6-3 6-3 6-4
Poertschach D Ion Tiriac bt Istvan Gulyas 6-4 10-8 9-7
Port Elizabeth D Cliff Drysdale bt Bob Maud 6-0 6-2 9-7
Salamanque D Edison Mandarino bt Manolo Santana 6-2 4-6 6-2
Curacao D Edison Mandarino bt Nikki Pilic 2-6 6-1 6-4 6-4
Cortina D’Ampezzo D Edison Mandarino bt Marty Mulligan 6-4 2-6 6-4 6-2
Ortisei D Edison Mandarino bt Nikki Pietrangeli 6-2 7-5
Cairo D Jan Erik Lundquist bt Ken Fletcher 6-3 6-3 6-2
Atlanta D Chuck McKinley bt Ron Holmberg 8-6 6-4
St Petersburg D Nikki Pilic bt Cliff Richey 9-7 7-5 8-6
Belgrade D Nikki Pilic bt Nikki Pietrangeli 6-4 6-4 6-3
Paris D Jaime Pinto Bravo bt Francois Jauffret 7-5 6-1 8-10 6-2
Nice D Istvan Gulyas bt Daniel Contet 6-1 6-0 13-11
Aix En Provence D Istvan Gulyas bt Mike Belkin 6-4 4-6 6-0 6-1
Lyon D Istvan Gulyas bt Juan Gisbert 7-5 2-6 6-4 6-1
Catania D Marty Riessen bt Ion Tiriac 6-4 6-8 6-2 6-4
Triple A D Frank Froehling bt Chuck McKinley 6-0 6-3
Manchester UK D John Barrett bt Lew Gerrard 6-3 6-3
Bristol D Cliff Richey bt Mike Belkin 6-1 6-3
Gottskaer D Nikki Pietrangeli bt Jan Erik Lundquist 7-5 6-3 6-3
Villa D’Estate D Nikki Pietrangeli bt Bill Bowrey 6-3 6-4
Dusseldorf D Wilhelm Bungert bt Marty Mulligan 1-6 6-3 6-4 4-6 6-4
Kitzbuhel D Wilhelm Bungert bt Ion Tiriac 5-7 8-6 6-4
Hilversum D Tom Okker bt Bob Hewitt 6-3 6-3 2-6 6-3
South Orange D Tony Roche bt Clark Graebner 6-4 6-4 6-3
Reggio Di Calabria D Tony Roche bt Clark Graebner 7-5 6-2 6-3
Haverford D Clark Graebner bt Stan Smith 6-3 6-4 6-3
Detroit D Vic Seixas bt Mike Belkin 2-6 6-3 6-3
Strathfield D Bill Bowrey bt Tony Roche 7-5 6-4
East London D Bob Maud bt Marty Mulligan 6-4 6-4
Phoenix D Arthur Ashe bt Jim Osborne 3-6 6-3 6-2
Perth C Arthur Ashe bt Cliff Richey 2-6 6-2 6-3 6-4
Hobart C Arthur Ashe bt John Newcombe 6-4 6-4 12-10
Caribe Hilton C Arthur Ashe bt Cliff Richey 6-3 6-4 6-3
Manly Seaside C Fred Stolle bt Bill Bowrey 7-5 4-6 6-2
Durban C Bob Hewitt bt Marty Mulligan 6-3 6-4 6-4
Newport UK C Bob Hewitt bt John Newcombe 6-3 8-6
East London C Marty Mulligan bt Cliff Drysdale 6-4 8-6
Naples C Marty Mulligan bt Nikki Pietrangeli 6-3 4-6 7-5
Buenos Aires C Marty Mulligan bt Rafael Osuna 6-2 7-5 6-3
Cape Town C Wilhelm Bungert bt Ray Moore 10-8 6-3 6-2
Madrid C Jan Erik Lundquist bt Manolo Santana 7-5 11-9
Bloemfontein C Jackie Saul AND Wolfgang Stuck DIVIDED
Philadelphia C Charlie Pasarell bt Arthur Ashe 4-6 6-4 6-1 8-6
Pittsburgh C Nikki Pilic bt Cliff Drysdale 3-6 7-5 6-2
Tampa C Cliff Drysdale bt Bernard Jovanovic 6-2 6-4 6-4
New York C Chuck McKinley
Richmond C Chuck McKinley bt Frank Froehling 6-1 6-2
Buffalo C Dennis Ralston bt Tom Edlefsen 6-3 8-6
Barranquilla C Marty Mulligan bt Francois Jauffret 9-11 6-2 7-5 2-6 12-10
Madrid C Thomas Koch bt Edison Mandarino 8-6 6-1
Monte Carlo C Manolo Santana bt Nikki Pietrangeli 8-6 4-6 6-4 6-1
Naples C Nikki Pietrangeli bt Tony Roche 8-6 2-6 6-2 6-1
Bastad C Alex Metreveli bt Manolo Santana 3-6 2-6 6-1 7-5 6-4
Deauville C Pierre Darmon bt Cliff Drysdale 6-2 11-9 6-1
Le Touquet C Pierre Darmon bt Fred Stolle 6-4 6-4 3-6 6-3
Varmala C John Newcombe bt Juan Gisbert 6-1 6-1 6-4
Indianapolis C Cliff Richey bt Dennis Ralston 6-1 1-6 6-1 6-2
US Clay Courts C Cliff Richey bt Frank Froehling 13-11 6-1 6-3
Buenos Aires C Cliff Richey bt Thomas Koch 6-3 6-2 2-6 6-0
Munich C Istvan Gulyas bt Wilhelm Bungert 6-4 4-6 8-6 9-7
Baden Baden C Ken Fletcher bt John Newcombe 3-6 6-3 6-1
Viareggio C Giordano Maioli bt Edison Mandarino 6-3 6-4 6-3
Newport US C Dennis Ralston bt Cliff Richey 14-12 11-9 8-6
Glen Cove C Gene Scott bt Ray Moore 0-6 6-3 6-4 6-4
Mexico City C Tony Roche bt Rafael Osuna 7-5 4-6 7-5 6-3
Caracas C Tony Roche bt John Newcombe 0-6 6-3 6-4 4-6 6-4
Trinidad C Tony Roche bt John Newcombe 6-3 3-6 9-7 7-5
San Antonio B Tony Roche bt Dennis Ralston 6-2 6-3
Nambour B Tony Roche bt Fred Stolle 6-2 6-3
US Indoors B Charlie Pasarell bt Ron Holmberg 12-10 10-8 8-6
Dallas B Arthur Ashe bt Charlie Pasarell 5-7 6-4 6-4
River Oaks B Marty Mulligan bt Nikki Pilic 6-2 3-6 6-4 0-6 4-5
Beckenham B John Newcombe bt Premjit Lall 6-4 15-13
Bastad B Jan Erik Lundquist bt Manolo Santana 6-1 6-2 6-3
Helsinki B Dennis Ralston bt John Newcombe 7-5 4-6 6-4
Saltsjoebaden B Dennis Ralston bt John Newcombe 6-4 9-7 8-6
German Open B Fred Stolle bt Istvan Gulyas 2-6 7-5 6-1 6-2
Sydney B Fred Stolle bt John Newcombe 12-0 6-0 6-0
Le Zoute B Cliff Drysdale bt Fred Stolle 6-3 6-1
Quebec B Manolo Santana bt Cliff Drysdale 6-3 3-6 6-1
Fort Worth B Rafael Osuna bt Cliff Drysdale 6-2 3-6 6-3
Brisbane B Roy Emerson bt Tony Roche 6-3 8-6 4-6 6-3
Auckland A Roy Emerson bt Roger Taylor 6-4 6-3 6-3
South African Open A Roy Emerson bt Bob Hewitt 6-3 2-6 3-6 6-4 7-5
Queens A Roy Emerson bt Tony Roche w/o
Antwerp A Roy Emerson bt Fred Stolle 6-3 9-7
Brisbane A Roy Emerson bt Fred Stolle 4-6 6-3 6-4 3-6 6-2
Melbourne A Roy Emerson bt Fred Stolle 6-2 9-7 6-3
Gstaad A Roy Emerson bt Manolo Santana 5-7 7-5 6-3
Berkeley A Fred Stolle bt Charlie Pasarell 6-4 2-6 6-4
Pacific South West A Allen Fox bt Roy Emerson 6-3 6-3
Adelaide A John Newcombe bt Fred Stolle 7-5 6-4 8-10 3-6 6-4
Barcelona A Thomas Koch bt Nikki Pilic 6-3 6-2 3-6 7-5
Italian Open A Tony Roche bt Nikki Pietrangeli 11-9 6-1 6-2
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Roy Emerson bt Arthur Ashe 6-4 6-8 6-2 6-3
FRENCH OPEN GS Tony Roche bt Istvan Gulyas 6-1 6-4 7-5
US OPEN GS Fred Stolle bt John Newcombe 4-6 12-10 6-3 6-4
WIMBLEDON GS Manolo Santana bt Dennis Ralston 6-4 11-9 6-4

1967

Wellington E Mark Cox bt Brian Fairlie 7-5 6-0 6-1
Lower Hutt E Mark Cox bt Brian Fairlie 6-2 6-4
Wellington E Mark Cox bt Graham Stilwell 9-7 6-2
Dombasle E Francois Jauffret bt Bernard Paul 3-6 6-1 6-2
Rueil Malmaison E Francois Jauffret bt Pierre Darmon 6-2 6-4
Gillou E Jean Claude Barlcay bt Michel Leclercq 6-3 11-9 2-6 4-6 6-3
Waldwick E Gene Scott bt Frank Froehling 6-3 6-3 6-3
Fort Lauderdale E Frank Froehling bt Jaime Fillol 6-3 4-6 6-3 6-3
Stockholm E Jan Erik Lundquist bt Alex Metreveli 6-2 7-5 6-4
Cairo E Jan Erik Lundquist bt Ismail El Shafei 6-4 6-4 6-2
French Indoors E Tom Okker bt Jan Kodes 6-2 3-6 6-3 6-4
Le Touquet E Tom Okker bt Francois Jauffret 6-1 6-0 6-4
Poertschach E Tom Okker bt Ingo Buding 6-1 6-1 6-2
Moscow E Pierre Darmon bt Alex Metreveli 4-6 17-15 6-2 2-6 9-7
Paris E Pierre Darmon AND Francois Jauffret DIVIDED
Saint Palais E Pierre Darmon bt Francois Jauffret 6-3 6-0 6-4
French Nationals E Pierre Darmon bt Francois Jauffret 4-6 6-4 6-3 6-2
Le Touquet E Pierre Darmon bt Nick Kalogeropoulus 6-3 7-5 6-4
Hossegor E Pierre Darmon bt Jean Claude Barclay 1-6 6-2 6-1
Paris E Pierre Darmon bt Jan Kodes 6-1 6-2 6-2
Alexandria E Jaime Pinto Bravo bt Ilie Nastase 9-7 2-6 6-8 6-3 7-5
Chingford E Birger Folke bt Lars Olander 6-3 2-6 14-12
Brussels E Nick Kalogeropoulus bt Claude De Gronckel 1-6 0-6 6-4 6-4 9-7
Surbiton E Roger Taylor bt Bobby Wilson 2-6 6-4 6-2
Stalybridge E Roger Taylor bt Frew McMillan 6-3 7-5
Senigallia E Ion Tiriac bt Nikki Pietrangeli 4-6 6-4 1-6 6-2 6-4
Mamaia E Ion Tiriac bt Tom Okker 6-1 7-5 3-6 4-6 6-3
Montana E Ken Fletcher bt Francois Jauffret 6-2 6-3 6-4
Frinton E Bobby Wilson bt Paul Hutchins 5-7 6-4 6-3
Dusseldorf E Wilhelm Bungert bt Ingo Buding 6-1 2-6 6-3 6-3
Eastbourne E Frew McMillan bt Mark Cox 6-3 6-4
Charlotte E Ron Holmberg bt Vic Seixas 6-4 6-2
New Orleans D Ron Holmberg bt Ham Richardson 4-6 6-3 6-2
Delhi D Premjit Lall bt Ramanathan Krishnan 6-3 5-7 7-5 1-2
Calcutta D Alex Metreveli bt Ismail El Shafei 6-3 8-6 6-4
Palermo D Alex Metreveli bt Mike Belkin 7-5 6-4 6-4
German Indoors D Roger Taylor bt Pierre Darmon 11-9 6-1 3-6 6-3
Buffalo D Clark Graebner bt Marty Riessen 3-6 15-13 6-0
Durban D Bob Hewitt bt Jackie Saul 6-3 4-6 6-2 6-4
Kampala D Bob Hewitt bt John Cooper 6-3 6-1
Phoenix D Stan Smith bt Allen Fox 7-5 6-3
US Hard Courts D Stan Smith bt Gary Rose 6-4 6-3
Cleveland D Arthur Ashe bt Clark Graebner 3-6 6-3 6-3
Brookville D Arthur Ashe
Garden City D Arthur Ashe bt Ron Holmberg 31-27
Rome D Nikki Pietrangeli bt Marty Mulligan 0-6 7-5 6-4 11-13 6-4
Monte Carlo D Nikki Pietrangeli bt Marty Mulligan 6-3 3-6 6-3 6-1
Bournemouth D Jan Erik Lundquist bt Bob Hewitt 6-1 6-8 6-3 6-2
Aix En Provence D Alex Metreveli bt Jan Kodes 4-6 6-4 6-2 6-2
Salisbury D Ken Fletcher bt Owen K Davidson 10-8 6-1
Copenhagen D Ken Fletcher bt Jan Erik Lundquist 3-6 6-4 7-5 6-4
San Luis Potosi D Joaquin Loyo Mayo bt Daniel Contet 6-2 6-2
Reggio Calabria D Beppe Merlo bt Owen K Davidson 4-6 6-1 6-4 6-1
Bristol D Tom Okker bt Cliff Drysdale 6-2 5-7 8-6
East London D Tom Okker bt Mark Cox 9-7 7-5
Beckenham D Owen K Davidson bt Ken Fletcher 3-6 6-2 6-3
Southampton US D Owen K Davidson bt Ray Ruffels 6-4 7-5 6-4
Indianapolis D Mike Belkin bt Pancho Guzman 3-6 6-3 6-1 6-2
Detroit D Mike Belkin bt Chuck McKinley 6-3 6-2
Philadelphia D Cliff Drysdale bt Clark Graebner 3-6 3-6 11-9 6-1 7-5
London D Cliff Drysdale bt Bobby Wilson 6-4 6-3
Newport US D Bill Bowrey bt Owen K Davidson 6-4 6-2 6-2
South Orange D Marty Riessen bt Clark Graebner 18-16 6-2 6-1
Viareggio D Bernard Jovanovic bt Nikki Pietrangeli 6-4 7-5 6-0
Ankara D Edison Mandarino bt Frew McMillan 3-6 6-2 6-3 6-2
Istanbul D Edison Mandarino bt Thomas Koch 6-4 6-4 6-2
Toronto D Ronnie Barnes bt Cliff Drysdale 6-0 6-2
Belgrade D Zeljko Franulovic bt Bernard Jovanovic 4-6 6-4 8-6 6-4
Buenos Aires D Cliff Richey bt Edison Mandarino 7-5 6-8 6-3 6-3
Lima D Cliff Richey
Bloemfontein D Marty Mulligan bt Bob Hewitt 6-2 3-6 8-6
Capri D Marty Mulligan bt Wieslaw Gasiorek 7-5 6-3 6-3
Naples D Marty Mulligan bt Nikki Pietrangeli 6-2 6-0
Catania D Marty Mulligan bt Nikki Pietrangeli 6-3 6-1 6-2
Naples D Marty Mulligan bt Nikki Pietrangeli 5-7 4-6 6-0 6-1 6-0
Helsinki D Marty Mulligan bt Ramanathan Krishnan 6-0 8-6
Stockholm D Marty Mulligan bt Jan Erik Lundquist 6-0 6-2
Kitzbuhel D Marty Mulligan bt Wilhelm Bungert 8-6 6-2 2-6 6-4
San Sebastian D Marty Mulligan bt Juan Manuel Couder 4-6 2-6 6-1 6-1 6-1
Oviedo D Marty Mulligan bt Juan Manuel Couder 4-6 6-4 6-1 6-0
Port Elizabeth C Marty Mulligan bt Bob Hewitt 6-4 6-4 6-4
Italian Open C Marty Mulligan bt Tony Roche 6-3 0-6 6-4 6-1
Bastad C Marty Mulligan bt Jan Erik Lundquist 6-3 3-6 4-6 6-4 6-1
Munich C Marty Mulligan bt Wilhelm Bungert 6-4 3-6 6-4 6-4
Madrid C Marty Mulligan bt Manolo Santana 7-5 6-3 1-6 9-7
Cape Town C Nikki Pilic bt Marty Mulligan 7-5 6-2 6-3
Pittsburgh C Nikki Pilic bt Istvan Gulyas 12-10 7-5
Kiamesha Lake C Arthur Ashe bt Thomas Koch 6-3 2-6 6-2
Philadelphia C Arthur Ashe bt Charlie Pasarell 7-5 9-7 6-3
US Clay Courts C Arthur Ashe bt Marty Riessen 4-6 6-3 6-1 7-5
US Indoors C Charlie Pasarell bt Arthur Ashe 13-11 6-2 2-6 9-7
Richmond C Charlie Pasarell bt Arthur Ashe 6-3 8-6
Berkeley C Charlie Pasarell bt Cliff Richey 7-5 8-6
Tampa C Istvan Gulyas bt Cliff Drysdale 3-6 6-1 2-6 7-5 2-0
Auckland C Roy Emerson bt Owen K Davidson 6-2 6-2 7-5
Stuttgart C Roy Emerson bt Ion Tiriac 1-6 6-3 6-4 6-2
Brussels C Roy Emerson bt Tom Okker 6-3 3-6 7-5 6-4
Ingham C Roy Emerson bt Jan Leschley 6-4 12-10
St Petersburg C Allen Fox bt Nikki Pilic 6-3 3-6 6-4 4-6 6-2
Buenos Aires C Cliff Richey bt Clark Graebner 3-6 6-4 7-5
Tulsa C Cliff Richey bt Clark Graebner 6-2 6-1
Porto Alegro C Cliff Richey bt Tom Okker 6-4 3-6 6-3 8-6
Atlanta C Marty Riessen bt Cliff Richey 7-5 6-2 6-4
Sardinia C Bernard Jovanovic bt Marty Mulligan 6-4 6-4 1-6 4-6 6-3
Manchester UK C Owen K Davidson bt Ray Ruffels 6-1 6-8 6-4
Antwerp C Ramanathan Krishnan bt Roy Emerson 6-2 6-2 6-3
Pan American C Thomas Koch bt Herb Fitzgibbon 5-7 6-3 6-3 6-3
Tunis C Manolo Santana bt Juan Gisbert 6-4 6-3 1-6 7-5
Sydney C Dick Crealy bt Bill Bowrey 6-3 6
Sao Paulo C Thomas Koch bt Edison Mandarino 0-6 7-5 8-6
Rio De Janeiro C Thomas Koch bt Tom Okker 6-4 11-9 3-6 6-3
Perth C Tony Roche bt Bill Bowrey 6-3 1-6 9-7 9-7
Gunnedah C Tony Roche bt Bill Bowrey 6-2 6-0
Hobart C Tony Roche bt Arthur Ashe 9-7 1-6 6-2 8-6
Kingston C Tony Roche bt Nikki Pilic 6-4 6-4
Curacao B Tony Roche bt Roger Taylor 3-6 4-6 9-7 6-1 6-1
Dallas B Tony Roche bt Ron Holmberg 4-6 10-8 6-2 14-12
Caribe Hilton B Tony Roche bt Charlie Pasarell 6-2 6-4
Mexico City B Tony Roche bt John Newcombe 4-6 3-6 7-5 6-3 8-6
Portola Valley B Tony Roche bt John Newcombe 6-3 6-2 8-6
Le Zoute B Tony Roche bt John Newcombe 6-1 6-2
Melbourne B Tony Roche bt John Newcombe 5-7 7-5 6-2 6-2
Roehampton B Tony Roche bt Premjit Lall 6-1 2-6 6-3
Sydney B Tony Roche bt Roy Emerson 8-6 6-1 8-6
Melbourne B Tony Roche bt Bill Bowrey 7-5 6-3 6-4
Manly Seaside B Fred Stolle bt John Newcombe 6-3 10-8
New York B John Newcombe bt Arthur Ashe 3-6 6-4 3-1
Barranquilla B John Newcombe bt Tony Roche 2-6 6-3 6-4 6-4
San Antonio B John Newcombe bt Tony Roche 6-3 6-2
River Oaks B John Newcombe bt Tony Roche 6-2 7-5 6-3
Glen Cove B John Newcombe bt Tony Roche 3-6 6-3 6-4 12-10
Adelaide B John Newcombe bt Tony Roche 6-4 6-3 3-6 11-9
Queens B John Newcombe bt Roger Taylor 7-5 6-3
Hoylake B John Newcombe bt Roger Taylor 7-5 3-6 6-3
Deauville B John Newcombe bt Pierre Darmon 12-10 6-4 6-1
Newport UK B John Newcombe bt Bill Bowrey 7-5 6-2
Caracas B Nikki Pilic bt Rafael Osuna 4-6 7-5 6-0 4-6 6-1
South African Open B Manolo Santana bt Jan Leschly 2-6 6-2 4-6 6-3 6-4
Lamorlaye B Manolo Santana bt Roy Emerson 5-7 9-7 6-3 6-3
Canadian Open B Manolo Santana bt Roy Emerson 6-1 10-8 6-4
Madrid B Jan Erik Lundquist bt Roy Emerson 3-6 6-3 6-4
Berlin B Roy Emerson bt Manolo Santana 6-4 7-9 6-4 3-2
Gstaad B Roy Emerson bt Manolo Santana 6-2 8-6 6-4
German Open B Roy Emerson bt Manolo Santana 6-4 6-3 6-1
Pacific South West B Roy Emerson bt Marty Riessen 12-14 6-3 6-4
Brisbane B Roy Emerson bt John Newcombe 9-7 3-6 6-4 4-6 7-5
Barcelona B Marty Mulligan bt Rafael Osuna 5-7 7-5 6-4 6-3
Cup Of Champions B Marty Mulligan
Quebec B Ronnie Barnes
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Roy Emerson bt Arthur Ashe 6-4 6-1 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Roy Emerson bt Tony Roche 6-1 6-4 2-6 6-2
US OPEN GS John Newcombe bt Clark Graebner 6-4 6-4 8-6
WIMBLEDON GS John Newcombe bt Wilhelm Bungert 6-3 6-1 6-1

1968

Hobart E Ray Ruffels bt Graham Stilwell 3-6 6-8 7-5 7-5 6-2
Canberra E Ray Ruffels bt Dick Crealy 6-2 6-2
Bombay E Alex Metreveli bt Ion Tiriac 11-9 6-3 6-2
Madras E Alex Metreveli bt Ion Tiriac 8-6 6-3 6-4
Danish Covered E Jan Leschly bt Alex Metreveli 4-6 12-10 6-3 6-4
New Delhi E Premjit Lall bt Ion Tiriac 6-0 2-6 9-7 6-3
Allahabad E Ion Tiriac bt Premjit Lall 6-2 6-2 6-4
Cannes E Ion Tiriac bt Alex Metreveli 6-1 6-3
Ortisei E Ion Tiriac bt Nikki Pietrangeli 3-6 6-2 6-3
Auckland E Barry Phillips Moore bt Onny Parun 6-3 6-8 1-6 6-3 6-2
Wollongong E Rodney Brent bt Dick Crealy 6-3 3-6 6-4
Kampala E Brian Fairlie bt Allen Stone 6-4 6-3
Menton E Alex Metreveli bt Milan Holecek 7-5 6-4 6-4
Monte Carlo E Nikki Pietrangeli bt Alex Metreveli 6-2 6-2
Overland Park E Ron Holmberg bt Chuck McKinley 6-0 6-2
New York E Ron Holmberg bt Joaquin Loyo Mayo 6-0 6-4
Manchester UK E Ken Fletcher bt Luis Ayala 6-3 6-2
Tri State E Bill Harris bt Tom Gorman 3-6 6-2 6-2
Frinton E Dick Crealy bt Keith Wooldridge 6-3 4-6 6-4
Canadian Open E Ramanathan Krishnan bt Torben Ulrich 6-3 6-0 7-5
Hossegor E Francois Jauffret bt Georges Goven 6-3 6-0 6-2
Estoril E Francois Jauffret bt Bobby Wilson 6-4 4-6 6-3 7-5
Deauville E Daniel Contet bt Pierre Darmon 8-6 6-4 7-5
Viareggio E Ilie Nastase bt Boro Jovanovic 5-7 8-6 6-0 6-3
Le Zoute E Mark Cox bt Ray Ruffels 6-4 6-2
Dallas E Ray Moore bt Allen Stone 4-6 12-10 6-3
Portschach E Herb Fitzgibbon bt Barry Phillips Moore 6-4 6-0 7-5
Moscow E Tomas Lejus bt Sergei Likhachev 6-8 7-5 6-2 8-6
La Jolla E Stan Smith bt Roy Barth 6-1 9-7
Paris E Jan Kodes bt Milan Holecek 8-6 6-3 6-2
French Nationals E Pierre Darmon bt Georges Goven 6-1 6-2 6-2
Orlando E Gene Scott bt Ron Holmberg 6-4 6-3
New York E Gene Scott bt Chuck McKinley 6-4 6-3 7-5
Woodside D Gene Scott bt Arthur Ashe 10-4
Perth D Bill Bowrey bt Ray Ruffels 6-8 11-9 6-2 17-19 6-4
Atlanta D Bill Bowrey bt Ron Holmberg 6-0 7-5
Bilbao D Bill Bowrey bt Allen Fox 6-4 6-3 6-0
Adelaide D Bill Bowrey bt Allen Stone 6-4 6-3 4-6 6-4
Valencia D Ernesto Aguirre bt Juan Gisbert 6-1 6-4 3-6 6-1
Buffalo D Clark Graebner bt Marty Riessen 8-6 7-5
Jacksonville D Clark Graebner bt Ron Holmberg 8-6 6-2
Pittsburgh D Mark Cox bt Bob Lutz 6-4 2-6 7-5
Caribe Hilton D Mark Cox bt Allen Fox 6-2 6-1 4-6 2-6 6-2
Eastbourne D Mark Cox bt Owen K Davidson 6-4 6-4
Perth UK D Mark Cox bt Bob Hewitt 6-3 6-4
Kingston D Tom Okker bt Manuel Orantes 6-2 6-4
Barranquilla D Tom Okker bt Marty Riessen 8-6 6-3 6-3
South African Open D Tom Okker bt Marty Riessen 12-10 6-1 6-4
Irish Open D Tom Okker bt Lew Hoad 6-1 6-2
Curacao D Marty Riessen bt Tom Okker 7-5 3-6 9-11 6-2 6-2
Reggio Calabria D Marty Riessen bt Ilie Nastase 3-6 3-6 6-3 6-4 6-2
Alexandria D Vladimir Korotkov bt Milan Holecek 4-6 6-1 6-8 6-2 6-3
Cairo D Milan Holecek bt Ismail El Shafei 4-6 6-3 6-1 6-2
Tampa D Manolo Santana bt Istvan Gulyas 6-4 7-5 6-4
Guadalajara D Manolo Santana bt Manuel Orantes 2-6 6-3 3-6 6-3 6-4
Aix En Provence D Pierre Darmon bt Daniel Contet 7-5 6-1 8-6
Catania D Marty Mulligan bt Ion Tiriac 8-6 6-4 6-3
Paris D Bob Carmichael bt Pierre Darmon 6-3 8-6 12-10
Casablanca D Nick Kalogeropoulus bt Allen Stone 6-1 4-6 6-3 6-4
Lugano D Ion Tiriac bt Tom Okker 6-8 7-5 6-0
Indianapolis D Jaime Fillol bt Cliff Richey 6-1 7-5 6-2
Dusseldorf D Istvan Gulyas bt Wilhelm Bungert 6-1 6-3 3-6 7-5
Hoylake D Mike Sangster bt Herb Fitzgibbon 2-6 6-4 12-10
Vigo D Juan Manuel Couder bt Pancho Guzman 6-2 6-4 6-2
Le Toquet D Ken Fletcher bt Pierre Darmon 6-4 6-3 6-2
Montana D Torben Ulrich bt Ken Fletcher 1-6 6-4 6-4 6-1
Baltimore D Bob Hewitt bt Colin Stubs 6-1 6-4
Stalybridge D Bob Hewitt bt Gerald Battrick 6-2 6-3
Aberavon D Bob Hewitt bt Owen K Davidson 8-6 6-3
Torquay D Bob Hewitt bt Owen K Davidson 6-3 6-4
Southampton US D Ron Holmberg bt Gene Scott 6-4 1-6 6-3 13-11
Brumana D Edison Mandarino bt Patricio Rodriguez 5-7 6-4 6-3 6-3
Mexico City D Rafael Osuna bt Ingo Buding 6-3 3-6 6-3
Strathfield D Ray Ruffels bt Ross Case 14-12 7-5
Crystal Palace D Stan Smith bt Mark Cox 6-4 6-4
Hilversum D Bob Maud bt Istvan Gulyas 7-9 7-5 6-0 1-6 13-11
Durban C Bob Maud bt Wilhelm Bungert 3-6 6-3 6-4 6-4
Midland C Pancho Gonzalez bt Roy Emerson 7-5 6-3
Binghampton C Andres Gimeno bt Fred Stolle 6-4 6-1
Forth Worth C Ken Rosewall bt Andres Gimeno 6-4 6-3
Corpus Christi C Rod Laver bt Andres Gimeno 6-2 6-4
Wembley C Rod Laver bt Ken Rosewall 6-0 6-1 6-0
New York C Rod Laver bt Ken Rosewall 4-6 6-3 9-7 6-4
Bloemfontein C Marty Riessen bt Tom Okker 7-5 6-3
Port Elizabeth C Marty Riessen bt Thomas Koch 6-4 6-4 8-6
Caracas C Marty Riessen bt Cliff Richey 6-1 8-6 6-1
Capetown C Jan Leschly bt Bob Maud 3-6 6-3 8-6
Macon C Jan Leschly bt Mike Sangster 6-3 6-4 5-7 6-4
Copenhagen C Jan Leschly bt Marty Mulligan 3-6 6-2 4-6 6-1 6-2
Philadelphia C Manolo Santana bt Jan Leschly 8-6 6-3
Madrid C Manolo Santana bt Herb Fitzgibbon 6-3 4-6 4-6 6-3 6-4
Helsinki C Manolo Santana bt Tomas Lejus 6-1 6-1 6-4
Berlin C Manolo Santana bt Tom Okker 6-8 6-4 6-1 6-2
US Indoors C Cliff Richey bt Clark Graebner 6-4 6-4 6-4
River Oaks C Cliff Richey bt Boro Jovanovic 6-4 6-1 6-0
Mexico City C Rafael Osuna bt Joaquin Loyo Mayo 6-4 6-4 6-4
Naples C Nikki Pietrangeli bt John Barrett 6-2 6-4 6-1
Phoenix C Stan Smith bt Bob Lutz 4-6 6-2 6-1
Berkeley C Stan Smith bt Jim McManus 10-8 6-1 6-1
St Petersburg C Mike Belkin bt Jaime Fillol 2-6 6-0 7-5 6-4
Nice C Alex Metreveli bt Barry Phillips Moore 9-7 5-7 6-2 6-4
Palermo C Ion Tiriac bt Marty Riessen 8-6 6-0 1-6 6-4
Rome C Ion Tiriac bt Ilie Nastase 9-7 6-3 6-4
Ortisei C Ion Tiriac bt Nikki Pietrangeli 3-6 6-2 6-0 6-2
Naples C Marty Mulligan bt Nikki Pietrangeli 6-1 6-2 6-2
Barcelona C Marty Mulligan bt Ingo Buding 6-0 6-1 6-0
Munich C Marty Mulligan bt Ion Tiriac 6-3 3-6 7-5 6-3
Senigalli C Marty Mulligan bt Ion Tiriac 6-4
Kitzbuhel C Marty Mulligan bt Wilhelm Bungert 6-2 6-2 6-3
Italian Open C Tom Okker bt Bob Hewitt 10-8 6-8 6-1 3-6 6-0
Saltsjoebaden C Tom Okker bt Jan Erik Lundquist 3-6 6-3 7-5
Sacramento C Clark Graebner bt Stan Smith 10-8 6-4 6-2
US Clay Courts C Clark Graebner bt Stan Smith 6-3 7-5 6-0
Beckenham C Fred Stolle bt Roy Emerson 6-3 6-1
Travemunde C Jan Kukal bt Ion Tiriac 1-6 6-4 6-4 4-6 11-9
Newport UK C Bill Bowrey bt Owen K Davidson 9-7 6-4
La Coruna C Herb Fitzgibbon bt Juan Gisbert 6-3 6-4
South Orange C Charlie Pasarell bt Clark Graebner 3-6 4-6 6-2 6-3 6-4
Istanbul C Mark Cox bt Patricio Rodriguez 6-3 6-3 2-6 6-4
Ankara C Edison Mandarino bt Bob Maud 6-1 6-1 6-3
Quebec C Thomas Koch bt Manolo Santana 7-5 0-6 6-4
British Covered C Bob Hewitt bt Bob Lutz 4-6 6-2 6-4 10-8
San Juan C Arthur Ashe bt Ron Holmberg 6-4 6-4
Richmond C Arthur Ashe bt Chuck McKinley 6-2 6-1
Kiamesha Lake C Arthur Ashe bt Jan Leschly 6-3 15-13
Charlotte C Arthur Ashe bt Ron Holmberg 6-2 6-4
Bristol C Arthur Ashe bt Clark Graebner 6-4 6-3
US Amateurs C Arthur Ashe bt Bob Lutz 4-6 8-6 8-10 6-0 6-4
Haverford C Arthur Ashe bt Marty Riessen 6-2 6-3 6-3
Las Vegas C Arthur Ashe bt Clark Graebner 9-7 6-3
Brisbane C Arthur Ashe bt Stan Smith 6-4 1-6 9-7 4-6 7-5
New York B Arthur Ashe bt Roy Emerson 6-4 6-4 7-6
Bournemouth B Ken Rosewall bt Rod Laver 3-6 6-2 6-0 6-3
Queens B Tom Okker AND Clark Graebner DIVIDED
Bastad B Marty Mulligan bt Ion Tiriac 8-6 6-4 6-4
Gstaad B Cliff Drysdale bt Tom Okker 6-3 6-3 6-0
Buenos Aires B Roy Emerson bt Rod Laver 9-7 6-4 6-4
New York B Tony Roche bt Pancho Gonzalez 6-4 6-3
Johannesburg B Tony Roche bt Butch Buchholz 6-2 9-7
Cape Town B Tony Roche bt Cliff Drysdale 6-2 6-1
German Open B John Newcombe bt Cliff Drysdale 6-3 6-2 6-4
Pretoria B John Newcombe bt Tony Roche 11-9 4-6 6-3
Durban B John Newcombe bt Tony Roche 6-3 6-4
East London B John Newcombe bt Cliff Drysdale 10-6
Kimberley B John Newcombe bt Tony Roche 10-6
Cannes B John Newcombe bt Marty Riessen 7-5 6-2
Bakersfield B John Newcombe bt Cliff Drysdale 31-12 31-22
Evansville B John Newcombe bt Nikki Pilic 31-17 31-17
Port Elizabeth B Roger Taylor bt Tony Roche 10-8
Bastad B Dennis Ralston
Baltimore B Dennis Ralston bt Tony Roche 6-0 6-4
Minneapolis B Dennis Ralston bt John Newcombe 31-26 19-31 5-4
Newport B Marty Riessen bt Cliff Drysdale 21-10 9-21 21-19
Maribor B Nikki Pilic
Los Altos B Nikki Pilic bt Dennis Ralston 31-26 31-30
Buffalo B Butch Buchholz bt Dennis Ralston 31-26 31-22
San Diego B Butch Buchholz bt Dennis Ralston 31-21 31-15
Fresno B Butch Buchholz bt Tony Roche 31-23 31-18 5-2
Miami B Butch Buchholz bt Tony Roche 31-22 31-26
US Pro Champs B Rod Laver bt John Newcombe 6-4 6-4 9-7
Pacific South West A Rod Laver bt Ken Rosewall 4-6 6-0 6-0
Paris A Rod Laver bt John Newcombe 6-2 6-2 6-3
Wembley A Ken Rosewall bt John Newcombe 6-4 4-6 7-5 6-4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Bill Bowrey bt Juan Gisbert 7-5 2-6 9-7 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Ken Rosewall bt Rod Laver 6-3 6-1 2-6 6-2
US OPEN GS Arthur Ashe bt Tom Okker 14-12 5-7 6-3 3-6 6-3
WIMBLEDON GS Rod Laver bt Tony Roche 6-3 6-4 6-2

1969

French Covered E Jean Pierre Courcol bt Graham Stilwell 10-8 6-8 6-0 10-8
German Covered E Ove Bengtson bt Christian Kuhnke 6-3 6-3 6-8 6-4
Casablanca E Zeljko Franulovic bt Barry Phillips Moore 2-6 6-1 6-2 6-3
Montana E Barry Phillips Moore bt Stefan Koudelka 6-1 6-2 7-5
Cowra E Dick Crealy bt Ray Ruffels 6-3 0-6 6-3
Nice E Georges Goven bt Daniel Contet 6-3 6-1
Nice E Georges Goven bt Francois Jauffret 7-5 7-5 6-3
Cairo E Ismail El Shafei bt Istvan Gulyas 6-4 7-9 6-4 6-4
Alexandria E Istvan Gulyas bt Ismail El Shafei 6-1 3-6 6-3 7-5
Istanbul E Bob Hewitt bt Bob Maud 6-3 8-6 6-1
Brumana E Bob Hewitt bt Edison Mandarino 7-5 7-5 6-2
Bad Neuenahr E Marty Mulligan bt Wilhelm Bungert 6-3 3-6 13-11 6-2
Porto E Juan Gisbert bt Francois Jauffret 6-3 8-10 2-6 6-3 6-3
Champions Cup E Wilhelm Bungert AND Ove Bengtson
Hurlingham E Brian Fairlie bt Graham Stilwell 11-9 6-3
Oviedo E Manuel Orantes bt Manolo Santana 3-6 8-6 4-6 15-13
Los Angeles E Stan Smith bt Bob Lutz 6-3 6-4
Stuttgart E Christian Kuhnke bt Wilhelm Bungert 2-6 6-2 6-0 6-2
Dusseldorf E Christian Kuhnke bt Wilhelm Bungert 6-1 6-8 6-2 6-2
Pittsburgh E Jan Kodes bt Herb Fitzgibbon 8-6 6-1
Sao Paulo E Jan Kodes bt Milan Holecek 4-6 6-3 1-6 6-4 6-3
Santiago E Jan Kodes bt Milan Holecek 4-6 6-3 1-6 6-1 6-2
New Orleans E Cliff Richey bt Jim Osborne 6-4 6-4 6-2
New Orleans E Cliff Richey bt Ron Holmberg 6-4 6-4 4-6 8-6
Phoenix D Cliff Richey bt Manuel Santana 6-4 6-4
Curacao D Cliff Richey bt Mark Cox 6-4 6-3 6-3
East London D Bob Hewitt bt Bob Maud 6-2 2-6 6-4
Cape Town D Bob Hewitt bt Bob Maud 6-4 8-6
Port Elizabeth D Bob Hewitt bt Mark Cox 6-3 8-10 6-4
Irish Open D Bob Hewitt bt Nikki Pilic 6-3 6-2
Munich D Bob Hewitt bt Christian Kuhnke 6-4 3-6 6-2
Quebec D Bob Hewitt bt Zeljko Franulovic 6-3 3-6 6-2 8-6
Bloemfontein D Mark Cox bt Bob Maud 6-2 7-5
Stalybridge D Mark Cox bt Bob Hewitt 6-4 6-3
Crystal Palace D Mark Cox bt Bob Hewitt 4-6 9-7 6-2
Torquay D Mark Cox bt John Clifton 8-6 6-3
Crystal Palace D Jan Leschly bt Manuel Orantes 9-7 7-5
Mexico City D Thomas Koch bt Rafael Osuna 6-3 6-4 10-8
Palermo D Ion Tiriac bt Ilie Nastase 4-6 6-0 6-2 2-6 6-2
East London D Bob Maud bt Bob Hewitt 5-7 6-3 8-6
Overland Park D Clark Graebner bt Tom Edlefsen 6-4 3-6 6-3
Buffalo D Clark Graebner bt Mark Cox 2-6 9-7 8-6
New Rochelle D Clark Graebner bt Charlie Pasarell 6-2 6-2
Manchester UK D Clark Graebner bt Graham Stilwell 9-7 3-6 6-4
Sacramento D Clark Graebner bt Erik Van Dillen 6-4 3-6 4-6 6-0 7-5
Catania D Graham Stilwell bt Istvan Gulyas 6-4 6-3 4-6 6-3
Naples D Patricio Rodriguez bt Marty Mulligan 8-6 6-3 0-6 6-3
US Indoors D Stan Smith bt Ismail El Shafei 6-3 6-8 6-4 6-4
Hoylake D Ray Ruffels bt Brian Fairlie 6-3 6-3
Malaga D Roy Emerson bt Cliff Drysdale 6-4 6-3
Spanish Nationals D Manolo Santana bt Manuel Orantes 6-1 6-1 6-1
Valencia D Manolo Santana bt Juan Gisbert 6-3 4-6 6-4 6-1
Kitzbuhel D Manolo Santana bt Manuel Orantes 6-4 6-2 6-3
Lisbon D Manolo Santana bt Francois Jauffret 6-1 6-0 6-2
Bastad D Manolo Santana bt Ion Tiriac 8-6 6-4 6-1
Ortisei D Marty Mulligan AND Boro Jovanovic
Seingallia D Marty Mulligan bt Thomas Koch 13-11 6-2 6-2
Rome D Marty Mulligan bt Ion Tiriac 6-4 6-4 6-2
Reggio Calabria D Marty Mulligan bt Ion Tiriac 6-2 4-6 6-3 6-1
Hilversum D Tom Okker bt Roger Taylor 10-8 7-9 6-4 6-4
Strathfield D Bill Bowrey bt Dick Crealy 6-3 6-2 6-3
Aberavon D Lew Hoad bt Bob Hewitt 9-7 6-1
Buenos Aires D Francois Jauffret bt Zeljko Franulovic 3-6 6-2 6-4 6-3
Barcelona D Manolo Santana AND Manuel Orantes DIVIDED
Macon D Manuel Orantes bt Mark Cox 10-8 7-5 4-6 10-8
Madrid D Manuel Orantes bt Barry Phillips Moore 8-6 6-3 6-1
Seville D Manuel Orantes bt Manolo Santana 11-9 6-4
Madrid C Manolo Santana bt Juan Gisbert 6-1 6-3 8-6
Madrid C Manolo Santana bt Arthur Ashe
Perth C Marty Riessen bt Ken Rosewall 6-3 6-4 2-6 2-6 6-1
Incline Village C Fred Stolle bt Ken Rosewall 6-0 6-3
Newport Beach C Arthur Ashe AND Charlie Pasarell DIVIDED
Omaha C Cliff Richey bt Joaquin Loyo Mayo 6-4 6-2
Canadian Open C Cliff Richey bt Butch Buchholz 6-4 5-7 6-4 6-0
Haverford C Cliff Richey bt Bob Carmichael 6-4 7-9 6-2 6-4
Kingston C Thomas Koch bt Milan Holecek 6-2 6-3
Caracas C Thomas Koch bt Mark Cox 8-6 6-3 2-6 6-4
Atlanta C Thomas Koch bt Bill Bowrey 6-3 6-2
River Oaks C Zeljko Franulovic bt Rafael Osuna 7-5 6-3 6-2
Southampton US C Clark Graebner bt Bob Lutz 6-2 6-2 6-4
Barranquilla C Ilie Nastase bt Jan Kodes 6-4 6-4 8-10 2-6 6-3
Durban C Bob Maud bt Julian Krinsky 8-6 4-6 6-1 6-4
Norfolk C Hans Plotz bt Jan Kukal 6-4 9-7
Charlotte C Mark Cox bt Jan Kodes 13-11 6-2
Gstaad C Roy Emerson bt Tom Okker 6-2 12-14 6-4 6-4
Aix En Provence C Roy Emerson bt Harald Elschenbroich 6-3 6-4 8-6
Poertschach C Roy Emerson bt Cliff Drysdale 6-3 3-6 6-3
German Open C Tony Roche bt Tom Okker 6-1 5-7 7-5 8-6
Casablanca C Tony Roche bt Tom Okker 9-7 6-3
Tucson C Tony Roche bt Tom Okker 9-7 6-1
Dakar C Tony Roche bt Marty Riessen 6-3 6-4
Madrid C Rod Laver bt Roger Taylor 6-3 6-3
Binghampton C Rod Laver bt Pancho Gonzalez 6-1 6-2
St Louis C Rod Laver bt Fred Stolle 7-5 3-6 7-5
Portland C Rod Laver bt Pancho Gonzalez 7-5 6-8 8-6
Midland C Ken Rosewall bt Pancho Gonzalez 5-7 6-1 7-5
Kansas City C Gerald Battrick bt Bill Bowrey 6-3 6-4
Sydney Hard C Ray Ruffels bt Ian Fletcher 6-4 6-4 3-6 5-7 6-3
Queensland C Ray Ruffels bt Allen Stone 6-4 7-5 9-7
Dallas C Stan Smith bt Thomas Koch 6-3 6-4
Berkeley C Stan Smith bt Cliff Richey 6-2 6-2
Honolulu C Stan Smith bt Arthur Ashe 6-2 6-3
Paris C Stan Smith bt Jean Baptiste Chanfreau 6-4 6-1 6-2
Melbourne B Stan Smith bt Arthur Ashe 14-12 6-8 6-3 8-6
South Orange B Stan Smith bt Clark Graebner 6-1 6-4 6-4
US Amateurs B Stan Smith bt Bob Lutz 9-7 6-3 6-1
Sydney B Tony Roche bt Rod Laver 6-4 4-6 9-7 12-10
Auckland B Tony Roche bt Rod Laver 6-1 6-4 4-6 6-3
Hollywood B Tony Roche bt Rod Laver 6-3 9-7 6-4
Oakland B Tony Roche bt Rod Laver 4-6 6-4 11-9
Richmond B Clark Graebner bt Thomas Koch 6-3 10-12 9-7
Evanston B Ken Rosewall bt Butch Buchholz 6-3 6-4
Cologne B Andres Gimeno bt Roy Emerson 6-3 13-11
Brookville B Gene Scott
St Petersburg B Zeljko Franulovic bt Jaime Fillol 6-4 6-2 6-4
US Clay Courts B Zeljko Franulovic bt Arthur Ashe 8-6 6-3 6-4
Caribe Hilton B Arthur Ashe bt Charlie Pasarell 5-7 5-7 6-0 6-4 6-3
Monte Carlo B Tom Okker bt John Newcombe 8-10 6-1 7-5 6-3
French Indoor B Tom Okker bt Butch Buchholz 8-6 6-2 6-1
Milwaukee B Tom Okker bt Marty Riessen 6-3 6-4
Belgian Open B Tom Okker bt Zeljko Franulovic 6-4 1-6 6-2 6-2
Amsterdam B Tom Okker bt Andres Gimeno 6-4 6-3
Tokyo B Tom Okker bt Roy Emerson 6-3 6-5
Italian Open B John Newcombe bt Tony Roche 6-3 4-6 6-4 5-7 6-3
Bournemouth B John Newcombe bt Bob Hewitt 6-8 6-3 5-7 6-4 6-4
German Open B Ray Moore bt Cliff Drysdale 1-6 6-1 7-5 6-8 7-5
Queens B Fred Stolle bt John Newcombe 6-3 22-20
Hobart B Fred Stolle bt Tony Roche 6-3 0-6 6-4 6-1
Washington B Thomas Koch bt Arthur Ashe 7-5 9-7 4-6 2-6 6-4
Cincinnati B Cliff Richey bt Allen Stone 6-1 6-2
Atlanta B Butch Buchholz bt John Newcombe 6-4 5-7 6-4 5-7 6-2
Denver B Ilie Nastase bt Stan Smith 6-4 6-5
Stockholm B Nikki Pilic bt Ilie Nastase 6-4 4-6 6-2
Fort Worth B Rod Laver bt Ken Rosewall 6-3 6-2
Wembley B Rod Laver bt Ken Rosewall 8-6 6-0
US Pro Champs B Rod Laver bt John Newcombe 7-5 6-2 4-6 6-1
New York B Rod Laver bt Roy Emerson 6-2 4-6 6-1
Los Angeles B Rod Laver bt Marty Riessen 6-4 10-8
South African Open B Rod Laver bt Tom Okker 6-3 10-8 6-3
British Covered B Rod Laver bt Tony Roche 6-4 6-1 6-3
Philadelphia A Rod Laver bt Tony Roche 7-5 6-4 6-4
New York A Andres Gimeno bt Arthur Ashe 6-1 6-2 3-6 6-8 9-7
Bristol A Ken Rosewall bt Pierre Barthes 7-9 6-3 6-1
Pacific South West A Pancho Gonzalez bt Cliff Richey 6-0 7-5
Las Vegas A Pancho Gonzalez bt Arthur Ashe 6-0 6-2 6-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Rod Laver bt Andres Gimeno 6-3 6-4 7-5
FRENCH OPEN GS Rod Laver bt Ken Rosewall 6-4 6-3 6-4
US OPEN GS Rod Laver bt Tony Roche 7-9 6-1 6-2 6-2
WIMBLEDON GS Rod Laver bt John Newcombe 6-4 5-7 6-4 6-4

1970

Perth E Allen Stone bt Phil Dent 6-3 6-3 9-7
German Indoors E John Clifton bt Haakan Zahr 6-3 1-6 6-3
Kingston E Christian Kuhnke bt Gerald Battrick 6-4 6-0
St Petersburg E Jan Kodes bt Joaquin Loyo Mayo 6-3 6-3 6-3
Bratislava E Jan Kodes bt Milan Holecek 3-6 6-3 6-2 7-5
Buenos Aires E Edison Mandarino bt Harald Elschenbroich 5-7 7-5 9-7 6-2
Manchester E Bob Lutz bt Tom Gorman 6-2 9-7
Dusseldorf E Wilhelm Bungert bt Christian Kuhnke 6-3 6-0 6-4
Valencia E Manolo Santana bt Manuel Orantes 7-5 1-6 4-6 6-3 6-3
Pineda E Manolo Santana bt Gene Scott 6-1 2-6 8-6 6-4
Cairo E Manolo Santana bt Alex Metreveli 7-5 6-2 6-4
Hampton E Jim Osborne bt Milan Holecek 7-5 6-4
La Baule E Francois Jauffret bt Danel Contet 6-4 6-1 6-1
Sassari E Jaime Pinto Bravo bt Boro Jovanovic 6-2 7-5 1-6 6-2
Pensacola E Dick Crealy bt Bob Carmichael 6-7 7-5
Edinburgh E Tom Gorman bt John Paish 6-2 6-0
Santiago E Patricio Cornejo bt Jaime Fillol 3-6 6-3 6-4 6-0
Stalybridge E Ion Tiriac bt John Alexander 6-4 6-4
Florence E Ion Tiriac bt Boro Jovanovic 8-6 6-4 6-2
Aberavon E Gerald Battrick bt Vladimir Zednik 6-1 3-6 6-1
Dewar Cup E John Alexander bt Tom Gorman 5-7 7-6 7-6
Milan E John Alexander bt Phil Dent 6-2 6-0 6-3
Montano E John Alexander bt Jaime Pinto Bravo 6-4 6-2 1-6 4-6 7-5
Frinton E Keith Diepraam bt Roger Dowdeswell 6-4 6-1
Torquay E Vladimir Zednik bt Paul Hutchins 6-3 6-3
Santiago E Manuel Orantes bt Frank Froehling 6-3 6-2 6-4
Naples E Manuel Orantes bt Antonio Munoz 6-2 6-2 7-5
Madrid E Manuel Orantes bt Manolo Santana 4-6 6-2 7-5 6-3
Port Elizabeth D Bob Hewitt bt Mark Cox 4-6 6-3 8-6
Bloemfontein D Bob Hewitt bt Mark Cox 7-5 6-3
Capetown D Bob Maud bt Bob Hewitt 6-2 6-3
Istanbul D Bob Hewitt bt Zeljko Franulovic 2-6 3-6 6-2 7-5 6-4
Madrid D Manolo Santana bt Lew Hoad 6-3 8-10 6-3 6-0
Barranquilla D Zeljko Franulovic bt Nikki Spear 9-7 6-3 6-3
Kitzbuhel D Zeljko Franulovic bt John Alexander 6-4 9-7 6-4
Reggio Calabria D Marty Mulligan bt Adriano Panatta 8-6 6-4 6-4
Catania D Ion Tiriac bt Istvan Gulyas 6-3 6-3 6-3
Munich D Ion Tiriac bt Nikki Pilic 2-6 9-7 6-3 6-4
Italian Open D Ilie Nastase bt Jan Kodes 6-3 1-6 6-3 8-6
Naples D Ilie Nastase bt Marty Mulligan 6-1 4-6 6-4 6-3
Ancona D Ilie Nastase bt Zeljko Franulovic 6-1 6-4
Hamilton D Arthur Ashe bt Zeljko Franulovic 8-6 7-5
Denver D Arthur Ashe bt Charlie Pasarell 6-2 5-6 6-3
Nottingham D Arthur Ashe
Seattle D Arthur Ashe bt Tom Gorman 6-3 6-4
Bastad D Dick Crealy bt Georges Goven 6-3 6-1 6-1
Buenos Aires D Zeljko Franulovic bt Manuel Orantes 6-4 6-2 6-0
Palermo D Istvan Gulyas bt Ilie Nastase 6-1 6-4 6-4
Hurlingham D Bob Maud bt Keith Diepraam 7-5 7-5
Caracas D Tom Gorman bt Gerald Battrick 6-2 6-4 3-6 6-4
Curacao D Gerald Battrick bt Juan Gisbert 2-6 6-3 7-5 6-4
New Orleans D Erik Van Dillen bt Haroon Rahim 6-1 6-1
Hobart D Jim McManus bt Bob Carmichael 7-5 6-4 6-1
Berlin D Georges Goven bt Christian Kuhnke 6-2 2-6 6-1 6-3
Haverford D Ray Ruffels bt Jaime Fillol 6-2 7-6 6-3
Opatija D Boro Jovanovic bt Marty Mulligan 6-1 6-4
Tucson D Marty Riessen bt Roy Emerson 6-1 6-4
Buffalo D Clark Graebner bt Bob Lutz 6-4 3-6 9-7
Columbia D Clark Graebner bt Gene Scott 6-3 6-3
Beckenham D Clark Graebner bt Bob Maud 6-4 10-8
River Oaks C Clark Graebner bt Cliff Richey 2-6 6-3 5-7 6-3 6-2
US Clay Courts C Cliff Richey bt Stan Smith 6-2 10-8 3-6 6-1
Fort Lauderdale C Cliff Richey bt Clark Graebner 6-3 7-5
Washington C Cliff Richey bt Arthur Ashe 7-5 6-2 6-1
Macon C Cliff Richey bt Arthur Ashe 3-6 6-3 8-6
Charlotte C Cliff Richey bt Bob Carmichael 6-4 6-4
Charlotte C Cliff Richey bt Erik Van Dillen 6-3 7-6
Midland C Stan Smith bt Jim Osborne 6-2 7-5 6-3
Phoenix C Stan Smith bt Jim Osborne 6-3 6-7 6-1
US Indoors C Stan Smith bt Thomas Koch 6-3 6-2 7-5
Jacksonville C Arthur Ashe bt Brian Fairlie 6-3 4-6 6-3
Caribe Hilton C Arthur Ashe bt Cliff Richey 6-4 6-3 1-6 6-3
Sacramento C Arthur Ashe bt Barry MacKay 6-4 6-2 3-6 10-8
Kansas City C Arthur Ashe bt Clark Graebner 7-6 6-1
Richmond C Arthur Ashe bt Stan Smith 6-2 13-11
Berkeley C Arthur Ashe bt Cliff Richey 6-4 6-2 6-4
Cincinnati C Ken Rosewall bt Cliff Richey 7-9 9-7 8-6
Grove City C Bob Lutz bt Tom Gorman 6-4 1-6 7-5 6-1
Durban C Bob Hewitt bt Cliff Drysdale 6-4 3-6 6-4 6-3
Monte Carlo C Zeljko Franulovic bt Manuel Orantes 7-5 6-3 4-6 6-1
Auckland C Roger Taylor bt Tom Okker 6-4 6-4 6-1
Belgian Open C Tom Okker bt Ilie Nastase 6-3 6-4 0-6 4-6 6-4
Los Angeles C Tom Okker bt Fred Stolle 6-3 6-3 2-6 6-1
Leicester C Tom Okker bt Roger Taylor 6-1 10-8
Hilversum C Tom Okker bt Roger Taylor 4-6 6-0 6-1 6-3
Hoylake C John Newcombe bt Owen K Davidson 4-6 9-7 6-4
Melbourne B John Newcombe bt Tony Roche 6-4 6-4 4-6
Paris B Arthur Ashe bt Marty Riessen 7-6 6-4 6-3
Stockholm B Stan Smith bt Arthur Ashe 5-7 6-4 6-4
Masters B Stan Smith
Bournemouth B Mark Cox bt Bob Hewitt 6-1 6-2 6-3
Bristol B Nikki Pilic bt Rod Laver 6-3 1-6 6-3
Newport UK B Ken Rosewall bt John Newcombe 6-4 6-4
Corpus Christi B Ken Rosewall bt John Newcombe 6-2 6-0
Midland B Roger Taylor bt John Newcombe 2-6 7-6 6-1
London B Marty Riessen bt Ken Rosewall 6-4 6-2
Gstaad B Tony Roche bt Tom Okker 6-3 7-5 6-3
German Open B Tom Okker bt Ilie Nastase 4-6 6-3 6-3 6-4
Atlanta B Tom Okker bt Dennis Ralston 6-4 10-8 6-2
Barcelona B Manolo Santana bt Rod Laver 6-3 6-4 6-3
Sydney B Rod Laver bt Ken Rosewall 3-6 6-2 3-6 6-2 6-3
South African Open B Rod Laver bt Frew McMillan 4-6 6-2 6-1 6-2
Bretton Woods B Rod Laver bt Roy Emerson 6-3 6-3
Canadian Open B Rod Laver bt Roger Taylor 6-0 4-6 6-3
Fort Worth B Rod Laver bt Roy Emerson 6-3 7-5
South Orange B Rod Laver bt Bob Carmichael 6-4 6-2 6-2
Bonn B Rod Laver bt Tom Okker 6-2 6-7 6-2
Wembley B Rod Laver bt Cliff Richey 6-3 6-4 6-4
Philadelphia A Rod Laver bt Tony Roche 6-3 8-6 6-2
Louisville A Rod Laver bt John Newcombe 6-3 6-3
Pacific South West A Rod Laver bt John Newcombe 4-6 6-4 7-6
Vancouver A Rod Laver bt Roy Emerson 6-2 6-1 6-2
West Orange A Rod Laver bt Tony Roche 6-2 6-4 6-2
Salisbury A Ilie Nastase bt Cliff Richey 6-8 3-6 6-4 9-7 6-0
Dallas A Andres Gimeno bt Roy Emerson 6-2 6-3 6-2
Irish Open A Tony Roche bt Rod Laver 6-3 6-1
US Pro Champs A Tony Roche bt Rod Laver 3-6 6-4 1-6 6-2 6-2
Las Vegas A Pancho Gonzalez bt Rod Laver 6-1 7-5 5-7 6-3
Hollywood A Ken Rosewall bt Andres Gimeno 3-6 6-2 3-6 7-6 6-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Arthur Ashe bt Dick Crealy 6-4 9-7 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Jan Kodes bt Zeljko Franulovic 6-2 6-4 6-0
US OPEN GS Ken Rosewall bt Tony Roche 2-6 6-4 7-6 6-3
WIMBLEDON GS John Newcombe bt Ken Rosewall 5-7 6-3 6-3 3-6 6-1

1971

East London E Nick Kalogeropoulos bt Bob Hewitt 7-5 5-7 6-4
Port Elizabeth E Bob Hewitt bt Rayno Seegers 6-2 4-6 6-4
Cape Town E Bob Hewitt bt Colin Rees 6-1 6-1
Perth E Alex Metreveli bt John Alexander 7-5 6-2 6-2
Hobart E Alex Metreveli bt John Alexander 7-6 6-3 4-6 6-3
Kooyong E Alex Metreveli bt Phil Dent 6-4 6-2
Sydney E Phil Dent bt John Alexander 6-3 6-4 6-4
Kingston E Gerald Battrick bt Joaquin Loyo Mayo 6-2 1-6 6-1
Hilversum E Gerald Battrick bt Ross Case 6-3 6-4 9-7
Lyon E Pierre Barthes bt Peter Pokorny 6-2 6-3 6-3
Miami E Manuel Orantes bt Eddie Dibbs 6-4 1-6 6-0
Izmir E Manuel Orantes bt Juan Gisbert 6-3 6-1 6-3
Pensacola E Milan Holecek bt Nikki Spear 4-6 6-3 6-3
Columbus E Clark Graebner bt Mike Belkin 6-4 4-6 6-4
Portola Valley E Jim McManus bt Tom Leonard 4-6 6-1 6-3 7-6
Manchester UK E Colin Dibley bt Bob Hewitt 6-1 6-4
La Coruna E Harald Elschenbroich bt Manolo Santana 6-1 8-6
Madrid E Harald Elschenbroich bt Juan Gisbert 6-4 6-4 6-3
Zaragoza E Manolo Santana bt Harald Elschenbroich 6-4 6-4 8-6
French Nationals E Francois Jauffret bt Patrick Proisy 6-4 1-6 2-6 14-12 6-2
Chilean Nationals E Jaime Pinto Bravo bt Jaime Fillol 6-4 6-4 6-7 6-4
Kingston E Pancho Gonzalez bt Clark Graebner 6-4 4-6 6-3
Bloemfontein E Juan Gisbert bt Pat Cramer 6-4 6-4
Hurlingham E Jaime Fillol bt Gerald Battrick 7-5 6-3
Buenos Aires E Jaime Fillol bt Julian Ganzabal 6-4 6-3 6-3
Washington D Jaime Fillol bt Thomas Koch 6-1 3-6 6-4 6-7 6-4
Billingham D Jaime Fillol bt Gerald Battrick 2-6 6-4 6-3
Buffalo D Tom Gorman bt Peter Curtis 4-6 6-4 9-8
Grove City D Tom Gorman bt Jimmy Connors 6-7 7-6 4-6 7-6 6-3
Dakar D Andres Gimeno bt Mark Cox 9-8 6-4
Auckland D Bob Carmichael bt Allen Stone 7-6 7-6 6-3
Cairo D Alex Metreveli bt Ismail El Shafei 8-6 9-7 6-4
Caracas D Thomas Koch bt Manuel Orantes 7-6 6-1 6-3
Des Moines D Cliff Richey bt Vladimir Zednik 6-1 6-3
Overland Park D Cliff Richey bt Alex Olmedo 7-5 5-7 6-2
Jacksonville D Tom Edlefsen bt Clark Graebner 7-5 4-6 6-3
Durban D Bob Hewitt bt Manolo Santana 7-6 6-1 6-1
Edinburgh D Bob Hewitt bt Gerald Battrick 7-6 6-3
Aberavon D Bob Hewitt bt Gerald Battrick 7-5 6-4
Torquay D Bob Hewitt bt Gerald Battrick 3-6 6-1 6-2
Paris D Stan Smith bt Francois Jauffret 6-2 6-4 7-5
Beckenham D Stan Smith bt Premjit Lall 7-9 6-4 6-2
Madrid D Ion Tiriac bt Ilie Nastase 7-5 6-1 6-0
Casablanca D Ion Tiriac bt Francois Jauffret 7-6 6-0 6-3
Saltsjoebaden D Marty Mulligan bt Jan Erik Lundquist 6-0 6-7 6-2 6-3
Kitzbuhel D Clark Graebner AND Manuel Orantes DIVIDED
Haverford D Clark Graebner bt Dick Stockton 6-2 6-4 6-7 7-5
East Orange D Clark Graebner bt Pierre Barthes 6-3 6-4 6-4
Istanbul D Ilie Nastase bt Andrew Pattison 6-4 6-4 11-9
Brumana D Gerald Battrick bt Bob Hewitt 6-4 6-2 3-6 6-8 6-1
Dewar Cup D Gerald Battrick bt Bob Hewitt 0-6 6-1 6-1
Auckland D Ray Ruffels bt John Alexander 6-4 6-4 7-6
Belgrade D Zeljko Franulovic bt Manuel Orantes 6-1 6-2 6-2
New York C Zeljko Franulovic bt Clark Graebner 6-2 5-7 6-4 7-5
Macon C Zeljko Franulovic bt Ilie Nastase 6-4 7-5 5-7 3-6 7-6
Buenos Aires C Zeljko Franulovic bt Ilie Nastase 6-3 7-6 6-1
US Clay Courts C Zeljko Franulovic bt Cliff Richey 6-3 6-4 0-6 6-3
US Indoors C Clark Graebner bt Cliff Richey 2-6 7-6 1-6 7-6 6-0
Midland C Ilie Nastase bt Cliff Richey 6-4 6-3 6-1
US Indoors C Ilie Nastase bt Clark Graebner 7-5 6-4 7-6
Monte Carlo C Ilie Nastase bt Tom Okker 3-6 8-6 6-1 6-1
Nice C Ilie Nastase bt Jan Kodes 10-8 11-9 6-1
Bastad C Ilie Nastase bt Jan Leschly 6-7 6-2 6-1 6-4
Caribe Hilton C Stan Smith bt Cliff Richey 6-3 6-3
Cincinnati C Stan Smith bt Juan Gisbert 7-6 6-3
River Oaks C Cliff Richey bt Clark Graebner 6-1 6-2 6-2
Denver C Ken Rosewall bt Cliff Drysdale 6-2 6-2
Palermo C Roger Taylor bt Pierre Barthes 6-3 4-6 7-6 6-2
Catania C Jan Kodes bt Georges Goven 6-3 6-0 6-2
Bournemouth C Gerald Battrick bt Zeljko Franulovic 6-3 6-2 5-7 6-0
German Open C Andres Gimeno bt Peter Szoke 6-3 6-2 6-2
Brussels C Cliff Drysdale bt Ilie Nastase 6-0 6-1 7-5
Irish Open C Cliff Drysdale bt Clark Graebner 10-8 6-3
Tanglewood C Jaime Fillol bt Zeljko Franulovic 4-6 6-4 7-6
Midland C Nikki Pilic bt Mark Cox 7-6 7-6 6-3
US Hard Courts C Bob Lutz bt Alex Olmedo 3-6 6-4 6-3
New York C Rod Laver bt Tom Okker 7-5 6-2 6-1
London B Rod Laver bt Nikki Pilic 6-4 6-0 6-2
Italian Open B Rod Laver bt Jan Kodes 7-5 6-3 6-3
Baton Rouge B Rod Laver bt Roy Emerson 6-7 7-5 6-1
Fort Worth B Rod Laver bt Marty Riessen 2-6 6-4 3-6 7-5 6-3
Berkeley B Rod Laver bt Ken Rosewall 6-4 6-4 7-6
Bologna B Rod Laver bt Arthur Ashe 6-3 6-4 6-4
Charlotte B Arthur Ashe bt Stan Smith 6-3 6-3
Stockholm B Arthur Ashe bt Jan Kodes 6-1 3-6 6-2 1-6 6-4
South African Open B Ken Rosewall bt Fred Stolle 6-4 6-0 6-4
Newport UK B Ken Rosewall bt Roger Taylor 6-1 9-8
Vancouver B Ken Rosewall bt Tom Okker 6-2 6-2 6-4
Teheran B Marty Riessen bt John Alexander 6-7 6-1 6-3 7-6
Queens B Stan Smith bt John Newcombe 8-6 6-3
Louisville B Tom Okker bt Cliff Drysdale 3-6 6-4 6-1
Quebec B Tom Okker bt Rod Laver 6-3 7-6 6-7 6-1
Cologne B Bob Lutz bt Jeff Borowiak 6-3 6-7 6-3 6-2
Gstaad B John Newcombe bt Tom Okker 6-2 5-7 1-6 7-5 6-3
Canadian Open A John Newcombe bt Tom Okker 7-6 3-6 6-2 7-6
Philadelphia A John Newcombe bt Rod Laver 7-6 7-6 6-4
Chicago A John Newcombe bt Arthur Ashe 4-6 7-6 6-2 6-3
Dallas A John Newcombe bt Arthur Ashe 7-6 6-4
Richmond A Ilie Nastase bt Arthur Ashe 3-6 6-2 6-4
Wembley A Ilie Nastase bt Rod Laver 3-6 6-3 3-6 6-4 6-4
Miami A Cliff Drysdale bt Rod Laver 6-2 6-4 3-6 6-4
Washington A Ken Rosewall bt Marty Riessen 6-2 7-5 6-1
US Pro Champs A Ken Rosewall bt Cliff Drysdale 6-4 6-3 6-0
Barcelona A Manuel Orantes bt Bob Lutz 6-4 6-3 6-4
WCT Finals A Ken Rosewall bt Rod Laver 6-4 1-6 7-6 7-6
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Ken Rosewall bt Arthur Ashe 6-1 7-5 6-3
FRENCH OPEN GS Jan Kodes bt Ilie Nastase 8-6 6-2 2-6 7-5
US OPEN GS Stan Smith bt Jan Kodes 3-6 6-3 6-2 7-6
WIMBLEDON GS John Newcombe bt Stan Smith 6-3 5-7 2-6 6-4 6-4

1972

East London E Andrew Pattison bt Bob Hewitt 6-4 6-4
Durban E Jurgen Fassbender bt Juan Gisbert 6-3 6-4 6-2
Hobart E Alex Metreveli bt Wanaro N’Godrella 6-2 6-4 6-3
Sydney E Alex Metreveli bt Patrice Dominguez 6-4 6-4 3-6 6-1
Adelaide E Alex Metreveli bt Kim Warwick 6-3 6-3 7-6
Perth E Alex Metreveli bt John Cooper 6-2 3-6 6-4 6-1
Adelaide E Alex Metreveli bt Colin Dibley 7-5 5-7 6-7 7-6 6-2
Copenhagen E Jan Leschly bt Ray Moore 6-1 11-9 6-3
Canary Islands E Ray Moore bt Manolo Santana 2-6 6-4 6-3 3-6 6-4
Aviles E Ray Moore bt Nick Kalogeropoulos 4-6 7-5 6-4 7-5
Manchester UK E Thomas Koch bt Patrice Dominguez 6-2 5-7 6-4
Kitzbuhel E Colin Dibley bt Dick Crealy 6-1 6-3 6-4
Vigo E Francois Jauffret bt Dick Crealy 3-6 12-10 6-2 2-6 10-8
La Coruna E Francois Jauffret bt Nikki Spear 5-7 8-6 6-4 6-4
Santander E Francois Jauffret bt Nick Kalogeropoulos 6-4 6-3 6-3
Aix En Provence E Francois Jauffret bt Patrick Proisy 6-4 6-1 3-6 7-9 6-4
Bilbao E Nick Kalogeropoulos bt Julian Ganzabal 6-4 7-5 6-4
Reggio Emilia E Adriano Panatta bt Antonio Zugarelli 6-3 6-4 1-6 1-6 6-3
Fresno E Onny Parun bt Pierre Barthes 6-3 7-6
Perth E Patrick Proisy bt Wanaro N’Godrella 7-6 6-4 6-3
Buenos Aires E Karl Meiler bt Guillermo Vilas 6-7 2-6 6-4 6-4 6-4
Port Elizabeth E Bob Hewitt bt Nick Kalogeropoulos 6-4 6-1
Capetown E Bob Hewitt bt Francois Jauffret 3-6 6-3 6-4
Bristol D Bob Hewitt bt Alex Olmedo 6-4 6-3
Tanglewood D Bob Hewitt bt Andrew Pattison 3-6 6-3 6-1
Des Moines D Pancho Gonzalez bt Georges Goven 3-6 4-6 6-3 6-4 6-2
Cleveland D Vladimir Zednik bt Haroon Rahim 7-6 6-7 4-6 6-2 6-3
Omaha D Ilie Nastase bt Ion Tiriac 2-6 6-1 6-1
Monte Carlo D Ilie Nastase bt Frantisek Pala 6-1 6-0 6-3
Dusseldorf D Ilie Nastase bt Jurgen Fassbender 6-0 6-2 6-3
Seattle D Ilie Nastase bt Tom Gorman 6-4 3-6 6-3
Caracas D Manuel Orantes bt Haroon Rahim 6-4 7-5 6-4
Brussels D Manuel Orantes bt Andres Gimeno 6-4 6-1 2-6 7-5
Bastad D Manuel Orantes bt Ilie Nastase 6-4 6-3 6-1
Columbus D Erik Van Dillen bt Gene Scott 7-6 6-3
Overland Park D Alex Olmedo bt Haroon Rahim 6-2 5-7 7-6
Eastbourne D Andres Gimeno bt Pierre Barthes 7-5 6-3
Gstaad D Andres Gimeno bt Adriano Panatta 9-8 7-5 6-4
Brumana D Wilhelm Bungert bt Byron Bertram 6-3 6-2 6-4
Cincinnati D Jimmy Connors bt Guillermo Vilas 6-3 6-3
Albany D Jimmy Connors bt Roscoe Tanner 6-2 7-6
Haverford D Roger Taylor bt Mal Anderson 6-4 6-0 6-4
Midland D Brian Fairlie bt Haroon Rahim 7-5 6-3 7-6
Aberavon D Jurgen Fassbender bt Clark Graebner 6-0 6-2
Torquay D Ray Moore bt Pat Cramer 6-3 6-3
New York D Charlie Pasarell bt Pancho Gonzalez 4-6 6-2 6-2
Brisbane D Ken Rosewall bt Geoff Masters 6-2 5-7 6-4 3-6 7-5
Melbourne D Geoff Masters bt Mal Anderson 6-3 6-7 6-3 6-4
South African Open D Cliff Richey bt Manuel Orantes 6-4 7-5 3-6 6-4
London C Cliff Richey bt Clark Graebner 7-5 6-7 7-5 6-0
Jacksonville C Jimmy Connors bt Clark Graebner 7-5 6-4
Baltimore C Ilie Nastase bt Jimmy Connors 1-6 6-4 7-6
Canadian Open C Ilie Nastase bt Andrew Pattison 6-4 6-3
South Orange C Ilie Nastase bt Manuel Orantes 6-4 6-4
Dewar Cup C Ilie Nastase bt Tom Gorman 6-4 6-3
Kansas City C Tom Edlefsen bt Erik Van Dillen 6-3 6-3
Macon C Mark Cox bt Roy Emerson 6-3 6-7 6-3
German Open C Manuel Orantes bt Adriano Panatta 6-3 9-8 6-0
US Clay Courts C Bob Hewitt bt Jimmy Connors 7-6 6-1 6-2
Edinburgh C Ray Moore bt Pat Cramer 6-4 4-6 6-4
Sacramento C Stan Smith bt Colin Dibley 6-4 5-7 6-4 6-4
New York B Stan Smith bt Juan Gisbert 4-6 7-5 6-4 6-1
US Indoors B Stan Smith bt Ilie Nastase 5-7 6-2 6-3 6-4
Hampton B Stan Smith bt Ilie Nastase 6-3 6-2 6-7 6-4
Washington B Stan Smith bt Jimmy Connors 4-6 6-1 6-3 4-6 6-1
Pacific South West B Stan Smith bt Roscoe Tanner 6-4 6-4
Paris B Stan Smith bt Andres Gimeno 6-2 6-2 7-5
Stockholm B Stan Smith bt Tom Okker 6-4 6-3
Richmond B Rod Laver bt Cliff Drysdale 2-6 6-3 7-5 6-3
Philadelphia B Rod Laver bt Ken Rosewall 4-6 6-2 6-2 6-2
Toronto B Rod Laver bt Ken Rosewall 6-1 6-4
River Oaks B Rod Laver bt Ken Rosewall 6-2 6-4
Denver B Rod Laver bt Marty Riessen 4-6 6-3 6-4
Los Angeles B Andres Gimeno bt Pierre Barthes 6-3 2-6 6-2
Hollywood B Ken Rosewall bt Cliff Drysdale 3-6 6-2 6-4
Hilton Head B Ken Rosewall bt John Newcombe 7-5 6-3
Charlotte B Ken Rosewall bt Cliff Richey 2-6 6-2 6-2
WCT Finals B Ken Rosewall bt Rod Laver 4-6 6-0 6-3 6-7 7-6
Tokyo B Ken Rosewall bt Fred Stolle 7-5 6-3 6-3
Chicago B Tom Okker bt Arthur Ashe 4-6 6-2 6-3
Quebec B Marty Riessen bt Rod Laver 7-5 6-2 7-5
Madrid B Ilie Nastase bt Frantisek Pala 6-0 6-0 6-1
Nice B Ilie Nastase bt Jan Kodes 6-0 6-4 6-3
Masters B Ilie Nastase bt Stan Smith 6-3 6-2 3-6 2-6 6-3
Las Vegas B John Newcombe bt Cliff Drysdale 6-3 6-4
Alamo B John Newcombe bt Cliff Drysdale 6-1 6-1 7-5
St Louis B John Newcombe bt Nikki Pilic 6-3 6-3
Fort Worth B John Newcombe bt Ken Rosewall 5-7 1-6 7-5 6-4 6-4
Vancouver B John Newcombe bt Marty Riessen 6-7 7-6 7-6 7-5
Gothenberg B John Newcombe bt Roy Emerson 6-0 6-3 6-1
Bournemouth B Bob Hewitt bt Pierre Barthes 6-2 6-4 6-3
Italian Open B Manuel Orantes bt Jan Kodes 4-6 6-1 7-5 6-2
Queens B Jimmy Connors bt John Paish 6-2 6-3
Bretton Woods B Cliff Richey bt Jeff Borowiak 6-1 6-0
Washington B Tony Roche bt Marty Riessen 3-6 7-6 6-4
Louisville B Arthur Ashe bt Mark Cox 6-4 6-4
Montreal B Arthur Ashe bt Roy Emerson 6-1 3-6 6-2 7-5
Rome B Arthur Ashe bt Bob Lutz 6-2 3-6 6-3 3-6 7-6
Rotterdam B Arthur Ashe bt Tom Okker 3-6 6-2 6-1
Boston USPC B Bob Lutz bt Tom Okker 6-4 2-6 6-4 6-4
Cleveland B Mark Cox bt Ray Ruffels 6-3 4-6 4-6 6-3 6-4
Barcelona B Jan Kodes bt Manuel Orantes 6-3 6-2 6-3
Essen B Nikki Pilic bt Bob Lutz 4-6 6-4 3-6 6-4 7-6
Johannesburg B John Newcombe bt Guillermo Vilas 6-7 2-6 6-4 6-4 6-4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Ken Rosewall bt Mal Anderson 7-6 6-3 7-5
FRENCH OPEN GS Andres Gimeno bt Patrick Proisy 4-6 6-3 6-1 6-1
US OPEN GS Ilie Nastase bt Arthur Ashe 3-6 6-3 6-7 6-4 6-3
WIMBLEDON GS Stan Smith bt Ilie Nastase 4-6 6-3 6-3 4-6 7-5

1973

Cape Town E Bob Hewitt bt Jurgen Fassbender 6-2 6-1
Mamers E Jean Baptiste Chanfreau bt Francois Jauffret 7-5 6-2
Port Elizabeth E Jurgen Fassbender bt Bob Hewitt 6-4 6-4
Birmingham US E Sandy Mayer bt Charlie Owens 6-4 7-6
Portola Valley E Sandy Mayer bt Ray Moore 6-4 7-5 3-6 6-3
Des Moines E Clark Graebner bt Nick Kalogeropoulos 7-5 4-6 6-4
Jackson E Eddie Dibbs bt Frew McMillan 5-7 6-1 7-5
Caracas E Tom Gorman bt Francois Jauffret 6-3 7-6 6-3
Cap D’Agde E Jeff Borowiak bt Ismail El Shafei 7-6 6-4
Haverford E Mike Estep bt Gene Scott 7-5 3-6 7-6 3-6 7-5
Santander E Barry Phillips Moore bt Francois Jauffret 6-4 6-0 6-4
Guecho E Francois Jauffret bt Barry Phillips Moore 7-6 6-7 6-3 6-3
Brumana E Jan Kodes bt Juan Gisbert 6-3 10-8 5-7 6-1
Christchurch E Fred Stolle bt Brian Gottfried 7-6 6-4 6-1
Adelaide E Jiri Hrebec bt Bob Giltinan 6-4 2-6 6-4 6-2
Fresno E Onny Parun bt Pat Cramer 7-6 6-4
Auckland D Onny Parun bt Patrick Proisy 4-6 6-7 6-2 6-0 7-6
Baltimore D Jimmy Connors bt Sandy Mayer 6-4 7-5
Roanoke D Jimmy Connors bt Ian Fletcher 6-2 6-3
Columbus D Jimmy Connors bt Charlie Pasarell 3-6 6-3 6-3
Quebec D Jimmy Connors bt Marty Riessen 6-2 6-4 6-7 6-0
Milford D Bob Lutz bt Cliff Drysdale 6-3 7-5
Cairo D Ismail El Shafei bt Patrick Proisy 6-4 8-6 3-6 6-3
Columbus D Eddie Dibbs bt Vitas Gerulaitus 6-4 6-2
Nottingham D Erik Van Dillen bt Frew McMillan 3-6 6-1 6-1
Tanglewood D Jaime Fillol bt Gerald Battrick 6-2 6-4
Aptos D Jeff Austin bt Onny Parun 7-6 6-4
New Delhi D Vijay Amritraj bt Mal Anderson 6-4 5-7 7-9 6-3 11-9
Prague D Jiri Hrebec bt Jan Kodes 4-6 6-1 3-6 6-0 7-5
Djarkarta D John Newcombe bt Ross Case 7-6 7-6 6-3
Brisbane D Syd Ball bt Ross Case 4-6 6-4 6-1 2-6 6-1
Kitzbuhel D Raul Ramirez AND Manuel Orantes DIVIDED
Valencia C Manuel Orantes bt Adriano Panatta 6-4 6-4 6-2
Nice C Manuel Orantes bt Adriano Panatta 7-6 5-7 4-6 7-6 12-10
US Clay Courts C Manuel Orantes bt Georges Goven 6-4 6-1 6-4
Calgary C Ilie Nastase bt Paul Gerken 6-4 7-6
Istanbul C Ilie Nastase bt Juan Gisbert 6-2 3-6 6-3 6-2
Kingston C Ilie Nastase bt Brian Gottfried 6-1 6-7 6-3
Charleston C Jurgen Fassbender bt Clark Graebner 4-6 6-1 7-5
Hong Kong C Vijay Amritraj bt John Cooper 7-9 6-2 4-6 6-4 6-3
Bretton Woods C Vijay Amritraj bt Jimmy Connors 7-5 2-6 7-5
Kansas City C Charlie Pasarell bt Tony Roche 6-1 3-6 6-3
Hamburg C Eddie Dibbs bt Karl Meiler 6-1 3-6 7-6 6-3
Fort Worth C Eddie Dibbs bt Brian Gottfried 7-5 6-2 6-4
Orange C Colin Dibley bt Vijay Amritraj 6-4 6-7 6-4
Hilversum C Tom Okker bt Andres Gimeno 2-6 6-4 6-4 6-7 6-3
Seattle C Tom Okker bt John Alexander 7-5 6-4
Columbia C John Newcombe bt Dick Stockton 6-4 6-3
Osaka C Ken Rosewall bt Toshiro Sakai 6-2 6-4
Manila C Ross Case bt Geoff Masters 6-1 6-0
South African Open C Jimmy Connors bt Arthur Ashe 6-4 7-6 6-3
Hong Kong C Rod Laver bt Charlie Pasarell 6-3 3-6 6-2 6-2
Miami B Rod Laver bt Dick Stockton 7-6 6-3 7-5
Richmond B Rod Laver bt Roy Emerson 6-4 6-3
Toronto B Rod Laver bt Roy Emerson 6-3 6-4
Hilton Head B Rod Laver bt Stan Smith 6-2 6-4
Sydney B Rod Laver bt John Newcombe 3-6 7-5 6-3 3-6 6-4
Sydney B Mal Anderson bt Ken Rosewall 6-3 6-4 6-4
La Costa B Colin Dibley bt Stan Smith 6-3 7-6
London B Brian Fairlie bt Mark Cox 2-6 6-2 6-2 7-6
Philadelphia B Stan Smith bt Bob Lutz 7-6 7-6 4-6 1-6 6-4
Atlanta B Stan Smith bt Rod Laver 6-3 6-4
St Louis B Stan Smith bt Rod Laver 6-4 3-6 6-4
Brussels B Stan Smith bt Rod Laver 6-2 6-4 6-1
Gothenberg B Stan Smith bt John Alexander 5-7 6-4 6-2
Munich B Stan Smith bt Cliff Richey 6-1 7-5
WCT Finals B Stan Smith bt Arthur Ashe 6-3 6-3 4-6 6-4
Bastad B Stan Smith bt Manuel Orantes 6-4 6-1 7-6
Milan B Marty Riessen bt Roscoe Tanner 7-6 7-0 7-6
Copenhagen B Roger Taylor bt Marty Riessen 6-2 6-3 7-6
Cologne B Jan Kodes bt Brian Fairlie 6-1 6-3 6-1
Salt Lake City B Jimmy Connors bt Paul Gerken 6-1 6-2
Salisbury B Jimmy Connors bt Karl Meiler 7-6 7-6 6-3
Hampton B Jimmy Connors bt Ilie Nastase 4-6 6-3 7-5 6-3
Bergen County B Jimmy Connors bt Clark Graebner 6-1 6-2
US Pro Champs B Jimmy Connors bt Arthur Ashe 6-3 4-6 6-4 3-6 6-2
Chicago B Arthur Ashe bt Roger Taylor 3-6 7-6 7-6
Washington B Arthur Ashe bt Tom Okker 6-4 6-2
Washington B Tom Okker bt Arthur Ashe 6-2 6-7 7-6
Canadian Open B Tom Okker bt Manuel Orantes 6-3 6-2 6-1
Niles B Tom Okker bt John Newcombe 3-6 7-6 6-3
Madrid B Tom Okker bt Jaime Fillol 4-6 6-3 6-3 7-5
Dewar Cup B Tom Okker bt Ilie Nastase 6-3 6-4
Vancouver B Tom Gorman bt Jan Kodes 3-6 6-2 7-5
Denver B Mark Cox bt Arthur Ashe 6-1 6-1
River Oaks B Ken Rosewall bt Fred Stolle 3-6 6-2 7-5
Cleveland B Ken Rosewall bt Roger Taylor 6-3 6-4
Charlotte B Ken Rosewall bt Arthur Ashe 6-3 7-6
Tokyo B Ken Rosewall bt John Newcombe 6-1 6-4
Johannesburg B Brian Gottfried bt Jaime Fillol w/o
Las Vegas B Brian Gottfried bt Arthur Ashe 6-1 6-3
Bournemouth B Adriano Panatta bt Ilie Nastase 6-8 7-5 6-3 8-6
Louisville B Manuel Orantes bt John Newcombe 3-6 6-3 6-4
Alamo B Roy Emerson bt Bjorn Borg 5-7 6-2 6-1
Tehran B Raul Ramirez bt John Newcombe 7-6 1-6 7-5 6-3
Omaha B Ilie Nastase bt Jimmy Connors 5-0
Barcelona B Ilie Nastase bt Adriano Panatta 6-1 3-6 6-1 6-2
Florence B Ilie Nastase bt Adriano Panatta 6-3 3-6 0-6 7-6 6-4
Madrid B Ilie Nastase bt Adriano Panatta 6-3 7-5 5-7 6-1
Monte Carlo B Ilie Nastase bt Bjorn Borg 6-4 6-1 6-2
Queens B Ilie Nastase bt Roger Taylor 9-8 6-3
Gstaad B Ilie Nastase bt Roy Emerson 6-4 6-3 6-3
Cincinnati B Ilie Nastase bt Manuel Orantes 5-7 6-3 6-4
Barcelona B Ilie Nastase bt Manuel Orantes 2-6 6-1 8-6 6-4
Italian Open A Ilie Nastase bt Manuel Orantes 6-1 6-1 6-1
Paris A Ilie Nastase bt Stan Smith 4-6 6-1 3-6 6-0 6-2
Masters A Ilie Nastase bt Tom Okker 6-3 7-5 4-6 6-3
Pacific South West A Jimmy Connors bt Tom Okker 7-5 7-6
Stockholm A Tom Gorman bt Bjorn Borg 6-3 4-6 7-6
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS John Newcombe bt Onny Parun 6-3 6-7 7-5 6-1
FRENCH OPEN GS Ilie Nastase bt Nikki Pilic 6-3 6-3 6-0
US OPEN GS John Newcombe bt Jan Kodes 6-4 1-6 4-6 6-2 6-3
WIMBLEDON GS Jan Kodes bt Alex Metreveli 6-1 9-8 6-3

1974

Calgary E Karl Meiler bt Byron Bertram 6-4 3-6 6-3
Caracas E Charlie Pasarell bt Eddie Dibbs 6-7 6-2 6-1
Cairo E Ismail El Shafei bt Francois Jauffret 6-2 2-6 6-2 6-4
Eastbourne E Jeff Austin bt Edison Mandarino 7-5 6-4
French Nationals E Francois Jauffret bt Patrick Proisy 6-3 6-4 6-4
Oslo E Bjorn Borg bt Ray Moore 2-6 6-4 6-4 6-1
Auckland D Bjorn Borg bt Onny Parun 6-4 6-3 6-1
Bastad D Bjorn Borg bt Adriano Panatta 6-3 6-0 6-7 6-3
Sydney D Geoff Masters bt Colin Dibley 6-1 6-4 6-2
Portland D Brian Gottfried bt Jean Baptiste Chanfreau 6-3 6-4
Paris D Brian Gottfried bt Eddie Dibbs 6-3 5-7 8-6 6-0
Baltimore D Sandy Mayer bt Clark Graebner 6-2 6-1
Paramus D Sandy Mayer bt Jurgen Fassbender 6-1 6-3
Jackson D Sandy Mayer bt Karl Meiler 7-6 7-5
Dayton D Raul Ramirez bt Brian Gottfried 6-1 6-4 7-6
Columbus D Jeff Borowiak bt Ken Rosewall 6-1 7-5
Florence D Adriano Panatta bt Paolo Bertolucci 6-3 6-1
Hamburg D Eddie Dibbs bt Hans Plotz 6-2 6-2 6-3
Beckenham D Vijay Amritraj bt Tom Gorman 6-7 6-2 6-4
Gstaad D Guillermo Vilas bt Manuel Orantes 6-1 6-2
Buenos Aires D Guillermo Vilas bt Manuel Orantes 6-3 0-6 7-5 6-2
Cincinatti D Marty Riessen bt Bob Lutz 7-6 7-6
Bombay D Onny Parun bt Tony Roche 6-3 6-3 7-6
Jakarta D Onny Parun bt Kim Warwick 6-3 6-3 6-4
Vienna D Vitas Gerulaitus bt Andrew Pattison 6-4 3-6 6-3 6-2
Christchurch D Roscoe Tanner bt Ray Ruffels 6-4 6-2
Salt Lake City D Jimmy Connors bt Vitas Gerulaitus 4-6 7-6 6-3
Roanoke C Jimmy Connors bt Karl Meiler 6-4 6-3
Little Rock C Jimmy Connors bt Karl Meiler 6-2 6-1
Birmingham US C Jimmy Connors bt Sandy Mayer 7-5 6-3
Tempe C Jimmy Connors bt Vijay Amritraj 6-2 6-3
Bologna C Arthur Ashe bt Mark Cox 6-4 7-5
Barcelona C Arthur Ashe bt Bjorn Borg 6-4 3-6 6-3
London C Bjorn Borg bt Mark Cox 6-7 7-6 6-4
Sao Paulo C Bjorn Borg bt Arthur Ashe 6-2 3-6 6-3
Adelaide C Bjorn Borg bt Onny Parun 6-4 6-4 3-6 6-2
Omaha C Karl Meiler bt Jimmy Connors 6-3 1-6 6-1
Johannesburg C Andrew Pattison bt John Alexander 6-3 7-5
Denver C Roscoe Tanner bt Arthur Ashe 6-2 6-4
Washington C Vijay Amritraj bt Karl Meiler 6-4 6-3
Chicago C Stan Smith bt Marty Riessen 3-6 6-1 6-4
Washington C Harold Solomon bt Guillermo Vilas 1-6 6-3 6-4
Columbus C Raul Ramirez bt Roscoe Tanner 5-7 6-4 6-2
Louisville C Guillermo Vilas bt Jaime Fillol 6-4 7-5
Kitzbuhel C Balazs Taroczy bt Onny Parun 6-1 6-4 6-4
Cedar Grove C Ilie Nastase bt Juan Gisbert 6-4 7-6
South Orange C Alex Metreveli bt Jimmy Connors w/o
Manila C Ismail El Shafei bt Hans Pohmann 7-6 6-1
Melbourne C Dick Stockton bt Geoff Masters 6-3 6-3 6-2
Gunze C John Newcombe bt Cliff Drysdale 2-6 6-2 7-6
Palm Desert C Rod Laver bt Roscoe Tanner 6-4 6-2
Tokyo C Rod Laver bt Juan Gisbert 5-7 6-2 6-0
River Oaks C Rod Laver bt Bjorn Borg 7-6 6-2
Philadelphia B Rod Laver bt Arthur Ashe 6-1 6-4 3-6 6-4
Las Vegas B Rod Laver bt Marty Riessen 6-2 6-2
Lakeway B Cliff Richey bt John Alexander 7-6 6-1
Richmond B Ilie Nastase bt Tom Gorman 6-2 6-3
Washington B Ilie Nastase bt Tom Okker 6-3 6-3
Portland B Ilie Nastase bt Roger Taylor 4-6 6-1 6-4
Bournemouth B Ilie Nastase bt Paolo Bertolucci 6-1 6-3 6-0
Madrid B Ilie Nastase bt Bjorn Borg 6-4 5-7 6-2 4-6 6-4
Hilton Head B Ilie Nastase bt Bjorn Borg 7-6 6-3
Barcelona B Ilie Nastase bt Manuel Orantes 8-6 9-7 6-3
Toronto B Tom Okker bt Ilie Nastase 6-3 6-4
Rotterdam B Tom Okker bt Tom Gorman 4-6 7-6 6-1
Hampstead B Stan Smith bt John Newcombe 6-4 3-6 6-3
St Louis B Stan Smith bt Alex Metreveli 6-2 3-6 6-2
Salisbury B Jimmy Connors bt Frew McMillan 6-4 7-5 6-3
Hampton B Jimmy Connors bt Ilie Nastase 6-4 6-4
US Clay Courts B Jimmy Connors bt Bjorn Borg 5-7 6-3 6-4
Pacific South West B Jimmy Connors bt Harold Solomon 6-3 6-1
Dewar Cup B Jimmy Connors bt Brian Gottfried 6-2 7-6
South African Open B Jimmy Connors bt Arthur Ashe 7-6 6-3 6-1
Miami B Cliff Drysdale bt Tom Gorman 6-4 7-5
Atlanta B Dick Stockton bt Jiri Hrebec 6-2 6-1
Munich B Frew McMillan bt Nikki Pilic 5-7 7-6 7-6
Monte Carlo B Andrew Pattison bt Ilie Nastase 5-7 6-3 6-4
Charlotte B Jeff Borowiak bt Dick Stockton 6-4 5-7 7-6
Munich B Jurgen Fassbender bt Francois Jauffret 6-2 5-7 6-1 6-4
Italian Open B Bjorn Borg bt Ilie Nastase 6-3 6-4 6-2
US Pro Champs B Bjorn Borg bt Tom Okker 7-6 6-1 6-1
Canadian Open B Guillermo Vilas bt Manuel Orantes 6-4 6-2 6-3
San Francisco B Ross Case bt Arthur Ashe 6-3 5-7 6-4
Stockholm B Arthur Ashe bt Tom Okker 6-2 6-2
Teheran B Guillermo Vilas bt Raul Ramirez 6-0 6-3 6-1
St Petersburg B John Newcombe bt Alex Metreveli 6-0 7-6
La Costa B John Newcombe bt Stan Smith 6-2 4-6 6-4
Tucson B John Newcombe bt Arthur Ashe 6-3 7-6
New Orleans B John Newcombe bt Jeff Borowiak 6-4 6-2
Orlando B John Newcombe bt Jaime Fillol 6-2 3-6 6-3
Honolulu B John Newcombe bt Roscoe Tanner 7-6 7-6
Tokyo B John Newcombe bt Ken Rosewall 3-6 6-2 6-3
Sydney B John Newcombe bt Cliff Richey 6-4 6-3 6-4
WCT Finals A John Newcombe bt Bjorn Borg 4-6 6-3 6-3 6-2
Nottingham A Stan Smith bt Alex Metreveli 6-3 1-6 6-3
Masters A Guillermo Vilas bt Ilie Nastase 7-6 6-2 3-6 3-6 6-4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Jimmy Connors bt Phil Dent 7-6 6-4 4-6 6-3
FRENCH OPEN GS Bjorn Borg bt Manuel Orantes 2-6 6-7 6-0 6-1 6-1
US OPEN GS Jimmy Connors bt Ken Rosewall 6-1 6-0 6-1
WIMBLEDON GS Jimmy Connors bt Ken Rosewall 6-1 6-1 6-4

1975

Roanoke E Roger Taylor bt Vitas Gerulaitus 7-6 7-6
Ridgefield E Roger Taylor bt Sandy Mayer 7-5 5-7 7-6
Auckland E Onny Parun bt Brian Fairlie 4-6 6-4 6-4 6-7 6-4
Toulouse E Onny Parun bt Kim Warwick 4-6 6-3 6-0
Little Rock E Billy Martin bt George Hardie 6-2 7-6
Shreveport E Juan Gisbert bt Wojtek Fibak 6-3 5-7 6-1
Nice E Dick Crealy bt Ivan Molina 7-6 6-4 6-3
Portland E Eddie Dibbs bt Harold Solomon 6-4 6-2
Brumana E Nikki Pilic bt Ismail El Shafei 7-6 3-6 7-6 6-7 6-4
Portland E Brian Gottfried bt Jim Osborne 6-4 6-7 6-1
Baltimore D Brian Gottfried bt Allan Stone 3-6 6-2 6-3
London D Mark Cox bt Brian Fairlie 6-1 7-5
Cairo D Manuel Orantes bt Francois Jauffret 6-0 4-6 6-1 6-3
Charlotte D Raul Ramirez bt Roscoe Tanner 3-6 6-4 6-3
Kansas City D Phil Dent bt Bob Carmichael 7-5 1-6 6-4
Dusseldorf D Jaime Fillol bt Jan Kodes 6-4 1-6 6-0 7-5
Beckenham D Arthur Ashe bt Roscoe Tanner 7-5 6-4
Hilversum D Guillermo Vilas bt Zeljko Franulovic 6-4 6-7 6-2 6-3
Buenos Aires D Guillermo Vilas bt Adriano Panatta 6-1 6-4 6-4
Kitzbuhel D Adriano Panatta bt Jan Kodes 2-6 6-2 7-5 6-4
Calcutta D Vijay Amritraj bt Manuel Orantes 7-5 6-3
South African Open D Harold Solomon bt Brian Gottfried 6-2 6-4 5-7 6-1
New Delhi D Tom Gorman bt Vijay Amritraj 4-6 6-4 6-4
Buffalo D Dick Stockton bt Marty Riessen 6-7 7-6 6-4
San Antonio C Dick Stockton bt Stan Smith 7-5 2-6 7-6
Dayton C Brian Gottfried bt Geoff Masters 6-4 4-6 6-4
Melbourne C Brian Gottfried bt Harold Solomon 6-2 7-6 6-1
Freeport C Jimmy Connors bt Karl Meiler 6-0 6-2
Birmingham US C Jimmy Connors bt Billy Martin 6-4 6-3
Boca Raton C Jimmy Connors bt Jurgen Fassbender 6-4 6-2
Hampton C Jimmy Connors bt Jan Kodes 3-6 6-3 6-0
Fort Worth C John Alexander bt Dick Stockton 7-6 4-6 6-3
Toronto C Harold Solomon bt Stan Smith 6-4 6-1
Memphis C Harold Solomon bt Jiri Hrebec 2-6 6-1 6-4
St Petersburg US C Raul Ramirez bt Roscoe Tanner 6-0 1-6 6-2
Basel C Jiri Hrebec bt Ilie Nastase 6-1 7-6 2-6 6-3
Atlanta C Mark Cox bt John Alexander 6-3 7-6
Washington C Mark Cox bt Dick Stockton 6-2 7-6
New York C Vitas Gerulaitus bt Jimmy Connors w/o
St Louis C Vitas Gerulaitus bt Roscoe Tanner 2-6 6-2 6-3
Tokyo C Bob Lutz bt Stan Smith 6-4 6-4
Barcelona C Ilie Nastase bt Juan Gisbert 6-1 7-5 6-2
Valencia C Ilie Nastase bt Manuel Orantes 6-3 6-0
Helsinki C Ilie Nastase bt Wojtek Fibak 7-5 4-6 6-2
German Open C Manuel Orantes bt Jan Kodes 3-6 6-2 6-2 3-6 6-1
Bournemouth C Manuel Orantes bt Patrick Proisy 6-3 4-6 6-2 7-5
US Clay Courts C Manuel Orantes bt Arthur Ashe 6-2 6-2
Munich C Guillermo Vilas bt Karl Meiler 2-6 6-0 6-2 6-1
Louisville C Guillermo Vilas bt Ilie Nastase 6-4 6-3
Cincinnati C Tom Gorman bt Sherwood Stewart 7-5 2-6 6-4
Chicago C Roscoe Tanner bt John Alexander 6-1 6-7 7-6
Gstaad C Ken Rosewall bt Karl Meiler 6-4 6-4 6-3
Grove City C Vijay Amritraj bt Bob Lutz 6-4 7-5
Pacific South West C Arthur Ashe bt Roscoe Tanner 3-6 7-5 6-3
San Francisco C Arthur Ashe bt Guillermo Vilas 6-0 7-6
Paris C Tom Okker bt Arthur Ashe 6-3 2-6 6-3 3-6 6-4
Teheran C Eddie Dibbs bt Ivan Molina 1-6 6-1 7-5 6-4
Perth C Ray Ruffels bt John Lloyd 6-1 6-7 6-0 6-3
La Costa C Rod Laver bt Allan Stone 6-2 6-2
Orlando C Rod Laver bt Vitas Gerulaitus 6-3 6-4
Caracas C Rod Laver bt Raul Ramirez 7-6 6-2
Sao Paulo C Rod Laver bt Charlie Pasarell 6-4 6-4
Palmas Del Mar B Rod Laver bt Arthur Ashe 6-3 7-5
Richmond B Bjorn Borg bt Arthur Ashe 4-6 6-4 6-4
Bologna B Bjorn Borg bt Arthur Ashe 7-6 4-6 7-6
US Pro Champs B Bjorn Borg bt Guillermo Vilas 6-3 6-4 6-2
Barcelona B Bjorn Borg bt Adriano Panatta 1-6 7-6 6-3 6-2
Philadelphia B Marty Riessen bt Vitas Gerulaitus 7-6 5-7 6-2 6-7 6-3
Rotterdam B Arthur Ashe bt Tom Okker 3-6 6-2 6-4
Barcelona B Arthur Ashe bt Bjorn Borg 7-6 6-3
Munich B Arthur Ashe bt Bjorn Borg 6-4 7-6
Stockholm B Arthur Ashe bt Tom Okker 6-4 6-2
Dallas B Arthur Ashe bt Bjorn Borg 3-6 6-4 6-4 6-0
US Indoors B Jimmy Connors bt Vitas Gerulaitus 5-7 7-5 6-1 3-6 6-0
Hamilton B Jimmy Connors bt Vitas Gerulaitus 6-1 6-4
Denver B Jimmy Connors bt Brian Gottfried 6-3 6-4
North Conway B Jimmy Connors bt Ken Rosewall 6-2 6-2
Maui B Jimmy Connors bt Sandy Mayer 6-1 6-0
Monte Carlo B Manuel Orantes bt Bob Hewitt 6-2 6-4
Bastad B Manuel Orantes bt Jose Higueras 6-0 6-3
Canadian Open B Manuel Orantes bt Ilie Nastase 7-6 6-0 6-1
Jackson B Ken Rosewall bt Butch Buchholz 7-5 4-6 7-6
Houston B Ken Rosewall bt Cliff Drysdale 6-3 3-6 6-1
Gunze B Ken Rosewall bt John Newcombe 7-5 4-6 6-1
Tucson B John Alexander bt Ilie Nastase 7-5 6-2
Johannesburg B Buster Mottram bt Tom Okker 6-4 6-2
Las Vegas B Roscoe Tanner bt Ross Case 5-7 7-5 7-6
Nottingham B Tom Okker bt Tony Roche 6-1 3-6 6-3
Italian Open B Raul Ramirez bt Manuel Orantes 7-6 7-5 7-5
Tokyo B Raul Ramirez bt Manuel Orantes 6-2 5-7 6-3
Washington B Guillermo Vilas bt Harold Solomon 6-1 6-3
South Orange B Ilie Nastase bt Bob Hewitt 7-6 6-1
Hilton Head B Ilie Nastase bt Rod Laver 5-7 7-6 6-4
Masters B Ilie Nastase bt Bjorn Borg 6-2 6-2 6-1
Charlotte B Vijay Amritraj bt Ilie Nastase 3-6 7-5 6-4
Manila B Ross Case bt Corrado Barazzutti 6-2 6-1
Perth B Harold Solomon bt Sandy Mayer 6-2 7-6 7-5
Sydney B Stan Smith bt Bob Lutz 7-6 6-2
Madrid B Jan Kodes bt Adriano Panatta 6-2 3-6 7-6 6-2
Hong Kong B Tom Gorman bt Sandy Mayer 6-3 6-1 6-1
Dewar Cup B Eddie Dibbs bt Jimmy Connors 1-6 6-1 7-5
Stockholm A Adriano Panatta bt Jimmy Connors 4-6 6-3 7-5
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS John Newcombe bt Jimmy Connors 7-5 3-6 6-4 7-6
FRENCH OPEN GS Bjorn Borg bt Guillermo Vilas 6-2 6-3 6-4
US OPEN GS Manuel Orantes bt Jimmy Connors 6-4 6-3 6-3
WIMBLEDON GS Arthur Ashe bt Jimmy Connors 6-1 6-1 5-7 6-4

1976

Auckland E Onny Parun bt Brian Fairlie 6-2 6-3 4-6 6-3
Nuremberg E Frew McMillan bt Thomas Koch 2-6 6-3 6-4
Towson E Vitas Gerulaitus bt Sherwood Stewart 6-3 6-4
Madrid E Victor Pecci bt Eric Deblicker 7-5 7-6 3-6 2-6 6-4
Berlin E Victor Pecci bt Hans Jurgen Pohmann 6-1 6-2 5-7 6-3
Mallorca E Buster Mottram bt Jun Kuki 7-5 6-3 6-3
Portland E Dick Stockton bt Cliff Drysdale 6-4 6-3
Hilversum E Balazs Taroczy bt Ricardo Cano 6-7 2-6 6-1 6-3 6-4
Bastad E Antonio Zugarelli bt Corrado Barazzutti 3-6 7-5 6-2
Hamilton E Cliff Richey bt Gene Mayer 7-6 6-2
Bangalore E Kim Warwick bt Sashi Menon 6-1 6-2
Manila E Brian Fairlie bt Ray Ruffels 7-5 6-7 7-6
Malta D Thomas Koch bt Mark Edmondson 6-4 4-6 7-5
Basel D Jan Kodes bt Jiri Hrebec 6-4 6-2 6-3
Nice D Corrado Barazzutti bt Jan Kodes 6-2 2-6 5-7 7-6 8-6
Grove City D Roscoe Tanner bt Stan Smith 6-4 7-6
Brisbane D Mark Edmondson bt Phil Dent 3-6 6-4 6-4
Paris D Eddie Dibbs bt Jaime Fillol 5-7 6-4 6-4 7-6
Monterrey C Eddie Dibbs bt Harold Solomon 7-6 6-2
German Open C Eddie Dibbs bt Manuel Orantes 6-4 4-6 6-1 2-6 6-1
Baltimore C Tom Gorman bt Ilie Nastase 7-5 6-3
Fort Worth C Guillermo Vilas bt Phil Dent 6-7 6-1 6-1
Little Rock C Haroon Rahim bt Colin Dibley 6-4 7-5
Boca Raton C Butch Walts bt Cliff Richey 3-6 6-4 6-4
Brisbane C Ken Rosewall bt John Newcombe 7-6 6-2
Jackson C Ken Rosewall bt Raul Ramirez 6-3 6-3
Hong Kong C Ken Rosewall bt Ilie Nastase 1-6 6-4 7-6 6-0
Washington C Harold Solomon bt Onny Parun 6-3 6-1
River Oaks C Harold Solomon bt Ken Rosewall 6-4 1-6 6-1
Louisville C Harold Solomon bt Wojtek Fibak 6-2 7-5
South African Open C Harold Solomon bt Brian Gottfried 6-2 6-7 6-3 6-4
Memphis C Vijay Amritraj bt Stan Smith 6-2 0-6 6-0
Mexico City C Raul Ramirez bt Eddie Dibbs 7-6 6-2
Gstaad C Raul Ramirez bt Adriano Panatta 7-5 6-7 6-1 6-3
Valencia C Manuel Orantes bt Kjell Johansson 6-2 6-2
Munich C Manuel Orantes bt Karl Meiler 6-1 6-4 6-1
Toronto C Marty Riessen bt Roscoe Tanner 6-4 7-6
Charlotte C Tony Roche bt Vitas Gerulaitus 6-3 3-6 6-1
Italian Open C Adriano Panatta bt Guillermo Vilas 2-6 7-6 6-2 7-6
Bournemouth C Wojtek Fibak bt Manuel Orantes 6-2 7-9 6-2 6-2
Beckenham C Roscoe Tanner bt Jimmy Connors 6-3 6-4
Cincinnati C Roscoe Tanner bt Eddie Dibbs 7-6 6-3
Tokyo C Roscoe Tanner bt Corrado Barazzutti 6-3 6-2
South Orange C Ilie Nastase bt Roscoe Tanner 6-4 6-2
Perth C Ray Ruffels bt Phil Dent 6-0 4-6 2-6 6-3 6-2
Sydney Indoors C Geoff Masters bt Jim Delaney 4-6 6-3 7-6 6-3
Buenos Aires C Guillermo Vilas bt Jaime Fillol 6-2 6-2 6-3
Sao Paulo C Guillermo Vilas bt Jose Higueras 6-3 6-0
Birmingham US C Jimmy Connors bt Roscoe Tanner 6-4 3-6 6-1
Denver C Jimmy Connors bt Ross Case 7-6 6-2
Cologne C Jimmy Connors bt Frew McMillan 6-2 6-3
Palm Springs B Jimmy Connors bt Roscoe Tanner 6-4 6-4
Wembley B Jimmy Connors bt Roscoe Tanner 3-6 7-6 6-4
Philadelphia B Jimmy Connors bt Bjorn Borg 7-6 6-4 6-0
Las Vegas B Jimmy Connors bt Ken Rosewall 6-1 6-3
Nottingham B Jimmy Connors AND Ilie Nastase DIVIDED
Washington B Jimmy Connors bt Raul Ramirez 6-2 6-4
US Clay Courts B Jimmy Connors bt Wojtek Fibak 6-2 6-4
Indianapolis B Arthur Ashe bt Vitas Gerulaitus 6-2 6-7 6-4
Columbus B Arthur Ashe bt Andrew Pattison 3-6 6-3 7-6
Rotterdam B Arthur Ashe bt Bob Lutz 6-3 6-3
Rome B Arthur Ashe bt Bob Lutz 6-2 0-6 6-3
Richmond B Arthur Ashe bt Brian Gottfried 6-2 6-4
Atlanta B Ilie Nastase bt Jeff Borowiak 6-2 6-4
US Indoors B Ilie Nastase bt Jimmy Connors 6-2 6-3 7-6
La Costa B Ilie Nastase bt Jimmy Connors 4-6 6-0 6-1
Honolulu B Ilie Nastase bt Arthur Ashe 6-3 1-6 6-7 6-3 6-1
St Louis B Guillermo Vilas bt Vijay Amritraj 4-6 6-0 6-4
Monte Carlo B Guillermo Vilas bt Wojtek Fibak 6-1 6-1 6-4
Canadian Open B Guillermo Vilas bt Wojtek Fibak 6-4 7-5 6-2
Toronto B Bjorn Borg bt Vitas Gerulaitus 2-6 6-3 6-1
Sao Paulo B Bjorn Borg bt Guillermo Vilas 7-6 6-2
Dallas B Bjorn Borg bt Guillermo Vilas 1-6 6-1 7-5 6-1
Dusseldorf B Bjorn Borg bt Manolo Orantes 6-2 6-2 6-0
US Pro Champs B Bjorn Borg bt Harold Solomon 6-7 6-4 6-1 6-2
Hilton Head B Bjorn Borg bt Arthur Ashe 6-1 6-2
Barcelona B Eddie Dibbs bt Cliff Drysdale 6-1 6-1
Lagos B Dick Stockton bt Arthur Ashe 6-3 6-2
Caracas B Raul Ramirez bt Ilie Nastase 6-3 6-4
Stockholm B Wojtek Fibak bt Ilie Nastase 6-4 7-6
Vienna B Wojtek Fibak bt Raul Ramirez 6-7 6-3 6-4 2-6 6-1
Johannesburg B Onny Parun bt Cliff Drysdale 7-6 6-3
Barcelona B Paolo Bertolucci bt Jun Kuki 6-1 3-6 6-1 7-6
San Francisco B Roscoe Tanner bt Brian Gottfried 4-6 7-5 6-1
Pacific South West B Brian Gottfried bt Arthur Ashe 6-2 6-2
Maui B Harold Solomon bt Bob Lutz 6-3 5-7 7-5
Stockholm B Mark Cox bt Manuel Orantes 4-6 7-5 7-6
Barcelona B Manuel Orantes bt Eddie Dibbs 6-1 2-6 2-6 7-5 6-4
Madrid B Manuel Orantes bt Eddie Dibbs 7-6 6-2 6-1
Tehran B Manuel Orantes bt Raul Ramirez 7-6 6-0 2-6 6-4
Masters B Manuel Orantes bt Wojtek Fibak 5-7 6-2 0-6 7-6 6-1
Tokyo B Manuel Orantes bt Cliff Drysdale 6-4 6-2
Kitzbuhel A Manuel Orantes bt Jan Kodes 7-6 6-2 7-6
North Conway A Jimmy Connors bt Raul Ramirez 7-6 4-6 6-3
Dewar Cup A Raul Ramirez bt Manuel Orantes 6-3 6-4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Mark Edmondson bt John Newcombe 6-7 6-3 7-6 6-1
FRENCH OPEN GS Adriano Panatta bt Harold Solomon 6-1 6-4 4-6 7-6
US OPEN GS Jimmy Connors bt Bjorn Borg 6-4 3-6 7-6 6-4
WIMBLEDON GS Bjorn Borg bt Ilie Nastase 6-4 6-2 9-7

1977

Phoenix E Dick Stockton bt Cliff Richey 6-1 6-4
Newport Beach E Bob Lutz bt Peter Fleming 6-2 6-4
Bakersfield E Andrew Pattison bt Jeff Borowiak 2-6 6-3 7-5
Salt Lake City E Cliff Drysdale bt Andrew Pattison 6-3 7-6
Seattle E Jeff Borowiak bt Tom Gorman 6-4 7-6
Gstaad E Jeff Borowiak bt Jean Caujolle 2-6 6-1 6-3
Tucson E Peter Fleming bt Charlie Pasarell 7-6 7-6
Cairo E Francois Jauffret bt Frank Gebert 6-3 7-5 6-4
Hampton E Sandy Mayer bt Stan Smith 4-6 6-3 6-2 1-6 6-3
Jackson E Brian Teacher bt Bill Scanlon 6-3 6-3
Portland E Sherwood Stewart bt Peter Fleming 5-7 6-4 6-4
Newport E Tim Gullikson bt Hank Pfister 6-4 6-4 5-7 6-2
Tapei E Tim Gullikson bt Ismail El Shafei 6-7 7-5 7-6 6-4
Florence E Paolo Bertolucci bt John Feaver 6-4 6-1 7-5
Berlin D Paolo Bertolucci bt Jiri Hrebec 6-4 4-6 6-2 6-4
San Jose D Charlie Pasarell bt Andrew Pattison 6-2 6-3
Santa Barbara D Marty Riessen bt Bob Lutz 2-6 6-2 6-3
San Jose D Jiri Hrebec bt Sandy Mayer 3-6 6-4 7-5
Springfield D Guillermo Vilas bt Stan Smith 3-6 6-0 6-3 6-2
Buenos Aires D Guillermo Vilas bt Jaime Fillol 6-2 7-5 3-6 6-3
Santiago D Guillermo Vilas bt Jaime Fillol 6-0 2-6 6-4
Bogota D Guillermo Vilas bt Jose Higueras 6-1 6-2 6-3
Helsinki D Mark Cox bt Kjell Johansson 6-3 6-3
Munich D Zeljko Franulovic bt Victor Pecci 6-1 6-1 6-7 7-5
Hilversum D Patrick Proisy bt Lito Alvarez 6-0 6-2 6-0
Brisbane D Vitas Gerulaitus bt Tony Roche 6-7 6-1 6-1 7-5
Manila D Karl Meiler bt Manuel Orantes w/o
Baltimore D Brian Gottfried bt Guillermo Vilas 6-3 7-6
Vienna D Brian Gottfried bt Wojtek Fibak 6-1 6-1
Palm Springs C Brian Gottfried bt Guillermo Vilas 2-6 6-1 6-3
Sydney C Tony Roche bt Dick Stockton 6-3 3-6 6-3 6-4
Adelaide C Victor Amaya bt Brian Teacher 6-1 6-4 6-2
Miami C Eddie Dibbs bt Raul Ramirez 6-0 6-3
Ocean City C Vitas Gerulaitus bt Bob Lutz 3-6 6-1 6-2
Pacific South West C Stan Smith bt Brian Gottfried 6-4 2-6 6-3
Charlotte C Corrado Barazzutti bt Eddie Dibbs 7-6 6-0
Bastad C Corrado Barazzutti bt Balazs Taroczy 7-6 6-7 6-2
Paris Indoors C Corrado Barazzutti bt Brian Gottfried 7-6 7-6 6-7 3-6 6-4
Buenos Aires C Guillermo Vilas bt Wojtek Fibak 6-4 6-3 6-0
Virginia Beach C Guillermo Vilas bt Ilie Nastase 6-2 4-6 6-2
Rye C Guillermo Vilas bt Ilie Nastase 6-2 6-0
South Orange C Guillermo Vilas bt Roscoe Tanner 6-4 6-2
Louisville C Guillermo Vilas bt Eddie Dibbs 1-6 6-0 6-1
Teheran C Guillermo Vilas bt Eddie Dibbs 6-2 6-4 1-6 6-1
Kitzbuhel C Guillermo Vilas bt Jan Kodes 5-7 6-2 4-6 6-3 6-2
Washington C Guillermo Vilas bt Brian Gottfried 6-4 7-5
Columbus C Guillermo Vilas bt Brian Gottfried 6-2 6-1
Paris C Guillermo Vilas bt Roger Vasselin 6-2 6-1 7-6
South African Open C Guillermo Vilas bt Buster Mottram 7-6 6-3 6-4
German Open C Paolo Bertolucci bt Manuel Orantes 6-3 4-6 6-2 6-3
Brussels C Harold Solomon bt Karl Meiler 7-5 3-6 2-6 6-3 6-4
Cincinnati C Harold Solomon bt Mark Cox 6-2 6-3
Nottingham C Tim Gullikson AND Jaime Fillol DIVIDED
Aix En Provence C Ilie Nastase bt Guillermo Vilas 6-1 7-5
Basel C Bjorn Borg bt John Lloyd 6-4 6-2 6-3
Tokyo C Manuel Orantes bt Kim Warwick 6-2 6-1
Hong Kong C Ken Rosewall bt Tom Gorman 6-3 5-7 6-4 6-4
Stockholm C Sandy Mayer bt Ray Moore 6-2 6-4
Sydney C Roscoe Tanner bt Brian Teacher 6-3 3-6 6-3 6-7 6-4
Dusseldorf C Wojtek Fibak bt Ray Moore 6-1 5-7 6-2
Monterrey B Wojtek Fibak bt Vitas Gerulaitus 6-4 6-3
Birmingham US B Jimmy Connors bt Bill Scanlon 6-3 6-3
St Louis B Jimmy Connors bt John Alexander 7-6 6-2
Las Vegas B Jimmy Connors bt Raul Ramirez 6-4 5-7 6-2
WCT Finals B Jimmy Connors bt Dick Stockton 6-7 6-1 6-4 6-3
Australian Indoor B Jimmy Connors bt Ken Rosewall 7-5 6-4 6-2
Maui B Jimmy Connors bt Brian Gottfried 6-2 6-0
WCT Challenge Cup B Jimmy Connors bt Roscoe Tanner 6-2 5-6 3-6 6-2 6-5
Mexico City B Ilie Nastase bt Wojtek Fibak 4-6 6-2 7-6
Richmond B Tom Okker bt Vitas Gerulaitus 3-6 6-3 6-4
US Indoors B Bjorn Borg bt Brian Gottfried 6-4 6-3 4-6 7-5
Denver B Bjorn Borg bt Brian Gottfried 7-5 6-2
Nice B Bjorn Borg bt Guillermo Vilas 6-4 1-6 6-2 6-0
Monte Carlo B Bjorn Borg bt Corrado Barazzutti 6-3 7-5 6-0
Sea Pines B Bjorn Borg bt Roscoe Tanner 6-4 7-5
Cologne B Bjorn Borg bt Wojtek Fibak 2-6 7-5 6-3
Barcelona B Bjorn Borg bt Manuel Orantes 6-2 7-5 6-2
Madrid B Bjorn Borg bt Jaime Fillol 6-3 6-0 6-7 7-6
Wembley B Bjorn Borg bt John Lloyd 6-4 6-4 6-3
Boca Raton A Bjorn Borg bt Jimmy Connors 6-4 5-7 6-3
Johannesburg B Bjorg Borg AND Guillermo Vilas DIVIDED
London B Eddie Dibbs bt Vitas Gerulaitus 7-6 6-7 6-4
La Costa B Brian Gottfried bt Marty Riessen 6-3 6-2
Washington B Brian Gottfried bt Bob Lutz 6-1 6-2
River Oaks B Adriano Panatta bt Vitas Gerulaitus 7-6 6-7 6-1
Italian Open B Vitas Gerulaitus bt Antonio Zugarelli 6-2 7-6 3-6 7-6
Queens B Raul Ramirez bt Mark Cox 9-7 7-5
Los Angeles B Raul Ramirez bt Brian Gottfried 7-5 3-6 6-4
North Conway B John Alexander bt Manuel Orantes 2-6 6-4 6-4
US Pro Champs B Manuel Orantes bt Eddie Dibbs 7-6 7-5 6-4
US Clay Courts B Manuel Orantes bt Jimmy Connors 6-1 6-3
Canadian Open B Jeff Borowiak bt Jaime Fillol 6-0 6-1
San Francisco B Butch Walts bt Brian Gottfried 4-6 6-3 7-5
Lakeway B Harold Solomon bt Ken Rosewall 6-5 6-2 2-6 0-6 6-3
Perth B Vitas Gerulaitus bt Geoff Masters 6-3 6-4 6-2
Oviedo B Eddie Dibbs bt Raul Ramirez
Tokyo B Ken Rosewall bt Ilie Nastase 4-6 7-6 6-4
Toronto B Dick Stockton bt Jimmy Connors 5-6
Rotterdam B Dick Stockton bt Ilie Nastase 2-6 6-3 6-3
Philadelphia A Dick Stockton bt Jimmy Connors 3-6 6-4 3-6 6-1 6-2
AUSTRALIAN OPEN Roscoe Tanner bt Guillermo Vilas 6-3 6-3 6-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN Vitas Gerulaitus bt John Lloyd 6-3 7-6 5-7 3-6 6-2
FRENCH OPEN Guillermo Vilas bt Brian Gottfried 6-0 6-3 6-0
US OPEN Guillermo Vilas bt Jimmy Connors 2-6 6-3 7-6 6-0
WIMBLEDON Bjorn Borg bt Jimmy Connors 3-6 6-2 6-1 5-7 6-4

1978

Sarasota E Thomas Smid bt Nick Saviano 7-6 0-6 7-5
Nice E Jose Higueras bt Yannick Noah 6-3 6-4 6-4
Guadalajara E Gene Mayer bt John Newcombe 6-3 6-4
Berlin E Vladimir Zednik bt Harald Elschenbroich 6-4 7-5 6-2
Brussels E Werner Zirngibl bt Ricardo Cano 1-6 6-3 6-4 6-3
Stuttgart E Ulli Pinner bt Kim Warwick 6-2 6-2 7-6
Newport US E Bernie Mitton bt John James 6-1 3-6 7-6
Pasadena E Jorge Andrew bt Chris Lewis 5-7 6-3 6-3
Manila E Yannick Noah bt Peter Feigl 7-6 6-0
Bogota E Victor Pecci bt Rolf Gehring 6-4 4-6 6-3 6-3
Tapei E Brian Teacher bt Tom Gorman 6-3 6-3 6-3
Auckland E Eliot Teltscher bt Onny Parun 6-3 7-5 6-1
Hong Kong D Eliot Teltscher bt Pat Dupre 6-4 6-3 6-2
Little Rock D Dick Stockton bt Hank Pfister 6-4 3-5
Mexico City D Raul Ramirez bt Pat Dupre 6-4 6-1
Springfield D Heinz Gunthardt bt Harold Solomon 6-3 3-6 6-2
Florence D Jose Luis Clerc bt Patrice Dominguez 6-4 6-2 6-1
Buenos Aires D Jose Luis Clerc bt Victor Pecci 6-4 6-4
Santiago D Jose Luis Clerc bt Victor Pecci 3-6 6-3 6-1
Mexico City D Vijay Amritraj bt Raul Ramirez 6-4 6-4
Hartford D John McEnroe bt Johan Kriek 6-2 6-4
Bournemouth D Jose Higueras bt Paolo Bertolucci 6-2 6-1 6-3
Osaka D Adriano Panatta bt Pat Dupre 6-3 6-3
Brisbane D Mark Edmondson bt John Alexander 6-4 7-6
Bologna D Peter Fleming bt Adriano Panatta 6-2 7-6
Cologne D Wojtek Fibak bt Vijay Amritraj 6-2 0-1
South African Open D Tim Gullikson bt Harold Solomon 2-6 7-6 7-6 6-7 6-4
Hilversum D Balazs Taroczy bt Tom Okker 2-6 6-1 6-2 6-4
Barcelona C Balazs Taroczy bt Ilie Nastase 1-6 7-5 4-6 6-3 6-4
Baltimore C Cliff Drysdale bt Tom Gorman 7-5 6-3
Denver C Jimmy Connors bt Stan Smith 6-2 7-6
Stowe C Jimmy Connors bt Tim Gullikson 6-2 6-3
Sydney C Jimmy Connors bt Geoff Masters 6-0 6-0 6-4
Lucerne C Jimmy Connors bt Tom Okker 6-1 6-1
St Louis C Sandy Mayer bt Eddie Dibbs 7-6 6-4
Tulsa C Eddie Dibbs bt Pat Dupre 6-7 6-2 7-5
North Conway C Eddie Dibbs bt John Alexander 6-4 6-4
Cincinnatti C Eddie Dibbs bt Raul Ramirez 5-7 6-3 6-2
Canadian Open C Eddie Dibbs bt Jose Luis Clerc 5-7 6-4 6-1
River Oaks C Brian Gottfried bt Ilie Nastase 3-6 6-2 6-1
Dayton C Brian Gottfried bt Eddie Dibbs 2-6 6-4 7-6
San Jose C Arthur Ashe bt Bernie Mitton 6-7 6-1 6-2
Columbus C Arthur Ashe bt Bob Lutz 6-3 6-4
Johannesburg C Cliff Richey bt Colin Dowdeswell 6-2 6-4
Munich C Guillermo Vilas bt Buster Mottram 6-1 6-3 6-3
Gstaad C Guillermo Vilas bt Jose Luis Clerc 6-3 7-6 6-4
Aix En Provence C Guillermo Vilas bt Jose Luis Clerc 6-3 6-0 6-3
Queens C Tony Roche bt John McEnroe 8-6 9-7
New Orleans C Roscoe Tanner bt Victor Amaya 6-3 7-5
Kitzbuhel C Chris Lewis bt Vladimir Zednik 6-1 6-4 6-0
Bastad C Bjorn Borg bt Corrado Barazzutti 6-1 6-2
Cleveland C Peter Feigl bt Van Winitsky 4-6 6-3 6-3
US Pro Champs C Manuel Orantes bt Harold Solomon 6-4 6-3
Atlanta C Stan Smith bt Eliot Teltscher 4-6 6-1 2-1
Vienna C Stan Smith bt Balazs Taroczy 4-6 7-6 7-6 6-3
Madrid C Jose Higueras bt Thomas Smid 6-7 6-3 6-3 6-4
Maui C Bill Scanlon bt Peter Fleming 6-2 6-0
Laguna C Bob Lutz bt Roscoe Tanner 4-6 6-3 7-5
Paris C Bob Lutz bt Tom Gullikson 6-2 6-2 7-6
Forest Hills C Vitas Gerulaitus bt Ilie Nastase 6-2 6-0
Richmond B Vitas Gerulaitus bt John Newcombe 6-3 6-4
WCT Finals B Vitas Gerulaitus bt Eddie Dibbs 6-3 6-2 6-1
Birmingham US B Bjorn Borg bt Dick Stockton 7-6 7-5
Milan B Bjorn Borg bt Vitas Gerulaitus 6-3 6-3
Las Vegas B Bjorn Borg bt Vitas Gerulaitus 6-5 5-6 6-4 6-5
Stockholm B Bjorn Borg bt Vitas Gerulaitus 6-4 1-6 6-3
Italian Open B Bjorn Borg bt Adriano Panatta 1-6 6-3 6-1 4-6 6-3
Tokyo B Bjorn Borg bt Brian Teacher 6-3 6-4
Miami B Ilie Nastase bt Tom Gullikson 6-3 7-5
WCT Challenge Cup B Ilie Nastase bt Peter Fleming 2-6 5-6 6-2 6-4 6-4
Palm Springs B Roscoe Tanner bt Raul Ramirez 6-1 7-6
Ocean City B Balazs Taroczy bt Ray Moore 6-4 6-4
Las Vegas B Harold Solomon bt Corrado Barazzutti 6-1 3-0
Louisville B Harold Solomon bt John Alexander 6-2 6-2
Monte Carlo B Raul Ramirez bt Thomas Smid 6-3 6-3 6-4
Washington B Brian Gottfried bt Raul Ramirez 7-5 7-6
German Open B Guillermo Vilas bt Wojtek Fibak 6-2 6-4 6-2
South Orange B Guillermo Vilas bt Jose Luis Clerc 6-1 6-3
Basle B Guillermo Vilas bt John McEnroe 6-3 5-7 7-5 6-4
San Francisco B John McEnroe bt Dick Stockton 2-6 7-6 6-2
London B John McEnroe bt Tim Gullikson 6-7 6-4 7-6 6-2
Stockholm B John McEnroe bt Tim Gullikson 6-2 6-2
Los Angeles B Arthur Ashe bt Brian Gottfried 6-2 6-4
Sydney B Tim Wilkison bt Kim Warwick 6-3 6-3 6-7 3-6 6-2
Philadelphia B Jimmy Connors bt Roscoe Tanner 6-2 6-4 6-3
US Indoors B Jimmy Connors bt Tim Gullikson 7-6 6-3
Rotterdam B Jimmy Connors bt Raul Ramirez 7-5 7-5
Birmingham UK B Jimmy Connors bt Raul Ramirez 6-3 6-1 6-2
Washington B Jimmy Connors bt Eddie Dibbs 7-5 7-5
US Clay Courts B Jimmy Connors bt Jose Higueras 7-5 6-1
Buenos Aires B Jimmy Connors bt Bjorn Borg 5-7 6-3 6-3
Masters A Jimmy Connors bt Bjorn Borg 6-4 1-6 6-4
Copenhagen A Bjorn Borg bt Vitas Gerulaitus 2-6 6-4 6-4
Tokyo A Bjorn Borg bt Jimmy Connors 6-1 6-2
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Guillermo Vilas bt John Marks 6-4 6-4 3-6 6-3
FRENCH OPEN GS Bjorn Borg bt Guillermo Vilas 6-1 6-1 6-3
US OPEN GS Jimmy Connors bt Bjorn Borg 6-4 6-2 6-2
WIMBLEDON GS Bjorn Borg bt Jimmy Connors 6-2 6-2 6-3

1979

Auckland E Tim Wilkison bt Peter Feigl 6-3 4-6 6-4 2-6 6-2
Berlin E Peter McNamara bt Patrice Dominguez 6-4 6-0 6-7 6-2
Brussels E Balazs Taroczy bt Ivan Lendl 6-1 1-6 6-3
Stuttgart E Thomas Smid bt Ulrich Pinner 6-4 6-0 6-2
Lafayette E Marty Riessen bt Pat Dupre 6-4 5-7 6-2
Santiago E Hans Gildemeister bt Jose Higueras 7-5 5-7 6-4
Adelaide E Kim Warwick bt Bernie Mitton 7-6 6-4
Bogota E Victor Pecci bt Jairo Velasco 6-3 6-4
Nice D Victor Pecci bt John Alexander 6-3 6-2 7-5
Sarasota D Johan Kriek bt Richard Meyer 7-6 6-2
Nancy D Yannick Noah bt Jean Louis Haillet 6-2 5-7 6-1 7-5
Bordeaux D Yannick Noah bt Harold Solomon 6-0 6-7 6-1 1-6 6-4
Madrid D Yannick Noah bt Manuel Orantes 6-3 6-7 6-3 6-2
Johannesburg D Jose Luis Clerc bt Deon Joubert 6-2 6-1
Johannesburg D Andrew Pattison bt Victor Pecci 2-6 6-3 6-2 6-3
Cairo D Peter Feigl bt Carlos Kirmayr 7-5 3-6 6-1
Munich D Manuel Orantes bt Wojtek Fibak 6-3 6-2 6-4
Hilversum D Balazs Taroczy bt Thomas Smid 6-2 6-2 6-1
Newport US D Brian Teacher bt Stan Smith 1-6 6-3 6-4
Cleveland D Stan Smith bt Ilie Nastase 7-6 7-5
Atlanta D Eliot Teltscher bt John Alexander 6-3 4-6 6-2
Cologne D Gene Mayer bt Wojtek Fibak 6-3 3-6 6-1
Brisbane D Phil Dent bt Ross Case 7-6 6-2 6-3
Tel Aviv D Tom Okker bt Per Hjertquist 6-4 6-3
Tokyo D Terry Moor bt Pat Dupre 3-6 7-6 6-2
US Pro Champs D Jose Higueras bt Hans Gildemeister 6-3 6-1
Maui D Bill Scanlon bt Peter Fleming 6-1 6-1
Nassau D Harold Solomon bt Van Winitsky 7-6 6-1
Baltimore C Harold Solomon bt Marty Riessen 7-5 6-4
Paris Indoor C Harold Solomon bt Corrado Barazzutti 6-3 2-6 6-3 6-4
Tasmania C Guillermo Vilas bt Mark Edmondson 6-4 6-4
Buenos Aires C Guillermo Vilas bt Jose Luis Clerc 6-1 6-2 6-2
Denver C Wojtek Fibak bt Victor Amaya 6-4 6-1
Stuttgart C Wojtek Fibak bt Guillermo Vilas 6-2 6-2 3-6 6-2
Little Rock C Vitas Gerulaitus bt Butch Walts 6-2 6-2
Kitzbuhel C Vitas Gerulaitus bt Pavel Slozil 6-2 6-2 6-4
Dayton C Butch Walts bt Marty Riessen 6-3 6-4
Bologna C Butch Walts bt Gianni Ocleppo 6-3 6-2
Costa Rica C Bernie Mitton bt Tom Gorman 6-4 6-1
Washington C Roscoe Tanner bt Brian Gottfried 6-4 6-4
River Oaks C Jose Higueras bt Gene Mayer 6-3 2-6 7-6
Surbiton C Victor Amaya bt Mark Edmondson 6-4 7-5
Florence C Raul Ramirez bt Karl Meiler 6-4 1-6 3-6 7-5 6-0
Gstaad C Ulrich Pinner bt Peter McNamara 6-2 6-4 7-5
Tapei C Bob Lutz bt Pat Dupre 6-3 6-4 2-6 6-3
Stowe C Jimmy Connors bt Mike Cahill 6-0 6-1
Columbus C Brian Gottfried bt Eddie Dibbs 6-3 6-0
Quito C Victor Pecci bt Jose Higueras 2-6 6-4 6-2
Sydney C Phil Dent bt Hank Pfister 6-4 6-4 7-5
Louisville C John Alexander bt Terry Moor 7-6 6-7 3-3
Cincinnati C Peter Fleming bt Roscoe Tanner 6-4 6-2
Vienna C Stan Smith bt Wojtek Fibak 6-4 6-0 6-2
Barcelona C Hans Gildemeister bt Eddie Dibbs 6-4 6-3 6-1
San Jose C John McEnroe bt Peter Fleming 7-6 7-6
San Francisco C John McEnroe bt Peter Fleming 4-6 7-5 6-2
Stockholm C John McEnroe bt Gene Mayer 6-7 6-3 6-3
Masters B John McEnroe bt Arthur Ashe 6-7 6-3 7-5
Milan B John McEnroe bt John Alexander 6-4 6-3
South Orange B John McEnroe bt John Lloyd 6-7 6-4 6-0
London B John McEnroe bt Harold Solomon 6-3 6-4 7-5
Queens B John McEnroe bt Victor Pecci 6-7 6-1 6-1
Birmingham US B Jimmy Connors bt Eddie Dibbs 6-2 3-6 7-5
Tulsa B Jimmy Connors bt Eddie Dibbs 6-7 7-5 6-1
TOC B Jimmy Connors bt Vitas Gerulaitus 6-5 6-0 6-4
Hong Kong B Jimmy Connors bt Pat Dupre 7-5 6-3 6-1
Philadelphia B Jimmy Connors bt Arthur Ashe 6-3 6-4 6-1
US Indoor B Jimmy Connors bt Arthur Ashe 6-4 5-7 6-3
US Clay Courts B Jimmy Connors bt Guillermo Vilas 6-1 2-6 6-4
Forest Hills B Eddie Dibbs bt Harold Solomon 7-6 6-1
Sydney Indoor B Vitas Gerulaitus bt Guillermo Vilas 4-6 6-3 6-1 7-6
Italian Open B Vitas Gerulaitus bt Guillermo Vilas 6-7 7-6 6-7 6-4 6-2
Basle B Brian Gottfried bt Johan Kriek 7-5 6-1 4-6 6-3
German Open B Jose Higueras bt Harold Solomon 3-6 6-1 6-4 6-1
Washington B Guillermo Vilas bt Victor Pecci 7-6 7-6
North Conway B Harold Solomon bt Jose Higueras 5-7 6-4 7-6
Los Angeles B Peter Fleming bt John McEnroe 6-4 6-4
Richmond B Bjorn Borg bt Guillermo Vilas 6-3 6-1
Monte Carlo B Bjorn Borg bt Vitas Gerulaitus 6-2 6-1 6-3
Rotterdam B Bjorn Borg bt John McEnroe 6-4 6-2
Canadian Open B Bjorn Borg bt John McEnroe 6-3 6-3
Bastad B Bjorn Borg bt Balazs Taroczy 6-1 7-5
Palermo B Bjorn Borg bt Corrado Barazzutti 6-4 6-0 6-4
Boca Raton A Bjorn Borg bt Jimmy Connors 6-2 6-3
Las Vegas A Bjorn Borg bt Jimmy Connors 6-3 6-2
Tokyo Indoor A Bjorn Borg bt Jimmy Connors 6-2 6-2
WCT Challenge Cup A Bjorn Borg bt Jimmy Connors 6-4 6-2 2-6 6-4
New Orleans A John McEnroe bt Roscoe Tanner 6-4 6-2
WCT Finals A John McEnroe bt Bjorn Borg 7-5 4-6 6-2 7-6
Rancho Mirage A Roscoe Tanner bt Brian Gottfried 6-4 6-2
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Guillermo Vilas bt John Sadri 7-6 6-3 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Bjorn Borg bt Victor Pecci 6-3 6-1 6-7 6-4
US OPEN GS John McEnroe bt Vitas Gerulaitus 7-5 6-3 6-3
WIMBLEDON GS Bjorn Borg bt Roscoe Tanner 6-7 6-1 3-6 6-3 6-4

1980

Hobart E Shlomo Glickstein bt Robert Van’t Hof 7-6 6-4
San Juan E Raul Ramirez bt Phil Dent 6-3 6-2
Cairo E Corrado Barazzutti bt Paolo Bertolucci 6-4 6-0
Vienna E Angel Gimenez bt Thomas Smid 1-6 1-1
Bastad E Balazs Taroczy bt Tony Giammalva 6-3 3-6 7-6
Hilversum E Balazs Taroczy bt Haroon Ismail 6-3 6-2 6-1
Bordeaux E Mario Martinez bt Gianni Ocleppo 6-0 7-5 7-5
Bangkok E Vijay Amrtiraj bt Brian Teacher 6-3 7-5
Newport D Vijay Amritraj bt Andrew Pattison 6-1 5-7 6-3
Auckland D John Sadri bt Tim Wilkison 6-4 3-6 6-3 6-4
Dayton D Wojtek Fibak bt Bruce Manson 7-6 6-3
Rotterdam D Heinz Gunthardt bt Gene Mayer 6-2 6-4
Johannesburg D Heinz Gunthardt bt Victor Amaya 6-4 6-4
Stuttgart Indoor D Thomas Smid bt Mark Cox 6-1 6-3 5-7 1-6 6-4
Tulsa D Howard Schoenfield bt Trey Waltke 5-7 6-1 6-0
Palm Harbour D Paul McNamee bt Stan Smith 6-4 6-3
Surbiton D Brian Gottfried bt Sandy Mayer 6-3 6-3
Paris Indoor D Brian Gottfried bt Adriano Panatta 4-6 6-3 6-1 7-6
Vienna D Brian Gottfried bt Trey Waltke 6-2 6-4 6-3
Brussels D Peter McNamara bt Balazs Taroczy 7-6 6-3 6-0
Florence D Adriano Panatta bt Raul Ramirez 6-2 2-6 6-4
Kitzbuhel D Guillermo Vilas bt Ivan Lendl 6-3 6-2 6-2
Columbus D Bob Lutz bt Terry Rocavert 6-4 6-3
Cologne D Bob Lutz bt Nick Saviano 6-4 6-0
Maui D Eliot Teltscher bt Tim Wilkison 7-6 6-3
Tel Aviv D Harold Solomon bt Shlomo Glickstein 6-2 6-3
Tapei D Ivan Lendl bt Brian Teacher 6-7 6-3 6-3 7-6
Hong Kong D Ivan Lendl bt Brian Teacher 5-7 7-6 6-3
Tokyo D Ivan Lendl bt Eliot Teltscher 3-6 6-4 6-0
Santiago D Victor Pecci bt Christophe Freyss 4-6 6-4 6-3
Buenos Aires D Jose Luis Clerc bt Rolf Gehring 6-7 2-6 7-5 6-0 6-3
Metz D Gene Mayer bt Gianni Ocleppo 6-3 6-3 6-0
Denver C Gene Mayer bt Victor Amaya 6-2 6-2
Cleveland C Gene Mayer bt Victor Amaya 6-2 6-1
Fountain Valley/LA C Gene Mayer bt Brian Teacher 6-3 6-2
Baltimore C Harold Solomon bt Tim Gullikson 7-6 6-0
German Open C Harold Solomon bt Guillermo Vilas 6-7 6-2 6-4 2-6 6-3
Sarasota C Eddie Dibbs bt Andres Gomez 6-1 6-3
Boston C Eddie Dibbs bt Gene Mayer 6-2 6-1
Nice C Bjorn Borg bt Manuel Orantes 6-2 6-0 6-1
Frankfurt C Stan Smith bt Johan Kriek 2-6 7-6 6-2
San Jose/Costa R C Jose Luis Clerc bt Jimmy Connors 2-6 4-6
South Orange C Jose Luis Clerc bt John McEnroe 6-3 6-2
Quito C Jose Luis Clerc bt Victor Pecci 6-4 1-6 10-8
Indianapolis C Jose Luis Clerc bt Mel Purcell 7-5 6-3
Madrid C Jose Luis Clerc bt Guillermo Vilas 6-3 1-6 1-6 6-4 6-2
Washington C Brian Gottfried bt Jose Luis Clerc 7-5 4-6 6-4
Washington C Victor Amaya bt Ivan Lendl 6-7 6-4 7-5
River Oaks C Ivan Lendl bt Eddie Dibbs 6-1 6-3
Barcelona C Ivan Lendl bt Guillermo Vilas 6-4 5-7 6-4 4-6 6-1
New Orleans C Wojtek Fibak bt Eliot Teltscher 6-4 7-5
Sao Paulo C Wojtek Fibak bt Vincent Van Patten 6-0 7-6
Munich C Rolf Gehring bt Christope Freyss 6-2 0- 6-2 6-2
Gstaad C Heinz Gunthardt bt Kim Warwick 4-6 6-4 7-6
Stuttgart Outdoor C Vitas Gerulaitus bt Wojtek Fibak 6-2 7-5 6-2
Melbourne C Vitas Gerulaitus bt Peter McNamara 7-5 6-3
Stowe C Bob Lutz bt Johan Kriek 6-3 6-1
Geneva C Balazs Taroczy bt Adriano Panatta 6-3 6-2
Palermo C Guillermo Vilas bt Paul McNamee 6-4 6-0 6-0
Atlanta C Eliot Teltscher bt Terry Moor 6-2 6-2
Guangzhou/Canton C Jimmy Connors bt Eliot Teltscher 6-2 6-4
Bogota C Dominique Bedel bt Carlos Kirmayr 6-4 7-6
Bologna C Thomas Smid bt Paolo Bertolucci 7-5 6-2
Johannesburg C Kim Warwick bt Fritz Buehning 6-2 6-1 6-2
Brisbane C John McEnroe bt Phil Dent 6-3 6-4
Richmond B John McEnroe bt Roscoe Tanner 6-1 6-2
Milan B John McEnroe bt Vijay Amritraj 6-1 6-4
Sydney Indoor B John McEnroe bt Vitas Gerulaitus 6-3 6-4 7-5
Wembley B John McEnroe bt Gene Mayer 6-4 6-3 6-3
US Indoors B John McEnroe bt Jimmy Connors 7-6 7-6
Queens B John McEnroe bt Kim Warwick 6-3 6-1
Birmingham B Jimmy Connors bt Eliot Teltscher 6-3 6-2
WCT Finals B Jimmy Connors bt John McEnroe 2-6 7-6 6-1 6-2
Philadelphia B Jimmy Connors bt John McEnroe 6-3 2-6 6-3 3-6 6-4
Tokyo Indoor B Jimmy Connors bt Tom Gullikson 6-1 6-2
North Conway B Jimmy Connors bt Eddie Dibbs 6-3 5-7 6-1
Forest Hills B Vitas Gerulaitus bt John McEnroe 2-6 6-2 6-0
Basle B Ivan Lendl bt Bjorn Borg 6-3 6-2 5-7 0-6 6-4
Sydney B Fritz Buehning bt Brian Teacher 6-3 6-7 7-6
Italian Open B Guillermo Vilas bt Yannick Noah 6-0 6-4 6-4
Cincinnati B Harold Solomon bt Francisco Gonzales 7-6 6-3
San Francisco B Gene Mayer bt Eliot Teltscher 6-2 2-6 6-1
WCT Inviational B Bjorn Borg bt Vijay Amritraj 7-5 6-1 6-3
Masters A Bjorn Borg bt Vitas Gerulaitus 6-2 6-2
Boca Raton A Bjorn Borg bt Vitas Gerulaitus 6-1 5-7 6-1
Las Vegas A Bjorn Borg bt Harold Solomon 6-3 6-1
Monte Carlo A Bjorn Borg bt Guillermo Vilas 6-1 6-0 6-2
Stockholm A Bjorn Borg bt John McEnroe 6-3 6-4
Canadian Open A Ivan Lendl bt Bjorn Borg 4-6 5-4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Brian Teacher bt Kim Warwick 7-5 7-6 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Bjorn Borg bt Vitas Gerulaitus 6-4 6-1 6-2
US OPEN GS John McEnroe bt Bjorn Borg 7-6 6-1 6-7 5-7 6-4
WIMBLEDON GS Bjorn Borg bt John McEnroe 1-6 7-5 6-3 6-7 8-6

1981

Auckland E Bill Scanlon bt Tim Wilkison 6-7 6-3 3-6 7-6 6-0
Tampa E Mel Purcell bt Jeff Borowiak 4-6 6-4 6-3
Napa E Sammy Giammalva Jnr bt Scott Davis 6-3 5-7 6-1
Johannesburg E Kevin Curren bt Bernie Mitton 6-4 6-4
Brussels E Marko Ostoja bt Ricardo Ycaza 4-6 6-4 7-5
Venice E Mario Martinez bt Paolo Bertolucci 6-4 6-4
Bordeaux E Andres Gomez bt Thierry Tulasne 7-6 7-6 6-1
Bangkok E Bill Scanlon bt Mats Wilander 6-2 6-3
Santiago E Hans Gildemeister bt Andres Gomez 6-4 7-5
Brisbane E Mark Edmondson bt Chris Lewis 7-6 3-6 6-4
Bristol D Mark Edmondson bt Roscoe Tanner 6-3 5-7 6-4
San Juan D Eliot Teltscher bt Tim Gullikson 6-4 6-2
Vina Del Mar D Victor Pecci bt Jose Higueras 6-4 6-0
Bournemouth D Victor Pecci bt Balazs Taroczy 6-3 6-4
Sao Paulo D Carlos Kirmayr bt Ricardo Cano 6-4 6-2
Mar Del Plata D Guillermo Vilas bt Victor Pecci 2-6 6-3 2-1
Cairo D Guillermo Vilas bt Peter Elter 6-2 6-3
Denver D Gene Mayer bt John Sadri 6-4 6-4
Lorraine D Pavel Slozil bt Ilie Nastase 6-2 7-5
Florence D Jose Luis Clerc bt Raul Ramirez 6-1 6-2
Munich D Chris Lewis bt Christophe Roger Vasselin 4-6 6-2 2-6 6-1 6-1
Gstaad D Wojtek Fibak bt Yannick Noah 6-1 7-6
Hilversum D Balazs Taroczy bt Heinz Gunthardt 6-3 6-7 6-4
Bastad D Thierry Tulasne bt Anders Jarryd 6-2 6-3
South Orange D Shlomo Glickstein bt Dick Stockton 6-3 5-7 6-4
Stowe D Brian Gottfried bt Tony Graham 6-3 6-3
Atlanta D Mel Purcell bt Gilles Moretton 6-4 6-2
Palermo D Manuel Orantes bt Pedro Rebolledo 6-4 6-0 6-0
Maui D Hank Pfister bt Tim Mayotte 6-4 6-4
Quito D Eddie Dibbs bt David Carter 3-6 6-0 7-5
Hong Kong D Van Winitsky bt Mark Edmondson 6-4 6-7 6-4
Taipei D Robert Van’t Hof bt Pat Dupre 7-5 6-2
Bologna D Sandy Mayer bt Ilie Nastase 7-5 6-3
Sydney D Tim Wilkison bt Chris Lewis 6-4 7-6 6-3
Nice D Yannick Noah bt Mario Martinez 6-4 6-2
Richmond C Yannick Noah bt Ivan Lendl 6-1 3-1
Monterrey C Johan Kriek bt Vitas Gerulaitus 7-6 3-6 7-6
Newport C Johan Kriek bt Hank Pfister 3-6 6-3 7-5
Stuttgart Indoor C Ivan Lendl bt Chris Lewis 6-3 6-0 6-7 6-3
Madrid C Ivan Lendl bt Pablo Arraya 6-3 6-2 6-2
Basle C Ivan Lendl bt Jose Luis Clerc 6-2 6-3 6-0
Cologne C Ivan Lendl bt Sandy Mayer 6-3 6-3
Buenos Aires C Ivan Lendl bt Guillermo Vilas 6-1 6-2
Barcelona C Ivan Lendl bt Guillermo Vilas 6-0 6-3 6-0
Vienna C Ivan Lendl bt Brian Gottfried 1-6 6-0 6-1 6-2
Houston C Guillermo Vilas bt Sammy Giammalva Jnr 6-2 6-4
Columbus C Brian Teacher bt John Austin 6-3 6-2
Cleveland C Gene Mayer bt Dave Siegler 6-1 6-4
Stockholm C Gene Mayer bt Sandy Mayer 6-4 6-2
Geneva C Bjorn Borg bt Thomas Smid 6-4 6-3
Melbourne C Peter McNamara bt Vitas Gerulaitus 6-4 1-6 5-5
Paris Indoor C Mark Vines bt Pascal Portes 6-2 6-4 6-3
Johannesburg C Vitas Gerulaitus bt Jeff Borowiak 6-4 7-6 6-1
Boston C Jose Luis Clerc bt Hans Gildemeister 0-6 6-2 6-2
Washington C Jose Luis Clerc bt Guillermo Vilas 7-5 6-2
Indianapolis C Jose Luis Clerc bt Ivan Lendl 4-6 6-4 6-2
Kitzbuhel C John Fitzgerald bt Guillermo Vilas 3-6 6-3 7-5
Tokyo C Balazs Taroczy bt Eliot Teltscher 6-3 1-6 7-6
Rotterdam C Jimmy Connors bt Gene Mayer 6-1 2-6 6-2
Brussels B Jimmy Connors bt Brian Gottfried 6-2 6-4 6-3
Monte Carlo B Jimmy Connors AND Guillermo Vilas DIVIDED
Wembley B Jimmy Connors bt John McEnroe 3-6 2-6 6-3 6-4 6-2
La Quinta B Jimmy Connors bt Ivan Lendl 6-3 7-6
Frankfurt B John McEnroe bt Thomas Smid 6-2 6-3
Los Angeles B John McEnroe bt Sandy Mayer 6-7 6-3 6-3
Dallas B John McEnroe bt Johan Kriek 6-1 6-2 6-4
Sydney Indoor B John McEnroe bt Roscoe Tanner 6-4 7-5 6-2
Queens B John McEnroe bt Brian Gottfried 7-6 7-5
Cincinnati B John McEnroe bt Chris Lewis 6-3 6-2
Las Vegas B Ivan Lendl bt Harold Solomon 6-4 6-2
Canadian Open B Ivan Lendl bt Eliot Teltscher 6-3 6-2
Philadelphia B Roscoe Tanner bt Wojtek Fibak 6-2 7-6 7-5
Memphis B Gene Mayer bt Roscoe Tanner 6-2 6-4
Forest Hills B Eddie Dibbs bt Carlos Kirmayr 6-3 6-2
Hamburg B Peter McNamara bt Jimmy Connors 7-6 6-1 4-6 6-4
Rome B Jose Luis Clerc bt Victor Pecci 6-3 6-4 6-0
North Conway B Jose Luis Clerc bt Guillermo Vilas 6-3 6-2
San Francisco B Eliot Teltscher bt Brian Teacher 6-3 7-6
Stuttgart Outdoor B Bjorn Borg bt Ivan Lendl 1-6 7-6 6-2 6-4
Masters A Bjorn Borg bt Ivan Lendl 6-4 6-2 6-2
Milan A John McEnroe bt Bjorn Borg 7-6 6-4
Tokyo Indoor A Vincent Van Patten bt Mark Edmondson 6-2 3-6 6-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Johan Kriek bt Steve Denton 6-2 7-6 6-7 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Bjorn Borg bt Ivan Lendl 6-1 4-6 6-2 3-6 6-1
US OPEN GS John McEnroe bt Bjorn Borg 4-6 6-4 6-2 6-3
WIMBLEDON GS John McEnroe bt Bjorn Borg 4-6 7-6 7-6 6-4

1982

Guaruja E Van Winitsy bt Carlos Kirmayr 6-3 6-3
Vina Del Mar E Pedro Rebolledo bt Raul Ramirez 6-4 3-6 7-6
Caracas E Raul Ramirez bt Zoltan Kuharszky 4-6 7-6 6-3
Bastad E Mats Wilander bt Hendrik Sundstrom 6-4 6-4
South Orange E Yannick Noah bt Raul Ramirez 6-3 7-6
Palermo E Mario Martinez bt John Alexander 6-4 7-5
Bordeaux E Hans Gildemeister bt Pablo Arraya 7-5 6-1
Quito E Andres Gomez bt Loic Courteau 6-3 6-4
Ancona E Anders Jarryd bt Mike De Palmer 6-3 6-2
Linz D Anders Jarryd bt Jose Higueras 6-4 4-6 6-4
Adelaide D Mike Bauer bt Chris Johnstone 4-6 7-6 6-2
Adelaide D Rod Frawley bt Lloyd Bourne 2-6 6-3 6-2
Buenos Aires D Guillermo Vilas bt Alejandro Ganzabal 6-2 6-4
Lorraine Open D Erick Iskersky bt Steve Denton 6-4 6-3
Nice D Balazs Taroczy bt Yannick Noah 6-2 3-6 13-11
Hilversum D Balazs Taroczy bt Buster Mottram 7-6 6-7 6-3 7-6
Bournemouth D Manuel Orantes bt Angel Gimenez 6-2 6-0
Hilton Head D Van Winitsky bt Chris Lewis 6-4 6-4
Tampa D Brian Gottfried bt Mike Estep 6-7 6-2 6-4
Vienna D Brian Gottfried bt Bill Scanlon 6-1 6-4 6-0
Cleveland D Sandy Mayer bt Robert Van’t Hof 7-5 6-3
Geneva D Mats Wilander bt Tomas Smid 7-5 4-6 6-4
Maui D John Fitzgerald bt Brian Teacher 6-2 6-3
Basle D Yannick Noah bt Mats Wilander 6-4 6-2 6-3
Toulouse D Yannick Noah bt Tomas Smid 6-3 6-2
Paris Indoor D Wojtek Fibak bt Bill Scanlon 6-2 6-2 6-2
Cologne D Kevin Curren bt Shlomo Glickstein 2-6 6-2 6-3
Hong Kong D Pat Dupre bt Morris Skip Strode 6-3 6-3
Dortmund D Brian Teacher bt Wojtek Fibak 6-7 6-4 6-4 2-6 6-4
Melbourne D Pat Cash bt Rod Frawley 6-4 7-6
Stockholm D Henri Leconte bt Mats Wilander 7-6 6-3
Cap D’Agde D Tomas Smid bt Lloyd Bourne 6-3 6-4 5-7 6-2
Mexico City C Tomas Smid bt John Sadri 3-6 7-6 4-6 7-6 6-2
Denver C John Sadri bt Andres Gomez 4-6 6-1 6-4
Richmond C Jose Luis Clerc bt Fritz Buehning 3-6 6-3 6-4 6-3
Venice C Jose Luis Clerc bt Peter McNamara 7-6 6-1
Gstaad C Jose Luis Clerc bt Guillermo Vilas 6-1 6-3 6-2
Zell Am See C Jose Luis Clerc bt Heinz Gunthardt 6-0 3-6 6-2 6-1
Sao Paulo C Jose Luis Clerc bt Marcos Hocevar 6-2 6-7 6-3
Monterrey C Jimmy Connors bt Johan Kriek 6-2 3-6 6-3
Columbus C Jimmy Connors bt Brian Gottfried 7-5 6-0
Rotterdam C Guillermo Vilas bt Jimmy Connors 0-6 6-2 6-4
Milan C Guillermo Vilas bt Jimmy Connors 6-3 6-3
Madrid C Guillermo Vilas bt Ivan Lendl 6-7 4-6 6-0 6-3 6-3
Boston C Guillermo Vilas bt Mel Purcell 6-4 6-0
Kitzbuhel C Guillermo Vilas bt Marcos Hocevar 7-6 6-1
Zurich C Bill Scanlon bt Vitas Gerulaitus 7-5 7-6 1-6 0-6 6-4
Florence C VitasGerulaitus bt Stefan Simonsson 4-6 6-3 6-1
Melbourne C Vitas Gerulaitus bt Eliot Teltscher 2-6 6-2 6-2
Bristol C John Alexander bt Tim Mayotte 6-3 6-4
Sydney C John Alexander bt John Fitzgerald 4-6 7-6 6-4
Newport US C Hank Pfister bt Mike Estep 6-1 7-5
Stuttgart Outdoor C Ramesh Krishnan bt Sandy Mayer 5-7 6-3 6-3 7-6
La Costa C Johan Kriek bt Roscoe Tanner 6-0 4-6 6-0 6-4
Stowe C Jay Lapidus bt Eric Fromm 6-4 6-2
Amsterdam C Wojtek Fibak bt Kevin Curren 7-5 3-6 6-4 6-3
Chicago C Wojtek Fibak bt Bill Scanlon 6-2 2-6 6-3 6-4
Baltimore C Paul McNamee bt Guillermo Vilas 4-6 7-5 7-5 2-6 6-3
La Quinta C Yannick Noah bt Ivan Lendl 6-3 2-6 7-5
Hamburg C Jose Higueras bt Peter McNamara 4-6 6-7 7-6 3-6 7-6
Indianapolis C Jose Higueras bt Jimmy Arias 7-5 5-7 6-3
Genova C Ivan Lendl bt Vitas Gerulaitus 6-7 6-4 6-4 6-3
Frankfurt C Ivan Lendl bt Peter McNamara 6-2 6-2
Munich C Ivan Lendl bt Tomas Smid 3-6 6-3 6-1 6-2
Masters B Ivan Lendl bt Vitas Gerulaitus 6-7 2-6 7-6 6-2 6-4
Delray Beach B Ivan Lendl bt Peter McNamara 6-4 4-6 6-4 7-5
Munich B Ivan Lendl bt Tomas Smid 3-6 6-3 6-1 6-2
Strasbourg B Ivan Lendl bt Tim Mayotte 6-0 7-5 6-1
Los Angeles B Ivan Lendl bt Kevin Curren 7-6 7-5 6-1
Houston B Ivan Lendl bt Jose Luis Clerc 3-6 7-6 6-0 1-4
Dallas B Ivan Lendl bt John McEnroe 6-2 3-6 6-3 6-3
Naples B Ivan Lendl bt Wojtek Fibak 6-4 6-2 6-1
Hartford B Ivan Lendl bt Bill Scanlon 6-2 6-4 7-5
Forest Hills B Ivan Lendl bt Eddie Dibbs 6-1 6-1
Washington B Ivan Lendl bt Jimmy Arias 6-3 6-3
North Conway B Ivan Lendl bt Jose Higueras 6-3 6-2
Cincinnati B Ivan Lendl bt Steve Denton 6-2 7-6
Philadelphia B John McEnroe bt Jimmy Connors 6-3 6-3 6-1
San Francisco B John McEnroe bt Jimmy Connors 6-1 6-3
Sydney Indoor B John McEnroe bt Gene Mayer 6-4 6-1 6-4
Tokyo Indoor B John McEnroe bt Peter McNamara 7-6 7-5
Wembley B John McEnroe bt Brian Gottfried 6-3 6-2 6-4
Brussels B Vitas Gerulaitus bt Mats Wilander 4-6 7-6 6-2
Johannesburg B Vitas Gerulaitus bt Guillermo Vilas 7-6 6-2 4-6 7-6
Canadian Open B Vitas Gerulaitus bt Ivan Lendl 4-6 6-1 6-3
Monte Carlo B Guillermo Vilas bt Ivan Lendl 6-1 7-6 6-3
Los Angeles B Jimmy Connors bt Mel Purcell 6-2 6-1
Las Vegas B Jimmy Connors bt Gene Mayer 5-2
Queens B Jimmy Connors bt John McEnroe 7-5 6-3
Memphis B Johan Kriek bt John McEnroe 6-3 3-6 6-4
Rome B Andres Gomez bt Eliot Teltscher 6-2 6-3 6-2
Barcelona B Mats Wilander bt Guillermo Vilas 6-3 6-4 6-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Johan Kriek bt Steve Denton 6-3 6-3 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Mats Wilander bt Guillermo Vilas 1-6 7-6 6-0 6-4
US OPEN GS Jimmy Connors bt Ivan Lendl 6-3 6-2 4-6 6-4
WIMBLEDON GS Jimmy Connors bt John McEnroe 3-6 6-3 6-7 7-6 6-4

1983

Auckland E John Alexander bt Russell Simpson 6-4 6-3 6-3
Caracas E Raul Ramirez bt Morris Skip Strode 6-4 6-2
Monterrey E Sammy Giammalva Jnr bt Ben Testerman 6-4 3-6 6-3
Nice E Hendrik Sundstom bt Manuel Orantes 7-5 4-6 6-3
Cleveland E Marty Davis bt Matt Mitchell 6-3 6-2
Maui E Scott Davis bt Vincent Van Patten 6-3 6-7 7-6
Taipei E Nduka Odizor bt Scott Davis 6-4 3-6 6-4
Lorraine D Nick Saviano bt Chip Hooper 6-4 4-6 6-3
Florence D Jimmy Arias bt Francesco Cancellotti 6-4 6-3
Palermo D Jimmy Arias bt Jose Luis Clerc 6-2 2-6 6-0
Munich D Tomas Smid bt Joakim Nystrom 6-0 6-3 4-6 2-6 7-5
Venice D Roberto Arguello bt Jimmy Brown 2-6 6-2 6-0
Newport US D John Fitzgerald bt Scott Davis 2-6 6-1 6-3
South Orange D Brad Drewett bt John Alexander 4-6 6-4 7-6
Brisbane D Pat Cash bt Paul McNamee 4-6 6-4 6-3
Melbourne D Pat Cash bt Rod Frawley 6-4 7-6
Cologne D Matt Doyle bt Hans Dieter Beutel 1-6 6-1 6-2
Hong Kong D Wally Masur bt Sammy Giammalva Jnr 6-1 6-1
Ferrara D Thomas Hogstedt bt Butch Walts 6-4 6-4
Adelaide D Mike Bauer bt Miroslav Mecir 3-6 6-4 6-1
Washington D Jose Luis Clerc bt Jimmy Arias 6-3 3-6 6-0
Tokyo D Eliot Teltscher bt Andres Gomez 7-5 3-6 6-1
Aix En Provence D Mats Wilander bt Sergio Casal 6-3 6-2
Lisbon C Mats Wilander bt Yannick Noah 2-6 7-6 6-4
Rotterdam C Gene Mayer bt Guillermo Vilas 6-1 7-6
Bournemouth C Jose Higueras bt Tomas Smid 2-6 7-6 7-5
Madrid C Yannick Noah bt Hendrik Sundstrom 3-6 6-0 6-2 6-4
Tampa C Johan Kriek bt Bob Lutz 6-2 6-4
Bristol C Johan Kriek bt Tom Gullikson 7-6 7-5
Gstaad C Sandy Mayer bt Tomas Smid 6-0 6-3 6-2
Stuttgart Outdoor C Jose Higueras bt Heinz Gunthardt 6-1 6-1 7-6
Hilversum C Tomas Smid bt Balazs Taroczy 6-4 6-4
Columbus C Brian Teacher bt Bill Scanlon 7-6 6-4
Stowe C John Fitzgerald bt Vijay Amritraj 3-6 6-2 7-5
Basel C Vitas Gerulaitus bt Wojtek Fibak 4-6 6-1 7-5 5-5
Vienna C Brian Gottfried bt Mel Purcell 6-2 6-3 7-5
Sydney C Joakim Nystrom bt Mike Bauer 2-6 6-3 6-1
Guaruja C Jose Luis Clerc bt Mats Wilander 3-6 7-5 6-1
Boston C Jose Luis Clerc bt Jimmy Arias 6-3 6-1
Rome C Jimmy Arias bt Jose Higueras 6-2 6-7 6-1 6-4
Indianapolis C Jimmy Arias bt Andres Gomez 6-4 2-6 6-4
Kitzbuhel C Guillermo Vilas bt Henri Leconte 7-6 4-6 6-4
Richmond B Guillermo Vilas bt Steve Denton 6-3 7-5 6-4
Delray Beach B Guillermo Vilas bt Pavel Slozil 6-1 6-4 6-0
Munich B Brian Teacher bt Mark Dickson 1-6 6-4 6-2 6-3
Monte Carlo B Mats Wilander bt Mel Purcell 6-1 6-2 6-3
Geneva B Mats Wilander bt Hendrik Sundstrom 3-6 6-1 6-3
Barcelona B Mats Wilander bt Guillermo Vilas 6-0 6-3 6-1
Stockholm B Mats Wilander bt Tomas Smid 6-1 7-5
Las Vegas B Jimmy Connors bt Mark Edmondson 7-6 6-1
Memphis B Jimmy Connors bt Gene Mayer 7-5 6-0
Dallas B John McEnroe bt Ivan Lendl 6-2 4-6 6-3 6-7 7-6
Philadelphia B John McEnroe bt Ivan Lendl 4-6 7-6 6-4 6-3
Sydney Indoor B John McEnroe bt Henri Leconte 6-1 6-4 7-5
Wembley B John McEnroe bt Jimmy Connors 7-5 6-1 6-4
Forest Hills B John McEnroe bt Vitas Gerulaitus 6-3 7-5
Dallas B Andres Gomez bt Brian Teacher 6-7 6-1 6-1
Johannesburg B Johan Kriek bt Colin Dowdeswell 6-4 4-6 1-6 7-5 6-3
La Quinta B Jose Higueras bt Eliot Teltscher 6-4 6-2
Los Angeles B Gene Mayer bt Johan Kriek 7-6 6-1
Hamburg B Yannick Noah bt Jose Higueras 3-6 7-5 6-2 6-0
North Conway B Jose Luis Clerc bt Andres Gomez 6-3 6-1
Detroit B Ivan Lendl bt Guillermo Vilas 7-5 6-2 2-6 6-4
Hilton Head B Ivan Lendl bt Guillermo Vilas 6-2 6-1 6-0
Milan B Ivan Lendl bt Kevin Curren 5-7 6-3 7-6
Houston B Ivan Lendl bt Paul McNamee 6-2 6-0 6-3
San Francisco B Ivan Lendl bt John McEnroe 3-6 7-6 6-4
Masters A Ivan Lendl bt John McEnroe 6-4 6-4 6-2
Tokyo Indoor A Ivan Lendl bt Scott Davis 3-6 6-3 6-4
Canadian Open A Ivan Lendl bt Anders Jarryd 6-2 6-2
Brussels A Peter McNamara bt Ivan Lendl 6-4 4-6 7-6
Queens A Jimmy Connors bt John McEnroe 6-3 6-3
Cincinnati A Mats Wilander bt John McEnroe 6-4 6-4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Mats Wilander bt Ivan Lendl 6-1 6-4 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Yannick Noah bt Mats Wilander 6-2 7-5 7-6
US OPEN GS Jimmy Connors bt Ivan Lendl 6-3 6-7 7-5 6-0
WIMBLEDON GS John McEnroe bt Chris Lewis 6-2 6-2 6-2

1984

Bahrain E Tim Wilkison bt Terry Moor 7-5 6-0
Florence E Francesco Cancellotti bt Jimmy Brown 6-1 6-4
Honolulu E Marty Davis bt David Pate 6-1 6-2
Adelaide E Peter Doohan bt Huub Van Boeckel 1-6 6-1 6-4
Melbourne E Dan Cassidy bt John Fitzgerald 7-6 7-6
Taipei E Brad Gilbert bt Wally Masur 6-3 6-3
Columbus D Brad Gilbert bt Hank Pfister 6-3 3-6 6-3
Auckland D Danny Saltz bt Chip Hooper 4-6 6-3 6-4 6-4
Lorraine D Ramesh Krishnan bt Jan Gunnarsson 6-3 6-3
Bari D Henrik Sundstrom bt Pedro Rebolledo 7-5 6-4
Bastad D Henrik Sundstrom bt Anders Jarryd 3-6 7-5 6-3
Nice D Andres Gomez bt Henrik Sundstrom 6-1 6-4
Aix En Provence D Juan Aguilera bt Fernando Luna 6-4 7-5
Munich D Libor Pimek bt Gene Mayer 6-4 4-6 7-6 6-4
Newport US D Vijay Amritraj bt Tim Mayotte 3-6 6-4 6-4
Hilversum D Anders Jarryd bt Tomas Smid 6-3 6-3 2-6 6-2
Livingston D Johan Kriek bt Michael Westphal 6-2 6-4
Bristol D Johan Kriek bt Brian Teacher 6-7 7-6 6-4
Olympics D Stefan Edberg bt Francisco Maciel 6-1 7-6
Palermo D Francesco Cancellotti bt Miroslav Mecir 6-0 6-3
Bordeaux D Jose Higueras bt Francesco Cancellotti 7-6 6-1
Kitzbuhel D Jose Higueras bt Victor Pecci 7-5 3-6 6-1
Brisbane D Eliot Teltscher bt Francisco Gonzalez 3-6 6-3 6-4
Melbourne D Matt Mitchell bt Pat Cash 6-4 3-6 6-2
Vienna D Tim Wilkison bt Pavel Slozil 6-1 6-1 6-2
Treviso D Vitas Gerulaitus bt Tarik Benhabiles 6-1 6-1
Tokyo D David Pate bt Terry Moor 6-3 7-5
Cologne D Joakim Nystrom bt Miroslav Mecir 7-6 6-2
Gstaad C Joakim Nystrom bt Brian Teacher 6-4 6-2
Basel C Joakim Nystrom bt Tim Wilkison 6-3 3-6 6-4 6-2
North Conway C Joakim Nystrom bt Tim Wilkison 6-2 7-5
Houston C Mark Dickson bt Sammy Giammalva Jnr 6-3 6-2
Toulouse C Mark Dickson bt Heinz Gunthardt 7-6 6-4
Stuttgart Outdoor C Henri Leconte bt Gene Mayer 7-6 6-0 1-6 6-1
Cleveland C Terry Moor bt Marty Davis 3-6 7-6 6-2
Geneva C Aaron Krickstein bt Henrik Sundstrom 6-7 6-1 6-4
Boston C Aaron Krickstein bt Jose Luis Clerc 7-6 3-6 6-4
Hong Kong C Andres Gomez bt Tomas Smid 6-3 6-2
Washington C Andres Gomez bt Aaron Krickstein 6-2 6-2
Indianapolis C Andres Gomez bt Balazs Taroczy 6-0 7-6
Johannesburg C Eliot Teltscher bt Vitas Gerulaitus 6-3 6-1 7-6
Sydney C John Fitzgerald bt Sammy Giammalva Jnr 6-3 6-3
Los Angeles C Jimmy Connors bt Eliot Teltscher 6-4 4-6 6-4
Rotterdam B Jimmy Connors AND Ivan Lendl DIVIDED
Boca West B Jimmy Connors bt Johan Kriek 7-5 6-4
Tokyo Indoor B Jimmy Connors bt Ivan Lendl 6-4 3-6 6-0
Memphis B Jimmy Connors bt Henri Leconte 6-3 4-6 7-6
La Quinta B Jimmy Connors bt Yannick Noah 6-2 6-7 6-3
Milan B Stefan Edberg bt Mats Wilander 6-4 6-2
Luxembourg B Ivan Lendl bt Tomas Smid 6-4 6-4
Wembley B Ivan Lendl bt Andres Gomez 7-6 6-2 6-1
Monte Carlo B Henrik Sundstrom bt Mats Wilander 6-3 7-5 6-2
Sydney Indoor B Anders Jarryd bt Ivan Lendl 6-3 6-2 6-4
Hamburg B Juan Aguilera bt Henrik Sundstrom 6-4 2-6 2-6 6-4 6-4
Rome B Andres Gomez bt Aaron Krickstein 2-6 6-1 6-2 6-2
Cincinnati B Mats Wilander bt Anders Jarryd 7-6 6-3
Barcelona B Mats Wilander bt Joakim Nystrom 7-6 6-4 0-6 6-2
Richmond B John McEnroe bt Steve Denton 6-3 7-6
Madrid B John McEnroe bt Tomas Smid 6-0 6-4
Dallas B John McEnroe bt Jimmy Connors 6-1 6-2 6-3
San Francisco B John McEnroe bt Brad Gilbert 6-4 6-4
Stockholm B John McEnroe bt Mats Wilander 6-2 3-6 6-2
Masters A John McEnroe bt Ivan Lendl 6-3 6-4 6-4
Brussels A John McEnroe bt Ivan Lendl 6-1 6-3
Philadelphia A John McEnroe bt Ivan Lendl 6-3 3-6 6-3 7-6
Forest Hills A John McEnroe bt Ivan Lendl 6-4 6-2
Canadian Open A John McEnroe bt Vitas Gerulaitus 6-0 6-3
Queens A John McEnroe bt Leif Shiras 6-1 3-6 6-2
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Mats Wilander bt Kevin Curren 6-7 6-4 7-6 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Ivan Lendl bt John McEnroe 3-6 2-6 6-4 7-5 7-5
US OPEN GS John McEnroe bt Ivan Lendl 6-3 6-4 6-1
WIMBLEDON GS John McEnroe bt Jimmy Connors 6-1 6-1 6-2

1985

Auckland E Chris Lewis bt Wally Masur 7-5 6-0 2-6 6-4
Nice E Henri Leconte bt Victor Pecci 6-4 6-4
Bordeaux E Diego Perez bt Jimmy Brown 6-4 7-6
Adelaide E Eddie Edwards bt Peter Doohan 6-2 6-4
Melbourne E Jonathan Canter bt Peter Doohan 5-7 6-3 6-4
Bologna E Thierry Tulasne bt Claudio Panatta 6-2 6-0
Palermo D Thierry Tulasne bt Joakim Nystrom 6-2 6-0
Melbourne D Marty Davis bt Paul Annacone 6-4 6-4
Bristol D Marty Davis bt Glenn Layendecker 4-6 6-3 7-5
Tunis D Hans Schwaier bt Wolfgang Popp 6-4 6-2
Lorraine D Tim Wilkison bt Slobodan Zivojinovic 4-6 7-6 9-7
Marbella D Horacio De La Pena bt Lawson Duncan 6-0 6-3
Madrid D Andreas Maurer bt Lawson Duncan 7-5 6-2
Newport US D Tom Gullikson bt John Sadri 6-3 7-6
Livingston D Brad Gilbert bt Brian Teacher 7-6 6-4
Cleveland D Brad Gilbert bt Brad Drewett 6-3 6-2
Toulouse D Yannick Noah bt Tomas Smid 6-4 6-4
Brisbane D Paul Annacone bt Kelly Evernden 6-3 6-3
Vienna D Jan Gunnarsson bt Libor Pimek 6-7 6-2 6-4 1-6 7-5
Sydney D Henri Leconte bt Kelly Evernden 6-7 6-2 6-3
Kitzbuhel D Pavel Slozil bt Michael Westphal 7-5 6-2
Toronto C Kevin Curren bt Anders Jarryd 7-6 6-3
Rotterdam C Miloslav Mecir bt Jakob Hlasek 6-1 6-2
Munich C Joakim Nystrom bt Hans Schwaier 6-1 6-0
Gstaad C Joakim Nystrom bt Andreas Maurer 6-4 1-6 7-5 6-3
Florence C Sergio Casal bt Jimmy Arias 3-6 6-3 6-2
Bastad C Mats Wilander bt Stefan Edberg 6-1 6-0
Boston C Mats Wilander bt Martin Jaite 6-2 6-4
Hilversum C Ricki Osterthun bt Kent Carlsson 4-6 4-6 6-2 6-4 6-3
Geneva C Tomas Smid bt Mats Wilander 6-4 6-4
Johannesburg C Matt Anger bt Brad Gilbert 6-4 3-6 6-3 6-2
Cologne C Peter Lundgren bt Ramesh Krishnan 6-3 6-2
Hong Kong C Andres Gomez bt Aaron Krickstein 6-3 6-3 3-6 6-4
La Quinta C Larry Stefanki bt David Pate 6-1 6-4 3-6 6-3
Cincinnati C Boris Becker bt Mats Wilander 6-4 6-2
Barcelona C Thierry Tulasne bt Mats Wilander 0-6 6-2 3-6 6-4 6-0
Tokyo C Scott Davis bt Jimmy Arias 6-1 7-6
Basel C Stefan Edberg bt Yannick Noah 6-7 6-4 7-6 6-1
San Francisco B Stefan Edberg bt Johan Kriek 6-4 6-2
Memphis B Stefan Edberg bt Yannick Noah 6-1 6-0
Brussels B Anders Jarryd bt Mats Wilander 6-4 3-6 7-5
Fort Myers B Ivan Lendl bt Jimmy Connors 6-3 6-2
Stuttgart Outdoor B Ivan Lendl bt Brad Gilbert 6-4 6-0
Sydney Indoor B Ivan Lendl bt Henri Leconte 6-4 6-4 7-6
Tokyo Indoor B Ivan Lendl bt Mats Wilander 6-0 6-4
Monte Carlo B Ivan Lendl bt Mats Wilander 6-1 6-3 4-6 6-4
Wembley B Ivan Lendl bt Boris Becker 6-7 6-3 4-6 6-4 6-4
Indianapolis B Ivan Lendl bt Andres Gomez 6-1 6-3
Las Vegas B Johan Kriek bt Jimmy Arias 4-6 6-3 6-4 6-2
Los Angeles B Paul Annacone bt Stefan Edberg 7-6 6-7 7-6
Hamburg B Miloslav Mecir bt Henrik Sundstrom 6-4 6-1 6-4
Rome B Yannick Noah bt Miloslav Mecir 6-3 3-6 6-2 7-6
Washington B Yannick Noah bt Martin Jaite 6-4 6-3
Queens B Boris Becker bt Johan Kriek 6-2 6-3
Delray Beach B Tim Mayotte bt Scott Davis 4-6 4-6 6-3 6-2 6-4
Houston B John McEnroe bt Kevin Curren 7-5 6-1 7-6
Milan B John McEnroe bt Anders Jarryd 6-4 6-1
Stockholm B John McEnroe bt Anders Jarryd 6-1 6-2
Chicago B John McEnroe bt Jimmy Connors w/o
Atlanta B John McEnroe bt Paul Annacone 7-6 7-6 6-2
Philadelphia B John McEnroe bt Miloslav Mecir 6-3 7-6 6-1
Masters A John McEnroe bt Ivan Lendl 7-5 6-0 6-4
Canadian Open A John McEnroe bt Ivan Lendl 7-5 6-3
Stratton Mountain A John McEnroe bt Ivan Lendl 7-6 6-2
Dallas A Ivan Lendl bt Tim Mayotte 7-6 6-4 6-1
Forest Hills A Ivan Lendl bt John McEnroe 6-3 6-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Stefan Edberg bt Mats Wilander 6-4 6-3 6-3
FRENCH OPEN GS Mats Wilander bt Ivan Lendl 3-6 6-4 6-2 6-2
US OPEN GS Ivan Lendl bt John McEnroe 7-6 6-3 6-4
WIMBLEDON GS Boris Becker bt Kevin Curren 6-3 6-7 7-6 6-4

1986

Auckland E Mark Woodforde bt Bud Schultz 6-4 6-3 3-6 6-4
Bari E Kent Carlsson bt Horacio De La Pena 7-5 6-7 7-5
Bologna E Martin Jaite bt Paolo Cane 6-2 4-6 6-4
Athens E Henrik Sundstrom bt Francisco Maciel 6-0 7-5
St Vincent E Simone Colombo bt Paul McNamee 2-6 6-3 7-6
Palermo E Ulf Stenlund bt Pablo Arraya 6-2 6-3
Buenos Aires E Jay Berger bt Franco Davin 6-3 6-3
Itaparica E Andres Gomez bt Jean Philippe Fleurian 4-6 6-4 6-4
Florence D Andres Gomez bt Henrik Sundstrom 6-3 6-4
Indianapolis D Andres Gomez bt Thierry Tulasne 6-4 7-6
Boston D Andres Gomez bt Martin Jaite 7-5 6-4
Lorraine D Thierry Tulasne bt Broderick Dyke 6-4 6-3
Cologne D Jonas Svensson bt Stefan Eriksson 6-7 6-2 6-2
Nice D Emilio Sanchez bt Paul McNamee 6-1 6-3
Munich D Emilio Sanchez bt Ricki Osterthun 6-1 6-3
Bordeaux D Paolo Cane bt Kent Carlsson 6-4 1-6 7-5
Newport US D Bill Scanlon bt Tim Wilkison 7-5 6-4
Hilversum D Thomas Muster bt Jakob Hlasek 6-1 6-3 6-3
Geneva D Henri Leconte bt Thierry Tulasne 7-5 6-3
Toulouse D Guy Forget bt Jan Gunnarsson 4-6 6-3 6-2
Tel Aviv D Brad Gilbert bt Aaron Krickstein 7-5 6-2
Vienna D Brad Gilbert bt Karel Novacek 3-6 6-3 7-5 6-0
Bristol D Vijay Amritraj bt Henri Leconte 7-6 1-6 8-6
Washington D Karel Novacek bt Thierry Tulasne 6-1 7-6
Stuttgart Outdoor D Martin Jaite bt Jonas Svensson 7-5 6-2
Tokyo D Ramesh Krishnan bt Johan Carlsson 6-3 6-1
Toronto D Joakim Nystrom bt Milan Srejber 6-1 6-4
Madrid C Joakim Nystrom bt Kent Carlsson 6-1 6-1
Hong Kong C Ramesh Krishnan bt Andres Gomez 7-6 6-0 7-5
Gstaad C Stefan Edberg bt Roland Stadler 7-5 4-6 6-1 4-6 6-2
Basel C Stefan Edberg bt Yannick Noah 7-6 6-2 6-7 7-6
Livingston C Brad Gilbert bt Mike Leach 6-2 6-2
Johannesburg C Amos Mansdorf bt Matt Anger 6-3 3-6 6-2 7-5
Houston C Slobodan Zivojinovic bt Scott Davis 6-1 4-6 6-3
Kitzbuhel C Miroslav Mecir bt Andres Gomez 6-4 4-6 6-1 2-6 6-3
Barcelona C Kent Carlsson bt Andreas Maurer 6-2 6-2 6-0
Scottsdale C John McEnroe bt Kevin Curren 6-3 3-6 6-2
Los Angeles B John McEnroe bt Stefan Edberg 6-2 6-3
San Francisco B John McEnroe bt Jimmy Connors 7-6 6-3
Brussels B Mats Wilander bt Broderick Dyke 6-2 6-3
Cincinnati B Mats Wilander bt Jimmy Connors 6-4 6-1
Rotterdam B Joakim Nystrom bt Anders Jarryd 6-0 6-3
La Quinta B Joakim Nystrom bt Yannick Noah 6-1 6-3 6-2
Monte Carlo B Joakim Nystrom bt Yannick Noah 6-3 6-2
Atlanta B Kevin Curren bt Tim Wilkison 7-6 7-6
Dallas B Anders Jarryd bt Boris Becker 6-7 6-1 6-1 6-4
Bastad B Emilio Sanchez bt Mats Wilander 7-6 4-6 6-4
Paris Indoor B Boris Becker bt Sergio Casal 6-4 6-3 7-6
Wembley B Yannick Noah bt Jonas Svensson 6-2 6-3 6-7 4-6 7-5
Memphis B Brad Gilbert bt Stefan Edberg 7-5 7-6
Queens B Tim Mayotte bt Jimmy Connors 6-2 4-1
Hamburg B Henri Leconte bt Miloslav Mecir 6-2 5-7 6-4 6-2
Stockholm B Stefan Edberg bt Mats Wilander 6-2 6-1 6-1
Boca West A Ivan Lendl bt Mats Wilander 3-6 6-1 7-6 6-4
Milan B Ivan Lendl bt Joakim Nystrom 6-2 6-2 6-4
Fort Myers B Ivan Lendl bt Jimmy Connors 6-2 6-0
Philadelphia B Ivan Lendl bt Tim Mayotte w/o
Masters A Ivan Lendl bt Boris Becker 6-4 6-4 6-4
Masters A Ivan Lendl bt Boris Becker 6-2 7-6 6-3
Stratton Mountain A Ivan Lendl bt Boris Becker 6-4 7-6
Rome A Ivan Lendl bt Emilio Sanchez 7-5 4-6 6-1 6-1
Chicago A Boris Becker bt Ivan Lendl 7-6 6-3
Sydney Indoor A Boris Becker bt Ivan Lendl 3-6 7-6 6-2 6-0
Tokyo Indoor A Boris Becker bt Stefan Edberg 7-6 6-1
Canadian Open A Boris Becker bt Stefan Edberg 6-4 3-6 6-3
Forest Hills A Yannick Noah bt Guillermo Vilas 7-6 6-0
FRENCH OPEN GS Ivan Lendl bt Mikael Pernfors 6-3 6-2 6-4
US OPEN GS Ivan Lendl bt Miloslav Mecir 6-4 6-2 6-0
WIMBLEDON GS Boris Becker bt Ivan Lendl 6-4 6-3 7-5

1987

Bergen E Patrick Kuhnen bt Grant Connell 6-4 3-6 7-6
Adelaide E Wally Masur bt Bill Scanlon 6-4 7-6
Bari E Claudio Pistolesi bt Francesco Cancellotti 6-7 7-5 6-3
Newport US E Dan Goldie bt Sammy Giammlava Jnr 6-7 6-4 6-4
Livingston E Johan Kriek bt Christian Saceanu 7-6 3-6 6-2
Rye Brook E Peter Lundgren bt John Ross 6-7 7-5 6-3
Sao Paulo E Jaime Yzaga bt Luiz Mattar 6-2 4-6 6-2
Buenos Aires E Guillermo Perez Roldan bt Jay Berger 3-2
Munster D Eric Jelen bt Jan Gunnarsson 6-4 7-6
Lorraine D Pat Cash bt Wally Masur 6-2 6-3
Nice D Kent Carlsson bt Emilio Sanchez 7-6 6-3
Bologna D Kent Carlsson bt Emilio Sanchez 6-2 6-1
Florence D Andrei Chesnokov bt Alessandro De Minicis 6-1 6-3
St Vincent D Pedro Rebolledo bt Francesco Cancellotti 7-6 4-6 6-3
Madrid D Emilio Sanchez bt Javier Sanchez 6-3 3-6 6-2
Palermo D Martin Jaite bt Karel Novacek 7-6 6-7 6-4
Brisbane D Kelly Evernden bt Eric Jelen 3-6 6-1 6-1
Bristol D Kelly Evernden bt Tim Wilkison 6-4 7-6
Hong Kong D Eliot Teltscher bt John Fitzgerald 6-7 3-6 6-1 6-2 7-5
Toulouse D Tim Mayotte bt Ricki Osterthun 6-2 5-7 6-4
Chicago C Tim Mayotte bt David Pate 6-4 6-2
Paris Indoor C Tim Mayotte bt Brad Gilbert 2-6 6-3 7-5 6-7 6-3
Frankfurt C Tim Mayotte bt Andres Gomez 7-6 6-4
Philadelphia C Tim Mayotte bt John McEnroe 3-6 6-1 6-3 6-1
Auckland C Miloslav Mecir bt Michiel Schapers 6-2 6-3 6-4
Sydney C Miloslav Mecir bt Peter Doohan 6-2 6-4
Hilversum C Miloslav Mecir bt Guillermo Perez Roldan 6-4 1-6 6-3 6-2
Stuttgart Outdoor C Miloslav Mecir bt Jan Gunnarsson 6-0 6-2
Lyon C Yannick Noah bt Joakim Nystrom 6-4 7-5
Basel C Yannick Noah bt Ronald Agenor 7-6 6-4 6-4
Orlando C Christo Van Rensburg bt Jimmy Connors 6-3 3-6 6-1
Munich C Guillermo Perez Roldan bt Marian Vajda 6-3 7-6
Gstaad C Emilio Sanchez bt Ronald Agenor 6-2 6-3 7-6
Bordeaux C Emilio Sanchez bt Ronald Agenor 5-7 6-4 6-4
Prague C Marian Vajda bt Tomas Smid 6-16-3
Geneva C Claudio Mezzadri bt Tomas Smid 6-4 7-5
Los Angeles C David Pate bt Stefan Edberg 6-4 6-4
Scottsdale C Brad Gilbert bt Eliot Teltscher 6-2 6-2
Tel Aviv C Amos Mansdorf bt Brad Gilbert 3-6 6-3 6-4
Vienna C Jonas Svensson bt Amos Mansdorf 1-6 1-6 6-2 6-3 7-5
Johannesburg C Pat Cash bt Brad Gilbert 7-6 4-6 2-6 6-0 6-1
Itaparica C Andre Agassi bt Luiz Mattar 7-6 6-2
Kitzbuhel C Emilio Sanchez bt Miloslav Mecir 6-4 6-1 4-6 6-1
Memphis C Stefan Edberg bt Jimmy Connors 6-3 2-1
Rotterdam B Stefan Edberg bt John McEnroe 3-6 6-3 6-1
Tokyo B Stefan Edberg bt David Pate 7-6 6-1
Cincinnati B Stefan Edberg bt Boris Becker 6-4 6-1
Stockholm B Stefan Edberg bt Jonas Svensson 7-5 6-2 4-6 6-4
Brussels B Mats Wilander bt John McEnroe 6-3 6-4
Monte Carlo B Mats Wilander bt Jimmy Arias 4-6 7-5 6-1 6-3
Rome B Mats Wilander bt Martin Jaite 6-3 6-4 6-4
Boston B Mats Wilander bt Kent Carlsson 7-6 6-1
Indianapolis B Mats Wilander bt Kent Carlsson 7-5 6-3
Milan B Boris Becker bt Miloslav Mecir 6-4 6-3
Indian Wells B Boris Becker bt Stefan Edberg 6-4 6-4 7-5
Queens B Boris Becker bt Jimmy Connors 6-7 6-3 6-4
Dallas B Miloslav Mecir bt John McEnroe 6-0 3-6 6-2 6-2
Key Biscayne B Miloslav Mecir bt Ivan Lendl 7-5 6-2 7-5
Bastad B Joakim Nystrom bt Stefan Edberg 4-6 6-0 6-3
San Francisco B Peter Lundgren bt Jim Pugh 6-1 7-5
Forest Hills B Andres Gomez bt Yannick Noah 6-4 7-6 7-6
Barcelona B Martin Jaite bt Mats Wilander 7-6 6-4 4-6 0-6 6-4
Wembley B Ivan Lendl bt Anders Jarryd 6-3 6-2 7-5
Hamburg B Ivan Lendl bt Miloslav Mecir 6-1 6-3 6-3
Stratton Mountain B Ivan Lendl AND John McEnroe DIVIDED
Sydney Indoor A Ivan Lendl bt Pat Cash 6-4 6-2 6-4
Masters A Ivan Lendl bt Mats Wilander 6-2 6-2 6-3
Washington A Ivan Lendl bt Brad Gilbert 6-1 6-0
Canadian Open A Ivan Lendl bt Stefan Edberg 6-4 7-6
Tokyo Indoor A Stefan Edberg bt Ivan Lendl 6-7 6-4 6-4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Stefan Edberg bt Pat Cash 6-3 6-4 3-6 5-7 6-3
FRENCH OPEN GS Ivan Lendl bt Mats Wilander 7-5 6-2 3-6 7-6
US OPEN GS Ivan Lendl bt Mats Wilander 6-7 6-0 7-6 6-4
WIMBLEDON GS Pat Cash bt Ivan Lendl 7-6 6-2 7-5

1988

Rio De Janeiro E Javier Frana bt Cassio Motta 7-5 4-6 6-3
Bergen E Tom Nijssen bt Grant Connell 6-3 6-1
Copenhagen E Derrick Rostagno bt Alex Antonitsch 6-3 6-1
Munster E Michael Stich bt Alexander Volkov 6-3 6-3
Adelaide E Mark Woodforde bt Wally Masur 6-2 6-4
Lorraine E Jonas Svensson bt Michiel Schapers 6-2 6-4
Seoul E Dan Goldie bt Andrew Castle 6-3 6-7 6-0
Rye Brook E Milan Srejber bt Ramesh Krishnan 6-2 7-6
Buenos Aires E Javier Sanchez bt Guillermo Perez Roldan 6-2 7-6
Bastad E Marcelo Filippini bt Francesco Cancellotti 2-6 6-4 6-4
Valkenswaard E Wally Masur bt Udo Riglewski 7-6 6-7 7-5
Newport US D Wally Masur bt Brad Drewett 6-2 6-1
Capetown D Jimmy Arias bt Matt Anger 6-4 3-6 7-6
Wellington D Ramesh Krishnan bt Andrei Chesnokov 6-7 6-0 6-4 6-3
Sydney D John Fitzgerald bt Andrei Chesnokov 6-3 6-4
Auckland D Amos Mansdorf bt Ramesh Krishnan 6-3 6-4
Lyon D Yahiya Doumbia bt Todd Nelson 6-4 3-6 6-3
Nice D Henri Leconte bt Jerome Potier 6-2 6-2
Brussels D Henri Leconte bt Jakob Hlasek 7-6 7-6 6-4
Charleston D Andre Agassi bt Jimmy Arias 6-2 6-2
Livingston D Andre Agassi bt Jeff Tarango 6-2 6-4
Schenectady D Tim Mayotte bt Johan Kriek 5-7 6-3 6-2
Brisbane D Tim Mayotte bt Marty Davis 6-4 6-4
Hilversum D Emilio Sanchez bt Guillermo Perez Roldan 6-3 6-1 3-6 6-3
Bordeaux D Thomas Muster bt Ronald Agenor 6-3 6-3
Geneva D Marian Vajda bt Kent Carlsson 6-4 6-4
Los Angeles D Mikael Pernfors bt Andre Agassi 6-2 7-5
Scottsdale D Mikael Pernfors bt Glenn Layendecker 6-2 6-4
San Francisco D Michael Chang bt Johan Kriek 6-2 6-3
Toulouse D Jimmy Connors bt Andrei Chesnokov 6-2 6-0
Tel Aviv D Brad Gilbert bt Aaron Krickstein 4-6 7-6 6-2
Vienna D Horst Skoff bt Thomas Muster 4-6 6-3 6-4 6-2
Wembley D Jakob Hlasek bt Jonas Svensson 6-7 3-6 6-4 6-0 7-5
Munich D Guillermo Perez Roldan bt Jonas Svensson 7-5 6-3
Bristol D Christian Saceanu bt Ramesh Krishnan 6-4 2-6 6-2
St Vincent D Kent Carlsson bt Thierry Champion 6-0 6-2
Madrid C Kent Carlsson bt Fernando Luna 6-2 6-1
Hamburg C Kent Carlsson bt Henri Leconte 6-2 6-1 6-4
Kitzbuhel C Kent Carlsson bt Emilio Sanchez 6-1 6-1 4-6 4-6 6-3
Barcelona C Kent Carlsson bt Thomas Muster 6-3 6-3 3-6 6-1
Bologna C Alberto Mancini bt Emilio Sanchez 7-5 7-6
Gstaad C Darren Cahill bt Jakob Hlasek 6-3 6-4 7-6
Prague C Thomas Muster bt Guillermo Perez Roldan 6-4 5-7 6-2
Boston C Thomas Muster bt Lawson Duncan 6-2 6-2
Sydney Indoor C Slobodan Zivojinovic bt Richard Matuszewski 7-6 6-3 6-4
Frankfurt C Tim Mayotte bt Leonardo Lavalle 4-6 6-4 6-3
Paris Indoor C Amos Mansdorf bt Brad Gilbert 6-3 6-2 6-3
Johannesburg C Jakob Hlasek bt Christo Van Rensburg 6-7 6-4 6-1 7-6
Detroit C John McEnroe bt Aaron Krickstein 7-5 6-2
Itaparica C Jaime Yzaga bt Javier Frana 7-6 6-2
Memphis C Andre Agassi bt Mikael Pernfors 6-4 6-4 7-5
Forest Hills C Andre Agassi bt Slobodan Zivojinovic 7-5 7-6 7-5
Stuttgart Outdoor C Andre Agassi bt Andres Gomez 6-4 6-2
Washington C Jimmy Connors bt Andres Gomez 6-1 6-4
Indianapolis C Boris Becker bt John McEnroe 6-4 6-2
Palermo C Mats Wilander bt Kent Carlsson 6-1 3-6 6-4
Basel C Stefan Edberg bt Jakob Hlasek 7-5 6-3 3-6 6-2
Rotterdam B Stefan Edberg bt Miloslav Mecir 7-6 6-2
Milan B Yannick Noah bt Jimmy Connors 4-4
Orlando B Andrei Chesnokov bt Miloslav Mecir 7-6 6-1
Dallas B Boris Becker bt Stefan Edberg 6-4 1-6 7-5 6-2
Queens B Boris Becker bt Stefan Edberg 6-1 3-6 6-3
Tokyo Indoor B Boris Becker bt John Fitzgerald 7-6 6-4
Masters B Boris Becker bt Ivan Lendl 5-7 7-6 3-6 6-2 7-6
Indian Wells B Boris Becker bt Emilio Sanchez 7-5 6-4 2-6 6-4
Stockholm B Boris Becker bt Peter Lundgren 6-4 6-1 6-1
Philadelphia B Tim Mayotte bt John Fitzgerald 4-6 6-2 6-2 6-3
Tokyo B John McEnroe bt Stefan Edberg 6-2 6-2
Stratton Mountain B Andre Agassi bt Paul Annacone 6-2 6-4
Cincinnati B Mats Wilander bt Stefan Edberg 3-6 7-6 7-6
Key Biscayne B Mats Wilander bt Jimmy Connors 6-4 4-6 6-4 6-4
Olympics B Miloslav Mecir bt Tim Mayotte 3-6 6-2 6-4 6-2
Monte Carlo B Ivan Lendl bt Martin Jaite 5-7 6-4 7-5 6-3
Rome B Ivan Lendl bt Guillermo Perez Roldan 2-6 6-4 6-2 4-6 6-4
Canadian Open A Ivan Lendl bt Kevin Curren 7-6 6-2
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Mats Wilander bt Pat Cash 6-3 6-7 3-6 6-1 8-6
FRENCH OPEN GS Mats Wilander bt Henri Leconte 7-5 6-2 6-1
US OPEN GS Mats Wilander bt Ivan Lendl 6-4 4-6 6-3 5-7 6-4
WIMBLEDON GS Stefan Edberg bt Boris Becker 4-6 7-6 6-4 6-2

1989

Capetown E Christo Van Rensburg bt Pieter Aldrich 6-3 6-1
Bergen E Jan Gunnarson bt Brad Pearce 6-3 7-6
Copenhagen E Milan Srejber bt Marc Rosset 7-5 7-6
Wellington E Kelly Evernden bt Shuzo Matsuoka 7-5 6-1 6-4
Auckland E Ramesh Krishnan bt Amos Mansdorf 6-4 6-0
Guaruja E Luiz Mattar bt Jimmy Brown 7-6 6-4
Rio De Janeiro E Luiz Mattar bt Martin Jaite 6-4 5-7 6-4
Lorraine E Guy Forget bt Michiel Schapers 6-3 7-6
Seoul E Robert Van’t Hof bt Brad Drewett 7-5 6-4
Charleston E Jay Berger bt Lawson Duncan 6-4 6-3
Bristol E Eric Jelen bt Nick Brown 6-4 3-6 7-5
Schenectady E Simon Youl bt Scott Davis 2-6 6-4 6-4
Sao Paulo E Martin Jaite bt Javier Sanchez 7-6 6-3
Madrid D Martin Jaite bt Jordi Arrese 6-3 6-2
Itaparica D Martin Jaite bt Jay Berger 6-4 6-4
Stuttgart Outdoor D Martin Jaite bt Goran Prpic 6-3 6-2
Valkenswaard D Eric Winogradsky bt Markus Zoecke 3-6 6-3 6-4
Adelaide D Mark Woodforde bt Patrick Kuhnen 7-5 1-6 7-5
Athens D Ronald Agenor bt Kent Carlsson 6-3 6-4
Singapore D Kelly Jones bt Amos Mansdorf 6-1 7-5
Bologna D Javier Sanchez bt Franco Davin 6-1 6-0
Gstaad D Carl Uwe Steeb bt Magnus Gustafsson 6-7 3-6 6-2 6-4 6-2
Newport US D Jim Pugh bt Peter Lundgren 6-4 4-6 6-2
Bastad D Paolo Cane bt Bruno Oresar 7-6 7-6
Livingston D Brad Gilbert bt Jason Stoltenberg 6-4 6-4
San Francisco D Brad Gilbert bt Anders Jarryd 7-5 6-2
Geneva D Marc Rosset bt Guillermo Perez Roldan 6-4 7-5
Palermo D Guillermo Perez Roldan bt Paolo Cane 6-1 6-4
Brisbane D Nicklas Kroon bt Mark Woodforde 4-6 6-2 6-4
Vienna D Paul Annacone bt Kelly Evernden 6-7 6-4 6-1 2-6 6-3
Frankfurt D Kevin Curren bt Petr Korda 6-2 7-5
Johannesburg D Christo Van Rensburg bt Paul Chamberlin 6-4 7-6 6-3
Tel Aviv D Jimmy Connors bt Gilad Bloom 2-6 6-2 6-1
Toulouse C Jimmy Connors bt John McEnroe 6-3 6-3
Sydney C Aaron Krickstein bt Andrei Cherkasov 6-4 6-2
Rotterdam C Jakob Hlasek bt Anders Jarryd 6-1 7-5
Lyon C John McEnroe bt Jakob Hlasek 6-3 7-6
Nice C Andrei Chesnokov bt Jerome Potier 6-4 6-4
Hilversum C Karel Novacek bt Emilio Sanchez 6-2 6-4
Orlando C Andre Agassi bt Brad Gilbert 6-2 6-1
Wembley C Michael Chang bt Guy Forget 6-2 6-1 6-1
Memphis C Brad Gilbert bt Johan Kriek 6-2 6-2
Stratton Mountain C Brad Gilbert bt Jim Pugh 7-5 6-0
Washington C Tim Mayotte bt Brad Gilbert 3-6 6-4 7-5
Kitzbuhel C Emilio Sanchez bt Martin Jaite 7-6 6-1 2-6 6-2
Barcelona C Andres Gomez bt Horst Skoff 6-4 6-4 6-2
Sydney Indoor C Ivan Lendl bt Lars Wahlgren 6-2 6-2 6-1
Bordeaux C Ivan Lendl bt Emilio Sanchez 6-2 6-2
Scottsdale B Ivan Lendl bt Stefan Edberg 6-2 6-3
Forest Hills B Ivan Lendl bt Jaime Yzaga 6-2 6-1
Hamburg B Ivan Lendl bt Horst Skoff 6-4 6-1 6-3
Canadian Open B Ivan Lendl bt John McEnroe 6-1 6-3
Key Biscayne B Ivan Lendl bt Thomas Muster w/o
Milan B Boris Becker bt Alecander Volkov 6-1 6-2
Philadelphia B Boris Becker bt Tim Mayotte 7-6 6-1 6-3
Los Angeles B Aaron Krickstein bt Michael Chang 2-6 6-4 6-2
Tokyo Indoor B Aaron Krickstein bt Carl Uwe Steeb 6-2 6-2
Basel B Jim Courier bt Stefan Edberg 7-6 3-6 2-6 6-0 7-5
Tokyo B Stefan Edberg bt Ivan Lendl 6-3 2-6 6-4
Masters B Stefan Edberg bt Boris Becker 4-6 7-6 6-3 6-1
Indian Wells B Miloslav Mecir bt Yannick Noah 3-6 2-6 6-1 6-2 6-3
Monte Carlo B Alberto Mancini bt Boris Becker 7-5 2-6 7-6 7-5
Rome B Alberto Mancini bt Andre Agassi 6-3 4-6 2-6 7-6 6-1
Munich B Andrei Chesnokov bt Martin Strelba 5-7 7-6 6-2
Boston B Andres Gomez bt Mats Wilander 6-1 6-4
Indianapolis B John McEnroe bt Jay Berger 6-4 4-6 6-4
Dallas A John McEnroe bt Brad Gilbert 6-3 6-3 7-6
Paris Indoor A Boris Becker bt Stefan Edberg 6-4 6-3 6-3
Stockholm A Ivan Lendl bt Magnus Gustafsson 7-5 6-0 6-3
Queens A Ivan Lendl bt Christo Van Rensburg 4-6 6-3 6-4
Cincinnati A Brad Gilbert bt Stefan Edberg 6-4 2-6 7-6
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Ivan Lendl bt Miloslav Mecir 6-2 6-2 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Michael Chang bt Stefan Edberg 6-1 3-6 4-6 6-4 6-2
US OPEN GS Boris Becker bt Ivan Lendl 7-6 1-6 6-3 7-6
WIMBLEDON GS Boris Becker bt Stefan Edberg 6-0 7-6 6-4

1990

Agadir E Thomas Muster bt Guillermo Perez Roldan 6-2 7-5
Casablanca E Thomas Muster bt Guillermo Perez Roldan 6-1 6-7 6-2
Adelaide E Thomas Muster bt Jimmy Arias 3-6 6-2 7-5
Capetown E Gary Muller bt Jeremy Bates 5-7 6-2 6-3
Bergen E Alexander Mronz bt Jan Gunnarsson 6-4 6-4
The Hague E Anders Jarryd bt Marian Vajda 6-1 6-2
Seoul E Alex Antonitsch bt Pat Cash 7-6 6-3
Hong Kong E Pat Cash bt Alex Antonitsch 6-3 6-4
Singapore E Kelly Jones bt Richard Fromberg 6-4 2-6 7-6
Kiawah Island E David Wheaton bt Mark Kaplan 6-4 6-4
San Remo E Jordi Arrese bt Juan Aguilera 6-2 6-2
San Marino E Gullermo Perez Roldan bt Omar Camporese 6-3 6-3
Bologna E Richard Fromberg bt Marc Rosset 4-6 6-4 7-6
Bastad D Richard Fromberg bt Magnus Larsson 6-2 7-6
Wellington D Emilio Sanchez bt Richey Reneberg 6-7 6-4 4-6 6-4 6-1
Estoril D Emilio Sanchez bt Franco Davin 6-3 6-1
Guaruja D Martin Jaite bt Luiz Mattar 3-6 6-4 6-3
Gstaad D Martin Jaite bt Sergi Bruguera 6-3 6-7 6-2 6-2
Rosmalen D Amos Mansdorf bt Alexander Volkov 6-3 7-6
Florence D Magnus Larsson bt Lawson Duncan 6-7 7-5 6-0
Genova D Ronald Agenor bt Tarik Benhabiles 3-6 6-4 6-3
Berlin D Ronald Agenor bt Alexander Volkov 4-6 6-4 7-6
Geneva D Horst Skoff bt Sergi Bruguera 7-6 7-6
Newport US D Pieter Aldrich bt Darren Cahill 7-6 1-6 6-1
Hilversum D Francisco Clavet bt Eduardo Masso 3-6 6-4 6-2 6-0
Prague D Jordi Arrese bt Nicklas Kulti 7-6 7-6
Schenectady D Ramesh Krishnan bt Kelly Evernden 6-1 6-1
Bordeaux D Guy Forget bt Goran Ivanisevic 6-4 6-3
Palermo D Franco Davin bt Juan Aguilera 6-1 6-1
Toulouse D Jonas Svensson bt Fabrice Santoro 7-6 6-2
Athens D Mark Koevermans bt Franco Davin 5-7 6-4 6-1
Tel Aviv D Andrei Chesnokov bt Amos Mansdorf 6-4 6-3
Sao Paulo D Robbie Weiss bt Jaime Yzaga 3-6 7-6 6-3
Moscow D Andrei Cherkasov bt Tim Mayotte 6-2 6-1
Auckland C Scott Davis bt Andrei Chesnokov 4-6 6-3 6-3
San Francisco C Andre Agassi bt Todd Witsken 6-1 6-3
Rotterdam C Brad Gilbert bt Jonas Svensson 6-1 6-3
Orlando C Brad Gilbert bt Christo Van Rensburg 6-2 6-1
Brisbane C Brad Gilbert bt Aaron Krickstein 6-3 6-1
Nice C Juan Aguilera bt Guy Forget 2-6 6-3 6-4
Madrid C Andres Gomez bt Marc Rosset 6-3 7-6
Basel C John McEnroe bt Goran Ivanisevic 6-7 4-6 7-6 6-3 6-4
Vienna C Anders Jarryd bt Horst Skoff 6-3 6-3 6-1
Lyon C Marc Rosset bt Mats Wilander 6-3 6-2
Wembley C Jakob Hlasek bt Michael Chang 7-6 6-3
Itaparica C Mats Wilander bt Marcelo Filippini 6-1 6-2
Barcelona C Andres Gomez bt Guillermo Perez Roldan 6-0 7-6 3-6 0-6 6-2
Stuttgart Outdoor C Goran Ivanisevic bt Guillermo Perez Roldan 6-7 6-1 6-4 7-6
Manchester UK C Pete Sampras bt Gilad Bloom 7-6 7-6
Grand Slam Cup B Pete Sampras bt Brad Gilbert 6-3 6-4 6-2
Philadelphia B Pete Sampras bt Andres Gomez 7-6 7-5 6-2
Milan B Ivan Lendl bt Tim Mayotte 6-3 6-2
Toronto B Ivan Lendl bt Tim Mayotte 6-3 6-0
Munich B Karel Novacek bt Thomas Muster 6-4 6-2
Los Angeles B Stefan Edberg bt Michael Chang 7-6 2-6 7-6
Long Island B Stefan Edberg bt Goran Ivanisevic 7-6 6-3
Indian Wells B Stefan Edberg bt Andre Agassi 6-4 5-7 7-6 7-6
Tokyo B Stefan Edberg bt Aaron Krickstein 6-4 7-5
Cincinnati B Stefan Edberg bt Brad Gilbert 6-1 6-1
Memphis B Michael Stich bt Wally Masur 6-7 6-4 7-6
Monte Carlo B Andrei Chesnokov bt Thomas Muster 7-5 6-3 6-3
Hamburg B Juan Aguilera bt Boris Becker 6-1 6-0 7-6
Rome B Thomas Muster bt Andrei Chesnokov 6-1 6-3 6-1
Washington B Andre Agassi bt Jim Grabb 6-1 6-4
Canadian Open B Michael Chang bt Jay Berger 4-6 6-3 7-6
Kitzbuhel B Horacio De La Pena bt Karel Novacek 6-4 7-6 2-6 6-2
New Haven B Derrick Rostagno bt Todd Woodbridge 6-3 6-3
Indianapolis B Boris Becker bt Peter Lundgren 6-3 6-4
Stockholm B Boris Becker bt Stefan Edberg 6-4 6-0 6-3
Brussels B Boris Becker bt Carl Uwe Steeb 7-5 6-2 6-2
Sydney Indoor A Boris Becker bt Stefan Edberg 7-6 6-4 6-4
Stuttgart Indoor A Boris Becker bt Ivan Lendl 6-2 6-2
Sydney A Yannick Noah bt Carl Uwe Steeb 5-7 6-3 6-4
ATP Championship A Andre Agassi bt Stefan Edberg 5-7 7-6 7-5 6-2
Key Biscayne A Andre Agassi bt Stefan Edberg 6-1 6-4 0-6 6-2
Queens A Ivan Lendl bt Boris Becker 6-3 6-2
Tokyo Indoor A Ivan Lendl bt Boris Becker 4-6 6-3 7-6
Paris Indoor A Stefan Edberg bt Boris Becker 3-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Ivan Lendl bt Stefan Edberg 4-6 7-6 5-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Andres Gomez bt Andre Agassi 6-3 2-6 6-4 6-4
US OPEN GS Pete Sampras bt Andre Agassi 6-4 6-3 6-2
WIMBLEDON GS Stefan Edberg bt Boris Becker 6-2 6-2 3-6 3-6 6-4

1991

Messina E Massimo Valeri bt German Lopez 4-6 6-1 7-6
Jerusalem E Christo Van Rensburg bt Clinton Marsh 2-6 6-2 6-3
Bossonnens E Christo Van Rensburg bt Patrick Baur 6-4 7-6
Seoul E Patrick Baur bt Jeff Tarango 6-4 1-6 7-6
Taipei E Markus Zoecke bt Kelly Jones 6-3 6-3
Singapore E Jan Siemerink bt GIlad Bloom 6-4 6-3
Tampa E Richey Reneberg bt Petr Korda 4-6 6-4 6-2
Tel Aviv E Leonardo Lavalle bt Christo Van Rensburg 6-2 3-6 6-3
Salerno D Guillermo Perez Roldan bt Claudio Pistolesi 4-6 6-1 6-3
Venice D Carlos Costa bt Alberto Mancini 6-3 7-5
Johannesburg D Todd Witsken bt Wayne Ferreira 4-6 6-3 6-4
Wellington D Richard Fromberg bt Lars Jonsson 6-1 6-4 6-4
Auckland D Karel Novacek bt Jean Philippe Fleurian 7-6 7-6
Prague D Karel Novacek bt Magnus Gustafsson 7-6 6-2
Kitzbuhel D Karel Novacek bt Magnus Gustafsson 7-6 7-6 6-2
Chicago D John McEnroe bt Patrick McEnroe 3-6 6-2 6-4
Charlotte D Jaime Yzaga bt Jimmy Arias 6-3 7-5
Umag D Dimitri Poliakov bt Javier Sanchez 6-4 6-4
Bologna D Paolo Cane bt Jan Gunnarsson 5-7 6-3 7-5
Rosmalen D Christian Saceanu bt Michiel Schapers 6-1 3-6 7-5
Florence D Thomas Muster bt Horst Skoff 6-2 6-7 6-4
Geneva D Thomas Muster bt Horst Skoff 6-2 6-4
Genova D Carl Uwe Steeb bt Jordi Arrese 6-3 6-4
Bastad D Magnus Gustafsson bt Alberto Mancini 6-1 6-2
Hilversum D Magnus Gustafsson bt Jordi Arrese 5-7 7-6 2-6 6-1 6-0
Basel D Jakob Hlasek bt John McEnroe 7-6 6-0 6-3
Athens D Sergi Bruguera bt Jordi Arrese 7-5 6-3
Berlin D Petr Korda bt Arnaud Boetsch 6-3 6-4
Vienna D Michael Stich bt Jan Siemerink 6-4 6-4 6-4
Moscow D Andrei Cherkasov bt Jakob Hlasek 7-6 3-6 7-6
Bordeaux D Guy Forget bt Olivier Delaitre 6-1 6-3
Sydney C Guy Forget bt Michael Stich 6-3 6-4
Toulouse C Guy Forget bt Amos Mansdorf 6-2 7-6
Oporto C Bart Wuyts bt Martin Wostenholme 6-3 7-5
Adelaide C Nicklas Kulti bt Michael Stich 6-3 1-6 6-2
Milan C Alexander Volkov bt Cristiano Caratti 6-1 7-5
Rotterdam C Omar Camporese bt Ivan Lendl 3-6 7-6 7-6
Copenhagen C Jonas Svensson bt Anders Jarryd 6-7 6-2 6-2
Estoril C Sergi Bruguera bt Karel Novacek 7-6 6-1
Hong Kong C Richard Krajicek bt Wally Masur 6-2 3-6 6-3
Nice C Martin Jaite bt Goran Prpic 3-6 7-6 6-3
Munich C Magnus Gustafsson bt Guillermo Perez Roldan 3-6 6-3 4-3
Madrid C Jordi Arrese bt Marcelo Filippini 6-2 6-4
Buzios C Jordi Arrese bt Jaime Oncins 1-6 6-4 6-0
Gstaad C Emilio Sanchez bt Sergi Bruguera 6-1 6-4 6-4
Schenectady C Michael Stich bt Emilio Sanchez 6-2 6-4
Stuttgart Outdoor C Michael Stich bt Alberto Mancini 1-6 7-6 6-4 6-2
Palermo C Frederic Fontang bt Emilio Sanchez 1-6 6-3 6-3
Brisbane C Gianluca Pozzi bt Aaron Krickstein 6-3 7-6
Guaruja C Javier Frana bt Markus Zoecke 2-6 7-6 6-3
Sao Paulo C Chrisitan Miniussi bt Jaime Oncins 2-6 6-3 6-4
Birmingham UK C Michael Chang bt Guillaume Raoux 6-3 6-2
Grand Slam Cup C David Wheaton bt Michael Chang 7-5 6-2 6-4
Brasilia C Andres Gomez bt Javier Sanchez 6-4 3-6 6-3
Washington C Andre Agassi bt Petr Korda 6-3 6-4
Orlando B Andre Agassi bt Derrick Rostagno 6-2 1-6 6-3
San Francisco B Darren Cahill bt Brad Gilbert 6-2 3-6 6-4
Brussels B Guy Forget bt Andrei Cherkasov 6-3 7-5 3-6 7-6
Stuttgart Indoor B Stefan Edberg bt Jonas Svensson 6-2 3-6 7-5 6-2
Tokyo B Stefan Edberg bt Ivan Lendl 6-1 7-5 6-0
Tokyo Indoor B Stefan Edberg bt Derrick Rostagno 6-3 1-6 6-2
Manchester UK B Goran Ivanisevic bt Pete Sampras 6-4 6-4
Long Island B Ivan Lendl bt Stefan Edberg 6-3 6-2
Philadelphia B Ivan Lendl bt Pete Sampras 5-7 6-4 6-4 3-6 6-3
Memphis B Ivan Lendl bt Michael Stich 7-5 6-3
Indian Wells B Jim Courier bt Guy Forget 4-6 6-3 4-6 6-3 7-6
Barcelona B Emilio Sanchez bt Sergi Bruguera 6-4 7-6 6-2
Rome B Emilio Sanchez bt Alberto Mancini 6-3 6-1 3-0
Monte Carlo B Sergi Bruguera bt Boris Becker 5-7 6-4 7-6 7-6
Hamburg B Karel Novacek bt Magnus Gustafsson 6-3 6-3 5-7 0-6 6-1
Canadian Open B Andrei Chesnokov bt Petr Korda 3-6 6-4 6-3
New Haven B Petr Korda bt Goran Ivanisevic 6-4 6-2
Lyon B Pete Sampras bt Olivier Delaitre 6-1 6-1
ATP ChampionshipsB Pete Sampras bt Jim Courier 3-6 7-6 6-3 6-4
Indianapolis B Pete Sampras bt Boris Becker 7-6 3-6 6-3
Los Angeles A Pete Sampras bt Brad Gilbert 6-2 6-7 6-3
Paris Indoor A Guy Forget bt Pete Sampras 7-6 4-6 5-7 6-4 6-4
Cincinnati A Guy Forget bt Pete Sampras 2-6 7-6 6-4
Queens A Stefan Edberg bt David Wheaton 6-2 6-3
Sydney Indoor A Stefan Edberg bt Brad Gilbert 6-2 6-2 6-2
Stockholm A Boris Becker bt Stefan Edberg 3-6 6-4 1-6 6-2 6-2
Key Biscayne A Jim Courier bt David Wheaton 4-6 6-3 6-4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Boris Becker bt Ivan Lendl 1-6 6-4 6-4 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Jim Courier bt Andre Agassi 3-6 6-4 2-6 6-1 6-4
US OPEN GS Stefan Edberg bt Jim Courier 6-2 6-4 6-0
WIMBLEDON GS Michael Stich bt Boris Becker 6-4 7-6 6-4

1992

Agadir E Guillermo Perez Roldan bt Francisco Roig 6-2 2-6 6-4
Graz E Guillermo Perez Roldan bt Karel Novacek 3-6 6-2 7-5
Yvetot E Ronald Agenor bt Alex Corretja 6-4 2-6 7-5
Oporto E Jordi Arrese bt Lars Jonsson 2-6 6-1 6-0
Segovia E Guillaume Raoux bt Joern Renzenbrink 7-6 7-6
Venice E Thomas Muster bt Marcos Aurelio Gorriz 6-4 6-1
Umag E Thomas Muster bt Franco Davin 6-1 4-6 6-4
Bucharest E Horacio De La Pena bt Marcus Ondruska 6-3 6-0
Monterrey E Alex O’Brien bt Jared Palmer 6-2 6-4
Ponte Vedra E Luis Herrera bt Jaime Yzaga 7-5 6-4
Brest E Marcos Ondruska bt Bernd Karbacher 5-7 6-3 6-0
Wellington E Jeff Tarango bt Alexander Volkov 6-1 6-0 6-3
Singapore E Simon Youl bt Paul Haarhuis 6-4 6-1
Genova E Andrei Medvedev bt Guillermo Perez Roldan 6-3 6-4
Guaruja E Carsten Arriens bt Alex Corretja 7-6 6-3
Sao Paulo E Luiz Mattar bt Jaime Oncins 6-1 6-4
Buzios E Jaime Oncins bt Luis Herrera 6-3 6-2
Bologna D Jaime Oncins bt Renzo Furlan 6-2 6-4
Aachen D Martin Damm bt Brett Steven 6-4 7-6
Adelaide D Goran Ivanisevic bt Christian Bergstrom 1-6 7-6 6-4
Auckland D Jaime Yzaga bt Malivai Washington 7-6 6-4
Tampa D Jaime Yzaga bt Malivai Washington 3-6 6-4 6-1
Johannesburg D Aaron Krickstein bt Alexander Volkov 6-4 6-4
Charlotte D Malivai Washington bt Claudio Mezzadri 6-3 6-3
Florence D Thomas Muster bt Renzo Furlan 6-3 1-6 6-1
Bastad D Magnus Gustafsson bt Tomas Carbonell 5-7 7-5 6-4
Hilversum D Karel Novacek bt Jordi Arrese 6-2 6-3 2-6 7-5
San Marino D Karel Novacek bt Francisco Clavet 7-5 6-2
Prague D Karel Novacek bt Franco Davin 6-1 6-1
Cologne D Bernd Karbacher bt Marcos Ondruska 7-6 6-4
Athens D Jordi Arrese bt Sergi Bruguera 7-5 3-0
Tel Aviv D Jeff Tarango bt Stephane Simian 4-6 6-3 6-4
Bolzano D Thomas Enqvist bt Arnaud Boetsch 6-2 1-6 7-6
Moscow D Marc Rosset bt Carl Uwe Steeb 6-2 6-2
Copenhagen D Magnus Larsson bt Anders Jarryd 6-4 7-6
Munich C Magnus Larsson bt Petr Korda 6-4 4-6 6-1
Milan C Omar Camporese bt Goran Ivanisevic 3-6 6-3 6-4
San Francisco C Michael Chang bt Jim Courier 6-3 6-3
Scottsdale C Stefano Pescosolido bt Brad Gilbert 6-0 1-6 6-4
Estoril C Carlos Costa bt Sergi Bruguera 4-6 6-2 6-2
Nice C Gabriel Markus bt Javier Sanchez 6-4 6-4
Madrid C Sergi Bruguera bt Carlos Costa 7-6 6-2 6-2
Gstaad C Sergi Bruguera bt Francisco Clavet 6-1 6-4
Palermo C Sergi Bruguera bt Emilio Sanchez 6-1 6-3
Atlanta C Andre Agassi bt Pete Sampras 7-5 6-4
Canadian Open C Andre Agassi bt Ivan Lendl 3-6 6-2 6-0
Rosmalen C Michael Stich bt Jonathan Stark 6-4 7-5
Manchester UK C Jacco Eltingh bt Malivai Washington 6-3 6-4
Los Angeles C Richard Krajicek bt Mark Woodforde 6-4 2-6 6-4
Bordeaux C Andrei Medvedev bt Sergi Bruguera 6-3 1-6 6-2
Toulouse C Guy Forget bt Petr Korda 6-3 6-2
Lyon C Pete Sampras bt Cedric Pioline 6-4 6-2
Vienna C Petr Korda bt Gianluca Pozzi 6-3 6-2 5-7 6-1
Washington C Petr Korda bt Henrik Holm 6-4 6-4
Long Island B Petr Korda bt Ivan Lendl 6-2 6-2
Sydney B Emilio Sanchez bt Guy Forget 6-3 6-4
Brussels B Boris Becker bt Jim Courier 6-7 2-6 7-6 7-6 7-5
ATP ChampionshipsB Boris Becker bt Jim Courier 6-4 6-3 7-5
Rotterdam B Boris Becker bt Alexander Volkov 7-6 4-6 6-2
Basel B Boris Becker bt Petr Korda 3-6 6-3 6-2 6-4
Stuttgart Indoor B Goran Ivanisevic bt Stefan Edberg 6-7 6-3 6-4 6-4
Sydney Indoor B Goran Ivanisevic bt Stefan Edberg 6-4 6-2 6-4
Schenectady B Wayne Ferreira bt Jamie Morgan 6-2 6-7 6-2
Queens B Wayne Ferreira bt Shuzo Matsuoka 6-3 6-4
Antwerp B Richard Krajicek bt Mark Woodforde 6-2 6-2
Memphis B Malivai Washington bt Wayne Ferreira 6-3 6-2
Philadelphia B Pete Sampras bt Amos Mansdorf 6-1 7-6 2-6 7-6
Kitzbuhel B Pete Sampras bt Alberto Mancini 6-3 7-5 6-3
Cincinnati B Pete Sampras bt Ivan Lendl 6-3 3-6 6-3
Indianapolis B Pete Sampras bt Jim Courier 6-4 6-4
Indian Wells B Michael Chang bt Andrei Chesnokov 6-3 6-4 7-5
Key Biscayne B Michael Chang bt Alberto Mancini 7-5 7-5
Barcelona B Carlos Costa bt Magnus Gustafsson 6-4 7-6 6-4
Monte Carlo B Thomas Muster bt Aaron Krickstein 6-3 6-1 6-3
New Haven B Stefan Edberg bt Malivai Washington 7-6 6-1
Tokyo Indoor B Ivan Lendl bt Henrik Holm 7-6 6-4
Hong Kong B Jim Courier bt Michael Chang 7-5 6-3
Rome B Jim Courier bt Carlos Costa 7-6 6-0 6-4
Tokyo A Jim Courier bt Richard Krajicek 6-4 6-4 7-6
Grand Slam Cup A Michael Stich bt Michael Chang 6-2 6-3 6-2
Hamburg A Stefan Edberg bt Michael Stich 5-7 6-4 6-1
Stuttgart Outdoor A Andrei Medvedev bt Wayne Ferreira 6-1 6-4 6-7 2-6 6-1
Olympics A Marc Rosset bt Jordi Arrese 7-6 6-4 3-6 4-6 8-6
Stockholm A Goran Ivanisevic bt Guy Forget 7-6 4-6 7-6 6-2
Paris Indoor A Boris Becker bt Guy Forget 7-6 6-3 3-6 6-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Jim Courier bt Stefan Edberg 6-3 3-6 6-4 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Jim Courier bt Petr Korda 7-5 6-2 6-1
US OPEN GS Stefan Edberg bt Pete Sampras 3-6 6-4 7-6 6-2
WIMBLEDON GS Andre Agassi bt Goran Ivanisevic 6-7 6-4 6-4 1-6 6-4

1993

Heilbronn E David Prinosil bt Martin Damm 6-3 7-6
Neu Ulm E David Prinosil bt Olivier Delaitre 6-3 6-3
Ljubljana E Daniel Orsanic bt Andrei Cherkasov 4-6 6-2 7-5
Newcastle E Javier Sanchez bt Jonas Bjorkman 6-3 4-6 6-4
Cincinnati E Doug Flach bt Robbie Weiss 7-6 6-7 6-4
Venice E Tomas Carbonell bt Gilbert Schaller 6-4 0-6 6-1
Brest E Jonathan Stark bt Guillaume Raoux 7-6 6-3
Andorra E Joern Renzenbrink bt Ronald Agenor 6-4 5-7 6-3
Bermuda E Mikael Pernfors bt Slave Dosedel 6-4 6-3
Kuala Lumpur E Richey Reneberg bt Olivier Delaitre 6-3 6-1
Copenhagen E Andrei Olhovsky bt Nicklas Kulti 7-5 3-6 6-2
Casablanca E Guillermo Perez Roldan bt Younes El Aynaoui 6-4 6-3
Charlotte E Horacio De La Pena bt Jaime Yzaga 3-6 6-3 6-4
Tampa E Jaime Yzaga bt Richard Fromberg 6-4 6-2
Coral Springs E Todd Martin bt David Wheaton 6-3 6-4
Bastad E Horst Skoff bt Ronald Agenor 7-5 1-6 6-0
Zaragoza E Karel Novacek bt Jonas Svensson 3-6 6-2 6-1
Dubai D Karel Novacek bt Fabrice Santoro 6-4 7-6
Oporto D Younes El Aynaoui bt Jordi Arrese 7-5 0-6 6-4
Oporto D Franco Davin bt Gabriel Markus 6-4 6-3
Segovia D Alex Antonitsch bt Jordi Burillo 6-3 6-3
Graz D Alberto Berasategui bt Carlos Costa 6-4 6-3
Sao Paulo D Alberto Berasategui bt Slava Dosedel 6-4 6-3
Adelaide D Nicklas Kulti bt Christian Bergstrom 3-6 7-5 6-4
Jakarta D Michael Chang bt Carl Uwe Steeb 3-6 6-2 6-1
Beijing D Michael Chang bt Greg Rusedski 7-6 6-7 6-4
Auckland D Alexander Volkov bt Malivai Washington 7-6 6-4
Marseille D Marc Rosset bt Jan Siemerink 6-2 7-6
Moscow D Marc Rosset bt Patrik Kuhnen 6-4 6-3
Durban D Aaron Krickstein bt Grant Stafford 6-3 7-6
Bologna D Jordi Burillo bt Andrei Cherkasov 7-6 6-7 6-1
Rosmalen D Arnaud Boetsch bt Wally Masur 3-6 6-3 6-3
Toulouse D Arnaud Boetsch bt Cedric Pioline 7-6 3-6 6-3
Manchester UK D Jason Stoltenberg bt Wally Masur 6-1 6-3
Gstaad D Sergi Bruguera bt Karel Novacek 6-3 6-4
Prague D Sergi Bruguera bt Andrei Chesnokov 7-5 6-4
Bordeaux D Sergi Bruguera bt Diego Nargiso 7-5 6-2
Hilversum D Carlos Costa bt Magnus Gustafsson 6-1 6-2 6-3
Buenos Aires D Carlos Costa bt Alberto Berasategui 3-6 6-1 6-4
Athens D Jordi Arrese bt Alberto Berasategui 6-4 3-6 6-3
Tel Aviv D Stefano Pescosolido bt Amos Mansdorf 7-6 7-5
Bolzano D Jonathan Stark bt Cedric Pioline 6-3 6-2
Santiago D Javier Frana bt Emilio Sanchez 7-5 3-6 6-3
Mexico City D Thomas Muster bt Carlos Costa 6-2 6-4
Florence D Thomas Muster bt Jordi Burillo 6-1 7-5
Genova D Thomas Muster bt Magnus Gustafsson 7-6 6-4
San Marino D Thomas Muster bt Renzo Furlan 7-5 7-5
Umag D Thomas Muster bt Alberto Berasategui 7-5 3-6 6-3
Palermo D Thomas Muster bt Sergi Bruguera 7-6 7-5
Kitzbuhel C Thomas Muster bt Javier Sanchez 6-3 7-5 6-4
San Francisco C Andre Agassi bt Brad Gilbert 6-2 6-7 6-2
Scottsdale C Andre Agassi bt Marcos Ondruska 6-2 3-6 6-3
Stuttgart Indoor C Michael Stich bt Richard Krajicek 4-6 7-5 7-6 3-6 7-5
Rotterdam C Anders Jarryd bt Karel Novacek 6-3 7-5
Estoril C Andrei Medvedev bt Karel Novacek 6-4 6-2
Barcelona C Andrei Medvedev bt Sergi Brugera 6-7 6-3 7-5 6-4
Munich C Ivan Lendl bt Michael Stich 7-6 6-3
Atlanta C Jacco Eltingh bt Bryan Shelton 7-6 6-2
Halle C Henri Leconte bt Andrei Medvedev 6-2 6-3
Los Angeles C Richard Krajicek bt Michael Chang 0-6 7-6 7-6
Schenectady C Thomas Enqvist bt Brett Steven 4-6 6-3 7-6
Bucharest C Goran Ivanisevic bt Andrei Cherkasov 6-2 7-6
Vienna C Goran Ivanisevic bt Thomas Muster 4-6 6-4 6-4 7-6
Stuttgart Outdoor C Magnus Gustafsson bt Michael Stich 6-3 6-4 3-6 4-6 6-4
Washington C Amos Mansdorf bt Todd Martin 7-6 7-5
Sydney C Pete Sampras bt Thomas Muster 7-6 6-1
Hong Kong B Pete Sampras bt Jim Courier 6-3 6-7 7-6
Lyon B Pete Sampras bt Cedric Pioline 7-6 1-6 7-5
Antwerp B Pete Sampras bt Magnus Gustafsson 6-1 6-4
Tokyo B Pete Sampras bt Brad Gilbert 6-2 6-2 6-2
Doha B Boris Becker bt Goran Ivanisevic 7-6 4-6 7-5
Milan B Boris Becker bt Sergi Bruguera 6-3 6-3
Philadelphia B Mark Woodforde bt Ivan Lendl 5-4
Osaka B Michael Chang bt Amos Mansdorf 6-4 6-4
Kuala Lumpur B Michael Chang bt Jonas Svensson 6-0 6-4
Nice B Marc Kevin Goellner bt Ivan Lendl 1-6 6-4 6-2
Madrid B Stefan Edberg bt Sergi Bruguera 6-3 6-3 6-2
Long Island B Marc Rosset bt Michael Chang 6-4 3-6 6-1
Sydney Indoor B Jaime Yzaga bt Petr Korda 6-4 4-6 7-6 7-6
Grand Slam Cup B Petr Korda bt Michael Stich 2-6 6-4 7-6 2-6 11-9
Memphis B Jim Courier bt Todd Martin 5-7 7-6 7-6
Rome B Jim Courier bt Goran Ivanisevic 6-1 6-2 6-2
Indianapolis B Jim Courier bt Boris Becker 7-5 6-3
Monte Carlo B Sergi Bruguera bt Cedric Pioline 7-6 6-0
Canadian Open B Mikael Pernfors bt Todd Martin 2-6 6-2 7-5
New Haven B Andrei Medvedev bt Petr Korda 7-5 6-4
Tokyo Indoor B Ivan Lendl bt Todd Martin 6-4 6-4
Basel B Michael Stich bt Stefan Edberg 6-4 6-7 6-3 6-2
Hamburg B Michael Stich bt Andrei Chesnokov 6-3 6-7 7-6 6-4
Queens B Michael Stich bt Wayne Ferreira 6-3 6-4
ATP Championsips A Michael Stich bt Pete Sampras 7-6 2-6 7-6 6-2
Stockholm A Michael Stich bt Goran Ivanisevic 4-6 7-6 7-6 6-2
Indian Wells A Jim Courier bt Wayne Ferreira 6-3 6-3 6-1
Cincinnati A Michael Chang bt Stefan Edberg 7-5 0-6 6-4
Paris Indoor A Goran Ivanisevic bt Andrei Medvedev 6-4 6-2 7-6
Key Biscayne A Pete Sampras bt Malivai Washington 6-3 6-2
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Jim Courier bt Stefan Edberg 6-2 6-1 2-6 7-5
FRENCH OPEN GS Sergi Bruguera bt Jim Courier 6-4 2-6 6-2 3-6 6-3
US OPEN GS Pete Sampras bt Cedric Pioline 6-4 6-4 6-3
WIMBLEDON GS Pete Sampras bt Jim Courier 7-6 7-6 3-6 6-3

1994

Annenheim E Diego Nargiso bt Martin Damm 6-4 6-2
Braunschweig E Gilbert Schaller bt Javier Sanchez 6-4 3-6 6-3
Graz E Francisco Clavet bt Gilbert Schaller 6-2 2-6 6-4
Barcelona (Chal) E Alberto Berasategui bt Carl Uwe Steeb 6-3 7-5
Umag E Alberto Berasategui bt Karol Kucera 6-2 6-4
Athens E Alberto Berasategui bt Oscar Martinez 4-6 7-6 6-3
Santiago E Alberto Berasategui bt Francisco Clavet 6-3 6-4
Montevideo E Alberto Berasategui bt Francisco Clavet 6-4 6-0
Aachen E Jan Siemerink bt David Prinosil 5-7 7-6 6-4
Andorra E Paul Wekesa bt Cristiano Caratti 6-4 7-5
Zaragoza E Magnus Larsson bt Lars Rehmann 6-4 6-4
Birmingham US E Jason Stoltenberg bt Gabriel Markus 6-3 6-4
Seoul E Jeremy Bates bt Joern Renzenbrink 6-4 6-7 6-3
Bologna E Javier Sanchez bt Alberto Berasategui 7-6 4-6 6-3
Florence E Marcelo Filippini bt Richard Fromberg 3-6 6-3 6-3
Bastad E Bernd Karbacher bt Horst Skoff 6-4 6-3
Newport E David Wheaton bt Todd Woodbridge 6-4 3-6 7-6
San Marino E Carlos Costa bt Oliver Gross 6-1 6-3
Kuala Lumpur E Jacco Eltingh bt Andrei Olhovskiy 7-6 2-6 6-4
Copenhagen E Yevgeny Kafelnikov bt Daniel Vacek 6-3 7-5
Adelaide D Yevgeny Kafelnikov bt Alexander Volkov 6-4 6-3
Oahu D Wayne Ferreira bt Richey Reneberg 6-4 6-7 6-1
Bordeaux D Wayne Ferreira bt Jeff Tarango 6-0 7-5
Tel Aviv D Wayne Ferreira bt Amos Mansdorf 7-6 6-3
Auckland D Magnus Gustafsson bt Patrick McEnroe 6-4 6-0
Mexico City D Thomas Muster bt Roberto Jabali 6-3 6-1
St Polten D Thomas Muster bt Thomas Carbonell 4-6 6-4 6-2
Pinehurst D Jared Palmer bt Todd Martin 6-4 7-6
Rosmalen D Richard Krajicek bt Karsten Braasch 6-3 6-4
Manchester UK D Patrick Rafter bt Wayne Ferreira 7-6 7-6
Hilversum D Karel Novacek bt Richard Fromberg 7-5 6-4 7-6
Bogota D Nicolas Pereira bt Mauricio Hadad 6-3 3-6 6-4
Palermo D Alberto Berasategui bt Alex Corretja 2-6 7-6 6-4
Buenos Aires D Alex Corretja bt Javier Frana 6-3 5-7 7-6
Jakarta D Michael Chang bt David Rikl 6-3 6-3
Beijing D Michael Chang bt Anders Jarryd 7-5 7-5
Hong Kong C Michael Chang bt Patrick Rafter 6-1 6-3
Atlanta C Michael Chang bt Todd Martin 6-7 7-6 6-0
Marseille C Mark Rosset bt Arnaud Boetsch 7-6 7-6
San Jose C Renzo Furlan bt Michael Chang 3-6 6-3 7-5
Dubai C Magnus Gustafsson bt Sergi Bruguera 6-4 6-2
Rotterdam C Michael Stich bt Wayne Ferreira 4-6 6-3 6-0
Munich C Michael Stich bt Petr Korda 6-2 2-6 6-3
Scottsdale C Andre Agassi bt Luis Mattar 6-4 6-3
Vienna C Andre Agassi bt Michael Stich 7-6 4-6 6-2 6-3
Sun City C Markus Zoecke bt Hendrik Dreekman 6-4 6-1
Estoril C Carlos Costa bt Andrei Medvedev 4-6 7-5 6-4
Coral Springs C Luiz Mattar bt Jamie Morgan 6-4 3-6 6-3
Gstaad C Sergi Bruguera bt Guy Forget 3-6 7-5 6-2 6-1
Prague C Sergi Bruguera bt Andrei Medvedev 6-3 6-4
Los Angeles C Boris Becker bt Mark Woodforde 6-2 6-2
New Haven C Boris Becker bt Mark Rosset 6-3 7-5
Schenectady C Jacco Eltingh bt Chuck Adams 6-3 6-4
Bucharest C Franco Davin bt Goran Ivanisevic 6-2 6-4
Toulouse C Magnus Larsson bt Jared Palmer 6-1 6-3
Sydney Indoor C Richard Krajicek bt Boris Becker 7-6 7-6 2-6 6-3
Ostrava C Malivai Washington bt Arnaud Boetsch 4-6 6-3 6-3
Moscow C Alexander Volkov bt Chuck Adams 6-2 6-4
Stuttgart Outdoor C Alberto Berasategui bt Andrea Gaudenzi 7-5 6-3 7-6
Kitzbuhel C Goran Ivanisevic bt Fabrice Santoro 6-2 4-6 4-6 6-3 6-2
Washington C Stefan Edberg bt Jason Stoltenberg 6-4 6-2
Doha B Stefan Edberg bt Paul Haarhuis 6-3 6-2
Stuttgart Indoor B Stefan Edberg bt Goran Ivanisevic 4-6 6-4 6-2 6-2
Sydney B Pete Sampras bt Ivan Lendl 7-6 6-4
Osako B Pete Sampras bt Lionel Roux 6-2 6-2
Antwerp B Pete Sampras bt Magnus Larsson 7-6 6-4
ATP Championship B Pete Sampras bt Boris Becker 4-6 6-3 7-5 6-4
Tokyo B Pete Sampras bt Michael Chang 6-4 6-2
Milan B Boris Becker bt Petr Korda 6-2 3-6 6-3
Nice B Alberto Berasategui bt Jim Courier 6-4 6-2
Madrid B Thomas Muster bt Sergi Bruguera 6-2 3-6 6-4 7-5
Halle B Michael Stich bt Magnus Larsson 6-4 4-6 6-3
Long Island B Yevgeny Kafelnikov bt Cedric Pioline 5-7 6-1 6-2
Basel B Wayne Ferreira bt Patrick McEnroe 4-6 6-2 7-6 6-3
Indianapolis B Wayne Ferreira bt Olivier Delaitre 6-2 6-1
Lyon B Marc Rosset bt Jim Courier 6-4 7-6
Grand Slam Cup B Magnus Larsson bt Pete Sampras 7-6 4-6 7-6 6-4
Memphis B Todd Martin bt Brad Gilbert 6-4 7-5
Queens B Todd Martin bt Pete Sampras 7-6 7-6
Barcelona B Richard Krajicek bt Carlos Costa 6-4 7-6 6-2
Monte Carlo B Andrei Medvedev bt Sergi Bruguera 7-5 6-1 6-3
Hamburg B Andrei Medvedev bt Yevgeny Kafelnikov 6-4 6-4 3-6 6-3
Canadian Open B Andre Agassi bt Jason Stoltenberg 6-4 6-4
Tokyo Indoor B Goran Ivanisevic bt Michael Chang 6-4 6-4
Cincinnati B Michael Chang bt Stefan Edberg 6-2 7-5
Philadelphia A Michael Chang bt Paul Haarhuis 6-3 6-2
Paris Indoor A Andre Agassi bt Marc Rosset 6-3 6-3 4-6 7-5
Indian Wells A Pete Sampras bt Petr Korda 4-6 6-3 3-6 6-3 6-2
Rome A Pete Sampras bt Boris Becker 6-1 6-2 6-2
Key Biscayne A Pete Sampras bt Andre Agassi 5-7 6-3 6-3
Stockholm A Boris Becker bt Goran Ivanisevic 4-6 6-4 6-3 7-6
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Pete Sampras bt Todd Martin 7-6 6-4 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Sergi Bruguera bt Alberto Berasategui 6-3 7-5 2-6 6-1
US OPEN GS Andre Agassi bt Michael Stich 6-1 7-6 7-5
WIMBLEDON GS Pete Sampras bt Goran Ivanisevic 7-6 7-6 6-0

1995

Dresden E Kris Goossens bt Magnus Gustafsson 6-4 5-7 7-5
Prostejov E Andrea Gaudenzi bt Jiri Novak 6-4 6-3
Brest E Andrei Chesnokov bt Jerome Golmard 6-4 6-3
Nantes E Guillaume Raoux bt Jeff Tarango 6-2 7-5
Copenhagen E Martin Sinner bt Andrei Olhovskiy 6-7 7-6 6-3
Bologna E Marcelo Rios bt Marcelo Filippini 6-2 6-4
Amsterdam D Marcelo Rios bt Jan Siemerink 6-4 7-5 6-4
Kuala Lumpur D Marcelo Rios bt Mark Philippoussis 7-6 6-2
Braunschweig D Magnus Gustafsson bt Stefano Pescosolido 4-6 6-0 7-6
Graz D Carlos Costa bt Jiri Novak 6-4 6-3
Andorra D Alex Radulescu bt Kenneth Carlsen 4-6 6-3 7-6
Sydney D Patrick McEnroe bt Richard Fromberg 6-2 7-6
Auckland D Thomas Enqvist bt Chuck Adams 6-2 6-1
Pinehurst D Thomas Enqvist bt Javier Frana 6-3 3-6 6-3
Mexico City D Thomas Muster bt Fernando Meligeni 6-2 7-5
Estoril D Thomas Muster bt Albert Costa 6-4 6-2
Umag D Thomas Muster bt Carlos Costa 3-6 7-6 6-4
St Polten D Thomas Muster bt Bohdan Ulihrach 6-3 3-6 6-1
San Marino D Thomas Muster bt Andrea Gaudenzi 6-2 6-0
St Petersburg D Yevgeny Kafelnikov bt Guillaume Raoux 6-2 6-2
Coral Springs D Todd Woodbridge bt Greg Rusedski 6-4 6-2
Rosmalen D Karol Kucera bt Anders Jarryd 7-6 7-6
Oporto D Alberto Berasategui bt Carlos Costa 3-6 6-3 6-4
Nottingham D Javier Frana bt Todd Woodbridge 7-6 6-3
Bastad D Fernando Meligeni bt Christian Ruud 6-4 6-4
Prague D Bohdan Ulihrach bt Javier Sanchez 6-2 6-2
Montevideo D Bohdan Ulihrach bt Alberto Berasategui 6-2 6-3
Bogota D Nicolas Lapentti bt Miguel Tobon 2-6 6-1 6-4
Palermo D Francisco Clavet bt Jordi Burillo 6-7 6-3 7-6
Valencia D Sjeng Schalken bt Gilbert Schaller 6-4 6-2
Tel Aviv D Jan Kroslak bt Javier Sanchez 6-3 6-4
Vienna D Filip Dewulf bt Thomas Muster 7-5 6-2 1-6 7-5
Santiago D Slava Dosedel bt Marcelo Rios 7-6 6-3
Buenos Aires D Carlos Moya bt Feliz Mantilla 6-0 6-3
Beijing D Michael Chang bt Renzo Furlan 7-5 6-3
Hong Kong C Michael Chang bt Jonas Bjorkman 6-3 6-1
Doha C Stefan Edberg bt Magnus Larsson 7-6 6-1
Adelaide C Jim Courier bt Arnaud Boetsch 6-2 7-5
Scottsdale C Jim Courier bt Mark Philippoussis 7-6 6-4
Basel C Jim Courier bt Jan Siemerink 6-7 7-6 5-7 6-2 7-5
Marseille C Boris Becker bt Daniel Vacek 6-7 6-4 7-5
Rotterdam C Richard Krajicek bt Paul Haarhuis 7-6 6-4
Nice C Marc Rosset bt Yevgeny Kafelnikov 6-4 6-0
Halle C Marc Rosset bt Michael Stich 3-6 7-6 7-6
Bermuda C Mauricio Hadad bt Javier Frana 7-6 3-6 6-4
Gstaad C Yevgeny Kafelnikov bt Jakob Hlasek 6-3 6-4 3-6 6-3
Long Island C Yevgeny Kafelnikov bt Jan Siemerink 7-6 6-2
Los Angeles C Michael Stich bt Thomas Enqvist 6-7 7-6 6-2
Bucharest C Thomas Muster bt Gilbert Schaller 6-4 6-3
Stuttgart Outdoor C Thomas Muster bt Jan Apell 6-2 6-2
Bordeaux C Yahiya Doumbia bt Jakob Hlasek 6-4 6-4
Toulouse C Arnaud Boetsch bt Jim Courier 6-4 6-7 6-0
Stockholm C Thomas Enqvist bt Arnaud Boetsch 7-5 6-4
Moscow C Carl Uwe Steeb bt Daniel Vacek 7-6 3-6 7-6
Kitzbuhel C Albert Costa bt Thomas Muster 4-6 6-4 7-6 2-6 6-4
Munich C Wayne Ferreira bt Michael Stich 7-5 7-6
Ostrava C Wayne Ferreira bt Malivai Washington 3-6 6-4 6-3
Dubai B Wayne Ferreira bt Andrea Gaudenzi 6-3 6-3
Lyon B Wayne Ferreira bt Pete Sampras 7-6 5-7 6-3
San Jose B Andre Agassi bt Michael Chang 6-2 1-6 6-3
Washington B Andre Agassi bt Stefan Edberg 6-4 2-6 7-5
New Haven B Andre Agassi bt Richard Krajicek 3-6 7-6 6-3
Milan B Yevgeny Kafelnikov bt Boris Becker 7-5 5-7 7-6
Stuttgart Indoor B Richard Krajicek bt Michael Stich 7-6 6-3 6-7 1-6 6-3
Atlanta B Michael Chang bt Andre Agassi 6-2 6-7 6-4
Tokyo Indoor B Michael Chang bt Mark Philippoussis 6-3 6-4
ATP Championship B Boris Becker bt Michael Chang 7-6 6-0 7-6
Grand Slam Cup B Goran Ivanisevic bt Todd Martin 7-6 6-3 6-4
Memphis B Todd Martin bt Paul Haarhuis 7-6 6-4
Tokyo B Jim Courier bt Andre Agassi 6-3 6-4
Barcelona B Thomas Muster bt Magnus Larsson 6-2 6-1 6-4
Monte Carlo B Thomas Muster bt Boris Becker 4-6 5-7 6-1 7-6 6-0
Rome B Thomas Muster bt Sergi Bruguera 3-6 7-6 6-2 6-3
Queens B Pete Sampras bt Guy Forget 7-6 7-6
Paris Indoor B Pete Sampras bt Boris Becker 7-6 6-4 6-4
Indianapolis B Thomas Enqvist bt Bernd Karbacher 6-4 6-3
Philadelphia A Thomas Enqvist bt Michael Chang 0-6 6-4 6-0
Indian Wells A Pete Sampras bt Andre Agassi 7-5 6-3 7-5
Hamburg A Andrei Medvedev bt Goran Ivanisevic 6-3 6-2 6-1
Canadian Open A Andre Agassi bt Pete Sampras 3-6 6-2 6-3
Key Biscayne A Andre Agassi bt Pete Sampras 3-6 6-2 7-6
Cincinnati A Andre Agassi bt Michael Chang 7-5 6-2
Essen A Thomas Muster bt Malivai Washington 7-6 2-6 6-3 6-4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Andre Agassi bt Pete Sampras 4-6 6-1 7-6 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Thomas Muster bt Michael Chang 7-5 6-2 6-4
US OPEN GS Pete Sampras bt Andre Agassi 6-4 6-3 4-6 7-5
WIMBLEDON GS Pete Sampras bt Boris Becker 6-7 6-2 6-4 6-2

1996

Copenhagen E Cedric Pioline bt Kenneth Carlsen 6-2 7-6
Casablanca E Tomas Carbonell bt Gilbert Schaller 7-5 1-6 6-2
Seoul E Byron Black bt Martin Damm 7-6 6-3
Coral Springs E Jason Stoltenberg bt Chris Woodruff 7-6 2-6 7-5
Oporto E Felix Mantilla bt Hernan Gumy 6-7 6-4 6-3
Newport US E Nicolas Pereira bt Grant Stafford 4-6 6-4 6-4
Amsterdam E Francisco Clavet bt Younes El Aynaoui 7-5 6-1 6-1
Umag E Carlos Moya bt Felix Mantilla 6-0 7-6
Palermo E Karim Alami bt Adrian Voinea 7-5 2-1
Marbella E Marc Kevin Goellner bt Alex Corretja 7-6 7-6
Brest E Guillaume Raoux bt Karol Kucera 6-4 4-6 6-1
Aachen E Alexander Volkov bt David Prinosil 6-3 7-6
Santiago E Hernan Gumy bt Marcelo Rios 6-4 7-5
Braunschweig E Alberto Berasategui bt Joszef Krocsko 6-2 6-2
Bologna D Alberto Berasategui bt Carlos Costa 6-3 6-4
Bucharest D Alberto Berasategui bt Carlos Moya 6-1 7-6
Jakarta D Sjeng Schalken bt Younes El Aynaoui 6-3 6-2
Zagreb D Goran Ivanisevic bt Cedric Pioline 3-6 6-3 6-2
Marseille D Guy Forget bt Cedric Pioline 7-5 6-4
St Petersburg D Magnus Gustafsson bt Yevgeny Kafelnikov 6-2 7-6
Bastad D Magnus Gustafsson bt Andrei Medvedev 6-1 6-3
Bermuda D Malivai Washington bt Marcelo Filippini 6-7 6-4 7-5
Pinehurst D Fernando Meligeni bt Mats Wilander 6-4 6-2
Rosmalen D Richey Reneberg bt Stephane Simian 6-4 6-0
Nottingham D Jan Siemerink bt Sandon Stolle 6-3 7-6
Gstaad D Albert Costa bt Felix Mantilla 4-6 7-6 6-1 6-0
San Marino D Albert Costa bt Felix Mantilla 7-6 6-3
Bournemouth D Albert Costa bt Marc Kevin Goellner 6-7 6-2 6-2
Tel Aviv D Javier Sanchez bt Marcos Onduska 6-4 7-5
Toulouse D Mark Philippoussis bt Magnus Larsson 6-1 5-7 6-4
Adelaide D Yevgeny Kafelnikov bt Byron Black 7-6 3-6 6-1
Prague C Yevgeny Kafelnikov bt Bohdan Ulihrach 7-5 1-6 6-3
Auckland C Jiri Novak bt Brett Steven 6-4 6-4
Sydney C Todd Martin bt Goran Ivanisevic 5-7 6-3 6-4
Antwerp C Michael Stich bt Goran Ivanisevic 6-3 6-2 7-6
Philadelphia C Jim Courier bt Chris Woodruff 6-4 6-3
Mexico City C Thomas Muster bt Jiri Novak 7-6 6-2
Estoril C Thomas Muster bt Andrea Gaudenzi 7-6 6-4
Barcelona C Thomas Muster bt Marcelo Rios 6-3 4-6 6-4 6-1
Stuttgart Outdoor C Thomas Muster bt Yevgeny Kafelnikov 6-2 6-2 6-4
Scottsdale C Wayne Ferreira bt Marcelo Rios 2-6 6-3 6-3
New Delhi C Thomas Enqvist bt Byron Black 6-2 7-6
Stockholm C Thomas Enqvist bt Todd Martin 7-5 6-4 7-6
Atlanta C Karim Alami bt Nicklas Kulti 6-3 6-4
St Polten C Marcelo Rios bt Felix Mantilla 6-2 6-4
Long Island C Andrei Medvedev bt Martin Damm 7-5 6-3
Singapore C Jonathan Stark bt Michael Chang 6-4 6-4
Beijing C Greg Rusedski bt Martin Damm 7-6 6-4
Ostrava C David Prinosil bt Petr Korda 6-1 6-2
Hamburg C Roberto Carretero bt Alex Corretja 2-6 6-4 6-4 6-4
Kitzbuhel C Alberto Berasategui bt Alex Corretja 6-2 6-4 6-4
New Haven C Alex O’Brien bt Jan Siemerink 7-6 6-4
Moscow C Goran Ivanisevic bt Yevgeny Kafelnikov 3-6 6-1 6-3
Rotterdam B Goran Ivanisevic bt Yevgeny Kafelnikov 6-4 3-6 6-3
Dubai B Goran Ivanisevic bt Albert Costa 6-4 6-3
Milan B Goran Ivanisevic bt Mark Rosset 6-3 7-6
Doha B Petr Korda bt Younes El Aynaoui 7-6 2-6 7-6
Munich B Slava Dosedel bt Carlos Moya 6-4 4-6 6-3
Halle B Nicklas Kulti bt Yevgeny Kafelnikov 6-7 6-3 6-4
Los Angeles B Michael Chang bt Richard Krajicek 6-4 6-3
Washington B Michael Chang bt Wayne Ferreira 6-2 6-4
Lyon B Yevgeny Kafelnikov bt Arnaud Boetsch 7-5 6-3
Vienna B Boris Becker bt Jan Siemerink 6-4 6-7 6-2 6-3
Grand SlamCup B Boris Becker bt Goran Ivanisevic 6-3 6-4 6-4
Queens B Boris Becker bt Stefan Edberg 6-4 7-6
Monte Carlo B Thomas Muster bt Albert Costa 6-3 5-7 4-6 6-3 6-2
Rome B Thomas Muster bt Richard Krajicek 6-2 6-4 3-6 6-3
Olympics B Andre Agassi bt Sergi Bruguera 6-2 6-3 6-1
Canadian Open B Wayne Ferreira bt Todd Woodbridge 6-2 6-4
Hong Kong B Pete Sampras bt Michael Chang 6-4 3-6 6-4
Basel B Pete Sampras bt Hendrik Dreekman 7-5 6-2 6-0
Tokyo Outdoor B Pete Sampras bt Richey Reneberg 6-4 7-5
San Jose A Pete Sampras bt Andre Agassi 6-2 6-3
ATP Championship A Pete Sampras bt Boris Becker 3-6 7-6 7-6 6-7 6-4
Memphis A Pete Sampras bt Todd Martin 6-4 7-6
Indianapolis A Pete Sampras bt Goran Ivanisevic 7-6 7-5
Indian Wells A Michael Chang bt Paul Haarhuis 7-5 6-1 6-1
Cincinnati A Andre Agassi bt Michael Chang 7-6 6-4
Key Biscayne A Andre Agassi bt Goran Ivanisevic 3-0
Stuttgart Indoor A Boris Becker bt Pete Sampras 3-6 6-3 3-6 6-3 6-4
Paris Indoor A Thomas Enqvist bt Yevgeny Kafelnikov 6-2 6-4 7-5
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Boris Becker bt Michael Chang 6-2 6-4 2-6 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Yevgeny Kafelnikov bt Michael Stich 7-6 7-5 7-6
US OPEN GS Pete Sampras bt Michael Chang 6-1 6-4 7-6
WIMBLEDON GS Richard Krajicek bt Malivai Washington 6-3 6-4 6-3

1997

Indian Wells (Chall) E Jiri Novak bt Slava Dosedel 7-6 6-4
Bermuda (Chall) E Johan Van Herck bt Sargis Sargisian 6-1 4-6 6-0
Brest (Chall) E Johan Van Herck bt Sebastien Grosjean 4-6 6-2 6-4
Prostejov (Chall) E Bohdan Ulihrach bt Fernando Meligeni 6-2 4-6 6-1
Braunschweig (Ch) E Francisco Roig bt Felix Mantilla 6-2 2-6 6-2
Venice (Chall) E Julian Alonso Pintor bt Marcello Craca 6-3 6-7 6-0
Szczecin (Chall) E Richard Fromberg bt Nicolas Lapentti 6-7 6-4 6-1
Cairo (Chall) E Alberto Berasategui bt Karim Alami 7-5 6-3
Aachen (Chall) E Hendrik Dreekman bt Jiri Novak 5-7 7-6 6-3
Bologna E Felix Mantilla bt Gustavo Kuerten 4-6 6-2 6-1
Umag E Felix Mantilla bt Sergi Bruguera 6-3 7-5
San Marino E Felix Mantilla bt Magnus Gustafsson 6-4 6-1
Bournemouth E Felix Mantilla bt Carlos Moya 6-2 6-2
Bastad E Magnus Norman bt Juan Antonio Marin 7-5 6-2
Copenhagen E Thomas Johansson bt Martin Damm 6-4 3-6 6-2
St Petersburg D Thomas Johansson bt Renzo Furlan 6-3 6-4
Auckland D Jonas Bjorkman bt Kenneth Carlsen 7-6 6-0
Coral Springs D Jason Stoltenberg bt Jonas Bjorkman 6-0 2-6 7-5
Nottingham D Greg Rusedski bt Karol Kucera 6-4 7-5
Amsterdam D Slava Dosedel bt Carlos Moya 7-6 7-6 6-7 6-2
Marbella D Albert Costa bt Alberto Berasategui 6-3 6-2
Bucharest D Richard Fromberg bt Andrea Gaudenzi 6-1 7-6
Toulouse D Nicolas Kiefer bt Mark Philippoussis 7-5 5-7 6-4
Palermo D Alberto Berasategui bt Dominik Hrbaty 6-4 6-2
Beijing D Jim Courier bt Magnus Gustafsson 7-6 3-6 6-3
Doha C Jim Courier bt Tim Henman 7-5 6-7 6-2
Adelaide C Todd Woodbridge bt Scott Draper 6-2 6-1
Sydney C Tim Henman bt Carlos Moya 6-3 6-1
Tashkent C Tim Henman bt Marc Rosset 7-6 6-4
Zagreb C Goran Ivanisevic bt Greg Rusedski 7-6 4-6 7-6
Marseille C Thomas Enqvist bt Marcelo Rios 6-4 1-0
Antwerp C Mark Rosset bt Tim Henman 6-2 7-5 6-4
Scottsdale C Mark Philippoussis bt Richey Reneberg 6-4 7-6
Munich C Mark Philippoussis bt Alex Corretja 7-6 1-6 6-4
Estoril C Alex Corretja bt Francisco Clavet 6-3 7-5
Hong Kong C Michael Chang bt Pat Rafter 6-3 6-3
Orlando C Michael Chang bt Grant Stafford 4-6 6-2 6-1
Memphis C Michael Chang bt Todd Woodbridge 6-3 6-4
Washington C Michael Chang bt Petr Korda 5-7 6-2 6-1
Prague C Cedric Pioline bt Bohdan Ulihrach 6-2 5-7 7-6
Atlanta C Marcelo Filippini bt Jason Stoltenberg 7-6 6-4
St Polten C Marcelo Filippini bt Pat Rafter 7-6 6-2
Gstaad C Felix Mantilla bt Juan Albert Viloca 6-1 6-4 6-4
Boston C Sjeng Schalken bt Marcelo Rios 7-5 6-3
Singapore C Magnus Gustafsson bt Nicolas Kiefer 4-6 6-3 6-3
Ostrava C Karol Kucera bt Magnus Norman 6-2
Moscow C Yevgeny Kafelnikof bt Petr Korda 7-6 6-4
Stockholm C Jonas Bjorkman bt Jan Siemerink 3-6 7-6 6-2 6-4
Kitzbuhel C Filip Dewulf bt Julian Alonso Pintor 7-6 6-4 6-1
Philadelphia C Pete Sampras bt Pat Rafter 5-7 7-6 6-3
San Jose B Pete Sampras bt Greg Rusedski 3-6 5-0
Grand Slam Cup B Pete Sampras bt Pat Rafter 6-2 6-4 7-5
ATP Championship B Pete Sampras bt Yevgeny Kafelnikov 6-3 6-2 6-2
Dubai B Thomas Muster bt Goran Ivanisevic 7-5 7-6
Milan B Goran Ivanisevic bt Sergi Bruguera 6-2 6-2
Vienna B Goran Ivanisevic bt Greg Rusedski 3-6 6-7 7-6 6-2 6-3
Rotterdam B Richard Krajicek bt Daniel Vacek 7-6 7-6
Rosmalen B Richard Krajicek bt Guillaume Raoux 6-4 7-6
Tokyo B Richard Krajicek bt Lionel Roux 6-2 3-6 6-1
Chennai B Mikael Tillstrom bt Alex Radulescu 6-4 4-6 7-5
Halle B Yevgeny Kafelnikov bt Petr Korda 7-6 6-7 7-6
New Haven B Yevgeny Kafelnikov bt Pat Rafter 7-6 6-4
Los Angeles B Jim Courier bt Thomas Enqvist 6-4 6-4
Long Island B Carlos Moya bt Pat Rafter 6-4 7-6
Basel B Greg Rusedski bt Mark Philippoussis 6-3 7-6 7-6
Lyon B Fabrice Santoro bt Tommy Haas 6-4 6-4
Indian Wells B Michael Chang bt Bohdan Ulihrach 4-6 6-3 6-4 6-3
Barcelona B Albert Costa bt Albert Portas 7-5 6-4 6-4
Hamburg B Andrei Medvedev bt Felix Mantilla 6-0 6-4 6-2
Queens B Mark Philippoussis bt Goran Ivanisevic 7-5 6-3
Montreal B Chris Woodruff bt Gustavo Kuerten 7-5 4-6 6-3
Indianapolis B Jonas Bjorkman bt Carlos Moya 6-3 7-6
Stuttgart Outdoor B Alex Corretja bt Karol Kucera 6-2 7-5
Rome A Alex Corretja bt Marcelo Rios 7-5 7-5 6-3
Cincinnati A Pete Sampras bt Thomas Muster 6-3 6-4
Paris Indoor A Pete Sampras bt Jonas Bjorkman 6-3 4-6 6-3 6-1
Monte Carlo A Marcelo Rios bt Alex Corretja 6-4 6-3 6-3
Stuttgart Indoor A Petr Korda bt Richard Krajicek 7-6 6-2 6-4
Key Biscayne A Thomas Muster bt Sergi Bruguera 7-6 6-3 6-1
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Pete Sampras bt Carlos Moya 6-2 6-3 6-3
FRENCH OPEN GS Gustavo Kuerten bt Sergi Bruguera 6-3 6-4 6-2
US OPEN GS Pat Rafter bt Greg Rusedski 6-3 6-2 4-6 7-5
WIMBLEDON GS Pete Sampras bt Cedric Pioline 6-4 6-2 6-4

1998

Prostejov (Chall) E Richard Fromberg bt Andrew Ilie 6-2 6-2
Braunschweig (Ch) E Franco Squillari bt Lucas Arnold Ker 6-2 4-6 6-1
Segovia (Chall) E Radek Stepanek bt Alex Radulescu 7-5 7-5
Graz (Chall) E Carlos Costa bt Albert Portas 7-5 7-6
Andorra (Chall) E Justin Gimelstob bt George Bastl 6-3 2-6 7-6
Coral Springs E Andrew Ilie bt Davide Sanguinetti 7-5 6-4
Bologna E Julian Alonso Pintor bt Karim Alami 6-1 6-4
Newport US E Leander Paes bt Neville Godwin 6-3 6-2
Copenhagen E Magnus Gustafsson bt David Prinosil 3-6 6-1 6-1
Bastad D Magnus Gustafsson bt Andrei Medvedev 6-2 6-3
St Petersburg D Richard Krajicek bt Marc Rosset 6-4 7-6
Scottsdale D Andre Agassi bt Jason Stoltenberg 6-4 7-6
Washington D Andre Agassi bt Scott Draper 6-2 6-0
Hong Kong D Kenneth Carlsen bt Byron Black 6-2 6-0
Orlando D Jim Courier bt Michael Chang 7-5 3-6 7-5
Prague D Fernando Meligeni bt Slava Dosedel 6-1 6-4
Amsterdam D Magnus Norman bt Richard Fromberg 6-3 6-3 2-6 6-4
Tashkent D Tim Henman bt Yevgeny Kafelnikov 7-5 6-4
Bournemouth D Felix Mantilla bt Alberto Costa 6-3 7-5
Bogota D Mariano Zabaleta bt Ramon Delgado 6-4 6-4
St Anton D Karol Kucera bt Tommy Haas 6-4 6-2
Auckland D Marcelo Rios bt Richard Fromberg 4-6 6-4 7-6
Grand Slam Cup C Marcelo Rios bt Andre Agassi 6-4 2-6 7-6 5-7 6-3
Singapore C Marcelo Rios bt Mark Woodforde 6-4 6-2
Adelaide C Lleyton Hewitt bt Jason Stoltenberg 3-6 6-3 7-6
Split C Goran Ivanisevic bt Greg Rusedski 7-6 7-6
Philadelphia C Pete Sampras bt Thomas Enqvist 7-5 7-6
Atlanta C Pete Sampras bt Jason Stoltenberg 6-7 6-3 7-6
Estoril C Alberto Berasategui bt Thomas Muster 3-6 6-1 6-3
Chennai C Pat Rafter bt Mikael Tillstrom 6-3 6-4
Halle C Yevgeny Kafelnikov bt Magnus Larsson 6-4 6-4
Moscow C Yevgeny Kafelnikov bt Goran Ivanisevic 7-6 7-6
Nottingham C Jonas Bjorkman bt Byron Black 6-3 6-2
Gstaad C Alex Corretja bt Boris Becker 7-6 7-5 6-3
Spanish Nationals C Alex Corretja bt Carlos Moya
San Marino C Dominik Hrbaty bt Mariano Puerta 6-2 7-5
Boston C Michael Chang bt Paul Haarhuis 6-3 6-4
Shanghai C Michael Chang bt Goran Ivanisevic 4-6 6-1 6-2
Toulouse C Jan Siemerink bt Greg Rusedski 6-4 6-4
Ostrava C Andre Agassi bt Jan Kroslak 6-2 3-6 6-3
Mexico City C Jiri Novak bt Xavier Malisse 6-3 6-3
Santiago C Francisco Clavet bt Younes El Aynaoui 6-2 6-4
Kitzbuhel C Albert Costa bt Andrea Gaudenzi 6-2 1-6 6-2 3-6 6-1
Memphis C Mark Philippoussis bt Michael Chang 6-3 6-2
Colonial Classic B Mark Philippoussis bt Andre Agassi 6-3 7-6
Doha B Petr Korda bt Fabrice Santoro 6-0 6-3
Sydney B Karol Kucera bt Tim Henman 7-5 6-4
Marseille B Thomas Enqvist bt Yevgeny Kafelnikov 6-4 6-1
Munich B Thomas Enqvist bt Andre Agassi 6-7 7-6 6-3
San Jose B Andre Agassi bt Pete Sampras 6-2 6-4
Los Angeles B Andre Agassi bt Tim Henman 6-4 6-4
Antwerp B Greg Rusedski bt Mark Rosset 7-6 3-6 6-1 6-4
London B Yevgeny Kafelnikov bt Cedric Pioline 7-5 6-4
Rotterdam B Jan Siemerink bt Thomas Johansson 7-6 6-2
St Polten B Marcelo Rios bt Vince Spadea 6-2 6-0
Hertogensbosch B Pat Rafter bt Martin Damm 7-6 6-2
Long Island B Pat Rafter bt Felix Mantilla 7-6 6-2
Umag B Bohdan Ulihrach bt Magnus Norman 6-3 7-6
Mallorca B Gustavo Kuerten bt Carlos Moya 6-7 6-2 6-3
Stuttgart Outdoor B Gustavo Kuerten bt Karol Kucera 4-6 6-2 6-4
Palermo B Mariano Puerta bt Franco Squillari 6-3 6-2
Stockholm B Todd Martin bt Thomas Johansson 6-3 6-4 6-4
Barcelona B Todd Martin bt Alberto Berasategui 6-2 1-6 6-3 6-2
Tokyo Outdoor B Andrei Pavel bt Byron Black 6-3 6-4
Monte Carlo B Carlos Moya bt Cedric Pioline 6-3 6-0 7-5
Hamburg B Albert Costa bt Alex Corretja 6-2 6-0 1-0
Dubai B Alex Corretja bt Felix Mantilla 7-6 6-1
ATP Championship B Alex Corretja bt Carlos Moya 3-6 3-6 7-5 6-3 7-5
Indianapolis B Alex Corretja bt Andre Agassi 2-6 6-2 6-3
Lyon A Alex Corretja bt Tommy Haas 2-6 7-6 6-1
Basel A Tim Henman bt Andre Agassi 6-4 6-3 3-6 6-4
Vienna A Pete Sampras bt Karol Kucera 6-3 7-6 6-1
Paris Indoor A Greg Rusedski bt Pete Sampras 6-4 7-6 6-3
Indian Wells A Marcelo Rios bt Greg Rusedski 6-3 6-7 7-6 6-4
Rome A Marcelo Rios bt Albert Costa w/o
Key Biscayne A Marcelo Rios bt Andre Agassi 7-5 6-3 6-4
Queens A Scott Draper bt Laurence Tieleman 7-6 6-4
Canadian Open A Pat Rafter bt Richard Krajicek 7-6 6-4
Cincinnati A Pat Rafter bt Pete Sampras 1-6 7-6 6-4
New Haven A Karol Kucera bt Goran Ivanisevic 6-4 5-7 6-2
Stuttgart Indoor A Richard Krajicek bt Yevgeny Kafelnikov 6-4 6-3 6-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Petr Korda bt Marcelo Rios 6-2 6-2 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Carlos Moya bt Alex Corretja 6-3 7-5 6-3
US OPEN GS Pat Rafter bt Mark Philippoussis 6-3 3-6 6-2 6-0
WIMBLEDON GS Pete Sampras bt Goran Ivanisevic 6-7 7-6 6-4 3-6 6-2

1999

Heilbronn (Chall) E Laurence Tieleman bt Markus Hantschk 6-2 5-7 6-3
Surbiton (Chall) E Sargis Sargisian bt Martin Damm 7-6 7-5
Braunschweig (Ch) E Jens Knippschild bt Franco Squillari 7-5 7-6
Venice (Chall) E Andrei Pavel bt Slava Dosedel 6-2 6-0
Aptos (Chall) E Michael Hill bt Harel Levy 6-7 6-4 6-2
Segovia (Chall) E Cyril Saulnier bt Sergi Bruguera 6-4 7-5
Szczecin (Chall) E Andreas Vinciguerra bt Juan Antonio Marin 6-2 6-4
Barcelona (Chall) E Fernando Vicente bt Sargis Sargisian 6-2 1-6 6-2
Merano E Fernando Vicente bt Hicham Arazi 6-2 3-6 7-6
Cairo (Chall) E Karim Alami bt Christophe Rochus 6-3 6-1
Montevideo (Chal) E Karim Alami bt Galo Blanco 6-3 6-1
Brest (Chall) E Roger Federer bt Max Mirnyi 7-6 6-3
Aachen (Chall) E Raemon Sluiter bt David Prinosil 2-6 6-4 7-6
Santiago (Chall) E Nicolas Massu bt Karim Alami 6-7 6-2 6-4
St Petersburg E Marc Rosset bt David Prinosil 6-3 6-4
Copenhagen E Magnus Gustafsson bt Fabrice Santoro 6-4 6-1
River Oaks E Vince Spadea bt Jason Stoltenberg 6-4 6-2
Newport E Chris Woodruff bt Kenneth Carlsen 6-7 6-4 6-4
Amsterdam E Younes El Aynaoui bt Mariano Zabaleta 6-0 6-3
San Marino E Galo Blanco bt Albert Portas 4-6 6-4 6-3
Buenos Aires (Cha) E Franco Squillari bt Hernan Gumy 5-7 6-1 6-4
Munich D Franco Squillari bt Andrei Pavel 6-4 6-3
Prostejov (Chall) D Richard Frombert bt Juan Carlos Ferrero 7-6 5-7 6-4
Nottingham D Cedric Pioline bt Kevin Ullyett 6-3 7-5
Bastad D Juan Antonio Marin bt Andreas Vinciguerra 6-4 7-6
Bournemouth D Adrian Voinea bt Stefan Koubek 1-6 7-5 7-6
Memphis D Tommy Haas bt Jim Courier 6-4 6-1
Tokyo Outdoor D Nicolas Kiefer bt Wayne Ferreira 7-6 7-5
Tashkent C Nicolas Kiefer bt George Bastl 6-4 6-2
Doha C Rainer Schuettler bt Tim Henman 6-4 5-7 6-1
Adelaide C Thomas Enqvist bt Lleyton Hewitt 4-6 6-1 6-2
Colonial Classic C Thomas Enqvist bt Mark Philippoussis 6-4 6-1
Stockholm C Thomas Enqvist bt Magnus Gustafsson 6-3 6-4 6-2
Auckland C Sjeng Schalken bt Tommy Haas 6-4 6-4
Marseille C Fabrice Santoro bt Arnaud Clement 6-3 4-6 6-4
London C Richard Krajicek bt Greg Rusedski 7-6 6-7 7-5
Estoril C Albert Costa bt Todd Martin 7-6 2-6 6-3
Kitzbuhel C Albert Costa bt Fernando Vicente 7-5 6-2 6-7 7-6
Chennai C Byron Black bt Rainer Schuettler 6-4 1-6 6-3
Orlando C Magnus Norman bt Guillermo Canas 6-0 6-3
Umag C Magnus Norman bt Jeff Tarango 6-2 6-4
Shanghai C Magnus Norman bt Marcelo Rios 2-6 6-3 7-5
Prague C Dominik Hrbaty bt Slava Dosedel 6-2 6-2
Delray Beach C Lleyton Hewitt bt Xavier Malisse 6-4 6-7 6-1
St Polten C Marcelo Rios bt Mariano Zabaleta 4-4
Singapore C Marcelo Rios bt Mikael Tillstrom 6-2 7-6
Spanish Nationals C Francisco Clavet bt Juan Carlos Ferrero 6-3 4-6 6-3
Spanish Masters C Francisco Clavet bt Alex Corretja 1-6 7-5 6-4
Boston C Marat Safin bt Greg Rusedski 6-4 7-6
Grand Slam Cup C Greg Rusedski bt Tommy Haas 6-3 6-4 6-7 7-6
Vienna C Greg Rusedski bt Nicolas Kiefer 6-7 2-6 6-3 7-5 6-4
Bucharest C Alberto Martin bt Karim Alami 6-2 6-3
Toulouse C Nicolas Escude bt Daniel Vacek 7-5 6-1
Basel C Karol Kucera bt Tim Henman 6-4 7-6 4-6 4-6 7-6
Palermo C Arnaud Di Pasquale bt Alberto Berasategui 6-1 6-3
St Anton C Stefan Koubek bt Karol Kucera 7-5 2-6 10-7
Washington C Andre Agassi bt Yevgeny Kafelnikov 7-6 6-1
Lyon C Nicolas Lapentti bt Lleyton Hewitt 6-3 6-2
Moscow C Yevgeny Kafelnikov bt Byron Black 7-6 6-4
Rotterdam B Yevgeny Kafelnikov bt Tim Henman 6-2 7-6
Sydney B Todd Martin bt Alex Corretja 6-3 7-6
Dubai B Jerome Golmard bt Nicolas Kiefer 6-4 6-2
San Jose B Mark Philippoussis bt Cecil Mamiit 6-3 6-2
Hong Kong B Andre Agassi bt Boris Becker 6-7 6-4 6-4
Paris Indoor B Andre Agassi bt Marat Safin 7-6 6-2 4-6 6-4
Atlanta B Stefan Koubek bt Sebastien Grosjean 6-1 6-2
Halle B Nicolas Kiefer bt Nicklas Kulti 6-3 6-2
Hertogenbosch B Pat Rafter bt Andrei Pavel 3-6 7-6 6-4
Gstaad B Albert Costa bt Nicolas Lapentti 7-6 6-3 6-4
Los Angeles B Pete Sampras bt Andre Agassi 7-6 7-6
ATP Championship B Pete Sampras bt Andre Agassi 6-1 7-5 6-4
Queens B Pete Sampras bt Tim Henman 6-7 6-4 7-6
Long Island B Magnus Norman bt Alex Corretja 7-6 4-6 6-3
Stuttgart Outdoor B Magnus Norman bt Tommy Haas 6-7 4-6 7-6 6-0 6-3
Mallorca B Juan Carlos Ferrero bt Alex Corretja 2-6 7-5 6-3
Barcelona B Felix Mantilla bt Karim Alami 7-6 6-3 6-3
Hamburg B Marcelo Rios bt Mariano Zabaleta 6-7 7-5 5-7 7-6 6-2
Stuttgart Indoor B Thomas Enqvist bt Richard Krajicek 6-1 6-4 5-7 7-5
Canadian Open B Thomas Johansson bt Yevgeny Kafelnikov 1-6 6-3 6-3
Monte Carlo B Gustavo Kuerten bt Marcelo Rios 6-4 2-1
Rome A Gustavo Kuerten bt Pat Rafter 6-4 7-5 7-6
Scottsdale A Jan Michael Gambill bt Lleyton Hewitt 7-6 4-6 6-4
Indianapolis A Nicolas Lapentti bt Vince Spadea 4-6 6-4 6-4
Indian Wells A Mark Philippoussis bt Carlos Moya 5-7 6-4 6-4 4-6 6-2
Cincinnati A Pete Sampras bt Pat Rafter 7-6 6-3
Key Biscayne A Richard Krajicek bt Sebastien Grosjean 4-6 6-1 6-2 7-5
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Yevgeny Kafelnikov bt Thomas Enqvist 4-6 6-0 6-3 7-6
FRENCH OPEN GS Andre Agassi bt Andrei Medvedev 1-6 2-6 6-4 6-3 6-4
US OPEN GS Andre Agassi bt Todd Martin 6-4 6-7 6-7 6-3 6-2
WIMBLEDON GS Pete Sampras bt Andre Agassi 6-3 6-4 7-5

2000

Rio De Janeiro (Ch) E Alexandre Simoni bt Karim Alami 6-3 7-5
Copenhagen E Andreas Vinciguerra bt Magnus Larsson 6-3 7-6
Casablanca E Fernando Vicente bt Sebastien Grosjean 6-4 4-6 7-6
Orlando E Fernando Gonzalez bt Nicolas Massu 6-2 6-3
Doha D Fabrice Santoro bt Rainer Schuttler 3-6 7-5 3-0
Auckland D Magnus Norman bt Michael Chang 3-6 6-3 7-5
Bastad D Magnus Norman bt Andreas Vinciguerra 6-1 7-6
San Jose D Mark Philippoussis bt Mikael Tillstrom 7-5 4-6 6-3
Delray Beach D Stefan Koubek bt Alex Calatrava 6-1 4-6 6-4
River Oaks D Magnus Larsson bt Roger Federer 3-6 6-1 7-5
Memphis D Magnus Larsson bt Byron Black 6-2 1-6 6-3
Nottingham D Sebastien Grosjean bt Byron Black 7-6 6-3
Spanish Nationals D Alex Corretja bt Francisco Clavet 6-3 7-6
Toulouse D Alex Corretja bt Carlos Moya 6-3 6-2
Spanish Masters D Alex Corretja bt Carlos Moya 6-3 6-2
Amsterdam D Magnus Gustafsson bt Raemon Sluiter 6-7 6-3 7-6
Umag D Marcelo Rios bt Mariano Puerta 7-6 4-6 6-3
San Marino D Alex Calatrava bt Sergi Bruguera 7-6 1-6 6-4
Bucharest D Juan Balcells bt Markus Hantschk 6-4 3-6 7-6
Palermo D Olivier Rochus bt Diego Nargiso 7-6 6-1
Brighton D Tim Henman bt Dominik Hrbaty 6-2 6-2
Copa Del Rey D Carlos Moya bt Albert Costa 6-3 6-4
Estoril C Carlos Moya bt Francisco Clavet 6-3 6-2
Chennai C Jerome Golmard bt Markus Hantschk 6-3 6-7 6-3
Dubai C Nicolas Kiefer bt Juan Carlos Ferrero 7-5 4-6 6-3
Hong Kong C Nicolas Kiefer bt Mark Philippoussis 7-6 2-6 6-2
Mexico City C Juan Ignacio Chela bt Mariano Puerta 6-4 7-6
Santiago C Gustavo Kuerten bt Mariano Puerta 7-6 6-3
Bogota C Mariano Puerta bt Younes El Aynaoui 6-4 7-6
Atlanta C Andrew Ilie bt Jason Stoltenberg 6-3 7-5
Mallorca C Marat Safin bt Mikael Tillstrom 6-4 6-3
Tashkent C Marat Safin bt Davide Sanguinetti 6-3 6-4
St Petersburg C Marat Safin bt Dominik Hrbaty 2-6 6-4 6-4
Barcelona C Marat Safin bt Juan Carlos Ferrero 6-3 6-3 6-4
Munich C Franco Squillari bt Tommy Haas 6-4 6-4
Stuttgart Outdoor C Franco Squillari bt Gaston Gaudio 6-2 3-6 4-6 6-4 6-2
St Polten C Andrei Pavel bt Andrew Ilie 7-5 3-6 6-2
Halle C David Prinosil bt Richard Krajicek 6-3 6-2
Hertogenbosch C Pat Rafter bt Nicolas Escude 6-1 6-3
Gstaad C Alex Corretja bt Mariano Puerta 6-1 6-3
Kitzbuhel C Alex Corretja bt Emilio Alvarez 6-3 6-1 3-0
Los Angeles C Michael Chang bt Jan Michael Gambill 6-7 6-3
Shanghai C Magnus Norman bt Sjeng Schalken 6-4 4-6 6-3
Basel C Thomas Enqvist bt Roger Federer 6-2 4-6 7-6 1-6 6-1
Moscow C Yevgeny Kafelnikov bt David Prinosil 6-2 7-5
Tokyo C Sjeng Schalken bt Nicolas Lapentti 6-4 3-6 6-1
Adelaide C Lleyton Hewitt bt Thomas Enqvist 3-6 6-3 6-2
Sydney B Lleyton Hewitt bt Jason Stoltenberg 6-4 6-0
Marseille B Marc Rosset bt Roger Federer 2-6 6-3 7-6
London B Marc Rosset bt Yevgeny Kafelnikov 6-4 6-4
Rotterdam B Cedric Pioline bt Tim Henman 6-7 6-4 7-6
Monte Carlo B Cedric Pioline bt Dominik Hrbaty 6-4 7-6 7-6
Vienna B Tim Henman bt Tommy Haad 6-4 6-4 6-4
Lyon B Arnaud Clement bt Patrick Rafter 7-6 7-6
Stockholm B Thomas Johansson bt Yevgeny Kafelniko 6-2 6-4 6-4
Italian Open B Magnus Norman bt Gustavo Kuerten 6-3 4-6 6-4 6-4
Long Island B Magnus Norman bt Thomas Enqvist 6-3 5-7 7-5
Washington B Alex Corretja bt Andre Agassi 6-2 6-3
Olympics B Yevgeny Kafelnikov bt Tommy Haas 7-6 3-6 6-2 4-6 6-3
Stuttgart Indoor B Wayne Ferreira bt Lleyton Hewitt 7-6 3-6 6-7 7-6 6-2
Paris Indoor B Marat Safin bt Mark Philippoussis 3-6 7-6 6-4 3-6 7-6
German Open B Gustavo Kuerten bt Marat Safin 6-4 5-7 6-4 5-7 7-6
Indianapolis B Gustavo Kuerten bt Marat Safin 3-6 7-6 7-6
ATP Championship A Gustavo Kuerten bt Andre Agassi 6-4 6-4 6-4
Colonial Classic A Andre Agassi bt Mark Philippoussis w/o
Scottsdale A Lleyton Hewitt bt Tim Henman 6-4 7-6
Queens A Lleyton Hewitt bt Pete Sampras 6-4 6-4
Indian Wells A Alex Corretja bt Thoma Enqvist 6-4 6-4 6-3
Toronto A Marat Safin bt Harel Levy 6-2 6-3
Cincinnati A Thomas Enqvist bt Tim Henman 7-6 6-4
Miami A Pete Sampras bt Gustavo Kuerten 6-1 6-7 7-6 7-6
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Andre Agassi bt Yevgeny Kafelnikov 3-6 6-3 6-2 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Gustavo Kuerten bt Magnus Norman 6-2 6-3 2-6 7-6
US OPEN GS Marat Safin bt Pete Sampras 6-4 6-3 6-3
WIMBLEDON GS Pete Sampras bt Pat Rafter 6-7 7-6 6-4 6-2

2001

Prostejov (Chall) E Bohdan Ulihrach bt Jiri Novak 6-4 6-7 6-3
Surbiton (Chall) E Taylor Dent bt Neville Godwin 4-6 7-6 6-2
Aachen (C) E Alexander Popp bt Axel Pretzsch 6-3 1-6 6-2
Vina Del Mar E Guillermo Coria bt Gaston Gaudio 4-6 6-2 7-5
Casablanca E Guillermo Canas bt Tommy Robredo 7-5 6-2
Houston E Andy Roddick bt Hyung Taik Lee 7-5 6-3
Newport US E Neville Godwin bt Martin Lee 6-1 6-4
Bucharest E Younes El Aynaoui bt Albert Montanes 7-6 7-6
Argentina Masters E Juan Ignacio Chela bt Mariano Zabaleta 6-4 6-7 6-2
Braunschweig (C) E Andrea Gaudenzi bt Younes El Aynaoui 3-6 7-6 6-4
St Polten D Andrea Gaudenzi bt Markus Hipfl 6-0 7-5
Grenoble (C) D Johan Settergren bt Ivan Ljubicic 5-7 7-6 7-5
Bratislava (C) D Karol Kucera bt Sargis Sargisian 6-1 7-5
Auckland D Dominik Hrbaty bt Francisco Clavet 6-4 2-6 6-3
Copenhagen D Tim Henman bt Andreas Vinciguerra 6-3 6-4
Delray Beach D Jan Michael Gambill bt Xavier Malisse 7-5 6-4
River Oaks D Andrei Pavel bt Christian Ruud 6-3 6-4
Estoril D Juan Carlos Ferrero bt Felix Mantilla 7-6 4-6 6-3
Mallorca D Alberto Martin bt Guillermo Coria 6-3 3-6 6-2
Spanish Nationals D Alex Corretja bt Tommy Robredo 7-5 7-6
Amsterdam D Alex Corretja bt Younes El Aynaoui 6-3 5-7 7-6 3-6 6-4
Umag D Carlos Moya bt Jerome Golmard 6-4 3-6 7-6
Spanish Masters D Carlos Moya bt Tommy Robredo 7-6 7-6
Sopot D Tommy Robredo bt Albert Portas 1-6 7-5 7-6
Salvador D Jan Vacek bt Fernando Meligeni 2-6 7-6 6-3
Shanghai D Rainer Schuettler bt Michel Kratochvil 6-3 6-4
Palermo D Felix Mantilla bt David Nalbandian 7-6 6-4
Nottingham D Thomas Johansson bt Harel Levy 7-5 6-3
Halle C Thomas Johansson bt Fabrice Santoro 6-3 6-7 6-2
Adelaide C Tommy Haas bt Nicolas Massu 6-3 6-1
Chennai C Michal Tabara bt Andrei Stoliarov 6-2 7-6
Doha C Marcelo Rios bt Bohdan Ulihrach 6-3 2-6 6-3
Marseille C Yevgeny Kafelnikov bt Sebastien Grosjean 7-6 6-2
Buenos Aires C Gustavo Kuerten bt Jose Acasuso 6-1 6-3
Acapulco C Gustavo Kuerten bt Galo Blanco 6-4 6-2
Stuttgart Outdoor C Gustavo Kuerten bt Guillermo Canas 6-3 6-2 6-4
Atlanta C Andy Roddick bt Xavier Malisse 6-2 6-4
Washington C Andy Roddick bt Sjeng Schalken 6-2 6-3
Munich C Jiri Novak bt Anthony Dupuis 6-4 7-5
Bastad C Andrea Gaudenzi bt Bohdan Ulihrach 7-5 6-3
Vienna C Tommy Haas bt Guillermo Canas 6-2 7-6 6-4
Basel C Tim Henman bt Roger Federer 6-3 6-4 6-2
Stockholm C Sjeng Schalken bt Jarkko Nieminen 3-6 6-3 6-3 4-6 6-3
St Anton C Roger Federer bt Markus Hipfl 2-6 7-6 10-7
Barcelona C Juan Carlos Ferrero bt Carlos Moya 4-6 7-5 6-3 3-6 7-5
Kitzbuhel C Nicolas Lapentti bt Albert Costa 1-6 6-4 7-5 7-5
Hertogenbosch C Lleyton Hewitt bt Guillermo Canas 6-3 6-4
Tokyo C Lleyton Hewitt bt Michel Kratochvil 6-4 6-2
Sydney B Lleyton Hewitt bt Magnus Norman 6-4 6-1
ATP Championship B Lleyton Hewitt bt Sebastien Grosjean 6-3 6-3 6-4
Milan B Roger Federer bt Julien Boutter 6-4 6-7 6-4
Rotterdam B Nicolas Escude bt Roger Federer 7-5 3-6 7-6
Dubai B Juan Carlos Ferrero bt Marat Safin 6-2 3-1
San Jose B Greg Rusedski bt Andre Agassi 6-3 6-4
Scottsdale B Francisco Clavet bt Magnus Norman 6-4 6-2
Gstaad B Jiri Novak bt Juan Carlos Ferrero 6-1 6-7 7-5
Tashkent B Marat Safin bt Yevgeny Kafelnikov 6-2 6-2
St Petersburg B Marat Safin bt Rainer Schuettler 3-6 6-3 6-3
Hong Kong B Marcelo Rios bt Rainer Schuettler 7-6 6-2
Moscow B Yevgeny Kafelnkikov bt Nicolas Kiefer 6-4 7-5
Lyon B Ivan Ljubicic bt Younes El Aynaoui 6-3 6-2
Memphis B Mark Philippoussis bt Davide Sanguinetti 6-3 6-7 6-3
Monte Carlo B Gustavo Kuerten bt Hicham Arazi 6-3 6-2 6-4
Montreal B Andrei Pavel bt Pat Rafter 7-6 2-6 6-3
Indianapolis B Pat Rafter bt Gustavo Kuerten 4-2
Paris Indoor B Sebastien Grosjean bt Yevgeny Kafelnikov 7-6 6-1 6-7 6-4
Long Island B Tommy Haas bt Pete Sampras 6-3 3-6 6-2
Stuttgart Indoor A Tommy Haas bt Max Mirnyi 6-2 6-2 6-2
Colonial Classic A Andre Agassi bt Yevgeny Kafelnikov 6-3 3-6 6-3
Los Angeles A Andre Agassi bt Pete Sampras 6-4 6-2
Indian Wells A Andre Agassi bt Pete Sampras 7-6 7-5 6-1
Miami A Andre Agassi bt Jan Michael Gambill 7-6 6-1 6-0
Rome A Juan Carlos Ferrero bt Gustavo Kuerten 3-6 6-1 2-6 6-4 6-2
Hamburg A Albert Portas bt Juan Carlos Ferrero 4-6 6-2 0-6 7-6 7-5
Queens A Lleyton Hewitt bt Tim Henman 7-6 7-6
Cincinnati A Gustavo Kuerten bt Pat Rafter 6-1 6-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Andre Agassi bt Arnaud Clement 6-4 6-2 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Gustavo Kuerten bt Alex Corretja 6-7 7-5 6-2 6-0
US OPEN GS Lleyton Hewitt bt Pete Sampras 7-6 6-1 6-1
WIMBLEDON GS Goran Ivanisevic bt Pat Rafter 6-3 3-6 6-3 2-6 9-7

2002

Biella (C) E Dominik Hrbaty bt Jose Acasuso 6-4 6-7 6-4
Segovia (C) E Olivier Mutis bt Fernando Verdasco 6-4 6-2
Szczecin (C) E Nikolay Davydenko bt David Sanchez 6-3 6-3
Bratislava (C) E Anthony Dupuis bt Karol Beck 4-6 6-4 7-6
Vina Del Mar E Fernando Gonzalez bt Nicolas Lapentti 6-3 6-7 7-6
River Oaks E Michel Kratochvil bt Wayne Ferreira 6-4 4-6 7-6
Casablanca E Younes El Aynaoui bt Guillermo Canas 3-6 6-3 6-2
Bucharest E David Ferrer bt Jose Acasuso 6-3 6-2
San Marino (C) E Jose Acasuso bt Albert Portas 3-6 6-3 6-2
Sopot D Jose Acasuso bt Franco Squillari 2-6 6-1 6-3
Prostejov (C) D Guillermo Coria bt Jiri Novak 6-3 6-3
Braunschweig (C) D David Sanchez bt Jose Acasuso 5-1
Adelaide D Tim Henman bt Mark Philippoussis 6-4 6-7 6-3
Chennai D Guillermo Canas bt Paradorn Srichaphan 6-4 7-6
Copenhagen D Lars Burgsmuller bt Olivier Rochus 6-3 6-3
Acapulco D Carlos Moya bt Fernando Meligeni 7-6 7-6
Bastad D Carlos Moya bt Younes El Aynaoui 6-3 2-6 7-5
Umag D Carlos Moya bt David Ferrer 6-2 6-3
Delray Beach D Davide Sanguinetti bt Andy Roddick 6-4 4-6 6-4
St Polten D Nicolas Lapentti bt Fernando Vicente 7-5 6-4
Nottingham D Jonas Bjorkman bt Wayne Arthurs 6-2 6-7 6-2
Liverpool D Marat Safin bt Jan Michael Gambill 7-6 6-7 6-4
Spanish Nationals D Tommy Robredo bt Fernando Verdasco 6-1 6-3
Amersfoort D Juan Ignacio Chela bt Albert Costa 6-1 7-6
Palermo D Fernando Gonzalez bt Jose Acasuso 5-7 6-3 6-1
Spanish Masters D David Ferrer bt Alex Corretja 7-5 6-4
Memphis D Andy Roddick bt James Blake 6-4 3-6 7-5
Houston C Andy Roddick bt Pete Sampras 7-6 6-3
Sydney C Roger Federer bt Juan Ignacio Chela 6-3 6-3
Vienna C Roger Federer bt Jiri Novak 6-4 6-1 3-6 6-4
Marseille C Thomas Enqvist bt Nicolas Escude 6-7 6-3 6-1
Buenos Aires C Nicolas Massu bt Agustin Calleri 2-6 7-6 6-2
Scottsdale C Andre Agassi bt Juan Balcells 6-2 7-6
Estoril C David Nalbandian bt Jarkko Nieminen 6-4 7-6
Basel C David Nalbandian bt Fernando Gonzalez 6-4 6-3 6-2
Mallorca C Gaston Gaudio bt Jarkko Nieminen 6-2 6-3
Halle C Yevgeny Kafelnikov bt Nicolas Kiefer 2-6 6-4 6-4
Tashkent C Yevgeny Kafelnikov bt Vladimir Voltchkov 7-6 7-5
Gstaad C Alex Corretja bt Gaston Gaudio 6-3 7-6 7-6
Kitzbuhel C Alex Corretja bt Juan Carlos Ferrero 6-4 6-1 6-3
Stuttgart Outdoor C Mikhail Youzhny bt Guillermo Canas 6-3 3-6 3-6 6-4 6-4
Salvador C Gustavo Kuerten bt Guillermo Coria 6-7 7-5 7-6
Hong Kong C Juan Carlos Ferrero bt Carlos Moya 6-3 1-6 7-6
Moscow C Paul Henri Mathieu bt Sjeng Schalken 4-6 6-2 6-0
Stockholm C Paradorn Srichaphan bt Marcelo Rios 6-7 6-0 6-3 6-2
Long Island C Paradorn Srichaphan bt Juan Ignacio Chela 5-7 6-2 6-2
Queens C Lleyton Hewitt bt Tim Henman 4-6 6-1 6-4
Washington C James Blake bt Paradorn Srichaphan 1-6 7-6 6-4
Munich C Younes El Aynaoui bt Rainer Schuettler 6-4 6-4
Doha B Younes El Aynaoui bt Felix Mantilla 4-6 6-2 6-2
Auckland B Greg Rusedski bt Jerome Golmard 6-7 6-4 7-5
Indianapolis B Greg Rusedski bt Felix Mantilla 6-7 6-4 6-4
Colonial Classic B Pete Sampras bt Andre Agassi 7-6 6-7 6-3
Milan B Davide Sanguinetti bt Roger Federer 7-6 4-6 6-1
Rotterdam B Nicolas Escude bt Tim Henman 3-6 7-6 6-4
Dubai B Fabrice Santoro bt Younes El Aynaoui 6-4 3-6 6-3
San Jose B Lleyton Hewitt bt Andre Agassi 4-6 7-6 7-6
Tennis Masters Cup B Lleyton Hewitt bt Juan Carlos Ferrero 7-5 7-5 2-6 2-6 6-4
Indian Wells B Lleyton Hewitt bt Tim Henman 6-1 6-2
Hertogenbosch B Sjeng Schalken bt Arnaud Clement 3-6 6-3 6-2
Lyon B Paul Henri Mathieu bt Gustavo Kuerten 4-6 6-3 6-1
St Petersburg B Sebastien Grosjean bt Mikhail Youzhny 7-5 6-4
Monte Carlo B Juan Carlos Ferrero bt Carlos Moya 7-5 6-3 6-4
Barcelona B Gaston Gaudio bt Albert Costa 6-4 6-0 6-2
Hamburg B Roger Federer bt Marat Safin 6-1 6-3 6-4
Toronto B Guillermo Canas bt Andy Roddick 6-4 7-5
Cincinnati B Carlos Moya bt Lleyton Hewitt 7-5 7-6
Tokyo B Kenneth Carlsen bt Magnus Norman 7-6 6-3
Paris B Marat Safin bt Lleyton Hewitt 7-6 6-0 6-4
Los Angeles B Andre Agassi bt Jan Michael Gambill 6-2 6-4
Rome B Andre Agassi bt Tommy Haas 6-3 6-3 6-0
Madrid B Andre Agassi bt Jiri Novak w/o
Miami A Andre Agassi bt Roger Federer 6-3 6-3 3-6 6-4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Thomas Johansson bt Marat Safin 3-6 6-4 6-4 7-6
FRENCH OPEN GS Albert Costa bt Juan Carlos Ferrero 6-1 6-0 4-6 6-3
US OPEN GS Pete Sampras bt Andre Agassi 6-3 6-4 5-7 6-4
WIMBLEDON GS Lleyton Hewitt bt David Nalbandian 6-1 6-3 6-2

2003

Surbiton (C) E Wesley Moodie bt Alex Bogdanovich 6-4 6-7 6-1
St Jean De Luz (C) E Irakli Labadze bt Fabrice Santoro 1-6 7-6 6-4
Dnepropetrovsk (C) E Irakli Labadze bt Harel Levy 6-3 3-6 6-1
Bratislava (C) E Marc Rosset bt John Van Lottum 3-6 6-3 6-0
Prague (C) E Marc Rosset bt Dick Norman 7-6 6-7 7-6
Helsinki (C) E Davide Sanguinetti bt Robin Soderling 6-4 7-6
Milan (C) E Dennis Van Scheppingen bt Vladimir Voltchkov 5-7 6-4 7-6
Adelaide E Nikolay Davydenko bt Kristof Vliegen 6-2 7-6
Copenhagen E Karol Kucera bt Olivier Rochus 7-6 6-4
River Oaks E James Blake bt Wayne Ferreira 6-2 4-6 6-3
Szczecin (C) E Nicolas Massu bt Albert Portas 6-4 6-3
Amersfoort D Nicolas Massu bt Raemon Sluiter 6-4 7-6 6-2
Palermo D Nicolas Massu bt Paul Henri Mathieu 1-6 6-2 7-6
Aix En Provence (C) D Mariano Puerta bt Rafael Nadal 3-6 7-6 6-4
Prostejov (C) D Radek Stepanek bt Mariano Puerta 7-5 6-3
Chennai D Paradorn Srichaphan bt Karol Kucera 6-3 6-1
Vina Del Mar D David Sanchez bt Marcelo Rios 1-6 6-3 6-3
Bucharest D David Sanchez bt Nicolas Massu 6-2 6-2
Memphis D Taylor Dent bt Andy Roddick 6-1 6-4
Delray Beach D Jan Michael Gambill bt Mardy Fish 6-2 7-6
Casablanca D Julien Boutter bt Younes El Aynaoui 6-2 2-6 6-1
Nottingham D Greg Rusedski bt Mardy Fish 6-3 6-2
Bastad D Mariano Zabaleta bt Nicolas Lapentti 6-3 6-4
Costa Do Sauipe D Sjeng Schalken bt Rainer Schuettler 6-2 6-4
St Anton D Sjeng Schalken bt Rainer Schuettler 3-6 6-4 10-5
Shanghai D Mark Philippoussis bt Jiri Novak 6-2 6-1
Metz D Arnaud Clement bt Fernando Gonzalez 6-3 1-6 6-3
Stockholm D Mardy Fish bt Robin Soderling 7-5 3-6 7-6
Tokyo D Rainer Schuettler bt Sebastien Grosjean 7-6 6-2
Umag D Carlos Moya bt Filippo Volandri 6-4 3-6 7-5
Buenos Aires C Carlos Moya bt Guillermo Coria 6-3 4-6 6-4
Doha C Stefan Koubek bt Jan Michael Gambill 6-4 6-4
Auckland C Gustavo Kuerten bt Dominik Hrbaty 6-3 7-5
St Petersburg C Gustavo Kuerten bt Sargis Sargisian 6-4 6-3
Colonial Classic C Andre Agassi bt Sebastien Grosjean 6-2 6-3
San Jose C Andre Agassi bt Davide Sanguinetti 6-3 6-1
Houston C Andre Agassi bt Andy Roddick 3-6 6-3 6-4
Milan C Martin Verkerk bt Yevgeny Kafelnikov 6-4 5-7 7-5
Marseille C Roger Federer bt Jonas Bjorkman 6-2 7-6
Dubai C Roger Federer bt Jiri Novak 6-1 7-6
Munich C Roger Federer bt Jarkko Nieminen 6-1 6-4
Halle C Roger Federer bt Nicolas Kiefer 6-1 6-3
Vienna C Roger Federer bt Carlos Moya 6-3 6-3 6-3
Masters Cup C Roger Federer bt Andre Agassi 6-3 6-0 6-4
Acapulco C Agustin Calleri bt Mariano Zabaleta 7-5 3-6 6-3
Estoril C Nikolay Davydenko bt Agustin Calleri 6-4 6-3
St Polten C Andy Roddick bt Nikolay Davydenko 6-3 6-2
Indianapolis C Andy Roddick bt Paradorn Srichaphan 7-6 6-4
Hertogenbosch C Sjeng Schalken bt Arnaud Clement 6-3 6-4
Spanish Nationals C Feliciano Lopez bt Rafael Nadal 6-4 6-4
Gstaad C Jiri Novak bt Roger Federer 5-7 6-3 6-3 1-6 6-3
Sopot C Guillermo Coria bt David Ferrer 7-5 6-1
Basel C Guillermo Coria bt David Nalbandian w/o
Stuttgart Outdoor C Guillermo Coria bt Tommy Robredo 6-2 6-2 6-1
Kitzbuhel C Guillermo Coria bt Nicolas Massu 6-1 6-4 6-2
Long Island C Paradorn Srichaphan bt James Blake 6-2 6-4
Bangkok C Taylor Dent bt Juan Carlos Ferrero 6-3 7-6
Moscow C Taylor Dent bt Sargis Sargisian 7-6 6-4
Lyon C Rainer Schuettler bt Arnaud Clement 7-5 6-3
Washington C Tim Henman bt Fernando Gonzalez 6-3 6-4
Paris C Tim Henman bt Andrei Pavel 6-2 7-6 7-6
Valencia C Juan Carlos Ferrero bt Christophe Rochus 6-2 6-4
Monte Carlo C Juan Carlos Ferrero bt Guillermo Coria 6-2 6-2
Madrid B Juan Carlos Ferrero bt Nicolas Massu 6-3 6-4 6-3
Sydney B Hyung Taik Lee bt Juan Carlos Ferrero 4-6 7-6 7-6
Rotterdam B Max Mirnyi bt Raemon Sluiter 7-6 6-4
Scottsdale B Lleyton Hewitt bt Mark Philippoussis 6-4 6-4
Indian Wells B Lleyton Hewitt bt Gustavo Kuerten 6-1 6-1
Los Angeles B Wayne Ferreira bt Lleyton Hewitt 6-3 4-6 7-5
Barcelona B Carlos Moya bt Marat Safin 5-7 6-2 6-2 3-0
Rome B Felix Mantilla bt Roger Federer 7-5 6-2 7-6
Hamburg B Guillermo Coria bt Agustin Calleri 6-3 6-4 6-4
Queens B Andy Roddick bt Sebastien Grosjean 6-3 6-3
Montreal B Andy Roddick bt David Nalbandian 6-1 6-3
Cincinnati B Andy Roddick bt Mardy Fish 4-6 7-6 7-6
Miami B Andre Agassi bt Carlos Moya 6-3 6-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Andre Agassi bt Rainer Schuettler 6-2 6-2 6-1
FRENCH OPEN GS Juan Carlos Ferrero bt Martin Verkerk 6-1 6-3 6-2
US OPEN GS Andy Roddick bt Juan Carlos Ferrero 6-3 7-6 6-3
WIMBLEDON GS Roger Federer bt Mark Philippoussis 7-6 6-2 7-6

2004

Boca Raton (C) E Jurgen Melzer bt Thomas Enqvist 6-3 4-6 6-3
Prostejov (C) E Radek Stepanek bt Michal Tabara 7-6 7-5
Braunschweig (C) E Tomas Berdych bt Daniel Elsner 4-6 6-1 6-4
Palermo E Tomas Berdych bt Filippo Volandri 6-3 6-3
San Marino (C) E Potito Starace bt Hugo Armando 6-4 1-6 6-3
Szczecin (C) E Edgardo Massa bt David Sanchez 6-2 6-2
Grenoble (C) E Karol Kucera bt Nicolas Mahut 7-5 6-2
Bratislava (C) E Marcos Baghdatis bt Dominik Hrbaty 7-6 7-6
Dnepropetrovsk (C)E Andrei Pavel bt Karol Kucera w/o
Mauritius (C) E Andrei Pavel bt Hyung Taik Lee 6-3 6-1
Luxembourg (C) E Joachim Johansson bt Gregory Carraz 7-6 7-5
Liverpool E Ivan Ljubicic bt Irakli Labadze 6-2 6-7 6-4
Newport E Greg Rusedski bt Alexander Popp 7-6 7-6
Sopot E Rafael Nadal bt Jose Acasuso 6-3 6-4
Metz E Jerome Haehnel bt Richard Gasquet 7-6 6-4
Moscow E Nikolay Davydenko bt Greg Rusedski 3-6 6-3 7-5
Hilversum (C) D Philipp Kohlschreiber bt Dennis Van Scheppingen 4-6 6-4 6-4
Adelaide D Dominik Hrbaty bt Michael Llodra 6-4 6-0
Milan D Antony Dupuis bt Mario Ancic 6-4 6-7 7-6
Vina Del Mar D Fernando Gonzalez bt Gustavo Kuerten 7-5 6-4
Costa Do Sauipe D Gustavo Kuerten bt Agustin Calleri 3-6 6-2 6-3
Sao Paulo D Gustavo Kuerten bt Juan Ignacio Chela 7-6 6-4
River Oaks D Jiri Novak AND Hugo Armando DIVIDED
St Polten D Filippo Volandri bt Xavier Malisse 6-1 6-4
Nottingham D Paradorn Srichaphan bt Thomas Johansson 1-6 7-6 6-3
Spanish Nationals D Fernando Verdasco bt Guillermo Garica Lopez 6-3 6-3
Bastad D Mariano Zabaleta bt Gaston Gaudio 6-1 4-6 7-6
Amersfoort D Martin Verkerk bt Fernando Gonzalez 7-6 4-6 6-4
Umag D Guillermo Canas bt Filippo Volandri 7-5 6-3
Bucharest D Jose Acasuso bt Igor Andreev 6-3 6-0
Delray Beach D Ricardo Mello bt Vince Spadea 7-6 6-3
St Petersburg D Michael Youzhny bt Karol Beck 6-2 6-2
Copa Argentina D Gaston Gaudio bt David Nalbandian 4-6 6-4 6-2
Acapulco D Carlos Moya bt Fernando Verdasco 6-3 6-0
Chennai C Carlos Moya bt Paradorn Srichaphan 6-4 3-6 7-6
Auckland C Dominik Hrbaty bt Rafael Nadal 4-6 6-2 7-5
Marseille C Dominik Hrbaty bt Robin Soderling 4-6 6-4 6-4
Buenos Aires C Guillermo Coria bt Carlos Moya 6-4 6-1
Estoril C Juan Ignacio Chela bt Marat Safin 6-7 6-3 6-3
Houston C Tommy Haas bt Andy Roddick 6-3 6-4
Valencia C Fernando Verdasco bt Albert Montanes 7-6 6-3
Munich C Nikolay Davydenko bt Martin Verkerk 6-4 7-5
Hertogenbosch C Michael Llodra bt Guillermo Coria 6-3 6-4
Shanghai C Guillermo Canas bt Lars Burgsmuller 6-1 6-0
Stuttgart Outdoor C Guillermo Canas bt Gaston Gaudio 5-7 6-2 6-0 1-6 6-3
Vienna C Felciano Lopez bt Guillermo Canas 6-4 1-6 7-5 3-6 7-5
Basel C Jiri Novak bt David Nalbandian 5-7 6-3 6-4 1-6 6-2
Tokyo C Jiri Novak bt Taylor Dent 5-7 6-1 6-3
Stockholm C Thomas Johansson bt Andre Agassi 3-6 6-3 7-6
Barcelona C Tommy Robredo bt Gaston Gaudio 6-3 4-6 6-2 3-6 6-3
Kitzbuhel C Nicolas Massu bt Gaston Gaudio 7-6 6-4
Washington C Lleyton Hewitt bt Gilles Muller 6-3 6-4
Long Island C Lleyton Hewitt bt Luis Horna 6-3 6-1
Sydney B Lleyton Hewitt bt Carlos Moya 4-3
Rotterdam B Lleyton Hewitt bt Juan Carlos Ferrero 6-7 7-5 6-4
Doha B Nicolas Escude bt Ivan Ljubicic 6-3 7-6
San Jose B Andy Roddick bt Mardy Fish 7-6 6-4
Queens B Andy Roddick bt Sebastien Grosjean 7-6 6-4
Indianapolis B Andy Roddick bt Nicolas Kiefer 6-2 6-3
Memphis B Joachim Johansson bt Nicolas Kiefer 7-6 6-3
Scottsdale B Vince Spadea bt Nicolas Kiefer 7-5 6-7 6-3
Los Angeles B Tommy Haas bt Nicolas Kiefer 7-6 6-4
Beijing B Marat Safin bt Mikhail Youzhny 7-6 7-5
Paris B Marat Safin bt Radek Stepanek 6-3 7-6 6-3
Madrid B Marat Safin bt David Nalbandian 6-2 6-4 6-3
Lyon B Robin Soderling bt Xavier Malisse 6-2 3-6 6-4
Monte Carlo B Guillermo Coria bt Rainer Schuettler 6-2 6-1 6-3
Dubai B Roger Federer bt Feliciano Lopez 4-6 6-1 6-2
Halle B Roger Federer bt Mardy Fish 6-0 6-3
Gstaad B Roger Federer bt Igor Andreev 6-2 6-3 5-7 6-3
Hamburg B Roger Federer bt Guillermo Coria 4-6 6-4 6-2 6-3
Bangkok A Roger Federer bt Andy Roddick 6-4 6-0
Toronto A Roger Federer bt Andy Roddick 7-5 6-3
Masters Cup A Roger Federer bt Lleyton Hewitt 6-3 6-2
Indian Wells A Roger Federer bt Tim Henman 6-3 6-3
Colonial Classic A David Nalbandian bt Andre Agassi 6-2 6-3
Rome A Carlos Moya bt David Nalbandian 6-3 6-3 6-1
Cincinnati A Andre Agassi bt Lleyton Hewitt 6-3 3-6 6-2
Olympics A Nicolas Massu bt Mardy Fish 6-3 3-6 2-6 6-3 6-4
Miami A Andy Roddick bt Guillermo Coria 6-7 6-3 6-1
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Roger Federer bt Marat Safin 7-6 6-4 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Gaston Gaudio bt Guillermo Coria 0-6 3-6 6-4 6-1 8-6
US OPEN GS Roger Federer bt Lleyton Hewitt 6-0 7-6 6-0
WIMBLEDON GS Roger Federer bt Andy Roddick 4-6 7-5 7-6 6-4

2005

Sunrise (C) E Karol Beck bt Davide Sanguinetti 6-2 6-2
Braunschweig (C) E Oscar Hernandez bt Nicolas Lapentti 6-3 6-3
Biella (C) E Irakli Labadze bt Carlos Berlocq 7-6 6-0
Szczecin (C) E Agustin Calleri bt Alberto Martin 4-6 6-2 6-4
Casablanca E Mariano Puerta bt Juan Monaco 6-4 6-1
St Polten E Nikolay Davydenko bt Jurgen Melzer 6-3 2-6 6-4
Newport US E Greg Rusedski bt Vince Spadea 7-6 2-6 6-4
Bucharest E Florent Serra bt Igor Andreev 6-3 6-4
Ho Chi Minh City E Jonas Bjorkman bt Radek Stepanek 6-3 7-6
Rio De Janeiro E Gustavo Kuerten bt Mariano Puerta 7-5 6-3
Prostejov (C) D Jarkko Nieminen bt Ivo Minar 6-1 6-3
Chennai D Carlos Moya bt Paradorn Srichaphan 3-6 6-4 7-6
Delray Beach D Xavier Malisse bt Jiri Novak 7-6 6-2
Milan D Robin Soderling bt Radek Stepanek 6-3 6-7 7-6
Costa Do Sauipe D Rafael Nadal bt Alberto Martin 6-0 6-7 6-1
Scottsdale D Wayne Arthurs bt Mario Ancic 7-5 6-3
Valencia D Igor Andreev bt David Ferrer 6-3 5-7 6-3
Palermo D Igor Andreev bt Filippo Volandri 0-6 6-1 6-3
Moscow D Igor Andreev bt Nicolas Kiefer 5-7 7-6 6-2
River Oaks D James Blake bt Dimitry Tursunov 6-2 6-3
Nottingham D Richard Gasquet bt Max Mirnyi 6-2 6-3
Metz D Ivan Ljubicic bt Gael Monfils 7-6 6-0
Stockholm D James Blake bt Paradorn Srichaphan 6-1 7-6
St Petersburg D Thomas Johansson bt Nicolas Kiefer 6-4 6-2
Copa Argentina D David Nalbandian bt Agustin Calleri 3-6 6-3 6-2
Spanish Masters D Tommy Robredo bt David Ferrer 6-4 7-5
Tokyo D Wesley Moodie bt Mario Ancic 1-6 7-6 6-4
Amersfoort D Fernando Gonzalez bt Agustin Calleri 7-5 6-3
Auckland C Fernando Gonzalez bt Olivier Rochus 6-4 6-2
Boodles C Fernando Gonzalez bt Greg Rusedski 7-6 7-6
Basel C Fernando Gonzalez bt Marcos Baghdatis 6-7 6-3 7-5 6-4
Adelaide C Joachim Johansson bt Taylor Dent 7-5 6-3
Marseille C Joachim Johansson bt Ivan Ljubicic 7-5 6-4
Sydney C Lleyton Hewitt bt Ivo Minar 7-5 6-0
Vina Del Mar C Gaston Gaudio bt Fernando Gonzalez 6-3 6-4
Buenos Aires C Gaston Gaudio bt Mariano Puerta 6-4 6-4
Estoril C Gaston Gaudio bt Tommy Robredo 6-1 2-6 6-1
Gstaad C Gaston Gaudio bt Stanislas Wawrinka 6-4 6-4
Kitzbuhel C Gaston Gaudio bt Fernando Verdasco 2-6 6-2 6-4 6-4
Acapulco C Rafael Nadal bt Albert Montanes 6-1 6-0
Bastad C Rafael Nadal bt Tomas Berdych 2-6 6-2 6-4
Beijing C Rafael Nadal bt Guillermo Coria 5-7 6-1 6-2
Stuttgart Outdoor C Rafael Nadal bt Gaston Gaudio 6-3 6-3 6-4
Hertogenbosch C Mario Ancic bt Michael Llodra 7-5 6-4
Los Angeles C Andre Agassi bt Gilles Muller 6-4 7-5
Umag C Guillermo Coria bt Carlos Moya 6-2 4-6 6-2
Sopot C Gail Monfils bt Florian Mayer 7-6 4-6 7-5
Vienna C Ivan Ljubicic bt Juan Carlos Ferrero 6-2 6-4 7-6
New Haven C James Blake bt Feliciano Lopez 3-6 7-5 6-1
Munich C David Nalbandian bt Andrei Pavel 6-4 6-1
Cordoba Argentina C David Nalbandian bt Mariano Puerta 6-3 6-4
Copa Vilas C David Nalbandian bt Fernando Gonzalez 6-2 6-3
Paris Exhibition B David Nalbandian bt Andy Roddick 6-4 6-4
Masters Cup B David Nalbandian bt Roger Federer 6-7 6-7 6-2 6-1 7-6
San Jose B Andy Roddick bt Cyril Saulnier 6-0 6-4
US Clay Courts B Andy Roddick bt Sebastien Grosjean 6-2 6-2
Washington B Andy Roddick bt James Blake 7-5 6-3
Lyon B Andy Roddick bt Gael Monfils 6-3 6-2
Queens B Andy Roddick bt Ivo Karlovic 7-6 7-6
Memphis B Kenneth Carlsen bt Max Mirnyi 7-5 7-5
Monte Carlo B Rafael Nadal bt Guillermo Coria 6-3 6-1 0-6 7-5
Rome B Rafael Nadal bt Guillermo Coria 6-4 3-6 6-3 4-6 7-6
Barcelona B Rafael Nadal bt Juan Carlos Ferrero 6-1 7-6 6-3
Montreal B Rafael Nadal bt Andre Agassi 6-3 4-6 6-2
Madrid B Rafael Nadal bt Ivan Ljubicic 3-6 2-6 6-3 6-4 7-6
Indianapolis B Robby Ginepri bt Taylor Dent 4-6 6-0 3-0
Paris B Tomas Berdych bt Ivan Ljubicic 6-3 6-4 3-6 4-6 6-4
Doha B Roger Federer bt Ivan Ljubicic 6-3 6-1
Rotterdam B Roger Federer bt Ivan Ljubicic 5-7 7-5 7-6
Dubai B Roger Federer bt Ivan Ljubicic 6-1 6-7 6-3
Halle B Roger Federer bt Marat Safin 6-4 6-7 6-4
Bangkok B Roger Federer bt Andy Murray 6-3 7-5
Kooyong Classic A Roger Federer bt Andy Roddick 6-4 7-5
Cincinnati A Roger Federer bt Andy Roddick 6-3 7-5
Hamburg A Roger Federer bt Richard Gasquet 6-3 7-5 7-6
Indian Wells A Roger Federer bt Lleyton Hewitt 6-2 6-4 6-4
Miami A Roger Federer bt Rafael Nadal 2-6 6-7 7-6 6-3 6-1
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Marat Safin bt Lleyton Hewitt 1-6 6-3 6-4 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Rafael Nadal bt Mariano Puerta 6-7 6-3 6-1 7-5
US OPEN GS Roger Federer bt Andre Agassi 6-3 2-6 7-6 6-1
WIMBLEDON GS Roger Federer bt Andy Roddick 6-2 7-6 6-4

2006

Mons (C) E Janko Tipsarevic bt Alex Bogdanovich 6-4 1-6 6-2
Newport US E Mark Philippoussis bt Justin Gimelstob 6-3 7-5
Bucharest E Jurgen Melzer bt Filippo Volandri 6-1 7-5
St Anton E Jurgen Melzer bt Joachim Johansson 6-3 6-2
Palermo E Filippo Volandri bt Nicolas Lapentti 5-7 6-3 6-1
Belgium Masters E Xavier Malisse bt Kristof Vliegen 6-2 4-6 6-1
Luxembourg ClassicE Robin Soderling ROUND ROBIN
Dnepropetrovsk (C) E Dimitry Tursunov bt Benjamin Becker 7-6 6-4
Mumbai D Dimitry Tursunov bt Tomas Berdych 6-3 4-6 7-6
Prostejov (C) D Jan Hajek bt Dominik Hrbaty 6-3 5-7 6-2
Chennai D Ivan Ljubicic bt Carlos Moya 7-6 6-2
Zagreb D Ivan Ljubicic bt Stefan Koubek 6-3 6-4
Buenos Aires D Carlos Moya bt Filippo Volandri 7-6 6-4
Costa do Sauipe D Nicolas Massu bt Alberto Martin 6-3 6-4
Rotterdam D Radek Stepanek bt Christophe Rochus 6-0 6-3
River Oaks D Victor Hanescu bt Juan Monaco 6-7 6-4 7-5
Munich D Olivier Rochus bt Kristof Vliegen 6-4 6-2
Nottingham D Richard Gasquet bt Jonas Bjorkman 6-4 6-3
Amersfoort D Novak Djokovic bt Nicolas Massu 7-6 6-4
Umag D Stanislas Wawrinka bt Novak Djokovic 6-6
St Petersburg D Mario Ancic bt Thomas Johansson 7-5 7-6
Copa Vilas D Tommy Robredo bt Agustin Calleri 3-6 6-1 6-4
Spanish Masters D Juan Carlos Ferrero bt Rommy Robredo 6-2 6-4
Stuttgart Outdoor D David Ferrer bt Jose Acasuso 6-4 3-6 6-7 7-5 6-4
New Haven D Nikolay Davydenko bt Agustin Calleri 6-4 6-3
Portschach C Nikolay Davydenko bt Andrei Pavel 6-0 6-3
Sopot C Nikolay Davydenko bt Florian Mayer 7-6 5-7 6-4
Moscow C Nikolay Davydenko bt Marat Safin 6-4 5-7 6-4
Paris C Nikolay Davydenko bt Dominik Hrbaty 6-1 6-2 6-2
Adelaide C Florent Serra bt Xavier Malisse 6-3 6-4
Auckland C Jarkko Nieminen bt Mario Ancic 6-2 6-2
Sydney C James Blake bt Igor Andreev 6-2 3-6 7-6
Las Vegas C James Blake bt Lleyton Hewitt 7-5 2-6 6-3
Bangkok C James Blake bt Ivan Ljubicic 6-3 6-1
Stockholm C James Blake bt Jarkko Nieminen 6-4 6-2
Vina Del Mar C Jose Acasuso bt Nicolas Massu 6-4 6-3
Acapulco C Luis Horna bt Juan Ignacio Chela 7-6 6-4
US Clay Courts C Mardy Fish bt Jurgen Melzer 3-6 6-4 6-3
Valencia C Nicolas Almagro bt Gilles Simon 6-2 6-3
Estoril C David Nalbandian bt Nikolay Davydenko 6-3 6-4
Hertogenbosch C Mario Ancic bt Jan Hernych 6-0 5-7 7-5
Bastad C Tommy Robredo bt Nikolay Davydenko 6-2 6-1
Hamburg C Tommy Robredo bt Radek Stepanek 6-1 6-3 6-3
Gstaad C Richard Gasquet bt Feliciano Lopez 7-6 6-7 6-3 6-3
Lyon C Richard Gasquet bt Marc Gicquel 6-3 6-1
Beijing C Marcos Baghdatis bt Mario Ancic 6-4 6-0
Metz C Novak Djokovic bt Jurgen Melzer 4-6 6-3 6-2
Vienna C Ivan Ljubicic bt Fernando Gonzalez 6-3 6-4 7-5
Malaga C Rafael Nadal bt David Ferrer 6-4 3-6 6-4
Copa Argentina C Guillermo Canas bt Nicolas Massu 6-2 6-2
Kitzbuhel C Agustin Calleri bt Juan Ignacio Chela 7-6 6-2 6-3
Delray Beach C Tommy Haas bt Xavier Malisse 6-3 3-6 7-6
Memphis C Tommy Haas bt Robin Soderling 6-3 6-2
Los Angeles B Tommy Haas bt Dimitry Tursunov 4-6 7-5 6-3
Doha B Roger Federer bt Gael Monfils 6-3 7-6
Halle B Roger Federer bt Tomas Berdych 6-0 6-7 6-2
Basel B Roger Federer bt Fernando Gonzalez 6-3 6-2 7-6
Tokyo B Roger Federer bt Tim Henman 6-3 6-3
Kooyong Classic B Andy Roddick bt Tommy Haas 6-3 7-6
Marseille B Arnaud Clement bt Mario Ancic 6-4 6-2
San Jose B Andy Murray bt Lleyton Hewitt 2-6 6-1 7-6
Queens B Lleyton Hewitt bt James Blake 6-4 6-4
Indianapolis B James Blake bt Andy Roddick 4-6 6-4 7-6
Washington B Arnaud Clement bt Andy Murray 7-6 6-2
Barcelona B Rafael Nadal bt Tommy Robredo 6-4 6-4 6-0
Dubai A Rafael Nadal bt Roger Federer 2-6 6-4 6-4
Monte Carlo A Rafael Nadal bt Roger Federer 6-2 6-7 6-3 7-6
Rome A Rafael Nadal bt Roger Federer 6-7 7-6 6-4 2-6 7-6
Masters Cup A Roger Federer bt James Blake 6-0 6-3 6-4
Toronto A Roger Federer bt Richard Gasquet 2-6 6-3 6-2
Madrid A Roger Federer bt Fernando Gonzalez 7-5 6-1 6-0
Indian Wells A Roger Federer bt James Blake 7-5 6-3 6-0
Miami A Roger Federer bt Ivan Ljubicic 7-6 7-6 7-6
Cincinnati A Andy Roddick bt Juan Carlos Ferrero 6-3 6-4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Roger Federer bt Marcos Baghdatis 5-7 7-5 6-0 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Rafael Nadal bt Roger Federer 1-6 6-1 6-4 7-6
US OPEN GS Roger Federer bt Andy Roddick 6-2 4-6 7-5 6-1
WIMBLEDON GS Roger Federer bt Rafael Nadal 6- 0 7-6 6-7 6-3

2007

Prostejov (C) E Sergio Roitman bt Florian Mayer 7-6 6-4
Szczecin (C) E Sergio Roitman bt Ivo Minar 6-2 7-5
Mons (C) E Ernests Gulbis bt Kristof Vliegen 7-5 6-3
Andrezieux (C) E Thierry Ascione bt Jose Acasuso 7-6 2-6 6-2
River Oaks E Dmitry Tursunov bt Nicolas Massu 2-6 1-0
Valencia E Nicolas Almagro bt Potito Starace 4-6 6-2 6-1
Newport US E Fabrice Santoro bt Nicolas Mahut 6-4 6-4
Bucharest E Gilles Simon bt Victor Hanescu 4-6 6-3 6-2
Belgium Masters E Olivier Rochus bt Steve Darvis 3-6 7-5 6-3
Cordoba E Agustin Calleri bt Juan Monaco 6-4 6-0
St Anton E Philipp Kohlschreiber bt Dudi Sela 4-6 6-3 10-2
Segovia (C) E Fernando Verdasco bt Alun Jones 6-2 6-4
Spanish Masters E Fernando Verdasco bt David Ferrer 6-1 1-6 6-3
Boodles D Fernando Verdasco bt David Nalbandian 6-3 6-3
Sunrise (C) D Gael Monfils bt Andreas Seppi 6-3 1-6 6-1
Adelaide D Novak Djokovic bt Chris Guccione 6-3 6-7 6-4
Vina Del Mar D Luis Horna bt Nicolas Massu 7-5 6-3
Costa Do Sauipe D Guillermo Canas bt Juan Carlos Ferrero 7-6 6-2
Buenos Aires D Juan Monaco bt Alessio Di Mauro 6-1 6-2
Kitzbuhel D Juan Monaco bt Potito Starace 5-7 6-3 6-4
Acapulco D Juan Ignacio Chela bt Carlos Moya 6-3 7-6
Casablanca D Paul Henri Mathieu bt Albert Montanes 6-1 6-1
Nottingham D Ivo Karlovic bt Arnaud Clement 3-6 6-4 6-4
Bangkok D Dimitry Tursunov bt Benjamin Becker 6-2 6-1
Mumbai D Richard Gasquet bt Olivier Rochus 6-3 6-4
Copa Argentina D David Nalbandian bt Juan Monaco 6-4 7-5
Bastad D David Ferrer bt Nicolas Almagro 6-1 6-2
Tokyo D David Ferrer bt Richard Gasquet 6-1 6-2
Auckland C David Ferrer bt Tommy Robredo 6-4 6-2
Zagreb C Marcos Baghdatis bt Ivan Ljubicic 7-6 4-6 6-4
Memphis C Tommy Haas bt Andy Roddick 6-3 6-2
Rotterdam C Mikhail Youzhny bt Ivan Ljubicic 6-2 6-4
Las Vegas C Lleyton Hewitt bt Jurgen Melzer 6-4 7-6
US Clay Courts C Ivo Karlovic bt Mariano Zabaleta 6-4 6-1
Stockholm C Ivo Karlovic bt Thomas Johansson 6-3 3-6 6-1
Estoril C Novak Djokovic bt Richard Gasquet 7-6 0-6 6-1
Vienna C Novak Djokovic bt Stanislas Wawrinka 6-4 6-0
Munich C Philipp Kohlschreiber bt Mikhail Youzhny 2-6 6-3 6-4
Hertogenbosch C Ivan Ljubicic bt Peter Wessels 7-6 4-6 7-6
Gstaad C Paul Henri Mathieu bt Andreas Seppi 6-7 6-4 7-5
Amersfoort C Steve Darcis bt Werner Eschauer 6-1 7-6
Los Angeles C Radek Stepanek bt James Blake 7-6 5-7 6-2
Umag C Carlos Moya bt Andrei Pavel 6-4 6-2
Sopot C Tommy Robredo bt Jose Acasuso 7-5 6-0
Metz C Tommy Robredo bt Andy Murray 0-6 6-2 6-3
Moscow C Nikolay Davydenko bt Paul Henri Mathieu 7-5 7-6
Lyon C Sebastien Grosjean bt Marc Gicquel 7-6 6-4
St Petersburg C Andy Murray bt Fernando Verdasco 6-2 6-3
Malaga C Rafael Nadal bt Carlos Moya 6-3 6-4
Washington C Andy Roddick bt John Isner 6-4 7-6
New Haven C James Blake bt Mardy Fish 7-5 6-4
Delray Beach C Xavier Malisse bt James Blake 5-7 6-4 6-4
Chennai B Xavier Malisse bt Stefan Koubek 6-1 6-3
Doha B Ivan Ljubicic bt Andy Murray 6-4 6-4
Sydney B James Blake bt Carlos Moya 6-3 5-7 6-1
Kooyong Classic B Andy Roddick bt Roger Federer 6-2 3-6 6-3
Queens B Andy Roddick bt Nicolas Mahut 4-6 7-6 7-6
Marseille B Gilles Simon bt Marcos Baghdatis 6-4 7-6
San Jose B Andy Murray bt Ivo Karlovic 6-7 6-4 7-6
Mallorca B Rafael Nadal bt Carlos Moya 7-6 3-6 6-1
Stuttgart Outdoor B Rafael Nadal bt Stanislas Wawrinka 6-4 7-5
Barcelona B Rafael Nadal bt Guillermo Canas 6-3 6-4
Portschach B Juan Monaco bt Gael Monfils 7-6 6-0
Halle B Tomas Berdych bt Marcos Baghdatis 7-5 6-4
Indianapolis B Dimitry Tursunov bt Frank Dancevic 6-4 7-5
Beijing B Fernando Gonzalez bt Tommy Robredo 6-1 3-6 6-1
Basel B Roger Federer bt Jarkko Nieminen 6-3 6-4
Dubai A Roger Federer bt Mikhail Youzhny 6-4 6-3
Masters Cup A Roger Federer bt David Ferrer 6-2 6-3 6-2
Hamburg A Roger Federer bt Rafael Nadal 2-6 6-2 6-0
Cincinnati A Roger Federer bt James Blake 6-1 6-4
Monte Carlo A Rafael Nadal bt Roger Federer 6-4 6-4
Rome A Rafael Nadal bt Fernando Gonzalez 6-2 6-2
Indian Wells A Rafael Nadal bt Novak Djokovic 6-2 7-5
Montreal A Novak Djokovic bt Roger Federer 7-6 2-6 7-6
Miami A Novak Djokovic bt Guillermo Canas 6-3 6-2 7-5
Madrid A David Nalbandian bt Roger Federer 1-6 6-3 6-3
Paris A David Nalbandian bt Rafael Nadal 6-4 6-0
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Roger Federer bt Fernando Gonzalez 7-6 6-4 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Rafael Nadal bt Roger Federer 6-2 4-6 6-3 6-4
US OPEN GS Roger Federer bt Novak Djokovic 7-6 7-6 6-4
WIMBLEDON GS Roger Federer bt Rafael Nadal 7-6 4-6 7-6 2-6 6-2

2008

Wrocklaw (C) E Kristof Vliegen bt Jurgen Melzer 6-4 3-6 6-3
Bergamo (C) E Andreas Seppi bt Julien Benneteau 2-6 6-2 7-5
Marrakech (C) E Gael Monfils bt Jeremy Chardy 7-6 7-6
Prostejov (C) E Agustin Calleri bt Martin Vassallo Arguello 6-0 6-3
Mons (C) E Teimuraz Gabashvili bt Edouard Roger Vasselin 6-4 6-4
Casablanca E Gilles Simon bt Julien Benneteau 7-5 6-2
Stuttgart Outdoor E Juan Martin Del Potro bt Richard Gasquet 6-4 7-5
Kitzbuhel E Juan Martin Del Potro bt Jurgen Melzer 6-2 6-1
St Anton E Philipp Kohlschreiber bt Stefan Koubek 6-4 6-1
Newport US E Fabrice Santoro bt Prakash Amritraj 6-3 7-5
Dnepropetrovsk (C) D Fabrice Santoro bt Victor Hanescu 6-2 6-3
East London (C) D Ivan Ljubicic bt Stefan Koubek 7-6 6-4
Surbiton (C) D Frank Dancevic bt Kevin Anderson 4-6 6-3 7-6
Orleans (C) D Nicolas Mahut bt Christophe Rochus 5-7 6-1 7-6
Adelaide D Michael Llodra bt Jarkko Nieminen 6-4 6-3
Auckland D Philipp Kohlschreiber bt Juan Carlos Ferrero 7-6 7-5
Costa Do Sauipe D Nicolas Almagro bt Carlos Moya 7-6 3-6 7-5
Delray Beach D Kei Nishikori bt James Blake 3-6 6-1 6-4
Zagreb D Sergey Stakhovsky bt Ivan Ljubicic 7-5 6-4
US Clay Courts D Marcel Granollers bt James Blake 6-4 1-6 7-5
Nottingham D Ivo Karlovic bt Fernando Verdasco 7-5 6-7 7-6
Gstaad D Victor Hanescu bt Igor Andreev 6-3 6-4
Indianapolis D Gilles Simon bt Dmitry Tursunov 6-4 6-4
Bucharest D Gilles Simon bt Carlos Moya 6-3 6-4
France Nationals D Gilles Simon bt Michael Llodra 5-7 7-6
Moscow D Igor Kunitsyn bt Marat Safin 7-6 6-7 6-3
Spanish Masters D Tommy Robredo bt Nicolas Almagro 4-6 6-3 6-2
New Haven D Marin Cilic bt Mardy Fish 6-4 4-6 6-2
Helsinki (C) D Dmitry Tursunov bt Karol Beck 6-4 6-3
Sydney C Dmitry Tursunov bt Chris Guccione 7-6 7-6
Metz C Dmitry Tursunov bt Paul Henri Mathieu 7-6 1-6 6-4
Sunrise (C) C Robin Haase bt Sebastien Grosjean 5-7 7-5 6-1
Doha C Andy Murray bt Stanislas Wawrinka 6-4 4-6 6-2
Marseille C Andy Murray bt Mario Ancic 6-3 6-4
St Petersburg C Andy Murray bt Andrei Goloubev 6-1 6-1
Vina Del Mar C Fernando Gonzalez bt Juan Monaco w/o
Munich C Fernando Gonzalez bt Simone Bolelli 7-6 6-7 6-3
Buenos Aires C David Nalbandian bt Jose Acasuso 3-6 7-6 6-4
Stockholm C David Nalbandian bt Robin Soderling 6-2 5-7 6-3
Acapulco C Nicolas Almagro bt David Nalbandian 6-1 7-6
Memphis C Steve Darcis bt Robin Soderling 6-3 7-6
Las Vegas C Sam Querrey bt Kevin Anderson 4-6 6-3 6-4
Valencia C David Ferrer bt Nicolas Almagro 4-6 6-2 7-6
Hertogenbosch C David Ferrer bt Marc Gicquel 6-4 6-2
Malaga C David Ferrer bt Feliciano Lopez 6-2 6-4
Portschach C Nikolay Davydenko bt Juan Monaco 6-2 2-6 6-2
Warsaw C Nikolay Davydenko bt Tommy Robredo 6-3 6-3
Bastad C Tommy Robredo bt Tomas Berdych 6-4 6-1
Umag C Fernando Verdasco bt Igor Andreev 3-6 6-4 7-6
Bilbao C Fernando Verdasco bt Tommy Robredo 4-6 7-6 7-5
Los Angeles C Juan Martin Del Potro bt Andy Roddick 6-1 7-6
Washington C Juan Martin Del Potro bt Victor Troicki 6-3 6-3
Bangkok C Jo Wilfried Tsonga bt Novak Djokovic 7-6 6-4
Vienna C Philipp Petzschner bt Gael Monfils 6-4 6-4
Lyon C Robin Soderling bt Julien Benneteau 6-3 6-7 6-1
San Jose C Andy Roddick bt Radek Stepanek 6-4 7-5
Kooyong Classic B Andy Roddick bt Marcos Baghdatis 7-5 6-3
Beijing B Andy Roddick bt Dudi Sela 6-4 6-7 6-3
Chennai B Mikhail Youhzny bt Rafael Nadal 6-0 6-1
Rotterdam B Michael Llodra bt Robin Soderling 6-7 6-3 7-6
Estoril B Roger Federer bt Nikolay Davydenko 7-6 1-2
Halle B Roger Federer bt Philipp Kohlschreiber 6-3 6-4
Basel B Roger Federer bt David Nalbandian 6-3 6-4
Masters Cup B Novak Djokovic bt Nikolay Davydenko 6-1 7-5
Tokyo B Tomas Berdych bt Juan Martin Del Potro 6-1 6-4
Barcelona B Rafael Nadal bt David Ferrer 6-1 4-6 6-1
Queens B Rafael Nadal bt Novak Djokovic 7-6 7-5
Monte Carlo A Rafael Nadal bt Roger Federer 7-5 7-5
Hamburg A Rafael Nadal bt Roger Federer 7-5 6-7 6-3
Toronto A Rafael Nadal bt Nicolas Kiefer 6-3 6-2
Olympics A Rafael Nadal bt Fernando Gonzalez 6-3 7-6 6-3
Dubai A Andy Roddick bt Feliciano Lopez 6-7 6-4 6-2
Abu Dhabi A Andy Murray bt Rafael Nadal 6-4 5-7 6-3
Cincinnati A Andy Murray bt Novak Djokovic 7-6 7-6
Madrid A Andy Murray bt Gilles Simon 6-4 7-6
Rome A Novak Djokovic bt Stanislas Wawrinka 4-6 6-3 6-3
Indian Wells A Novak Djokovic bt Mardy Fish 6-2 5-7 6-3
Paris A Jo Wilfried Tsonga bt David Nalbandian 6-3 4-6 6-4
Miami A Nikolay Davydenko bt Rafael Nadal 6-4 6-2
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Novak Djokovic bt Jo Wilfried Tsonga 4-6 6-4 6-3 7-6
FRENCH OPEN GS Rafael Nadal bt Roger Federer 6-1 6-3 6-0
US OPEN GS Roger Federer bt Andy Murray 6-2 7-5 6-2
WIMBLEDON GS Rafael Nadal bt Roger Federer 6-4 6-4 6-7 6-7 9-7

2009

Mons (C) E Janko Tipsarevic bt Sergey Stakhovsky 7-6 6-3
Delray Beach E Mardy Fish bt Evgenui Korolev 7-5 6-3
Casablanca E Juan Carlos Ferrero bt Florent Serra 6-4 7-5
Kitzbuhel E Guillermo Garcia Lopez bt Julien Benneteau 3-6 7-6 6-3
Indianapolis E Robby Ginepri bt Sam Querrey 6-2 6-4
Bucharest E Albert Montanes bt Juan Monaco 7-6 7-6
French Masters E Julien Benneteau bt Arnaud Clement 7-6 6-2
Sunrise (C) D Robin Soderling bt Tomas Berdych 6-1 6-1
Bastad D Robin Soderling bt Juan Monaco 6-3 7-6
Prostejov (C) D Jan Hajek bt Steve Darcis 6-2 1-6 6-4
Chennai D Marin Cilic bt Domdev K Dev Varman 6-4 7-6
Zagreb D Marin Cilic bt Mario Ancic 6-3 6-4
Vina Del Mar D Fernando Gonzalez bt Jose Acasuso 6-1 6-3
Costa Do Sauipe D Tommy Robredo bt Thomaz Bellucci 6-3 3-6 6-4
Buenos Aires D Tommy Robredo bt Juan Monaco 7-5 2-6 7-6
Acapulco D Nicolas Almagro bt Gael Monfils 6-4 6-4
US Clay Courts D Lleyton Hewitt bt Wayne Odesnik 6-2 7-5
Munich D Tomas Berdych bt Mikhail Youzhny 6-4 4-6 7-6
Eastbourne D Dmitry Tursunov bt Frank Dancevic 6-3 7-6
Gstaad D Thomaz Bellucci bt Andreas Beck 6-4 7-6
Los Angeles D Sam Querrey bt Carsten Ball 6-4 3-6 6-1
Metz D Gael Monfils bt Philipp Kohlschreiber 7-6 3-6 6-2
Moscow D Mikhail Youzhny bt Janko Tipsarevic 6-7 6-0 6-4
Stockholm D Marcos Baghdatis bt Olivier Rochus 6-1 7-5
St Petersburg D Sergey Stakhovsky bt Horacio Zeballos 2-6 7-6 7-6
Vienna D Jurgen Melzer bt Marin Cilic 6-4 6-3
Auckland C Juan Martin Del Potro bt Sam Querrey 6-4 6-4
Johannesburg C Jo Wilfried Tsonga bt Jeremy Chardy 6-4 7-6
Tokyo C Jo Wilfried Tsonga bt Mikhail Youzhny 6-3 6-3
Memphis C Andy Roddick bt Radek Stepanek 7-5 7-5
Belgrade C Novak Djokovic bt Lukasz Kubot 6-3 7-6
Estoril C Albert Montanes bt James Blake 5-7 7-6 6-0
Hertogenbosch C Benjamin Becker bt Raemon Sluiter 7-5 6-3
Stuttgart Outdoor C Jeremy Chardy bt Victor Hanescu 1-6 6-3 6-4
Umag C Nikolay Davydenko bt Juan Carlos Ferrero 6-3 6-0
Kuala Lumpur C Nikolay Davydenko bt Fernando Verdasco 6-4 7-5
Hamburg C Nikolay Davydenko bt Paul Henri Mathieu 6-4 6-2
Bangkok C Gilles Simon bt Victor Troicki 7-5 6-3
Lyon C Ivan Ljubicic bt Michael Llodra 7-5 6-3
New Haven C Fernando Verdasco bt Sam Querrey 6-4 7-6
San Jose C Radek Stepanek bt Mardy Fish 3-6 6-4 6-2
Brisbane B Radek Stepanek bt Fernando Verdasco 3-6 6-3 6-4
Sydney B David Nalbandian bt Jarkko Nieminen 6-3 6-7 6-2
Kooyong Classic B Roger Federer bt Stanislas Wawrinka 6-1 6-3
Marseille B Jo Wilfried Tsonga bt Michael Llodra 7-5 7-6
Dubai B Novak Djokovic bt David Ferrer 7-5 6-3
Beijing B Novak Djokovic bt Marin Cilic 6-2 7-6
Basel B Novak Djokovic bt Roger Federer 6-4 4-6 6-2
Halle B Tommy Haas bt Novak Djokovic 6-3 6-7 6-1
Barcelona B Rafael Nadal bt David Ferrer 6-2 7-5
Washington B Juan Martin Del Potro bt Andy Roddick 3-6 7-5 7-6
Shanghai B Nikolay Davydenko bt Rafael Nadal 7-6 6-3
Rotterdam B Andy Murray bt Rafael Nadal 6-3 4-6 6-0
Valencia B Andy Murray bt Mikhail Youzhny 6-3 6-2
Queens B Andy Murray bt James Blake 7-5 6-4
Doha A Andy Murray bt Andy Roddick 6-4 6-2
Montreal A Andy Murray bt Juan Martin Del Potro 6-7 7-6 6-1
Miami A Andy Murray bt Novak Djokovic 6-2 7-5
ATP World Finals A Nikolay Davydenko bt Juan Martin Del Potro 6-3 6-4
Paris A Novak Djokovic bt Gael Monfils 6-2 5-7 7-6
Abu Dhabi A Rafael Nadal bt Robin Soderling 7-6 7-5
Monte Carlo A Rafael Nadal bt Novak Djokovic 6-3 2-6 6-1
Rome A Rafael Nadal bt Novak Djokovic 7-6 6-2
Indian Wells A Rafael Nadal bt Andy Murray 6-1 6-2
Madrid A Roger Federer bt Rafael Nadal 6-4 6-4
Cincinnati A Roger Federer bt Novak Djokovic 6-1 7-5
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Rafael Nadal bt Roger Federer 7-5 3-6 7-6 3-6 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Roger Federer bt Robin Soderling 6-1 7-6 6-4
US OPEN GS Juan Martin Del Potro bt Roger Federer 3-6 7-6 4-6 7-6 6-2
WIMBLEDON GS Roger Federer bt Andy Roddick 5-7 7-6 7-6 3-6 16-14

2010

Athens (C) E Yen Hsun Lu bt Rainer Schuettler 3-6 7-6 6-4
Bordeaux (C) E Richard Gasquet bt Michael Llodra 4-6 6-1 6-4
Genova (C) E Fabio Fognini bt Potito Starace 6-4 6-1
Casablanca E Stanislas Wawrinka bt Victor Hanescu 6-2 6-3
Newport US E Mardy Fish bt Olivier Rochus 5-7 6-3 6-4
Bucharest E Juan Ignacio Chela bt Pablo Andujar 7-5 6-1
Costa Do Sauipe E Juan Carlos Ferrero bt Lukasz Kubot 6-1 6-0
Buenos Aires D Juan Carlos Ferrero bt David Ferrer 5-7 6-4 6-3
Umag D Juan Carlos Ferrero bt Potito Starace 6-4 6-4
Prostejov (C) D Jan Hajek bt Radek Stepanek 6-0
Chennai D Marin Cilic bt Stanislas Wawrinka 7-6 7-6
Zagreb D Marin Cilic bt Michael Berrer 6-4 6-7 6-3
Auckland D John Isner bt Arnaud Clement 6-3 5-7 7-6
Sydney D Marcos Baghdatis bt Richard Gasquet 6-4 7-6
Johannesburg D Feliciano Lopez bt Stephane Robert 7-5 6-1
Santiago D Thomaz Bellucci bt Juan Monaco 6-2 0-6 6-4
Delray Beach D Ernests Gulbis bt Ivo Karlovic 6-2 6-3
US Clay Courts D Juan Ignacio Chela bt Sam Querrey 5-7 6-4 6-3
Munich D Mikhail Youzhny bt Marin Cilic 6-3 4-6 6-4
Hertogenbosch D Sergey Stakhovsky bt Janko Tipsarevic 6-3 6-0
Gstaad D Nicolas Almagro bt Richard Gasquet 7-5 6-1
Metz D Gilles Simon bt Michael Zverev 6-3 6-2
St Petersburg D Mikhail Kukushkin bt Mikhail Youzhny 6-3 7-6
Vienna D Jurgen Melzer bt Andreas Haider Maurer 6-7 7-6 6-4
Eastbourne D Michael Llodra bt Guillermo Garcia Lopez 7-5 6-2
Marseille C Michael Llodra bt Julien Benneteau 6-3 6-4
Sunrise (C) C Florian Mayer bt Gilles Simon 6-4 6-4
Brisbane C Andy Roddick bt Radek Stepanek 7-6 7-6
Rotterdam C Robin Soderling bt Mikhail Youzhny 6-4 2-0
Memphis C Sam Querrey bt John Isner 6-7 7-6 6-3
Belgrade C Sam Querrey bt John Isner 3-6 7-6 6-4
Los Angeles C Sam Querrey bt Andy Murray 5-7 7-6 6-3
Acapulco C David Ferrer bt Juan Carlos Ferrero 6-3 3-6 6-1
Valencia C David Ferrer bt Marcel Granollers 7-5 6-3
Estoril C Albert Montanes bt Frederico Gil 6-2 6-7 7-5
Stuttgart Outdoor C Albert Montanes bt Gael Monfils 6-2 1-2
Nice C Richard Gasquet bt Fernando Verdasco 6-3 5-7 7-6
Boodles C Gael Monfils bt Dustin Brown 6-3 6-4
Montpellier C Gael Monfils bt Ivan Ljubicic 6-2 5-7 6-1
Bastad C Nicolas Almagro bt Robin Soderling 7-5 3-6 6-2
Atlanta C Mardy Fish bt John Isner 4-6 6-4 7-6
Bangkok C Guillermo Garcia Lopez bt Jarkko Nieminen 6-4 3-6 6-4
Kuala Lumpur C Mikhail Youzhny bt Andrei Goloubev 6-7 6-2 7-6
Moscow C Viktor Troicki bt Marcos Baghdatis 3-6 6-4 6-3
Hamburg C Andrei Goloubev bt Jurgen Melzer 6-3 7-5
Washington C David Nalbandian bt Marcos Baghdatis 6-2 7-6
New Haven C Sergey Stakhovsky bt Denis Istomin 3-6 6-3 6-4
San Jose C Fernando Verdasco bt Andy Roddick 3-6 6-4 6-4
Barcelona C Fernando Verdasco bt Robin Soderling 6-3 4-6 6-3
Kooyong Classic B Fernando Verdasco bt Jo Wilfried Tsonga 7-5 6-3
Doha B Nikolay Davydenko bt Rafael Nadal 0-6 7-6 6-4
Dubai B Novak Djokovic bt Mikhail Youzhny 7-5 5-7 6-3
Beijing B Novak Djokovic bt David Ferrer 6-2 6-4
Halle B Lleyton Hewitt bt Roger Federer 3-6 7-6 6-4
Tokyo B Rafael Nadal bt Gael Monfils 6-1 7-5
Monte Carlo B Rafael Nadal bt Fernando Verdasco 6-0 6-1
Rome B Rafael Nadal bt David Ferrer 7-5 6-2
Madrid B Rafael Nadal bt Roger Federer 6-4 7-6
Stockholm B Roger Federer bt Florian Mayer 6-4 6-3
Basel B Roger Federer bt Novak Djokovic 6-4 3-6 6-1
ATP Tour Finals B Roger Federer bt Rafael Nadal 6-3 3-6 6-1
Cincinnati B Roger Federer bt Mardy Fish 6-7 7-6 6-4
Queens B Sam Querrey bt Mardy Fish 7-6 7-5
Toronto B Andy Murray bt Roger Federer 7-5 7-5
Shanghai B Andy Murray bt Roger Federer 6-3 6-2
Paris B Robin Soderling bt Gael Monfils 6-1 7-6
Indian Wells B Ivan Ljubicic bt Andy Roddick 7-6 7-6
Miami B Andy Roddick bt Tomas Berdych 7-5 6-4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Roger Federer bt Andy Murray 6-3 6-4 7-6
FRENCH OPEN GS Rafael Nadal bt Robin Soderling 6-4 6-2 6-4
US OPEN GS Rafael Nadal bt Novak Djokovic 6-4 5-7 6-4 6-2
WIMBLEDON GS Rafael Nadal bt Tomas Berdych 6-3 7-5 6-4

2011

Santiago E Tommy Robredo bt Santiago Giraldo 6-2 2-6 7-6
Johannesburg E Kevin Anderson bt Somdev Devvarman 4-6 6-3 6-2
Moscow E Janko Tipsarevic bt Victor Troicki 6-4 6-2
Kuala Lumpur D Janko Tipsarevic bt Marcos Baghdatis 6-4 7-5
Sydney D Gilles Simon bt Victor Troicki 7-5 7-6
Zagreb D Ivan Dodig bt Michael Berrer 6-3 6-4
Costa Do Sauipe D Nicolas Almagro bt Alexandr Dolgopolov 6-3 7-6
Buenos Aires D Nicolas Almagro bt Juan Ignacio Chela 6-3 3-6 6-4
Delray Beach D Juan Martin Del Potro bt Janko Tipsarevic 6-4 6-4
Casablanca D Pablo Andujar bt Potito Starace 6-1 6-2
Houston D Ryan Sweeting bt Kei Nishikori 6-4 7-6
St Petersburg D Marin Cilic bt Janko Tipsarevic 6-3 3-6 6-2
Umag D Alexander Dolgopolov bt Marin Cilic 6-4 3-6 6-3
Kitzbuhel D Robin Haase bt Albert Montanes 6-4 4-6 6-1
Munich D Nikolay Davydenko bt Florian Mayer 6-3 3-6 6-1
Hertogenbosch D Dmitry Tursunov bt Ivan Dodig 6-3 6-2
Eastbourne D Andreas Seppi bt Janko Tipsarevic 7-6 3-6 5-3
Stockholm D Gael Monfils bt Jarkko Nieminen 7-5 3-6 6-2
Bucharest D Florian Mayer bt Pablo Andujar 6-3 6-1
Atlanta D Mardy Fish bt John Isner 3-6 7-6 6-2
Los Angeles D Ernests Gulbis bt Mardy Fish 5-7 6-4 6-4
Gstaad D Marcel Granollers bt Fernando Verdasco 6-4 3-6 6-3
Metz D Jo Wilfried Tsonga bt Ivan Ljubicic 6-3 6-7 6-3
Auckland D David Ferrer bt David Nalbandian 6-3 6-2
Acapulco C David Ferrer bt Nicolas Almagro 7-6 6-7 6-2
Nice C Nicolas Almagro bt Victor Hanescu 6-7 6-3 6-3
Chennai C Stanislas Wawrinka bt Xavier Malisse 7-5 4-6 6-1
Beijing C Tomas Berdych bt Marin Cilic 3-6 6-4 6-1
San Jose C Milos Raonic bt Fernando Verdasco 7-6 7-6
Memphis C Andy Roddick bt Milos Raonic 7-6 6-7 7-5
Hamburg C Gilles Simon bt Nicolas Almagro 6-4 4-6 6-4
Estoril C Juan Martin Del Potro bt Fernando Verdasco 6-2 6-2
Washington C Radek Stepanek bt Gael Monfils 6-4 6-4
Belgrade C Novak Djokovic bt Feliciano Lopez 7-6 6-2
Vienna C Jo Wilfried Tsonga bt Juan Martin Del Potro 6-7 6-3 6-4
Winston Salem C John Isner bt Julien Benneteau 4-6 6-3 6-4
Halle C Philipp Kohlschreiber bt Philipp Petzschner 7-5 2-0
Stuttgart Outdoor C Juan Carlos Ferrero bt Pablo Andujar 6-4 6-0
Brisbane C Robin Soderling bt Andy Roddick 6-3 7-5
Valencia C Marcel Granollers bt Juan Monaco 6-2 4-6 7-6
Bangkok C Andy Murray bt Donald Young 6-2 6-0
Queens B Andy Murray bt Jo Wilfried Tsonga 3-6 7-6 6-4
Tokyo Outdoor B Andy Murray bt Rafael Nadal 3-6 6-2 6-0
Shanghai B Andy Murray bt David Ferrer 7-5 6-4
Rotterdam B Robin Soderling bt Jo Wilfried Tsonga 6-3 3-6 6-3
Marseilles B Robin Soderling bt Marin Cilic 6-7 6-3 6-3
Bastad B Robin Soderling bt David Ferrer 6-2 6-2
Dubai B Novak Djokovic bt Roger Federer 6-3 6-3
Basel B Roger Federer bt Kei Nishikori 6-1 6-3
Paris B Roger Federer bt Jo Wilfried Tsonga 6-1 7-6
Barcelona B Rafael Nadal bt David Ferrer 6-2 6-4
Monte Carlo A Rafael Nadal bt David Ferrer 6-4 7-5
Doha A Roger Federer bt Nikolay Davydenko 6-3 6-4
ATP ChampionshipsA Roger Federer bt Jo Wilfried Tsonga 6-3 6-7 6-3
Cincinnati A Andy Murray bt Novak Djokovic 6-4 3-0
Abu Dhabi A Novak Djokovic bt David Ferrer 6-2 6-1
Canadian Open A Novak Djokovic bt Mardy Fish 6-2 3-6 6-4
Madrid A Novak Djokovic bt Rafael Nadal 7-5 6-4
Rome A Novak Djokovic bt Rafael Nadal 6-4 6-4
Indian Wells A Novak Djokovic bt Rafael Nadal 4-6 6-3 6-2
Miami A Novak Djokovic bt Rafael Nadal 4-6 6-3 7-6
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Novak Djokovic bt Andy Murray 6-4 6-2 6-3
FRENCH OPEN GS Rafael Nadal bt Roger Federer 7-5 7-6 5-7 6-1
WIMBLEDON GS Novak Djokovic bt Rafael Nadal 6-4 6-1 1-6 6-3
US OPEN GS Novak Djokovic bt Rafael Nadal 6-2 6-4 6-7 6-1

2012

VINA DEL MAR E Juan Monaco beat Carlos Berlocq 6-3 6-7 6-1
ST PETERSBURG E Martin Klizan beat Fabio Fognini 6-2 6-3
KITZBUHEL E Robin Haase beat Philipp Kohlschreiber 6-7 6-3 6-2
BELGRADE E Andreas Seppi beat Benoit Paire 6-3 6-2
SYDNEY D Jarkko Nieminen beat Julien Benneteau 6-2 7-5
BUCHAREST D Gilles Simon beat Fabio Fognini 6-4 6-3
MOSCOW D Andreas Seppi beat Thomaz Bellucci 3-6 7-6 6-3
MEMPHIS D Jurgen Melzer beat Milos Raonic 7-5 7-6
ESTORIL D Juan Martin Del Potro beat Richard Gasquet 6-4 6-2
STUTTGART D Janko Tipsarevic beat Juan Monaco 6-4 5-7 6-3
NEWPORT D John Isner beat Lleyton Hewitt 7-6 6-4
ZAGREB D Mikhail Youhzny beat Lukas Lacko 6-2 6-3
WASHINGTON D Alexandr Dolgopolov beat Tommy Haas 6-7 6-4 6-1
GSTAAD D Thomaz Bellucci beat Janko Tipsarevic 6-7 6-4 6-2
DELRAY BEACH D Kevin Anderson beat Marinko Matosevic 6-4 7-6
UMAG D Marin Cilic beat Marcel Granollers 6-4 6-2
EASTBOURNE D Andy Roddick beat Andreas Seppi 6-3 6-2
HOUSTON D Juan Monaco beat John Isner 6-2 3-6 6-3
CASABLANCA D Pablo Andujar beat Albert Ramos 6-1 7-6
SAN JOSE D Milos Raonic beat Denis Istomin 7-6 6-2
CHENNAI C Milos Raonic beat Janko Tipsarevic 6-7 7-6 7-6
MARSEILLE C Juan Martin Del Potro beat Michael Llodra 6-4 6-4
VIENNA C Juan Martin Del Potro beat Grega Zemlja 7-5 6-3
BASEL C Juan Martin Del Potro beat Roger Federer 6-4 6-7 7-6
BANGKOK C Richard Gasquet beat Gilles Simon 6-2 6-1
HAMBURG C Juan Monaco beat Tommy Haas 7-5 6-4
KUALA LUMPUR C Juan Monaco beat Julian Benneteau 7-5 4-6 6-3
TOKYO C Kei Nishikori beat Milos Raonic 7-6 3-6 6-0
WINSTON SALEM C John Isner beat Tomas Berdych 3-6 6-4 7-6
NICE C Nicolas Almagro beat Brian Baker 6-3 6-2
SAO PAOLO C Nicolas Almagro beat Filippo Volandri 6-3 4-6 6-4
METZ C Jo Wilfried Tsonga beat Andreas Seppi 6-1 6-2
ATLANTA C Andy Roddick beat Gilles Muller 1-6 7-6 6-2
MUNICH C Philipp Kohlschreiber beat Marin Cilic 7-6 6-3
BRISBANE C Andy Murray beat Alexandr Dolgopolov 6-1 6-3
AUCKLAND C David Ferrer beat Olivier Rochus 6-3 6-4
BASTAD C David Ferrer beat Nicolas Almagro 6-2 6-2
HERTOGENBOSCH C David Ferrer beat Philipp Kohlschreiber 6-3 6-4
BUENOS AIRES C David Ferrer beat Nicolas Almagro 4-6 6-3 6-2
ACAPULCO C David Ferrer beat Fernando Verdasco 6-1 6-2
KOOYONG C Bernard Tomic beat Mardy Fish 6-4 4-6 7-5
MONTPELLIER C Tomas Berdych beat Gael Monfils 6-2 4-6 6-3
STOCKHOLM C Tomas Berdych beat Jo Wilfried Tsonga 4-6 6-4 6-4
ROTTERDAM C Roger Federer beat Juan Martin Del Potro 6-1 6-4
DOHA B Jo Wilfried Tsonga beat Gael Monfils 7-5 6-3
VALENCIA B David Ferrer beat Alexandr Dolgopolov 6-1 3-6 6-4
PARIS B David Ferrer beat Jerzy Janowicz 6-4 6-3
ATP CHAMPIONSHIPS B Novak Djokovic beat Roger Federer 7-6 7-5
CANADIAN OPEN B Novak Djokovic beat Richard Gasquet 6-3 6-2
BEIJING B Novak Djokovic beat Jo Wilfried Tsonga 7-6 6-2
SHANGHAI B Novak Djokovic beat Andy Murray 5-7 7-6 6-3
HALLE B Tommy Haas beat Roger Federer 7-6 6-4
OLYMPICS B Andy Murray beat Roger Federer 6-2 6-1 6-4
QUEENS B Marin Cilic beat David Nalbandian 6-7 4-3
BARCELONA B Rafael Nadal beat David Ferrer 7-6 7-5
DUBAI B Roger Federer beat Andy Murray 7-5 6-4
CINCINNATI B Roger Federer beat Novak Djokovic 6-0 7-6
INDIAN WELLS A Roger Federer beat John Isner 7-6 6-3
MADRID A Roger Federer beat Tomas Berdych 3-6 7-5 7-5
MONTE CARLO A Rafael Nadal beat Novak Djokovic 6-3 6-1
ROME A Rafael Nadal beat Novak Djokovic 7-5 6-3
MIAMI A Novak Djokovic beat Andy Murray 6-1 7-6
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Novak Djokovic beat Rafael Nadal 5-7 6-4 6-2 6-7 7-5
FRENCH OPEN GS Rafael Nadal beat Novak Djokovic 6-4 6-3 2-6 7-5
WIMBLEDON GS Roger Federer beat Andy Murray 4-6 7-5 6-3 6-4
US OPEN GS Andy Murray beat Novak Djokovic 7-6 7-5 2-6 3-6 6-2

2013

Sydney Bernard Tomic bt Kevin Anderson 6-3 6-7 6-3
Zagreb Marin Cilic bt Jurgen Melzer 6-3 6-1
Bogota Ivo Karlovic bt Alejandro Falla 6-3 7-6
Bucharest Lukas Rosol bt Guillermo Garcia Lopez 6-3 6-2
Nice Albert Montanes bt Gael Monfils 6-0 7-6
Eastbourne Feliciano Lopez bt Gilles Simon 7-6 6-7 6-0
Chennai Janko Tipsarevic bt Roberto Agut Bautista 3-6 6-1 6-3
Vina Del Mar Horacio Zeballos bt Rafael Nadal 6-7 7-6 6-4
Winston Salem Jurgen Melzer bt Gael Monfils 6-3 2-1
Marseilles Jo Wilfried Tsonga bt Tomas Berdych 3-6 7-6 6-4
Dusseldorf Juan Monaco bt Jarkko Nieminen 6-4 6-3
Swedish Open Carlos Berlocq bt Fernando Verdasco 7-5 6-1
Halle Roger Federer bt Mikhail Youzhny 6-7 6-3 6-4
US Indoors Kei Nishikori bt Feliciano Lopez 6-2 6-3
Kitzbuhel Marcel Granollers bt Juan Monaco 0-6 7-6 6-4
Portugal Open Stanislas Wawrinka bt David Ferrer 6-1 6-4
Metz Gilles Simon bt Jo Wilfried Tsonga 6-4 6-3
Kuala Lumpur Joao Sousa bt Julien Benneteau 2-6 7-5 6-4
Stockholm Grigor Dimitrov bt David Ferrer 2-6 6-3 6-4
Gstaad Mikhail Youzhny bt Robin Haase 6-3 6-4
Valencia Mikhail Youzhny bt David Ferrer 6-3 7-5
Munich Tommy Haas bt Philipp Kohlschreiber 6-3 7-6
Vienna Tommy Haas bt Robin Haase 6-3 4-6 6-4
San Jose Milos Raonic bt Tommy Haas 6-4 6-3
Bangkok Milos Raonic bt Tomas Berdych 7-6 6-3
Delray Beach Ernests Gulbis bt Edouard Roger Vasselin 7-6 6-3
St Petersburg Ernests Gulbis bt Guillermo Garcia Lopez 3-6 6-4 6-0
Casablanca Tommy Robredo bt Kevin Anderson 7-6 4-6 6-3
Umag Tommy Robredo bt Fabio Fognini 6-0 6-3
Stuttgart Fabio Fognini bt Philipp Kohlschreiber 5-7 6-4 6-4
Hamburg Fabio Fognini bt Federico Delbonis 4-6 7-6 6-2
Newport US Nicolas Mahut bt Lleyton Hewitt 5-7 7-5 6-3
Hertogenbosch Nicolas Mahut bt Stanislas Wawrinka 6-3 6-4
Auckland David Ferrer bt Philipp Kohlschreiber 7-6 6-1
Buenos Aires David Ferrer bt Stanislas Wawrinka 6-4 3-6 6-1
US Clay Courts John Isner bt Nicolas Almagro 6-3 7-5
Atlanta John Isner bt Kevin Anderson 6-7 7-6 7-6
Doha Richard Gasquet bt Nikolay Davydenko 3-6 7-6 6-3
Montpellier Richard Gasquet bt Benoit Paire 6-2 6-3
Moscow Richard Gasquet bt Mikhail Kukushkin 4-6 6-4 6-4
Rotterdam Juan Martin Del Potro bt Julian Benneteau 7-6 6-3
Washington Juan Martin Del Potro bt John Isner 3-6 6-1 6-2
Tokyo Juan Martin Del Potro bt Milos Raonic 7-6 7-5
Basel Juan Martin Del Potro bt Roger Federer 7-6 2-6 6-4
Brisbane Andy Murray bt Grigor Dimitrov 7-6 6-4
Queens Andy Murray bt Marin Cilic 5-7 7-5 6-3
Miami Andy Murray bt David Ferrer 2-6 6-4 7-6
Monte Carlo Novak Djokovic bt Rafael Nadal 6-2 7-6
Dubai Novak Djokovic bt Tomas Berdych 7-5 6-3
Beijing Novak Djokovic bt Rafael Nadal 6-3 6-4
Shanghai Novak Djokovic bt Juan Martin Del Potro 6-1 3-6 7-6
Paris Novak Djokovic bt David Ferrer 7-5 7-5
ATP Championships Novak Djokovic bt Rafael Nadal 6-3 6-4
Brazil Open Rafael Nadal bt David Nalbandian 6-2 6-3
Mexico Open Rafael Nadal bt David Ferrer 6-0 6-2
Barcelona Rafael Nadal bt Nicolas Almagro 6-4 6-3
Madrid Rafael Nadal bt Stanislas Wawrinka 6-2 6-4
Italian Open Rafael Nadal bt Roger Federer 6-1 6-3
Indian Wells Rafael Nadal bt Juan Martin Del Potro 4-6 6-3 6-4
Canadian Open Rafael Nadal bt Milos Raonic 6-2 6-2
Cincinnati Rafael Nadal bt John Isner 7-6 7-6
AUSTRALIAN OPEN Novak Djokovic bt Andy Murray 6-7 7-6 6-3 6-2
FRENCH OPEN Rafael Nadal bt David Ferrer 6-3 6-2 6-3
US OPEN Rafael Nadal bt Novak Djokovic 6-2 3-6 6-4 6-1
WIMBLEDON Andy Murray bt Novak Djokovic 6-4 7-5 6-4

Last edited by the computer : 01-13-2014 at 10:00 AM.
the computer is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 01-25-2013, 12:51 PM   #2
country flag Litotes
ALT-0
 
Litotes's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Location: Norway
Age: 41
Posts: 29,901
Litotes has a reputation beyond reputeLitotes has a reputation beyond reputeLitotes has a reputation beyond reputeLitotes has a reputation beyond reputeLitotes has a reputation beyond reputeLitotes has a reputation beyond reputeLitotes has a reputation beyond reputeLitotes has a reputation beyond reputeLitotes has a reputation beyond reputeLitotes has a reputation beyond reputeLitotes has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Yearly Tournament Finals 1877-2012

Great work!
Litotes is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios