Thailand F3 - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 11-11-2004, 02:42 AM   #1
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Thailand F3

Thailand F3 qualifying
November 8-14, 2004

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Michael Kurz
2. Joji Miyao
3. Hiroyasu Sato
4. Andrei Somov
5. Oleg Ogorodov
6. William Ward
7. Quoc-Khanh Le
8. Gafur Ishmatov
9. Abdullah Magdas
10. Juri Barkov
11. Ry Tarpley

First Round
(1)Michael Kurz (SUI) bye
Bhee Witoonpanich (THA) d. Renouk Wijemanne (SRI) 6-4 6-3
Hyung-Jun Yoon (KOR) d. Seong-Min Cho (KOR) 6-1 6-0
(WC)Sahthat Supakit (THA) bye
(2)Joji Miyao (JPN) bye
Alex Korch (CAN) d. Pongsiri Niroj (THA) 7-6(4) 6-2
Keebati Keeteeprakul (THA) d. Peeerapach Tupwong (THA) 3-0 ret.
Nitinun Kwanphun (THA) bye
(3)Hiroyasu Sato (JPN) bye
Ekkarin Pisuth-Arnonth (THA) d. Poltree Heminkul (THA) 6-0 6-1
Michael Jetter (GER) d. Dusko Erakovic (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Daniel Kristiansen (AUS) bye
(4)Andrei Somov (RUS) bye
Supanya Apaipun (THA) d. Filip Frensch (GER) 6-4 6-4
Clint Harris (AUS) d. Jackson Kerr (NZL) 6-2 6-1
Dominic Metzger (GER) bye
(5)Oleg Ogorodov (UZB) bye
Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA) d. (WC)Sornsakol Supakit (THA) 6-3 2-1 ret.
Wkwesi Williams (BAR) d. Mark Daly (CAN) 6-0 6-1
Parinya Manoch (THA) d. Kritsada Kunatatorn (THA) 6-2 6-2
(6)William Ward (NZL) bye
Guillaume Legat (FRA) d. Peerachat Chaiyapan (THA) 6-0 ret.
Mohammed Noor Noordin (MAS) d. Erick Ocampo (MEX) 6-1 6-3
(10)Juri Barkov (FIN) bye
(7)Quoc-Khanh Le (VIE) bye
(WC)Natapong Pongkunsub (THA) d. Chinnatas Plubtong (THA) 6-1 7-5
Pitichart Chokchaijaroen (THA) d. Preechaluck Apaipun (THA) 4-6 6-2 6-4
(11)Ry Tarpley (USA) bye
(8)Gafur Ishmatov (UZB) bye
Zaw Zaw Lat (MYA) d. (WC)Pakkawat Somboonruj (THA) 7-6(5) 6-3
Tu-Maw Muang (MYA) d. Dong-Eun Jang (KOR) 6-0 6-3
(9)Abdullah Magdas (KUW) bye

Second Round
Bhee Witoonpanich (THA) d. (1)Michael Kurz (SUI) 6-3 7-5
Hyung-Jun Yoon (KOR) d. (WC)Sahthat Supakit (THA) 2-6 6-0 6-3
(2)Joji Miyao (JPN) d. Alex Korch (CAN) 6-3 3-6 7-6(3)
Keebati Keeteeprakul (THA) d. Nitinun Kwanphun (THA) 6-4 6-0
(3)Hiroyasu Sato (JPN) d. Ekkarin Pisuth-Arnonth (THA) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Michael Jetter (GER) d. Daniel Kristiansen (AUS) 4-6 6-3 7-6(3)
(4)Andrei Somov (RUS) d. Supanya Apaipun (THA) 6-2 6-3
Clint Harris (AUS) d. Dominic Metzger (GER) 6-1 6-7(7) 6-3
(5)Oleg Ogorodov (UZB) d. Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA) 6-4 6-4
Parinya Manoch (THA) d. Wkwesi Williams (BAR) 6-3 7-6(2)
Guillaume Legat (FRA) d. (6)William Ward (NZL) 6-4 6-1
(10)Juri Barkov (FIN) d. Mohammed Noor Noordin (MAS) 7-5 6-1
(WC)Natapong Pongkunsub (THA) d. (7)Quoc-Khanh Le (VIE) 6-3 7-6(6)
(11)Ry Tarpley (USA) d. Pitichart Chokchaijaroen (THA) 6-3 6-0
(8)Gafur Ishmatov (UZB) d. Zaw Zaw Lat (MYA) 6-3 6-3
Tu-Maw Muang (MYA) d. (9)Abdullah Magdas (KUW) 6-2 7-6(1)?

Qualifying Round
Bhee Witoonpanich (THA) d. Hyung-Jun Yoon (KOR) 6-2 6-2
(2)Joji Miyao (JPN) d. Keebati Keeteeprakul (THA) 6-0 6-0
(3)Hiroyasu Sato (JPN) d. Michael Jetter (GER) 6-3 6-2
(4)Andrei Somov (RUS) d. Clint Harris (AUS) 6-2 6-2
(5)Oleg Ogorodov (UZB) d. Parinya Manoch (THA) 6-1 6-4
Guillaume Legat (FRA) d. Parinya Manoch (THA) 6-0 3-0 ret.
(11)Ry Tarpley (USA) d. (WC)Natapong Pongkunsub (THA) 6-3 6-3
(8)Gafur Ishmatov (UZB) d. Tu-Maw Muang (MYA) 7-5 6-1


Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Dalodom/Witoonpanich - 3165)
1. Ry Tarpley/William Ward
2. Denis Gremelmayr/Dominic Metzger WD

First Round
Anuwat Dalodom/Bhee Witoonpanich (THA) d. (1)Ry Tarpley/William Ward (USA/NZL) 6-2 5-7 6-2
(WC)Sornsakol Supakit/Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA) d. (ALT)Filip Frensch/Michael Jetter (GER) 7-6(2) 3-6 6-3 [Frensch/Jetter replace Gremelmayr/Metzger]

Qualifying Round
(WC)Sornsakol Supakit/Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA) d. Anuwat Dalodom/Bhee Witoonpanich (THA) w/o
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 11-11-2004, 02:44 AM   #2
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Thailand F3

Thailand F3
Pattaya, Thailand
November 8-14, 2004
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Yew-Ming Si - 1180)
1. Takahiro Terachi
2. Matwe Middelkoop
3. Herbert Wiltschnig
4. Young-Jun Kim
5. Denis Gremelmayr
6. Martin Slanar
7. Mohammed Al Ghareeb
8. David Martin

First round
(1)Takahiro Terachi (JPN) d. Minh-Quan Do (VIE) 6-1 7-6(2)
Murad Inoyatov (UZB) d. (WC)Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA) 6-1 7-5
Ruben de Kleijn (NED) d. Denis Istomin (UZB) 7-6(2) 4-6 7-6(3)
(8)David Martin (USA) d. Minh Le (USA) 6-4 6-4
(3)Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) d. (q)Joji Miyao (JPN) 7-6(5) 6-3
Takeshi Itoh (JPN) d. (q)Gafur Ishmatov (UZB) 6-2 6-3
(q)Hiroyasu Sato (JPN) d. Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) 6-3 6-4
(5)Denis Gremelmayr (GER) d. Stefan Kilchhofer (SUI) 6-3 7-6(5)
(6)Martin Slanar (AUT) d. Yew-Ming Si (MAS) 6-4 6-1
(WC)Anuwat Dalodom (THA) d. (WC)Palanupap Puranawit (THA) 6-2 6-2
(q)Ry Tarpley (USA) d. Zsolt Tatar (HUN) 6-3 6-2
(4)Young-Jun Kim (KOR) d. (q)Bhee Witoonpanich (THA) 6-7(8) 6-3 6-2
(7)Mohammed Al Ghareeb (KUW) d. (q)Oleg Ogorodov (UZB) 6-3 7-6(3)
Sebo Kiss (HUN) d. (WC)Kirati Siributwong (THA) 6-4 6-2
(q)Andrei Somov (RUS) d. Nicolas Dubey (SUI) 7-5 7-6(3)
(q)Guillaume Legat (FRA) d. (2)Matwe Middelkoop (NED) 6-2 2-0 ret.

Second Round
(1)Takahiro Terachi (JPN) d. Murad Inoyatov (UZB) 6-1 6-2
(8)David Martin (USA) d. Ruben de Kleijn (NED) 6-4 6-4
Takeshi Itoh (JPN) d. (3)Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) 7-6(3) 6-1
(5)Denis Gremelmayr (GER) d. (q)Hiroyasu Sato (JPN) 6-2 6-4
(6)Martin Slanar (AUT) d. (WC)Anuwat Dalodom (THA) 6-3 6-4
(4)Young-Jun Kim (KOR) d. (q)Ry Tarpley (USA) 6-2 6-3
Sebo Kiss (HUN) d. (7)Mohammed Al Ghareeb (KUW) 7-5 6-4
(q)Guillaume Legat (FRA) d. (q)Andrei Somov (RUS) 6-2 6-0
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-11-2004, 02:46 AM   #3
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Thailand F3

Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Do/Le - 2569)
1. David Martin/Matwe Middelkoop
2. Martin Slanar/Herbert Wiltschnig
3. Minh Le/Hiroyasu Sato
4. Murad Inoyatov/Denis Istomin

First Round
(1)David Martin/Matwe Middelkoop (USA/NED) d. (q)Sornsakol Supakit/Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA) 6-2 6-3
Ruben de Kleijn/Nicolas Dubey (NED/SUI) d. Oleg Ogorodov/Andrei Somov (UZB) 6-3 3-6 7-6(3)
Cheong-Eui Kim/Young-Jun Kim (KOR) d. (4)Murad Inoyatov/Denis Istomin (UZB) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Weerapat Doakmaiklee/Kirati Siributwong (THA) d. (WC)Santi Pingmuang/Ekkarin Pisuth-Arnonth (THA) 4-6 6-4 7-6(5)
Minh-Quan Do/Quoc-Khan Le (VIE) d. (WC)Natapong Pongkunsub/Palanupap Puranawit (THA) 3-6 6-1 6-3
(3)Minh Le/Hiroyasu Sato (USA/JPN) d. Takeshi Itoh/Yew-Ming Si (JPN/MAS) 6-2 7-5
Mohammed Al Ghareeb/Abdullah Magdas (KUW) d. Stefan Kilchhofer/Michael Kurz (SUI) 3-6 6-3 6-2
(2)Martin Slanar/Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) d. Sebo Kiss/Zsolt Tatar (HUN) 6-3 6-3
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-15-2004, 12:16 AM   #4
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Thailand F3

Quarterfinals
(8)David Martin (USA) d. (1)Takahiro Terachi (JPN) w/o
(5)Denis Gremelmayr (GER) d. Takeshi Itoh (JPN) 6-4 6-1
(4)Young-Jun Kim (KOR) d. (6)Martin Slanar (AUT) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-3
Sebo Kiss (HUN) d. (q)Guillaume Legat (FRA) 6-4 3-0 ret.

Semifinals
(5)Denis Gremelmayr (GER) d. (8)David Martin (USA) 6-3 6-1
(4)Young-Jun Kim (KOR) d. Sebo Kiss (HUN) 7-6(6) 6-4
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-15-2004, 12:16 AM   #5
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Thailand F3

Quarterfinals
(1)David Martin/Matwe Middelkoop (USA/NED) d. Ruben de Kleijn/Nicolas Dubey (NED/SUI) 6-3 6-4
Cheong-Eui Kim/Young-Jun Kim (KOR) d. (WC)Weerapat Doakmaiklee/Kirati Siributwong (THA) 2-6 6-1 6-3
Minh-Quan Do/Quoc-Khan Le (VIE) d. (3)Minh Le/Hiroyasu Sato (USA/JPN) 6-3 6-4
(2)Martin Slanar/Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) d. Mohammed Al Ghareeb/Abdullah Magdas (KUW) w/o

Semifinals
(1)David Martin/Matwe Middelkoop (USA/NED) d. Cheong-Eui Kim/Young-Jun Kim (KOR) w/o
(2)Martin Slanar/Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) d. Minh-Quan Do/Quoc-Khan Le (VIE) 7-6(4) 6-4
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-15-2004, 09:37 PM   #6
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Thailand F3

Finals
(4)Young-Jun Kim (KOR) d. (5)Denis Gremelmayr (GER) 6-3 6-1

Finals
(1)David Martin/Matwe Middelkoop (USA/NED) d. (2)Martin Slanar/Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) 3-6 6-4 7-5
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios