Chile F9 [October 15 | Santiago | Clay] Winner : Stefano Travaglia [ITA] - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 10-12-2012, 12:43 PM   #1
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Talking Chile F9 [October 15 | Santiago | Clay] Winner : Stefano Travaglia [ITA]

CHILE F9

Location : Santiago, Chile
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Guillermo Hormazabal [CHI]


Entry List

1 Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) 304
2 Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) 330 (P)
3 Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) 387
4 Duilio BERETTA (PER) 401
5 Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) 497
6 Patricio HERAS (ARG) 608
7 Gabriel Alejandro HIDALGO (ARG) 640
8 Nicolas Gustavo KAUER (CHI) 657
9 Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) 658
10 Joss ESPASANDIN (SUI) 686
11 Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG) 729
12 Juan-Sebastian VIVANCO (ECU) 773
13 Gonzalo LAMA (CHI) 816
14 Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) 857
15 Nicolas KICKER (ARG) 860
16 Victor MORALES (CHI) 931
17 Jorge MONTERO (CHI) 944
18 Gustavo STERIN (ARG) 964
19 Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) 1027
20 Felipe RIOS (CHI) 1087 (SE)

21 (Q) Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) 1043
22 (Q) David FLEMING (CHI) 1195
23 (Q) Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) 1339
24 (Q) Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) 1349
25 (Q) Victor NUNEZ (CHI) 1357
26 (Q) Jaime Ignacio BUENO TAPIA (CHI) 1417
27 (Q) Bastian MALLA (CHI) 1449
28 (Q) Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI)

29 (wc) Christian GARIN (CHI) 1328
30 (wc) Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) 1832
31 (wc) Sebastian PENALOZA (CHI)
32 (wc) Nicolas JARRY (USA)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 10-21-2012 at 08:53 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 10-12-2012, 12:44 PM   #2
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Chile F9 [October 15 | Santiago | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Ricardo Urzua-Rivera [CHI/1] d. Carlos Martinez [CHI] 6-0 6-0
Jacob Kahoun [SUI/w.c] d. Tomas Marini [ARG] 6-0 2-0 ret.
Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman [CHI] d. Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo [CHI] 6-3 6-7(2) 7-6(4)
Vicente Bronstein [CHI/14] d. Patricio Mercuri [ARG] 6-2 6-0

Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva [CHI/2] d. Cristian Eduardo Espinola [CHI] 6-2 6-2
Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco [CHI] d. Javier Ignacio Ortiz Vega [CHI] 6-4 6-1
Matias Rodolfo Buchhass [ARG] d. Marcello Dino Guzman Costanzi [CHI] 7-5 4-6 7-5
Bastian Malla [CHI/15] d. Jose Angel Carrizo [ARG] 6-3 1-6 7-6(5)

Mariano Urli [ARG/3] d. Enrique Marilaf [CHI] 6-1 6-0
Jaime Ignacio Galleguillos [CHI] d. Joao Riquelme [CHI] 6-4 6-4
Martin Rondina [ARG] d. Diego Vives [CHI/w.c] 0-6 6-4 6-2
Jose Munoz Salgado [CHI/13] d. Ivan Conejero [CHI] 7-5 2-6 6-3

Facundo Manzanares [ARG/4] d. Francisco Olivares [CHI] 6-3 7-6(1)
Felipe Tamayo [CHI] d. Javier Angel Ahumada Garrido [CHI] 6-4 3-6 6-1
Eduardo Lacalle [CHI] d. Gerardo Cornejo [CHI] 6-2 7-6(4)
Eduardo Agustin Torre [ARG/10] d. Diego Alejandro Maruri Picon [CHI] 6-3 4-6 6-4

Felipe Mantilla [COL/5] d. Jose Alonso [CHI] 6-2 6-0
Santiago Maresca [URU/w.c] d. Diego Molina [CHI/w.c] 6-3 6-1
Joaquin Salicioni [ARG] d. Benjamin Yoshidzumi Valdes [CHI] 6-2 6-1
Jaime Ignacio Bueno Tapia [CHI/12] d. Jose Ignacio Recabal Valdebenito [CHI] 6-1 7-5

David Fleming [CHI/6] d. Nicolas Ventura [CHI/w.c] 6-1 6-0
Kevin Gonzalez [CHI] d. Andres Moena [CHI/w.c] 6-0 6-1
Bastian Reyes [CHI] d. Rodrigo Castro Aravena [CHI] 3-6 6-4 6-1
Steffen Zornosa [COL/16] d. Gustavo Mella [CHI/w.c] 6-1 6-1

Ignacio Lehyt [CHI/7] d. Juan Barrera [CHI] 6-0 6-1
Benjamin Ugarte [CHI] d. Felipe Lacalle [CHI] 1-6 6-1 6-1
Eduardo Piragine [ARG] d. Pedro Bosio [CHI] w.o
Victor Nunez [CHI/11] d. Maximiliano Labbe [CHI] 6-0 6-1

Santiago Maccio [ARG/8] d. Cristobal Vilches Gregorio De Las Heras [CHI] 6-1 6-1
Julian Busch [ARG] d. Gonzalo Felipe Rivera Lazo [CHI/w.c] 6-0 6-0
Michel Vernier [CHI] d. Simon Navarro [CHI] 4-6 6-2 6-0
Franco Agamenone [ARG/9] d. Felipe Mandiola [CHI] 6-2 6-0


2nd Round

Ricardo Urzua-Rivera [CHI/1] d. Jacob Kahoun [SUI/w.c] 6-2 6-7(1) 6-2
Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman [CHI] d. Vicente Bronstein [CHI/14] 6-2 6-2

Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva [CHI/2] d. Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco [CHI] 6-7(8) 6-4 6-3
Bastian Malla [CHI/15] d. Matias Rodolfo Buchhass [ARG] 6-1 6-1

Jaime Ignacio Galleguillos [CHI] d. Mariano Urli [ARG/3] 7-5 1-6 6-1
Martin Rondina [ARG] d. Jose Munoz Salgado [CHI/13] 6-1 7-5

Facundo Manzanares [ARG/4] d. Felipe Tamayo [CHI] 6-1 6-0
Eduardo Agustin Torre [ARG/10] d. Eduardo Lacalle [CHI] 4-6 6-1 7-6(2)

Felipe Mantilla [COL/5] d. Santiago Maresca [URU/w.c] 6-1 6-4
Jaime Ignacio Bueno Tapia [CHI/12] d. Joaquin Salicioni [ARG] 6-4 6-1

David Fleming [CHI/6] d. Kevin Gonzalez [CHI] 6-7(8) 7-6(5) 6-1
Steffen Zornosa [COL/16] d. Bastian Reyes [CHI] 6-2 6-2

Benjamin Ugarte [CHI] d. Ignacio Lehyt [CHI/7] 6-1 6-4
Victor Nunez [CHI/11] d. Eduardo Piragine [ARG] 7-6(4) 6-3

Santiago Maccio [ARG/8] d. Julian Busch [ARG] 6-1 6-4
Franco Agamenone [ARG/9] d. Michel Vernier [CHI] 6-1 6-4


Final Round

Ricardo Urzua-Rivera [CHI/1] d. Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman [CHI] 6-4 6-3
Bastian Malla [CHI/15] d. Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva [CHI/2] 6-3 6-2
Jaime Ignacio Galleguillos [CHI] d. Martin Rondina [ARG] 6-2 6-3
Eduardo Agustin Torre [ARG/10] d. Facundo Manzanares [ARG/4] 6-0 6-0
Jaime Ignacio Bueno Tapia [CHI/12] d. Felipe Mantilla [COL/5] 6-3 6-1
David Fleming [CHI/6] d. Steffen Zornosa [COL/16] 6-2 6-1
Victor Nunez [CHI/11] d. Benjamin Ugarte [CHI] 6-4 6-2
Franco Agamenone [ARG/9] d. Santiago Maccio [ARG/8] 6-1 6-0

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 10-16-2012 at 08:38 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-12-2012, 12:44 PM   #3
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Chile F9 [October 15 | Santiago | Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

J.Bueno Tapia / V.Nunez [CHI/Alt] d. K.Gonzalez / C.Gonzalez-Leiva [CHI/Alt] 2-6 7-6(4) 10-7
S.Maccio / G.Sterin [ARG] d. V.Bronstein / J.M.Gonzalez Carrasco [CHI/w.c] 6-3 6-0
E.Piragine / J-M.Valverde [ARG] d. D.Maruri Picon / J.Munoz Salgado [CHI/w.c] 6-2 6-7(3) 10-0
N.Kicker / I.Lehyt [ARG/CHI] d. F.Mantilla / S.Zornosa [COL/3] 6-4 1-6 10-2

J.Montero / F.Rios [CHI] d. J.Espasandin / P.Heras [SUI/ARG/4] 7-6(5) 2-6 10-5
D.Beretta / S.Travaglia [PER/ITA] d. N.G.Kauer / M.Sborowitz [CHI] w.o
F.Agamenone / J.P.Paz [ARG] d. F.Manzanares / E.Torre [ARG] 6-3 7-6(2)
G.A.Hidalgo / M.Perez Mota [ARG/2] d. C.Garin / G.Lama [CHI] 5-7 6-1 10-7

J.Bueno Tapia / V.Nunez [CHI/Alt] replace G.Rivera-Aranguiz / C.Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/1]
K.Gonzalez / C.Gonzalez-Leiva [CHI/Alt] replace B.Malla / F.Olivares [CHI/w.c]


Quarterfinal

S.Maccio / G.Sterin [ARG] d. J.Bueno Tapia / V.Nunez [CHI/Alt] 7-5 6-3
N.Kicker / I.Lehyt [ARG/CHI] d. E.Piragine / J-M.Valverde [ARG] 4-6 7-6(2) 10-7
J.Montero / F.Rios [CHI] d. D.Beretta / S.Travaglia [PER/ITA] 6-4 6-2
G.A.Hidalgo / M.Perez Mota [ARG/2] d. F.Agamenone / J.P.Paz [ARG] 7-6(4) 3-6 10-3


Semifinal

N.Kicker / I.Lehyt [ARG/CHI] d. S.Maccio / G.Sterin [ARG] 6-2 4-6 10-8
G.A.Hidalgo / M.Perez Mota [ARG/2] d. J.Montero / F.Rios [CHI] 6-3 6-3


FINAL

G.A.Hidalgo / M.Perez Mota [ARG/2] d. N.Kicker / I.Lehyt [ARG/CHI] 6-2 6-1

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 10-20-2012 at 08:49 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-12-2012, 12:44 PM   #4
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Chile F9 [October 15 | Santiago | Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Santiago Maccio [ARG/L.L] d. Victor Nunez [CHI/Q] 6-3 6-4
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo [ARG] d. Nicolas Jarry [USA/w.c] 6-4 7-5
Stefano Travaglia [ITA] d. Jorge Montero [CHI] 6-0 6-4
Guillermo Nunez [CHI/w.c] d. Nicolas Gustavo Kauer [CHI/6] 7-5 7-6(5)

Juan-Sebastian Vivanco [ECU] d. Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz [CHI/3] 6-3 3-6 6-1
Gianluigi Quinzi [ITA] d. Jaime Ignacio Galleguillos [CHI/Q] 6-4 6-0
Nicolas Kicker [ARG] d. Jaime Ignacio Bueno Tapia [CHI/Q] 6-3 6-1
Joss Espasandin [SUI/8] d. Bastian Malla [CHI/Q] 5-7 6-4 3-1 ret.

Patricio Heras [ARG/5] d. Christian Garin [CHI/w.c] 7-5 6-3
Eduardo Agustin Torre [ARG/Q] d. Sebastian Penaloza [CHI/w.c] 6-4 6-1
Gustavo Sterin [ARG] d. Juan Pablo Paz [ARG] 6-1 7-5
Juan Carlos Saez [CHI/4] d. Victor Morales [CHI] 6-2 6-3

Ricardo Urzua-Rivera [CHI/Q] d. Matias Sborowitz [CHI/7] 6-1 6-2
Felipe Rios [CHI] d. David Fleming [CHI/Q] 6-7(6) 7-6(7) 6-1
Mauricio Perez Mota [ARG] d. Franco Agamenone [ARG/Q] 6-7(4) 7-6(2) 7-5
Gonzalo Lama [CHI] d. Duilio Beretta [PER/2] 7-5 6-0

Santiago Maccio [ARG/L.L] replaces Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/1]


2nd Round

Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo [ARG] d. Santiago Maccio [ARG/L.L] 6-4 4-6 6-0
Stefano Travaglia [ITA] d. Guillermo Nunez [CHI/w.c] 6-1 4-6 6-0
Gianluigi Quinzi [ITA] d. Juan-Sebastian Vivanco [ECU] 6-2 6-0
Joss Espasandin [SUI/8] d. Nicolas Kicker [ARG] 7-6(5) 4-6 6-1

Patricio Heras [ARG/5] d. Eduardo Agustin Torre [ARG/Q] 6-4 6-2
Juan Carlos Saez [CHI/4] d. Gustavo Sterin [ARG] 6-2 6-4
Felipe Rios [CHI] d. Ricardo Urzua-Rivera [CHI/Q] 6-3 7-6(0)
Gonzalo Lama [CHI] d. Mauricio Perez Mota [ARG] 6-1 7-6(4)


Quarterfinal

Stefano Travaglia [ITA] d. Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo [ARG] 6-2 6-2
Gianluigi Quinzi [ITA] d. Joss Espasandin [SUI/8] 6-3 1-6 6-2
Patricio Heras [ARG/5] d. Juan Carlos Saez [CHI/4] 4-6 6-3 6-2
Gonzalo Lama [CHI] d. Felipe Rios [CHI] 4-6 7-6(2) 7-5


Semifinal

Stefano Travaglia [ITA] d. Gianluigi Quinzi [ITA] 5-7 6-1 7-5
Gonzalo Lama [CHI] d. Patricio Heras [ARG/5] 6-4 6-2


FINAL

Stefano Travaglia [ITA] d. Gonzalo Lama [CHI] 6-3 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 10-21-2012 at 08:52 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios