Israel #2 Week 2 Satellite - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 11-18-2004, 02:12 AM   #1
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Israel #2 Week 2 Satellite

Israel #2-Leg 2 qualifying
November 15-21, 2004

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Christian Grunes
2. Bradley Sherwood
3. Dmitri Lomakin
4. Lior Barbash

First Round
(1)Christian Grunes (GER) bye
Liran Levy (ISR) bye
Remko de Rijke (NED) bye
Almog Mashiach (ISR) bye
Guy Kubi (ISR) bye
Avi Akoka (BEL) bye
Ilia Tsibulsky (ISR) bye
Yoav Schab (ISR) bye
(2)Bradley Sherwood (USA) bye
Yuval Klein (ISR) bye
Omri Hasin (ISR) bye
Shay Ashkenazi (ISR) bye
Yum Adiv (ISR) bye
Mark Fridaev (ISR) d. Kevin Ben Chetrit (FRA) 2-6 6-4 6-0
Serguei Vassine (BLR) bye
Antal van der Duim (NED) bye
(3)Dmitri Lomakin (RUS) bye
Ivo Lampic (SLO) bye
Mikhail Ptoukhine (RUS) bye
Moshe Lubetzky (ISR) bye
Yoav Ben Zvi (ISR) bye
Eyal Burstein (ISR) d. Alexei Milner (ISR) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-3
Nimrod Perel (ISR) bye
Matan Yatziv (ISR) bye
(4)Lior Barbash (ISR) bye
Roman Kelecic (CRO) bye
Itay Levy (ISR) bye
Roei Shafir (ISR) bye
Simon Frieze (GBR) bye
Ravid Hezi (ISR) d. Benjamin Delgado-Rochas (ISR) 6-4 6-1
Motty Ben David (ISR) bye
Kuty Vazana (ISR) bye
Goran Devrnja (CRO) bye
Ilan Vorboev (ISR) bye
David Steinblatt (ISR) bye
Danny Rendel (ISR) bye
Alex Anikine (CAN) bye
Coen van Keulen (NED) d. Guy Goren (ISR) 6-3 6-2
Haim Ohn (ISR) bye
Omri Ohn (ISR) bye
Martijn Helmonds (NED) bye
Shar Shimiel (ISR) bye
Assaf Afergan (ISR) bye
Ron-Ami Erlich (ISR) bye
Ofir Weintraub (ISR) bye
Miha Crnkovic (SLO) d. Itai Yaka (ISR) 6-1 6-2
Asi Shaul (ISR) bye
Yannick Jankovits (FRA) bye
Michael Lasser (ISR) bye
Idan Mark (ISR) bye
Pavel Charnushyn (BLR) bye
Liron Shaul (ISR) bye
Elad Milo (ISR) bye
Asaf Honig (ISR) d. Konstantin Blank (ISR) 6-3 6-3
Tomislav Hadzic (CRO) bye
Nadav Ruppin (ISR) bye
Nikita Komarov (ISR) bye
Georgy Tchoukhleb (RUS) bye
Victor Kulick (ISR) bye
Shat Sagie (ISR) bye
Brent Kilray (USA) bye
Arthur Basin (ISR) d. Joseph Gershon (USA) 6-3 6-2
Chen Shoval (ISR) bye
Ron Halabi (ISR) bye

Second Round
(1)Christian Grunes (GER) d. Liran Levy (ISR) 6-2 7-6(4)
Almog Mashiach (ISR) d. Remko de Rijke (NED) 6-3 6-2
Guy Kubi (ISR) d. Avi Akoka (BEL) 6-1 6-1
Yoav Schab (ISR) d. Ilia Tsibulsky (ISR) 6-3 4-6 6-3
(2)Bradley Sherwood (USA) d. Yuval Klein (ISR) 6-0 6-4
Omri Hasin (ISR) d. Shay Ashkenazi (ISR) 6-1 6-2
Mark Fridaev (ISR) d. Yum Adiv (ISR) 6-0 6-1
Antal van der Duim (NED) d. Serguei Vassine (BLR) 6-1 6-1
(3)Dmitri Lomakin (RUS) d. Ivo Lampic (SLO) 6-2 6-0
Mikhail Ptoukhine (RUS) d. Moshe Lubetzky (ISR) 7-6(5) 6-3
Yoav Ben Zvi (ISR) d. Eyal Burstein (ISR) 6-3 6-1
Nimrod Perel (ISR) d. Matan Yatziv (ISR) 6-4 6-1
Roman Kelecic (CRO) d. (4)Lior Barbash (ISR) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Itay Levi (ISR) d. Roei Shafir (ISR) 6-4 3-0 ret.
Ravid Hezi (ISR) d. Simon Frieze (GBR) 6-0 6-1
Motty Ben David (ISR) d. Kuty Vazana (ISR) 6-1 6-0
Goran Devrnja (CRO) d. Ilan Vorboev (ISR) 6-1 6-1
David Steinblatt (ISR) d. Danny Rendel (ISR) 6-2 6-1
Coen van Keulen (NED) d. Alex Anikine (CAN) 2-6 6-4 6-1
Omri Ohn (ISR) d. Haim Ohn (ISR) 6-3 2-1 ret.
Martijn Helmonds (NED) d. Shar Shimiel (ISR) 6-0 6-1
Ron-Ami Erlich (ISR) d. Assaf Afergan (ISR) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Miha Crnkovic (SLO) d. Ofir Weintraub (ISR) 6-2 7-6(5)
Yannick Jankovits (FRA) d. Asi Shaul (ISR) 6-1 6-2
Idan Mark (ISR) d. Michael Lasser (ISR) 6-4 6-3
Pavel Charnushyn (BLR) d. Liron Shaul (ISR) 6-3 6-4
Asaf Honig (ISR) d. Elad Milo (ISR) 6-2 7-5
Tomislav Hadzic (CRO) d. Nadav Ruppin (ISR) 6-0 6-1
Georgy Tchoukhleb (RUS) d. Nikita Komarov (ISR) 6-0 6-1
Victor Kulick (ISR) d. Shat Sagie (ISR) 4-6 6-2 6-0
Arthur Basin (ISR) d. Brent Kilray (USA) 6-0 2-2 ret.
Ron Halabi (ISR) d. Chen Shoval (ISR) 6-0 6-1

Third Round
(1)Christian Grunes (GER) d. Almog Mashiach (ISR) 6-2 6-2
Guy Kubi (ISR) d. Yoav Schab (ISR) 6-2 6-1
Omri Hasin (ISR) d. (2)Bradley Sherwood (USA) 6-2 6-0
Antal van der Duim (NED) d. Mark Fridaev (ISR) 6-0 6-0
Mikhail Ptoukhine (RUS) d. (3)Dmitri Lomakin (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Nimrod Perel (ISR) d. Yoav Ben Zvi (ISR) 7-6(5) 0-6 7-6(4)
Roman Kelecic (CRO) d. Itay Levi (ISR) 6-0 6-3
Ravid Hezi (ISR) d. Motty Ben David (ISR) 7-5 5-7 6-1
Goran Devrnja (CRO) d. David Steinblatt (ISR) 6-1 4-6 6-0
Coen van Keulen (NED) d. Omri Ohn (ISR) 6-1 6-0
Martijn Helmonds (NED) d. Ron-Ami Erlich (ISR) 6-2 6-2
Yannick Jankovits (FRA) d. Miha Crnkovic (SLO) 6-2 6-3
Pavel Charnushyn (BLR) d. Idan Mark (ISR) 6-3 7-5
Tomislav Hadzic (CRO) d. Asaf Honig (ISR) 6-2 6-3
Victor Kulick (ISR) d. Georgy Tchoukhleb (RUS) 3-6 5-4 ret.
Arthur Basin (ISR) d. Ron Halabi (ISR) 6-1 6-4

Qualifying Round
(1)Christian Grunes (GER) d. Guy Kubi (ISR) 6-2 6-2
Antal van der Duim (NED) d. Omri Hasin (ISR) 6-4 7-5
Mikhail Ptoukhine (RUS) d. Nimrod Perel (ISR) 6-3 6-2
Roman Kelecic (CRO) d. Ravid Hezi (ISR) 6-2 6-3
Coen van Keulen (NED) d. Goran Devrnja (CRO) 6-2 6-4
Martijn Helmonds (NED) d. Yannick Jankovits (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-3
Pavel Charnushyn (BLR) d. Tomislav Hadzic (CRO) 6-3 6-4
Victor Kulick (ISR) d. Arthur Basin (ISR) 6-1 6-0


Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Kubi/Levy - NR)
none

First Round
Remko de Rijke/Coen van Keulen (NED) d. Guy Kubi/Liran Levy (ISR) 6-2 6-0
(WC)Eyal Burstein/Nimrod Perel (ISR) d. Ron-Ami Erlich/Bradley Sherwood (ISR/USA) 6-4 7-6(11)

Qualifying Round
Remko de Rijke/Coen van Keulen (NED) d. (WC)Eyal Burstein/Nimrod Perel (ISR) 6-3 6-3
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 11-19-2004, 02:10 AM   #2
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel #2 Week 2 Satellite

Israel #2-Leg 2
Tel Aviv, Israel
November 15-21, 2004
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 128
$25,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Ordaan van der Werf - 1260)
1. Evgueni Smirnov
2. Amir Hadad
3. Christian Grunes
4. Lazar Magdincev
5. Dekel Valtzer
6. Michael Kogan
7. Denis Matsukevtich
8. Ishay Hadash

First Round
(1)Evgueni Smirnov (RUS) d. Romano Tatuhey (NED) 6-2 6-4
(WC)Amit Inbar (ISR) d. (WC)Amir Weintraub (ISR) 6-3 7-6(3)
Dmitri Kotchetkov (AUT) d. (q)Martijn Helmonds (NED) 6-0 6-4
(8)Ishay Hadash (ISR) d. (q)Roman Kelecic (CRO) 6-3 7-5
(3)(q)Christian Grunes (GER) d. (q)Victor Kulick (ISR) 6-4 6-3
Markus Egger (AUT) d. Deniss Pavlovs (LAT) 6-3 6-1
Eliran Dooyev (ISR) d. Ordaan van der Werf (NED) 6-0 6-1
(5)Dekel Valtzer (ISR) d. (q)Pavel Charnushyn (BLR) 6-4 6-2
(7)Denis Matsukevtich (RUS) d. Moti Maaravi (ISR) 6-2 6-2
Nir Welgreen (ISR) d. (WC)Matan Shitrit (ISR) 6-2 6-2
Rok Jarc (SLO) d. Marc Pexa (GER) 6-2 6-4
(4)Lazar Magdincev (MKD) d. (q)Coen van Keulen (NED) 6-2 7-5
(6)Michael Kogan (ISR) d. (WC)Jonathan Schneider (USA) 6-4 6-3
(q)Antal van der Duim (NED) d. Omer Abramovich (ISR) 6-2 6-2
Saar Steele (ISR) d. Dori Sadovnik (ISR) 6-4 6-0
(2)Amir Hadad (ISR) d. (q)Mikhail Ptoukhine (RUS) 6-4 6-2

Second Round
(1)Evgueni Smirnov (RUS) d. (WC)Amit Inbar (ISR) 7-5 6-3
(8)Ishay Hadash (ISR) d. Dmitri Kotchetkov (AUT) 6-3 6-2
(3)(q)Christian Grunes (GER) d. Markus Egger (AUT) 6-4 6-3
(5)Dekel Valtzer (ISR) d. Eliran Dooyev (ISR) 6-1 6-1
Nir Welgreen (ISR) d. (7)Denis Matsukevtich (RUS) 7-5 1-6 7-5
(4)Lazar Magdincev (MKD) d. Rok Jarc (SLO) 6-1 6-3
(6)Michael Kogan (ISR) d. (q)Antal van der Duim (NED) 4-6 6-1 7-6(4)
(2)Amir Hadad (ISR) d. Saar Steele (ISR) 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinals
(8)Ishay Hadash (ISR) d. (1)Evgueni Smirnov (RUS) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-1
(5)Dekel Valtzer (ISR) d. (3)(q)Christian Grunes (GER) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-3
(4)Lazar Magdincev (MKD) d. Nir Welgreen (ISR) 2-1 (40-0) ret.
(6)Michael Kogan (ISR) d. (2)Amir Hadad (ISR) 7-6(6) 6-1
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-19-2004, 02:11 AM   #3
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel #2 Week 2 Satellite

Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Barbash/Shimiel - 1431/NR)
1. Rok Jarc/Evgueni Smirnov
2. Lazar Magdincev/Denis Matsukevitch
3. Christian Grunes/Deniss Pavlovs
4. Ishay Hadash/Dekel Valtzer

First Round
(1)Rok Jarc/Evgueni Smirnov (SLO/RUS) d. (q)Remko de Rijke/Coen van Keulen (NED) 6-1 7-5
Yoav Schab/Nir Welgreen (ISR) d. Lior Barbash/Sahar Shimiel (ISR) 6-1 6-2
(4)Ishay Hadash/Dekel Valtzer (ISR) d. (WC)Ravid Hezi/Victor Kulick (ISR) 7-6(5) 6-3
Romano Tatuhey/Antal van der Duim (NED) d. (WC)Jonathan Schneider/Amir Weintraub (USA/ISR) 6-3 6-4
Yoav Ben Zvi/Saar Steele (ISR) d. Markus Egger/Marc Pexa (AUT/GER) 7-5 6-4
(3)Christian Grunes/Deniss Pavlovs (GER/LAT) d. Tomislav Hadzic/Amit Inbar (CRO/ISR) 6-4 6-4
Alex Anikine/Dmitri Kotchetkov (CAN/AUT) d. Dori Sadovnik/Matan Shitrit (ISR) 6-3 7-5
(2)Lazar Magdincev/Denis Matsukevitch (MKD/RUS) d. (WC)Ron Halabi/Omri Hasin (ISR) 7-6(2) 6-2

Quarterfinals
(1)Rok Jarc/Evgueni Smirnov (SLO/RUS) d. Yoav Schab/Nir Welgreen (ISR) 6-1 6-4
(4)Ishay Hadash/Dekel Valtzer (ISR) d. Romano Tatuhey/Antal van der Duim (NED) 7-5 6-4
(3)Christian Grunes/Deniss Pavlovs (GER/LAT) d. Yoav Ben Zvi/Saar Steele (ISR) 7-5 7-5
(2)Lazar Magdincev/Denis Matsukevitch (MKD/RUS) d. Alex Anikine/Dmitri Kotchetkov (CAN/AUT) 6-3 6-2
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-19-2004, 11:48 AM   #4
country flag Yoav
Registered User
 
Yoav's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Posts: 1,459
Yoav has a reputation beyond reputeYoav has a reputation beyond reputeYoav has a reputation beyond reputeYoav has a reputation beyond reputeYoav has a reputation beyond reputeYoav has a reputation beyond reputeYoav has a reputation beyond reputeYoav has a reputation beyond reputeYoav has a reputation beyond reputeYoav has a reputation beyond reputeYoav has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel #2 Week 2 Satellite

(8)Ishay Hadash (ISR)
(5)Dekel Valtzer (ISR)
(6)Michael Kogan (ISR)
__________________
PAW 2011: Halle - Winner
PAW 2012: Memphis - Winner
PAW 2013: Munich - Winner
PAW 2014: Houston - Winner
Yoav is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-22-2004, 12:23 AM   #5
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel #2 Week 2 Satellite

Semifinals
(8)Ishay Hadash (ISR) d. (5)Dekel Valtzer (ISR) 6-3 3-6 6-3
(4)Lazar Magdincev (MKD) d. (6)Michael Kogan (ISR) 3-6 6-3 6-3

Finals
(4)Lazar Magdincev (MKD) d. (8)Ishay Hadash (ISR) 7-5 6-3
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-22-2004, 12:24 AM   #6
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel #2 Week 2 Satellite

Semifinals
(1)Rok Jarc/Evgueni Smirnov (SLO/RUS) d. (4)Ishay Hadash/Dekel Valtzer (ISR) 6-3 6-1
(2)Lazar Magdincev/Denis Matsukevitch (MKD/RUS) d. (3)Christian Grunes/Deniss Pavlovs (GER/LAT) 6-4 6-4

Finals
(1)Rok Jarc/Evgueni Smirnov (SLO/RUS) d. (2)Lazar Magdincev/Denis Matsukevitch (MKD/RUS) 7-6(4) 6-2
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios