Israel F11 [October 22 | Ashkelon | Hard] Winner : Wesley Koolhof [NED] - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 10-18-2012, 01:12 PM   #1
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,487
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Exclamation Israel F11 [October 22 | Ashkelon | Hard] Winner : Wesley Koolhof [NED]

ISRAEL F11

Location : Ashkelon, Israel
Type : $10K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -


Entry List

1 Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) 290
2 Axel MICHON (FRA) 309
3 Oliver GOLDING (GBR) 458
4 Adrian SIKORA (SVK) 469
5 Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) 667
6 Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) 705
7 Richard GABB (GBR) 764
8 Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 784
9 Davy SUM (FRA) 798
10 Toby MARTIN (GBR) 800
11 Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL) 807
12 Sebastian LAVIE (NZL) 810
13 Joshua JONES (GBR) 961
14 Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) 968
15 Juraj MASAR (SVK) 1018
16 Luca ROVETTA (ITA) 1084
17 Tal EROS (ISR) 1122
18 Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) 1143
19 Dekel BAR (ISR) 1152
20 Yan SABANIN (RUS) 1181

21 (Q) Stephan FRANSEN (NED) 1343
22 (Q) Kirill KASYANOV (USA) 1431
23 (Q) Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) 1510
24 (Q) Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) 1558
25 (Q) Guy MICHELEVITZ (ISR) 1671
26 (Q) Yair GAL (ISR)
27 (Q) Mor BULIS (ISR)
28 (Q) Danylo KALENICHENKO (UKR)

29 (wc) Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR) 1314
30 (wc) Dor BELFER (ISR) 1460
31 (wc) Alon ELIA (ISR) 1671
32 (wc) Igor SMILANSKY (ISR)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 10-27-2012 at 01:15 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 10-18-2012, 01:12 PM   #2
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,487
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F11 [October 22 | Ashkelon | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Cedrick Commin [FRA/1] d. Jun Nan Tao [CHN] 6-1 6-3
Yannai Barkai [ISR] d. Tomer Krutik [ISR] 6-2 7-5
Danylo Kalenichenko [UKR] d. Lui Marchenko [ISR] w.o
Nimrod Gabbay [ISR] d. Gal Kruchik [ISR] 6-7(5) 7-6(7) 6-4

Stephan Fransen [NED/2] d. Eyal Cohen [ISR] 7-6(2) 4-6 6-2
Ram Kapach [ISR] d. Alejandro Capdequi [GRE] 6-2 6-3
Qiu Shi Dong [CHN] d. Matan Shay Ganzi [ISR] 7-5 6-4
Benjamin Ezer [ISR] d. Jiayi Li [CHN] 6-0 4-6 6-3

Orel Ovil [ISR] d. Daniel Skripnik [ISR/3] 7-6(4) 6-2
Andrey Cherkasov [RUS] d. Tomer Shilo [ISR] 6-3 6-1
Emil Saveljev [ISR] d. Michael Simonian [ISR] 3-6 7-6(2) 6-3
Yair Gal [ISR] d. Noam Mazor [ISR/13] 3-6 6-4 7-6(4)

Matteo Marfia [ITA/4] d. Artem Suprunov [RUS] 7-5 6-0
Eden Peleg [ISR] d. Ari Amitai [ISR] 6-1 6-1
Daniel Aleksandrov [ISR] d. Nimrod Berman [ISR] 6-4 6-3
Marat Deviatiarov [UKR/10] d. Simon Tasev [ISR] 6-0 6-1

David Poole [AUS] d. Yuriy Kovalenko [ISR/5] 6-4 6-2
Netanel Alcabas [ISR] d. Oran Reznik [ISR] 6-3 4-6 6-3
Mor Bulis [ISR] d. Aviv Darmon [ISR] 6-3 6-3
Aviv Ben Shabat [ISR/14] d. Dylan Long [AUS] 2-1 ret.

Kirill Kasyanov [USA/6] d. Peter Mick [SVK] 6-1 6-4
Daniel Tamir [ISR] d. Shahar Ziv [ISR] 6-0 6-0
Jan Zednik [CZE] d. Shahar Zargary [ISR] 6-3 6-1
Jan Simon [SVK] d. Joel Kincaid [USA/12] 0-6 7-5 7-6(7)

David Mushayev [ISR/7] d. Edan Bakshi [ISR] 3-6 6-3 6-1
Nadav Kiani [ISR] d. Yum Adiv [ISR] 6-3 2-6 6-1
Idan Roth [ISR] d. Yoram Levy [ISR] 6-2 6-3
Guy Michelevitz [ISR/11] d. Yury Nebolsin [RUS] 6-2 6-2

Michael Laser [USA] d. Andrey Yuzhnyy [RUS/8] 6-3 7-6(10)
Maxim Zatulko [UKR] d. David Steinblatt [ISR] 6-1 7-5
Edan Leshem [ISR] d. Tal Itzhaki [ISR] 6-1 7-5
Or Ram-Harel [ISR/9/w.c] d. Claude Von Bergen [SUI] 6-1 6-1


2nd Round

Cedrick Commin [FRA/1] d. Yannai Barkai [ISR] 6-1 6-1
Danylo Kalenichenko [UKR] d. Nimrod Gabbay [ISR] 6-1 6-3

Stephan Fransen [NED/2] d. Ram Kapach [ISR] 6-1 6-1
Qiu Shi Dong [CHN] d. Benjamin Ezer [ISR] 6-2 6-2

Andrey Cherkasov [RUS] d. Orel Ovil [ISR] 6-3 6-1
Yair Gal [ISR] d. Emil Saveljev [ISR] 6-1 6-2

Matteo Marfia [ITA/4] d. Eden Peleg [ISR] 6-3 6-3
Marat Deviatiarov [UKR/10] d. Daniel Aleksandrov [ISR] 6-0 6-2

Netanel Alcabas [ISR] d. David Poole [AUS] 6-3 4-6 6-4
Mor Bulis [ISR] d. Aviv Ben Shabat [ISR/14] 6-4 6-1

Kirill Kasyanov [USA/6] d. Daniel Tamir [ISR] 6-3 6-2
Jan Zednik [CZE] d. Jan Simon [SVK] 6-2 6-3

David Mushayev [ISR/7] d. Nadav Kiani [ISR] 6-3 6-2
Guy Michelevitz [ISR/11] d. Idan Roth [ISR] 6-2 6-2

Michael Laser [USA] d. Maxim Zatulko [UKR] 6-2 6-2
Or Ram-Harel [ISR/9/w.c] d. Edan Leshem [ISR] 6-1 6-0


Final Round

Danylo Kalenichenko [UKR] d. Cedrick Commin [FRA/1] 6-4 3-6 7-5
Stephan Fransen [NED/2] d. Qiu Shi Dong [CHN] 7-6(1) 6-3
Yair Gal [ISR] d. Andrey Cherkasov [RUS] w.o
Marat Deviatiarov [UKR/10] d. Matteo Marfia [ITA/4] 7-6(2) 6-0
Mor Bulis [ISR] d. Netanel Alcabas [ISR] 6-0 6-2
Kirill Kasyanov [USA/6] d. Jan Zednik [CZE] 6-3 6-4
Guy Michelevitz [ISR/11] d. David Mushayev [ISR/7] 6-2 7-5
Or Ram-Harel [ISR/9/w.c] d. Michael Laser [USA] 3-6 6-3 6-1

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 10-21-2012 at 02:55 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2012, 01:12 PM   #3
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,487
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F11 [October 22 | Ashkelon | Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

S.Fransen / W.Koolhof [NED/1] d. K.Kasyanov / J.Kincaid [USA] 6-2 6-1
M.Deviatiarov / D.Mushayev [UKR/ISR] d. M.Bulis / O.Ovil [ISR/w.c] 6-3 6-2
C.Commin / R.Gabb [FRA/GBR] d. Y.Kovalenko / M.Zatulko [ISR/UKR] 6-3 6-2
O.Golding / M.Neuchrist [GBR/AUT/3] d. D.Belfer / O.Ram-Harel [ISR] 6-3 6-4

P-H.Herbert / D.Sum [FRA/4] d. J.Jones / T.Martin [GBR] 6-2 7-6(6)
S.Lavie / H.Sillanpaa [NZL/FIN] d. M.Marfia / L.Rovetta [ITA] 6-3 7-6(5)
A.Kocyla / J.Masar [POL/SVK] d. A.Darmon / A.Elia [ISR/w.c] 6-2 6-1
V.Reshetnikov / A.Sikora [RUS/SVK/2] d. D.Skripnik / I.Smilansky [ISR/w.c] 6-3 6-3


Quarterfinal

S.Fransen / W.Koolhof [NED/1] d. M.Deviatiarov / D.Mushayev [UKR/ISR] 6-4 7-5
O.Golding / M.Neuchrist [GBR/AUT/3] d. C.Commin / R.Gabb [FRA/GBR] 6-4 6-3
P-H.Herbert / D.Sum [FRA/4] d. S.Lavie / H.Sillanpaa [NZL/FIN] 6-4 6-4
V.Reshetnikov / A.Sikora [RUS/SVK/2] d. A.Kocyla / J.Masar [POL/SVK] 6-4 3-6 10-5


Semifinal

S.Fransen / W.Koolhof [NED/1] d. O.Golding / M.Neuchrist [GBR/AUT/3] 6-4 5-7 11-9
P-H.Herbert / D.Sum [FRA/4] d. V.Reshetnikov / A.Sikora [RUS/SVK/2] 6-3 6-3


FINAL

S.Fransen / W.Koolhof [NED/1] d. P-H.Herbert / D.Sum [FRA/4] 6-4 6-4

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 10-26-2012 at 02:32 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2012, 01:13 PM   #4
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,487
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F11 [October 22 | Ashkelon | Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Pierre-Hugues Herbert [FRA/1] d. Arkadiusz Kocyla [POL] 6-2 6-2
Joshua Jones [GBR] d. Tal Goldengoren [ISR/w.c] 3-6 6-2 6-1
Henrik Sillanpaa [FIN] d. Danylo Kalenichenko [UKR/Q] 7-5 6-4
Richard Gabb [GBR/7] d. Yair Gal [ISR/Q] 6-0 6-4

Adrian Sikora [SVK/4] d. Toby Martin [GBR] 7-6(5) 6-2
Kirill Kasyanov [USA/Q] d. Luca Rovetta [ITA] 3-6 6-3 6-0
Igor Smilansky [ISR/w.c] d. Alon Elia [ISR/w.c] 6-3 6-2
Maximilian Neuchrist [AUT/5] d. Mor Bulis [ISR/Q] 6-2 6-4

Wesley Koolhof [NED/6] d. Sebastian Lavie [NZL] 6-4 6-4
Marat Deviatiarov [UKR/Q] d. Or Ram-Harel [ISR/Q] 2-6 6-4 6-3
Tal Eros [ISR] d. Guy Michelevitz [ISR/Q] 6-4 6-1
Oliver Golding [GBR/3] d. Yan Sabanin [RUS] 6-2 6-1

Kevin Griekspoor [NED/8] d. Dor Belfer [ISR/w.c] 6-2 6-1
Vitali Reshetnikov [RUS] d. Stephan Fransen [NED/Q] 6-4 7-5
Juraj Masar [SVK] d. Davy Sum [FRA] 6-3 6-7(2) 6-4
Axel Michon [FRA/2] d. Dekel Bar [ISR] 6-2 7-5


2nd Round

Pierre-Hugues Herbert [FRA/1] d. Joshua Jones [GBR] 6-4 6-3
Richard Gabb [GBR/7] d. Henrik Sillanpaa [FIN] 7-5 6-1
Adrian Sikora [SVK/4] d. Kirill Kasyanov [USA/Q] 6-1 6-2
Maximilian Neuchrist [AUT/5] d. Igor Smilansky [ISR/w.c] 6-1 6-3

Wesley Koolhof [NED/6] d. Marat Deviatiarov [UKR/Q] 6-2 6-7(3) 6-3
Oliver Golding [GBR/3] d. Tal Eros [ISR] 6-4 6-2
Kevin Griekspoor [NED/8] d. Vitali Reshetnikov [RUS] 6-3 6-2
Juraj Masar [SVK] d. Axel Michon [FRA/2] 6-4 6-3


Quarterfinal

Pierre-Hugues Herbert [FRA/1] d. Richard Gabb [GBR/7] 6-1 6-4
Maximilian Neuchrist [AUT/5] d. Adrian Sikora [SVK/4] 6-4 6-2
Wesley Koolhof [NED/6] d. Oliver Golding [GBR/3] 6-2 6-0
Kevin Griekspoor [NED/8] d. Juraj Masar [SVK] 6-4 6-3


Semifinal

Maximilian Neuchrist [AUT/5] d. Pierre-Hugues Herbert [FRA/1] 6-3 7-6(7)
Wesley Koolhof [NED/6] d. Kevin Griekspoor [NED/8] 6-3 2-6 6-3


FINAL

Wesley Koolhof [NED/6] d. Maximilian Neuchrist [AUT/5] 6-1 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 10-27-2012 at 01:15 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2012, 10:36 PM   #5
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,234
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F11 [October 22 | Ashkelon | Hard]

GL herbert, michon, golding, sillanpaa
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios