Tennis Tipping #34b – Segovia - Congrats to Filipe XIV and to njnetswill/stbanchile - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 08-02-2012, 02:39 PM   #1
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,148
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Tennis Tipping #34b – Segovia - Congrats to Filipe XIV and to njnetswill/stbanchile

Tennis Tipping #34b – Segovia




What is Tennis Tipping?
In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:
- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to Sign-Up:
Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.
Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...14&postcount=1

How to send in picks:
Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match!. Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Segovia, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE
If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to adriancollins@hotmail.com
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 08-26-2012 at 12:36 PM.
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 08-02-2012, 02:39 PM   #2
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,148
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #34b – Segovia

Fact Sheet





Location: Segovia, Spain
Type: ATP Challenger €85,000 +H
Surface: Hard
Date: 20th-26th August
Tournament website: http://www.teniselespinar.com/
Defending Champion: Daniel Gimeno-Traver



Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 12th August 6:00 pm CEST
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 12th August 6:01 pm CET – Friday 17th August 6.00 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (26 direct entries, 2 SEs, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)


Code:
TT Ranking Points
W… 120 
F… 84
SF… 54
QF… 28
R16… 12
R32… 0
Q…5

Code:
TT Role of Honour

Singles Finals:
2011 - supertec (ESP)  def (1) maldini (SUI)
2010 - Not played
2009 - (7) Marita (ARG) def. Mincheff (BUL) 2-0


Doubles Finals:
2011 – MESSS/yutco (BRA/URU) d Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER)
2010 - Not played
2009 - dusan1610/Machado (SRB/POR) def. (2)Mincheff/robus (BUL/POL) 3-1
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-02-2012, 02:40 PM   #3
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,148
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #34b – Segovia

One SE request from supertec (Vigo finals), which is granted

Entry Lists – after Second Deadline

Code:
TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 06-08-2012) 
01 FiBeR (ARG)                         61          (901)
02 Adder A216 (NED)                    63          (879)
03 trucul (FRA)                        69          (813)
04 Blue Heart24 (CRO)                  70          (811)
05 kr1s71an (BUL)                      73          (776)
06 ibreak4coffee (CAN)                 77          (747)
07 Tomek. (POL)                        80          (725)
08 stbanchile (CHI)                    81          (721)
09 Renaud (KAZ)                        84          (711)
10 Pauchis (ARG)                       86          (702)
11 manu86 (ARG)                        88          (695)
12 rogeda (BRA)                        90          (673)
13 Keech (CAN)                         93          (641)
14 bandtree (CAN)                      94          (639)
15 Cava (CZE)                          95          (631)
16 petesampras_1 (CHN)                 96          (628)
17 maldini (SUI)                       97          (624)
18 sdtoot (GBR)                        98          (623)
19 Elmo Jr (BRA)                       99          (609)
20 Filipe XIV (BRA)                    103         (595)
21 volc0mizado (POR)                   104         (594)
22 Marto (BUL)                         105         (590)
23 Mishka Logvi (UKR)                  106         (586)
24 Zeguiba (BRA)                       108         (580)
25 Nadie (RUS)                         112         (545)
26 Lisandro (BRA)                      113         (541)
27 rodrigol_87 (ARG)                   114         (539)
28 supertec (ESP)                      140 SE      (407)
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q
Code:
TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 06-08-2012) 
01 Thunderfish8 (USA)                  115         (532)
02 Sham Kay (GBR)                      116         (519)
03 Anin (CAN)                          117         (510)
   bavaria100 (GER)                    118         (506) OUT 
04 Australian_dream2009 (AUS)          119         (500)
05 Nev (ARG)                           121         (479)
06 raft89 (BRA)                        122         (478)
07 KingDocy (GER)                      124         (471)
   buji (IND)                          126         (469) OUT 
   RHB1993 (GER)                       131         (448) OUT 
08 hallso (POL)                        132         (448)
09 Hidalgo (RUS)                       135         (437)
10 Nixer (RUS)                         136         (423)
11 Eddy DoubleD (ROU)                  138         (414)
12 Tristanslav (SRB)                   139         (410)
   Toooom (FRA)                        142         (380) OUT 
13 njnetswill (USA)                    145         (376)
   Freshi (GER)                        148         (367) OUT 
   Boreas (SLO)                        150         (360) OUT 
14 duducardoso (BRA)                   151         (360)
   Dexter (BRA)                        152         (358) OUT 
   hugocnamaral (POR)                  153         (357) OUT 
   Chris. (AUS)                        155         (353) OUT 
15 1987518LPF (CHN)                    161         (332)
   kingroger (GER)                     164         (321) OUT 
16 MWHF_FTW (USA)                      166         (318)
Code:
TT Singles Alternates (Rankings from 06-08-2012) 
ALT01 MESSS (BRA)                      182         (259)
      Igorche (SRB)                       185         (254) OUT 
      Rafael Reis (BRA)                   187         (247) OUT 
      jfed90 (CAN)                        202         (207) OUT 
      Mae (USA)                           222         (167) OUT 
      doctorlopes (FRA)                   225         (165) OUT 
ALT02 tenistasmex (MEX)                228         (152)
ALT03 scher (POR)                      231         (121)
      rneves (BRA)                        238         (111) OUT 
ALT04 MikiKuba (CZE)                   240         (106)
      Frederik (USA)                      242         (100) OUT 
ALT05 Novak or Andy (CHN)              245         (95)
      cswab22 (USA)                       255         (73) OUT 
ALT06 digor (UKR)                      272         (56)
      brimoz (BRA)                        273         (54) OUT 
ALT07 ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)               275         (51)
ALT08 procarvalho (BRA)                280         (45)
ALT09 rajknier (NED)                   282         (42)
      jpaulo1610 (BRA)                    286         (40) OUT 
      radugamer356 (CAN)                  291         (38) OUT 
ALT10 zeli15 (CZE)                     292         (38)
ALT11 Gillouthe best (ESP)             326         (14)
      Lazyking (USA)                      NR          (0) OUT 
      Jakezie (XXX)                       NR          (0) OUT 
ALT12 The Bulldog (XXX)                NR          (0)
      hat__boy (XXX)                      NR          (0) OUT 
Code:
  Seeded players - Main Draw  
01 FiBeR (ARG)
02 Adder A216 (NED)
03 trucul (FRA)
04 Blue Heart24 (CRO)
05 kr1s71an (BUL)
06 ibreak4coffee (CAN)
07 Tomek. (POL)
08 stbanchile (CHI)
Code:
  Seeded players - Qualifying Draw  
01 Thunderfish8 (USA)
02 Sham Kay (GBR)
03 Anin (CAN)
04 Australian_dream2009 (AUS)
05 Nev (ARG)
06 raft89 (BRA)
07 KingDocy (GER)
08 hallso (POL)
Code:
TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 06-08-2012) 
01 njnetswill/stbanchile (USA/CHI)         12 +  62 =  74    (2695 + 1566 = 4261)
02 Pauchis/volc0mizado (ARG/POR)           26 + 125 = 151    (2104 +  805 = 2909)
03 Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN)             73 +  80 = 153    (1373 + 1313 = 2686)
04 manu86/FiBeR (ARG)                      78 +  79 = 157    (1317 + 1317 = 2634)
05 Cava/Sham Kay (CZE/GBR)                 72 + 120 = 192    (1378 +  842 = 2220)
06 Filipe XIV/rogeda (BRA)                 98 + 100 = 198    (1024 + 1012 = 2036)
07 Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER)              90 + 114 = 204    (1063 +  893 = 1956)
08 supertec/Elmo Jr (ESP/BRA)             108 + 109 = 217    ( 925 +  910 = 1835)
09 Tristanslav/Nadie (SRB/RUS)            105 + 140 = 245    ( 965 +  692 = 1657)
10 Marto/Zeguiba (BUL/BRA)                 95 + 160 = 255    (1049 +  563 = 1612)
11 kr1s71an/Nixer (BUL/RUS)                76 + 191 = 267    (1342 +  340 = 1682)
12 Renaud/sdtoot (KAZ/GBR)                123 + 147 = 270    ( 812 +  669 = 1481)
13 Lisandro/scher (BRA/POR)               104 + 167 = 271    ( 968 +  470 = 1438)
14 ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN)            99 + 173 = 272    (1017 +  400 = 1417)
15 Q 
16 Q
Code:
TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 06-08-2012) 
01 Adder A216/rodrigol_87 (NED/ARG)       136 + 144 = 280    ( 710 +  683 = 1393)
02 1987518LPF/rajknier (CHN/NED)           15 + 271 = 286    (2433 +   78 = 2511)
03 duducardoso/Eddy DoubleD (BRA/ROU)     142 + 149 = 291    ( 684 +  650 = 1334)
04 Keech/Anin (CAN)                       153 + 162 = 315    ( 623 +  528 = 1151)
05 MikiKuba/zeli15 (CZE)                  119 + 217 = 336    ( 844 +  225 = 1069)
06 Mishka Logvi/raft89 (UKR/BRA)          180 + 185 = 365    ( 366 +  357 =  723)
Code:
  Seeded doubles teams - Main Draw  
01 njnetswill/stbanchile (USA/CHI)
02 Pauchis/volc0mizado (ARG/POR)
03 Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN)
04 manu86/FiBeR (ARG)
Code:
  Seeded double teams - Qualifying Draw  
01 Adder A216/rodrigol_87 (NED/ARG)
02 1987518LPF/rajknier (CHN/NED)
03 duducardoso/Eddy DoubleD (BRA/ROU)
04 Keech/Anin (CAN)
Code:
Players free for doubles  
 - hallso = 54
 - Tomek. = 102
 - digor = 134
 - maldini = 151
 - Thunderfish8 = 170
 - Australian_dream2009 = 200
 - MESSS = 203
 - Blue Heart24 = 251
 - MWHF_FTW = 257
 - Novak or Andy = 261
 - Gillouthe best = 293
 - tenistasmex = 294
 - procarvalho = 318
 - ANDRE AGASSI = NR
 - trucul = NR
 - The Bulldog = NR
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 08-17-2012 at 04:11 PM.
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-02-2012, 02:40 PM   #4
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,148
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #34b – Segovia

Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


02:03 | (6) ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. FilipeXIV (BRA) #SRs: 1-2

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


03:03 | (6) ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. (7) Tomek. (POL) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1
03:03 | Filipe XIV (BRA) vs. volc0mizado (POR) #SRs: 3-2

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


03:03 | rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. (6) ibreak4coffee (CAN) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1
03:03 | Elmo Jr. (BRA) vs. (7) Tomek. (POL) #SRs: 2-3
04:04 | Lisandro (BRA) vs. Filipe XIV (BRA) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1
04:03 | volc0mizado (POR) vs. petesampras_1 (CHN) #SRs: 4-3

Second Round

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 0


08:08 | (1) FiBeR (ARG) vs. rodrigol_87 (ARG) #SRs: 6-7
06:09 | (Q) Anin (CAN) vs. (6) ibreak4coffee (CAN) #SRs: 5-4
06:08 | Zeguiba (BRA) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA) #SRs: 5-6
07:07 | Cava (CZE) vs. (7) Tomek. (POL) #SRs: 4-5

08:08 | Lisandro (BRA) vs. Nadie (RUS) #SRs: 7-5
07:08 | (LL) Tristanslav (SRB) vs. Filipe XIV (BRA) #SRs: 6-7
00:05 | (5) kr1s71an (BUL) vs. volc0mizado (POR) #SRs: 0-5
07:06 | petesampras_1 (CHN) vs. Marto (BUL) #SRs: 7-3

First Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0


06:05 | (1) FiBeR (ARG) vs. (Q) Eddy DoubleD (ROU) #SRs: 4-2
06:05 | rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. (Q) Hidalgo (RUS) #SRs: 4-3
05:07 | Keech (CAN) vs. (Q) Anin (CAN) #SRs: 4-3
05:07 | (SE ) supertec (ESP) vs. (6) ibreak4coffee (CAN) #SRs: 3-5

04:05 | (3) trucul (FRA) vs. Zeguiba (BRA) #SRs: 3-4
05:06 | bandtree (CAN) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA) #SRs: 4-5
06:04 | Cava (CZE) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR) #SRs: 4-3
05:05 | sdtoot (GBR) vs. (7) Tomek. (POL) #SRs: 3-4

06:07 | (8) stbanchile (CHI) vs. Lisandro (BRA) #SRs: 3-5
09:06 | Nadie (RUS) vs. manu86 (ARG) #SRs: 5-4
06:05 | (LL) Tristanslav (SRB) vs. Pauchis (ARG) #SRs: 3-4
05:04 | Filipe XIV (BRA) vs. (4) Blue Heart24 (CRO) #SRs: 3-3

06:05 | (5) kr1s71an (BUL) vs. (Q) 1987518LPF (CHN) #SRs: 4-4
06:04 | volc0mizado (POR) vs. rogeda (BRA) #SRs: 4-3
05:05 | Renaud (KAZ) vs. petesampras_1 (CHN) #SRs: 3-4
06:06 | Marto (BUL) vs. (2) Adder A216 (NED) #SRs: 5-4

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


07:00 | Hidalgo (RUS) vs. (ALT) digor (UKR) #SRs: 5-0
08:08 | (2) Sham Kay (GBR) vs. Eddy DoubleD (ROU) #SRs: 6-6
Moser 63 36 63 Moser 76 46 63
08:08 | (3) Anin (CAN) vs. Tristanslav (SRB) #SRs: 8-7
08:07 | 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. (6) raft89 (BRA) #SRs: 6-5

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


00:13 | (1) Thunderfish8 (USA) vs. Hidalgo (RUS) #SRs: 0-11
11:13 | (ALT) MikiKuba (CZE) vs. (ALT) digor (UKR) #SRs: 8-11
14:13 | (2) Sham Kay (GBR) vs. Nixer (RUS) #SRs: 12-11
09:00 | Eddy DoubleD (ROU) vs. (8) hallso (POL) #SRs: 6-0

10:00 | (3) Anin (CAN) vs. njnetswill (USA) #SRs: 7-0
12:00 | Tristanslav (SRB) vs. (7) KingDocy (GER) #SRs: 11-0
00:12 | (4) Australian_dream2009 (AUS) vs. 1987518LPF (CHN) #SRs: 0-9
00:14 | MWHF_FTW (USA) vs. (6) raft89 (BRA) #SRs: 0-12
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 08-26-2012 at 12:38 PM.
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-02-2012, 02:41 PM   #5
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,148
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #34b – Segovia

Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


05:02 | (1) njnetswill/stbanchile (USA/CHI) vs. (3) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) #SRs: 3-1

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


06:06 | (1) njnetswill/stbanchile (USA/CHI) vs. Renaud/sdtoot (KAZ/GBR) #SRs: 5-4
06:03 | (3) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) vs. (2) Pauchis/volc0mizado (ARG/POR) #SRs: 4-2

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


06:06 | (1) njnetswill/stbanchile (USA/CHI) vs. Tristanslav/Nadie (SRB/RUS) #SRs: 6-3
08:09 | (4) manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) vs. Renaud/sdtoot (KAZ/GBR) #SRs: 5-7
05:06 | ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN/CAN) vs. (3) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) #SRs: 5-6
05:08 | supertec/Elmo Jr (BRA/ESP) vs. (2) Pauchis/volc0mizado (ARG/POR) #SRs: 3-7

First Round

Matches Counted: 20
Matches Remaining: 0


26:24 | (1) njnetswill/stbanchile (USA/CHI) vs. (Q) Keech/Anin (CAN/CAN) #SRs: 20-16
28:30 | Lisandro/scher (BRA/POR) vs. Tristanslav/Nadie (SRB/RUS) #SRs: 22-19
28:25 | (4) manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) vs. (Q) Adder A216/rodrigol_87 (NED/ARG) #SRs: 20-19
23:25 | Marto/Zeguiba (BUL/BRA) vs. Renaud/sdtoot (KAZ/GBR) #SRs: 17-20

23:28 | Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) vs. ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN/CAN) #SRs: 17-17
18:27 | kr1s71an/Nixer (BUL/RUS) vs. (3) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) #SRs: 13-22
26:28 | Filipe XIV/rogeda (BRA/BRA) vs. supertec/Elmo Jr (ESP/BRA) #SRs: 20-20
24:24 | Cava/Sham Kay (CZE/GBR) vs. (2) Pauchis/volc0mizado (ARG/POR) #SRs: 16-20


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


08:00 | (1) Adder A216/rodrigol_87 (NED/ARG) vs. MikiKuba/zeli15 (CZE/CZE) #SRs: 6-0
16:16 | (2) 1987815LPF/rajknier (CHN/NED) vs. (4) Keech/Anin (CAN/CAN) #SRs: 12-15

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


00:00 | (1) Adder A216/rodrigol_87 (NED/ARG) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 0-0
11:09 | MikiKuba/zeli15 (CZE/CZE) vs. (3) duducardoso/Eddy DoubleD (BRA/ROU) #SRs: 8-6
12:00 | (2) 1987518LPF/rajknier (CHN/NED) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 9-0
14:24 | Mishka Logvi/raft89 (UKR/BRA) vs. (4) Keech/Anin (CAN/CAN) #SRs: 12-19
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 08-26-2012 at 12:38 PM.
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-02-2012, 02:41 PM   #6
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,148
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #34b – Segovia

Schedule of Play

Code:
TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final


OOP for Sunday

Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) v Albano OLIVETTI (FRA) SR1 PTS

Matches count for the second of a two-day final in both singles and doubles.
Matches start at 12.30pm local time (11.30am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Saturday

Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) v Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) SR2
Albano OLIVETTI (FRA) v Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) SR3

Matches count for the first of a two-day final in both singles and doubles.
Matches start at 12.30pm local time (11.30am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.

OOP for Friday

Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) v Albano OLIVETTI (FRA) SR1 PTS
Gerard GRANOLLERS (ESP) v Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) SR2
Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) v Marin DRAGANJA (CRO) SR3
Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) v Andres ARTUNEDO MARTINAVARR (ESP) SR4

Matches count for a one-day semi-final in both singles and doubles.
Matches start at 12.30pm local time (11.30am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.

OOP for Thursday


Albano OLIVETTI (FRA) v Ivan NAVARRO (ESP) SR1 PTS
Marin DRAGANJA (CRO) v Facundo ARGUELLO (ARG) SR2
Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) v Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) SR3
Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) v Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) SR4



Matches count for the second of a two-day quarter final in both singles and doubles.
Thursdays matches will take priority in cases of shootout.
Matches start at 12.00pm local time (11.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Wednesday


Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) v Gerard GRANOLLERS (ESP) SR5
Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) v Dennis ZIVKOVIC (USA) SR6
Julien OBRY (FRA) v Andres ARTUNEDO MARTINAVARR (ESP) SR7
Guillermo OLASO (ESP) v Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) SR8



Matches count for the first of a two-day quarter final in both singles and doubles.
Thursdays matches will take priority in cases of shootout.
Matches start at 12.00pm local time (11.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Tuesday

Jorge HERNANDO RUANO (ESP) v Marin DRAGANJA (CRO) SR1 PTS
Steven DIEZ (CAN) v Ivan NAVARRO (ESP) SR2 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Luca VANNI (ITA) v Gerard GRANOLLERS (ESP) SR3 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) v Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) SR4 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Stephane BOHLI (SUI) v Facundo ARGUELLO (ARG) SR5 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Albano OLIVETTI (FRA) v Dino MARCAN (CRO) SR6 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Jan MINAR (CZE) v Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) SR7 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) v Nikolaus MOSER (AUT) SR8 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Denis ZIVKOVIC (USA) v Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) SR9 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) v Carlos BENITO HERGUETA (ESP) SR10 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Andres ARTUNEDO MARTINAVARR (ESP) v Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) SR11 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)


Matches count for the second round in singles and the seond of a two-day first round in doubles.
Tuesday matches will take priority in cases of shootout in doubles
Matches start at 11.00am local time (10.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Monday

Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) v Julien OBRY (FRA) SR1 PTS
Guillermo OLASO (ESP) v Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) SR2 PTS
Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) v Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) SR3 PTS
Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) v Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) SR4 PTS
Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) v Taro DANIEL (JPN) SR5 PTS
Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) v Nikolaus MOSER (AUT) SR6 PTS
Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) v Marin DRAGANJA (CRO) SR7 PTS
Luca VANNI (ITA) v Andrei DAESCU (ROU) SR8 PTS
Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) v Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) SR9 PTS

Matches count for the first round in singles and the first of a two-day first round in doubles.
Tuesday matches will take priority in cases of shootout in doubles
Matches start at 11.00am local time (10.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Sunday

Rameez JUNAID (AUS) v Nikolaus MOSER (AUT) SR1 PTS
Purav RAJA (IND) v Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) SR2
Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) v Olivier CHARROIN (FRA) SR3
Arkaitz MANZARBEITIA-UGATE (ESP) v Marin DRAGANJA (CRO) SR4
Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) v Vicente JOLI-VIERA (ESP) SR5
Luca VANNI (ITA) v Christian VOINEA (ROU) SR6
Quino MUNOZ (ESP) v Andrei DAESCU (ROU) SR7
Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) v Javier FORONDA-BOLANOS (ESP) SR8


Matches count for the final qualifying round in both singles and doubles.
Matches start at 10.00am local time (9.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Saturday

Arkaitz MANZARBEITIA-UGATE (ESP) v Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP) SR1 PTS
Javier FORONDA-BOLANOS (ESP) v Javier DE ANTONIO (ESP) SR2 PTS
Aitor SANCHEZ RODEA (ESP) v Vicente JOLI-VIERA (ESP) SR3 PTS
Luca VANNI (ITA) v Daniel GARCIA GORDILLO (ESP) SR4 PTS
Alvaro MARTIN FERNANDEZ (ESP) v Christian VOINEA (ROU) SR5 PTS
Guillermo PICAZO (ESP) v Andrei DAESCU (ROU) SR6 PTS
Lovro ZOVKO (CRO) v Quino MUNOZ (ESP) SR7 PTS
Sander GROEN (NED) v Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) SR8 PTS
Rameez JUNAID (AUS) v Jorge NOVOA (ESP) SR9 PTS
Durukan DURMUS (TUR) v Nikolaus MOSER (AUT) SR10 PTS
Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) v Yahir ALCOLEA SALIDO (ESP) SR11 PTS
Raul FONKEINOS (ESP) v Marin DRAGANJA (CRO) SR12 PTS
Antoine BENNETEAU (FRA) v Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) SR13 PTS
Inigo SANTOS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) v Olivier CHARROIN (FRA) SR14 PTS
Purav RAJA (IND) v Pedro Hector ALONSO ABAJO (ESP) SR15 PTS
Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) v Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) SR16 PTS


Matches count for the first qualifying round in both singles and doubles.
Matches start at 10.00am local time (9.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 08-25-2012 at 05:46 PM.
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-02-2012, 02:42 PM   #7
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,148
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #34b – Segovia

Stats & Awards

Sunday Singles Picks Count

Donskoy 1 Olivetti 1

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

Donskoy 1 Olivetti 3

Saturday Singles Picks Count

DONSKOY 2 KRAVCHUK 0
OLIVETTI 2 GHEDIN 0

Saturday Doubles Picks Count

DONSKOY 3 KRAVCHUK 0
OLIVETTI 3 GHEDIN 0

Friday Singles Picks Count

GIMENO-TRAVER 4 OLIVETTI 0
GRANOLLERS 0 DONSKOY 4
GHEDIN 4 DRAGANJA 0
KRAVCHUK 4 ARTUNEDO MARTINAVARR 0

Friday Doubles Picks Count

GIMENO-TRAVER 7 OLIVETTI 0
GRANOLLERS 0 DONSKOY 7
GHEDIN 7 DRAGANJA 0
KRAVCHUK 7 ARTUNEDO MARTINAVARR 0

Thursday Singles Picks Count

OLIVETTI 3 NAVARRO 5
DRAGANJA 1 ARGUELLO 7
LAJOVIC 7 GHEDIN 1
GIMENO-TRAVER 8 BOSSEL 0

Thursday Doubles Picks Count

OLIVETTI 5 NAVARRO 11
DRAGANJA 0 ARGUELLO 16
LAJOVIC 15 GHEDIN 1
GIMENO-TRAVER 15 BOSSEL 1


Wednesday Singles Picks Count

DE SCHEPPER 8 GRANOLLERS 0
KRAVCHUK 6 ZIVKOVIC 2
OBRY 8 ARTUNEDO MARTINAVARR 0
OLASO 0 DONSKOY 8

Wednesday Doubles Picks Count

DE SCHEPPER 16 GRANOLLERS 0
KRAVCHUK 15 ZIVKOVIC 1
OBRY 13 ARTUNEDO MARTINAVARR 3
OLASO 2 DONSKOY 14

Tuesday Singles Picks Count

HERNANDO RUANO 1 DRAGANJA 14
DIEZ 2 NAVARRO 13
VANNI 6 GRANOLLERS 9
PASHANSKI 8 GHEDIN 7
BOHLI 10 ARGUELLO 5
OLIVETTI 15 MARCAN 0
MINAR 12 BOSSEL 3
LAJOVIC 15 MOSER 0
ZIVKOVIC 12 GARD 3
GIMENO-TRAVER 15 BENITO HERGUETA 0
ARTUNEDO MARTINAVARR 0 MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA 15

Tuesday Doubles Picks Count

HERNANDO RUANO 2 DRAGANJA 29
DIEZ 2 NAVARRO 29
VANNI 11 GRANOLLERS 20
PASHANSKI 12 GHEDIN 19
BOHLI 25 ARGUELLO 6
OLIVETTI 29 MARCAN 2
MINAR 24 BOSSEL 7
LAJOVIC 31 MOSER 0
ZIVKOVIC 23 GARD 8
GIMENO-TRAVER 31 BENITO HERGUETA 0
ARTUNEDO MARTINAVARR 0 MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA 31

Monday Singles Picks Count

MARTIN 27 OBRY 5
OLASO 11 RENAVAND 21
KRAVCHUK 16 MEKTIC 16
PULGAR-GARCIA 5 GARD 27
DE SCHEPPER 32 DANIEL 0
KING-TURNER 29 MOSER 3
GIUSTINO 12 DRAGANJA 20
VANNI 31 DAESCU 1
VILLACORTA-ALONSO 0 DONSKOY 32

Monday Doubles Picks Count

MARTIN 26 OBRY 6
OLASO 13 RENAVAND 19
KRAVCHUK 19 MEKTIC 13
PULGAR-GARCIA 5 GARD 27
DE SCHEPPER 32 DANIEL 0
KING-TURNER 29 MOSER 3
GIUSTINO 13 DRAGANJA 19
VANNI 32 DAESCU 0
VILLACORTA-ALONSO 0 DONSKOY 32

Sunday Singles Picks Count

JUNAID 0 MOSER 7
RAJA 0 GARD 7
PULGAR-GARCIA 5 CHARROIN 2
MANZARBEITIA-UGATE 0 DRAGANJA 7
GIUSTINO 7 JOLI-VIERA 0
VANNI 7 VOINEA 0
MUNOZ 0 DAESCU 7
KING-TURNER 7 FORONDA-BOLANOS 0

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

JUNAID 0 MOSER 5
RAJA 0 GARD 5
PULGAR-GARCIA 5 CHARROIN 0
MANZARBEITIA-UGATE 0 DRAGANJA 5
GIUSTINO 5 JOLI-VIERA 0
VANNI 5 VOINEA 0
MUNOZ 0 DAESCU 5
KING-TURNER 5 FORONDA-BOLANOS 0


Saturday Singles Picks Count

MANZARBEITIA-UGATE 6 CORTES ALCARAZ 4
FORONDA-BOLANOS 8 DE ANTONIO 2
SANCHEZ RODEA 4 JOLI-VIERA 6
VANNI 10 GARCIA GORDILLO 0
MARTIN FERNANDEZ 5 VOINEA 5
PICAZO 0 DAESCU 10
ZOVKO 10 MUNOZ 0
GROEN 0 GARD 10
JUNAID 10 NOVOA 0
DURMUS 0 MOSER 10
GIUSTINO 9 ALCOLEA SALIDO 1
FONKEINOS 0 DRAGANJA 10
BENNETEAU 9 PULGAR-GARCIA 1
SANTOS-FERNANDEZ 0 CHARROIN 10
RAJA 6 ALONSO ABAJO 4
KING-TURNER 10 MARTOS GORNES 0

Saturday Doubles Picks Count

MANZARBEITIA-UGATE 3 CORTES ALCARAZ 3
FORONDA-BOLANOS 5 DE ANTONIO 1
SANCHEZ RODEA 3 JOLI-VIERA 3
VANNI 6 GARCIA GORDILLO 0
MARTIN FERNANDEZ 3 VOINEA 3
PICAZO 0 DAESCU 6
ZOVKO 6 MUNOZ 0
GROEN 0 GARD 6
JUNAID 6 NOVOA 0
DURMUS 0 MOSER 6
GIUSTINO 5 ALCOLEA SALIDO 1
FONKEINOS 0 DRAGANJA 6
BENNETEAU 5 PULGAR-GARCIA 1
SANTOS-FERNANDEZ 0 CHARROIN 6
RAJA 2 ALONSO ABAJO 4
KING-TURNER 6 MARTOS GORNES 0
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 08-26-2012 at 11:47 AM.
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-02-2012, 02:42 PM   #8
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,148
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #34b – Segovia


News & Info

TT Links

Singles Entry Rankings
Doubles Entry Rankings
TB Rules
Managers Thread 2012
TT Rules
TT Code Of Conduct
World Clock


Class of 2012







Player Interviews

Lazyking
jpaulo1610
KingDocy
Hidalgo
Jazekie
Mae
Sham Kay
Mishka Logvi
Tristanslav
buji
rneves
Cava
Thunderfish8
Elmo Jr
Chris
FiBeR
hugocnamaral
supertec


TT Schedule of Play – Saturday


Court Two
(1) Thunderfish8 (USA) vs. Hidalgo (RUS)
(4) Australian_dream2009 (AUS) vs. 1987518LPF (CHN)
Eddy DoubleD (ROU) vs. (8) hallso (POL)
Mishka Logvi/raft89 (UKR/BRA) vs. (4) Keech/Anin (CAN/CAN)

Court Three
duducardoso (BRA) vs. (5) Nev (ARG)
(2) Sham Kay (GBR) vs. Nixer (RUS)
Tristanslav (SRB) vs. (7) KingDocy (GER)

Court Four
(3) Anin (CAN) vs. njnetswill (USA)
MWHF_FTW (USA) vs. (6) raft89 (BRA)
MikiKuba/zeli15 (CZE/CZE) vs. (3) duducardoso/Eddy DoubleD (BRA/ROU)

TT Schedule of Play – Sunday


Centre Court
(3) Anin (CAN) vs. Tristanslav (SRB)
(2) Sham Kay (GBR) vs. Eddy DoubleD (ROU)
(1) Adder A216/rodrigol_87 (NED/ARG) vs. MikiKuba/zeli15 (CZE/CZE)

Court One
1987518LPF (CHN) vs. (6) raft89 (BRA)
Hidalgo (RUS) vs. (ALT) digor (UKR)
1987815LPF/rajknier (CHN/NED)[/b] vs. (4) Keech/Anin (CAN/CAN)

TT Schedule of Play – Monday


Centre Court

(3) trucul (FRA) vs. Zeguiba (BRA)
(SE ) supertec (ESP) vs. (6) ibreak4coffee (CAN)
(1) FiBeR (ARG) vs. (Q) Eddy DoubleD (ROU)
Marto (BUL) vs. (2) Adder A216 (NED)

Court One

sdtoot (GBR) vs. (7) Tomek. (POL)
Filipe XIV (BRA) vs. (4) Blue Heart24 (CRO)
(8) stbanchile (CHI) vs. Lisandro (BRA)
(5) kr1s71an (BUL) vs. (Q) 1987518LPF (CHN)

Court Two

rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. (Q) Hidalgo (RUS)
Cava (CZE) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR)
maldini (SUI) vs. Pauchis (ARG)
Nadie (RUS) vs. manu86 (ARG)

Court Three

Keech (CAN) vs. (Q) Anin (CAN)
bandtree (CAN) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA)
Renaud (KAZ) vs. petesampras_1 (CHN)
volc0mizado (POR) vs. rogeda (BRA)


TT Schedule of Play – Tuesday

Centre Court

Afternoon Session

(1) FiBeR (ARG) vs. rodrigol_87 (ARG)
(5) kr1s71an (BUL) vs. volc0mizado (POR)
Filipe XIV/rogeda (BRA/BRA) vs. supertec/Elmo Jr (ESP/BRA)

Evening Session

(Q) Anin (CAN) vs. (6) ibreak4coffee (CAN)
Cava/Sham Kay (CZE/GBR) vs. (2) Pauchis/volc0mizado (ARG/POR)

Court One

Afternoon Session

Lisandro (BRA) vs. Nadie (RUS)
Cava (CZE) vs. (7) Tomek. (POL)
(1) njnetswill/stbanchile (USA/CHI) vs. (Q) Keech/Anin (CAN/CAN)

Evening Session

Zeguiba (BRA) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA)
kr1s71an/Nixer (BUL/RUS) vs. (3) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN)

Court Two

petesampras_1 (CHN) vs. Marto (BUL)
Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) vs. ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN/CAN)
Marto/Zeguiba (BUL/BRA) vs. Renaud/sdtoot (KAZ/GBR)

Court Three

(LL) Tristanslav (SRB) vs. Filipe XIV (BRA)
(4) manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) vs. (Q) Adder A216/rodrigol_87 (NED/ARG)
Lisandro/scher (BRA/POR) vs. Tristanslav/Nadie (SRB/RUS)




TT Schedule of Play – Wednesday

Centre Court

Afternoon Session

rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. (6) ibreak4coffee (CAN)
(1) njnetswill/stbanchile (USA/CHI) vs. Tristanslav/Nadie (SRB/RUS)

Evening Session

Elmo Jr. (BRA) vs. (7) Tomek. (POL)
(4) manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) vs. Renaud/sdtoot (KAZ/GBR)

TT Schedule of Play – Thursday

Centre Court

Afternoon Session

Lisandro (BRA) vs. Filipe XIV (BRA)
supertec/Elmo Jr (BRA/ESP) vs. (2) Pauchis/volc0mizado (ARG/POR)


Evening Session

volc0mizado (POR) vs. petesampras_1 (CHN)
ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN/CAN) vs. (3) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN)




TT Schedule of Play – Friday

Centre Court

Afternoon Session

Filipe XIV (BRA) vs. volc0mizado (POR)
(1) njnetswill/stbanchile (USA/CHI) vs. Renaud/sdtoot (KAZ/GBR)

Evening Session

(6) ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. (7) Tomek. (POL)
(3) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) vs. (2) Pauchis/volc0mizado (ARG/POR)

__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 08-25-2012 at 07:21 PM.
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-02-2012, 02:43 PM   #9
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,148
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #34b – Segovia

Differences

Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

02:02 | (6) ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. FilipeXIV (BRA) (SR 1:2) - Olivetti vs. Donskoy

Doubles Draw

Final

04:02 | (1) njnetswill/stbanchile (USA/CHI) vs. (3) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) (SR 2:1) - Donskoy vs. Olivetti

Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

00:00 | (6) ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. FilipeXIV (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: DONSKOY 2-1 v 2-0

Doubles Draw

Final

00:00 | (1) njnetswill/stbanchile (USA/CHI) vs. (3) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) - Missing picks from Nev

Friday Differences

Singles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | (6) ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. (7) Tomek. (POL) - Same winners; SR Differences: GIMENO-TRAVER 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Filipe XIV (BRA) vs. volc0mizado (POR) - Same winners; SR Differences: GHEDIN 2-1 v 2-0

Doubles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | (1) njnetswill/stbanchile (USA/CHI) vs. Renaud/sdtoot (KAZ/GBR) - Same Winners; SR Differences: GHEDIN 2-1 v. GHEDIN 2-0
00:00 | (3) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) vs. (2) Pauchis/volc0mizado (ARG/POR) - Missing picks from Pauchis

Thursday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

02:02 | rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. (6) ibreak4coffee (CAN) (SR 2:2) - Same winners; SR Differences: NAVARRO 2-0 v 2-1
02:01 | Elmo Jr. (BRA) vs. (7) Tomek. (POL) (SR 1:1) - ARGUELLO vs. DRAGANJA SR Differences: ARGUELLO 2-0 vs. DRAGANJA 2-0
02:02 | Lisandro (BRA) vs. Filipe XIV (BRA) (SR 2:1) - Same winners; SR Differences: OLIVETTI 2-1 v 2-0, ARGUELLO 2-0 v 2-1
01:02 | volc0mizado (POR) vs. petesampras_1 (CHN) (SR 1:2) - OLIVETTI, GHEDIN vs. NAVARRO, LAJOVIC

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

04:04 | (1) njnetswill/stbanchile (USA/CHI) vs. Tristanslav/Nadie (SRB/RUS) (SR 4:2) - NAVARRO, GIMENO-TRAVER vs. OLIVETTI, BOSSEL SR Differences: NAVARRO 2-0 v. OLIVETTI 2-1, ARGUELLO 2-0 +2 v. ARGUELLO 2-1 +2, GIMENO-TRAVER 2-0 v. BOSSEL 2-0
04:06 | (4) manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) vs. Renaud/sdtoot (KAZ/GBR) (SR 1:5) - OLIVETTI vs. NAVARRO
03:04 | ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN/CAN) vs. (3) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) (SR 3:4) -
03:04 | supertec/Elmo Jr (BRA/ESP) vs. (2) Pauchis/volc0mizado (ARG/POR) (SR 2:3) - NAVARRO, LAJOVIC vs. OLIVETTI, GHEDIN

Wednesday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. (6) ibreak4coffee (CAN) - Same winners; SR Differences: DE SCHEPPER 2-1 v 2-0, OBRY 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Elmo Jr. (BRA) vs. (7) Tomek. (POL) - KRAVCHUK vs. ZIVKOVIC SR Differences: KRAVCHUK 2-1 vs. ZIVKOVIC 2-1, OBRY 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Lisandro (BRA) vs. Filipe XIV (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: DE SCHEPPER 2-1 v 2-0, KRAVCHUK 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | volc0mizado (POR) vs. petesampras_1 (CHN) - ZIVKOVIC vs. KRAVCHUK SR Differences: ZIVKOVIC 2-0 vs. KRAVCHUK 2-0, OBRY 2-0 v 2-1

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (1) njnetswill/stbanchile (USA/CHI) vs. Tristanslav/Nadie (SRB/RUS) - Same Winners; SR Differences: KRAVCHUK 2-0 v. KRAVCHUK 2-1, DONSKOY 2-0 v. DONSKOY 2-1
00:00 | (4) manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) vs. Renaud/sdtoot (KAZ/GBR) - OBRY +2 vs. ARTUNEDO MARTINAVARR +2 SR Differences: KRAVCHUK 2-1 +2 v. KRAVCHUK 2-0 +2, OBRY 2-0 v. ARTUNEDO MARTINAVARR 2-0, OBRY 2-0 v. ARTUNEDO MARTINAVARR 2-1, DONSKOY 2-1 v. DONSKOY 2-0
00:00 | ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN/CAN) vs. (3) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) - OLASO vs. DONSKOY SR Differences: DE SCHEPPER 2-1 v. DE SCHEPPER 2-0, OBRY 2-1 v. OBRY 2-0, OLASO 2-1 v. DONSKOY 2-0
00:00 | supertec/Elmo Jr (BRA/ESP) vs. (2) Pauchis/volc0mizado (ARG/POR) - KRAVCHUK, OBRY, OLASO vs. ZIVKOVIC, ARTUNEDO MARTINAVARR, DONSKOY SR Differences: DE SCHEPPER 2-1 v. DE SCHEPPER 2-0, KRAVCHUK 2-1 v. ZIVKOVIC 2-0, OBRY 2-1 v. ARTUNEDO MARTINAVARR 2-0, OBRY 2-1 v. OBRY 2-0, OLASO 2-1 v. DONSKOY 2-0


Tuesday Differences

Singles Draw

Second round

00:00 | (1) FiBeR (ARG) vs. rodrigol_87 (ARG) - PASHANSKI, ARGUELLO vs. GHEDIN, BOHLI SR Differences: GRANOLLERS 2-1 v 2-0, PASHANSKI 2-0 vs. GHEDIN 2-0, ARGUELLO 2-1 vs. BOHLI 2-0, OLIVETTI 2-1 v 2-0, MINAR 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Anin (CAN) vs. (6) ibreak4coffee (CAN) - VANNI, MINAR, GARD vs. GRANOLLERS, BOSSEL, ZIVKOVIC
00:00 | Zeguiba (BRA) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA) - VANNI, PASHANSKI vs. GRANOLLERS, GHEDIN SR Differences: NAVARRO 2-1 v 2-0, VANNI 2-1 vs. GRANOLLERS 2-0, PASHANSKI 2-1 vs. GHEDIN 2-0, BOHLI 2-0 v 2-1, MINAR 2-0 v 2-1, ZIVKOVIC 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Cava (CZE) vs. (7) Tomek. (POL) - NAVARRO, PASHANSKI, BOHLI, ZIVKOVIC vs. DIEZ, GHEDIN, ARGUELLO, GARD SR Differences: NAVARRO 2-0 vs. DIEZ 2-0, VANNI 2-0 v 2-1, PASHANSKI 2-1 vs. GHEDIN 2-0, BOHLI 2-0 vs. ARGUELLO 2-1, OLIVETTI 2-1 v 2-0, ZIVKOVIC 2-1 vs. GARD 2-1

00:00 | Lisandro (BRA) vs. Nadie (RUS) - DRAGANJA, BOHLI vs. HERNANDO RUANO, ARGUELLO SR Differences: DRAGANJA 2-0 vs. HERNANDO RUANO 2-1, GRANOLLERS 2-0 v 2-1, GHEDIN 2-0 v 2-1, BOHLI 2-1 vs. ARGUELLO 2-1, OLIVETTI 2-0 v 2-1, MINAR 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (LL) Tristanslav (SRB) vs. Filipe XIV (BRA) - VANNI vs. GRANOLLERS
00:00 | (5) kr1s71an (BUL) vs. volc0mizado (POR) - Missing picks from kr1s71an
00:00 | petesampras_1 (CHN) vs. Marto (BUL) - ZIVKOVIC vs. GARD

Doubles Draw

First round

12:12 | (1) njnetswill/stbanchile (USA/CHI) vs. (Q) Keech/Anin (CAN/CAN) (SR 7:7) - GRANOLLERS +2, PASHANSKI, ARGUELLO, MARCAN, ZIVKOVIC vs. VANNI +2, GHEDIN, BOHLI, OLIVETTI, GARD SR Differences: DRAGANJA 2-0 v. DRAGANJA 2-1, NAVARRO 2-0 v. NAVARRO 2-1, GRANOLLERS 2-1 +2 v. VANNI 2-1 +2, GHEDIN 2-1 v. GHEDIN 2-0, PASHANSKI 2-0 v. GHEDIN 2-0, ARGUELLO 2-0 v. BOHLI 2-1, MARCAN 2-1 v. OLIVETTI 2-0, LAJOVIC 2-0 v. LAJOVIC 2-1, ZIVKOVIC 2-0 v. GARD 2-0
12:15 | Lisandro/scher (BRA/POR) vs. Tristanslav/Nadie (SRB/RUS) (SR 8:8) - DRAGANJA, GRANOLLERS, GHEDIN, BOHLI +2 vs. HERNANDO RUANO, VANNI, PASHANSKI, ARGUELLO +2 SR Differences: DRAGANJA 2-0 v. HERNANDO RUANO 2-1, GRANOLLERS 2-0 v. VANNI 2-0, GRANOLLERS 2-0 v. GRANOLLERS 2-1, GHEDIN 2-0 v. PASHANSKI 2-0, GHEDIN 2-0 v. GHEDIN 2-1, BOHLI 2-1 +2 v. ARGUELLO 2-1 +2, OLIVETTI 2-0 v. OLIVETTI 2-1, MINAR 2-0 v. MINAR 2-1
12:12 | (4) manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) vs. (Q) Adder A216/rodrigol_87 (NED/ARG) (SR 8:8) - GRANOLLERS, PASHANSKI, ARGUELLO +2, ZIVKOVIC vs. VANNI, GHEDIN, BOHLI +2, GARD
11:10 | Marto/Zeguiba (BUL/BRA) vs. Renaud/sdtoot (KAZ/GBR) (SR 9:6) - PASHANSKI +2, GARD vs. GHEDIN +2, ZIVKOVIC SR Differences: DRAGANJA 2-1 v. DRAGANJA 2-0, NAVARRO 2-1 v. NAVARRO 2-0, VANNI 2-1 v. VANNI 2-0, PASHANSKI 2-1 +2 v. GHEDIN 2-0 +2, MINAR 2-0 v. MINAR 2-1, LAJOVIC 2-1 v. LAJOVIC 2-0, GARD 2-0 v. ZIVKOVIC 2-0

10:12 | Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) vs. ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN/CAN) (SR 6:9) - HERNANDO RUANO, DIEZ, VANNI +2, MARCAN, BOSSEL, ZIVKOVIC vs. DRAGANJA, NAVARRO, GRANOLLERS +2, OLIVETTI, MINAR, GARD
11:13 | kr1s71an/Nixer (BUL/RUS) vs. (3) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) (SR 8:8) - Missing picks from kr1s71an
09:11 | Filipe XIV/rogeda (BRA/BRA) vs. supertec/Elmo Jr (ESP/BRA) (SR 6:8) - PASHANSKI, ARGUELLO vs. GHEDIN, BOHLI SR Differences: DRAGANJA 2-1 v. DRAGANJA 2-0, GRANOLLERS 2-1 v. GRANOLLERS 2-0, PASHANSKI 2-0 v. GHEDIN 2-1, ARGUELLO 2-0 v. BOHLI 2-1, OLIVETTI 2-0 v. OLIVETTI 2-1, BOSSEL 2-1 v. BOSSEL 2-0, ZIVKOVIC 2-1 v. ZIVKOVIC 2-0
10:11 | Cava/Sham Kay (CZE/GBR) vs. (2) Pauchis/volc0mizado (ARG/POR) (SR 6:8) - NAVARRO, BOSSEL, GARD vs. DIEZ, MINAR, ZIVKOVIC SR Differences: DRAGANJA 2-1 v. DRAGANJA 2-0, NAVARRO 2-0 v. DIEZ 2-1, VANNI 2-0 v. GRANOLLERS 2-0, GRANOLLERS 2-1 v. VANNI 2-1, PASHANSKI 2-1 v. PASHANSKI 2-0, BOHLI 2-1 v. BOHLI 2-0, OLIVETTI 2-1 v. OLIVETTI 2-0, BOSSEL 2-0 v. MINAR 2-1, ZIVKOVIC 2-1 v. ZIVKOVIC 2-0, GARD 2-1 v. ZIVKOVIC 2-0



Monday Differences

Singles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) FiBeR (ARG) vs. (Q) Eddy DoubleD (ROU) - MEKTIC, MOSER, VANNI vs. KRAVCHUK, KING-TURNER, DAESCU SR Differences: MEKTIC 2-0 vs. KRAVCHUK 2-0, DE SCHEPPER 2-1 v 2-0, MOSER 2-1 vs. KING-TURNER 2-1, DRAGANJA 2-0 v 2-1, VANNI 2-0 vs. DAESCU 2-0
00:00 | rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. (Q) Hidalgo (RUS) - OBRY, KRAVCHUK, GIUSTINO vs. MARTIN, MEKTIC, DRAGANJA SR Differences: OBRY 2-1 vs. MARTIN 2-0, KRAVCHUK 2-0 vs. MEKTIC 2-1, KING-TURNER 2-0 v 2-1, GIUSTINO 2-0 vs. DRAGANJA 2-1
00:00 | Keech (CAN) vs. (Q) Anin (CAN) - MARTIN, RENAVAND vs. OBRY, OLASO SR Differences: MARTIN 2-1 vs. OBRY 2-0, RENAVAND 2-0 vs. OLASO 2-1, KRAVCHUK 2-1 v 2-0, GIUSTINO 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (SE ) supertec (ESP) vs. (6) ibreak4coffee (CAN) - PULGAR-GARCIA, GIUSTINO vs. GARD, DRAGANJA SR Differences: MARTIN 2-0 v 2-1, OLASO 2-1 v 2-0, KRAVCHUK 2-0 v 2-1, PULGAR-GARCIA 2-1 vs. GARD 2-0, KING-TURNER 2-0 v 2-1, GIUSTINO 2-0 vs. DRAGANJA 2-0

00:00 | (3) trucul (FRA) vs. Zeguiba (BRA) - MEKTIC, GARD, GIUSTINO vs. KRAVCHUK, PULGAR-GARCIA, DRAGANJA SR Differences: MEKTIC 2-1 vs. KRAVCHUK 2-0, GARD 2-0 vs. PULGAR-GARCIA 2-1, KING-TURNER 2-0 v 2-1, GIUSTINO 2-0 vs. DRAGANJA 2-0
00:00 | bandtree (CAN) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA) - OLASO, MEKTIC, GIUSTINO vs. RENAVAND, KRAVCHUK, DRAGANJA SR Differences: OLASO 2-0 vs. RENAVAND 2-1, MEKTIC 2-0 vs. KRAVCHUK 2-1, GARD 2-1 v 2-0, GIUSTINO 2-0 vs. DRAGANJA 2-0
00:00 | Cava (CZE) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR) - OBRY, KRAVCHUK vs. MARTIN, MEKTIC SR Differences: OBRY 2-1 vs. MARTIN 2-0, KRAVCHUK 2-0 vs. MEKTIC 2-0
00:00 | sdtoot (GBR) vs. (7) Tomek. (POL) - Same winners; SR Differences: DRAGANJA 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (8) stbanchile (CHI) vs. Lisandro (BRA) - MARTIN, PULGAR-GARCIA, DRAGANJA vs. OBRY, GARD, GIUSTINO SR Differences: MARTIN 2-0 vs. OBRY 2-1, OLASO 2-1 v 2-0, KRAVCHUK 2-0 v 2-1, PULGAR-GARCIA 2-1 vs. GARD 2-0, DRAGANJA 2-1 vs. GIUSTINO 2-0
00:00 | Nadie (RUS) vs. manu86 (ARG) - OBRY, OLASO, KRAVCHUK vs. MARTIN, RENAVAND, MEKTIC SR Differences: OBRY 2-1 vs. MARTIN 2-0, OLASO 2-0 vs. RENAVAND 2-1, KRAVCHUK 2-1 vs. MEKTIC 2-0, GARD 2-1 v 2-0, DE SCHEPPER 2-0 v 2-1, MOSER 2-0 v 2-1, DRAGANJA 2-1 v 2-0, VANNI 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (LL) Tristanslav (SRB) vs. Pauchis (ARG) - OLASO vs. RENAVAND SR Differences: MARTIN 2-1 v 2-0, OLASO 2-0 vs. RENAVAND 2-1, KRAVCHUK 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Filipe XIV (BRA) vs. (4) Blue Heart24 (CRO) - GARD vs. PULGAR-GARCIA SR Differences: MARTIN 2-1 v 2-0, MEKTIC 2-0 v 2-1, GARD 2-0 vs. PULGAR-GARCIA 2-0

00:00 | (5) kr1s71an (BUL) vs. (Q) 1987518LPF (CHN) - KRAVCHUK vs. MEKTIC SR Differences: MARTIN 2-1 v 2-0, RENAVAND 2-1 v 2-0, KRAVCHUK 2-0 vs. MEKTIC 2-1, GARD 2-0 v 2-1, DRAGANJA 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | volc0mizado (POR) vs. rogeda (BRA) - KRAVCHUK, DRAGANJA vs. MEKTIC, GIUSTINO SR Differences: KRAVCHUK 2-0 vs. MEKTIC 2-1, KING-TURNER 2-0 v 2-1, DRAGANJA 2-0 vs. GIUSTINO 2-0
00:00 | Renaud (KAZ) vs. petesampras_1 (CHN) - RENAVAND, GARD vs. OLASO, PULGAR-GARCIA SR Differences: MARTIN 2-0 v 2-1, RENAVAND 2-1 vs. OLASO 2-0, GARD 2-0 vs. PULGAR-GARCIA 2-0, DRAGANJA 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Marto (BUL) vs. (2) Adder A216 (NED) - Same winners; SR Differences: MARTIN 2-0 v 2-1, OLASO 2-0 v 2-1, GARD 2-1 v 2-0, KING-TURNER 2-0 v 2-1


Doubles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) njnetswill/stbanchile (USA/CHI) vs. (Q) Keech/Anin (CAN/CAN) - MARTIN, OLASO, PULGAR-GARCIA +2, DRAGANJA +2 vs. OBRY, RENAVAND, GARD +2, GIUSTINO +2 SR Differences: MARTIN 2-0 v. MARTIN 2-1, MARTIN 2-0 v. OBRY 2-0, OLASO 2-0 v. RENAVAND 2-0, KRAVCHUK 2-0 v. KRAVCHUK 2-1, PULGAR-GARCIA 2-1 +2 v. GARD 2-0 +2, DRAGANJA 2-0 v. GIUSTINO 2-0, DRAGANJA 2-1 v. GIUSTINO 2-1
00:00 | Lisandro/scher (BRA/POR) vs. Tristanslav/Nadie (SRB/RUS) - RENAVAND, KING-TURNER, GIUSTINO vs. OLASO, MOSER, DRAGANJA SR Differences: MARTIN 2-0 v. MARTIN 2-1, RENAVAND 2-1 v. OLASO 2-0, GARD 2-0 v. GARD 2-1, KING-TURNER 2-0 v. MOSER 2-0, GIUSTINO 2-1 v. DRAGANJA 2-1, VANNI 2-0 v. VANNI 2-1
00:00 | (4) manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) vs. (Q) Adder A216/rodrigol_87 (NED/ARG) - MARTIN, RENAVAND, MEKTIC, MOSER +2, DRAGANJA vs. OBRY, OLASO, KRAVCHUK, KING-TURNER +2, GIUSTINO SR Differences: MARTIN 2-0 v. MARTIN 2-1, MARTIN 2-0 v. OBRY 2-1, RENAVAND 2-1 v. OLASO 2-1, RENAVAND 2-1 v. RENAVAND 2-0, MEKTIC 2-0 v. MEKTIC 2-1, MEKTIC 2-0 v. KRAVCHUK 2-0, DE SCHEPPER 2-1 +2 v. DE SCHEPPER 2-0 +2, MOSER 2-1 v. KING-TURNER 2-1, MOSER 2-1 v. KING-TURNER 2-0, DRAGANJA 2-0 v. GIUSTINO 2-0
00:00 | Marto/Zeguiba (BUL/BRA) vs. Renaud/sdtoot (KAZ/GBR) - OLASO, KRAVCHUK, PULGAR-GARCIA vs. RENAVAND, MEKTIC, GARD SR Differences: OLASO 2-0 v. RENAVAND 2-1, RENAVAND 2-0 v. RENAVAND 2-1, KRAVCHUK 2-0 v. MEKTIC 2-1, GARD 2-1 v. GARD 2-0, PULGAR-GARCIA 2-1 v. GARD 2-0, KING-TURNER 2-1 v. KING-TURNER 2-0, DRAGANJA 2-0 +2 v. DRAGANJA 2-1 +2

00:00 | Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) vs. ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN/CAN) - RENAVAND +2 vs. OLASO +2 SR Differences: MARTIN 2-0 v. MARTIN 2-1, RENAVAND 2-0 v. OLASO 2-0, RENAVAND 2-1 v. OLASO 2-0, MEKTIC 2-1 v. KRAVCHUK 2-1, KRAVCHUK 2-0 v. MEKTIC 2-0, GARD 2-0 v. GARD 2-1, DRAGANJA 2-1 v. DRAGANJA 2-0
00:00 | kr1s71an/Nixer (BUL/RUS) vs. (3) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) - MARTIN, RENAVAND +2, GARD vs. OBRY, OLASO +2, PULGAR-GARCIA SR Differences: MARTIN 2-0 v. OBRY 2-0, RENAVAND 2-1 v. OLASO 2-1, RENAVAND 2-1 v. OLASO 2-0, MEKTIC 2-0 v. MEKTIC 2-1, GARD 2-0 v. PULGAR-GARCIA 2-0, KING-TURNER 2-1 +2 v. KING-TURNER 2-0 +2
00:00 | Filipe XIV/rogeda (BRA/BRA) vs. supertec/Elmo Jr (ESP/BRA) - RENAVAND, MEKTIC +2, GARD vs. OLASO, KRAVCHUK +2, PULGAR-GARCIA SR Differences: MARTIN 2-1 v. MARTIN 2-0, RENAVAND 2-1 v. OLASO 2-1, MEKTIC 2-0 v. KRAVCHUK 2-0, MEKTIC 2-1 v. KRAVCHUK 2-1, GARD 2-0 v. PULGAR-GARCIA 2-1, KING-TURNER 2-1 v. KING-TURNER 2-0, DRAGANJA 2-1 v. DRAGANJA 2-0
00:00 | Cava/Sham Kay (CZE/GBR) vs. (2) Pauchis/volc0mizado (ARG/POR) - OBRY, MEKTIC, GIUSTINO vs. MARTIN, KRAVCHUK, DRAGANJA SR Differences: OBRY 2-1 v. MARTIN 2-0, MARTIN 2-1 v. MARTIN 2-0, RENAVAND 2-0 +2 v. RENAVAND 2-1 +2, MEKTIC 2-1 v. KRAVCHUK 2-1, DE SCHEPPER 2-1 v. DE SCHEPPER 2-0, GIUSTINO 2-1 v. DRAGANJA 2-0


Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying - Final round

00:00 | Hidalgo (RUS) vs. (ALT) digor (UKR) - Missing picks from digor
00:00 | (2) Sham Kay (GBR) vs. Eddy DoubleD (ROU) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
Moser 63 36 63 Moser 76 46 63

00:00 | (3) Anin (CAN) vs. Tristanslav (SRB) - Same winners; SR Differences: DRAGANJA 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. (6) raft89 (BRA) - PULGAR-GARCIA vs. CHARROIN

Doubles Draw

Qualifying - Final round

00:00 | (1) Adder A216/rodrigol_87 (NED/ARG) vs. MikiKuba/zeli15 (CZE/CZE) - Missing picks from Adder A216 Missing picks from MikiKuba Missing picks from zeli15
00:00 | (2) 1987815LPF/rajknier (CHN/NED) vs. (4) Keech/Anin (CAN/CAN) - Same Winners; SR Differences: PULGAR-GARCIA 2-0 v. PULGAR-GARCIA 2-1, DRAGANJA 2-0 v. DRAGANJA 2-1, DAESCU 2-1 v. DAESCU 2-0

Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying - First round

00:00 | (1) Thunderfish8 (USA) vs. Hidalgo (RUS) - Missing picks from Thunderfish8
00:00 | (ALT) MikiKuba (CZE) vs. (ALT) digor (UKR) - CORTES ALCARAZ, MARTIN FERNANDEZ, PULGAR-GARCIA, ALONSO ABAJO vs. MANZARBEITIA-UGATE, VOINEA, BENNETEAU, RAJA SR Differences: CORTES ALCARAZ 2-0 vs. MANZARBEITIA-UGATE 2-0, MARTIN FERNANDEZ 2-0 vs. VOINEA 2-0, DRAGANJA 2-1 v 2-0, PULGAR-GARCIA 2-1 vs. BENNETEAU 2-0, ALONSO ABAJO 2-0 vs. RAJA 2-0
00:00 | (2) Sham Kay (GBR) vs. Nixer (RUS) - VOINEA vs. MARTIN FERNANDEZ
00:00 | Eddy DoubleD (ROU) vs. (8) hallso (POL) - Missing picks from hallso

00:00 | (3) Anin (CAN) vs. njnetswill (USA) - Missing picks from njnetswill
00:00 | Tristanslav (SRB) vs. (7) KingDocy (GER) - Missing picks from KingDocy
00:00 | (4) Australian_dream2009 (AUS) vs. 1987518LPF (CHN) - Missing picks from Australian_dream2009
00:00 | MWHF_FTW (USA) vs. (6) raft89 (BRA) - Missing picks from MWHF_FTW


Doubles Draw

Qualifying - First round

00:00 | (1) Adder A216/rodrigol_87 (NED/ARG) vs. Bye
00:00 | MikiKuba/zeli15 (CZE/CZE) vs. (3) duducardoso/Eddy DoubleD (BRA/ROU) - Missing picks from duducardoso Missing picks from zeli15

This is now basically a singles match between MikiKuba and Eddy DoubleD
00:00 | (ALT) MikiKuba (CZE) vs. Eddy DoubleD (ROU) - GIUSTINO, PULGAR-GARCIA vs. ALCOLEA SALIDO, BENNETEAU SR Differences: CORTES ALCARAZ 2-0 v 2-1, FORONDA-BOLANOS 2-0 v 2-1, SANCHEZ RODEA 2-0 v 2-1, MARTIN FERNANDEZ 2-0 v 2-1, JUNAID 2-0 v 2-1, GIUSTINO 2-0 vs. ALCOLEA SALIDO 2-1, DRAGANJA 2-1 v 2-0, PULGAR-GARCIA 2-1 vs. BENNETEAU 2-1

00:00 | (2) 1987518LPF/rajknier (CHN/NED) vs. Bye
00:00 | Mishka Logvi/raft89 (UKR/BRA) vs. (4) Keech/Anin (CAN/CAN) - Missing picks from Mishka Logvi
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 08-26-2012 at 11:49 AM.
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-02-2012, 02:44 PM   #10
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,148
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #34b – Segovia

You can commit now!

This will be my 23rd hosting of a TT event – and as usual I intend to keep the entry lists updated regularly after ranks update - and I will also quite possibly do interviews for this event .
Also, if there’s any new players here who are unsure of anything please feel free to ask.

Other TT tournaments this week:

Code:
 
 Date       Tournament      Surface   Draw(S/QS/D/QD)  Manager
20/08/2012  Winston-Salem       H      64/32/32/16       Direnan
20/08/2012  Manerbio CH*       CL      32/16/16/8        CoolyBri
20/08/2012  Istanbul Fut       CL      32/16/16/8        delicfan
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-02-2012, 02:50 PM   #11
country flag Hidalgo
Registered User
 
Hidalgo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 2,363
Hidalgo has a reputation beyond reputeHidalgo has a reputation beyond reputeHidalgo has a reputation beyond reputeHidalgo has a reputation beyond reputeHidalgo has a reputation beyond reputeHidalgo has a reputation beyond reputeHidalgo has a reputation beyond reputeHidalgo has a reputation beyond reputeHidalgo has a reputation beyond reputeHidalgo has a reputation beyond reputeHidalgo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #34b – Segovia - Rover along to Segovia and commit

in
doubles with KingDocy
__________________
TT singles: highest ranking - 1, Titles/RU (7/0)
TT doubles: highest ranking - 33, Titles (8)
FITD: highest ranking - 7, Titles (2)
DTT(S/D): Titles (1/1)
SUICIDE: Titles (3)
PAW: Titles (3)
Hidalgo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-02-2012, 02:51 PM   #12
country flag RHB1993
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 881
RHB1993 has a reputation beyond reputeRHB1993 has a reputation beyond reputeRHB1993 has a reputation beyond reputeRHB1993 has a reputation beyond reputeRHB1993 has a reputation beyond reputeRHB1993 has a reputation beyond reputeRHB1993 has a reputation beyond reputeRHB1993 has a reputation beyond reputeRHB1993 has a reputation beyond reputeRHB1993 has a reputation beyond reputeRHB1993 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #34b – Segovia - Rover along to Segovia and commit

In for singles.

Doubles with buji
RHB1993 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-02-2012, 03:58 PM   #13
country flag KingDocy
Registered User
 
KingDocy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Age: 27
Posts: 460
KingDocy has a reputation beyond reputeKingDocy has a reputation beyond reputeKingDocy has a reputation beyond reputeKingDocy has a reputation beyond reputeKingDocy has a reputation beyond reputeKingDocy has a reputation beyond reputeKingDocy has a reputation beyond reputeKingDocy has a reputation beyond reputeKingDocy has a reputation beyond reputeKingDocy has a reputation beyond reputeKingDocy has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #34b – Segovia - Rover along to Segovia and commit

Quote:
Originally Posted by Hidalgo View Post
in
doubles with KingDocy
In, doubles confirmed!
__________________
TT: Singles-Ranking: #27 | Doubles-Ranking: #50 (as of July 29th) | Singles-Titles (1): An Ning CH '12 | Doubles-Titles (9): ATP Buenos Aires '13, ATP Halle '13 (w/Hidalgo), Busan CH '11 (w/LucasBH), Ostrava CH '12 (w/EddyDoubleD), Busan CH '12, Marburg CH '12, Tampere CH '12 (all w/Hidalgo), Istanbul CH '12 (w/fsilva), Toyota CH '12 (w/Nando_L) | Singles-Achievments: RU ATP Umag '13, RU ATP Dubai '13, RU ATP Tokyo '12
DTT: Singles-Ranking: #10 | Doubles-Ranking: #6 (as of July 21st) | Singles-Titles (1): Memphis/Buenos Aires '13


You'll never walk alone!

https://twitter.com/Docy86
KingDocy is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-02-2012, 04:27 PM   #14
country flag supertec
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 2,245
supertec has a reputation beyond reputesupertec has a reputation beyond reputesupertec has a reputation beyond reputesupertec has a reputation beyond reputesupertec has a reputation beyond reputesupertec has a reputation beyond reputesupertec has a reputation beyond reputesupertec has a reputation beyond reputesupertec has a reputation beyond reputesupertec has a reputation beyond reputesupertec has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #34b – Segovia - Rover along to Segovia and commit

In!! I have to defend my only title in TT here!
supertec is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-02-2012, 06:42 PM   #15
country flag Mae
A ROSE IS FOREVER
 
Mae's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: Between a rock and a hard place.
Posts: 33,625
Mae has a reputation beyond reputeMae has a reputation beyond reputeMae has a reputation beyond reputeMae has a reputation beyond reputeMae has a reputation beyond reputeMae has a reputation beyond reputeMae has a reputation beyond reputeMae has a reputation beyond reputeMae has a reputation beyond reputeMae has a reputation beyond reputeMae has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #34b – Segovia - Rover along to Segovia and commit

You know I love playing your Tournaments! I'm in and Doubles with Sham Kay.
__________________
THE COOL CAT IS BACK!



Mae is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios