Asian/Oceania Closed | Korea, Rep. | GB1 | Nov 12 | Winner: Seong Chan HONG (KOR) - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 11-04-2012, 11:30 PM   #1
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,286
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Asian/Oceania Closed | Korea, Rep. | GB1 | Nov 12 | Winner: Seong Chan HONG (KOR)

Tournament: 2012 Seogwipo Asian/Oceania Closed International Junior Tennis Championships
Host Country: Korea, Rep.
Grade: Grade B1
Surface: Hard - Outdoor
Date: 06 November - 11 November 2012
ITF Tournament Page: http://beta.itftennis.com/juniors/to...tid=1100026839
Official Tournament Website: www.kortennis.co.kr

Entry List (Modified 31 Oct 2012)

Code:
1	 Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) 20	190 1	
2	 Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN) 59 1	
3	 Cameron NORRIE (NZL) 91 1	
4	 Jurence Zosimo MENDOZA (PHI) 94 1	
5	 Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) 99 1	2	
6	 Dukyoung KIM (KOR) 106	1	
7	 Wishaya TRONGCHAROENCHAIKUL (THA) 120 1	
8	 Young Seok KIM (KOR) 124 29 1	
9	 Takashi SAITO (JPN) 132 1	
10	 Thien NGUYEN HOANG (VIE) 135 1	
11	 Pak Long YEUNG (HKG) 138 1	
12	 Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) 140 1	
13	 Ken ONISHI (JPN) 146 1	
14	 Jay ANDRIJIC (AUS) 149	1	
15	 Fajing SUN (CHN) 158 1	
16	 Chun Hun WONG (HKG) 162 1	
17	 Omar JASIKA (AUS) 166 1	
18	 Seong Chan HONG (KOR) 170 14 1	
19	 Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA) 171 1	
20	 Zhuoyang QIU (CHN) 192	1	
21	 Siyu LIU (CHN) 206 1	
22	 Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) 221 1	
23	 Duck Hee LEE (KOR) 255	33 1	
24	 Wei-Jen CHEN (TPE) 267	3 1	
25	 Aman AGARWAL (IND) 276	13 1	
26	 Teeradon TORTRAKUL (THA) 282 1	
27	 Nam Hoang LY (VIE) 295 3	
28	 Pavel TSOY (UZB) 302 5	1	
29	 Marc POLMANS (AUS) 304	1	
30	 Hei Yin Andrew LI (HKG) 338 1	
31	 Jake DELANEY (AUS) 340 1	
32	 Runhao HUA (CHN) 342 1	
33	 Aoran WANG (CHN) 344 28 1	
34	 KUAN-YI LEE (TPE) 353 25 1	
35	 Xin CHEN (CHN) 365 58 1	
36	 Sung Min HAN (KOR) 403	1	
37	 Toshiki MATSUYA (JPN) 424 34 1	
38	 Congsup CONGCAR (THA) 513 1	
39	 In Kyo JEONG (KOR) 543	8 1	
40	 Haru INOUE (JPN) 586 1	
41	 Ahmed Deedat ABDUL RAZAK (MAS) 604 1	
42	 Anton DJAMALOV (UZB) 619 41 1	
43	 Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN) 622 1	
44	 Chak Pong Marco LAM (HKG) 637=	 1	
45	 Hyunsoo AHN (KOR) 695 4 1	
46	 Yunseong CHUNG (KOR) 699 1
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates

Last edited by SapELee : 11-12-2012 at 02:51 PM.
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 11-04-2012, 11:37 PM   #2
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,286
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Qualifying

Code:
Round 1

    Jinwoo BAE (KOR) [1]       BYE   
    Da Bin YOON (KOR)          6-1 6-0         Jun Yeong PARK (KOR)
    Seong Jae HAN (KOR) [2]    6-3 4-6 6-4     Gwanyong EOM (KOR)
    Gun Woo HA (KOR)           7-5 0-6 6-3     Kang-Min LEE (KOR)
    Yooncheol BAEK (KOR) [3]   6-2 6-1         Ju Hyun SUH (KOR)
    Hwi KIM (KOR)              6-0 6-0         Han Gyll KIM (KOR)
    Joon Seok KANG (KOR) [4]   6-2 6-0         Ahn HYEONGIL (KOR)
    Jun Hui JANG (KOR)         6-0 6-0         Rakyoon CHOI (KOR)
    Jeung Ju MOON (KOR) [5]    6-0 6-3         Hyoungsol MOON (KOR)
    Chung MINHWAN (KOR)        6-4 6-2         Seong Yong HAN (KOR)
    Jiaqi DUAN (CHN) [6]       6-3 6-0         JongHyuk KIM (KOR)
    Tae Wan KIM (KOR)          6-1 6-0         Seunghun YANG (KOR)
    Hyun Sik GO (KOR) [7]      6-3 6-4         Ji Hun PARK (KOR)
    Donghwi SHIN (KOR)         6-2 6-1         Su Hyeong YOON (KOR)
    Ming Gang LI (HKG)         6-3 6-4         Jin-Won JEONG (KOR)
    Byoung Hoon KIM (KOR)      6-0 6-0         Juhyung AN (KOR)
Code:
Round 2 (final)

    Jinwoo BAE (KOR) [1]       6-4 3-6 6-4        Da Bin YOON (KOR)
    Seong Jae HAN (KOR) [2]    6-4 6-1            Gun Woo HA (KOR)
    Yooncheol BAEK (KOR) [3]   6-3 4-6 7-6(1)     Hwi KIM (KOR)
    Joon Seok KANG (KOR) [4]   6-2 6-0            Jun Hui JANG (KOR)
    Jeung Ju MOON (KOR) [5]    6-4 6-2            Chung MINHWAN (KOR)
    Tae Wan KIM (KOR)          7-5 6-4            Jiaqi DUAN (CHN) [6]
    Hyun Sik GO (KOR) [7]      6-4 6-0            Donghwi SHIN (KOR)
    Ming Gang LI (HKG)         3-6 6-2 7-6(6)     Byoung Hoon KIM (KOR)
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates

Last edited by SapELee : 11-05-2012 at 08:57 PM.
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-05-2012, 08:59 PM   #3
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,286
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Maindraw

Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [1] - Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN)
Marc POLMANS (AUS) - Woravin KUMTHONKITTIKUL (THA)
Seong Jae HAN (KOR) (Q) - Siyu LIU (CHN)
Chung MINHWAN (KOR) (LL) - Chun Hun WONG (HKG) [16]

Jay ANDRIJIC (AUS) [9] - Hei Yin Andrew LI (HKG)
Yunseong CHUNG (KOR) - Pavel TSOY (UZB)
Xin CHEN (CHN) - Byoung Hoon KIM (KOR) (LL)
Geon Ju SHIN (KOR) - Takashi SAITO (JPN) [6]

Jurence Zosimo MENDOZA (PHI) [4] - Hyeong Jin CHO (KOR) (WC)
Sung Min HAN (KOR) - Aoran WANG (CHN)
Ken ONISHI (JPN) - Hyunsoo AHN (KOR)
Soon Woo KWON (KOR) (WC) - Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) [15]

Young Seok KIM (KOR) [10]
- Wishaya TRONGCHAROENCHAIKUL (THA)
Chak Pong Marco LAM (HKG) - Hyun Sik GO (KOR) (Q)
Hyeon il JUNG (KOR) (WC) - Jiaqi DUAN (CHN) (LL)
Nam Hoang LY (VIE) - Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) [5]

Dukyoung KIM (KOR) [8] - Zhuoyang QIU (CHN)
Ming Gang LI (HKG) (Q) - Jin Sung HAN (KOR) (WC)
Congsup CONGCAR (THA) - Yooncheol BAEK (KOR) (Q)
Wei-Jen CHEN (TPE) - Omar JASIKA (AUS) [11]

Thien NGUYEN HOANG (VIE) [14] - Seongbin SIM (KOR) (WC)
Runhao HUA (CHN) - Chan Hwi SHIN (KOR) (WC)
Haru INOUE (JPN) - Joon Seok KANG (KOR) (Q)
In Kyo JEONG (KOR) - Cameron NORRIE (NZL) [3]

Seong Chan HONG (KOR) [7] - Teeradon TORTRAKUL (THA)
Fajing SUN (CHN) - Jake DELANEY (AUS)
Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) - Tae Wan KIM (KOR) (Q)
Chan-Yeong OH (KOR) (WC) - Pak Long YEUNG (HKG) [12]

Duck Hee LEE (KOR) [13] - Toshiki MATSUYA (JPN)
Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA) - Geong Hwan HYUN (KOR) (WC)
KUAN-YI LEE (TPE) - Jeung Ju MOON (KOR) (Q)
Jinwoo BAE (KOR) (Q) - Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN) [2]
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-06-2012, 08:57 PM   #4
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,286
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Round 1

Code:
1st Round

    Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [1]              6-2 6-3         Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN)
    Marc POLMANS (AUS)                 6-1 6-3         Woravin KUMTHONKITTIKUL (THA)
    Siyu LIU (CHN)                     6-4 6-3         Seong Jae HAN (KOR)
    Chun Hun WONG (HKG) [16]           6-1 6-2         Chung MINHWAN (KOR)

    Jay ANDRIJIC (AUS) [9]             6-2 6-1         Hei Yin Andrew LI (HKG)
    Yunseong CHUNG (KOR)               6-2 6-4         Pavel TSOY (UZB)
    Xin CHEN (CHN)                     6-1 6-2         Byoung Hoon KIM (KOR)
    Takashi SAITO (JPN) [6]            7-6(5) 6-4      Geon Ju SHIN (KOR)

    Jurence Zosimo MENDOZA (PHI) [4]   6-0 6-4         Hyeong Jin CHO (KOR)
    Aoran WANG (CHN)                   1-6 6-2 6-3     Sung Min HAN (KOR)
    Ken ONISHI (JPN)                   6-3 6-1         Hyunsoo AHN (KOR)
    Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) [15]         6-1 6-4         Soon Woo KWON (KOR)

    Young Seok KIM (KOR) [10]          3-6 7-5 7-5     Wishaya TRONGCHAROENCHAIKUL (THA)
    Chak Pong Marco LAM (HKG)          6-3 6-0         Hyun Sik GO (KOR)
    Hyeon il JUNG (KOR)                2-6 7-6(5) 6-1  Jiaqi DUAN (CHN)
    Nam Hoang LY (VIE)                 6-1 6-3         Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) [5]

    Dukyoung KIM (KOR) [8]             6-0 6-4         Zhuoyang QIU (CHN)
    Jin Sung HAN (KOR)                 6-2 6-2         Ming Gang LI (HKG)
    Yooncheol BAEK (KOR)               6-0 4-6 6-0     Congsup CONGCAR (THA)
    Omar JASIKA (AUS) [11]             6-4 6-2         Wei-Jen CHEN (TPE)

    Thien NGUYEN HOANG (VIE) [14]      3-6 6-0 6-1     Seongbin SIM (KOR)
    Runhao HUA (CHN)                   6-3 6-2         Chan Hwi SHIN (KOR)
    Joon Seok KANG (KOR)               4-6 6-2 6-4     Haru INOUE (JPN)
    Cameron NORRIE (NZL) [3]           6-0 6-0         In Kyo JEONG (KOR)

    Seong Chan HONG (KOR) [7]          6-1 6-4         Teeradon TORTRAKUL (THA)
    Fajing SUN (CHN)                   6-2 6-1         Jake DELANEY (AUS)
    Ren NAKAMURA (JPN)                 6-4 6-3         Tae Wan KIM (KOR)
    Pak Long YEUNG (HKG) [12]          6-4 7-5         Chan-Yeong OH (KOR)

    Duck Hee LEE (KOR) [13]            6-2 6-1         Toshiki MATSUYA (JPN)
    Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA)            7-6(5) 6-7(6) 6-4 Geong Hwan HYUN (KOR) (WC) 
    KUAN-YI LEE (TPE)                  6-2 6-4         Jeung Ju MOON (KOR)
    Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN) [2]           6-2 6-1         Jinwoo BAE (KOR)
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates

Last edited by SapELee : 11-09-2012 at 08:27 PM.
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-07-2012, 07:26 PM   #5
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,286
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Round 2

Code:
2nd Round

    Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [1]             6-2 6-4     Marc POLMANS (AUS)
    Chun Hun WONG (HKG) [16]          6-1 6-4     Siyu LIU (CHN)
    Jay ANDRIJIC (AUS) [9]            6-2 6-1     Yunseong CHUNG (KOR)
    Takashi SAITO (JPN) [6]           6-3 6-1     Xin CHEN (CHN)
    Jurence Zosimo MENDOZA (PHI) [4]  6-0 6-1     Aoran WANG (CHN)
    Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) [15]        3-6 7-5 6-3 Ken ONISHI (JPN)
    Young Seok KIM (KOR) [10]         6-2 6-4     Chak Pong Marco LAM (HKG)
    Nam Hoang LY (VIE)                7-5 6-0     Hyeon il JUNG (KOR)
    Dukyoung KIM (KOR) [8]            6-2 6-1     Jin Sung HAN (KOR)
    Omar JASIKA (AUS) [11]            6-2 6-1     Yooncheol BAEK (KOR)
    Thien NGUYEN HOANG (VIE) [14]     7-5 6-2     Runhao HUA (CHN)
    Cameron NORRIE (NZL) [3]          6-1 6-3     Joon Seok KANG (KOR)
    Seong Chan HONG (KOR) [7]         6-3 6-3     Fajing SUN (CHN)
    Pak Long YEUNG (HKG) [12]         6-4 4-6 6-1 Ren NAKAMURA (JPN)
    Duck Hee LEE (KOR) [13]           6-4 6-2     Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA)
    Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN) [2]          6-2 6-2     KUAN-YI LEE (TPE)
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-08-2012, 09:16 PM   #6
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,286
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Round 3

Code:
3rd Round

    Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [1]        6-4 6-3         Chun Hun WONG (HKG) [16]
    Jay ANDRIJIC (AUS) [9]       6-2 6-2         Takashi SAITO (JPN) [6]
    Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) [15]   6-4 4-6 6-3     Jurence Zosimo MENDOZA (PHI) [4]
    Young Seok KIM (KOR) [10]    7-5 6-4         Nam Hoang LY (VIE)
    Omar JASIKA (AUS) [11]       6-3 6-4         Dukyoung KIM (KOR) [8]
    Cameron NORRIE (NZL) [3]     7-5 6-4         Thien NGUYEN HOANG (VIE) [14]
    Seong Chan HONG (KOR) [7]    6-7(5) 6-4 6-1  Pak Long YEUNG (HKG) [12]
    Duck Hee LEE (KOR) [13]      2-6 6-4 6-3     Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN) [2]
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-09-2012, 06:32 AM   #7
ozfan44
Registered User
 
ozfan44's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Posts: 1,404
ozfan44 has a reputation beyond reputeozfan44 has a reputation beyond reputeozfan44 has a reputation beyond reputeozfan44 has a reputation beyond reputeozfan44 has a reputation beyond reputeozfan44 has a reputation beyond reputeozfan44 has a reputation beyond reputeozfan44 has a reputation beyond reputeozfan44 has a reputation beyond reputeozfan44 has a reputation beyond reputeozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2012 Seogwipo Asian/Oceania Closed | Korea, Rep. | GB1 | 06 - 11 November 2012

Jay, Brad and Omar
ozfan44 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-09-2012, 08:26 PM   #8
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,286
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Quarterfinals

Code:
Quarterfinal

    Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [1]         6-1 7-5        Jay ANDRIJIC (AUS) [9]
    Young Seok KIM (KOR) [10]     6-3 7-6(3)     Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) [15]
    Omar JASIKA (AUS) [11]        6-4 7-5        Cameron NORRIE (NZL) [3]
    Seong Chan HONG (KOR) [7]     7-5 6-1        Duck Hee LEE (KOR) [13]
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-09-2012, 09:34 PM   #9
country flag TennisOnWood
Registered User
 
TennisOnWood's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 3,957
TennisOnWood has a reputation beyond reputeTennisOnWood has a reputation beyond reputeTennisOnWood has a reputation beyond reputeTennisOnWood has a reputation beyond reputeTennisOnWood has a reputation beyond reputeTennisOnWood has a reputation beyond reputeTennisOnWood has a reputation beyond reputeTennisOnWood has a reputation beyond reputeTennisOnWood has a reputation beyond reputeTennisOnWood has a reputation beyond reputeTennisOnWood has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2012 Seogwipo Asian/Oceania Closed | Korea, Rep. | GB1 | 06 - 11 November 2012

Hope Omar can win this after great Futures run
__________________
HIC IACET ARTHURUS REX QUONDAM REXQUE FUTURUS — "Here lies Arthur, the once and future king."
TennisOnWood is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-10-2012, 09:55 PM   #10
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,286
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Semifinals

Code:
Semifinal

    Young Seok KIM (KOR) [10]     3-6 7-5 6-1     Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [1]
    Seong Chan HONG (KOR) [7]     6-2 6-4         Omar JASIKA (AUS) [11]
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-12-2012, 02:49 PM   #11
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,286
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Final

Code:
Final

    Seong Chan HONG (KOR) [7]     6-7(3) 6-3 7-6(0)     Young Seok KIM (KOR) [10]


Doubles

Code:
    1st Round
        Omar JASIKA (AUS) /  Cameron NORRIE (NZL) [1]                 6-2 6-1               Chak Pong Marco LAM (HKG) /  Hei Yin Andrew LI (HKG)
        Duck Hee LEE (KOR) /  Geon Ju SHIN (KOR)                      6-2 7-6(1)            Congsup CONGCAR (THA) /  Ming Gang LI (HKG)
        Haru INOUE (JPN) /  Marc POLMANS (AUS)                        6-4 6-4               Hyeong Jin CHO (KOR) /  Hyeon il JUNG (KOR)
        Siyu LIU (CHN) /  Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN) [6]                    6-1 6-2               Byoung Hoon KIM (KOR) /  Chung MINHWAN (KOR)
        Jurence Zosimo MENDOZA (PHI) /  Thien NGUYEN HOANG (VIE) [3]  6-1 6-1               Yunseong CHUNG (KOR) /  Soon Woo KWON (KOR)
        Zhuoyang QIU (CHN) /  Fajing SUN (CHN)                        6-2 6-4               Dukyoung KIM (KOR) /  Chan-Yeong OH (KOR)
        Toshiki MATSUYA (JPN) /  Ren NAKAMURA (JPN)                   6-4 6-3               Hyun Sik GO (KOR) /  Seongbin SIM (KOR)
        Wei-Jen CHEN (TPE) /  Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) [8]                   6-0 6-2               Tae Wan KIM (KOR) /  Ji Hun PARK (KOR)
        Jay ANDRIJIC (AUS) /  Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) [5]               6-2 6-1               Joon Seok KANG (KOR) /  Jeung Ju MOON (KOR)
        Jiaqi DUAN (CHN) /  Pavel TSOY (UZB)                          6-1 6-2               Jinwoo BAE (KOR) /  Chan Hwi SHIN (KOR)
        KUAN-YI LEE (TPE) /  Aoran WANG (CHN)                         4-6 6-4 [10-7]        Yooncheol BAEK (KOR) /  Seong Jae HAN (KOR)
        Takashi SAITO (JPN) /  Wishaya TRONGCHAROENCHAIKUL (THA) [4]  6-7(2) 6-3 [10-5]     Jin Sung HAN (KOR) /  Geong Hwan HYUN (KOR)
        Chun Hun WONG (HKG) /  Pak Long YEUNG (HKG) [7]               6-1 6-1               Hyunsoo AHN (KOR) /  In Kyo JEONG (KOR)
        Jake DELANEY (AUS) /  Nam Hoang LY (VIE)                      6-4 6-2               Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) /  Sung Min HAN (KOR)
        Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN) /  Ken ONISHI (JPN)                    4-6 6-3 [10-6]        Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA) /  Teeradon TORTRAKUL (THA)
        Seong Chan HONG (KOR) /  Young Seok KIM (KOR) [2]             2-6 6-3 [10-8]        Xin CHEN (CHN) /  Runhao HUA (CHN)
   

 2nd Round
        Omar JASIKA (AUS) /  Cameron NORRIE (NZL) [1]                 6-4 7-6(4)         Duck Hee LEE (KOR) /  Geon Ju SHIN (KOR)
        Siyu LIU (CHN) /  Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN) [6]                    6-3 3-6 [10-4]     Haru INOUE (JPN) /  Marc POLMANS (AUS)
        Jurence Zosimo MENDOZA (PHI) /  Thien NGUYEN HOANG (VIE) [3]  6-3 6-1            Zhuoyang QIU (CHN) /  Fajing SUN (CHN)
        Wei-Jen CHEN (TPE) /  Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) [8]                   6-4 6-3            Toshiki MATSUYA (JPN) /  Ren NAKAMURA (JPN)
        Jay ANDRIJIC (AUS) /  Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) [5]               6-0 6-1            Jiaqi DUAN (CHN) /  Pavel TSOY (UZB)
        KUAN-YI LEE (TPE) /  Aoran WANG (CHN)                         Walkover           Takashi SAITO (JPN) /  Wishaya TRONGCHAROENCHAIKUL (THA) [4]
        Chun Hun WONG (HKG) /  Pak Long YEUNG (HKG) [7]               6-1 6-3            Jake DELANEY (AUS) /  Nam Hoang LY (VIE)
        Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN) /  Ken ONISHI (JPN)                    5-7 6-4 [15-13]    Seong Chan HONG (KOR) /  Young Seok KIM (KOR) [2]
   

 Quarterfinal
        Siyu LIU (CHN) /  Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN) [6]          6-4 7-6(4)             Omar JASIKA (AUS) /  Cameron NORRIE (NZL) [1]
        Wei-Jen CHEN (TPE) /  Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) [8]         7-6(1) 2-6 [13-11]     Jurence Zosimo MENDOZA (PHI) /  Thien NGUYEN HOANG (VIE) [3]
        Jay ANDRIJIC (AUS) /  Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) [5]     6-3 6-3                KUAN-YI LEE (TPE) /  Aoran WANG (CHN)
        Chun Hun WONG (HKG) /  Pak Long YEUNG (HKG) [7]     7-6(2) 7-6(4)          Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN) /  Ken ONISHI (JPN)
   

 Semifinal
        Siyu LIU (CHN) /  Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN) [6]          1-0 Retired    Wei-Jen CHEN (TPE) /  Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) [8]
        Jay ANDRIJIC (AUS) /  Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) [5]     6-1 6-4        Chun Hun WONG (HKG) /  Pak Long YEUNG (HKG) [7]
   

 Final
        Jay ANDRIJIC (AUS) /  Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) [5]     6-7(6) 6-3 [11-9]     Siyu LIU (CHN) /  Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN) [6]
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios