Spain F31 - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 11-18-2004, 01:04 AM   #1
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Spain F31

Spain F31 qualifying
November 15-21, 2004

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Rafael Moreno-Negrin
2. Marcos Conde
3. Jose Carlos Garcia-Sanchez
4. Carlos Rexach-Itoiz
5. Luis Maria Zapata
6. Georges-Alexandre Israel
7. David Ollivier
8. Guillermo Alcaide
9. Jon Beaskoetxea
10. Acaymo Medina
11. Ignacio "Nacho" Coll
12. Jonathan Susmozas
13. Jaume Farras

First Round
(1)Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP) bye
Tomas Pena (ESP) bye
Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) d. Andreas Dehmer (GER) 6-2 6-3
Clint Lee (USA) d. Agustin Felipe-Hernandez (ESP) 6-0 6-0
(2)Marcos Conde (ESP) bye
Miquel Perez (ESP) bye
Nicolai Soloviev (RUS) d. Jorge Sanchez-Cabo (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Rafael Array (ESP) d. David Estruch (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(3)Jose Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP) bye
Borja Martinez-Lejarza (ESP) bye
Javier Dejuan (ESP) d. Conrado Lopez (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Mario Radic (CRO) d. Jose Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP) 7-5 6-0
(4)(WC)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) bye
Geri Giustino (ITA) bye
Federico Levi (ARG) bye
(9)Jon Beaskoetxea (ESP) bye
(5)Luis Maria Zapata (ESP) bye
Alejandro Das (ESP) bye
Francisco Luis Navarro (ESP) bye
(13)Jaume Farras (ESP) bye
(6)Georges-Alexandre Israel (FRA) bye
Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (ESP) bye
Daniel Rodriguez-Bethancourt? (ESP) bye
(11)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) bye
(7)David Ollivier (ESP) bye
Angel Garcia-Martinez (ESP) bye
Pablo Pulido (ESP) bye
(10)Acaymo Medina (ESP) bye
(8)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) bye
Armel Collinot, Jr. (FRA) bye
Christian Banzer (GER) bye
(12)Jonathan Susmozas (ESP) bye

Second Round
(1)Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP) d. Tomas Pena (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) d. Clint Lee (USA) 6-4 6-4
(2)Marcos Conde (ESP) d. Miquel Perez (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Rafael Array (ESP) d. Nicolai Soloviev (RUS) 2-6 6-3 6-2
(3)Jose Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP) d. Borja Martinez-Lejarza (ESP) 6-4 4-6 7-5
Mario Radic (CRO) d. Javier Dejuan (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(4)(WC)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. Geri Giustino (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Federico Levi (ARG) d. (9)Jon Beaskoetxea (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(5)Luis Maria Zapata (ESP) d. Alejandro Das (ESP) 6-1 6-0
(13)Jaume Farras (ESP) d. Francisco Luis Navarro (ESP) 6-0 7-5
(6)Georges-Alexandre Israel (FRA) d. Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(11)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. Daniel Rodriguez-Bethancourt? (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(7)David Ollivier (ESP) d. Angel Garcia-Martinez (ESP) 6-0 6-0
(10)Acaymo Medina (ESP) d. Pablo Pulido (ESP) 6-2 7-5
(8)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) d. Armel Collinot, Jr. (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Christian Banzer (GER) d. (12)Jonathan Susmozas (ESP) 6-0 6-0

Qualifying Round
(1)Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP) d. Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) 7-5 1-6 7-6(5)
(2)Marcos Conde (ESP) d. Rafael Array (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Mario Radic (CRO) d. (3)Jose Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(4)(WC)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. Federico Levi (ARG) 6-3 6-0
(5)Luis Maria Zapata (ESP) d. (13)Jaume Farras (ESP) 6-0 6-1
(11)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. (6)Georges-Alexandre Israel (FRA) 4-6 7-5 6-3
(7)David Ollivier (ESP) d. (10)Acaymo Medina (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Christian Banzer (GER) d. (8)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3


Doubles
Seeds: (cut: none)
none

First Round
Javier Dejuan/David de Miguel (ESP) d. Alejandro Das/Jose Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-2
Federico Levi/David Ollivier (ESP) d. Armel Collinot, Jr./Geri Giustino (FRA/ESP) 7-5 6-0

Qualifying Round
Federico Levi/David Ollivier (ESP) d. Javier Dejuan/David de Miguel (ESP) 6-1 6-2
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 11-19-2004, 12:59 AM   #2
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F31

Spain F31 - V Futures Ciudad las Palmas
Las Palmas, Spain
November 15-21, 2004
Surface: Clay (Indoor)
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$15,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Cesar Ferrer - 715)
1. Gabriel Trujillo
2. Javier Garcia-Sintes
3. Daniel Munoz de la Nava
4. German Puentes
5. Hector Ruiz
6. Alex Vargas
7. Bartolome Salva
8. Pablo Santos-Gonzalez

First Round
Gyorgy Balazs (HUN) d. (1)Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) 4-6 6-1 6-2
(LL)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) d. (q)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) 6-0 6-2 [Alcaide replaces Cesar Ferrer]
Ruben Merchan (ESP) d. (WC)Cornelio Puye (ESP) 6-1 6-2
(8)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) d. (q)Christian Banzer (GER) 6-2 6-3
(3)Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) d. (LL)Jose Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP) 6-3 6-1 [Garcia-Sanchez replaces Alberto Soriano]
(q)Marcos Conde (ESP) d. (q)Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(q)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. (q)David Ollivier (ESP) 6-4 7-6(4)
(5)Hector Ruiz (ESP) d. (LL)Acaymo Medina (ESP) 6-1 6-1 [Medina replaces Ivan Esquerdo]
(7)Bartolome Salva (ESP) d. (WC)David Costa (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Frank Condor (ESP) d. Toni Baldellou (ESP) 6-7(6) 6-1 7-5
Rui Machado (POR) d. (LL)Jaume Farras (ESP) 6-3 6-1 [Farras replaces Javier Foronda-Bolanos]
David Marrero (ESP) d. (4)German Puentes (ESP) 6-1 6-3
(6)Alex Vargas (ESP) d. (LL)Georges-Alexandre Israel (FRA) 6-2 6-2 [Israel replaces Oscar Serrano]
(WC)Narciso Reyes (ESP) d. (WC)Antonio Martin-Velez (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Dusan Karol (CZE) d. (q)Luis Maria Zapata (ESP) 6-3 7-5
(q)Mario Radic (CRO) d. (2)Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP) 6-3 7-5

Second Round
Gyorgy Balazs (HUN) d. (LL)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) 2-6 7-6(2) 6-4
Ruben Merchan (ESP) d. (8)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) w/o
(3)Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) d. (q)Marcos Conde (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(q)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. (5)Hector Ruiz (ESP) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Frank Condor (ESP) d. (7)Bartolome Salva (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Rui Machado (POR) d. David Marrero (ESP) 6-2 6-4
(6)Alex Vargas (ESP) d. (WC)Narciso Reyes (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(q)Mario Radic (CRO) d. Dusan Karol (CZE) 6-2 6-4
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-19-2004, 01:01 AM   #3
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F31

Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Lee/Soloviev - 2956)
1. Toni Baldellou/German Puentes
2. Daniel Munoz de la Nava/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz
3. Javier Garcia-Sintes/Gabriel Trujillo
4. Ruben Merchan/Rafael Moreno-Negrin

First Round
(1)Toni Baldellou/German Puentes (ESP) d. Clint Lee/Nicolai Soloviev (USA/RUS) 6-3 6-1
(LL)Javier Dejuan/David de Miguel (ESP) d. (WC)Antonio Martin-Velez/Cornelio Puye (ESP) 7-5 6-3 [Dejuan/de Miguel replace Christian Banzer/Cesar Ferrer]
Marcos Conde/Acaymo Medina (ESP) d. (3)Javier Garcia-Sintes/Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) 7-6(7) 2-6 6-4
Jose Carlos Garcia-Sanchez/Miquel Perez (ESP) d. (WC)Roberto Lopez-Sanchez/Narciso Reyes (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Hector Ruiz/Alex Vargas (ESP) d. Dusan Karol/Luis Maria Zapata (CZE/ESP) 6-1 5-7 6-2
(4)Ruben Merchan/Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP) d. (WC)Rafael Array/David Marrero (ESP) 6-4 7-6(4)
Frank Condor/Rui Machado (ESP/POR) d. Gyorgy Balazs/Jaume Farras (HUN/ESP) 6-1 6-2
(2)Daniel Munoz de la Nava/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. (q)Federico Levi/David Ollivier (ARG/ESP) 6-3 6-4

Quarterfinals
(1)Toni Baldellou/German Puentes (ESP) d. (LL)Javier Dejuan/David de Miguel (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Marcos Conde/Acaymo Medina (ESP) d. Jose Carlos Garcia-Sanchez/Miquel Perez (ESP) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Hector Ruiz/Alex Vargas (ESP) d. (4)Ruben Merchan/Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP) 4-1 ret.
(2)Daniel Munoz de la Nava/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. Frank Condor/Rui Machado (ESP/POR) 6-3 6-2
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-20-2004, 02:31 AM   #4
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F31

Quarterfinals
Gyorgy Balazs (HUN) d. Ruben Merchan (ESP) 6-3 7-6(6)
(3)Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) d. (q)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) 3-6 6-4 7-6(1)
Frank Condor (ESP) d. Rui Machado (POR) 5-7 6-3 7-5
(q)Mario Radic (CRO) d. (6)Alex Vargas (ESP) 6-2 6-4
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-20-2004, 02:33 AM   #5
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F31

Semifinals
(1)Toni Baldellou/German Puentes (ESP) d. Marcos Conde/Acaymo Medina (ESP) 6-4 7-5
(2)Daniel Munoz de la Nava/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. Hector Ruiz/Alex Vargas (ESP) 6-4 7-6(6)
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-21-2004, 11:17 PM   #6
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F31

Semifinals
(3)Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) d. Gyorgy Balazs (HUN) 7-5 6-2
Frank Condor (ESP) d. (q)Mario Radic (CRO) 6-3 2-6 6-1

Finals
Frank Condor (ESP) d. (3)Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-4
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-21-2004, 11:18 PM   #7
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F31

Finals
(2)Daniel Munoz de la Nava/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. (1)Toni Baldellou/German Puentes (ESP) 6-3 7-6(6)
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios