2012 Challengers Overview - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 09-09-2014, 02:05 PM   #1
country flag Slasher1985
Rankings Master
 
Slasher1985's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Bucharest, Romania
Age: 28
Posts: 7,636
Slasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond repute
Default 2012 Challengers Overview

2012 SINGLES HALL OF FAME

Number of Titles (Singles):

6. Evgeny Donskoy RUS [1 Clay Outdoor, 3 Hard Indoor, 2 Hard Outdoor]
4. Aljaz Bedene SLO [3 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
4. Martin Klizan SVK [4 Clay Outdoor]
4. Andrey Kuznetsov RUS [4 Clay Outdoor]
3. Go Soeda JPN [3 Hard Outdoor]
3. Igor Sijsling NED [1 Hard Indoor, 1 Hard Outdoor, 1 Carpet Indoor]
3. Guido Pella ARG [2 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
3. Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [3 Hard Outdoor]
3. Roberto Bautista Agut ESP [2 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
3. Horacio Zeballos ARG [3 Clay Outdoor]
3. Jerzy Janowicz POL [3 Clay Outdoor]
3. Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [3 Clay Outdoor]
3. Grega Zemlja SLO [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor, 1 Grass Outdoor]
3. Victor Hanescu ROU [3 Clay Outdoor]
3. Thiemo de Bakker NED [3 Clay Outdoor]
2. Thiago Alves BRA [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Bjorn Phau GER [2 Hard Indoor]
2. Marinko Matosevic AUS [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Josselin Ouanna FRA [1 Hard Indoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Simone Bolelli ITA [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Tatsuma Ito JPN [1 Hard Outdoor, 1 Carpet Indoor]
2. Vasek Pospisil CAN [1 Hard Indoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Alejandro Falla COL [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. David Goffin BEL [1 Hard Indoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Tim Smyczek USA [1 Hard Indoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Joao Sousa POR [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Blaz Kavcic SLO [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Tommy Robredo ESP [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Benjamin Becker GER [1 Hard Indoor, 1 Grass Outdoor]
2. Denis Kudla USA [1 Hard Indoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Paolo Lorenzi ITA [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Albert Montanes ESP [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Joao Souza BRA [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Dmitry Tursunov RUS [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Kenny De Schepper FRA [2 Hard Indoor]
1. Jeremy Chardy FRA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Wayne Odesnik USA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Danai Udomchoke THA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Jurgen Zopp EST [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Jesse Levine CAN [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Paul Capdeville CHI [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Jan Hernych CZE [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Frank Dancevic CAN [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Dustin Brown GER [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Gregoire Burquier FRA [1 Clay Indoor]
1. Antonio Veic CRO [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Denis Zivkovic USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Carlos Salamanca COL [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Ivo Minar CZE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Sam Querrey USA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Brian Baker USA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy FRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Guilherme Clezar BRA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Yuki Bhambri IND [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Florian Mayer GER [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Jan Hajek CZE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Thomaz Bellucci BRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Guido Andreozzi ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. John-Patrick Smith AUS [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Facundo Bagnis ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Rogerio Dutra Silva BRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Gianluca Naso ITA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Michael Yani USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Illya Marchenko UKR [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Dominik Meffert GER [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Steve Johnson USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Dusan Lajovic SRB [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Adrian Ungur ROU [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Igor Kunitsyn RUS [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Peter Gojowczyk GER [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Tobias Kamke GER [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Ricardo Hocevar BRA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. James Blake USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Uladzimir Ignatik BLR [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Jack Sock USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Gastao Elias POR [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Guillaume Rufin FRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Diego Schwartzman ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Simon Greul GER [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Daniel Brands GER [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Marc Gicquel FRA [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Lukas Rosol CZE [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Leonardo Mayer ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Michael Russell USA [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Lukas Lacko SVK [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Matteo Viola ITA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Michal Przysiezny POL [1 Carpet Indoor]



Singles Titles per Country:
13. USA [2 T. Smyczek, 2 D. Kudla, 1 W. Odesnik, 1 D. Zivkovic, 1 S. Querrey, 1 B. Baker, 1 M. Yani, 1 S. Johnson, 1 J. Blake, 1 J. Sock, 1 M. Russell]
12. Russia [5 E. Donskoy, 4 A. Kuznetsov, 2 D. Tursunov, 1 I. Kunitsyn]
12. Spain [3 R. Bautista Agut, 3 D. Gimeno-Traver, 2 R. Ramirez Hidalgo, 2 T. Robredo, 2 A. Montanes]
11. Argentina [3 G. Pella, 3 H. Zeballos, 1 G. Andreozzi, 1 F. Bagnis, 1 D. Schwartzman, 1 L. Mayer, 1 G. Pella]
11. Germany [2 B. Phau, 2 B. Becker, 1 D. Brown, 1 F. Mayer, 1 D. Meffert, 1 P. Gojowczyk, 1 T. Kamke, 1 S. Greul, 1 D. Brands]
9. Slovenia [4 A. Bedene, 3 G. Zemlja, 2 B. Kavcic]
9. France [2 J. Ouanna, 2 K. De Schepper, 1 J. Chardy, 1 G. Burquier, 1 J. Dasnieres de Veigy, 1 G. Rufin, 1 M. Gicquel]
8. Brazil [2 T. Alves, 2 J. Souza, 1 G. Clezar, 1 T. Bellucci, 1 R. Dutra Silva, 1 R. Hocevar]
6. Netherlands [3 I. Sijsling, 3 T. de Bakker]
6. Italy [2 S. Bolelli, 2 P. Lorenzi, 1 G. Naso, 1 M. Viola]
5. Japan [3 G. Soeda, 2 T. Ito]
5. Slovak Republic [4 M. Klizan, 1 L. Lacko]
4. Poland [3 J. Janowicz, 1 M. Przysiezny]
4. Romania [3 V. Hanescu, 1 A. Ungur]
4. Canada [2 V. Pospisil, 1 J. Levine, 1 F. Dancevic]
4. Czech Republic [1 J. Hernych, 1 I. Minar, 1 J. Hajek, 1 L. Rosol]
3. Chinese Taipei [3 Y. Lu]
3. Australia [2 M. Matosevic, 1 J. Smith]
3. Colombia [2 A. Falla, 1 C. Salamanca]
3. Portugal [2 J. Sousa, 1 G. Elias]
2. Flag Belgium [2 D. Goffin]
2. Flag Austria [2 A. Haider-Maurer]
1. Flag Thailand [1 D. Udomchoke]
1. Flag Estonia [1 J. Zopp]
1. Flag Chile [1 P. Capdeville]
1. Flag Croatia [1 A. Veic]
1. Flag India [1 Y. Bhambri]
1. Flag Ukraine [1 I. Marchenko]
1. Flag Serbia [1 D. Lajovic]
1. Flag Belarus [1 U. Ignatik]



Singles Consecutive Titles: (more than 2 tournaments won in a row without any loss at Challenger level)
3. Andrey Kuznetsov RUS [Todi-Trnava-Lermontov]
2. Evgeny Donskoy RUS [Tyumen-ATP Challenger Tour Finals- *
2. Martin Klizan SVK [Rabat-Marrakech]
2. Martin Klizan SVK [Bordeaux-San Marino- *
2. Igor Sijsling NED [Quimper-Wolfsburg]
2. Roberto Bautista Agut ESP [Orbetello-Pozoblanco]
2. Horacio Zeballos ARG [Montevideo-Sao Leopoldo- *
2. Jerzy Janowicz POL [Scheveningen-Poznan]
2. Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [Seville-Madrid]
2. Grega Zemlja SLO [Nottingham-2-An-Ning]
2. Victor Hanescu ROU [Banja Luka-Szczecin- *
2. Blaz Kavcic SLO [Sao Paulo 2-Furth]
2. Tommy Robredo ESP [Caltanissetta-Milan]
2. Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [Como-Brasov]
2. Dmitry Tursunov RUS [Istanbul-Izmir]
2. Kenny De Schepper FRA [Mons-Rennes]

(*) ongoing at Challenger level



Singles Potential Streaks: (undefeated at Challenger level since last Challenger level title won)
1. Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [Seoul- *
1. Tim Smyczek USA [Champaign- *
1. Albert Montanes ESP [Marbella- *
1. Sam Querrey USA [Sarasota- *
1. Florian Mayer GER [Prostejov- *
1. Thomaz Bellucci BRA [Braunschweig- *
1. Marc Gicquel FRA [Geneva- *
1. Lukas Rosol CZE [Bratislava- *
1. Leonardo Mayer ARG [Guayaquil- *
1. Lukas Lacko SVK [Helsinki- *
1. Michal Przysiezny POL [Toyota- *


SINGLES WINS BY SURFACE:

Clay Indoor:


1. Gregoire Burquier FRA


Clay Outdoor:


4. Martin Klizan SVK
4. Andrey Kuznetsov RUS
3. Aljaz Bedene SLO
3. Horacio Zeballos ARG
3. Jerzy Janowicz POL
3. Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP
3. Victor Hanescu ROU
3. Thiemo de Bakker NED
2. Guido Pella ARG
2. Alejandro Falla COL
2. Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP
2. Joao Sousa POR
2. Roberto Bautista Agut ESP
2. Blaz Kavcic SLO
2. Tommy Robredo ESP
2. Paolo Lorenzi ITA
2. Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT
2. Albert Montanes ESP
2. Joao Souza BRA
1. Wayne Odesnik USA
1. Evgeny Donskoy RUS
1. Simone Bolelli ITA
1. Paul Capdeville CHI
1. Antonio Veic CRO
1. Carlos Salamanca COL
1. Ivo Minar CZE
1. Sam Querrey USA
1. Brian Baker USA
1. Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy FRA
1. Florian Mayer GER
1. Jan Hajek CZE
1. Thomaz Bellucci BRA
1. Guido Andreozzi ARG
1. Facundo Bagnis ARG
1. Rogerio Dutra Silva BRA
1. Gianluca Naso ITA
1. Grega Zemlja SLO
1. Dominik Meffert GER
1. Dusan Lajovic SRB
1. Adrian Ungur ROU
1. Gastao Elias POR
1. Guillaume Rufin FRA
1. Diego Schwartzman ARG
1. Simon Greul GER
1. Leonardo Mayer ARG


Hard Indoor:


3. Evgeny Donskoy RUS
2. Bjorn Phau GER
2. Kenny De Schepper FRA
1. Jurgen Zopp EST
1. Jesse Levine CAN
1. Igor Sijsling NED
1. Josselin Ouanna FRA
1. Jan Hernych CZE
1. Dustin Brown GER
1. Vasek Pospisil CAN
1. Tobias Kamke GER
1. David Goffin BEL
1. Denis Kudla USA
1. Marc Gicquel FRA
1. Lukas Rosol CZE
1. Michael Russell USA
1. Benjamin Becker GER
1. Tim Smyczek USA
1. Lukas Lacko SVK


Hard Outdoor:


3. Go Soeda JPN
3. Yen-Hsun Lu TPE
2. Thiago Alves BRA
2. Marinko Matosevic AUS
2. Evgeny Donskoy RUS
2. Dmitry Tursunov RUS
1. Jeremy Chardy FRA
1. Danai Udomchoke THA
1. Frank Dancevic CAN
1. David Goffin BEL
1. Tim Smyczek USA
1. Denis Zivkovic USA
1. Tatsuma Ito JPN
1. Guilherme Clezar BRA
1. Yuki Bhambri IND
1. John-Patrick Smith AUS
1. Michael Yani USA
1. Vasek Pospisil CAN
1. Illya Marchenko UKR
1. Simone Bolelli ITA
1. Denis Kudla USA
1. Aljaz Bedene SLO
1. Grega Zemlja SLO
1. Guido Pella ARG
1. Igor Sijsling NED
1. Steve Johnson USA
1. Roberto Bautista Agut ESP
1. Igor Kunitsyn RUS
1. Josselin Ouanna FRA
1. Peter Gojowczyk GER
1. Ricardo Hocevar BRA
1. James Blake USA
1. Uladzimir Ignatik BLR
1. Jack Sock USA
1. Matteo Viola ITA


Carpet Indoor:


1. Igor Sijsling NED
1. Tatsuma Ito JPN
1. Daniel Brands GER
1. Michal Przysiezny POL


Grass Outdoor:


1. Benjamin Becker GER
1. Grega Zemlja SLO
Slasher1985 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 09-09-2014, 02:05 PM   #2
country flag Slasher1985
Rankings Master
 
Slasher1985's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Bucharest, Romania
Age: 28
Posts: 7,636
Slasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2012 Challengers Overview

2012 DOUBLES HALL OF FAME

Number of Titles (Doubles):

8. Sanchai Ratiwatana THA
8. Sonchat Ratiwatana THA
7. John Peers AUS
5. Horacio Zeballos ARG
5. John-Patrick Smith AUS
5. Laurynas Grigelis LTU
5. Martin Alund ARG
5. Simon Stadler GER
5. Lukas Dlouhy CZE
4. Johan Brunstrom SWE
4. Antonio Veic CRO
4. Marcel Felder URU
4. Raven Klaasen RSA
4. Philipp Oswald AUT
4. Tomasz Bednarek POL
4. Nicholas Monroe USA
4. Martin Emmrich GER
4. Denys Molchanov UKR
4. Andre Begemann GER
4. Marcelo Demoliner BRA
4. Konstantin Kravchuk RUS
4. Florin Mergea ROU
3. Uladzimir Ignatik BLR
3. James Cerretani USA
3. Adil Shamasdin CAN
3. Martin Fischer AUT
3. Rameez Junaid AUS
3. Marin Draganja CRO
3. Hsin-Han Lee TPE
3. Mateusz Kowalczyk POL
3. Dane Propoggia AUS
3. Rik De Voest RSA
3. Joao Souza BRA
2. Julio Silva BRA
2. Dominic Inglot GBR
2. Pierre-Hugues Herbert FRA
2. Jamie Delgado GBR
2. Ken Skupski GBR
2. Paul Capdeville CHI
2. John Paul Fruttero USA
2. Dustin Brown GER
2. Jonathan Marray GBR
2. Martin Klizan SVK
2. Olivier Charroin FRA
2. Dick Norman BEL
2. Andreas Siljestrom SWE
2. Radu Albot MDA
2. Marco Trungelliti ARG
2. Izak Van der Merwe RSA
2. Jerzy Janowicz POL
2. Igor Zelenay SVK
2. Devin Britton USA
2. Nikola Mektic CRO
2. Brydan Klein GBR
2. Goran Tosic SRB
2. Austin Krajicek USA
2. Stefano Ianni ITA
2. Michal Mertinak SVK
2. Lovro Zovko CRO
2. Hsien-Yin Peng TPE
2. Philipp Marx GER
2. Juan Sebastian Cabal COL
2. Karol Beck SVK
2. Nikola Ciric SRB
2. Facundo Bagnis ARG
2. Mikhail Elgin RUS
1. Fernando Romboli BRA
1. Frederik Nielsen DEN
1. Amer Delic BIH
1. Travis Rettenmaier USA
1. Ariel Behar URU
1. Chris Eaton GBR
1. Maxime Teixeira FRA
1. Adrian Menendez-Maceiras ESP
1. Jaroslav Pospisil CZE
1. Walter Trusendi ITA
1. Matteo Viola ITA
1. Blaz Kavcic SLO
1. Kamil Capkovic SVK
1. Amir Weintraub ISR
1. Inigo Cervantes ESP
1. Federico Delbonis ARG
1. Santiago Gonzalez MEX
1. Scott Lipsky USA
1. Daniel Munoz-De La Nava ESP
1. Maciek Sykut USA
1. Albano Olivetti FRA
1. Dino Marcan CRO
1. Guido Pella ARG
1. Andres Molteni ARG
1. Alessandro Motti ITA
1. Carsten Ball AUS
1. Bobby Reynolds USA
1. Teymuraz Gabashvili RUS
1. Jurgen Zopp EST
1. Jordan Kerr AUS
1. Yuki Bhambri IND
1. Divij Sharan IND
1. Lukas Rosol CZE
1. Guido Andreozzi ARG
1. Cheng-Peng Hsieh TPE
1. Arnau Brugues-Davi ESP
1. Joao Sousa POR
1. Treat Huey PHI
1. Andrey Golubev KAZ
1. Yuri Schukin KAZ
1. David Skoch CZE
1. Facundo Arguello ARG
1. Agustin Velotti ARG
1. Jeff Dadamo USA
1. Julio Cesar Campozano ECU
1. Alejandro Gonzalez COL
1. Victor Estrella Burgos DOM
1. Antal Van Der Duim NED
1. Boy Westerhof NED
1. Denis Zivkovic USA
1. Andre Ghem BRA
1. Harel Srugo ISR
1. Dudi Sela ISR
1. Philip Bester CAN
1. Vasek Pospisil CAN
1. Nikolaus Moser AUT
1. Andrei Daescu ROU
1. Michael Linzer AUT
1. Gerald Melzer AUT
1. Duilio Beretta PER
1. Renzo Olivo ARG
1. Maxime Authom BEL
1. Ruben Bemelmans BEL
1. Aleksandr Nedovyesov KAZ
1. Ivan Sergeyev UKR
1. Victor Crivoi ROU
1. Marius Copil ROU
1. Robert Farah COL
1. Christopher Kas GER
1. Boris Pashanski SRB
1. David Rice GBR
1. Sean Thornley GBR
1. Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP
1. Ivan Navarro ESP
1. Gilles Muller LUX
1. Carlos Salamanca COL
1. Tennys Sandgren USA
1. Rhyne Williams USA
1. Chris Guccione AUS
1. Diego Junqueira ARG
1. Alex Kuznetsov USA
1. Mischa Zverev GER
1. Fabiano De Paula BRA
1. Andrey Kuznetsov RUS
1. Javier Marti ESP
1. Prakash Amritraj IND
1. Mate Pavic CRO
1. Ivo Klec SVK



Doubles Titles per Country:
22. Argentina [5 H. Zeballos, 5 M. Alund, 2 M. Trungelliti, 2 F. Bagnis, 1 F. Delbonis, 1 G. Pella, 1 A. Molteni, 1 G. Andreozzi, 1 F. Arguello, 1 A. Velotti, 1 R. Olivo, 1 D. Junqueira]
22. USA [4 N. Monroe, 3 J. Cerretani, 2 J. Fruttero, 2 D. Britton, 2 A. Krajicek, 1 T. Rettenmaier, 1 S. Lipsky, 1 M. Sykut, 1 B. Reynolds, 1 J. Dadamo, 1 D. Zivkovic, 1 T. Sandgren, 1 R. Williams, 1 A. Kuznetsov]
21. Australia [7 J. Peers, 5 J. Smith, 3 R. Junaid, 3 D. Propoggia, 1 C. Ball, 1 J. Kerr, 1 C. Guccione]
19. Germany [5 S. Stadler, 4 M. Emmrich, 4 A. Begemann, 2 D. Brown, 2 P. Marx, 1 C. Kas, 1 M. Zverev]
16. Thailand [8 S. Ratiwatana, 8 S. Ratiwatana]
13. Croatia [4 A. Veic, 3 M. Draganja, 2 N. Mektic, 2 L. Zovko, 1 D. Marcan, 1 M. Pavic]
13. Great Britain [2 D. Inglot, 2 J. Delgado, 2 K. Skupski, 2 J. Marray, 2 B. Klein, 1 C. Eaton, 1 D. Rice, 1 S. Thornley]
12. Brazil [4 M. Demoliner, 3 J. Souza, 2 J. Silva, 1 F. Romboli, 1 A. Ghem, 1 F. De Paula]
10. Austria [4 P. Oswald, 3 M. Fischer, 1 N. Moser, 1 M. Linzer, 1 G. Melzer]
10. Slovak Republic [2 M. Klizan, 2 I. Zelenay, 2 M. Mertinak, 2 K. Beck, 1 K. Capkovic, 1 I. Klec]
9. South Africa [4 R. Klaasen, 3 R. De Voest, 2 I. Van der Merwe]
9. Poland [4 T. Bednarek, 3 M. Kowalczyk, 2 J. Janowicz]
8. Czech Republic [5 L. Dlouhy, 1 J. Pospisil, 1 L. Rosol, 1 D. Skoch]
8. Russia [4 K. Kravchuk, 2 M. Elgin, 1 T. Gabashvili, 1 A. Kuznetsov]
7. Romania [4 F. Mergea, 1 A. Daescu, 1 V. Crivoi, 1 M. Copil]
7. Spain [1 A. Menendez-Maceiras, 1 I. Cervantes, 1 D. Munoz-De La Nava, 1 A. Brugues-Davi, 1 D. Gimeno-Traver, 1 I. Navarro, 1 J. Marti]
6. Sweden [4 J. Brunstrom, 2 A. Siljestrom]
6. Chinese Taipei [3 H. Lee, 2 H. Peng, 1 C. Hsieh]
6. France [2 P. Herbert, 2 O. Charroin, 1 M. Teixeira, 1 A. Olivetti]
5. Lithuania [5 L. Grigelis]
5. Flag Uruguay [4 M. Felder, 1 A. Behar]
5. Flag Ukraine [4 D. Molchanov, 1 I. Sergeyev]
5. Flag Canada [3 A. Shamasdin, 1 P. Bester, 1 V. Pospisil]
5. Flag Serbia [2 G. Tosic, 2 N. Ciric, 1 B. Pashanski]
5. Flag Italy [2 S. Ianni, 1 W. Trusendi, 1 M. Viola, 1 A. Motti]
5. Flag Colombia [2 J. Cabal, 1 A. Gonzalez, 1 R. Farah, 1 C. Salamanca]
4. Flag Belgium [2 D. Norman, 1 M. Authom, 1 R. Bemelmans]
3. Flag Belarus [3 U. Ignatik]
3. Flag Israel [1 A. Weintraub, 1 H. Srugo, 1 D. Sela]
3. Flag India [1 Y. Bhambri, 1 D. Sharan, 1 P. Amritraj]
3. Flag Kazakhstan [1 A. Golubev, 1 Y. Schukin, 1 A. Nedovyesov]
2. Flag Chile [2 P. Capdeville]
2. Flag Moldova [2 R. Albot]
2. Flag Netherlands [1 A. Van Der Duim, 1 B. Westerhof]
1. Flag Denmark [1 F. Nielsen]
1. Flag Bosnia & Herzegovina [1 A. Delic]
1. Flag Slovenia [1 B. Kavcic]
1. Flag Mexico [1 S. Gonzalez]
1. Flag Estonia [1 J. Zopp]
1. Flag Portugal [1 J. Sousa]
1. Flag Philippines [1 T. Huey]
1. Flag Ecuador [1 J. Campozano]
1. Flag Dominican Republic [1 V. Estrella Burgos]
1. Flag Peru [1 D. Beretta]
1. Flag Luxembourg [1 G. Muller]



Doubles Consecutive Titles: (more than 2 tournaments won in a row without any loss at Challenger level)
4. Scott Lipsky USA [Singapore 2011-Dallas 2011-Athens 2011-Dallas 2]
3. Sanchai Ratiwatana THA [An-Ning-Wuhan-Beijing]
3. Sonchat Ratiwatana THA [An-Ning-Wuhan-Beijing]
3. Marcel Felder URU [Sao Paulo 2-Rio Quente-Caltanissetta]
3. Konstantin Kravchuk RUS [Penza-Astana-Pozoblanco]
3. Mateusz Kowalczyk POL [Kosice-Marburg-Braunschweig]
3. Dane Propoggia AUS [San Benedetto-Recanati-Orbetello]
2. Sanchai Ratiwatana THA [Seoul 2011-Noumea]
2. Sanchai Ratiwatana THA [Shanghai1-Ningbo]
2. Sonchat Ratiwatana THA [Seoul 2011-Noumea]
2. Sonchat Ratiwatana THA [Shanghai1-Ningbo]
2. John Peers AUS [Burnie-Caloundra]
2. Horacio Zeballos ARG [Bucaramanga-Salinas]
2. John-Patrick Smith AUS [Burnie-Caloundra]
2. Laurynas Grigelis LTU [Wolfsburg-Cherbourg]
2. Lukas Dlouhy CZE [San Marino-Cordenons]
2. Lukas Dlouhy CZE [Istanbul-Orleans]
2. Johan Brunstrom SWE [Barletta-Sarasota]
2. Raven Klaasen RSA [Pingguo-Kaohsiung]
2. Philipp Oswald AUT [Yokohama-Toyota- *
2. Nicholas Monroe USA [Barranquilla-San Luis Potosi]
2. Denys Molchanov UKR [Astana-Pozoblanco]
2. Marcelo Demoliner BRA [Rio de Janeiro-Porto Alegre- *
2. Florin Mergea ROU [Segovia-Como]
2. Uladzimir Ignatik BLR [Wolfsburg-Cherbourg]
2. James Cerretani USA [Eckental-Loughborough]
2. Adil Shamasdin CAN [Eckental-Loughborough]
2. Martin Fischer AUT [Nottingham-2-Todi]
2. Joao Souza BRA [Rio de Janeiro-Porto Alegre]
2. Radu Albot MDA [Mersin-Ostrava]
2. Marco Trungelliti ARG [Santos-Bercuit]
2. Jerzy Janowicz POL [Tunis-Mons- *
2. Brydan Klein GBR [San Benedetto-Recanati]
2. Michal Mertinak SVK [San Marino-Cordenons]
2. Juan Sebastian Cabal COL [Cali-Quito]
2. Nikola Ciric SRB [Seville-Trnava]
2. Mikhail Elgin RUS [Bratislava-Helsinki]
2. Santiago Gonzalez MEX [Aguascalientes 2011-Dallas 2- *
2. Antal Van Der Duim NED [Alphen aan den Rijn 2011-Scheveningen]

(*) ongoing at Challenger level



Doubles Potential Streaks: (undefeated at Challenger level since last Challenger level title won)
1. Martin Alund ARG [Guayaquil- *
1. Rik De Voest RSA [Ortisei- *
1. Julio Silva BRA [Sao Leopoldo- *
1. Andreas Siljestrom SWE [Tyumen- *
1. Igor Zelenay SVK [Helsinki- *
1. Devin Britton USA [Champaign- *
1. Nikola Mektic CRO [Montevideo- *
1. Austin Krajicek USA [Champaign- *
1. Karol Beck SVK [Ortisei- *
1. Facundo Bagnis ARG [Guayaquil- *
1. Michael Linzer AUT [Tampere- *
1. Victor Crivoi ROU [Brasov- *
1. Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [Madrid- *
1. Gilles Muller LUX [Orleans- *
1. Alex Kuznetsov USA [Knoxville- *
1. Mischa Zverev GER [Knoxville- *
1. Fabiano De Paula BRA [Sao Leopoldo- *
1. Andrey Kuznetsov RUS [Marbella- *
1. Javier Marti ESP [Marbella- *
1. Mate Pavic CRO [Toyota- *
1. Ivo Klec SVK [Tyumen- *
Slasher1985 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2014, 02:05 PM   #3
country flag Slasher1985
Rankings Master
 
Slasher1985's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Bucharest, Romania
Age: 28
Posts: 7,636
Slasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2012 Challengers Overview

2012 TEAM HALL OF FAME

Number of Titles (Team):

8. Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)/Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
5. John Peers (AUS)/John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
3. Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)/Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
3. Martin Alund (ARG)/Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
3. James Cerretani (USA)/Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
3. Nicholas Monroe (USA)/Simon Stadler (GER)
3. Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)/Denys Molchanov (UKR)
3. Andre Begemann (GER)/Martin Emmrich (GER)
3. Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)/Joao Souza (BRA)
2. Jamie Delgado (GBR)/Ken Skupski (GBR)
2. Paul Capdeville (CHI)/Marcel Felder (URU)
2. John Paul Fruttero (USA)/Raven Klaasen (RSA)
2. Dustin Brown (GER)/Jonathan Marray (GBR)
2. Martin Fischer (AUT)/Philipp Oswald (AUT)
2. Tomasz Bednarek (POL)/Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
2. Nikola Mektic (CRO)/Antonio Veic (CRO)
2. Brydan Klein (GBR)/Dane Propoggia (AUS)
2. Rameez Junaid (AUS)/Simon Stadler (GER)
2. Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)/Michal Mertinak (SVK)
2. Marin Draganja (CRO)/Lovro Zovko (CRO)
2. Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)/Hsien-Yin Peng (TPE)
2. Philipp Marx (GER)/Florin Mergea (ROU)
1. Fernando Romboli (BRA)/Julio Silva (BRA)
1. Johan Brunstrom (SWE)/Frederik Nielsen (DEN)
1. Amer Delic (BIH)/Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
1. Ariel Behar (URU)/Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
1. Chris Eaton (GBR)/Dominic Inglot (GBR)
1. Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)/Maxime Teixeira (FRA)
1. Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)/Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
1. Walter Trusendi (ITA)/Matteo Viola (ITA)
1. Blaz Kavcic (SLO)/Antonio Veic (CRO)
1. Kamil Capkovic (SVK)/Amir Weintraub (ISR)
1. Inigo Cervantes (ESP)/Federico Delbonis (ARG)
1. Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)/Scott Lipsky (USA)
1. Martin Klizan (SVK)/Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
1. Tomasz Bednarek (POL)/Olivier Charroin (FRA)
1. Nicholas Monroe (USA)/Maciek Sykut (USA)
1. Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)/Albano Olivetti (FRA)
1. Johan Brunstrom (SWE)/Dick Norman (BEL)
1. Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)/Rameez Junaid (AUS)
1. Martin Emmrich (GER)/Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
1. Marin Draganja (CRO)/Dino Marcan (CRO)
1. Radu Albot (MDA)/Denys Molchanov (UKR)
1. Martin Alund (ARG)/Guido Pella (ARG)
1. Andres Molteni (ARG)/Marco Trungelliti (ARG)
1. Johan Brunstrom (SWE)/Izak Van der Merwe (RSA)
1. Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)/Alessandro Motti (ITA)
1. Carsten Ball (AUS)/Bobby Reynolds (USA)
1. Radu Albot (MDA)/Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
1. Jerzy Janowicz (POL)/Jurgen Zopp (EST)
1. Andre Begemann (GER)/Jordan Kerr (AUS)
1. Yuki Bhambri (IND)/Divij Sharan (IND)
1. Lukas Rosol (CZE)/Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
1. Guido Andreozzi (ARG)/Marcel Felder (URU)
1. Martin Klizan (SVK)/Igor Zelenay (SVK)
1. Raven Klaasen (RSA)/Izak Van der Merwe (RSA)
1. Cheng-Peng Hsieh (TPE)/Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)
1. Marcel Felder (URU)/Antonio Veic (CRO)
1. Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)/Joao Sousa (POR)
1. Treat Huey (PHI)/Dominic Inglot (GBR)
1. Andrey Golubev (KAZ)/Yuri Schukin (KAZ)
1. Olivier Charroin (FRA)/Martin Fischer (AUT)
1. Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)/David Skoch (CZE)
1. Facundo Arguello (ARG)/Agustin Velotti (ARG)
1. Devin Britton (USA)/Jeff Dadamo (USA)
1. Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU)/Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
1. Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)/Victor Estrella Burgos (DOM)
1. Antal Van Der Duim (NED)/Boy Westerhof (NED)
1. Goran Tosic (SRB)/Denis Zivkovic (USA)
1. Andre Ghem (BRA)/Marco Trungelliti (ARG)
1. Harel Srugo (ISR)/Dudi Sela (ISR)
1. Philip Bester (CAN)/Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
1. Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)/Nikolaus Moser (AUT)
1. Austin Krajicek (USA)/John Peers (AUS)
1. Andrei Daescu (ROU)/Florin Mergea (ROU)
1. Stefano Ianni (ITA)/Dane Propoggia (AUS)
1. Michael Linzer (AUT)/Gerald Melzer (AUT)
1. Duilio Beretta (PER)/Renzo Olivo (ARG)
1. Maxime Authom (BEL)/Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)
1. Rik De Voest (RSA)/John Peers (AUS)
1. Aleksandr Nedovyesov (KAZ)/Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)
1. Stefano Ianni (ITA)/Florin Mergea (ROU)
1. Victor Crivoi (ROU)/Marius Copil (ROU)
1. Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL)/Robert Farah (COL)
1. Karol Beck (SVK)/Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)
1. Christopher Kas (GER)/Dick Norman (BEL)
1. Nikola Ciric (SRB)/Boris Pashanski (SRB)
1. David Rice (GBR)/Sean Thornley (GBR)
1. Nikola Ciric (SRB)/Goran Tosic (SRB)
1. Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)/Ivan Navarro (ESP)
1. Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)/Gilles Muller (LUX)
1. Tomasz Bednarek (POL)/Jerzy Janowicz (POL)
1. Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL)/Carlos Salamanca (COL)
1. Tennys Sandgren (USA)/Rhyne Williams (USA)
1. Rik De Voest (RSA)/Chris Guccione (AUS)
1. Facundo Bagnis (ARG)/Diego Junqueira (ARG)
1. Johan Brunstrom (SWE)/Raven Klaasen (RSA)
1. Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)/Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
1. Martin Alund (ARG)/Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
1. Alex Kuznetsov (USA)/Mischa Zverev (GER)
1. Karol Beck (SVK)/Rik De Voest (RSA)
1. Fabiano De Paula (BRA)/Julio Silva (BRA)
1. Devin Britton (USA)/Austin Krajicek (USA)
1. Mikhail Elgin (RUS)/Igor Zelenay (SVK)
1. Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)/Javier Marti (ESP)
1. Prakash Amritraj (IND)/Philipp Oswald (AUT)
1. Philipp Oswald (AUT)/Mate Pavic (CRO)
1. Ivo Klec (SVK)/Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)



Team Titles per Country: (Team members must be from same country)
8. Thailand [8 S. Ratiwatana/S. Ratiwatana]
8. Argentina [3 M. Alund/H. Zeballos, 1 M. Alund/G. Pella, 1 A. Molteni/M. Trungelliti, 1 F. Arguello/A. Velotti, 1 F. Bagnis/D. Junqueira, 1 M. Alund/F. Bagnis]
5. Australia [5 J. Peers/J. Smith]
5. Brazil [3 M. Demoliner/J. Souza, 1 F. Romboli/J. Silva, 1 F. De Paula/J. Silva]
5. Croatia [2 N. Mektic/A. Veic, 2 M. Draganja/L. Zovko, 1 M. Draganja/D. Marcan]
4. Great Britain [2 J. Delgado/K. Skupski, 1 C. Eaton/D. Inglot, 1 D. Rice/S. Thornley]
4. USA [1 N. Monroe/M. Sykut, 1 D. Britton/J. Dadamo, 1 T. Sandgren/R. Williams, 1 D. Britton/A. Krajicek]
3. Germany [3 A. Begemann/M. Emmrich]
3. Austria [2 M. Fischer/P. Oswald, 1 M. Linzer/G. Melzer]
3. Chinese Taipei [2 H. Lee/H. Peng, 1 C. Hsieh/H. Lee]
3. Poland [2 T. Bednarek/M. Kowalczyk, 1 T. Bednarek/J. Janowicz]
2. France [1 P. Herbert/M. Teixeira, 1 P. Herbert/A. Olivetti]
2. Romania [1 A. Daescu/F. Mergea, 1 V. Crivoi/M. Copil]
2. Colombia [1 J. Cabal/R. Farah, 1 J. Cabal/C. Salamanca]
2. Serbia [1 N. Ciric/B. Pashanski, 1 N. Ciric/G. Tosic]
1. Italy [1 W. Trusendi/M. Viola]
1. India [1 Y. Bhambri/D. Sharan]
1. Slovak Republic [1 M. Klizan/I. Zelenay]
1. South Africa [1 R. Klaasen/I. Van der Merwe]
1. Kazakhstan [1 A. Golubev/Y. Schukin]
1. Flag Netherlands [1 A. Van Der Duim/B. Westerhof]
1. Flag Israel [1 H. Srugo/D. Sela]
1. Flag Canada [1 P. Bester/V. Pospisil]
1. Flag Belgium [1 M. Authom/R. Bemelmans]
1. Flag Spain [1 D. Gimeno-Traver/I. Navarro]



Team Consecutive Titles: (more than 2 tournaments won in a row without any loss at Challenger level)
3. Sanchai Ratiwatana/Sonchat Ratiwatana THA [An-Ning-Wuhan-Beijing]
3. Martin Fischer/Philipp Oswald AUT [Salzburg 2011-Bath-Todi]
2. Sanchai Ratiwatana/Sonchat Ratiwatana THA [Seoul 2011-Noumea]
2. Sanchai Ratiwatana/Sonchat Ratiwatana THA [Shanghai1-Ningbo]
2. John Peers/John-Patrick Smith AUS [Burnie-Caloundra]
2. Laurynas Grigelis/Uladzimir Ignatik [Wolfsburg-Cherbourg]
2. Martin Alund/Horacio Zeballos ARG [Salinas-San Juan]
2. James Cerretani/Adil Shamasdin [Eckental-Loughborough]
2. Konstantin Kravchuk/Denys Molchanov [Astana-Pozoblanco]
2. Marcelo Demoliner/Joao Souza BRA [Rio de Janeiro-Porto Alegre- *
2. John Paul Fruttero/Raven Klaasen [Pingguo-Kaohsiung]
2. Tomasz Bednarek/Mateusz Kowalczyk POL [Kosice-Braunschweig]
2. Brydan Klein/Dane Propoggia [San Benedetto-Recanati]
2. Rameez Junaid/Simon Stadler [Poznan-Alphen aan den Rijn- *
2. Lukas Dlouhy/Michal Mertinak [San Marino-Cordenons]
2. Nikola Ciric/Goran Tosic SRB [Montevideo 2011-Trnava]

(*) ongoing at Challenger level



Team Potential Streaks: (undefeated at Challenger level since last Challenger level title won)
1. Laurynas Grigelis/Uladzimir Ignatik [St. Remy- *
1. Martin Alund/Horacio Zeballos ARG [Buenos Aires- *
1. Paul Capdeville/Marcel Felder [Sao Paulo 2- *
1. Dustin Brown/Jonathan Marray [Rome- *
1. Nikola Mektic/Antonio Veic CRO [Montevideo- *
1. Amer Delic/Travis Rettenmaier [Honolulu- *
1. Pierre-Hugues Herbert/Maxime Teixeira FRA [Quimper- *
1. Santiago Gonzalez/Scott Lipsky [Dallas 2- *
1. Martin Klizan/Daniel Munoz-De La Nava [Marrakech- *
1. Nicholas Monroe/Maciek Sykut USA [Barranquilla- *
1. Johan Brunstrom/Dick Norman [Barletta- *
1. Radu Albot/Denys Molchanov [Mersin- *
1. Andres Molteni/Marco Trungelliti ARG [Santos- *
1. Johan Brunstrom/Izak Van der Merwe [Sarasota- *
1. Laurynas Grigelis/Alessandro Motti [Napoli- *
1. Carsten Ball/Bobby Reynolds [Savannah- *
1. Radu Albot/Teymuraz Gabashvili [Ostrava- *
1. Jerzy Janowicz/Jurgen Zopp [Tunis- *
1. Lukas Rosol/Horacio Zeballos [Prague- *
1. Martin Klizan/Igor Zelenay SVK [Bordeaux- *
1. Marcel Felder/Antonio Veic [Caltanissetta- *
1. Treat Huey/Dominic Inglot [Nottingham- *
1. Olivier Charroin/Martin Fischer [Nottingham-2- *
1. Mateusz Kowalczyk/David Skoch [Marburg- *
1. Devin Britton/Jeff Dadamo USA [Winnetka- *
1. Marcelo Demoliner/Victor Estrella Burgos [Bogota- *
1. Andre Ghem/Marco Trungelliti [Bercuit- *
1. Philip Bester/Vasek Pospisil CAN [Granby- *
1. Austin Krajicek/John Peers [Lexington- *
1. Andrei Daescu/Florin Mergea ROU [Oberstaufen- *
1. Stefano Ianni/Dane Propoggia [Orbetello- *
1. Michael Linzer/Gerald Melzer AUT [Tampere- *
1. Maxime Authom/Ruben Bemelmans BEL [Vancouver- *
1. Rik De Voest/John Peers [Aptos- *
1. Stefano Ianni/Florin Mergea [Segovia- *
1. Victor Crivoi/Marius Copil ROU [Brasov- *
1. Juan Sebastian Cabal/Robert Farah COL [Cali- *
1. Karol Beck/Lukas Dlouhy [Istanbul- *
1. Christopher Kas/Dick Norman [Petange- *
1. Daniel Gimeno-Traver/Ivan Navarro ESP [Madrid- *
1. Lukas Dlouhy/Gilles Muller [Orleans- *
1. Tomasz Bednarek/Jerzy Janowicz POL [Mons- *
1. Juan Sebastian Cabal/Carlos Salamanca COL [Quito- *
1. Rik De Voest/Chris Guccione [Tiburon- *
1. Facundo Bagnis/Diego Junqueira ARG [Villa Allende- *
1. Lukas Dlouhy/Mikhail Elgin [Bratislava- *
1. Martin Alund/Facundo Bagnis ARG [Guayaquil- *
1. Alex Kuznetsov/Mischa Zverev [Knoxville- *
1. Karol Beck/Rik De Voest [Ortisei- *
1. Fabiano De Paula/Julio Silva BRA [Sao Leopoldo- *
1. Devin Britton/Austin Krajicek USA [Champaign- *
1. Mikhail Elgin/Igor Zelenay [Helsinki- *
1. Andrey Kuznetsov/Javier Marti [Marbella- *
1. Prakash Amritraj/Philipp Oswald [Yokohama- *
1. Philipp Oswald/Mate Pavic [Toyota- *
1. Ivo Klec/Andreas Siljestrom [Tyumen- *
Slasher1985 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2014, 02:06 PM   #4
country flag Slasher1985
Rankings Master
 
Slasher1985's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Bucharest, Romania
Age: 28
Posts: 7,636
Slasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2012 Challengers Overview

LIST OF RUNNERS-UP:

Number of finals lost (Singles):


6. Paolo Lorenzi ITA
5. Adrian Ungur ROU
3. Gastao Elias POR
3. Ruben Bemelmans BEL
3. Malek Jaziri TUN
3. Mischa Zverev GER
3. Paul Capdeville CHI
3. Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT
3. Victor Hanescu ROU
3. Guillaume Rufin FRA
3. Illya Marchenko UKR
2. Jan Mertl CZE
2. Augustin Gensse FRA
2. Javier Marti ESP
2. Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy FRA
2. Jan Hajek CZE
2. Simon Greul GER
2. Martin Alund ARG
2. Farrukh Dustov UZB
2. Tommy Robredo ESP
2. Jan-Lennard Struff GER
1. Adrian Menendez-Maceiras ESP
1. Robby Ginepri USA
1. Sam Groth AUS
1. Marius Copil ROU
1. Greg Jones AUS
1. Steve Darcis BEL
1. Alexander Kudryavtsev RUS
1. Jerzy Janowicz POL
1. Nicolas Devilder FRA
1. Maxime Teixeira FRA
1. Blaz Kavcic SLO
1. Go Soeda JPN
1. Antonio Veic CRO
1. Filippo Volandri ITA
1. Igor Andreev RUS
1. Maxime Authom BEL
1. Horacio Zeballos ARG
1. Potito Starace ITA
1. Frank Dancevic CAN
1. Rajeev Ram USA
1. Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP
1. Rui Machado POR
1. Ricardo Hocevar BRA
1. Tatsuma Ito JPN
1. Julio Silva BRA
1. Jeremy Chardy FRA
1. John Millman AUS
1. Martin Klizan SVK
1. Gilles Muller LUX
1. Teymuraz Gabashvili RUS
1. Amir Weintraub ISR
1. Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR
1. Dmitry Tursunov RUS
1. Albert Montanes ESP
1. Karol Beck SVK
1. Tobias Kamke GER
1. Facundo Arguello ARG
1. Ricardas Berankis LTU
1. Peter Polansky CAN
1. Santiago Giraldo COL
1. Matwe Middelkoop NED
1. Aljaz Bedene SLO
1. Fritz Wolmarans RSA
1. Igor Sijsling NED
1. Evgeny Donskoy RUS
1. Fabrice Martin FRA
1. Marsel Ilhan TUR
1. Erik Chvojka CAN
1. Nils Langer GER
1. Dusan Lajovic SRB
1. Eric Prodon FRA
1. Josselin Ouanna FRA
1. Di Wu CHN
1. Maximiliano Estevez ARG
1. Sergei Bubka UKR
1. Robert Farah COL
1. Arnau Brugues-Davi ESP
1. Simone Bolelli ITA
1. Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP
1. Dzmitry Zhyrmont BLR
1. Albano Olivetti FRA
1. Joao Sousa POR
1. Peter Gojowczyk GER
1. Flavio Cipolla ITA
1. Thiago Alves BRA
1. Adrian Mannarino FRA
1. Suk-Young Jeong KOR
1. Paul-Henri Mathieu FRA
1. Leonardo Kirche BRA
1. Inigo Cervantes ESP
1. Thiemo de Bakker NED
1. Michael Llodra FRA
1. Lukas Lacko SVK
1. Boris Pashanski SRB
1. Yuichi Sugita JPN
1. Alex Kuznetsov USA
1. Ernests Gulbis LAT
1. Matthias Bachinger GER
1. Leonardo Mayer ARG
1. Julian Reister GER
1. Bjorn Phau GER
1. Bobby Reynolds USA
1. Andreas Seppi ITA
1. Jack Sock USA
1. Jarkko Nieminen FIN
1. Daniel Munoz-De La Nava ESP
1. Mirza Basic BIH
1. Hiroki Moriya JPN
1. Adrian Ungur ROU




Number of finals lost (Doubles):


6. Divij Sharan IND
5. Nicholas Monroe USA
5. Jonathan Marray GBR
5. Tomasz Bednarek POL
5. Colin Ebelthite AUS
5. Florin Mergea ROU
5. Rameez Junaid AUS
5. Simon Stadler GER
4. Igor Zelenay SVK
4. John Peers AUS
3. Jack Sock USA
3. Mateusz Kowalczyk POL
3. Olivier Charroin FRA
3. Andrey Kuznetsov RUS
3. Ariel Behar URU
3. Cheng-Peng Hsieh TPE
3. Hsin-Han Lee TPE
3. Frank Moser GER
3. Jordan Kerr AUS
3. Andreas Siljestrom SWE
3. Stefano Ianni ITA
3. Yuki Bhambri IND
3. Joao Souza BRA
3. Philipp Marx GER
3. Jaroslav Pospisil CZE
2. Vishnu Vardhan IND
2. Dustin Brown GER
2. Philipp Oswald AUT
2. Gerard Granollers ESP
2. Ivan Navarro ESP
2. Evgeny Donskoy RUS
2. Sam Groth AUS
2. Martin Klizan SVK
2. Stephane Robert FRA
2. Ken Skupski GBR
2. Marcel Felder URU
2. Blaz Kavcic SLO
2. Alessandro Motti ITA
2. Simone Vagnozzi ITA
2. Andrei Daescu ROU
2. Frederik Nielsen DEN
2. Andre Ghem BRA
2. Adrian Menendez-Maceiras ESP
2. Sanchai Ratiwatana THA
2. Sonchat Ratiwatana THA
2. Purav Raja IND
2. Uladzimir Ignatik BLR
2. Andrey Golubev KAZ
2. Yuri Schukin KAZ
2. Denys Molchanov UKR
2. John-Patrick Smith AUS
2. Marin Draganja CRO
2. Dino Marcan CRO
2. Alessio Di Mauro ITA
2. Matteo Viola ITA
2. Brydan Klein GBR
2. Konstantin Kravchuk RUS
2. Simon Greul GER
2. Marcelo Demoliner BRA
2. Franko Skugor CRO
2. Jean Andersen RSA
2. Izak Van der Merwe RSA
1. Axel Michon FRA
1. Guillaume Rufin FRA
1. Jozef Kovalik SVK
1. Jose Pereira BRA
1. Treat Huey PHI
1. Dominic Inglot GBR
1. Paolo Lorenzi ITA
1. Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP
1. Alexander Bury BLR
1. John Paul Fruttero USA
1. Raven Klaasen RSA
1. Martin Fischer AUT
1. Javier Marti ESP
1. Leonardo Tavares POR
1. Carlos Salamanca COL
1. Jorge Aguilar CHI
1. Daniel Garza MEX
1. Michal Mertinak SVK
1. Michael Russell USA
1. Bobby Reynolds USA
1. Jamie Delgado GBR
1. Inigo Cervantes ESP
1. Federico Delbonis ARG
1. Jaan-Frederik Brunken FIN
1. Stefan Seifert GER
1. Paul Hanley AUS
1. Andre Begemann GER
1. Laurent Rochette FRA
1. Artem Sitak NZL
1. Blake Strode USA
1. Antonio Veic CRO
1. Bruno Rodriguez MEX
1. Cesar Ramirez MEX
1. Sebastian Decoud ARG
1. Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP
1. Julio Silva BRA
1. Rogerio Dutra Silva BRA
1. Martin Emmrich GER
1. Daniel King-Turner NZL
1. Joao Pedro Sorgi BRA
1. Travis Parrott USA
1. Adam Pavlasek CZE
1. Jiri Vesely CZE
1. Alexandros Jakupovic GRE
1. Thiago Alves BRA
1. Augusto Laranja BRA
1. Walter Trusendi ITA
1. Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP
1. Andrei Vasilevski BLR
1. Teymuraz Gabashvili RUS
1. Denis Matsukevich RUS
1. Mischa Zverev GER
1. Harri Heliovaara FIN
1. Claudio Grassi ITA
1. Luca Vanni ITA
1. Daniel Kosakowski USA
1. Peter Polansky CAN
1. Thomas Fabbiano ITA
1. Riccardo Ghedin ITA
1. Gianluca Naso ITA
1. Ruan Roelofse RSA
1. Kittipong Wachiramanowong THA
1. Facundo Bagnis ARG
1. Pablo Galdon ARG
1. Adrien Bossel SUI
1. Michael McClune USA
1. Yuichi Ito JPN
1. Takuto Niki JPN
1. Adam Hubble AUS
1. Nima Roshan AUS
1. Karol Beck SVK
1. Kamil Capkovic SVK
1. Tennys Sandgren USA
1. Rhyne Williams USA
1. Jose (Rubin) Statham NZL
1. Niels Desein BEL
1. Adam Feeney AUS
1. Victor Estrella Burgos DOM
1. Chris Guccione AUS
1. Adrian Mannarino FRA
1. Maxime Teixeira FRA
1. Alexandru-Daniel Carpen ROU
1. Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan CHI
1. Yasutaka Uchiyama JPN
1. Nikolaus Moser AUT
1. Bastian Knittel GER
1. Andrei Ciumac MDA
1. Aleksandr Nedovyesov KAZ
1. Dominik Meffert GER
1. Jordi Marse-Vidri ESP
1. Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP
1. Mao-Xin Gong CHN
1. Ze Zhang CHN
1. Jamie Murray GBR
1. Andre Sa BRA
1. Stephan Fransen NED
1. Jesse Huta Galung NED
1. Marco Cecchinato ITA
1. Maximo Gonzalez ARG
1. Dane Propoggia AUS
1. Mate Pavic CRO
1. Xavier Malisse BEL
1. Michael Llodra FRA
1. Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA
1. Devin Britton USA
1. Austin Krajicek USA
1. Frederico Gil POR
1. Pedro Sousa POR
1. Guillermo Duran ARG
1. Facundo Arguello ARG
1. Agustin Velotti ARG
1. Yong-Kyu Lim KOR
1. Ji Sung Nam KOR
1. Jarmere Jenkins USA
1. Renzo Olivo ARG
1. Marco Trungelliti ARG
1. Leonardo Mayer ARG
1. Martin Rios-Benitez ARG
1. Michael Kohlmann GER
1. Horacio Zeballos ARG
1. Jimmy Wang TPE
1. Emilio Benfele Alvarez ESP
1. Adelchi Virgili ITA
1. Andrea Arnaboldi ITA




Number of finals lost (Team):


3. Cheng-Peng Hsieh (TPE)/Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)
3. Nicholas Monroe (USA)/Simon Stadler (GER)
3. Yuki Bhambri (IND)/Divij Sharan (IND)
3. Philipp Marx (GER)/Florin Mergea (ROU)
3. Colin Ebelthite (AUS)/Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
2. Nicholas Monroe (USA)/Jack Sock (USA)
2. Divij Sharan (IND)/Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
2. Dustin Brown (GER)/Jonathan Marray (GBR)
2. Tomasz Bednarek (POL)/Olivier Charroin (FRA)
2. Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)/Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)
2. Andrei Daescu (ROU)/Florin Mergea (ROU)
2. Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)/Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
2. Andrey Golubev (KAZ)/Yuri Schukin (KAZ)
2. John Peers (AUS)/John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
2. Marin Draganja (CRO)/Dino Marcan (CRO)
2. Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)/Joao Souza (BRA)
2. Tomasz Bednarek (POL)/Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
2. Jean Andersen (RSA)/Izak Van der Merwe (RSA)
1. Axel Michon (FRA)/Guillaume Rufin (FRA)
1. Jozef Kovalik (SVK)/Jose Pereira (BRA)
1. Treat Huey (PHI)/Dominic Inglot (GBR)
1. Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)/Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
1. Alexander Bury (BLR)/Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
1. John Paul Fruttero (USA)/Raven Klaasen (RSA)
1. Martin Fischer (AUT)/Philipp Oswald (AUT)
1. Gerard Granollers (ESP)/Ivan Navarro (ESP)
1. Javier Marti (ESP)/Leonardo Tavares (POR)
1. Ariel Behar (URU)/Carlos Salamanca (COL)
1. Jorge Aguilar (CHI)/Daniel Garza (MEX)
1. Colin Ebelthite (AUS)/Sam Groth (AUS)
1. Martin Klizan (SVK)/Stephane Robert (FRA)
1. Michal Mertinak (SVK)/Igor Zelenay (SVK)
1. Michael Russell (USA)/Bobby Reynolds (USA)
1. Jamie Delgado (GBR)/Ken Skupski (GBR)
1. Inigo Cervantes (ESP)/Federico Delbonis (ARG)
1. Jaan-Frederik Brunken (FIN)/Stefan Seifert (GER)
1. Marcel Felder (URU)/Frank Moser (GER)
1. Paul Hanley (AUS)/Jordan Kerr (AUS)
1. Jonathan Marray (GBR)/Igor Zelenay (SVK)
1. Andre Begemann (GER)/Jordan Kerr (AUS)
1. Stephane Robert (FRA)/Laurent Rochette (FRA)
1. Artem Sitak (NZL)/Blake Strode (USA)
1. Blaz Kavcic (SLO)/Antonio Veic (CRO)
1. Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)/Cesar Ramirez (MEX)
1. Alessandro Motti (ITA)/Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
1. Sebastian Decoud (ARG)/Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
1. Julio Silva (BRA)/Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
1. Martin Emmrich (GER)/Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
1. Daniel King-Turner (NZL)/Frederik Nielsen (DEN)
1. Rameez Junaid (AUS)/Igor Zelenay (SVK)
1. Andre Ghem (BRA)/Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
1. Travis Parrott (USA)/Simon Stadler (GER)
1. Adam Pavlasek (CZE)/Jiri Vesely (CZE)
1. Gerard Granollers (ESP)/Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)
1. Martin Klizan (SVK)/Igor Zelenay (SVK)
1. Thiago Alves (BRA)/Augusto Laranja (BRA)
1. Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)/Walter Trusendi (ITA)
1. Olivier Charroin (FRA)/Jonathan Marray (GBR)
1. Colin Ebelthite (AUS)/John Peers (AUS)
1. Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)/Ivan Navarro (ESP)
1. Rameez Junaid (AUS)/Purav Raja (IND)
1. Jonathan Marray (GBR)/Frederik Nielsen (DEN)
1. Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)/Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
1. Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)/Stefano Ianni (ITA)
1. Denis Matsukevich (RUS)/Mischa Zverev (GER)
1. Harri Heliovaara (FIN)/Denys Molchanov (UKR)
1. Claudio Grassi (ITA)/Luca Vanni (ITA)
1. Daniel Kosakowski (USA)/Peter Polansky (CAN)
1. Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)/Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
1. Stefano Ianni (ITA)/Gianluca Naso (ITA)
1. Rameez Junaid (AUS)/Simon Stadler (GER)
1. Ruan Roelofse (RSA)/Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA)
1. Facundo Bagnis (ARG)/Pablo Galdon (ARG)
1. Adrien Bossel (SUI)/Michael McClune (USA)
1. Yuichi Ito (JPN)/Takuto Niki (JPN)
1. Adam Hubble (AUS)/Nima Roshan (AUS)
1. Karol Beck (SVK)/Kamil Capkovic (SVK)
1. Tennys Sandgren (USA)/Rhyne Williams (USA)
1. Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)/Jose (Rubin) Statham (NZL)
1. Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)/Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
1. Niels Desein (BEL)/Andre Ghem (BRA)
1. Adam Feeney (AUS)/Sam Groth (AUS)
1. Victor Estrella Burgos (DOM)/Joao Souza (BRA)
1. Chris Guccione (AUS)/Frank Moser (GER)
1. Adrian Mannarino (FRA)/Maxime Teixeira (FRA)
1. Stefano Ianni (ITA)/Matteo Viola (ITA)
1. Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)/Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
1. Brydan Klein (GBR)/Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
1. Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)/Nikolaus Moser (AUT)
1. Simon Greul (GER)/Bastian Knittel (GER)
1. Andrei Ciumac (MDA)/Aleksandr Nedovyesov (KAZ)
1. Dominik Meffert (GER)/Philipp Oswald (AUT)
1. Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)/Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
1. Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)/John Peers (AUS)
1. Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)/Ze Zhang (CHN)
1. Jamie Murray (GBR)/Andre Sa (BRA)
1. Stephan Fransen (NED)/Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
1. Marco Cecchinato (ITA)/Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)
1. Marcel Felder (URU)/Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
1. Brydan Klein (GBR)/Dane Propoggia (AUS)
1. Mate Pavic (CRO)/Franko Skugor (CRO)
1. Xavier Malisse (BEL)/Ken Skupski (GBR)
1. Michael Llodra (FRA)/Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
1. Devin Britton (USA)/Austin Krajicek (USA)
1. Rameez Junaid (AUS)/Frank Moser (GER)
1. Jordan Kerr (AUS)/Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
1. Frederico Gil (POR)/Pedro Sousa (POR)
1. Ariel Behar (URU)/Guillermo Duran (ARG)
1. Facundo Arguello (ARG)/Agustin Velotti (ARG)
1. Simon Greul (GER)/Alessandro Motti (ITA)
1. Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)/Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
1. Jarmere Jenkins (USA)/Jack Sock (USA)
1. Tomasz Bednarek (POL)/Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
1. Renzo Olivo (ARG)/Marco Trungelliti (ARG)
1. Blaz Kavcic (SLO)/Franko Skugor (CRO)
1. Leonardo Mayer (ARG)/Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)
1. Purav Raja (IND)/Divij Sharan (IND)
1. Rameez Junaid (AUS)/Michael Kohlmann (GER)
1. Ariel Behar (URU)/Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
1. Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)/Jimmy Wang (TPE)
1. Emilio Benfele Alvarez (ESP)/Adelchi Virgili (ITA)
1. Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)/Matteo Viola (ITA)
1. Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)/Denys Molchanov (UKR)
Slasher1985 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2014, 02:06 PM   #5
country flag Slasher1985
Rankings Master
 
Slasher1985's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Bucharest, Romania
Age: 28
Posts: 7,636
Slasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2012 Challengers Overview

JANUARY

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[01] 02.01.2012 | Noumea, New Caledonia [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jeremy Chardy FRA [2] def Adrian Menendez-Maceiras ESP | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Sanchai Ratiwatana THA/Sonchat Ratiwatana THA [2] def Axel Michon FRA/Guillaume Rufin FRA | 6-0 6-4


[01] 02.01.2012 | Sao Paulo, Brazil [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Thiago Alves BRA def Gastao Elias POR [5] | 7-6(5) 7-6(1)
DOUBLES: Fernando Romboli BRA/Julio Silva BRA [1] def Jozef Kovalik SVK/Jose Pereira BRA | 7-5 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[04] 23.01.2012 | Heilbronn, Germany [Prize money: €85,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Bjorn Phau GER def Ruben Bemelmans BEL [Q] | 6-7(4) 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Johan Brunstrom SWE/Frederik Nielsen DEN def Treat Huey PHI/Dominic Inglot GBR | 6-3 3-6 10-6


[04] 23.01.2012 | Honolulu, HI, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Go Soeda JPN [1] def Robby Ginepri USA | 6-3 7-6(5)
DOUBLES: Amer Delic BIH/Travis Rettenmaier USA def Nicholas Monroe USA/Jack Sock USA [3] | 6-4 7-6(3)


[04] 23.01.2012 | Bucaramanga, Colombia [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Wayne Odesnik USA [6] def Adrian Ungur ROU [4] | 6-1 7-6(4)
DOUBLES: Ariel Behar URU/Horacio Zeballos ARG def Paolo Lorenzi ITA/Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP [4] | 6-4 7-6(5)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[05] 30.01.2012 | Burnie, Australia [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Danai Udomchoke THA [6] def Sam Groth AUS [WC] | 7-6(5) 6-3
DOUBLES: John Peers AUS/John-Patrick Smith AUS [WC] def Divij Sharan IND/Vishnu Vardhan IND [4] | 6-2 6-4


[05] 30.01.2012 | Kazan, Russia [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Jurgen Zopp EST [8] def Marius Copil ROU | 7-6(4) 7-6(4)
DOUBLES: Sanchai Ratiwatana THA/Sonchat Ratiwatana THA [1] def Alexander Bury BLR/Mateusz Kowalczyk POL | 6-3 6-1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Slasher1985 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2014, 02:06 PM   #6
country flag Slasher1985
Rankings Master
 
Slasher1985's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Bucharest, Romania
Age: 28
Posts: 7,636
Slasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2012 Challengers Overview

FEBRUARY

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[06] 06.02.2012 | Caloundra, Australia [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Marinko Matosevic AUS [2] def Greg Jones AUS [4] | 6-0 6-2
DOUBLES: John Peers AUS/John-Patrick Smith AUS def John Paul Fruttero USA/Raven Klaasen RSA [1] | 7-6(5) 6-4


[06] 06.02.2012 | Dallas, TX, USA [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Jesse Levine CAN def Steve Darcis BEL [2] | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Chris Eaton GBR/Dominic Inglot GBR def Nicholas Monroe USA/Jack Sock USA [4] | 6-7(6) 6-4 19-17


[06] 06.02.2012 | Quimper, France [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Igor Sijsling NED def Malek Jaziri TUN [3] | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Pierre-Hugues Herbert FRA/Maxime Teixeira FRA def Dustin Brown GER/Jonathan Marray GBR [1] | 7-6(5) 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[07] 13.02.2012 | Bergamo, Italy [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Bjorn Phau GER [7] def Alexander Kudryavtsev RUS | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Jamie Delgado GBR/Ken Skupski GBR [3] def Martin Fischer AUT/Philipp Oswald AUT | 7-5 7-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[08] 20.02.2012 | Meknes, Morocco [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Evgeny Donskoy RUS [3] def Adrian Ungur ROU [1] | 6-1 6-3
DOUBLES: Adrian Menendez-Maceiras ESP/Jaroslav Pospisil CZE [2] def Gerard Granollers ESP/Ivan Navarro ESP | 6-3 3-6 10-8


[08] 20.02.2012 | Wolfsburg, Germany [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Igor Sijsling NED [2] def Jerzy Janowicz POL | 4-6 6-3 7-6(9)
DOUBLES: Laurynas Grigelis LTU/Uladzimir Ignatik BLR def Tomasz Bednarek POL/Olivier Charroin FRA [3] | 7-5 4-6 10-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[09] 27.02.2012 | Casablanca, Morocco [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Aljaz Bedene SLO def Nicolas Devilder FRA [Q] | 7-6(6) 7-6(4)
DOUBLES: Walter Trusendi ITA/Matteo Viola ITA def Evgeny Donskoy RUS/Andrey Kuznetsov RUS | 1-6 7-6(5) 10-3


[09] 27.02.2012 | Cherbourg, France [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Josselin Ouanna FRA [WC] def Maxime Teixeira FRA | 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Laurynas Grigelis LTU/Uladzimir Ignatik BLR def Dustin Brown GER/Jonathan Marray GBR [2] | 4-6 7-6(9) 10-0


[09] 27.02.2012 | Florianopolis, Brazil [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Simone Bolelli ITA [8] def Blaz Kavcic SLO [4] | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Blaz Kavcic SLO/Antonio Veic CRO def Javier Marti ESP/Leonardo Tavares POR | 6-3 6-3


[09] 27.02.2012 | Salinas, Ecuador [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Guido Pella ARG def Paolo Lorenzi ITA [2] | 1-6 7-5 6-3
DOUBLES: Martin Alund ARG/Horacio Zeballos ARG [2] def Ariel Behar URU/Carlos Salamanca COL | 6-3 6-3


[09] 27.02.2012 | Singapore, Singapore [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [1] def Go Soeda JPN [2] | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Kamil Capkovic SVK/Amir Weintraub ISR def Cheng-Peng Hsieh TPE/Hsin-Han Lee TPE | 6-4 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Slasher1985 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2014, 02:06 PM   #7
country flag Slasher1985
Rankings Master
 
Slasher1985's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Bucharest, Romania
Age: 28
Posts: 7,636
Slasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2012 Challengers Overview

MARCH

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[10] 05.03.2012 | Kyoto, Japan [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Tatsuma Ito JPN [3] def Malek Jaziri TUN [2] | 6-7(5) 6-1 6-2
DOUBLES: Sanchai Ratiwatana THA/Sonchat Ratiwatana THA [2] def Cheng-Peng Hsieh TPE/Hsin-Han Lee TPE | 7-6(7) 6-3


[10] 05.03.2012 | Santiago, Chile [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Paul Capdeville CHI [6] def Antonio Veic CRO | 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3
DOUBLES: Paul Capdeville CHI/Marcel Felder URU [4] def Jorge Aguilar CHI/Daniel Garza MEX | 6-7(3) 6-4 10-7

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[11] 12.03.2012 | Guadalajara, Mexico [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Thiago Alves BRA def Paolo Lorenzi ITA [3] | 6-3 7-6(4)
DOUBLES: James Cerretani USA/Adil Shamasdin CAN [1] def Tomasz Bednarek POL/Olivier Charroin FRA [3] | 7-6(5) 6-1


[11] 12.03.2012 | Pingguo, China [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Go Soeda JPN [1] def Malek Jaziri TUN [2] | 6-1 3-6 7-5
DOUBLES: John Paul Fruttero USA/Raven Klaasen RSA [1] def Colin Ebelthite AUS/Sam Groth AUS | 6-2 6-4


[11] 12.03.2012 | Rabat, Morocco [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Martin Klizan SVK [6] def Filippo Volandri ITA [1] | 6-2 6-3
DOUBLES: Inigo Cervantes ESP/Federico Delbonis ARG def Martin Klizan SVK/Stephane Robert FRA [4] | 6-7(3) 6-1 10-5


[11] 12.03.2012 | Sarajevo, Bosnia & Herzegovina [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Jan Hernych CZE def Jan Mertl CZE | 6-3 3-6 7-6(5)
DOUBLES: Dustin Brown GER/Jonathan Marray GBR [1] def Michal Mertinak SVK/Igor Zelenay SVK [2] | 7-6(2) 2-6 11-9


[11] 12.03.2012 | Dallas 2, TX, U.S.A. [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Frank Dancevic CAN [Q] def Igor Andreev RUS | 7-6(4) 6-3
DOUBLES: Santiago Gonzalez MEX/Scott Lipsky USA [1] def Michael Russell USA/Bobby Reynolds USA | 6-4 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[12] 19.03.2012 | Bath, Great Britain [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Dustin Brown GER [5] def Jan Mertl CZE | 7-6(1) 6-4
DOUBLES: Martin Fischer AUT/Philipp Oswald AUT [4] def Jamie Delgado GBR/Ken Skupski GBR [3] | 6-4 6-4


[12] 19.03.2012 | Marrakech, Morocco [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Martin Klizan SVK [6] def Adrian Ungur ROU [3] | 3-6 6-3 6-0
DOUBLES: Martin Klizan SVK/Daniel Munoz-De La Nava ESP def Inigo Cervantes ESP/Federico Delbonis ARG | 6-3 1-6 12-10


[12] 19.03.2012 | Rimouski, Canada [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Vasek Pospisil CAN [2] def Maxime Authom BEL [6] | 7-6(6) 6-4
DOUBLES: Tomasz Bednarek POL/Olivier Charroin FRA [3] def Jaan-Frederik Brunken FIN/Stefan Seifert GER | 6-3 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[13] 26.03.2012 | Barranquilla, Colombia [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Alejandro Falla COL [1] def Horacio Zeballos ARG [7] | 6-4 6-1
DOUBLES: Nicholas Monroe USA/Maciek Sykut USA [3] def Marcel Felder URU/Frank Moser GER [2] | 2-6 6-3 10-5


[13] 26.03.2012 | Le Gosier, Guadeloupe [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: David Goffin BEL def Mischa Zverev GER | 6-2 6-2
DOUBLES: Pierre-Hugues Herbert FRA/Albano Olivetti FRA def Paul Hanley AUS/Jordan Kerr AUS [3] | 7-5 1-6 10-7

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Slasher1985 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2014, 02:06 PM   #8
country flag Slasher1985
Rankings Master
 
Slasher1985's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Bucharest, Romania
Age: 28
Posts: 7,636
Slasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2012 Challengers Overview

APRIL

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[14] 02.04.2012 | Barletta, Italy [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Aljaz Bedene SLO def Potito Starace ITA [3] | 6-2 6-0
DOUBLES: Johan Brunstrom SWE/Dick Norman BEL [1] def Jonathan Marray GBR/Igor Zelenay SVK [2] | 6-4 7-5


[14] 02.04.2012 | San Luis Potosi, Mexico [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [2] def Paolo Lorenzi ITA [1] | 3-6 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Nicholas Monroe USA/Simon Stadler GER [3] def Andre Begemann GER/Jordan Kerr AUS [2] | 3-6 7-5 10-7


[14] 02.04.2012 | St. Brieuc, France [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Indoor]
SINGLES: Gregoire Burquier FRA def Augustin Gensse FRA [6] | 7-5 6-7(5) 7-6(3)
DOUBLES: Laurynas Grigelis LTU/Rameez Junaid AUS def Stephane Robert FRA/Laurent Rochette FRA [4] | 1-6 6-2 10-6


[14] 02.04.2012 | Tallahassee, FL, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Tim Smyczek USA def Frank Dancevic CAN [9] | 7-5 RET
DOUBLES: Martin Emmrich GER/Andreas Siljestrom SWE [1] def Artem Sitak NZL/Blake Strode USA [Q] | 6-2 7-6(4)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[15] 09.04.2012 | Blumenau, Brazil [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Antonio Veic CRO [4] def Paul Capdeville CHI [3] | 3-6 6-4 5-2 RET
DOUBLES: Marin Draganja CRO/Dino Marcan CRO [3] def Blaz Kavcic SLO/Antonio Veic CRO [4] | 6-2 6-0


[15] 09.04.2012 | Leon, Mexico [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Denis Zivkovic USA [Q] def Rajeev Ram USA [2] | 7-6(5) 6-4
DOUBLES: John Peers AUS/John-Patrick Smith AUS def Bruno Rodriguez MEX/Cesar Ramirez MEX [WC] | 6-3 6-3


[15] 09.04.2012 | Mersin, Turkey [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Joao Sousa POR [7] def Javier Marti ESP [8] | 6-4 0-6 6-4
DOUBLES: Radu Albot MDA/Denys Molchanov UKR [2] def Alessandro Motti ITA/Simone Vagnozzi ITA [1] | 6-0 6-2


[15] 09.04.2012 | Pereira, Colombia [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Carlos Salamanca COL [7] def Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [3] | 5-7 6-2 6-1
DOUBLES: Martin Alund ARG/Guido Pella ARG def Sebastian Decoud ARG/Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP | 6-3 2-6 10-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[16] 16.04.2012 | Rome, Italy [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Roberto Bautista Agut ESP def Rui Machado POR [3] | 6-7(9) 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Dustin Brown GER/Jonathan Marray GBR [1] def Andrei Daescu ROU/Florin Mergea ROU | 6-4 7-6(0)


[16] 16.04.2012 | Santos, Brazil [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Ivo Minar CZE def Ricardo Hocevar BRA [Q] | 4-6 6-1 6-4
DOUBLES: Andres Molteni ARG/Marco Trungelliti ARG def Julio Silva BRA/Rogerio Dutra Silva BRA | 6-4 6-3


[16] 16.04.2012 | Sarasota, FL, USA [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Sam Querrey USA [6] def Paolo Lorenzi ITA [5] | 6-1 6-7(3) 6-3
DOUBLES: Johan Brunstrom SWE/Izak Van der Merwe RSA def Martin Emmrich GER/Andreas Siljestrom SWE [1] | 6-4 6-1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[17] 23.04.2012 | Kaohsiung, Taiwan [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Go Soeda JPN [2] def Tatsuma Ito JPN [3] | 6-3 6-0
DOUBLES: John Paul Fruttero USA/Raven Klaasen RSA [2] def Daniel King-Turner NZL/Frederik Nielsen DEN | 6-7(6) 7-5 10-8


[17] 23.04.2012 | Napoli, Italy [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Andrey Kuznetsov RUS def Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy FRA | 7-6(6) 7-6(6)
DOUBLES: Laurynas Grigelis LTU/Alessandro Motti ITA [2] def Rameez Junaid AUS/Igor Zelenay SVK [1] | 6-4 6-4


[17] 23.04.2012 | Sao Paulo 2, Brazil [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Blaz Kavcic SLO [1] def Julio Silva BRA [7] | 6-3 7-5
DOUBLES: Paul Capdeville CHI/Marcel Felder URU [1] def Andre Ghem BRA/Joao Pedro Sorgi BRA [WC] | 7-5 6-3


[17] 23.04.2012 | Savannah, GA, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Brian Baker USA [Q] def Augustin Gensse FRA | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Carsten Ball AUS/Bobby Reynolds USA [1] def Travis Parrott USA/Simon Stadler GER [2] | 7-6(7) 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[18] 30.04.2012 | Ostrava, Czech Republic [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy FRA def Jan Hajek CZE [1] | 7-5 6-2
DOUBLES: Radu Albot MDA/Teymuraz Gabashvili RUS [2] def Adam Pavlasek CZE/Jiri Vesely CZE [WC] | 7-5 5-7 10-8


[18] 30.04.2012 | Tunis, Tunisia [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [4] def Jeremy Chardy FRA [2] | 6-1 6-4
DOUBLES: Jerzy Janowicz POL/Jurgen Zopp EST def Nicholas Monroe USA/Simon Stadler GER [2] | 7-6(1) 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Slasher1985 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2014, 02:06 PM   #9
country flag Slasher1985
Rankings Master
 
Slasher1985's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Bucharest, Romania
Age: 28
Posts: 7,636
Slasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2012 Challengers Overview

MAY

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[19] 07.05.2012 | Athens, Greece [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Marinko Matosevic AUS [4] def Ruben Bemelmans BEL [5] | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Andre Begemann GER/Jordan Kerr AUS [2] def Gerard Granollers ESP/Alexandros Jakupovic GRE [WC] | 6-2 6-3


[19] 07.05.2012 | Busan, South Korea [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Tatsuma Ito JPN [2] def John Millman AUS | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Yuki Bhambri IND/Divij Sharan IND def Cheng-Peng Hsieh TPE/Hsin-Han Lee TPE [3] | 1-6 6-1 10-5


[19] 07.05.2012 | Prague, Czech Republic [Prize money: €85,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Horacio Zeballos ARG def Martin Klizan SVK [6] | 1-6 6-4 7-6(6)
DOUBLES: Lukas Rosol CZE/Horacio Zeballos ARG def Martin Klizan SVK/Igor Zelenay SVK | 7-5 2-6 12-10


[19] 07.05.2012 | Rio Quente, Brazil [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Guilherme Clezar BRA def Paul Capdeville CHI [1] | 7-6(4) 6-3
DOUBLES: Guido Andreozzi ARG/Marcel Felder URU [1] def Thiago Alves BRA/Augusto Laranja BRA | 6-3 6-3


[19] 07.05.2012 | Rome-2, Italy [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jerzy Janowicz POL def Gilles Muller LUX [1] | 7-6(3) 6-3
DOUBLES: Jamie Delgado GBR/Ken Skupski GBR [1] def Adrian Menendez-Maceiras ESP/Walter Trusendi ITA | 6-1 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[20] 14.05.2012 | Bordeaux, France [Prize money: €85,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Martin Klizan SVK def Teymuraz Gabashvili RUS [Q] | 7-5 6-3
DOUBLES: Martin Klizan SVK/Igor Zelenay SVK def Olivier Charroin FRA/Jonathan Marray GBR [4] | 7-6(5) 4-6 10-4


[20] 14.05.2012 | Fergana, Uzbekistan [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Yuki Bhambri IND def Amir Weintraub ISR [4] | 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Raven Klaasen RSA/Izak Van der Merwe RSA [2] def Sanchai Ratiwatana THA/Sonchat Ratiwatana THA [1] | 6-3 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Slasher1985 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2014, 02:06 PM   #10
country flag Slasher1985
Rankings Master
 
Slasher1985's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Bucharest, Romania
Age: 28
Posts: 7,636
Slasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2012 Challengers Overview

JUNE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[23] 04.06.2012 | Prostejov, Czech Republic [Prize money: €106,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Florian Mayer GER [3] def Jan Hajek CZE | 7-6(1) 3-6 7-6(3)
DOUBLES: Cheng-Peng Hsieh TPE/Hsin-Han Lee TPE def Colin Ebelthite AUS/John Peers AUS | 7-5 7-5


[23] 04.06.2012 | Caltanissetta, Italy [Prize money: €64,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Tommy Robredo ESP [WC] def Gastao Elias POR | 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Marcel Felder URU/Antonio Veic CRO [3] def Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP/Ivan Navarro ESP [4] | 5-7 7-6(5) 10-6


[23] 04.06.2012 | Furth, Germany [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Blaz Kavcic SLO [2] def Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [1] | 6-3 2-6 6-2
DOUBLES: Arnau Brugues-Davi ESP/Joao Sousa POR def Rameez Junaid AUS/Purav Raja IND [2] | 7-5 6-7(4) 11-9


[23] 04.06.2012 | Nottingham, Great Britain [Prize money: €64,000, Surface: Grass - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Benjamin Becker GER def Dmitry Tursunov RUS [4] | 4-6 6-1 6-4
DOUBLES: Treat Huey PHI/Dominic Inglot GBR [4] def Jonathan Marray GBR/Frederik Nielsen DEN | 6-4 6-7(9) 10-8

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[24] 11.06.2012 | Kosice, Slovak Republic [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Aljaz Bedene SLO [4] def Simon Greul GER | 7-6(1) 6-2
DOUBLES: Tomasz Bednarek POL/Mateusz Kowalczyk POL [3] def Uladzimir Ignatik BLR/Andrei Vasilevski BLR [4] | 6-2 5-7 14-12


[24] 11.06.2012 | Monza, Italy [Prize money: €64,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [8] def Albert Montanes ESP [1] | 6-2 4-6 6-4
DOUBLES: Andrey Golubev KAZ/Yuri Schukin KAZ def Teymuraz Gabashvili RUS/Stefano Ianni ITA [2] | 7-6(4) 5-7 10-7


[24] 11.06.2012 | Nottingham-2, Great Britain [Prize money: €64,000, Surface: Grass - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Grega Zemlja SLO [6] def Karol Beck SVK [2] | 7-6(3) 4-6 6-4
DOUBLES: Olivier Charroin FRA/Martin Fischer AUT def Evgeny Donskoy RUS/Andrey Kuznetsov RUS [WC] | 6-4 7-6(6)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[26] 25.06.2012 | Marburg, Germany [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jan Hajek CZE [3] def Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [8] | 6-2 6-2
DOUBLES: Mateusz Kowalczyk POL/David Skoch CZE [3] def Denis Matsukevich RUS/Mischa Zverev GER | 6-2 6-1


[26] 25.06.2012 | Milan, Italy [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Tommy Robredo ESP [WC] def Martin Alund ARG | 6-3 6-0
DOUBLES: Nicholas Monroe USA/Simon Stadler GER [1] def Andrey Golubev KAZ/Yuri Schukin KAZ | 6-4 3-6 11-9

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Slasher1985 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2014, 02:07 PM   #11
country flag Slasher1985
Rankings Master
 
Slasher1985's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Bucharest, Romania
Age: 28
Posts: 7,636
Slasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2012 Challengers Overview

JULY

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[27] 02.07.2012 | Braunschweig, Germany [Prize money: €106,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Thomaz Bellucci BRA [2] def Tobias Kamke GER [4] | 7-6(4) 6-3
DOUBLES: Tomasz Bednarek POL/Mateusz Kowalczyk POL def Harri Heliovaara FIN/Denys Molchanov UKR | 7-5 6-7(1) 10-8


[27] 02.07.2012 | Lima, Peru [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Guido Andreozzi ARG def Facundo Arguello ARG [5] | 6-3 6-7(6) 6-2
DOUBLES: Facundo Arguello ARG/Agustin Velotti ARG def Claudio Grassi ITA/Luca Vanni ITA [3] | 7-6(4) 7-6(5)


[27] 02.07.2012 | Winnetka, IL, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: John-Patrick Smith AUS [Q] def Ricardas Berankis LTU [7] | 3-6 6-3 7-6(3)
DOUBLES: Devin Britton USA/Jeff Dadamo USA def John Peers AUS/John-Patrick Smith AUS [1] | 1-6 6-2 10-6


[27] 02.07.2012 | Arad, Romania [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Facundo Bagnis ARG def Victor Hanescu ROU [4] | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Nikola Mektic CRO/Antonio Veic CRO def Marin Draganja CRO/Dino Marcan CRO [2] | 7-6(5) 4-6 10-3


[27] 02.07.2012 | Panama City, Panama [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Rogerio Dutra Silva BRA [2] def Peter Polansky CAN [3] | 6-3 6-0
DOUBLES: Julio Cesar Campozano ECU/Alejandro Gonzalez COL def Daniel Kosakowski USA/Peter Polansky CAN | 6-4 7-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[28] 09.07.2012 | Bogota, Colombia [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Alejandro Falla COL [3] def Santiago Giraldo COL [2] | 7-5 6-3
DOUBLES: Marcelo Demoliner BRA/Victor Estrella Burgos DOM def Thomas Fabbiano ITA/Riccardo Ghedin ITA | 6-4 6-2


[28] 09.07.2012 | San Benedetto, Italy [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Gianluca Naso ITA [5] def Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [1] | 6-4 7-5
DOUBLES: Brydan Klein GBR/Dane Propoggia AUS [3] def Stefano Ianni ITA/Gianluca Naso ITA [1] | 3-6 6-4 12-10


[28] 09.07.2012 | Scheveningen, The Netherlands [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jerzy Janowicz POL [1] def Matwe Middelkoop NED [WC] | 6-2 6-2
DOUBLES: Antal Van Der Duim NED/Boy Westerhof NED def Rameez Junaid AUS/Simon Stadler GER [2] | 6-4 5-7 10-7


[28] 09.07.2012 | Timisoara, Romania [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Victor Hanescu ROU [1] def Guillaume Rufin FRA [3] | 6-0 6-3
DOUBLES: Goran Tosic SRB/Denis Zivkovic USA [2] def Andrei Daescu ROU/Florin Mergea ROU [1] | 6-2 7-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[29] 16.07.2012 | An-Ning, China [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Grega Zemlja SLO [2] def Aljaz Bedene SLO [1] | 1-6 7-5 6-3
DOUBLES: Sanchai Ratiwatana THA/Sonchat Ratiwatana THA [1] def Ruan Roelofse RSA/Kittipong Wachiramanowong THA | 4-6 7-6(1) 13-11


[29] 16.07.2012 | Bercuit, Belgium [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Thiemo de Bakker NED def Victor Hanescu ROU [3] | 6-4 3-6 7-5
DOUBLES: Andre Ghem BRA/Marco Trungelliti ARG [2] def Facundo Bagnis ARG/Pablo Galdon ARG | 6-1 6-2


[29] 16.07.2012 | Binghamton, NY, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Michael Yani USA def Fritz Wolmarans RSA [Q] | 6-4 7-6(11)
DOUBLES: Harel Srugo ISR/Dudi Sela ISR def Adrien Bossel SUI/Michael McClune USA | 6-2 3-6 10-8


[29] 16.07.2012 | Granby, Canada [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Vasek Pospisil CAN [1] def Igor Sijsling NED [2] | 7-6(2) 6-4
DOUBLES: Philip Bester CAN/Vasek Pospisil CAN def Yuichi Ito JPN/Takuto Niki JPN [3] | 6-1 6-2


[29] 16.07.2012 | Penza, Russia [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Illya Marchenko UKR def Evgeny Donskoy RUS [2] | 7-5 6-3
DOUBLES: Konstantin Kravchuk RUS/Nikolaus Moser AUT [2] def Yuki Bhambri IND/Divij Sharan IND [1] | 6-7(5) 6-3 10-7


[29] 16.07.2012 | Poznan, Poland [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jerzy Janowicz POL [1] def Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy FRA [5] | 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Rameez Junaid AUS/Simon Stadler GER [2] def Adam Hubble AUS/Nima Roshan AUS | 6-3 6-4


[29] 16.07.2012 | Recanati, Italy [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Simone Bolelli ITA [4] def Fabrice Martin FRA | 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Brydan Klein GBR/Dane Propoggia AUS [4] def Marin Draganja CRO/Dino Marcan CRO [1] | 7-5 2-6 14-12

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[30] 23.07.2012 | Astana, Kazakhstan [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Evgeny Donskoy RUS [5] def Marsel Ilhan TUR [4] | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Konstantin Kravchuk RUS/Denys Molchanov UKR [1] def Karol Beck SVK/Kamil Capkovic SVK | 6-4 6-3


[30] 23.07.2012 | Lexington, KY, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Denis Kudla USA [4] def Erik Chvojka CAN [8] | 5-7 7-5 6-1
DOUBLES: Austin Krajicek USA/John Peers AUS [1] def Tennys Sandgren USA/Rhyne Williams USA [4] | 6-1 7-6(4)


[30] 23.07.2012 | Oberstaufen, Germany [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Dominik Meffert GER def Nils Langer GER [Q] | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Andrei Daescu ROU/Florin Mergea ROU [2] def Andrey Kuznetsov RUS/Jose (Rubin) Statham NZL | 7-6(4) 7-6(1)


[30] 23.07.2012 | Orbetello, Italy [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Roberto Bautista Agut ESP [1] def Dusan Lajovic SRB [Q] | 6-3 6-1
DOUBLES: Stefano Ianni ITA/Dane Propoggia AUS [2] def Alessio Di Mauro ITA/Simone Vagnozzi ITA [1] | 6-3 6-2


[30] 23.07.2012 | Tampere, Finland [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Joao Sousa POR [1] def Eric Prodon FRA [3] | 7-6(5) 6-4
DOUBLES: Michael Linzer AUT/Gerald Melzer AUT def Niels Desein BEL/Andre Ghem BRA | 6-1 7-6(3)


[30] 23.07.2012 | Wuhan, China [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Aljaz Bedene SLO [1] def Josselin Ouanna FRA [6] | 6-3 4-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Sanchai Ratiwatana THA/Sonchat Ratiwatana THA [1] def Adam Feeney AUS/Sam Groth AUS | 6-4 2-6 10-8

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[31] 30.07.2012 | Beijing, China [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Grega Zemlja SLO [2] def Di Wu CHN | 6-3 6-0
DOUBLES: Sanchai Ratiwatana THA/Sonchat Ratiwatana THA [1] def Yuki Bhambri IND/Divij Sharan IND [4] | 7-6(3) 2-6 10-6


[31] 30.07.2012 | Manta, Ecuador [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Guido Pella ARG [2] def Maximiliano Estevez ARG | 6-4 7-5
DOUBLES: Duilio Beretta PER/Renzo Olivo ARG def Victor Estrella Burgos DOM/Joao Souza BRA [1] | 6-3 6-0


[31] 30.07.2012 | Vancouver, Canada [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Igor Sijsling NED [1] def Sergei Bubka UKR [6] | 6-1 7-5
DOUBLES: Maxime Authom BEL/Ruben Bemelmans BEL def John Peers AUS/John-Patrick Smith AUS [4] | 6-4 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Slasher1985 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2014, 02:07 PM   #12
country flag Slasher1985
Rankings Master
 
Slasher1985's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Bucharest, Romania
Age: 28
Posts: 7,636
Slasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2012 Challengers Overview

AUGUST

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[32] 06.08.2012 | Aptos, CA, U.S.A. [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Steve Johnson USA [WC] def Robert Farah COL | 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Rik De Voest RSA/John Peers AUS [3] def Chris Guccione AUS/Frank Moser GER [2] | 6-7(5) 6-1 10-4


[32] 06.08.2012 | Pozoblanco, Spain [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Roberto Bautista Agut ESP [1] def Arnau Brugues-Davi ESP | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Konstantin Kravchuk RUS/Denys Molchanov UKR [3] def Adrian Mannarino FRA/Maxime Teixeira FRA | 6-3 6-3


[32] 06.08.2012 | Samarkand, Uzbekistan [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Dusan Lajovic SRB [3] def Farrukh Dustov UZB [5] | 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Aleksandr Nedovyesov KAZ/Ivan Sergeyev UKR def Divij Sharan IND/Vishnu Vardhan IND [1] | 6-4 7-6(1)


[32] 06.08.2012 | San Marino, San Marino [Prize money: €85,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Martin Klizan SVK [1] def Simone Bolelli ITA [6] | 6-3 6-1
DOUBLES: Lukas Dlouhy CZE/Michal Mertinak SVK [4] def Stefano Ianni ITA/Matteo Viola ITA | 2-6 7-6(3) 11-9


[32] 06.08.2012 | Sibiu, Romania [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Adrian Ungur ROU [1] def Victor Hanescu ROU [2] | 6-4 7-6(1)
DOUBLES: Marin Draganja CRO/Lovro Zovko CRO [2] def Alexandru-Daniel Carpen ROU/Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan CHI | 6-4 4-6 11-9

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[33] 13.08.2012 | Cordenons, Italy [Prize money: €85,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Paolo Lorenzi ITA [4] def Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [7] | 7-6(5) 6-3
DOUBLES: Lukas Dlouhy CZE/Michal Mertinak SVK [4] def Philipp Marx GER/Florin Mergea ROU | 5-7 7-5 10-7


[33] 13.08.2012 | Karshi, Uzbekistan [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Igor Kunitsyn RUS [1] def Dzmitry Zhyrmont BLR [Q] | 7-6(10) 6-2
DOUBLES: Hsin-Han Lee TPE/Hsien-Yin Peng TPE [3] def Brydan Klein GBR/Yasutaka Uchiyama JPN [4] | 6-7(5) 6-4 10-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[34] 20.08.2012 | Segovia, Spain [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Evgeny Donskoy RUS [4] def Albano Olivetti FRA | 6-1 7-6(11)
DOUBLES: Stefano Ianni ITA/Florin Mergea ROU [1] def Konstantin Kravchuk RUS/Nikolaus Moser AUT | 6-2 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[35] 27.08.2012 | Como, Italy [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [3] def Joao Sousa POR [2] | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Philipp Marx GER/Florin Mergea ROU [1] def Colin Ebelthite AUS/Jaroslav Pospisil CZE [3] | 6-4 4-6 10-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Slasher1985 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2014, 02:07 PM   #13
country flag Slasher1985
Rankings Master
 
Slasher1985's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Bucharest, Romania
Age: 28
Posts: 7,636
Slasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2012 Challengers Overview

SEPTEMBER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[36] 03.09.2012 | Shanghai1, China [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [1] def Peter Gojowczyk GER | 7-5 6-0
DOUBLES: Sanchai Ratiwatana THA/Sonchat Ratiwatana THA [1] def Yuki Bhambri IND/Divij Sharan IND [2] | 6-4 6-4


[36] 03.09.2012 | Alphen aan den Rijn, The Netherlands [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Thiemo de Bakker NED [8] def Simon Greul GER | 6-4 6-2
DOUBLES: Rameez Junaid AUS/Simon Stadler GER [1] def Simon Greul GER/Bastian Knittel GER | 4-6 6-1 10-5


[36] 03.09.2012 | Brasov, Romania [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [4] def Adrian Ungur ROU [2] | 3-6 7-5 6-2
DOUBLES: Victor Crivoi ROU/Marius Copil ROU def Andrei Ciumac MDA/Aleksandr Nedovyesov KAZ [WC] | 6-7(8) 6-4 14-12


[36] 03.09.2012 | Genova, Italy [Prize money: €85,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Albert Montanes ESP [7] def Tommy Robredo ESP | 6-4 6-1
DOUBLES: Andre Begemann GER/Martin Emmrich GER [3] def Dominik Meffert GER/Philipp Oswald AUT | 6-3 6-1


[36] 03.09.2012 | St. Remy, France [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Josselin Ouanna FRA [7] def Flavio Cipolla ITA [2] | 6-4 7-5
DOUBLES: Laurynas Grigelis LTU/Uladzimir Ignatik BLR [1] def Jordi Marse-Vidri ESP/Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP | 6-7(4) 6-3 10-6

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[37] 10.09.2012 | Banja Luka, Bosnia & Herzegovina [Prize money: €64,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Victor Hanescu ROU [3] def Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [7] | 6-4 6-1
DOUBLES: Marin Draganja CRO/Lovro Zovko CRO def Colin Ebelthite AUS/Jaroslav Pospisil CZE [3] | 6-1 6-1


[37] 10.09.2012 | Cali, Colombia [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Joao Souza BRA [8] def Thiago Alves BRA [5] | 6-2 6-4
DOUBLES: Juan Sebastian Cabal COL/Robert Farah COL [1] def Marcelo Demoliner BRA/Joao Souza BRA [2] | 6-3 7-6(4)


[37] 10.09.2012 | Istanbul, Turkey [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Dmitry Tursunov RUS [8] def Adrian Mannarino FRA | 6-4 7-6(5)
DOUBLES: Karol Beck SVK/Lukas Dlouhy CZE def Adrian Menendez-Maceiras ESP/John Peers AUS [2] | 3-6 6-2 10-6


[37] 10.09.2012 | Ningbo, China [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Peter Gojowczyk GER def Suk-Young Jeong KOR [Q] | 6-3 6-1
DOUBLES: Sanchai Ratiwatana THA/Sonchat Ratiwatana THA [1] def Mao-Xin Gong CHN/Ze Zhang CHN | 6-4 6-2


[37] 10.09.2012 | Petange, Luxembourg [Prize money: €64,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Tobias Kamke GER [4] def Paul-Henri Mathieu FRA [WC] | 7-6(7) 6-4
DOUBLES: Christopher Kas GER/Dick Norman BEL [2] def Jamie Murray GBR/Andre Sa BRA [1] | 2-6 6-2 10-8


[37] 10.09.2012 | Seville, Spain [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [2] def Tommy Robredo ESP [6] | 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Nikola Ciric SRB/Boris Pashanski SRB def Stephan Fransen NED/Jesse Huta Galung NED | 5-7 6-4 10-6


[37] 10.09.2012 | Todi, Italy [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Andrey Kuznetsov RUS [4] def Paolo Lorenzi ITA [1] | 6-3 2-0 RET
DOUBLES: Martin Fischer AUT/Philipp Oswald AUT [1] def Marco Cecchinato ITA/Alessio Di Mauro ITA | 6-3 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[38] 17.09.2012 | Campinas, Brazil [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Guido Pella ARG [4] def Leonardo Kirche BRA | 6-4 6-0
DOUBLES: Marcelo Demoliner BRA/Joao Souza BRA [1] def Marcel Felder URU/Maximo Gonzalez ARG [2] | 6-1 7-5


[38] 17.09.2012 | Izmir, Turkey [Prize money: €64,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Dmitry Tursunov RUS [5] def Illya Marchenko UKR | 7-6(4) 6-7(5) 6-3
DOUBLES: David Rice GBR/Sean Thornley GBR def Brydan Klein GBR/Dane Propoggia AUS [3] | 7-6(8) 6-2


[38] 17.09.2012 | Szczecin, Poland [Prize money: €106,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Victor Hanescu ROU [5] def Inigo Cervantes ESP | 6-4 7-5
DOUBLES: Andre Begemann GER/Martin Emmrich GER [1] def Tomasz Bednarek POL/Mateusz Kowalczyk POL [2] | 3-6 6-1 10-3


[38] 17.09.2012 | Trnava, Slovakia [Prize money: €64,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Andrey Kuznetsov RUS [5] def Adrian Ungur ROU [2] | 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Nikola Ciric SRB/Goran Tosic SRB def Mate Pavic CRO/Franko Skugor CRO | 7-6(0) 7-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[39] 24.09.2012 | Lermontov, Russia [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Andrey Kuznetsov RUS [2] def Farrukh Dustov UZB | 6-7(7) 6-2 6-2
DOUBLES: Konstantin Kravchuk RUS/Denys Molchanov UKR [1] def Andrey Golubev KAZ/Yuri Schukin KAZ [2] | 6-3 6-4


[39] 24.09.2012 | Madrid, Spain [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [4] def Jan-Lennard Struff GER | 6-4 6-2
DOUBLES: Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP/Ivan Navarro ESP [4] def Colin Ebelthite AUS/Jaroslav Pospisil CZE [2] | 6-2 4-6 10-7


[39] 24.09.2012 | Orleans, France [Prize money: €106,500, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: David Goffin BEL [2] def Ruben Bemelmans BEL | 6-4 3-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Lukas Dlouhy CZE/Gilles Muller LUX def Xavier Malisse BEL/Ken Skupski GBR [1] | 6-2 6-7(5) 10-7

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Slasher1985 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2014, 02:07 PM   #14
country flag Slasher1985
Rankings Master
 
Slasher1985's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Bucharest, Romania
Age: 28
Posts: 7,636
Slasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2012 Challengers Overview

OCTOBER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[40] 01.10.2012 | Belem, Brazil [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Ricardo Hocevar BRA def Thiemo de Bakker NED [4] | 7-6(1) 7-6(4)
DOUBLES: John Peers AUS/John-Patrick Smith AUS [2] def Nicholas Monroe USA/Simon Stadler GER [1] | 6-3 6-2


[40] 01.10.2012 | Mons, Belgium [Prize money: €106,500, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Kenny De Schepper FRA [Q] def Michael Llodra FRA | 7-6(7) 4-6 7-6(4)
DOUBLES: Tomasz Bednarek POL/Jerzy Janowicz POL def Michael Llodra FRA/Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [1] | 7-5 4-6 10-2


[40] 01.10.2012 | Quito, Ecuador [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Joao Souza BRA [4] def Guillaume Rufin FRA [2] | 6-2 7-6(4)
DOUBLES: Juan Sebastian Cabal COL/Carlos Salamanca COL [2] def Marcelo Demoliner BRA/Joao Souza BRA [1] | 7-6(7) 7-6(4)


[40] 01.10.2012 | Sacramento, CA, U.S.A. [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: James Blake USA [2] def Mischa Zverev GER | 6-1 1-6 6-4
DOUBLES: Tennys Sandgren USA/Rhyne Williams USA [WC] def Devin Britton USA/Austin Krajicek USA | 4-6 6-4 12-10

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[41] 08.10.2012 | Rennes, France [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Kenny De Schepper FRA def Illya Marchenko UKR [Q] | 7-6(4) 6-2
DOUBLES: Philipp Marx GER/Florin Mergea ROU [4] def Tomasz Bednarek POL/Mateusz Kowalczyk POL [3] | 6-3 6-2


[41] 08.10.2012 | San Juan, Argentina [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Thiemo de Bakker NED def Martin Alund ARG [8] | 6-2 3-6 6-2
DOUBLES: Martin Alund ARG/Horacio Zeballos ARG [3] def Nicholas Monroe USA/Simon Stadler GER [1] | 3-6 6-2 14-12


[41] 08.10.2012 | Tashkent, Uzbekistan [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Uladzimir Ignatik BLR def Lukas Lacko SVK [1] | 6-3 7-6(3)
DOUBLES: Andre Begemann GER/Martin Emmrich GER [3] def Rameez Junaid AUS/Frank Moser GER | 6-7(2) 7-6(2) 10-8


[41] 08.10.2012 | Tiburon, CA, USA [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jack Sock USA def Mischa Zverev GER | 6-1 1-6 7-6(3)
DOUBLES: Rik De Voest RSA/Chris Guccione AUS [4] def Jordan Kerr AUS/Andreas Siljestrom SWE [2] | 6-1 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[42] 15.10.2012 | Rio de Janeiro, Brazil [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Gastao Elias POR def Boris Pashanski SRB | 6-3 7-5
DOUBLES: Marcelo Demoliner BRA/Joao Souza BRA [4] def Frederico Gil POR/Pedro Sousa POR | 6-2 6-4


[42] 15.10.2012 | Villa Allende, Argentina [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Guillaume Rufin FRA [3] def Javier Marti ESP | 6-2 6-3
DOUBLES: Facundo Bagnis ARG/Diego Junqueira ARG def Ariel Behar URU/Guillermo Duran ARG | 6-1 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[43] 22.10.2012 | Buenos Aires, Argentina [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Diego Schwartzman ARG def Guillaume Rufin FRA [4] | 6-1 7-5
DOUBLES: Martin Alund ARG/Horacio Zeballos ARG [2] def Facundo Arguello ARG/Agustin Velotti ARG | 7-6(6) 6-2


[43] 22.10.2012 | Porto Alegre, Brazil [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Simon Greul GER def Gastao Elias POR | 2-6 7-6(5) 7-5
DOUBLES: Marcelo Demoliner BRA/Joao Souza BRA [2] def Simon Greul GER/Alessandro Motti ITA | 6-3 3-6 10-7


[43] 22.10.2012 | Seoul, Korea [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [1] def Yuichi Sugita JPN [6] | 6-3 7-6(4)
DOUBLES: Hsin-Han Lee TPE/Hsien-Yin Peng TPE def Yong-Kyu Lim KOR/Ji Sung Nam KOR [WC] | 7-6(3) 7-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[44] 29.10.2012 | Charlottesville, VA, USA [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Denis Kudla USA [8] def Alex Kuznetsov USA | 6-0 6-3
DOUBLES: John Peers AUS/John-Patrick Smith AUS [2] def Jarmere Jenkins USA/Jack Sock USA [WC] | 7-5 6-1


[44] 29.10.2012 | Eckental, Germany [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Daniel Brands GER [4] def Ernests Gulbis LAT [LL] | 7-6(0) 6-3
DOUBLES: James Cerretani USA/Adil Shamasdin CAN [2] def Tomasz Bednarek POL/Andreas Siljestrom SWE [3] | 6-3 2-6 10-4


[44] 29.10.2012 | Geneva, Switzerland [Prize money: €64,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Marc Gicquel FRA def Matthias Bachinger GER | 3-6 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Johan Brunstrom SWE/Raven Klaasen RSA [3] def Philipp Marx GER/Florin Mergea ROU [4] | 7-6(2) 6-7(5) 10-5


[44] 29.10.2012 | Medellin, Colombia [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Paolo Lorenzi ITA [2] def Leonardo Mayer ARG [1] | 7-6(5) 6-7(4) 6-4
DOUBLES: Nicholas Monroe USA/Simon Stadler GER [1] def Renzo Olivo ARG/Marco Trungelliti ARG | 6-4 6-4


[44] 29.10.2012 | Montevideo, Uruguay [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Horacio Zeballos ARG [7] def Julian Reister GER | 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Nikola Mektic CRO/Antonio Veic CRO [4] def Blaz Kavcic SLO/Franko Skugor CRO | 6-3 5-7 10-7

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Slasher1985 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2014, 02:07 PM   #15
country flag Slasher1985
Rankings Master
 
Slasher1985's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Bucharest, Romania
Age: 28
Posts: 7,636
Slasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2012 Challengers Overview

NOVEMBER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[45] 05.11.2012 | Bratislava, Slovakia [Prize money: €85,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Lukas Rosol CZE [4] def Bjorn Phau GER [3] | 6-7(3) 7-6(5) 7-6(6)
DOUBLES: Lukas Dlouhy CZE/Mikhail Elgin RUS [3] def Philipp Marx GER/Florin Mergea ROU | 6-7(5) 6-2 10-6


[45] 05.11.2012 | Guayaquil, Ecuador [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Leonardo Mayer ARG [1] def Paolo Lorenzi ITA [2] | 6-2 6-4
DOUBLES: Martin Alund ARG/Facundo Bagnis ARG [3] def Leonardo Mayer ARG/Martin Rios-Benitez ARG [WC] | 7-5 7-6(5)


[45] 05.11.2012 | Knoxville, TN, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Michael Russell USA [3] def Bobby Reynolds USA [6] | 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Alex Kuznetsov USA/Mischa Zverev GER def Jean Andersen RSA/Izak Van der Merwe RSA | 6-4 6-2


[45] 05.11.2012 | Loughborough, Great Britain [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Evgeny Donskoy RUS [4] def Jan-Lennard Struff GER | 6-2 4-6 6-1
DOUBLES: James Cerretani USA/Adil Shamasdin CAN [3] def Purav Raja IND/Divij Sharan IND [4] | 6-4 7-5


[45] 05.11.2012 | Ortisei, Italy [Prize money: €64,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Benjamin Becker GER [2] def Andreas Seppi ITA [1] | 6-1 6-4
DOUBLES: Karol Beck SVK/Rik De Voest RSA def Rameez Junaid AUS/Michael Kohlmann GER [3] | 6-3 6-4


[45] 05.11.2012 | Sao Leopoldo, Brazil [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Horacio Zeballos ARG [3] def Paul Capdeville CHI [8] | 3-6 7-5 7-6(2)
DOUBLES: Fabiano De Paula BRA/Julio Silva BRA def Ariel Behar URU/Horacio Zeballos ARG [1] | 6-1 7-6(5)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[46] 12.11.2012 | Champaign, IL, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Tim Smyczek USA [6] def Jack Sock USA [7] | 2-6 7-6(1) 7-5
DOUBLES: Devin Britton USA/Austin Krajicek USA [2] def Jean Andersen RSA/Izak Van der Merwe RSA | 6-3 6-3


[46] 12.11.2012 | Helsinki, Finland [Prize money: €106,500, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Lukas Lacko SVK [2] def Jarkko Nieminen FIN [1] | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Mikhail Elgin RUS/Igor Zelenay SVK [4] def Uladzimir Ignatik BLR/Jimmy Wang TPE | 4-6 7-6(0) 10-4


[46] 12.11.2012 | Marbella, Spain [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Albert Montanes ESP [6] def Daniel Munoz-De La Nava ESP | 3-6 6-2 6-3
DOUBLES: Andrey Kuznetsov RUS/Javier Marti ESP [4] def Emilio Benfele Alvarez ESP/Adelchi Virgili ITA [WC] | 6-3 6-3


[46] 12.11.2012 | Yokohama, Japan [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Matteo Viola ITA [4] def Mirza Basic BIH | 7-6(3) 6-3
DOUBLES: Prakash Amritraj IND/Philipp Oswald AUT def Sanchai Ratiwatana THA/Sonchat Ratiwatana THA [1] | 6-3 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[47] 19.11.2012 | Toyota, Japan [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Michal Przysiezny POL def Hiroki Moriya JPN [5] | 6-2 6-3
DOUBLES: Philipp Oswald AUT/Mate Pavic CRO [4] def Andrea Arnaboldi ITA/Matteo Viola ITA | 6-3 3-6 10-2


[47] 19.11.2012 | Tyumen, Russia [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Evgeny Donskoy RUS [1] def Illya Marchenko UKR [5] | 6-7(6) 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Ivo Klec SVK/Andreas Siljestrom SWE def Konstantin Kravchuk RUS/Denys Molchanov UKR [1] | 6-3 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[48] 26.11.2012 | ATP Challenger Tour Finals, Brazil [Prize money: $220,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Guido Pella ARG def Adrian Ungur ROU | 63 67(4) 76(4)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Slasher1985 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios