Brazil F36 [December 03 | Porto Alegre | Clay] Winner : Tiago Lopes [BRA] - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 12-02-2012, 07:37 PM   #1
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Exclamation Brazil F36 [December 03 | Porto Alegre | Clay] Winner : Tiago Lopes [BRA]

BRAZIL F36

Location : Porto Alegre, Brazil
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -


Entry List

1 Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) 288
2 Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) 420
3 Andre MIELE (BRA) 494
4 Fabricio NEIS (BRA) 497
5 Pedro ZERBINI (BRA) 528
6 Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) 531
7 Tiago LOPES (BRA) 551
8 Augusto LARANJA (BRA) 624
9 Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) 630
10 Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) 652
11 Ricardo SIGGIA (BRA) 719
12 Caio SILVA (BRA) 733
13 Giammarco MICOLANI (ITA) 742
14 Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) 744
15 Wilson LEITE (BRA) 745
16 Diego MATOS (BRA) 774
17 Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) 807
18 Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) 931
19 Filipe BRANDAO (BRA) 966
20 Charles COSTA (BRA) 986

21 (Q) Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) 896
22 (Q) Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) 1034
23 (Q) Matias CASTRO (ARG) 1198
24 (Q) Alessandro-Damiano VENTRE (BRA) 1245
25 (Q) Marcos FACUNDO-OLIVEIRA (BRA) 1812
26 (Q) Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU) 1860
27 (Q) Santiago MARESCA (URU)
28 (Q) Lucas Meirelles GUITARRARI (BRA)

29 (wc) Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA) 994
30 (wc) Gabriel FRIEDRICH (BRA) 1243
31 (wc) Fernando ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) 1510
32 (wc) Evaldo NETO (BRA)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 12-08-2012 at 04:32 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 12-02-2012, 07:37 PM   #2
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F36 [December 03 | Porto Alegre | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Alexandre Tsuchiya [BRA/1] vs. Bye
Nicolas Cavalheiro [BRA] d. Kim Wasem [BRA] 5-0 ret.

Giorgio Portaluri [ITA/2] vs. Bye
Oscar Jose Gutierrez [BRA] d. Marcos-Felipe Arend [BRA] 6-2 6-0

Matias Castro [ARG/3] vs. Bye
Guilherme Fachin Da Cunha [BRA] d. Diego Burger Araujo Santos [BRA] 6-3 6-1

Alessandro-Damiano Ventre [BRA/4] vs. Bye
Renan Conti Espricigo [BRA] d. Mauricio Cassimiro [BRA] 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3

Allan Gomes Oliveira [BRA/5] vs. Bye
Santiago Maresca [URU] d. Gustavo Bohrer [BRA] 6-4 6-3

Rodrigo Perri [BRA/6] d. Rodrigo Schoellkopf [BRA/w.c] 6-1 6-0
Lucas Meirelles Guitarrari [BRA] d. Felipe Frias [BRA/10] 6-1 6-2

Petr Arkhipov [RUS/7] d. Rodrigo Giudici [BRA] 6-4 6-2
Marcos Facundo-Oliveira [BRA/9] d. Thomas Da Silva Ramos [BRA] 7-6(4) 6-3

Miguel Kelbert [BRA] d. Lucas Dourado [BRA/8] 6-4 6-7(6) 6-2
Rodrigo Senattore [URU/11] d. Alexandre Aragon [BRA] 6-4 6-2


Final Round

Alexandre Tsuchiya [BRA/1] d. Nicolas Cavalheiro [BRA] 6-2 6-4
Giorgio Portaluri [ITA/2] d. Oscar Jose Gutierrez [BRA] 6-3 6-3
Matias Castro [ARG/3] d. Guilherme Fachin Da Cunha [BRA] 6-1 6-1
Alessandro-Damiano Ventre [BRA/4] d. Renan Conti Espricigo [BRA] 6-4 6-2
Santiago Maresca [URU] d. Allan Gomes Oliveira [BRA/5] 7-5 6-2
Lucas Meirelles Guitarrari [BRA] d. Rodrigo Perri [BRA/6] 6-2 6-3
Marcos Facundo-Oliveira [BRA/9] d. Petr Arkhipov [RUS/7] 6-2 6-1
Rodrigo Senattore [URU/11] d. Miguel Kelbert [BRA] 6-4 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 12-02-2012 at 08:38 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 12-02-2012, 07:37 PM   #3
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F36 [December 03 | Porto Alegre | Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

F.Neis / N.Santos [BRA/1] d. G.Friedrich / E.Neto [BRA] 6-4 6-1
L.Guitarrari / R.Siggia [BRA] d. F.Garzelli / T.Lopes [ITA/BRA] 7-5 7-5
F.Brandao / C.Costa [BRA] d. P.Arkhipov / R.Espricigo [RUS/BRA] 6-4 2-6 10-5
M.Demoliner / C.Zampieri [BRA/3] d. E.Dischinger / P.Zerbini [BRA] 6-2 3-6 10-2

A.Miele / A.Tsuchiya [BRA/4] d. S.Maresca / R.Senattore [URU] 6-3 6-2
M.Facundo-Oliveira / A.Gomes Oliveira [BRA] d. A.Pellegrino / G.Ricca [ITA] 6-2 1-6 10-6
D.Matos / R.Perri [BRA] d. G.Micolani / G.Portaluri [ITA] 3-1 ret.
A.Laranja / C.Silva [BRA/2] d. F.Albuquerque / M.Cassimiro [BRA] 7-5 6-3


Quarterfinal

F.Neis / N.Santos [BRA/1] d. L.Guitarrari / R.Siggia [BRA] 6-2 6-1
M.Demoliner / C.Zampieri [BRA/3] d. F.Brandao / C.Costa [BRA] 6-0 6-2
A.Miele / A.Tsuchiya [BRA/4] d. M.Facundo-Oliveira / A.Gomes Oliveira [BRA] 7-6(8) 7-6(3)
A.Laranja / C.Silva [BRA/2] d. D.Matos / R.Perri [BRA] 6-4 6-4


Semifinal

F.Neis / N.Santos [BRA/1] d. M.Demoliner / C.Zampieri [BRA/3] 6-1 6-1
A.Laranja / C.Silva [BRA/2] d. A.Miele / A.Tsuchiya [BRA/4] 3-6 6-3 10-8


FINAL

A.Laranja / C.Silva [BRA/2] d. F.Neis / N.Santos [BRA/1] 3-6 6-4 12-10

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 12-08-2012 at 08:52 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 12-02-2012, 07:38 PM   #4
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F36 [December 03 | Porto Alegre | Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Marcelo Demoliner [BRA/1] d. Gabriel Friedrich [BRA/w.c] 6-1 6-4
Caio Zampieri [BRA/w.c] d. Charles Costa [BRA] 6-1 4-1 ret.
Diego Matos [BRA] d. Caio Silva [BRA] 6-4 6-0
Pedro Zerbini [BRA/5] d. Carlos Eduardo Severino [BRA] 6-3 7-5

Augusto Laranja [BRA] d. Andre Miele [BRA/3] 6-4 6-4
Francesco Garzelli [ITA] d. Matias Castro [ARG/Q] 6-7(7) 6-3 6-1
Alessandro-Damiano Ventre [BRA/Q] d. Lucas Meirelles Guitarrari [BRA/Q] 6-3 6-4
Nicolas Santos [BRA/6] d. Evaldo Neto [BRA/w.c] 6-1 6-0

Tiago Lopes [BRA/7] d. Santiago Maresca [URU/Q] 6-1 6-2
Filipe Brandao [BRA] d. Giorgio Portaluri [ITA/Q] 6-4 7-6(4)
Alexandre Tsuchiya [BRA/Q] d. Ricardo Siggia [BRA] 6-3 6-1
Fabricio Neis [BRA/4] d. Petr Arkhipov [RUS/L.L] 6-4 2-3 ret.

Eduardo Dischinger [BRA/8] d. Marcos Facundo-Oliveira [BRA/Q] 6-3 6-2
Rodrigo Senattore [URU/Q] d. Fernando Albuquerque [BRA/w.c] 7-6(2) 7-6(2)
Wilson Leite [BRA] d. Giammarco Micolani [ITA] 6-3 6-3
Bruno Sant'Anna [BRA/2] d. Alex Blumenberg [BRA] 4-1 ret.

Petr Arkhipov [RUS/L.L] replaces Gustavo Guerses [BRA]


2nd Round

Marcelo Demoliner [BRA/1] d. Caio Zampieri [BRA/w.c] 6-3 7-6(3)
Pedro Zerbini [BRA/5] d. Diego Matos [BRA] 7-6(4) 6-3
Augusto Laranja [BRA] d. Francesco Garzelli [ITA] 6-4 6-2
Nicolas Santos [BRA/6] d. Alessandro-Damiano Ventre [BRA/Q] 7-6(6) 6-2

Tiago Lopes [BRA/7] d. Filipe Brandao [BRA] 4-6 7-6(5) 6-2
Alexandre Tsuchiya [BRA/Q] d. Fabricio Neis [BRA/4] 6-3 5-7 6-4
Eduardo Dischinger [BRA/8] d. Rodrigo Senattore [URU/Q] 6-4 6-4
Wilson Leite [BRA] d. Bruno Sant'Anna [BRA/2] 2-6 7-6(3) 7-6(4)


Quarterfinal

Marcelo Demoliner [BRA/1] d. Pedro Zerbini [BRA/5] 6-1 7-6(4)
Augusto Laranja [BRA] d. Nicolas Santos [BRA/6] 6-4 6-4
Tiago Lopes [BRA/7] d. Alexandre Tsuchiya [BRA/Q] 6-1 6-2
Eduardo Dischinger [BRA/8] d. Wilson Leite [BRA] 7-6(5) 3-6 6-2


Semifinal

Marcelo Demoliner [BRA/1] d. Augusto Laranja [BRA] 6-2 6-7(3) 6-2
Tiago Lopes [BRA/7] d. Eduardo Dischinger [BRA/8] 6-4 1-6 6-3


FINAL

Tiago Lopes [BRA/7] d. Marcelo Demoliner [BRA/1] 6-4 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 12-08-2012 at 04:31 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios