Tennis Tipping #39c – Lermontov – Congratulations to Nadie and Freak3yman84/MathMul - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 09-07-2012, 06:31 PM   #1
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,148
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Tennis Tipping #39c – Lermontov – Congratulations to Nadie and Freak3yman84/MathMul

Tennis Tipping #39c – Lermontov



What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...14&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: ?, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to adriancollins@hotmail.com
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 09-30-2012 at 11:53 AM.
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 09-07-2012, 06:32 PM   #2
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,148
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #39c - Lermontov

Fact Sheet

Location: Lermontov, Russia
Type: $50K+H
Surface: Clay
Date: 24 September 2012
Tournament website: ?

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 16th September 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 16th September 6:01 pm CET – Friday 21st September 6pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Assistant manager: None

Code:
TT RANKING POINTS
W....90
F....63
SF...40
QF...21
R16...9
R32..0
Q....3
Code:
TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Finals
This is first Lermontov CH TT event!
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-07-2012, 06:32 PM   #3
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,148
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #39c - Lermontov

Entry Lists - up to Post 76

Code:
TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 10-09-2012) 
01 Hidalgo (RUS)                   90          (645)
02 Tristanslav (SRB)               106         (575)
03 Lisandro (BRA)                  115         (543)
04 KingDocy (GER)                  124         (504)
05 acionescu (ROU)                 143         (405)
06 Boreas (SLO)                    153         (369)
07 Kery (GER)                      155         (366)
08 traddles (ROU)                  156         (362)
   Rafael Reis (BRA)               159         (351) OUT 
09 kingroger (GER)                 160         (348)
10 ostm89 (USA)                    162         (343)
   doctorlopes (FRA)               185         (264) OUT 
11 MESSS (BRA)                     190         (247)
12 Crvena Zvezda (SRB)             200         (216)
13 Chilenaitor (CHI)               217         (174)
14 geangr (BRA)                    234         (126)
15 Don Corleone (BRA)              240         (102)
16 scher (POR)                     249         (84)
17 digor (UKR)                     254         (73)
18 procarvalho (BRA)               259         (66)
19 ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)              269         (59)
20 Freak3yman84 (USA)              276         (48)
21 zeli15 (CZE)                    278         (47)
22 Thales de Mileto (BRA)          280         (43)
23 MathMul (GER)                   286         (40)
24 Walter Hitzschky (BRA)          287         (40)
25 Waldaukönig (GER)               294         (33)
26 Gillouthe best (ESP)            310         (23)
27 The Bulldog (GBR)               321         (14)
28 stripes (GBR)                   NR          (0)
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q
Code:
TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 10-09-2012) 
01 djadjakone (XXX)                NR          (0)
02 tal20 (XXX)                     NR          (0)
03 Vano007 (XXX)                   NR          (0)
04 Nuk (XXX)                       NR          (0)
05 Nadie (RUS)                     121 LE      (526)
06 Equalizer (MON)                 198 LE      (219)
07 jfed90 (CAN)                    213 LE      (177)
08 cah_ (BRA)                      294 LE      (33)
09 germah (BRA)                    335 LE      (9)
10 jrm (SLO)                       343 LE      (3)
Code:
  Seeded players - Main Draw  
01 Hidalgo (RUS)
02 Tristanslav (SRB)
03 Lisandro (BRA)
04 KingDocy (GER)
05 acionescu (ROU)
06 Boreas (SLO)
07 Kery (GER)
08 traddles (ROU)
Code:
  Seeded players - Qualifying Draw  
01 Nadie (RUS)
02 Equalizer (MON)
03 jfed90 (CAN)
04 cah_ (BRA)
05 germah (BRA)
06 jrm (SLO)
07 djadjakone (XXX)
08 tal20 (XXX)
Code:
TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 10-09-2012) 
01 Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER)                 81 + 106 = 187    (1254 + 1008 = 2262)
02 kingroger/digor (GER/UKR)                  56 + 155 = 211    (1563 +  555 = 2118)
03 Tristanslav/Nadie (SRB/RUS)                99 + 125 = 224    (1096 +  826 = 1922)
04 Lisandro/scher (BRA/POR)                  102 + 162 = 264    (1062 +  505 = 1567)
05 traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI)            160 + 166 = 326    ( 518 +  485 = 1003)
06 acionescu/Kery (ROU/GER)                   84 + 254 = 338    (1246 +  117 = 1363)
07 Boreas/Crvena Zvezda (SLO/SRB)            171 + 172 = 343    ( 455 +  445 =  900)
08 MESSS/procarvalho (BRA)                   199 + 303 = 502    ( 278 +   24 =  302)
09 germah/cah_ (BRA)                         257 + 257 = 514    ( 111 +  111 =  222)
10 MathMul/Freak3yman84 (GER/USA)            266 + 280 = 546    (  90 +   49 =  139)
11 TheBulldog/stripes (GBR)                  251 + 308 = 559    ( 125 +   21 =  146)
12 geangr/tal20 (BRA/XXX)                    129 +  NR = 129NR    ( 788 +    0 =  788)
13 zeli15/Nuk (CZE/XXX)                      211 +  NR = 211NR    ( 250 +    0 =  250)
14 Thales de Mileto/djadjakone (BRA/XXX)     226 +  NR = 226NR    ( 197 +    0 =  197)
Code:
  Seeded doubles teams - Main Draw  
01 Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER)
02 kingroger/digor (GER/UKR)
03 Tristanslav/Nadie (SRB/RUS)
04 Lisandro/scher (BRA/POR)
Code:
Players free for doubles  
 - jfed90 = 231
 - Gillouthe best = 295
 - ANDRE AGASSI = NR
 - Don Corleone = NR
 - Vano007 = NR
 - Walter Hitzschky = NR
 - Waldaukönig = NR
 - ostm89 = NR
 - Equalizer = NR
 - jrm = NR
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 09-21-2012 at 08:09 PM.
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-07-2012, 06:33 PM   #4
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,148
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #39c - Lermontov

Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


03:02 | (Q) Nadie (RUS) vs. (6) Boreas (SLO) #SRs: 3-0

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


02:02 | (5) acionescu (ROU) vs. (Q) Nadie (RUS) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR3
02:03 | (8) traddles (ROU) vs. (6) Boreas (SLO) #SRs: 1-2

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


05:06 | (1) Hidalgo (RUS) vs. (5) acionescu (ROU) #SRs: 2-2
05:04 | (Q) Nadie (RUS) vs. (7) Kery (GER) #SRs: 3-1
05:03 | (8) traddles (ROU) vs. (Q) Equalizer (MON) #SRs: 1-1
05:05 | (6) Boreas (SLO) vs. procarvalho (BRA) #SRs: 2-1

Second Round

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 0


07:07 | (1) Hidalgo (RUS) vs. Crvena Zvezda (SRB) #SRs: 5-5,PTS1
07:07 | Don Corelone (BRA) vs. (5) acionescu (ROU) #SRs: 6-6, CB 7-7 1R SR's 6-7
07:07 | (Q) Nadie (RUS) vs. The Bulldog (GBR) #SRs: 6-4
06:07 | digor (UKR) vs. (7) Kery (GER) #SRs: 5-5

07:00 | (8) traddles (ROU) vs. scher (POR) #SRs: 6-0
07:06 | (Q) Equalizer (MON) vs. Chilenaitor (CHI) #SRs: 5-3
07:06 | (6) Boreas (SLO) vs. Freak3yman84 (USA) #SRs: 6-4
08:08 | geangr (BRA) vs. procarvalho (BRA) #SRs: 3-4

First Round

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0


06:05 | (1) Hidalgo (RUS) vs. Walter Hitzschky (BRA) #SRs: 6-3
06:05 | Crvena Zvezda (SRB) vs. stripes (GBR) #SRs: 6-4
06:07 | MathMul (GER) vs. Don Corleone (BRA) #SRs: 5-6
05:07 | zeli15 (CZE) vs. (5) acionescu (ROU) #SRs: 4-7

05:06 | (3) Lisandro (BRA) vs. (Q) Nadie (RUS) #SRs: 5-5
08:04 | The Bulldog (GBR) vs. ostm89 (USA) #SRs: 7-3
05:05 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. digor (UKR) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR1
08:08 | kingroger (GER) vs. (7) Kery (GER) #SRs: 5-7

06:06 | (8) traddles (ROU) vs. (Q) Nuk (POR) #SRs: 6-4
07:05 | scher (POR) vs. MESSS (BRA) #SRs: 7-5
07:06 | (Q) Equalizer (MON) vs. Waldaukönig (GER) #SRs: 6-3
07:06 | Chilenaitor (CHI) vs. (4) KingDocy (GER) #SRs: 6-5

07:06 | (6) Boreas (SLO) vs. Gillouthe best (ESP) #SRs: 7-5
06:05 | Freak3yman84 (USA) vs. (Q) cah_ (BRA) #SRs: 5-5
05:05 | geangr (BRA) vs. Thales de Mileto (BRA) #SRs: 5-5, Shootout: SR1
08:06 | procarvalho (BRA) vs. (2) Tristanslav (SRB) #SRs: 8-5

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


07:06 | (1) Nadie (RUS) vs. jrm (SLO) #SRs: 6-5
08:08 | (2) Equalizer (MON) vs. djadjakone (ROU) #SRs: 7-6
07:05 | (4) cah_ (BRA) vs. tal20 (ISR) #SRs: 7-5
00:07 | (3) jfed90 (CAN) vs. Nuk (POR) #SRs: 0-5

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 15
Matches Remaining: 0


00:00 | (1) Nadie (RUS) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
00:13 | Vano007 (UKR) vs. jrm (SLO) #SRs: 0-10
00:00 | (2) Equalizer (MON) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | BYE vs. djadjakone (ROM) #SRs: 0-0

00:00 | (4) cah_ (BRA) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | BYE vs. tal20 (ISR) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | (3) jfed90 (CAN) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
12:11 | Nuk (POR) vs. germah (BRA) #SRs: 9-8
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 09-30-2012 at 02:29 PM.
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-07-2012, 06:33 PM   #5
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,148
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #39c - Lermontov

Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


05:04 | Freak3yman84/MathMul (USA/GER) vs. Tristanslav/Nadie (SRB/RUS) #SRs: 4-3

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


02:02 | (1) Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) vs. Freak3yman84/MathMul (USA/GER) #SRs: 2-2 SR1
05:04 | (3) Tristanslav/Nadie (SRB/RUS) vs. acionescu/Kery (ROU/GER) #SRs: 2-1

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


11:11 | (1) Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) vs. MESSS/procarvalho (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 4-2
09:01 | Freak3yman84/MathMul (USA/GER) vs. geangr/tal20 (BRA/ISR) #SRs: 3-0
04:10 | zeli15/Nuk (CZE/POR) vs. (3) Tristanslav/Nadie (SRB/RUS) #SRs: 1-5
09:10 | germah/cah_ (BRA/BRA) vs. acionescu/Kery (ROU/GER) #SRs: 0-3

First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


19:00 | (1) Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 16-0
28:26 | MESSS/procarvalho (BRA/BRA) vs. traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) #SRs: 21-21
20:25 | (4) Lisandro/scher (BRA/POR) vs. Freak3yman84/MathMul (USA/GER) #SRs: 18-19
28:27 | geangr/tal20 (BRA/ISR) vs. Boreas/Crvena Zvezda (SLO/SRB) #SRs: 20-24

18:00 | zeli15/Nuk (CZE/POR) vs. Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) #SRs: 13-0
20:26 | stripes/TheBulldog (GBR/GBR) vs. (3) Tristanslav/Nadie (SRB/RUS) #SRs: 15-21
26:26 | Thales de Mileto/djadjakone (BRA/ROU) vs. germah/cah_ (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 17-23
29:26 | acionescu/Kery (ROU/GER) vs. (2) kingroger/digor (GER/UKR) #SRs: 25-19
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 09-30-2012 at 02:30 PM.
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-07-2012, 06:34 PM   #6
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,148
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #39c - Lermontov

Schedule of Play

Code:
TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

OOP for Sunday

Farrukh DUSTOV (UZB) v Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) SR1 PTS

Matches count for the first of a two-day final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 1.30pm local time (10.30am Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Saturday

Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) v Farrukh DUSTOV (UZB) SR2
Oleksandr NEDOVYESOV (UKR) v Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) SR3

Matches count for the first of a two-day final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 11.00am local time (8.00am Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Friday

Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) v Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) SR1 PTS
Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) v Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) SR2
Farrukh DUSTOV (UZB) v Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) SR3
Yuri SCHUKIN (KAZ) v Oleksandr NEDOVYESOV (UKR) SR4


Matches count for the semi-finals in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 10.30am local time (7.30amUK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Thursday

Damir DZUMHUR (BIH) v Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) SR1 PTS
Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) v Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) SR2
Victor BALUDA (RUS) v Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) SR3
Dino MARCAN (CRO) v Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) SR4


Matches count for the second of a two-day round in both singles and doubles
Thursdays matches take priority in cases of shootout
Matches start at 10.30am local time (7.30amUK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Wednesday

Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) v Farrukh DUSTOV (UZB) SR5
Michal SCHMID (CZE) v Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) SR6
Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) v Yuri SCHUKIN (KAZ) SR7
Oleksandr NEDOVYESOV (UKR) v Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) SR8


Matches count for the first of a two-day round in both singles and doubles
Thursdays matches take priority in cases of shootout
Matches start at 10.00am local time (7.00amUK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Tuesday

Richard MUZAEV (RUS) v Yuri SCHUKIN (KAZ) SR1 PTS
Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) v James DUCKWORTH (AUS) SR2 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Steven DIEZ (CAN) v Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) SR3 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) v Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) SR4 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Nikola CIRIC (SRB) v Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) SR5 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Michal KONECNY (CZE) v Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) SR6 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Michal SCHMID (CZE) v Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) SR7 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) v Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) SR8 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Toni ANDROIC (CRO) v Dino MARCAN (CRO) SR9 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Paolo LORENZI (ITA) v Victor BALUDA (RUS) SR10 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Ruslan CHOMAEV (RUS) v Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) SR11 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)

Matches count for the second round in singles and the second of a two-day first round in doubles
Matches start at 10.00am local time (7.00amUK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Monday

Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) v Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) SR1 PTS
Oleksandr NEDOVYESOV (UKR) v Radu ALBOT (MDA) SR2 PTS
Vladimir IVANOV (EST) v Michal SCHMID (CZE) SR3 PTS
Farrukh DUSTOV (UZB) v Andrej MARTIN (SVK) SR4 PTS
Damir DZUMHUR (BIH) v Roman BORVANOV (MDA) SR5 PTS
James DUCKWORTH (AUS) v Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) SR6 PTS
Ervand GASPARYAN (RUS) v Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) SR7 PTS
Toni ANDROIC (CRO) v Aslan KARATSEV (RUS) SR8 PTS
Yuri SCHUKIN (KAZ) v Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) SR9 PTS


Matches count for the first round in singles and the first of a two-day first round in doubles
Matches start at 10.00am local time (7.00amUK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Sunday

Dmitri MARFINSKY (RUS) v Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) SR1 PTS
Yuri SCHUKIN (KAZ) v Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) SR2
Mikhail VAKS (RUS) v Michal SCHMID (CZE) SR3
Aslan KARATSEV (RUS) v Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) SR4
Vladimir IVANOV (EST) v Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) SR5
Enrico BECUZZI (ITA) v Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) SR6
Toni ANDROIC (CRO) v Yan SABANIN (RUS) SR7
James DUCKWORTH (AUS) v Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) SR8


Matches count for the final qualifying round in singles
Matches start at 10.00am local time (7.00amUK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Saturday

Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) v Sergey STRELKOV (RUS) SR1 PTS
Alan MUZATI (RUS) v Mikhail VAKS (RUS) SR2 PTS
Enrico BECUZZI (ITA) v Dmitry STROKAN (RUS) SR3 PTS
Yuri SCHUKIN (KAZ) v Alexander PERFILOV (RUS) SR4 PTS
Timur SALBIEV (RUS) v Michal SCHMID (CZE) SR5 PTS
Artem SUPRUNOV (RUS) v Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) SR6 PTS
Andrei LEVINE (RUS) v Aslan KARATSEV (RUS) SR7 PTS
Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) v Dmitri MARFINSKY (RUS) SR8 PTS
Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR) v Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) SR9 PTS
Toni ANDROIC (CRO) v Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) SR10 PTS
Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) v Yan SABANIN (RUS) SR11 PTS
Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) v Beka KOMAKHIDZE (RUS) SR12 PTS
Maxim ZATULKO (UKR) v Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) SR13 PTS
Vladimir IVANOV (EST) v Vladimir GELLER (RUS) SR14 PTS
Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) v Mihail KHALDEEV (RUS) SR15 PTS


Matches count for the first qualifying round in singles
Matches start at 9.30am local time (6.30am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 09-30-2012 at 02:32 PM.
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-07-2012, 06:35 PM   #7
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,148
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #39c - Lermontov

Stats & Awards

Sunday Singles Picks Count

Dustov 1 Kuznetsov 1

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

Dustov 2 Kuznetsov 2

Saturday Singles Picks Count

PASHANSKI 0 DUSTOV 2
NEDOVYESOV 0 KUZNETSOV 2

Saturday Doubles Picks Count

PASHANSKI 1 DUSTOV 3
NEDOVYESOV 0 KUZNETSOV 4

Friday Singles Picks Count

PASHANSKI 1 SERGEYEV 3
FABBIANO 1 KUZNETSOV 3
DUSTOV 2 GOLUBEV 2
SCHUKIN 1 NEDOVYESOV 3

Friday Doubles Picks Count

PASHANSKI 1 SERGEYEV 7
FABBIANO 0 KUZNETSOV 8
DUSTOV 2 GOLUBEV 6
SCHUKIN 6 NEDOVYESOV 2


Thursday Singles Picks Count

DZUMHUR 4 FABBIANO 4
KUMANTSOV 1 SERGEYEV 7
BALUDA 2 PASHANSKI 6
MARCAN 0 KUZNETSOV 8

Thursday Doubles Picks Count

DZUMHUR 7 FABBIANO 6
KUMANTSOV 1 SERGEYEV 12
BALUDA 1 PASHANSKI 12
MARCAN 0 KUZNETSOV 13


Wednesday Singles Picks Count

GABASHVILI 8 DUSTOV 0
SCHMID 0 GOLUBEV 8
KRAVCHUK 4 SCHUKIN 4
NEDOVYESOV 1 ZEBALLOS 7

Wednesday Doubles Picks Count

GABASHVILI 14 DUSTOV 0
SCHMID 0 GOLUBEV 14
KRAVCHUK 6 SCHUKIN 8
NEDOVYESOV 0 ZEBALLOS 14

Tuesday Singles Picks Count

MUZAEV 0 SCHUKIN 15
GABASHVILI 15 DUCKWORTH 0
DIEZ 2 SERGEYEV 13
KRAVCHUK 13 MOLCHANOV 2
CIRIC 0 ZEBALLOS 15
KONECNY 0 GOLUBEV 15
SCHMID 0 KIRILLOV 15
BASILASHVILI 0 KUZNETSOV 15
ANDROIC 12 MARCAN 3
LORENZI 15 BALUDA 0
CHOMAEV 0 PASHANSKI 15


Tuesday Doubles Picks Count

MUZAEV 0 SCHUKIN 23
GABASHVILI 23 DUCKWORTH 0
DIEZ 3 SERGEYEV 20
KRAVCHUK 19 MOLCHANOV 4
CIRIC 2 ZEBALLOS 21
KONECNY 0 GOLUBEV 23
SCHMID 3 KIRILLOV 20
BASILASHVILI 0 KUZNETSOV 23
ANDROIC 20 MARCAN 3
LORENZI 23 BALUDA 0
CHOMAEV 0 PASHANSKI 23


Monday Singles Picks Count

MEKTIC 21 FABBIANO 11
NEDOVYESOV 15 ALBOT 17
IVANOV 26 SCHMID 6
DUSTOV 12 MARTIN 20
DZUMHUR 29 BORVANOV 3
DUCKWORTH 32 NEDELKO 0
GASPARYAN 5 KUMANTSOV 27
ANDROIC 31 KARATSEV 1
SCHUKIN 31 FUFYGIN 1

Monday Doubles Picks Count

MEKTIC 17 FABBIANO 11
NEDOVYESOV 14 ALBOT 14
IVANOV 21 SCHMID 7
DUSTOV 10 MARTIN 18
DZUMHUR 25 BORVANOV 3
DUCKWORTH 28 NEDELKO 0
GASPARYAN 3 KUMANTSOV 25
ANDROIC 28 KARATSEV 0
SCHUKIN 27 FUFYGIN 1


Sunday Singles Picks Count

MARFINSKY 0 FUFYGIN 7
SCHUKIN 7 KARLOVSKIY 0
VAKS 1 SCHMID 6
KARATSEV 2 KROTIOUK 5
IVANOV 7 ZAITSEV 0
BECUZZI 2 NEDELKO 5
ANDROIC 7 SABANIN 0
DUCKWORTH 7 UZHYLOVSKY 0

Saturday Singles Picks Count

ZAITSEV 3 STRELKOV 0
MUZATI 0 VAKS 3
BECUZZI 1 STROKAN 2
SCHUKIN 3 PERFILOV 0
SALBIEV 0 SCHMID 3
SUPRUNOV 0 KROTIOUK 3
LEVINE 2 KARATSEV 1
CHERVYAKOV 1 MARFINSKY 2
KUSHAKOV 0 FUFYGIN 3
ANDROIC 3 ELISTRATOV 0
RESHETNIKOV 3 SABANIN 0
UZHYLOVSKY 3 KOMAKHIDZE 0
ZATULKO 0 NEDELKO 3
IVANOV 3 GELLER 0
KARLOVSKIY 2 KHALDEEV 1
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 09-30-2012 at 02:54 PM.
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-07-2012, 06:35 PM   #8
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,148
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #39c - Lermontov

News & Info

TT Links

Singles Entry Rankings
Doubles Entry Rankings
TB Rules
Managers Thread 2012
TT Rules
TT Code Of Conduct
World Clock

Class of 2012







Player Interviews


Nuk
stripes
Hidalgo
Thales de Mileto
djadjakone
jfed90
acionescu
Gillou the best
Don Corleone
The Bulldog
Mathmul
Freak3yman84
Vano007
Lisandro
Tristanslav
Waldukonig


TT Schedule of Play – Monday

Centre Court

(3) Lisandro (BRA) vs. (Q) Nadie (RUS)
(1) Hidalgo (RUS) vs. Walter Hitzschky (BRA)
procarvalho (BRA) vs. (2) Tristanslav (SRB)
Chilenaitor (CHI) vs. (4) KingDocy (GER)

Court One

zeli15 (CZE) vs. (5) acionescu (ROU)
kingroger (GER) vs. (7) Kery (GER)
(6) Boreas (SLO) vs. Gillouthe best (ESP)
(8) traddles (ROU) vs. (Q) Nuk (POR)

Court Two

The Bulldog (GBR) vs. ostm89 (USA)
Crvena Zvezda (SRB) vs. stripes (GBR)
geangr (BRA) vs. Thales de Mileto (BRA)
ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. digor (UKR)

Court Three

MathMul (GER) vs. Don Corleone (BRA)
(Q) Equalizer (MON) vs. Waldaukönig (GER)
scher (POR) vs. MESSS (BRA)
Freak3yman84 (USA) vs. (Q) cah_ (BRA)


TT Schedule of Play – Tuesday

Centre Court

(6) Boreas (SLO) vs. Freak3yman84 (USA)
(Q) Nadie (RUS) vs. The Bulldog (GBR)
(1) Hidalgo (RUS) vs. Crvena Zvezda (SRB)
stripes/TheBulldog (GBR/GBR) vs. (3) Tristanslav/Nadie (SRB/RUS)

Court One

ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) or digor (UKR) vs. kingroger (GER) or (7) Kery (GER)
(Q) Equalizer (MON) or Waldaukönig (GER) vs. Chilenaitor (CHI)
zeli15 (CZE) or (5) acionescu (ROU) vs. MathMul (GER) or Don Corleone (BRA)
(8) traddles (ROU) or (Q) Nuk (POR) vs. scher (POR) or MESSS (BRA)

Court Two

geangr (BRA) or Thales de Mileto (BRA) vs. procarvalho (BRA)
MESSS/procarvalho (BRA/BRA) vs. traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI)
zeli15/Nuk (CZE/POR) vs. Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA)
acionescu/Kery (ROU/GER) vs. (2) kingroger/digor (GER/UKR)

Court Three

(4) Lisandro/scher (BRA/POR) vs. Freak3yman84/MathMul (USA/GER)
geangr/tal20 (BRA/ISR) vs. Boreas/Crvena Zvezda (SLO/SRB)
Thales de Mileto/djadjakone (BRA/ROU) vs. germah/cah_ (BRA/BRA)



TT Schedule of Play – Wednesday

Centre Court

Afternoon Session

(Q) Nadie (RUS) vs. (7) Kery (GER)
germah/cah_ (BRA/BRA) vs. acionescu/Kery (ROU/GER)

Evening Session

(1) Hidalgo (RUS) vs. (5) acionescu (ROU)
zeli15/Nuk (CZE/POR) vs. (3) Tristanslav/Nadie (SRB/RUS)



TT Schedule of Play – Thursday

Centre Court

Afternoon Session

(8) traddles (ROU) vs. (Q) Equalizer (MON)
(1) Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) vs. [b]MESSS/procarvalho (BRA/BRA)

Evening Session

(6) Boreas (SLO) vs. procarvalho (BRA)
Freak3yman84/MathMul (USA/GER) vs. geangr/tal20 (BRA/ISR)



TT Schedule of Play – Friday

Centre Court

Afternoon Session

(8) traddles (ROU) vs. (6) Boreas (SLO)
(3) Tristanslav/Nadie (SRB/RUS) vs. acionescu/Kery (ROU/GER)

Evening Session

(5) acionescu (ROU) vs. (Q) Nadie (RUS)
(1) Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) vs. Freak3yman84/MathMul (USA/GER)

__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 09-30-2012 at 03:25 PM.
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-07-2012, 06:36 PM   #9
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,148
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #39c - Lermontov

Differences

Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

02:02 | (Q) Nadie (RUS) vs. (6) Boreas (SLO) (SR 2:0) - Kuznetsov vs. Dustov

Doubles Draw


Final

04:03 | Freak3yman84/MathMul (USA/GER) vs. Tristanslav/Nadie (SRB/RUS) (SR 3:2) -


Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

00:00 | (Q) Nadie (RUS) vs. (6) Boreas (SLO) - Same winners; SR Differences: DUSTOV 2-1 v 2-0, KUZNETSOV 2-1 v 2-0

Doubles Draw

Final

00:00 | Freak3yman84/MathMul (USA/GER) vs. Tristanslav/Nadie (SRB/RUS) - DUSTOV vs. PASHANSKI SR Differences: DUSTOV 2-1 v. PASHANSKI 2-1

Friday Differences

Singles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | (5) acionescu (ROU) vs. (Q) Nadie (RUS) - GOLUBEV, NEDOVYESOV vs. DUSTOV, SCHUKIN SR Differences: GOLUBEV 2-1 vs. DUSTOV 2-1, NEDOVYESOV 2-0 vs. SCHUKIN 2-1
00:00 | (8) traddles (ROU) vs. (6) Boreas (SLO) - SERGEYEV, KUZNETSOV, GOLUBEV vs. PASHANSKI, FABBIANO, DUSTOV

Doubles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | (1) Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) vs. Freak3yman84/MathMul (USA/GER) - Same Winners; SR Differences: SERGEYEV 2-0 +2 v. SERGEYEV 2-1 +2, SCHUKIN 2-0 v. SCHUKIN 2-1
00:00 | (3) Tristanslav/Nadie (SRB/RUS) vs. acionescu/Kery (ROU/GER) - PASHANSKI, DUSTOV +2, SCHUKIN +2 vs. SERGEYEV, GOLUBEV +2, NEDOVYESOV +2

Thursday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

02:02 | (1) Hidalgo (RUS) vs. (5) acionescu (ROU) (SR 1:0) - DZUMHUR vs. FABBIANO
02:01 | (Q) Nadie (RUS) vs. (7) Kery (GER) (SR 1:0) - DZUMHUR, PASHANSKI vs. FABBIANO, BALUDA
02:01 | (8) traddles (ROU) vs. (Q) Equalizer (MON) (SR 0:0) - DZUMHUR, SERGEYEV, PASHANSKI vs. FABBIANO, KUMANTSOV, BALUDA SR Differences: DZUMHUR 2-1 vs. FABBIANO 2-0, SERGEYEV 2-0 vs. KUMANTSOV 2-1, PASHANSKI 2-0 vs. BALUDA 2-1
02:01 | (6) Boreas (SLO) vs. procarvalho (BRA) (SR 1:0) - DZUMHUR vs. FABBIANO SR Differences: DZUMHUR 2-0 vs. FABBIANO 2-1

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

04:03 | (1) Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) vs. MESSS/procarvalho (BRA/BRA) (SR 2:0) - DZUMHUR vs. FABBIANO SR Differences: DZUMHUR 2-0 v. FABBIANO 2-1
03:01 | Freak3yman84/MathMul (USA/GER) vs. geangr/tal20 (BRA/ISR) (SR 1:0) - Missing picks from geangr Missing picks from tal20
01:04 | zeli15/Nuk (CZE/POR) vs. (3) Tristanslav/Nadie (SRB/RUS) (SR 0:2) - Missing picks from zeli15
03:03 | germah/cah_ (BRA/BRA) vs. acionescu/Kery (ROU/GER) (SR 0:0) - DZUMHUR, KUMANTSOV, PASHANSKI vs. FABBIANO, SERGEYEV, BALUDA

Wednesday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (1) Hidalgo (RUS) vs. (5) acionescu (ROU) - Same winners; SR Differences: SCHUKIN 2-1 v 2-0, ZEBALLOS 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Nadie (RUS) vs. (7) Kery (GER) - SCHUKIN vs. KRAVCHUK SR Differences: SCHUKIN 2-1 vs. KRAVCHUK 2-0
00:00 | (8) traddles (ROU) vs. (Q) Equalizer (MON) - SCHUKIN vs. KRAVCHUK SR Differences: SCHUKIN 2-0 vs. KRAVCHUK 2-1
00:00 | (6) Boreas (SLO) vs. procarvalho (BRA) - NEDOVYESOV vs. ZEBALLOS SR Differences: GOLUBEV 2-0 v 2-1, NEDOVYESOV 2-0 vs. ZEBALLOS 2-0

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (1) Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) vs. MESSS/procarvalho (BRA/BRA) - SCHUKIN vs. KRAVCHUK SR Differences: GABASHVILI 2-1 v. GABASHVILI 2-0, GOLUBEV 2-0 v. GOLUBEV 2-1, SCHUKIN 2-1 v. SCHUKIN 2-0, SCHUKIN 2-1 v. KRAVCHUK 2-0
00:00 | Freak3yman84/MathMul (USA/GER) vs. geangr/tal20 (BRA/ISR) - Missing picks from tal20
00:00 | zeli15/Nuk (CZE/POR) vs. (3) Tristanslav/Nadie (SRB/RUS) - Missing picks from zeli15
00:00 | germah/cah_ (BRA/BRA) vs. acionescu/Kery (ROU/GER) - Same Winners; SR Differences: ZEBALLOS 2-0 v. ZEBALLOS 2-1

Tuesday Differences

Singles Draw

Second round - all possible match-ups

00:00 | (1) Hidalgo (RUS) vs. Crvena Zvezda (SRB) - Same winners; SR Differences: KIRILLOV 2-1 v 2-0, ANDROIC 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | MathMul (GER) vs. zeli15 (CZE) - Missing picks from zeli15
00:00 | MathMul (GER) vs. (5) acionescu (ROU) - Same winners; SR Differences: GABASHVILI 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Don Corelone (BRA) vs. zeli15 (CZE) - Missing picks from zeli15
00:00 | Don Corelone (BRA) vs. (5) acionescu (ROU) - Same winners; SR Differences: ANDROIC 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Nadie (RUS) vs. The Bulldog (GBR) - Same winners; SR Differences: SCHUKIN 2-0 v 2-1, SERGEYEV 2-0 v 2-1, KIRILLOV 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. kingroger (GER) - DUCKWORTH, KRAVCHUK, ANDROIC vs. GABASHVILI, MOLCHANOV, MARCAN
00:00 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. (7) Kery (GER) - DUCKWORTH vs. GABASHVILI

00:00 | digor (UKR) vs. kingroger (GER) - DIEZ, KRAVCHUK, ANDROIC vs. SERGEYEV, MOLCHANOV, MARCAN
00:00 | digor (UKR) vs. (7) Kery (GER) - DIEZ vs. SERGEYEV
00:00 | (8) traddles (ROU) vs. scher (POR) - Missing picks from scher
00:00 | (8) traddles (ROU) vs. MESSS (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: GABASHVILI 2-0 v 2-1, SERGEYEV 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Nuk (POR) vs. scher (POR) - Missing picks from scher
00:00 | (Q) Nuk (POR) vs. MESSS (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: GABASHVILI 2-0 v 2-1, ANDROIC 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Equalizer (MON) vs. Chilenaitor (CHI) - SERGEYEV, KRAVCHUK, ANDROIC vs. DIEZ, MOLCHANOV, MARCAN
00:00 | Waldaukönig (GER) vs. Chilenaitor (CHI) - SERGEYEV, KRAVCHUK, ANDROIC vs. DIEZ, MOLCHANOV, MARCAN

00:00 | (6) Boreas (SLO) vs. Freak3yman84 (USA) - KRAVCHUK vs. MOLCHANOV
00:00 | geangr (BRA) vs. procarvalho (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: SERGEYEV 2-1 v , ZEBALLOS 2-1 v 2-0, GOLUBEV 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Thales De Mileto (BRA) vs. procarvalho (BRA) - DIEZ vs. SERGEYEV

Doubles Draw

First round

12:00 | (1) Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) vs. Bye
12:13 | MESSS/procarvalho (BRA/BRA) vs. traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) (SR 12:12) - SERGEYEV, KRAVCHUK vs. DIEZ, MOLCHANOV
11:12 | (4) Lisandro/scher (BRA/POR) vs. Freak3yman84/MathMul (USA/GER) (SR 11:10) - Missing picks from scher
11:13 | geangr/tal20 (BRA/ISR) vs. Boreas/Crvena Zvezda (SLO/SRB) (SR 11:13) - MOLCHANOV, CIRIC, SCHMID, MARCAN vs. KRAVCHUK, ZEBALLOS, KIRILLOV, ANDROIC SR Differences: SERGEYEV 2-1 v. SERGEYEV 2-0, MOLCHANOV 2-0 v. KRAVCHUK 2-0, ZEBALLOS 2-1 v. ZEBALLOS 2-0, CIRIC 2-0 v. ZEBALLOS 2-0, GOLUBEV 2-1 v. GOLUBEV 2-0, SCHMID 2-0 v. KIRILLOV 2-0, MARCAN 2-0 v. ANDROIC 2-1

10:00 | zeli15/Nuk (CZE/POR) vs. Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) (SR 7:0) - Missing picks from zeli15 Missing picks from Rafael Reis Missing picks from Nuk Missing picks from doctorlopes
12:11 | stripes/TheBulldog (GBR/GBR) vs. (3) Tristanslav/Nadie (SRB/RUS) (SR 10:10) - Missing picks from stripes
11:11 | Thales de Mileto/djadjakone (BRA/ROU) vs. germah/cah_ (BRA/BRA) (SR 9:11) - DIEZ, SCHMID, MARCAN vs. SERGEYEV, KIRILLOV, ANDROIC
13:12 | acionescu/Kery (ROU/GER) vs. (2) kingroger/digor (GER/UKR) (SR 12:9) - SERGEYEV, KRAVCHUK, ANDROIC vs. DIEZ, MOLCHANOV, MARCAN SR Differences: SCHUKIN 2-1 v. SCHUKIN 2-0, SERGEYEV 2-0 v. DIEZ 2-0, KRAVCHUK 2-0 v. MOLCHANOV 2-1, KIRILLOV 2-1 v. KIRILLOV 2-0, ANDROIC 2-0 v. MARCAN 2-1

Monday Differences

Singles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) Hidalgo (RUS) vs. Walter Hitzschky (BRA) - NEDOVYESOV vs. ALBOT
00:00 | Crvena Zvezda (SRB) vs. stripes (GBR) - NEDOVYESOV, IVANOV, KUMANTSOV vs. ALBOT, SCHMID, GASPARYAN
00:00 | MathMul (GER) vs. Don Corleone (BRA) - MEKTIC, ALBOT, DUSTOV vs. FABBIANO, NEDOVYESOV, MARTIN
00:00 | zeli15 (CZE) vs. (5) acionescu (ROU) - MEKTIC, IVANOV vs. FABBIANO, SCHMID SR Differences: MEKTIC 2-1 vs. FABBIANO 2-1, IVANOV 2-1 vs. SCHMID 2-0, MARTIN 2-1 v 2-0, SCHUKIN 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (3) Lisandro (BRA) vs. (Q) Nadie (RUS) - IVANOV vs. SCHMID
00:00 | The Bulldog (GBR) vs. ostm89 (USA) - FABBIANO, NEDOVYESOV, DUSTOV, KUMANTSOV vs. MEKTIC, ALBOT, MARTIN, GASPARYAN SR Differences: FABBIANO 2-1 vs. MEKTIC 2-1, NEDOVYESOV 2-0 vs. ALBOT 2-0, IVANOV 2-1 v 2-0, DUSTOV 2-0 vs. MARTIN 2-1, KUMANTSOV 2-1 vs. GASPARYAN 2-0, ANDROIC 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. digor (UKR) - MEKTIC, NEDOVYESOV, DUSTOV, DZUMHUR, GASPARYAN, KARATSEV vs. FABBIANO, ALBOT, MARTIN, BORVANOV, KUMANTSOV, ANDROIC SR Differences: MEKTIC 2-0 vs. FABBIANO 2-0, NEDOVYESOV 2-1 vs. ALBOT 2-0, IVANOV 2-1 v 2-0, DUSTOV 2-0 vs. MARTIN 2-0, DZUMHUR 2-0 vs. BORVANOV 2-0, GASPARYAN 2-0 vs. KUMANTSOV 2-0, KARATSEV 2-1 vs. ANDROIC 2-0
00:00 | kingroger (GER) vs. (7) Kery (GER) - MEKTIC, SCHMID vs. FABBIANO, IVANOV SR Differences: MEKTIC 2-1 vs. FABBIANO 2-1, SCHMID 2-1 vs. IVANOV 2-0, DZUMHUR 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (8) traddles (ROU) vs. (Q) Nuk (POR) - MEKTIC, ALBOT, DUSTOV, SCHUKIN vs. FABBIANO, NEDOVYESOV, MARTIN, FUFYGIN SR Differences: MEKTIC 2-1 vs. FABBIANO 2-1, ALBOT 2-0 vs. NEDOVYESOV 2-1, IVANOV 2-0 v 2-1, DUSTOV 2-0 vs. MARTIN 2-0, DZUMHUR 2-0 v 2-1, SCHUKIN 2-0 vs. FUFYGIN 2-1
00:00 | scher (POR) vs. MESSS (BRA) - FABBIANO, NEDOVYESOV vs. MEKTIC, ALBOT SR Differences: FABBIANO 2-1 vs. MEKTIC 2-1, NEDOVYESOV 2-0 vs. ALBOT 2-1, MARTIN 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Equalizer (MON) vs. Waldaukönig (GER) - FABBIANO, ALBOT, KUMANTSOV vs. MEKTIC, NEDOVYESOV, GASPARYAN
00:00 | Chilenaitor (CHI) vs. (4) KingDocy (GER) - ALBOT, SCHMID, DUSTOV vs. NEDOVYESOV, IVANOV, MARTIN

00:00 | (6) Boreas (SLO) vs. Gillouthe best (ESP) - SCHMID, DUSTOV, BORVANOV vs. IVANOV, MARTIN, DZUMHUR
00:00 | Freak3yman84 (USA) vs. (Q) cah_ (BRA) - NEDOVYESOV vs. ALBOT
00:00 | geangr (BRA) vs. Thales de Mileto (BRA) - FABBIANO, MARTIN, BORVANOV, KUMANTSOV vs. MEKTIC, DUSTOV, DZUMHUR, GASPARYAN SR Differences: FABBIANO 2-1 vs. MEKTIC 2-1, MARTIN 2-0 vs. DUSTOV 2-0, BORVANOV 2-1 vs. DZUMHUR 2-0, KUMANTSOV 2-0 vs. GASPARYAN 2-1
00:00 | procarvalho (BRA) vs. (2) Tristanslav (SRB) - NEDOVYESOV, DUSTOV vs. ALBOT, MARTIN SR Differences: FABBIANO 2-1 v 2-0, NEDOVYESOV 2-0 vs. ALBOT 2-0, DUSTOV 2-0 vs. MARTIN 2-0



Doubles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) vs. Bye
00:00 | MESSS/procarvalho (BRA/BRA) vs. traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) - FABBIANO, NEDOVYESOV, IVANOV, MARTIN vs. MEKTIC, ALBOT, SCHMID, DUSTOV SR Differences: FABBIANO 2-1 v. MEKTIC 2-0, NEDOVYESOV 2-0 v. ALBOT 2-0, IVANOV 2-0 v. SCHMID 2-0, MARTIN 2-1 v. DUSTOV 2-1
00:00 | (4) Lisandro/scher (BRA/POR) vs. Freak3yman84/MathMul (USA/GER) - FABBIANO, MARTIN vs. MEKTIC, DUSTOV SR Differences: FABBIANO 2-1 v. MEKTIC 2-0, NEDOVYESOV 2-0 v. NEDOVYESOV 2-1, MARTIN 2-0 v. DUSTOV 2-1
00:00 | geangr/tal20 (BRA/ISR) vs. Boreas/Crvena Zvezda (SLO/SRB) - FABBIANO +2, ALBOT, GASPARYAN vs. MEKTIC +2, NEDOVYESOV, KUMANTSOV SR Differences: FABBIANO 2-1 v. MEKTIC 2-0, FABBIANO 2-0 v. MEKTIC 2-0, ALBOT 2-1 v. NEDOVYESOV 2-0, MARTIN 2-0 v. MARTIN 2-1, BORVANOV 2-1 v. BORVANOV 2-0, GASPARYAN 2-0 v. KUMANTSOV 2-0

00:00 | zeli15/Nuk (CZE/POR) vs. Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) - Missing picks from Rafael Reis Missing picks from doctorlopes
00:00 | stripes/TheBulldog (GBR/GBR) vs. (3) Tristanslav/Nadie (SRB/RUS) - NEDOVYESOV, DUSTOV, GASPARYAN vs. ALBOT, MARTIN, KUMANTSOV SR Differences: MEKTIC 2-0 v. FABBIANO 2-0, FABBIANO 2-1 v. MEKTIC 2-1, NEDOVYESOV 2-0 v. ALBOT 2-1, SCHMID 2-0 v. IVANOV 2-0, IVANOV 2-1 v. SCHMID 2-1, DUSTOV 2-0 v. MARTIN 2-0, DZUMHUR 2-1 v. DZUMHUR 2-0, GASPARYAN 2-1 v. KUMANTSOV 2-0, KUMANTSOV 2-1 v. KUMANTSOV 2-0
00:00 | Thales de Mileto/djadjakone (BRA/ROU) vs. germah/cah_ (BRA/BRA) - MEKTIC, DUSTOV, GASPARYAN vs. FABBIANO, MARTIN, KUMANTSOV SR Differences: MEKTIC 2-1 v. FABBIANO 2-1, MEKTIC 2-1 v. MEKTIC 2-0, NEDOVYESOV 2-1 v. NEDOVYESOV 2-0, IVANOV 2-1 v. IVANOV 2-0, DUSTOV 2-0 v. MARTIN 2-1, GASPARYAN 2-1 v. KUMANTSOV 2-0, SCHUKIN 2-1 v. SCHUKIN 2-0
00:00 | acionescu/Kery (ROU/GER) vs. (2) kingroger/digor (GER/UKR) - FABBIANO, DZUMHUR vs. MEKTIC, BORVANOV SR Differences: FABBIANO 2-1 v. MEKTIC 2-1, FABBIANO 2-1 v. FABBIANO 2-0, ALBOT 2-1 v. ALBOT 2-0, SCHMID 2-0 v. SCHMID 2-1, DZUMHUR 2-0 v. DZUMHUR 2-1, DZUMHUR 2-0 v. BORVANOV 2-0


Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying - Final round

00:00 | (1) Nadie (RUS) vs. jrm (SLO) - NEDELKO vs. BECUZZI
00:00 | (2) Equalizer (MON) vs. djadjakone (ROU) - Same winners; SR Differences: IVANOV 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (4) cah_ (BRA) vs. tal20 (ISR) - SCHMID, NEDELKO vs. VAKS, BECUZZI SR Differences: SCHMID 2-0 vs. VAKS 2-0, NEDELKO 2-0 vs. BECUZZI 2-0
00:00 | (3) jfed90 (CAN) vs. Nuk (POR) - Missing picks from jfed90

Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying - First round

00:00 | (1) Nadie (RUS) vs. Bye
00:00 | Vano007 (UKR) vs. jrm (SLO) - Missing picks from Vano007
00:00 | (2) Equalizer (MON) vs. Bye
00:00 | Bye vs. djadjakone (ROM)

00:00 | (4) cah_ (BRA) vs. Bye
00:00 | Bye vs. tal20 (ISR)
00:00 | (3) jfed90 (CAN) vs. Bye
00:00 | Nuk (POR) vs. germah (BRA) - KARLOVSKIY vs. KHALDEEV
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 09-30-2012 at 03:09 PM.
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-07-2012, 06:36 PM   #10
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,148
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #39c - Lermontov

You can commit now!

This will be my 27th hosting of a TT event – and as usual I intend to keep the entry lists updated regularly after ranks update - and I could quite possibly be persuaded to do interviews for this event .
Also, if there’s any new players here who are unsure of anything please feel free to ask.

Other TT tournaments this week:

Code:
 
 Date       Tournament      Surface   Draw(S/QS/D/QD)  Manager
24/09/12	Kuala Lumpur	IH	32/16/16/8	Direnan
24/09/12	Bangkok	      	IH	32/16/16/8	ESimp
24/09/12	Orleans CH*	IH	32/16/16/8	?
24/09/12	Madrid CH	CL	32/16/16/8	bandtree
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-07-2012, 08:23 PM   #11
country flag stripes
Registered User
 
stripes's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 501
stripes has a reputation beyond reputestripes has a reputation beyond reputestripes has a reputation beyond reputestripes has a reputation beyond reputestripes has a reputation beyond reputestripes has a reputation beyond reputestripes has a reputation beyond reputestripes has a reputation beyond reputestripes has a reputation beyond reputestripes has a reputation beyond reputestripes has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #39c – Lermontov – Don’t be put off - commit to Lermontov

In please
stripes is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-08-2012, 05:59 AM   #12
country flag ANDRE AGASSI
Registered User
 
ANDRE AGASSI's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Donetsk,Ukraine
Age: 27
Posts: 888
ANDRE AGASSI has a reputation beyond reputeANDRE AGASSI has a reputation beyond reputeANDRE AGASSI has a reputation beyond reputeANDRE AGASSI has a reputation beyond reputeANDRE AGASSI has a reputation beyond reputeANDRE AGASSI has a reputation beyond reputeANDRE AGASSI has a reputation beyond reputeANDRE AGASSI has a reputation beyond reputeANDRE AGASSI has a reputation beyond reputeANDRE AGASSI has a reputation beyond reputeANDRE AGASSI has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #39c – Lermontov – Don’t be put off - commit to Lermontov

in
__________________
TT ranking (04/03/2013)

Singles 246

Best Results

W Bermuda (09), Karshi (10)

Hamburg (2009)
ANDRE AGASSI is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-08-2012, 07:50 AM   #13
country flag The Prince
Registered User
 
The Prince's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Location: Hiding
Posts: 11,868
The Prince has a reputation beyond reputeThe Prince has a reputation beyond reputeThe Prince has a reputation beyond reputeThe Prince has a reputation beyond reputeThe Prince has a reputation beyond reputeThe Prince has a reputation beyond reputeThe Prince has a reputation beyond reputeThe Prince has a reputation beyond reputeThe Prince has a reputation beyond reputeThe Prince has a reputation beyond reputeThe Prince has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #39c – Lermontov – Don’t be put off - commit to Lermontov

In.
The Prince is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-08-2012, 07:55 AM   #14
country flag Gillouthe best
Registered User
 
Gillouthe best's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 3,425
Gillouthe best has a reputation beyond reputeGillouthe best has a reputation beyond reputeGillouthe best has a reputation beyond reputeGillouthe best has a reputation beyond reputeGillouthe best has a reputation beyond reputeGillouthe best has a reputation beyond reputeGillouthe best has a reputation beyond reputeGillouthe best has a reputation beyond reputeGillouthe best has a reputation beyond reputeGillouthe best has a reputation beyond reputeGillouthe best has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #39c – Lermontov – Don’t be put off - commit to Lermontov

In.
__________________
Gilles Simon
Benoît Paire, Edouard Roger-Vasselin,Nicolas Mahut, Jeremy Chardy, Aljaz Bedene, Florian Mayer, Tommy Robredo, Evgeny Korolev, Albert Ramos, Guillaume Rufin
Gillouthe best is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2012, 06:28 PM   #15
country flag djadjakone
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Age: 24
Posts: 14
djadjakone is on a distinguished road
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #39c – Lermontov – Don’t be put off - commit to Lermontov

in.anyone for doubles?
djadjakone is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios