XXVI Yucatan Cup | Mexico | G1 | 19 Nov 2012 | Winner: Filippo BALDI (ITA) - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 11-18-2012, 05:51 PM   #1
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,313
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default XXVI Yucatan Cup | Mexico | G1 | 19 Nov 2012 | Winner: Filippo BALDI (ITA)

Tournament: XXVI Yucatan Cup
Host Country: Mexico
Grade: Grade 1
Surface: Hard - Outdoor
Date: 19 November - 24 November 2012
ITF Tournament Page: http://beta.itftennis.com/juniors/to...tid=1100026848
Official Tournament Website: www.copayucatan.com.mx

Entry List (Modified 14 Nov 2012)

Code:
1	 Mackenzie MCDONALD (USA) 21	
2	 Hugo DI FEO (CAN) 35	
3	 Christian GARIN (CHI) 36	
4	 Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) 40	
5	 Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) 63	
6	 Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) 64	
7	 Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) 67	
8	 Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) 71	
9	 Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) 73	
10	 Filippo BALDI (ITA) 74	
11	 Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 78	
12	 Mazen OSAMA (EGY) 81	
13	 Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) 104	
14	 Luca CORINTELI (USA) 111	
15	 Ricky MEDINILLA (MEX) 115	
16	 Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) 128	
17	 Chi-Shan JAO (TPE) 133	
18	 Rishab AGARWAL (IND) 143	
19	 Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) 152	
20	 Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) 171	
21	 Vadym KALYUZHNYY (UKR) 178	
22	 Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR) 179	
23	 Nicolas JARRY (USA) 194	
24	 Tom HILL (GBR) 197	
25	 Juan Sebastian MARINO (COL) 206	
26	 Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN) 208	
27	 Thomas Adriano TENREIRO (VEN) 210	
28	 Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) 218	
29	 Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) 222	
30	 Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) 231	
31	 Ivar Jose ARAMBURU CONTRERAS (MEX) 244	
32	 Carter LIN (USA) 250	
33	 Rogelio SILLER (MEX) 260	
34	 Josh Hagar HAGAR (USA) 264	
35	 Justin BUTSCH (USA) 275	
36	 Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX) 276	
37	 Samm BUTLER (GBR) 280	
38	 Guy Orly IRADUKUNDA (BDI) 290	
39	 Ryotaro MATSUMURA (JPN) 303	
40	 Andres ZEPEDA (MEX) 305	
41	 Diego Omar NUNEZ FELIX (MEX) 325	
42	 Andres ALFONZO PAREDES (VEN) 332	
43	 Gian ISSA (SUR) 337	
44	 Javier RESTREPO (USA) 364	
45	 Stefan Emilio GONZALEZ (GUA) 623 16E
46	 Kevin MAJOR (BAH) 883	16E
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates

Last edited by SapELee : 11-25-2012 at 02:55 AM.
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 11-18-2012, 05:59 PM   #2
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,313
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Qualies

http://copayucatan.com.mx/BOYS%20SIN...ING%202012.pdf

Code:
Round 1

    Dennis USPENSKY (USA) [1]                      6-0 6-2            Roberto CUELLAR (MEX)
    Alejandro Jose ADAME RABAGO (MEX)              6-1 6-3            Angel PEREDO (MEX)
    Tomas ARANDA (ESP)                             0-6 6-3 6-3        Gabriel RODRIGUEZ NAVARRO (MEX)
    Maximiliano COLORADO ZAVALA (MEX) [14]         7-6(6) 6-3         Pablo SANCHEZ RIVERA (MEX)
    Mikheil KHMIADASHVILI (GEO) [2]                6-3 6-4            Diego LOYA (MEX)
    Rodrigo NOVELO AMABLE (MEX)                    6-0 6-0            Gerardo MILLAN (MEX)
    Jorge Enrique GONZALEZ ARAMBURU (MEX)          6-3 6-3            Miguel VAN HASSELT (MEX)
    Jack W VAN SLYKE (CAN) [10]                    6-3 6-0            Daniel MARQUEZ TARACENA (MEX)
    Adrian ORTIZ (MEX) [3]                         6-1 6-0            Alejandro ALVAREZ (MEX)
    Omar ESPINOSA DE LOS MONTEROS CASTANEDA (MEX)  6-1 6-0            Bruno HERNANDEZ SOTRES (MEX)
    Sergio SIBILLA ESCOBAR (MEX)                   6-3 6-2            Jose Antonio LORES PENICHE (MEX)
    Jean THIROUIN (USA) [11]                       6-2 6-2            Brandon Ari VILLAVICENCIO LICONA (MEX)
    Pablo LANDA CATAN (MEX) [4]                    6-3 6-2            Simon D'ALFONSO (USA)
    Raul CONTRERAS NAJERA (MEX)                    6-0 7-6(2)         Alejandro FIERRO (MEX)
    Alvaro ZARAGOZA (MEX)                          6-0 6-4            Ian PEREZ PEON (MEX)
    Renan SAMED (BRA) [9]                          2-6 7-6(5) 7-6(2)  Sebastian SALINAS WALTHER (MEX)
    Julian ZLOBINSKY (USA) [5]                     6-1 6-1            Omar SANTIAGONUNEZ AHUMADA (MEX)
    Juan Luis PEREZ GONZALEZ (MEX)                 6-2 6-2            Oscar CARRANZA RAY (MEX)
    Andoni ARRESE-IGOR VICUNA (VEN)                7-6(2) 6-3         Alberto RIVEROLL USABIAGA (MEX)
    Jose Andres ILLESCAS MAURY (MEX) [12]          6-0 6-0            Juan Jose PRIEGO CARRILO (MEX)
    Ciro RICCARDI (USA) [6]                        6-2 6-1            Gerardo KAMEL (MEX)
    Jesus Alberto HERNANDEZ VELASCO (MEX)          2-6 7-6(5) 6-0     Ricardo PENA (MEX)
    Alvaro DE LA FUENTE (MEX)                      6-1 6-1            Rafael DEL RIO (MEX)
    Oliverio ORTEGA LORANDI (MEX) [13]             6-3 6-2            Jesus AMEZCUA VIRUES (MEX)
    Santiago SIERRA (MEX) [7]                      1-6 6-3 6-3        Milan HABRMAN (SVK)
    Alejandro VELAZQUEZ DURAN (MEX)                6-1 6-7(4) 6-0     Francisco Javier CHAVEZ CHIO (MEX)
    Ignacio GARRIDO GUZMAN (MEX)                   6-1 6-1            Roy CAMARA DE FREITAS (MEX)
    Jorge VARGAS (COL) [16]                        6-1 6-4            Juan CARRANZA NOVOA (MEX)
    JC ARAGONE (USA) [8]                           6-1 6-3            Marco RAZO TORRES (MEX)
    Eduardo GARCIA (MEX)                           6-0 6-3            Luis FANGHANEL (MEX)
    Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX)                  6-2 6-1            Orlando ALCANTARA RANGEL (MEX)
    Eddie Fernando GUTIERREZ AQUINO (MEX) [15]     6-2 6-1            Pablo Daniel GOMEZ BAKAITIS (ARG)
Code:
Round 2

    Dennis USPENSKY (USA) [1]               6-0 6-3         Alejandro Jose ADAME RABAGO (MEX)
    Maximiliano COLORADO ZAVALA (MEX) [14]  7-5 6-4         Tomas ARANDA (ESP)
    Mikheil KHMIADASHVILI (GEO) [2]         6-2 6-0         Rodrigo NOVELO AMABLE (MEX)
    Jack W VAN SLYKE (CAN) [10]             4-6 6-3 7-5     Jorge Enrique GONZALEZ ARAMBURU (MEX)
    Adrian ORTIZ (MEX) [3]                  6-3 6-3         Omar ESPINOSA DE LOS MONTEROS CASTANEDA (MEX)
    Jean THIROUIN (USA) [11]                6-0 6-3         Sergio SIBILLA ESCOBAR (MEX)
    Pablo LANDA CATAN (MEX) [4]             7-6(4) 6-1      Raul CONTRERAS NAJERA (MEX)
    Renan SAMED (BRA) [9]                   6-2 6-0         Alvaro ZARAGOZA (MEX)
    Julian ZLOBINSKY (USA) [5]              6-2 6-4         Juan Luis PEREZ GONZALEZ (MEX)
    Jose Andres ILLESCAS MAURY (MEX) [12]   6-1 6-1         Andoni ARRESE-IGOR VICUNA (VEN)
    Ciro RICCARDI (USA) [6]                 6-0 6-0         Jesus Alberto HERNANDEZ VELASCO (MEX)
    Oliverio ORTEGA LORANDI (MEX) [13]      6-3 6-4         Alvaro DE LA FUENTE (MEX)
    Santiago SIERRA (MEX) [7]               6-2 6-2         Alejandro VELAZQUEZ DURAN (MEX)
    Ignacio GARRIDO GUZMAN (MEX)            6-4 1-6 6-1     Jorge VARGAS (COL) [16]
    JC ARAGONE (USA) [8]                    6-0 6-0         Eduardo GARCIA (MEX)
    Eddie Fernando GUTIERREZ AQUINO (MEX) [15] 6-3 3-6 6-2  Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX)
Code:
Round 3 (Final)

    Dennis USPENSKY (USA) [1]               6-4 2-6 6-3        Maximiliano COLORADO ZAVALA (MEX) [14]
    Mikheil KHMIADASHVILI (GEO) [2]         6-3 6-2            Jack W VAN SLYKE (CAN) [10]
    Jean THIROUIN (USA) [11]                3-6 6-2 7-6(5)     Adrian ORTIZ (MEX) [3]
    Pablo LANDA CATAN (MEX) [4]             6-4 6-2            Renan SAMED (BRA) [9]
    Jose Andres ILLESCAS MAURY (MEX) [12]   6-3 6-3            Julian ZLOBINSKY (USA) [5]
    Ciro RICCARDI (USA) [6]                 6-4 6-4            Oliverio ORTEGA LORANDI (MEX) [13]
    Santiago SIERRA (MEX) [7]               6-7(6) 6-4 6-1     Ignacio GARRIDO GUZMAN (MEX)
    JC ARAGONE (USA) [8]                    3-6 6-3 6-2        Eddie Fernando GUTIERREZ AQUINO (MEX) [15]
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates

Last edited by SapELee : 11-19-2012 at 09:31 PM.
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-19-2012, 09:33 PM   #3
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,313
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Maindraw

http://copayucatan.com.mx/BOYS%20MAI...NGLES%2018.pdf

Mackenzie MCDONALD (USA) [1] vs Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX) (WC)
Tom HILL (GBR) vs Andres ALFONZO PAREDES (VEN)
Luis VALERO (COL) (SE) vs Guy Orly IRADUKUNDA (BDI)
Stefan Emilio GONZALEZ (GUA) (16E) vs Ricky MEDINILLA (MEX) [14]

Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [9] vs VITALII SHCHERBA (UKR) (WC)
JC ARAGONE (USA) (Q) vs Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX)
Julian ZLOBINSKY (USA) (LL) vs Jorge NUNEZ (MEX) (WC)
Diego Omar NUNEZ FELIX (MEX) vs Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) [6]

Christian GARIN (CHI) [3]
vs Javier RESTREPO (USA)
Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN) vs Santiago SIERRA (MEX) (Q)
Josh Hagar HAGAR (USA) vs Samm BUTLER (GBR)
Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX) vs Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) [15]

Filippo BALDI (ITA) [10]
vs Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) (WC)
Ivar Jose ARAMBURU CONTRERAS (MEX) vs Jean THIROUIN (USA) (Q)
Jose Andres ILLESCAS MAURY (MEX) (Q) vs Dennis USPENSKY (USA) (Q)
Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) vs Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) [7]

Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) [5] vs Rogelio SILLER (MEX)
Ciro RICCARDI (USA) (Q) vs Mikheil KHMIADASHVILI (GEO) (Q)
Gian ISSA (SUR) vs Oliverio ORTEGA LORANDI (MEX) (LL)
Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) vs Mazen OSAMA (EGY) [12]

Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR) [16] vs Jesus Santiago SUAREZ RIVAS (MEX) (WC)
Pablo LANDA CATAN (MEX) (Q) vs Justin BUTSCH (USA)
Alexander DAY (CAN) (SE) vs Andres ZEPEDA (MEX)
Vadym KALYUZHNYY (UKR) vs Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [4]

Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) [8] vs Santiago CEVALLOS (MEX) (WC)
Ryotaro MATSUMURA (JPN) vs Nicolas JARRY (USA)
Juan Sebastian MARINO (COL) vs Kevin MAJOR (BAH) (16E)
Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) vs Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) [11]

Luca CORINTELI (USA) [13] vs Rishab AGARWAL (IND)
Thomas Adriano TENREIRO (VEN) vs Nigel JIMENEZ (MEX) (WC)
Chi-Shan JAO (TPE) vs Andres ALVAREZ CERDAN (MEX) (WC)
Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) vs Hugo DI FEO (CAN) [2]
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates

Last edited by SapELee : 11-19-2012 at 09:43 PM.
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-20-2012, 11:14 PM   #4
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,313
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Round 1

Code:
1st Round

    Mackenzie MCDONALD (USA) [1]          6-2 6-4         Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
    Andres ALFONZO PAREDES (VEN)          2-6 6-4 6-1     Tom HILL (GBR)
    Luis VALERO (COL)                     6-0 6-1         Guy Orly IRADUKUNDA (BDI)
    Ricky MEDINILLA (MEX) [14]            7-5 7-5         Stefan Emilio GONZALEZ (GUA)
    Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [9]              6-2 4-6 6-1     VITALII SHCHERBA (UKR)
    JC ARAGONE (USA)                      6-2 3-6 6-2     Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX)
    Julian ZLOBINSKY (USA)                6-0 6-4         Jorge NUNEZ (MEX)
    Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) [6]           6-3 3-6 6-4     Diego Omar NUNEZ FELIX (MEX)
    Christian GARIN (CHI) [3]             6-2 7-5         Javier RESTREPO (USA)
    Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN)         6-3 6-7(4) 6-4  Santiago SIERRA (MEX)
    Josh Hagar HAGAR (USA)                6-2 7-5         Samm BUTLER (GBR)
    Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) [15]             3-6 6-0 7-5     Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX)
    Filippo BALDI (ITA) [10]              6-2 6-0         Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN)
    Jean THIROUIN (USA)                   6-3 6-3         Ivar Jose ARAMBURU CONTRERAS (MEX)
    Dennis USPENSKY (USA)                 6-0 6-2         Jose Andres ILLESCAS MAURY (MEX)
    Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) [7]  6-2 6-2         Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)
    Rogelio SILLER (MEX)                  5-7 7-5 6-2     Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) [5]
    Mikheil KHMIADASHVILI (GEO)           6-4 6-0         Ciro RICCARDI (USA)
    Gian ISSA (SUR)                       6-1 6-3         Oliverio ORTEGA LORANDI (MEX)
    Mazen OSAMA (EGY) [12]                6-4 4-6 6-1     Jordi ARCONADA (ARG)
    Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR) [16]        6-2 6-3         Jesus Santiago SUAREZ RIVAS (MEX)
    Justin BUTSCH (USA)                   6-2 6-4         Pablo LANDA CATAN (MEX)
    Andres ZEPEDA (MEX)                   6-4 6-2         Alexander DAY (CAN)
    Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [4]        6-1 6-4         Vadym KALYUZHNYY (UKR)
    Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) [8]               6-3 6-0         Santiago CEVALLOS (MEX)
    Ryotaro MATSUMURA (JPN)               4-6 6-0 6-2     Nicolas JARRY (USA)
    Juan Sebastian MARINO (COL)           2-6 6-1 6-4     Kevin MAJOR (BAH)
    Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA)               6-2 6-2         Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) [11]
    Rishab AGARWAL (IND)                  7-6(5) 6-4      Luca CORINTELI (USA) [13]
    Thomas Adriano TENREIRO (VEN)         6-2 6-1         Nigel JIMENEZ (MEX)
    Chi-Shan JAO (TPE)                    3-6 6-4 6-0     Andres ALVAREZ CERDAN (MEX)
    Hugo DI FEO (CAN) [2]                 6-3 3-6 6-3     Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA)
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-21-2012, 08:35 PM   #5
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,313
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Round 2

Code:
2nd Round

    Andres ALFONZO PAREDES (VEN)        6-3 6-4        Mackenzie MCDONALD (USA) [1]
    Luis VALERO (COL)                   7-6(2) 6-2     Ricky MEDINILLA (MEX) [14]
    Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [9]            6-3 6-3        JC ARAGONE (USA)
    Julian ZLOBINSKY (USA)              3-6 6-2 6-4    Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) [6]
    Christian GARIN (CHI) [3]           6-3 6-2        Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN)
    Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) [15]           6-1 6-2       Josh Hagar HAGAR (USA)
    Filippo BALDI (ITA) [10]            6-1 6-0       Jean THIROUIN (USA)
    Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) [7]6-4 0-6 7-6(5)Dennis USPENSKY (USA)
    Rogelio SILLER (MEX)                7-6(4) 6-0    Mikheil KHMIADASHVILI (GEO)
    Mazen OSAMA (EGY) [12]              6-1 1-6 6-0   Gian ISSA (SUR)
    Justin BUTSCH (USA)                 6-3 6-2       Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR) [16]
    Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [4]      6-1 6-0       Andres ZEPEDA (MEX)
    Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) [8]             6-4 7-5       Ryotaro MATSUMURA (JPN)
    Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA)             6-3 6-1       Juan Sebastian MARINO (COL)
    Thomas Adriano TENREIRO (VEN)       6-3 6-2       Rishab AGARWAL (IND)
    Hugo DI FEO (CAN) [2]               6-2 6-3       Chi-Shan JAO (TPE)
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-22-2012, 01:36 PM   #6
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,313
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Round 3

Code:
3rd Round

    Andres ALFONZO PAREDES (VEN)    6-2 6-4   Luis VALERO (COL)                
    Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [9]        6-1 6-2   Julian ZLOBINSKY (USA)             
    Christian GARIN (CHI) [3]       6-0 6-2   Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) [15]        
    Filippo BALDI (ITA) [10]        6-3 6-0   Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) [7]            
    Mazen OSAMA (EGY) [12]          6-4 6-4   Rogelio SILLER (MEX)                  
    Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [4]  6-1 6-1   Justin BUTSCH (USA)            
    Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA)         7-5 6-0   Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) [8]         
    Thomas Adriano TENREIRO (VEN)   6-3 6-4   Hugo DI FEO (CAN) [2]
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-22-2012, 01:38 PM   #7
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,313
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: XXVI Yucatan Cup | Mexico | G1 | 19 November - 24 November 2012

Wish I could see the quaterfinal between Garin and Baldi.
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-22-2012, 03:50 PM   #8
country flag PTWahoo14
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 389
PTWahoo14 has a reputation beyond reputePTWahoo14 has a reputation beyond reputePTWahoo14 has a reputation beyond reputePTWahoo14 has a reputation beyond reputePTWahoo14 has a reputation beyond reputePTWahoo14 has a reputation beyond reputePTWahoo14 has a reputation beyond reputePTWahoo14 has a reputation beyond reputePTWahoo14 has a reputation beyond reputePTWahoo14 has a reputation beyond reputePTWahoo14 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: XXVI Yucatan Cup | Mexico | G1 | 19 November - 24 November 2012

Quote:
Originally Posted by SapELee View Post
Wish I could see the quaterfinal between Garin and Baldi.
Me too! That's definitely the blockbuster match of the quarterfinals.
PTWahoo14 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-22-2012, 04:00 PM   #9
country flag Smoke944
Registered User
 
Smoke944's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 12,307
Smoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: XXVI Yucatan Cup | Mexico | G1 | 19 November - 24 November 2012

Quote:
Originally Posted by SapELee View Post
Wish I could see the quaterfinal between Garin and Baldi.
Quote:
Originally Posted by PTWahoo14 View Post
Me too! That's definitely the blockbuster match of the quarterfinals.
Was going to come here and post this but you both beat me to it
Smoke944 is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-23-2012, 04:49 AM   #10
country flag Smoke944
Registered User
 
Smoke944's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 12,307
Smoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: XXVI Yucatan Cup | Mexico | G1 | 19 November - 24 November 2012

Schnur vs. Baldi and Kwiatkowski vs. Kerznerman in the semis
Smoke944 is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-23-2012, 04:43 PM   #11
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,313
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Quarterfinals

Code:
Quarterfinal
             
    Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [9]         6-2 6-3       Andres ALFONZO PAREDES (VEN)                    
    Filippo BALDI (ITA) [10]         6-4 6-2       Christian GARIN (CHI) [3]                                 
    Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [4]   6-0 6-1       Mazen OSAMA (EGY) [12]           
    Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA)          6-2 6-2       Thomas Adriano TENREIRO (VEN)
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-24-2012, 02:37 AM   #12
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,313
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Semifinals

Code:
Semifinal
                                   
    Filippo BALDI (ITA) [10]          6-0 6-1         Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [9]                               
    Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [4]    6-0 1-6 6-3     Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA)
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-25-2012, 02:54 AM   #13
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,313
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Final

Code:
Final
                                   
    Filippo BALDI (ITA) [10]    6-1 6-4     Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [4]
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-25-2012, 05:16 AM   #14
country flag PTWahoo14
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 389
PTWahoo14 has a reputation beyond reputePTWahoo14 has a reputation beyond reputePTWahoo14 has a reputation beyond reputePTWahoo14 has a reputation beyond reputePTWahoo14 has a reputation beyond reputePTWahoo14 has a reputation beyond reputePTWahoo14 has a reputation beyond reputePTWahoo14 has a reputation beyond reputePTWahoo14 has a reputation beyond reputePTWahoo14 has a reputation beyond reputePTWahoo14 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: XXVI Yucatan Cup | Mexico | G1 | 19 Nov 2012 | Winner: Filippo BALDI (ITA)

Complete domination by Baldi. His toughest match ended up being the 6-2 6-4 win over Garin in the quarters. He had 4 6-0 sets and two 6-1 sets. And this wasn't even clay! Just some incredible stuff.
PTWahoo14 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-25-2012, 02:12 PM   #15
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,313
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Doubles

Code:
    1st Round
        Hugo DI FEO (CAN) /  Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [1]                          6-1 6-1            Maximiliano COLORADO ZAVALA (MEX) /  Diego LOYA (MEX)
        Gian ISSA (SUR) /  Julian ZLOBINSKY (USA)                              7-5 6-3            Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) /  Ryotaro MATSUMURA (JPN)
        Santiago CEVALLOS (MEX) /  Diego Omar NUNEZ FELIX (MEX)                6-3 7-6(2)         Samm BUTLER (GBR) /  Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)
        Luca CORINTELI (USA) /  Mackenzie MCDONALD (USA) [5]                   6-3 7-5            Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) /  Alexander DAY (CAN)
        Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN) /  Thomas Adriano TENREIRO (VEN)         6-2 6-1            Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) /  Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) [3]
        Rishab AGARWAL (IND) /  Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN)                           3-6 6-4 [10-7]     Adrian ORTIZ (MEX) /  Santiago SIERRA (MEX)
        Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) /  Rogelio SILLER (MEX)                      6-4 6-1            Juan Sebastian MARINO (COL) /  Luis VALERO (COL)
        Christian GARIN (CHI) /  Nicolas JARRY (USA) [7]                       6-1 6-4            Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) /  Ricky MEDINILLA (MEX)
        Filippo BALDI (ITA) /  Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR) [6]                   3-6 6-0 [10-5]     Tom HILL (GBR) /  Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN)
        Ignacio GARRIDO GUZMAN (MEX) /  Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 6-4 7-6(2)         Jorge Enrique GONZALEZ ARAMBURU (MEX) /  Jose Andres ILLESCAS MAURY (MEX)
        Vadym KALYUZHNYY (UKR) /  VITALII SHCHERBA (UKR)                       6-1 6-3            Omar ESPINOSA DE LOS MONTEROS CASTANEDA (MEX) /  Juan Luis PEREZ GONZALEZ (MEX)
        Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) /  Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) [4]                     6-2 6-4            Justin BUTSCH (USA) /  Ciro RICCARDI (USA)
        Chi-Shan JAO (TPE) /  Mazen OSAMA (EGY) [8]                            6-1 6-0            JC ARAGONE (USA) /  Josh Hagar HAGAR (USA)
        Andres ALFONZO PAREDES (VEN) /  Javier RESTREPO (USA)                  7-5 6-2            Ivar Jose ARAMBURU CONTRERAS (MEX) /  Andres ZEPEDA (MEX)
        Stefan Emilio GONZALEZ (GUA) /  Kevin MAJOR (BAH)                      6-3 6-3            Guy Orly IRADUKUNDA (BDI) /  Ian PEREZ PEON (MEX)
        Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) /  Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [2]                    6-1 6-4            Pablo LANDA CATAN (MEX) /  Oliverio ORTEGA LORANDI (MEX)
  

  2nd Round
        Hugo DI FEO (CAN) /  Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [1]                    6-2 6-3         Gian ISSA (SUR) /  Julian ZLOBINSKY (USA)
        Luca CORINTELI (USA) /  Mackenzie MCDONALD (USA) [5]             6-3 7-5         Santiago CEVALLOS (MEX) /  Diego Omar NUNEZ FELIX (MEX)
        Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN) /  Thomas Adriano TENREIRO (VEN)   6-3 6-3         Rishab AGARWAL (IND) /  Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN)
        Christian GARIN (CHI) /  Nicolas JARRY (USA) [7]                 6-3 6-3         Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) /  Rogelio SILLER (MEX)
        Filippo BALDI (ITA) /  Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR) [6]             5-7 6-0 [10-6]  Ignacio GARRIDO GUZMAN (MEX) /  Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
        Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) /  Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) [4]               6-4 6-3         Vadym KALYUZHNYY (UKR) /  VITALII SHCHERBA (UKR)
        Chi-Shan JAO (TPE) /  Mazen OSAMA (EGY) [8]                      6-1 6-4         Andres ALFONZO PAREDES (VEN) /  Javier RESTREPO (USA)
        Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) /  Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [2]              6-4 6-3         Stefan Emilio GONZALEZ (GUA) /  Kevin MAJOR (BAH)
   
 Quarterfinal
        Luca CORINTELI (USA) /  Mackenzie MCDONALD (USA) [5]   5-7 7-6(2) [10-3]  Hugo DI FEO (CAN) /  Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [1]
        Christian GARIN (CHI) /  Nicolas JARRY (USA) [7]       7-5 2-1 Retired    Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN) /  Thomas Adriano TENREIRO (VEN)
        Filippo BALDI (ITA) /  Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR) [6]   7-5 6-3            Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) /  Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) [4]
        Chi-Shan JAO (TPE) /  Mazen OSAMA (EGY) [8]            7-6(4) 6-1         Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) /  Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [2]
   
 Semifinal
        Christian GARIN (CHI) /  Nicolas JARRY (USA) [7]         6-4 4-6 [11-9]     Luca CORINTELI (USA) /  Mackenzie MCDONALD (USA) [5]
        Filippo BALDI (ITA) /  Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR) [6]     6-0 6-3            Chi-Shan JAO (TPE) /  Mazen OSAMA (EGY) [8]

    Final
        Christian GARIN (CHI) /  Nicolas JARRY (USA) [7]     6-4 6-4     Filippo BALDI (ITA) /  Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR) [6]
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios