Tennis Tipping #2c - Antalya - Congrats to supertec and Crvena Zvezda/Federer in 2!!! - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 12-20-2012, 10:31 PM   #1
country flag Vilnietė
Registered User
 
Vilnietė's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Europe
Age: 28
Posts: 2,720
Vilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond repute
Default Tennis Tipping #2c - Antalya - Congrats to supertec and Crvena Zvezda/Federer in 2!!!

Tennis Tipping #2c - Antalya Futures



What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw and sometimes also qualifying draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:
- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method can be found here

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit and new players are always welcome.

For more information you can read here

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled similar to [TT: Antalya F - Monday/Tuesday/... Singles only]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the deadline set by the manager which usually is the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

Precautionary measure

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to melynibateliai@gmail.com.
I prefer receiving picks by PM, but you can also send them by e-mail if it is a better option for you.
__________________
Ričardas Berankis Laurynas Grigelis Lukas Mugevičius

Last edited by Vilnietė : 01-13-2013 at 04:36 PM.
Vilnietė is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 12-20-2012, 10:32 PM   #2
country flag Vilnietė
Registered User
 
Vilnietė's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Europe
Age: 28
Posts: 2,720
Vilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond repute
Default Tennis Tipping #2c - Antalya - Fact Sheet

Fact Sheet



Location: Antalya, Turkey
Type: Futures 10,000 USD
Surface: Outdoor Hard
Date: January 7-13
Tournament Website:
Assistant Manager: N/A

Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 30th December 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 30th December 6:01 pm CET – Friday 6th January 6:00 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 player main draw (26 direct entries, 2 special exempts, 4 qualifiers) and 16 player qualifying draw
Draw size for doubles: 16 team main draw (14 direct entries, 2 qualifiers) and 8 team qualifying draw
Time of the draw: QD: Friday 7:00 pm CET, MD: Saturday 7:00 pm CET

Code:
TT Ranking points

W....90
F....63
SF...40
QF...21
R16..9
R32..0
Q....+3
__________________
Ričardas Berankis Laurynas Grigelis Lukas Mugevičius
Vilnietė is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 12-20-2012, 10:33 PM   #3
country flag Vilnietė
Registered User
 
Vilnietė's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Europe
Age: 28
Posts: 2,720
Vilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond repute
Default Tennis Tipping #2c - Antalya - ATP Entry List

ATP Entry List




Code:
  1	Dusan LOJDA (CZE)	227
  2	Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE)	339
  3	Mao-Xin GONG (CHN)	378
  4	Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN)	395
  5	Guillermo OLASO (ESP)	396
  6	Reda EL AMRANI (MAR)	399@
  7	Julien OBRY (FRA)	410
  8	Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY)	454
  9	Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (JPN)	471
 10	Pedro ZERBINI (BRA)	482
 11	Ilija BOZOLJAC (SRB)	486
 12	Egor GERASIMOV (BLR)	516
 13	Abdullah MAQDAS (KUW)	529
 14	Augusto LARANJA (BRA)	623
 15	Arata ONOZAWA (JPN)	628
 16	Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR)	667
 17	Aslan KARATSEV (RUS)	705
 18	Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR)	713
 19	Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL)	747
 20	Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN)	1844
Alternates
Code:
  1	Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS)		839
  2	Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS)		841
  3	Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ)		862
  4	Ilija VUCIC (SRB)		874
  5	Mohamed Haythem ABID (TUN)	889
  6	Valentin DIMOV (BUL)		951
__________________
Ričardas Berankis Laurynas Grigelis Lukas Mugevičius

Last edited by Vilnietė : 12-20-2012 at 11:00 PM.
Vilnietė is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 12-20-2012, 10:34 PM   #4
country flag Vilnietė
Registered User
 
Vilnietė's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Europe
Age: 28
Posts: 2,720
Vilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond repute
Default Tennis Tipping #2c - Antalya - TT Entry lists

TT Entry lists


Code:
TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 03-12-2012) 
01 Kery (GER)                      87          (645)
02 supertec (ESP)                  100         (603)
03 RHB1993 (GER)                   111         (560)
04 Deathless Mortal (CRO)          129         (494)
05 Eland (NED)                     136         (470)
06 Kissing_Rain (CHN)              149         (395)
07 sfar (POR)                      153         (388)
08 vmbf (BRA)                      156         (372)
09 ThePhenom (ROU)                 159         (368)
10 buji (IND)                      160         (365)
11 Crvena Zvezda (SRB)             179         (296)
12 Mesut Ozil (POR)                182         (291)
13 FernandoToshiba (BRA)           192         (251)
14 ESimp (CAN)                     197         (239)
15 lucian_iasi (ROU)               207         (202)
16 The Bulldog (GBR)               210         (191)
17 Zberg (NED)                     221         (170)
18 MikiKuba (CZE)                  222         (161)
19 jmf07 (AUS)                     254         (91)
20 rafagami (BRA)                  282         (43)
21 Lazyking (USA)                  317         (14)
22 tealeaves (HKG)                 NR          (0)
   Zumamos (XXX)                   NR 
23 bry17may (XXX)                  NR          (0)
24 Superior1 (XXX)                 NR          (0)
25 hahaha7 (XXX)                   NR          (0)
26 Federer in 2 (XXX)              NR          (0)
27 Thunderfish8 (USA)              117 LE      (542)
28 Shaddad (CHN)                   143 LE      (431)
29 Dexter (BRA)                    146 LE      (411)
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q
Code:
TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 03-12-2012) 
01 theKSHE (POR)                   198 LE      (237)
02 SamR03A (NOR)                   238 LE      (122)
03 zeli15 (CZE)                    257 LE      (87)
04 szalik (UKR)                    259 LE      (77)
05 jervisjames (AUS)               265 LE      (67)
06 Matthew2408 (XXX)               NR LE       (0)
Code:
  Seeded players - Main Draw  
01 Kery (GER)
02 supertec (ESP)
03 RHB1993 (GER)
04 Deathless Mortal (CRO)
05 Eland (NED)
06 Kissing_Rain (CHN)
07 sfar (POR)
08 vmbf (BRA)
Code:
TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 03-12-2012) 
01 RHB1993/buji (GER/IND)                    49 + 128 = 177    (1610 +  753 = 2363)
02 sfar/supertec (POR/ESP)                   89 +  95 = 184    (1167 + 1071 = 2238)
03 Eland/Zberg (NED)                        111 + 124 = 235    ( 898 +  777 = 1675)
04 ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU)                117 + 120 = 237    ( 843 +  819 = 1662)
05 Dexter/vmbf (BRA)                         45 + 193 = 238    (1651 +  338 = 1989)
06 Deathless Mortal/Kery (CRO/GER)          116 + 199 = 315    ( 861 +  307 = 1168)
07 Shaddad/Mesut Ozil (CHN/POR)             134 + 182 = 316    ( 722 +  426 = 1148)
08 FernandoToshiba/rafagami (BRA)           174 + 187 = 361    ( 454 +  388 =  842)
09 zeli15/jervisjames (CZE/AUS)             183 + 205 = 388    ( 423 +  283 =  706)
10 lucian_iasi/jmf07 (ROU/AUS)              255 + 305 = 560    ( 135 +   21 =  156)
11 Crvena Zvezda/Federer in 2 (SRB/XXX)     169 +  NR = 169NR    ( 485 +    0 =  485)
12 The Bulldog/Zumamos (GBR/XXX)            228 +  NR = 228NR    ( 207 +    0 =  207)
13 Superior1/hahaha7 (XXX)                   NR +  NR = NRNR    (   0 +    0 =    0)
Code:
  Seeded doubles teams - Main Draw  
01 RHB1993/buji (GER/IND)
02 sfar/supertec (POR/ESP)
03 Eland/Zberg (NED)
04 ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU)
Code:
Players free for doubles  
 - MikiKuba = 115
 - Thunderfish8 = 163
 - SamR03A = 173
 - Lazyking = 235
 - theKSHE = 241
 - tealeaves = 281
 - Kissing_Rain = 307
 - bry17may = NR
 - Matthew2408 = NR
 - szalik = NR
If you find any mistake please let me know about it
__________________
Ričardas Berankis Laurynas Grigelis Lukas Mugevičius

Last edited by Vilnietė : 01-05-2013 at 06:03 PM.
Vilnietė is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 12-20-2012, 10:35 PM   #5
country flag Vilnietė
Registered User
 
Vilnietė's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Europe
Age: 28
Posts: 2,720
Vilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond repute
Default Tennis Tipping #2c - Antalya - Singles Draw

Singles Draw


Final
Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

00:03 | (5) Eland (NED) vs. (2) supertec (ESP) #SRs: 0-3

Semi Finals
Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

02:03 | Dexter (BRA) vs. (5) Eland (NED) #SRs: 2-3
03:04 | Federer in 2 (XXX) vs. (2) supertec (ESP) #SRs: 3-3

Quarter Finals
Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

06:06 | Dexter (BRA) vs. Superior1 (XXX) #SRs: 4-2
06:07 | The Bulldog (GBR) vs. (5) Eland (NED) #SRs: 4-5
07:04 | Federer in 2 (XXX) vs. (3) RHB1993 (GER) #SRs: 5-4
06:06 | FernandoToshiba (BRA) vs. (2) supertec (ESP) #SRs: 2-4

Second Round
Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:03 | Dexter (BRA) vs. ESimp (CAN) #SRs: 3-3; PTS1 7-4
03:00 | Superior1 (XXX) vs. (8) vmbf (BRA) #SRs: 3-0
03:03 | The Bulldog (GBR) vs. hahaha7 (XXX) #SRs: 3-1
03:03 | Crvena Zvezda (SRB) vs. (5) Eland (NED) #SRs: 3-3; PTS1 4-7

03:02 | Federer in 2 (XXX) vs. Thunderfish8 (USA) #SRs: 3-2
02:03 | Mesut Ozil (POR) vs. (3) RHB1993 (GER) #SRs: 2-3
03:03 | (Q) Matthew2408 (GBR) vs. FernandoToshiba (BRA) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR2
03:03 | ThePhenom (ROU) vs. (2) supertec (ESP) #SRs: 2-3

First Round
Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0

10:10 | (1) Kery (GER) vs. Dexter (BRA) #SRs: 8-8, PTS1: 7-7, PTS2: 1-4
10:10 | ESimp (CAN) vs. bry17may (XXX) #SRs: 8-7
06:09 | (LL) jervisjames (AUS) vs. Superior1 (XXX) #SRs: 5-6
07:08 | Shaddad (CHN) vs. (8) vmbf (BRA) #SRs: 5-5

09:10 | (4) Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs. The Bulldog (GBR) #SRs: 7-5
09:08 | hahaha7 (XXX) vs. buji (IND) #SRs: 7-6
09:08 | Crvena Zvezda (SRB) vs. Zberg (NED) #SRs: 6-6
09:10 | rafagami (BRA) vs. (5) Eland (NED) #SRs: 7-7

10:10 | (7) sfar (POR) vs. Federer in 2 (XXX) #SRs: 7-8
08:10 | (Alt.) SamR03A (NOR) vs. Thunderfish8 (USA) #SRs: 6-8
08:10 | MikiKuba (CZE) vs. Mesut Ozil (POR) #SRs: 5-7
06:09 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. (3) RHB1993 (GER) #SRs: 5-4

09:11 | (6) Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs. (Q) Matthew2408 (GBR) #SRs: 6-5
04:09 | Lazyking (USA) vs. FernandoToshiba (BRA) #SRs: 1-6
06:10 | jmf07 (AUS) vs. ThePhenom (ROU) #SRs: 4-8
04:10 | (Q) zeli15 (CZE) vs. (2) supertec (ESP) #SRs: 2-6

Qualifying Final Round
Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | (1) theKSHE (POR) vs. szalik (UKR) #SRs: 0-0
00:02 | (2) SamR03A (NOR) vs. Matthew2408 (GBR) #SRs: 0-1
06:05 | (3) zeli15 (CZE) vs. jervisjames (AUS) #SRs: 1-4
__________________
Ričardas Berankis Laurynas Grigelis Lukas Mugevičius

Last edited by Vilnietė : 02-07-2013 at 08:55 PM.
Vilnietė is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 12-20-2012, 10:36 PM   #6
country flag Vilnietė
Registered User
 
Vilnietė's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Europe
Age: 28
Posts: 2,720
Vilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond repute
Default Tennis Tipping #2c - Antalya - Doubles Draw

Doubles Draw


Final
Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

04:04 | (4) Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. Crvena Zvezda/Federer in 2 (SRB/XXX) #SRs: 2-4

Semi Finals
Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

06:06 | FernandoToshiba/rafagami (BRA/BRA) vs. (4) ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) #SRs: 4-4; Shootout:SR1
06:07 | (3) Eland/Zberg (NED/NED) vs. Crvena Zvezda/Federer in 2 (SRB/XXX) #SRs: 6-7

Quarter Finals
Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0

16:18 | (1) RHB1993/buji (GER/IND) vs. FernandoToshiba/rafagami (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 14-10
18:16 | (4) ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. Deathless Mortal/Kery (CRO/GER) #SRs: 12-12
09:13 | Dexter/vmbf (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) Eland/Zberg (NED/NED) #SRs: 7-11
20:18 | Crvena Zvezda/Federer in 2 (SRB/XXX) vs. (2) sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) #SRs: 15-13

First Round
Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0

17:00 | (1) RHB1993/buji (GER/IND) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 10-0
18:17 | FernandoToshiba/rafagami (BRA/BRA) vs. Shaddad/Mesut Ozil (CHN/POR) #SRs: 13-12
20:19 | (4) ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 16-14
19:10 | Deathless Mortal/Kery (CRO/GER) vs. zeli15/jervisjames (CZE/AUS) #SRs: 15-7

12:18 | lucian_iasi/jmf07 (ROU/AUS) vs. Dexter/vmbf (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 9-13
00:18 | BYE/BYE vs. (3) Eland/Zberg (NED/NED) #SRs: 0-13
19:18 | Crvena Zvezda/Federer in 2 (SRB/XXX) vs. Superior1/hahaha7 (XXX/XXX) #SRs: 14-13
00:20 | BYE/BYE vs. (2) sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) #SRs: 0-13
__________________
Ričardas Berankis Laurynas Grigelis Lukas Mugevičius

Last edited by Vilnietė : 02-07-2013 at 08:55 PM.
Vilnietė is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 12-20-2012, 10:37 PM   #7
country flag Vilnietė
Registered User
 
Vilnietė's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Europe
Age: 28
Posts: 2,720
Vilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond repute
Default Tennis Tipping #2c - Antalya - TT Schedule of Play

TT Schedule of Play



Code:
Singles:

Sunday ~ TT QF
Tuesday ~ TT R32
Wednesday ~ TT R16
Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT F

Doubles:

Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT F
__________________
Ričardas Berankis Laurynas Grigelis Lukas Mugevičius

Last edited by Vilnietė : 01-13-2013 at 04:28 PM.
Vilnietė is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 12-20-2012, 10:38 PM   #8
country flag Vilnietė
Registered User
 
Vilnietė's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Europe
Age: 28
Posts: 2,720
Vilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond repute
Default Tennis Tipping #2c - Antalya - Order of Play

Order of Play



OOP for Sunday


Guillermo OLASO (ESP) vs. Dusan LOJDA (CZE) SR1 PTS
Guillermo OLASO (ESP) vs. Ilija BOZOLJAC (SRB) SR1 PTS
Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) vs. Dusan LOJDA (CZE) SR1 PTS
Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) vs. Ilija BOZOLJAC (SRB) SR1 PTS


Matches count for the 2/2 day of the final in singles and doubles.

Send your picks to Vilnietė before 10:00 local time/9:00 CET
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!

Code:
EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)
Good luck


OOP for Saturday


Guillermo OLASO (ESP) vs. Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) SR2
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) vs. Ilija BOZOLJAC (SRB) SR3


Matches count for the 1/2 day of the final in singles and doubles.

Send your picks to Vilnietė before 10:00 local time/9:00 CET
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!

Code:
EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)
Good luck


OOP for Friday


Mao-Xin GONG (CHN) vs. Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) SR1 PTS
Ilija VUCIC (SRB) vs. Guillermo OLASO (ESP) SR2
Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) vs. Ilija BOZOLJAC (SRB) SR3
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) vs. Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) SR4


Matches count for the 1/1 day of the semifinals in singles and doubles.

Send your picks to Vilnietė before 10:00 local time/9:00 CET
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!

Code:
EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)
Good luck

OOP for Thursday


Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) vs. Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) SR1 PTS
Abdullah MAQDAS (KUW) vs. Guillermo OLASO (ESP) SR2
Mao-Xin GONG (CHN) vs. Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) SR3
Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) vs. Nassim SLILAM (FRA) SR4
Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) vs. Ilija VUCIC (SRB) SR5
Pedro ZERBINI (BRA) vs. Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) SR6
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) vs. Mohamed Haythem ABID (TUN) SR7
Ilija BOZOLJAC (SRB) vs. Julien OBRY (FRA) SR8


Matches count for the 1/1 day of the quarterfinals in singles and 2/2 day of the quarterfinals in doubles.

Send your picks to Vilnietė before 10:00 local time/9:00 CET
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!

Code:
EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)
Good luck


OOP for Wednesday


Austin KAROSI (USA) vs. Guillermo OLASO (ESP) SR1 PTS (SR9 for doubles)
Augusto LARANJA (BRA) vs. Mohamed Haythem ABID (TUN) SR2 (SR10 for doubles)
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) vs. Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) SR3 (SR11 for doubles)
Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) vs. Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) SR4 (SR12 for doubles)


Matches count for the 1/1 day of the second round in singles and 1/2 day of the quarterfinals in doubles.

Send your picks to Vilnietė before 10:00 local time/9:00 CET
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!

Code:
EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)
Good luck


OOP for Tuesday


Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) vs. Abdullah MAQDAS (KUW) SR1 PTS
Aslan KARATSEV (RUS) vs. Ilija BOZOLJAC (SRB) SR2 PTS
Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) vs. Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) SR3 PTS
Kirill NASONOV (RUS) vs. Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) SR4 PTS
Pedro ZERBINI (BRA) vs. Hao ZHANG (CHN) SR5 PTS
Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) vs. Ilija VUCIC (SRB) SR6 PTS
Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) vs. Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) SR7 PTS
Mariano ESPOSITO (ITA) vs. Julien OBRY (FRA) SR8 PTS
Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) vs. Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) SR9 PTS
Mao-Xin GONG (CHN) vs. Valentin DIMOV (BUL) SR10 PTS
Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) vs. Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (JPN) SR11 PTS
Nassim SLILAM (FRA) vs. Alexander KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) SR12 PTS


Matches count for the 1/1 day of the first round in singles and doubles.

Send your picks to Vilnietė before 10:00 local time/9:00 CET
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!

Code:
EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)
Good luck


OOP for Sunday


Hao ZHANG (CHN) vs. Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) SR1 PTS
Umberto PREZIOSO (ITA) vs. Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) SR2 PTS
Mariano ESPOSITO (ITA) vs. Mateo FABER (CRO) SR3 PTS
Yuqing NING (CHN) vs. Nassim SLILAM (FRA) SR4 PTS
Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS) vs. Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) SR5 PTS
Austin KAROSI (USA) vs. Andy LAU (HKG) SR6 PTS
Valentin DIMOV (BUL) vs. Bastian PARADA (CHI) SR7 PTS
Richard MUZAEV (RUS) vs. Kirill NASONOV (RUS) SR8 PTS


Matches count for the final round of the qualifying in singles.

Send your picks to Vilnietė before 10:30 local time/9:30 CET
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!

Code:
EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)
Good luck
__________________
Ričardas Berankis Laurynas Grigelis Lukas Mugevičius

Last edited by Vilnietė : 02-07-2013 at 08:55 PM.
Vilnietė is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 12-20-2012, 10:39 PM   #9
country flag Vilnietė
Registered User
 
Vilnietė's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Europe
Age: 28
Posts: 2,720
Vilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond repute
Default Tennis Tipping #2c - Antalya - Picks Count

Picks Count



Sunday

Singles:
Code:
BOZOLJAC		1	OLASO		1
Doubles:
Code:
BOZOLJAC		3	OLASO		0
Saturday

Singles:
Code:
OLASO		1	COPPEJANS	0
LOJDA		0	BOZOLJAC	1
Doubles:
Code:
OLASO		3	COPPEJANS	1
LOJDA		2	BOZOLJAC	2
Friday

Singles:
Code:
GONG		3	COPPEJANS	1
VUCIC		0	OLASO		4
HUANG		1	BOZOLJAC	3
LOJDA		4	UCHIYAMA	0
Doubles:
Code:
GONG		6	COPPEJANS	2
VUCIC		0	OLASO		8
HUANG		1	BOZOLJAC	7
LOJDA		8	UCHIYAMA	0
Thursday

Singles:
Code:
HUANG		8	SHATSKIY	0
MAQDAS		0	OLASO		8
GONG		7	ONOZAWA		1
COPPEJANS	8	SLILAM		0
SAFWAT		8	VUCIC		0
ZERBINI		2	UCHIYAMA	6
LOJDA		8	ABID		0
BOZOLJAC	3	OBRY		5
Doubles:
Code:
HUANG		14	SHATSKIY	0
MAQDAS		0	OLASO		29
GONG		12	ONOZAWA		2
COPPEJANS	25	SLILAM		2
SAFWAT		14	VUCIC		0
ZERBINI		2	UCHIYAMA	12
LOJDA		29	ABID		2
BOZOLJAC	5	OBRY		9
Wednesday

Singles:
Code:
KAROSI		0	OLASO		15
LARANJA		14	ABID		1
LOJDA		15	IGNAT		0
COPPEJANS	12	ALTUNA		3
Doubles:
Code:
KAROSI		0	OLASO		15
LARANJA		13	ABID		2
LOJDA		15	IGNAT		0
COPPEJANS	13	ALTUNA		2
Tuesday

Singles:
Code:
UCHIDA		12	MAQDAS		20
KARATSEV	1	BOZOLJAC	31
SHYLA		16	ONOZAWA		16
NASONOV		5	SHATSKIY	27
ZERBINI		29	ZHANG		3
PLOTNIY		22	VUCIC		10
SAFWAT		29	HALACHEV	3
ESPOSITO	2	OBRY		30
VASILEVSKI	6	UCHIYAMA	26
GONG		27	DIMOV		5
HUANG		31	SEKIGUCHI	1
SLILAM		0	KUDRYAVTSEV	32
Doubles:
Code:
UCHIDA		10	MAQDAS		16
KARATSEV	1	BOZOLJAC	25
SHYLA		14	ONOZAWA		12
NASONOV		4	SHATSKIY	22
ZERBINI		24	ZHANG		2
PLOTNIY		18	VUCIC		8
SAFWAT		24	HALACHEV	2
ESPOSITO	1	OBRY		25
VASILEVSKI	5	UCHIYAMA	21
GONG		22	DIMOV		4
HUANG		26	SEKIGUCHI	0
SLILAM		0	KUDRYAVTSEV	26
Sunday

Singles:
Code:
ZHANG		2	ELISTRATOV	1
PREZIOSO	2	HALACHEV	1
ESPOSITO	1	FABER		2
NING		1	SLILAM		2
KACHANOVSKIY	2	IGNAT		1
KAROSI		3	LAU		0
DIMOV		2	PARADA		1
MUZAEV		2	NASONOV		1
__________________
Ričardas Berankis Laurynas Grigelis Lukas Mugevičius

Last edited by Vilnietė : 02-07-2013 at 08:55 PM.
Vilnietė is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 12-20-2012, 10:40 PM   #10
country flag Vilnietė
Registered User
 
Vilnietė's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Europe
Age: 28
Posts: 2,720
Vilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond repute
Default Tennis Tipping #2c - Antalya - Singles Differences

Singles Differences


Final
Sunday

00:02 | (5) Eland (NED) vs. (2) supertec (ESP) (SR 0:2) - OLASO vs. BOZOLJAC

Saturday

00:00 | (5) Eland (NED) vs. (2) supertec (ESP) - No pick, No pick vs. Olaso, Bozoljac

Semi Finals
Friday

00:00 | Dexter (BRA) vs. (5) Eland (NED) - HUANG vs. BOZOLJAC
00:00 | Federer in 2 (XXX) vs. (2) supertec (ESP) - GONG vs. COPPEJANS

Quarter Finals
Thursday

00:00 | Dexter (BRA) vs. Superior1 (XXX) - UCHIYAMA, OBRY vs. ZERBINI, BOZOLJAC SR Differences: COPPEJANS 2-0 v 2-1, UCHIYAMA 2-0 vs. ZERBINI 2-0, OBRY 2-0 vs. BOZOLJAC 2-1
00:00 | The Bulldog (GBR) vs. (5) Eland (NED) - OBRY vs. BOZOLJAC
00:00 | Federer in 2 (XXX) vs. (3) RHB1993 (GER) - GONG, UCHIYAMA, BOZOLJAC vs. ONOZAWA, ZERBINI, OBRY
00:00 | FernandoToshiba (BRA) vs. (2) supertec (ESP) - Same winners; SR Differences: COPPEJANS 2-1 v 2-0, UCHIYAMA 2-1 v 2-0

Second Round
Wednesday

00:00 | Dexter (BRA) vs. ESimp (CAN) - Same winners; SR Differences: None; OLASO 64 63 vs. OLASO 63 62
00:00 | Superior1 (XXX) vs. (8) vmbf (BRA) - Missing picks from vmbf
00:00 | The Bulldog (GBR) vs. hahaha7 (XXX) - Same winners; SR Differences: LARANJA 2-0 v 2-1, LOJDA 2-0 v 2-1, COPPEJANS 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Crvena Zvezda (SRB) vs. (5) Eland (NED) - Same winners; SR Differences: None; OLASO 63 62 vs. OLASO 64 64

00:00 | Federer in 2 (XXX) vs. Thunderfish8 (USA) - COPPEJANS vs. ALTUNA
00:00 | Mesut Ozil (POR) vs. (3) RHB1993 (GER) - ALTUNA vs. COPPEJANS
00:00 | (Q) Matthew2408 (GER) vs. FernandoToshiba (BRA) - LARANJA, COPPEJANS vs. ABID, ALTUNA SR Differences: LARANJA 2-1 vs. ABID 2-1, COPPEJANS 2-1 vs. ALTUNA 2-0
00:00 | ThePhenom (ROU) vs. (2) supertec (ESP) - Same winners; SR Differences: COPPEJANS 2-1 v 2-0

First Round
Tuesday

00:00 | (1) Kery (GER) vs. Dexter (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | ESimp (CAN) vs. bry17may (XXX) - Same winners; SR Differences: ONOZAWA 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (LL) jervisjames (AUS) vs. Superior1 (XXX) - MAQDAS, SHYLA, NASONOV, ZHANG, DIMOV vs. UCHIDA, ONOZAWA, SHATSKIY, ZERBINI, GONG
00:00 | Shaddad (CHN) vs. (8) vmbf (BRA) - VASILEVSKI vs. UCHIYAMA

00:00 | (4) Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs. The Bulldog (GBR) - UCHIDA, SHYLA, VUCIC vs. MAQDAS, ONOZAWA, PLOTNIY
00:00 | hahaha7 (XXX) vs. buji (IND) - MAQDAS, SHATSKIY, VASILEVSKI vs. UCHIDA, NASONOV, UCHIYAMA
00:00 | Crvena Zvezda (SRB) vs. Zberg (NED) - SHATSKIY vs. NASONOV
00:00 | rafagami (BRA) vs. (5) Eland (NED) - PLOTNIY vs. VUCIC

00:00 | (7) sfar (POR) vs. Federer in 2 (XXX) - SHYLA, VUCIC vs. ONOZAWA, PLOTNIY SR Differences: SHYLA 2-1 vs. ONOZAWA 2-0, VUCIC 2-0 vs. PLOTNIY 2-0
00:00 | (Alt.) SamR03A (NOR) vs. Thunderfish8 (USA) - UCHIDA, SHYLA vs. MAQDAS, ONOZAWA SR Differences: UCHIDA 2-0 vs. MAQDAS 2-0, SHYLA 2-0 vs. ONOZAWA 2-0
00:00 | MikiKuba (CZE) vs. Mesut Ozil (POR) - NASONOV, PLOTNIY vs. SHATSKIY, VUCIC SR Differences: MAQDAS 2-0 v 2-1, NASONOV 2-0 vs. SHATSKIY 2-0, PLOTNIY 2-1 vs. VUCIC 2-1, HUANG 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. (3) RHB1993 (GER) - SHYLA, VUCIC, HALACHEV, VASILEVSKI, DIMOV vs. ONOZAWA, PLOTNIY, SAFWAT, UCHIYAMA, GONG

00:00 | (6) Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs. (Q) Matthew2408 (GBR) - SHYLA, PLOTNIY vs. ONOZAWA, VUCIC SR Differences: MAQDAS 2-1 v 2-0, SHYLA 2-1 vs. ONOZAWA 2-1, ZERBINI 2-0 v 2-1, PLOTNIY 2-0 vs. VUCIC 2-1, UCHIYAMA 2-0 v 2-1, HUANG 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Lazyking (USA) vs. FernandoToshiba (BRA) - UCHIDA, SHATSKIY, ZHANG, VUCIC, HALACHEV, ESPOSITO, VASILEVSKI, DIMOV, SEKIGUCHI vs. MAQDAS, NASONOV, ZERBINI, PLOTNIY, SAFWAT, OBRY, UCHIYAMA, GONG, HUANG
00:00 | jmf07 (AUS) vs. ThePhenom (ROU) - UCHIDA, SHYLA, VUCIC, HALACHEV, VASILEVSKI, DIMOV vs. MAQDAS, ONOZAWA, PLOTNIY, SAFWAT, UCHIYAMA, GONG SR Differences: UCHIDA 2-0 vs. MAQDAS 2-0, SHYLA 2-0 vs. ONOZAWA 2-0, VUCIC 2-0 vs. PLOTNIY 2-0, HALACHEV 2-0 vs. SAFWAT 2-0, VASILEVSKI 2-0 vs. UCHIYAMA 2-0, DIMOV 2-0 vs. GONG 2-0
00:00 | (Q) zeli15 (CZE) vs. (2) supertec (ESP) - KARATSEV, SHYLA, ZHANG, ESPOSITO, VASILEVSKI, DIMOV vs. BOZOLJAC, ONOZAWA, ZERBINI, OBRY, UCHIYAMA, GONG SR Differences: KARATSEV 2-1 vs. BOZOLJAC 2-0, SHYLA 2-0 vs. ONOZAWA 2-1, SHATSKIY 2-1 v 2-0, ZHANG 2-1 vs. ZERBINI 2-0, VUCIC 2-0 v 2-1, ESPOSITO 2-1 vs. OBRY 2-0, VASILEVSKI 2-1 vs. UCHIYAMA 2-0, DIMOV 2-0 vs. GONG 2-0, HUANG 2-0 v 2-1

Code:
Kery			Dexter
MAQDAS 6-4 6-3		MAQDAS 64 63
BOZOLJAC 7-6 7-6	BOZOLJAC 64 63
ONOZAWA 7-6 7-6		ONOZAWA 64 63
SHATSKIY 6-2 6-1	SHATSKIY 64 63
ZERBINI 6-1 6-0		ZERBINI 64 63
PLOTNIY 7-5 6-4		PLOTNIY 76 64
SAFWAT 6-1 6-1		SAFWAT 64 63
OBRY 7-6 6-4		OBRY 64 63
UCHIYAMA 7-6 7-5	UCHIYAMA 64 63
GONG 6-2 6-3		GONG 64 63
HUANG 6-4 6-3		HUANG 64 63
KUDRYAVTSEV 6-1 6-2	KUDRYAVTSEV 64 63
Qualifying Final Round
Sunday

00:00 | (1) theKSHE (POR) vs. szalik (UKR) - Missing picks from theKSHE Missing picks from szalik
00:00 | (2) SamR03A (NOR) vs. Matthew2408 (GBR) - Missing picks from SamR03A
00:00 | (3) zeli15 (CZE) vs. jervisjames (AUS) - HALACHEV, KACHANOVSKIY, NASONOV vs. PREZIOSO, IGNAT, MUZAEV
__________________
Ričardas Berankis Laurynas Grigelis Lukas Mugevičius

Last edited by Vilnietė : 02-07-2013 at 08:56 PM.
Vilnietė is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 12-20-2012, 10:41 PM   #11
country flag Vilnietė
Registered User
 
Vilnietė's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Europe
Age: 28
Posts: 2,720
Vilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond repute
Default Tennis Tipping #2c - Antalya - Doubles Differences

Doubles Differences


Final
Sunday

02:03 | (4) Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. Crvena Zvezda/Federer in 2 (SRB/XXX) (SR 2:3) - BOZOLJAC vs. No Pick SR Differences: BOZOLJAC 2-1 v. BOZOLJAC 2-0, BOZOLJAC 2-1 v. No Pick

Saturday

00:00 | (4) Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. Crvena Zvezda/Federer in 2 (SRB/XXX) - OLASO, LOJDA +2 vs. COPPEJANS, BOZOLJAC +2 SR Differences: OLASO 2-0 v. COPPEJANS 2-0, LOJDA 2-0 v. BOZOLJAC 2-0, LOJDA 2-1 v. BOZOLJAC 2-0

Semi Finals
Friday

00:00 | FernandoToshiba/rafagami (BRA/BRA) vs. (4) ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) - GONG, BOZOLJAC vs. COPPEJANS, HUANG SR Differences: GONG 2-1 v. COPPEJANS 2-1, OLASO 2-0 v. OLASO 2-1, BOZOLJAC 2-1 v. HUANG 2-1
00:00 | (3) Eland/Zberg (NED/NED) vs. Crvena Zvezda/Federer in 2 (SRB/XXX) - GONG vs. COPPEJANS

Quarter Finals
Thursday

07:05 | (1) RHB1993/buji (GER/IND) vs. FernandoToshiba/rafagami (BRA/BRA) (SR 7:4) - ONOZAWA, SLILAM, ZERBINI, OBRY vs. GONG, COPPEJANS, UCHIYAMA, BOZOLJAC SR Differences: OLASO 2-1 v. OLASO 2-0, ONOZAWA 2-1 v. GONG 2-0, SLILAM 2-1 v. COPPEJANS 2-1, ZERBINI 2-1 v. UCHIYAMA 2-1, OBRY 2-0 v. BOZOLJAC 2-1
06:06 | (4) ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. Deathless Mortal/Kery (CRO/GER) (SR 5:5) - GONG, COPPEJANS, ZERBINI, BOZOLJAC vs. ONOZAWA, SLILAM, UCHIYAMA, OBRY SR Differences: GONG 2-0 v. ONOZAWA 2-1, COPPEJANS 2-0 v. SLILAM 2-1, ZERBINI 2-1 v. UCHIYAMA 2-0, BOZOLJAC 2-1 v. OBRY 2-1
03:06 | Dexter/vmbf (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) Eland/Zberg (NED/NED) (SR 3:6) - Missing picks from vmbf Missing picks from Zberg - OBRY vs. BOZOLJAC SR Differences: OBRY 2-0 v. BOZOLJAC 2-0
06:06 | Crvena Zvezda/Federer in 2 (SRB/XXX) vs. (2) sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) (SR 6:6) - BOZOLJAC +2 vs. OBRY +2 SR Differences: HUANG 2-0 v. HUANG 2-1, OLASO 2-0 v. OLASO 2-1, UCHIYAMA 2-0 v. UCHIYAMA 2-1, BOZOLJAC 2-1 v. OBRY 2-1, BOZOLJAC 2-0 v. OBRY 2-1

Wednesday

00:00 | (1) RHB1993/buji (GER/IND) vs. FernandoToshiba/rafagami (BRA/BRA) - COPPEJANS +2 vs. ALTUNA +2 SR Differences: LARANJA 2-0 v. ABID 2-1, ABID 2-0 v. LARANJA 2-1, COPPEJANS 2-0 v. ALTUNA 2-0, COPPEJANS 2-0 v. ALTUNA 2-1
00:00 | (4) ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. Deathless Mortal/Kery (CRO/GER) - Same Winners; SR Differences: LARANJA 2-0 v. LARANJA 2-1
00:00 | Dexter/vmbf (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) Eland/Zberg (NED/NED) - Missing picks from vmbf
00:00 | Crvena Zvezda/Federer in 2 (SRB/XXX) vs. (2) sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) - Same Winners; SR Differences: None

First Round
Tuesday

00:00 | (1) RHB1993/buji (GER/IND) vs. Bye
00:00 | FernandoToshiba/rafagami (BRA/BRA) vs. Shaddad/Mesut Ozil (CHN/POR) - MAQDAS, ONOZAWA, NASONOV, PLOTNIY, UCHIYAMA vs. UCHIDA, SHYLA, SHATSKIY, VUCIC, VASILEVSKI SR Differences: MAQDAS 2-0 v. UCHIDA 2-1, MAQDAS 2-0 v. MAQDAS 2-1, ONOZAWA 2-1 v. SHYLA 2-0, NASONOV 2-1 v. SHATSKIY 2-0, PLOTNIY 2-0 v. PLOTNIY 2-1, PLOTNIY 2-0 v. VUCIC 2-1, UCHIYAMA 2-1 v. VASILEVSKI 2-1, GONG 2-1 v. GONG 2-0
00:00 | (4) ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. Bye
00:00 | Deathless Mortal/Kery (CRO/GER) vs. zeli15/jervisjames (CZE/AUS) - BOZOLJAC, ONOZAWA, SHATSKIY, ZERBINI +2, OBRY, UCHIYAMA, GONG +2 vs. KARATSEV, SHYLA, NASONOV, ZHANG +2, ESPOSITO, VASILEVSKI, DIMOV +2 SR Differences: UCHIDA 2-0 v. UCHIDA 2-1, BOZOLJAC 2-0 v. KARATSEV 2-1, ONOZAWA 2-0 v. SHYLA 2-1, SHATSKIY 2-0 v. SHATSKIY 2-1, SHATSKIY 2-0 v. NASONOV 2-0, ZERBINI 2-0 v. ZHANG 2-1, ZERBINI 2-0 v. ZHANG 2-0, OBRY 2-0 v. ESPOSITO 2-1, OBRY 2-0 v. OBRY 2-1, UCHIYAMA 2-0 v. VASILEVSKI 2-1, GONG 2-0 v. DIMOV 2-0, GONG 2-0 v. DIMOV 2-1, KUDRYAVTSEV 2-0 v. KUDRYAVTSEV 2-1

00:00 | lucian_iasi/jmf07 (ROU/AUS) vs. Dexter/vmbf (BRA/BRA) - UCHIDA, SHYLA, VUCIC +2, HALACHEV +2, VASILEVSKI +2, DIMOV +2 vs. MAQDAS, ONOZAWA, PLOTNIY +2, SAFWAT +2, UCHIYAMA +2, GONG +2 SR Differences: UCHIDA 2-0 v. MAQDAS 2-0, UCHIDA 2-0 v. UCHIDA 2-1, SHYLA 2-1 v. ONOZAWA 2-0, VUCIC 2-1 v. PLOTNIY 2-0, VUCIC 2-0 v. PLOTNIY 2-1, HALACHEV 2-0 +2 v. SAFWAT 2-0 +2, VASILEVSKI 2-1 v. UCHIYAMA 2-0, VASILEVSKI 2-0 v. UCHIYAMA 2-1, DIMOV 2-1 v. GONG 2-0, DIMOV 2-0 v. GONG 2-0
00:00 | Bye vs. (3) Eland/Zberg (NED/NED)
00:00 | Crvena Zvezda/Federer in 2 (SRB/XXX) vs. Superior1/hahaha7 (XXX/XXX) - MAQDAS, SHYLA, UCHIYAMA vs. UCHIDA, ONOZAWA, VASILEVSKI SR Differences: MAQDAS 2-1 v. UCHIDA 2-0, SHYLA 2-0 v. ONOZAWA 2-1, PLOTNIY 2-0 v. PLOTNIY 2-1, UCHIYAMA 2-0 v. VASILEVSKI 2-0
00:00 | Bye vs. (2) sfar/supertec (POR/ESP)
__________________
Ričardas Berankis Laurynas Grigelis Lukas Mugevičius

Last edited by Vilnietė : 02-07-2013 at 08:56 PM.
Vilnietė is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 12-20-2012, 10:42 PM   #12
country flag Vilnietė
Registered User
 
Vilnietė's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Europe
Age: 28
Posts: 2,720
Vilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond repute
Default Tennis Tipping #2c - Antalya - Data for entry list making

Data for entry list making:

Players in singles (in order of commitment):
Lazyking
jmf07
Crvena Zvezda
The Bulldog
MikiKuba
lucian_iasi
buji
tealeaves
Zumamos #OUT#
bry17may
RHB1993
Superior1
hahaha7
Eland
rafagami
Federer in 2
FernandoToshiba
SamR03A #LE#
sfar
supertec
Mesut Ozil
vmbf
Kissing_Rain
ThePhenom
ESimp
Zberg
Deathless Mortal
Matthew2408 #LE#
Kery
Shaddad #LE#
jervisjames #LE#
zeli15 #LE#
Thunderfish8 #LE#
szalik #LE#
Dexter #LE#
theKSHE #LE#

Players in doubles (in order of commitment):
jmf07/lucian_iasi
buji/RHB1993
Zumamos/The Bulldog
Superior1/hahaha7
Eland/Zberg
rafagami/FernandoToshiba
Federer in 2/Crvena Zvezda
sfar/supertec
ThePhenom/ESimp
Deathless Mortal/Kery
Mesut Ozil/Shaddad
jervisjames/zeli15
vmbf/Dexter

Webpage: http://www.sfar.jazztel.es/ELD/ELD.html
__________________
Ričardas Berankis Laurynas Grigelis Lukas Mugevičius

Last edited by Vilnietė : 01-05-2013 at 05:26 PM.
Vilnietė is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 12-20-2012, 10:43 PM   #13
country flag Vilnietė
Registered User
 
Vilnietė's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Europe
Age: 28
Posts: 2,720
Vilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond repute
Default Tennis Tipping #2c - Antalya - Misc

__________________
Ričardas Berankis Laurynas Grigelis Lukas Mugevičius

Last edited by Vilnietė : 12-28-2012 at 10:17 AM.
Vilnietė is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 12-20-2012, 10:44 PM   #14
country flag Vilnietė
Registered User
 
Vilnietė's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Europe
Age: 28
Posts: 2,720
Vilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond repute
Default Tennis Tipping #2c - Antalya - News & Info

News & Info


TT Links

Singles Entry Rankings
Doubles Entry Rankings
TB Rules
Managers Thread 2013
Ask the board Thread
TT Rules
TT Code Of Conduct
TT Statistics
Unofficial TT Live Rankings
World Clock

__________________
Ričardas Berankis Laurynas Grigelis Lukas Mugevičius

Last edited by Vilnietė : 01-02-2013 at 07:13 PM.
Vilnietė is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 12-20-2012, 10:45 PM   #15
country flag Vilnietė
Registered User
 
Vilnietė's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Europe
Age: 28
Posts: 2,720
Vilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond repute
Default Tennis Tipping #2c - Antalya - Welcome to the Turkish Riviera!



Welcome to Antalya!

Come and play a nice futures tournament in the south of Turkey! You can play here and AO qualies at the same time If you have any questions feel free to ask me in the thread or by PM.

You can start commiting now!

Good luck

Vilnietė.



All tournaments this week:
Code:
07/01/2013   Sydney           AUS    H      32/16/16/8     SUPERTOM93
07/01/2013   Auckland         NZL    H      32/16/16/8     keqtqadv
07/01/2013   Schwieberdingen FUT GER IH     32/16/16/8     Marto
07/01/2013   Plantation FUT   USA    CL     32/16/16/8     CoolyBri
07/01/2013   Antalya FUT      TUR    H      32/16/16/8     Vilnietė
09/01/2013   Koyong Exho      AUS    H       16 players    FelipeAbe
Players are allowed to play only one tournament per week! and if you change the tournament (even before the first deadline) you'll be a LE.
__________________
Ričardas Berankis Laurynas Grigelis Lukas Mugevičius

Last edited by Vilnietė : 12-22-2012 at 04:38 PM.
Vilnietė is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios