Orange Bowl International | USA | GA | 03 Dec | Winner: Laslo DJERE (SRB) - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 11-29-2012, 12:50 AM   #1
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,404
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Orange Bowl International | USA | GA | 03 Dec | Winner: Laslo DJERE (SRB)

Tournament: Orange Bowl International Tennis Championship
Host Country: USA
Grade: Grade A
Surface: Clay - Outdoor
Date: 03 December - 09 December 2012
ITF Tournament Page: http://beta.itftennis.com/juniors/to...tid=1100026851
Official Tournament Website: http://www.usta.com/Youth-Tennis/Jun...championships/

Entry List (Modified 27 Nov 2012)

Code:
1	 Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) 4	
2	 Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) 9	
3	 Noah RUBIN (USA) 12	
4	 Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) 20	
5	 Mackenzie MCDONALD (USA) 21	
6	 Spencer PAPA (USA) 25	
7	 Laslo DJERE (SRB) 30	
8	 Hugo DI FEO (CAN) 35	
9	 Christian GARIN (CHI) 36	
10	 Elias YMER (SWE) 37	
11	 Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) 39	
12	 Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) 40	
13	 Borna CORIC (CRO) 52	
14	 Pedro CACHIN (ARG) 53	
15	 Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) 57	
16	 Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN) 59	
17	 Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) 63	
18	 Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) 64	
19	 Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) 67	
20	 Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) 71	
21	 Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) 73	
22	 Filippo BALDI (ITA) 74	
23	 Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 78	
24	 Evan HOYT (GBR) 79	
25	 Martin REDLICKI (USA) 80	
26	 Mazen OSAMA (EGY) 81	
27	 Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) 89	
28	 Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) 99	
29	 Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) 104	
30	 Dukyoung KIM (KOR) 106	
31	 Jonny O'MARA (GBR) 109	
32	 Luca CORINTELI (USA) 111	
33	 Alexander ZVEREV (GER) 122	
34	 Young Seok KIM (KOR) 124	
35	 Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) 128	
36	 Chi-Shan JAO (TPE) 133	
37	 Thien NGUYEN HOANG (VIE) 135	
38	 Diego PEDRAZA (COL) 136	
39	 Ken ONISHI (JPN) 141	
40	 Rishab AGARWAL (IND) 143	
41	 Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) 152	
42	 Skander MANSOURI (TUN) 154	
43	 Franz SYDOW (NED) 156	
44	 Jared DONALDSON (USA) 158	
45	 Fajing SUN (CHN) 161	
46	 Seong Chan HONG (KOR) 164

Qualifying (Modified 27 Nov 2012)

Code:
1	 Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) 168	
2	 Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) 171	
3	 Vadym KALYUZHNYY (UKR) 178	
4	 Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR) 179	
5	 Michael MMOH (USA) 185	
6	 Nicolas JARRY (USA) 194	
7	 Gustav HANSSON (SWE) 199	
8	 Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) 202	
9	 Juan Sebastian MARINO (COL) 206	
10	 Siyu LIU (CHN) 207	
11	 Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN) 208	
12	 Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) 219	
13	 Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) 231	
14	 Ivar Jose ARAMBURU CONTRERAS (MEX)	244	
15	 Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) 246	
16	 Piotr LOMACKI (POL) 247	
17	 Alp HOROZ (TUR) 258	
18	 Rogelio SILLER (MEX) 260	
19	 Drew HALBAUER (USA) 262	
20	 Justin BUTSCH (USA) 275	
21	 Shao-Chi YANG (TPE) 281	
22	 Guy Orly IRADUKUNDA (BDI) 290	
23	 Ryotaro MATSUMURA (JPN) 303	
24	 Andres ZEPEDA (MEX) 305	
25	 Henry CRAIG (USA) 319	
26	 Andres ALFONZO PAREDES (VEN) 332	
27	 Viktor KOSTIN (GER) 334	
28	 Ronnie SCHNEIDER (USA) 335	
29	 Gian ISSA (SUR) 337	
30	 Youssef TAMIMOUNT (MAR) 340	
31	 Runhao HUA (CHN) 344	
32	 Rolando TORRELLAS (VEN) 345	
33	 Dylan NUNEZ (USA) 360	
34	 Javier RESTREPO (USA) 364	
35	 Stanislav KORSHUNOV (RUS) 368	
36	 Alexander DAY (CAN) 373	
37	 Roy LEDERMAN (USA) 374	
38	 Nicholas C. CRYSTAL (USA) 380	
39	 Yifan DANG (CHN) 386	
40	 Zhicheng ZHU (CHN) 393	
41	 Ciro RICCARDI (USA) 407	
42	 Vasilios STAVROPOULOS (GRE) 408	
43	 Torben HORNUNG (GER) 410	
44	 Ugo SANTOMENNA (FRA) 417	
45	 Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) 441	
46	 Adrian ORTIZ (MEX) 451	
47	 Tunde SEGODO (BEN) 452	
48	 William ALBANESE (USA) 550	
49	 A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) 557	
50	 Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) 594	
51	 Vasiliy KICHIGIN (RUS) 621=	
52	 Stefan Emilio GONZALEZ (GUA) 623	
53	 Christian LANGMO (USA) 629	
54	 Daniel CERON (COL) 642	
55	 Shane MONROE (USA) 664
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates

Last edited by SapELee : 12-09-2012 at 05:42 PM.
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 11-29-2012, 12:54 AM   #2
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,404
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Orange Bowl International | USA | GA | 03 December - 09 December 2012

For those interested:

Boys 16 Acceptance List: http://assets.usta.com/assets/1/15/B...tance_List.pdf

Past Champions: http://assets.usta.com/assets/1/15/B...S_20120516.pdf
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-29-2012, 09:07 PM   #3
country flag Sauletekis
Registered User
 
Sauletekis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Ourém, Portugal
Age: 28
Posts: 10,165
Sauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Orange Bowl International | USA | GA | 03 December - 09 December 2012

Go Kiko Silva!!!!
__________________
Proud fan of:

Sporting Clube de Portugal, Fútbol Club Barcelona, Newcastle United Football Club, FK Vilniaus Žalgiris
Sauletekis is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-30-2012, 09:07 PM   #4
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,404
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Orange Bowl International | USA | GA | 03 December - 09 December 2012

Boys 16 Qualifying: http://assets.usta.com/assets/1/15/B16Q.pdf
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 12-01-2012, 03:11 AM   #5
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,404
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Orange Bowl International | USA | GA | 03 December - 09 December 2012

Boys 18 Qualifying: http://assets.usta.com/assets/1/15/B18Q1.PDF
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 12-02-2012, 05:08 AM   #6
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,404
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Orange Bowl International | USA | GA | 03 December - 09 December 2012

Boys 16 maindraw: http://assets.usta.com/assets/1/15/B16S.pd

(SE/1) K. Kang (KOR)
vs Tate S. Allwardt (USA)
Alex Rybakov (USA) vs Toshiki Matsuya (KOR)
Alexander Knight (USA) vs Q/LL
Osni Junior (BRA) vs (14) D. Uspensky (USA)

(9) N. Alvarez (PER)
vs Manuel Arias (COL)
(WC) Jake Stefanik (USA) vs Dmitry Popko (KAZ)
Josh Silverstein (USA) vs Agustin Savarino (ARG)
Q/LL vs (8) W. Blumberg (USA)

(4) A. Rublev (RUS)
vs Francis Tiafoe (USA)
Allan Velasco (ECU) vs (WC) Lamar Remy (USA)
(WC) Reilly Opelka (USA) vs Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)
Q/LL vs (13) Logan Smith (USA)

(11) Luis Valero (COL)
vs Cameron Klinger (USA)
(WC) Jean Thirouin (USA) vs Q/LL
S. Santibanez (CHI) vs Jess Jones (USA)
Yancy Dennis (USA) vs (7) Kevin Carpenter (MEX)

(5) David Volfson (CAN) vs (WC) Mwendwa Mbithi (USA)
Kyle Seelig (USA) vs Vitalii Shcherba (UKR)
(WC) Alfredo Perez (USA) vs Ilya Vasilyev (RUS)
Martin Joyce (USA) vs (10) Jordi Arcondada (ARG)

(15) T. Van Rijthoven (NED) vs Eduardo Nava (USA)
Ivan Liutarevich (BLR) vs Sameer Kumar (USA)
Aleksandre Bakshi (GEO) vs Andres Torres (COL)
Q/LL vs (3) Henrik Weirsholm (USA)

(6) Aswin Lizen (GBR) vs (WC) Aron Pierce (USA)
Chase Colton (USA) vs Q/LL
Stephen Madonia (USA) vs Q/LL
Q/LL vs (12) Tommy Paul (USA)

(16) Julien Zlobinsky (USA) vs M. Ruiz Naranjo (COL)
(SE) Soon Woo Kwon (KOR) vs Alexandru Gozun (USA)
Nathan Ponwith (USA) vs Petar Conkic (SRB)
Catalin Mateas (USA) vs (2) Sumit Nagal (IND)
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates

Last edited by SapELee : 12-02-2012 at 07:09 PM.
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 12-02-2012, 04:51 PM   #7
country flag Tennisgott1985
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Age: 46
Posts: 130
Tennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Orange Bowl International | USA | GA | 03 December - 09 December 2012

Austrian???
Tennisgott1985 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 12-02-2012, 05:57 PM   #8
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,404
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default 18s Qualifying

Code:
Round 1

    A.J. CATANZARITI (USA)            6-3 6-4         Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR) [1]
    Terrell CELESTINE (USA)           6-2 6-0         Torben HORNUNG (GER)
    Stefan Emilio GONZALEZ (GUA)      6-2 6-1         Edwin BERNAL (COL)
    Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) [9]            3-6 6-2 6-0     Edgar DIAZ (PUR)
    Siyu LIU (CHN) [2]                6-3 6-4     Alp HOROZ (TUR)
    Luis OSIO (USA)                   7-5 3-6 7-6(6)  Robert SHULMAN (CAN)
    Dylan NUNEZ (USA)                 6-4 7-6(5)      Stanislav KORSHUNOV (RUS)
    Piotr LOMACKI (POL) [16]          6-3 6-2         Baker NEWMAN (USA)
    Vadym KALYUZHNYY (UKR) [3]        6-4 6-4         Guy Orly IRADUKUNDA (BDI)
    Jake ALBO (USA)                   4-6 6-0 4-0 Ret Yifan DANG (CHN)
    Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA)            3-6 6-4 0-1 Def Rolando TORRELLAS (VEN)
    Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) [11]    6-1 6-0         Thomas PURA (USA)
    Gustav HANSSON (SWE) [4]          6-3 6-0         Anthony SCHOHN (FRA)
    Nicholas C. CRYSTAL (USA)         6-3 6-2         Kyle JOSEPH (ANT)
    Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU)       6-3 6-3         Javier RESTREPO (USA)
    Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) [15]     6-1 6-1         Grant SOLOMON (USA)
    Alexander DAY (CAN)               6-7(5) 6-4 7-6(2) Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN) [5]
    Aliaksandr STRELTSAS (BLR)        6-1 6-1         Michael Antoine GAD (USA)
    Chase E. PEREZ-BLANCO (USA)       6-2 5-7 6-2     Vasilios STAVROPOULOS (GRE)
    Viktor KOSTIN (GER)               6-2 7-6(0)      Runhao HUA (CHN) [12]
    Juan Sebastian MARINO (COL) [6]   6-1 6-0         Vasiliy KICHIGIN (RUS)
    Christian LANGMO (USA)            6-1 6-3         Youssef TAMIMOUNT (MAR)
    Andres ZEPEDA (MEX)               6-1 6-1         Andrew LO (USA)
    Ryotaro MATSUMURA (JPN)           6-4 6-4         Justin BUTSCH (USA) [14]
    Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) [7]           4-6 7-5 6-4     Ciro RICCARDI (USA)
    Daniel SHEBSHAYEVICH (USA)        6-0 1-0 Ret     ERIC AHREN MOONGA (SWE)
    Henry CRAIG (USA)                 6-0 6-0         Ugo SANTOMENNA (FRA)
    Gian ISSA (SUR)                   4-6 6-4 6-3     Shao-Chi YANG (TPE) [13]
    Andres ALFONZO PAREDES (VEN) [8]  7-6(0) 7-6(5)   Shane MONROE (USA)
    Gage BRYMER (USA)                 6-0 3-6 6-4     Bogdan URSU (ROU)
    William ALBANESE (USA)            6-4 6-3         Alexandre LATYCHEV (CAN)
    Rogelio SILLER (MEX) [10]         6-3 6-3         Zhicheng ZHU (CHN)
Code:
Round 2

    Terrell CELESTINE (USA)         6-1 6-2         A.J. CATANZARITI (USA)
    Stefan Emilio GONZALEZ (GUA)    6-3 6-1         Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) [9]
    Siyu LIU (CHN) [2]              6-1 6-0         Luis OSIO (USA)
    Piotr LOMACKI (POL) [16]        7-6(4) 6-3      Dylan NUNEZ (USA)
    Vadym KALYUZHNYY (UKR) [3]      6-2 6-3         Jake ALBO (USA)
    Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) [11]  6-4 4-6 6-4     Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA)
    Gustav HANSSON (SWE) [4]        4-6 6-1 6-4     Nicholas C. CRYSTAL (USA)
    Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU)     6-2 6-1         Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) [15]
    Alexander DAY (CAN)             6-0 6-1         Aliaksandr STRELTSAS (BLR)
    Viktor KOSTIN (GER)             6-2 6-1         Chase E. PEREZ-BLANCO (USA)
    Ryotaro MATSUMURA (JPN)         7-5 6-1         Andres ZEPEDA (MEX)
    Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) [7]         6-1 6-4         Daniel SHEBSHAYEVICH (USA)
    Henry CRAIG (USA)               6-3 6-1         Gian ISSA (SUR)
    Gage BRYMER (USA)               6-1 7-5         Andres ALFONZO PAREDES (VEN) [8]
    Rogelio SILLER (MEX) [10]       6-1 4-6 6-3     William ALBANESE (USA)
Code:
Round 3

    Terrell CELESTINE (USA)     6-0 6-1         Stefan Emilio GONZALEZ (GUA)
    Siyu LIU (CHN) [2]          6-4 7-5         Piotr LOMACKI (POL) [16]
    Vadym KALYUZHNYY (UKR) [3]  6-4 6-4         Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) [11]
    Gustav HANSSON (SWE) [4]    6-1 6-2         Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU)
    Viktor KOSTIN (GER)         6-1 6-1         Alexander DAY (CAN)
    Ryotaro MATSUMURA (JPN)     4-6 6-3 6-3     Juan Sebastian MARINO (COL) [6]
    Henry CRAIG (USA)           7-5 5-7 6-3     Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) [7]
    Gage BRYMER (USA)           6-2 6-0         Rogelio SILLER (MEX) [10]
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates

Last edited by SapELee : 12-03-2012 at 08:29 PM.
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 12-02-2012, 06:19 PM   #9
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,404
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Orange Bowl International | USA | GA | 03 December - 09 December 2012

Quote:
Originally Posted by Tennisgott1985 View Post
Austrian???
Dominic WEIDINGER and Lucas MIEDLER in 18s maindraw
Sebastian OFNER in 16s FQR
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 12-02-2012, 10:53 PM   #10
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,404
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Boys 18 Maindraw

(1) G. Quinzi (ITA) vs Lucas Gomez (MEX)
(WC) D. Kerznerman (USA) vs Skander Mansouri (TUN)
Ken Onishi (JPN) vs (Q) Gustav Hansson (SWE)
Luca Corinteli (USA) vs (14) Luke Bambridge (GBR)

(10) Laslo Djere (SRB) vs (WC) Michael Mmoh (USA)
(Q) Siyu Liu (CHN) vs (Q) Gage Brmyer (USA)
D. Weidinger (AUT) vs Dukyoung Kim (KOR)
Cheng-Yu Yu (TPE) vs (7) M. McDonald (USA)

(4) Borna Coric (CRO) vs Martin Redlicki (USA)
Lukas Mugevicius (LTU) vs T. Nguyen Hoang (VIE)
(WC) Deiton Baughman (USA) vs Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)
Franz Sydow (NED) vs (16) Brayden Schnur (CAN)

(9) T. Kwiatkowski (USA) vs (Q) Viktor Kostin (GER)
Young Seok Kim (KOR) vs A. Spirin (RUS)
Kamil Majchrzak (POL) vs Mazen Osama (EGY)
Jared Donaldson (USA) vs (6) Christian Garin (CHI)

(8) Filippo Baldi (ITA) vs (WC) Eduardo Russi (BRA)
(SE) Nicholas Jarry (USA) vs Lucas Miedler (AUT)
(WC) Drew Halbauer (USA) vs Pedro Cachin (ARG)
Diego Pedraza (COL) vs (11) Hugo Di Feo (CAN)

(15) W. Zheng (CHN) vs Rishab Agarwal (IND)
(Q) Terrell Celestine (USA) vs (LL) A. Nunez Aguilera (MEX)
Jonny O'Mara (GBR) vs A. Vasilenko (RUS)
(WC) Roy Lederman (USA) vs (3) Y. Nishioka (JPN)

(5) Spencer Papa (USA) vs Anton Desyatnik (RUS)
Evan Hoyt (GBR) vs Chi-Shan Jao (TPE)
(WC) Ronnie Schneider (USA) vs (Q) V. Kalyuzhnyy (UKR)
(Q) R. Matsumura (JPN) vs (12) Elias Ymer (SWE)

(13) S. Hong (KOR) vs Fajing Sun (CHN)
Simeon Rossier (SUI) vs (WC) JC Aragone (USA)
Alexander Zverev (GER) vs Or Ram-Harel (ISR)
(Q) Henry Craig (USA) vs (2) F. Silva (POR)
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 12-03-2012, 12:17 AM   #11
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,404
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Orange Bowl International | USA | GA | 03 December - 09 December 2012

Boys 16 Qualifier/Lucky Loser Placements

(LL) Zandriz Acob (USA) vs Alexander Knight (USA)
(Q) Jordan Belga (USA) vs (WC) Jake Stefanik (USA)
(LL) Nigel Jimenez (MEX) vs Josh Silverstein (USA)
(Q) Pengxuan Jiang (CHN) vs W. Blumberg (USA)
(Q) Jake Devine (USA) vs (WC) Lamar Remy (USA)
(Q) Anudeep Kodali (USA) vs (13/WC) Logan Smith (USA)
(LL) Ayed Zatar (PAR) vs (WC) Jean Thirouin (USA)
(Q) Sebastian Ofner (AUT) vs Yancy Dennis (USA)
(LL) Aliaksandr Halinko (BLR) vs Ilya Vasiyev (RUS)
(Q) Grayson Broadus (USA) vs (3) Henrik Wiersholm (USA)
(LL) Iya Polonskiy (RUS) vs Chase Colton (USA)
(Q) Vincent Brandon Lin (USA) Stephen Madonia (USA)
(Q) Artur Dubinski (BLR) vs (12) Tommy Paul (USA)



Quote:
Originally Posted by SapELee View Post
Boys 16 maindraw: http://assets.usta.com/assets/1/15/B16S.pd

(SE/1) K. Kang (KOR)
vs Tate S. Allwardt (USA)
Alex Rybakov (USA) vs Toshiki Matsuya (KOR)
Alexander Knight (USA) vs Q/LL
Osni Junior (BRA) vs (14) D. Uspensky (USA)

(9) N. Alvarez (PER)
vs Manuel Arias (COL)
(WC) Jake Stefanik (USA) vs Dmitry Popko (KAZ)
Josh Silverstein (USA) vs Agustin Savarino (ARG)
Q/LL vs (8) W. Blumberg (USA)

(4) A. Rublev (RUS)
vs Francis Tiafoe (USA)
Allan Velasco (ECU) vs (WC) Lamar Remy (USA)
(WC) Reilly Opelka (USA) vs Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)
Q/LL vs (13) Logan Smith (USA)

(11) Luis Valero (COL)
vs Cameron Klinger (USA)
(WC) Jean Thirouin (USA) vs Q/LL
S. Santibanez (CHI) vs Jess Jones (USA)
Yancy Dennis (USA) vs (7) Kevin Carpenter (MEX)

(5) David Volfson (CAN) vs (WC) Mwendwa Mbithi (USA)
Kyle Seelig (USA) vs Vitalii Shcherba (UKR)
(WC) Alfredo Perez (USA) vs Ilya Vasilyev (RUS)
Martin Joyce (USA) vs (10) Jordi Arcondada (ARG)

(15) T. Van Rijthoven (NED) vs Eduardo Nava (USA)
Ivan Liutarevich (BLR) vs Sameer Kumar (USA)
Aleksandre Bakshi (GEO) vs Andres Torres (COL)
Q/LL vs (3) Henrik Weirsholm (USA)

(6) Aswin Lizen (GBR) vs (WC) Aron Pierce (USA)
Chase Colton (USA) vs Q/LL
Stephen Madonia (USA) vs Q/LL
Q/LL vs (12) Tommy Paul (USA)

(16) Julien Zlobinsky (USA) vs M. Ruiz Naranjo (COL)
(SE) Soon Woo Kwon (KOR) vs Alexandru Gozun (USA)
Nathan Ponwith (USA) vs Petar Conkic (SRB)
Catalin Mateas (USA) vs (2) Sumit Nagal (IND)
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 12-03-2012, 02:47 PM   #12
country flag Chilenaitor
Registered User
 
Chilenaitor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 2,689
Chilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Orange Bowl International | USA | GA | 03 December - 09 December 2012

go garin
Chilenaitor is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 12-03-2012, 09:50 PM   #13
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,404
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Orange Bowl International | USA | GA | 03 December - 09 December 2012

Boys 16

(SE/1) K. Kang (KOR) d. Tate S. Allwardt (USA) 6-16-1
Alex Rybakov (USA) d. Toshiki Matsuya (KOR) 2-6 6-4 6-3
(LL) Zandriz Acob (USA) d. Alexander Knight (USA) 6-0 6-2
(14) D. Uspensky (USA) d. Osni Junior (BRA) 7-5 7-5

(9) N. Alvarez (PER) d. Manuel Arias (COL) 6-2 6-3
(WC) Jake Stefanik (USA) d. (Q) Jordan Belga (USA) 6-3 6-2
Josh Silverstein (USA) d. (LL) Nigel Jimenez (MEX) 6-3 6-4
(8) W. Blumberg (USA) d. (Q) Pengxuan Jiang (CHN) 7-6(6) 6-3

(4) A. Rublev (RUS) d. Francis Tiafoe (USA) 6-0 4-6 6-1
(Q) Jake Devine (USA) d. (WC) Lamar Remy (USA) 7-5 6-3
(WC) Reilly Opelka (USA) d. Alejandro Tabilo (CAN) 6-4 3-6 6-3
(Q) Anudeep Kodali (USA) d. (13/WC) Logan Smith (USA) 6-1 2-6 7-6(3)

Cameron Klinger (USA) d. (11) Luis Valero (COL) 7-5 7-5
(LL) Ayed Zatar (PAR) d. (WC) Jean Thirouin (USA) 6-3 6-1
Jess Jones (USA) d. S. Santibanez (CHI) 6-3 6-1
Yancy Dennis (USA) d. (Q) Sebastian Ofner (AUT) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-3

(5) David Volfson (CAN) d. (WC) Mwendwa Mbithi (USA) 6-3 6-1
Vitalii Shcherba (UKR) d. Kyle Seelig (USA) 7-5 6-3
Ilya Vasilyev (RUS) d. (LL) Aliaksandr Halinko (BLR) 6-3 5-7 6-0
(10) Jordi Arcondada (ARG) d. Martin Joyce (USA) 6-3 6-2

(15) T. Van Rijthoven (NED) d. Eduardo Nava (USA) 7-6(4) 2-6 7-5
Sameer Kumar (USA) d. Ivan Liutarevich (BLR) 6-1 6-2
Aleksandre Bakshi (GEO) d. Andres Torres (COL) 6-4 6-3
(3) Henrik Weirsholm (USA) d. (Q) Grayson Broadus (USA) 6-3 6-2

(WC) Aron Pierce (USA) d. (6) Aswin Lizen (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-1
(LL) Iya Polonskiy (RUS) d. Chase Colton (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(Q) Vincent Brandon Lin (USA) d. Stephen Madonia (USA) 6-2 6-0
(12) Tommy Paul (USA) d. (Q) Artur Dubinski (BLR) 6-4 6-0

(16) Julien Zlobinsky (USA) d. M. Ruiz Naranjo (COL) 6-3 5-7 6-4
(SE) Soon Woo Kwon (KOR) d. Alexandru Gozun (USA) 0-6 6-4 7-6(3)
Petar Conkic (SRB) d. Nathan Ponwith (USA) 6-3 7-6(3)
(2) Sumit Nagal (IND) d. Catalin Mateas (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-1
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates

Last edited by SapELee : 12-04-2012 at 02:01 AM.
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 12-05-2012, 02:34 AM   #14
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,404
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Boys 18 Round 1

Code:
1st Round
    
    Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [1]          6-2 6-2       Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 
    Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA)             7-6(3) 6-0    Skander MANSOURI (TUN)
    Gustav HANSSON (SWE)                7-5 6-2       Ken ONISHI (JPN) 
    Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) [14]           6-1 6-2       Luca CORINTELI (USA) 
    Laslo DJERE (SRB) [10]              6-2 6-2       Michael MMOH (USA)
    Siyu LIU (CHN)                      7-6(2) 6-2    Gage BRYMER (USA)   
    Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT)             5-7 7-5 6-4   Dukyoung KIM (KOR)
    Cheng-Yu YU (TPE)                   7-5 6-1       Mackenzie MCDONALD (USA) [7]
    Borna CORIC (CRO) [4]               1-6 6-2 6-1   Martin REDLICKI (USA)
    Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU)              4-6 7-5 6-1   Thien NGUYEN HOANG (VIE)
    Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA)               6-0 2-6 6-3   Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN)
    Franz SYDOW (NED)                   2-6 6-2 6-1   Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [16]
    Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [9]      7-6(2) 6-3    Viktor KOSTIN (GER) 
    Young Seok KIM (KOR)                6-4 5-7 6-1   Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS)
    Mazen OSAMA (EGY)                   3-6 6-3 6-3   Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) 
    Christian GARIN (CHI) [6]           6-3 6-1       Jared DONALDSON (USA) 
    Filippo BALDI (ITA) [8]             6-0 6-1       Eduardo RUSSI (BRA)
    Nicolas JARRY (CHI)                 6-0 6-4       Lucas MIEDLER (AUT)
    Pedro CACHIN (ARG)                  7-5 6-4       Drew HALBAUER (USA)
    Diego PEDRAZA (COL)                 1-6 6-4 6-4   Hugo DI FEO (CAN) [11]
    Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN) [15]           6-1 6-3       Rishab AGARWAL (IND)
    Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) (LL)      6-2 3-6 7-5   Terrell CELESTINE (USA)
    Alexander VASILENKO (RUS)           6-3 3-0 RET   Jonny O'MARA (GBR) 
    Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [3]        6-4 6-4       Roy LEDERMAN (USA)
    Anton DESYATNIK (RUS)               6-1 6-3       Spencer PAPA (USA) [5]
    Evan HOYT (GBR)                     6-3 6-0       Chi-Shan JAO (TPE)
    Ronnie SCHNEIDER (USA)              6-3 6-2       Vadym KALYUZHNYY (UKR)
    Elias YMER (SWE) [12]               6-1 6-1       Ryotaro MATSUMURA (JPN)
    Seong Chan HONG (KOR) [13]          6-2 7-5       Fajing SUN (CHN)
    JC ARAGONE (USA)                    6-4 6-4       Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)
    Alexander ZVEREV (GER)              6-1 6-0       Stefan Emilio GONZALEZ (GUA) 
    Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [2]  7-6(6) 6-2    Henry CRAIG (USA)
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 12-05-2012, 02:48 AM   #15
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,404
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Boys 16 Round 2

Boys 16

(SE/1) K. Kang (KOR) d. Alex Rybakov (USA) 6-3 6-1
(14) D. Uspensky (USA) d. (LL) Zandriz Acob (USA) 6-4 5-7 6-2
(WC) Jake Stefanik (USA) d. (9) N. Alvarez (PER) w.o.
(8) W. Blumberg (USA) d. Josh Silverstein (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-1
(4) A. Rublev (RUS) d. (Q) Jake Devine (USA) 7-6(5) 6-2
(Q) Anudeep Kodali (USA) d. (WC) Reilly Opelka (USA) 7-6(3) 6-2
Cameron Klinger (USA) d. (LL) Ayed Zatar (PAR) 6-2 6-0
Jess Jones (USA) d. Yancy Dennis (USA) 2-6 7-6(3) 6-1
Vitalii Shcherba (UKR) d. (5) David Volfson (CAN) 7-5 6-4
(10) Jordi Arcondada (ARG) d. Ilya Vasilyev (RUS) 6-3 7-5
Sameer Kumar (USA) d. (15) T. Van Rijthoven (NED) 6-0 6-2
(3) Henrik Weirsholm (USA) d. Aleksandre Bakshi (GEO) 6-4 6-2
(LL) Iya Polonskiy (RUS) d. (WC) Aron Pierce (USA) 6-4 6-2
(12) Tommy Paul (USA) d. (Q) Vincent Brandon Lin (USA) 4-6 6-4 7-5
(SE) Soon Woo Kwon (KOR) d. (16) Julien Zlobinsky (USA) 2-6 6-2 6-3
(2) Sumit Nagal (IND) d. Petar Conkic (SRB) 6-7(2) 6-2 7-5
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios