Russia F10 [July 30 | Moscow | Clay] Winner : Boy Westerhof [NED] - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 07-27-2012, 12:34 PM   #1
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Arrow Russia F10 [July 30 | Moscow | Clay] Winner : Boy Westerhof [NED]

RUSSIA F10

Location : Moscow, Russia
Type : $15K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Ervand Gasparyan [RUS]


Entry List

1 Boy WESTERHOF (NED) 265
2 Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) 326
3 Florian REYNET (FRA) 350
4 Andis JUSKA (LAT) 373
5 Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (RUS) 459
6 Siarhei BETAU (BLR) 474
7 Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) 493
8 Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) 498
9 Stanislav VOVK (RUS) 509
10 Mikhail BIRYUKOV (RUS) 607
11 Deniss PAVLOVS (LAT) 614
12 Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) 624
13 Valery RUDNEV (RUS) 628
14 Richard MUZAEV (RUS) 683
15 Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) 752
16 Alexander PAVLIOUTCHENKOV (RUS) 784
17 Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 905
18 Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) 923
19 Andrei LEVINE (RUS) 950
20 Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS) 994

21 (Q) Victor KOZIN (RUS) 1070
22 (Q) Yahor YATSYK (BLR) 1193
23 (Q) Sergey STRELKOV (RUS) 1306
24 (Q) Anton GALKIN (RUS) 1339
25 (Q) Pavel CHEKHOV (RUS) 1368
26 (Q) Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 1517
27 (Q) Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) 1867
28 (Q) Nikita FOMINE (RUS)

29 (wc) Aslan KARATSEV (RUS) 757
30 (wc) Mikhail VAKS (RUS) 1027
31 (wc) Dmitri MARFINSKY (RUS)
32 (wc) Mihail KHALDEEV (RUS)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 08-04-2012 at 01:56 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 07-27-2012, 12:35 PM   #2
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Russia F10 [July 30 | Moscow | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Victor Kozin [RUS/1] d. Maksim Malyshev [UKR] 6-2 6-3
Alexandr Chepelev [RUS] d. Grigory Rybenkov [RUS] 6-1 6-2

Yahor Yatsyk [BLR/2] d. Pavel Baranov [RUS/w.c] 6-2 6-4
Denys Pume [UKR] d. Mikhail Evtimyev [RUS] 6-1 6-2

Anton Manegin [RUS/3] d. Alexei Filenkov [RUS/w.c] 6-2 6-0
Alexander Zhurbin [RUS/11] d. Alexey Tumakov [RUS/w.c] 6-4 6-2

Vladimir Polyakov [RUS] d. Vladzimir Kruk [BLR/4] 5-7 6-3 7-5
Pavel Chekhov [RUS/9] d. Vlad Shchetinin [RUS/w.c] 6-0 6-0

Vitaly Kozyukov [RUS/5] d. Fedor Andrienko [RUS] 6-2 6-4
Dmitry Surchenko [RUS/10] d. Anton Chekhov [RUS] 6-3 6-3

Sergey Strelkov [RUS/6] d. Andrey Saveliev [RUS] 6-1 6-4
Gleb Alekseenko [UKR/12] d. Kirill Saplin [RUS] 6-0 7-5

Nikita Fomine [RUS/w.c] d. Fedor Chervyakov [RUS/7] 6-3 6-4
Georgy Shashkanov [RUS] d. Shalva Dzhanashia [RUS/14/w.c] 4-6 7-5 7-5

Anton Galkin [RUS/8] d. Stanislav Korshunov [RUS] 2-6 7-5 6-3
Evgeny Elistratov [RUS/13] d. Shukhrat Gizatulin [UZB] 6-2 6-0


Final Round

Victor Kozin [RUS/1] d. Alexandr Chepelev [RUS] 6-4 6-4
Yahor Yatsyk [BLR/2] d. Denys Pume [UKR] 6-2 7-6(2)
Alexander Zhurbin [RUS/11] d. Anton Manegin [RUS/3] 6-4 4-6 7-5
Pavel Chekhov [RUS/9] d. Vladimir Polyakov [RUS] 2-6 6-2 6-3
Dmitry Surchenko [RUS/10] d. Vitaly Kozyukov [RUS/5] 6-4 3-6 6-3
Sergey Strelkov [RUS/6] d. Gleb Alekseenko [UKR/12] 4-6 6-1 6-4
Nikita Fomine [RUS/w.c] d. Georgy Shashkanov [RUS] 6-4 4-6 6-4
Anton Galkin [RUS/8] d. Evgeny Elistratov [RUS/13] 7-5 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 07-29-2012 at 05:25 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-27-2012, 12:36 PM   #3
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Russia F10 [July 30 | Moscow | Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

A.Juska / D.Pavlovs [LAT/1] d. N.Basilashvili / I.Shatskiy [RUS] 6-2 4-6 10-4
V.Uzhylovsky / Y.Yatsyk [UKR/BLR] d. V.Kozin / S.Krotiouk [RUS] 5-7 6-4 10-8
D.Markov / A.Saveliev [RUS/w.c] d. A.Galkin / D.Surchenko [RUS] 6-3 6-2
A.Filenkov / D.Pume [RUS/UKR] d. A.Kumantsov / A.Pavlioutchenkov [RUS/4] 4-6 6-1 10-6

Ar.Kuznetsov / A.Vladimirschii [RUS/MDA/w.c] d. V.Kachanovskiy / F.Reynet [RUS/FRA/3] 6-4 1-6 10-7
G.Alekseenko / A.Zhurbin [UKR/RUS] d. F.Chervyakov / D.Marfinsky [RUS/w.c] 6-1 6-2
E.Elistratov / M.Malyshev [RUS/UKR] d. M.Evtimyev / V.Kozyukov [RUS] 6-2 6-4
M.Fufygin / A.Levine [RUS/2] d. A.Karatsev / M.Vaks [RUS] 6-4 6-2


Quarterfinal

V.Uzhylovsky / Y.Yatsyk [UKR/BLR] d. A.Juska / D.Pavlovs [LAT/1] 6-3 7-6(3)
D.Markov / A.Saveliev [RUS/w.c] d. A.Filenkov / D.Pume [RUS/UKR] 6-4 6-4
Ar.Kuznetsov / A.Vladimirschii [RUS/MDA/w.c] d. G.Alekseenko / A.Zhurbin [UKR/RUS] 6-3 3-6 10-7
M.Fufygin / A.Levine [RUS/2] d. E.Elistratov / M.Malyshev [RUS/UKR] 6-2 7-5


Semifinal

V.Uzhylovsky / Y.Yatsyk [UKR/BLR] d. D.Markov / A.Saveliev [RUS/w.c] 6-3 6-0
M.Fufygin / A.Levine [RUS/2] d. Ar.Kuznetsov / A.Vladimirschii [RUS/MDA/w.c] 6-2 7-5


FINAL

V.Uzhylovsky / Y.Yatsyk [UKR/BLR] d. M.Fufygin / A.Levine [RUS/2] 6-2 6-3

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 08-03-2012 at 02:41 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-27-2012, 12:36 PM   #4
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Russia F10 [July 30 | Moscow | Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Boy Westerhof [NED/1] d. Yahor Yatsyk [BLR/Q] 6-2 6-1
Alexander Zhurbin [RUS/Q] d. Anton Manegin [RUS/L.L] 6-4 6-4
Andrei Levine [RUS] d. Vitaliy Kachanovskiy [RUS] 3-6 6-1 6-1
Mikhail Fufygin [RUS/8] d. Mikhail Vaks [RUS/w.c] 6-2 4-6 7-5

Florian Reynet [FRA/3] d. Denis Matsukevitch [RUS] 6-1 6-2
Richard Muzaev [RUS] d. Alexander Pavlioutchenkov [RUS] 6-3 6-4
Sergei Krotiouk [RUS] d. Pavel Chekhov [RUS/Q] 6-4 6-3
Siarhei Betau [BLR/7] d. Dmitri Marfinsky [RUS/w.c] 6-4 7-6(4)

Stanislav Vovk [RUS/5] d. Sergey Strelkov [RUS/Q] 6-3 6-4
Anton Zaitsev [RUS] d. Nikita Fomine [RUS/Q] 6-1 6-4
Mikhail Biryukov [RUS] d. Anton Galkin [RUS/Q] 6-2 6-3
Vladimir Uzhylovsky [UKR] d. Andis Juska [LAT/4] 6-1 7-6(6)

Nikoloz Basilashvili [RUS/6] d. Aslan Karatsev [RUS/w.c] 6-3 6-4
Ilia Shatskiy [RUS] d. Dmitry Surchenko [RUS/Q] 6-7(6) 6-3 6-2
Victor Kozin [RUS/Q] d. Mihail Khaldeev [RUS/w.c] 6-2 1-6 7-5
Deniss Pavlovs [LAT] d. Andrey Kumantsov [RUS/2] 6-3 3-0 ret.

Anton Manegin [RUS/L.L] replaces Valery Rudnev [RUS]


2nd Round

Boy Westerhof [NED/1] d. Alexander Zhurbin [RUS/Q] 6-4 6-1
Mikhail Fufygin [RUS/8] d. Andrei Levine [RUS] 3-6 6-2 6-3
Florian Reynet [FRA/3] d. Richard Muzaev [RUS] 6-4 7-6(3)
Siarhei Betau [BLR/7] d. Sergei Krotiouk [RUS] 6-3 4-6 6-3

Anton Zaitsev [RUS] d. Stanislav Vovk [RUS/5] 4-6 7-6(2) 6-0
Mikhail Biryukov [RUS] d. Vladimir Uzhylovsky [UKR] 6-4 7-6(6)
Nikoloz Basilashvili [RUS/6] d. Ilia Shatskiy [RUS] 6-2 6-3
Deniss Pavlovs [LAT] d. Victor Kozin [RUS/Q] 6-2 6-0


Quarterfinal

Boy Westerhof [NED/1] d. Mikhail Fufygin [RUS/8] 6-3 3-6 6-3
Florian Reynet [FRA/3] d. Siarhei Betau [BLR/7] 6-0 6-3
Anton Zaitsev [RUS] d. Mikhail Biryukov [RUS] 6-4 7-5
Nikoloz Basilashvili [RUS/6] d. Deniss Pavlovs [LAT] 6-1 6-3


Semifinal

Boy Westerhof [NED/1] d. Florian Reynet [FRA/3] 7-6(6) 5-7 6-0
Anton Zaitsev [RUS] d. Nikoloz Basilashvili [RUS/6] 6-4 2-6 7-6(3)


FINAL

Boy Westerhof [NED/1] d. Anton Zaitsev [RUS] 7-5 6-1

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 08-04-2012 at 01:56 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-31-2012, 11:35 AM   #5
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,647
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Russia F10 [July 30 | Moscow | Clay]

GL andis juska. i hope he can have a nice result here!!
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios